Death Certificate Index MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1912 Reel 2

2-4624 Fowler, unnamed

2-4625 O’Bryan, Swiney Woodrow

2-4626 Craighead, unnamed

2-4627 Chrisman, Cynthia Mary

2-4628 Huff, Sarah

2-4629 Bradley, unnamed

2-4630 Baxter, L.W.

2-4631 Cronk, James (Mrs.)

2-4632 Phlegar, Perodine

2-4633 Duncan, no name

2-4634 Harman, Anna

2-4635 Craft, Joseph H.

2-4636 Otey, Myrtle D.

2-4637 Shelor, Claud Jennings

2-4638 Long, Graton

2-4639 Linkous, Mary C.

2-4640 Cook, Mary

2-4641 Akers, William Henry

2-4642 Reece, Sam

2-4643 Furrow, Iley Samuel

2-4644 Austin, Pearl C.

2-4645 Whitenack, Virginia D.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1912 Reel 3

3-6769 Harris, Clarence Meree

3-6770 Harris, Clyde

3-6771 Booker, Robert H.

3-6772 Trump, Not named

3-6773 King, Andrew Lewis

3-6774 Conrad, Edmon

3-6775 Graham, Nancy

3-6776 Graham, Nancy Finch

3-6777 Young, Elmidia

3-6778 Coles, Clamer

3-6779 Povoritch, Elizabeth

3-6780 Allen, Thelma

3-6781 Pettes, Crockett

3-6782 Black, Low

3-6783 Vawter, Edmond Longley

3-6784 Moro, Fannie

3-6785 White, William N.

3-6786 Cunningham, Robert Jr.

3-6787 Kirk, Easie

3-6788 Law, Not named

3-7672 Wilson, Ethel B.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1912 Reel 4

4-9285 Perfator, unnamed

4-9286 Lavinder, Sally A.

4-9287 Winton, John William

4-9288 King, Elizabeth

4-9289 Smith, William

4-9290 Kiester, Christian

4-9291 Allen, Allie

4-9292 Narrel, Celie Ann

4-9293 White, George W.

4-9294 Danner, Margaret Ruth

4-9295 Coles, Noah

4-9296 Preston, Ballard

4-9297 Hill, Cellie

4-9298 Saul, Margaret

4-9299 Lawrence, Henry

4-11547 Clark, Unnamed

4-11548 Hale, James E.

4-11549 Shellan, Allace

4-11550 Bryant, Mollie

4-11551 Turner, Clyde Douglas

4-11552 Kinsley, William Marshall

4-11553 Brown, William P.

4-11554 Palmer, Hugh L.

4-11555 Moore, Not named

4-11556 King, Not named

4-11557 Thompson, Thomas T.

4-11558 Alley, Larkin

4-11559 Walters, James Thomas Jr.

4-11560 Linkous, Mary Elizabeth

4-11561 Collins, No name

4-11562 Fisher, Annie

4-11564 Gardner, Emily J. (Brunk)

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1912 Reel 5

5-13916 Hughes, Paul Randolph

5-13917 Richardson, Infant

5-13918 Turner, Charles Miller

5-13919 Schaffer, Missie

5-13920 Dooley, Maggie Lake

5-13921 Shelton, Not named

5-13922 Barnett, Sarah

5-13923 Boothe, Martha Ann

5-13924 Wiley, Infant

5-13925 Kirby, William A.

5-13926 Fitzgerald, Douglas

5-13927 Price, John M.

5-13928 Marrs, Winfred Cornetta

5-13929 Ratliff, Thomas

5-13930 Price, William Walker Starnes

5-13931 Graves, Mary

5-13932 Albert, Mary

5-13933 Simpson, Janis

5-13934 Hall, Ernest B.

5-13935 Murry, Mrs. J.F.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1912 Reel 6

6-15273 Pate, Millie

6-15274 Turnel, Lillie

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1913 Reel 7

7-1469 Kersey, Nancy Ann

7-1470 Meyers, James Henry

7-1471 Martin, Ernest Lee

7-1472 Hall, William

7-1473 Howard, Lewis

7-1474 Stewart, Harriet

7-1475 Johnston, David

7-1476 Price, Arthur

7-1477 Howard, Twin

7-1478 Lester, Giles Plesant

7-1479 Roop, Lucinda

7-1480 Cannaday, George W.

7-1481 Cannaday, Cabel

7-1482 Hedge, Chester Bullard

7-1483 Harris, Nannie

7-1484 Myers, Elizabeth

7-1485 Anderson, Sidney H.

7-1486 Cooper, Oren Andrew

7-1487 Sumler, Elsie Virginia Kelly

7-1488 Lester, Amanda M.

