Go to Mountain View Cemetery main page.

Section M of Mountain View Cemetery Listing
Last updated on April 24, 2003

To search this listing, use the web brouser's find command,
located under the "edit" menu or use Ctrl+F.
But, be sure to wait until the whole page loads.



*** COPYRIGHT POLICY ***
These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities
as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not
be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring
to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent.
Copyright © 2002-2003,    Paul DesTroismaisons,     All Rights Reserved



section M

Plot # Surname Given Name Birth Date Death Date Comments
1a ALLEN Nora C. Aug. 31, 1894 July 26, 1980  
1b ALLEN Walter H. April 12, 1895 Mar. 8, 1962 MASSACHUSETTS Cpl Btry C 37 Arty CAC World War I
2a WESTBERG Frank B. 1896 1962  
2a WESTBERG Ellen T. 1888 1967  
3a HALLY Francis J. 1899 1962  
3a HALLY Kathryn E. 1899 no date  
4a CASSANELLI Peter J. 1915 1998  
4a KIESLING Patrica M. 1940 1962 Our Beloved Daughters
4a TAMBOLLEO Phyllis I. 1941 1978  
5a McINTYRE Harry H. 1881 no date  
5a McINTYRE Ada L. 1883 1962  
6a ALLEN Alfred F. 1882 1963  
6a ALLEN Francesca M. 1896 no date  
6a ALLEN Anne Marie A. (Bourret) 1899 1969  
7a WHITE Mary M. 1912 2000  
7a WHITE Mary E. 1940 1979  
7a DeMAURO Louis J. 1924 2000  
7a DeMAURO Florence T. 1932 1999  
7b DeMAURO Leonardo 1875 1963  
7b FRANTINO Libera 1881 1968  
8a,b FOSTER James M. 1883 1966  
8a,b COAKLEY Nora A. 1888 1965 His Wife
8b,c FOSTER John M. 1913 1962 MASSACHUSETTS PFC Co C 106 Engr Com World War II
8b FOSTER James R. 1919 1994  
9a,b PICHIERRI Vincent Joseph Apr. 26. 1932 Feb. 3, 1998 US Army
9a PICHIERRI Cosmo 1897 1965  
9a PICCIRILLI Rose M. 1909 1962 His Wife
10a WATSON Joseph L. 1907 1962  
10a DOYLE Margaret M. 1911 1981 His Wife
10a WATSON Robert J. 1936 1988  
11a CORCORAN John James 1900 1961  
11a O'CONNER Ruth Catherine 1902 1992 His Wife
11a BUNIOWSKI Marie Ruth 1929 1991 Daughter
12a KOZLOWSKI Anthony 1889 1962  
12a KOZLOWSKI Michalina 1899 1978  
13a DIPADUA Francesco 1881 1962  
13a IMPAGNATIELLO Marianna 1884 1965 His Wife
13a DIPADUA Matteo 1905 1985  
13a CASSANELLI Rose A. 1914 1997 His Wife
14a GARGANIO Albert B. 1893 1963  
14a GARGANIO Salvatore L. 1904 1988  
14a GUERRA Theresa N. 1908 1987 His Wife
15a FISET Alphonse J. 1902 1994  
15a CARDIN Victoria M. 1903 1964 His Wife
15a FISET Yvette M. 1936 1987 His Wife
16a THOMPSON Clifton A. 1887 1966  
16a THOMPSON Margaret J. 1903 1961  
17a MORRELL Adelard 1890 1967  
17a MORRELL Laura 1895 1962  
18a NELLIGAN Edmund J. 1914 1961 (K)
19a McNAMARA Marguerite E. 1896 1970  
20a THORSON Oscar K. 1905 1965  
20a THORSON Elly E. 1903 1994 His Wife
21a STOLIKER Alfred L. 1907 1962  
22a,b BULL Herbert Shirley 1895 1981 Pvt US Army World War I
22a BATES Ethel May 1897 1987 His Wife
23a SOLEY Frank E. 1878 1961  
24a SOLEY Mary T. 1877 1959  
25a KEMP Howard V. 1896 1987  
25a BATES Jennie 1895 1973  
26a DEMING Annie H 1895 1977  
