1790 Census of Orange County, Vermont

Alphabetical Listing By Town

Find the name here and then go to the town listed for census information.

Bencroft ABBOT : Newbury,
Ezra ABBOT : Newbury,
James ABBOT : Groton Town,
James ABBOT : Newbury,
Jeremiah ABBOT : Peachum,
Job ABBOT : Barnet Town,
Walter ABBOT : Thetford,
James ADAMS : Littleton,
Job ADAMS : Wildersburg,
Jonathan ADAMS : St Johnsbury,
Martin ADAMS : St Johnsbury,
Reuben ADAMS : Brookfield,
Robert ADAMS : Randolph,
Silas ADAMS : Randolph,
Benjamin AIKENS : Newbury,
James AIKENS : Newbury,
Samuel AIKINS : Barnet Town,
Ebenezer AINSWORTH : Brookfield,
Edward AINSWORTH : Brookfield,
Silas ALDRICH : Bradford,
William ALEXANDER : Tunbridge,
Jared ALGER : Strafford,
John ALGER : Strafford,
Silas ALGER : Strafford,
Sleuman ALLEN : Chelsea,
Amos ALLYN : Tunbridge,
Benjamin AMBROSE : Peachum,
David AMES : Fairley,
Edmond AMES : Brookfield,
Thaddeus AMES : Fairley,
Thomas AMESBURY : Bradford,
Jonathan AMESDOWN : Randolph,
John AMY : Maidstone,
Michal AMY : Maidstone,
William AMY : Maidstone,
Bildad ANDROS : Bradford,
James ANDRUS : Tunbridge,
Amasiah ANESWORTH : Randolph,
Ephraim ANESWORTH : Tunbridge,
Lemuel ANESWORTH : Randolph,
Ezra ANNES : Thetford,
Jacob ANNIS : Thetford,
Jacob ANNIS : Thetford,
Jesse ANNIS : Fairley,
John ANNIS : Thetford,
John ARMON : Corinth,
Jonathan ARNOLD : St Johnsbury,
William ASHCRAFT : Northfield,
Samuel ASPEMWALL : Bradford,
Seth AUSTIN : Tunbridge,
Andrew AVERY : Corinth,
Charles AVERY : Vershire,
Nathan AVERY : Fairley,
John AYER : St Johnsbury,
Samuel AYER : St Johnsbury,
Jonathan AYERS : Berlin,
Joseph AYERS : Vershire,
Nathaniel AYERS : Vershire,
Richard AYERS : Corinth,
Uri BABBOT : Danville,
John BACON : Randolph,
Jesse BADCOCK : Strafford,
Richard BADCOCK : Strafford,
Stephen BADCOCK : Concord,
Samuel BADGER : Chelsea,
Aaron BAGLEY : Topsham,
Abijah BAILEY : Peachum,
Benjamin BAILEY : Peachum,
Charles BAILEY : Newbury,
Charles BAILEY : Newbury,
Cyrus BAILEY : Peachum,
Fry BAILEY : Newbury,
Isaac BAILEY : Newbury,
Israel BAILEY : Groton Town,
Jacob BAILEY : Newbury,
Jacob BAILEY : Newbury,
James BAILEY : Corinth,
James BAILEY : Peachum,
James BAILEY : Peachum,
John BAILEY : Newbury,
John G. BAILEY : Newbury,
Joshua BAILEY : Newbury,
Luther BAILEY : Peachum,
Moses BAILEY : Peachum,
Moses BAILEY : Peachum,
Orsamus BAILEY : Lemington,
Richard BAILEY : Danville,
Samuel BAILEY : Brookfield,
Webster BAILEY : Newbury,
Joshua BAILY : Berlin,
Asaal BAKER : Washington,
Benjamin BAKER : Strafford,
Edmond BAKER : Williamstown,
Isaiah BAKER : Washington,
John BAKER : Thetford,
Samuel BAKER : Peachum,
Theodore BAKER : Bradford,
Asa BALDWIN : Vershire,
Benjamin BALDWIN : Bradford,
Ebenezer BALDWIN : Fairley,
Jabez BALDWIN : Vershire,
Stephen BALDWIN : Vershire,
Isaac BALDWIS : Strafford,
Ward BALEY : Lemington,
Elijah BALKUM : Corinth,
Joseph BALL : Concord,
Barnabas BARKER : St Johnsbury,
John BARKER : St Johnsbury,
John BARKER : St Johnsbury,
John BARKER : Walden's Gore,
Zebediah BARKER : Danville,
Job BARNARD : Newbury,
Benjamin BARNET : Bradford,
Samuel BARNET : Newbury,
Daniel BARNS : Chelsea,
George BARNS : Danville,
Michal BARON : Bradford,
Thomas BARRET : Tunbridge,
Benjamin BARRETT : Vershire,
Luke BARRETT : Vershire,
Thaddeus BARRETT : Vershire,
John BARRON : Bradford,
Joshua BARRON : Bradford,
Moses BARRON : Fairley,
David BARROWS : Strafford,
Eleazer BARTHOLOMEW : Washington,
Moses BARTHOLOMEW : Vershire,
Oliver BARTHOLOMEW : Vershire,
Timothy BARTHOLOMEW : Thetford,
Moses BARTLETT : Strafford,
Samuel BARTLETT : Thetford,
Edward BASS : Braintree,
Samuel BASS : Braintree,
Elnathan BASSETT : Fairley,
Oliver BASSETT : Fairley,
Daniel BATCHELOR : Danville,
James BATCHELOR : Fairley,
Jethro BATCHELOR : Strafford,
John BATCHELOR : Fairley,
Thomas BATCHELOR : Cabot,
Timothy BATCHELOR : Danville,
David BATES : Randolph,
Edward BATES : Randolph,
Eliphalet BATES : Randolph,
Jonathan BATES : Randolph,
Moses BATES : Randolph,
Oliver BATES : Randolph,
Samuel BATES : Randolph,
Solomon BATES : Randolph,
Nichard BAXTER : Thetford,
Elijah BEEMAN : Strafford,
David BELKNAP : Randolph,
Moses BELKNAP : Randolph,
Simeon BELKNAP : Randolph,
George BENFIELD : Bradford,
John BENJAMIN : Guildhall,
James BENNET : Thetford,
William BENNET : Corinth,
Simon BERREY : Corinth,
Robert BIAIR : Barnet Town,
Amasa BIGELOW : Brookfield,
David BIGELOW : Brookfield,
Ely BIGELOW : Brookfield,
Jabez BIGELOW : Newbury,
Josiah BIGELOW : Brookfield,
Timothy BIGELOW : Brookfield,
Daniel BISSEL : Randolph,
Daniel BISSEL : Randolph,
Elias BISSEL : Randolph,
Ebenezer BIXBY : Corinth,
Ichabod BIXBY : Chelsea,
Jacob BLACK : Berlin,
Elijah BLAKE : Strafford,
Nicholas BLAKE : Vershire,
Sanburn BLAKE : Strafford,
Timothy BLAKE : Strafford,
Eber BLALZESLEY : Washington,
Abel BLANCHARD : Peachum,
Abel BLANCHARD : Peachum,
Asa BLANCHARD : Wildersburg,
Daniel BLANCHARD : Thetford,
David BLANCHARD : Cabot,
James BLANCHARD : Cabot,
Joel BLANCHARD : Peachum,
Peter BLANCHARD : Danville,
Reuben BLANCHARD : Peachum,
Joseph BLISH : Vershire,
Ellis BLISS : Bradford,
James BLISS : Thetford,
John BLISS : Bradford,
John BLISS : Strafford,
John BLISS : Thetford,
John BLISS : Thetford,
Peletiah BLISS : Newbury,
Samuel BLISS : Fairley,
Samuel BLISS : Fairley,
Samuel BLISS : Washington,
Simeon BLISS : Vershire,
Salmon BLODGET : Randolph,
Sylvanus BLODGET : Randolph,
Benjamin BLOGET : Randolph,
Caleb BLOGET : Randolph,
David BLOGET : Tunbridge,
Henry BLOGET : Randolph,
James BLOGET : Randolph,
James BLOGET : Randolph,
John BLOGET : Randolph,
Joshua BLOGET : Randolph,
Elijah BLOOD : Fairley,
Ephraim BLUNT : Danville,
Jeremiah BLUNT : Danville,
Asa BOND : Chelsea,
Stephen BOND : Randolph,
Joseph BONNETT : Barnet Town,
William BOVES : Newbury,
Peter BOWEN : Corinth,
Jerathmel BOWERS : Danville,
Samuel BOYES : Danville,
Timothy BOYLUS : Randolph,
Fisk & BRACKET : Wheelock,
Henry BRACKET : Braintree,
Simeon BRACKET : Danville,
David BRADLEY : Canaan,
Ely BRAINARD : Randolph,
Israel BRAINARD : Danville,
Peter BRANCH : Tunbridge,
Abraham BRICKET : Newbury,
Abraham BRIGHAM : Chelsea,
William BRISCO : Strafford,
Andrew BROCK : Ryegate,
Robert BROCK : Barnet Town,
Robert BROCK : Newbury,
Thomas BROCK : Newbury,
Walter BROCK : Barnet Town,