7-1489 Lawson, Sallie

7-1490 Bond, Infant

7-1491 Watsky, Ella

7-1492 Buck, Mary Elizbeth

7-1493 Wilson, Caroline

7-1494 Harless, Elizabeth M.

7-1495 Fain, Daniel Rufus

7-1496 Morgan, George J.

7-1497 Wirt, Hester Richardson

7-1498 Jones, No name

7-1499 Harris, Not named

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1913 Reel 8

8-4003 Wood, Millie

8-4004 Martin, Rosa

8-4005 Twine, Hettie

8-4006 Rayne, John

8-4007 Barnett, Benjamin F.

8-4008 Eustis, Lucinda

8-4009 Smithers, Florst

8-4010 Carder, Hugh Bowles

8-4011 Lawrence, Earvis Showalter

8-4012 McGyre, Marthia J.

8-4013 Walter, Mary J.

8-4014 Peregoy, Georgia Leslie

8-4015 Lester, Unnamed

8-4016 James, Nannie E.

8-4017 Lucas, Louvenia Catherine

8-4018 Jones, John Henry

8-4019 Reed, Ellsworth

8-4020 Price, Jonas H.

8-4021 Hurt, Not named

8-4022 Davis, Lula May

8-4023 Yearout, Stephen

8-4024 Cuthrell, Clara Brodrick

8-4025 Yearout, Sue (Martha)

8-4026 Otey, Jessee

8-4027 Brown, Not named

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1913 Reel 9

9-6560 Woolwine, Charles M.

9-6561 DeVerne, George

9-6562 Carnadge, Eliza

9-6563 Hall, Clyde

9-6564 Houchins, Tiny Alma

9-6565 Smith, Elizabeth

9-6566 Carr, Anna Beatrice

9-6567 Craig, Nancy E.

9-6568 Davis, Clara

9-6569 Lucado, Fannie

9-6570 Linkous, Rubie

9-6571 Lucado, Lucie

9-6572 Dill, Benjamin

9-6573 McGuire, Florence

9-6574 Shelor, Nfarthea East

9-6575 Willis, Mary

9-6576 Wiley, Annie

9-6577 Brown, Mary

9-6578 Harvley, Walter Staples

9-6579 Duncan, Joel

9-6580 Dobbins, Lentane

9-6581 Whitaker, Louisa J.

9-6582 Cumbie, Thomas

9-6583 Dudley, William

9-6584 McWane, Eliza

9-6585 Fisher, Rhoda E.

9-6586 Earles, Berman F.

9-6587 Eakin, Susana

9-6588 Davis, Victoria

9-6589 Price, Jackson

9-6590 Price, Ira David

9-6591 Broce, J. Hubbert

9-6592 Sheppard, Halie

9-6593 Butt, Charlot M.

9-6594 Waskie, Alexander

9-6595 Craig, Gracie Gilbert

9-6596 Warrell, Willie Hampton

9-6597 See 13917

9-6598 Hall, Faith

9-6599 Hall, Hope

Montgomery County 1913 Reel 10

10-9155 Bricker, Lydia

10-9156 Mitchell, William

10-9157 Robinson, Taylor

10-9158 Stump, Effie Marye

10-9159 Johnson, Wynema Eabers

10-9160 King, William Anderson

10-9161 King, Mary Mallie Craig

10-9162 Jennelle, John T.

10-9163 Myers, Jessie Gilliam

10-9164 West, John

10-9165 Sweeney, Robert

10-9166 Hubbard, Mary Belle

10-9167 Akers, Samuel Lee

10-9168 Roop, Henry H.

10-9169 Young, Gordon Paterson

10-9170 Price, Henry David

10-9171 Collins, Adam

10-9172 Scanland, Margaret

10-9173 Ford, Mary C.

10-9174 Hesey, Bertha M.

10-9175 Brown, Robert

10-9176 Anderson, Bulah

10-9177 Hodge, unnamed (twin)

10-9178 Hodge, unnamed (twin)

10-9179 Davis, unanmed

10-9180 Collins, unnamed

10-11869 Carden, James Russel

10-11870 Lane, Sallie McCorkle Poague

10-11871 Sutphin, Clark

10-11872 Scruggs, Elizabeth

10-11873 Childress, Anne Trigg

10-11874 Carter, Bessie G.

10-11875 Rush, Patsy Jones

10-11876 Linkous, Isaac

10-11877 Martin, Jessie

10-11878 Nixon, William Alfred

10-11879 Payne, Lawrence Givins

10-11880 Fisher, Nancy

10-11881 Simpson, Mariam

10-11882 Rodefer, Jackson B.

