Home Page

Back to 1871 Census Info 
Back to 1871 Census Index
Back to Cowlitz County Genealogical Resources

Cowlitz County, Washington Territory, 1871 Auditor's Census

PAGE

LAST FIRST AGE SEX RACE OCCUPATION MARRIED/
SINGLE
BIRTHPLACE

Page 01

Jackson Henry 61 M W Farmer M KY
  Jackson Cynthia 60 F W   M NY
  Jackson Sylvia 39 F W Farmer S TN
  Jackson James 17 M M   S MO
  Jackson Jacob 15 M M   S MO
  Jackson William 1 M M   S MO
  Jackson Louis 11 M M   S MO
  Jackson Amanda 6 F M   S WaT
  Jackson Elizabeth 4 F M   S WaT
  Jackson Ida 3 F M   S WaT
  Crawford P. W 46 M W Civil Engineer M Scot.
  Crawford W. P. 13 M W   S WaT
  Crawford E. A. 3 M W   S WaT
  Crawford Zilla 35 F W   M OH
  Crawford E. J 15 F W   S WaT
  Crawford R. B 11 F W   S WaT
  McMillan Charlotte 52 F W Farmer S Ire.
  McMillan Delina 16 F W   S WaT
  McMillan A. 14 M W   S WaT
  McMillan F. 11 M W   S WaT
  Wright Geo. W. 29 M W Lumberman S MI
  Laffy Isabella 82 F W   S Ire.
  Moore John 37 M W Farmer M MO
  Moore Catherine 19 F W   M IN
  Carroll Jas. M. 40 M W Farmer M KY
  Carroll John 15 M W   S WaT
  Carroll James 9 M W   S WaT
  Carroll Frank 5 M W   S WaT
  Carroll Hugh 1 M W   S WaT
  Carroll Christina 29 F W   M IL
  Carroll Charlotte 12 F W   S WaT
  Carroll Martha 7 F W   S WaT
  Iniard Abner 26 M W Farmer S MO
  Washburn Melon 18 M W Farmer S ChimRo
  Washburn Milton 20 M W Teamster S IL
  Mahara John 60 M W Cabinet Maker S VA
  Black John 46 M W Farmer M Ire.
  Black Jos. 5 M W   S WaT
  Black Marilla 33 F W   M IN
  Black Amanda J. 14 F W   S WaT
Page 02 Black Cecelia 12 F W   S WaT
  Black Mary E 10 F W   S WaT
  Black Clarra 3 F W   S WaT
  Black Isabella 1 F W   S WaT
  Stock John F. 53 M W Farmer M Ger
  Stock Geo. W. 16 M W   S WaT
  Stock Nelson 14 M W   S WaT
  Stock Chas. C. 12 M W   S WaT
  Stock Charlotte 50 F W   M IL
  Stock Emma 9 F W   S WaT
  Stock Anna 7 F W   S WaT
  Derring Henry 41 M W Farmer. S Ger.
  Smith Noyes H. 46 M W Farmer M OH
  Smith Hannah J. 30 F W   M IN
  Smith Jessie Bell 2 F W   S WaT
  Smith Florrence 06/12 F W   S WaT
  Carothers C. Sr. 33 M W Butcher M PA
  Carothers Chas. Jr. 1 M W   S IA
  Carothers Anna 18 F W   M IA
  Germand Hiram 29 M W Farmer M NY
  Germand Drucilla 18 F W   M VA
  Huntington Benjamin 62 M W Farmer M NY
  Huntington D. S. 27 M W   S IN
  Huntington I. B. 20 M W   S
  Huntington Jerusha 51 F W   M VT
  Spencer James 38 M W Farmer M IN
  Spencer Owen 4 M W   S WaT
  Spencer Martha S. 24 F W   M IN
  Spencer E. Irene 04/12 F W   S WaT
  Huntington Wm. Sr. 55 M W Farmer M NY
  Huntington A. M. 15 M W   S WaT
  Huntington Chas. A. 10 M W   S WaT
  Huntington George 8 M W   S WaT
  Huntington E. June 47 F W   M IN
  Huntington Susan R. 18 F W   S WaT