Theophilius BROOKS : Montpelier,
Absolom BROWN : Strafford,
Benjamin BROWN : Corinth,
Edmond BROWN : Bradford,
Heman BROWN : Strafford,
Isaac BROWN : Barnet Town,
James BROWN : Barnet Town,
James BROWN : Littleton,
John BROWN : Newbury,
John BROWN : Thetford,
Joseph BROWN : Peachum,
Josiah BROWN : Strafford,
Moses BROWN : Strafford,
Nathaniel BROWN : Strafford,
Timothy BROWN : Topsham,
William BROWN : Strafford,
Ezekiel BRUCE : Lunenburg,
John BUCHANNAN : Barnet Town,
Isaac BUCK : Williamstown,
Stephen BUCKANNAN : Chelsea,
Jedediah P. BUCKINGHAM : Thetford,
Abner BUCKMAN : Lunenburg,
Joseph BUCKMAN : Lunenburg,
Abraham BUEL : Peachum,
Stephen BUFFUM : Strafford,
John BULLOCK : Strafford,
Benjamin BURGES : Thetford,
Augustus H. BURGOINE : Thetford,
Edmond BURNES : Guildhall,
Elijah BURNHAM : Brookfield,
Thomas BURNHAM : Thetford,
William BURNHAM : Thetford,
Almer BURROUGHS : Tunbridge,
John BURROUGHS : Thetford,
Josiah BURROUGHS : Topsham,
Thomas BURROUGHS : Newbury,
Zebuion BURROUGHS : Tunbridge,
Amos BURTON : Washington,
Asa BURTON : Thetford,
Jacob BURTON : Washington,
Levi BURTON : Brookfield,
Eleazer BUSH : Thetford,
Jonathan BUTTERFIELD : Newbury,
Louis BUTTON : Tunbridge,
Benjamin BYRAM : Maidstone,
Aaron CADWELL : Thetford,
Jonathan CADWELL : Vershire,
Moses CADWELL : Thetford,
Moses CADWELL : Thetford,
Barnabas CADY : Fairley,
Daniel CAHOON : Lyndon,
James CALDER : Barnet Town,
James CALDWELL : Topsham,
Joseph CALL : Randolph,
John H. CAMBO : Strafford,
Abel Junr CAMP : Tunbridge,
Gould CAMP : Tunbridge,
William CAMP : Tunbridge,
Ebenezer CAPIN : Fairley,
Dudley CARLTON : Newbury,
Ichabod CARLY : Brookfield,
William CARLY : Brookfield,
Allen CARPENTER : Montpelier,
David CARPENTER : Randolph,
Elias CARPENTER : Strafford,
Ephraim CARPENTER : Fairley,
Jacob CARPENTER : Randolph,
John CARPENTER : Randolph,
Jonathan CARPENTER : Randolph,
Joseph CARPENTER : Randolph,
Nathan CARPENTER : Randolph,
Reuben CARPENTER : Wildersburg,
Rufus CARPENTER : Fairley,
John CARR : Vershire,
Joseph CARR : Cabot,
Robert CARR : Peachum,
Timothy CARR : Danville,
Isaac CARRIER : Strafford,
John CARRIER : Vershire,
Andrew CARTER : Newbury,
Andrew CARTER : Newbury,
Benjamin CARTER : Bradford,
Levi CARTER : Peachum,
Samuel CARTER : Topsham,
William CARTER : Newbury,
Jonathan CATIER : Montpelier,
Timothy CAWLEY : Newbury,
John CHAFFEE : Williamstown,
Abigail CHAMBERLIN : Newbury,
Abner CHAMBERLIN : Thetford,
Amasa CHAMBERLIN : Strafford,
Amos CHAMBERLIN : Thetford,
Asahel CHAMBERLIN : Strafford,
Ashur CHAMBERLIN : Bradford,
Benjamin CHAMBERLIN : Thetford,
Blanchard CHAMBERLIN : Newbury,
Charles CHAMBERLIN : Thetford,
Elanah CHAMBERLIN : Newbury,
Elias CHAMBERLIN : Strafford,
Err CHAMBERLIN : Newbury,
Isaac CHAMBERLIN : Strafford,
Joel CHAMBERLIN : Thetford,
John CHAMBERLIN : Thetford,
John CHAMBERLIN : Thetford,
Joseph CHAMBERLIN : Newbury,
Joseph CHAMBERLIN : Thetford,
Moses CHAMBERLIN : Newbury,
Nathaniel CHAMBERLIN : Newbury,
Nicholas CHAMBERLIN : Ryegate,
Raiment CHAMBERLIN : Barnet Town,
Remembrance CHAMBERLIN : Newbury,
Silas CHAMBERLIN : Newbury,
Thomas CHAMBERLIN : Newbury,
Uriah CHAMBERLIN : Newbury,
William CHAMBERLIN : Peachum,
William CHAMBERS : Tunbridge,
Andrew CHANDLER : Strafford,
Ithamar CHAPIN : Fairley,
Becket CHAPMAN : Tunbridge,
Edmond CHAPMAN : Cabot,
Jonah CHAPMAN : Newbury,
Joseph CHAPPEL : Thetford,
Seth CHASE : Randolph,
Stephen CHASE : Newbury,
Benjamin CHENEY : Guildhall,
Elias CHENEY : Bradford,
Eliphalet CHENEY : Tunbridge,
John CHENEY : Tunbridge,
Joseph CHENEY : Williamstown,
Thomas CHENEY : Tunbridge,
Nathaniel CHESLEY : Danville,
Cephas CHILD : Fairley,
Phinehas CHILD : Fairley,
Samuel CHILD : Vershire,
Jonathan CHILDS : Thetford,
William CHILDS : Thetford,
William CHILLIS : Topsham,
Asa CHURCH : Chelsea,
Francis CHURCHILL : Fairley,
Abijah CLARK : Williamstown,
Benjamin CLARK : Williamstown,
David CLARK : Thetford,
Elijah CLARK : Thetford,
John CLARK : Bradford,
John CLARK : Bradford,
John CLARK : Newbury,
Joseph CLARK : Bradford,
Joseph CLARK : Thetford,
Samuel CLARK : Danville,
Timothy CLARK : Newbury,
William CLEMONS : Danville,
William CLEMONS : Tunbridge,
Jonathan CLIFFORD : St Johnsbury,
Zacheus CLUFF : Corinth,
Jacob COBB : Randolph,
Hezekiah COBURN : Williamstown,
Lemuel COBURN : Fairley,
Samuel COBURN : Fairley,
Jesse COGGSDILL : Randolph,
Abiah COLBURN : Tunbridge,
Ezekel COLBY : St Johnsbury,
Ezekiel COLBY : Corinth,
John COLBY : Corinth,
Joseph COLBY : Newbury,
Nicholas COLBY : Newbury,
Simon COLBY : Bradford,
Simeon COLE : St Johnsbury,
Cornelius COLLENS : Berlin,
Daniel COLLINS : Bradford,
Ichabod COLLINS : Bradford,
Levi COLLINS : Bradford,
Timothy COLLINS : Bradford,
Eliphalet COLMAN : Williamstown,
Michael COMESTOCK : Vershire,
John COMSTOCK : Strafford,
Israel CONVASS : Randolph,
Benjamin COOK : Guildhall,
Ebenezer COOK : Fairley,
Jared COOK : Lemington,
Paul COOK : Danville,
Silas COOK : Bradford,
Winthrop COOTBATH : Corinth,
David COPELAND : Braintree,
Phillip COREY : Strafford,
Enoch COTTON : Vershire,
George COTTON : Fairley,
George COTTON : Vershire,
John COTTON : Fairley,
John COTTON : Fairley,
Julius COTTON : Vershire,
William COTTON : Corinth,
Benjamin COULT : Brookfield,
James COWELERY : Tunbridge,
Timothy COWLES : Brookfield,
Mathew COX : Bradford,
Eleazer CRAFFORD : Guildhall,
John CRAFFORD : Guildhall,
William CRAGUE : Ryegate,
Jonathan CRAM : Guildhall,
Richman CRANDALL : Thetford,
Joseph CRANE : Williamstown,
Daniel CRESEY : Tunbridge,
Charles CROOK : Corinth,
Reuben CROOK : Corinth,
Thomas CROOK : Corinth,
Daniel CROSS : Danville,
James CROSS : Barnet Town,
Moses CROSS : Barnet Town,
Nero CROSS : Thetford,
Uriah CROSS : Lunenburg,
John CROWN : Newbury,
Samuel CROWN : Topsham,
Thomas CULLIER : Corinth,
David CURRIER : Peachum,
Joseph CURRIER : Corinth,
Joseph CURRIER : Lunenburg,
Samuel CURRIER : Corinth,
Hubbard CURRIN : Tunbridge,
Elias CURTIS : Tunbridge,
hiram CURTIS : Fairley,
Nehemiah CURTIS : Braintree,
Simeon CURTIS : Tunbridge,
Solomon CURTIS : Tunbridge,
Abner CURTISS : Guildhall,
Clark CURTISS : Guildhall,
John CURTISS : Danville,
Eleazer CUSHMAN : Thetford,
Nathaniel CUSHMAN : Brookfield,
Solomon CUSHMAN : Tunbridge,
William CUSHMAN : Thetford,
Benoni CUTLER : Guildhall,