10-11883 McCoy, Lillian Elizabeth

10-11884 Jackson, Eliza V.

10-11885 Csuey, M. Howard

10-11886 Draton, Eliza

10-11887 Gibbscch, Beatrice White

10-11888 StClair, Tora Ella

10-11889 Dove, James

10-11890 Minnix, John H.

10-11891 Scruggs, no name

10-11892 Dove, not named

10-11893 Price, Seldon Dunkee

10-11894 Strickler, still born

10-11895 Creasey, still born

10-11896 Akers, still born

Montgomery County 1913 Reel 11

11-14833 Jones, Bessie

11-14834 Weddle, Emma Ann

11-14835 Cannady, Wallace

11-14836 Taylor, Jacob

11-14837 Lavender, not named

11-14838 Phlegar, no name

11-14839 Lucas, Leo

11-14840 Conner, Kennett Duncan

11-14841 Taylor, Pearl

11-14842 Cyphers, John H.

11-14843 Wilson, Alwand Garrett

11-14844 King, Paul Allen

11-14845 Bain, Marcella

11-14846 Whitt, Hezekiah

11-14847 Edwards, Cronise Voten

11-14848 Howell, Nannie May

11-14849 Amiss, Nellie Woodrow

11-14850 Reed, Nester

11-14851 Fagg, John Anderson

11-14852 Caldwell, Charles Randal

11-14853 Vaught, Drucy

11-14854 Jewell, Oswald Spencer

11-14855 Morgan, Belle B.

11-14856 Perdue, Emanuel

11-14857 Yearout, John

11-14858 King, No name Infant

11-14859 Portwood,Mary

11-14860 Price, Infant

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1913 Reel 12

12-17673 Jones, Marie

12-17674 Pate, Thomas William

12-17675 Jones, William

12-17676 Jones, Richard

12-17677 Kinsley, Sutton

12-17678 Wilson, Bertha J.

12-17679 Haley, Henry Vincent

12-17680 Frasl, Martha

12-17681 Wickham, Christian M.

12-17682 Carter, Gordon

12-17683 Correll, Maude Wimmer

12-17684 Flinchum, William C.

12-17685 Hall, Sarah (Bane)

12-17686 Hall, Cleda E.

12-17687 Bain, Tebe Robinson

12-17688 Calloway, Philia

12-17689 Edwards, Dove Ball

12-17690 Long, Ruth

12-17691 Price, Harvey Leon

12-17692 Gallion, Maud Griffin

12-17693 Knight, Gallie

12-17694 Brown, James C.

12-17695 Mann, Mary J.

12-17696 Key, not named

12-17697 Vaught, Osel Albert

12-17698 Malory, John T.

12-17699 Allen, Geneva

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1913 Reel 13

13-20122 Hubbard, Sally

13-20123 Baldwin, William T.

13-20124 Roop, Charlotte

13-20125 Jones, Eva

13-20126 Henley, Noah

13-20127 Whaling, Mary Margaret

13-20128 Gill, Samuel

13-20129 Potter, Ella

13-20130 Woods, Maud H.

13-20131 Jones, Mattie

13-20132 Washington, Alice

13-20133 Lucas, Catherine Jane

13-20134 Akers, Susan

13-20135 Edmonds, George L.

13-20136 Snider, Waneta Hazel

13-20137 Black, William

13-20138 Karr, Sallie Neel

13-20139 Bradford, Not named

13-20140 Minnick, Treary E.

13-20141 Smith, Dollie

13-20142 Jones, Chantre H.

13-20143 Manning, Charles

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1913 Reel 14

14-22333 Blany, Charolette

14-22334 Harris, Elmer Christian

14-22335 Ratcliff, Charlie A.

14-22336 Myers, Georgie E.

14-22337 Popooich, Belle

14-22338 Sowers, Wilie K.

14-22339 Rayburn, James

14-22340 Hudgins, Laura M.

14-22341 Alexander, Sidney

14-22342 Kerr, William Thomas

14-22343 Rose, Robert

14-22344 Wall, Georgie Alice

14-22345 Price, Elvira Jane

14-22346 Minnick, George Washington

14-22347 Webb, Mary Lee

14-22348 Hundley, Mary J.

14-22349 Correll, George E.

Montgomery County 1913 Reel 15

15-24477 Campbell, Ike H.

15-24478 Robinson, Infant

15-24479 Colt, Laura Graham

15-24480 Kemp, WA

15-24481 Farmer, Susie

15-24482 Weiss, John

15-24483 Tice, Andrew Jackson

15-24484 Parrish, Infant

15-25585 Cannaday, Lula

15-24486 Huff, Mary S.

