[Previous Page] [Next Page] [Up] [Home Page]

You can reach us by e-mail at:
waclacem at iinet.com
(remove "space at space" and replace with @ )

A beautiful little Cemefairy visiting in Clark County!
Thanks to Dawn Lauser for sharing this picture of her daughter.
It was taken at Manor Wilson Bridge Cemetery.

Pictures

Thank you to Sharon McConnell for sharing many of these
pictures with CCGS for this web page.

Some extra photos were also taken by Bob Rankin, a Wood Higdon relative.
Bob & Marietta Rankin are also repairing some of the vandal damaged stones.

Many thanks to all of you!

A:

AIKENS, Ruth L.

ALBINSON, John W. & Nell M.

ALEXANDER, Ann E.

ALEXANDER, Alice & James K.

ALEXANDER, Charles E. & Emma

ALEXANDER, Rev. J. Howard

ALEXANDER, Howard J.

ALEXANDER, J. Howard & Kate E.

ALEXANDER, Mary E.

ALEXANDER, Robert W.

ALEXANDER, W.H.

ALLEN, Edwin R. & Ora A.

ALLEN, Mary F.

ALLEN, Oliver

ALSTAD, Dagny L.

ANDERSON, A.

ANDERSON, Albert W.

ANDERSON, Anna L. & John L.

ANDERSON, Arthur G.

ANDERSON, Baby

ANDERSON, Carl Edward

ANDERSON, Christina

ANDERSON, Fern A. & Arthur E.

ANDERSON, Lydia J.

ANDERSON, Marie

ANDERSON, Martin & Forny

ANDERSON, Mary J.

ANDERSON, Phillip

ANDERSON, Rasmus H.

ANDERSON, Thomas

ARMSTRONG, Baby

ARMSTRONG, George W.

ARMSTRONG, Ida B.

ARNES, Ernest Marion

ASLAKSON, Kristen Ann

B:

BACKSTROM, B.L.

BADE, Lindsay E. & Annie M.

BAILEY, Ovid B. & Mardell M.

BAIN, Iva May

BALSIGER, Arnold W.

BALSIGER, Hattie M.

BARLOW, John C.

BARTLETT, John W.

BATES, Terry Lee

BECKER, John

BECKER, Marie

BEEBE, Frederick Kenneth

BEEBE, Fredrica H. & Leroy D.

BEER, Hans Ulrich & Anna

BEER, Jacob

BEER, Samuel

BEER, Ulrich

BEERS, Paul E Jr. "Sunny"

BEESON, Anna E.

BELONGIA, John A.

BELONGIA, Katherine M.

BENJAMIN, Wesley T. & Louisa M.

BENNETT, Nora L.

BENNETT, Nettie Weaver

BENNETT, Mary

BENNETT, William

BERGESON, Gene D.

BERGSTROM, Albin A. & Bessie E.

BERGSTROM, William E.

BERRY, Albert L.

BERRY, Gerald Thurston

BERRY, Jane F.

BERRY, Jasper E. & Urith L.

BETHJE, Carl W. & Elsie M.

BETHJE, Lloyd M. & Harriett A.

BETTS, Alvin S. & Lucinda

BETTS, Thomas C. & Olive

BETZING, Douglas Earl & Sharon Kay

BETZING, Lina M.

BILLS, Catherine T.

BILLS, Delia Fair

BILLS, Francis M.

BILLS, Lucious H.

BLAKE, Rennie L. & Catherine G.

BLOMQUIST, John

BLOMQUIST, Maria

BLOOM, Estella C. & Frank Christensen

BLURON ?

BODEY, Bessie M.

BODIN, Fred W. & Ollie M.

BODIN, Marta

BODIN, Peter William & Marta Helena

BOLEN, A. Mason

BOLEN, Clara Jane Hursh

BOLEN, J.H.

BOLEN, William E.

BRADER, Alvin H.

BRADSHAW, Roxie Ann

BRAMHALL, Sadie A. & William I.

BREAKEY, Edna McKay

BREMMERMAN, Henry

BREMMERMAN, Nellie

BREWSTER, Albert P. & Malinda J.