Charles CUTLER : Guildhall,
Joseph DAKE : Vershire,
John DANIELS : Danville,
Joseph DANIELS : Vershire,
Samuels DANIELS : Danville,
Solomon DANIELS : Danville,
Nathaniel DARBARN : Corinth,
John DARBY : Randolph,
Samuel DARFORTH : Cabot,
John DARLING : Groton Town,
Robert DARLING : Groton Town,
William DARLING : Bradford,
Benjamin DAVIS : Bradford,
David DAVIS : Bradford,
Dudley DAVIS : Tunbridge,
Dudley DAVIS : Walden's Gore,
Experience DAVIS : Randolph,
Isaac DAVIS : Thetford,
Jacob DAVIS : Montpelier,
Jonathan DAVIS : Lyndon,
Joshua DAVIS : Corinth,
Nathan DAVIS : Randolph,
Obediah DAVIS : Bradford,
Perley DAVIS : Montpelier,
Samuel DAVIS : Bradford,
Simeon DAVIS : Corinth,
Paul DAVISON : Brookfield,
Paul DAVISON : Greensborough,
Francis DEAN : Danville,
Levi DEAN : Tunbridge,
Asa DEANS : Tunbridge,
James DEMERIT : Danville,
Ebenezer DEMING : Strafford,
William DENISON : Strafford,
- - - - DEVANPORT : Danville,
Timothy DEWEY : Tunbridge,
Mills D'FOREST : Lemington,
Reuben DIAMOND : Topsham,
Reuben DICKESON : Fairley,
Reuben DICKESON : Fairley,
Elijah DICKINSON : Fairley,
Adam DICKY : Topsham,
Thomas DILLINGHAM : Strafford,
Abel DINSMORE : Chelsea,
Thomas DIVINE : Thetford,
James DODGE : Newbury,
John DODGE : Wildersburg,
Phinebas DODGE : Lunenburg,
Samuel DODGE : Fairley,
Solomon DODGE : Montpelier,
Reuben DOE : Newbury,
William DOE : Newbury,
Joseph DOGGET : Fairley,
Exeter DOLBE : Braintree,
Peter DOLBE : Braintree,
David DOOLITTLE : St Johnsbury,
Arthur DORRAH : Newbury,
Caleb DOUGLAS : Chelsea,
Ivory DOUGLAS : Chelsea,
Ghnes & DOWE : Wheelock,
Thomas DOWE : Danville,
Thomas DOWE : Danville,
Andrew DOWNER : Newbury,
Cushman DOWNER : Thetford,
James DOWNER : Thetford,
Joseph DOWNER : Thetford,
Moses W. DOWNER : Newbury,
Francis DOYNE : Thetford,
Ebenezer DRAKE : Vershire,
Clark DRUE : Corinth,
Daniel DRUE : Corinth,
Enoch DRUE : Peachum,
Jonathan DRUE : Corinth,
Ezra DUDLEY : Roxbury,
David DUNBAR : Danville,
Seth DUNBAR : Chelsea,
Abraham DURGIN : Cabot,
Samuel DURGIN : Vershire,
Oliver DURKEE : Brookfield,
Solomon DURKEE : Tunbridge,
Jonathan DUSTIN : Corinth,
Ichabod DYRE : Braintree,
Aaron EAMES : Lunenburg,
Frederick EARNEST : Thetford,
Ebenezer EASTMAN : Tunbridge,
Edmond EASTMAN : Corinth,
Theodore EASTMAN : Danville,
Daniel EATON : Tunbridge,
Jonathan EATON : Bradford,
Orange EATON : Thetford,
Samuel EATON : Tunbridge,
Solomon EATON : Peachum,
William EATON : Thetford,
James EDDY : Randolph,
Asa EDGERTON : Randolph,
Ezra EDGERTON : Randolph,
Oliver EDGERTON : Randolph,
William EDGERTON : Randolph,
Josiah EDSON : Randolph,
Nathaniel EDSON : St Johnsbury,
Samuel EDSON : Randolph,
Timothy EDSON : Randolph,
Jonathan ELKINS : Peachum,
Jonathan ELKINS : Peachum,
Moses ELKINS : Peachum,
Nathaniel ELLIOT : Danville,
Elijah ELLIS : Randolph,
Elisha ELLIS : Brookfield,
Jabex ELLIS : Berlin,
Samuel ELY : Danville,
Jacob EMERSON : Lunenburg,
Jonathan EMERSON : Berlin,
Jonathan EMERSON : Danville,
John EMERY : Newbury,
Richardson EMERY : Topsham,
John ENGLISH : Randolph,
Joseph EVANS : Barnet Town,
Israel EVERIST : Strafford,
Penuel EVERITT : Lunenburg,
Edward EVINS : Randolph,
John EVINS : Randolph,
William EVINS : Randolph,
Benjamin FARLY : Danville,
Samuel FARLY : Danville,
John FARNHAM : Randolph,
Nathaniel FARNHAM : Guildhall,
Joseph FAUNCE : Thetford,
Adolphus FELLOWS : Thetford,
Gustavus FELLOWS : Thetford,
Joseph FELLOWS : Corinth,
Samuel FELLOWS : Newbury,
William FELLOWS : Corinth,
Joseph FELTON : Littleton,
Francis FENTON : Bradford,
Patrick FIELD : Chelsea,
Daniel FIFIELD : Bradford,
John FIFIELD : Topsham,
Samuel FIFIELD : Bradford,
Experience FISK : Brookfield,
Isaac FISK : Thetford,
Stephen FISK : Randolph,
William FISK : Thetford,
Samuel FITTS : Braintree,
Josiah FLANDERS : Tunbridge,
Zebuion FLANDERS : Strafford,
William FLAY : Berlin,
Leonard FLETCHER : Thetford,
Asabel FLINT : Braintree,
Nathan FLINT : Chelsea,
Samuel FLINT : Randolph,
Silas FLINT : Braintree,
Francis FOILET : Bradford,
Giles FOILET : Bradford,
Moses FOLENSBEE : Tunbridge,
Benjamin FOLLET : Fairley,
Paul FORD : Newbury,
William FORD : Braintree,
Robert FOREST : Tunbridge,
John FORSTER : Newbury,
Ephraim FOSTER : Peachum,
Reuben FOSTER : Bradford,
Thomas FOSTER : Strafford,
Abner FOWLER : Corinth,
Jacob FOWLER : Berlin,
Jacob FOWLER : Newbury,
Jonathan FOWLER : Barnet Town,
Phillip FOWLER : Thetford,
Nehemiah FOX : Chelsea,
Jacob FRANCIS : Thetford,
Ichabod FRANKLIN : Chelsea,
Samuel FRANKLIN : Williamstown,
Jonathan FRARY : Strafford,
John FRAY : Strafford,
Daniel FREEMAN : Fairley,
Samuel FREEMAN : Brookfield,
William FREEMAN : Thetford,
Elijah FRENCH : Braintree,
Haios FRENCH : Maidstone,
Simon FRENCH : Corinth,
John FRIZZEL : Thetford,
Benjamin FRIZZLE : Bradford,
Joel FRIZZLE : Montpelier,
Reuben FRY : Danville,
Stephen FULIER : Braintree,
Lemuel FULLER : Bradford,
Nathan FULLER : Vershire,
Samuel FULLER : Danville,
Stephen FULLER : Vershire,
Samuel GAHISHA : Thetford,
Samuel GALE : Newbury,
Thaddeus GALE : Newbury,
Thomas GARDEN : Danville,
Hugh GARDNER : Ryegate,
Joshua GAREY : Bradford,
George GARLAND : Barnet Town,
David GASKILL : Maidstone,
Ezra GATES : Newbury,
Jonathan GATES : Newbury,
Samuel GATES : Lunenburg,
Hezekiah GAYLORD : Brookfield,
Benjamin GEORGE : Strafford,
Isaac GEORGE : Strafford,
John Taylor GIBB : Maidstone,
John GIBBRITH : Barnet Town,
George GIBSON : Barnet Town,
William GIBSON : Peachum,
Ziba GIFFORD : Tunbridge,
Ezra GILBERT : Strafford,
Heber GILBERT : Strafford,
James GILCHRIST : Barnet Town,
John GILCHRISTON : Barnet Town,
Abraham GILDS : Maidstone,
John GILE : Strafford,
William GILFELLON : Barnet Town,
William GILFELLON : Barnet Town,
Abner GILLET : Randolph,
Adonijah GILLET : Thetford,
Simon GILLET : Thetford,
Daniel GILMAN : Strafford,
Ezekel GILMAN : Peachum,
Joseph GILMAN : Danville,
Nathaniel GILMAN : Danville,
Beza GLESON : Braintree,
John GLINES : Bradford,
John GODDARD : Barnet Town,
James GODFREY : Vershire,
Moses GODFREY : Vershire,
Simon GODFREY : Vershire,
John GOLDESBURY : Wildersburg,
Joseph GOOCH : Braintree,
Joseph GOOCH : Braintree,
Elisha GOODALE : Randolph,
David GOODEWILLIE : Barnet Town,
Jacob GOODWIN : Danville,
Jonathan GOODWIN : Newbury,
Nathaniel GOODWIN : Newbury,
Wiloby GOODWIN : Ryegate,
John GORDON : Chelsea,