  Huntington Mary E. 13 F W   S WaT
  Huntington B. Frank 21 M W Farmer S IN
  Jackson Hiram 31 M W Farmer S IN
  Moore Commodore 54 M W Farmer S KY
  Burbee Jonathan 36 M W Carpenter S IL
Page 03 Clark A. C. 39 M W Farmer M TN
  Clark Charles 7 M W   S WaT
  Clark Walter 2 M W   S WaT
  Clark Eliza 36 F W   S OH
  Clark Lauretta 13 F W   S WaT
  Tippery Jacob ---- M W Farmer M PA
  Tippery Miles 27 M W Farmer S PA
  Tippery Jacob Jr. 10 M W   S MN
  Tippery Lucindia 39 F W   M PA
  Tippery L. Ann 13 F W   S MN
  Tippery Alice 11 F W   S MN
  Tippery Effie 7 F W   S MN
  Tippery Mamie 2 F W   S MN
  Jackson Elisha 42 M W Farmer M IN
  Jackson H. C. 8 M W   S WaT
  Jackson Louis 3 M W   S WaT
  Jackson Alva 08/12 M W   S WaT
  Jackson Cinthia 35 F W   M OH
  Jackson Emma 14 F W   S WaT
  Jackson Inez 12 F W   S WaT
  Jackson Anna 10 F W   S WaT
  Jackson Lydia 6 F W   S WaT
  Burbee Norman 33 M W Farmer M IL
  Burbee Henry 8 M W   S WaT
  Burbee Jonathan 6 M W   S WaT
  Burbee Chas. 3 M W   S WaT
  Burbee Amanda 26 F W   M IN
  Burbee Jane 10 F W   S WaT
  Huntington Jacob 57 M W Blacksmith M NY
  Huntington H. J. 20 M W Farmer S IN
  Huntington Susan G. 61 F W   M VT
  Towner Harriet M. 17 F W   S WaT
  Towner M. E. 12 F W   S WaT
  Burbee Ed 28 M W Trader S IL
  Monahan M. 26 M W Farmer S IA
  Farnsworth F. 64 M W Doctor M MA
  Farnsworth J. H. 34 M W Farmer M IN
  Farnsworth Demster 8 M W   S OR
  Farnsworth Levi H. 4 M W   S OR
  Farnsworth Mary E. 35 F W   M IN
 Page 04 White G. F. 46 M W Farmer M OH
  White Rebecca 51 F W   M PA
  Taylor Geo. W. 10 M W   S NE
  Webster D. K. 31 M W Farmer M Eng.
  Webster Robt. 2 M W   S IA
  Webster Ruth 30 F W   M OH
  Webster Emma B. 4 F W   S IA
  Morrill W. H. 31 M W Farmer M NH
  Morrill Hattie 25 F W   M PA
  Morrill Edith M. 1 F W   S MN
  Germand David 50 M W Farmer M NY
  Germand William 26 M W   S IA
  Germand Mary 53 F W   M IA
  Germand E. Ann 27 F W   M OH
  Germand William 5 M W   S IA
  Germand Lilly 4 F W   S IA
  Germand Catherine 07/12 F W   S IA
  Merrill Royal 20 M W Farmer M IA
  Merrill Royal Jr. 2 M W   S IA
  Merrill David 02/12 M W   S WaT
  Merrill Amanda 21 F W   M MO
  Whittle Wm. 42 M W Farmer M NC
  Whittle Jas. H. 15 M W   S WaT
  Whittle Wm. Lee 2 M W   S WaT
  Whittle Elizabeth 40 F W   M TN
  Whittle Amanda S. 17 F W   S CA
  Whittle S. 12 F W   S WaT
  Whittle Emma Jane 10 F W   S WaT
  Whittle Mary 8 F W   S WaT
  Whittle Bill 5 M W   S WaT
  Marshall Jas. 67 M W Farmer S VA
  Johnson W. P. 62 M W Farmer M VT
  Johnson Eliza 51 F W   M PA
  Johnson Emma 15 F W   S MI
  Robin John 32 M W Farmer M PE
  Robin Fred U. 4 M W   S WaT
  Robin Thos. U. 1 M W   S WaT
  Robin Martha E. 24 F W   M IL
  Robin Mary E. 3 F W   S WaT
  Buhman H. 46 M W Farmer S Prus.
