Birth Records of Dr. James Noah Greear, Vol. 10, 1925-1926

Submitted by: Judy Dye Ring

James Noah Greear, born: 27 Feb 1859, near Coeburn, Wise Co., Va., was a longtime physician who lived in the St. Paul area of Wise Co., Va. Many of Dr. Greear's patients lived in nearby Russell Co. During his career, Dr. Greear kept records of births he attended to. These records were very complete and contained births from both Russell & Wise Counties. 28 Volumes of birth records are known to have survived. The dates run from 1914-1942. Note: These records are copied as they appear in the original Books.
Volume #10, 08 Oct 1925 - 09 Dec 1926

Note: Nitrate silver used in eyes of all babies born alive
On the back of these records, Dr. Greear now started to keep payment listed-- it was $15.00 for delivery--3rd stage labor $10.00 Last baby delivered by Dr. Greear was on 2-1942 and his charge was still $15.00.
If no occupation is listed for Mother it is housekeeping.


Co.   Russell 
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   _________Girl
DOB   Oct 8 1925
Father   Chess Flick
White   23   WV
Mother   Thelma Kiser
White   18   Dickenson Co., VA

Co.   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA 
Name of Child   Avery Steward Ellis
DOB   Oct 13 1925
Father   Hugh Ellis
White   33   TN
Mother   Lilo Pack
White   29   NC

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Lonnie Earl Chafin
DOB   Oct 14 1925
Father   Samuel F Chafin
White   44   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Alberta Belle Talbert
White   39   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Charles Burney Adkins
DOB   Oct 17 1925
Father   John Adkins
White   51   NC
Mother   Vertie Bishop
White   31   TN

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Castlewood, VA
Name of Child   Mary Elizabeth Sexton
DOB   Oct 17 1925
Father   J S Sexton
White   22   KY
Mother   Katy B. Lucas
White   17   Russell Co VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Miller Yard, VA
Name of Child   Buford Duel Collins
DOB   Oct 22 1925
Father   Samuel Collins
White   41   Dickenson Co., VA
Mother   Letha Olvas Collins
White   31   Russell Co VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Dwina, VA
Name of Child   Earnest Richard Robinette
DOB   Oct 27 1925
Father   Dewey Earnest Robinette
White   22   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Minnie Lyda Delifield(?)
White   20   Wise Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Henry Paul Harrison
DOB   Nov 15 1926
Father   Luther Paul Harrison
White   22   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Rosa Virginia Salyer
White   22   Wise Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Carterton
Name of Child   Henry Harmon Ham
DOB   Nov 16 1925
Father   John F. Ham
White   31   Russell Co VA
Mother   Alice Virginia Burk
White   25   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Frank Wright
DOB   Nov 22 1925
Father   C I Wright
White   48   Wise Co VA
Mother   Malvina L Buchanan
White   44   Wise Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Virginia Fern Barnette
DOB   Nov 23 1925
Father   Walter B. Barnette
White   49   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Hettie C. Turner
White   37   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Weston Greear Runcan
DOB   Nov 29 1925
Father   G G Runcan
White   40   Wythe Co., VA
Mother   Effie Catherine Drawbond
White   36   Pulaski Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Andrew Jackson Willis
DOB   Dec 4 1925
Father   Nathan A. Willis
White   37   Lee Co., VA
Mother   Cora Livingston
White   25   Lee Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Arthur Hileman, Jr.
DOB   Nov 15 1925
Father   William Arthur Hileman
White   32   Scott Co., VA
Mother   Minnie Long
White   28   Scott Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Banner, VA
Name of Child   Doyle Gilmer McClelland
DOB   Dec 15 1925
Father   Earl Weeks McClelland
White   22   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Sarah Edna Kilgore
White   18   Wise Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood, VA
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Raymond Floyd Bradley
DOB   Dec 27 1925
Father   Robert Cowan Bradley
White   25   Russell Co VA
Mother   Maggie Evaline Meade
White   20   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Coeburn, VA
Name of Child   Lois Ireland Holbrook
DOB   Dec 27 1925
Father   J H Holbrook
White   42   Wise Co., VA
Mother   A A Stapleton
White   36   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Leathie Viola Austin
DOB   Dec 28 1925
Father   J S Austin
White   52   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Mollie Harrison
White   42   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Coeburn, VA
Name of Child   George Gilbert Lawson
DOB   Dec 30 1925
Father   John Gilbert Lawson
White   27   Wise Co VA
Mother   Juanita Sutherland
White   18   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Thomas F. McClelland
DOB   Dec 31 1925
Father   Thomas Franklin McClelland
White   32   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Lula Edwards
White   30   Wise Co., VA