John GOULD : Wildersburg,
John GOULD : Wildersburg,
Waterman GOULD : Williamstown,
Joseph GOURDING : Danville,
Phillip GRAPES : Brunswick,
Thaddeus GRAVES : Topsham,
James GRAY : Tunbridge,
John GRAY : Ryegate,
Jonathan GREELY : Corinth,
David GREEN : Randolph,
Elijah GREEN : Strafford,
Jonathan GREEN : Tunbridge,
Joseph GREEN : Thetford,
John GREENWOOD : Bradford,
James GREER : Strafford,
David GRIFFIN : Strafford,
Jedediah GRISWOLD : Chelsea,
Joseph GRISWOLD : Randolph,
Shabal GRISWOLD : Vershire,
Amaziah GROOVER : Brookfield,
Amaza GROUT : Lunenburg,
David GROW : Tunbridge,
Edward GROW : Tunbridge,
Peter GROW : Tunbridge,
Elisha GUSTIN : Lunenburg,
Jacob GUY : Peachum,
James GUY : Peachum,
Moses HACKET : Strafford,
Stilson HACKET : Lyndon,
Jonathan HADLEY : Corinth,
Parrit HADLEY : Barnet Town,
Samuel HADLEY : Barnet Town,
Samuel HADLEY : Newbury,
Moses HAIL : St Johnsbury,
Apollos HALE : Wildersburg,
John HALE : Tunbridge,
Joshua HALE : Corinth,
Joshua HALE : Newbury,
Daniel HALL : Lyndon,
Elihu HALL : Strafford,
Jacob HALL : Barnet Town,
Levi HALL : Barnet Town,
Timothy HALL : Peachum,
William HALL : Strafford,
William HAMLET : Littleton,
Oliver HAMLIN : Brookfield,
Elijah HAMMON : Thetford,
Ira HAND : Brookfield,
Joshua HANDY : Randolph,
Asa HANKS : Thetford,
Bela HARDY : Strafford,
Daniel HARDY : Danville,
Daniel HARDY : Thetford,
Nathan HARRINGTON : Wildersburg,
John HARRIS : Strafford,
John, Jun HARRIS : Strafford,
Joseph HARRIS : Wheelock,
Timothy HARRIS : Danville,
Zurel HARSKEL : Strafford,
Aaron HARTSHORN : Danville,
Ebenezer HARTSHORN : Guildhall,
Samuel HARWOOD : Braintree,
Moses HASKEL : Calais,
Michael HATCH : Chelsea,
Reuben HATCH : Tunbridge,
Benjamin HAVERLAND : Danville,
Reuben HAWKENS : Maidstone,
James HAWKINS : Montpelier,
John HAYSE : Tunbridge,
Ephraim HAYWARD : Danville,
Eleazer HAZE : Strafford,
Robert HAZE : Strafford,
David HAZELTINE : Newbury,
John HAZELTINE : Newbury,
Samuel HAZELTINE : Corinth,
Thomas HAZELTINE : Barnet Town,
Timothy HAZELTINE : Barnet Town,
Frederick HAZEN : Tunbridge,
Abel HEATH : Corinth,
Azuba HEATH : Newbury,
Ebenezer HEATH : Ryegate,
Isaac HEATH : Bradford,
James HEATH : Newbury,
Jesse HEATH : Ryegate,
Jonathan HEATH : Cabot,
Simon HEATH : Ryegate,
David HEDGES : Randolph,
Aaron HERMON : Groton Town,
John HERRIMAN : Barnet Town,
Joseph HERRIMAN : Newbury,
John HERRINGTON : Brookfield,
Alexander HERVEY : Barnet Town,
Archibald HERVEY : Barnet Town,
Daniel HERVEY : Lyndon,
Ira HERVEY : St Johnsbury,
William HERVEY : Ryegate,
Jacob HIBBARD : Newbury,
Thomas HIBBARD : Newbury,
Zebulon HIBBARD : Randolph,
James HIDDEN : Bradford,
Asa HIDE : Strafford,
Azariah HIDE : Randolph,
James HIDE : Strafford,
Isaac & Moses HILL : Cabot,
Samuel HILL : Danville,
Samuel HILL : Newbury,
Thomas HILL : Danville,
Nathan HINES : Lyndon,
Garshom HINKLEY : Thetford,
Orimel HINKLEY : Thetford,
Samuel HINKSON : Bradford,
John HINMAN : Barnet Town,
Seth HINMAN : Peachum,
Lyman HITCHCOCK : Cabot,
Caleb HOBBES : Bradford,
Daniel HOGINS : Thetford,
Samuel HOIT : Concord,
Noah HOLLADAY : Barnet Town,
Chandler HOMES : Strafford,
William HOOD : Topsham,
Joseph HOPE : Lunenburg,
Asa HOPKINS : Strafford,
John HOPKINS : Strafford,
Stephen HOPKINS : Brookfield,
David HOPKINSON : Guildhall,
Jonathan HORNAM : Vershire,
James HORNER : Bradford,
John HORNER : Bradford,
Aaron HORSFORD : Thetford,
Elihu HORSFORD : Thetford,
Joseph HORSFORD : Thetford,
Obediah HORSFORD : Thetford,
Samuel HOUGHTON : Fairley,
Francis HOUSE : Fairley,
Simeon HOVEY : Newbury,
Perley HOW : Williamstown,
Samson HOW : Williamstown,
Samuel HOW : Guildhall,
Simon HOW : Guildhall,
Abijah HOWARD : Thetford,
Abner HOWARD : Thetford,
Benjamin HOWARD : Brookfield,
Charles HOWARD : Brookfield,
Elijah HOWARD : Thetford,
Elijah HOWARD : Thetford,
John HOWARD : Brookfield,
Jonas HOWARD : Brookfield,
Jonathan HOWARD : Thetford,
Zebedee HOWARD : Thetford,
Eleazer HUBBARD : Berlin,
James HUBBARD : Berlin,
Joseph HUBBARD : Thetford,
Moses HUBBARD : Brookfield,
Samuel HUDSON : Concord,
John HUGH : Canaan,
John HUGH : Maidstone,
Alexander HULING : Williamstown,
Joseph HULL : Danville,
Amos HUMPHREY : Brookfield,
Ebenezer HUMPHREY : Corinth,
James HUMPHREY : Brookfield,
Nathaniel HUMPHREY : Brookfield,
Nathaniel HUMPHREY : Brookfield,
James HUNDERSON : Ryegate,
Robert HUNKINS : Bradford,
Joshua HUNT : Dewey's Gore,
Joshua HUNT : Ryegate,
Joshua HUNT : Ryegate,
Samuel HUNT : Thetford,
Solomon HUNT : Strafford,
Asa HUNTINGTON : Brookfield,
Christopher HUNTINGTON : Randolph,
Christopher HUNTINGTON : Roxbury,
James HUNTINGTON : Randolph,
Samuel HUNTINGTON : Chelsea,
Theophilus HUNTINGTON : Chelsea,
Elijah HURLBURT : Strafford,
Josiah HURLBUTT : Montpelier,
Samuel HUSTIN : Barnet Town,
John HUTCHINS : Tunbridge,
Abijah HUTCHINSON : Tunbridge,
Elisha HUTCHINSON : Tunbridge,
Hezekiah HUTCHINSON : Tunbridge,
Jarom HUTCHINSON : Brookfield,
Jonathan HUTCHINSON : Concord,
Nathan HUTCHINSON : Braintree,
Abraham HYDE : Brookfield,
Amasa HYDE : Brookfield,
Benjamin HYDE : Brookfield,
David HYDE : Brunswick,
Ichabod HYDE : Brookfield,
Israel INGALLS : Corinth,
Micajah INGHAM : Berlin,
David INGLISH : Thetford,
Phillip INGRAHAM : Brookfield,
Robert INGRAHAM : Washington,
Joel IVES : Guildhall,
John IVES : Fairley,
Abel JACKMAN : Corinth,
John JACOB : Bradford,
Jonathan JAMES : Groton Town,
John JAQUIS : Fairley,
Jacob JEFFORDS : Williamstown,
Moses JEFFORDS : Williamstown,
Elijah JENKINS : Bradford,
Joseph JENKINS : Bradford,
Stephens JENKINS : Bradford,
James JENNINGS : Calais,
David JEWIT : Chelsea,
Dole JOHNSON : Peachum,
Elihu JOHNSON : Ryegate,
Henry JOHNSON : Williamstown,
John JOHNSON : Newbury,
Moses JOHNSON : Newbury,
Obediah JOHNSON : Barnet Town,
Robert JOHNSON : Newbury,
Samuel JOHNSON : Ryegate,
Simeon JOHNSON : Corinth,
Thomas JOHNSON : Newbury,
William JOHNSON : Newbury,
William JOHNSON : Ryegate,
Willis JOHNSON : Strafford,
James JOHSTON : Newbury,
William JOINER : Randolph,
Samuel JONAS : Newbury,
Aquila JONES : Northfield,
Nathaniel JONES : Vershire,
Eben W. JUDD : Guildhall,
Phillip JUDD : Strafford,
William JUDD : Strafford,
James KEELER : Bradford,
Reuben KEEZER : Cabot,
William KELLEY : Peachum,
Phinehas KELLOGG : Brookfield,
David KENEDY : Bradford,
