Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

King County Birth Records

Volume 1 1891 - June 1903

Pages 84 - 98

Previous | Next

Page 91 blank, not transcribed.


Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 84

#5456 See letter S
STOREY R C 11 Jun 1898 Renton M AL
M: NEFF Emma -- 32 5 WI
F: STOREY M D 42 Miner IL
Father -- 11 Jun 1898
Note: Pg 241 #5456 STOREY
#5457 See letter S
STEWART R -- 15 Jun 1898 S Park F AL
M: ROONEY L -- 26 3 Ireland
F: STEWART R -- 28 Carpenter ME
RIGBY E A 15 Jun 1898
Note: Pg 241 #5457 STEWART
#5474
GULLIVER -- -- 25 Jun 1898 Houghton F AL
M: HOUGHTON L J 33 3 ME
F: GULIVER Z B 38 Laborer ME
RICHARDS L L 3 Jul 1898
Note: Surnames are as written
#5506
GREEN Geraldine -- 17 Jun 1898 Seattle F AL
M: BREEN Lena -- 18 1 ID
F: GREEN J W 22 Fireman Canada
STEVENS E F 18 Jun 1898
#5507 Affid Re birth filed Feb 23 1943
GYLLENBUY -- -- 29 Jun 1898 Seattle F AL
M: DALELBY Ann -- 31 3 Sweden
F: GYLLENBUY I A 34 Machinest Sweden
MILLER H N 30 Jun 1898
#5569 See L's
GINDE -- -- 1 Jul 1898 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 146 #5569 LIND
#5639
GARDNER Ward -- 7 Aug 1898 Seattle M AL
M: WARD Nora L 25 2 IN
F: GARDNER E A 49 Miner NY
HARRISON A B 9 Aug 1898
#5640
GROUT -- -- 10 Aug 1898 Seattle F AL
M: SANDERSON M -- 20 1 US
F: GROUT R H 24 Laborer US
HEUSSY W C 13 Aug 1898
Note: Clerk has written (or GRONCH?) after child's surname. DNF in WA 1900 census
#5775
GORDON -- -- 4 Oct 1898 Fremont M AL
M: CURROW M G 40 7 Ireland
F: GORDON J -- 40 Carpenter Cleveland
EDMONDS N G 6 Oct 1898
#5776
GREGG -- -- 11 Oct 1898 Seattle F AL
M: COVINGTON S -- 28 5 IN
F: GREGG A S 31 Preacher IA
NELSON (WILLARD) R 12 Oct 1898
Note: Return name is as written. Also listed p70 #5776 as FRELL see G's
#5777
GARDNER -- -- 24 Oct 1898 Columbia City M AL
M: DARRY L -- 30 2 England
F: GARDNER H A 34 Laundryman England
DEAN S J 25 Oct 1898
#5841
GEST E G W 1 Nov 1898 Seattle M AL
M: APPENGELLER I C 32 3 ON, Canada
F: GEST F C 33 Painter OH
HERTH Sophie 6 Nov 1898
#5842
GRAY -- -- 12 Nov 1898 Seattle M AL
M: BYAN Maggie -- 36 4 MN
F: GRAY J J 39 Painter MO
STEWART S J 12 Nov 1898
#5881
GRAY -- -- 21 Nov 1898 Seattle M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
POWELL F L 22 Nov 1898
#5917
GILL Baby -- 23 Sep 1898 Seattle M SB
M: HOOD Annie S -- -- England
F: GILL Andrew -- -- -- Norway
TITUS Hermon F 18 Oct 1898
#5924
GREEN -- -- 5 Dec 1898 Green Lake M AL
M: PERFECT -- -- 19 1 IA
F: GREEN A M 23 Laundryman England
LYONS J H 16 Jan 1899
#5926
GREEN -- -- 6 Dec 1898 Green Lake M SB
M: PERFECT -- -- 19 1 IA
F: GREEN A M 23 Laundryman England
LYONS J H 16 Jan 1899
#5927
GREEN -- -- 6 Dec 1898 Seattle F AL
M: -- Jennie -- 28 5 MN
F: GREEN A N 44 Carpenter US
CHURCHILL F A 16 Jan 1899
#6050 Affidavit of corRection filed 5-17-57
GWILLYM -- -- 10 Jan 1899 Blk Diamond M AL
M: THOMAS Mary -- 40 6 PA
F: GWILLYM John -- 48 Engineer Wales
STONE D M 7 Feb 1899
#6093
GRAVES -- -- 24 Feb 1899 Seattle M AL
M: MUMFORD -- -- 29 2 OH
F: GRAVES S G 35 Banker IL
RUSSELL M 8 Mar 1899
#6101 Affid. as to corRect spelling filed 6-8-39
GARDOSIKI -- -- 5 Feb 1899 Franklin M AL
M: HEBLING Mary -- 39 8 Austria
F: GARDOSIKI A J 47 Miner Austria
BEACH A I 10 Mar 1899
#6122.5
GREER -- -- 1 Mar 1899 315 Broad St M AL
M: ABERNATHY Georgianna Margaret 25 1 Scotland
F: GREER James Arthur 37 Motorman Scotland
DEAN S F 10 Mar 1899
#6131
GRAVES -- -- 7 Mar 1899 Seattle F AL
M: REED Nona M 27 2 KS
F: GRAVES H N 30 Carpenter WI
SWEENEY J P 7 Apr 1899
#6135
GIBORN -- -- 9 Mar 1899 Seattle M AL
M: GRAVES L -- 25 1 Seattle
F: GIBARN W I 28 Salesman CA
YOUNG E W 7 Apr 1899
Note: Surnames are as written
#6169 Affid. Re birth filed 2-18-41
GRAFF -- -- 31 Mar 1899 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 37 7 Seattle
F: GRAFF John -- 40 Laborer US
SMITH C A 7 Apr 1899
#6201 See T
GOTTEN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: pg 250 #6201: TATTEN
#6175
GROSS -- -- 7 Apr 1899 Enumclaw F AL
M: PERRY Mary -- 35 4 MA
F: GROSS S D 36 Mill Man NB, Canada
GORE R H 11 Apr 1899
#6190
GENESIO -- -- 10 Apr 1899 Blk Diamond M AL
M: MUSATO C -- 38 6 Italy
F: GENESIO D -- 44 Miner Italy
STONE D M 9 May 1899
#6212
GUNTERMAN -- -- 6 Apr 1899 Seattle M AL
M: HARRIS Edith -- 21 1 MI
F: GUNTERMAN C -- 27 Pressman MO
EMONDS W G 10 May 1899
#6242
GALLAGHER -- -- 23 Apr 1899 Seattle F AL
M: CALLAHAN -- -- 32 5 Canada
F: GALLAGHER F -- 37 Carpenter VA
SHARPLES C W 10 May 1899
#6276
GEN -- -- 18 Apr 1899 Seattle F AL
M: SEE Woo Jew -- -- China
F: GEN Woo -- -- Clerk China
HECK Mrs 10 Jun 1899
#6278
GREEN -- -- 2 May 1899 Fremont M AL
M: ANDERSON Annie -- 31 1 Norway
F: GREEN A W 41 Carpenter MI
PATTERSON W M 10 Jun 1899
#6311 See S
GHREENBURG -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 243 #6311 SHIENBURG
#6326
GOULD -- -- 25 May 1899 Seattle F AL
M: CLARK Effie A 23 1 IL
F: GOULD Robt J 29 Sawfiler ME
McDERMOTT M 10 Jun 1899
#6333 Affid. Re birth filed Dec 8 1943
GRAHAM -- -- 31 May 1899 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 45 7 US
F: GRAHAM A B 47 Jeweler US
SMITH C A 10 Jun 1899
#6338
GIOVANELLI K -- 27 May 1899 Renton F AL
M: ZUCCA Kate -- 27 7 Italy
F: GIOVANELLI S -- 43 Miner Italy
CALHOUNN G 16 Jun 1899
#6387
GUTHRIE L -- 7 Jun 1899 Seattle M AL
M: WINTER Mary -- 35 2 Canada
F: GUTHRIE W -- 35 Bookkeeper Canada
HERTH S J 19 Jul 1899
#6389
GIBBON Chester -- 7 Jun 1899 Seattle M AL
M: JONES Lizzie A 36 1 CA
F: GIBBON Wm D 36 Merchant Wales
KENDALL S 19 Jul 1899
#6421
GRANAN J J 24 Jun 1899 Seattle M AL
M: ELLINGSON Otto -- 27 5 Norway
F: GRANAN J J 34 Brakeman IL
DAHL H 19 Jul 1899
#6480 Affid. Re birth filed Apr 10 1951
GRINDLE Leonard John 16 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: GUYER Lydia -- 22 2 IN
F: GRINDLE C W 42 Laborer OH
DEAN S J 4 Aug 1899
#6484
GERSNENOVECH -- -- 17 Jul 1899 Seattle F AL
M: BUTTNAC Celia -- 25 3 Russia
F: GERSNENOVECH N -- 30 2nd dealer Russia
PETERSON Mrs 4 Aug 1899
Note: 1900 census roll 1745 Seattle ED 105 pg 2 Nathan GERCHENOVITCH; 1910 census roll 1658 Seattle ED 75 pg 79 Nathan GERSHANOVICH
#6485
GAGE Doris -- 17 Jul 1899 Seattle F AL
M: BEACH Stella M 28 4 WI
F: GAGE Stuart M 33 Engineer MI
DEAN S J 4 Aug 1899
#6497 See L's
GRESKY -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 147 #6497 LASKA
#6507 Affidavit affect. filed 7-22-42
GILL -- -- 29 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: KEEN Maud -- 29 1 US
F: GILL Hiram C 32 Atty US
KLINE H D 4 Aug 1899
#6508
GNECCHI Louisa -- 29 Jul 1899 Seattle F AL
M: LOCATELLI Louisa -- 28 7 Italy
F: GNECCHI Louis -- 49 Saloon Keeper Italy
HERTH S 4 Aug 1899
#6533
GWILLYM -- -- 2x Aug 1899 Blk Diamond F AL
M: GWILLYM Ella -- 27 4 PA
F: GWILLYM Louis -- 38 Engineer PA
STONE D M 14 Sep 1899
Note: Child's bd is obscured

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 85

#6588
GARLAND -- -- 27 Aug 1899 Seattle M SB
M: SIMPSON Kate -- 35 1 IN
F: GARLAND I W 31 Mechanic ME
CHAPMAN J B 16 Sep 1899
#6601
GRAY -- -- 19 Sep 1899 Auburn M AL
M: HARRIS Minnie -- 18 2 OR
F: GRAY Chas -- 28 Sawyer IL
SMITH H C 26 Sep 1899
#6624
GROBERG -- -- 7 Sep 1899 Ballard M AL
M: SWANSON Adeline -- 22 1 Finland
F: GROBERG A W 31 Carpenter Finland
BRIDENSTINE S J 23 Oct 1899
#6687
GUERIN -- -- 27 Sep 1899 Seattle M AL
M: MILLER -- -- 25 1 OH
F: GUERIN R F 25 Attorney KS
SHARPLES C W 28 Oct 1899
#6705 Affid. Re birth filed Jun 15 1942
GORDON -- -- 2 Oct 1899 Seattle M AL
M: PEARSALL -- -- 35 3 --
F: GORDON J W 35 Comm Merchant --
KLOEBER J S 16 Nov 1899
Note: Father's occupation is best guess, c/b Corn merchant
#6715 Affid. filed 2-18-71
GUSTAFSON -- -- 6 Oct 1899 Seattle F AL
M: LARSON Emma -- 36 2 Sweden
F: GUSTAFSON -- -- 38 Laborer --
SWEDEN -- 16 Nov 1899
#6718 See L's
GEVIN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#6716
GREEN -- -- 6 Oct 1899 Seattle F AL
M: PIATT Matie -- 29 2 MI
F: GREEN Chas H 34 Grocer ON, Canada
HARRISON A B 16 Nov 1899
#6749
GULLARD -- -- 22 Oct 1899 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 26 1 --
F: GULLARD F -- -- Teamster --
MARSH M 16 Nov 1899
#6757
GRIBBIN -- -- 27 Oct 1899 Seattle M AL
M: LYONS Addie -- 19 3 WA
F: GRIBBIN F McR 22 Salesman Canada
HEG E E 16 Nov 1899
#6774
GORSUCH -- -- 12 Nov 1899 Vashon M AL
M: -- Sadie C 32 4 IL
F: GORSUCH Frank -- 38 Merchant WI
STURGIS J J 16 Nov 1899
Note: Also listed p 296 as YORONCH see G's
#-- See L p 148
GEE -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Possibly #6809 on pg 148: LEE
#6796
GRAY -- -- 3 Nov 1899 Seattle F AL
M: SMITH Carrie -- 27 4 US
F: GRAY Albert V 33 Merchant England
NOBLE F A 14 Dec 1899
#6824
GORDES -- -- 18 Nov 1899 Seattle F AL
M: DENNINGER Anne -- 41 2 WI
F: GORDES F -- 45 Baker Germany
NEVILLE L C 14 Dec 1899
#6827
GRAGER -- -- 21 Nov 1899 Seattle M AL
M: HANNA Jennie D 41 7 Canada
F: GRAGER Walter -- 44 -- Canada
WARMBURG Dr 14 Dec 1899
#6854
GRIFFIN S A 19 Nov 1899 Seattle M AL
M: NEMITZ Rosella -- 19 1 MN
F: GRIFFIN Angus -- 26 R R Man ON, Canada
VAN DYKE Wm 4 Jan 1900
#6921 See T's
GAUM -- -- 17 Dec 1899 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 251 #6921: TAMM
#6930
GREYERBUHL -- -- 12 Feb 1900 Ballard M AL
M: WRIGHT Lola -- 24 1 KS
F: GREYERBIEHL Aug -- 24 Blacksmith Canada
EMERY C S 16 Jan 1900
Note: Surnames are as written. 1900 census roll 1744 Seattle ED 88 p266: August GREYERBIEHL,31 b. Canada, blacksmith; Wf. Lola 23 b. KS, 1b 1lvg; son Louis (?) A, b. Feb 1899, WA
#6948
GRAYBILS L -- 17 Sep 1899 Ballard F AL
M: BRANT Matilda -- 27 2 IA
F: GRAYBILS F -- 44 Laborer MI
LULL A B -- -- --
Note: Return date is too faint to read
#6956 See K's (Chinese)
GOU -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 134 #6956 KEE, Chin D. Gow
#6976
GESKE -- -- 8 Jan 1900 Seattle M AL
M: PLUARD Catherine -- 33 8 MN
F: GESKE Chas -- 43 Carpenter MN
NEVILLE L C 21 Feb 1900
#7014
GRIFFIN Queen -- 25 Jan 1900 Seattle F AL
M: BUCHANAN Elnora -- 19 1 Washington, DC
F: GRIFFIN Chas H 34 Laborer IL
POWELL F L 21 Feb 1900
Note: Race for mother & child is Black, for father Mulatto
#7032
GRAHEY C -- 30 Jan 1900 Ballard M AL
M: EMERSON Lorr -- 33 4 IA
F: GRAHEY T H 38 Ship builder NS, Canada
BRIDENSTINE S J 26 Feb 1900
#7087
GAMBLE -- -- 21 Feb 1900 Seattle F AL
M: BAILEY Ouida -- 32 3 WA
F: GAMBLE Thos A 35 Atty-at-law CA
DAWSON L R 22 Mar 1900
#7092
GORDON -- -- 23 Feb 1900 Fremont M AL
M: CARSON Mary I 41 8 Ireland
F: GORDON Jas -- 41 Carpenter Ireland
EMONDS W G 22 Mar 1900
#7113
GARRETT -- -- 20 Mar 1900 Seattle M ILL
M: GARRETT Matilda -- 20 1 Germany
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
RYTHER O H 12 Apr 1900
#7148
GANETHY -- -- 9 Sep 1899 Seattle F AL
M: GEROW Ella -- 20 1 MN
F: GANETHY Jos -- -- Carpenter --
-- -- 18 Apr 1900
#7149
GRAY -- -- 4 Mar 1900 Seattle M AL
M: RYAN M -- 29 5 MN
F: GRAY J J 38 -- MN
STEWART S J 18 Apr 1900
#7150 Affid. Re birth filed 10-13-65
GABORINA -- -- 15 Mar 1900 Seattle M AL
M: SKANOVANIA Anna -- 30 4 Italy
F: GABORINA Jno -- 37 Teamster Italy
EMONDS H G 18 Apr 1900
#7151
GUSTAFSON -- -- 31 Mar 1900 Seattle M AL
M: GOSSER Mary -- 27 8 PA
F: GUSTAFSON E C 41 Capt Str Aberdeen Sweden
BOOTH W R 18 Apr 1900
#7152
GRINNELL -- -- 13 Mar 1900 Green Lake M AL
M: FOSH Sarah -- 28 3 IL
F: GRINNELL A E 36 Painter PA
-- -- 18 Apr 1900
#7203
GRAY A -- 19 Mar 1900 Seattle M SB
M: REESE J -- 37 1 IA
F: GRAY A -- 44 Express MN
KAY L 18 Apr 1900
#7207 Twins
GUNN -- -- 20 Mar 1900 Seattle 2M AL
M: CHANNAN E -- 38 3 & 4 England
F: GUNN R -- 32 Plumber England
HARRISON A B 18 Apr 1900
#7237
GOLDMAN -- -- 21 Apr 1900 Seattle M AL
M: WAMBERG Jennie -- 34 6 Russia
F: GOLDMAN A -- 40 Shoemaker Russia
VAN DYKE Dr 17 May 1900
#7238
GREEN -- -- 26 Apr 1900 Seattle M AL
M: PERRY Zoa -- 42 4 ME
F: GREEN Joe Col 46 Miner England
DAWSON L R 17 May 1900
#7322
GORDON -- -- 30 May 1900 Seattle M AL
M: HAMILTON Jean -- 17 1 Scotland
F: GORDON A -- 32 Electrician NY
WOTHERSPOON J 1 Jun 1900
#7370
GARNER -- -- 31 May 1900 Seattle F SB
M: BANCH Elsie -- 20 1 IA
F: GARNER G L 22 Barber IA
FORD C B 1 Jun 1900
#7419
GALLOWAY Baby -- 10 Jun 1900 Seattle F AL
M: IVERLY Inez -- 29 2 IN
F: GALLOWAY Owen S 33 Drayman IN
FORD C B -- Jul 1900
Note: Return day is too faint to read
#7420
GAMMELL -- -- 15 Jun 1900 Seattle M AL
M: SCHLEMM Matilda -- 22 2 OH
F: GAMMELL H T 38 Carpenter CT
POWERS Dr W W -- Jul 1900
Note: Return day is too faint to read
#7513 Twins
GALER -- -- 5 Jul 1900 Seattle 2F AL
M: WIDDING Miss -- 23 3 & 4 CA
F: GALER Wm -- 26 Carpet layer Canada
HORTON Geo M 7 Sep 1900
#7514
GAMBLE -- -- 7 Jul 1900 Green Lake M AL
M: SPAULDING Gernie M 23 1 ME
F: GAMBLE Winfield S 37 Machinist MY
NOBLE F 7 Sep 1900
#7597
GREEN -- -- 5 Aug 1900 Seattle M AL
M: PATTON Mary -- 29 3 IA
F: GREEN John -- 41 Miner TX
HOFFMAN Carl 7 Sep 1900
#7598 Triplets
GILLULY -- -- 7 Aug 1900 Seattle 1M 2F 1AL 2SB
M: BRINGLE Pauline -- 35 5 MO
F: GILLULY Jas H 39 R R Engineer MI
YOUNG E W 7 Sep 1900
#7599
GALLOWAY -- -- 9 Aug 1900 Seattle M AL
M: SPANGLER Minnie -- 30 3 IL
F: GALLOWAY David S 41 Driver IN
WILLIS P W -- -- --
Note: Return date is too faint to read.
#7600 Affid. Re birth filed Nov 18 1942
GOIN -- -- 10 Aug 1900 Kent M AL
M: ALEXANDER Frances -- 28 -- WA
F: GOIN Thos -- 29 Barber MO
NEWELL Mrs S L -- -- --
Note: Ret date & child # illeg. Poss 1910 census roll 1657 King Co ED 47 (N. Bend) James T Goin 43 b TN Barber; Wf Ida F, 2b 2lvg, boys age 13 & 9 b WA

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 86

#7663 See Y's
GARWOOD -- -- 17 Aug 1900 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 296 #7663 YARWOOD
#7601
GRISDALE -- -- 13 Aug 1900 Seattle F AL
M: GOUPTEL Bertha -- 23 2 OH
F: GRISDALE Geo M 28 Logger Canada
DEAN S J 7 Sep 1900
#7657 See T's
GEMMET -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 251 #7657: TENNENT
#7700
GOURLEY -- -- 6 Jul 1900 Seattle F AL
M: LIDDELL Margt -- 22 2 Canada
F: GOURLEY Jas -- 33 Boiler Maker Scotland
LIDDELL Mrs 2 Oct 1900
#7701
GORDON -- -- 13 Sep 1900 Seattle M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
BORIES Emil 2 Oct 1900
#7702 Affid. Re birth filed Jan 21 1942
GEORGE -- -- 16 Sep 1900 Blk Diamond M AL
M: See Return Nellie -- 25 2 Italy
F: GEORGE Castama -- 30 Miner Italy
STONE D M 2 Oct 1900
#7703
GAWLEY Orval -- 19 Sep 1900 Van Asselt M AL
M: RIDGEWAY Lulu -- 23 1 VA
F: GAWLEY Aron -- 23 Laborer PA
RIGBY E A 2 Oct 1900
Note: Also listed on pg 215 #7703 as SOWLEY see G's p.86
#7704 Affidavit affect. filed Feb 20 1942
GRAY -- -- 25 Sep 1900 River Park M AL
M: KENNEY Beatrice -- 17 1 IA
F: GRAY Walter -- 29 Laborer MO
RIGBY E A 2 Oct 1900
#7705 Affidavit affect. filed Jul 18 1944
GRAHAM -- -- 27 Sep 1900 Seattle M AL
M: -- Lillian -- 26 1 WA
F: GRAHAM Clayton C 26 Fireman WA
DEAN S J 2 Oct 1900
#7706
GARDINERO -- -- 30 Sep 1900 Blk Diamond F AL
M: DESDERUM Margarette -- 24 4 Italy
F: GARDINERO John -- 36 Baker Italy
STONE D M 2 Oct 1900
#7786
GRINNELL -- -- 5 Oct 1900 Seattle M AL
M: ROBERTS Mary W 21 1 WI
F: GRINNELL S I 36 Plasterer PA
HERTH S 2 Nov 1900
#7787 Affid. Re birth filed Jan 21 1942
GEORGE -- -- 8 Oct 1900 Blk Diamond M AL
M: BETA Katherine -- 30 2 Italy
F: GEORGE Casper -- 33 Miner Italy
STONE D M 2 Nov 1900
#7788
GEORGE -- -- 14 Oct 1900 Seattle M AL
M: GEORGE Amy -- 28 1 OR
F: GEORGE Robert R 38 Atty NY
YOUNG E W 2 Nov 1900
#7789
GREEN -- -- 16 Oct 1900 Seattle F AL
M: BELL Ada -- 23 1 TX
F: GREEN Edgar A 25 Grocer Canada
YOUNG E W 2 Nov 1900
#7790
GRANT Perry -- 18 Oct 1900 Seattle M ILL
M: HASPES Isabella -- 19 1 IL
F: GRANT H W 22 Blacksmith OR
HERDMAN W S 2 Nov 1900
#7791
GREGG -- -- 24 Oct 1900 Seattle F AL
M: COVINGTON Sadie -- 28 6 IN
F: GREGG A S 33 M E Preacher IA
DEAN S J 2 Nov 1900
#7792
GLENN Beldon -- 27 Oct 1900 Seattle M ILL
M: JAMES Emma -- 19 1 CA
F: GLENN T C 20 See Return GA
HERDMAN W S 2 Nov 1900
#7793
GARDNER -- -- 28 Oct 1900 Seattle F AL
M: GOWEL Edna -- 17 1 MN
F: GARDNER Frank A 26 Teamster KS
CRICHTON J E 2 Nov 1900
Note: Clerk has written GOOD above child's surname 1910 Census roll 1661 Seattle ED 168 p177 Frank GOODNER,36 b. KS, mgr; Wf Edna 27 b. MN 2b 2lvg; Edna B 9 b. WA. Mother's surname is best guess. C/b GARVIE, GAVIL, GOWIE, etc.
#7851
GREEN -- -- 23 Nov 1900 Ballard M AL
M: LANKESTER Bertha -- 20 1 IA
F: GREEN John George 22 Miner IL
WOTHERSPOON J 22 Dec 1900
Note: Clerk has written what looks like GORGEFREEM above child's surname. Also listed p 72 #17851 as FREEN see G's 1910 census roll 1667 Skagit Co ED 297 p112: J. G. GREEN 32 b IL, farmer; Wf Bertha 30 b. IA, 5 b 5 lvg 5 listed: 1st John 9 b. WA
#7852
GOODSON -- -- 3 Nov 1900 S Park F AL
M: ARRAND Lucy -- 28 2 England
F: GOODSON Frank F 45 Post Office MO
-- -- 22 Dec 1900
#7853 Affid. Re birth filed 8/29/51
GOVE -- -- 6 Nov 1900 S Seattle M AL
M: PENNINGTON Ella -- 23 1 OH
F: GOVE Hiram -- 28 Farmer WA
DEAN S J 22 Dec 1900
#7854
GAFFERT -- -- 21 Nov 1900 Seattle M AL
M: MILLER Victorine E 30 5 KY
F: GAFFERT Harrison H 36 St Car Man KY
DEAN S J 22 Dec 1900
#7855
GRAELER -- -- 13 Nov 1900 Seattle M AL
M: OROMEL Marie E 21 1 NY
F: GRAELER J B 22 St Car Conductor PA
STEWART J G 22 Dec 1900
#7950 Affid. Re birth filed Nov 6 1942
GORMLEY -- -- 29 Dec 1900 Seattle M AL
M: SCHONMEYER Ida -- 27 3 Canada
F: GORMLEY Matt H 33 City Treas WI
CRICHTON J E 29 Dec 1900
#7951
GUNDERSON -- -- 26 Dec 1900 Seattle F AL
M: HARRIS Edith -- 23 2 MI
F: GUNDERMAN Chas -- 29 Pressman MO
NEVILLE L C 27 Dec 1900
Note: Clerk has crossed out DERSON and written TERMAN to make GUNTERMAN as child's surname. DNF either spelling 1910 WA census
#7952
GREINER -- -- 18 Dec 1900 Seattle M AL
M: PARKER Lydia N 33 2 Sweden
F: GREINER C F 34 Artist MI
HEUSSY W C 19 Dec 1900
#7953
GOLLIER Josie -- 4 Dec 1900 Seattle F AL
M: GOLLIER Rosa -- 25 4 Italy
F: GOLLIER Mike -- 36 Laborer Italy
HERTH Sophie 7 Dec 1900
#7954
GAMACHE Arila -- 1 Dec 1900 Seattle M AL
M: LOCKWOOD Lorena -- 19 1 MB,Canada
F: GAMACHE Jos C 27 Miner NH
RANDELL G H 5 Dec 1900
#7955
GAGE Mona Smith 3 Dec 1900 Seattle F SB
M: GAGE Annie -- -- 3 Whidby Isle
F: GAGE Robt -- 50 Steamboat man Canada
E Emma 3 Dec 1900
Note: Also listed pg 263 #7955 as MONOSMITH see G's
#8028 Affid. Re birth filed 10-5-65
GROMBO -- -- 28 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HUETTMAN Alma -- 23 3 Germany
F: GROMBO Frank -- 40 Cabinet maker Austria
ENULE Emile, midwife 2 Feb 1901
Note: Return name is best guess
#8029
GRAHAM -- -- 22 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: McRECKER M -- 36 5 Ireland
F: GRAHAM Jas -- 34 Miner England
DEAN S J 22 Jan 1901
#8030
GUINAN J J 21 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HANNON Mary -- 35 3 Ireland
F: GUINAN Thos -- 36 Salesman Ireland
ENNE Emile 21 Jan 1901
#8047 See L
GAHNDORF -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 149 #8047 LAHNDORF
#8031
GILBERT Martha -- 7 Dec 1900 Seattle F AL
M: VAN TASSLE Susan -- 34 3 NS, Canada
F: GILBERT Nathan -- 34 Ship carpenter MA
DE VOE M 31 Dec 1900
#8117
GROSKOFF -- -- 14 Feb 1901 Seattle M AL
M: ANDERSON Mary -- 33 4 Denmark
F: GROSKOFF Peter -- 39 Laborer Denmark
HERTH Sophie 15 Feb 1901
#8118
GINGLES E E 3 Feb 1901 Seattle F AL
M: SCOTT Bertha L 21 1 WI
F: GINGLES R R 30 Physician IL
GINGLES J J -- -- --
Note: 1907 Seattle city directory pg 1521 Physicians: GINGLES, R. R. 511 Pioneer Bldg. (J. J. GINGLES, 448 Arcade Bldg.)
#8119
GABRIEL -- -- 13 Feb 1901 Seattle M AL
M: GORE Lottie -- 25 1 CA
F: GABRIEL John E 26 Jeweler IA
KENDALL Sarah 13 Feb 1901
Note: Clerk has written D above AL in child status column. DNF King Co death record index. DNF 1910 census in WA
#8148 See S
GHEEDY -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 215 #8148 SHEEDY
#8226
GREEN -- -- 21 Mar 1901 Seattle M AL
M: ABERNTHY Georgiana -- 27 2 Scotland
F: GREEN James A 40 Laborer Scotland
DEAN S J 21 Mar 1901
#8278 See J
GODRELL -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 125 #8278 JODRELL (twins)
#8297 Affidavit Re birth filed 10/6/42
GABRIEL -- -- 22 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: -- Lucinda -- 29 3 KS
F: GABRIEL E G 29 Electrician WI
HEMERICKS S B 22 Apr 1901
#8310 See D
GWINITH -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: P 52 #8310: DEEKER Also listed p212 #8310 as QUINS see D's
#8324
GRIFFIN J -- 11 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: BROWN C F 28 2 PA
F: GRIFFIN J W 32 Physician PA
WILLIS P D 11 Apr 1901
#8326
GREY Baby -- 13 Apr 1901 Seattle M AL
M: LLOYD M R E 22 2 TX
F: GRAY B D 27 Schoolteacher Ireland
JOHNSON J W 14 Apr 1901
#8327 Affid. Re birth filed Aug 13 1945
GREABY -- -- 13 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: ASHCROFT Elizabeth -- 33 4 England
F: GREABY Geo -- 36 Woodman England
CHAPMAN J B 13 Apr 1901
Note: 1910 census roll 1661 Seattle ED 172? (9th ward) p223: George GREADY 46 B. England, own income; Wf. Eliza 43 b England 6b 6lvg 6 lstd; 4th child Charlotte, 9, b. WA
#8331 Affid. Re birth filed 2-26-42
GROVE -- -- 17 Apr 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HAND Stella -- 20 1 IN
F: GROVE L G 36 Fireman IL
BOOTH J R 25 Apr 1901
#8335 See S
GIMSIER -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 216 #8335 SIMPIER
#8369
GUNDERSON -- -- 13 Jun 1901 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Marie -- 24 1 Sweden
F: GUNDERSON Ole -- 33 Carpenter Norway
KALBERG Anna 13 Jun 1901

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 87

#8372
GOFF Lola Ida 5 Jun 1901 Fremont F AL
M: ELLIS -- -- 44 9 VA
F: GOFF Samuel -- 41 Laborer TN
GOFF Samuel 5 Jun 1901
#8418
GRAHAM -- -- 13 May 1901 Seattle F AL
M: HELVERSON Julia -- 20 2 NE
F: GRAHAM A S 26 St Conductor MI
CHAPMAN J B 13 May 1901
#8443
GRIEF Charles -- 3 May 1901 Seattle M AL
M: ANTEL Rose -- 28 5 Russia
F: GRIEF Jacob -- 39 Junk Dealer Russia
FALK F 15 May 1901
#8446
GERM -- -- 28 Apr 1901 Seattle M AL
M: BRUNE Lena -- 21 2 ID
F: GERM J W 25 Laborer Canada
STEVENS E F 26 Apr 1901
#8448
GALLAGHER Welter L 22 Apr 1901 Seattle M AL
M: LAWRENCE Rose -- 22 2 OH
F: GALLAGHER B A 33 Teamster IL
DENNY L J 8 May 1901
#8451
GRAY Infant -- 2 May 1901 Seattle M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
HERDMAN W 3 May 1901
#8478
GRAHAM -- -- 1 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: CARPENTER Dora -- 32 4 OH
F: GRAHAM Wm -- 33 Laborer OH
CARROLL F W 3 Jun 1901
#8479
GILLMAN Rita J 2 Jun 1901 Seattle F AL
M: BUTLER M -- 30 2 PA
F: GILLMON Wm N 29 Merchant IA
-- -- 7 Jun 1901
Note: Surnames are as written
#8498
GREGORY John -- 8 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: NIELSON Marie -- 31 2 Germany
F: GREGORY John J 31 Chef Ireland
STAVE James E 10 Jun 1901
Note: Return name probably s/b James E. STEVENS
#8505 Affid. Re birth filed Nov 27 1942
GARLAND -- -- 12 Jun 1901 Seattle F AL
M: SAMPLES Ida F 21 1 KS
F: GARLAND Thomas A 23 Laborer OR
DEAN S J 12 Jun 1901
#8536
GINLIANA Joseph -- 27 Jun 1901 -- M AL
M: MENSTINA Maria -- 16 1 SAmerica
F: GINLIANA Miar -- 36 Laborer Austria
HERTH Sophia 28 Jun 1901
#8537
GALLAGHER -- -- 27 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 35 6 Canada
F: GALLAGHER Frank -- 40 Contractor WV
SHARPLES C M 1 Jul 1901
#8554
GOWAN -- -- 22 Jun 1901 Green Lake F AL
M: HERMINA Rosa -- 19 1 SAmerica
F: GOWAN Frank -- 27 Carpenter WI
ALLISON M L 27 Jun 1901
#8568
GULLICKSEN -- -- 16 Jul 1901 Green Lake M SB
M: AMISON Carrie -- 32 (illeg) Norway
F: GULLICKSEN S -- 28 Laborer Norway
KIDD A B -- -- --
Note: Mother's surname c/b ARNISON
#8570
GRANDE -- -- 20 Jul 1901 Brighton Beach F SB
M: -- -- -- 37 7 Norway
F: GRANDE L -- 46 Laborer Norway
HOYE C E -- -- --
#8583
GRAFF -- -- 9 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: SMITH Ione H 23 1 WA
F: GRAFF C F 26 Civil Engineer New Zealand
-- -- 12 Jul 1901
#8591
GILES -- -- 3 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: KNIGHT May -- 24 1 IA
F: GILES Wm H 22 Engineer WI
MOTT Jos B 7 Jul 1901
#8599
GATES -- -- 9 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: NAGLE Hariet -- 37 2 WI
F: GATES G H 46 R B Man WI
TERRY M F 10 Jul 1901
#8619 Affid. Re birth filed 9-25-58
GREGORG -- -- 19 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 18 2 MN
F: GREGORY Albert -- 22 Laborer MO
LOE A B 20 Jul 1901
Note: Surnames are as written
#8643
GULLIVER -- -- 31 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: HOUGHTON Lucy -- 36 3 ME
F: GULLIVER J B 40 -- ME
YOUNG E W 31 Jul 1901
#8647
GLOVER -- -- 30 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: PARRISH Myrtle May 22 3 MI
F: GLOVER W A 30 Patent Medicine Man MI
GLOVER W A 1 Aug 1901
#15700
GATTAVARO -- -- 4 Aug 1901 Blk Diamond F AL
M: BEVALAGUE Columbo -- 18 1 Italy
F: GATTAVARO V -- 30 Miner Italy
STONE D M 31 Aug 1906
Note: Dates are as written.
#8698
GROTTEY -- -- 30 Aug 1901 Seattle M AL
M: -- Christine -- 26 1 Norway
F: GROTTEY John -- 33 Sailor Norway
LOE A O 1 Sep 1901
#8741
GRAY -- -- 16 Aug 1901 2909½ Western M SB
M: LLOYD Edith -- 18 1 IL
F: GRAY John -- 26 Laborer IA
OWENS S A 16 Aug 1901
#8755
GOODGLIERS -- -- 20 Aug 1901 Seattle F AL
M: SPERLING Annie -- 28 6 Russia
F: GOODGLIERS Maier -- 30 Junk Dealer Russia
PETERSON Mrs 20 Aug 1901
Note: Clerk has written (GOODLICH) above registration # 1910 census roll 1658 Seattle ED 83 p 182: Mayer GOODLICK 41 b Russia, hardware dealer; Wf Annie 35 b. Russia, 7 b, 7 lvng, 7 lstd. Esther, 8 b. WA 6th child.
#18876
GUNN Gilbert Gordon 22 Aug 1901 Renton M AL
M: JENNI Matildi -- 38 6 MN
F: GUNN David -- 45 Coal Miner NS, Canada
CALHOUN Grant 30 Jan 1932
Note: Dates are as written. Repeated on pg 90. Also listed Bk 2 pg 86 #18876 as GOUM see Vol I
#8813
GOFFANEY Catherine -- 24 Sep 1901 Seattle F AL
M: FITZPATRIC Julia -- 26 1 London, P I
F: GOFFANEY Leslie -- 34 Mason Ann Arbor, MI
TEEL C E 29 Sep 1901
Note: Mother's bp is as written
#8814
GOULD Joes Frances 8 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: SIMPSON Blanche -- 21 1 IA
F: GOULD Eugene -- 22 Banker IA
FORD CHAS B 10 Sep 1901
Note: surnames are as written
#8800 See Y's
GUDEN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: pg 296 #8880 GUDEN. (#8800 is Brown, clerk error)
#8815
GUIBERSON -- -- 4 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: GARLINGER Ida -- 33 5 IA
F: GUIBERSON Byron -- 37 Grocer IA
See Record -- 5 Sep 1901
#8816
GOODWIN -- -- 15 Sep 1901 Seattle F AL
M: BYRNE Sarah E 33 2 IA
F: GOODWIN John -- 33 Druggest IL
DEAN S J 15 Sep 1901
#8817
GRAFSON -- -- 5 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: FRANKLAND Nellie -- 26 3 St Thos, Canada
F: GRAFSON Joseph -- 45 Carpenter Canada
MOTT J B 7 Sep 1901
Note: Clerk has written Y above A in child's surname 1900 census roll 1745 Seattle ED 105 p7b: Joseph GRAYSON, 41 b. Canada, carpenter; Wf name illeg, 26 b. Canada, 2 b. 2 lving. DNF in WA 1910 census.
#8887 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 8 1943
GALLOWAY -- -- 8 Oct 1901 Renton M AL
M: GREGSON Mary -- 42 9 Scotland
F: GALLOWAY Samuel -- 42 Supt Of Mines Scotland
BEACH A L 26 Oct 1901
#8891
GAMARRIA George -- 8 Jul 1901 Leary M AL
M: EVENETTA Kathereen -- 37 8 Italy
F: GAMARRIA Dominick -- 47 Coal Miner Italy
GUERIN J T 8 Jul 1901
#8915
GAHAN -- -- 3 Oct 1901 Monod Hosp M AL
M: MOSES Laura Adeline -- 21 1 Clay Centre, KS
F: GAHAN W P 28 with Spokane Grain Co KS
LIMERICK S B 3 Oct 1901
#8916
GILL -- -- 29 Oct 1901 906 21st Ave M AL
M: KLANE Annie -- 31 7 Ireland
F: GILL James -- 40 Liquor Dealer Ireland
LYONS J H 29 Oct 1901
#8977
GREGG Bertha Inez 1 Nov 1901 Kirkland F AL
M: REPLOGLE Goldie -- 17 1 Ashland, NE
F: GREGG John L 30 Laborer OH
Neighbor -- 25 Oct 1901
Note: Mother's surname is best guess
#9055
GRAVES -- -- 15 Dec 1901 Monod Hosp M AL
M: WADSWORTH Helen -- 32 2 MA
F: GRAVES Frank P 32 Pres U of W NY
YOUNG E 7 Dec 1901
#9056
GRONINGEN -- -- 27 Nov 1901 Seattle F AL
M: -- Anna -- 32 3 MN
F: GRONINGER Thos -- 39 D D Norway
LOE A O 27 Nov 1901
Note: Surnames are as written. DNF 1910 census
#9057
GATTER -- -- 16 Dec 1901 1116 Pike St M AL
M: REESE Elizabeth M 26 1 OH
F: GATTER Francis D 27 Marine Engineer CA
HENRY WmC 17 Dec 1901
#9058
GRANT -- -- 1 Nov 1901 716 Blanchard M AL
M: -- -- -- -- 3 England
F: GRANT Thos A -- Merchant KS
CARPENTER L W 1 Nov 1901
#9059 Twins
GRANTHAM -- -- 13 Nov 1901 Seattle 2F AL
M: SOPHIA Emily -- 18 1 England
F: GRANTHAM Wm T 25 See Rec England
C H S (see record) -- 14 Nov 1901
#9060
GALLIHER -- -- 19 Nov 1901 426 8th Ave N M AL
M: HUTCHINS Ruby -- 26 4 MN
F: GALLIHER Milas -- 32 Janitor WA
CHAPMAN J B 21 Nov 1901
#9061
GREIGER -- -- 24 Nov 1901 717 9th Ave S M AL
M: HART Harriet -- 24 3 NY
F: GREIGER W S 31 Mgr Packing Co PA
RAYMOND Alfred 23 Nov 1901

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 88

#9219 See H p 301
GOREACHE -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 301 #9219 HAIREINE
#9213
GRAY -- -- 6 Jan 1902 233 Boylston Ave N M AL
M: -- -- -- 35 3 UT
F: GRAY John W 40 Atty-at-law Unknown
LOUGHARY J B 6 Jan 1902
#9214 Affid. Re birth filed Feb 18 1944
GRIBBEN -- -- 10 Jan 1902 911 Stewart M AL
M: LYONS Adelaine -- 21 3 Seattle
F: GRIBBEN Frank -- 24 Laundryman Canada
BUCKLEY D 10 Jan 1902
#9215 Affid. filed 10/17/67
GOODNER -- -- 11 Jan 1902 Seattle F AL
M: LOWIE Edna -- 18 2 MN
F: GOODNER Frank A 27 Teamster KS
CRICHTON J E 12 Jan 1902
#9216
GREEN -- -- 15 Jan 1902 1108 Seneca M AL
M: SYKIS Corrine -- -- 2 MS
F: GREEN Thomas M -- Merchant MS
DAWSON L R 17 Jan 1902
#9217 Affid. Re birth filed 4-16-54
GARRETT -- -- 25 Jan 1902 512 Pontius Ave F AL
M: POHLE Elizabeth -- 26 1 St Louis, MO
F: GARRETT Harry -- 29 Machine Hand Olney, IL
ALLISON M L 28 Jan 1902
#9218 Affid. affect. filed 8-28-42
GRAY -- -- 27 Jan 1902 Taylor Ave M AL
M: SMITH Carrie -- 29 5 US
F: GRAY A V 35 Merchant England
NOBLE F A 28 Jan 1902
#9326
GUSTELL -- -- 6 Feb 1902 Prov Hosp M ILL
M: GUSTELL Annie -- 25 1 Sweden
F: Unknown -- -- -- -- Finland
CARROLL F M 12 Feb 1902
#9327
GOLDBERG -- -- 7 Feb 1902 Seattle F AL
M: TERI -- -- 23 1 OR
F: GOLDBERG H K 35 Cigar Dealer MT
SHARPLES C N 12 Feb 1902
Note: 1910 census Roll 1675 Yakima , N. Yakima ED 284 p162: Henry K. GOLDBERG 42 b. MT, cigar dealer; Wf. Hortense, 32(?) b. OR, 2b. 2lvg 2lstd, Pauline 8, Gilbert 5, b. WA
#9328
GOWEN -- -- 23 Feb 1902 Seattle F AL
M: GREEN -- -- 32 3 England
F: GOWEN H H 37 Minister England
SHARPLES C N 27 Feb 1902
#9380
GATELY -- -- 2 Feb 1902 Auburn F AL
M: PATTON Laura -- 36 4 OH
F: GATELY Geo -- 41 Farmer OH
SMITH H C 10 Feb 1902
#9428 See M's
GRIFFIN -- -- 3 Mar 1902 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 265 #9428 MIZZEN
#9472 Affidavit Re birth filed 3-18-57 #3378951
GOULD John -- 29 Mar 1902 Palmer M AL
M: MADDEY Mary -- 32 4 MO
F: GOULD Walter -- 36 Bartender England
SMITH J J 6 Apr 1902
#9485
GREEN -- -- 22 Apr 1902 1203 Boylston F AL
M: TURNER Laura -- 26 4 MS
F: GREEN Joshua -- 33 Pres Transportation Co MS
DAWSON L R 24 Apr 1902
#9486
GARSHENOWITITZ Hinda -- 5 Apr 1902 1227 Jackson St F AL
M: BUTTURNICK Celia -- 27 4 Russia
F: GARSHENAVITITZ Nathan -- 33 Merchant Russia
DE SOTO Alex 7 Apr 1902
Note: Surname is best guess
#9487
GREENBLATT Robt Wm 27 Apr 1902 Seattle M AL
M: GOLDSTEIN Mollie -- 22 2 Canada
F: GREENBLATT Hyman -- 32 Merchant Russia
FALK F 2 May 1902
#9488
GARDINERO Mary -- 3 May 1902 VOID -- --
M: VOID -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Entry is as written
#9488 A Affid. Re birth filed Aug 24 1943
GILLESPIE -- -- 1 May 1902 3627 Fremont Ave M AL
M: WALKER Hattie B 29 6 US
F: GILLISPIE Thomas A 38 Clerk Ireland
PATTERSON Wm -- -- --
#9522
GEN -- -- 9 Apr 1902 Seattle F AL
M: SEE Chew -- 27 4 China
F: GEN Woo -- 44 Merchant China
PETERSON Mrs 9 Apr 1902
Note: Chinese. Also listed pg 151 #9522 as LOENG See G (Chinese) & PG 292 #9522 as WOO see G
#9523
GROSE -- -- 13 Apr 1902 2314 E Olive St F AL
M: JONES Annora E 23 1 CA
F: GROSE Geo H 35 Trav Salesman WA
SLOAN T W 14 Apr 1902
Note: Black (African-American)
#9524 Affidavit affect. filed 4-23-42
GERTH -- -- 26 Apr 1902 706 10th Ave M AL
M: HOOPER Maud -- 21 2 US
F: GERTH R -- 26 Car Conductor Germany
WOTHERSPOON John 2 May 1902
#9549 See L's
GEE -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 151 #9549 LEE
#9525
GREELEY -- -- 9 May 1902 near Georgetown M AL
M: SOMMERS Martha M 20 1 CO
F: GREELEY Warren -- 27 Clerk WI
McKECHNIE M E A 13 May 1902
#9526 Affidvit affecting filed 3-10-42
GILBERT -- -- 25 Mar 1902 Seattle F AL
M: VAN TASSLE Susan -- 34 3 NS, Canada
F: GILBERT Nathan Millet 35 Carpenter MA
DE VOE M 2 Apr 1902
#9646
GARVIN Mary E 19 May 1902 Seattle F AL
M: O'REILLY Ellen -- 31 3 WI
F: GARVIN Martin H 31 R R Conductor WI
DAVIS C W 21 May 1902
#9647
GILL Sophia Elinor 28 Apr 1902 613 22nd N F AL
M: HAMEL Emma -- 30 2 Switzerland
F: GILL J R 28 Designer England
STEVENS E F 29 Apr 1902
#9648 Affid. Re birth filed Dec 9 1944
GARVER -- -- 15 May 1902 1023 Madison St M AL
M: SMITH Jane -- 29 1 Lake View, UT
F: GARVER George -- 28 Miner MD
DEAN S J 6 May 1902
#9649
GORRIE -- -- 20 May 1902 1107 Yesler Way F AL
M: MOORE Maggie M 19 1 IL
F: GORRIE A A 24 Stonecutter NS, Canada
STEWART Sam'l J 20 May 1902
#9763
GRAYSON -- -- 2 Jul 1902 142 Blewitt Ave M AL
M: TURNER Clara B 21 1 IN
F: GRAYSON Robert -- 21 Dairy Man IN
LUDLOW Wm D 2 Jul 1902
#9764
GILL -- -- 18 Jun 1902 Lake Dell M AL
M: WILSON Florence -- 35 4 NY
F: GILL Clark L 41 Surveyor WI
HOLMES S J 19 Jun 1902
#9765 Affid. Re birth filed Jun 3 1942
GRAY Walter W 27 Jun 1902 Seattle M AL
M: KENNEY Beatrice -- 18 2 IA
F: GRAY Walter W 30 Plasterer MO
DAVIS C W 27 Jun 1902
#9766
GANDY -- -- 7 Jun 1902 2810 Western Ave M AL
M: GURNEY Louise -- 30 3 England
F: GANDY Benjamin C 36 Laborer England
FRENCH Mrs 30 Jun 1902
#9767
GARNERO Mary -- 12 Jul 1902 Blk Diamond -- AL
M: DISDERO Margaretta -- 26 5 Italy
F: GARNERO John -- 37 Miner Italy
GARNERO John 12 Jul 1902
#9844 Affid. Re birth filed Dec 4 1942
GRIFFITH -- -- 6 Jul 1902 Blk Diamond M AL
M: WALLACE Lizzie -- 20 1 England
F: GRIFFITH Richard -- 30 Miner Wales
STONE D M 13 Jul 1902
#9874 Affidavits affect. filed 4-24-1942
GAFFNEY -- -- 15 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: NILES Pearl L 21 1 CA
F: GAFFNEY E P 26 Capitalist Seattle
RAYMOND Al 16 Jul 1902
#9875
GRANER W B 27 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: BRANOTT E -- 37 3 Germany
F: GRANER T A 30 Pastor Germany
HERTH Sophia 28 Jul 1902
#9876
GANRLEY (?) -- -- 30 Jul 1902 Seattle F AL
M: COOPER May -- 21 1 WA
F: GAURLEY E -- 26 Clerk OH
BORIES E 31 Jul 1902
Note: Surnames are as written. Clerk has entered V above U and O above R in child's surname Gavoley? DNF any spelling in WA 1910 census
#9929
GERTZMAN -- -- 10 Aug 1902 Kildarton St M AL
M: LEODAVSKY Minnie -- 20 1 MN
F: GERTZMAN S -- 27 Peddler Germany
HEG E E 11 Aug 1902
#9930 Affid. Re birth filed 7-1-53
GARNEY -- -- 9 Aug 1902 Interbay M AL
M: LARKIN Nellie -- 18 (illeg) MN
F: GARNEY Wm -- 23 Painter MN
PIERROT G F 9 Aug 1902
#9931
GAUSS Leta May 31 Jan 1902 Seattle F AL
M: COLE Lydia M 23 (illeg) MI
F: GAUSS E G 27 Jeweler MI
PIERROT G F 31 Jan 1902
#9982
GERARD -- -- 4 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: ISACKSON Anna -- 20 (illeg) WA
F: GERARD Frank -- 30 Miner MN
BORIES Emil 5 Aug 1902
#9983
GRAY -- -- 6 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: HUGHES Nellie -- 22 3 CA
F: GRAY C T 30 -- Canada
TERRY M F 6 Aug 1902
#9984
GORRINGE -- -- 17 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 28 1 US
F: GORRINGER W S 30 Insurance US
SMITH C A 19 Aug 1902
Note: Surnames are as written. Also listed p 299 #9984 as SORRINGE see G's
#9985
GIERSCH -- -- 23 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: MOORE A A 26 (illeg) Phil
F: GIERSCH A A 32 Barber Germany
KIDD A B 24 Aug 1902
Note: 1910 census roll 1662 Seattle ED 184 pg 11 Adolph A. GIERSCH, 39, widowed, b. Germany, barber; no children; lodger William WEINGARTEN.

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 89

#9986
GERBER -- -- 19 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 22 1 CA
F: GERBER M -- 33 -- Russia
-- J 26 Aug 1902
#9987
GRAHAM R O 9 Sep 1902 Seattle F AL
M: OLNEY R E -- 21 1 WA
F: GRAHAM Duncan -- 41 Railroading Canada
SHANNON James 28 Sep 1902
#9988
GRAY -- -- 31 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: OWENS G M 28 1 IN
F: GRAY Maurice -- 32 Cook VA
STEWART S J 1 Sep 1902
#9989
GAN -- -- 28 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: TOY Bon -- 24 3 US
F: GAN Jim Goon 42 Merchant China
PETERSON Mrs 28 Aug 1902
Note: Also listed p296 #9989 as YAN see G's
#10044 See card
GAYTON -- -- 13 Aug 1902 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#10072
GOGGINS Mary M 17 Jul 1902 Georgetown F AL
M: CARROLL Katherine T 30 1 Co Kerry, Ireland
F: GOGGINS Thomas -- 33 Laborer Ireland
O'ROURKE Wm P 17 Jul 1902
#10075 See L's
GETTERGARVER -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 272 #10075 LETTERGARVER
#10122
GAFFNEY John Henry Jr 3 Sep 1902 760 Belmont Pl M AL
M: KNAGGS Miss -- 30 3 CA
F: GAFFNEY John Henry 40 Merchant MA
LOUGHARY J B 9 Sep 1902
#10123
GENT -- -- 13 Sep 1902 827 23rd Ave S F AL
M: WILES Cora -- 32 4 WWheeling, OH
F: GENT Thomas -- 35 Piano Tuner England
LIMERICK S B 13 Sep 1902
#10124
GILROY -- -- 9 Sep 1902 1611 Yesler Way F AL
M: CAMPBELL Louise E 22 1 Chicago, IL
F: GILROY Robt H 34 Barkeeper MN
HEUSSY Wm C 10 Sep 1902
#10125
GUYE -- -- 9 Sep 1902 Seattle M AL
M: JOSE Ella -- 28 4 MI
F: GUYE J W 32 Mining WA
CRICHTON J E 15 Sep 1902
#10126 Affid. Re birth filed Nov 6 1943
GARNER -- -- 16 Sep 1902 Seattle M AL
M: BANCH Elsie M 22 2 IA
F: GARNER Geo L 25 Barber IA
DE VOE A 16 Sep 1902
#10127 Affid. Re birth filed Jun 5 1944
GREGGS -- -- 14 Sep 1902 612 12th Ave F AL
M: HAYS Julia -- 27 4 KS
F: GREGGS Alvin A 46 R R Man Canada
DAVIS R M 17 Sep 1902
#10128
GENT -- -- 26 Sep 1902 514 24th Ave S F AL
M: JOLLY Maggie -- 41 10 England
F: GENT Daniel -- 42 NPRR Man England
HARRISON Agnes B 27 Sep 1902
#10129
GAFFNEY Mary -- 20 Sep 1902 Seattle F AL
M: FITZPATRIC Julia -- 20 2 Canada
F: GIFFNEY L C 34 Brick Mason MI
TEEL C E 26 Sep 1902
Note: Surnames are as written
#10130
GEORGE Doris -- 27 Sep 1902 Monod Hosp F AL
M: GEORGE Amy -- 30 2 OR
F: GEORGE R R 41 Atty-at-law OH
YOUNG T W 28 Sep 1902
#10195
GOLLAT -- -- 4 Oct 1902 Seattle M AL
M: ROGERS Rebecca -- 30 4 US
F: GOLLAT John Joseph 36 Laborer US
PETERSON Mrs 4 Oct 1902
Note: Also listed p 296 #10195 as YOLLAT see G's
#15707
GATTAVARA James -- 20 Oct 1902 Ravensdale M AL
M: BEVILACQUA Columba -- 19 2 Italy
F: GATTAVARA V -- 31 Miner Italy
GATTOVARA V 20 Oct 1902
#10207
GRUNNELY -- -- 23 Oct 1902 3738 Fremont Ave M AL
M: BOOTH Emily -- 38 1 England
F: GRUNNELY H E 38 Laundry driver England
PATTERSON W M 24 Oct 1902
#10286
GARDNER Glen -- 2 Oct 1902 Fremont M AL
M: JOHNSON Sigrid -- 23 (illeg) Sweden
F: GARDNER Chas -- 29 Cabinet maker Sweden
PATTERSON W M 4 Oct 1902
#10287
GREEN Willard J 9 Sep 1902 Seattle M AL
M: MILLS Agnes -- 23 2 Canada
F: GREEN Jno -- 35 Mechanic England
PALMER W G 11 Oct 1902
#10288
GRIEVE -- -- 25 Oct 1902 Seattle M AL
M: PENINGER -- -- 23 1 OR
F: GRIEVE Andrew D 25 Butcher NE
DAVIS C W 25 Oct 1902
#10289
GRAHAM Josie -- 22 Oct 1902 111 Virginia St F AL
M: LUDUC Josie -- 24 7 Chicago, IL
F: GRAHAM F F 31 Wall Paper Cleaner Chicago, IL
NEVILLE E C 22 Oct 1902
#10290
GOODRICH Evelen -- 23 Oct 1902 910 King St F AL
M: JOIST Ray -- 20 1 Fillmore Co, MN
F: GOODRICH Egbert -- 30 Box Maker Gratiot Co, MI
BOOTH Jno R 12 Nov 1902
#10291
GEORGE Wm -- 5 Dec 1902 1323½ 3rd Ave M AL
M: DORR Alta T 31 3 MO
F: GEORGE Morris O 36 Musician MN
HERTH Sophia (mw) 6 Dec 1902
#10292
GULLIKSON A G 7 Dec 1902 Seattle M AL
M: -- Arnson -- 33 1 Europe
F: GULLIKSON J -- 28 Laborer Europe
ALLISON Mrs M (mw) 7 Dec 1902
#10301
GRINDEMAN Clara -- 15 Apr 1902 Ballard F AL
M: LANE Maude -- 24 3 TX
F: GRINDEMAN Wm F 37 Shingleweaver US
MacGREGOR Jas B 20 Nov 1902
#10302
GIBSON -- -- 12 Oct 1902 520 University St M AL
M: DUDEN Edith -- 40 5 CA
F: GIBSON J A 43 Merchant NB, Canada
HEUSSY W C 12 Oct 1902
#10303
GOLDEN -- -- 14 Nov 1902 1320 Howell St F AL
M: -- -- -- 20 1 --
F: GOLDEN H S 25 Custom Inspector --
TRIPP Geo A 18 Nov 1902
#10414
GORMAN -- -- 4 Nov 1902 1505 16th Ave M AL
M: ALLARD Minnie A 36 9 VT
F: GORMAN Thos J 44 Capitalist Canada
RAYMOND Alfred 4 Nov 1902
#10444
GEORGE -- -- 28 Nov 1902 Dunlap M ILL
M: GEORGE Florence -- 20 1 St Helens, OR
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
CLARK Hattie 28 Nov 1902
#10504
GLENN Inez Dorothy 25 Dec 1902 Ballard F AL
M: ALLEN Dolly -- 27 (illeg) ON,Canada
F: GLENN Sam Joseph 24 Plasterer ON, Canada
MacGREGOR Jas B 26 Dec 1902
#10505
GROTSKY Isreal -- 11 Dec 1902 Seattle F AL
M: BERGR Dora -- 27 2 Russia
F: GROTSKY Esreal -- 28 Talyer Russia
PETERSON Mrs (midwife) 16 Dec 1902
#10506
GILL -- -- 11 Dec 1902 7th Ward F AL
M: KEANE -- -- 32 8 Ireland
F: GILL James -- 42 Liquor Dealer Ireland
LYONS J H 12 Dec 1902
#10507
GOODRICH -- -- 20 Dec 1902 1105 Yesler Ave F AL
M: SHELTON Dora -- 23 1 WI
F: GOODRICH Geo -- 23 Engineer GA
HEUSSY William C 20 Dec 1902
#-- See next page
GRIFE -- -- 29 Dec 1902 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: C/b Esther GRIEF #10728
#10614
GLEASON Harry C 5 Jan 1903 Seattle M AL
M: HEATHERINGTON Myrtle -- 25 1 Chicago, IL
F: GLEASON Harry C 29 Mgr Hardware Store Chicago, IL
CLARK H J 9 Jan 1903
#10615
GILLISPIE -- -- 9 Jan 1903 Seattle F AL
M: HITSUNN -- -- 40 3 NY
F: GILLISPIE Wm -- 43 Brick Mason Canada
DAVIS C W 10 Jan 1903
#10616
GRALES -- -- 9 Jan 1903 Monod Hosp F AL
M: -- Bertha -- 33 1 CA
F: GRALES E G 43 Bookkeeper Germany
RAYMOND A 10 Jan 1903
#10617
GUTTERS -- -- 16 Jan 1903 384 E Made M AL
M: -- -- -- 30 2 --
F: GUTTERS L -- 30 Cement Mason --
BICKFORD E L 16 Jan 1903
#10618
GROMKO -- -- 21 Jan 1903 Seattle M AL
M: HUNTMANN Alma -- 24 4 Hamberg, Germany
F: GROMKO Frank -- 42 Cabinet maker Austria
EMME Emil 21 Jan 1903
#10619
GREEN -- -- 23 Jan 1903 1108 Republican St M AL
M: SUTLIFF Mabel -- 21 1 NE
F: GREEN Geo -- 26 Street car conductor NE
SHRYOCK Alfred 24 Jan 1903
#10679 Affid. Re birth filed 2/23/44
GITLEMAN -- -- 5 Feb 1903 Blk Diamond F AL
M: DAVIS Ann Aliz 21 1 CA
F: GETLEMAN Jacob -- 27 Miner IA
STONE D M 15 Feb 1903
#10680
GUNDERSON Josie -- 18 Feb 1903 S Park F AL
M: JOHNSON Mary -- 26 2 Sweden
F: GUNDERSEN Ole -- 35 Carpenter Norway
RIGBY E A 18 Feb 1903
Note: Surnames are as written
#10727
GREENLEAF -- -- 29 Jan 1903 602 14th Ave N M AL
M: MOULTON -- -- 32 3 ME
F: GREENLEAF J T 32 -- ME
See File -- 5 Feb 1903

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 90

#10728
GRIEF Esther -- 29 Dec 1902 Seattle F AL
M: ENTEL Rose -- 30 5 Russia
F: GRIEF Jacob -- 40 Merchant Russia
FALK F 5 Feb 1903
#10729 Affid. affecting filed 10-27-43
GRAFLI -- -- 2 Feb 1903 2118 Elliott Ave F AL
M: MYGAARD -- -- 28 2 Norway
F: GRAFLI John -- 34 Str Captain Norway
HULEN Mrs S E 2 Feb 1903
#10730 Affid. Re birth filed Aug 21 1962
GAMBLE -- -- 16 Feb 1903 Green Lake M AL
M: HARRISON Nellie -- 31 5 MN
F: GAMBLE A H 31 Engineer MN
KIDD A B 16 Feb 1903
#10731
GREYERBIEHL -- -- 16 Feb 1903 518 28th AveS M AL
M: WRIGHT Lola G 29 2 KS
F: GREYERBIEHL August -- 36 Blacksmith Canada
STEWART S J 17 Feb 1903
#10731 A
GRONNINGEN -- -- 1 Mar 1903 Seattle M AL
M: -- Anna -- 33 4 WI
F: GRONNINGEN T J 40 D D Norway
LOE A O 10 Mar 1903
#10732
GRISWOLD -- -- 3 Mar 1903 3614 Woodlawn Ave M AL
M: BARR Carrie -- 27 1 IA
F: GRISWOLD Andrew -- 27 Electrician WI
CARROLL F M 10 Mar 1903
#10795 See S
GRAY -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 185 #10795 SPEIR, #10796 STRAY. Possible clerk error in #
#10819
GOTCHY Joseph Leonil 16 Feb 1903 Bothell M AL
M: CARPENTER Alice -- 40 3 WI
F: GOTCHY C W 42 Shingle sawyer WI
CARROLL F M 24 Mar 1903
#10857 Twins. Affid filed 1-24-68
GOLD -- -- 25 Mar 1903 Seattle 1M 1F AL
M: HIGBEE Sara -- 32 4&5 OH
F: GOLD Ernest -- 34 Prof In Bus Col TX
CLARK H J 26 Mar 1903
#10858 Affid. Re birth filed 1-3-68
GOTTSTEIN -- -- 10 Mar 1903 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 32 2 CA
F: GOTTSTEIN M A 37 Traveling Salesman Germany
-- -- 18 Mar 1903
#10859
GUIBICICH Catherine -- 31 Mar 1903 62 Wall St F AL
M: PEROVICH Stella -- 23 2 Austria
F: GRUBICICH Jerry -- 28 Fisherman Austria
BATES Wm C 1 Apr 1903
#10868 See J's
GORDEN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 127 #10868 JORDAN
#10985
GEORGE Genny -- 11 Apr 1903 1231 Wash M AL
M: OSTLAND Emma -- 24 2 OR
F: GEORGE Thos -- 32 Hack Driver OR
BORIES Emil 12 Apr 1903
#10986
GUSTAFSON Mathilda -- 9 Apr 1903 223 8th Ave F AL
M: WILSON Christina -- 43 3 Sweden
F: GUSTAFSON G B 44 Laborer Sweden
GUSTAFSON G B -- -- --
#10987 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 3 1943
GODDARD -- -- 5 Apr 1903 Seattle M AL
M: HAWKINS H M 22 1 NE
F: GODDARD R H 28 -- VA
DE VOE A 6 Apr 1903
#18876
GUNN Gilbert Gordon 22 Aug 1901 Renton M AL
M: MATILDI Jenni -- 38 6 MN
F: GUNN David -- 45 Coal Miner NS, Canada
CALHOUNN Grant 30 Jan 1932
Note: Dates are as written. Repeat of entry on pg 87. Also listed Bk 2 pg 86 #18876 as GOUM see Vol I

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 92

#11 Affid. Re Birth filed 7-29-47
-- -- -- 21 Jul 1891 Seattle F AL
M: WOZADLO Kathariner -- 30 1 Austria
F: HELURG Philip J 24 Barkeeper Germany
KRIEGK GFM 24 Jul 1891
Note: Father's surname is best guess. DNF 1900 WA census
#12
HAWKINS -- -- 25 Jul 1891 Seattle F SB
M: HARSTED Maria -- 22 2 Norway
F: HAWKINS J -- 24 Waiter Ireland
BRITTON Celia M 25 Jul 1891
#27
-- -- -- 26 Jul 1891 Bothell F AL
M: NESARY Rebeca -- 31 5 VA
F: HARGARS James Y 33 Laborer TN
CHASE Lubene L 30 Jul 1891
#32
-- -- -- 10 Jul 1891 Fall City M AL
M: STEARNS May -- 26 2 US
F: HUTCHINS Issac -- 28 Rancher US
CULIN Walter 3 Aug 1891
#44
HARVEY Joseph L 26 Apr 1891 Bothell M AL
M: GRAY Alice -- 29 4 WI
F: HARVEY Joseph J 35 Millwright NY
ERICKSON Gertrude 4 Aug 1891
Note: 1900 Census Roll 1743 Seattle ED 58 pg 74: HARVEY, Joseph J, 44, b. NY, filer, shingle mill; Wf. Alice, 38, b. WI, 7 born 6 living; Joseph LeRoy b. Apr 1891
#46
HIXON Roy -- 12 Jul 1891 Bothell M AL
M: BOSELY Annie -- 21 2 MI
F: HIXON T H 28 Laborer OH
ERICKSON Gertrude 4 Aug 1891
#53
HOLLAND J J 15 Jul 1891 Ballard M AL
M: FOSTER Annie -- 38 6 OR
F: HOLLAND John J 50 Ship Builder NB,Canada
JOHNSTON Walter 8 Aug 1891
#55
-- -- -- 4 Aug 1891 Ballard F AL
M: MYERS Sarah -- 21 1 IA
F: HALL R C 26 School Teacher MO
JOHNSTON Walter 8 Aug 1891
#75
-- -- -- 27 Aug 1891 Seattle F AL
M: MORPHY Ella J 28 1 NB,Canada
F: HATTON Michael L 28 Carriage Painter NB, Canada
MYERS B 27 Aug 1891
#78
HELBERT Alfred -- 3 Aug 1891 Seattle M AL
M: HELBERT Annie -- 25 1 Norway
F: HELBERT John -- 47 Sea Capt Sweden
MYERS B 4 Aug 1891
#87
HOLT -- -- 27 Aug 1891 Seattle F AL
M: BARIERS Bessie -- 30 6 London, England
F: HOLT Will C 27 Carpt London, England
CARSON HR 2 Sep 1891
#101
HUFMAN Silas -- 12 Sep 1891 Seattle M AL
M: WAGNOS Sabrina -- 24 2 IL
F: HUFMAN Frank -- 34 Engineer IL
JOHNSON J W 12 Sep 1891
#112
HARDY Hilda M 23 Aug 1891 Duwamish F AL
M: ELLIOTT Mary B 31 2 England
F: HARDY James -- 33 Mason England
SIFTON AW 15 Sep 1891
#116
HALL -- -- 3 Sep 1891 Seattle F AL
M: THOMAS Agnes M 30 1 MN
F: HALL John M 31 Archect ME
DEAN S J 3 Sep 1891
#139
HAMMER -- -- 6 Aug 1891 Woodenville Junction F AL
M: CLAPSADDLE Susan -- 21 1 PA
F: HAMMER Wm -- 21 Laborer IL
CHASE R L 2 Oct 1891
#180
HOSTETTER -- -- 27 Sep 1891 Seattle M AL
M: HOSTETTER Anna C 24 1 Norway
F: HOSTETTER David -- 31 Farmer MN
JENNINGS JN 17 Oct 1891
#187
-- -- -- 21 Oct 1891 Slaughter M AL
M: JOHNSON -- -- 20 2 Sweden
F: HOLTHE Richard -- 24 Laborer Norway
HOYE B E 21 Oct 1891
#199 Affid. Re Birth filed 7/14/42
-- -- -- 7 Oct 1891 Seattle M AL
M: CHRISTINA Alma -- 25 1 Sweden
F: HOLMAN Conrad O 29 Carpenter Sweden
KAY Mrs Lena 13 Oct 1891
#244
HOLLAND Wm -- 12 Nov 1891 Gilman M AL
M: REDD Nettie -- 27 2 GA
F: HOLLAND Wm C 33 Mine Laborer GA
GIBSON W E 30 Nov 1891
#247
HALLAN -- -- 1 Dec 1891 WA M AL
M: MAIER Theresa -- 29 1 Germany
F: HALLAN James -- 35 Carpt NY
DEAN S J 3 Dec 1891
Note: Also listed on pg 30 as CALAHAN see H #247 & p128 #247 as KALHAN see H
#258
HAND Bailey -- 3 Dec 1891 Seattle M AL
M: HAND Annie -- 31 5 New Zeland
F: HAND H W 41 Carpt Ireland
WAMMER Mrs P 8 Dec 1891
#262
HEFFERMAN Mary M 7 Nov 1891 Ballard F AL
M: MORRISEY Ellen -- 25 2 NB,Canada
F: HEFFERMAN P -- 26 -- --
JOHNSTON Wal 8 Dec 1891
Note: Deceased written above fathers name.
#273
HEART Laurence -- 19 Nov 1891 Slaughter M AL
M: SIMPSON -- -- 24 1 KY
F: HEART Chas -- 30 Clerk IN
HOYE B E 12 Dec 1891
#294 Affid. Re Birth filed 7/20/46
HORNER -- -- 6 Jan 1892 Ballard F AL
M: GYNN Leona -- 24 4 MO
F: HORNER Jacob -- 33 Laborer Germany
RINEHART J H 6 Jan 1892
#308
-- Amanda N 17 Dec 1891 Seattle F AL
M: PEDERSON Netha -- 27 4 Norway
F: HOFF Chas -- 30 Laborer Norway
WAMMER P 12 Jan 1892
#314
HAAGE -- -- 12 Jan 1892 Blk Diamond F AL
M: GRESWOLD Harriett -- 34 7 England
F: HAAGE Andrew -- 42 Miner Germany
STONE D M 14 Jan 1892
#358
-- -- -- 21 Dec 1891 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 25 2 WI
F: HARTIGAN James -- 29 Blk Smith WI
DEAN S J 21 Dec 1891
#363
HAMILTON Agnes C 21 Jan 1892 Blk Diamond F AL
M: CRAWFORD Mary -- 34 6 Scotland
F: HAMILTON Robt -- 43 Coal Miner Scotland
WATKINS Mrs L 21 Jan 1892
#369
-- -- -- 25 Jan 1892 S Seattle F AL
M: SCHROEDER Lena -- 21 2 US
F: HENWICK Wm -- 31 Brewer US
BUSCHMAN E 4 Feb 1892
Note: Also listed pg 128 #369 as KENWICK see H
#377
-- -- -- 25 Jan 1892 Bothell M AL
M: WEBSTER Gertrude -- 19 2 MN
F: HITSMAN AL -- 25 Farmer MN
CHASE R L 25 Jan 1892
#390
HANSEN Herman -- 5 Feb 1892 Bothell M AL
M: KARIN Mary -- 30 3 Sweden
F: HANSEN Hans -- 34 Farmer Sweden
QUARTMAN Ach M 19 Feb 1892
#393
-- -- -- 26 Jan 1892 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 21 3 KS
F: HADLEY E -- 39 Brick Mason OH
TERRY M F 29 Feb 1892
#412
HAYES Clyde -- 26 Feb 1892 Blk Diamond M AL
M: FRAYN Alma -- 19 1 Canada
F: HAYES John L 25 Farmer IL
WATKINS L 2 Mar 1892
#434
HARBIN -- -- 9 Mar 1892 Seattle F AL
M: HALLETT Myrta -- 21 1 BC, Canada
F: HARBIN Robt -- 24 Steamboatman NE
DAWSON L R 17 Mar 1892
#458
HEUSTIS Eathel -- 16 Mar 1892 Seattle F AL
M: SEARS -- -- 22 1 IN
F: HEUSTIS A E 22 Band Sawyer VT
Parent -- 26 Mar 1892
#479
HARDIE -- -- 2 Apr 1892 Seattle F AL
M: TOD Ages -- 32 ? 3 Scotland
F: HARDIE Nisbet -- 36 ? Conductor Scotland
-- AL 2 Apr 1892
Note: Clerk has written ? in age columns. Page is torn at Return name
#513
-- -- -- 20 Apr 1892 Fall City F AL
M: HOWE Edith -- 30 2 CA
F: BOWIE Jas D 32 Rancher IL
-- Walter 28 Apr 1892
Note: Parents surnames are as written. Child is marked Alive Legitimate. Page is torn at Return name
#517
-- -- -- 16 Apr 1892 Seattle F AL
M: PETERSEN Annie -- 27 1 Sweden
F: HOFFMUSTER C -- 43 Florist Germany
-- T H 16 Apr 1892
Note: Page is torn at Return name. Also listed pg 246. (T)
#526
-- -- -- 7 Apr 1892 Seattle F AL
M: TIBBEN Bertha -- 28 4 WI
F: HOUTEKKER Joe -- 26 Fireman Holland
-- L 7 Apr 1892
Note: Page is torn at Return name
#536
-- Albert -- 7 Apr 1892 Seattle M AL
M: ACKLEY -- -- 26 3 NV
F: HOVEY Wm -- 37 Agent Canada
WHELLOCK(?) J W 4 May 1892
Note: Page is torn at Return name

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 93

#537
-- -- -- 14 Apr 1892 Near Seattle M AL
M: McALISTER Eliz -- 17 1 Seattle
F: HENSLEIGH McL -- 27 Rancher IA
ROOT O G 16 Apr 1892
#539 Affid. Re birth filed 7-18-60
HENDRICKS -- -- 4 May 1892 Ballard M AL
M: ANDERSON Anna -- 25 1 Norway
F: HENDRICKS Louis -- 31 Laborer Norway
RINEHART J H 4 May 1892
#603
HICKMANN -- -- 5 Jun 1892 Seattle M AL
M: BRANDT Emilie -- 21 1 Germany
F: HICKMANN H H 28 Drayman Germany
JACOBSON H E 9 Jun 1892
#604
HAMBURGER -- -- 13 May 1892 Seattle F AL
M: CASSRIEL Jenny -- 23 2 Germany
F: HAMBURGER Carl -- 31 Agent Germany
JACOBSON H E 13 May 1892
#608
-- -- -- 16 May 1892 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 29 4 England
F: HILL E G 34 Cook England
YOUNG T M 17 May 1892
#620
HANSEN -- -- 31 May 1892 Ballard M AL
M: OLSEN Mary -- 31 2 Norway
F: HANSEN Peter -- 33 Carpt Denmark
RINEHART J H 31 May 1892
#642
HIGGINS -- -- 4 Jul 1892 Seattle M AL
M: GEISLER Louisa -- 27 1 Denmark
F: HIGGINS W G 26 Lineman LA
NOBLE F A 4 Jul 1892
#651
HAWKINS -- -- 13 Jul 1892 Seattle M AL
M: HARSTED Marie -- 23 3 Norway
F: HAWKIN Geo -- 25 Waiter England
BRITTON CM 20 Jul 1892
Note: Surnames are as written
#654 Affid. Re birth filed 12-31-58
HARSHMAN -- -- 13 Jun 1892 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 27 1 OH
F: HARSHMAN E F -- Attorney OH
EAMES RM -- -- --
#659
HANSEN -- -- 25 Jul 1892 Ballard M AL
M: JOHNSTON B -- 22 1 Norway
F: HANSEN A -- 30 Saw Mill Hand Norway
RINEHART J H 26 Jul 1892
#664
-- Eugine M 28 Jun 1892 Seattle F AL
M: CRISAFFERSON A -- 30 3 Norway
F: HANSON N -- 35 Laborer Norway
WAMMER P 26 Jul 1892
#673
HALL -- -- 23 Jul 1892 Seattle M AL
M: BURNS Belle -- 31 2 Ireland
F: HALL C E 29 Horse Dealer London
BRITTON Celia 28 Jul 1892
#692
HILTON Jane -- 5 Aug 1892 Blk Diamond F AL
M: MATHER Alice -- 36 7 England
F: HILTON Joseph -- 34 Miner England
WATKINS Mrs L 16 Aug 1892
#704
-- -- -- 21 Aug 1892 Seattle M AL
M: FEUKNER Minnie -- 22 2 MN
F: HAMBACH A -- 32 Merchant WI
COE F H 21 Aug 1892
Note: Also listed pg 001 as AMBAUGH See H 704
#708
-- -- -- 29 Aug 1892 Gilman M AL
M: MAXWELL Jennie -- 17 1 Scotland
F: HUGHES Jona -- 29 Miner Wales
GIBSON W E 29 Aug 1892
#712
HACKETT S J 14 Aug 1892 Gilman F AL
M: WILLITS Sarah J 30 4 Scotland
F: HACKETT Jno -- 28 Miner Scotland
GIBSON W E 29 Aug 1892
#720
HORTON P -- 22 Aug 1892 Seattle F AL
M: WETHERSPOM G -- 21 1 IA
F: HORTON Chas -- 23 Painter IL
PARKER Jas 30 Aug 1892
#741
HASSEY -- -- 21 Jun 1892 Seattle M AL
M: BROKAW Carrie -- 27 1 NY
F: HUSSEY E B 27 Civil Eng At Sea,near India
DAWSON L R 14 Jul 1892
Note: Clerk has written U above A in child's surname. 1900 Census Roll 1744 W. Seattle ED 73 pg 259: HUSSEY, Ernest B, 36, b. at sea, civil engineer, Wf Carrie 35, b. NY, 3 born 3 living: 1st child Bertrand B b. Jun 1892, WA
#760
-- -- -- 25 Sep 1892 Seattle M AL
M: McCLOUD L -- 24 3 ON, Canada
F: HOWDER Wm E 30 Merchant ON, Canada
NOBLE F A 25 Sep 1892
#765 Affid. Re birth filed 7-30-47
-- -- -- 24 Sep 1892 Seattle F AL
M: KRAUSE Annie -- 45 6 Germany
F: HOOD Alex -- 48 Bricklayer Germany
KAY Mrs L 29 Sep 1892
#771 See A's #771
HAURENHEIMER -- -- 2 Sep 1892 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 1 #771 AUERNHEIMER
#783
-- -- -- 12 Oct 1892 Seattle F AL
M: BLANCHARD M E 19 2 MN
F: HESTER Jno M 29 Carpt OH
DEAN Mrs SJ 13 Oct 1892
#798
HOLLAND O -- 27 Sep 1892 Seattle M AL
M: TANNES J -- 22 1 Norway
F: HOLLAND Jno O 30 Carpt Norway
WAMMER Mrs 20 Oct 1892
#803
-- -- -- 24 Sep 1892 Seattle M AL
M: BLOMER Clara -- 24 1 US
F: HOELSCHER H -- 25 Dairyman Germany
JACOBSON H E 26 Sep 1892
#(illeg)
HARPER Jus Wm 16 Oct 1892 Blk Diamond M AL
M: WALTERS Ellen F 22 2 England
F: HARPER Jno Wm 30 Miner England
WATKINS Mrs 23 Oct 1892
Note: Registration # is obscured
#810
-- -- -- 24 Oct 1892 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 36 6 England
F: HOOPER Thos -- 39 Black Smith England
PATTERSON Wm 25 Oct 1892
#813
HOGAN Agnes -- 7 Oct 1892 Enumclaw F AL
M: CARROLL Mary -- 29 1 Ireland
F: HOGAN Jno -- 36 Farmer Ireland
HARN ML 22 Oct 1892
#815 Affid. filed 3-23-42
HAWLEY -- -- 17 Oct 1892 Ballard M AL
M: YOUNG Emeline -- 22 1 OH
F: HAWLEY Lucian -- 25 Book Kpr OH
RINEHART J H 26 Oct 1892
#821
-- -- -- 28 Oct 1892 -- M AL
M: DAUKERT L -- 22 1 Denmark
F: HANSEN L -- 29 Bartender Denmark
SAUDAHL Mrs 29 Oct 1892
#831
HUBBART H -- 21 Sep 1892 Seattle F AL
M: REAMER Nellie -- 20 1 IL
F: HUBBART Adam -- 26 Carpt IL
YOUNG T M 23 Sep 1892
#844
-- -- -- 17 Oct 1892 Seattle F AL
M: HUMPHREYS E -- 33 4 PA
F: HUGHES J M 34 Clergyman Wales
NEVILLE L C 26 Oct 1892
#849
-- -- -- 25 Oct 1892 Seattle M AL
M: ANDERSON Lena -- 33 6 Sweden
F: HILEAN A J 41 Carpt Sweden
-- -- 6 Nov 1892
Note: Also listed p 128 #849 as KILEAN see H
#860
HUGHES -- -- 19 Nov 1892 Blk Diamond F AL
M: -- -- -- 31 2 Wales
F: HUGHES T H 35 Miner Wales
STONE D M 22 Nov 1892
#889
-- -- -- 4 Dec 1892 Seattle F AL
M: ROGERS Lena A -- 24 1 ME
F: HOPKINS E L 38 Whl Sal Comm Ellworth, ME
DAWSON L R 4 Dec 1892
Note: USGNIS website lists Ellsworth, Hancock, ME. DNF Ellworth
#895
HURLOCK Geo B 27 Nov 1892 Seattle M AL
M: TARDY Lizzie -- 39 10 US
F: HURTLOCK Benj -- 42 Brakesman US
McDERMOTT Mrs 27 Nov 1892
Note: Surnames are as written
#902
HUGHES Maud -- 21 Nov 1892 Blk Diamond F AL
M: HUGHES Mary Ann 34 2 Wales
F: HUGHES Thos J 35 Miner Wales
WATKINS Mrs L 21 Nov 1892
#906 Affid. Re birth filed Sept 3- 1943
HARLEY -- -- 21 Nov 1892 -- M&F AL
M: -- -- -- 32 4 England
F: HARLY Thos -- 34 Miner England
STONE D M 18 Dec 1892
Note: Twins. Surnames are as written
#914
HILL Frank A 29 Dec 1892 Seattle M AL
M: MARTIN Ella P 34 1 OH
F: HILL Frank A 40 Civil Engineer IA
KENDALL Sarah 29 Dec 1892
#924
-- -- -- 6 Dec 1892 Seattle F AL
M: ELLERSON Kristine -- 31 1 Norway
F: HAMRIN I P 43 Bartender Sweden
SANDAHL Mrs L 7 Dec 1892
Note: Also listed on pg 054(E) , no # as See H
#928
HOLMES -- -- 16 Dec 1892 Seattle F AL
M: GOUBET Eliz -- 30 4 MN
F: HOLES Jno -- 36 Carpt Canada
YOUNG T M 26 Dec 1892
Note: Surnames are as written, Birth month is best guess
#939
-- -- -- 7 Dec 1892 Seattle F AL
M: SMITH Lizzie A 24 1 OH
F: HUBBELL Jno M 30 Who Flour & Feed NY
-- -- 30 Dec 1892
Note: Birth month is best guess
#959
HUGHES -- -- 7 Jan -- Seattle M AL
M: OWENS Ellen -- 29 1 Wales
F: HUGHES M R 28 Carpt Wales
NEVILLE L C 28 Jan 1893
Note: Birth year is obscured

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 94

#969 Affid. Re Birth filed 8-25-1948
HUMMER -- -- 15 Jan 1893 Renton F AL
M: HOLGATE Isabel -- 31 3 MN
F: HUMMER A E 34 Bridge Carpt IA
BEACH A I 16 Jan 1893
#993
-- -- -- 5 Jan 1893 Seattle M AL
M: DENNETT Edith -- 27 3 WI
F: HOWLEY J Ira 34 Clerk OR
DEAN S J 6 Jan 1893
#1008
HAGAN -- -- 25 Feb 1893 Renton M AL
M: SAMPLE Edith -- 21 1 MI
F: HAGAN Frank -- 24 Tel Operator PA
BEACH A I 1 Mar 1893
#1014
HIGGINS Baby -- 11 Feb 1893 Seattle M AL
M: HILLMAN Anna -- 23 2 England
F: HIGGINS Alex -- 27 Cabinet Mfr Canada
YOUNG E Weldon 12 Feb 1893
#1031
-- Reynold -- 19 Feb 1893 Seattle M ILL
M: NILSEN Regine -- 37 1 Norway
F: HALL Gustaf -- 33 Railroad work Sweden
MOE Marie 17 Mar 1893
Note: Also listed on pg 176 #1031 as NILSON see H #1031
#1038
HAUGHTON H -- 2 Mar 1893 Bothell M AL
M: CAMPBELL Rose -- 23 2 IA
F: HAUGHTON Jas D 34 Mill Owner ME
CHASE R L 2 Mar 1893
#1046 Affid. Re: Birth filed 7-27-59
-- -- -- 25 Mar 1893 Seattle M AL
M: ROLPH Clara -- 29 5 MN
F: HANSON J -- 34 Merchant Norway
ALEXANDER R E 30 Mar 1893
#1047
-- -- -- 11 Mar 1893 Seattle F AL
M: OLSEN Annie -- 24 3 Sweden
F: HATHABA R M 32 Carpenter OH
ALEXANDER R E 1 Apr 1893
#1051
HEATH -- -- 12 Mar 1893 Seattle F AL
M: DONNER Minnie -- 21 1 IA
F: HEATH J R 32 Sawyer OH
WILLIS Park W 13 Mar 1893
#1054
HEAD Anna A 18 Mar 1893 Fremont F AL
M: SPEARS -- -- 37 6 Newton, IL
F: HEAD S C 47 Minister IN
JOHNSTON W 28 Mar 1893
#1075
HARRIS -- -- 14 Apr 1893 Franklin M AL
M: HUMPHRIES C -- 30 6 Wales
F: HARRIS Isaac -- 36 Miner Wales
SMITH J J 14 Apr 1893
#1083 Affid filed Sept 17, 1957
HANSON H I 2 Apr 1893 Blk Diamond M AL
M: NELSON Lena -- 27 4 Denmark
F: HANSON P I 31 Railroad Trackman Denmark
WATKINS Mrs L 2 Apr 1893
#1086
-- -- -- 20 Apr 1893 Seattle M SB
M: HOKINSO Anna -- 26 2 Sweden
F: HOKINSO Gustas -- 31 Marine Fireman Sweden
YOUNG T M 21 Apr 1893
Note: Possibility: 1900 Census Roll 1743 King Co ED 61 (Blk. Diamond) pg 111: HOKASHON, Gust, 38, b. Sweden, Stat. Engineer; Wf. Anna, 34 (?) b. Sweden, 5 born, 2 living, oldest b. Jan 1894 WA
#1087 Affid Re Birth filed Aug 21, 1945
HEYES -- -- 28 Apr 1893 Seattle F AL
M: JACKSON Emily -- 32 5 England
F: HEYES Geo -- 32 Rancher England
-- -- -- -- --
#1106 Affid Re Birth filed Jan 27, 1943
HOLT -- -- 22 Apr 1893 Seattle F AL
M: WHITE Freda -- 38 3 MA
F: HOLT Chas L 39 Dyer ME
KENDALL Sarah 22 Apr 1893
#1112
-- -- -- 12 May 1893 Duwamish F AL
M: HAVELEY Dara -- 22 4 KS
F: HAULEY E -- 41 Brick Mason OH
TERRY M F 13 May 1893
#1113
-- M Jean 19 Apr 1893 Seattle F AL
M: McFARLAND S J 28 5 Canada
F: HUNT C B 32 Fireman US
MORRIS Mrs J N 13 May 1893
#1170
-- Lucy Ann 22 Jun 1893 Franklin F AL
M: SPRUETON Lucy -- 40 10 England
F: HOULT Wm -- 43 Miner England
SMITH J J 23 Jun 1893
#1180
HINES Agnes -- 12 Jun 1893 Gilman F AL
M: FAY Nora -- 31 4 Ireland
F: HINES Martin -- 40 Farmer Ireland
GIBSON W C 1 Jul 1893
#1187
HARRIS -- -- 20 Jun 1893 Blk Diamond F AL
M: JOHNSON -- -- 35 1 Sweden
F: HARRIS James -- 33 Engineer PA
STONE D M 13 Jul 1893
#1198
-- -- -- 24 Jul 1893 Seattle F AL
M: BALL Grace -- 22 2 IL
F: HYDE Harry -- 23 Bookbinder OH
SANDAHL Mrs L 26 Jul 1893
#1227
HINCH Annia -- 19 Jul 1893 Cottage Lake F AL
M: TURMAN Manda -- 36 4 TN
F: HINCH A I 36 Farmer TN
PETERSON C M 14 Aug 1893
#1249
HENDRICKS G E 24 Jul 1893 Seattle F AL
M: POYNEER Luta M 28 2 IA
F: HENDRICKS Jno P 35 Superintendant of Schools OH
RICHARDS L L 20 Aug 1893
#1289
HOFF Baby -- 4 Sep 1893 Seattle M AL
M: PEDERSON Netta -- 29 3 Norway
F: HOFF Charles -- 32 Laborer Norway
WAMMER Pauline 18 Sep 1893
#1290 Affid. Re Birth filed Feb 23, 1943
HUNT Baby -- 1 Sep 1893 Seattle M AL
M: CRUE Fannie -- 26 4 US
F: HUNT Walker -- 33 Laborer US
WAMMER Pauline 18 Sep 1893
#1293
HAYDEN -- -- 16 Sep 1893 Kirkland M AL
M: RODGERS Emma -- 31 7 Columbus, OH
F: HAYDEN Bengaman -- 44 Laborer Devonshire, England
RICHARDS L L 22 Sep 1893
#1321
-- -- -- 15 Oct 1893 McLane & Jones St F AL
M: -- -- -- 31 2 Sweden
F: HENDERSON C -- 31 Laborer Sweden
WOTHERSPOON J 18 Oct 1893
#1332
-- -- -- 20 Oct 1893 Seattle F AL
M: PETERSON Anna -- 29 2 Sweden
F: HOFMISTER Christian -- 45 Florist Germany
COE F H 20 Oct 1893
#1343
HUDSON -- -- 11 Oct 1893 Palmer M SB
M: TOMLISON Marget -- 40 13 PA
F: HUDSEN Edward -- 45 Farmer England
SMITH J J 12 Oct 1893
Note: Surnames are as written
#1367
-- James -- 12 Nov 1893 Franklin M AL
M: PERKINS Martha -- 36 9 England
F: HOLDEN James -- 38 Miner England
SMITH J J 15 Nov 1893
#1393 Twins
-- -- -- 23 Nov 1893 Nr 105 Angeline St, Columbia 2F AL
M: ANDERSON Matilda -- 29 1 Sweden
F: HOCK Albert -- 25 Upholsterer WI
SANDAHL Mrs L 25 Nov 1893
#1421
-- -- -- 10 Nov 1893 North Bend M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: HOAGE DH H -- Teamster US
CHIDSEY R W 9 Dec 1893
#1434 Affid Re Birth filed 2-6-47
-- -- -- 18 Nov 1893 Seattle F AL
M: WILKINS Caroline -- 34 1 Gloversville, NY
F: HAMILTON John R 42 Carpenter Gloversville, NY
DEAN S J 18 Nov 1893
#1453 Affid affect filed 3-10-42
HALLEY Ruth -- 2 Dec 1893 Ballard F AL
M: YOUNG Emeline -- 22 2 Cape Britian, Canada
F: HALLEY Lucian S 31 Bookkeeper WI
CRITZ A M 22 Dec 1893
Note: 1900 Census roll 1743 King Co ED 58 (Ballard) pg 50: HAWLEY, Lucian C, 39, b. WI, bookkeeper; Wf Adeline, 28, b. Canada; 4 b, 4 living, 2nd child Ruth b. Dec 1893, WA
#1454
HERANER -- -- 16 Dec 1893 Ballard F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 5 US
F: HERANER Jacob -- -- Mill Man US
CRITZ A M 23 Dec 1893
#1467
-- -- -- 26 Dec 1893 Gilman M AL
M: OWEN Jane -- 28 7 Wales
F: HARRIS Thomas -- 28 Miner Wales
GIBSON W C 30 Dec 1893
#1514
-- -- -- 4 Jan 1894 813 N 9th St F AL
M: AREH Augusta -- 21 1 Winonma
F: HARTMANN Geo L 30 Teamster WI
SANDAHL Mrs L 4 Jan 1894
Note: Mother bp is as written.
#1549
HANCHETT Clarence -- 19 Sep 1893 Buenna M AL
M: BIGHAM Ada Dell 27 5 MI
F: HANCHETT Lewis H 37 Carpenter MI
OLIVER W F 10 Feb 1894
#1550
HANKY John F 2 Dec 1893 Des Moines M AL
M: HAAS Anna -- 27 3 Saxony, Germany
F: HANKY Robert -- 52 Carriage Trimmer Prussia, Germany
OLIVER W F 10 Feb 1894
#1567
HAKKANSON Anna -- 28 Jan 1894 Seattle F AL
M: HAKKANSON Hanna -- 28 2 Sweden
F: HAKKANSON Gustav -- 32 Laborer Sweden
WAMMER Pauline 22 Feb 1894
#1592
-- Esther Anna Julia 28 Feb 1894 Bothell F AL
M: HANSON Anna C 32 4 Sweden
F: HANSON Hans -- 36 Farmer Sweden
QUARTMAN Martha 12 Mar 1894

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 95

#1593
-- Louis -- 28 Feb 1894 Cottage Lake Redmond Rd M AL
M: UNZEITIG Marie -- 22 1 Germany
F: HERZOG Francis A 39 Farmer Germany
HERZOG Francis A 10 Mar 1894
#1622
-- No name -- 1 Apr 1894 Brooklyn F AL
M: WITHERSPOON G -- 22 2 IA
F: HORTON C E 25 Painter IL
CHAPMAN W 2 Apr 1894
Note: 1900 Census Roll 1744 Seattle ED 90 pg 292: HORTON, Charles E, 41, b. IL, RE overseer( ?); Wf. Gertrude, 29, b. IA, 3 b. 3 living, 2nd child Nellie b. Apr 1894, WA
#1623
-- Not named -- 12 Jan 1894 Auburn M AL
M: BRANNAN -- -- 27 5 Auburn
F: HEMPHILL N W Don't Know Merchant Canada
-- -- 26 Mar 1894
#1632
HENDRICKS -- -- 29 Mar 1894 Ballard M AL
M: ANDERSON Annie -- 27 2 Norway
F: HENDRICKS Louis D 33 Laborer Norway
JOHNSTON Walter 1 Apr 1894
Note: Father c/b Louis O. or Louis D.
#1633
-- Mary -- 25 Feb 1894 Novelty F AL
M: SUSS Catherine -- 25 2 Germany
F: HERZOG Theobald -- 26 Laborer Germany
HERZOG Theobald 31 Apr 1894
#1662
-- -- -- 14 Mar 1894 328 Orion St M AL
M: BURCHAM Cora C 28 3 IN
F: HAIGH J W 30 Advertiser IN
TERRY M F 16 Mar 1894
#1704
-- -- -- 9 Jan 1894 111 Eaton St F AL
M: ? -- -- 32 5 England
F: HENDERSON Paul -- ? Bookkeeper England
HOLMES S J 15 Jan 1894
Note: Entry is as written
#1705
-- -- -- 9 Jan 1894 Light & Thomas St M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: HEGMAN Carl -- -- -- --
PALMER F S -- -- --
#1706
-- -- -- 9 Jan 1894 2532 Windam St M AL
M: CAMP Irma -- 25 2 Dixon, IL
F: HARTLIN Thos I 34 Lumberman York Co, NB, Canada
WALSH C A 9 Jan 1894
#1707
-- -- -- 18 Jan 1894 617 5th St M AL
M: -- Minnie -- 29 4 St ME
F: HAMILTON Frederick -- 32 Electrician NS, Canada
TURNER HT 26 Feb 1894
Note: Mother's bp is as written
#1708
-- -- -- 22 Jan 1894 610 Columbia M AL
M: BENSON Miss Ethel G 26 1 Canada
F: HORTON Geo M 28 Physician & Surgeon IL
SHANNON James -- -- --
#1709
-- -- -- 4 Feb 1894 9th Ward F AL
M: MURNAW Mary -- 35 2 Ireland
F: HORAN John -- 35 Laborer Ireland
MILLER H P 5 Feb 1894
Note: 1900 Census Roll 1744 King Co ED 69 (Sunnydale) pg 211: John C. HORAN, 41, b. Ireland, farmer: Wf. Mary A, 40, b. Ireland, 3 b. 2 living. Children b. 1889 & 1897, WA
#1710
-- -- -- 7 Mar 1894 2611 Irving St F AL
M: STEGNER Marie -- 34 7 Bohemia
F: HEGEN Robert -- 33 Carpenter Bohemia
HERTH Sophie 7 Mar 1894
#1711
-- -- -- 14 Mar 1894 1620 12th F AL
M: -- -- -- 31 4 Sweden
F: HARRIS W H 50 Merchant OH
CARPENTER LW -- -- --
#1791
-- -- -- 3 May 1894 314 Box St M AL
M: TOWNSEND Maria -- 29 2 Portland, OR
F: HERKENRATH W -- 30 Blacksmith Germany
KRIEGK GFM 4 May 1894
#1792 Affid. Re Birth filed 4-20-59
-- -- -- 30 Apr 1894 Seattle F AL
M: PELTIER Emma C 29 5 IA
F: HEWETT Joseph -- 37 Bookkeeper Ireland
DE VOE Arthur 7 May 1894
#1793
-- -- -- 18 Apr 1894 518 Seneca M OK
M: COONEY Maggie -- 28 2 WI
F: HAYES John -- 42 Farmer Ireland
LEONHARDT L C -- -- --
Note: Birth status is as written
#1794 Affid Re Birth filed 8-5-52
HAAGE -- -- 6 May 1894 Blk Diamond F AL
M: PRESLER Harrett -- 37 9 England
F: HAAGE Andrew -- 43 Miner Germany
STONE D M 9 May 1894
#1795
HAMMERS -- -- 21 May 1894 Blk Diamond F AL
M: MICHEDLMEN Minnie -- 27 1 Germany
F: HAMMERS Wm -- 27 Laborer CA
STONE D M 21 May 1894
#1796
-- -- -- 14 May 1894 Georgetown, S Seattle F SB
M: BROWN Mary -- 29 1 Scotland
F: HOWIE William -- 36 Machinist Scotland
WOTHERSPOON J 15 May 1894
#1875
HANSEN Jennie -- 21 Mar 1894 Seattle F AL
M: OLSEN Mettia -- 27 1 Norway
F: HANSEN Jens -- 27 Laborer Norway
WAMMER Pauline 4 Jun 1894
Note: Mother's given name c/b Metha
#1876
HUGHES Robert -- 11 May 1894 305 N11th St M AL
M: WILLIAMS Mary -- 24 1 Wales
F: HUGHES Jno H 27 Railway Clerk Wales
YOUNG T M 11 May 1894
#1877
-- -- -- 17 May 1894 Irving Ave M AL
M: VLLMAN Fredrike -- 28 6 Germany
F: HEYER Fred -- 34 Laborer Germany
HERTH Sophie 18 May 1894
Note: Mother's name is as written
#1878
-- -- -- 10 May 1894 Seattle F AL
M: PEUYNE Jennie -- 35 4 Winnacona, WI
F: HARMON Frank F 42 Wood worker Crawford Co,PA
BALLARD Frank R 11 May 1894
#1961
HOULAHAN Earl W 29 Jun 1894 233 Popular St M AL
M: MYER Theresa -- 30 2 Germany
F: HOULAHAN James M 38 Brakeman on car Albany, NY
McDERMOTT Mrs M 29 Jun 1894
#1962
-- -- -- 2 Jun 1894 Belvue Hotel M AL
M: HARSTED Marie -- 23 4 Norway
F: HAWKINS Geo -- 27 Waiter England
EAGLESON Jas B 4 Jun 1894
#1963 Affidavit affect. filed 3-12-42
-- -- -- 12 Jun 1894 708 S11th M AL
M: MATHERSON Katie -- 22 1 Canada
F: HUMMELL R M 32 Painter IL
HORTON Geo M 13 Jun 1894
#1964 Affid Re Birth filed 12-26-41
-- No name -- 15 Jul 1894 Seattle F AL
M: CUDWA\ORTH Lillian -- 19 1 Chicago
F: HODGDON Geo N 50 Farmer NH
CHAPMAN -- 15 Jul 1894
#1965
HAMILTON -- -- 22 Jul 1894 Blk Diamond M AL
M: CRAWFORD Mary -- 37 5 Scotland
F: HAMILTON Robt -- 46 Miner Scotland
STONE D M 26 Jul 1894
#2035
HEGGUN Agnes -- 5 Aug 1894 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON Gertie -- 27 1 Norway
F: HEGGEN John -- 28 Laborer Norway
WAMMER Pauline 24 Aug 1894
Note: Surnames are as written
#2073
-- -- -- 25 Jun 1894 14th & Howell Seattle F AL
M: CASSRIL Jenny -- 25 3 Germany
F: HAMBURGER Carl -- 33 Agent Germany
JACOBSON Dr HE 26 Jun 1894
#2074
-- -- -- 6 Jul 1894 St Paul House 6th St M AL
M: GYNN Grace -- 38 5 England
F: HOOPER Thos -- 39 Lodging House Keeper England
TITUS Herman F 6 Jul 1894
#2075
-- -- -- 8 Jul 1894 719 Mc Clair St F AL
M: ? -- -- 24 1 --
F: HELYER Alfred -- ? Restauranter Canada
HOLMES Saml J -- -- --
Note: ? are clerk entries
#2076
-- -- -- 18 Jul 1894 Seattle M --
M: -- Emelia -- -- -- Germany
F: HEMRICH Andrew -- -- -- Germany
FLEISCHER Dr -- -- --
#2095 See W's #2095
HARING -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 281 #2095 WARING
#2102
-- Willie -- 11 Aug 1894 Seattle M AL
M: -- Clara -- 28 2 Burlington, IA
F: HOCKEHER Henry -- 28 Salesman Germany
HEYER Auguste 14 Aug 1894
#2125
-- -- -- 13 Aug 1894 2500 Depot M AL
M: BAIN Anna -- 23 1 OH
F: HILL Chas -- 32 Teacher IL
COE F H 13 Aug 1894
#2126
-- -- -- 20 Aug 1894 Cor 7th & Spring F AL
M: FENKLER Minnie -- 25 3 St Paul, MN
F: HUMBACK Albert -- 34 Merchant WI
COE F H 20 Aug 1894
#2127
-- -- -- 26 Aug 1894 Seattle M AL
M: HEDLUND Alma -- 21 1 Sweden
F: HEDLUND Nels -- 22 Laundryman Sweden
SJOBLAD Helen P 26 Aug 1894
#2128
-- -- -- 29 Aug 1894 Fremont F AL
M: RAMAGE Isabelle -- 29 -- Kincardine, ON, Canada
F: HINES York E 36 Logger Dardanville, AR
BALLARD Frank 30 Aug 1894
Note: Per USGS GNIS search, there are Dardanelles in Pope, Johnson and Yell counties. There is no Dardanville
#2131 L's 2131
HENMAN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 142 #2131 LEMMAN
#2170
-- -- -- (illeg) Sep 1894 Lake Samamish M SB
M: CATHARALL Elizabeth -- 42 4 Wales
F: HUGHES Daniel -- 41 Farmer Wales
GIBSON W E 1 Oct 1894
#2174
-- -- -- (illeg) Sep 1894 Duth St Lake Wash M AL
M: HALVARSON Inga -- 26 2 Norway
F: HENRICKSON Albert -- 32 Laborer Norway
SENDAHL Mrs L 26 Sep 1894
Note: Bp is best guess

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 96

#2178
HOWARD James G 29 Sep 1894 221 Marion St M AL
M: TOMPKINS Rena -- 21 1 Listowel, ON, Canada
F: HOWARD James G 25 -- Warrington, England
FLECK Mrs K 12 Oct 1894
Note: Repeat of #2255
#2180 Affid. Re birth filed 3-24-58
-- -- -- 13 Sep 1894 Ranch near Bothell M AL
M: -- -- -- 31 -- NE
F: HALL Albert -- 37 Farmer MI
CHASE R L 13 Oct 1894
#2187 Affidavit affect. filed 1-15-44
-- -- -- 30 Sep 1894 12th St F AL
M: MARTIN Ella -- 34 2 Washington, OH
F: HILL Frank A 42 Mfg'r Muscatine, OH
KENDALL Sarah -- -- --
#2225
HOLLAND Baby -- 21 Oct 1894 Seattle M AL
M: HOILAND Inga -- 25 2 Norway
F: HOLLAND John -- 30 Laborer Norway
WAMMER Pauline 23 Oct 1894
#2242 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 9, 1934
HOLTHIN Ruth -- 27 Oct 1894 Seattle F AL
M: GREEN Louise -- 27 1 Sweden
F: HOLTHIN John -- 29 Laborer Sweden
WAMMER Pauline 6 Nov 1894
#2244
-- -- -- 16 Oct 1894 Auburn F AL
M: -- Mattie -- Unknown 3 Unknown
F: HILLIKER Horace -- Unknown Rancher Unknown
SMITH H H 14 Nov 1894
#2255
HOWARD James Girard 29 Sep 1894 221 Marion St M AL
M: TOMPKINS Rena -- 21 1 Listowel, ON, Canada
F: HOWARD James Gerard 25 -- Warrington, England
FLECK Mrs K 12 Oct 1894
Note: Repeat of #2178
#2271
-- -- -- 12 Oct 1894 Walbart St M AL
M: RUSFOFFERSEN Hula -- 32 8 Norway
F: HANSEN Jorgen -- 39 Fisherman Norway
IVARTHOLT Therese -- -- --
#2301 SCHUSTER, Void see S
SCHUSTER Henry Charles 31 Oct 1894 Seattle M AL
M: SCHMITZ Rosa -- 33 8 Austria
F: SCHUSTER Joseph -- 36 Machinist Austria
HEYER Auguste 2 Nov 1894
Note: Also listed twice on pg 232as #2301 & #2292 SCHUSTER
#2303
HEYER Hilda -- 10 Nov 1894 Seattle F AL
M: PURSHENG M -- 28 2 Germany
F: HEYER Otto -- 27 Butcher Germany
HEYER Auguste 10 Nov 1894
Note: Repeat of #2399
#2308
HABENICHT Harold -- 14 Nov 1894 Blk Diamond M AL
M: DAVIS Annie M 16 1 Wales
F: HABENICHT Fred -- 21 Miner IA
WATKINS Mrs Louise 14 Nov 1894
#2327
HANSON -- -- 10 Nov 1894 Ballard F AL
M: HAVERSTACH Mary -- 33 4 Norway
F: HANSON Peter -- 35 Carpenter Denmark
CRITZ A M 6 Dec 1894
#2333
HAND Christopher -- 11 Dec 1894 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNS Anna -- 32 6 NY Island
F: HAND M W 44 Carpenter Ireland
WAMMER P 20 Dec 1894
#2341
HRISCH Katherine -- 28 Dec 1894 Burton F AL
M: BORTHOPELLE Mary -- 24 1 Austria
F: HRISH Frank A 33 Laborer Villia, Austria
LOVERING W F 1 Jan 1895
Note: DNF in WA 1900 Census
#2346
HUGHES -- -- 6 Jan 1895 Blk Diamond M AL
M: MORGAN Mary -- 37 3 Wales
F: HUGHES T J 38 Miner Wales
STONE D M 7 Jan 1895
#2356
-- -- -- 31 Dec 1894 Columbia F SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: HEPLER C P -- -- --
ASKAM O P -- -- --
#2599 HOLMES, Infant, See M's (Ill)
HOLMES -- -- 31 Dec 1894 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: pg 156 #2599 HORNES, Mother is Miss MONROE
#2359
HUGHBANKS -- -- 19 Dec 1894 Ballard M AL
M: BORGOW Clomidva -- 20 1 Italy
F: HUGHBANKS G A 33 Laborer KY
ORITZ A M 10 Jan 1895
Note: Mother's surname is best guess
#2381
-- Mary -- 5 Feb 1895 Franklin F AL
M: TUMBLESON Mary -- 41 14 PA
F: HUDSON Ed -- 46 Miner England
SMITH J J 5 Feb 1895
#2388 Affidavit affect. filed 4-9-42
-- -- -- 6 Dec 1894 Femont M AL
M: SEVENSON Matilda -- 32 3 Sweden
F: HULTMAN -- -- 34 Laborer Sweden
BALLARD Frank R 6 Dec 1894
Note: Mother's surname c/b SWENSON
#2390
-- -- -- 9 Dec 1894 Seattle F AL
M: HEIDEN Lulewigga -- 33 1 Denmark
F: HENSEN Peter -- 39 Laborer Denmark
KLINE H D 24 Dec 1894
Note: Repeat of #2664
#2399
-- -- -- 10 Nov 1894 Seattle F AL
M: TURSCHENG M -- 28 2 Germany
F: HEYER Otto -- 27 Butcher Germany
HEYER Auguste 10 Nov 1894
Note: Repeat of #2303
#2409
-- -- -- 5 Nov 1894 Seattle M AL
M: HARRIS Ada -- 30 2 Canada
F: HOLMES Clarence A 36 Dentist MI
YANDELL Henry 5 Nov 1894
#2435
HAINES -- -- 12 Dec 1894 501 Albert St F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 3 --
F: HAINES P -- -- Tinsmith --
CHURCHILL F A 13 Nov 1894
#2439
-- -- -- 22 Nov 1894 1418 1/2 4th St M AL
M: JACOBSON Signe -- 29 3 Denmark
F: HOYER Carl -- 28 Insurance Agent Denmark
THORESEN T -- -- --
#2442 Affidavit affect. filed 9/24/49
-- -- -- 20 Nov 1894 4th & Lenora M AL
M: HULL Mariam -- 37 9 IL
F: HULL Alonzo -- 50 Real Estate PA
CRICHTON J E 26 Nov 1894
#2564
-- -- -- 15 Dec 1894 Seattle -- --
M: HILEN Lina -- 34 7 Sweden
F: HILEN A G 43 Store Builder Sweden
HULEN E 26 Dec 1894
#2568
HINDSHAW Infant -- 12 Nov 1894 1430 6th St M SB
M: -- -- -- -- 1 --
F: HINDSHAW Henry H -- Landscape Gardener England
MITCHELL D A 12 Nov 1894
#2572
-- -- -- 27 Nov 1894 Seattle M AL
M: TAIT Annie M 35 3 Scotland
F: HENDERSON Wm -- 37 Brick Mason Scotland
CRICHTON J E 31 Dec 1894
#2603
-- -- -- 29 Jan -- 111 Eaton St F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 6 England
F: HENDERSON Paul -- -- Bookkeeper England
HOLMES S J 29 Jan 1895
#2624
-- -- -- 13 Jan 1895 2017 Front M AL
M: SIMPSON Lulu -- 22 3 MO
F: HENSON Frank J 25 Bookkeeper WI
YOUNG E Weldon 14 Jan 1895
#2626
-- -- -- 12 Jan 1895 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Miss -- 26 3 Norway
F: HANSON Ole -- 29 Drayman Norway
SJOBLAD Helen L -- -- --
#2636 Twins
HESTWOOD -- -- 4 Jan 1895 -- M&F AL
M: EASTEY Marion M 36 12 MN
F: HESTWOOD J O 32 Frescoe Artist IA
DAWSON L R 5 Jan 1895
Note: DNF in WA 1900 Census
#2640
-- -- -- 3 Jan 1895 111 Jesse St M AL
M: BALL Grace -- 23 3 IL
F: HYDE Harry W 24 Book Binder OH
DEAN S J 3 Jan 1895
#2647
-- -- -- 1 Jan 1895 116 Eighth St M AL
M: HAMILTON Fanny -- 21 2 IL
F: HUNTER J S 27 Stenographer Scotland
BORIES Emil T 4 Jan 1895
#2648
-- -- -- 21 Dec 1894 313 Lakeview F AL
M: PETTIS Florence M 20 1 Canada
F: HEINGERLING A U 27 Bank Clerk IA
SWEENEY John P 4 Jan 1895
#2649
-- -- -- 22 Dec 1894 11th & Cherry M AL
M: DURHAM Anna -- 28 3 ME
F: HAZELTINE Henry H 35 Merchant ME
CONN F M 29 Dec 1894
#2664
-- -- -- 9 Dec 1894 Seattle F AL
M: HEIDEN Lulewigga -- 33 1 Denmark
F: HENSEN Peter -- 39 Laborer Denmark
KLINE H D 10 Dec 1894
Note: Repeat of #2390
#2679
HOLDEN -- -- 1 Mar 1895 Blk Diamond M AL
M: PERKINS Martha -- 36 10 England
F: HOLDEN James -- 38 Miner England
STONE D M 5 Mar 1894
Note: Dates are as written
#2690
HOOPER Baby -- 7 Mar 1895 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 3 --
F: HOOPER Newton -- -- Barber --
ASKAM O P 31 Mar 1895
#2697
-- Paul -- 2 Mar 1895 Auburn M AL
M: CROW M -- 38 9 OR
F: HINTON C -- 48 Farmer OR
SMITH H C 23 Mar 1895
Note: Birthdate c/b Mar 2, 12, or 22.
#2705 Affid. Re birth filed 7-5-41
HODGE -- -- 4 Apr 1895 Blk Diamond M AL
M: PRESTON Harriet -- 38 10 England
F: HODGE Andrew -- 44 Miner Germany
STONE D M 4 Apr 1895
Note: Clerk has written HAAGE above child's surname. 1900 Census Roll 1744 King Co (Green River Pct) ED 75 pg 291: HAAG, Andrew, 48, b. Germany, farmer, Wf. Harriet b. England, 10 b. 10 living, only 6 listed ; youngest Henry. 6 b. Apr 1885 (sic) in WA

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 97

#2716 Affid. Re Birth filed Oct 30, 1942
-- -- -- 2 Apr 1895 Woodenville F AL
M: HANSON Mary -- 36 4 Norway
F: HANSON Andrew -- 38 Carpenter Denmark
BROWN Emily 12 Apr 1895
#2740
-- -- -- 15 Feb 1895 709 S 8th St F AL
M: PRELLA -- -- 33 3 Ireland
F: HALL Chas E 31 Cab stable England
HALL Chas E 15 Feb 1895
#2745 Affid. Re Birth filed 2-13-62
-- -- -- 13 Feb 1895 321 Lombard St F AL
M: JOHNSON Anne -- 27 3 Norway
F: HALSTEAD Jno A 37 Farmer Norway
KOONS J H 13 Feb 1895
#2749
-- -- -- 9 Feb 1895 Cor 2nd & Pine M AL
M: KING Mary Horton 24 1 OH
F: HOLLYDAY R C 35 US Engineer MD
WEED G A 12 Feb 1895
#2760
-- -- -- 2 Feb 1895 Seattle M --
M: HALSTROM Emma -- 43 8 Sweden
F: HALSTROM Andre -- 66 Laborer Sweden
HULEN E 2 Feb 1895
#2781
-- -- -- 3 Mar 1895 1015 14th St F AL
M: BROWN Eliza H 21 2 NY
F: HOBBS E C 35 USN Bureau MD
HOBBS E C 3 Mar 1895
#2789
-- -- -- 10 Mar 1895 Seattle F AL
M: KAUBOLD Hedwig -- 28 5 Germany
F: HERMAN Aldolph -- 33 Carpenter Germany
HEYER Auguste 11 Mar 1895
Note: Possibility: 1900 Census roll 1743 King Co ED 57 (Ballard) pg 47: HAHMAN, Adolf, 38 b. Germany, Cabinet maker; Wf. Hettie 32 b. Germany, 5 b. 5 living, 4th child Annie b. Mar 1895 in WA.
#2791
-- -- -- 12 Mar 1895 Seattle F AL
M: IVARSON Miss -- 29 2 Norway
F: HOIEN O L 36 Minister Norway
HULEN E 13 Mar 1895
Note: Race listed as Mulatto for all. BP of parents is clearly Norway Father's given c/b O. L or P. L. DNF 1900 census in King Co.
#2800
-- -- -- 22 Mar 1895 1814 8th St M AL
M: SCALL Sarah -- 24 2 IL
F: HUBBART Adam -- 32 Carpenter IL
YOUNG T M 23 Mar 1895
#2823
HARPER -- -- 21 Apr 1895 Blk Diamond M AL
M: WALTERS Lizzie -- 25 3 England
F: HARPER John -- 33 Miner England
STONE D M 22 Apr 1895
#2828
HILL Albert D 29 Mar 1895 Vashon M AL
M: McLIN Minnie -- 22 1 OR
F: HILL Albert E 32 Farmer England
LOVERING W T 25 Apr 1895
#2838 Affid Re Birth filed Oct 29, 1956 (3336716)
HENNING Frank -- 5 May 1895 Fremont M AL
M: SWENSON Selma -- 36 6 Sweden
F: HENNING Carl -- 32 Taylor Sweden
HULEN Mrs E 10 May 1895
Note: Father's occupation is as written
#2882
HANSEN Walter -- 27 Jun 1895 Seattle M AL
M: HANSEN Mary -- 27 3 Sweden
F: HANSEN Anton -- 34 Laborer Norway
SHOBLOD H 9 Jul 1895
#2885
-- Nellie -- 20 Jun 1895 -- F --
M: -- Bertha -- 31 -- --
F: HERZOG Francis A 40 Farmer --
HERZOD F A 20 Jun 1895
#2894
HALL -- -- 5 Mar 1895 Fremont M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: HALL RC C -- -- --
DAWSON L R 6 Mar 1895
Note: Clerk has written u above a, Childs & fathers surname
#2897
HAYDEN J L 15 Mar 1895 Howard St M AL
M: LORD Myra E 20 1 MD
F: HAYDEN J L 28 USA IL
DAWSON L R 15 Mar 1895
Note: 1900 census roll 185 , Ft. Screven, Chatham, GA pg 52: HAYDEN, John L, 34, b. IL, no occupation (only servants & schoolteachers have occupation on this pg) Wf. Myra E 26, b. MD 1b. 1 living, James L b. Mar 1895 in WA
#2908
HOLDEN E A 5 Apr 1895 Seattle M AL
M: FUICK Minnie L 24 1 MO
F: HOLDEN A J 25 Confectioner PA
STEWART J G 16 Apr 1895
Note: Mother's surname is best guess. C/b FUNK
#2917
HAACK Wm -- 12 Apr 1895 -- M AL
M: DUFF M A 37 4 Scotland
F: HAACK W E 39 Baker Germany
CHAPMAN W 12 Apr 1895
Note: 1900 census roll 1745 Seattle ED 119(?)(9th Ward, pct 4 & 5) pg 289: HAACK, Eluart, 45, b. Germany, Baker. Wf. Margaret 43, b. Scotland, 7 b. 5 living, 4 listed, William b. Apr 1895, WA. (Dau. Wilhelimina 15, b. Scotland)
#2939
-- -- -- 30 Apr 1895 1329 Chestnut F SB
M: VAUTYL Louella -- 33 3 IL
F: HARSHA H H 36 Grocer WA
DEAN S J 30 Apr 1895
Note: Mother's surname is best guess.
#2957 Affid. Re Birth filed 7-8-60
-- -- -- 27 May 1895 Lake View F AL
M: HENSEN M H 28 4 Denmark
F: HENSEN P -- 31 Expressman Denmark
CHAPMAN W 27 May 1895
#2961
-- -- -- 22 May 1895 615 10th St F AL
M: JEMEL Dorthea -- 38 3 NY
F: HANNA John -- 40 Expressman IL
SANDAHL L 23 May 1895
#2963
-- -- -- 21 May 1895 Queen Anne Hill M AL
M: BRONSON Thora -- 41 6 Norway
F: HANSEN H J 52 Grocer Denmark
HULEN E 24 May 1895
#2981 Aff 2-8-75
HELLENTHAL Frank Alexander 11 May 1895 Columbia M AL
M: SUSAN Alexandria -- 38 7 Germany
F: HELLENTHAL Jos -- 46 Stone Cutter Germany
SCHOENLE R W -- -- --
Note: See also #3186 . 1900 Census Roll 1743 King Co ED 62 (Columbia) pg 125: HELLENTHAL, Joseph, 51, b. Germany, brickmason; Wf. Alexandria S, 47, b. Germany, 7 b. 6 living, 5 listed, Frank R b. May 1895 WA. (2 b. TX, 1 b. Germany)
#2982
-- -- -- 10 May 1895 Madison St F AL
M: MAURSON Katie -- 23 2 Canada
F: HUMMER R W 33 Painter IL
HORTON Geo M 14 May 1895
#2988
-- -- -- 3 May 1895 Seattle F AL
M: STEWART Ada -- 24 4 TX
F: HUGHS C M 38 Laborer TX
MILLER H P 3 May 1895
#2991 Affid Re Birth 1-11-49
-- -- -- 1 May 1895 Seattle F AL
M: STROH Maria -- 32 7 Russia
F: HORST Frederick -- 35 Laborer Russia
HEYER A 2 May 1895
Note: Also listed pg 45 DORST #2991 as See H #2991
#3013
-- -- -- 4 Jun 1895 Seattle F AL
M: MYRES Hattie -- 32 3 OH
F: HIGGINS Jno C 32 Bookkeeper IA
BENGEL Th 16 Jun 1895
Note: Mother's surname c/b MYREO
#3023
-- -- -- 3 Jun 1895 2721 6th St M AL
M: -- -- -- 30 3 US
F: HUFFMAN J M 33 Engineer US
SHARPLES C W 3 Jun 1895
#3031
-- -- -- 25 Jun 1895 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON Anna -- 37 5 Norway
F: HANSON Louis -- 39 Laborer Norway
WAMMER P 22 Jul 1895
#3032
-- -- -- 3 Jul 1895 Seattle M AL
M: KASLI Julie -- 23 3 Norway
F: HANSON Marcus -- 29 Laborer Norway
WAMMER P 22 Jul 1895
#3079
-- -- -- 1 Sep 1895 Auburn M AL
M: FAUBER Mary -- 25 3 OR
F: HILL John -- 32 Laborer NY
SMITH H C 3 Sep 1895
#3102
-- Estelle -- 1 Sep 1895 Franklin F AL
M: JOHNS Mary -- 22 1 Wales
F: HAWKINS H L 29 Mine Supt MN
SMITH J J 20 Sep 1895
#3106 Twins. Affids. Re Birth Filed 10/8/42 & 10/9/43
-- -- -- 23 Sep 1895 15th & Canal Sts M&F AL
M: MOORE Louise -- 34 6 IN
F: HALLEY John G 32 Miner IN
HELIKES E P 24 Sep 1895
#3113
-- -- -- 25 Sep 1895 Seattle M AL
M: VAN HOOSER Lizzie -- 25 1 IL
F: HAUCK David A 32 Conductor PA
ALEXANDER R E 25 Sep 1895
#3123
-- -- -- 25 Jul 1895 Seattle M AL
M: HUNT Winnie -- 18 1 CA
F: HUNT Bently L 23 Carpenter CA
VAN DYKE M -- -- --
#3126
-- -- -- 23 Jul 1895 1111 Columbia M AL
M: DEMARAY Aline -- 23 2 MN
F: HAMM Dietrick -- 35 Hotel Keeper Germany
MILLER P B M -- -- --
#3154
HEYER -- -- 23 Aug 1895 1106 Stewart F SB
M: FEREROBEND -- -- -- -- Germany
F: HEYER Conrad -- -- -- Germany
HEYER August 23 Aug 1895
#3165
HARTMAN -- -- 13 Aug 1895 1905 Front St M AL
M: HAASE Mary -- 26 -- Germany
F: HARTMAN Arthur -- 31 Chef Germany
KENDALL Sarah 13 Aug 1895
#3186
-- -- -- 18 May 1895 Columbia City M AL
M: ALEXANDRINA Susane -- 38 -- Germany
F: HELLENTHEL Jose -- 46 Mason Stone Cutter Germany
SCHOENLE -- 19 May 1895
Note: See also #2981
#3187
-- -- -- 7 Oct 1895 Bothell F AL
M: DUTTON Ester H 40 -- MI
F: HEALL Wm L 51 Farmer Canada
CHASE Reuben L 10 Oct 1895
#3189
HANNAN Almond -- 22 Sep 1895 Bothell M AL
M: CAMPBELL Mirna -- 23 1 US
F: HANNAN W A 40 Postmaster US
CHASE Reuben L 10 Oct 1895

Top | Page 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98

Page 98

#3191
-- Micheal -- 25 Sep 1895 Franklin M AL
M: HEOMI Lisha -- 24 4 Finland
F: HUDI Micheal -- 31 Miner Russia
SMITH J J 26 Sep 1895
#3195
-- -- -- 10 Oct 1895 Seattle M AL
M: MAIER -- -- 30 3 Germany
F: HONLAHAN J M 39 Carpenter Albany, NY
SHOBLAD H J 19 Oct 1895
#3201
-- -- -- 31 Oct 1895 421 McClair St M AL
M: RIPLEY Edna M 21 3 Union City, MI
F: HARTLEY Everett A 28 Mail Carrrier Machias, ME
DEAN S J 2 Nov 1895
#3219
HAYS -- -- 7 Nov 1895 Seattle M AL
M: JACKSON Emily -- 34 5 England
F: HAYS George -- 34 Farmer England
HAYS George, Parent 15 Nov 1895
#3254
HENNIGAR Anna Eva 6 Oct 1895 Ballard F AL
M: TEELES Eva Bell 22 2 Somerville, MA
F: HENNIGAR Charles -- 29 Ship Builder NS, Canada
PARKER James 6 Oct 1895
#3255
HOFFMEIST -- -- 31 Oct 1895 Madison St F AL
M: PETERSON Annie -- 31 3 Sweden
F: HOFFMEIST Christian -- 47 Florist Germany
COE F H 31 Oct 1895
#3256
HOLCOMB Infant -- 14 Sep 1895 East & Yesler Ave F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: HOLCOMB A H -- -- --
NEWLANDS G W 15 Sep 1895
#3257
-- -- -- 17 Sep 1895 9th Ward M AL
M: McMAHON Mary -- 25 2 Ireland
F: HASTINGS S C 28 Section man Ireland
MILLER H P 17 Sep 1895
#3308
HOFMEISTER Richard -- 3 Dec 1895 Lisabeula, WA M AL
M: GRATHE Mary -- 27 2 Germany
F: HOFMEISTER Martin -- 43 Farmer Germany
HOFMEISTER Martin, Parent 23 Dec 1895
#3324
HEWITT -- -- 20 Nov 1895 Seattle F AL
M: PELTIER -- -- -- 6 IA
F: HEWITT Joseph -- 39 Bookkeeper Ireland
DE VOE Arthur 14 Dec 1895
#3325
HUNTLY -- -- 21 Nov 1895 614 4th St F AL
M: -- -- -- 44 3 --
F: HUNTLEY David -- -- Carpet mkr & upholsterer --
DE VOE Arthur 14 Dec 1895
Note: Surnames are as written
#3326
HORTOUGH -- -- 24 Nov 1895 6th & Marion M AL
M: CROCKAR Annie -- 34 2 KS
F: HORTOUGH W F 35 Clerk NY
YOUNG T M 24 Nov 1895
#3327
HANSON -- -- 1 Dec 1895 1619 Madison St M AL
M: JENSEN Koren -- 22 1 Denmark
F: HANSON Claus -- 26 Teamster Denmark
SANDAHL Mrs L 1 Dec 1895
#3328 Affidavid Re birth 11-7-56 file #3339122
HARRIS -- -- 8 Dec 1895 12th St bet Olive & Pine M AL
M: -- -- -- -- 5 Sweden
F: HARRIS W H 51 Merchant OH
CARPENTER L W -- -- --
#3329
HAWLEY -- -- 13 Dec 1895 110 S 6th St F AL
M: MURPHEY Catherine -- 27 3 MI
F: HAWLEY J B 35 Farmer RI
TERRY M F 13 Dec 1895
#3330
HOLLENBECK -- -- 28 Dec 1895 Mansion at Mar Waite M SB
M: PENFIELD ? A L 36 4 CT
F: HOLLEBECK H O 43 Bookkeeper IN
DAWSON L R 28 Dec 1895
Note: Mother's surname is as written
#3383
HOFMEISTER Willie -- 22 Oct 1895 Vashon M AL
M: SCHNELL Harmine -- 31 7 Switzerland
F: HOFMEISTER Conrad -- 39 Farmer Germany
-- -- 1 Jan 1896
#3384
HICKS -- -- 26 Dec 1895 Seattle M AL
M: PHILLIPS Winnie -- 25 2 PA
F: HICKS Ira D 27 -- IL
WILLARD Rufus 28 Dec 1895
#3424
HURD Rollin E 30 Jan 1896 Auburn M AL
M: BRIMHALL -- -- 37 1 MN
F: HURD E L 38 Dentist ME
HAY B E 22 Feb 1896
#3450
HALL -- -- 9 Jan 1896 610 East St M AL
M: HASKELL Wilsa -- 28 3 Snohomish
F: HALL Geo E 30 Groc Man ME
KOONS J H 12 Jan 1896
#3451
HILL -- -- 10 Jan 1896 Brooklyn Add F AL
M: BOIN Anna -- 24 2 OH
F: HILL Chas -- 33 Teacher IL
COE F H 10 Jan 1896
#3452
HUBBARD -- -- 12 Jan 1896 Yakima & Day St M AL
M: CHISTY Emma -- 32 5 IA
F: HUBBARD Walter S 35 Fireman OR
TERRY M F 12 Jan 1896
#3453
HOLLOWELL -- -- 14 Jan 1896 1202 Jackson St F AL
M: DAN Stella -- 29 3 IL
F: HOLLOWILL Noah -- 41 Teamster KY
WILLIS Park Weed 15 Jan 1896
Note: Surnames are as written, mother's surname c/b DON
#3454
HOYT -- -- 26 Jan 1896 Seattle M AL
M: JONES Sophia A 27 1 NB, Canada
F: HOYT John Franklin 31 Clerk NB, Canada
DEAN S J 27 Jan 1896
#3513
HIGGINS -- -- 3 Feb 1896 Seattle M AL
M: ANDERSON Gertie -- 28 1 Norway
F: HIGGINS John -- 29 Planer Man Norway
WAMMER P 3 Feb 1896
#3514
HENRY -- -- 4 Feb 1896 Eppler Blk M AL
M: -- -- -- 27 4 England
F: HENRY John T 50 Candy Mfg England
SPURLING F W 5 Feb 1896
#3515
HEDGES -- -- 9 Feb 1896 1423 5th Ave M AL
M: BRAY Lillian -- 30 1 OR
F: HEDGES J E 31 Atty OR
WILLIS P Weed 9 Feb 1896
Note: Mother's surname c/b BROY
#3516 Affid. Re birth filed 8-5-49
HUDDLESTON -- -- 11 Feb 1896 Prk Ave & Baker St M AL
M: SMITH Lottie -- 25 1 MN
F: HUDDLESTON Edwin -- 28 St Car Condr Fairfield, IN
DEAN S J 2 Mar 1896
#3548 Affid. Re birth filed 6-12-1964
HENDRICKS -- -- 5 Mar 1896 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON Anne -- 29 3 Sweden
F: HENDRICKS L O 35 Dairy Biz Norway
SHOBLOD H 11 Mar 1896
#3549
HAZZARD -- -- 11 Mar 1896 Seattle M AL
M: COLLINS Annie -- 23 3 Austria
F: HAZZARD Chas -- 40 Blk Smith Canada
SHOBLOD H 11 Mar 1896
#3555
HENKE Paul -- 15 Mar 1896 Cedar Mountain M AL
M: LESS Lena -- 25 4 Germany
F: HENKE Emil -- 27 Laborer Germany
HENKE Emil, parent 26 Mar 1896
#3564
HOPKINS -- -- 17 Feb 1896 Ballard M AL
M: SPRAGUE Maria -- 20 1 ME
F: HOPKINS Edward G 28 Boiler Maker MI
JOHNSTON Walter 1 Apr 1896
Note: Father's middle initial c/b J
#3593
HOFFMEYER Louise Josophine 22 Feb 1896 Seattle F AL
M: STURTZ Agathe -- 35 3 Germany
F: HOFFMEYER H -- 38 Barber Germany
HEYER Augusta 17 Mar 1896
#3594
HALLOWAY -- -- 5 Mar 1896 Fremont M SB
M: DUNCAN Sadie M 24 2 CA
F: HALLOWAY S B 27 Machinist OH
PATTERSON Wm 5 Mar 1896
Note: Also listed pg 35 #3594 as CALLOWAY see H SB
#3595
HIMELBOCH -- -- 4 Mar 1896 220 9th Ave F AL
M: ROSENBERG Carrie -- 36 4 New Haven, CT
F: HIMELBACH Isaac -- 40 Merchant Russia
MILLER P B M 4 Mar 1896
Note: Surnames are as written
#3596
HAFERKORN John -- 13 Mar 1896 Seattle M AL
M: KLOETSCH Mary -- 29 5 US
F: HOFERKORN Gorge -- 32 Workman US
HEYER A 17 Mar 1896
Note: Surnames are as written, Mother's surname c/b KLAETSCH
#3597
HECKMANN -- -- 21 Mar 1896 810 7th St F AL
M: BRANDT Emilie -- 25 3 Germany
F: HECKMANN H -- 32 Teamster Germany
SANDAHL L 22 Mar 1896
#3598 Affid. Re Birth Filed May-19-1942
HUGHES -- -- 29 Mar 1896 1206 Yesler M AL
M: WILLSON Mary -- 26 2 Wales
F: HUGHES J H 29 Clerk RR Wales
YOUNG T M 30 Mar 1896
#3641
HODGE William -- 25 Apr 1896 Blk Diamond M AL
M: STARK Jennie -- 17 1 TX
F: HODGE Robert T 21 Miner Scotland
WATKINS Mrs L 25 Apr 1896
#3654
HUDNUT Elepha -- 13 May 1896 Woodinville F AL
M: HOFFMAN Hattie -- 31 4 IL
F: HUDNUT Wm H 35 Farmer IA
PETERSON C M 26 May 1896
#3673
HARNY -- -- 2 Apr 1896 Seattle M AL
M: HARNY -- -- -- -- --
F: HARNY M -- -- -- --
MEECHAM Mrs -- -- --
Note: African-American

KING COUNTY WA BIRTH RECORDS
© South King County Genealogical Society
Printing of the register has been disabled.

South King County Genealogical Society
PO Box 582, Auburn, WA 98071-0582
All material on this site is protected by copyright.
Copyright © 1999-2014 by the South King County Genealogical Society
Send comments, suggestions or updates to: SKCGS Webmaster
This page was last modified: 25-May-2009 12:49 MDT

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS!