Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

King County Birth Records

Volume 1 1891 - June 1903

Pages 249 - 267

Previous | Next

Pages 255, 256, 257, 261, & 262 blank not transcribed.


Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 249

#4331
TROGER -- -- 17 Feb 1897 Auburn M AL
M: BOWEN Lillian -- 24 2 WI
F: TROGER Thomas -- 39 Laborer Canada
SMITH H C 23 Feb 1897
#4423
TAFT -- -- 2 Mar 1897 2110 Denny Way F AL
M: GURLEY S F 38 6 US
F: TAFT W B 43 Bicycle Dealer MA
YOUNG E W 9 Apr 1897
#4424
THORESEN -- -- 12 Mar 1897 Seattle F AL
M: HACKANSON Bengta -- 34 7 Sweden
F: THORESEN Sven -- 37 Fisherman Sweden
SHOBLAD Mrs H L 9 Apr 1897
#4425
TOLMIE -- -- 19 Mar 1897 Seattle M AL
M: EDNORDE -- -- 38 1 England
F: TOLMIE R G 38 -- US
SHARPLES C N 9 Apr 1897
#4426
TURNER -- -- 21 Mar 1897 13th & Walker F AL
M: HITTEL Sarah -- 39 2 PA
F: TURNER Jasper N 57 Lawyer MO
COE G H 9 Apr 1897
#4504
TUCKER -- -- 5 Apr 1897 Edgewater M AL
M: McMULLEN Laura -- 22 1 PA
F: TUCKER Orville A 35 Printing Business WI
KENDALL Sarah 15 May 1897
#4505 Affid Re birth filed 8-6-1962
THOMSON Harry -- 5 Apr 1897 Seattle M AL
M: HOLMES Christina -- 28 1 Sweden
F: THOMSON Peter -- 29 Workman Sweden
HEYER Augusta 15 May 1897
#4506
TAYLOR -- -- 6 Apr 1897 6th & Bell M AL
M: BURWELL Minnie -- 29 3 PA
F: TAYLOR Hugh -- 40 Clerk PA
CHURCHILL F A 15 May 1897
#4507
TOLOZKA Eddy M 23 Apr 1897 Gilman F AL
M: DOODLE Jennie -- 30 3 Russia
F: TOLOZKA A -- 40 Mine Laborer Russia
GIBSON W E 7 May 1897
#4557
TAYLOR -- -- 2 May 1897 North Bend F AL
M: TAYLOR W H, Mrs 35 5 IA
F: TAYLOR W H 45 Merchant MN
BROOKS Frank 10 Jun 1897
#4558
THOMAS -- -- 18 May 1897 Blk Diamond F AL
M: OWENS Mary -- 41 6 Wales
F: THOMAS Thos -- 54 Miner Wales
STONE D M 11 Jun 1897
#4559 Affid Re birth filed 11-8-1957
THOMAS -- -- 23 May 1897 Blk Diamond M AL
M: GRIFFITH Kate -- 38 6 Wales
F: THOMAS Wm I 42 Miner Wales
STONE D M 11 Jun 1897
#4632
TAYLOR -- -- 18 Jun 1897 Seattle M AL
M: LYNN Myrtle -- 23 2 IA
F: TAYLOR H G 30 Shoemaker WI
NEVILLE L C 6 Jul 1897
#4643
TRUITT Mana -- 27 Jun 1897 Auburn F AL
M: SMITH Hattie -- 35 1 OH
F: TRUITT Elmer -- 34 Farmer OH
SMITH H C 30 Jul 1897
#4691
TUBBS -- -- 12 Jul 1897 317 6th Ave S F AL
M: MERRIKER L M 24 2 MN
F: TUBBS S E 28 Restaurant Keeper IA
TERRY M F 6 Aug 1897
#4692
TOLTEN -- -- 13 Jul 1897 Yakima & Fremont St F AL
M: DURHAM Katie -- 33 5 Germany
F: TOLTEN Samuel -- 36 Laborer NY
DEAN S J 6 Aug 1897
#4709
TOP -- -- 28 Aug 1897 Seattle F SB
M: HERRKER Jennie -- -- -- Germany
F: TOP Albert -- -- -- Holland
PETERSON Mrs 31 Aug 1897
Note: Clerk has written e? above child's surname.
#4772
TENNEY Paul M 13 Aug 1897 River Park M AL
M: WOODWARD Anna -- 27 5 IL
F: TENNEY Wm -- 38 Machinist NY
RIGBY E A 8 Sep 1897
#4773
TORNQUIST -- -- 14 Aug 1897 Fremont F AL
M: OLESON Carrie -- 37 -- Sweden
F: TORNQUIST N P 52 Tailor Sweden
PATTERSON W M 7 Sep 1897
Note: Also listed pg 69 #4773 as FARNQUIST See 4773 T's
#4774
TRANBY -- -- 19 Aug 1897 2107 Denny Way M AL
M: BUTTON Jessie M 28 1 IA
F: TRANBY Ole -- 31 Laborer Norway
MILES W T 7 Sep 1897
#4775
TEP -- -- 29 Aug 1897 1426 Washington F SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: TEP Albert -- -- -- --
TEP A 7 Sep 1897
#4776
THORNTON -- -- 11 Sep 1897 616 Jackson F AL
M: GUYER Mamie -- 22 3 DE
F: THORNTON Thos -- 26 Cook England
EMONDS Wm G 12 Sep 1897
Note: Duplicate of #4886
#4825 Affid affecting filed 2-18-1942
THIESEN -- -- 3 Sep 1897 1212½ 1st Ave M AL
M: WILMES Susan -- 29 2 Germany
F: THIESEN N -- 38 Restaurant Keeper Germany
TERRY M F 9 Oct 1897
#4826 Affid Re birth filed Jan 11 1944
TAYLOR -- -- 8 Sep 1897 Madison near 32nd Ave F AL
M: LAIGHLY Mary -- 21 4 IL
F: TAYLOR Wm A 36 Oiler, Cable Ry IN
WILLIS P W 9 Oct 1897
#4827
THOMPSON -- -- 14 Sep 1897 1806 Boren Ave F AL
M: NESS Hilda -- 20 1 Norway
F: THOMPSON F C 27 Waiter Norway
MARTIN S J 9 Oct 1897
#4828
THOMPSON -- -- 16 Sep 1897 1420 3rd Ave F AL
M: DISNEY Emma -- 18 1 NE
F: THOMPSON R -- 26 Restauranteur Norway
YOUNG T M 9 Oct 1897
#4886
THORNTON Mattie -- 9 Oct 1897 Seattle F AL
M: GUYER Mamie -- 21 3 DE
F: THORTON Thos -- 26 Cook England
EMONDS W G 10 Nov 1897
Note: Duplicate of #4776
#4954 Affid Re birth filed 9-25-1956
THOMPSON -- -- 12 Nov 1897 Seattle F AL
M: HARSTAD Helga -- 26 1 Norway
F: THOMPSON E -- 31 Tailor Norway
NEVILLE L C 8 Dec 1897
#4955
TAYLOR -- -- 22 Nov 1897 400 23rd Ave F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 2 --
F: TAYLOR M -- -- Prop Shooting Gallery --
SHANNON J 8 Dec 1897
#5027
TODD -- -- 30 Nov 1897 W Seattle M AL
M: HAINSWORTH B J 32 2 PA
F: TODD J H L 32 -- England
WILLIS F W -- -- --
#5028
TUCKER -- -- 19 Dec 1897 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 27 1 US
F: TUCKER L A 30 Dairyman US
MITCHELL D A 4 Jan 1898
#5101
TUBEN -- -- 4 Jan 1898 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Alma -- 26 6 Sweden
F: TUBEN John A 34 Laundry Man Norway
STUART J G 10 Jan 1898
#5102
THAANUM -- -- 22 Jan 1898 Seattle F AL
M: DAMGAARD C -- 28 4 Denmark
F: THAANUM John -- 28 Bookkeeper Denmark
SANDAHL L 22 Jan 1898
#5103
TUCKER -- -- 25 Jan 1898 Fremont F AL
M: PAGE Mary E 29 5 IL
F: TUCKER P S 34 Policeman TX
PATTERSON W M 26 Jan 1898
#5123 Affid corRection filed 11-13 1951
TERKELSON -- -- 28 Feb 1898 Ballard M AL
M: ANDERSON M -- 25 4 US
F: TERKELSON John -- 31 Carpenter US
KAY Lena 28 Feb 1898
Note: Also listed p123 #5123 as JERKELSON see T's
#5181
THOMSON -- -- 5 Feb 1898 Seattle F AL
M: CHRISTIANSEN C -- 27 3 Norway
F: THOMSON Ole -- 31 Laborer Norway
WAMMER P 7 Feb 1898
#5273
THOMPSON -- -- 27 Feb 1898 Seattle F AL
M: DENNIS C -- 20 1 NY
F: THOMPSON B W 23 Engineer NY
NEVILLE L C 27 Feb 1898
#5274
TOWLE -- -- 12 Mar 1898 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- US
F: TOWLE A M -- -- US
SMITH C A 14 Mar 1898
#5282
THOMPSON -- -- 24 Mar 1898 Ballard F AL
M: WATTNER Lina -- 30 7 Norway
F: THOMPSON A -- 33 Salesman Norway
KAY Lena 24 Mar 1898
#5296
TITUS Sarah -- 23 Apr 1898 Kent F AL
M: MARTIN M -- 39 7 IA
F: TITUS A -- 39 Laborer CA
TAYLOR O 5 May 1898
#5342
TURNER -- -- 8 Apr 1898 Seattle M AL
M: JENNINGS E D 32 2 OH
F: TURNER W L 41 Merchant MI
DEAN S J 8 Apr 1898

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 250

#5343 Affid Re birth filed Aug 20 1943
THOMAS -- -- 18 Apr 1898 Seattle M AL
M: THORNDIKE Cora -- 22 1 Seattle
F: THOMAS E R 22 Drug man NE
RAYMOND A 18 Apr 1898
#5535 A
THOMAS -- -- 26 May 1898 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 18 1 --
F: THOMAS -- -- -- -- --
MILLS W T -- May 1898
#5536
THOMAS -- -- 2 Jun 1898 Seattle F AL
M: ANTHONY N -- 28 3 WI
F: THOMAS J -- 36 Painter WI
-- -- 2 Jun 1898
#5537
TOKAM -- -- 16 Jun 1898 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON M J 23 1 MI
F: TOKAM R D 35 Engineer RR NY
PATTERSON W M 18 Jun 1898
#5603
TURNER T S 6 Jul 1898 Seattle M AL
M: SHELDON E M 28 3 MI
F: TURNER S T 34 Atty CA
WILLIS D 6 Jul 1898
#5604
TABOR H C 8 Jul 1898 Seattle F AL
M: FARNIR C M 27 3 US
F: TABOR C W 37 Clk RI
SWEENEY J P 2 Aug 1898
#5605
TREMPER -- -- 12 Jul 1898 Seattle M AL
M: ARNOLD H -- 35 3 MI
F: TREMPER E P 38 Register, L O IL
CHURCHILL F A 13 Jul 1898
#5606
THOMAS J -- 17 Jul 1898 Seattle M SB ILL
M: THOMAS J -- 22 1 England
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
RUSSELL A 17 Jul 1898
#5607
TYLER Gus -- 19 Jul 1898 Seattle M AL
M: CAVANAUGH E -- 35 3 Seattle
F: TYLER Geo -- 35 Laborer CT
DEAN S J 19 Jul 1898
#5680 See J's
TOHNSON -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 123 #5680 JOHNSON
#5681
TITUS -- -- 13 Aug 1898 Seattle M AL
M: WHITE H -- 39 3 MA
F: TITUS H F 46 Physician MA
WILLIS Dr 13 Aug 1898
#5749
THOMAS C B 20 Oct 1898 Seattle M AL
M: BOTHWELL M -- 35 4 OR
F: THOMAS J -- 48 Carpenter OH
McDERMOTT Mrs M 20 Oct 1898
#5750 Affid Re birth filed 2-15-1951
-- -- -- 24 Oct 1898 Vashon F AL
M: KLOCKSTAD E -- 25 3 MN
F: THORSEN P J 35 Merchant Norway
STURGUS J J 26 Oct 1898
#5810
THOMPSON -- -- 21 Oct 1898 Seattle F AL
M: CRAVEN E -- 28 1 England
F: THOMPSON W B 33 Mining Expert PA
KENDALL S 21 Oct 1898
#5811
TRUCKEN -- -- 3 Oct 1898 Seattle M AL
M: CONLEY E -- 31 4 MI
F: TRUCHEN B -- 45 Sign Writer MI
YOUNG T M 4 Oct 1898
Note: Surnames are as written
#5812
THOMAS C B 20 Oct 1898 Seattle M AL
M: BOTHWELL M -- 35 4 OR
F: THOMAS J -- 48 Carpenter OH
McDERMOTT Mrs M 20 Oct 1898
#5813
TAYLOR -- -- 21 Oct 1898 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON A V 24 2 WI
F: TAYLOR J L, Jr 34 Lumberman WI
DEAN S J 24 Oct 1898
#5814
TAYLOR -- -- 27 Oct 1898 Seattle F AL
M: MISNER H A 32 3 BC, Canada
F: TAYLOR E A 45 Machinist DE
TERRY M F 27 Oct 1898
#5822
TREEG A -- 31 Oct 1898 Seattle M AL
M: ROSE L -- 26 3 Germany
F: TREEG Fred -- 30 Tailor Germany
WAMMER P 19 Nov 1898
Note: Also listed pg 70 #5822 as FREE See T's & pg 206 as PREEG see T's #5822
#5870
TREMAINE -- -- 7 Nov 1898 Seattle M AL
M: SMITH Mary -- 26 1 ID
F: TREMAINE B V 33 Steward England
YOUNG E W 8 Nov 1898
#5871
TIERNEY -- -- 13 Nov 1898 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- -- 2 Chicago
F: TIERNEY -- -- -- Boiler Maker --
SHANNON W A 13 Nov 1898
#5872
TRIMBLE -- -- 31 Oct 1898 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 23 1 KY
F: TRIMBLE W P 33 Lawyer KY
SHARPLES Dr 2 Nov 1898
#5914
TURNER Houser -- 17 Dec 1898 Bothell M AL
M: MEANS Mary -- 24 1 Seattle
F: TURNER Houris E 30 Teacher OH
CHASE R L, Dr 13 Jan 1899
#5974
THOMAS M E 30 Dec 1898 Blk Diamond F AL
M: PAULSON Hilda A 30 3 Sweden
F: THOMAS Wm T 37 Engineer S Wales
WATKINS Mrs L 23 Jan 1899
#6016
TIEMANS -- -- 17 Jan 1899 Seattle M AL
M: FISTIER S -- 29 8 Ireland
F: TIEMANS Jas -- 34 -- NS, Canada
CHURCHILL T A -- Jan --
#6069
TCKLOFF -- -- 7 Feb 1899 Boylston Ave N F AL
M: ANDERSON Hilda -- 26 4 Sweden
F: TEKLOFF Gustave -- 31 Cabinet Maker Sweden
VESER A 9 Jan 1899
Note: Surnames are as written
#6074
TROMINLITZ -- -- 10 Feb 1899 Seattle M AL
M: CADETTER Theresa -- 18 2 US
F: TROMINLITZ O P 40 Actor US
HUESSY Wm C 5 Mar 1899
#6080
THUR -- -- 14 Feb 1899 Seattle M SB
M: HANSEN Alfine -- 27 7 Norway
F: THUR Nels -- 34 Fisherman Norway
DEAN S J 3 Mar 1899
#6092
TODD -- -- 21 Feb 1899 W Seattle F AL
M: HAINSWORTH B J 34 3 PA
F: TODD J H L 34 Purser England
WILLIS P W 6 Mar 1899
#6148
THOMPSON -- -- 16 Mar 1899 Seattle F SB
M: McKINNIR -- -- 21 1 OH
F: THOMPSON W B 24 Accountant England
BORIES Emil 7 Apr 1899
#6165
THOMPSON -- -- 26 Mar 1899 Seattle F AL
M: SIMONES S -- 25 1 TX
F: THOMPSON M W 48 Insurance Ag't IL
DEAN S J 7 Apr 1899
#6201
TATTEN -- -- 1 Apr 1899 Seattle M AL
M: DURHAM Kate -- 35 2 Germany
F: TOTTEN S J 47 Laborer NY
DEAN S J 10 May 1899
Note: Surnames are as written. Also listed p84 #6201 as GOTTEN see T's
#6237
TAYLOR -- -- 19 Apr 1899 Seattle M SB
M: DAVIS Katie -- 20 1 Seattle
F: TAYLOR J -- -- Porter US
CHAPMAN W 10 May 1899
#6254 See P's
TEKASKY -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 207 #6254 PEKASKY
#6270
TIMOWAY -- -- 21 May 1899 S Park F AL
M: -- -- -- 26 3 --
F: TIMOWAY -- -- 30 Farmer US
BROOKS F 22 May 1899
Note: Also listed on pg 70 #6270: FUNWAY See T's
#6311 See S's
THRENBURY -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 243 #6311 SHIENBURG
#6279
THORNTON -- -- 2 May 1899 Seattle M AL
M: LAYMAN Etta -- 21 1 MO
F: THORNTON T W 36 Clerk OH
DEAN S J 10 Jun 1899
#6314 Affid Re birth filed 6-9-1941
THOMAS -- -- 19 May 1899 W Seattle M AL
M: LOGAN Bardina -- 35 3 AR
F: THOMAS Edw -- 28 Collector IN
SANDAHL S 10 Jun 1899
#6325
TODD -- -- 25 May 1899 Seattle M AL
M: BREWER -- -- 22 3 CA
F: TODD W W 24 Engraver CA
SHARPLES C W 10 Jun 1899
Note: Also listed pg 147 #6325 as LADD see T's p250
#6363
TAYLOR -- -- 5 Jun 1899 Auburn M AL
M: TUTTLE Ester -- 41 4 IA
F: TAYLOR Wash -- 49 Farmer MA
HOYE B E 12 Jul 1899
#6390
TWING E F 9 Jun 1899 Seattle M AL
M: STERLY L -- 21 1 KS
F: TWING M -- 31 Moultor MI
HERTH S 19 Jul 1899
#6443
TRACY -- -- 1 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: McCONKEY Claire -- 29 1 IL
F: TRACY S -- 31 Clerk Canada
HIN T S 4 Aug 1899
#6458
TOFT -- -- 4 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- -- 7 NY
F: TOFT W B 42 Bicycles NY
YOUNG T M 4 Aug 1899
#6487
TRACIE -- -- 18 Jul 1899 Seattle F SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
COE T H 4 Aug 1899
#6504
TRUITT -- -- 28 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: GRAU Amanda -- 34 3 MN
F: TRUITT J W 41 Accountant WI
WILLIS P W 4 Aug 1899
Note: Also listed pg 212 #6504 as QUILT see T's