26b DEMING Lynzey E. April 23, 1895 Feb. 28, 1971 MASSACHUSETTS Cpl Co A 307 Engineers World War I
27a SMITH Ernest H. 1885 1964  
27a SMITH Louise S. 1888 1986  
28a JEWELL John H. 1890 1961  
28a ANDERSEN Vandis Michalak 1911 1985 His Wife
29a TORREY Margaret M. 1888 1967  
29b TORREY John S. 1886 1963  
30a KIBBEY Francis B. 1909 1980  
30a TORREY Rena A. 1911 1991 His Wife
30a TORREY M. Elizabeth 1913 1987  
30a TORREY John S. 1887 1963  
30a MARSHALL Margaret M. 1888 1965 His Wife
31a NELSON Oscar U. 1896 1968  
31a THORSON Anna T. 1899 1963 His Wife
32a SALONIS John J. 1916 1981  
32a SHEA Irene A. 1921 1965  
33a HMURA Joseph F. 1896 1969 (K)
33a PAJAK Katherine M. 1896 1963  
34a WRIGHT Milton E. 1912 1961  
34a WRIGHT Milton E. Jr. 1943 1975  
35a JORDAN William M. Jr. 1915 1962  
35a JORDAN Sarah L. 1908 1962  
36a,b REESE Harold George June 25, 1889 Feb. 24, 1967 CONNECTICUT Captian OMC World War I
36a FROST Thelma 1891 1981 His Wife
37a LYSIK Tedy J. 1926 1979  
38a KERSHAW Francis C. 1922 1962  
38a REILLY Philomena 1921 2001  
40a GRENACHE - ROMANO Angelo E. 1907 1972  
40a GRENACHE - ROMANO Rita A. 1917 2002  
40a GRENACHE - ROMANO Agnes C. 1884 1963  
41a NELSON Alfred G. 1907 1965  
41a NELSON Catherine M. 1914 1964 Wife
41a NELSON Lloyd G. 1912 1999  
42a BRODIN Maurice T. 1901 1967  
43a ROURKE Joseph J. 1913 1962  
43a ROURKE Rose E. 1903 1988  
44a OHLSON Kathryn 1902 1962  
45a BARRETTE Frank W. 1891 1973  
45a PEASE Coma V. 1990 1979 His Wife
45a BARRETTE Mary L. E. 1913 1981 Daughter
45a BARRETTE Ernest A. 1926 1997 Son
46a D'AMATO Palmerino 1897 1973  
46a CORAZZINI Assunta L. 1900 1965 His Wife
47a BATES Charles Ernest Nov. 27, 1883 Feb. 13, 1864  
47a SANDSTROM Mary Dec. 8, 1890 Apr. 4, 1974  
47a BATES Ragnar Herbert July 9, 1913 Mar. 20, 1974  
47a BATES Elva Christina Nov. 21, 1914 Sept. 22, 1981  
48a,b BIRNIE Walter E. Feb. 2, 1897 Jan. 22, 1979 S2 US Navy World War I
48a GRAVES Bertha D. 1901 1961 His Wife
48a SHAPAZIAN Robert 1925 1988  
48a BARNES surname only
49a LaFONTAINE Philip D. 1894 1959  
49a LaFONTAINE Mary V. 1892 1967  
50a KEMPTON Lloyd G. 1879 1959  
50a KEMPTON Allison P. 1880 1960  
51a ROSS Eva M. 1906 1976  
52a DUPREY Joseph F. July 24, 1900 Jan. 4, 1959 MASSACHUSETTS Tec4 Co C 360 Engr Regt World War II
53a MARSHALL Cyril L. 1906 1958  
53a MARSHALL Josephine P. 1915 1999  
54a SHAPAZIAN Robert Oct. 1, 1925 Dec. 23, 1988 Cpl US Army Air Corps World War II
55a KVARACEIN Joseph A. 1919 1979  
56a KVARACEIYUS Adam 1891 1962 Veteran World War I
56a KVARACEIYUS Esther 1894 1972  
56a KVARACEIYUS Joseph 1919 1979 Son
57a ASPINALL Harold 1906 1980  
57a CUSSON Alice R. 1907 1973  
57a COLEMAN Lois E. 1935 1979 Daughter
58a JOHNSON Phillip E. 1902 1965  
59a BARLOW Peter H. 1957 1964  
60a,b SIEURIN Oke S. Sept. 15, 1890 June 24, 1973 MASSACHUSETTS SFC Air Service World War I (M)
60a SIEURIN Anna S. 1893 1973  
61a NADREAU Wilfred G.   1971  
61a NADREAU Hazel T. ~ 1986 Stone is completely overgrown with bushes.