BREWSTER, Charles S.

BREWSTER, Donald E. & Dora E.

BREWSTER, George & Anna C.

BREWSTER, Jessie L. & Kate M.

BREWSTER, William

BRIDGER, Baby Daughter

BRIGNER, Baby Girl

BROBERG, Melvin E.

BROWN, Mike & MORELOCK, Ina Brown

BUCK, Rev. Kenneth E.

BULLARD, Hamilton

BULLARD, Lima H.

BUNTING, Grover L.

BUNTING, Marjorie E. & George T.

BUNTING, Ruby A.

BURNETT, Bedford L.

BURNETT, Gladys Jean

BURNETT, Rose E.

BURNETT, Stephen T.

BURNETT, Vernon W.

BURNETT, Violet W. & William F.

BURNETT, Virginia L.

BURNETT, William Melvin

BURSON, Ellsworth V.

BURTON, Russell J.

C:

CAIN, Arminta J.

CAIN, Arthur A.

CAIN, Clinton

CAIN, Newton F.

CALLEY, Alice M.

CAMPBELL, Dora Dollar

CAMPBELL, Jacob R. & Emma

CAMPBELL, Russell V.

CANON, Nellie A. & Joe F.

CARNER, Frances A.

CARNER, Glen H.

CARSON, Infant Daughter (1930)

CARSON, Infant Daughter (1908)

CARSON, Caroline W.

CARSON, Earl Eugene & Mattie

CARSON, E. Wayne

CARSON, George C.

CARSON, Helen M.

CARSON, John F.

CARSON, John M.

CARSON, Lezetta A.

CARSON, Muriel F.

CARSON, Ralph W.

CARSON, Samuel F.

CARSON, Samuel L.

CARSON, William S.

CASE, Ralph J. & Ruth E.

CASSELS, Vioma

CATON, Edna Joy & JOY, Orpha Jane

CAWLEY, John P. & FEMLING, Grace L. Cawley

CHALKER, Willis R.

CHAPMAN, Jay W.

CHITTESTER, Edward S. & Margaret C.

CHRISTENSEN, Sophie N. & Maybelle E.

CHRISTENSEN, Walter Dewey

CHRISTIAN, Anna Marie & Paul

CLAPP, Fannie & Alexander

CLAPP, Orie Oliver & Maude Avis

COCHRAN, Eliza M.

COCHRAN, Norton H.

COFFEY, Carrie

COFFEY, Ora

COLE, Iline D.

COLE, Louis M. & Elsie E.

COLE, Lulu D. & Charles H.

COLYAR, Elsie & Baby

COMEAU, Danny Joe

CONVERSE, Davis G., Nancy E., Lloyd & Nellie C.

COOK, Annis E. & Isam D.

COOPER, Emma Mulkey

COOPER, Lester E.

COOPER, Norman L.

COOPER, William K.

CORLEW, May

COX, Rupert E. & L. Mabel

CRAIG, Fremont C.

CRAMER, Isaac

CRAMER, J.E.

CRAMER, John

CRAW, Mildred E.

CRESAP, Edward E. & Lucy M.

CRESAP, Ira M. & Alva

CRESAP, John E.

CRESAP, John W.

CRESAP, Robert & Alice

CROSS, Edward Ulysus (Death Certificate)

CROSS, Sarah H.

CROSS, William

CULBERTSON, Andrew

CULP, Rachel & Charles

CULVER, Jessie A.

C? Unknown - Malinda R., 1858-1942

C, JG or JC initials only - unknown

D:

DALY, Charles & Mary H.

DALY, Jean F. (Baby)

DARROW, Eugene D.

DARROW, Willie H. & Adda

DAVENPORT, W.B.

DAVIS, Harry E.

DAVIS, Luther E.

DAVIS, Richard E.

DeHART, James H.

DeHART, Joseph H.

DeHAVEN, Shirley Ann

DERREY, James H.

DERREY, Lucinda

DERREY, Jacob Washington

DEVINE, Charles J.

DEVINE, Frank S.

DEVINE, Indiana Whittelsey

DICKENSON, Walter S.