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 251

#6515
TIMMICLIFF -- -- 19 Jul 1899 Blk Diamond F AL
M: PATERSON Jennie -- 31 1 England
F: TIMMICLIFF M -- 28 Miner England
STONE D M 15 Aug 1899
#6556 See L
TEE -- -- 6 Aug 1899 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 147 #6553 LEE Aug 6 1899 Registration # for each entry is clear
#6576
THOMPSON E -- 19 Aug 1899 Seattle M AL
M: HARSTEAD Helge -- 28 2 Norway
F: THOMPSON Edw -- 33 Fisherman Norway
NEVILLE L C 16 Sep 1899
#6603
THOMAS S -- 22 Sep 1899 Franklin F AL
M: RICHARDSON E -- 23 1 Wales
F: THOMAS Wm G 32 Miner Wales
SMITH J J 20 Sep 1899
#6652 Affid corr.of birth filed 9-10 1958
TALQUIST -- -- 10 Sep 1899 Seattle M AL
M: WATEY -- -- 18 1 MI
F: TALQUIST -- -- 21 Plumber Sweden
WARMBURG Dr 28 Oct 1899
#6670
TAYLOR -- -- 20 Sep 1899 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 28 2 Scotland
F: TAYLOR W H 31 Teamster Canada
SMITH C A 28 Oct 1899
#6684
TERRY -- -- 26 Sep 1899 Seattle F AL
M: WITHERS Sece -- 38 2 VA
F: TERRY John Y 41 Broker VA
HARRISON A B 28 Oct 1899
#6721
TIBBITS -- -- 8 Oct 1899 Seattle M AL
M: JACKSON -- -- 20 2 KS
F: TIBBITS Allen -- 31 Miner IL
WARMBURG Dr 16 Nov 1899
#6722 See F's
TATLAND -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 71 #6722: FATLAND
#6750
THORNTON G -- 22 Oct 1899 Seattle F AL
M: GYYER Mamie -- 23 4 DE
F: THORNTON Thos -- 28 Cook England
BISINP J C 16 Nov 1899
#6752
THOMAS -- -- 23 Oct 1899 Seattle M AL
M: LANGDON Bertha M 20 2 NE
F: THOMAS Noah -- 26 Sawyer MO
STEVENS E J 16 Nov 1899
#6793
TILL -- -- 2 Nov 1899 Seattle M AL
M: VAN SICE Mary E 33 2 NY
F: TILL Henry P 33 Cornice Mfg Austria
HARRISON I M 14 Dec 1899
#6909.5 See card
TLANSON -- -- 24 Nov 1899 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#6845
TROMLEY M A 16 Dec 1899 S Park F AL
M: LOCKWOOD Mary -- 31 3 MO
F: TROMLEY Aug -- 29 Farmer IL
BIGBY E A -- Dec 1899
#6850
TUTTLE -- -- 15 Dec 1899 Fremont M AL
M: FARROW Dora -- 35 1 MN
F: TUTTLE John W 28 Expressman IL
KALBERG A 4 Jan 1900
#6920
THOMPSON A E 3 Jan 1900 Birch F AL
M: DENTON Julia A 31 3 WI
F: THOMPSON T M 47 Painter OH
GOVE R A 9 Jan 1900
#6921
TAMM -- -- 17 Dec 1899 Birch M AL
M: SCHMEELSE Wilhel -- 24 1 Germany
F: TAMM Adolph -- 34 Farmer Germany
GOVE R A 9 Jan 1900
Note: Also listed pg 85 #6921 as GAUM see T's & pg 207 # 6921 as PAUM see T's
#6922
TRUITT -- -- 21 Dec 1899 Auburn M AL
M: SMITH Harriet -- 37 2 OH
F: TRUIT Elsworth -- 36 Farmer OH
SMITH H C 9 Jan 1900
Note: Surnames are as written
#7002
THOMAS -- -- 19 Jan 1900 Edgewater M AL
M: PIPER Bell -- 33 3 MN
F: THOMAS F E 49 Machinist CT
PATTERSON H M 21 Feb 1900
#7044
TURRELL -- -- 2 Mar 1900 Seattle F ILL
M: TURRELL Anna -- 20 1 OR
F: Not known -- -- -- -- --
RYTHER O H 9 Mar 1900
#7070
THURSTON -- -- 9 Feb 1900 Seattle F AL
M: PETERSON Emma -- 23 1 WA
F: THURSTON David W 30 Minister ME
DEAN S J 22 Mar 1900
#7101
THOMSON -- -- 27 Feb 1900 Seattle M AL
M: HANSON Louisa -- 39 7 Norway
F: THOMSON T -- 38 Expressman Norway
KAY Lena 22 Mar 1900
#7183
THOMSON -- -- 18 Mar 1900 Seattle F AL
M: CHRISTIANSON A -- 27 -- --
F: THOMSON Ole -- 34 Laborer Norway
WAMMER P 18 Apr 1900
#7184 Affid Re birth filed 12-21-1951
TOSH -- -- 21 Mar 1900 Seattle F AL
M: MILLER Clara V 19 1 MO
F: TOSH R A 33 Woodsman IL
NEVILLE L C 18 Apr 1900
#7185
TALBOT -- -- 25 Mar 1900 Seattle F AL
M: BUTLER Addie -- 23 1 ME
F: TALBOT D J 27 Plumber Ireland
VESER A 18 Apr 1900
#7283 Affid Re birth filed Apr 8 1942
TAPLETT -- -- 26 Apr 1900 Kent F AL
M: MOURE T -- 28 4 IA
F: TAPLETT H -- 29 Farmer IL
NEWELL S 13 May 1900
#7357
TERVO -- -- 23 May 1900 Seattle F AL
M: METTLE Katy -- 25 1 Finland
F: TERVO C -- 25 Book Binder Finland
WAMMER P 1 Jun 1900
#7358 Affid affecting filed 7-22-1942
TRIMBLE -- -- 17 May 1900 Seattle F AL
M: FORD Cannse -- 27 2 KY
F: TRIMBLE W P 36 Atty KY
DAWSON L R 1 Jun 1900
#7359
THOMAS H O 1 May 1900 Seattle F AL
M: OGDEN C B 28 3 CA
F: THOMAS J A 34 Carpenter NS, Canada
RANDELL G H 1 Jun 1900
#7464 See S
THAMS or THOMAS -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Entry is as written. Pg 214 #7464 SHAMM. Also listed pg 148 as 'LHAMA see S
#7561
TIMBRICK -- -- 15 Jul 1900 Seattle F AL
M: FREEMAN Agnes -- 25 1 KS
F: TIMBRICK A -- 26 Laborer OH
MOTT J B 7 Sep 1900
Note: Clerk has written EN & N above child's surname to make TENBRINCK. 1910 census roll 459 Wabaunsee Co KS ED 139 p 205: Andrew A TENBRINK, 35, b. OH, farmer; Wf. Agnes A 35 b. KS 1b. 1lvg; Bertha, 9 b. WA. Next to John TENBRINK
#7558 See S
THERRY -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 214 #7558 SHERRY
#7562
TENNY -- -- 25 Jul 1900 Seattle F AL
M: BRUNT -- -- 25 1 North Platte
F: TENNY J H 44 Boiler Maker Ottawa
Parent -- 7 Sep 1900
#7655
TUFFERTELLER -- -- 6 Aug 1900 York Station M AL
M: PICKERING Lydia -- 36 7 England
F: TUFFERTELLER George -- 42 Laborer KY
BORIES Emil 7 Sep 1900
Note: Clerk has written I above U in child's surname. 1910 census roll 1661 Seattle ED 162 p 98: George TEFFERTELLER 50 b. KY wagondriver; Wf. Lydia 47 b. England, 8 b 6 lvg; # 6 Charles, 9 b. WA
#7656
THOMPSON -- -- 16 Aug 1900 Seattle M AL
M: -- Mary -- 21 2 Norway
F: THOMPSON William -- 33 Carpenter Norway
VAN DYKE M 7 Sep 1900
#7657
TENNANT -- -- 29 Aug 1900 Seattle M AL
M: OAKES Della -- 20 1 WI
F: TENNANT J W 24 See return MI
YOUNG E W 7 Sep 1900
Note: Also listed p 86 #7657 as GEMMET see T's
#7720 See L
TURNER -- -- 2 Sep 1900 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 149 #7720 LURNER
#7752
TERWILLIGER -- -- 21 Sep 1900 Seattle F AL
M: MILLS Emma -- 16 1 ME
F: TERWILLIGER R L 29 RR Man NY
TERRY M F 2 Oct 1900
#7753 Aff 8-18-1986
THORNTON Ida Mildred 30 Sep 1900 Van Asselt F AL
M: LAMON Etta -- 23 2 MO
F: THORNTON Thos -- 38 Freight Checker OH
RIGBY E A 2 Oct 1900
Note: See pg 322e for affidavit
#7821
TUTTLE -- -- 1 Oct 1900 Enumclaw M AL
M: TUTTLE M R 33 8 WA
F: TUTTLE J M 33 Farmer CA
GOVE R A 2 Nov 1900
#7822
THORSTENSON -- -- 1 Oct 1900 Ballard M AL
M: JOHNSON Sarah -- 28 4 Iceland
F: THORSTENSON H -- 28 Laborer Iceland
LULL A B 2 Nov 1900
#7823
TAYLOR -- -- 11 Oct 1900 Seattle F AL
M: MINER Lulu -- 18 1 Tacoma
F: TAYLOR Alex -- 28 Teamster MO
VESER A 2 Nov 1900
#7824 Affid Re birth filed May 15 1963
TENNY -- -- 5 Oct 1900 Seattle F AL
M: BAIRD Carrie -- 23 2 IL
F: TENNY L E 33 Pattern Maker MI
POWELL F L 2 Nov 1900
#7895
THOMPSON -- -- 13 Nov 1900 S Park M AL
M: OLSON Marie -- 26 4 Denmark
F: THOMPSON Christ -- 44 Miller Denmark
RIGBY E A 22 Dec 1900
#7896
THOMPSON Thelma I 17 Nov 1900 Seattle F AL
M: McKINNON Ida -- 24 2 OH
F: THOMPSON Wm B 27 Conductor England
CRICHTON J E 22 Dec 1900
#7898
TILLAY -- -- 26 Nov 1900 Seattle M AL
M: PALMER Mary E 24 -- NV
F: TILLAY Robt E 30 Laborer NV
PATTERSON Dr 22 Dec 1900
#7899
THOMAS Leah -- 28 Nov 1900 Blk Diamond F AL
M: EDWARDS Mary A 23 1 Wales
F: THOMAS Harry -- 31 Miner Wales
WATKINS Mrs L 22 Dec 1900