Patrick KENEDY : Newbury,
William KENEDY : Newbury,
Jacob KENT : Newbury,
Jacob KENT : Topsham,
Joseph KENT : Newbury,
Thomas KENT : Corinth,
Samuel KETTEREDGE : Walden's Gore,
James KETTERIDGE : Danville,
James KETTERIDGE : Danville,
John KEYES : Barnet Town,
Joseph KEYES : Thetford,
Israel KIBBEE : Randolph,
Josiah KIBBEE : Randolph,
Reuben KIBBEE : Randolph,
James KILSEY : Danville,
James KILSEY : Tunbridge,
Asa KIMBALI : Newbury,
Caleb KIMBALL : Strafford,
Elijah KING : Barnet Town,
Daniel KINGSBURY : Brookfield,
Lemuel KINGSBURY : Tunbridge,
Nathaniel KINGSBURY : Tunbridge,
David KINISTON : Danville,
Isaac KINISTON : Danville,
James KINLEY : Barnet Town,
David KINNEY : Thetford,
Thomas KINNEY : Braintree,
William KIRE : Tunbridge,
Joseph KNIGHT : Concord,
Thomas KNOULTON : Littleton,
David KNOX : Tunbridge,
George KNOX : Thetford,
William KNOX : Peachum,
David KUNNINGHAM : Newbury,
James KUNNINGHAM : Newbury,
James KUNNINGHAM : Topsham,
Andrew LACHY : Barnet Town,
Ashbel LADD : Strafford,
John LADD : St Johnsbury,
Oliver LADD : Strafford,
Joshua LAINKINS : Brunswick,
Asa LAMB : Fairley,
Joseph LAMB : Randolph,
Nathan LAMB : Randolph,
Amos LAMSON : Randolph,
Jonathan LAMSON : Randolph,
Reuben LAMSON : Lunenburg,
Samuel LAMSON : Randolph,
Thomas LAMSON : Randolph,
Jonathan LANE : Chelsea,
James LANGDON : Vershire,
John LANGDON : Vershire,
John LARD : Randolph,
Robert LARD : Barnet Town,
John LASDAL : Tunbridge,
Elisha LATHROP : Chelsea,
Joshua LATHROP : Chelsea,
Rufus LATHROP : Chelsea,
Levi LAWRENCE : Thetford,
James LEACH : Bradford,
Isaac LEARNED : Corinth,
Jesse LEAVENWORTH : Danville,
Jesse LEAVENWORTH : Dewey's Gore,
Asa LEE : Randolph,
Samuel LEE : Newbury,
John LENY : Strafford,
Isaac LEWIS : Roxbury,
Jonathan LEWIS : Concord,
Fifield LIFERD : Cabot,
Thomas LIFERD : Cabot,
Elisha LILLEY : Randolph,
John LILLEY : Tunbridge,
Benjamin LILLY : Strafford,
Samuel LINCOLN : Chelsea,
Samuel LINCOLN : Chelsea,
Benjamin LINSEY : Newbury,
James LINSEY : Peachum,
John LINSEY : Danville,
Samuel LINSEY : Newbury,
John LINSY : Guildhall,
James LOCK : Thetford,
James LOFFERTY : Barnet Town,
Alexander LONG : Barnet Town,
Andrew LONG : Barnet Town,
Beriah LOOMIS : Thetford,
Ichabod LORD : Brookfield,
Joseph LORD : St Johnsbury,
Joseph LORD : Thetford,
Jaras LOUNSBURY : Maidstone,
Jeremiah LOVEJOY : Danville,
Amos LOVELAND : Vershire,
John LOVERIN : Topsham,
Simeon LOVERIN : Corinth,
John LOVEWELL : Corinth,
Nehemiah LOVEWELL : Corinth,
Nehemiah LOVEWELL : Newbury,
Robert LOVEWELL : Newbury,
James LUCAS : Maidstone,
Ephraim LUCE : Williamstown,
James LUCUS : Corinth,
Thomas LUCUS : Strafford,
Noah LUNN : Corinth,
James LUTHER : Lemington,
Abel LYMAN : Brookfield,
Elijah LYMAN : Brookfield,
John LYMAN : Brookfield,
Josiah LYMAN : Williamstown,
Cornelius LYNDE : Williamstown,
James LYON : Tunbridge,
Alexander MAGOON : Danville,
Ephraim MAGOON : Danville,
Jonathan MAGOON : Walden's Gore,
Joseph MAGOON : Danville,
Sannders MAGOON : Walden's Gore,
Jonathan MALTBIE : Vershire,
William MALTBIE : Vershire,
Zadock MAN : Strafford,
Ezekiel MANCHESTER : Barnet Town,
Frederick MANN : Thetford,
James MANN : Barnet Town,
Nathan MANN : Thetford,
Nathan MANN : Topsham,
Robert MANN : Topsham,
Solomon MANN : Newbury,
Ephraim MARSH : Cabot,
Joseph MARSHALL : Vershire,
John MARSTON : Fairley,
Peter MARSTON : Fairley,
William MARSTON : Fairley,
Reuben MARTEN : Bradford,
Andrew MARTIN : Peachum,
Ashbel MARTIN : Peachum,
Benjamin MARTIN : Corinth,
Daniel MARTIN : Berlin,
Daniel MARTIN : Berlin,
Ephraim MARTIN : Bradford,
Ephraim MARTIN : Bradford,
Gideon MARTIN : Randolph,
John MARTIN : Bradford,
John MARTIN : Bradford,
Jonathan MARTIN : Bradford,
Nathaniel MARTIN : Bradford,
Samuel MARTIN : Bradford,
Samuel MARTIN : Peachum,
Walker MARTIN : Brookfield,
Jonathan MARVIN : Strafford,
John MASSEY : Peachum,
Thomas MASTIN : Tunbridge,
Hugh MATHEWS : Peachum,
Amos MATTESON : Vershire,
John MATTESON : Vershire,
Nathaniel MATTOON : Vershire,
William MAXFIELD : Barnet Town,
John MAXWELL : Randolph,
Asa MAY : Fairley,
Hezekiah MAY : Strafford,
Stephen MAY : Fairley,
Thomas MAY : Fairley,
John McCALLUM : Barnet Town,
John McCLARREN : Barnet Town,
James McCLERRAN : Barnet Town,
Stephen McCONNEL : Bradford,
Robert McCURTIS : Corinth,
Hugh McCUTCHIN : Newbury,
John McDOWL : Chelsea,
Worcester McDUFFEE : Newbury,
Daniel McFARLING : Barnet Town,
John McFARLING : Barnet Town,
Moses McFARLING : Corinth,
John McGAFFY : St Johnsbury,
Andrew McGAUY : Lyndon,
David McKEEN : Corinth,
Thomas McKETCH : Newbury,
Theophilins McKNIGHT : Brookfield,
Archibald McLAUGHLIN : Peachum,
John McNABB : Barnet Town,
John McNADOE : Barnet Town,
Oliver MEERS : Danville,
Thomas MELLON : Newbury,
Jesse MERRIL : Peachum,
Abel MERRILL : Danville,
Abner MERRILL : Danville,
Elias MERRILL : Corinth,
Isaac MERRILL : Thetford,
John MERRILL : Brunswick,
Peter MERRILL : Corinth,
Joseph MERRIMAN : Strafford,
Hannah MILES : Randolph,
Timothy MILES : Randolph,
Alexander MILLER : Ryegate,
Hugh MILLER : Bradford,
James MILLER : Bradford,
James MILLER : Strafford,
Mathew MILLER : Corinth,
Robert MILLER : Bradford,
William MILLER : Strafford,
John MILLS : Corinth,
John MILLS : Newbury,
Nathaniel MILLS : Newbury,
Abner MINER : Peachum,
Anderson MINER : Vershire,
James MINER : Peachum,
Reuben MINER : Peachum,
Samuel MINER : Peachum,
Phinehas MOLTON : Randolph,
Clement MOODY : Strafford,
Elisha MOODY : Strafford,
John MOODY : Tunbridge,
George MOOR : Newbury,
John MOOR : Fairley,
Daniel MOORE : Bradford,
John MOORE : Corinth,
Joseph MOORE : Concord,
Samuel MOORE : Bradford,
Samuel MOORE : Chelsea,
Thomas MOORE : Chelsea,
Thomas MOORE : Chelsea,
James MOORS : Thetford,
Thomas MOORS : Thetford,
William MOORS : Thetford,
Charles MOREY : Vershire,
Israel MOREY : Fairley,
Israel MOREY : Fairley,
James MOREY : Montpelier,
Moses MOREY : Strafford,
Simon MOREY : Vershire,
Solomon MOREY : Fairley,
Zenos MOREY : Strafford,
Zenos MOREY : Strafford,
Cornelius MORGAN : Littleton,
Justin MORGIN : Randolph,
Abraham MORRILL : Danville,
Isaac MORRILL : Danville,
Jeremiah MORRILL : Danville,
Joseph MORRILL : Danville,
Paul MORRILL : Danville,
Seargent MORRILL : Danville,
James MORRIS : Randolph,
Amos MORSE : Fairley,
Calvin MORSE : Fairley,
Edmond MORSE : Groton Town,
James MORSE : Cabot,
Moody MORSE : Peachum,
Moses MORSE : Williamstown,
David MOULTON : Corinth,
Benjamin MUNCIL : Strafford,
Samuel MUNROE : Newbury,
Benjamin MUZZY : Corinth,
Samuel NASH : Guildhall,
John NEASMITH : Topsham,
Thomas NEFF : Randolph,
Charles NELSON : Thetford,
James NELSON : Ryegate,
William NELSON : Ryegate,
John NERTHING : Corinth,
John NEVINS : Danville,
Justus NEWCOMB : Thetford,
Simon NEWCOMB : Thetford,
Asa NEWELL : Strafford,
Elisha NEWELL : Bradford,
Ebenezer NEWMAN : Strafford,
William NEWMAN : Strafford,
Isaac NEWTON : Randolph,
Nathaniel NICHOLAS : Northfield,
Benjamin NICHOLS : Braintree,
Humphrey NICHOLS : Tunbridge,
Isaac NICHOLS : Braintree,
Jonathan NICHOLS : Thetford,
Joseph NICHOLS : Wildersburg,
Samson NICHOLS : Braintree,
Isaac NIGHT : Vershire,
Ephrain NILES : Wheelock,
Nathaniel NILES : Fairley,
Sands NILES : Fairley,
Benjamin NORRIS : Corinth,
Benjamin NORRIS : Corinth,
Benjamin NORRIS : Dewey's Gore,
David NORRIS : Dewey's Gore,
Jacob NORRIS : Chelsea,
Mark NORRIS : Hardwick,
Moses NORRIS : Corinth,
Sabens NORRIS : Hardwick,
Samuel NORRIS : Corinth,
Elihu NORTON : Strafford,
Elihu NORTON : Strafford,
Elisha NORTON : Strafford,
Joseph NORTON : Strafford,
Nathan NORTON : Strafford,
Zerah NORTON : Strafford,
David NOTHEY : Bradford,
Aaron NOYES : Tunbridge,
Moses NOYES : St Johnsbury,
John NUTT : Chelsea,
David NYE : Berlin,
Elijah NYE : Berlin,
Nathan NYE : Randolph,
Nathaniel OAK : Chelsea,
John OALDS : Randolph,
James OAR : Barnet Town,
John OAR : Ryegate,
Ebenezer OLMSTEAD : Bradford,
John OLVERD : Brookfield,
Nathan OLVERD : Brookfield,
Seish OLVERD : Brookfield,
Ichabod OMSBECK : Fairley,
Joseph OMSBECK : Fairley,
Jacob ORCUTT : Randolph,
Lemuel ORCUTT : Randolph,
Michael ORDWAY : Tunbridge,
Moses ORDWAY : Tunbridge,
Sewell ORDWAY : Tunbridge,
Robert ORR : Corinth,
John OSBORN : Thetford,
Lemuel OSBORN : Bradford,
Aaron OSMORE : Thetford,
Elcazer OSMORE : Strafford,
Edward OTIS : Tunbridge,
Zachariah PACKARD : Strafford,
Abraham PAGE : Thetford,
Barker PAGE : Ryegate,
Caleb PAGE : Bradford,
Ebenezer PAGE : Danville,
Edward PAGE : Danville,
Jacob PAGE : Newbury,
Jonathan PAGE : Ryegate,
Josiah PAGE : Ryegate,
Joss PAGE : Wheelock,
Peter PAGE : Dewey's Gore,
Reuben PAGE : Corinth,
Jesse PAINE : Strafford,
John PAINE : Thetford,
Lemuel PAINE : Randolph,
Thomas PAINE : Thetford,
Amos PALMER : Strafford,
Isaac PALMER : Randolph,
Mary PARISH : Strafford,
Daniel PARKARD : St Johnsbury,
Richard PARKARD : St Johnsbury,
Daniel PARKER : Randolph,
Josiah PARKER : Lunenburg,
Levi PARKER : Thetford,
Silas PARKER : Bradford,
Eleazer PARMILE : Braintree,
Jehiel PARMILE : Braintree,
Jacob PARRISH : Randolph,
Asahel PARSEVAL : Strafford,
Moses PARSONS : Randolph,
Reuben PATRIDGE : Braintree,
John PATTEE : Ryegate,
James PAUL : Williamstown,
Elijah PAYNE : Williamstown,
John PAYNE : Brookfield,
Noah PAYNE : Brookfield,
William PEACH : Newbury,
Jedediah PEASLY : Dewey's Gore,
Nathaniel PECK : Montpelier,
Giles PECKET : Bradford,
John PECKET : Bradford,
Jonathan PECKHAM : Randolph,
Nye PECKHAM : Randolph,
Pardon PECKHAM : Randolph,
Philip PECKHAM : Randolph,
James PEIL : Danville,
Samuel PEMBER : Randolph,
Stephen PEMBER : Randolph,
Jacob PERKINS : Chelsea,
Nathaniel PERKINS : Walden Town,
Peter PERKINS : Bradford,
John PERLEY : Berlin,
Zachariah PERRIN : Berlin,
Asahel PERRY : Randolph,
Bevins & PERRY : Peachum,
Andrew PETERS : Vershire,
Andrew D. PETERS : Bradford,
Stephen PETTEGREW : Thetford,
Jonathan PETTINGAL : Peachum,
Peter PETTINGILL : Thetford,
William PETTY : Topsham,
Samuel PHELPS : Lunenburg,
Alpheus PHILLIPS : Thetford,
Nehemiah PHILLIPS : Danville,
Esther PIERCE : Barnet Town,
James PIERCE : Fairley,
John PIERCE : Brookfield,
Oliver PIERCE : Fairley,
Samuel PIERCE : Barnet Town,
Simon PIERCE : Barnet Town,
Nathan PIKE : Littleton,
Thomas PILLSBURY : Bradford,
Samuel PINKAM : Danville,
Oliver PINNEE : Randolph,
James PINNEO : Thetford,
Aaron PINNOCK : Strafford,
Alexander PINNOCK : Strafford,
Haman PINNOCK : Strafford,
Ira PINNOCK : Strafford,
Isaac PINNOCK : Strafford,
James PINNOCK : Strafford,
Joseph PINNOCK : Strafford,
Oliver PINNOCK : Strafford,
Peter PINNOCK : Strafford,
Edward POLLARD : Barnet Town,
Eleazer POPE : Danville,
Joseph POPE : Danville,
Caleb PORTER : Vershire,
Elijah PORTER : Vershire,
Peter PORTER : Wheelock,
Thomas PORTER : Vershire,
Aaron POST : Thetford,
Daniel POST : Strafford,
Daniel POST : Vershire,
Eidad POST : Thetford,
John POST : Thetford,
Barnabas POTTER : Littleton,
Calvin POWELL : Strafford,
Daniel POWELL : Strafford,
Elisha POWELL : Strafford,
Stephen POWERS : Newbury,
Stephen POWERS : Washington,
Daniel PRATT : Tunbridge,
Josiah PRATT : Newbury,
Levi PRATT : Tunbridge,
Mathew PRATT : Braintree,
William PRESCOTT : Vershire,
Alexander PRESTON : Strafford,
Benjamin PRESTON : Danville,
Benjamin PRESTON : Strafford,
John PRESTON : Bradford,
Robert PRESTON : Strafford,
Tirus PRESTON : Thetford,
William PRESTON : Strafford,
Abner PRIDE : Brookfield,
James PUDRAY : Tunbridge,
Asa PUTNAM : Newbury,
Ebenezer PUTNAM : Montpelier,
Israel PUTNAM : Newbury,
John PUTNAM : Fairley,
Porter PUTNAM : Topsham,
Torrent PUTNAM : Newbury,
Moses QUIMBY : Lunenburg,
Ephraim RALPH : Fairley,
Joseph RANDOL : Chelsea,
Samuel RANDOLS : Newbury,
Andrew RANKIN : Barnet Town,
John RANKIN : Barnet Town,
Gideon RAY : Washington,
Isaac REDINGTON : Peachum,
David REED : Ryegate,
Jonathan REED : Brookfield,
John REMACH : Ryegate,
Israel RENDOLS : Danville,
Israel RENDOLS : Danville,
Daniel RENEU : Lyndon,
Frederick RHODY : Bradford,
John RICE : Thetford,
David RICH : Strafford,
Hervey RICH : Brunswick,
John RICH : Maidstone,
Jonathan RICH : Strafford,
Solomon RICH : Strafford,
Bradley RICHARDS : St Johnsbury,
Jonathan RICHARDS : St Johnsbury,
Caleb RICHARDSON : Corinth,
James RICHARDSON : Fairley,
Sam N. RICHARDSON : Randolph,
Samuel RICHARDSON : Corinth,
Stanton RICHARDSON : Northfield,
Benjamin RICKER : Newbury,
Joshua RICKER : Newbury,
John RIDDLE : Randolph,
John RIDDLE : Tunbridge,
Stevens RIDER : Barnet Town,
William RIDER : Barnet Town,
Elijah RING : Corinth,
William RIPLEY : St Johnsbury,
John RITCHIE : Ryegate,
Charles ROBERT : Lyndon,
Eliphalet ROBERTS : Strafford,
Joel ROBERTS : St Johnsbury,