15-24487 Walters, Hellie

15-24488 Whitt, Della

15-24489 Rucker, Reva May

15-24490 Hinkley, Kate

15-24491 Hoosier, Elijah

15-24492 Surface, Ruben

15-24493 Kanode, James Preston

15-24494 Dobbins, Paul

15-24495 Smith, James F.

15-24496 Branch, Henry

15-26738 Howard, David

15-26739 Burgess, Mary

15-26740 Sutterfield, Glenna

15-26741 Pore, Nancy

15-26742 Williamson, James W.

15-26743 Moore, Daniel Nelson

15-26744 Robinson, Sarah Jane

15-26745 Smith, E.F.

15-26746 Lovern, Martha Ann

15-26747 Perdue, Susan

15-26748 Smith, Nancy

15-26749 Cannaday, Teresa

15-26750 Furrow, Not named

15-26751 Poff, William L.

15-26752 Boyd, Sarah E.

15-26753 Anderson, Addie L.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1913 Reel 16

16-29384 Otey, Elbert Hubert

16-29385 Brooks, Evelyn May

16-29386 Davis, Margaret Virginia

16-29387 Davis, Not named

16-29388 Howell, Lawrence Marshall

16-29389 Rader, George Washington

16-29390 Padgett, Jennie

16-29391 Blankenship, Laura Virginia

16-29392 Brown, Henry

16-29393 Harless, Rachel

16-29394 Linkous, Child (duplicate)

16-29395 Barker, George A.

16-29396 Simpkins, James M.

16-29397 Woodlwine, Floyd

16-29398 Jewell, Elizabeth

16-29399 Anderson, Julia

16-29400 Snider, Victoria

16-29401 Price, Catherine Cook

16-29402 Calaway, Edgar

16-29403 Cooper, Infant

16-29404 Craig, J.T.

16-29405 Aliff, Jno. S.

16-29406 Craighead, Virginia B.

16-29407 Showalter, William

16-29408 Smith, Louis

16-29409 Garlick, Wingfield Scott

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1913 Reel 17

17-30823 Nerellie, Not named

17-30824 Davis, Robert Trigg

17-30825 Jewell, Elizabeth

17-30826 Wilson, Docia M.

Montgomery County 1914 Reel 18

18-1400 Turpin, Roy Lee

18-1401 Brooks, James

18-1402 Leckie, Henry E.

18-1403 Sullivan, Lake Virginia

18-1404 Sumner, Rebecca Ellen

18-1405 Jones, No name

18-1406 Young, Jennie

18-1407 Johnson, Ollie

18-1408 Walton, Jessie Lee

18-1409 Clark, Virginia

18-1410 Lucado, George

18-1411 Mead, No name

18-1412 Lovell, Cruso

18-1413 Carden, James Wade

18-1414 Akers, Dorothy

18-1415 Henry, Jacob

18-1416 Sutphin, Bessie

18-1417 Calloway, Ella E.

18-1418 Rucker, Mary Lee

18-1419 Simon, Roy Lee

18-1420 Hawkins, Almeta Francis

18-1421 Sherman, Fannie

18-1422 Henson, Richard Martin

18-1423 Weeks, Finettie M.

18-1424 Morgan, Robert V.

18-1425 Dehaven, Dorthia M.

Montgomery County 1914 Reel 14

19-3854 Ratliff, Zuria

19-3855 Alley, William J.

19-3856 Sutphin, Ara

19-3857 Davis, Mary Lou

19-3858 White, Edmonia

19-3859 Jones, Claude H.

19-3860 Hite, Rachael A.

19-3861 Joyce, Susan

19-3862 Peregoy, Annie J.

19-3863 Kinser, Anna Elizabeth

19-3864 Toler, Rachel

19-3865 Wirt, Annie Mildred

19-3866 Baird, Anna S. McDonald

19-3867 Wood, Elizabeth Graham

19-3868 Janney, Judy Mary

19-3869 Sesler, Simon Joseph

19-3870 St.Clair, Dicie

19-3871 Woolwine, Helen Beasley

19-3872 Hall, Marshall

19-3873 Howard, Not named

19-3874 Hinkley, Mary Jane

19-3875 Lane, Gordon

19-3876 Pharis, Catherine

19-3877 Calloway, Mary

19-3878 Elliott, Mary Virginia

19-3879 Kitchen, Mabel Black

19-3880 Sarver, Mack

19-3881 Hinkle, Sallie

19-3882 McCoy, Alva Jeanette

19-3883 Pulliam, David B.

19-3884 Taylor, Margueritta

19-3885 Gross, George T.