Co.   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Mary Naoma Owens
DOB   Jan 13 1926
Father   John J Owens
White   50   Montana
Mother   Lilly Triplett
White   36   NC

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Helen Mable Barker
DOB   Jan 31 1926
Father   W B Barker
White   46   Washington Co., VA
Mother   Loraine Larkey
White   36   Scott Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Castlewood, VA
Name of Child________boy stillborn
DOB   Feb 4 1926
Father   General Walker Meade
White   24   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Gertrude Austin
White   17   Dickenson Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Ethel Lucile Ramey
DOB   Feb 5 1926
Father   George Ramey
White   60   Scott Co., VA
Mother   Rosa Easterling
White   32   Scott Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Castlewood, VA
Name of Child   John Charlie Hurd
DOB   Feb 7 1926
Father   Samuel Hurd
White   19   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Una Meade
White   15   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Juanita Adaline Smith
DOB   Feb 9 1926
Father   M A Smith
White   27   Dickenson Co., VA
Mother   Alpha Kerr
White   24   Dickenson Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Clara Mae Hileman
DOb   Feb 11 1926
Father   James E. Hileman
White   43   Scott Co., VA
Mother    Florence Virginia Wright
White   33   Wise Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Castlewood, VA
Name of Child__________boy stillborn
DOB   Feb 18 1926
Father   Elmer Marshall
White   23   TN
Mother   Daisy Lampkins
White   22   Russell Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Earl Ralph Osborne
DOB   Feb 19 1926
Father   C T Osborne
White   31   Russell Co VA
Mother  Myrtle Brownie Blevins
White   25   Scott Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Dewey Williams
DOB   Feb 21 1926
Father   Herbert Carl Williams
White   24   WV
Mother   Bessie Meade
White   16   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Dwina, VA
Name of Child   Ramond Clayton Patrick
DOB   Feb 24 1926
Father   Dewey Patrick
White   25   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Anna Lacotha Hash
White   22   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   James Blain Austin
DOB   Feb 26 1926
Father   Roy Thomas Austin
White   21   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Minnie Price
White   19   Wise Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Castlewood, VA
Name of Child   James Greeley Bradley
DOB   Mar 5 1926
Father   B C Bradley
White   40   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Mattie F Jessee
White   30   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St.  Paul, VA
Name of Child   Lois Jean Butry
DOB   Mar 10 1926
Father   Conley C Butry
White   30   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Lottie A. Brooks
White   26   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Dorothy Seless Shoemaker
DOb   Mar 16 1926
Father   Kirk Shoemaker
Colored   42   Scott Co., VA
Mother   Mary Sue Pierce
Colored   29   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Willie Franklin Wright, Jr.
DOB   Mar 31 1926
Father   W F Wright, Jr.
White   35   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Ethel Annette Kerley
White   29   Georgia

Co   Wise   
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Lester Nolan
DOB   Apr 6 1926
Father   James R. Nolan
White   21   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Lizzie Orlena Hamilton
White   23   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Dwina, VA
Name of Child   Dana Vesta Hash
DOB   Apr 6 1926
Father   W J Hash
White   37   Wise Co., VA
Mother   M L Salyer
White   36   Scott Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Geraldine Trent
DOB   Apr 11 1926
Father   Charles A. Trent
White   44   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Pearl Briggs
White   22   TN