Jonathan ROBERTS : Tunbridge,
Joseph ROBERTS : Guildhall,
Edward W. ROBIC : Corinth,
Richard ROBIN : Corinth,
Abraham ROBINSON : Strafford,
Amos ROBINSON : Northfield,
Daniel ROBINSON : Strafford,
Ezekiel ROBINSON : Williamstown,
John ROBINSON : Barnet Town,
John ROBINSON : Topsham,
Jonathan ROBINSON : St Johnsbury,
Nathaniel ROBINSON : Northfield,
Samuel ROBINSON : Fairley,
Daniel ROGERS : Newbury,
Elizabeth ROGERS : Bradford,
John ROGERS : Thetford,
Joseph ROGERS : Danville,
Perley ROGERS : Bradford,
Samuel ROGERS : Thetford,
Samuel ROGERS : Wildersburg,
Stephen ROLLING : Bradford,
Moses ROOD : Randolph,
Simeon ROOD : Brookfield,
Daniel ROOT : Strafford,
Levi ROOT : Strafford,
Oliver ROOT : Strafford,
Solomon ROOT : Strafford,
William ROOT : Strafford,
Eleazer ROSBROOKS : Guildhall,
James ROSBROOKS : Guildhall,
John ROSBROOKS : Guildhall,
William ROSBROOKS : Guildhall,
Hugh ROSS : Barnet Town,
John ROSS : Barnet Town,
Lemuel ROSS : Tunbridge,
Robert ROWE : Corinth,
Jonathan ROWEL : Strafford,
Thomas ROWELL : Bradford,
Enoch RUNNELLS : Danville,
George RUNNELS : Ryegate,
Stephen RUNNELS : Vershire,
Jonathan RUSS : Fairley,
Jethro RUSSELL : Danville,
John RUSSELL : Ryegate,
Joseph RUST : Williamstown,
Philo SACKET : Vershire,
William SACKET : Thetford,
Benjamin SAMBURN : Corinth,
Moses SAMBURN : Strafford,
Samuel SAMBURN : Walden Town,
Simon SAMBURN : Cabot,
Aaron SAMPSON : Maidstone,
Moses SANBORN : Corinth,
Reuben SANBORN : Corinth,
Obededom SANDERS : Bradford,
John SAUNDERS : Newbury,
Jonathan SAUNDERS : Lunenburg,
Oliver SAUNDERS : Walden's Gore,
Ebenezer SAWYER : Danville,
Eleazer SAWYER : St Johnsbury,
James SAWYER : Thetford,
John SAWYER : Berlin,
John SAWYER : Newbury,
Sylvanus SAWYER : Topsham,
Daniel SAXTON : Thetford,
Daniel SCHOTF : Maidstone,
Isaac SCHOTF : Maidstone,
Jacob SCHOTF : Maidstone,
Andrew SCOTT : Concord,
John SCOTT : Newbury,
Samuel SCOTT : Wildersburg,
William SCOTT : Braintree,
William SCOTT : Peachum,
Jacob SEAGEL : Newbury,
Benjamin SEBREE : Brookfield,
Aaron SEEKINS : Strafford,
David SESSIONS : Fairley,
Jepther SHARP : Bradford,
John SHAW : Barnet Town,
William SHAW : Barnet Town,
William SHEARER : Barnet Town,
Selah SHELDEN : Thetford,
Aron SHEPARD : Greensborough,
Ashbel SHEPARD : Greensborough,
Elisha SHEPARD : Strafford,
Horace SHEPARD : Greensborough,
Thomas SHEPARD : Strafford,
Asaph SHERMAN : Wildersburg,
Jonathan SHERMAN : Wildersburg,
Eliphas SHIPMAN : Northfield,
John SHOOT : Danville,
Shubael SHORT : Calais,
Charles SIAS : Danville,
Solomon SIAS : Danville,
Aaron SILLOWAY : Berlin,
Hezekiah SILLOWAY : Berlin,
Camel SIMM : Ryegate,
John SIMONS : Fairley,
John SKEETS : Peachum,
Saunders SKIFF : Brookfield,
Benjamin SKINNER : Corinth,
Daniel SKINNER : Vershire,
Phinehas SLATON : Vershire,
Jacob SLEEPER : Corinth,
Joseph SLEEPER : Newbury,
Peter SLUMAN : Corinth,
Daniel SMALLEY : Randolph,
Jonathan SMALLEY : Randolph,
Aaron SMITH : Randolph,
Alexander SMITH : Corinth,
Asa SMITH : Vershire,
Christopher SMITH : Lunenburg,
Elisha SMITH : Washington,
Enos SMITH : Chelsea,
Frederick SMITH : Strafford,
Gideon SMITH : Brunswick,
Gideon SMITH : Newbury,
Israel SMITH : Thetford,
James SMITH : Bradford,
James SMITH : Newbury,
James SMITH : Williamstown,
John SMITH : Bradford,
Johnson SMITH : Topsham,
Jonathan SMITH : Brunswick,
Joseph SMITH : Berlin,
Joseph SMITH : Bradford,
Josiah SMITH : Brookfield,
Josiah SMITH : Brookfield,
Levi SMITH : Williamstown,
Obediah SMITH : Tunbridge,
Parker SMITH : Randolph,
Philip SMITH : Brunswick,
Samuel SMITH : Fairley,
Sylvester SMITH : Williamstown,
Thomas SMITH : Barnet Town,
Venus SMITH : Brookfield,
William SMITH : Chelsea,
William SMITH : Randolph,
Jonathan SNOW : Montpelier,
Jonathan SNOW : Thetford,
Bartholomu SOMMER : Barnet Town,
Robet SOMMER : Barnet Town,
Asa SOUTHWARD : Fairley,
Lemuel SOUTHWARD : Fairley,
Ralph SOUTHWARD : Fairley,
Elisha SPALDIN : Chelsea,
Elijah SPATFORD : Lunenburg,
Elijah SPEAR : Braintree,
Jacob SPEAR : Braintree,
Jacob SPEAR : Braintree,
James SPEAR : Newbury,
Nathaniel SPEAR : Braintree,
Samuel SPEAR : Braintree,
Hubbard SPENCER : Canaan,
James SPOONER : Lyndon,
Jonah SPRAGUE : Lyndon,
Jonathan SPRAGUE : Randolph,
William SPRAGUE : Randolph,
Michel SPROUGHT : Randolph,
James St John : Guildhall,
Malum STACY : Wildersburg,
Mathew STANLEY : Tunbridge,
Timothy STANLY : Greensborough,
Elias STEARNS : Bradford,
Arad STEBBINS : Bradford,
Alexander STEDMAN : Tunbridge,
Andrew STEEL : Randolph,
James STEEL : Randolph,
Samuel STEEL : Randolph,
Zadock STEEL : Randolph,
Abiel STEPHENS : Thetford,
Daniel STEVENS : Corinth,
Enos STEVENS : Barnet Town,
Isaac STEVENS : Maidstone,
John STEVENS : Barnet Town,
Joshua STEVENS : Danville,
Levi STEVENS : Newbury,
Nichols STEVENS : Bradford,
Oliver STEVENS : Barnet Town,
Otho STEVENS : Newbury,
Phinehas STEVENS : Barnet Town,
Prince STEVENS : Montpelier,
Samuel STEVENS : Barnet Town,
Samuel STEVENS : Danville,
Samuel STEVENS : Newbury,
Simon STEVENS : Newbury,
James STEVENSON : Strafford,
Allen STEWARD : Ryegate,
John STEWARD : Thetford,
Archibald STEWART : Barnet Town,
Clood STEWART : Barnet Town,
James STEWART : Barnet Town,
Walter STEWART : Barnet Town,
Lemuel STICKNOR : Brookfield,
Caleb STILES : Barnet Town,
Caleb STILES : Barnet Town,
George STILES : St Johnsbury,
Samuel STILES : St Johnsbury,
William STIMSON : Barnet Town,
Abijah STINSON : Bradford,
Hurdins STOORS : Randolph,
Asa STORY : Randolph,
Benjamin STRATTON : Fairley,
Ebenezer STRATTON : Brookfield,
Moses STRAW : Newbury,
Benjamin STREATER : Concord,
Beononi STREATER : Concord,
Aaron STRONG : Berlin,
David STRONG : Thetford,
Elisha STRONG : Thetford,
Ezekiel STRONG : Thetford,
Joel STRONG : Thetford,
Solomon STRONG : Thetford,
Stephen STRONG : Washington,
Martin SUKINS : Thetford,
C. Edward SUMNER : Peachum,
Joshua SWAN : Corinth,
Joshua SWAN : Corinth,
Luke SWEAT : Danville,
Noah SWEETLAND : Thetford,
Dudley SWEZEY : Wheelock,
Ebenezer SWIFT : Thetford,
Ebenezer SWIFT : Thetford,
Joshua SWIFT : Fairley,
Judah SWIFT : Thetford,
Joseph SWITHIER : Ryegate,
Levi SYLVESTER : Barnet Town,
Levi SYLVESTER : Newbury,
Levi SYLVESTER : Newbury,
Peter SYLVESTER : Littleton,
Lemuel TABER : Topsham,
William TACE : Barnet Town,
Aaron TAFT : Vershire,
Eleazer TAFT : Vershire,
Benjamin TAPLIN : Corinth,
Elisha TAPLIN : Corinth,
John TAPLIN : Berlin,
John TAPLIN : Corinth,
Johnson TAPLIN : Corinth,
Mansfield TAPLIN : Corinth,
Nathan TAPLIN : Corinth,
William TAPLIN : Corinth,
Benjamin TAYLOR : Bradford,
John TAYLOR : Ryegate,
John TEMPLETON : Montpelier,
Asa TENNEY : Newbury,
Phillip TEUXBURY : Newbury,
Samuel THATCHER : Brookfield,
Benoni THAYER : Peachum,
Joseph THAYERD : Thetford,
Peter THOMAS : Thetford,
Francis THOMPSON : Brookfield,
Nathan THOMPSON : Tunbridge,
Samuel THOMPSON : Newbury,
Samuel THOMPSON : Topsham,
Seth THOMPSON : Vershire,
Stevens THOMPSON : Wildersburg,
Alexander THOMSON : Barnet Town,
James THRUBUR : St Johnsbury,
Phinebas THURSTON : Barnet Town,
Thomas THURSTON : Lyndon,
James THWING : Williamstown,
Ephraim TITUS : Vershire,
Lenox TITUS : Vershire,
Michael TITUS : Vershire,
Thomas TODD : St Johnsbury,
Brackett TOWL : Corinth,
Asa TOWN : Vershire,
John TOWNSHEND : Randolph,
Timothy TOWNSHEND : Groton Town,
Bela TRACY : Washington,
Cyrus TRACY : Tunbridge,
Elias TRACY : Washington,
Elijah TRACY : Tunbridge,
Silas TRASH : Braintree,
Jona TRESCOTT : St Johnsbury,
William TRESCOTT : St Johnsbury,
Thomas TRUSDAL : Fairley,
Aaron TRUSDALL : Strafford,
Jacob TRUSSELL : Danville,
Ashbel TUCKER : Randolph,
Benjamin TUCKER : Randolph,
Benjamin TUCKER : Strafford,
Samuel TUCKER : Newbury,
Woodword TUCKER : Randolph,
David TURNER : Randolph,
Reuben TUTTLE : Brunswick,
Robert TWADDLE : Barnet Town,
Samuel TWISS : Calais,
Jeremiah TYLER : Thetford,
Joshua TYLER : Thetford,
Phinehas TYLER : Brookfield,
Amos UNDERWOOD : Concord,
John UNDERWOOD : Bradford,
Phinehas UNDERWOOD : Bradford,
James VANCE : Newbury,
John VANCE : Newbury,
John VANCE : Newbury,
Benjamin VARNAM : Cabot,
Ebenezer VARNAM : Walden's Gore,
Abraham VARNHAM : Peachum,
Jabez VAUGHN : Randolph,
William VAUGHN : Strafford,
Benjamin VEASY : Braintree,
Joseph VENEN : Wheelock,
Phillip VERBECK : Bradford,
William VERNAM : Peachum,
Jeremiah VIRGINIA : Newbury,
John WADDLE : Barnet Town,
Nathan WADKINS : Thetford,
Daniel WAIT : Braintree,
Joseph WAIT : Brunswick,
Nathaniel WAIT : Brunswick,
Robert WAIT : Brunswick,
John WAITCH : Thetford,
Nathaniel WAITE : Washington,
Elijah WAKEFIELD : Brookfield,
William WAKEFIELD : Brookfield,
Eleazer WALBRIDGE : Randolph,
Henry WALBRIDGE : Randolph,
Oliver WALBRIDGE : Randolph,
Elijah WALCOTT : Williamstown,
Roger WALES : Chelsea,
Eliakim WALKER : Fairley,
Elijah WALKER : Vershire,
Joel WALKER : Vershire,
Joseph WALKER : Peachum,
Simeon WALKER : Peachum,
William WALLACE : Newbury,
John WALLS : Ryegate,
Richard WALLS : Thetford,
Charles WARD : Corinth,
William WARDEN : Barnet Town,
Reuben WARRINER : Vershire,
Abner WASHBURN : Randolph,
Jonah WASHBURN : Randolph,
Jonah WASHBURN : Randolph,
Josiah WASHBURN : Randolph,
John O. WATERMAN : Brookfield,
Levi WATERMAN : Thetford,
Alexander WATSON : Lunenburg,
Peliliah WATSON : Barnet Town,
John WAY : Thetford,
Benjamin WEBSTER : Cabot,
Moses WEBSTER : Danville,
Nathaniel WEBSTER : Cabot,
Samuel WEBSTER : Corinth,
John WEDGE : Strafford,
Benjamin WELCH : Peachum,
David WELLS : Strafford,
Jacob WELLS : Corinth,
Paul WELLS : Danville,
Peter WELTON : Bradford,
Aron WESSON : Barnet Town,
John WESSON : Peachum,
Daniel WEST : Strafford,
Ebenezer WEST : Vershire,
Ebenezer WEST : Vershire,
Francis WEST : Brookfield,
Francis WEST : Calais,
Gilman WEST : Strafford,
John WEST : Vershire,
John WEST : Vershire,
Jonathan WEST : Fairley,
Jonathan WEST : Vershire,
Joseph WEST : Vershire,
Noah WEST : Danville,
Samuel WEST : Vershire,
Abner WESTON : Randolph,
Nathaniel WHEATLEY : Brookfield,
Jonathan WHEATON : Thetford,
Amos WHEELER : Thetford,
Daniel WHEELER : Danville,
Gardiner WHEELER : St Johnsbury,
George WHEELER : Guildhall,
Jason WHEELER : Lunenburg,
Jerathmel WHEELER : Montpelier,
Abijah WHEELOCK : Calais,
Asa WHEELOCK : Calais,
Peter WHEELOCK : Calais,
David WHILLIER : Corinth,
Ebenezer WHITE : Braintree,
Ebenezer WHITE : Newbury,
Ebenezer WHITE : Strafford,
Henry WHITE : Tunbridge,
Hugh WHITE : Vershire,
James WHITE : Thetford,
Joel WHITE : Strafford,
John WHITE : Bradford,
Nathaniel WHITE : Bradford,
Nicholas WHITE : Bradford,
Samuel WHITE : Newbury,
Samuel WHITE : Vershire,
Simoon WHITE : Tunbridge,
Thaddeus WHITE : Washington,
Timothy WHITE : Newbury,
William WHITE : Tunbridge,
James WHITLAW : Ryegate,
Peter WHITNEY : Tunbridge,
Abner WHITTIER : Danville,
David WHITTIER : Danville,
John WHITTIER : Cabot,
Joseph WHITTIER : Danville,
Seargents WHITTIER : Danville,
Joshua WIGGINS : Fairley,
William WIGGINS : Fairley,
Elisha WILCOX : Randolph,
Elisha WILD : Fairley,
Randol WILD : Fairley,
Asa WILIISANS : Strafford,
Abraham WILLIAMS : Lunenburg,
Joseph WILLIAMS : Washington,
William WILLIAMS : Maidstone,
John WILLIS : Chelsea,
John WILLIS : Chelsea,
Jonathan WILLIS : Chelsea,
James WILSON : Topsham,
Joseph WIRE : Thetford,
Abner WISE : Williamstown,
Allyn WOLCOTT : Randolph,
Emerson WOLCOTT : Barnet Town,
Abiel WOOD : Thetford,
Daniel WOOD : Corinth,
Israel WOOD : Thetford,
Israel WOOD : Thetford,
John WOOD : Littleton,
Joseph WOOD : Littleton,
Stephen WOOD : Barnet Town,
Asahel WOODWARD : Randolph,
David WOODWARD : Randolph,
Eleazer WOODWARD : Randolph,
Jehiel WOODWARD : Randolph,
John WOODWARD : Vershire,
Nathaniel WOODWARD : Dewey's Gore,
Thaddeus WOODWARD : Vershire,
Amasa WOODWORTH : Fairley,
John WOODWORTH : Bradford,
Levi WOODWORTH : Thetford,
Ziba WOODWORTH : Montpelier,
Abel WRIGHT : Thetford,
Benjamin WRIGHT : Chelsea,
Benjamin WRIGHT : Ryegate,
John WRIGHT : Thetford,
Thomas WRIGHT : Fairley,
William WRIGHT : Tunbridge,
Barzilla YATES : Vershire,
Garshom YORK : Randolph,
Joseph YORK : Randolph,
John YOUNGMAN : Barnet Town,
Peter YOUNGMAN : Danville,
Thomas YOUNGMAN : Barnet Town,


Source: National Archives.  [Microfilm M-637, Roll 12].  First Census of the United States, 1790.  "Vermont."



1790 Census Index for Orange & Caledonia County, Vermont
Vermont GenWeb Page
USGenWeb Page
    

Caledonia County Genealogy Project - Founded 21 September 1996
The 1790 Census Index for Orange & Caledonia County, VT site established 27 December 2002
This site created by Jim Dresser and maintained by Donald L. Smith
E-mail to Don Smith
Copyright 2002 by Jim Dresser