19-3886 Wade, Edward

19-3887 Hubbard, James

19-3888 Cook, John W.

Montgomery County 1914 Reel 20

20-6499 Chrisley, William

20-6500 Hall, Lillie May

20-6501 Jenkins, Howard Tilden

20-6502 Shell, Eliza Jane

20-6503 Durman, Geniva H.

20-6504 Jones, John Rudder

20-6505 Meredith, Eleanor Marshall

20-6506 Mitchell, Leola

20-6507 Phillips, Sandy

20-6508 Clark, Nancy Johnson

20-6509 Richardson, Kiah

20-6510 Gilmore, Hazel Irene

20-6511 Kipps, Mary Lillian

20-6512 Campbell, Thomas

20-6513 Huff, Peter Joseph

20-6514 Walker, Allen

20-6515 Murray, Pete

20-6516 Graves, Joseph

20-6517 Alley, Susan Virginia

20-6518 Akers, Virginia Evans

20-6519 Parker, Jack

20-6520 Price, Ballard Staples

20-6521 Hinkle, Lizzie Beth

20-6522 Albert, Robert Cecil

Montgomery County 1914 Reel 22

22-14150 Howard, James

22-14151 Kohen, Samuel

22-14152 King, William Henry

22-14153 Garnand, Steven Nelson

22-14154 Roop, Sarah Ann Hall

22-14155 King, Edward

22-14156 Robinson, Ticia

22-14157 Rogers, Garrett Webster

22-14158 Panney, Frank

22-14159 Robinson, Lucian Bowyer

22-14160 Cundiff, L.D.

22-14161 Harvey, Nannie

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1915 Reel 23

23-16700 Mottesherd, Samuel W.

23-16701 Roberts, Walter R.

23-16702 Showalter, William H.

23-16703 Combs, John Glen

23-16704 Stewart, Henry

23-16705 Perdue, Henry

23-16706 Charleton, John Robert

23-16707 Aker, Sallie

23-16708 Edmudson, Mary

23-16709 Haden, William Henry

23-16710 Farmer, Edna

23-16711 Walters, Chairty

23-16712 Junnee, Ester Brown

23-16713 Moore, Marshall B.

23-16714 Marshall, Nancy C.

23-16715 Spradlin, W.M.

23-16716 Payne,Lewin P.

23-16717 Anthony, Lenora

23-16718 Surface, Virginia

23-16719 Long, Floyd Paris

23-16720 Davis, Lisa

23-16721 Caldwell, Giles M.

23-16722 Mateer,L.B. (Lillie Belle)Nee: Thomas

23-16723 Helms, Madison H. 23-16724 Hale, Rubeu Edmond

23-16725 Gearhart, Mahala

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1914 Reel 24

24-19219 Graham, Uriah

24-19220 Hurt, George T.

24-19221 Hill, Gurrett E.

24-19222 Cupp, Ellen Jane

24-19223 Luster, Mary Black Thomas

24-19224 Iddings, Virginia C.

24-19225 Jennings, B.F.

24-19226 King, Jessie

24-19227 Waver, Noah Barnard

24-19228 Burnett, Jamima

24-19229 Smith, Rebecca

24-19230 Altizer, Marinda

24-19231 Trump, John P.

24-19232 White, Jane

24-19233 Wells, Bernard Allen

24-19234 Brunk, Hanna Margaret

24-19235 Calaway, Edwin

24-19236 Johnson, Martha

24-19237 Hendricks, Thomas M.

24-19238 Garlick, Lulie

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1914 Reel 25

25-21566 Rawlings, Sarah E.

25-21567 Akers, J.M. (Mrs.) (Catherine Olinger)

25-21568 Davis, Lillian

25-21569 Hurt, Annebell Louis

25-21570 Mackrmzeir, Edna Lee

25-21571 Howard, Lue

25-21572 Webb, William Edward

25-21573 Slusher, Elizabeth

25-21574 Lovern, Marvin

25-21575 Mosley, Sallie

25-21676 Lewis, Rachel

25-21677 Henegar, Clarence

25-21678 Slusher, James Paris

25-21679 Bess, James C.

25-21680 Northcross, Mirian S.

25-23706 Duncan, Major

25-23707 Lee, Sarah

25-23708 Trump, Lena

25-23709 Wyms, Francis Angie

25-23710 Frazier, Sarah Alice

25-23711 Graves, Alvon J.

25-23712 Perdue, Carl E.

25-23713 Henderson, John Stewart

25-23714 Twine, Charles

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1914 Reel 26

26-25927 Maugman, Hugh L. Jr.

