Go to Mountain View Cemetery main page.

Section H of Mountain View Cemetery Listing
Last updated on July 21, 2003

To search this listing, use the web brouser's find command,
located under the "edit" menu or use Ctrl+F.
But, be sure to wait until the whole page loads.



*** COPYRIGHT POLICY ***
These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities
as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not
be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring
to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent.
Copyright © 2002-2003,   Paul DesTroismaisons,   paul3houses@xpres.net,    All Rights Reserved



Legend on Fraternal Organizations & Societies Symbols


Plot # Surname Given Name Birth Date Death Date Comments
1a MAININI Louis C. 1878 1962  
1a CONTINI Regina N. 1884 1957 His Wife
1a FRYER Joseph P. ( no date ) 1975  
1a FRYER Josephine ( no date ) 1990 Wife
2a POND Winifred E. 1908 1965  
3a BISCEGLIA Joseph 1909 1964  
4a WALLACE Cathy A. 1959 1964  
5a KOWALCKY Father Frank E. July 21, 1908 Jan. 14, 1972  
6a MARCIMO John R. 1940 1971 "Forever In Our Hearts"
7a REDICAN Edward 1905 1975  
8a MAENZO Francis A. 1951 1959  
9a REGAN Frank A. 1894 1960 MASSACHUSETTS Mess Sgt Co B 74 Inf 12 Div World War I
10a SYLVESTER William C. 1889 1964  
10a DUDLEY Lillian G. 1899 1982 His Wife
11a WRIGHT Charlotte Mae 1926 1986  
12a WIVAGG David F. 1896 1978  
12a WIVAGG Mary F. 1903 1990  
12a THOMAS Caroline 1997 1966  
13a DION W. 1878 1968  
14a LeBLANC Ralph J. 1909 1970  
14a LeBLANC Helen M. 1911 1978  
15a ADAMS Pearl 1899 1970  
16a MEE Joseph Edward Oct. 10, 1910 Aug. 5, 1964 MASSACHUSETTS S Sgt 806 Base Unit AAF World War II
17a MARTIN Michele D. 1957 1964  
18a McCONVILLE William M. Dec. 16, 1894 June 15, 1963 NEW JERSEY Sgt Co G 303 Ammo Train World War I
19a LOJKO Theresa W. 1890 1955 Mother
20a HOLOVNIA Joseph Paul 1998 1960 "Custom Upholsterer"
21a COURTNEY Joseph J. 1888 1949  
21a COURTNEY Joseph D. 1918 1955  
22a TEBO Charles 1892 1944  
22a TEBO Delia 1908 1970  
23a WEAGLE Margaret M. 1891 1962 Mother
24a CONNOLLY Sandra L. 1962 1970  
25a KIMBALL Terry J. 1956 1972 Beloved Son
26a WILLIS Albert F. 1887 1973  
26a WILLIS Jessie E. 1889 1969  
27a OLSON Raymond C. 1906 1987 (M)
28a MANGINI Loretta K. 1941 1976 "Peace Be With You"
29a RICE Thomas H. 1912 1973  
30a SKOLD Peter E. 1873 1950  
31a DOWDEN Deborah J. 1859 1948 Mother
32a QUERCIA Antonio 1896 1947  
33a SANDY Jessie G. Fogg 1896 1976  
33a SANDY Cicil Henry Bain 1898 1944  
34a RUBBE Vincent 1876 1944  
34a RUBBE Domenic 1870 1954  
35a SACCO Louis 1882 1967  
35a SACCO Alice 1876 1945 His Wife
36a MANNA Anna DeSalvio 1919 1945  
37a AUBAIN Joseph 1867 1946  
37a AUBAIN Laura 1881 1970  
38a HUSE Anna 1890 1952 Wife of Karl Johanson
39a MAWDSLEY William Jr. 1930 1953  
40a DEAN Lorenzo E. 1911 1973  
40a DEAN Josephine A. 1914 1970 His Wife
41a POWERS Robert F. 1919 1974 Beloved
42a TYNDALL Virginia 1897 1973  
42a TYNDALL Robert W. 1921 1988 Son
42a TYNDALL Nelle D. 1924 1972 Wife
43a MANGINI Ronald F. 1965 1971  
44a GOODWIN Harriet L. 1913 1971  
45a OLSCHEWSKE Anna 1903 1969  
46a CUMMINS Betty 1916 1976  
46a CUMMINS Christine L. 1946 1967  
46a SWETT Thomas B. 1961 1977  
46b   Teddy 1970 1973  
47a LAVIGNE Henry J. 1884 1974 Father
47b CROWLEY Christine E. 1913 1973 Wife
47c CROWLEY Arthur J. 1907 1967 Husband
48a BARTON Margaret B. 1889 1955  
49a AUBAIN Joseph 1867 1946  
49a AUBAIN Laura 1881 1970  
50a ROSE Sidney   1922  
50a ROSE Bertha   1943 His Wife
50a ROSE Marjorie   1951  
50a ROSE Donald   1988  
51a BAILEY George F. 1867 1941  
52a SIAGH George S. 1892 1968  
53a ROMANO Donald A. Aug. 1, 1943 June 30, 1974 A2C US Air Force
54a ZORGE Kim N. 1902 1974  
55a DOLE Jonathan R. 1955 1971  
56a ROLLO Walter F. 1902 1973  
56a ROLLO Beatrice H. 1915 1971  
57a HESSELTON Donald W. 1941 1974 Father
58a COX Michael P. 1966 1974 Mike
59a,b GERMAIN Laurie Lee Oct. 5, 1951 Aug. 4, 1977 ( also has a badly damaged small metal marker )
60a WINTHROP Nathalie L. 1888 1946  
61a MARKHAM Harriet J. 1866 1950  
62a SANDERS Henry R. 1869 1941  
62a SANDERS Sarah C. 1867 1955  
63a BROWN Frank 1866 1944  
63a BROWN Saveria 1870 1941  
63b BROWN Samuel Nov. 9, 1895 Sept. 9, 1960 MASSACHUSETTS Pvt Co A 104 Inf 26 Div World War I PH
64a,b WOOD Gladys C. 1899 1981 ( also has a small metal marker )
65a WESSON Robert F. 1918 1981 SSgt US Army World War II
67a DeLEO Catherine T. 1912 1981  
68a LEONARD Thomas F. 1940 1971  
69a PAQUETTE Alfred E. 1897 ( no date )  
69a PAQUETTE Theresa A. 1894 1970  
70a McKEE Beatrice E. 1922 1975  
71a LUBBERS Esther A. July 8, 1903 Oct. 5, 2001 Mother
72a DAVISON George W. 1863 1939  
72a DAVISON Dora A. 1860 1949  
73a WENTWORTH Edward F. 1879 1939  
73a WENTWORTH Alice 1880 1940 His Wife
74a GRACE Patrick J. 1861 1947  
74a GRACE Ann T. 1867 1939  
75a ABBOTT Harry L. 1873 1939  
76a TRULSON Rudolph C. 1885 1971  
76a TRULSON Theresa E. 1887 1971  
76a TRULSON Mildred J. 1910 1995  
77a LARSON Eric A. 1872 1954  
77b LARSON Anna C. 1870 1938  
78a AUSTIN Ronald E. 1939 1940 ( small metal marker, death date is damaged )
79a BRYANT Martha A.   Feb. 27, 1938 Baby
80a DEMAREST Leon A. 1890 1944  
80a DEMAREST Grace A. 1888 1980 His Wife
80a OLSON Gustaf V. 1910 1989  
80a OLSON Gertrude B. 1909 2000 His Wife
81a PAYNE Edward W. 1919 1946  
81a PAYNE Catherine E. 1890 1964  
81a PAYNE William F. 1889 1946  