DIETDERICH, Bessie N.

DIETDERICH, Edmond M.

DIETDERICH, Emma May

DIETDERICH, Norman

DIETDERICH, Ruth

DIETDERICH, Violet

DIETRICH, Carl F. & Bernice M.

DiLAURENZO, Phronie Bodin

DIMICK, Charles

DIMICK, Walter S.

DIXON, Sarah

DIXON, Walter Archie

DOLLAR, Edgar Dana

DOLLAR, Fred J.

DOLLAR, Linn S. & Edith A.

DOLLAR, Ruth E.

DOLLAR, S.L.

DOLLAR, Virgil W. & Verna L.

DOLLAR, Vaughn W.

DOLLAR, Willliam C. & Mary E.

DRISKELL, Emery Ely

DUNLAP, Ernest E.

DUNLAP, Harry L. & Rebecca E.

E:

EDNER, Gertrude

EDWARDS, A.J.

EDWARDS, Electa

EDWARDS, Fred Day

EDWARDS, Ora D.

EDWARDS, Sherman F. & Etta C.

EDWARDS, William T.

EGBERT, Telitha Peggy

ELLIS, Matilda

ELLISON, Bert & Anna E.

ENGELBART, John E.

ENGELKING, August & Martha

ENGELKING, Ida

ENGELKING, Louise

ESTEB, Thomas Isaac

ETEN, Lewis J.

ETTING, Walter G. & Kathryn G.

EVES, Martha L.

EVES, Thomas J.

EWING, Eva E.

F:

FAIR, Elizabeth

FAIR, Hilda & Dudley

FAIR, Jacob C.

FAIR, John C.

FAIR, Olive R.

FAIR, Perry

FALK, Charles A.

FALK, Casper R.

FALK, Jennie J.

FALK, Karina

FELT, Emma J.

 FEMLING, Grace L. Cawley & CAWLEY, John P.

FENIMORE, Levi

FENIMORE, Milton

FENIMORE, Nancy

FLOHAUG, Antone J.

FLOHAUG, E.D. & BACKSTROM, B.L.

FLOHAUG, Melkior S.

FLOHAUG, Oline

FLOOD, Gilford Russell

FLOOD, Rose Marie

FORBES, Sarah A.

FROOM, Alice Rose

FROOM, Iva E.

FULMER, Lucy A. & Charles W.

G:

GARDNER, Lewis

GARDNER, Lydia

GARLAND, Leveta Fay

GARRETT stone

GARRETT, Baby

GARRETT, James L.

GARRETT, Mary Florneah E.

GARRETT, Robert

GARRETT, Sharon

GARRETT, Vivian

GARRISON, Mary A.

GARRISON, Russell W.

GATES, Goldie F.

GATTO, Alexander

GENTIS, Bill

GENTIS, Martha/Mantha

GENTIS, Mary

GERMANN, Fred Arnold

GERVAIS, Clara Carner

GESLER, John & Mary

GILMORE, Winfield S. & Goldie L.

GILSON, Leilla May

GOFF, Rollin A. & Maggie C.

GOODWIN, Carrie D.

GORDON, George Stub & Luella M.

GRABERT, Otto C. & Myrtle

GRAHAM, Clara E. (Engelking)

GRANT, Ethel

GRANT, William G.

GRATREAK, Connie Eileen

GREEN, Andrew J.

GREEN, Helen M.

GRUBER, Clarence Alfred

GRUBER, Carolyn Lou

GRUBER, Henry & Lillian M.

GRUBER, Lucille A.

GUSEY, John E.

GUSTAFSON, Fred M., Trude L. & baby Milton R.

H:

HAINES, Anna F. & Joseph

HAINES, Paul J.

HALL, Anna C. & Charles L. Sr.

HALL, Charles L. Jr.

HAMILTON, Esther

HANEY, Amanda Jane

HANEY, Dora A.

HANEY, Ernest E.

HANEY, Ernest H.

HANSEN, Lena Cramer

HARLAN, Francis Ray

HARLAND, Bert T.

