Go to Mountain View Cemetery main page.

Section P of Mountain View Cemetery Listing
Last updated on April 24, 2003

To search this listing, use the web brouser's find command,
located under the "edit" menu or use Ctrl+F.
But, be sure to wait until the whole page loads.



*** COPYRIGHT POLICY ***
These listings may be freely used for personal research and by non-commercial entities
as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not
be reproduced in any format or presentation by other organizations or persons desiring
to use this material for profit or any form of presentation, without prior written consent.
Copyright © 2002-2003,    Paul DesTroismaisons,     All Rights Reserved



section P

Plot # Surname Given Name Birth Date Death Date Comments
2a FADGEN Edward F. 1899 1963  
2a FADGEN Maybell C. 1907 1975  
3a KIMBALL Anthony P. 1883 1964  
3a KIMBALL Sophia M. 1889 1963  
4a JUDKINS John L. 1883 1963  
4a JUDKINS Jessie M. 1888 1963  
5a BERNARD Chester I. 1894 1971  
5a BERNARD Florence C. 1897 1963  
6a COOK Roland M.   1978  
6a COOK Lelia G.   1963  
7a FORCHIELLI Mariano 1886 1963  
7a FORCHIELLI Theresa 1894 1982  
8a KERSHAW William J. 1898 1978  
8a KERSHAW Ina E. 1903 1975  
9a HANSEL Maurice 1884 1963  
9a HANSEL Edna I. 1885 1982  
10a SCHOLD Irving W. 1910 1966 (M)
10a SCHOLD Leona E. 1915 1963 (W)
11a WARREN Daniel A. 1891 1963  
11a WARREN Florella 1892 1974  
12a SPAIN William E. 1892 1964  
12a SPAIN May V. 1910 1996  
12a CARLSON Monica D. 1934 1998  
12a CARLSON Teddy H. 1927 2000  
13a KENNEDY John J. 1895 1964  
13a KENNEDY Lenna A. 1897 1987  
14a LUCAS Mae J. (Ouimette) 1900 1964 Mother
15a SEVIER Lyman C. Feb. 21, 1880 Jan. 25, 1965 North Carolina 1st Sgt Co M 29 US Vol Inf Spanish American War
15b SEVIER Mary Berry 1905 1988  
16a CRAWFORD Hugh J. 1903 1964  
17a ROSE Stanley E. Dec. 20, 1917 May 8, 1964 MASSACHUSETTS CPL BTRY COAST ARTY World War II
18a HESSELTON W. Donald 1907 1964  
18a HESSELTON Doris E. 1908 2001  
19a RECORD Joseph E. 1915 1964  
20a MacLEOD Frederick 1918 1964  
21a McCARTHY Harold E. 1907 1964  
21a McCARTHY Leah S. 1896 1977  
22a JACOBSON Jacob 1903 1978  
22a JACOBSON Dorothy 1915 1989  
23a HACKER Harold H. 1890 1964  
23a HACKER Ethel D. 1891 1969  
25a BISSON Ernest Aug. 3, 1880 Dec. 10, 1964 MASSACHUSETTS CPL SIGNAL CORPS World War I
25b BISSON Sarah E. Aug. 3, 1882 Feb. 17, 1970  
26a KEDDIE Wilbert 1885 1965  
26a KEDDIE Sophie 1895 1931  
27a OPACKI Dorothy A. 1929 1965  
28a TURNAN Bartholemew F. 1894 1964  
28a TURNAN Merle C. 1898 1973  
29a FISKE Carl J. 1895 1965  
29a FISKE Selma 1893 no date  
29b FISKE Carl E. 1918 1976  
30a DUFF Eward C. 1891 1967  
30a DUFF Jeannie W. 1893 1988  
31a FOLEY Agnes R. 1894 1991  
31a FOLEY John J. 1890 1967  
32a MENTON Arne S. 1909 1966  
32a MENTON Frida I. 1912 1999  
33a SHEEHAN Margaret 1889 1975  
33a SHEEHAN Edward 1882 1965  
34a LUBY Walter I. 1911 1966  
34a LUBY Beatrice M. 1913 1993  
35a LILJESTRAND Aron E. 1906 1979  
35a LILJESTRAND Esther E. 1906 1966  
36a,b DEAN Edward F. Jr. 1905 1993 ( also has a small metal marker )
36a DEAN Anne M. 1907 1998  
37a WEAGLE Ernest A. 1911 1973  
37a WEAGLE Vada E. 1914 2002  
38a ( no surname ) Holly B. 1957 1994  
39a ZECKER Benjamin 1921 1967  
40a PARSONS Helen M. 1903 1992  
40a PARSONS James W. 1897 1967  
41a ROBBIO       ( surname only )
42a VESSELLA Harry 1898 1985  
42a VESSELLA Ida 1907 1971  
43a MARTIN Arthur P. 1888 1967  
43a MARTIN Margaret C. 1884 1969  
44a PHILBIN Thomas F. 1874 1967  
44a PHILBIN Minnie 1887 1978  
45a COSTAS Odiseas 1888 1974  
45a COSTAS Levena A. 1890 1970  
46a McCLELLAN Douglas E. 1941 1967  
46a BOREJSZO Charles H. and T. J. 1916 1979  
47a WOOD Harold P. 1891 1972  
47a WOOD Helen F. 1897 1983  
48a GOLEN Joseph J. 1899 1968  
48a GOLEN Helen C. 1906 2002  
49a HOLMES George 1902 1967  
49a HOLMES Florence 1906 1994  
50a BACON Marvin C. 1909 1984  
51a PARADIS George W. 1911 1968  
52a LUCEY Martin H. 1916 1968  
53a CLANCY William E. 1896 1973  
53a CLANCY Theresa H. 1893 1977  
54a BRADY William A. 1890 1968  
55a RIGIERO Michael A. 1909 1989  
55a RIGIERO Mary R. 1914 1980 "Together Forever"
56a GILLIS Claude L. 1900 1968  
56a GILLIS Mildred F. 1906 1967  
57a,b FLINT Raymond E. Apr. 4, 1896 Apr. 11, 1968 ( also has a small metal marker )
57a FLINT Ella D. Jan. 15, 1893 Mar. 29, 1970  
58a BARRY Albert John Apr. 11, 1893 June 16, 1968 MASSACHUSETTS Pvt Co. D. Postal Exp Svc World War I
58b BARRY Catherine 1898 1970  
59a BARTA William E, Jr. 1918 1968  
60a BACHAND Lionel C. 1905 1976  
60a BACHAND Catherine H. 1907 1991 His Wife
61a PADDOCK Charlie L. 1923 1968  
62a RAWLING Ralph E. 1900 1973  
62a RAWLING Marion E. 1903 1990  
63a HAY John L. May 31, 1915 Aug. 17, 1988  
64a CHAMPLIN Percy V. 1902 1969  
64a CHAMPLIN Gertrude I. 1904 1995  
65a ROONEY Robert M. 1913 1968  
66a SMITH George P. 1903 1996  
66a SMITH Ruth C. 1898 1988  
69a DAVIS Ernest H. May 9, 1916 Oct. 12, 1968 MASSACHUSETTS Avn Cadet 1716 Sig Svc Co World War II
70a BRICKFORD William T. Aug. 28, 1921 Nov. 15, 1968 MAINE FCS2 USNR WORLD WAR II
71a SIMONS Joseph W. 1914 1968  
72a,b JENSEN Auge C. 1887 1986 Pvt US Army World War I
72a JENSEN Sigrid M. 1896 1968  
73a MacMILLAN Herbert J. 1917 1969  
74a LELAND Ada L. 1905 1968  
75a LEAHY Edward F. 1900 1968  
75a LEAHY M. Elizabeth 1906 1986  
76a BORGHESANI Charles 1900 1981  
76a BORGHESANI Lena G. 1902 1971  
77a PRINCE Harry C. 1904 1969 ( I )
77a PRINCE Ruth M. 1909 1988  
78a BAKER George W. 1892 1975  
78a BAKER Teresa V. 1891 1969  
79a ROSSI Johnne 1914 1994  
79a ROSSI Dorothy 1913 1969  
80a FAHERTY John F. 1914 1980  
80a FAHERTY Marie 1915 1969  
81a LJUNGGREN Ivar C. 1906 1982  
81a LJUNGGREN Edel A. 1910 1974  
82a SCOTT Ernest D. 1905 1968  
82a SCOTT Beatrice L. 1908 1991  
83a SENCABAUGH Albert L. 1907 1989 ( I )
83a SENCABAUGH Helen I. 1910 1992  



Site Design by 3houses




Legend on Fraternal Organizations & Societies Symbols