82a,b KEDDIE Wilbert E. (Eable) 1915 1975 WT1 US Navy World War II ( also a small metal marker )
83a FALLSTROM Arnold J. 1917 1974  
84a DeMANGO Frank 1902 1974  
85a MADER Frederick E. 1910 1977  
85a MADER Irma A. 1910 1986  
85a MADER Justin A. 5/5/77 9/3/77  
86a FIGUERAS Delia A. June 30, 1908 Oct. 11, 1977  
87a CHARRON Gertrude B. 1896 1985  
88a SOLEY Josephine M. Aug. 16, 1905 June 9, 1984  
89a O'BRIEN Mary (Palevicius) 1908 1934  
90a JUDSON Reginald A. 1890 1935  
91a OMALLEY Margaret 1849 1935  
92a KUBEL Andrew 1873 1964  
92a KUBEL Julia 1880 1938  
93a JOHNSON Frank I. 1888 1938  
94a ( no surname ) Nadeau   Apr. 15, 1968  
94a ( no surname ) Grace B.   Oct. 25, 1886  
95a HARRINGTON Frances B. 1878 1953  
95a HALMILTON Rena E. 1884 1973 His Wife
95a HARRINGTON Robert F. 1911 1983  
96a PALUMBO V. 1866 1928  
97a SOUTHARD Wilbur C. 1916 1968  
98a MIERKE Frederick W. 1897 1986  
98a MIERKE L. Frances 1901 1997  
99a McISAAC Frank C. ( no date ) ( no date ) Co I 5 MASS Inf Sp.Am. War
100a COPPI Roberto 1885 1929  
101a PAPAGNI Nunzia 1888 1930  
102a CASEY Annie C. Feb. 29, 1888 June 22, 1930  
103a MARIANO John Sr. 1898 1992 Pvt US Army World War I
104a SHEEHAN Thomas P. 1914 1931  
105a CURRAN James J. 1850 1926  
106a KEMP Avis M. 1885 1986 ( 101 years old )
106a KEMP Esther R. 1892 1984  
107a SWANEY Jeffrey M. 1958 1982  
108a CAMPBELL Margaret M. 1895 1990  
109a DYER James P. 1899 1981  
110a WELCH Ann Marie 1962 1968 Daughter
111a PAYNE Jenny 1875 1956  
111b PAYNE Michael 1878 1932  
112a PALUMBO Paolina 1867 1932  
113a ROBBIO Thomas 1875 1932 Father
113a ROBBIO Assunta M. 1883 1957 Mother
114a CLAFLIN Dollie G. 1919 1932 Sweetheart - Girl Scout Troop 2
115a MARIER Melina M. 1856 1933  
116a KELSO Muriel F. July 12, 1899 July 12, 1983  
117a MASTROGIOVANNI Armando D. 1919 1979  
118a SHARPE John Daniel 1941 1979  
119a MEDICI Humbert P. 1905 1988  
120a RUSSELL Anthony E. 1913 1979 Pvt US Army World War II
121a GAGNE Helen B. 1904 1979  
122a TAYLOR George H. 1912 1979  
122a TAYLOR Dorothea E. 1915 1979  
123a CORBETT Edward S. 1910 1998  
123a CORBETT Gertrude B. 1912 1987  
127a GRENSAVITCH Rose A. 1920 1979 Mother
128a HANSON Esther M. 1889 1979  
129a STIRLING David W. 1953 1979 SP4 US Army
130a O'FLAHERTY Esther 1914 1980  
131a KENDER Francis J. 1910 1980  
131a KENDER Santa M. 1946 1993 Wife
133a REYNOLDS Lucy R. 1894 1992  
134a CROUSE Jessie Fisher 1903 1980  
135a TRACY James V. 1905 1981  
136a REIMAN Alfred W. 1914 1993  
136a REIMAN Virginia C. 1916 1995  
138a GILLEY Anna H.   Feb. 13, 1986  
139a GROS-LEWIS Zaavan 1913 1987  
140a PEASE Virginia H. 1915 1987  
141a ROGERS Raymond D. 1919 1982  
143a FULLER James Edward 1865 1942  
143a KNOWLTON Maude Louise 1872 1948  
143a MARSHALL Howard Walker 1899 1968  
143a FULLER Virginia Louise 1899 1948  
143a FULLER Frances Allon 1897 1987  
144a FRENCH Arthur P. Sr. 1911 1969  
144a FRENCH Mary R. 1911 2002  
145a LOOMER Wilber L. 1903 1986  
145a LOOMER Gladys M. 1908 1969  
146a CARROLL Sloan N. 1898 1969  
146a CARROLL Esther M. 1898 1989  
147a HIXON Walter L. 1904 1969  
148a PETRONE Angelo M. Dec. 11, 1922 Mar. 23, 1981  
148b PETRONE Norma M. Oct. 15, 1925 Dec. 4, 1988  
149a,b JOHNSON Gertrude A. T. July 29, 1904 July 15, 1999  
150a MAYNARD Stanley H. Sept. 9, 1895 Sept. 22, 1969 MASSACHUSETTS Pvt Med Dept World War I
151a,b WILLIAMS Keneston S. Mar. 26, 1911 Dec. 16, 1971 MASSACHUSETTA PFC Co L 361 Infantry World War II
151a WILLIAMS Dora M. 1905 1974  
152a TRUMBULL Russell E. 1901 1969  
152a TRUMBULL Ethel M. 1903 2003  
153a NEWTON Edith S. 1894 1983  
153b NEWTON Leon F. 1896 1991  
154a WICKHAM Peter H. Nov. 28, 1908 Nov. 13, 1969 NEW YORK PFC 582 Signal AW BN World War II
155a THOMAS Mary Jane 1888 1975 Wife
155b THOMAS Emil M. Sept. 4, 1892 Dec. 28, 1969 MASSACHUSETTS Pvt 7 Co 151 Depot Brig World War I
156a MORRISSEY Charles W. 1907 1969  
156a MORRISSEY Lillian R. 1902 1984  
157a SEALEY Pauline E. 1925 1970  
158a LAIRD Daniel R. 1895 1969  
158a LAIRD Edith 1918 1978 Dau.
159a VALENTO Frank C. 1905 1970  
159a VALENTO Vivian L. 1907 1988  
160a MUNRO Kayla M. ( no date ) April 21, 1990  
161a KEELEY Walter E. 1904 1970  
161a KEELEY Florence A. 1905 1991  
162a CARLETON Myrtis T. 1887 1974  
162a CARLETON Herbert M. 1886 1976  
163a ( no surname ) Richard B. 1912 1988 ( no surname )
164a SMITH Bernard A. 1910 1975  
164a SMITH Vivian M. 1913 2001  
165a LEBEAUX Maxim I. 1922 1978 Tec5 US Army World War II
166a CHAPUT Laurence N. 1934 1988  
166a CHAPUT Dorothy M. 1937 1975  
167a DALL Jensenius S. 1905 1970  
167a DALL Mary A. 1908 1998  
168a HACKER Maurice E. 1912 1987  
168a HACKER Irene M. 1915 1970  
169a McDONNELL Allan G. 1929 1973  
170a TATRO Robert Louis Jan. 24, 1935 Oct. 27, 1973 MASSACHUSETTS Pfc US Army
171a JASPER M. Eileen May 1, 1944 Jan. 30, 1980  
172a STOLPE John C. 1893 1975 Dad
172a STOLPE Anna G. 1894 1985 Mom
173a LAVIGNE Homer N. 1909 1993  
174a WHAMOND Mary A. ( no date ) Feb. 2, 1983  
175a DIAMANTOPOULOS     Dec. 24, 1984 Baby
176a Ven~ ~ena 9/88 11/89 ( Small Hand Painted Stone )
177a KELLY Daniel John Isaac   July 8, 1993  
178a FAIR Tyler J. Oct. 15, 1996 Oct. 22, 1996  
179a FANG Jasmine Grace Nov. 30, 1998 Dec. 11, 1998  
180a SCHOLWIN Heather Erika   11-5-87 Goodnight
181a LADD Keith Andrew July 31 Sept. 23, 1988 Courageous
182a FUJIMORI Seth Thomas   June 15/17, 1999  
183a DOWD Connor Patrick   Jan. 26, 2000 Our Little Angel



Site Design by 3houses