Page 05 Reed Chas. L. 38 M W Merchandising S MA
  Conen Jacob 48 M W Farmer S Prus.
  Pumphrey Wm. 40 M W Hotel Keeper M VA
  Pumphrey Cececil 27 F W   M WaT
  Pumphrey Louise 9 F W   S WaT
  Pumphrey Virginia 1 F W   S WaT
  Henderson Jas. R. 32 M W Farmer M Scot.
  Henderson Thos. 5 M W   S OR
  Henderson Margaret 22 F W   M AR
  Henderson Jesse M. 3 F W   S OR
  Henderson Leona 1 F W   S OR
  Knapp C. 37 M W Farmer M Can.
  Knapp Marsey 26 F W   M OH
  Brewer Wilson 49 M W Cooper M IN
  Brewer Jas. A. 12 M W   S IN
  Brewer John Wm. 21 M W Farmer S IN
  Brewer Parmelia 47 F W   M IN
  Brewer Euphamia 14 F W   S IN
  Brewer Marian 9 F W   S IA
  Brewer Josephine 4 F W   S IA
  Brewer Henrietta 2 F W   S IA
  Conger Ira C. 43 M W Farmer M TN
  Conger Jas. Jr. 7 M W   S OR
  Conger Melissa 42 F W   M AR
  Conger Mary L. 5 F W   S OR
  Conger Luella A. 1 F W   S WaT
  Walch Jimmy 53 M W Carpenter S Ire.
  Jackson Wm. 40 M W Farmer M IN
  Jackson Robert 04/12 M W   S WaT
  Jackson Mary 29 F W   M MO
  Jackson Lenna 3 F W   S WaT
  Stickel J. W. 30 M W Farmer M PA
  Stickel Martin 1 M W   S IA
  Stickel Mary A. 26 F W   M IN
  Stickel Evalina 5 F W   S IA
  Pennington Wm. 43 M W Farmer M MD
  Pennington Wm. Jr. 4 M W   S OR
  Pennington Thos. A. 1 M W   S WaT
  Pennington Alison L. 42 F W   M PA
  Pennington Jennette S. 5 F W   S OR
Page 06 Pennington Flora E. 4 F W   S OR
  McGowan Jas. W. 18 M W Farmer S PA
  Bishop Charles 41 M W Farmer M NY
  Bishop Hector 2 M W   S WaT
  Bishop Dexter 10 M W   S WaT
  Bishop Elvina 31 F W   M IL
  Bishop Melinda 11 F W   S WaT
  Bishop Agnes 8 F W   S WaT
  Bishop Clara 6 F W   S WaT
  Little Daniel ----- M W Lumberman M ME
  Little Henry J. 15 M W   S WaT
  Little Charley 12 M W   S WaT
  Little Wm. 11 M W   S WaT
  Little Hall 9 M W   S WaT
  Little Adam 7 M W   S WaT
  Little Nat 6 M W   S WaT
  Little Geo. 4 M W   S WaT
  Little Dorcas 34 F W   M OH
  Little Ester 05/12 F W   S WaT
  McCorkle W. A. C. 47 M W Farmer M VA
  McCorkle John 11 M W   S WaT
  McCorkle Eugene 9 M W   S WaT
  McCorkle Diana 39 F W   M VA
  Towner Ezra 45 M W Farmer S OH
  Smith L. P. 44 M W Farmer M MA
  Smith Marion 5 M W   S WaT
  Smith B. 3 M W   S WaT
  Smith Ruhama 34 F W   M PA
  Smith Rosa 1 F W   S WaT
  Delameter J. C. 38 M W Farmer M NY
  Delameter Abraham 14 M W   S IL
  Delameter David E. 5 M W   S WaT
  Delameter Elizabeth 3 F W   M ME
  Delameter Ellen 15 F W   S IA
  Delameter Lydia E. 2 F W   S WaT
  Beek John 49 M W Merchandising M Ire.
  Beek Joe 12 M W   S WaT
  Beek John Jr. 5 M W   S WaT
  Beek Jane 49 F W   M Ire.
