DeathCertificate FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1912 - Reel 3

3-6153 Belcher, Delaware

3-6167 Hall, John Peter

3-6168 Smith, Barbery Jane

3-6169 McGuire, Infant

3-6170 Bowman, Woodrow

3-6171 Brooks, Nancy Marion

3-6172 Duncan, Charles Burrough

3-6173 Robertson, Jennings Bryan

3-6174 Terry, Moses

3-6175 Angle, Louis

3-6176 Taylor, Julia

3-6177 Shelton, Russell David

3-6178 Philpott, Stephen

3-7641 Mills, Infant

3-7642 Williamson, Not named

3-7757 Swick, Catherine

3-8621 McGhee, Not named

3-8622 Mason, Elizabeth P.

3-8623 Hopkins, Not named

3-8624 Owens, Not named

3-8625 Clingenpeel, Ruth Frances

3-8626 Sutherland, Mary

3-8627 Jones, Rosa Ann

3-8628 Law, Julia Ashworth

3-8629 Hunt, Julia C.

3-8630 Hunt, Not named

3-8631 Booth, Jubal E.

3-8632 Perdue, Giles

3-8633 Board, Major D.

3-8634 Hale, still birth

3-8635 Noble, Thomas

3-8636 Doran, Nettie Ivy

3-8637 Sink, Infant

3-8638 Arrington, Kate

3-8639 Clingenpeel, Catherine

3-8640 Jamison, Chris B.

3-8641 Tyree, Elvina

3-8642 Prillaman, Jack

3-8643 Cannaday, Evia May

3-8644 Price, No name

3-8645 Peters, William Cody

3-8646 Fralin, Mary Jane

3-8647 Stone, Leonard W.

FRANKLIN COUNTY 1912 Reel 4

4-10976 Owens, Lucy Rosie Lee

4-10977 Mason, Thomas Watt

4-10978 Brooks, Evy N. J.

4-10979 Brooks, William

4-10980 Zeiger, Elizabeth F.

4-10981 Basham, Raymond

4-10982 Newman, Rhoda

4-10983 Reed, No name

4-10984 Gillispie, Jennie

4-10985 Turner, Martha

4-10986 Law, James

FRANKLIN COUNTY 1912 Reel 5

5-13199 Bowles, Annie

5-13200 Pugh, Emeline

5-13201 Angle, Rurburn T.

5-13202 Brown, James

5-13203 Haynes, Bambie

5-13204 Gregory, Katheine A.

5-13205 Campbell, Whitrnell Adolphus

5-13206 Kasey, Henry E.

5-13207 Childress, Henry

5-13208 Fisher, William Howard

5-13209 Crook, Martha Ann

5-13210 Foster, John Robert

5-13211 Dillon, Silas G.

5-13212 Childress, Judie

5-13213 Swain, America

5-13214 Ferguson, Martha F.

5-13215 Nunley, Lara Lloyd

5-13216 Lowton, Mattie Bell

5-13217 Layman, Infant

5-13218 Beach, Mary

5-13219 Beach, Moody

5-13220 Bower, Susan

5-13221 Bradford, Emma

5-13222 Hall, Pearle

5-13223 Wright, Abram Henry

5-13224 Shaw, John William

5-13225 Laprade, Infant

5-13226 Turner, Millie Ann

5-13227 Johnson, William Henry

5-13228 Peters, Charles Oliver

5-13229 Crumb, Archie

5-13230 Scarbery, Calbin

5-13231 Rakes, Jane

5-13232 Turner, Daniel Gray

5-13233 Lester, Elizabeth

5-13234 Boothe, Roy Lee

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1912 - Reel 6

6-15113 Brodie, William Fountain

6-15114 Williamson, Sarah Jane

6-15115 Reed, Sallie

6-15116 Warren, Docie Ann

6-15592 Patterson, Lucy A. Wade

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1913 - Reel 7

7-718 Sutherland, Zellak Anne

7-719 Turner, Lucy Frances

7-720 Stone, S.M.

7-721 Hodges, J.O.

7-722 Prillaman, Wilfred

7-723 Arington, Rush

7-724 Smith, Margie Ann

7-725 Reed, William

7-726 Robertson, Oscar

7-727 Martin, Thomas C.

7-728 Woody, No name

7-729 Doss, Mildred E.

7-730 Brown, Gillie Shelton

7-731 Burger, Sam

7-732 Price, Alberta

7-733 Bond, Ora Nettie

7-734 Childress, Mooman

7-735 Simmons, Nannie

7-736 Boitnott, Mary

7-737 Guthrie, William

7-738 Snyder, Callie R.

7-739 Hodges Virgie

7-740 Reynolds, Henry

7-741 Ross, Tony

7-742 Payne, Richard

7-743 Thompson, Emeline

7-744 Mullins, Infant

7-745 Hickman, William H.

7-746 Feazell, Sarah J.

7-747 Stone, Susan E.

7-748 Stockton, Infant

7-749 Kasey, Infant

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1913 - Reel 8

8-3253 Wright, J.A. Mrs.

8-3254 Menifke, Gracie Cile

8-3255 Saunders, Alice

8-3256 Laprad, Samuel

8-3257 Lynch, Josephene L.

8-3258 Perdue, Eugene

8-3259 Tyree, Grudey

8-3260 Love, James W.

8-3261 Pinkard, Julia F.

8-3262 English, Sallie Bettie

8-3263 Hailey, William A.

8-3264 Pasley, Clarence Everet

8-3265 Bond, no name

8-3266 Divers, Lucy A.

8-3267 Meador, Semerdmer

8-3268 Saunders, Annie

8-3269 Underwood, Jesse

8-3270 Mullins, Elizabeth C.

8-3271 Mason, Lillian K.

8-3272 Stump, Mary E.

8-3273 Gray, Saunders

8-3274 Thomas, Elbridge Steward

8-3275 Ingram, Otis

8-3276 Turner, Liza Lillian

8-3277 Thompson, Victoria

8-3278 Thomas, Elizabeth

8-3279 Rocer, Lucy A.

8-3280 Keys, Elkhannah Hesey

8-3281 Perdue, Infant (still born)

8-3765 Gererant, Florence Ellis

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1913 - Reel 9

9-8423 Wade, John King

9-8424 Turner, Dwight L.

9-8425 Clingenpeel, Sarah

9-8426 Turner, James Rund

9-8427 Skinnell, Zack Wade

9-8428 Jameson, Lousia Elizabeth

9-8429 Richards, Fredie Oliver

9-8430 Wingfield, Julia

9-8431 Law, Samuel

9-8432 Holland, Robert

9-8433 Clement, Caroline

9-8434 Motley, Nannie S.

9-8435 Sink, Jesse M.

9-8436 Clark, Doctor O.

9-8437 Holland, India Mary

9-8438 Pasley, Mary L.

9-8439 James, Jane

9-8440 Scott, Will

9-8441 Pendleton, Joseph

9-8442 Akers, Samuel

9-8443 Richards, Joseph

9-8444 Richards, Mahaley

9-8445 Radford, Beckley

9-8446 Mason, Charles P.

9-8447 McMellan, No name

9-8448 Prilliman, Hattie M.

9-8449 Wooly, Sara E. Liseherth

9-8450 Hale, Still born

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1913 - Reel 12

12-16940 Cooper, John, Jr.

12-16941 Hoffman, Frazier Oty

12-16942 Smith, John

12-16943 Luke, Russell

12-16944 Price, Mary Bettie

12-16945 Warren, July F.

12-16946 Johnson, Elizabeth

12-16947 Clement, Sallie Fannie

12-16948 Heppenstall, Walker

12-16949 Laprade, Elizabeth

12-16950 Yeatts, Callie F.

12-16951 Belcher, Hellen W.

12-16952 Taylor, Frank Early Harrison

12-16953 Wray, George W.

12-16954 White, Allie

12-16955 Bohn, Emet B.

12-16956 Elwdwards, Charlie

12-16957 Tate, John C.

12-16958 Young, Samuel Roy

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1913 - Reel 13

13-19471 Dawson, Sarah

13-19472 Ferguson, John Peter

13-19473 Ward, John L.

13-19474 Hodges, Dollie

13-19475 Webb, Gustavar Lee Bonegad

13-19476 Williamson, John

13-19477 Cook, Noah Rolen

13-19478 Muse, Polly

13-19479 Dicks, Wadie L.

13-19480 Frith, No name

13-19481 Wray, Dorothy Elizabeth

13-19482 Gibson, Rosa E.

13-19483 Peters, Nancy Jane

13-19484 Young, Ann Eliza

13-19485 Hail, C.H.

13-19486 Hail, Ada

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1913 - Reel 14

14-21722 Abshire, Elizabeth (Teel)

14-21723 Brodie, Bettie Bobit

14-21724 Painter, William Blaine

14-21725 Saunders, Sallie Hatcher

14-21726 Early, Pleasant

14-21727 Kinsey, Bessie J.

14-21728 Turner, Henry Booker

14-21729 Shumate, S.P.

14-23888 Cooper, John Jackson, Sr.

14-23889 Turner, Alvira

14-23890 Price, Mary E.

14-23891 Pendleton, Willie Hooker

14-23892 Price, Thomas

14-23893 Tyree, Lewis

14-23894 Eggleston, Granville A., Jr.

14-23895 Law, Nat Thomas

14-23896 Cobbs, Alice

14-23897 Crowder, Mary Ann

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1914 - Reel 23

23-15966 Woody, John

23-15967 Hancock, not named

23-15968 Brooks, Ellie D.

23-15969 Roy, Piraley

23-15970 Huff, Mary Ann

23-15971 Alexander, Sam

23-15972 Allen, Sarah

23-15973 Menfee, Sallie M.

23-15974 Woods, Loutie Estell

23-15975 Reed, Robert Taylor

23-15976 Williams, Essie Addleine

23-15977 Sink, Harvie Monroe

23-15978 Green, Joseph Lelean

23-15979 Williams, Myrtha Gay

23-15980 Williams, Charles Haden

23-15981 Alif, Rufus W.

23-15982 Basham, Paul

23-15983 Basham, Elijah P.

23-15984 Basham, James Walthor

23-15985 Guilliams, Sallie E.

23-15986 Hamaker, Virgia E.

23-15987 Eggulton, Newsome

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1918 - Reel 66

66-12102 Dickerson, Sam Philip

66-12103 Morris, Wilson Lynard

66-12104 Jackson, Robert C.

66-12105 Robertson, Paul

66-12106 Harsler, Permelia

66-12107 Gillispie, unnamed

66-12108 Gillispie, unnamed

66-12109 Smithers, Lee

66-12110 Bestman, R.S.

66-12111 Wade, Lila

66-12112 Martin, Nathaniel Washington

66-12113 David, Minnie

66-12114 Gilliam, Fannie

66-12115 Hawkin, Greene Campbell

66-12116 Thomas, No name

66-12117 Gibson, Mary E. Dunkin

66-12118 Simmons, Unnamed

66-12119 Southall, William D.

66-12120 Hurt, Lena

66-12121 Newman, Caleb J.

66-12122 Layman, Nancy

66-12123 Bandy, Martha Ann

66-12124 Hutts, Mary Fannie Boothe

66-12125 Noble, Anthony

66-14553 Angle, Sarah E.

66-14554 Holcomb, Virgie C.

66-14555 Hodges,Harrison

66-14556 Woods, Lizzie

66-14557 Adams, Sarah J.

66-14558 Coff, Isam

66-14559 Jeter, William Peter

66-14560 Willard, William

66-14561 Clayburn, Charlie Henry

66-14562 McGuffin, Sara T.

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1923- Reel 117

117-4191 Cobbs, Thomas

117-4192 Altice, Johnathan M.

117-4193 Lany, Arthur

117-4194 Foster, Lou Etta

117-4195 Hodges, Not named

117-4196 Parker, Rush

117-4197 Walker, Mary Virginia

117-4198 Dudley, Eugenie Belle

117-4199 Finney, George

117-4200 Blankenship, unnamed

117-4201 Ridgeway, Mildred Ann

117-4202 Wright, Martha Annie

117-4203 Trump, John

117-4204 Millen, Florence

117-4205 Sigment, no name given

117-4206 Shumate, Mary G.

117-4207 Dickerson, Benjamin

117-4208 Taylor, America Young

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1923 - Reel 118

118-7156 Reynold, Sweetie

118-7157 Wade, Virginia Embrey

118-7158 McNiel, Susan A.

118-7159 Beckner, Alice Gertrude

118-7160 Saunders, Edd Lee

118-7161 Hodges, Anne

118-7162 Mangee, No Name

118-7163 Pugh, Louisa Ann

118-7164 Hall, Mattie

118-7165 Altice, Lillie

118-7165A Altice, Lillie

118-7166 Hodges, David

118-7167 Prillaman, Stephen

118-7168 Patterson, Mandy

118-7169 Hodges, Martha A.

118-7170 Stockson, William

118-7171 Turner, Burwell

118-7172 Holland, James O.

118-7173 Arrington, Mary Alice

118-7174 Hale, Lillie Fannie

118-7175 Taylor, Virginia

118-7176 Sink, Russell Abraham

118-7177 Wright, Aradnih C.

118-7178 Dunnahoo, Martha Elizabeth

118-7179 Mills, Colonel W.

118-7180 Sigman, Mary Ann

118-7181 Martin, No Name

118-7182 Ayers, George

118-7183 Johnson, A.L.

118-7184 Holly, Mamie M.

118-7185 Mullins, Kittie

FRANKLIN COUNTY - Reel 119 - 1923

119-10152 Sigmon, Clark

119-10153 McGhee, Clara V.

119-10154 Cooper, Daniel A.

119-10155 Kelley, Sallie H.

119-10156 Montgomery, Dennis Hooker

119-10157 Denison, Helen Jane

119-10158 Trail, Nancy

119-10159 McNiel, Giles H.

119-10160 Muse, Lee

119-10161 Jamison, Sarah Matilda

119-10162 Jamison, Charles Lee

119-10163 Eanes, Russell

119-10164 Bradner, Kiziah Elizabeth Cartherine Doss

119-10165 Davidson, Moses Lafayette

119-10166 Morgan, Charlotte Lee

119-10167 Brown, Shirley

119-10168 Chitwood, Lockey W.

119-10169 Guthrie, Fay

119-10170 Martin, not named

119-10171 Simpkins, Lucille

119-10172 Saunders, Allie

119-10173 James, Ruth A.

FRANKLIN COUNTY - Reel 120 - 1923

120-12763 Tyree, Katie

120-12764 Bowman, Daniel

120-12765 Holland, James H.

120-12766 Waid, Rosevelt

120-12767 Barbour, James M.

120-12768 Chumbly, Julia B.

120-12769 Lynch, Ella May

120-12770 Dickerson, Bettie Kate

120-12771 Smith, Emmet

120-12772 Wilson, Benjamin

120-12773 Davis, Drewry

120-12774 Morgan, Gracie

120-12775 Morgan, James Allen

120-12776 Moomaw, Richard Terrell

120-12777 Trail, Snoy

120-12778 Ingram, Harrett E.

120-12779 Helms, Green

120-12780 Turner, Hugh K.

FRANKLIN COUNTY - Reel 122 - 1923

122-20023 Mullins, Albert Green

122-20024 Law, Lucy Joyce

122-20025 Holland, Fannie

122-20026 Craft, Eliza

122-20027 Dillon, Harriet C.

122-20028 Belcher, Julia F.

122-20029 Titis, Alice

122-20030 Dent, Esther

122-20031 Millirons, Thelma

122-20032 Beckner, child

122-20033 Howdy, Susan T.

122-20034 Turner, James W.

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1924 - Reel 131

131-16074 Perdue, Charles

131-16075 Hodges, Sparrell H.

131-16076 Auglin, Sarah Elizabeth

131-16077 Lumpkin, Eliza Ann

131-16078 Beckner, Susie Elizabeth

131-16079 Pugh, Jack

131-16080 Bowles, Mellaling May

131-16081 Woods, Eunea

131-16082 Poff, James Ira

131-16083 Tralie, Lum

131-16084 Hodges, Henry A.

131-16085 Adams, Christine

131-16086 Fralin, Evelyn

131-16087 Kidd, Thelma

131-16088 Brooks, Posey Lester

131-16089 Smith, Allie

131-16090 Smith, Milton Edmund

131-16091 Musgrove, Bettie

131-16092 Merriman, Lousia Jane

131-16093 Ellis, Irene

131-16094 Peters, Elmer Berkley

131-16095 Jones, Frank

131-16096 Jones, Marie

131-16097 Underwood, Annie B.

131-16098 Foster, Sally Ann

131-16099 Webb, Meletia Melinda

131-16100 Crowe, Celia Ann

131-16101 James, Vieva Ethel

131-16102 Barns, A.B.

131-16103 Dunford, Herman

131-16104 Rakes, Delma Nathan

131-18434 Mason, Joe W.

131-18435 Bernard, Eva

131-18436 Adams, Ernestine

131-18437 Mills, Margaret

131-18438 Harman, Mahee

131-18439 Hodges, Louie

131-18440 Harman, Jimmie Hubbert

131-18441 Adkins, Tabitha Jane

131-18442 English, Sallie Madeline

131-18443 Brooks, Benjamin

131-18444 Pagaus, Boyd Hope

131-18445 Willard, Jennings A.

131-18446 Morgan, James Morgan

131-18447 Duncan, Addie Elizabeth

131-18448 Duncan, Anna Hazel

131-18449 Brown, William

131-18450 Webb, Simon

131-18451 Trail, William Van

131-18452 Midkiff, Elton

131-18453 Halley, Joseph

131-18454 Young, Samuel

131-18455 Snead, John Abraham

FRANKLN COUNTY - 1926 - Reel 154

154-26060 Dawson, Jinie Loyd

154-26061 Reynolds, Edmond

154-26062 Robinson, Lucinda

154-26063 Sink, George William

154-26064 Hodges, Mary

154-26065 Tyree, A.

154-26066 Childress, Mary Marie

154-26067 Edwards, Heywood

154-26068 Bowles, Robert William

154-26069 Barton, William Penn

154-26070 Horne, Julie Queen

154-26071 Saul, Samuel Lee

154-26072 Stockton, Henrietta

154-26073 Mize, Aron Marra

154-26074 Meeks, Herman

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1926 - Reel 155

155-28642 Preston, Amanda

155-28643 Martin, Hanah Elizabeth

155-28644 Buchett, James M.

155-28645 Pagans, Judie

155-28646 Holland, Charlie

155-28647 Williamson, Haup

155-28648 Anderson, no name

155-28649 David, John Ernest

155-28650 Chenning, Tobias

155-28651 Edwards, Claborne

155-28652 Thurman, Nannie

155-28653 Hurt, Permilia

155-28654 Little, Mary Trent

155-28655 Little, Not named

155-28656 Sowder, James

155-28657 Crumm, Olie M.

155-28658 Gibson, P.L.

155-30722 Young, Thomas Herman

155-30723 Stover, Mollie H.

155-30724 Jarles, Andy

155-30725 Ingram, Glenn Carter

155-30726 Ingram, Lynza

155-30727 Meufer, Wiley

155-30830 Gibson, Jonathan

155-30885 Preston, Christopher Pleasant

FRANKLIN COUNTY - 1939 - Reel 304

304-27232 Saunders, Thomas David

304-27233 Brodie, George W.

304-27234 Pullen, Siles

304-27235 Warren, Lottie

304-27236 Whitlow, Jacob Robert

304-27237 Wright, Annie Smith

304-27238 Wade, Harvey Maryland

304-27239 Jones, Garland

304-27240 Cooper, Lillie Gray

304-27241 Brodie, Charlie Carroll

304-27242 Brooks, Mattie

304-27243 Smith, William Thomas Chitwood

304-27244 Dunnings, Della F.

304-27245 Craig, Ella Catherine

304-27246 Muke, Adline

304-27247 Walker, Hattie Agnes

304-27248 Brown, Sam B.

304-27249 Adkins, Sarah Lizzie

304-27250 Southall, Julia O.

304-27251 Taylor, Robert

304-27252 Brown, Sallie Lurance

304-27253 Peters, Preston

304-27254 Crook, James Thomas

304-27255 Koger, Mary

304-27256 Young, Robert

Rena WorthenTo request the ones listed here please send me date, Reel #, DC# & Name. These are made possible by the Friends of the Fincastle Library, please consider a donation.

To get a Death Certificate