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Raymond Ezra Wright
DOB   Apr 16 1926
Father   Emory Huston Wright
White   26   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Sallie Alba McReynolds
White   26   Wise Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Carterton, VA
Name of Child   Norma Talmadge Kiser
DOB   May 6 1926
Father   S T Kiser
White   28   Russell Co VA
Mother   Ada Lillian Hughs
White   22   Russell Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Anna Ruth Turner
DOB   May 6 1926
Father   W R Turner
White   38   NC
Mother   Mattie Wood Hart
White   35   Russell Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Buford William Franklin Minton
DOB   May 10 1926
Father   Robert Creed Minton
White   26   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Drucilla Annette Hamilton
White   27   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Edith Gaynell Hicks
DOB   May 15 1926
Father   John K. Hicks
White   45   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Lila Ethel Ray
White   29   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Margarette Helen Lawson
DOB   May 16 1926
Father   Harry Garland Lawson
White   26   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Rosanna Nolen
White   23   KY

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Coeburn, VA
Name of Child   Lois  Lorraine Gibson
DOB   May 17 1926
Father   Emory Gibson
White   37   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Lucy Emely Edwards
White   36   Wise Co VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Marie Lorraine Millsaps
DOB   May 20 1926
Father   Willie T. Millsaps
White   30   Ark.
Mother   Ruth M Beckmore
White   24   Kansas

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child______Boy
DOB   5-27-1926
Father   James Sutherland
White   42   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Venia Blakeley
White   30   TN

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   William Hopkins Belomy
DOB   May 29 1926
Father   William H. Belomy
White   34   Scott Co., VA
Mother   Mary F Robinette
White   30   Russell Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Castlewood, VA
Name of Child   Ralph Morris Meade
DOB   May 29 1926
Mother   Kate Ellen Meade
White   46   Russell Co VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Frederick Leonard Mays
DOB   May 30 1926
Father   Will Mays
White   39   Scott Co., VA
Mother   Mary Steffey
White   31   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Sidney Magaline Johnson
DOB   May 31 1926
Father   Taylor Bryan Johnson
White   30   TN
Mother   Nancy Sutherland
White   32   Dickenson Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Marzella Katherine Ratliff
DOB   May 31 1926
Father   William K Ratliff
White   29   Tazewell Co., VA
Mother   Bessie Boyd Porter
White   30   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Joseph Junior Meade
DOB   June 2 1926
Father   Luther Meade
White   31   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Gertrude May O'Dell
White   23   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Goldie Pauline McClelland
DOB  June 2 1926
FAther   A L McClelland
White   57   Scott Co., VA
Mother   L J Edwards
White   42   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Lowland, VA
Name of Child   Palmer Curtis Blevins
DOB   June 13 1926
Father   Ira Blevins
White   24   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Banna R. Casteel
White   22   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Dwina, VA
Name of Child   Bascum Greear Hall
DOB   June 14 1926
Father   Emory Columbus Hall
White   25   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Almeda Elam
White   23   Russell Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address    Castlewood, VA
Name of Child   Luther Claude Minton(stillborn)
DOB   June 17 1926
Father   Luther Minton
White   37   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Martha Victoria Hamilton
White   37   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia Cit y, VA
Name of Child   Herbert Chester Dean
DOB   June 18 1926
Father   William Dean
White   43   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Ida Kate Elam
White    40    Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Coeburn, VA
Name of Child   Elma Kathleen Edwards
DOB   June 21 1926
Father   James Harlan Edwards
White   21   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Eliza Porter
White   18   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Cleo Ruth Marie Dishman
DOB   June 25 1926
Father   Lewis Dishman
White   40   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Lillie Pearl Blevins
White   31   Scott Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child Frances Pauline Blevins
DOB   June 28 1926
Father   W E Blevins
White   23   Russell Co VA
Mother   Mary Martha Lena Shepherd
White   20   TN

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Carson Hubbard Porter
DOB   June 29 1926
Father   J D Porter
White   38   Scott Co., VA
Mother   Drucilla Belle Meade
White   36   Scott Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Ivul? May McCoy
DOB   July 5 1926
Father   William Harrison McCoy
White   24   Dickenson Co., VA
Mother   Eva Belle Hileman
White   19   Wise Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Castlewood, VA
Name of Child   Georgia Ella Holliman
DOB   July 7 1926
Father   Thomas M. Holliman
White   30   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Alice Patrick
White   25   KY

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Coeburn, VA
Name of Child______Boy
DOB   JUly 8 1926
Father   Daniel Edgar Buckham
White   31   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Mary Esther Buckham
White   33   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wie
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Mary Magdelene Hamilton
DOB   July 6 1926
Father   William Henry Harrison Hamilton
White   21  Wise Co., VA
Mother   Ada May Barker
White   23   Russell Co., VA

Co.   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   George Campbell, Jr.
DOB   July 8 1926
Father   George Campbell
Colored   50   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Eliza Ellen Gose
Colored   44   Russell Co. VA

Co.   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Dana Ann Barker
DOB   July 11 1926
Father   Bailey Barker
White   41   Washington Co., VA
Mother   Adna Hensdill
White   37   Russell Co., VA

Co.   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Coeburn, VA
Name of Child   Mary Willie Porter
DOB   July 22 1926
Father   Henry Huston Porter
White   30   Scott Co., VA
Mother   Bessie Lawson
White   25   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Coeburn, VA
Name of Child   Vivian Brooks
DOB   July 28 1926
Father   Charles E. Brooks
White   35   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Leah Maxie Rose
White   25   Dickenson Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Robert Peery Patrick
DOB   Aug 9 1926
Father   James R. Patrick
White   47   Tazewell Co., VA
Mother   Laura J. Adams
White   43   Grayson Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Castlewood, VA
Name of Child   Troy Frank Holbrook
DOB   Aug 19 1926
Father   Troy Holbrook
White   30   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Clarice Lorne Porter
White   26   Scott Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Walter Burt Rambo
DOB   Aug 21 1926
Father   W G Rambo
White   26   Wise Co VA
Mother   Lillie Trent   
White   25   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Coeburn, VA
Name of Child_________Boy
DOB   Aug 21 1926
Father   G B Sutherland
White   50   Russell Co VA
Mother   Vinia Holbrook
White   41   Wise Co., VA

C,   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   _______Girl
DOB   Aug 23   1926
Father   Henry Orbin Meade
White   33   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Nannie Ramsey
White   27   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Coeburn, VA
Name of Child   Leaford Thomas Evans
DOB   Aug 23 1926
Father   Dewey McDaniel Evans
White   23   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Dollie Louise Hall
White   17    Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Mildred Iona Long
DOB   Sep 9 1926
Father  Hobart Harvey Long
White   23   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Maggie May Hamilton
White   21  Wise Co., VA

Co  Wise Co., VA
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Kelly Junior Hale
DOB   Sep 13 1926
FAther   Floyd Larkin Hale
White   37   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Elizabeth Bailey  
White   36   KY

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Dwina, VA
Name of Child   Artist Landon Robinette
DOB   SEp 19 1926
Father   George P Robinette
White   53   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Nannie Elizabeth Holbrook
White   43   Wise Co., VA

Co.   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul
_________Girl
DOB   Sep 20 1926
Mother   Nancy L. Hurd
White   28   Russell Co., VA

Co.   Scott
District   Floyd
Address   Dungannan, VA
Name of Child   James Edward Carroll
DOB   Sep 29 1926
Father   Floyd Clifford Carroll
White   42   GA
Mother   Bessie Ethel Powers
White   29   Scott Co., VA

Co   Scott
District   Flloyd
Address   Dungannan, VA
Name of Child   James Lincoln Powers
DOb   Sep 30 1926
Father   Robert Lincoln Powers
White   33   Scott Co., VA
Mother   Zola Cowan Farmer
White   27   Scott Co., VA

Co   Wie
District   Lipps
Address   Coeburn, VA
Name of Child________Boy
DOB   Oct 2 1926
Father   S P Holbrook
White   35   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Pearly Gertrude Hamilton
White   27   Wise Co. VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul,VA
Name of Child   Eva Jane Cunningham
DOB   Oct 3 1926
Father   Charles T. Cunningham
White   42   Russell Co., VA
Eva L Culbertson   
White   41   KY

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Castlewood, VA
Name of Child   James McKinley Fields
DOB   Oct 3 1926
Father   Samuel Clarence Field
White   25   Russell Co.., VA
Mother   Leon Buchanan
White   20   TN

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Sam Jack Smith
DOB   Oct 6 1926
Father   R C Smith
White   37   Dickenson Co., VA
Mother   Edna N Smith
White   28   Dickenson Co., VA

Co.   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Earl C. Peery Rhea
DOB  Oct 7 1926
Father   J E Rhea
White   42   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Alevade Hawkins
White   34   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Elizabeth Rachel Fortner
DOB   Oct 11 1926
Father   Ben Clark Fortner
White   24   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Willie Joe Porter
White   25   Russell Co., VA

Co   Russell 
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Nathaniel Dewey Tillen
DOB   Oct 16 1926
Father   Dewey G Tillen
White   28   Dickenson Co., VA
Mother   Rosa Ella Jessee
White   20   Russell Co. VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   Castlewood, VA
Name of Child   Eva May Hurd
DOB   Oct 19 1926
Father   Walter Hurd
White   22   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Lillie Belle Byce
White   17   TN

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   _______Boy
DOB   Oct 20 1926
Mother   Myrtle Hall
White   17   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Virginia City, VA
Name of Child   Gladys Irene Palmer
DOB   Oct 24 1926
Father   William Moses Palmer
White   34   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Dora Rebecca Hamilton
White   25   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul,VA
Name of Child   ________Boy
DOB   Nov 6 1926
Father   A J Trent
White   47   Wise Co., VA
Mother    Nellie Jane Stallard
White   43   Wise Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul,VA
Name of Child   Georgia Pearl Holbrook
DOB   Nov 13 1926
Father   R A Holbrook
White   35   Dickenson Co., VA
Mother   Pearl Brown Holbrook
White   29   Wise Co., VA

Co   WIse 
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Margarie Lee Quillen
DOB   Nov 15 1926
Father   Ashby Quillen
White   27   Wise Co., VA
Mother   Maggie Ethel Robinson
White   17   Scott Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   Ellis Lincoln Puckett
DOB   Nov 15 1926
Father   George N Puckett
White   51   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Reathie Flanary
White   26   Scott Co., VA

Co   Russell   
District   Castlewood
Address Castlewood, VA
Name of Child________Boy
DOB   Nov 18 1926
Father   J L Porter, Jr.
White   27   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Ida Carria Belle Powers
White   19   Russell Co., VA

Co.   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, Va
Name of Child   George Thomas Grogan
DOB   Nov 23 1926
Father   Frank S. Grogan
White   38   Washington Co., Va
Mother   Marie Virginia Hamcock
White   31   Smyth Co., VA

Co   Russell
District   Castlewood
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   Romie Stuart Couch
DOB   Nov 29  1926
Father   H F Couch
White   58   Russell Co., VA
Mother   Maude Witt
White   36   Russell Co., VA

Co   Wise
District   Lipps
Address   St. Paul, VA
Name of Child   John Aulbula Vitore
DOB   Dec 9 1926
Father   Pasquale Vitore
White   50 Italy
Mother   Ermania Graco
White   39   Italy



3323 visitor since July 18, 2007


Back to Russell VAGenWeb