  Beek Helena 14 F W   S WaT
Page 07 Gallowa Jas. A. 45 M W Lumberman M IN
  Gallowa J. E. 21 M W Lumberman S IN
  Gallowa Leroy 10 M W   S WaT
  Gallowa Catherine 38 F W   M TN
  Gallowa M. J. 15 F W   S OR
  Gallowa M. J. 13 F W   S WaT
  Gallowa Alice 2 F W   S WaT
  Beek Elizabeth 82 F W   S Ire.
  Wilson Harry 52 M W Farmer S Scot.
  Cotton M. A. 29 F W   M IL
  Cotton Jas. A. J. 10 M W   S OR
  Cotton Amanda E. 13 F W   S OR
  Cotton Mary A. 14 F W   S OR
  Cotton John R. 8 M W   S OR
  Cotton Bently 2 M W   S OR
  Cotton Charley 01/12 M W   S OR
  Leonard Jas. 58 M W Farmer S MD
  Leonard Milton 26 M W Farmer S IL
  Patton Ambrose 39 M W Farmer M TN
  Patton John 11 M W   S WaT
  Patton Robt. 6 M W   S WaT
  Patton Caroline 31 F W   M IN
  Patton Anna 9 F W   S IdaT
  Watson Jas. 43 M W Farmer M IL
  Watson Kate 40 F W   M Ire.
  Fowler Jesse 58 M W Farmer M VA
  Fowler Margaret 51 F W   M Ire.
  Fowler Margaret 14 F W   S WaT
  Fowler Sarah 12 F W   S WaT
  Fowler Laura 10 F W   S WaT
  Paulding Walter 30 M W Carpenter M MO
  Paulding Warren 1 M W   S WaT
  Paulding Hellen 19 F W   M WaT
  Fowler George 31 M W Farmer M MO
  Fowler Wm. 5 M W   S WaT
  Fowler Jesse 3 M W   S WaT
  Fowler Josephine 21 F W   M RI
  Fowler Ella J. 3 F W   S WaT
  Stone Noyes 64 M W Painter S VT
  Stone Belle 23 F W   S IN
Page 08 Roe Thomas 42 M W Farmer M NY
  Roe Barnard 12 M W   S WaT
  Roe Charles 7 M W   S WaT
  Roe Mary A. 30 F W   M Ito
  Roe Taylor Sr. 58 M W Farmer S OH
  Roe Taylor Jr. 26 M W Farmer S IL
  Roe Anna 24 F W   S IL
  Burr Mary 7 F W   S CA
  Gressy E. W. 54 M W Carpenter M MA
  Gressy Elmira 34 F W   M NY
  Anderson W. M. 47 M W Farmer M Swed.
  Anderson Edwan 8 M W   S WaT
  Anderson Harry 6 M W   S WaT
  Anderson Alfred 2 M W   S WaT
  Anderson Johanna 30 F W   M Ger.
  Anderson Ellen 10 F W   S WaT
  Anderson Alice 4 F W   S WaT
  Scharnhorst F. C. 49 M W Blacksmith S Ger.
  Struckmeier C. 35 M W Farmer M Ger.
  Struckmeier Fred 2 M W   S WaT
  Struckmeier W. 25 F W   M Ger.
  Krentler Leonard 73 M W   S Ger.
  Oxman Harry 42 M W Farmer M Ger.
  Oxman Willie 3 M W   S WaT
  Oxman Minnie 42 F W   M Ger.
  Oxman Anna 2 F W   S WaT
  Harder Charles 32 M W Farmer M Prus.
  Harder Louise 23 F W   M Prus.
  Harder Mary 10/12 F W   S WaT
  Kincaid H. L. 33 M W Cooper M ME
  Kincaid Melville 6 M W   S ME
  Kincaid Jane 32 F W   M ME
  Kincaid Alvina 8 F W   S ME
  Kincaid Cora 4 F W   S OR
  Kincaid Bertha 2 F W   S OR
  Coleman [no first name] 35 M W Lumberman M IL
  Coleman Waiter 5 M W   S WaT
  Coleman Sophina 26 F W   M IN
  Coleman Fanny 3 F W   S WaT
  Kine George 40 M W Lumberman S OH
Page 09 McGrew James 37 M W Blacksmith M VA
  McGrew Jas. R. 8 M W   S WaT
  McGrew Mary 30 F w   M IN
  McGrew Katie 14 F W   S WaT
  McGrew Ora 12 F W   S WaT
  Irving J. 26 M W   S NB
  Smith F. K. 55 M W Millwright M NY
  Lawson Harry 34 M W Farmer M Ger.