HARLAND, Frances

HARLAND, Frances & Margaret

HARPER, Katie L. & Charles

HARPER, William R. & Louisa Jane

HARRIS, Alvin R.

HARRIS, Asa A.

HARRIS, Benjamin A.

HARRIS, Edward J. & Olive E.

HARRIS, Emry & Jane

HARRIS, Effie A. & STABHARD, Albert P.

HARRIS, Naomi F.

HASELHORST, Henry

HAWKINS, Laura Belle

HAYNES, Jacob W.

HAYNES, Katie

HAZELWOOD, Will & Dora

HEFTY, Fred

HEFTY, John

HEFTY, Katharina

HENDERSON, Leonidas F.

HENRY, Dora

HENRY, George

HENRY, Thomas

HEYING, Infant Boy

HIGDON Family Stone

HIGDON, Alex S., Mary, Albert G. & Lloyd E.

HIGDON, Elizabeth E.

HIGDON, Eva

HIGDON, Fannie

HIGDON, Frankie

HIGDON, Inez

HIGDON, Josephine

HIGDON, Joseph B. & Eliza A.

HIGDON, Mary Elizabeth

HINRICHS, William H. & Anna H.

HOAK, Ruth Mary

HOAK, Sophia & John

HOCKETT, William D.

HOFFMAN, Eva A. & Nick

HOGUE, Louisa

HOLLAND, James & Gertrude

 HOLLAND, James Farley & Beverly June

HOLLAND, James W. & Jessie Welp

HOLLENBECK, Flora L (Hanson), Mary and Willard F.

HOLSTEIN, Fred William

HOLSTINE, Jane

HOLT, Florence Young

HOMAR, George A. & Nellie

HOMAR, Gustavis & Ruthie A.

HOMAR, Harry N.

HOMAR, James G.

HOMAR, John G.

HOOKER, Ella

HOOKER, Thomas A.

HORNOR, Charles W.

HORNOR, Emma B.

HOWELL, Simon Peter

HUGHES, Alida

HUGHES, Elva M.

HUGHSON, Alexander

HULETT, James

HULETT, Sarah Ann

HUNT, Charles A.

HURSH, George E.

HURSH, James M. & Sophronia I.

HURSH, Sophronia

HUTTO, Ida L. & Charles H.

HYKE, Floyd F.

J:

JACOBS, Dorothy E.

JACOBSEN, Barney D. & Silvia M.

JANSSEN, John F. & Kate G.

JENSEN, Larry Rueben

JOHNSON, Carl L.

JOHNSON, Ernest L.

JOHNSON, John & Sarah E.

JOHNSON, Ole and Maria

JORGENSEN, Jackie Lee

JOY, Evelyn Grace & Henry Waldron

JOY, Gordon E.

JOY, James H. & Nancy J.

JOY, Lewis Henry & Johnny H.

JOY, Loren H.

JOY, Orpha Jane & CATON, Edna Joy

JOY, Sidney E. & Ruth Belle

JUNOR, Catherine Margaret

JUNOR, Mary M. & Hugh

JYSTAD, Adolph W.

K:

KENISON, Grace E.

KIELMAN, Florence & Herman

KING, Addie C.

KING, Ben

KNIFFIN, Carl W.

KNIFFIN, Effie A.

KNIFFIN, Robert J.

KNIFFIN, Robert W.

KNIGHT, Rebecca

KNIGHTON, Loretta

KNIGHTON, William A.

KNUDSON, Albert & Daisy

KRUNZMAN, Maria

L:

LARSON, Florence A.

LARSON, Lucille M.

LARSON, Norris

LASATER, Mina Nye

LEEPER, Andrew & Sarah J.

LEEPER, William W.

LINDSAY, Albert

LINDSAY, Alexander Gustavis

LINDSAY, Andrew J.

LINDSAY, Beulah

LINDSAY, Bertha A. & George W.

LINDSAY, Cordellia

LINDSAY, John A.

LINDSAY, John B.

LINDSAY, Joseph Harvey

LINDSAY, Mary Elizabeth Strouse

LINDSAY, Oliver Francis

LINDSAY, Roy J. & Patricia H.

LINDSAY, S. Dewey & Clara M.

LINDSAY, William Samuel

LINDSAY, Infant Son

LITTLE, Alice J. & Roy A.

LORD, John W. & Sarah F.

LUCAS, Ivan O. & F. Mae

LUCAS, Lewis A.

LUKAS, Ida Selina

LUKAS, John A. & Jemina

M:

MACKIE, George & Margaret

MALLORY, Henry E. & Eva B.

MALONE, David T.

MANLEY, Andrew

MANLEY, Anna

MANLEY, August & Nora

MANLEY, Gustave

MANNING, James Andrew

MANNING, Newell A. & Agnes E.

MANWELL, Mary Jane

MANWELL, Phebe V. (wife of John)

MARTIN, Baby

MARTIN, Earl F.

MARTIN, John H. & Lillie H.

MARTIN, Lawrence J.

MARTIN, Owen J. & Charles C.

MASSAGE, Ada Prutzman

MASTERS, Walter & Mary

MATHISEN, Jack C. & Gretchen

MATTOX, Allie "Ike" and Dorothy Dollar

MATTOX, Anna E. & Alfred A.

MATTOX, John E.

MATTOX, Joseph L.

MATTOX, Michael L.

MATTOX, Pearl E.

MEHRER, Laura M.

MEISNER, Myrtle R.

MELTON-STEVENS, Brian Anthony

METZGER, Maurice Meredith Ansel

MEYER, Ida H.

MEYER, Margaretha & William

MEYER, Otto G.

MEYER, Otto W.

MEYER, Ray W.

MEYER, Rudolph

MICHAELIS, Bertha

MICHAELIS, Byrle H. & Dora L.

MICHAELIS, William

MILLARD, Charles Joe, Lilly Blanch & Augee

MILLER, Antone E.

MILLER, Baby (1915)

MILLER, Charles Andrew William

MILLER, Elvin

MILLER, Ellen

MILLER, Emmey O. McCafferty

MILLER, Herman R.

MILLER, John Ben

MILLER, John C.

MILLER, Mary & Baby

MILLER, Sarah J.

MILLER, Stella J.

MINKLER, C.V.

MOCROFT, Herbert W.

MOORE, Elvaree

MOOREHEAD, Baby (1907)

MOOREHEAD, Mary A.

MORELOCK, Ina Brown & BROWN, Mike

MORGAN, Alonzo W.

MORGAN, Edna

MORGAN, Martha Belle

MORTON, John C.

MUIR, Deyo Louise

MUNTZ, Fred & Eva

MUNTZ, Fritz

MURPHY, Edith R. & Joseph

Mc:

McCAFFERTY, Annie C.

McCAFFERTY, Jessie M.

McCAFFERTY, Leary Howawrd

McCAFFERTY, W.E. Frank

McCAFFERTY, Everett

McCARTHY, Alice V.

McCLURE, Elizabeth Murray

McCLURE, Mary Elizabeth

McCLURE, Robert Raymond

McCLURE, William Henry

McCOLLUM, Margaret J.

McCOLLUM, Oliver

McCOLLUM, Pat & Alice

McCOLLUM, Robert T.

McCOY, Emma D.

McCOY, Mary C. & James E.

McDANIELS, Clara E.

McDANIELS, C.E.M stone

McDANIELS, Daniel N.

McDANIELS, John

McGUIRE, Maureen A.

McKAY, Clarence S. & Rosa A.

McKAY, Doris R.

McKAY, Maud Ethel

McKAY, Fred A. Jr. & Elizabeth M.

McKAY, Fred W. & Edith J.

McKAY, Harriet A.

McKAY, George F.

McKAY, Owen

McLEOD, James H.

McRAE, Robert

N:

NEAL, Walter

NEMCHICK, Ellsworth A.

NEMCHICK, Archie Lee

NEMCHICK, Lester V.

NEUBAUER, John

NEWTON, Grace E.

NOBLE, Anna B.

NOBLE, Frank O.

NOBLE, William A.

NUGENT, Gladys L. & George L.

NUTBROWN, Carrie

NYE, Edward W.

O:

ORATTY, Reuben F.

P:

PARKER, Claire Alvin

PARKER, Jennie A.

PARKER, Jesse I. & Josie A.

PARKER, Oren & Ina Jane

PEARSON, Axel A. & Ellida K.

PERDUE, Josephine

PERDUE, Rebecca O.

PERSON, Magnus

PETERSON, Clifford B.

PETERSON, Victor E. & Jennie

POGRO, Annie

POGRO, Thomas

PORTER, Russell V.

POULSEN, Elizabeth C.

POWELL, Edgar C. & Daisy B.

PRUTZMAN, Infant Son (1885)

PRUTZMAN, Ella M.

PRUTZMAN, William H. & Flora G.

PURA, Frank O.

PURA, Jennie E.

Q:

QUIRK, Mary F.

R:

RADFORD, Elmer V.

RATLIFF, Eli P.

READ, Ann E.

REEVES, Amanda J. & John F.

RESBURG, Asa C.

RESBURG, Charles S.

RESBURG, Mary J.

RESBURG, William

RESLEFF, C. Lyle & Dorcas E.

REYNOLDS, Mary L.

REYNOLDS, Robert H.

RICE, Electa Mae.

RICKETTS, Amanda M.

RICKETTS, Bert

RICKETTS, E.J.

RICKETTS, Herbert A.

RICKETTS, Ira P.

RICKETTS, Iva A.

RILEY, Leo B.

RITTER, Laura

ROBERTS, Letcher N.

ROBERTS, William M. & Fanny A.

ROBINSON, W.H.

ROE, Walter A. & Nettie A.

ROPPOLA, John & Lisa

RUNYON, John P.

RUST, Clarence A.

RUST, Fanny M. & Arthur

RUST, Ida Marie

S:

SANDER, Richard R.

SCHEEL, August F. & Barbara M.

SCHEEL, Hans Christ & Margaretha

SCHEEL, Clarence C.

SCHIPPERS, Elsie T.

SCHMITT, Eugene T. & Ellie A.

SCHULTZ, August

SCHULTZ, Ed R.

SCHULTZ, Ed W.

SCHUTTE, Joseph Edward

SCOGGINS, Jestina Leone

SCOLOS, Benjamin & August

SECRIST, Mary

SECRIST, Michael

SEIG, Velina I.

SELBY, Clara

SELBY, Charles J.

SELBY, Effie A.

SELBY, John M.

SELBY, John M.

SELBY, Marvin Kinder

SELBY, Mark T.

SELBY, Phoebe M.

SHARP, Letha E.

SHARP, Robert R.

SHAW, Sarah

SHERWOOD, Roy W. & Zolo

SHIPLEY, Bert A. & Mary J.

SHOEMAKER, Doyle

SHORES, Frank R.

SHORES, Orin E.

SHORES, Richard C., Lourena M. & Harold A.

SIMPSON, Alice R.

SMELTZ, Howard

SMITH, Clyde & Catherine

SMITH, Ellen G. & Vernon B.

SMITH, Helen

SMITH, Wilhelmina K.

SMITHLINE, Pearl O. & Charles A.

SNYDER, Mary L.

SOHA, Elizabeth J.

SOPER, Wilbur B.

SPROUL, Charles Ivan

SPROUL, Eliza Eleanor

SPROUL, George A.

SPROUL, George A.

SPROUL, Manley A.

SPROUL, Sarah Ann

STABHARD, Albert P. & HARRIS, Effie A.

STEELE, Clinton R. & Elizabeth N.

STEIN, P. Homer

STENGER, Emma J. & Elisha A.

STENGER, John H.

STENGER, John L.

STENGER, Lola

STENGER, Mamie

STENGER, Ray A.

STEPHENSON, Alma

STEVENS, George F. & Susan H.

STEVENS, John M.

STILL, William & Mary Ann

STODDARD, Donald

STODDARD, Jerry & Mary Cresap

STONE, Leota May

STRAND, Carl & Orva

STRAND, Frank A.

STUDER, Alfred Jacob

STUDER (Father, 1835-1910)

STUDER, Frank

STUDER, Joseph

STUDER (Family stone)

STURGESS, Annie

SWEET, Charles E.

SWEET, Dicy

SYPNESKI, Daisy

SYPNESKI, Verona

T:

TAPPAN, Lena

TAYLOR, Cynthia

TAYLOR, Richard Floyd & Myra Jeanette

TAYLOR, Thomas N.

TEAL, Nina Edna

THEIL, Lola G.

TILTON, Frank E.

TILTON, J.D. & Sarah B.

TIMMEL, Doris

TOOLEY, Emma E., William W. & Della

TUCKER, Maud L. & Dexter N.

TURNBULL, Cornealus Harris

TURNBULL, David Franklin

TURNBULL, Flora

TURNBULL, George & Mary Elizabeth (Harris)

TURNBULL, Lizzie

U:

UELTSCHI, David C. & Lena R.

UELTSCHI, Gottfried

UELTSCHI, J. Augusta & David

UNGER, John M. & Florence L.

UNGER, Robert Eugene & Shirley Louise

W:

WALKER, Amelia C.

WALKER, Salestia

WALKER, William C.

WALKER, William W.

WALLACE, William W.

WALTHER, Adolph L.

WALTHER, Earnest E.

WALTHER, Emile

WALTHER, Frederic Wm.

WALTHER, Rosa

WARD, Dale I.

WARD, Hiram S.

WARD, Wadie B.

WARNER, Curtis D. & Loretta E.

WARREN, Rachel A.

WATSON, Hazel M.

WATSON, Robert R.

WEAVER, Lucy Dee

WEBB, Maud

WEBBER, William Silas

WESTERGARD, Anna M. & Mads

WHALEN, Nathan L. & Christal

WHITE, Arthur H.

WHITE, Daniel H. & Jane I.

WHITE, Emma J.

WHITE, Lloyd R.

WHITE memorial stone

WHITE, Perry A.

WHITNEY, Frank B.

WHITNEY, Iva M.

WIEBOLD, Harry G.

WIEBOLD, Henrietta W. & Ernest H.

WIEBOLD, Wilma Zetsman

WILEY, Connard C.

WILEY, James F.

WILKER, Henry W. & Bertha

WILLIAMS, Alfred N.

WILLIAMS, Alma M.

WILLIAMS, Anita A. & Jay L.

WILLIAMS, Earl T.

WILLIAMS, Harold

WILLIAMS, Joseph L.

WILLIAMS, Joseph T. & Emma O.

WILLIAMS, Lawrence A.

WILLIAMS, Judah C.

WILLIAMS, Minnie E.

WILLIAMS, Oliver S.

WILLIAMS, Ralph N.

WILLIAMS, Theodore Richard

WILLIAMS, Virgil F.

WILLIAMS, William C.

WILSON, Angeline M. & Thomas S.

WILSON, Floyd

WILSON, Josephine

WILSON, Lillian L. & Douglas E.

WILSON, Sarah J. & William E.

WILSON, Vera & Hubert C.

WING, Ruth A. & Frank A.

WOMELSDORF, Lora White

Ford WOOD plot showing location of graves

The picture above shows the Wood plots plus
a broken, vandalized stone.

The picture below shows only a stake. It's between
Ford and Anna Wood but is unknown to the family.

WOOD plot - showing stake only

WOOD, Arthur

WOOD, Chester

WOOD, Edgar E. & Esther F.

WOOD, Ford

WOOD, James R. & Rebecca J.

WOOD, Julia Anna

WOOD, Lloyd

WOOD, Merle

WOOD, O. E. (Omer Earl)

WOOD, W. Scott & Mellissa J.

WOODBRIDGE, Earl V. & Kathryn K.

WORTHEN, Augusta M.

Y:

YANKEE, Infant Babies of Mr. & Mrs. Pete

YANKEE, Joseph M.

YANKEE Peter M. & Opal L.

YOUNG, Nancy

YOUNG, William

Z:

ZIMMERMAN, Edward G., Martha H., Harry & Gordon

----------------

Some of our graphics
are from Rhio's Sampler.
Click above to go to her site.

Last modified on Sunday, November 23, 2008