26-25928 Ratliff, Mary Virginia

26-25929 Rosinoerry, John J., Jr.

26-25930 Scott, Robert Desian

26-25931 Eulasy, Joseph Guthens

26-25932 Givens, Penbrook W.

26-25933 Johnson, Cornelius

26-25934 Brown, Mary

26-25935 Shelborn, Mary Craig

26-25936 Toliver, Bessie

26-25937 Adams, Payton

26-25938 Lucado, Eliza

26-25939 Murphy, Ned

26-25940 Martin, James Abraham

26-25941 Dove, no name

26-25942 Price, Roberts Josephine

26-25943 Webb, Lucy Ann

26-25944 Brodie, Nannie Skellern Mayo

26-25945 Staples, Amanda

26-25946 Vaden, William E.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1914 Reel 27

27-28383 Rumburg, Eli E., Jr.

27-28384 Hughes, Herman Cecil

27-28385 Davis, Morgan

27-28386 Wood, Asia May

27-28387 Mopkins, Charles G.

27-28388 Bandy, Nancy

27-28389 Nolley, Thomas Howery

27-28390 Hinkley, Jerry

27-28391 Dobbins, Gordon

27-28392 Elliott, Virginia

27-28393 Surface, Hattie Elizabeth

27-28394 Fisher, Julina C.

27-28395 Dove, Lillie Elizabeth

27-28396 Tenick, William Bruce

27-28397 Slusser, Rebecca Virginia

27-28398 Pack, May Jennings

27-28399 Yopp, Hattie M.

27-28400 Creasy, Ida E.

27-29899 Lytton, Unnamed

27-29900 Lee, Amanda

27-29901 Alexander, Oscar

27-29902 Smith, Nannie May

Montgomery County 1914 Reel 28

28-30100 Chafin, Almer Edwards

Montgomery County 1915 Reel 29

29-1340 Howard, Charles H.

29-1341 Fagg, W.K

29-1342 Wirt, Andy

29-1343 Slusher, Henry Walker

29-1344 Crawford, Bettie Ann

29-1345 West, Charlie Howery

29-1346 Lee, W.M.

29-1347 Carden, Mary

29-1348 Webb, Edward Noell

29-1349 Taylor, Mary Charles

29-1350 Anderson, Byrd

29-1351 Martin, Elizabeth

29-1352 Unknown, Stanger

29-1353 Wood, Robert Lee

29-1354 Cook, William

Montgomery County 1928 Reel 169

169-11580 Delp, William Marshall

169-11581 Jones, Sandora Elizabeth

169-11582 Stanley, John Petis

169-11583 Brewer, John Henry

169-11584 Turphin, Infant

169-11585 Sawyers, Verna Kate

169-11586 Caldwell, Frances Patrick

169-11587 Furrow, Joel W.

169-11588 Bishop, Lillian H.

169-11589 Johnson, Luenna T.

169-11590 Furrow, Nannie M. Epperly

169-11591 Lucado, Julia Peirce

169-11592 Alberth, Harry Dudley

169-11593 Noftsinger, Ella Fanning

169-11594 Shaffer, Chas W.

169-11595 Barnett, Bettie

169-11596 Likens, Julia Ann

169-11597 Stump, Rilla

Montgomery County 1928 Reel 170

170-13994 Bishop, Henry Wade

170-13995 Bradley, Mildred Jane

170-13996 Franklin, Patty

170-13997 Moore, Samuel Deaton

170-13998 Dobbins, Millard Henley

170-13999 Kesterson, Mary Catherine

170-14000 Linkous, Arbelia Francis

170-14001 Price, Della A.

170-14002 Howard, Emmey (Emma Winfrey)

170-14003 Albert, Heath

170-14004 Hodge, Martha S.

170-14005 Niday, Lula Cecilia

170-14006 Cook, Jas N.

170-14007 Young, Gladys

170-14008 Dickerson, Elizabeth

170-14009 Allen,Norman S.

170-14010 Crawford, William H.

Montgomery County 1928 Reel 171

171-16437 Donithan, William

171-16438 Delaney, Manuel

171-16439 Hinkel, Beckie Angeline

171-16440 Collins, Catherine

171-16441 Lewis, Samuel B.

171-16442 Jewell, Annie Wallace

171-16443 Simpkins, Thurman B.

171-16444 Perdue, William Lee

171-16445 Ferguson, Thomas

171-16446 Dickey, Kate Callirow

171-16447 Robinson, Maria M.

171-16448 Hammit, Mary Elizabeth

171-16449 Hopkins, Harriet

171-16450 Wilson, Lou

171-16451 Dove, George W.

