Back to 1885 Census Info
Back to 1885 Census Index
Back to 1885 Census pages 41 - 76
Back to Cowlitz County Genealogical Resources

Cowlitz County, Washington Territory, 1885 Auditor's Census
Pages 01 - 40

PAGE LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE RACE SEX OCCUPATION MARRIED/
SINGLE
BIRTHPLACE
Page 01 Shoefler John 51 M W Farmer S Ger.
Simmons Thomas 19 M W Farmer S Den.
Kramer Michael 52 M W Farmer M Ger.
Kramer Lena 52 F W M Ger.
Beall S. W. 54 M W S WI
Smith Joseph 56 --- --- Farmer --- PA
Smith Sarah R. 41 F W M GA
Smith Catherine E. 17 F W Teacher S TX
Smith J. B. 15 M W S TX
Smith Robert A. 14 M W S UT
Smith Isetta F. 12 F W S WaT
Smith Pearl H. 10 F W S WaT
Smith Roy D. 8 M W S WaT
Smith Oso R. 4 F W S WaT
Bellinger Antonio 39 M W Farmer M Can.
Bellinger Adaline 34 F W M NY
Bellinger Exsurey 9 M W S MI
Bellinger Emily 7 F W S CA
Bellinger George A. 4 M W S WaT
Bellinger Thomas J. 2 M W S WaT
Bellinger Irwin E. 4/12 W M S WaT
Moody Robert 26 M W Fisherman S Eng.
Martin Andrew 35 M W Farmer M Swed.
Martin Virnie 20 F W M WV
Martin Jeanette 2 F W S WaT
Simmons Levin 33 M W Farmer M Den.
Simmons Cecilia 40 F W M Den.
Simmons Mary C. 12 F W S Den.
Simmons Todor 6 M W S Den.
Simmons Anna 4 F W S Den.
Smith Sarah S. 19 F W Teacher S TX
Heaven Christian 40 M W Farmer M Den.
Heaven Sienne 40 F W M Den.
Heaven Martin 8 M W S Den.
Reams John 30 M W M IL
Reams Martha L. 28 F W M IL
Reams Wm. H. 9 M W S OR
Reams John C. 6 M W S WaT
Reams Charles T. 4 M W S WaT
Page 02 Reams Joseph F. 1 M W S WaT
Kirkwood Robert 33 M W Farmer M AR
Kirkwood Lily 22 F W M NC
Kirkwood George 5 M W S WaT
Kirkwood James 1 M W S NC
Blackwell James 23 M W Laborer S NC
Stolting Charles 25 M W Laborer S Ger.
Rander John 35 M W Farmer M Rus.
Rander Catherine 30 F W M Rus.
Rander Anna R. 3/12 F W S WaT
Thompson Mary 22 F W Servant S Rus.
Wicks Joseph 60 M W Farmer M Fra.
Wicks Rachael 47 F W M WV
Wicks Lucinda 14 F W S WaT
Wicks Rosie N. 12 F W S WaT
Wicks Prudy 10 F W S WaT
Hugill John W. 35 M W Farmer M WV
Hugill Cynthia 25 F W M IA
Hugill Artie 7 M W S WaT
Hugill Harry 5 M W S WaT
Hugill Willie 3 M W S WaT
Hugill Lettie 1 F W S WaT
Hugill Laura 4/12 F W S WaT
Burke Amos 22 M W M WaT
Burke Mary J. 16 F W S IN
Tooley John S. 48 M W M IN
Tooley Julia A. 41 F W M IA
Tooley George L. 22 M W S WaT
Tooley Wm. W. 19 M W S WaT
Tooley Francis A. 17 M W S WaT
Tooley Fanny A. 13 F W S WaT
Tooley James M. 12 M W S WaT
Tooley Sarah A. 10 F W S WaT
Tooley John C. 3 M W S WaT
Dahlke Gustave 35 M W Farmer S Ger.
Burk A. A. 34 M W Farmer M MO
Burk Rachael 32 F W M IL
Burk Catherine 9 F W S WaT
Kirkwood Robert 3 M W S WaT
Page 03 Hussman Jno. 58 M W Farmer M Ger.
Hussman Sophia 58 F W M Ger.
Stewart S. H. 53 M W Farmer M OH
Stewart Clara 52 F W M OH
Hamlin Delilah 54 F W S VA
Hamlin Stephen 21 M W Laborer S IA
Hiddleson Wm. 36 M W Farmer M PA
Hiddleson Mahala 28 F W M IA
Hiddleson Maud 4 M W S WaT
Hiddleson Homer 1 M W S VaT
Jenkins B. F. 52 M W Farmer M NY
Jenkins Hannah 44 F W S IL
Jenkins Fred L. 20 M W S IA
Jenkins Norah 16 F W S IA
Jenkins Lucia 15 F W S IA
Jenkins Leila 11 F W S IA
Jenkins Webster 43 M W Farmer M NY
Jenkins Sarah 0. 33 F W M IN
Jenkins Elba 13 M W S IA
Jenkins Orlin 11 M W S IA
Jenkins Lean 5 F W S WaT
Jenkins Roy 4 M W S WaT
Wodaege August 49 M W Farmer M Ger.
Wodauge Augusta 47 F W M Ger.
Wodaege August M. 19 M W S Ger.
Wodaege Augusta 16 F W S Ger.
Wodaege Hannah 14 F W S Ger.
Wodaege Abram 12 M W S Ger.
Wodaege Martha 9 F W S Ger.
Wodaege Moses 6 M W S Ger.
Wodaege Joseph 3 M W S OR
Kilkelly John 38 M W Farmer M Ire.
Kilkelly Mary 31 F W M Eng.
Kilkelly Thomas 7 M W S Eng.
Kilkelly Mary 5 F W S Eng.
Schmitz August 33 M W M Ger.
Schmitz Anna 33 F W M Ger.
Schrnitz Augustina 8 F W S Ger.
Schmitz Anna 4 F W S OR
Page 04 Schmitz August 3 M W S Ger.
Schmitz Louise 9/12 F W S WaT
Wagner Christian 36 M W Farmer S Ger.
Volger Michael 41 M W Farmer S Ger.
McGrath John 50 M W Farmer S Ire.
Ballhorn Henry 40 M W Farmer M Ger.
Ballhorn Louise 33 F W M Ger.
Ballhorn Henry 9 M W S OR
Ballhorn Anna 8 F W S OR
Ballhorn Charles 5 M W S WaT
Ballhorn William 2 M W S WaT
Ballhorn Alice 4/12 F W S WaT
Powell Jackson 45 M W Farmer M MO
Powell Amanda 30 F W M OR
Powell Preston 13 M W S WaT
Powell Sheadrick 11 M W S WaT
Powell John 8 M W S WaT
Powell Frank 5 M W S WaT
Tesch Charles 38 M W Farmer M Prus.
Tesch Bertha 26 F W M Ger.
Tesch Henry 5 M W S Dakota
Tesch Columbia Pacific B. 3 F W S ColRiv
Tesch Carl 1 M W S WaT
Millard Andrew 32 M W Farmer M OR
Millard Martha A. 26 F W M WaT
Eaton Issac 36 M W Farmer M IN
Eaton Mary 23 F W M UT
Eaton Nettie C. 6 F W S WaT
Eaton Courtney 9/12 M W S WaT
Strong Ezra C. 20 M W Laborer S UT
Bozarth Howard 31 M W Farmer M WaT
Bozarth Emma 20 F W M WaT
Bozarth Violet 3 F W S WaT
Bozarth John 1 M W S WaT
Oliver Thomas 40 M W Farmer M Can.
Oliver Harriet 27 F W M Can.
Oliver Inez 9 F W S WaT
Oliver Judson 7 M W S WaT
Oliver Lewis 5 M W S WaT
Page 05 Oliver Walter 1 M W S WaT
Bist Andrew 56 M W Farmer M OH
Bist Mary 40 F W M IL
Bist Anna 19 F W S CA
Bist Wm. R. 17 M W S CA
Bist C. E. 16 F W S CA
Bist Ellen May 14 F W S CA
Bist Margaret 11 F W S CA
Bist Carrie A. 6 F W S WaT
Higgins H. L. 46 M W Farmer M MA
Higgins Maria 41 F W M Eng.