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 252

#7947 See F's (confirmed 7-7 1942)
TRUCKEY -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 71 #7947: FINDLEY
#7986
TRIPP -- -- 10 Dec 1900 Seattle F AL
M: McFARLAND Dot -- 23 1 OR
F: TRIPP Geo A 32 Policeman MN
YOUNG E W 18 Dec 1900
#7912 See F'S
TERRY -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 72 #7912: FERRY
#7987
TODD John -- 3 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HAINSWORTH Bessie -- 35 4 PA
F: TODD Jno -- 36 -- --
MORGAN J M 1 Feb 1901
#8075 Affid Re birth filed Apr 19 1966
TUCKER Ellen -- 2 Jan 1901 Seattle F AL
M: STEWERT Eliz -- 20 1 England
F: TUCKER Ellen -- 26 Sawyer ME
HARDMAN W L 3 Jan 1901
Note: Also listed pg 72 #8075: FINCHER see T's
#8076
TERRY -- -- 10 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: McMASTER Theodosia -- 26 1 Canada
F: TERRY Buel A 33 Millwright NY
VESER A 11 Jan 1901
#8153
TUBEN S -- 21 Feb 1901 Ballard F AL
M: JOHNSON Alma -- 29 7 Sweden
F: TUBEN J A 37 Laundry Man Norway
LULL A B 7 Mar 1901
#8154
TURNER -- -- 17 Feb 1901 Seattle M AL
M: SHELDON Elsie -- 31 4 MI
F: TURNER L T 37 Attorney CA
DAWSON -- 24 Feb 1901
#8155 Affid Re birth filed 7-19-1960
TWONG -- -- 5 Feb 1901 Seattle F AL
M: COOK Too -- 31 7 CA
F: TWONG Ching -- 43 Merchant China
TWONG Ching 6 Feb 1901
Note: 4 entries for this registration #; Pg 263 May, Lott; pg 148 Lott, May; pg 212 QUONG , pg 252 TWONG
#8199
TAIT -- -- 5 Mar 1901 Ross F AL
M: JONES Josephine -- 31 2 Da
F: TAIT Wm M 41 Laborer PA
PATTERSON C M 5 Mar 1901
Note: Mother's bp is as written. DNF 1900 or 1910 census
#8207 See L
TERINKH -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 149 #8207 LERWETH
#8252
TONKIN -- -- 14 Apr 1901 Blk Diamond F AL
M: CURNOW Eliza -- 29 3 England
F: TONKINS Edward -- 35 Miner NY
STONE D M 22 Apr 1901
Note: Surnames are as written. Also listed pg 72 #8252: FONKINS see T
#8260
TAKASAKI Yoi -- 27 Apr 1901 Seattle M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: TAKASKI Yoi -- -- -- Japan
MILLER P B M 29 Apr 1901
Note: Japanese-Surnames are as written
#8284
THOMPSON Josephine -- 30 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: MEDOSH Mary -- 28 1 Austria
F: THOMPSON Geo C 32 -- IA
HEG E E 30 Apr 1901
#8288 See S
TANDWEGER -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 216 #8288 SANDVEGAR
#8303
THOMPSON -- -- 23 Apr 1901 Seattle M AL
M: LEHMAN Clara -- 23 1 KS
F: THOMPSON A F 27 Plumber KS
DEAN S J 23 Apr 1901
#8351
THOMAS -- -- 20 Apr 1901 Jaunita M AL
M: BOWLSBY Daisy V 19 1 NE
F: THOMAS Herbert A 21 Laborer CA
RICHARD L L 20 Apr 1901
#8368 Affid Re birth filed 10-25-1954
TAYLOR -- -- 7 Jun 1901 Fremont F AL
M: BENNETT Effie M 19 1 MN
F: TAYLOR Charley J 26 Mail Service MI
KALBERG Anna 13 Jun 1901
#8388
TABEY -- -- 25 May 1901 Seattle F AL
M: GLEASON Minnie -- 21 1 WA
F: TABEY Ed R 27 St Conductor IN
NEVILLE L C 25 May 1901
#18577 See page 254
TROMM -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: pg 254 #18577: TROM
#8441
TAYLOR -- -- 3 May 1901 Seattle M AL
M: RICHARDSON Hattie -- 22 1 KS
F: TAYLOR W B 27 Salesman NY
HESAUY W C 3 May 1901
#8458
TAYLOR -- -- 8 Jun 1901 North Bend F AL
M: LITTLE Mary -- 24 2 England
F: TAYLOR Jonathon C 38 Shingle Weaver IA
CLARK Lucy A 25 Jun 1901
#8459 See L
TIMMONS -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 150 #8459 LINIMONS
#8477
TANNER Isabel -- 31 May 1901 S Seattle F AL
M: DUNCAN Lucillia A 24 1 OR
F: TANNER Richard T 32 Marine Engineer OH
HARRISON A B 6 Jun 1901
#8482
TENNY Baby -- 2 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: STANLEY Lizzie -- 23 2 KS
F: TENNY Mail -- 33 Moulder MI
FORD Chas B 3 Jun 1901
#8484
TAYLOR -- -- 2 Jun 1901 Seattle F AL
M: LAIRD Lizzie -- 29 3 Scotland
F: TAYLOR Wm H 31 Express Driver MB, Canada
HARRISON T M 2 Jun 1901
#8506
TAYLOR -- -- 16 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: MARRY Anna -- 24 1 Canada
F: TAYLOR J E 28 Steamboat Driver OR
BORIES Emil 22 Jun 1901
#8514
THORNTON -- -- 18 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON -- -- 20 1 WA
F: THORNTON M -- 28 St Car Con US
BICKFORD E T 18 Jun 1901
#8543 Affid Re birth filed Jun 5 1942
TURNER -- -- 24 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: MEANS Mary E 27 2 WA
F: TURNER Homer E 32 Teacher OH
DEAN S J 24 Jun 1901
#8557
TROUSRUD -- -- 7 Jul 1901 Ballard F AL
M: LYN? Inga -- 34 5 Norway
F: TROUSRUD Anton -- 48 Milkman Norway
KAY Mrs Lena 15 Jul 1901
#8558
THOMPSON -- -- 30 Jun 1901 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 17 1 England
F: THOMPSON Harry E 24 Laborer OH
NOBLE F A 30 Jun 1901
#8574 Affid Re birth filed 3-24-1944
THOMSON -- -- 6 Jul 1901 161 John St M AL
M: LARSON Anna -- 22 1 Norway
F: THOMSEN Sam -- 42 Captain Norway
WAMMER T 9 Jul 1901
Note: Surnames are as written
#8609 Affid Re birth filed 8-28-1946
TIERNEY Baby -- 14 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: LOFTERS Mary -- 24 3 WA
F: TIERNEY Hugh -- 30 Laborer PA
FORD Chas B 15 Jun 1901
#8579 See F's
TENTOTHIES -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: pg 72 #8579: FARWELL (twins)
#8615
THOMAS -- -- 15 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: KERR Mary -- 33 2 IN
F: THOMAS Edwin -- 32 Carpenter IN
POWELL F L 17 Jun 1901
#8641
THISTLE -- -- 30 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: SMITH Alice -- 41 4 BC, Canada
F: THISTLE W H 69 -- Ireland
POWELL F L 31 Jun 1901
#xxx0
TALBOT -- -- 6 Aug 1901 Seattle F AL
M: LAYTON Rebecca -- 37 2 Ont,BC
F: TALBOT Marcus -- 38 Bus Man ON, Canada
See Rec -- 6 Jun 1901
Note: Registration # is obscured, possibly #8700. Mother's bp is as written, DNF BC baptisim or marriage index @BC Archives
#8680 See A
TABER Eva M -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Registration # is obscured Pg 9 #8680: ALEXANDER, Eva M., father TABER
#8871
THOMPSON -- -- 11 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: -- Annie -- 32 1 MN
F: THOMPSON T -- 33 Merchant WI
LOE A O 16 Sep 1901
#8682 See F's
TROJO -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 72 #8682: FROJO
#8872
TAGHALM -- -- 12 Sep 1901 Beacon Hill M AL
M: DINISEN Hannah -- 24 1 Denmark
F: TAGHALM Louis -- 28 Tailor Chicago
EMONDS H G 12 Sep 1901
#8873
THOMSON -- -- 21 Sep 1901 Seattle F AL
M: NILSON Anna -- 24 1 Norway
F: THOMSON Adolph -- 32 Laborer Norway
WAMMER P 22 Sep 1901
#8960
THOMPSON Wesley J 5 Oct 1901 814 26th Ave M AL
M: McGLYNN Minnie M 22 1 LON, Canada
F: THOMPSON R J 29 Carpenter Lindsay,ON, CAN
STEVENS E F 6 Oct 1901
#8967
THOMAS -- -- 28 Oct 1901 Blk Diamond F AL
M: MUSOCHEK Annie -- 35 4 Slavonia
F: THOMAS Andro -- 37 Miner Slavonia
STONE D M 31 Oct 1901
#9153
TILTON -- -- 25 Dec 1901 Seattle M AL
M: DANDERS Alice -- 28 4 Para, IL
F: TILTON Edward R 52 Vet Surg MI
KENDALL Sarah 26 Dec 1901
#9154
THORBURN John E 20 Nov 1901 2816 Jackson M AL
M: DAVIS Alice -- 25 4 England
F: THORNBURN Walter -- 36 Gripman Scotland
BECKETT E E 16 Dec 1901
Note: Surnames are as written
#9155
TRIMBLE -- -- 29 Nov 1901 Seattle M AL
M: FORD Connie -- 28 3 Covinton, KY
F: TRIMBLE Wm P 37 Real Estate KY
DAWSON L R 30 Nov 1901
#9156
TENFT Louise -- 13 Dec 1901 Seattle F AL
M: FRISK Terine -- 27 2 Germany
F: TENFT John -- 36 Janitor Germany
TECKSHEKY F H 14 Dec 1901
Note: Also listed p296 #9155 as YENFT see T's & pg 126 #9156 as JENFT see T's
#9157
THOMAS -- -- 9 Nov 1901 1702 Terry Ave M AL
M: ANTHONY N E 37 4 WA
F: THOMAS W J 40 Laborer KY
Accoucher -- -- -- --
#9158
TUPLIN -- -- 21 Nov 1901 Seattle F AL
M: LABOWEM Lida -- 37 2 Canada
F: TUPLIN W H 43 Mechanic MI
RAYMOND Alfred 22 Nov 1901
Note: Clerk has written APLIN above child's surname. 1900 roll 1745 Seattle ED 112 p139: William H. TAPLIN, 43, b. MI, Wf. Lydia A 36 b. Canada, 1b. 1lvg, Grant H; 1910 roll 1662 Seattle ED 195 p170, William is widowed, 2chldren, Grant 10, Blanche, 8, b. WA
#9182
TAYLOR Hellen A 28 Jan 1902 S Park F AL
M: COTTON Retta -- 19 1 KS
F: TAYLOR Arthur -- 26 St Car Motorman MN
RIGBY E A 28 Jan 1902

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 253

#9287
THORNTON -- -- 26 Jan 1902 910 E Olive M AL
M: MURAN Louise -- 31 4 WA
F: THORNTON Geo W 42 Clerk Ireland
WILLIS Park D 29 Jan 1902
#9288
THOMAS -- -- 27 Jan 1902 Seattle F AL
M: LANGDON Bertha -- 23 3 NE
F: THOMAS Noah -- 28 Laborer Linden, MO
MOTT J B 27 Jan 1902
#9289 Affid Re birth filed Mar 18 1943
TEW -- -- 26 Jan 1902 115 21 Ave S M AL
M: MARTIN Gertrude -- 26 2 Janesville, WI
F: TEW Geo E 37 Jeweler Newton Falls, OH
STEVENS E F 28 Jan 1902
#9418
TAYLOR -- -- 16 Mar 1902 Seattle F AL
M: COLLINS -- -- 20 1 CA
F: TAYLOR J S 28 Shoemaker IA
NEVILLE L C 16 Mar 1902
#9454
TETERSON Angnes -- 1 Mar 1902 2323 Jay St F AL
M: NORTQUEST Mina -- 31 6 Sweden
F: TETERSON Adolpz L 41 Labor Sweden
HERTH Sophia 1 Mar 1902
Note: Child's given name c/b Augnes or Augues
#9455
TERWILLIGER -- -- 9 Mar 1902 Seattle M AL
M: MILLS Emma -- 18 2 ME
F: TERWILLIGER S R 34 Teamster NY
TAULQUIST Anne 9 Mar 1902
#9479 A Affid affect filed 6-23-1942
THOMAS -- -- 31 Mar 1902 Blk Diamond M AL
M: JONES Carrie -- 24 1 PA
F: THOMAS Wm -- 23 Fireman CA
STONE D M 8 Apr 1902
#9585
TRIBETT -- -- 19 Apr 1902 Seattle F AL
M: RADIS Bertha -- 18 1 KS
F: TRIBITT James -- 26 Engineer OR
NEVILLE L C 19 Apr 1902
#9586
TSCHOPEL -- -- 11 Apr 1902 1714 11th (see record) M AL
M: LARSON Laura -- 23 2 MN
F: TSCHOPEL John -- 28 Loco Engr Austria
BUCKLEY Dan 14 Apr 1902
Note: Also listed p 298 #9586 as SHOND see T's
#9587
TATE -- -- 12 Apr 1902 608 8th F AL
M: OSLUND Charlotte -- 32 2 UT
F: TATE Geo S 33 Hack Driver England
VESER A 13 Apr 1902
#9588
TRIGG Benj A 8 Feb 1902 Issaquah M AL
M: PRICE Elizabeth J 21 1 IL
F: TRIGG John -- 24 Miner --
CARSON H R 8 Mar 1902
#9603 Mistake, see deaths
TONDLEY -- -- 25 May 1902 See Comment -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: See King Co WA death index record #7761, TONDLEY, 9mo female d. May 25 1902
#9695 Affid affect filed 4-24-1942
TURNER -- -- 15 May 1902 1917 21st W M AL
M: See Record -- -- 26 2 MN
F: TURNER Theo -- 31 Plumber MN
See Record -- 15 May 1902
#9826
TURNBULL -- -- 10 Jun 1902 Seattle M AL
M: KRAGH Lulu -- 19 1 TX
F: TURNBULL J D 31 Engineer Canada
NEVILLE L C 10 Jun 1902
#9827
TERRY -- -- 7 Jun 1902 Seattle M AL
M: WITHERS Virginia -- 41 3 VA
F: TERRY John Y 43 Miner VA
HARRISON Agnes B 10 Jun 1902
#9828
TORGER -- -- 7 Jun 1902 Seattle F AL
M: HARTMAN Mary -- 37 2 IN
F: TORGER Henry -- 41 U S Service IN
YOUNG E W 8 Jun 1902
#9829
TAYLOR -- -- 9 Jun 1902 Seattle F AL
M: ALBIN -- -- 21 2 TX
F: TAYLOR L A 30 S C Con IA
JACKSHITZ Mrs T 30 Jun 1902
#9830
THINGWALL -- -- 3 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: BARQUIST Ida -- 30 1 Sweden
F: THINGWALL Ernest -- 29 Steamboat Man Sweden
LUDLOW Wm L 3 Jul 1902
#9831
TROUPE -- -- 5 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: GOETZ Mary -- 25 1 Germany
F: TROUPE J W 43 Millwright OH
CHRITON J E 6 Jul 1902
#9920 Affid Re birth filed 9-24-1942
THOMAS -- -- 1 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: PETERSON Sadie -- 25 1 Sweden
F: THOMAS Frank -- 40 Conductor OH
HARRISON I M 1 Aug 1902
#9921 Affid affect filed 4-10-1942
TURNBULL -- -- 23 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: GILLIS Flora -- 41 3 --
F: TURNBULL Fred -- 41 RR NS, Canada
JACKSHITZ J H -- -- --
#9944
TANACH -- -- 29 Aug 1902 Blk Diamond M AL
M: YAEGER Josephine -- 18 1 MT
F: TANACH Rudolph -- 30 Miner Germany
STONE D M 31 Aug 1902
#9947
TESSANDORI -- -- 6 Aug 1902 Blk Diamond M AL
M: MARINO Rosa -- 16 1 CA
F: TESSANDORI Masico -- 27 Miner Italy
STONE D M 9 Aug 1902
#10042
TAYLOR F W 11 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: STAMM Delia M 20 2 NE
F: TAYLOR Roy C 27 Labor NE
ALLISON Mrs 12 Aug 1902
#10043
TESSMAN Paul -- 10 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: NELSON Lina -- 28 2 Sweden
F: TESSMAN Peter -- 33 Millman Germany
TEELE C E 12 Aug 1902
#10044
TAYTON -- -- 13 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: SCOTT Magnolia -- 27 2 PA
F: TAYTON John -- 33 Steward MS
MOORE J C 15 Aug 1902
Note: Also listed pg 126 #10044 as JAYTON see
#10045
TELQUIST Anna -- 14 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: HARNER Katy -- 20 3 MI
F: TELQUIST Francis -- 23 Gas Fitter WI
TELQUIST Mrs A 15 Aug 1902
#10046
TUCKER -- -- 17 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: NOKE Lilian -- 30 1 US
F: TUCKER Wilmon -- 32 Atty US
HOLMES S J 18 Aug 1902
#10047 Affid Re birth filed May 28 1962
THOMAS -- -- 18 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: FRAZER Minnie -- 26 1 NB, Canada
F: THOMAS Ashton W 36 Fishery NB, Canada
STEVENS E F 19 Aug 1902
#10048
TORREY -- -- 27 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: SMITH William -- 23 4 WI
F: TORREY C -- 29 Laborer OR
LOTZ Mrs J F 28 Aug 1902
#10049
THOMPSON A L 22 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: ABBOTT Andrianna -- 28 1 IA
F: THOMPSON C B 29 Architect KS
BOOTH J R 30 Aug 1902
#10050 Affid filed 10-6-1967
THOMPSON -- -- 1 Sep 1902 Seattle F AL
M: HARSTAD Halga -- 31 3 Norway
F: THOMPSON Edw -- 36 Fisherman Norway
NEVILLE L C 30 Sep 1902
#10081
TAYLOR -- -- 29 Jul 1902 S Seattle M AL
M: WOODS Gaberilla -- 33 7 MO
F: TAYLOR Cyrus -- 42 Brick Burner TN
SCOTT P Woodin 17 Sep 1902
#10082
THOMPSON -- -- 26 Aug 1902 S Park F AL
M: OLSEN Marie -- 36 5 Denmark
F: THOMPSON Chris -- 46 Miller Denmark
RIGBY E A 26 Aug 1902
#10181
TATEWAN Tomnkins -- 23 Sep 1902 110 15th Ave S M AL
M: LEVEK Mary -- 30 2 Italy
F: TATEWAN D -- 31 Laborer Italy
HERTH Sophia 23 Sep 1902
Note: Also listed pg 211 #10181 as PATENON see T's
#10389 Affid Re birth filed Mar 4 1943
THIELMAN -- -- 10 Nov 1902 Cor 26th & Jackson F AL
M: OLDHAM Edith -- 21 1 Manchester, England
F: THIELMAN Rudolph -- 29 Clerk StCloud, MN
EMONDS W G 23 Nov 1902
#10390 Affid affect filed 3-21-194?
TIETGENS -- -- 22 Nov 1902 Seattle M AL
M: BRANDT Paulina -- 30 1 IA
F: TIETGENS Otto -- 35 Saloon Keeper IA
COWAN Chas B 26 Nov 1902
#10391
TOBIN Joseph -- 19 Oct 1902 813 King St M AL
M: CONWAY Rose M 26 1 Ireland
F: TOBIN Jos Arthur 26 Tallyman Moran's Hannibal, MO
DEAN S J 20 Oct 1902
#10392
THOMPSON -- -- 5 Dec 1902 York Station F AL
M: LAMBERT Charlotte -- 19 1 England
F: THOMPSON Chas -- 28 Mining Canada
STEWART Sam J 5 Dec 1902
#10393
TAGGART -- -- 29 Nov 1902 Monod Hosp M AL
M: VAN CAMP Mary -- 27 1 Washington, DC
F: TAGGART Sam W 26 R E IA
KENDALL Sarah 30 Nov 1902
#10422
THANG -- -- 30 Oct 1902 Foot Commercial St F AL
M: DIG Tuie Shen 27 3 China
F: THANG Sham -- 29 Fisherman China
BORIES Emil 3x Oct 1902
Note: Chinese