  Lawson Mary 24 F W   M Ger.
  Abernethy Alec. 59 M W Milling M NY
  Abernethy Geo. 28 M W Milling S IL
  Abernethy Frank 16 M W   S WaT
  Abernethy A. S. Jr. 22 M W   S MO
  Abernethy Aba. J. 47 F W   M ME
  Mayger Chas. 42 M W Lumberman M Fra.
  Mayger C. W. 13 M W   S WaT
  Mayger Ira 6 M W   S WaT
  Mayger George 2 M W   S WaT
  Mayger Minerva 33 F W   M us
  Mayger Margaret H. 16 F W   S WaT
  Mayger Alice 11 F W   S WaT
  Kellum Wm. 41 M W Lumberman S IN
  McArthur John 27 M W Lumberman S Scot.
  Morrison Dan 25 M W Lumberman S NS
  Smith Chas. 41 M W Farmer S KY
  Yales Jas. 38 M W Farmer S IN
  Barlow Geo. Sr. 62 M W Farmer S NY
  Barlow Calvin 15 M W   S WaT
  Barlow Carrie 15 F W   S WaT
  LaDu Cromlin 62 M W Hatter M NY
  LaDu James B. 37 M W Lawyer S NY
  LaDu Caroline 52 F W   M RI
  Burr Anna 32 F W   S NY
  Burr Walter 12 M W   S WaT
  Burr Artilla 11 F W   S WaT
  Burr Anna B. 5 F W   S CA
  Burr H. T. 3 F W   S CA
  Vought Lem L. 40 M W Lawyer S PA
  Andrews D. P. 37 M W Carpenter S OH
  Cokely Jimmy 45 M W Laborer S Ire.
Page 10 LaDu Carrie 31 F W   S NY
  Bush Danl.W. 37 M W Farmer M IN
  Bush E. C. 11 M W   S WaT
  Bush I. D. 10 M W   S WaT
  Bush Robt. Lee 6 M W   S WaT
  Bush Danl.W. Jr. 4 M W   S WaT
  Bush Orin 2 M W   S WaT
  Bush Alice M. 29 F W   M RI
  Bush Alice D. 8 F W   S WaT
  Bush Della L. 08/12 F W   S WaT
  Whittle Frank 33 M W Farmer M NC
  Whittle John 3 M W   S WaT
  Whittle Anna 20 F W   M WaT
  Whittle Orabelle 2 F W   S WaT
  Gray G. P. 32 M W Farmer M WI
  Gray Alva 1 M W   S WaT
  Gray Patience 29 F W   M OH
  Gray Mary 5 F W   S WaT
  Gray Effel 3 F W   S WaT
  Skidmore [no first name] 35 M W   M KY
  Skidmore Arthur 6 M W   S WaT
  Skidmore Frank 3 F W   S WaT
  Skidmore Mrs. 29 F W   M KY
  Skidmore Ada 5 F W   S WaT
  Skidmore Mary 1 F W   S WaT
  Stone Alemander 45 M W Farmer S IN
  Towner Hiram 35 M W Farmer S IL
  Carpenter L. D. 49 M W Farmer M PA
  Carpenter Frank E. 7 M W   S CA
  Carpenter Wm. H. 5 M W   S OR
  Carpenter Lawrence 4 M W   S OR
  Carpenter Calvin 3 M W   S WaT
  Carpenter Emma 35 F W   M Eng.
  Huntington Jas. 70 M W Farmer M VT
  Huntington Maria 65 F W   M OH
  Huntington Danl. J. 29 M W   M IN
  Huntington Agnes 20 F W   M PA
  Huntington Jas. W. 21 M W   S IN
  Cruger Augustus 40 M W   S Ger.
  Moore Chas. 31 M W   S
Page 11 Hooper Ben 50 M W   S Unknown
  Connto Mary 45 F W   S Ire.
  Kemberland P. ----- M W   S
  Lane Maria ----- F W   S Ire.
  Scrable H. ----- M W   S Prus.
  Pilcher Eliza 26 F W   S IA
  Clifford Jas. ----- M W     Eng.
  Rilander G. ----- M W     Holl.