Higgins Lucinda 14 F W S OR
Bratton Geo. J. 34 M W Farmer S WI
Robinson John 45 M W Farmer M OH
Robinson Irene 39 F W M PA
Robinson Emmet 17 M W S WaT
Robinson Jane 15 F W S WaT
Robinson Charles 13 M W S WaT
Robinson Rosie 11 F W S WaT
Robinson Ollie 8 F W S WaT
Robinson Etta 6 F W S WaT
Robinson Lenora 6/12 F W S WaT
Stallcup Fred 16 M W S IA
Stallcup Ernest 13 M W S IA
Stallcup Gertrude 10 F W S IA
Stallcup Myrtle 6 F W S IA
Stratton E. H. 52 M W Farmer M PA
Stratton Lucy 51 F W M OH
Stratton James 23 M W S IA
Stratton Ezzie A. 20 F W S IA
Stratton Thomas 15 M W S WaT
Stratton Charles 13 M W S WaT
Stratton Mary 10 F W S WaT
Stratton Rosie 8 F W S WaT
Newkirk A. B. 50 M W Farmer S IN
Carmichal Henry 37 M W Farmer S MI
Carmichal A. M. 12 F W S MI
Carmichal Caroline 9 F W S MI
Sturs Alsen 30 M W Teacher S IL
Page 06 Selby Charles 36 M W Farmer M Eng.
Selby Sarah E. 24 F W M KY
Andrews L. 61 M W Farmer M VT
Andrews Sarah 43 F W M KY
Andrews James 21 M W S NV
Andrews Harriet 20 F W S NV
Andrews L. A. 17 M W S NV
Ross David 44 M W Farmer M OH
Ross Elizabeth 34 F W M OH
Ross Mary J. 18 F W S IA
Ross Rosetta 16 F W S WaT
Ross Lutitia 14 F W S WaT
Ross James W. 14 M W S WaT
Ross Isaac 12 M W S WaT
Ross Samuel 9 M W S WaT
Ross Martha 6 F W S WaT
Ross Wilford 1 M W S WaT
McGaferty William 69 M W Farmer S OH
Carmichal D. F. 50 M W M OH
Carmichal Rhoda 34 F W M OH
Carmichal Henry 12 M W S MI
Carmichal Susellen 11 F W S MI
Powell Lewis 54 M W M IL
Powell Mary 34 F W M VA
Powell James B. 23 M W S WaT
Powell Thomas 17 M W S WaT
Powell Henry 15 M W S WaT
Powell Wesley 13 M W S WaT
Powell Perry 11 M W S WaT
Powell George 7 M W S WaT
Powell Andrew 5 M W S WaT
Powell William 3 M W S WaT
Houghton Henry 45 M W Farmer M MI
Houghton Sarah 34 F W M IA
Houghton Jesse L. 14 M W S WaT
Houghton Charles H. 9 M W S WaT
Houghton Minnie G. 7 F W S WaT
Jones Stephen 43 M W Farmer M OR
Miller Jasper 32 M W M TN
Page 07 Jones Charlotte 28 F W M CA
Jones Cedora 11 F W S CA
Jones Emma 9 F W S CA
Jones Philip 8 M W S CA
Jones Eddie 6 M W S CA
Jones Alice 4 F W S CA
Jones Mabel 1 F W S WaT
Miller Elizabeth 25 F W M WaT
Miller Henry 8 M W S WaT
Miller Arthur 7 M W S WaT
Empaytaiz Frank 33 M W Farmer M Nor.
Empaytaiz Mary 33 F W M Ire.
Empaytaiz John 7 M W S CA
Empaytaiz James 6 M W S CA
Empaytaiz Frank 2 M W S WaT
Anderson John 28 M W Farmer M AR
Anderson Mary 27 F W M AR
Anderson Franklin 10 M W S IA
Anderson Ida 10 F W S IA
Anderson Willie 8 M W S AR
Anderson Edward 7 M W S ID
Anderson James 5 M W S ID
Anderson Roy 3 M W S ID
Anderson Minnie 4/12 F W S ID
Friedli Theophla 44 F W Farmer S Switz.
Powell Thomas 36 M W Farmer M MO
Powell Laoni 25 F W M IA
Powell Pearl 3 F W S WaT
Powell Bessie 5/12 F W S WaT
Abel Frank 52 M W Farmer S Ger.
Smith W. B. 60 M W S KY
Colvin Francis M. 66 M W M IN
Colvin Eva C. 57 F W M OH
Colvin F. M. 24 M W S IN
Colvin Thomas 17 M W S OH
Marvin Mehala J. 21 F W S IA
Marvin Lula 4 F W S WaT
Marvin Leroy 2 M W S WaT
Morey Chester 23 M W S IL
Page 08 Morey Annis 22 F W M IL
Morey Stephen W. 3 M W S IL
Webb Moses 49 M W Farmer M IL
Webb Mary 29 F W M IA
Webb Alwilda 6 F W S WaT
Webb Mary N. 3 F W S WaT
Webb M.D. L. 52 M W Farmer S IL
Webb Lydia 74 F W S KY
Brazee Mary C. 21 F W S KY
Davis Nathan 73 M W S VT
Brownell Charles 13 M W S VT
Bozarth Luella 19 F W S WaT
Kalahan Christopher 40 M W Farmer M NY
Kalahan Elmina 35 F W M IA
Kalahan Thomas 15 M W S WaT
Kalahan Julia J. 12 F W S WaT
Kalahan Geo. W. 9 M W S WaT
Kalahan Minnie M. 8 F W S WaT
Kalahan Elmer 5 M W S WaT
Kalahan Ada A. 3/12 F W S WaT
Hansen Otto 24 M W S Nor.
Christiansen Ludvig 26 M W S Nor.
Hansen Mart 21 M W S Nor.
Nelson Lawrence 22 M W M Den.
Nelson Mary A. 21 F W M Den.
Nelson Caroline 8/12 F W S WaT
Fredricksen Marth 24 M W S Nor.
Fredricksen Thomas 32 M W M Nor.
Fredricksen Laura 25 F W M Nor.
Fredricksen Harry 5 M W S Nor.
Fredricksen Arthur 2 M W S WaT
Fredricksen Anna 1/12 F W S WaT
----- George 70 M I M WaT
----- Lucy 70 F I M WaT
----- Sasha 10 M I S WaT
Runyan J. T. 31 M W M IA
Runyan Lydia 29 F W M IL
Runyan Guy 7 M W S MO
Runyan Bertha 6 F W S KS
Page 09 Runyan Clara 3 F W S OR
Runyan Ada 1 F W S OR
West D. M. 54 M W M NC
West Mary 54 F W M GA
West Garnet 10 M W S AR
Staub A. J. 30 M W S IA
Colvin 0. H. 36 M W M IN
Colvin Clara A. 29 F W M OR
Colvin Ernest 6 M W S OR
Colvin Francis 4 M W S OR
Colvin Birdie 3 F W S OR
Colvin Eva 8/12 F W S OR
Geiger Thomas 51 M W M PA
Geiger Albina 41 F W M IN
Geiger John 17 M W S WaT
Geiger Carson 8 M W S WaT
Geiger Florence 24 F W S WaT
Squinhorn Louis 40 M IHB M OR
Squinhorn Mary 35 F IHB M OR
Squinhorn Sampson 17 M IHB S WaT
Squinhorn Jacob 13 M IHB S WaT
Squinhorn Vina 11 F IHB S WaT
Squinhorn Samuel 6 M IHB S WaT
Squinhorn lona 4 F IHB S WaT
Squinhorn James 2/12 M IHB S WaT
Miller Hansen 37 M W M WV
Miller Jane E. 35 F W M WI
Hansen Ocea 8 M W S IA
Shoemaker J. B. 33 M W M IL
Shoemaker Belle 22 F W M IL
Shoemaker Claud 2/12 M W S WaT
Miller Orlando 39 M W S WV
Miller Rachael 67 F W S WV
----- Joe 70 M I M WaT
----- Hilly 80 F I M WaT
----- Minnie 10 F I S WaT
----- Anna 8 F I S WaT
Kenyan D. W 54 H W M NY
Kenyan Sophia 39 F W M IL
Page 10 Kenyan Lorinzo 21 M W S WaT
Kenyan Charles 17 M W S WaT
Kenyan Webster 15 M W S WaT
Kenyan Clara 10 F W S WaT
Sabin J. M. 31 M W S IN
----- Lincoln 35 M I M WaT
----- Mary 30 F I M WaT
----- Jim 15 M I S WaT
----- Susan 9 F I S WaT
----- Lena 1 F I S WaT
Dick John 29 M IHB S WaT
William Issac 25 M IHB M WaT
William Alice 22 F IHB M WaT
William Loty 3 F IHB S WaT
----- Wiley 7 F ---- S WaT
Ellon Geo. 50 M W S Belg.
Conrad Sam'l 30 M W M OR
Conrad Emma 27 F W M OR
Love George 62 M W M NY
Love Mary 63 F W M OH
Robinson Jahin 52 M W S OH
Bozarth C. C. 53 M W M MO
Bozarth Rhoda 45 F W M IL
Bozarth Ida 23 F W S WaT
Lewis F. Lee 55 M W S Can.
Lewis Lila 27 F W S WaT
Lewis Harry S. 19 M W S WaT
Lewis Archie 14 M W S WaT
Lewis Rosa L. 16 F W S WaT
Lewis Mabel 12 F W S WaT
Lewis Georgie 6 F W S WaT
Stockton W. 23 M W S MO
Delay Ruse 25 M W S NS
Copeland J. W. 47 M W M IL
Copeland Sarah 36 F W M MO
Copeland Lutocia 13 F W S WaT
Copeland Frank 11 M W S WaT
Copeland Fred 9 M W S CA
Copeland Winifred 6 F W S WaT
Page 11 Copeland Hattie 4 F W S WaT
Stratton Charles 65 M W S MA
Bolen Elizabeth 54 F W M OH
Gilson Sumner 20 M W S WaT
Bolen William 60 M W M NS
Davis E. C. 59 M W S NC
Maxwell G. W. 49 M W M NC
Maxwell M. E. 30 F W M CA
Kinder N. M. 79 F W S NC
Rosenfeld J. N. 46 M W M Aus.
Rosenfeld Sarah 38 F W M Aus.
Rosenfeld B. 15 M W S ID
Rosenfeld Daniel 13 M W S OR
Rosenfeld Chester 3 M W S OR
Bedford L. S. 71 M W M NY
Kirk Fr. 36 F W M NJ
Kirk A.R. 18 M W S MO
Kirk Edith 15 F W S WaT
Slaven W. N. 39 M W M IL
Slaven Margaret 30 F W M OR
Slaven Rose 11 F W S OR
Hendrickson W. M. 25 M W S OR
Hendrickson L. 57 M W M OH
Hendrickson Sarah 47 F W M IN
Hendrickson Fanny 19 F W S WaT
Hendrickson Kate 17 F W S WaT
Hendrickson Grace 14 F W S WaT
Hendrickson Mary 12 F W S WaT
Hendrickson Nell 10 F W S WaT
Hendrickson Benjamin 8 M W S WaT
Alvin Sarah 16 F W S WaT
Preston Elizabeth 69 F W S IN
Specht Henry 38 M W M Prus.
Specht Sophia 32 F W M Ger.
Specht Fred 10 M W S NY
Specht Rose 9 F W S NY
Specht Henry 6 M W S WaT
Specht Lizzie 4 F W S WaT
Specht Sophia 2 F W S WaT
Page 12 Otto Henry 68 M W Farmer M Ger.
Otto F. 68 F W M Ger.
Plummer Wm. 29 M W Farmer S Eng.
Richardson Asa K. 61 M W Farmer M NY
Richardson Martha 53 F W M Can.
Richardson David 21 M W S WaT
Richardson Daniel 17 M W S WaT
Butts Stephen 36 M W Fisherman M IN
Butts Lucy 26 F W M OR
Butts E. V. 15 M W S OR
Butts Burty H. 10 M W S OR
Butts Sanford C. 9 M W S OR
Butts Amanda 9 F W S OR
Butts Rosella 6 F W S OR
Butts Benj. S. 1 M W S WaT
Butts Albert E. 22 M W S WaT
Specht C. E. 42 M W Farmer M Ger.
Specht Lizzie 41 F W M Switz.
Specht Frank 17 M W S IL
Specht Ernest 15 M W S IA
Specht Joseph 8 M W S WaT
Theil Godfred 56 M W Farmer M Ger.
Theil Minnie 56 F W M Ger.
Theil Emil 23 M W S Ger.
Klager Frank 32 M W Farmer M Ger.
Klager Hulda 20 F W M Ger.
Klager Lizzie 4 F W S WaT
Klager Edilia 1 F W S WaT
Weaver E. L. 23 M W Farmer M IA
Weaver Anna 19 F W M IL
Weaver Fred A. 3/12 M W S WaT.
Wiley John D 29 M W Farmer M WaT.
Wiley Sarah 21 F W M WaT.
Wiley Francis A. 3 F W S WaT
Wiley James W. 9/12 M W S OR
Springer John 63 M W Farmer M OH
Springer Henrietta 43 M W M KS
Springer Wm. 19 M W S WaT
Springer Dortha 16 F W S WaT
Page 13 Springer Edith 13 F W S WaT
Springer Ida 13 F W S WaT
Springer Emma 10 F W S WaT
Springer Cora 7 F W S WaT
Springer Clara 5 F W S WaT
Springer Lily 3 F W S WaT
Springer Alice 5/12 F W S WaT
Goerig F. N. 60 M W Dairyman M Ger.
Coerig Christina 50 F W M Ger.
Goerig Albert 20 M W S WaT
Goerig John 18 M W S WaT
Goerig Laurence 14 M W S WaT
Goerig Willie 12 M W S WaT
Goerig Carra 7 M W S WaT
Geary Goerig 25 M W Farmer M OR
Geary Ella 20 F W M MT
Smith John 30 M W Laborer S IA
Quirolo Augustino 52 M W Fisherman M Italy
Quirolo Amaglia 22 F W M Italy
Quirolo Fecina 4 F W S OR
Quirolo Francis 2 F W S WaT
Counsil B. S. 26 M W Farmer S PA
Brown C. 21 F W Farmer S IA
Guild B. C. 40 M W Dairyman M IL
Guild Emily 31 F W M OR
Guild Francis 13 F W S OR
Guild Jesse 11 M W S OR
Guild Len 10 M W S OR
Guild Nell 8 F W S OR
Guild Alice 6 F W S OR
Guild Linda 4 F W S OR
Strong Ezra 54 M W Farmer S NY
Strong Wm. 17 M W S UT
Strong Printha 16 F W S UT
Strong Phoebe 14 F W S UT
Strong Willard 12 M W S UT
Strong Emma 7 F W S UT
Lavin John 20 M W S OR
Scott A. W. 30 M W Farmer M VA
Page 14 Scott Amy 29 F W M IL
Scott Wm. 6 M W S KS
Scott Geo. 4 M W S KS
Scott Dora 2 F W S KS
Strong Solomon 35 M W Farmer M OR
Strong Amelia 26 F W M Ger.
Strong Elizabeth 4 F W S Ger.
Strong Solomon 2 M W S WaT
Strong S. S. 67 M W Farmer M NY
Strong Cornelia 58 F W M SC
Strong James W. 32 M W Farmer M WaT
Strong Adelia 22 F W M IA
Strong Wm. 6 M W S WaT
Strong Geo. 7/12 M W S WaT
Bozarth A. L. 23 M W S WaT
Hart Oscar 36 M W M MI
Hart Jane 32 F W M OR
Tomlinson J. A. 28 M W S CT
Cutting Cyrus 38 M W S ME
Davidson A. K. 34 M W Logger M IA
Davidson Mary E. 26 F W M VA
Davidson Edna 3 F W S WaT
Davidson Joseph 1 M W S WaT
Matthews J. L. 23 M W Laborer S WaT
Bozarth Squire 48 M W Farmer M MO
Bozarth Cynthia 44 F W M IL
Bozarth W. L. 26 M W Farmer S WaT
Bozarth Levnia J. 8 F W S WaT
Myers Abram 45 M W Farmer M IN
Myers Hannah 40 F W M IL
Myers Ella 17 F W S MO
Myers Wm. F. 13 M W S MO
Myers John P. 11 M W S MO
Myers Mary J. 8 F W S MO
Burk J. A. 53 M W Farmer M NY
Burk Abagail 42 F W M OH
Burk Ida 20 F W S WaT
Burk Minnie 18 F W S WaT
Burk Addie 16 F W S WaT
Page 15 Burk Frank 14 M W S WaT
Burk Lulu 11 F W S WaT
Burk Stella 9 F W S WaT
Burk Grant 7 M W S WaT
Burk Daisy 6 F W S WaT
Burk Arthur 5 M W S WaT
Burk Joseph 3 M W S WaT
Jones J. W. 41 M W Laborer M IL
Jones Rachael 30 F W M OH
Jones Ira 13 M W S IL
Jones Elmer 12 M W S IL
Jones Oliver 10 M W S IL
Jones Anna 7 F W S IL
Martin Rhoda 71 F W S OH
Martin Wm. 36 M W M OH
Martin Elizabeth 26 F W M OR
Martin Rosella 9 F W S WaT
Martin Herbert 7 M W S WaT
Martin Clara 2 F W S WaT
Jarvey Laura 44 F W S IL
Jarvey Evalene 4 F W S OR
Bennett Squire F. 17 M W S WaT
Wersen Wm. 75 M W Fisherman S Fra.
Bennet L. W. 12 M W S OR
Taylor Thomas 62 M W Laborer S OH
Fifer P. H. 34 M W Laborer S MO
Howard N. 35 M W Laborer S OR
Blackadiar John 70 M W Fisherman M Fra.
Blackadiar Sarah A. 40 F IHB M WaT
Blackadiar James 7 M IHB S WaT
Blackadiar Charles 5 M IHB S WaT
Carsner G. W. 23 M W Farmer M OR
Carsner Mary H. 14 F W M WaT
----- Soo 21 M C S China
Huffinan C. F. C. 44 M W Farmer S Ger.
Hine S. 34 M W Farmer S Ger.
Ahies Jacob 67 M W Shoemaker S Ger.
Ahles Mary 16 F W S WaT
Ahles Joseph 14 M W S WaT
Page 16 Birrough Abram 52 M W S NY
Estler Ernst 50 M W Farmer S Ger.
Forsyth C. E. 35 M W Clerk of Court M PA
Forsyth Amanda 32 F W M WaT
Forsyth Lida 2 F W S WaT
Reese John W. 56 M W M OH
Reese Mary E. 52 F W M OH
Reese P. L. 26 M W County Auditor S IL
Reese J. T. 23 M W Farmer M IL
Reese Emma 20 F W M IL
Reese Albert 1 M W S WaT
Reese Frank 19 M W S IL
Reese Edward 16 M W S IL
Nesbit C. C. 23 M W Farmer M IL
Nesbit Margaret 21 F W M IL
Summers Levi 51 M W Fisherman M IL
Summers Ann 26 F W M MO
Summers Alice 16 F W S IL
Summers Nancy 15 F W S IL
Summers Lorenzo 9 M W S MO
Summers Delos 4 M W S MO
Summers Otis 3 M W S WaT
Summers H. L. 2 M W S WaT
Carsner A. J. 54 M W Fisherman M IA
Carsner Catherine 39 F W M MO
Carsner Francis 21 M W S OR
Carsner Wm. A. 19 M W S OR
Carsner Christopher 10 M W S WaT
Carsner Charles H. 6 M W S WaT
Carsner Arthur 4 M W S WaT
Carsner Margaret 3 F W S WaT
Cannon Thomas 55 M W Laborer S Ire.
Shauble John 52 M W Laborer M Ger.
Shauble Lucy 26 F W M WaT
Shauble Mary F. 5 F W S WaT
Shauble Edwin 4 M W S WaT
Shauble John F. 2 M W S WaT
Juenniman Fred 28 M W Laborer S Ger.
Duvall G. M. 64 M W Carpenter M ----
Page 17 Duvall Harriet 65 F W M PA
Duvall Ida M. 18 F W S OH
Brown R. 35 F W Landlady S Can.
Brown Charles 6 M W S Can.
Brown Lucy 2/12 F W S WaT
Hamden Lydia 15 F W S IA
Powers Thomas 30 M W Laborer S RI
Nelson Martin 40 M W Fisherman M Nor.
Nelson Ellen 22 F W S WV
Nelson Henry 7 M W S WaT
Nelson Joseph 5 M W S WaT
Nelson Albert 2 M W S WaT
Nelson Huldah 1 F W S WaT
Sheythe E. G. 51 M W Fisherman M Ger.
Sheythe M. E. 43 F W M IL
Sheythe Pearl 5 F W S WaT
---- Jim Hay 31 M C Laborer S China
---- Yoka 35 M C Laborer S China
---- Hong Hong 30 M C Laborer S China
---- Ling Fong 36 M C Laborer S China
---- La 30 M C Laborer S China
---- U Kee 35 M C Laborer S China
---- Ah Fong 41 M C Laborer A China
---- Ah Lee 50 M C Laborer S China
Melvin Wm. 64 M W Fruit Vender S TN
Shauble Philip 59 M W Laborer S Ger.
Lorton Richard 59 M B Laborer M NJ
Lorton Grace 39 F IHB S OR
Lorton Myra 18 F IHB S OR
Lorton Mary 16 F IHB S OR
Lorton Rosa 14 F IHB S OR
Lorton Richard 12 M IHB S WaT
Lorton Elizabeth 10 F IHB S WaT
Lorton Julia 6 F IHB S WaT
Lorton John 3 M IHB S WaT
Lorton Eugene 1 M IHB S WaT
Hays Henry 9 M IHB S WaT
Davis Judge 70 M B Co. Charge S VA
Smith A. A. 53 M W Laborer S VA
Page 18 Koller Robert 31 M W Hotel Waiter S Switz.
Coffey Byron 25 M W Fisherman M OR
Coffey Emma 23 F W M IA
Coffey Daisy 2 F W S OR
Wisell Victor 27 M W Fisherman S Swed.
Martin John 32 M W Co. Treasurer M OR
Martin Alice M. 25 F W M MN
Martin Evelyn 6 F W S OR
Martin Fred 4 M W S OR
Martin Helen 2 F W S WaT
Martin Ethel 1/12 F W S WaT
Lysons J. L. 24 M W P.M. M CA
Lysons Julia 20 F W M WaT
Wicks Leonard 24 M W Brakeman S WV
Shauble Wm. 25 M W Brewer S WaT
Stone J. B. 51 M W Farmer M NH
Stone Martha 29 F W M OR
Stone Alfred T. 7 M W S WaT
Stone Martha 6 F W S WaT
Stone James E. 5 M W S WaT
Stone Stella 3 F W S WaT
Stone Alice 9/12 F W S WaT
Barngrover A. 74 M W Farmer M OH
Barngrover Neomia 71 F W M OH
Mahan T. F. 40 M W Farmer M MO
Mahan Angeline 34 F W M IN
Mahan Minnie 14 F W S IL
Mahan Myrtle 12 F W S IL
Mahan Fred 10 M W S KS
Mahan Louis 7 M W S KS
Mahan Harry 6 M W S WaT
Mahan Maud 2 F W S WaT
Nolte Fred 48 M W Farmer M Ger.
Nolte Julia 46 F W M Ger.
Nolte Charlie 16 M W S Can.
Nolte Julia 14 F W S OR
Wicks Louis 30 M W Wood Hauler M WV
Wicks Ella 22 F W M WaT
Wicks Mary C. 4 F W S WaT
Page 19 Wicks Nancy 1 F W S WaT
Johnson John 62 M W Farmer M Ire.
Johnson Sarah 64 F W M KY
Lee C. J. 71 M W Farmer N IN
Lee Georgiana 44 F W M PA
Lee David 12 M W S WaT
Lee May L. 9 F W S WaT
Spicer A. J. 38 M W Blacksmith M NY
Spicer Orilia 42 F W M MA
Thormahlen John 41 M W Farmer M Ger.
Thormahlen Margaret 33 F W M Ger.
Lau Wm. 25 M W S Ger.
Walters S. P. 40 M W Farmer M PA
Walters Mary A. 22 F W M MO
Walters Dora 4 F W S WaT
Walters Will 1 M W S WaT
Taxer Joseph 42 M W Farmer S Aus.
Kuch Joseph 37 M W Farmer M Ger.
Kuch Catherine 35 F W M Ger.
Kuch Rosa 10 F W S OH
Kuch Amelia 6 F W S WaT
Kuch Otto 4 S W W S WaT
Kuch Katinca 3 F W S WaT
Stigel John 40 M W Farmer M Ger.
Stigel Mary 35 F W M Switz.
Stigel Joseph 12 M W S Ger.
Stigel John 12 M W S Ger.
Fallest Antoin 45 M W Farmer S Ger.
Linden August 25 M W Farmer S Swed.
Farthing Watson 20 M W Farmer S NY
Havard Logan 20 M W Laborer S ID
Weyser Matthias 24 M W Laborer S Italy
Rulifson Eli 20 M W Laborer S IA
Davey R. 0. 26 M W Laborer S Can.
Dewey Charles 23 M W Laborer S Can.
Blagg J. M. 28 M W Laborer S MO
Weyser Theodore 22 M W Laborer S Italy
Fallert Isadore 28 M W Logger S Ger.
Moon Harvey 32 M W Logger M IN
Page 20 Moon M. J. 22 F W M IA
Moon Neomia 4 F W S KS
Moon Eugene 8/12 M W S WaT
Fallert P. F. 31 M W Logger S Ger.
Franklin A. A. 47 M W Baker S NH
Franklin Charles 9 M W S OR
Franklin Catherine 10 F W S OR
Koch Henry 24 M W Laborer S Ger.
Huper Joseph 44 M W Laborer S Ger.
Moore Wm. 42 M B Farmer S AL
Hockett S. H. 54 M W Farmer S IN
Hockett E. E. 23 M W Farmer S IA
Hockett Nettie 16 F W S IA
Hockett Amos 15 M W S IA
Hockett Ella 14 F W S IA
Hockett Nellie 9 F W S KS
Benson John A. 28 M W Logger S Swed.
Muller Peter 30 M W Logger S Swed.
Myers Elias 42 M W Farmer M IL
Myers Louisa 35 F W M IL
Myers Alice 14 F W S IL
Myers Claud 11 M W S IL
Myers Jessie 9 F W S KS
Myers Lily 3 F W S KS
Harris W. N. 58 M W Farmer M OH
Harris Margaret J. 60 F W M TN
Harris Josephine 24 F W S IL
James Wm. 22 M W Laborer S IL
James Laura 19 F W S IL
Schulz Hugo 23 M W Laborer S Ger.
Holland Wm. 41 M W Farmer M Can.
Holland Jenny 33 F W M Eng.
Holland Rosewell 9 M W S OR
Errickson John 26 M W Farmer S Swed.
McHolland I. E. 39 M W Farmer M IN
McHolland Amanda 38 F W M IN
McHolland James 17 M W S IN
McHolland Thaddeus 15 M W S IN
Mdllolland Ofa 13 M W S IN
Page 21 McHolland Frank 8 M W S WaT
Anderson Antoine 28 M W Farmer S Den.
Berry Antoine 36 M W Farmer S Nor.
Beaumont Harrison 32 M W Farmer M KY
Beaumont Mary 26 F W M IA
Beaumont Osie 5/12 F W S OR
Johnson Harvey 28 M W Farmer M IL
Johnson Louisa 27 F W M IN
Johnson Dovey M. 8 F W S IN
Morrisson Marshall 49 M W Farmer M WI
Morrisson Docia 37 F W M WI
Morrisson Mattie 17 F W S WI
Morrisson Artilla 15 F W S Dakota
Morrisson Harriet 12 F W S Dakota
Morrisson Wm. 10 M W S Dakota
Morrisson Fanny 10 F W S Dakota
Morrisson Maud 8 F W S Dakota
Morrisson Hugh 6 M W S WI
Morrisson Ellen 3 F W S WI
Choate David A. 26 M W Farmer M IA
Choate Carrie 22 F W M WI
Haskin G. M. 62 M W Farmer M NY
Haskin Louisa 49 F W M NY
Haskins Charles 11 M W S IA
Jones R. J. 47 M W Farmer M IL
Jones Julia 37 F W M IA
Perry Vivie 15 F W S IA
Perry Hally 13 M W S IA
Jenkins George 57 M W Farmer M NY
Jenkins Adelia 47 F W M ME
Jenkins Wendell 23 M W Farmer S IA
Jenkins Percival 22 M W Farmer S IA
Jenkins Mabel 18 F W S IA
Jenkins Clytie 8 M W S OR
Gould Harry 14 M W S OR
Farnkopf Vincent 34 M W Minister M Ger.
Farnkopf Rosa 22 F W M Switz.
Farnkopf Otto 2 M W S OR
Eggimann Mary 23 F W S Switz.
Page 22 Farnkopf Josiah 8/12 M W S OR
Mattesson Andrew 56 M W Farmer M RI
Mattesson Sarah 56 F W M CT
Griswold James A. 18 M W S CT
Griswold Wm. A. 16 M W S CT
Mattesson Alfred C. 18 M W M IA
Mattesson Ella E. 15 F W M CT
Randall Wm. 34 M W Farmer M NH
Randall Mary E. 32 F W M IN
Randall Effie L. 9 F W S OR
Randall Ernest W. 7 M W S OR
Randall Abbie 2 F W S WaT
Choare F. P. 30 M W Farmer M IN
Choate Bertha 25 F W M WaT
Choate Luly 5/12 F W S WaT
Barker 0. W. 29 M W Farmer M WI
Barker M. I. 29 F W M NH
Barker Eugenia R. 5 F W S WaT
Randall M. J. 60 F W S NH
Barber Welcome 59 M W Farmer M RI
Barber P. 62 F W M RI
Barber F. L. 18 M W S IA
Rewey W. L. 14 M W S IA
Bennett W. C. 4 M W S WaT
Nye W. M. 31 M W Farmer M NY
Nye Rosie 29 F W M NY
Nye 0. M. 10 M W S IA
Nye Clarence 8 M W S MI
Nye Mary 6 F W S IA
Nye Emma 4 F W S WaT
Nye Asa 1 M W S WaT
Kinnard Anson 44 M W Farmer M Can.
Kinnard Annie 40 F W M Can.
Kinnard Willie 1 M W S WaT
Whitley Wm. 54 M W Farmer M MO
Whitley Lucy 40 F W M OR
Whitley Elisha 20 M W S OR
Whitley Anna 15 F W S WaT
Whitley Mary 13 F W S WaT
Page 23 Whitley Wm. 11 M W S OR
Whitley Charles 7 M W S WaT
Whitley Josephine 2 F W S WaT
Davey W. A. 50 M W Farmer M Can.
Davey Eliza 63 F W M Eng.
Stone Fred 28 M W Farmer M IN
Stone Norah 21 F W M Can.
Adams Samuel 51 M W Farmer M IN
Adams Mary C. 46 F W M MO
Adams Thomas M. 16 M W S WaT
Adams Walter N. 13 M W S WaT
Adams Susan A. 10 F W S WaT
Choate James W. 39 M W Farmer M IN
Choate Rose A. 24 F W M IL
Choate Senith 28 F W M WI
Choate Wesley 34 M W Farmer M IN
Choate John T. 4 M W S WaT
Bodino Erico 56 M W Farmer M Italy
Bodino Bruna L. 51 F W M Italy
Bodino Antonio 28 M W S Italy
Bodino Geosipo 18 M W S Italy
Bodino Rico 11 M W S Italy
Bodino Marianna 13 F W S Italy
Bodino Biaccio 5 M W S Italy
Cassaregola Erasimo 27 M W Farmer M Italy
Cassaregola Maria 18 F W M Italy
Moulton Thomas 58 M W Farmer M NH
Moulton Lydia 53 F W M CT
Sherman Charles H. 58 M W Farmer S CT
Moulton Charles 32 M W Farmer S WI
Moulton Francis 12 M W S IA
Moulton Susan B. 15 F W S IA
Carpenter L. D. 63 M W Farmer S PA
Carpenter Lawrence 19 M W S WaT
Carpenter Calvin 17 M W S WaT
Carpenter Wm. 20 M W S WaT
Carpenter Ted T. 14 M W S WaT
Carpenter Albert 13 M W S WaT
Carpenter Erwin C. 6 M W S WaT
Page 24 Nye B. H. 36 M W Farmer M NY
Nye Sarah E. 30 F W M CT
Nye Lewis A. 11 M W S IA
Nye Howard 9 N W S CA
Nye Lora 3 F W S WaT
Nye Ernest R. 1 M W S WaT
Roycroft Mary 40 F W S GA
Roycroft Joseph 18 M W Farmer S AR
Roycroft James 14 M W S KS
Roycroft Charles 9 M W S CA
Roycroft Mary 4 F W S WaT
Dobin Geo. 45 M W Logger M Eng.
Dobin Paulina 41 F W M MI
Huntington J. W. 35 M W Logger S IN
Moulton H. B. 23 M W Logger S WI
Crawford Wm. 36 M W Logger S NY
Johnson Andrew 24 M W Logger S Swed.
Ayres John 52 M W Logger M KY
Ayres M. A. 38 F W M IL
Ayres Norah E. 19 F W S OR
Ayres John 16 M W S OR
Ayres Cora 13 F W S WaT
Ayres Effie 6 F W S WaT
Crooks Jessie 4 F W S WaT
Stoddard Frank 42 M W Logger M MA
Stoddard Cynthia 38 F W M IL
Stoddard John 17 M W S MO
Stoddard Francis 14 F W S IL
Stoddard Martha 8 F W S MO
Stoddard Benj. 6 M W S MO
Stoddard May 1 F W S WaT
Lane Wm. 49 M W Logger M ME
Lane Mary E. 47 F W M PA
Lane Wm. B. 24 M W Logger S IA
Lane Albert 15 M W S NE
Lane Flora 14 F W S NE
Lane Nellie 11 F W S NE
Lane Mark 10 M W S NE
Newton R. B. 35 M W Mechanic M FL
Page 25 Newton Laura M. 25 F W M OR
Newton Robert E. 2 M W S WaT
Newton Lloyd 5/12 M W S WaT
Huntington J. S. 52 M W Farmer M IN
Huntington Olive 43 F W M MI
Huntington Norma 14 F W S WaT
Huntington Maria 12 F W S WaT
Huntington Charlotte 9 F W S WaT
Huntington Clark 2 M W S WaT
Huntington Wm. 60 M W Farmer M OH
Huntington Sarah 57 F W M TN
Huntington Samuel 18 M W S OR
Huntington Carrie B. 15 F W S WaT
Choate John 63 M W Farmer M KY
Choate Mary 60 F W M KY
Reese T. M. 49 M W Minister M OH
Reese Caroline 34 F W M IN
Reese Mary J. 14 F W S WaT
Reese Henry L. 12 M W S WaT
Reese Nellie 7 F W S WaT
Reese Ada 4 F W S WaT
Reese Gertrude 2 F W S WaT
Gaggs John 56 M W Farmer S Eng.
Davis C. 39 M W Lumberman S NH
Garrett W. D. 30 M W Lumberman M Eng.
Garrett Sophia 25 F W M Eng.
Garrett Wm. J. 5 M W S Eng.
Garrett J. J. 1 M W S WaT
Cother Evan 33 M W Lumberman S I. Man
Teare Philip 39 M W Lumberman S I. Man
Kerwin Thomas 30 M W Lumberman S I. Man
Cleator Edward 33 M W Lumberman S I. Man
Poland James H. 60 M W Farmer S TN
Poland A. H. 53 M W Farmer M TN
Poland Margaret 41 F W M KY
Poland George A. 20 M W S IL
Poland James 17 M W S IL
Poland Eunice 16 F W S IL
Poland Emeline 13 F W S IL
Page 26 Poland Jane 11 F W S IL
Poland Maud 8 F W S KS
Poland Ella 6 F W S KS
Edwards J. S. 51 M W Laborer M AR
Edwards Nancy N. 46 F W M IN
Poland Wm. M. 3 M W S WaT
Edwards Andrew 19 M W S OR
Edwards John M. 14 M W S OR
Edwards Phinas 12 M W S OR
Edwards Amos 10 M W S OR
Edwards Ralph 8 M W S OR
Warren H.S.P. 21 M W Laborer M MN
Warren Kate 17 F W M WaT
Gamble N. H. 16 N W S OR
Warren Z. C. 66 M W Farmer M VT
Warren Hannah 53 F W M IN
Warren Z. T. 26 M W Farmer S WI
Warren Nettie C. 9 F W S WaT
Warner A. B. 52 N W Farmer M NY
Warner Kate 41 F W M IN
Carroll Oren 15 M W S WaT
Carroll Rosa 12 F W S WaT
Carroll Daisy 9 F W S WaT
Carroll Lillian 5 F W S WaT
Bemis J. 20 M W S IN
Bemis Myron 18 M W S IN
Rulifson B. P. 60 M W Farmer M NY
Rulifson S. C. 58 F W M NY
Rulifson C. C. 26 M W Merchant M IL
Rullison S. A. 21 F W M OR
Rulifson Eleanor 1 F W S WaT
Rulifson Dean 1/12 M W S WaT
Close W. D. 39 M W Farmer M IL
Close Francis 38 F W M IL
Close Harden W. 17 M W S IL
Close Fred 14 M W S MO
Close Lena N. 12 F W S MO
Close Millard 10 M W S MO
Close Eddie 8 M W S MO
Page 27 Close Lulu 4 F W S WaT
Close Edna 2 F W S WaT
Close Nellie 1/12 F W S WaT
Clements A. 32 M W Laborer S DE
Williams T. F. 27 M W Laborer M Wales
Williams Christina 21 F W M Den.
Williams Amelia 2 F W S AR
Williams Wm. 10/12 M W S WaT
Edlin A. II. 47 M W Laborer M IN
Edlin C. 39 F W M AR
Edlin Fanny 19 F W S AR
Edlin Albert 18 M W S AR
Edlin Frank 16 M W S AR
Edlin John 13 M W S AR
Edlin Maggie 10 F W S CA
Edlin Katy 7 F W S WaT
Edlin Maud 6 F W S WaT
Edlin David 4 M W S WaT
Hall Joseph 44 M W Laborer S ME
Holbrook John 47 M W Laborer M NY
Holbrook Elizabeth 45 F W M OH
Holbrook Eli 20 M W S IA
Holbrook Frank 19 M W S IA
Holbrook Mary 18 F W S IA
Holbrook Henry 16 M W S IA
Holbrook John 14 M W S IA
Holbrook Ettie 11 F W S IA
Holbrook James 9 M W S IA
Holbrook Jesse 7 M W S IA
Holbrook Elias 5 M W S PA
Sawyer F. L. 35 M W Laborer M IL
Sawyer L. A. 26 F W M IA
Sawyer Hugh 6 M W S IA
Sawyer Claud 5 M W S IA
Sawyer Emily 3 F W S IA
Sawyer Mary 1/12 F W S WaT
Tefft Wm. 52 M W M NY
Tefft Catherine 52 F W M Can.
Tefft Richard E. 14 M W S KS
Page 28 Fouth Mary 9 F W S KS
Hughes J. P. 32 M W Farmer M IL
Hughes Clara 22 F W M IL
Hughes James E. 3 M W S KS
Hughes Wm. H. 1 M W S WaT
Spilman A. P. 46 M W Farmer M KY
Spilman Mary J. 39 F W M Ire.
Spilman Anna 11 F W S ID
Spilman Inda 16 F W S ID
Spilman Rosa 15 F W S OR
Spilman Harvey 13 M W S WaT
Spilman Abram 10 M W S WaT
Spilman Margaret 9 F W S WaT
Spilman James 6 M W S WaT
Spilman Minnie 4 F W S WaT
Dean J. C. 44 M W Farmer M IN
Dean Mary C. 49 F W M IN
Lovelace Almanson 29 M W Farmer M WaT
Lovelace Mary M. 24 F W M OR
Lovelace Almanson 5 M W S OR
Lovelace Lester P. 4 M W S WaT
Lovelace May M. 3 F W S WaT
Martin Harvey A. 44 M W Farmer M IL
Martin Acenth 64 F W M NC
Losey Daniel 35 M W Farmer M MO
Losey Mary 32 F W M OR
Losey Maud 9 F W S OR
Losey Halley 4 F W S OR
Losey Robert 1 M W S OR
Mitchell Robert 42 M W Farmer M IL
Mitchell Anna 41 F W M OH
Mitchell Wm. A. 14 M W S IL
Mitchell Emery 12 M W S IL
Mitchell Thomas J. 9 M W S IL
Stillwell Audrey 37 M W Farmer S OH
Medlock J. R. 33 M W Farmer M IL
Medlock N. V. 31 F W M IL
Medlock Mary A. 13 F W S IL
Medlock James G. 12 M W S IL
Page 29 Medlock Minnie 8 F W S IL
Medlock Bertha 6 F W S WaT
Medlock Cora E. 5 F W S WaT
Medlock Nathan 2 M W S WaT
Medlock Joseph E. 8/12 M W S WaT
Konkler Mary C. 30 F W S IL
Wood J. H. 33 M W Farmer M IL
Wood Sophia 31 F W M IL
Wood Norah 10 F W S IL
Wood Jacob 8 M W S IL
Wood Carrie 6 F W S KS
Wood Anna 3 F W S KS
Wood Inez 6/12 F W S WaT
Konkler P. D. 24 M W Farmer M IL
Konkler Adortha 22 F W M IL
Konkler Lewis P. 2 M W S IL
Konkler Isaac 1 M W S IL
Harvey H. H. 42 M W Logger M VA
Harvey Mary A. 40 F W M OH
Harvey C. D. 18 M W S IA
Harvey Clara 16 F W S IA
Harvey Park 15 M W S IA
Harvey Susan 13 F W S IA
Harvey Eddie 12 M W S IA
Harvey Nellie 9 F W S IA
Jones James G. 55 M W Farmer M NY
Jones Mary L. 44 F W M CT
Jones Calvin S. 21 M W S KS
Morris J. H. 33 M W Logger M IL
Morris Margaret 33 F W M IN
Morris Phoebe 14 F W S KS
Morris Frank 11 M W S KS
Morris Flora 9 F W S KS
Morris Charles 6 M W S WaT
Morris Matilda 1 F W S WaT
Hinson Wm. T. 23 M W Logger S IN
Quackenbush M. I. 28 M W Logger M IA
Quackenbush Elnora 22 F W M KS
Quackenbush Maud 2 F W S IA
Page 30 Quackenbush Hattie M. 1 F W S CO
Wilson George 42 M W Farmer S Swed.
Allen Henry 50 M W Farmer M Eng.
Allen S. J. 50 F W M OH
Harvard Franklin 13 M W S WaT
Havard Harvey 7 M W S WaT
Lysans Walter 27 M W Logger M CA
Lysans Glena 23 F W M OR
Lysans Albert 6 M W S WaT
Lysans Cora 5 F W S WaT
Cronk H. G. 42 M W Farmer M IN
Cronk Mary 37 F W M IL
Cronk Emma 10 F W S KS
Cronk Effie 8 F W S WaT
Cronk Anna 7 F W S WaT
Cronk James 3 M W S WaT
Glover A. B. 50 M W Farmer M PA
Glover Patience 57 F W M KY
Bixby S. N. 45 M W Lumberman M NY
Bixby Mary 40 F W M VA
Bixby James L. 18 M W S IA
Bixby S. A. 8 M W S IA
Bixby Nellie M. 8 F W S IA
Bixby Frank E. 5 M W S IA
Beck Wm. T. 30 M W Farmer M IA
Beck Ella 30 F W M IL
Beck Bertie 9 M W S KS
Beck John 8 M W S KS
Beck Jessie 6 M W S KS
Beck Georgiana 4 F W S WaT
Hall Charles 51 M W Farmer M Eng.
Hall Sarah 44 F W M OH
Hall Wm. 16 M W S IL
Hall Nancy 14 F W S IL
Hall Alice 12 F W S WaT
Hall Oliver 7 M W S WaT
Hall Sarah 3 F W S WaT
Organ J. D. 42 M W Farmer S IL
McGowan James 32 M W Farmer M PA
Page 31 McGowan Louisa 25 F W M WaT
McGowan Mary 5 F W S OR
McGowan Ella 1 F W S WaT
Huntington Daniel 65 M W Farmer M IN
Huntington Mary J. 59 F W M IN
Wallace James 32 M W Farmer M WaT
Wallace Anna 25 F W M OH
Wallace Victor 4 M W S WaT
Wallace Otis 2 M W S WaT
Wallace Victor M. 78 M W Mechanic M ME
Wallace Isabella 76 F W M Scot.
Wallace Leander 35 M W Farmer S OR
Brooks Belle 14 F W S CA
Brooks Frank 16 M W S CA
William Bill 40 M IHB Laborer M WaT
William Mary 45 F IHB M WaT
William James R. 3 M IHB S WaT
Jim John 46 M I Farmer M OR
----- Wakapucia 25 F I M WaT
----- Henry 5 M I S WaT
----- Smitesa 4 F I S WaT
----- Frank 1 M I S WaT
----- Mary 45 F I S WaT
----- Anna 5 F I S WaT
----- Smalla 80 F I S WaT
Kwist James 30 M I M WaT
Kwist Mrs. 30 F I M WaT
----- Catherine 60 F I S WaT
Lewis John 17 M I S WaT
David A. 35 M I M WaT
David Louisa 19 F I M WaT
----- Lester 1 M I S WaT
----- Johnny 25 M I M WaT
----- Anna 50 F I M WaT
Hyar John 40 M I S WaT
----- Willie 18 M I S WaT
----- John 25 M I S WaT
----- Wilbur 35 M I S WaT
----- Jack 20 M I S WaT
Page 32 Hongkok Gen 23 M I M WaT
Hongkok Lucy 50 F I M WaT
Hongkok Ervin 13 M I S WaT
Debo Edward 22 M I M OR
Debo Lucy 23 F I M WaT
Waunassay Jack 68 M I M WaT
Waunassay Mary 65 F I M WaT
Debo George 2/12 M I S WaT
Joseph Eli 40 M W Laborer S OH
Joseph Samuel 30 M W S IA
Mcehany J. A. 60 M W S VA
Johnson Peter 45 M W Farmer M Den.
Johnson Anna 27 F W M Den.
Johnson Amelia 5/12 F W S WaT
Larson Martin 39 M W Farmer M Den.
Larson Anna 39 F W M Den.
Christiansen Cristopher 26 M W Mechanic S Den.
Larson Anna 11 F W S OR
Larson Laura 7 F W S WaT
Larson Clarence 4 M W S OR
Davolt Elizabeth 76 F W S TN
Davolt Wm. 53 M W Farmer M TN
Davolt Catherine 47 F W M IL
Davolt Lettie 23 F W S IA
Davolt Ettie 23 F W S IA
Davolt George 19 M W S IA
Davolt James W. 16 M W S IA
Davolt Eddie 11 M W S IA
Davolt Emma 9 F W S WaT
Leonard Wm. 54 M W Farmer M OH
Leonard Rebecca 54 F W M NY
Leonard C. A. 31 M W Farmer S IA
Leonard Charles M. 17 M W Farmer S OR
Leonard Wm. H. 23 M W S IA
Leonard Belle 13 F W S CA
McMillen Aaron 28 M W Farmer M WaT
McMillen Fletcher 25 M W S WaT
McMillen Jane 24 F W M WaT
McMillen Frank 4 M W S OR
Page 33 Johnson Charley 25 M W Laborer S KS
Johnston David 57 M W Farmer M Can.
Johnston Ellen 52 F W M KY
Johnston John 18 M W S KS
Johnston Ann 13 F W S KS
Johnston Elida 9 F W S KS
Liggett Robert R. 22 M W Laborer S OR
Jackson Robert 28 M W Laborer M NO
Jackson Martha 22 F W M KS
Jackson Harry A. 3 M W S WaT
Jackson Anna 2 F W S WaT
Jackson Edith 1/12 F W S WaT
Carroll Christina 44 F W S IN
Carroll Frank 18 M W S WaT
Carroll Hugh 15 M W S WaT
Carroll George 10 M W S WaT
Powell N. W. 30 M W Teacher M IN
Powell Anna 21 F W M WaT
Carroll James 24 M W M WaT
Carroll Anna 22 F W M IL
Carroll Benjamin 7/12 M W S WaT
Clark J. T. 35 M W Farmer M IA
Clark Emma 24 F W M IA
Clark Edith 5 F W S MO
Clark Fred 3 M W S WaT
Ellis Lorenzo 80 M W Farmer S VT
Morgan J. H. 35 M W Laborer S PA
Dahlquist Andrew 41 M W Farmer M Swed.
Dahlquist Olivia 41 F W M Swed.
Dahlquist Mary 12 F W S WaT
Dahlquist Huldah 8 F W S WaT
Dahlquist Charley 3 M W S WaT
Swissman Charley 64 M W Farmer S Swed.
Washburn F. M. 55 M W Farmer M IN
Washburn Elizabeth 44 F W M MO
Washburn Melvin 20 M W S OR
Washburn Flora 16 F W S WaT
Washburn Andrew 12 M W S OR
Washburn Raymond 3 M W S WaT
Page 34 McClellan George 33 M W Farmer M IL
McClellan Mary 27 F W M WaT
McClellan Mary 9 F W S WaT
McClellan Ida 7 F W S WaT
McClellan Robert 5 M W S WaT
McClellan Elizabeth 3 F W S WaT
McClellan Lily 1 F W S WaT
Frost E. 55 M W Farmer S MO
Spangler George 45 M W Farmer M PA
Spangler Mary J. 37 F W M OH
Spangler Albert 11 M W S KS
Spangler Lucinda 5 F W S KS
Spangler Martha R. 1 F W S WaT
Baird Herman 44 M W Farmer M OH
Baird Elizabeth 37 F W M PA
Baird Ida 18 F W S MN
Baird Edgar 16 M W S MN
Baird Walter 13 M W S WaT
Baird Anna 11 F W S WaT
Baird Charles 3 M W S WaT
Baird Bertha 2/12 F W S WaT
Stock George 30 M W Farmer M WaT
Stock Florence 20 F W M CA
Stock Myrtle 6/12 F W S WaT
Stock J. F. 67 M W Farmer S Ger.
Stock Nelson 28 M W Farmer S WaT
Stock Charley 26 M W S WaT
Derring Henry 56 M W Farmer S Ger.
Meyer Henry 26 M W Farmer M Ger.
Meyer Mary 23 F W M Ger.
Meyer Rosa 1 F W S WaT
Meyer Sarah 1/12 F W S WaT
Boosey Henry 18 M W S Ger.
Fiddler James 36 M W Logger M IN
Fiddler Ella 25 F W M IA
Fiddler Eva 6 F W S WaT
Fiddler Zora 5 F W S WaT
Fiddler Laura 3 F W S WaT
Fiddler George 1 M W S WaT
Page 35 Moore Peter S. 43 M W Laborer S IN
Bruce J. G. 35 M W Teacher S Scot.
Smith Noyes 61 M W Farmer M OH
Smith Hannah J. 44 F W M IN
Smith Jessie 16 F W S WaT
Smith George 11 M W S WaT
Smith Carrie 9 F W A WaT
Smith Edmund 5 M W S WaT
Wrede Catherine 56 F W S Ger.
Wrede Edward 28 M W S Ger.
Wrede William 30 M W S Ger.
Wrede Katy 18 F W S Ger.
Wrede Minnie 14 F W S Ger.
Hogan C. N. 41 M W Farmer M Nor.
Hogan M. E. 32 F W M WI
Hogan Roda 9 F W S CA
Hogan Ellen 7 F W S WaT
Hogan Florence 5 F W S WaT
Hogan Hattie 3 F W S WaT
Hogan Byron 1 M W S WaT
Porter Elza B. 29 M W Laborer M MI
Porter Lida 24 F W M MI
Porter Ethie 5 F W S MI
Robinson S. 30 M W Farmer M OH
Robinson Inez 26 F W M WaT
Robinson Maud 4 F W S WaT
Brosins A. 35 M W Laborer S PA
Boosey Fred 26 M W Laborer S Ger.
Girmond Hiram 32 M W Laborer S IA
Magwigan John 70 M W Farmer M PA
Magwigan Grizell 72 F W M PA
Magwigen Alexander 43 M W S PA
Magwigan T. E. 41 M W Farmer S PA
Magwigan Wm. 34 M W Farmer S PA
Magwigan J. Milton 31 M W Farmer S PA
Cornelius Thomas 42 M W Collier M IL
Cornelius Jessie 18 F W M IL
Jenkins Samuel 28 M W Collier M OR
Jenkins Ella 26 F W M OH
Page 36 Williams E. 71 M W Farmer S NY
Noles Francis 42 M W Farmer M OH
Noles Mary 40 F W M IN
Stickle Henry 11 M W S WaT
Noles Henry 18 M W S IL
Sticke Martin 15 M W S IA
Noles Sherman 14 M W S MO
Noles Rosa 8 F W S IL
Noles Orpha 15 F W S MO
Noles Oliver J. 1/12 M W S WaT
Shepherdson L. D. 55 M W Farmer M VT
Shepherdson Flora 44 F W M IN
Shepherson Benj. F. 21 M W Farmer S WaT
Shepherdson Olif 18 M W S WaT
Shepherdson Edna 16 F W S WaT
Shepherdson Plinny 12 M W S WaT
Shepherdson Bessie 10 F W S WaT
Shepherdson David S. 7 M W S WaT
Shepherdson Otis 5 M W S WaT
Shepherdson Victor 1 M W S WaT
Toupes N. 54 M W Farmer M OH
Toupes Betsy 65 F W M TN
Tice Wm. A. 29 M W Laborer M IA
Tice Minnie 31 F W M MI
Tice Dora 14 F W S OR
Tice Ella 11 F W S OR
Tice Minnie 10 F W S OR
Tice Charles 4 M W S WaT
Young W. H. 52 M W Farmer S VT
Dutton Thomas 30 M W Laborer S OH
Smoot Andrew 55 M W Farmer S OH
Bixby Matthias 56 M W Mechanic M MA
Bixby Margaret 45 F W M Scot.
Bixby Matthias 19 M W S MA
Bixby Mary A. 15 F W S MA
Herring A. 29 M W Mechanic S PA
Keman J. I. 54 M W Collier S OH
Howard D. F. 43 M W Collier S PA
Howard Elizabeth 39 F W S IL
Page 37 Howard Edwin 15 M W S NE
Howard Albert 13 M W S NE
Howard Altie 11 M W S NE
Howard Arthur 9 M W S WaT
Howard Walter 8 M W S WaT
Howard Gertrude 6 F W S WaT
Howard Hazella 5 F W S WaT
Howard Maud 3 F W S WaT
Howard Anna 3/12 F W S WaT
Akins Winifred 13 F IHB S WaT
Akins Ellis 10 F IHB S WaT
Akins Anna 9 F IHB S WaT
Akins Kitty 8 F IHB S WaT
Brock B. F. 36 M W Logger M VA
Brock Silena 26 F W M Can.
Tice Alex 26 M W Laborer S IA
Stewart Wm. 28 M W Laborer S Can.
Estey H. 34 M W Laborer M ME
Estey Cora 19 F W M OR
Marsh George 32 M W Laborer S OH
Peters Fred 34 M W Laborer M Ger.
Peters Lizzie 31 F W M Ger.
Peters Gustave 4 M W S Ger.
Peters Mary 2 F W S WaT
Clark Charles 42 M W Laborer M VA
Clark Lillian 30 F W M Eng.
Clark Charles T. 9 M W S NY
Clark Joseph 7 M W S NY
Clark Mary 5 F W S NY
Clark Ella 3 F W S NY
Clark Anna 1 F W S NY
----- Charley 35 M C Laborer S China
Wohl John 41 M W Farmer M Ger.
Wohl Louise 30 F W M Ger.
Wohl Henry 3 M W S WaT
Wohl Louise 66 F W M Ger.
Wohl Fred 71 M W M Ger.
Miller Fred 39 M W Farmer M Ger.
Miller Louise 36 F W M Ger.
Page 38 Jenkins Laura 4 F W S OR
Jenkins Elmer 9/12 M W S WaT
Jenkins D. E. 41 M W S OR
Jenkins Stanton 19 M W S WaT
Jenkins Willie 15 M W S OR
Jenkins Myrtle 10 F W S OR
Huntington Benj. 76 M W M NY
Huntington Jerusha 75 F W M VA
Huntington I. B. 34 M W M IN
Huntington Anna P. 31 F W M WI
Huntington Jerusha 7 F W S WaT
Huntington Minnie 5 F W S WaT
Huntington Geo. 2 M W S WaT
Huntington Howard 1 M W S WaT
Spencer James 42 M W S IN
Willoughby Chas. 21 M W S OR
McBird D. F. 30 M W M OR
McBird Lydia 19 F W M WaT
Stalder Chas. 25 M W M MO
Stalder Anna 23 F W M WaT
Lauk Mitchell 27 M W M DE
Lauk Lydia 25 F W M IN
Lauk Willie 2 M W S IA
Pyle Sarah 52 F W S PA
Johnson Paul 33 M W S Den.
Huntington Wm. 69 M W M NY
Huntington Jane 61 F W M IN
Huntington Chas. 24 M W M WaT
Huntington Neomia 24 F W M KS
Huntington Eva M. 1 F W S WaT
Huntington George 22 M W S WaT
Makinster Wm. 33 M W M NY
Makinster Jane 23 F W M WaT
Makinster Wm. 1 M W S WaT
Makinster Chester 1/12 M W S WaT
Abbott Hansen 36 M W M IL
Abbott Minnie 26 F W M CT
Abbott Arthur 4 M W S OR
Abbott Anna 2 F W S WaT
Page 39 Shutt Thomas 48 M W M Eng.
Shutt Eva 47 F W M MI
Shutt Edmund 15 M W S WI
Boyer Franklin 25 M W S WI
Meyer Henry 32 M W S Ger.
Baxter A. 36 M W M IL
Baxter Mary J. 30 F W M Can.
Baxter Lee 11 M W S KS
Baxter Wm. 7 M W S KS
Baxter Allie 3 F W S TX
Baxter Ira L. 1 M W S WaT
Thayer Harry 28 M W M WaT
Thayer Mary 17 F W M WaT
Thayer Clifford 6/12 M W S WaT
Abbott Wm. 27 M W S OR
Jensen Laurity 31 M W S Den.
Abbott George 62 M W M MA
Abbott Anette 46 F W M ME
Haziman Elizabeth 49 F W S IL
Towner J. N. 23 M W S WaT
Collins Merritt 14 M W S OR
Haziman Louisa 15 F W S WaT
Johnson Eliza 71 F W S PA
Johnson Josephine 31 F W M Wat
Johnson Jerome 40 M W M MI
Johnson Josephine 10 F W S WaT
Johnson Alma 3 F W S WaT
Johnson Lottie 8/12 F W S WaT
Brinegar J. D. 52 M W M MO
Brinegar Rachael 38 F W M MO
Brinegar Amanda 14 F W S OR
Brinegar Nettie 13 F W S ID
Brinegar Robert 11 M W S OR
Brinegar James 10 M W S ID
Brinegar Margaret 9 F W S OR
Brinegar Mary F. 7 F W S ID
Brinegar Dilly 4 F W S OR
Brinegar Minerva 1 F W S WaT
Hansen Neils 80 M W S Den.
Page 40 Nielsen Christin 54 M W M Den.
Nielsen Mary 51 F W M Den.
Nielsen Frederick 13 M W S UT
Nielsen Anna 12 F W S UT
Hansen Niels 34 M W M Den.
Hansen Matilda 33 F W M Swed.
Hansen Niels 5 M W S WaT
Hansen Charles 3 M W S WaT
Hansen Andrew 1 M W S WaT
Hayes Lafayette 36 M W M WI
Hayes Miriam 23 F W M IA
Hayes Bertie 3 M W S OR
Cummings Alphine 31 M W M IA
Cummings Mary E. 20 F W M KS
Cummings Jesse 3 M W S CO
Cummings Lewis 1 M W S WaT
Stephenson L. S. 40 M W M IL
Stephenson Belle 29 F W M IL
Stephenson Clarence 8 M W S CA
Stephenson Fred 5 M W S CA
Stephenson Edith 3 F W S WaT
Stephenson Charles R. 8/12 M W S WaT
Jackson Henry 75 M W M KY
Jackson Cynthia 74 F W M NY
Jackson Hiram 44 M W S IN
Burbee John 50 M W S IL
Burbee Albert 35 M W S WaT
Studebaker J. W. 33 M W M PA
Studebaker Minnie 29 F W M WI
Studebaker Mabel 8 F W S WaT
Studebaker Arthur 6 M W S WaT
Studebaker Clark 4 M W S WaT
Studebaker Ella 3 F W S WaT
Studebaker Chester 6/12 M W S WaT
Dahlman Wm. 44 M W M Swed.
Dahlman Josephine 38 F W M Swed.
Dahlman Eleanor 12 F W S WaT
Dahlman Arthur 10 M W S WaT
Dahlman Charles 6 M W S WaT