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 254

#10442
TIEDEMAN -- -- 29 Nov 1902 Vashon F AL
M: SNOW Effie -- 22 1 IA
F: TIEDEMAN William -- 25 Rancher WA
STURGIS John J 29 Nov 1902
#10577 Affid Re birth filed Aug 03 1945
THORNE -- -- 14 Dec 1902 Seattle F AL
M: STEVENS Gertrude -- 23 1 ME
F: THORNE W P 22 Teamster MI
NEVILLE L C 14 Dec 1902
#10578
TURNER -- -- 8 Dec 1902 2022½ 1st Ave M AL
M: EMERSON Anna -- 27 1 MI
F: TURNER Edward K 28 Bookkeeper MI
HARRISON Agnes B 10 Dec 1902
#10348 See P
TICINICH -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 211 #10348 PICINICH
#10662
TOUNE -- -- 26 Jan 1903 Seattle F SB
M: ROBERTSON Mary -- 33 1 Sydney, OH
F: TOUNE Arthur L 35 Salesman NY
CLAUTRE H J 9 Jan 1903
Note: Also listed pg 295 #10662 as YOUNG see T's
#10663
THOMPSON -- -- 12 Jan 1903 Green Lake F AL
M: BAKER Maud -- 29 3 England
F: THOMPSON W H 42 Collector Ireland
KIDD A B 13 Jan 1903
#10664
TAYLOR -- -- 24 Jan 1903 609 Aloha St M AL
M: JONES Clara Blanche -- 32 1 Pittsburg, PA
F: TAYLOR John L 42 Salesman Ireland
DEAN S J 28 Jan 1903
#10799
THOMSEN -- -- 2 Feb 1903 1610 4th Ave F AL
M: CROSS Dorothy -- 20 2 US
F: THOMSEN Harry -- 25 Teamster US
JANSON Ivar 6 Mar 1903
#10829 Affid Re birth filed 2-21-1944
TOMPSON -- -- 23 Mar 1903 Georgetown F AL
M: RAWSON Ola -- 23 2 KS
F: TOMPSON Andrew -- 29 Laborer IL
RIGBY E A 23 Mar 1903
#10906
TARABOCLINA -- -- 8 Mar 1903 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 35 4 Europe
F: TARABOCINA Micholas -- 45 Fisherman Europe
BICKFORD E S 9 Mar 1903
Note: Also listed pg 74 #10906 as FARBOCHEINA see T
#10908 Affid Re birth filed 2-9-1949
TURNER -- -- 13 Mar 1903 Seattle M AL
M: HOAG Mabel -- 24 1 NY
F: TURNER Wm H 27 Traveling Salesman Canada
WILLIS P W 16 Mar 1903
#10855 see F's
TARWELL -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 74 #10855: FARWELL
#10936 Twin
THOMAS -- -- 5 May 1903 Renton F AL
M: CUSTER Minnie B 23 -- Renton, WA
F: THOMAS David -- 36 School Teacher Wales
BEACH A I 31 May 1903
#10937 Twin. Affid. filed 4-9-68
THOMAS -- -- 5 May 1903 Renton M AL
M: CUSTER Minnie B 23 -- Renton, WA
F: THOMAS David -- 36 School Teacher Wales
BEACH A I 31 May 1903
#10951 See L
TUTT -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 273 #10951 LUTT note Should be in T's
#10938 Affid Re birth filed Dec 31 1958
TROJO -- -- 29 Apr 1903 Blk Diamond F AL
M: SHITZEL Franz -- 24 3 Austria
F: TROJA Matt -- 33 Miner Austria
STONE D M 30 Apr 1903
#10939 Affid affect filed 6-23-1942
THOMAS -- -- 30 Jun 1903 Blk Diamond M AL
M: JONES Carrie -- 25 2 PA
F: THOMAS Wm -- 24 Engineer CA
STONE D M 30 Jun 1903
#11043
THOMAS -- -- 14 Apr 1903 Seattle F AL
M: OGDEN Cora B 31 4 CA
F: THOMAS I A 37 Contractor NS, Canada
VESER A 15 Apr 1903
#11044
TAYLOR -- -- 13 Mar 1903 Seattle M AL
M: KLINE Hannah -- 34 4 PA
F: TAYLOR H C 48 Merchant ME
HORTON G M 16 Mar 1903
#18577
TROMM Waldemar A 5 May 1901 Georgetown M AL
M: BUTSCHEK Ottilie A 24 1 Germany
F: TROM Anton W 31 Bartender Germany
TROM Ottilie A 28 Jan 1910
Note: Surnames and dates are as written.
#12465 See Vol. 2
TSUKIMO -- -- 29 Jun -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Vol 2 p266 #12465: TSUKIMO, Toki, Jun 29 1903
#11061 See I's
TERWIN -- -- 4 Jun -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 108 #11061: IRWIN (twins). Also listed p 186 #11061 as SERWIN see I's

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 258

#174
-- -- -- 24 Sep 1891 Seattle M AL
M: REED Reeba -- 24 1 NE
F: UPHUS Joseph A 26 Foreman Germany
VAN DYKE M -- -- --
#641 See Mc 641
-- -- -- 5 Jul 1892 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: pg 17 #641 BURKETT see Mc; pg 164 #641: McINNIS
#740
-- -- -- 16 Jul 1892 Seattle M ILL
M: DRULLINGER A -- 22 1 NV
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
DAWSON L R 8 Jul 1892
Note: Also listed pg 43 as DRULLINGER see U #740
#723 See V's
UNCYERD -- -- 11 Aug 1892 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 268 #723: VINYERD
#655 See M's
ULOTH -- -- 4 -- 1892 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 152: MOTT
#966 Not yet named
-- -- -- 30 Nov 1892 County Farm F ILL
M: -- -- -- 32 4 --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
WHITING F B 10 Dec 1892
#967 see 967-B
BROWN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 18 #967: Edward BROWN
#988
-- -- -- 3 Feb 1893 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 20 1 US
F: UPP D S 27 Electrician W
SMITH C A 6 Feb 1893
Note: Father's bp is as written. See also #2262
#897 See W's #897
WEBBER -- -- 14 Nov 1892 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 279 #897: WEBBER
#1095 See N's #1095
UOTE -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 176 #1095: NOLTE
#1223
-- -- -- 1 Jul 1893 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- Accountant --
WILLIS Park Weed 27 Jul 1893
#1586
-- -- -- 9 Feb 1894 Gilman M AL
M: VENNETTI Mary -- 23 2 Italy
F: UDINE Louis -- 35 Saloon Keeper Italy
GIBSON W E 1 Mar 1894
#1949 Stillborn, see Return
UCHIDA -- -- -- -- -- -- -- SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#2262
-- -- -- 5 Oct 1894 412½ Cedar St M AL
M: -- Carrie -- 22 2 US
F: UPP D S 29 Electrician US
SMITH C A 9 Oct 1894
Note: 1900 census Roll 1745 Seattle ED 108 pg 50: Carrie UPP, 25, M. 9yrs, b. PA, 2b, 2 lvg, Hattie, 7; Curtis 5, b. WA. Boarders in household of George Miller. Only UPP listed in WA in 1900. See also #988
#2307
UPTON Grace E 16 Nov 1894 Blk Diamond F AL
M: THOMAS Lizzie A 17 1 CA
F: UPTON Joseph W 25 Miner England
WATKINS Mrs Louisa 16 Nov 1894
#2873
-- Martha E 2 Jun 1895 Huston St F AL
M: SENGER Wilhelmina -- 24 2 Germany
F: URULAUFF T F 25 Gardner Germany
HERTH Sophie 4 Jun 1895
#2993
UNKNOWN -- -- -- -- -- -- M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
ASKAIN O P 7 Jun 1895
#3057
-- -- -- 11 Aug 1895 Co Hospital M ILL
M: -- Agnes -- 21 1 --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
WHITING F B 15 Aug 1895
#3116
UNKNOWN -- -- 16 Jul 1895 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
ASKAIN O P 22 Jul 1895
#3220
-- Mathew -- 31 Oct 1895 813 Alder St M ILL
M: -- -- -- 16 1 CA
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
RYDER O H 20 Nov 1895
#3373
-- -- -- 11 Dec 1894 Seattle M ILL
M: -- -- -- 16 1 Seattle
F: -- -- -- 20 Clerk --
WILLIS Park Weed 23 Dec --
#3374
-- -- -- 15 Dec 1895 -- -- SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
VAN DYKE M -- -- --
#3375
-- -- -- 23 Dec 1895 Seattle F ILL
M: -- -- -- 19 1 TX
F: -- -- -- 28 Janitor VA
WILLIS Park Weed 23 Dec 1895
Note: Black (African-American) Black
#3629
-- -- -- 24 Mar 1895 West St F --
M: STANLEY Ida -- -- -- Minneapolis
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
EMMONDS G W 24 Mar 1896
#3894
UEHEL -- -- 20 Aug 1895 -- M --
M: VSAKRAN Anna -- 25 2 Sweden
F: UEHEL Carl -- 42 Groc Man Sweden
HULEN E -- -- --
Note: Surname c/b UCHEL. DNF 1900 census, WA
#3895
UNKNOWN -- -- -- -- -- Bay foot of Wall St M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
ASKAIN O P 17 Jul 1896
#3467 See N's
UADEAN -- -- 12 Jan 1896 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 178 #3467: NADEAU, Geo. Fonda
#3689 See N's
UOLOP -- -- 3 Apr 1896 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 178 #3689 NOLOP
#3896
UNKNOWN -- -- 14 Jul 1896 Seattle M ILL
M: NIEUAN Mary -- 16 1 IA
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#3965
UDER Henry -- 29 Aug 1896 Kent M AL
M: GREEN Isabella -- 21 1 IL
F: UDER Fred -- 29 Cook IA
TAYLOR Owen 12 Sep 1896
#4024
UHRICH Wm Arthur 4 Sep 1896 Seattle M AL
M: SCHILLUFF Katy -- 39 9 Russia
F: UHRICH Paul -- 42 Workman Russia
HEYER A H 23 Sep 1896
#4108
UNKNOWN -- -- 5 Oct 1896 Seattle F SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
ASKAIN O P 14 Oct 1896
#4109
UNKNOWN -- -- 23 Oct 1896 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
BORIES Emil 27 Oct 1896
#4167
UNKNOWN -- -- 29 Sep 1896 1712 Spring St F AL
M: PETEROON -- -- 27 5 Sweden
F: -- -- -- 37 Carpenter ME
EAMES R M 7 Oct 1896
Note: Also listed pg 204 as #4167 PETEROON listed in U's
#4168
KIEFER Infant -- 14 Nov 1896 Broadway, 7th Ward F SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
HEUSSY W C 14 Nov 1896
Note: Entry was marked UKNOWN, w/name overwritten. Also listed on pg 222 as REIFER see U's, SB
#4169
GOLDMAN Baby -- 22 Nov 1896 Seattle -- SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: OLSWING -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Entry was marked UKNOWN, w/name overwritten. Also listed p82 #4169 as GOLDMAN see U's {SB}
#4187
UNKNOWN -- -- 9 Nov 1896 Interbay M ILL
M: LAW Basheba -- 20 1 Canada
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
JOHNSTON Walter 14 Dec 1896
Note: Also listed pg 144 #4187 as LAW see U's
#4258
UPTON Earle -- 30 Dec 1896 Blk Diamond M AL
M: THOMAS Elizabeth A 19 2 CA
F: UPTON Joseph -- 27 Miner England
WATKINS L 6 Jan 1897
#4291
UPTON Harry -- 3 Jan 1897 3rd & Lane M AL
M: -- Christina -- -- -- --
F: UPTON Wm -- -- -- --
-- -- 3 Jan 1897
#4320
UNKNOWN -- -- -- -- -- -- M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
YANDELL Henry 15 Jan 1897
#4380
UNKNOWN -- -- 12 Jan 1897 -- M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#4777
UNKNOWN -- -- 11 Aug 1897 1607 Front St F SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
BAGLEY H B 7 Sep 1897
#5115
UPTON Dorothy -- 12 Feb 1898 Seattle F AL
M: -- Christina -- 34 3 Iceland
F: UPTON Wm -- 41 Gardener England
-- -- 24 Feb 1898
#5815
ULIFFORD -- -- 12 Oct 1898 Seattle M AL
M: KNIGHT E M 31 4 MI
F: ULIFFORD Frank -- 29 Cor Foreman NE
WILLIS P W 12 Oct 1898
Note: DNF 1900 census in WA
#5958
UHLMAN Clara -- 19 Dec 1898 Seattle F AL
M: HORTMAN C -- 38 8 Germany
F: ULMAN E -- 37 Saddler Germany
HERTH Sophie 16 Jan 1899
Note: Surnames are as written.
#6043
UNKNOWN -- -- 6 Jan 1899 Seattle -- SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#6184
UPTON Geo H 10 Apr 1899 Blk Diamond M AL
M: THOMAS Lizzie A 22 3 CA
F: UPTON J N 29 Miner England
WATKINS L 5 May 1899
#6286
UDER Baby -- 6 May 1899 Seattle F AL
M: RISTINE Abbie -- 29 3 IA
F: UDER Wm -- 29 Miner IA
CARROLL F M 10 Jun 1899
#6557
UNKNOWN -- -- -- -- 1899 Seattle M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
SPARLING F W 16 Sep 1899
#6659
UNKNOWN -- -- 14 Sep 1899 Seattle F SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
SPARLING F W 28 Oct 1899
#-- UDINE 8'76
UDINE -- -- 4 Nov -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Entry is as written