  Sten Hoak ----- M W     ME
  Psom Noak ----- M W     MA
  Cavenaugh John ----- M W     PA
  Stone David 60 M W   S VT
  Hystram Otis ----- M W     Swed.
  Johnson Andrew ----- M W     Ger.
  Paulding Ed ----- M W     MO
  McDonald J. ----- M W
  Smith Jas. H. 36 M W     NY
  Kellogg Webster ----- M W     MI
  Patterson Ira ----- M W     NY
  Louis Babe ----- F W     IN
  Smith R. C. ----- M W     IN
  Shorey H. C. 36 M W Merchandising S ME
  Shepardson L. D. 41 M W Farmer M VT
  Shepardson Arthur 11 M W   S WaT
  Shepardson Benj. 8 M W   S WaT
  Shepardson Cliff 4 M W   S WaT
  Shepardson Edna 2 F W   S WaT
  Shepardson Flora 30 F W   M IN
  Caples C. G. 37 M W Doctor M OH
  Caples Byron 10 M W   S OR
  Caples Lucinda 35 F W   M MO
  Caples Maggie 8 F W   S OR
  Caples Millie 6 F W   S OR
  Caples Delle 08/12 F W   S WaT
  Thayer Geo. 39 M W   M NY
  Thayer Clifford 6 M W   S WaT
  Thayer Harry 8 M W   S WaT
  Thayer Geo. Jr. 1 M W   S WaT
  Thayer Ruth 29 F W   M IN
  Thayer Margery         S WaT
Page 12 Ostrander H. 51 M W Doctor M NY
  Ostrander John 14 M W   S WaT
  Ostrander E. J. 51 F W   M KY
  Ostrander Maggie 22 F W   S MO
  Ostrander Eva 19 F W   S Sn Riv
  Ostrander Mary 16 F W   S WaT
  Ostrander Florence 12 F W   S WaT
  Ostrander Fannie Lee 9 F W   S War
  Huntington C. R. 54 M W Hotel Keeper M NY
  Huntington Noyes 19 M W Clerk S IN
  Huntington Alorys G. 7 M W   S WaT
  Huntington Arabella 46 F W   M NY
  Huntington Gloria 24 F W   S IN
  Huntington Cordelia 16 F W   S IN
  Huntington Effa 9 F W   S WaT
  Smith Mary 29 F W   S IN
  Huntington Ed 31 M W Fireman M IN
  Huntington Fred 3 M W   S WaT
  Huntington Antionette 31 F W   M MA
  Huntington Eunice W. 4 F W   S WaT
  Straub Chas. 28 M W Blacksmith S Ger.
  Clough A. 55 M W Shoemaker S NH
  Corrigin C. 57 M W Cooper M Ire.
  Corrigin Catherine S. 45 F W   M Ire.
  Corrigin Mary 16 F W   S CA
  Corrigin Ellen 14 F W   S CA
  Dorin Isaac 45 M W Farmer S VA
  Smoot Andrew 37 M W Wheelwright S OH
  Spillman A. P. 32 M W Farmer M KY
  Spillman Josephine 24 F W   M Ire.
  Spillman Mary E. 6 F W   S ID
  Spillman Emila A. 4 F W   S ID
  Spillman India 3 F W   S ID
  Spillman Rosa 1 F W   S OR
  Wallace John 64 M W Farmer M VT
  Wallace Leander C. 21 M W Farmer S OR
  Wallace James 19 M W   S WaT
  Wallace Carshena 14 M W   S WaT
  Wallace John 10 M W   S WaT
  Wallace Rosetta 25 F W   S MO
 Page 13 Wallace Isabella 53 F W   M Scot.
  Smith L. 0. 26 M W Farmer S IA
  Dray Alison F. 32 M W Farmer M OH
  Dray Joseph Jr. 1 M W   S WaT
  Dray Ada 26 F W   M IN
  Dray Elizabeth 3 F W   S WaT
  Dray Juliette 5 F W   S WaT
  Dray Nancy 48 F W   M OH
  Dray Thompson 68 M W Farmer M OH
  Dray Jerusha 56 F W   M OH
  Spencer Singleton 25 M W Wood Dealer S IN
  Carroll Major 36 M W Farmer M MO
  Carroll Orin 1 M W   S WaT
  Carroll Kate 27 F W   M IN
  Carroll Sirena Mary 8 F W   S WaT
  Carroll Maggie 6 F W   S WaT
  Carroll Katie 4 F W   S WaT
  Huntington Jas. S. 37 M W   M IN
  Huntington Clarence 9 M W   S WaT
  Huntington Percy 6 M W   S WaT
  Huntington Olive E. 29 F W   M MI
  Huntington Bertha 11 F W   S WaT
  Huntington Norma 1 F W   S WaT
  Brown Charles 52 M W Laborer S Ger.
  Nelson John ----- M W Farmer M
  Nelson Wm. ----- M W
  Nelson George ----- M W
  Nelson Jacob ----- M W
  Nelson Jane ----- F W
  Nelson Joanna ----- F
  Nelson Emma ----- F
  McGowan Patric -----
  Huntington Chan Jr. 21 M W Farmer S OR
  Joslin C. 35 M W Gardner S NY
  Bennett Ila S 47 M W Stock Raiser M Can.
  Bennett Charlie 7 M W   S WaT
  Bennett Matilda 45 F W   M NY
  Bennett Jane 16 F W   S OR
  Bennett Margaret 12 F W   S OR
Page 14 Bennett A. C. 23 M W Laborer S IA
  Bennett F. M. 21 M W Farmer S IA
  Reardon John 25 M W Cobler S Ire.
  Huntington H. D. 60 M W Farmer M NY
  Huntington Nelson 19 M W Farmer S WaT
  Huntington John 11 M W   S WaT
  Huntington Elmer 9 M W   S WaT
  Huntington Spencer 7 M W   S WaT
  Huntington Wallace 3 M W   S WaT
  Huntington Rebecca 46 F W   M KY
  Huntington Alice 17 F W   S WaT
  Huntington Ella 13 F W   S WaT
  Huntington Anna 12 F W   S WaT
  Stone Jasper 32 M W County Auditor M IN
  Stone Hattie Jr. 4 M W   S WaT
  Stone Wilford 2 M W   S WaT
  Stone Ada 28 F W   M IA
  Stone Nathaniel Sr 55 M W Farmer M VT
  Stone Emeline 51 F W   M IN
  Stone Olive E. 25 F W Teacher S IN
  Stone Edgar T. 30 M W Mechanic S IN
  Miskesl Michael 40 M W Trader S Ire.
  Catlin Adam 28 M W Farmer S IL
  Catlin Chas. 26 M W Farmer M IL
  Catlin Agnes 65 F W   S IL
  Catlin Tressa 24 F W   M MO
  Catlin Louise 2 F W   S WaT
  Catlin Minnie 1 F W   S WaT
  Aikin Hellen 30 F W   S MA
  Laffy Bernazd 50 M W Painter M Ire.
  Laffy Chas. 14 M W   S WaT
  Laffy Richard 11 M W   S WaT
  Laffy Susannah 40 F W   M MI
  Laffy Zelia J. 17 F W   S WaT
  Catlin Fred 23 M W Farmer S IL
  Stone Henry D. 35 M W Machinist S OH
  Aikin Francis 54 M W Stock Raiser M MA
  Choat John 48 M W Farmer M KY
  Choat Wm. 22 M W Farmer S IN
  Choat Wesley 21 M W Farmer S IN
Page 15 Choate Pierce 16 M W Farmer S IN
  Choate David 14 M W   S IA
  Choate Mary Ann 46 F W   M KY
  Choate Mary Isabe 11 F W   S IA
  Huntington W. O. 46 M W Shoemaker M OH
  Huntington Saml. 6 M W   S OR
  Huntington Sarah Jane 43 F W   M IN
  Huntington Lydia F. 17 F W   S WaT
  Huntington May 12 F W   S OR
  Huntington Nancy J. 10 F W   S WaT
  Huntington Belle 1 F W   S WaT
  Whitney Geo. 48 M W Wheelwright M OH
  Whitney Ira C. 18 M W   S WI
  Whitney Frank 12 M W   S WI
  Whitney Grant Geo. 3 M W   S WaT
  Whitney Louis Daw 01/12 M W   S WaT
  Whitney Mary E. 40 F W   M NY
  Whitney Nevada 10 F W   S NvT
  Whitney Marietta 7 F W   S CA
  Hadean Joseph 26 M W Carpenter M NH
  Hadean Geo. 4 M W   S MN
  Hadean Benna 3 M W   S MN
  Hadean Mary A. 23 F W   M IL
  Hadean Walter 1 M W   S WaT
  Johnson G. H. 34 M W Carpenter S OH
  Huntington John D. 24 M W Carpenter S IN
  Warren Z. C. 53 M W Carpenter M VT
  Warren Benna 18 M W Carpenter S IL
  Warren Zenes C. 12 M W   S WI
  Warren Henry 7 M W   S MN
  Warren Hannah 39 F W   M IL
  Warren Alma 16 F W   S MN
  Huntington D. L. 48 M W Farmer M OH
  Huntington Mary J. 45 F W   M IN
  Huntington Adelia 17 F W   S WaT
  Huntington Eliza 13 F W   S WaT
  Ayers John 38 M W Lumberman M KY
  Ayers John M. 2 M W   S OR
  Ayers M. H. 24 F W   M IL
  Ayers Nora E. 5 F W   S OR
Page 16 Hevoman James 38 M W Log Cutter S NB
  Russell A. E. 39 M W Log Cutter S OH
  Olson Oliff 34 M W Merchant/Farmer M Swed.
  Olson Eunice T. 32 F W   M IN
  Olson Clara 11 F W   S WaT
  Olson Mollie 8 F W   S WaT
  Olson Amelia 6 F W   S WaT
  Olson Jerusha 3 F W   S WaT
  Olson Maude 2 F W   S WaT
  Olson Baby 01/12 F W   S WaT
  Flynn Patrick 25 M W Farmer S Unknown
  Smith Augustus 35 M W Farmer S Unknown
  Stone Wm. ----- M W   S Unknown
  Secrist Chas. ----- M W   S Unknown
  Charleston Oliff ----- M W   S Unknown
  Cottonwire Edward 35 M I Boatman M WaT
  Cottonwire David ----- M I Boatman   WaT
  Plomondon John ----- M I Boatman   WaT
  Plomondon Bony ----- M I Boatman   WaT
  Plomondon Mase ----- M I Boatman   WaT
  Harris W. F. 36 M W Farmer S
  Brazee Vinty 30 M W Farmer S MO
  Little Ike 37 M W Farmer S ME
  Brazee Frank ----- M W Farmer S MO
  Leonard Andy 24 M W Farmer S
  Leonard Milton 26 M W Farmer S
  Leonard J. 50 M W Farmer S
  Jones T. ----- M
  Ortux Peter ----- M
  Currens James ----- M     S
  Vassur Emile ----- M
  Forrest John H. ----- M
  Hannery Pat ----- M
  Dunn F. ----- M
  McArthur John ----- M
  Morrison Dan ----- M
  Shaw E. H. ----- M
  Snelson Spence ----- M
  Smith R. C. 40 M W   S IN
  Medley John R. 25 M W   S MO
Page 17 Phelan F. M. 42 M W Farmer M TN
  Phelan. Catherine 58 F W   M KY
  Gribble Jas. 20 M W Shingle Weaver S IA
  Baxter Patric 22 M W   S Can.
  Bus Thomas M. 35 M W   M OH
  Bus Caroline 20 F W   M IN
  Bus Mary Jane 06/12 F W   S WaT
  Soy Robt. 37 M W   S
  Rock Fred 25 M W   S
  Goggs John 36 M W Farmer S Eng.
  Lyson John 38 M W Farmer M Eng.
  Lyson Frank 17 M W   S CA
  Lyson Chas. 15 M W   S CA
  Lyson Walter 14 M W   S CA
  Lyson Louis 10 M W   S CA
  Lyson Willie 4 M W   S CA
  Lyson Fred 4 M W   S CA
  Lyson Violet 41 F W   M Eng.
  Lyson Sarah Jane 12 F W   S CA
  Adams Saml. 37 M W Assessor M IN
  Adams Thos. A. 1 M W   S WaT
  Adams Mary C. 32 F W   M MO
  Adams Mary Jane 11 F W   S OR
  Adams Alice 7 F W   S OR
  Adams Martha F. 5 F W   S WaT