62a FLANAGAN James J. 1910 1979  
62a FLANAGAN C. Patricia 1912 1966  
63a VAUDREUIL Alexandra Marie   July 9, 1993 "OUR BABY GIRL"
64a DUCHARME George J. 1912 1996  
64a DUCHARME Sophie 1914    
65a CULLEN Charles E. 1892 1978 Husband
65a CULLEN Helen F. 1894 1962 Wife
66a DESROSIERS J. Roland 1905 1962  
66a DESROSIERS Mary E. 1903 1992  
67a MICHALAK Jerry F. 1888 1969  
67a KASPRZAK Helen 1889 1979 His Wife
67a MICHALAK Timothy V. 1919 1982  
68a MONTEGALVO Frank P. 1883 1963  
68a TROIANO Libera 1894 1977  
69a STIMETS George N. 1911 2000  
69a CLIFFORD Mary A. 1908 1987  
70a THOMPSON Harolf F. 1897 1980  
70a POWELL Delta M. 1897 1977 His Wife
71a,b KNIPE Raymond H. Feb. 11, 1901 June 2, 1984 PFC US Army World War I
71a KNIPE Grace G. 1900 1961  
72a EATON Leonard E. 1902 1963  
72a ADAMS Gladys C. 1906 1994 His Wife
72a EATON Charles S. 1928 2000 (M)
73a LIMOLI Mario 1885 1962  
73a CARVALHO Maria 1891 1962 His Wife
73a,b BENNETT Edward F. Sr. Mar. 17, 1906 Oct. 7, 1963 MASSACHUSETTS CWT US Navy World War II
74a FARNON John F. 1907 1958  
74a FARNON Nellie M. 1907 1981 His Wife
75a MASIELLO Vincent 1897 1958  
75a MASIELLO Irene 1916 1968  
76a MICHALAK Walter P. 1916 1962  
76a PROSTAK Statia J. 1917 2001 His Wife
76a MICHALAK Richard   1953 Infant
77a SENIOR Edith R. 1916 2001 Musician, Teacher, Traveler and Beloved Mother
78a FADER Weldon S. Sr. 1987 1978  
78a MAYNARD Etheline B. 1887 1962 His Wife
78a WOOD John L. Sr. 1910 1996  
78a FADER Ruth L. 1914 1988 His Wife
79a BELL George E. 1903 1965  
79a KANE M. Dorothy 1907 1987 His Wife
80a PECEVICH William G. Feb. 13, 1915 Nov. 25, 1978  
80a GRIBOUSKI Alice M. May 26, 1918 Aug. 17, 1966 His Wife
80a PECEVICH John J. Dec. 20, 1951 Sept. 20, 1993  
81a GEE Walter C. 1895 1961  
81a GEE Phyllis M. 1902 1981  
82a HANSON Charles L. 1914 1992  
82b HANSON Susan H. 1889 1960 Mother
83a GILLIGAN Richard M. 1910 1962  
83a SHIELDS Lenora M. 1916 1998 His Wife
84a DUHAMEL Wilfred J. 1911 1964  
84a BRUNT Josephine L. 1915 1990  
85a REMSE Jean C. 1934 1998  
85a ZONA Gerald W. 1961 1962  
86a DeMARIA Frank 1894 1961  
86a LOPRIORE Margherita 1896 1975 His Wife
86a DeMARIA Joseph M. 1937 2001  
87a CARLSON Arnold R. 1897 1960  
88a DANDURAND Nelson 1895 1958  
88a DANDURAND Angeline 1896 1986  
89a STAHL Ralph H. 1892 1968  
89a STAHL Rachel W. 1897 1958  
90a ROSENBLAD John E. 1883 1970  
90a ROSENBLAD Myrtie E. S. 1887 1972  
91a MURPHY Pierce L. 1881 ( no date )
91a MURPHY Della M. 1876 1957  
92a SHARPE Carl M. Jr. 1915 1978  
92a GUERRY Mary 1917 1957 His Wife
93a MELANDER Paul K. 1941 1958  
93a MELANDER Ero K. 1898 1973  
93a STEINER Fannie 1910 1987 His Wife
94a KALAT George W, 1883 1958 (M)
94a NIELSEN Alma H. 1886 1960 His Wife
95a,b SHEPARD Harlow A. Oct. 27, 1896 Dec. 27, 1972 MASSACHUSETTS Cpl Co. E 6 Engineers World War I (W)
95a RUSSELL Edythe E. 1895 1958 His Wife
95a CAREY Annette M. 1896 1977  
96a,b HARKNESS William J. Mar. 16, 1898 Nov. 19, 1969 MASSACHUSETTS S2 USNRF World War I (birth on one stone is 1895)
96a HARKNESS Edith 1890 1966  
97a HAGERSTROM Hugo E. 1892 1971  
97a HAGERSTROM Henrietta L. 1892 1971  
98a KUPPERS John L. 1901 1969  
98b KUPPERS Margaret S.   no dates  
99a CARD Harold L. 1898 1959  
99a GRABAUSKAS Florence (Card) 1901 1973  
100a ZENEWICH Stanley 1895 1960  
100a ZENEWICH Mary V. 1903 1988 His Wife
100a ZENEWICH Ben 1894 1978  
101a POLSELLI Michael 1921 1992  
101a WILLIS Virginia T. 1920 2000 His Wife
101a POLSELLI Michael L. 1946 1961 Son
101a BROWNE Dorothy H. 1905 1980  
102a,b JOUBERT Paul R. May 31, 1930 May 24, 1998 Sp4 US Army Korea
102a JOUBERT Karen L. 1957 1960  
103a NOLLI Reno B. 1911 1961  
103a NOLLI Agnes M. 1909 1993 His Wife
104a BRINKMEYER Esther (Petersen) 1910 1989  
104b,d PETERSEN Rudolph 1880 1959 (also a small metal marker)
104b,e PETERSEN Caroline S. 1880 1959 His Wife (also a small metal marker)
104b,c PETERSEN Richard S. 1922 1978 Pvt US Army World War II
104b BECKETT Bertha H. 1904 1962  
105a DAY Morris E. 1888 1967  
105a DAY Carrie L 1892 1992  
105a HASTINGS Leroy E. 1889 1971  
105a HASTINGS Mary J. 1886 1977  
105b HASTINGS Mary B. 1886 1977 (small metal marker)
106a LABOSSIERE J. Franklin 1892 1971  
106a LABOSSIERE Nora L. 1894 1964  
107a WHITE Dorothy C.(Maloney) Apr. 4, 1918 Aug. 27, 1990 1st LT US Army World War II
108a MALONEY John F. Feb. 8, 1919 Mar. 5, 1950 MASSACHUSETTS Avn Cadet 2135 Base Unit AA World War II
109a WALSH Charles Augustine 1904 1984  
109a WALSH Pierce Bryan 1934 1959 Son
110a REILLY Edward A. 1908 1959 ( Front of stone has surnams REILLY / BUCKNAM )
111a BUCKNAM Benjamin F. 1875 1956  
111a BUCKNAM Ida H. 1886 1965  
112a BLOSSOM John E. 1889 1961  
112a BLOSSOM Maude F. 1888 1958 His Wife
113a COOK Peter S. 1911 1981  
113a COOK Stella M. 1914 1958 His Wife
113a COOK Joseph M. 1910 1968  
114a LAMANTEA Giuseppe 1888 1957  
114a SCARCIA Giuseppina 1892 1959 His Wife
115a ENGLUND Carl O. 1880 1957  
115a ENGLUND Esther 1884 1962  
116a DUNN Clarence E. 1894 1974 USN
116a DUNN Thelma H. 1898 1971  
117a WHITE Peter H. 1886 1958  
117a WHITE Elizabeth M. 1894 1981  
118a WILSON Leo J. 1905 1958  
118a WILSON Florence C. 1902 1977  
119a POULIOT Napoleon 1894 1957  
119a POULIOT Rose A. 1897 1962  
120a REICHENBACHER Chester F. 1886 1973  
120a REICHENBACHER Grace R. 1883 1963 His Wife
120a BURNS Carl G. 1902 1972  
120a LONDERGAN Mary A. 1903 1990 His Wife
121a GUERRA Silvio 1883 1958 Father
121a GOLFIERI Evelina 1886 1973 Mother
121a,b GUERRA Joseph A. July 1, 1914 Oct. 30, 1992 SGT US Army World War II
121a PRUNIER Dorilda 1902 1987 His Wife
122a HOLM Werner L. 1885 1966  
122a LUNDGREN Anna V. 1886 1959  
122a MOLLOY Paul F. Jr. 1944 1975 Their Grandson
123a GRAVES Harold S. 1906 1959  
123a RUSSELL Olive O. 1910 1979 His Wife
124a QUINN James 1912 1988  
124a QUINN Ruth M. 1906 1986  
125a LaCOURSIERE Arthur J. 1885 1973  
125a LaCOURSIERE Rose A. 1895 1974  
126a BATH J. Chester 1892 1959  
126a HARRIS Florence M. 1893 1972  
127a ASTRELLA Joseph 1887 1972  
127a LOSPWUSO Carmella 1885 1960 His Wife
127a ASTRELLA Frank 1907 1911  
127a,b ASTRELLA Albert J. 1916 1978  
127a,b HUGNEY Mabel L. 1918 1990 His Wife
130a SULLIVAN James J. 1884 1960  
130a DUNNE Mary F. 1888 1976 His Wife
130a CRONIN Anthony B. 1906 1964  
131a RIEL Arthur J. 1894 1968  
131a SOREL Beatrice E. 1902 1961 His Wife
131a RIEL Arthur L. 1926 1978  
131a COURNOYER Mary L. ( no date ) 1974 His Wife
132a BOUSSEAU Robert J. Dec. 19, 1925 Dec. 13, 1960 MASSACHUSETTS Cpl 3 Marine Division World War II
133a RUGGIERI Domenic 1887 1966  
133a MARTUCCI Josephine 1891 1965 His Wife
133a MASTRO Frances A. 1918 1991 His Wife
134a O'MARRAH Herbert E. 1911 1983  
135a CALCAGNI Vincent G. 1899 1960  
136a TAYLOR John W. N. 1884 1972  
136a PAUL Eliza E. 1881 1959 His Wife
136a GREENWOOD George E. 1912 1982  
136a TAYLOR Phyllis 1911 1997 His Wife
137a TUTTLE Alton B. 1914 1996  
138a HORTON E. Harry 1903 1987  
138a GOECKELER Hazel 1907 1982 His Wife
138a GOECKELER William J. 1904 1959  
138a HEDGE Cecile M. 1907 1987 His Wife
139a LEONE Larry 1901 1981  
139a RUBBE Mary 1907 1997 His Wife
140a,e FOSS Oscar E. 1888 1970  
140a,d ROSS Emma L. (Rosenblad) 1887 1972 His Wife
140a,b ROSENBLAD George E. 1897 1975  
140a,c BJORKLUND Elsie K. 1901 1981 His Wife
141a RUBBE Phyllis D. 1915 1975  
142a GUSTAFSON Antti K. 1873 1962  
142a GUSTAFSON Sanna S. 1873 1936 His Wife
142a GUSTAFSON Hilja 1903 1905  
142a LEROY Gordon A. 1912 1978  
142a LEROY Ella M. 1911 1993 His Wife
143a MANAGHAN Basil J. 1885 1975  
143a McBREARTY Elizabeth M. 1896 1957 His Wife
143a SCHOLD Bertil F. 1915 1987  
144a IOVIENO Francisco 1872 1958  
144a IOVIENO Mariantonia 1885 1977  
145a GALASSO Generoso G. 1903 1958  
145a GALASSO Mathilde G. 1906 1980  
146a CROUSE Stephen 1891 1979  
146a CROUSE Alma L. 1889 1958  
146b CROUSE Solomon C. 1895 1998  
146b CROUSE Stella M. 1909 1970  
147a DAVOLIO Eustachio 1887 1958  
147a POETA Rose 1888 1981  
147a DAVOLIO Frank A. 1911 1961  
148a MEROLA Victor W. 1902 1990  
148a CAPONE Gemma M. 1908 1991 His Wife
148a MEROLA Mario 1934 1992 Son
149a ANDREWS Richard R. 1897 1958  
149a THOMPSON Winnona G. 1905 1988 His Wife
149a DACKSON Alexander A. 1913 1974  
149a ANDREWS Winnona B. 1923 2002 His Wife
150a BILLETTE Edward L. 1885 1959  
150a TORROW Clara P. 1878 1962 His Wife
150a GAFFNEY Charles J. 1906 1990  
150a BILLETTE Lucille P. 1913 1961 His Wife
151a GIBLIN John F. 1880 1967  
151a O'CONNELL Annie E. 1879 1962 His Wife
151a GIBLIN George H. 1907 1959  
151a DAY Clara V. 1904 1986 His Wife
152a ALBANO William Louis June 13, 1896 Aug. 27, 1960 MASSACHUSETTS Sgt Quartermaster Corps World War I
153a SEGERSTEN Joseph E 1886 1963  
153a SEGERSTEN Alice H. 1893 1978  
154a PHILLIPS Clarence 1905 1959  
155a KJERTING A. Richard 1904 1960  
155a MOLIN Annie 1911 1966 His Wife
156a RASIMAS Stephen F. 1906 1981  
156a CONNORS Esther M. 1905 1961 His Wife
157a SERONICK Harry L. 1881 1961  
157a ANDERSON Beda E. 1881 1961 His Wife
157a COOK Sara S. 1910 1987 Daughter
158a BERBERIAN Edward H. 1918 1975  
158a CARADONNA Elvira A. 1918 1960 His Wife
159a MacKENZIE George B. 1915 1981  
159a DeFOSSE Ruth E. 1919 1996 His Wife
159a MacKENZIE Bruce G. 1943 1959  
159a DeFOSSE Edgar J. 1904 1981  
160a PROVOST Henry J. Mar. 23, 1901 Jan. 10, 1985  
160a RONDEAU Bella M. July 21, 1901 Jan. 12, 1985 His Wife
162a HARMON William A. 1887 1959  
162a ARCHAMBEAULT Aldora C. 1888 1979 His Wife
162a HUGHES Joseph N. 1874 1965  
162a ARCHAMBEAULT Mary V. 1881 1973 His Wife
162a HUGHES Clarence A. 1907 1992  
162a HAGAN Ruth A. 1905 1993 His Wife
163a BREAULT Lucy M. 1923 1995 His Wife
163a,b BOISSEAU Harvey S. April 16, 1898 Apr. 14, 1959 MASSACHUSETTS Pvt Co B 325 Medical Bn World War II
163a BOISSEAU Florence L. 1909 1989 His Wife
164a CARTER Martha B. 1895 1958  
164a CARTER Everett M. Jr. 1941 1984  
165a ZECHER Rudolph F. 1892 1971  
165a JAMESON Mabelle 1892 1958 His Wife
166a WRIGHT Grace F. 1900 1958  
167a LOVELL Harry 1929 1958  
168a LENIHAN Daniel J. 1888 1958  
168a LENIHAN Blanche O. 1896 1973  
169a CHAPUT Joseph A. 1903 1959  
169a CHAPUT Laurence N. 1899 1958  
170a BARILLET Ora E. 1892 1981  
170a BARILLET Rene P. 1894 1987  
171a BUDDENHAGEN Eugene J. 1908 1958  
171a PETSCHKE Thea A. 1907 1982 His Wife
172a BOTASSI Victor H. 1914 2002 Son of Ethel H.
173a ST.JOHN John F. 1886 1961  
173a ST.JOHN Ethel H. 1889 1974  
174a LYTLE     1972 Twin Sons
174b LYTLE Paul C. 1905 1959  
174b KEARNEY Alice 1905 1991  
174b SEMBINELLI Peter 1928 1997  
175a JUDSON Frank C. 1896 1975  
176a BARRETTE Clyde F. 1912 1960  
177a WALL Wilma L. 1926 2000  
178a JOHNSON Walter C. 1918 1995  
179a,b LAVIN Walter Douglas Oct. 11, 1908 June 6, 1960 MASSACHUSETTS WO XII HQ Corp World War II
179a GILLIGAN Ellen M. 1913 2000 His Wife
179a TROY Raymond P. 1910 1975  
179a GILLIGAN Alice M. 1918 1987 His Wife
180a BROWN James P. 1884 1961  
180a HOWARTH Hazel H. 1890 1979 His Wife
180a BROWN Hazel Howarth 1916 1981  
181a,b NEWTON Marshall E. Sept. 11, 1930 July 17, 1960 MASSACHUSETTS Pfc 6MAR 2MAR Division World War II
181a NEWTON Frank M. 1906 2002 (M) (W)
181a SHAW Ruth E. 1908 1980 His Wife
182a PUTNAM Edward F. 1904 1993  
182a BENNETT Marion H. 1905 1990 His Wife
183a KEEGAN Earle S. 1892 1967 Husband
183a HILL Hazel B. 1892 1960 Wife
184a BOTTCHER Frank M. Jr. 1929    
184a GREENLEAF Nancy J. 1930 1959 His Wife
184a BOTTCHER Frank M. Sr. 1904 1964  
184a MORLEY Helen J. 1907 1978 His Wife
185a GROCUT John A. Sr. 1890 1983  
185a WYMAN Lillian G. 1891 1982 His Wife
185a GROCUT John A. Jr. 1922 1986  
186a JENCKS Clifford R. ( no date ) 1965  
186a FITZSIMONS Margaret M. ( no date ) 1964 His Wife
186a,b NEDWICK Henry ( no date ) 1979 US Navy
187a KURDYLA Maryanne (Benson) Mar. 6, 1962 Aug. 11, 1997  
188a ROSS Edward S. Jan. 7, 1897 Jan. 8, 1959 MASSACHUSETTS Pvt Co F 101 Engineer World War I
189a CHAMBERLAYNE OWEN S. ( no date ) June 27, 1959  
189a JOHNSON Gudrun ( no date ) Feb. 14, 1994 His Wife
190a HARLING Gurli E. 1874 1959  
190a HARLING Axel J. 1887 1968  
190a HARLING Anna E. 1913 1992 Dau.



Site Design by 3houses




Legend on Fraternal Organizations & Societies Symbols