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 259

#6893
UNKNOWN -- -- 18 Dec 1899 Tide Flats F ILL
M: -- Nellie -- 24 2 WA
F: UNUM E Pluribus -- -- WA
BORIES Emil 4 Jan 1900
Note: Race for mother & child is Indian for father, Half-breed
#6979 See J's 6979
-- -- -- 9 Jan 1900 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 124 #6979 JUBB
#7055
UNKNOWN -- -- 29 Jan 1900 -- M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
HENRY Wm C 22 Mar 1900
#7020 See V's
UIRRING -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 269 #7020: VINING. Also listed on pg 288 #7020 as WISSING see V's
#7059
UNKNOWN -- -- 1 Feb 1900 Snoq Hotel M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
HENRY Wm C 22 Mar 1900
#7187 Not Readable
UNKNOWN -- -- 13 Sep 1899 Seattle M AL
M: HINES Vina -- 27 1 --
F: JOLK Edward -- -- -- --
MARSH M 18 Apr 1900
Note: 4 entries for this registration # Pg 108 ISLK see U pg 191 ORLK see U pg 212 QULK? See U & 259 UNKNOWN, not readable Father is JOLK in this entry
#7199
UNKNOWN -- -- 18 Mar 1900 Seattle M ILL
M: ERRICSON Emma -- 16 1 Sweden
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
POWELL F L 18 Apr 1900
#7206
UNKNOWN -- -- -- -- -- Seattle M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
SPARLING -- 18 Apr 1900
#8231
UNKNOWN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#7303
UPTON F G 24 May 1900 Blk Diamond F AL
M: THOMAS E A 23 4 CA
F: UPTON J A 30 Carpenter England
WATKINS L 1 Jun 1900
#7881 See P's
-- -- -- 15 Nov 1900 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 208 #7881 POST
#7360
URGITZ -- -- 14 May 1900 S Seattle F AL
M: BARLSARUCH P -- 24 2 Poland
F: URGITZ Joe -- 28 Laborer Poland
McKETCHNIE Dr 1 Jun 1900
#7688
-- Charlotte -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Also listed pg 58 #7688 as Ruth ELMER & pg 111 #7688 as CHARLOTTE see E
#8264
UNKNOWN -- -- 17 Apr 1901 Duwamish M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
HOYE C E 9 Apr 1901
#8328 See H's
UNKNOWN -- -- 14 Apr 1901 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 107 #8328 HATCH
#8453
UMBRIES -- -- 12 May 1901 Seattle F SB
M: NICORTA F -- 19 1 Italy
F: UMBRIES John -- 33 Barber Italy
LOE All 13 May 1901
Note: Also listed pg 180 #8453 as NUSBRICO see U's
#8572
UNKNOWN -- -- 9 Jul 1901 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 31 1 Norway
F: -- -- -- 36 Clerk Norway
-- -- 9 Jul 1901
#8573
ULLELAND -- -- 7 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 29 1 MN
F: ULLELAND Olay -- 33 Clerk Norway
WAMMER T 7 Jul 1901
Note: Also listed pg 290 #8573 as W--? See U's
#8574
UNKNOWN -- -- 6 Jul 1901 Seattle M AL
M: LARSEN Anna -- 22 1 Norway
F: -- -- -- 42 Captain Norway
WAMMER T 9 Jul 1901
#8650
UNKNOWN -- -- 20 Jul 1901 Seattle M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
HOYE C E 23 Jul 1901
#8563 See M's
MORR? -- -- 27 Jul 1901 -- -- ILL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Entry is as written. Pg 264 #8563: MORE
#8874
URE -- -- 16 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HARRISON Laura -- 20 1 IA
F: URE Geo -- 24 -- MI
MILLS H F 17 Sep 1901
#8892 See N's
UISBET -- -- 1 Oct 1901 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 181 #8892: NESBIT Also listed pg 269 #8892 as VISBIT see N's
#9159
ULRICH Paulina -- 15 Nov 1901 26th Ave F AL
M: BENNETT Marie -- 37 8 Russia
F: ULRICH Jacob -- 38 Carpenter Russia
JACKSHITZ Mrs T H 17 Nov 1901
#9160
UNKNOWN Infant -- -- -- -- Seattle M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
HOYE C E 23 Nov 1901
#9488 See A's
ULRICK -- -- 2 Apr 1902 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 9 #9488: ALHRICH
#9812
U'RENN -- -- 1 Jul 1902 Seattle F AL
M: LAKE -- -- 30 1 WI
F: U'RENN Wm J 26 Machinist England
(?) -- 2 Jul 1902
Note: Return name is as written.
#10182
ULLMAN -- -- 12 Sep 1902 York Station, Seattle F AL
M: HARTMAN Clara -- 42 10 Germany
F: ULLMAN Earnest -- 41 Harness Maker Germany
STEVENS James E 17 Sep 1902
#10183 Should be WRAY
URAY -- -- 14 Sep 1902 919 30th Ave S F AL
M: SIDDONS Mabel -- 19 1 WI
F: URAY Wm -- 25 Lawyer England
HARRISON Agnes B 15 Sep 1902
Note: Pg 192 #10182: WRAY
#10233 See B's #10233
BETH -- -- 16 Sep 1902 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 196 #10233: BUTH. Also listed p299 as BETH see B's #10233 Sep 16 1902
#10440
UHRICK -- -- 15 Nov 1902 2312 E Mercer St M AL
M: UHRICK Kate -- 24 1 Sutton, NE
F: UHRICK John -- 30 Laborer Russia
JACKSHITZ Mrs T H 16 Nov 1902
#10449 see A's
-- -- -- 12 Dec 1902 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 10 #10449: ALLISON
#10690
UNKNOWN -- -- 17 Jan 1903 Dunlap F ILL
M: WILSON Grace -- 22 1 Alton, KS
F: UNKNOWN -- -- -- -- --
CLARK Harriet 24 Jan 1903
Note: Also listed on pg 293 #10690 as WILSON see U's
#10808
ULRIKIEN -- -- 12 Feb 1903 Lake Union M AL
M: CARLING Lusie -- 23 2 England
F: ULRIKEN Alexander -- 25 Laborer Denmark
SANDAHL L 24 Feb 1903
#11045
UHRICH -- -- 4 Apr 1903 Seattle F AL
M: NAKER -- -- 30 5 Russia
F: UHRICH Henry -- 36 Labor Russia
JACKSHITZ Mrs 4 Apr 1903

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 260

#10840 Twins Affid. Re birth filed Apr 8 1943
COOK Twins -- 30 Mar 1903 Seattle M AL
M: SPILLER Ada -- 35 7 England
F: COOK Geo -- 33 Butcher England
DAVIS C W 3 Apr 1903
#10841
CASELLO Philip -- 27 Mar 1903 911 10th Ave S M AL
M: MIGLIARY Josephine -- 27 2 Italy
F: CASELLO Philip -- 33 Peddler Italy
TELQUIST Mrs Anna 29 Mar 1903
Note: Clerk has entered R above S in child's surname. 1910 census roll 1658 Seattle ED 74 p56: Pilippo COVELLO 41 b.Italy, peddler, 2nd marr, Wf. Josephine 34 b.Italy, 1st marr, 5 b. 3 lvg,5 lstd, no Phillip or 6-8 yr old child. Bro. Sebastiano in household
#10842
CLOUGH -- -- 27 Mar 1903 S Seattle M AL
M: WILLIAMS Fannie -- 27 2 KS
F: CLOUGH John -- 35 -- MI
RICHTER J 24 Mar 1903
#10843
CRAWFORD -- -- 26 Mar 1903 6th Ave N & Ward St F AL
M: EVANS Bell -- 21 2 IA
F: CRAWFORD K -- 33 Clerk NF, Canada
RAYMOND Alfred 26 Mar 1903
#10844
CARD Carrol C 22 Mar 1903 S Seattle F AL
M: CAWITH Ida -- 22 1 IL
F: CARD James -- 25 Businessman Seattle, WA
RICHTER J 24 Mar 1903
#10844 A
CEDERBERG -- -- 9 Mar 1903 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 20 1 PA
F: CEDERBERG A H 34 Civil Engineer Sweden
CHAPMAN C 18 Mar 1903
#10845
CARNDIVGLE -- -- 15 Mar 1903 Seattle M AL
M: ANESTERIA Mary -- 29 6 Greece
F: CARNDIVGLE John -- 40 Fruit Dealer Greece
BOOTH W G 18 Mar 1903
#10914 Affid. Re birth filed Sep 10 1942
COLBURN -- -- 19 Mar 1903 Seattle F AL
M: STINE Emma -- 37 -- KY
F: COLBURN M J 37 -- MI
CHRICHTON J A 26 Mar 1903
Note: 1910 census roll 1659 Seattle ED 154 p 200: Melvin J. COLBORN 43 b MI, laborer; Wf. Emma 41 b. IN, 1b. 1lvg, Lois E 7 b. WA
#10944
CHAPMAN -- -- 13 May 1903 Burton F AL
M: LEACH Nellie -- 26 4 OH
F: CHAPMAN D -- 30 Logger CT
STURGIS J J 13 May 1903
#10945
COLLINS -- -- 30 Apr 1903 Georgetown M AL
M: ANDERSON Clara -- 38 2 Sweden
F: COLLINS O J 42 Miner Sweden
WOODIN S P 9 May 1903
#10946 Affid. Re birth filed May 28 1942
CRISTMAN -- -- 27 May 1903 Vashon F AL
M: SHERMAN P -- 32 3 MN
F: CHRISTMAN Edw -- 42 Rancher MN
-- -- -- -- --
#10971
CAMERON S J 14 Apr 1903 -- F AL
M: McCAMERON Mollie -- 42 9 MS
F: CAMERON S J 42 Plasterer IL
KIDD A B 16 Apr 1903
#10972 Affid. Re birth filed 8-13-68
CAMP -- -- 10 Apr 1903 Seattle F AL
M: MANGAN Lena -- 24 1 WA
F: CAMP W L 40 Merchant IA
HORTON G M 12 Apr 1903
#10973 Affid. Re birth filed 2-17-59
COLEMAN -- -- 21 Apr 1903 Seattle M AL
M: PERKINS Azalia -- 23 1 US
F: COLEMAN Addison -- 25 Metal worker KS
HEUSSEY W C 21 Apr 1903
#10974
CORNWALL -- -- 20 Apr 1903 Seattle M AL
M: FLITHER Nettie -- 17 1 UT
F: CORNWALL Will H 21 Electrician Dakota
HARRISON A B 22 Apr 1903
#10975
CROCKETT -- -- 1 Apr 1903 Seattle F AL
M: BLANKENSHIP Lora -- 29 3 IN
F: CROCKETT Walter S 32 Clergyman OH
KENDALL Sarah 2 Apr 1903
#10976
CARR -- -- 6 Apr 1903 Seattle F AL
M: RINES Lulu -- 30 3 KY
F: CARR Wm E 29 Policeman NY
DAVIS C W 7 Apr 1903
#11513 See Vol II
CROFT -- -- 23 Apr 1903 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Vol II pg 35 #11513 CROFT, Geo. Wm. A. b. Apr 23 1903

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 263

#7624 Affid Re birth filed Apr 26 1962
MARTIN -- -- 21 Jul 1900 Franklin M AL
M: LANGFORD Elizabeth -- 36 9 England
F: MARTIN Emanuel -- 39 Miner England
BEACH A B 7 Sep 1900
#7625 Affid Re birth filed Nov16 1942
MULLIN -- -- 10 Aug 1900 Seattle F AL
M: ROSTAN Bertha -- 26 2 NV
F: MULLEN W B 26 Plumber NV
MILLER H P 7 Sep 1900
#7626 Affid Re birth filed Mar 22 1966
MEESE -- -- 12 Aug 1900 Blk Diamond F AL
M: HARRIS Mary Ann 29 5 Wales
F: MEESE Benj -- 39 Miner England
STONE D M 7 Sep 1900
#7627
MAITLAND -- -- 3 Aug 1900 Green Lake M AL
M: FITZSIMMONS M J 32 5 Scotland
F: MAITLAND Wilbert -- 38 Shoe Cutter Scotland
KLINE H D 7 Sep 1900
#7628
MACE -- -- 16 Aug 1900 Seattle M AL
M: MATLOCK Ella -- 36 2 WA
F: MACE J W 40 Laborer OR
VESER A 7 Sep 1900
#7629
MARTIN H S 31 Aug 1900 Byran Station M AL
M: ULLMAN Bertha -- 32 3 Germany
F: MARTIN H G 45 Clerk NY
FORD C B 7 Oct 1900
#7734 See O's
MOAKING -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 191 #7734 OAKINS
#7725
MUDEGAARD -- -- 23 Sep 1900 Ballard F AL
M: HANSON Mary -- 29 4 Norway
F: MAIDEGAARD Paul -- 27 Laborer Norway
KAY Lena 2 Oct 1900
Note: Surnames are as written. 1910 Census roll 1660 Seattle ED 211 pg 219: MEDGURD, Paul, 36, b. Norway, saw-mill laborer; Wf. Mary 38. B.Norway 4 b. 4 living: 4th child dau. Paulina, 9, b. WA. Eline HANSON, sister-in-law, in household.
#7726
MILLER -- -- 28 Sep 1900 Burton F AL
M: SHAFFER Alice -- 24 4 IA
F: MILLER W G 34 Ship Carp PA
STIRGIS J J 2 Oct 1900
#7810
MIDDLETON Agnes -- 8 Oct 1900 Seattle F AL
M: see return Carrie -- 35 4 IA
F: MIDDLETON F J 37 Brk Layer England
HERTH Sophie 2 Nov 1900
#7811
MACAWLEY Ruby -- 30 Oct 1900 Seattle F AL
M: JANSEN Minnie -- 33 1 Sweden
F: MACAWLEY Edw -- 43 Contractor WI
KENDALL Sarah 2 Nov 1900
Note: Also listed pg 170 #7811 as MacCANLAYSE see M's
#7873 Twins on one line on Register
MARY -- -- 21 Nov 1900 Seattle 2F AL
M: HUNTLEY Amelia -- 36 9 & 10 WI
F: MARY E C 38 Motorman NY
MILLER H P 22 Dec 1900
Note: 1910 Census roll 1660 Seattle ED201 (supplement) pg 155: MARY, Edward C, 48 b. NY, USPO letter carrier; Wf. Emelia 45 b. NY, 10 b. 6 living, 5 listed ages 21, 19, 15, 13, 11(son)
#7874
MOORE Bessie S 4 Nov 1900 Fremont F AL
M: WOOD Sarah -- 37 10 IL
F: MOORE E F 40 Laborer IN
PATTERSON Dr 22 Dec 1900
#7875
MONROE -- -- 6 Nov 1900 Green Lake M AL
M: NORDSTROM Matilda -- 30 5 Sweden
F: MONROE John -- 42 Carpenter Canada
ACCOUCHERE -- 22 Dec 1900
#7876
MINAGLIA Mary -- 15 Nov 1900 Blk Diamond F AL
M: -- Antonietta -- 40 6 Italy
F: MINAGLIA John -- 39 Miner Italy
WATKINS Wm L 22 Dec 1900
#7920
MOCKWITZ Sam -- 14 Nov 1900 Ballard M AL
M: LINDE Theodora -- 28 4 AR
F: MOCKWITZ Geo W 40 Laborer Denmark
LULL A B 27 Dec 1900
#7921 Affid Re birth filed 12-14-1964
MARONI -- -- 2 Dec 1900 Blk Diamond F AL
M: BROADGOOD Lena -- 25 2 Italy
F: MARONI Chas -- 34 Miner Italy
STONE D M 10 Dec 1900
#7922
MORGAN -- -- 9 Dec 1900 Seattle M AL
M: WILLIAMS Maggie -- 30 1 Wales
F: MORGAN W R 28 Bookkeeper CA
STONE D M 12 Dec 1900
#7955 see G's
MONOSMITH -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 86 #7955 GAGE, Mona Smith
#7967 Affid Re birth filed Sep 15 1943
MARX -- -- 28 Dec 1900 Seattle F AL
M: CARSTON Lilly -- 24 1 WI
F: MARX H -- 31 Butcher WI
MARSH M 31 Dec 1900
#7968
MOONEY -- -- 5 Dec 1900 Seattle F AL
M: STONE Katie -- 37 2 PA
F: MOONEY O P 38 Purchasing Agent PA
SWEENEY J P 7 Dec 1900
Note: Also listed pg 289 #7968 as WORNEY see M's
#7969
MACLEAN -- -- 23 Dec 1900 Seattle M AL
M: EMSLEY Ida -- 28 1 Canada
F: MACLEAN Wm -- 27 Engineer England
MCKECHNIE M E O 24 Dec 1900
Note: Also listed on pg 170 #7969 as 'McLEAN see M's
#7970
MILLER -- -- 22 Dec 1900 Seattle M AL
M: TANNAY Elisa -- 35 3 WI
F: MILLER J H 37 Laborer OH
LOUGHREY J B 22 Dec 1900
#8053
MATE -- -- 31 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: WATKINS Annie -- 31 3 MN
F: MATE Louis -- 33 Carpenter IN
CHAPMAN J B 2 Feb 1901
#8054
MEACHEM -- -- 27 Jan 1901 Seattle F AL
M: STOOPS Emily J B 18 1 OR
F: MEACHEM W S 24 Laborer MN
NEVILLE L C 27 Jan 1901
#8055
MORRISEY -- -- 26 Jan 1901 Seattle F AL
M: ARGYEL Jamie -- 24 1 BC, Canada
F: MORRISEY A R 23 Laborer England
RAYMOND -- 26 Jan 1901
#8056
MORRIS -- -- 5 Jan 1901 Seattle F AL
M: RUNYON Edith -- 28 5 IA
F: MORRIS Bert -- 28 Car Repairer IL
FORD Chas B 6 Jan 1901
#8057
MURDOCK -- -- 7 Jan 1901 Seattle F AL
M: KAMBER Maggie -- 36 3 Ireland
F: MURDOCK Jas -- 35 Carpenter Ireland
STEVENS E F 7 Jan 1901
#8058
MORGAN G J 11 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: -- Anna -- 25 4 UT
F: MORGAN G J 30 Laborer ID
WHITE J B 12 Jan 1901
#8059 Affid Re birth filed 10-2-1946
MITCHELL -- -- 3 Jan 1901 Seattle F AL
M: LAWS Eliz -- 26 2 IL
F: MITCHELL W A 34 Stenographer IL
KENDALL Sarah 3 Jan 1901
#8060
MEYER -- -- 2 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: SCHMITZ Mary A 34 3 Germany
F: MEYER H F 41 Plasterer Germany
NEVILLE L C 2 Jan 1901
#8129
MAIN Marion -- 17 Feb 1901 Seattle F AL
M: FLOYED Clara -- 26 3 Canada
F: MAIN Rob't -- 43 Farmer Scotland
NEWELL L L 5 Mar 1901
#8130
MORGAARD Helen -- 23 Feb 1901 Seattle F AL
M: OLSEN Alma -- 33 6 Norway
F: MORGAARD Martin -- 38 Tailor Norway
KALBERG Mrs 4 Mar 1901
#8131
MYERS -- -- 28 Feb 1901 Seattle M AL
M: LANGWILL Fannie -- 22 1 IN
F: MYERS Perry S 24 Naval Officer IN
DEAN S J 28 Feb 1901
#8132
MEAD -- -- 18 Feb 1901 Seattle M AL
M: JACKSON Scharlotte -- 37 7 England
F: MEAD Thos -- 38 Bricklayer England
RANDELL G H 21 Feb 1901
#8133 Affid Re birth filed 8-8-1941
MELLISH W H 8 Feb 1901 Seattle F AL
M: BEDWELL Mary Eliz 33 2 ON, Canada
F: MELLISH Wm H 37 Carpenter NH
STEVENS J E 8 Feb 1901
#8134
MILLER H -- 1 Feb 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HOYLE Hattie -- 32 6 PA
F: MILLER Harry -- 32 Laborer --
TERRY M F 1 Feb 1901
#8135
MAXWELL -- -- 1 Feb 1901 Seattle M AL
M: ELVIN Kathleen -- 31 3 NY
F: MAXWELL -- -- 42 Café Keeper PA
SHANNON W A 19 Feb 1901
#8155 see card
MAY Lott -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: 4 entries for this registration #; Pg 263 May, Lott; pg 148 Lott, May; pg 212 QUONG , pg 252 TWONG
#8169
MAGANN -- -- 18 Mar 1901 Blk Diamond M AL
M: JONES Mary -- 26 3 PA
F: MAGANN Thos -- 30 Tinsmith PA
STONE D M 22 Mar 1901
#8171 Affid Re birth filed 3-24-1949
MERLINA -- -- 23 Mar 1901 Blk Diamond F AL
M: MASSABELLA Antonette -- 31 4 Italy
F: MERLINA Angelo -- 35 Miner Italy
STONE D M 29 Mar 1901
#8172
MILLER -- -- 23 Mar 1901 Lawson F AL
M: REESE Elizabeth -- 22 1 CA
F: MILLER David -- 22 Mine Foreman PA
MCCORMICK W F 10 Apr 1901
#8173
MADES Jacob A 1 Apr 1901 W Seattle M AL
M: MATSON Hester A 26 1 WA
F: MADES Jacob -- 32 Plumber Germany
MORGAN J M 1 Apr 1901
#8201
MACK -- -- 2 Mar 1901 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 26 1 WI
F: MACK W P 28 Bartender AR
DEVOE A 19 Mar 1901

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 264

#8208
MORRISON J -- 1 Mar 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HOOVER Rosa -- 19 1 WI
F: MORRISON Joseph -- 28 Logger Canada
CARROLL F M 3 Mar 1901
#8223
MILLER -- -- 25 Mar 1901 Seattle F AL
M: WARD Sadie -- 19 1 WI
F: MILLER Sam -- 21 Bqr Tender CA
BORIES E 27 Mar 1901
#8224
MORRISSEY -- -- 28 Mar 1901 Seattle M AL
M: SETTEN Lena -- 28 1 MI
F: MORRISSEY Frank -- 31 Laborer WI
-- -- -- -- --
#8258
MILLER -- -- 25 Apr 1901 Seattle M AL
M: CHILBERG Mary -- 32 4 Russia
F: MILLER Peter -- 40 Carpenter Russia
HILBORN Mrs N 25 Apr 1901
#8267
MORRIS -- -- 17 Mar 1901 Seattle M AL
M: GYSE Lena -- 33 5 OH
F: MORRIS E D 3 Teamster OR
HASTINGS W C 1 Apr 1901
#8285
MANNING -- -- 25 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON -- -- 26 1 Sweden
F: MANNING J D 32 Prop Of Hotel --
SHANNON W A 25 Apr 1901
#8296
MOOTZ -- -- 22 Apr 1901 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 35 5 Germany
F: MOOTZ Henry -- 40 Carpenter Germany
SHANNON W A 22 Apr 1901
Note: 1910 Census roll 1658 Seattle ED 19? Pg 138: MOOTZ, Henry, 55, b. Germany, cabinet maker; WF Angela 48, b. Germany, 8 b. 8 living, 4 listed son Joseph M 8 b. WA
#8302
MUHL -- -- 23 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: MARSEBACH Lillie -- 26 1 IA
F: MUHL Just -- 30 Merchant IA
VESER 2 b 2 livin 24 Apr 1901
#8306
MARION -- -- 24 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: MCGUYAN Mabel -- 27 2 MI
F: MARION Alfred -- 34 Physician MD
BEARD Chas 29 Apr 1901
Note: 1910 Census roll 1653 Adams Co ED 9 (Hatton) pg 113: MARION, Alfred V, 43 b. MD, Physician & surgeon; Wf. Mabel M. 36, b. MI, 2 b. 2 living: Alfred M 11 & Helen V 8, both b. WA
#8309
MAY -- -- 3 Apr 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HOFFER Annie -- 31 2 KY
F: MAY L B 34 Accountant CA
WILLIS P D 29 Apr 1901
#8317
MILES -- -- 8 Apr 1901 Seattle M AL
M: LOUCKS Maude -- 23 1 PA
F: MILES James -- 35 Carpenter PA
CARROLL F M 10 Apr 1901
#8318
MAJOR E M 9 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: DUNN M -- 31 3 WI
F: MAJOR E M 32 Blksmith WI
STEVENS James 7 Apr 1901
#8325 Affid Re birth filed 3-6-1967
MOSHKAVITZ -- -- 13 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: LIPBEL Jennie -- 26 3 Austria
F: MOSHKAVITZ Joe -- 33 Tailor Austria
FAULK F 15 Apr 1901
#8346
MULCAHEY -- -- 10 Apr 1901 Seattle F SB ILL
M: MUCHAHAY Rosa -- 28 2 CA
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
BUCKLEY Daniel 11 -- 1901
#8359
MULLEN -- -- 12 May 1901 Kent F AL
M: MULLEN Mary -- 39 3 Ireland
F: MULLEN J -- 43 Farmer Ireland
NEWELL Mrs S L 3 Jun 1901
#8396
-- -- -- 19 May 1901 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- 1901
#8468
MULLART -- -- 12 Jun 1901 Blk Diamond M AL
M: GOSSEUS P -- 41 10 Belgia
F: MULLART Gustave -- 50 Miner Belgia
STONE D M 16 Jun 1901
Note: Parents' bp is as written. DNF 1900 or 1910 census
#8474
MOSS -- -- 20 Jun 1901 Seattle F SB
M: BRISCOL -- -- 20 2 US
F: MOSS J C 25 Laundry Driver US
BICKFORD E L 20 Jun 1901
#8483
MULL -- -- 2 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: MAYS Lulu -- 16 1 MO
F: MULL J -- 26 Barber CO
BORIES Emil 3 Jun 1901
#8540
MURPHY Monica B 25 Jun 1901 Brooklyn F AL
M: SIEGAL Catharine J 32 1 Seattle
F: MURPHY Thos -- 28 StCar Conductor NY
-- -- 25 Jun 1901
Note: 1910 census roll 1669 Snohomish Co ED (illeg) (Sulton River Pct) pg 153: MURPHY, Thomas 37, b. NY, farmer; Wf.Catherine 32 b. WA, 2 b. 2 living, William 2 & Monica 8, both b. WA
#8542
MURRAY Louis H 25 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: BEVENY Bertha -- 17 1 MI
F: MURRAY J H 23 Ship Carpenter ME
STEVENS E F 26 Jun 1901
#8544
MORSE -- -- 24 Jun 1901 Seattle F AL
M: CASE L Pearl 27 1 MN
F: MORSE W C 28 Asst Manager IL
CHAPMAN J B 25 Jun 1901
#8560 Affid Re birth filed 11-17-1966
MATTSON -- -- 6 Jul 1901 Redmond M AL
M: JOHNSON M -- 32 1 Sweden
F: MATTSON James -- 36 Laborer Sweden
RICHARDS L L 6 Jul 1901
#8563
MORE -- -- 27 Jul 1901 Seattle M ILL
M: MORE Maude -- 25 3 WA
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
MARSH Marietta 28 Jun 1901
Note: Also listed pg 259 #8563 as MORR? See 's
#8616
MIGNON -- -- 17 Jul 1901 S Park F AL
M: CASS Olive -- 31 4 Canada
F: MIGNON L -- 38 Proprietor Laundry France
BROOKS Frank 17 Jul 1901
#8620
MUNSON -- -- 19 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: WILLIAMS Mary -- 35 6 US
F: MUNSON Mark -- 33 Shade Maker US
PETERSON Mrs 19 Jul 1901
#8655
MULLEN Jennie -- 14 Jul 1901 Seattle F SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- Ireland
F: -- -- -- -- -- Ireland
ATKINSON Evilda 14 Jul 1901
#8658
MACDONALD -- -- 26 Jul 1901 Seattle M AL
M: ROBERTSON May -- 27 1 --
F: MACDONALD John -- 26 Deliveryman --
STEVENS J E 26 Jul 1901
#8723 Affid Re birth filed Feb 26 1942
MOULTON -- -- 30 Aug 1901 Seattle M AL
M: VON VALKENBERG -- -- 28 2 Canada
F: MOULTON H W 30 Printer Canada
KLINE H D 4 Sep 1901
#8750 Affid Re birth filed 11-5-1945
MONAHAN -- -- 4 May 1901 Seattle F AL
M: SHERIDAN Annie -- 20 3 MO
F: MONAHAN D J 31 Engineer IL
PIERROT G F 11 May 1901
Note: See also pg 159 #4968 MOYNIHAN; 162 #6698 MATIGAN, pg 276 #10689 MOGINHAN
#8762
MORRISON -- -- 25 Aug 1901 Seattle F AL
M: STILES Miss -- 27 3 NB, Canada
F: MORRISON J M 36 Miner ON, Canada
HORTON Geo M 25 Aug 1901
#8764
MANSFIELD -- -- 26 Aug 1901 Seattle M AL
M: SIDEBOTHAN Miss -- 24 2 CA
F: MANSFIELD J E 33 Engineer NY
HORTON Geo M 21 Aug 1901
#8780
MILLS -- -- 21 Sep 1901 Seattle F AL
M: WOODBURY Ruth -- 28 5 MN
F: MILLS Ira A 42 Street Car Cond Albany, OR
KALBERG Anna 30 Sep 1901
#8790 Affid Re birth filed Nov 27 1951
MURPHY -- -- 12 Sep 1901 Blk Diamond M AL
M: EVANS Winnie -- 19 1 CA
F: MURPHY Wm -- 24 Blksmith WA
STONE D M 18 Sep 1901
#8841
MUIR Grace -- 2 Sep 1901 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON -- -- 30 5 Chicago, IL
F: MUIR James J 30 Iron Moulder Scotland
DE SOTO Alex 2 Sep 1901
#8678
MORFORD -- -- 2 Sep 1901 Georgetown M AL
M: BUSHNELL Maria -- 18 1 Bozeman, MT
F: MORFORD Eugene R 21 Cook Cumberland, WI
CAMPBELL Sarah, Mrs 6 Sep 1901
#8842
MONTGOMERY David J 12 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: SEWELL Anna Elise 25 3 CO
F: MONTGOMERY David J 29 Laborer IA
HERTH Sophia 13 Sep 1901
#8846
MORRIS Baby -- 4 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: STONE Amy -- 20 1 WA
F: MORRIS Ralph -- 28 Bridge Carpenter KS
JOHNSON John W 5 Sep 1901
#8847
MEIDER -- -- 18 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: BERGER Rebecca -- 34 4 Germany
F: MEIDER Michael -- 33 Miner Germany
PETERSON Mrs 18 Sep 1901
Note: Also listed pg 181 #8847 as NEIDER see W's
#8876
MATSON -- -- 19 Sep 1901 Seattle F AL
M: ESTHUND Mathilde -- 27 4 Sweden
F: MATSON E A 30 Shipping Clerk Sweden
WAMMER P 21 Sep 1901
#8885
MURCHY Ellwood I 13 Oct 1901 340 Russ Pl M AL
M: BUCHANAN Jennie -- 31 2 KS
F: MURCHY Alac D 38 Carpenter NS, Canada
KALBERG Anna 28 Oct 1901
#8934
MOSHER Dorothy -- 23 Oct 1901 -- F AL
M: SCHUMAKER Elizabeth -- 41 3 Germany
F: MOSHER John W 41 Laundry NY
MERKEL Horace 24 Oct 1901