171-16452 Early, Mary Frances

171-16453 Martin, Bertha L.

171-16454 Wood, Maranda

171-16455 Williams, George R.

Montgomery County 1929 Reel 186

186-27092 Dehart, Harvey Ellis

186-27093 Jones, Edmund Sanford

186-27094 Caesar, Earnest

186-27095 Hall, John D.

186-27096 Lock, Jake

186-27097 Akers, Thurline Evans

186-27098 Snyder, Harry J.

186-27099 Whickline, Ella

186-27100 Gill, Charles S.

186-27101 Grooms, Thomas M.

186-27102 Margan, Henry C.

186-27103 Montague, William C.

186-27104 Miller, Eliza A. Barnett

186-27105 Wirt, William W.

186-27106 Lyons, Not named

186-27107 Lyons, Not named

186-27108 Finn, Nera Lee

186-27109 Jones, Sarah

186-27110 Jordan, Dabney

186-27111 Smith, Willie Wade

186-27112 Moses, John H.

186-27113 Lawrence, James Bush

186-27114 Akers, Lexie Marriel

Montgomery County 1930 Reel 192

192-14349 Hayden, Thomas

192-14350 Carrico, Mary Harmon

192-14351 Duncan, Infant

192-14352 Jones, Infant

192-14353 Slusser, Laura B.

192-14354 Harris, Ellin C.

192-14355 Stuart, Betty B.

192-14356 Campbell, Victoria

192-14357 Tressler, Russell

192-14358 Reynolds, Mamie

192-14359 Worrell, James E.

192-14360 Linkous, John T.

192-14361 Tuck, Robert W.

192-14362 Hylton, Col. W.

192-14365 Kessinger, Sarah Elizabeth

192-14366 West, Iua B.

192-14367 Cunningham, James Robert

192-14368 Harmon, Albert

192-14369 Lucas, Davis Kaywood

192-14370 Stover, Virginia Ann

192-14371 Price, Taylor Martin

192-14372 Keys, Evelyn

192-14373 Melton, Albert A.

192-14374 Key, Charles N.

192-14375 DeHaven, Ruth R.

192-14363 Wilson, Carry Belle

192-14364 Bowers, George

Montgomery County 1934 Reel 236

236-15077 Baker, Alice Virginia

236-15078 Barnett, J. Hugh

236-15079 Doyle, William F.

236-15080 Correll, C. Shelburne

236-15081 Coleman, Susie

236-15082 Ellett, Betty R.

236-15083 Stanger, Baby

236-15084 McGuire, Baby

236-15085 Linkous, Baby

236-15086 Epperly, James M.

236-15087 Pugh, James E.

236-15088 Brumfield, Not named

236-15089 Howell, David H.

236-15090 Poff, Barbara Uldine

236-15091 Linkous, Mary C.

236-15092 Linkous, Baby

236-15093 Camper, Robert W.

236-15094 Hall, Sallie J. Walthall

236-15095 Kegley, George

236-15096 Stiles, Rosabelle

236-15097 Trump, Bettie Lane

236-15098 Clark, John R.

Montgomery County 1934 Reel 237

237-17617 Hauchin, Mathew

237-17618 Pettis, Hannah

237-17619 Roope, Rush Jackson

237-17620 Wright, Nannie Pauline

237-17621 Blank page

237-17622 Peter, Gertrude Landon

237-17623 Allen, George

237-17624 Sheppard, Riley H.

237-17625 Johnson, Robert S.

237-17626 Martin, Annie E.

237-17627 Graves, Baby

237-17628 Sarles, John T.

237-17629 Alls, Emma Jane

237-17630 Bird, Ralph B.

237-17631 Ritter, Lewis Vernon

237-17632 Stackard, Richard R.

237-17633 Evans, William A.

237-17634 Nutler, Malinda

237-17635 Graham, Eliza

237-17636 Claxton, Lillian

237-17637 St.Clair, Robert W., Jr.

237-17638 Ryan, William Robert

237-17639 English, William

237-17640 Williams, Mary Emma

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1934 Reel 238

238-19819 Brooks, John Bill

238-19820 Crawford, Nannie M.

238-19821 Kirtner, Annie Margaret

238-19822 Hilton, Emory Julian

238-19823 Gray, H. Edgar

238-19824 Cromer, Robert M.

238-19825 Smith, Irvin

238-19826 Akers, George W.

238-19827 Willis, M. Yette

238-19828 Hutton, Bobbie Andrew

238-19829 Shepperd, Baby

238-19830 Sheppard, Neva M.

238-19831 Marron, John

238-19832 Long, Martha Ann

238-19833 Woolwine, Wilbert Floyd

238-19834 Woolwine, Reba Aline

238-19835 Nixon, Alford Patterson

238-19836 Herbaye, Cynthia Price

238-19837 Bowles, Harold Jackson

238-19838 Shepherd, Bonnie Celeste

238-19839 Albert, Claude Hendricks

238-19840 Whitaker, Henry H.

238-19841 Snider, Jennie

238-19842 Tucker, William

238-19843 Jenney, Ella Nanie

238-19844 Pannell, Melvin Eugene

238-19845 Helms, Walter L.

Montgomery County 1939 Reel 298

298-14010 Houston, Ben T.

298-14011 Ratliff, Premature

298-14012 Calfee, Nina Nelson

298-14013 Vaughn, George Cobble

298-14014 Dobbins, Louie Fuqua

298-14015 Holley, Clarence

298-14016 Gallimore, Lora

298-14017 Keith, Sarah Hylton

298-14018 Redinger, Pattie Jett

298-14019 Lawrence, Thomas George

298-14020 Gemmell, Austin L.

298-14021 Boyd, Frances

298-14022 Lewis, William

298-14023 Smith, Samuel Harvey

298-14024 Jones, Judie

298-14025 Weeks, Sarah A. Duncan

298-14026 Reid, William

298-14027 Diffendal, John Marshal

298-14028 Fleet, Elizabeth Mae

298-14029 Snyder, Mrs. W.G.

298-14030 Cook, Nancy Parker

298-14031 Williams, Lou

298-14032 Tater, Pauline C.

298-14033 Brown, James Montgomery

298-14034 Porterfield, George A.

298-14035 Gordon, Cornelius W.

298-14036 Deaton, George

298-14037 Sumner, Grover

298-14038 Hensley, Walter C.

298-14039 Richardson, Mary

298-14040 Hicks, Beausefard

298-14041 Givens, Mary Alice

298-14042 Atkison, Thomas A.

298-14043 McCracken, John Henry

Montgomery County 1939 Reel 299

299-16284 Hall, Xena May Powers

299-16285 Smith, John Joseph

299-16286 Duncan, Mary Katherine

299-16287 Via, Ellen A.

299-16288 Tilley, Thomas Oscar

299-16289 Moser, Mary Christine

299-16290 Hill, David L.

299-16291 Harris, Gills

299-16292 Sutphin, Martha Ellen

299-16293 StClair, Mahala Virginia

299-16294 Coleman, George Edward

299-16295 Roberts, William Joseph

299-16296 Baine, Emmet

299-16297 Fish, Harriet Elinor

299-16298 Surface, Charles Barnard

299-16299 Hodge, Myrkedth

299-16300 Harris, Mary Betty

Montgomery County 1939 Reel 301

301-20618 Bodelle, Virginia D.

301-20619 Shank, James M.

301-20620 Hall, Donald Wayne

Montgomery County 1939 Reel 302

302-22772 Richardson, Byrd

302-22773 Mantz, Charles Edward

302-22774 Hursh, Charles William

302-22775 Johnston, James West

302-22776 Shelor, Virginia Bell

302-22777 Conner, Jackie Preston

302-22778 Creasy, Eanes Sidney

302-22779 Gilbert, William Cooper

302-22780 Mussleman, Orpal

302-22781 Sheppard, William C.

302-22782 Bain, Hattie

302-22783 Trimble, Martha Margaret

302-22784 Hale, Ruth Wilson

302-22785 Price, Bobby Gale

302-22786 Akers, Oakley L.

302-22787 Linkous, Lovinia Woolwine

302-22788 Kipps, Samuel E.

302-22789 Moses, Mary Jane

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 1939 Reel 303

303-25100 Hockman, Ella Price

303-25101 Henley, Susie Flournoy

303-25102 Myers, Edward Warren

303-25103 Burton, Robert Fountain

303-25104 Crawford, Infant

303-25105 Brown, Arthur Clifton

303-25106 Hylton, Frank

303-25107 Smith, John Henry

303-25108 Culbertson, Dr. W.R.

303-25109 Lang, Lucy Elizabeth

303-25110 Price, Betty Lee

303-25111 Jones, John William

303-25112 Likens, Infant

303-25113 Likens, Bertha

303-25114 Miles, Elva Adonia

303-25115 Walters, Ellen Quesenberry

303-25116 Fisher, John Adams

303-25117 Scott, Samuel Charles

303-25118 Garner, Annie Bell Sinclair

303-25119 StClair, Robert J.

303-25120 Garman, Samuel P.


This Index is made possible by the Friends of the Fincastle Library

Please consider a donation with your request for this additional information.


For a certified Record Order Here