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 265

#8935
MYERS -- -- 18 Oct 1901 Seattle M AL
M: COWAN Emily -- 42 3 La Grange, IN
F: MYERS J B 44 Photographer Sharon, OH
HASTINGS W C 18 Oct 1901
#8936
MURPHY Baby -- 14 Oct 1901 1515 E Spruce F AL
M: LUFF Bertha -- 22 2 US
F: MURPHY John C 30 Fireman US
BUCKLEY Daniel 15 Oct 1901
#8937
MOORE Peter -- 4 Oct 1901 Seattle M AL
M: ADAMS Minnie -- 20 1 US
F: MOORE Peter J 23 Carpenter US
THOMSEN C A 4 Oct 1901
#8938
MORELAND -- -- 5 Oct 1901 Seattle M AL
M: DAWSON Estella -- 23 1 NE
F: MORELAND J W 28 Teamster OR
NEVILLE L C 6 Oct 1901
#8965 Affid Re birth filed Jun 5 1963
MANSFORD -- -- 5 Nov 1901 Georgetown M AL
M: NELSON Emma -- 34 5 Sweden
F: MANSFORD Samuel -- 46 Janitor London, England
CAMPBELL Mrs Sarah 15 Nov 1901
#8989 Affid Re birth filed Sep 12 1942
MYORA -- -- 16 Nov 1901 Franklin F AL
M: HARPER Rosa -- 21 2 TN
F: MYORA P -- 37 Miner Italy
BERCH A L 5 Dec 1901
#9096
MORRIS -- -- 22 Sep 1901 Leary F AL
M: GRESSACK Pauline -- 17 2 Canada
F: MORRIS Adam -- 34 Coal Miner unknown
GUERIN J Taft 1 Oct 1901
#9097
MORGAN Myrtle Sylva 26 Dec 1901 1710 Spruce St F AL
M: NETTERFIELD Jennie -- 20 1 WI
F: MORGAN William T 25 Cigar Making GA
FORD Chas B 30 Dec 1901
#9098
MADSEN -- -- 1 Dec 1901 2201 Charles St M AL
M: BREKKE Carrie -- 30 1 Norway
F: MADSEN Henry -- 32 Blksmith Norway
HARRISON Agnis B 4 Dec 1901
#9099
MORRISON -- -- 15 Dec 1901 1158 Valley St M AL
M: WHITEHEAD Minnie -- 37 8 IN
F: MORRISON Thos P B 41 Engineer IN
VESER A 15 Dec 1901
#9100
MALLORY -- -- 10 Nov 1901 522 23rd Ave M AL
M: CHAPMAN Nellie -- 31 4 IN
F: MALLORY Wallace D 30 Barber IN
BOOTH Wm G 11 Nov 1901
#9101
MICHELL -- -- 13 Nov 1901 810 King St F AL
M: POINTING Emma E 30 3 England
F: MICHELL Wm John 32 Helper England
DEAN S J 14 Nov 1901
#9102
MAIDMONT John -- 18 Nov 1901 Monad Hosp M AL
M: MINER Marie -- 25 3 Germany
F: MAIDMONT Richard -- 33 Gas Fitter Victoria, BC, Canada
EMONDS W G 20 Nov 1901
#9103
MAHNKIN -- -- 20 Nov 1901 415½ Cherry St M AL
M: GLOVE Anna -- 25 1 Germany
F: MAHNKIN Henry -- 30 Hotel Man Germany
JANSON E 24 Nov 1901
#9104
MYLORI -- -- 25 Nov 1901 City M AL
M: OLLIVER Lillian -- 24 2 CA
F: MYLORI A W 28 Plumber WI
PATTERSON Wm 25 Nov 1901
#9181
MARTENSON Grace M 6 Jan 1902 S Park F AL
M: NELSON Bina -- 28 2 Sweden
F: MARTENSON Herald -- 28 Machinist Sweden
RIGBY E A 6 Jan 1902
#9247 Affid Re birth filed Sep 7 1943
MULLIN -- -- 10 Jan 1902 9th Ward F AL
M: EASTMAN Bertha -- 27 3 NE
F: MULLIN W B 27 Plumber NV
MILLER H P 10 Jan 1902
#9248
MYERS -- -- 11 Jan 1902 118 7th Ave F AL
M: SWEAT Laura B 20 1 KS
F: MYERS Orville P 23 Laborer MO
see record -- 12 Jan 1902
#9249
MAACK -- -- 10 Jan 1902 Seattle F AL
M: MODEN Burnie -- 20 1 NM
F: MAACK R E 24 Stenographer NY
HEG Elmr E 10 Jan 1902
#9250
MITCHELL -- -- 17 Jan 1902 Monad Hosp F AL
M: BAILEY Ella -- 32 2 MN
F: MITCHELL Walter -- 32 Printer OH
YOUNG E Sheldon 17 Jan 1902
#9251
MILES -- -- 13 Jan 1902 Monad Hosp M AL
M: ARCHAMBAULT Mary -- 28 1 Canada
F: MILES Milo N 37 GenAgt Of Alaska Express PA
YOUNG E Sheldon 14 Jan 1902
#9252
MASTERS -- -- 22 Jan 1902 609 Cherry M AL
M: WELLMAN Vira M 37 1 CA
F: MASTERS Parker S 40 Millwright IL
HEUSSY Wm C 22 Jan 1902
#9253 Affid Re birth filed 9-21-53
MATHEWS -- -- 24 Jan 1902 1524½ 4th St F AL
M: GIBBS Ema -- 26 4 Seattle
F: MATHEWS J D 48 Miner CA
TERRY M F 24 Jan 1902
#9254
MORAN -- -- 29 Jan 1902 3213 E Alder M AL
M: VAUGHN Kitty -- 24 2 TN
F: MORAN B H 27 Mining, Alaska San F, CA
KENDALL Sarah 30 Jan 1902
#9300
MADES -- -- 19 Feb 1902 W Seattle F AL
M: MALSON Wester A 27 2 Seattle
F: MADES Jacob -- 33 Plumber Germany
MORGAN John M 20 Feb 1902
#9301 Affid Re birth filed Oct 1 1942
MUNSON -- -- 22 Jan 1902 Houghton F AL
M: SMITH Lizzie O 23 3 ME
F: MUNSON John K 28 Marine Engineer WA
RICHARDS L L 25 Jan 1902
#9345 Affid Re birth filed Apr 9 1943
MORRIS -- -- 4 Feb 1902 519 Yesler Way F AL
M: -- -- -- 24 1 OR
F: MORRIS Jessie -- 28 Laborer KS
TRIPP Geo A 7 Feb 1902
#9346
MANSEL -- -- 9 Feb 1902 607 7th Ave F AL
M: GAY Amelia -- 46 8 England
F: MANSEL Wm Eli 48 Laborer Wales
DEAN S J 10 Feb 1902
#9347
MILLER -- -- 26 Feb 1902 214 2nd Ave W S M AL
M: STOCKE Esther -- 18 1 MN
F: MILLER Arthur -- 24 Clerk Phila, PA
KENDALL Sarah 26 Feb 1902
#9402
MARCHAND -- -- 12 Mar 1902 527 Faiview Ave M AL
M: OHLSON Anna C 36 1 Denmark
F: MARCHAND Frank E 36 Shp Clerk MI
HENRY Wm C 13 Mar 1902
#9403
MILNE -- -- 15 Mar 1902 1811 Howard Ave F AL
M: CHAPPELL Mary -- 34 3 UT
F: MILNE Rob't -- 40 Carpenter Scotland
MILLER B 1 Apr 1902
#9404
MUNSON Edgar Weldon 25 Mar 1902 S Park M AL
M: JOHNSON Olena -- 37 6 Norway
F: MUNSON Nils -- 56 Dairyman Sweden
Parent -- 2 Apr 1902
#9428
MIZZIN -- -- 3 Mar 1902 Monad Hosp M AL
M: none given -- -- 23 1 NY
F: MIZZIN Harris Hopkins 24 Clerk Canada
DEAN S J 3 Apr 1902
Note: Surname c/b MIFFIN or MIZZIN. DNF 1900 or 1910 census. Also listed p88 #9428 as GRIFFIN see M's
#9438
MARSH -- -- 1 Mar 1902 919 Washington St F AL
M: HAMILTON Matilda -- 21 -- IA
F: MARSH Frank Pierce 28 Blacksmith Franklin
DEAN S J 1 Mar 1902
#9439
MORGAN -- -- 1 Mar 1902 1821 Charles St M SB
M: DONALD Alexandria -- 35 5 Scotland
F: MORGAN John S 44 Laundryman Wales
DEAN S J 1 Mar 1902
#9440 Affid Re birth filed 4-21-1947
MAXWELL Alice -- 2 Mar 1902 Monad Hosp F AL
M: BORWELL Alice -- 22 1 IL
F: MAXWELL Eugene -- 35 Elec Engineer AL
YOUNG T M 4 Mar 1902
#9441
MACHENCHORN -- -- 11 Mar 1902 123 Belmont Ave F AL
M: FEAS Stella -- 24 1 NY
F: MALENCHORN J A 25 Contractor NC
RAYMOND Alfred 11 Mar 1902
Note: Surnames are as written. 1910 census Roll 1661 Seattle ED 145 pg 69: MCEACHERN, John A, 33, b. NC, contractor. Wf. Estella 32 b, NY. 3 b. 3 living, oldest is Gertrude, 8, b. WA. Father Alexander MCEACHERN in the household.
#9442
MUNGER -- -- 5 Mar 1902 Green Lake M AL
M: HINGLER Lucy B 21 2 NS, Canada
F: MUNGER W E 26 Miner MI
CARROLL F M 12 Mar 1902
#9505
MAUD Infant -- 28 Apr 1902 411 7th Ave F AL
M: WAY Miss -- 42 3 IA
F: MAUD W H 43 Bookkeeper England
HORTON G M 1 May 1902
Note: 1910 Census roll 1660 Seattle ED 173(?)(7th ward) pg 12: MAUD, William H, 52, b. England. Occupation unknown; Wf. Avaline (?) 52, b. IA, 3 b. 2 living, Edith 10, b. WA. Listed again pg 115 (c's)
#9551
MILLSTONE Leo -- 18 Apr 1902 411 7th Ave F AL
M: NEER Mary -- 27 2 Russia
F: MILLSTONE Wm -- 29 Baker Russia
ALLISON Mrs M 18 Apr 1902
#9552
MILLER -- -- 25 Apr 1902 Nat Hotel, Seattle F AL
M: COURTNEY Sarah J 40 5 ON, Canada
F: MILLER Frank -- 37 Cook KY
DAWSON L R 26 Apr 1902
#9553
MARTIN -- -- 25 Apr 1902 2019 9th Ave M AL
M: HILSE -- -- 25 3 Germany
F: MARTIN E N 34 Salesman IL
JACKSHITZ Mrs 26 Apr 1902

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 266

#9946
MEESE -- -- 18 Aug 1902 Blk Diamond F AL
M: HARRIS Mary A -- 31 6 Wales
F: MEESE Benj -- 41 Miner England
STONE D M 20 Aug 1902
#9948
MARIN0 -- -- 2 Aug 1902 Blk Diamond M AL
M: TERNIENE Terina -- 22 2 CA
F: MARINO Ranson -- 27 Miner CA
STONE D M 9 Aug 1902
Note: Mother's name is best guess
#10192
MERCER Twins -- 27 Oct 1902 Seattle M AL
M: CRANE Myrtle -- 29 10 IA
F: MERCER Anson -- 33 Agent WI
JOHNSON J M 2 Oct 1902
#-- See Vol 2 pg 163a
MARTIN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: 2 Martins on pg 163 Vol 2: #11394 & 111395
#10205
MACE -- -- 15 Oct 1902 Monad Hosp M AL
M: MCGRAY Emma -- 21 2 MN
F: MACE Chas -- 28 Merchant IA
BORIES Emil 21 Oct 1902
#10251 Affid Re birth filed May 16 1944
MILLAR -- -- 12 Dec 1902 Georgetown F AL
M: WHITWORTH M E 20 2 Seattle, WA
F: MILLAR C V J 34 Conductor London
CARROLL T W 18 Dec 1902
#10313 Affid Re birth filed 7-25-1941
MILLS -- -- 12 Oct 1902 2216 16th Ave S F AL
M: CLEMENS Annie -- 45 4 OH
F: MILLS Clayton -- 38 Laborer OH
BORIES Emil 12 Oct 1902
#10314 Affid Re birth filed 7-08-1959
MIDDLETON -- -- 1 Oct 1902 1008 ERepublican St F AL
M: ALLBAUGH Carrie -- 37 5 IA
F: MIDDLETON F James 40 Brick Contractor England
HERTH Sophia 3 Oct 1902
#10315
MADIGAN -- -- 5 Oct 1902 Seattle F AL
M: MAHON Rebecca -- 30 4 Canada
F: MADIGAN T J 44 Fireman Ireland
NEVILLE L C 5 Oct 1902
#10316
MITCHELL Peter -- 8 Nov 1902 2608 E Ward St M AL
M: TILIELA Marie -- 41 6 Italy
F: MITCHELL Joe -- 42 Laborer Italy
HERTH Sophie (mw) 11 Nov 1902
#10317
MOORE James A 12 Nov 1902 The Lincoln,Seattle M AL
M: JONES Bessie -- 36 3 Louisiana, MO
F: MOORE James A 41 Moore Invest Co Economy,NS, Canada
KENDALL Sarah 12 Nov 1902
#10318
MOORE -- -- 12 Nov 1902 Seattle F AL
M: NASH Bertha -- 24 3 --
F: MOORE John A 25 Printer OR
-- -- 12 Nov 1902
#10319
MIORI Amerigo -- 12 Nov 1902 Biarn Station M AL
M: MENESTRINA Maria -- 17 2 So America
F: MIORI Ginlis -- 38 Laborer Austria
HERTH Sophie 12 Nov 1902
#10320
MIECKELWTZ -- -- 28 Nov 1902 Monad Hosp F AL
M: HANSON Eva -- 24 1 Norway
F: MIECKELWIZ Fred -- 28 Carpenter Sweden
BORIES Emil 30 Nov 1902
#10321
MOSS -- -- 27 Nov 1902 Blk Diamond F AL
M: SIMPSON Alfretta -- 36 4 NS, Canada
F: MOSS John -- 39 Engineer NS, Canada
STONE D M 28 Nov 1902
#10322 Affid Re birth filed 8-5-1958
MANAGLIA -- -- 17 Oct 1902 Blk Diamond F AL
M: MURGISIE Louisa -- 34 2 Italy
F: MANAGLIA Peter -- 32 Miner Italy
STONE D M 30 Oct 1902
#10323
MAPLE -- -- 19 Nov 1902 Georgetown M AL
M: COLEMAN Emma -- 29 5 WA
F: MAPLE Charles -- 34 Carpenter WA
RIGBY E A 19 Nov 1902
#10430
MORAN -- -- 6 Nov 1902 Monad Hosp F AL
M: BLUNT Mamie -- 17 1 Canada
F: MORAN Samuel -- 23 Clerk Canada
BORIES Emil 8 Nov 1902
#10324
MEEHAN -- -- 28 Nov 1902 Georgetown F AL
M: FITZGERALD Lillian -- 22 1 Canada
F: MEEHAN Jas -- 30 Laborer MI
RIGBY E A 28 Nov 1902
Note: 1910 Census Roll 1661 Seattle ED 224 pg 273: James MEEHAN, 39, b. MI, saloon-keeper, Wf. Lillian 29, 1b. 1 living, Alvina, 7, b. WA
#10325 Affid Re birth filed 10-28-1964
MARROW -- -- 23 Nov 1902 Georgetown F AL
M: MABBERRY Lottie -- 36 9 IL
F: MARROW Jas -- 37 Engineer IL
RIGBY E A 23 Nov 1902
#10434 Affid Re birth filed 4-10-1942
MATIER -- -- 8 Nov 1902 Monad Hosp M AL
M: SMALLS Rosalia -- 21 1 CA
F: MATIER W J 33 Liveryman Ireland
YOUNG E Weldon 9 Nov 1902
#10435
MOYER -- -- 9 Oct 1902 1528 E Spruce St F AL
M: DOYLE Katy -- 33 2 --
F: MOYER Jonathon -- 33 Cook PA
TERRY M F 11 Oct 1902
#10437
MOODY -- -- 7 Oct 1902 Dunlap M ILL
M: MOODY Lillian -- 16 1 NY City
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
CLARK Harietta 22 Oct 1902
#10454 Affid Re birth filed Feb 18 1943
MAGE J Fanemore 9 Jan 1903 W Seattle M AL
M: MCFADDEN Amy -- 24 2 Havana, IL
F: MAGE June B 33 Builder Canton, IL
MORGAN John M 14 Jan 1903
#10455
MARTIN -- -- 7 Jan 1903 Vashon M AL
M: PATTER -- -- 27 1 AR
F: MARTIN Jesse -- 27 Rancher IA
STURGIS John J 8 Jan 1903
#10463
MARINO -- -- 24 Jan 1903 Blk Diamond F AL
M: CAVENERA Teresa -- 35 6 Italy
F: MARINO Frank -- 41 Miner Italy
STONE D M 27 Jan 1903
#10476
MATERISON Emma Jandine 16 Jan 1903 Richmond F AL
M: KNUDSEN Johanna -- 31 2 Norway
F: MOTERISEN Edward -- 30 Carpenter Norway
MONTENISEN(parent) E W 5 Feb 1903
Note: DNF 1910 census, Surnames are best guess
#10477
MORGAN James -- 17 Jan 1903 102 E 57th Ave F AL
M: PARKS Josephine -- 37 6 NE
F: MORGAN James -- 44 Laborer GA
CARROLL F M 23 Jan 1903
#10478
MASON -- -- 19 Jan 1903 522 W Republic M AL
M: SMITH Briget M 37 3 Ireland
F: MASON C F 37 Laborer NH
CARROLL F M 23 Jan 1903
#10531
MYERS -- -- 26 Dec 1902 Seattle F AL
M: -- Martha -- 19 2 WA
F: MYERS George -- 24 Laborer MN
LOE A O 30 Dec 1902
#10532
MARFORD -- -- 5 Dec 1902 2418 6th Ave W F AL
M: TEMPLETON Ida May 22 -- Maskall, MN
F: MORFORD Otwell -- 24 Millwright Cloud Co, CA
DEAN S J 13 Dec 1902
#10533 Affid Re birth filed 5-4-1948
MOLLER -- -- 29 Dec 1902 935 25th Ave N F AL
M: LORENSON Fredricka -- 42 9 Denmark
F: MOLLER Nick -- 49 Laborer Denmark
SANDAKE L, Mrs 29 Dec 1902
#10534
MAHER Henry Hoban 21 Oct 1902 Georgetown M AL
M: HOBAN Maggie -- 34 6 Ireland
F: MAHER Edward F 40 RR Foreman Ireland
MAHER (parent) E F 30 Dec 1902
#10535
MORRIS -- -- 5 Jan 1903 935 11th Ave S F AL
M: RUNYAN Edith -- 30 5 IA
F: MORRIS Burton -- 29 Car Foreman IL
HARRISON Agnes B 6 Jan 1903
#10536
MORAN -- -- 2 Dec 1902 2716 2nd Ave M AL
M: COLLIER May -- 24 1 Portland, OR
F: MORAN Frank -- 24 Mgr Tug Boat Co MN
HARRISON Agnes B 10 Dec 1902
#10537
MARGINI Christmas -- 25 Dec 1902 2133 7th Ave M AL
M: -- Haty -- 30 3 Hatian
F: MARGINI E -- 35 -- Haiti
WHITFORD L C 26 Dec 1902
#10538 Correction Affid filed 10-7-1959
MARLOWE -- -- 28 Dec 1902 119 Knob Hill Ave F AL
M: WOODS Letitia -- 36 7 Chicago, IL
F: MARLOWE George E 43 Capt City Fire Dept CT
BUCKLEY Daniel 29 Dec 1902
#10583 see W's
MADDEN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 293 #10583 WADDELL
#10539
MILHAM -- -- 22 Dec 1902 223 Dexter Ave F AL
M: KLIEVES Helen -- 18 1 OH
F: MILHAM George F 20 Machinist Seattle
POWELL F L 30 Dec 1902
#10540
MAJORS -- -- 9 Dec 1902 Seattle F AL
M: -- Mattie -- 36 3 MO
F: MAJORS George -- 38 Electrician MO
LOE A O 12 Dec 1902
#10541
MAFRIGE -- -- 1 Dec 1902 527 Fairview Ave M AL
M: GEORGE Katharin -- 27 4 Greece
F: MAFRIGE L A 34 Merchant Syria
DIMINSLE S R 2 Dec 1902
#10550
MIX -- -- 1 Jan 1903 712 6th Ave M AL
M: HEINE -- -- 31 1 Russia
F: MIX Christ -- 38 Barkeeper Russia
WARMBERG Dr 6 Jan 1903
#10641
MILLER -- -- 2 Jan 1903 915 Spruce St F AL
M: BETTLER Nina -- 19 3 IL
F: MILLER J W 29 Cook Canada
POWELL F L 13 Jan 1903

Top | Page 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267

Page 267

#9554
MYER -- -- 10 Apr 1902 338 16th Ave M AL
M: KLOPPENBERG Edith -- 29 2 CA
F: MYER John L 32 Tailor Norway
HORTON G M 10 Apr 1902
#9555
MORSE Viola -- 29 Mar 1902 206 8th Ave F AL
M: FELITZ -- -- 17 2 KS
F: MORSE Ivan -- 27 Teamster CA
WARMBERG Dr 11 Apr 1902
#9556
MALONEY -- -- 17 May 1902 North Bend M AL
M: DOLAN Anna J 21 1 WA
F: MALONEY Peter J 35 Saloon Keeper Canada
CARSON H R 17 May 1902
#9557 Affid Re birth filed 6-2-1961
MASON -- -- 2 May 1902 Issaquah F AL
M: MULLARKEY Emma -- 25 2 OR
F: MASON Joseph T 27 Miner MI
CARSON H R 20 May 1902
#9607
MONIN -- -- 11 Apr 1902 3002 Western M AL
M: -- -- -- 30 3 Austria
F: MORIN Nick -- 40 Fisherman Austria
BICKFORD E L 12 Apr 1902
Note: Clerk has written r above n in child's surname. DNF 1900 or 1910 census in WA
#9660
MORRIS -- -- 21 May 1902 9th & King F AL
M: COPELAND Lillie -- 19 1 IA
F: MORRIS Frank -- 33 Night Watchman England
BORIES Emil 27 May 1902
#9661
MILLER Clement Max 14 May 1902 620 Terrace Ave M AL
M: BIELENBERG Sophie -- 27 1 Germany
F: MILLER Arthur C 37 Cigar Mfg IL
WARMBERG Dr 5 May 1902
#9662
MURTON -- -- 7 May 1902 810 Marion St F AL
M: -- -- -- 27 1 see record
F: MURTON S J 30 Laborer London
TRIPP Geo A 13 May 1902
#9663
MALROY -- -- 18 May 1902 229 2nd N M AL
M: CONERY Susana -- 21 3 MN
F: MALAVY J M 54 Miner Ireland
CARROLL F M 12 May 1902
Note: Surnames are as written. DNF either spelling in 1900 or 1910 census
#9664
MORRISON -- -- 29 May 1902 1110 29th S F AL
M: COLWELL Bella -- 39 4 ON, Canada
F: MORRISON James -- 44 Mfgr of Brass Montreal, Canada
SWEENEY J P 8 May 1902
#9665
MURRAY -- -- 20 May 1902 808 6th F AL
M: SMITH Grace -- 23 1 KS
F: MURRAY Charles -- 24 Mining Toronto, Canada
LUDLOW Wm L 21 May 1902
#9666
MOORE -- -- 19 May 1902 1033 1st St M AL
M: TRUAX Della -- 31 4 WI
F: MOORE Clarence -- 32 Drayman IL
SLOAN T W 19 May 1902
#9667
MATZDORF -- -- 29 May 1902 232 E Lake A M AL
M: BUSSE -- -- 36 3 Germany
F: MOLYDORF Martin -- 42 Merchant Germany
WARMBERG Dr 31 May 1902
Note: Surnames are as written. 1910 census roll 1660 Seattle ED 137 pg 238: MATZDORF, Martin, 69, b. Germany, importer of oriental goods, Wf. Lucy, 44, b. Germany, 3 b. 3 living, 3rd child Herbert, 7, b. WA
#9791
MERKLE W F 2 Jun 1902 Seattle M AL
M: BEVENS Caroline -- 21 1 Germany
F: MERKLE Wm -- 32 Brewer Germany
F-- H J 11 Jun 1902
#9792
MALONEY -- -- 8 Jun 1902 Seattle F AL
M: RYAN C A 31 5 CT
F: MALONEY Wm -- 42 Salesman Ireland
DAVIS C W 12 Jun 1902
#9842 see N's
MILLS -- -- 10 Jun 1902 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 181 #9842: NILLIE
#9793 Affid Re birth filed Sep 2 1941
MARTIN -- -- 19 Jun 1902 Seattle F AL
M: RONAR Mary H 41 1 IA
F: MARTIN Phillip -- 40 Farmer IL
DEAN S J 19 Jun 1902
#9928 see W's
MICKSTROM -- -- 16 Jun 1902 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 292 #9928 WIKSTROM
#9794
MENCIE John -- 27 Jun 1902 Green Lake M AL
M: MCCULLOUGH N -- 20 2 Canada
F: MENCIE John -- 25 Laborer Canada
ALLISON Mrs M 27 Jun 1902
#9795
MERCER -- -- 21 Jun 1902 Juanita M AL
M: CUMMING Dora E 20 1 WI
F: MERCER Oliver G 22 Carpenter OR
RICHARDS L L 21 Jun 1902
#9893
MAYER -- -- 30 Jun 1902 Seattle F AL
M: FLECK Katie B 32 5 Germany
F: MAYER Adam J 38 Shoe Maker WI
FLECK K, Mrs 8 Jul 1902
#9894
MANNING -- -- 9 Jul 1902 Latona M AL
M: WOODCOCK -- -- 27 2 MO
F: MANNING E D 34 Ex Accountant TN
LYONS J H 9 Jul 1902
#9895 Revoked 3-9-1970
MILLS (?) -- -- 14 Jul 1902 Seattle F AL
M: BONTAIN Mary -- 25 1 Canada
F: MILLS Fred -- 30 no occupation IA
BORIES Emil 15 Jul 1902
Note: Entry is as written
#9896
MELBURN -- -- 14 Jul 1902 Seattle F AL
M: BEARD Erma -- 22 1 AR
F: MELBURN C M 22 Painter Canada
COWAN C B 15 Jul 1902
#9897 Affid Re birth filed Feb 24 1943
MONGIN -- -- 17 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: DUNTEN L G 30 1 IN
F: MONGIN S I 37 Contractor WI
WILTSIE S F 19 Jul 1902
#9898
MARTIN -- -- 19 Jul 1902 Seattle F AL
M: HOWARD -- -- 33 4 England
F: MARTIN Frank -- 44 Janitor England
LYONS J H 19 Jul 1902
#9899 Affid Re birth filed 10-2-1946
MITCHELL -- -- 23 Jul 1902 Seattle F AL
M: LAWS E C 28 3 IL
F: MITCHELL W A 35 Clerk IL
KENDALL Sarah 24 Jul 1902
#9900
MILLER -- -- 28 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: TAYLOR -- -- -- 1 A--
F: MILLER A -- 35 RR Con --
RUSSELL M 1 Aug 1902
#9901
MORGAN -- -- 2 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: KNAPP F -- 31 1 --
F: MORGAN E C 35 Grocer NH
KENDALL Sarah 2 Aug 1902
#9941 Affid Re birth filed Sep 1 1942
MATHIS -- -- 26 Aug 1902 Ballard F AL
M: WENTZEL Ema -- 22 2 OH
F: MATHES Oscar -- 30 Saloon Keeper Germany
VESER A 30 Aug 1902
#10009
MERRY -- -- 17 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: AVERY May -- 21 2 KS
F: MERRY L T 42 Civ Eng RI
NEVILLE L C 18 Aug 1902
#10010
MILLER -- -- 16 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: KITTLRSON Gunhild -- 45 5 Norway
F: MILLER Fred C 58 Minister Denmark
HARRISON A B 22 Aug 1902
#10011
MORRIS -- -- 23 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: TAYLOR Mable -- 23 1 OH
F: MORRIS Clyde -- 25 Civ Eng OH
STUART F W 27 Aug 1902
#10012
MILES J W 30 Aug 1902 Seattle -- AL
M: -- Minnie -- -- 1 Ireland
F: MILES J W 26 -- KY
-- -- -- -- 1902
#10076 Affid affect filed 5-7-1942
MARONI -- -- 9 Sep 1902 Blk Diamond F AL
M: BROGIA Lina -- 27 3 Italy
F: MARONI Chas -- 36 Miner Italy
STONE D M 11 Sep 1902
#10155
MEDFELT -- -- 3 Sep 1902 Seattle F AL
M: KRAPS Mary -- 40 5 England
F: MEDFELT Samuel -- 47 Watchman US
COWAN Charles B 6 Sep 1902
Note: Also listed pg 292 #10155 as WEDFELT see M's
#10156
MARION -- -- 5 Sep 1902 Cor Spring & 29th F AL
M: THOMPSON Cora -- 23 1 WI
F: MARION John -- 25 Brakeman WI
BORIES Emil 7 Sep 1902
#10157
MABEE -- -- 6 Sep 1902 422 22nd Ave M AL
M: COMBER Ella -- 22 1 MB, Canada
F: MABEE Guilford -- 32 Painter ON, Canada
BUCKLEY Daniel 8 Sep 1902
#10158
MANKOWSKI -- -- 5 Sep 1902 2215 8th Ave M AL
M: NOWICKI Anna -- 27 3 Poland
F: MANKOWSKI Stanley -- 35 Clerk Poland
WOTHERSPOON John 15 Sep 1902
#10159
MARTZ -- -- 10 Sep 1902 1524½ 6th Ave F AL
M: RALSTON Smatha -- 26 2 MO
F: MARTZ M P 24 Laborer IL
CARROLL J M 14 Sep 1902
#10160
MORGENTHALER -- -- 16 Sep 1902 2107 6th Ave W F AL
M: ERNST Mollie -- 26 1 KS
F: MORGENTHALER Robert -- 24 Cabinet Maker Switzerland
CHAPMAN J B 16 Sep 1902
#10161
MCGUIRE -- -- 23 Sep 1902 413 5th M AL
M: RANPREFER Nettie -- 23 1 Bohemia
F: MCGUIRE Frank -- 21 Pilot NE
BORIES Emil 23 Sep 1902
#10430
MORAN -- -- 6 Oct 1902 Monad Hosp F AL
M: BLUNT Mamie -- 17 1 Canada
F: MORAN Samuel -- 23 Clerk Canada
BORIES Emil 8 Nov 1902

KING COUNTY WA BIRTH RECORDS
© South King County Genealogical Society
Printing of the register has been disabled.

South King County Genealogical Society
P.O. Box 3174, Kent, WA 98089-0203
All material on this site is protected by copyright.
Copyright © 1999-2014 by the South King County Genealogical Society
Send comments, suggestions or updates to: SKCGS Webmaster
This page was last modified: 27-Aug-2009 20:35 MDT

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS!