Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

King County Birth Records

Volume 1 1891 - June 1903

Pages 299 - 314

Previous | Next

Pages 307 & 310 blank not transcribed.


Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 299

#9820
STARK -- -- 25 Jun 1902 Seattle M AL
M: NEILL Jessee -- 19 1 MO
F: STARK Geo -- 31 Cook NE
COWAN Chas B 26 Jun 1902
#9821
SPRENGLE -- -- 24 Jun 1902 Green Lake F AL
M: SCHAFFER Lillian -- 36 4 IA
F: SPRENGLE P F 40 Police Off OH
STEWART S J 26 Jun 1902
#9822 Correction affid filed 8-2-1954
SWIFT -- -- 30 Jun 1902 Seattle F AL
M: CRAIG Josephine -- 25 3 Germany
F: SWIFT W R 40 Longshoreman England
CARROLL F M 30 Jun 1902
#9823
SEIMANN -- -- 5 Jun 1902 Seattle M SB
M: HUNES? Isabelle -- 24 3 ON, Canada
F: SEIMAN Wm H 29 Sailor Germany
STEVENS E F 6 Jun 1902
Note: Mother's surname is as written
#9824
SANDAHL -- -- 6 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: BURTONDAHL Nancy -- 23 1 OR
F: SANDAHL Christian -- 32 SecBoss Log Camp Denmark
LUDLOW W L 6 Jul 1902
#9825
STANTON -- -- 6 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: COMPTON Adia L 26 1 US
F: STANTON Wm A 26 Machinist US
NOBLE F A 6 Jul 1902
#9843 Affid Re birth filed Mar 23 1966
SPAIGHT -- -- 30 Jul 1902 Blk Diamond F AL
M: GIBBON Lizzie -- 29 3 PA
F: SPAIGHT Thos G 40 Butcher WI
STONE D M 31 Jul 1902
#9918
SHORROCK -- -- 11 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: BOWEN F E 35 3 England
F: SHORROCK E -- 42 Broker England
DAWSON L R 25 Jul 1902
#9919
SANDEN -- -- 11 Jul 1902 Seattle F AL
M: HIEN Carry -- 26 3 Norway
F: SANDEN Rider -- 36 Laundryman Norway
WAMMER T 11 Jul 1902
#9942
SCHLOTTER -- -- 24 Aug 1902 W Seattle M AL
M: FRITZ Ricki -- 23 4 NE
F: SCHLOTTER John -- 40 Butcher Germany
MORGAN J W 27 Aug 1902
#9977
SAUNDERS -- -- 14 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: MEREDITH Jennie -- 23 1 CA
F: SAUNDERS James E 41 Carpenter WV
BECKETT E E 14 Aug 1902
#9984 See G's
SORRINGE -- -- 17 Aug 1902 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 88 GORRINGE
#10030
STONER -- -- 13 Aug 1902 Fremont M SB
M: MILLER Moe -- 27 1 WI
F: STONER H L 28 Salesman MI
BALLARD F R 14 Aug 1902
#10031
SMITH Francis -- 5 Aug 1902 Green Lake M AL
M: -- Nellie -- 28 1 WA
F: SMITH John -- 25 Electrician England
KIDD A B 7 Aug 1902
#10032
SCRIBBNER G L 8 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: CAVE Georgia -- 19 1 TX
F: SCRIBBNER Gordon -- 21 Teamster ND
TRIPP Geo A 12 Aug 1902
#10033
SLIVA J A 7 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: SCHOLL Maria -- 31 4 Germany
F: SLIVA Adolph -- 39 Cigar Maker Germany
VESER A 14 Aug 1902
#10034
SIMS Edgar R 27 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: HARRISON Bertha -- 20 -- KS
F: SIMS Horace -- 25 Shipper MB, Canada
DAVIS R M 14 Aug 1902
#10035
SHUMAKER -- -- 15 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: SISSON Eliza -- 32 3 WA
F: SHUMAKER F M 48 Blacksmith IA
DAVIS C W 16 Aug 1902
#10036
SHIMOTHY -- -- 9 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: SHIMOTHY Sarah -- 19 2 Syria
F: SHIMOTHY Manson -- 31 Merchant Syria
BOOTH Wm G 19 Aug 1902
#10037
SCHWATZWALDER M -- 26 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: KINTSOOGEL -- -- 27 1 Europe
F: SCHWATZWALDER Fred -- 36 Carpenter Europe
ALLISON Mrs M 26 Aug 1902
#10038
SPEAR Leonard, Jr -- 18 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: GILBREATH Pearl G 20 1 OR
F: SPEAR L P 22 Merchant WI
DAWSON L R 19 Aug 1902
#10039
STEVENS Chas -- 16 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: PORTER Grace -- 29 2 MN
F: STEVENS Chas -- 30 Painter NY
SLOAN T W 18 Aug 1902
#10040 Affid filed 7-20-1967
SCHOOLEY -- -- 1 Sep 1902 Seattle M AL
M: HAMMOND Elizabeth -- 40 3 IN
F: SCHOOLEY E E 40 Ass Cashier P S & Co OH
-- -- 2 Sep 1902
#10041
STRATHDEE H A 7 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: LAWTON -- -- 44 5 ON, Canada
F: STRATHDEE A C 47 Salesman ON, Canada
EDWARDS O 2 Sep 1902
#10059 lined out
YOUNG Thos D 18 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: -- Nellie -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: lined out
#10233 See B's #10233
BETH -- -- 16 Sep 1902 -- -- ILL
M: SNYDER -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Also listed p259 #10233 asBETH see B's & p 196 #10233 as BUTH
#10079
SCOTT Edith Victoria 22 Sep 1902 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Alma C 28 3 San Francisco
F: SCOTT John -- 42 Carpenter England
SCOTT John 24 Sep 1902
#10080
SMITH -- -- 27 Aug 1902 Georgetown F AL
M: OLIVER Miss -- 20 1 OR
F: SMITH B A 34 -- OH
O'ROURKE Wm P 27 Aug 1902
#10173
SWANSON -- -- 5 Sep 1902 118 10th Ave N F AL
M: -- -- -- 27 1 Sweden
F: SWANSON John -- 30 Fisherman Sweden
LAUGHARY J B 6 Sep 1902
#10174 Affid Re birth filed Apr 1 1944
STARKEY -- -- 13 Sep 1902 Green Lake F AL
M: DANIELS Lizzie -- 29 2 OH
F: STARKEY Benj A 41 Grocer NY
KIDD A B 14 Sep 1902
#10175
SWANSON Ernest Edwin 28 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON Marie -- 29 1 Sweden
F: SWANSON Edward -- 31 Lodging House Keeper Sweden
COWAN Charles B 6 Sep 1902
#10176
SCOTT Fred'k George 28 Jan 1893 Seattle M AL
M: WILLIAMSON Louisa Mary 23 1 England
F: SCOTT Frederick -- 33 Musician England
SCOTT Frederick 12 Sep 1902
Note: Dates are as written. Also listed p232 as SCOTT see #10176 pg 299
#10177
SORENSON -- -- 20 Sep 1902 158 16th Ave M AL
M: OLSON Mary -- 30 4 Denmark
F: SORENSON Soren -- 65 Capitalist Denmark
HARRISON I M 22 Sep 1902
#10178 Affid Re birth filed Apr 16 1942
SHOTWELL -- -- 27 Sep 1902 500 42nd Ave N F AL
M: ROSS Margaret H 35 2 King Co, WA
F: SHOTWELL James H 47 Miner Thurston Co, WA
DEAN S J 29 Sep 1902
#10179 Affid Re birth filed Aug 29 1942
SCHEIDERICH -- -- 27 Sep 1902 2710 Dearborn M AL
M: HARTRICK Ida -- 33 7 MN
F: SCHEIDERICH Wm -- 39 Longshoreman Germany
RANDALL G H 2 Oct 1902
#10180
SANDS -- -- 14 Sep 1902 Seattle F AL
M: -- Hilda -- 25 3 WI
F: SANDS Magnus -- 30 Merchant Norway
LOE A O 21 Sep 1902
#10198
STAHL -- -- 28 Sep 1902 Seattle M AL
M: -- Emma -- 25 1 Sweden
F: STAHL Rudolph -- 40 Engineer Philadelphia, PA
LOE A O 30 Sep 1902
#10201
STOTT -- -- 24 Oct 1902 Latona M AL
M: SHRINER -- -- 32 6 MN
F: STOTT H J 38 Printer IA
DAVIS C W 25 Oct 1902
#10204
SNEDDON -- -- 19 Oct 1902 Ross F AL
M: HOGAN Jennie -- 24 7 Scotland
F: SNEDDEN Wm -- 31 Miner Scotland
TIEL C E 25 Oct 1902
Note: Also listed on pg 181 #10204 as NEEDON see S's
#10210
SNOW -- -- 16 Oct 1902 1225 Main St F AL
M: JENSEN Amelia -- 35 3 Sweden
F: SNOW G D 51 Electrician MA
STEVENS J E 17 Oct 1902
#10222
SMITH -- -- 12 Oct 1902 1514 18th Ave M AL
M: EOLLIER Caroline -- 24 1 WA
F: SMITH Ardew L 34 Lumberman ME
WILLIS Park Weed 4 Oct 1902
#10233 See B's #10233
SNYDER -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Also listed p259 #10233 asBETH see B's & p196 #10233 as BUTH
#10283
SPERLING -- -- 7 Oct 1902 Green Lake F AL
M: WILEY Mattie -- 31 1 VA
F: SPERLING A W 33 Laborer VA
PATTERSON W M 7 Oct 1902
#10284
SCHMELZ -- -- (illeg) Oct 1902 M(illeg) & Fremont F SB
M: BEARDSLEY Blanche -- 30 1 WI
F: SCHMELZ Henry -- 24 Tailor Germany
POWERS W N 16 Oct 1902

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 300

#8361
HERMAN Hetty -- 21 May 1901 Ballard F AL
M: -- -- -- 33 -- Germany
F: HERMAN A -- 39 Cabinet maker Germany
LULL A B 2 Jun 1901
#8373
HEMPHIL Alice -- 18 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: WELLMAN Mary -- 23 3 Germany
F: HEMPHILL William -- 32 Plasterer US
HEYER August 2 Jun 1901
Note: Surnames are as written
#8374
HANEBERY -- -- 26 May 1901 Seattle M AL
M: GREEN Anna -- 25 2 Sweden
F: HANEBERY Lewis -- 39 Miner Sweden
NEVILLE L C 27 May 1901
#8382
HERBERT Alphonce -- 28 May 1901 Seattle M AL
M: PEACE Maude -- 21 1 NY
F: HERBERT Alphone -- 22 Clerk Canada
-- E M 27 May 1901
#8426
HUGHES -- -- 10 May 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HORGHS Francis -- 22 1 US
F: HUGHES W -- 34 Laborer US
PETERSON Mrs 10 May 1901
#8435
HENDRICKS -- -- 6 May 1901 Seattle F AL
M: NIEKEN Nellie -- 38 9 Norway
F: HENDRICKS Andeur -- 55 Hotel Prop Norway
KAY Lena 6 May 1901
#8438
HAZEN -- -- 5 May 1901 Seattle -- AL
M: CEARL N -- 39 2 Canada
F: HAZEN Thomas -- 41 Laborer MI
-- -- 6 May 1901
#8462
HUDNUT Viola Beatrice 16 Jun 1901 Woodinville F AL
M: HOFFMAN Hattie -- 36 6 IL
F: HUDNUT Wm H 40 Farmer IA
PATTERSON Mrs C M 29 Jun 1901
#8463A Affid. Re birh filed 2-8-60
HARN Cora -- 22 Jun 1901 Georgetown F AL
M: MONTGOMERY Belle -- 33 4 MO
F: HARN Anthony -- 40 Grain Merchant WA
CAMPBELL Sarah J 29 Jul 1901
Note: 1910 census roll 1662 Seattle ED 106 (? 11th Ward) p 29 Anthony Harn 47 b. WA retail merchant, grocery; 2nd marr., Wf Elizabeth 44 b. MA. 1b. 1 lvg, 5 Harn children: Earl 16, Anthony 13 Charles10, Marie 8 Joseph 6, step-dau Dorothy Allison 10 all b. WA
#8481 Affidavit affect filed 4-20-42
HENSEL -- -- 2 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 29 3 UT
F: HENSEL L W 35 Jeweler WI
NEVILLE L C 2 Jun 1901
#8503
HAKON -- -- 12 Jun 1901 Seattle F AL
M: PETRA P -- 38 5 Norway
F: HAKON P -- 39 Miller Norway
JAKSHITZ Th 13 Jun 1901
#8523
HAKANLON S A 17 Jun 1901 Seattle F AL
M: TIBBINS Eva -- 30 2 Sweden
F: HAKANLON A S 38 Painter Sweden
STEVENS E F 17 Jun 1901
Note: Clerk has written SON above LON in child's surname. 1910 census roll 1661 Seattle ED 173(? 9th Ward) p 242 Andrew S HAKANSON 46 b Sweden housepainter; Wf Eva J 41 b Sweden 2b 2lvg S(illeg) A, dau 8 b WA.
#8539
HOLT Florence C 27 Jun 1901 Seattle F AL
M: ARCHAMBAULT Julia F 29 1 MN
F: HOLT J S 42 Contractor ME
CRICHTON F E 29 Jun 1901
#8555
HOPKINS -- -- 21 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: JOSE Ida -- 27 2 US
F: HOPKINS Wm -- 30 Clerk US
WOTHERSPOON J 26 Jun 1901
#8565
HECKNER -- -- 10 Jul 1901 Fremont F AL
M: PEDERSON Elisa -- 40 7 Norway
F: HECKNER August -- 37 Milkman Norway
KALBERG A C 22 Jul 1901
#8572
HANSON -- -- 9 Jul 1901 1731 Hardware Ave M AL
M: ASSHEIM Anna -- 31 1 Norway
F: HANSEN Anton -- 36 Store clerk Norway
WAMMER T 9 Jul 1901
Note: Surnames are as written
#8576
HALSTEAD -- -- 30 Jul 1901 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 28 1 KS
F: HALSTEAD O N 30 Assayer KS
RAYMOND Alfred 30 Jul 1901
#8577
HEYER M F 6 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: ULLMAN Freidericke -- 35 7 Germany
F: HEYER Frederick -- 41 Laborer Germany
HERTH Sophia 9 Jul 1901
Note: Clerk has written Z above Y in child's surname. 1910 census roll 1658 Seattle ED 77 p104 Frederick W HEYER 49 b Germany, own income; Wf Fredericka A 44 b Germany 8 b 5 lvg; Marguarite W 8 b WA
#8593 Affid. Re birth filed May 7 1963
HUNICKSEN -- -- 4 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: JENSEN -- -- 30 1 Denmark
F: HUNICKSEN James -- 38 Saloon keeper Denmark
SHARPLES C N 5 Jul 1901
#8600
HINCKLEY -- -- 10 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: ROBINSON Lillian M 23 2 OH
F: HINCKLEY Lyman -- 21 Engineer Seattle, WA
VESER A 11 Jul 1901
Note: Also listed pg 150 #8600 as LYMAN see H's
#8602
HUDDLESTON -- -- 10 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: SMITH Lottie -- 32 2 MN
F: HUDDLESTON Edwin -- 34 St Car Con IN
DEAN S J 16 Jul 1901
#8608
HILLMAN -- -- 13 Jul 1901 Green Lake M AL
M: KENNEY Bessie O 20 2 OH
F: HILLMAN Clarence -- 30 Real Estate MI
CARROLL F M 14 Jul 1901
#8610
HALL -- -- 15 Jul 1901 Seattle M AL
M: DUPEE L -- 22 1 Canada
F: HALL Oscar I 31 Contractor IL
KENDALL Sarah 15 Jul 1901
#8617
HOLEN -- -- 18 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: NELSON Agnes -- 36 2 Sweden
F: HOLEN Jno H 35 Packer, Packing house Sweden
-- -- 18 Jul 1901
Note: Clerk has written M' above EN in child's surname to make HOLM. DNF find correct family in 1900 or 1910 census in WA
#8634
HAWLEY -- -- 28 Jul 1901 Seattle F AL
M: MERRITT E -- 23 3 Seattle
F: HAWLEY Herbert S 26 Grocer OR
DEAN S J 29 Jul 1901
#8664
HUNKINS -- -- 6 Aug 1901 Fremont M AL
M: CLARKE Ella -- 26 2 MN
F: HUNKINS Harry F 30 Carpenter VT
KALBERG Mrs A C 24 Aug 1901
#8672
HART Irene -- 5 Aug 1901 Auburn F AL
M: REICHART Bertha -- 20 1 OH
F: HART Henry -- 23 Laborer MN
SMITH H F 15 -- 1901
#8679
HAMILTON Helen Lucretia 25 Aug 1901 Crittenton Home F ILL
M: HAMILTON Jeanette -- 22 1 IA
F: BRETT Joseph -- 28 Steward on steamer PA
CLARKE H J 7 Sep 1901
Note: Also listed twice on pg 317 as BRETT & BRETTE see H
#8704
HEFLER -- -- 4 Aug 1901 106 Warren Ave M AL
M: WHITE Hattie -- 24 1 St John (see record)
F: HEFLER Howard -- 22 Teamster NS, Canada
HEUSSY Wm C 5 Aug 1901
#8706
HAYNES -- -- 1 Aug 1901 Monod Hosp M SB
M: HANKINS Jessie -- 36 2 KY
F: HAYNES James -- 39 Laborer KY
CARROLL F M 2 Aug 1901
#8712
HUEBNER John -- 4 Aug 1901 927 22nd Ave M AL
M: HILLIGER Anna -- 26 2 NY
F: HUEBNER Gust -- 33 Miller Germany
JAKSHITZ Mrs 6 Aug 1901
#8717
HANGE John -- 7 Aug 1901 Seattle F AL
M: POLSON Carrie -- 32 5 Denmark
F: HANGE John -- 43 Dairyman Norway
MOTT J B 12 Aug 1901
#8718
HEYEN -- -- 10 Aug 1901 Seattle F AL
M: LITHER Emma -- 24 1 Germany
F: HEYEN John -- 27 Laborer Germany
HARRISON Agnes B 10 Aug 1901
#8726
HOOPER -- -- 4 Aug 1901 Seattle M AL
M: PETERSON Alvida -- 28 1 Sweden
F: HOOPER P W 29 Clerk CA
VESER A 5 Aug 1901
#8727
HOHNER -- -- 5 Aug 1901 408 Howard Ave F AL
M: BOTZEM Margarita -- 33 6 Germany
F: HOHNER Wm -- 35 Blacksmith Germany
VESER A 5 Aug 1901
#8742
HESTON -- -- 13 Aug 1901 Columbia City M AL
M: WINGOST Alma L 36 5 PA
F: HESTON Robert H 37 Streetcar man PA
DEAN S J 13 Aug 1901
#8750
HOLZ -- -- 22 Aug 1901 Seattle M AL
M: ERNST Sarah -- 25 3 NE
F: HOLZ Herman -- 31 Carpenter Germany
CRICHTON J E 23 Aug 1901
#8755
HAWKINS -- -- 25 Aug 1901 Seattle F AL
M: FRENCH Fannie -- 21 2 OH
F: HAWKINS Wm -- 37 Grocer IN
BORIES Emil 26 Aug 1901
#8756
HALEY -- -- 26 Aug 1901 Seattle F AL
M: BUSHELL Alice G 22 1 Canada
F: HALEY Fred N 30 Painter HI
VESER A 27 Aug 1901
#8770 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 24 1944
HECHT -- -- 17 Aug 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HUNT Nellie -- 29 3 MN
F: HECHT W H 32 Candy mfgr IA
MUKEL Horace E 20 Aug 1901
#8779 Affid Re birth filed Jun 1 1942
HALLESTAD Almar -- 4 Sep 1901 Fremont M AL
M: MILLER Nellie -- 33 3 Norway
F: HALLESTAD Knute -- 37 -- Norway
KALBERG Anna 30 Sep 1901
#8786 Affidavit affect. filed 5-28-42
HYDE -- -- 6 Sep 1901 Franklin F AL
M: MARTIN Jennina -- 20 3 US
F: HYDE Edward -- 25 Miner England
McCORMICK W F 1 Oct 1901
#8788
HARRIS -- -- 12 Sep 1901 Blk Diamond F AL
M: ANDERSON Cristina -- 42 2 Norway
F: HARRIS Ward -- 40 Engineer England
STONE D M 30 Sep 1901

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 301

#8818
HAFERCORN -- -- 6 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: KLOETCH Mary -- 34 8 US
F: HAFERCORN George -- 37 Motorman US
HEGER August C 7 Sep 1901
#8819
HALL -- -- 9 Sep 1901 Dunlap F AL
M: LOVE Anna -- 35 1 GA
F: HALL F H 42 Engineer MN
See record -- 28 Sep 1901
#8820
HISBOUGH -- -- 28 Sep 1901 Seattle F ILL
M: HESBOUGH Minnie -- 25 1 Canada
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
POWELL F L 30 Sep 1901
#8821
HAUGAN -- -- 7 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: WANERSTAD Mary -- 26 3 Norway
F: HAUGAN Abraham -- 40 Laborer Norway
KAY Lena 7 Sep 1901
#8822
HINCKLEY Margaret -- 5 Sep 1901 Seattle F AL
M: MORRIS Minnie -- 25 1 OR
F: HINCKLEY Walter -- 27 Private Secretary WA
FORD Chas B 7 Sep 1901
#8823 Affid. Re birth filed 7-21-58
HARRIS -- -- 2 Sep 1901 Green Lake M AL
M: WOOD Mattie -- 36 5 OR
F: HARRIS Steven -- 50 Joiner TN
KIDD A B 2 Sep 1901
#8824
HAMM Catherine F 1 Sep 1901 Seattle F AL
M: DEMERAY Aline -- 27 4 MN
F: HAMM Dehrick -- 42 Hotel Keeper Germany
MILLER F B M 3 Sep 1901
#8825
HARPER -- -- 3 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: RISBELL Ella -- 23 1 ME
F: HARPER Leonard -- 23 Accountant NB, Canada
See record -- 5 Sep 1901
#8886 Affid. Re birth filed 2-5-1965
HANSEN -- -- 16 Oct 1901 Seattle M AL
M: CHRISTJANSEN Thora -- 27 4 Norway
F: HANSEN Martin -- 37 Laborer Norway
KALBERG Anna 22 Oct 1901
#8893
HILTEN Jno Sanflit 9 Jul 1901 Leary M AL
M: NORMAS Hannah -- 23 4 Finland
F: HILTEN John -- 38 Coal Miner Finland
GUERIN J T 8 Jul 1901
#8917
HERMAN -- -- 25 Oct 1901 1824 Harvard Ave M AL
M: JOHNSON Matilda -- 25 2 Sweden
F: HERMAN John F 29 Stove Man Sweden
DEAN S J 26 Oct 1901
#8918 Affid Re birth filed 2-27-53
HOFF -- -- 1 Oct 1901 Seattle F AL
M: CHRISHOLM Margaret -- 20 1 Seattle
F: HOFF Chas D 22 City Dye Works CA
CRICHTON J E 1 Oct 1901
#8919
HUGGARD John W 2 Oct 1901 10 Ave S M AL
M: GRAHAM Ellen J 28 4 England
F: HUGGARD John -- 33 Laborer NB, Canada
STEVENS E F 3 Oct 1901
#8920 Affid. Re birth filed Sep 28 1942
HRODLAND -- -- 3 Oct 1901 9th Ward F AL
M: CEDERYRAM Emily -- 35 3 Sweden
F: HRODLAND W -- 40 Engineer ME
MILLER H F 4 Oct 1901
#8921
HUGHES -- -- 29 Oct 1901 522 Virginia F AL
M: WILLIAMS Mary -- 33 3 Wales
F: HUGHES Jno H 37 Freight clerk Wales
OLLING E Theodore 29 Oct 1901
#8922
HART -- -- 29 Oct 1901 Seattle F AL
M: WELSH Lenora -- 15 1 PA
F: HART Jed J 23 Bartender US
NEVILLE L C 29 Oct 1901
#8978
HOPKINS Edw A 12 Oct 1901 Houghton M AL
M: GOFF Ella -- 32 1 Canada
F: HOPKINS Thos R 42 See rec England
RICHARDS L L 26 Oct 1901
#9062
HARMON -- -- 31 Dec 1901 Seattle F AL
M: LYONS Anna -- 32 2 Wales
F: HARMON Jno -- 40 Clerk Ireland
HEG Elmer E 31 Dec 1901
#9063
HELTBORG -- -- 23 Dec 1901 1502 23rd Ave M AL
M: HAVISEN Christina -- 25 2 Denmark
F: HELTBORG Christ -- 31 Carpenter Denmark
HARRISON Agnes B 23 Dec 1901
#9064
HORTON -- -- 4 Dec 1901 Seattle M AL
M: BENSON Ethel G 32 3 Canada
F: HORTON Geo M 36 Physician IL
HORTON Geo M 6 Dec 1901
#9065
HISEY -- -- 29 Dec 1901 529 19th Ave N F AL
M: WOOD Albertine -- 33 2 NV
F: HISEY W N 33 Mgr Lumber Co IL
RAYMOND Alfred 29 Dec 1901
#9066
HANSON -- -- 16 Dec 1901 Harper F AL
M: ALLEN Lillian M 31 1 MO
F: HANSON Frank -- 33 Brickmaker MO
POWELL F L 27 Dec 1901
#9067
HAMMOND -- -- 4 Dec 1901 Monod Hosp M AL
M: HAWARD Clara -- 19 1 CO
F: HAMMOND Frank -- 24 Painter Canada
BORIES Emil 8 Dec 1901
#9068
HARRIS -- -- 5 Dec 1901 Monod Hosp F AL
M: PRINCE Corrinne -- 26 1 American Flats, MO
F: HARRIS Joseph C 33 Cler, RR Office Green Bay, WI
DEAN S J 6 Dec 1901
#9069
HULLIGER Jake -- 11 Dec 1901 Seattle M AL
M: EBERT Mary -- 30 2 Germany
F: HULLIGER Jake -- 33 Miner Switzerland
SHANNON Jas 13 Dec 1901
#9070 Affid. Re birth filed Sep 17 1942
HILLISOANI -- -- 12 Dec 1901 1122 29th S F AL
M: JOHNSON Mary -- 24 1 La Cross, WI
F: HILLISOANI Rene -- 34 Contractor & Builder Belgium
HARRISON J M 12 Dec 1901
#9071
HAZZARD -- -- 30 Oct 1901 511 24th Ave M AL
M: -- Anne -- 35 4 Canada
F: HAZZARD Chas R 45 Laborer US
NORRIS Mrs J 30 Oct 1901
#9072
HARSHMAN -- -- 4 Nov 1901 917 5th Ave N M AL
M: NEFF M Ella 36 2 OH
F: HARSHMAN Elwood -- 41 Atty-at-law OH
YANDELL Henry 4 Nov 1901
#9073
HOFFMAN Libby -- 19 Oct 1901 19 E Fir St F AL
M: GOTTSTEIN Sarah -- 28 4 Europe
F: HOFFMAN Louis I 32 Merchant NY
SHANNON Jas 20 Oct 1901
#9074
HANSON -- -- 5 Nov 1901 813 Alder F AL
M: HANSON Annie -- 25 2 Denmark
F: HANSON E -- 30 Carpenter Denmark
POWELL F L 20 Nov 1901
#9075
HOGELTINE -- -- 9 Nov 1901 Fremont F AL
M: JOHNSON Julia F 20 1 KS
F: HOGELTINE Victor -- 26 Engineer Dakota
CRICHTON J E 12 Nov 1901
#9076
HOOPER -- -- 19 Nov 1901 132 3rd Ave N M AL
M: MOREY Corine S 18 1 MI
F: HOOPER Eugene -- 21 Machinist MI
DEAN S J 20 Nov 1901
#9077
HERRICK -- -- 21 Nov 1901 710 18th Ave M AL
M: HALL Augusta -- 24 3 Charleston, IL
F: HERRICK S John 33 Cabinet maker Patrick, IN
KENDALL Sarah 22 Nov 1901
#9078
HARLOW -- -- 23 Nov 1901 Seattle F AL
M: MOULTRY Dollie -- 29 2 Canada
F: HARLOW Frank J 31 Barber IA
NEVILLE L C 24 Nov 1901
#9079
HAMMOND -- -- 20 Oct 1901 Seattle M AL
M: SWEDBERG Augusta -- 29 (illeg) MN
F: HAMMOND C A 39 Claim agent LA
WILLIS Park D -- -- --
#9080
HILL -- -- 5 Nov 1901 Fremont M SB
M: -- Mary -- 30 1 Canada
F: HILL T R 38 R R Man MI
HOYE C E 5 Nov 1901
#9179
HELPER John H 13 Jan 1902 Columbia City M AL
M: HARRISON Floretta -- 37 7 IA
F: HELPER J E 41 Carpenter PA
HELPER J E 3 Feb 1902
Note: Clerk has written PLER above LPER in child's surname. 1910 census roll 914 Melrose, Curry Co NM pg 100 Jacob E HEPLER 48 b. PA farmer; Wf Flora M 43 b IA 8b 8lvg 7 lstd; John H 8, b. WA
#9219
HAIREINE -- -- 5 Jan 1902 2700 Madison M ILL
M: HAIREIVE Marjorie -- 20 1 BC, Canada
F: See Record -- -- 41 Dentist Victoria, BC, Canada
JAKSHITZ Mrs T H 7 Jan 1902
Note: Also listed pg 59 # 9219 as EARERCHE see H's; 88 #9219 as GOREACH see H p301 & pg 218 #9219 as RARERCHE see H
#9220
HEUY -- -- 1 Jan 1902 2323 7th Ave M AL
M: NEAL Linnie M -- 26 1 England
F: HENY Geo M 30 Salesman AR
BORIES Emil 2 Jan 1902
Note: Surname c/b HENY. DNF in WA in 1900 or 1910 censes
#9221
HANCOCK -- -- 4 Jan 1902 Seattle F AL
M: DORFNER Emma -- 22 1 IA
F: HANCOCK Geo H 32 Plasterer IA
CRICHTON J E 7 Jan 1902
#9222
HAYDEN -- -- 8 Jan 1902 Seattle F AL
M: ROGERS Emma -- 40 8 US
F: HAYDEN Benj -- 53 Foundryman England
HARRISON A B 8 Jan 1902

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 302

#9223
HEIMANN -- -- 12 Jan 1902 1821 Howard Ave M AL
M: PAASCH Jughery -- 44 8 Denmark
F: HEIMANN Geo A 46 Wharfinger PA
HEUSSY Wm C 12 Jan 1902
#9224
HART -- -- 26 Jan 1902 129 5th Ave N M AL
M: BASEL Belinda -- 25 1 MN
F: HART Frank J 36 City Dye Works MN
SHRYOCK Alfred 27 Jan 1902
#9225
HUEY -- -- 27 Jan 1902 1303 Grant St F AL
M: BRISBEN Elizabeth -- 36 9 IN
F: HUEY Nathan -- 46 Laborer IN
BUCKLEY D M 31 Jan 1902
#9226
HENBESS -- -- 17 Jan 1902 919 Jackson M SB
M: -- -- -- 21 1 IL
F: HENBESS Louis I 22 Miner AR
HOLMES S J 19 Jan 1902
Note: Duplicate entry #9337
#9302
HARENGUCH Irene -- 31 Dec 1901 Kirkland F AL
M: GRINNELL -- -- 34 1 WI
F: HARENQUCH Sverero -- 25 Laborer Japan
RICHARDS L L 22 Jan 1902
Note: Surnames are as written. DNF in WA 1910 census
#9329
HEYER Elenore -- 2 Feb 1902 Seattle F AL
M: FEYERABEND Augusta -- 39 8 Germany
F: HEYER Conrad -- 45 Shoemaker Germany
FLECK Mrs Catherine 3 Feb 1902
#9330
HOLE Amanda -- 1 Feb 1902 1125 16th Ave S F AL
M: LINDERGEN Amanda -- 33 3 Sweden
F: HOLE Harry -- 36 Fireman England
HERTH Sophia 2 Feb 1902
#9331
HERTLEIN -- -- 3 Feb 1902 321 9th Ave S M AL
M: DEITZ Emma -- 35 2 Keokuck, IA
F: HERTLEIN Geo C 35 Freight foreman Warsaw, IL
DEAN S J 4 Feb 1902
#9332 A
HOFFMANN -- -- 16 Feb 1902 1310 Republican F AL
M: LUSSER Emma -- 26 5 Germany
F: HOFFMAN Ferdinand -- 44 Laborer Germany
VESER A 14 Feb 1902
#9333
HUNTINGTON Olive Pearl 8 Feb 1902 Seattle F AL
M: FERRIN Lou -- 20 1 MN
F: HUNTINGTON Frank -- 30 Laborer Miner
HEG Elmer E 21 Feb 1902
#9334
HOWE Jas B, Jr 7 Feb 1902 223 3rd Ave M AL
M: FORD Rose -- 38 5 Charleston, SC
F: HOWE James B 41 Lawyer Charleston, SC
KENDALL Sarah 7 Feb 1902
#9335
HENTZI -- -- 27 Feb 1902 Fremont F AL
M: BROWN Nellie E 24 2 US
F: HENTZ Charles A 39 -- Switzerland
NOBLE F A 27 Feb 1902
Note: Surnames are as written
#9336
HUNT -- -- 26 Feb 1902 1918 Minor M AL
M: LEIGHTON -- -- 24 1 --
F: HUNT J D 24 Merchant --
BICKFORD E L 27 Feb 1902
#9337
HENBESS -- -- 17 Jan 1902 919 Jackson M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: HENBESS -- -- -- -- --
HOLMES S J 17 Feb 1902
Note: Duplicate entry #9226
#9385
HENRICHS Glenorbel -- 7 Mar 1902 Lester M AL
M: DAVIS Susie -- 33 9 US
F: HENRICHS M F 35 Saw Mill man US
CREECH Mrs N A 13 Mar 1902
#9430
HATHAWAY -- -- 2 Mar 1902 3897 Park Ave F AL
M: BAILEY May R 23 2 OR
F: HATHAWAY F W 27 Machinist ME
PATTERSON R M 3 Mar 1902
#9437 See L's
HINE -- -- 3 Mar 1902 -- F --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 151 #9437 LINE
#9431
HARRISON J V, Jr 4 Mar 1902 426½ 21st M AL
M: FOSTER Nellie -- 24 2 OR
F: HARRISON J V 38 None given CA
HORTON G M 4 Mar 1902
#9432
HAMILTON -- -- 11 Mar 1902 1209 Aloha F AL
M: McGUIRE Sarah -- 19 2 MN
F: HAMILTON H J 30 Carpenter Canada
EMME Emili 12 Mar 1902
#9433
HERING -- -- 20 Mar 1902 1921 Yesler M AL
M: BOYD Bessie -- 22 1 KS
F: HERING John -- 23 Newspaper Not given
TERRY M L 20 Mar 1902
#9434
HAYNES -- -- 28 Mar 1902 515 Harvard N M AL
M: HANFORD Elaine E 24 2 WA
F: HAYNES M B 37 Banker MN
RAYMOND Alfred 28 Mar 1902
#9435
HELD -- -- 19 Mar 1902 412 20th Ave F SB
M: HALVA Bertha -- 25 4 KS
F: HELD Adam -- 31 Merchant Germany
TERRY M L 19 Mar 1902
#9436
HALL -- -- 15 Mar 1902 137 23rd N M AL
M: JOHNSON Doore -- 24 1 Canada
F: HALL Calvin S 30 Atty-at-law IL
DAWSON L R 15 Mar 1902
#9467
HEMPHILL -- -- 29 Jan 1902 Auburn F AL
M: BRANNAN Abbie -- 34 6 King Co
F: HEMPHILL W N 45 Laborer Canada
HOYE B E 5 Feb 1902
#9478 A
HARBENICHT -- -- 6 Apr 1902 Blk Diamond M AL
M: DAVIS Annie -- 23 5 Wales
F: HARBENICHT Fred -- 27 Musician IA
STONE D M 11 Apr 1902
#9527
HALL -- -- 1 Apr 1902 Monod Hosp F AL
M: MORRISON -- -- 26 1 Sweden
F: HALL E H 33 Carpet Layer OH
SHARPLES C 2 Apr 1902
#9528
HOLSCLAW -- -- 4 Apr 1902 61 W Battery F AL
M: YATES Francis -- 37 1 OR
F: HOLSCLAW Silas T 34 Carpenter NC
STEWART David J 4 Apr 1902
#9529
HERTH Belinda K C 4 Apr 1902 1309 20th S F AL
M: SHAW Maud W 21 3 MI
F: HERTH Jacob -- 28 Taper Man Germany
HERTH Sophia 4 Apr 1902
Note: Occupation is as written. 1900 census roll 1744 Seattle ED 88 pg 272 Jacob HERTH 25 b Germany, Clerk, Paper co; Wf Maud 18 b MI 1b 1lvg; Maud's parents Charles & Bessie Shaw & her brother Charles are in the household
#9530
HERN -- -- 5 Dec 1901 See Record F AL
M: HOUTT Mary -- 32 3 Chicago
F: HERN Chas B 42 Laborer OH
POWERS W N 7 Dec 1901
#9531
HEBER -- -- 14 Apr 1902 163 15th Ave F AL
M: WIEDEMAN Alvina -- 18 1 Canada
F: HEBER Charles A 29 Barkeeper Germany
VESER A 14 Apr 1902
#9532
HARE -- -- 19 Apr 1902 Seattle F AL
M: SANDERSON Grace -- 29 6 IN
F: HARE John -- 30 Blacksmith IL
NEVILLE L C 19 Apr 1902
#9533
HUNTER -- -- 9 Apr 1902 Seattle F AL
M: SEANNELL Maggie -- 26 1 NE
F: HUNTER John Walter 28 St Car man IL
CRICHTON J E 10 Apr 1902
#9534
HARRISON -- -- 26 Apr 1902 Seattle F AL
M: Not Given -- -- 21 1 Not given
F: HARRISON Frank -- -- Baseball Player Sweden
DE VOE A 29 Apr 1902
#9604 Affid. Re birth filed 12-18-41
HEILSCHER -- -- 9 Apr 1902 115 Thomas St M AL
M: See Record -- -- 34 3 MN
F: HEILSCHER John F 35 Butcher MN
JANSON I 17 Apr 1902
#9650 Affidavit affect. filed 3-19-42
HOSKING -- -- 16 Mar 1902 2119 23rd S M AL
M: See Record -- -- 18 1 PA
F: HOSKING M M 27 Engineer OH
CARROLL F M 17 May 1902
#9651 Affid. Re birth filed Oct 19 1945
HALEY -- -- 5 Mar 1902 1903 6th M AL
M: See Record -- -- 28 2 MN
F: HALEY G L 32 Lather NY
MOORE J C 6 May 1902
#9652
HUDSON -- -- 25 Mar 1902 138 29th M AL
M: McCOURT Lucy -- 32 4 ME
F: HUDSON James -- 35 Printer US
HOLMES J 24 May 1902
#9653 Affid Re birth filed 7-30-56
HEFFERMON -- -- 25 Mar 1902 Seattle M AL
M: KRAUSE Lucy -- 21 1 WI
F: HEFFERMON J H 33 News Dealer KS
NEVILLE L C 25 May 1902
#9654
HAZARD Helen G 7 Mar 1902 Seattle F AL
M: MORFORD Jessie -- 20 2 KS
F: HAZARD Roy R 25 P O Clerk IA
CLARK H J 20 May 1902
#9655
HEROLD -- -- 19 Mar 1902 2009 7th F AL
M: WETSENBORN -- -- 25 1 IL
F: HEROLD Henry -- 27 Laborer IL
LYONS J H 19 May 1902
#9656
HART -- -- 26 Mar 1902 Seattle F AL
M: JARROTT Maggie -- 34 6 Canada
F: HEART Geo -- 35 Miner Canada
NEVILLE L C 28 May 1902
Note: Surnames are as written
#9703
HOLMBERG -- -- 27 Apr 1902 W Seattle M SB
M: NORDMAN N -- 40 3 Finland
F: HOLMBERG I -- 41 Laborer Sweden
MORGAN John M 28 May 1902

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 303

#9768
HOGAN Richard Wagner 29 Jun 1902 See Record M AL
M: (see) Emma -- 24 3 Sweden
F: HOGAN Anton -- 35 Groceryman Norway
See record -- 30 Jun 1902
Note: Mother's entry is as written. Also listed pg 181 #9768 as NOGAR see H's
#9769
HOGG Charlotte Eliz 22 Jun 1902 W Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSTON Emma -- 28 4 ON, Canada
F: HOGG Howard -- 38 Lumber Dealer NS, Canada
MORGAN J M 23 Jun 1902
#9770 Affidavit affect. filed 3-20-42
HAMMOND -- -- 14 Jun 1902 Green Lake M AL
M: BIDWELL Minnie -- 22 1 Birch Run, MI
F: HAMMOND Warren W 25 Laborer Williamston, MI
ALLISON Mrs M 14 Jun 1902
#9771
HAGEN -- -- 3 Jun 1902 46th St N F AL
M: CARL Neoma -- 40 3 Canada
F: HAGEN Thomas -- 43 Lumber Mill MI
TEEL C E 4 Jun 1902
Note: Clerk has written or HAZEN above child's surname. Father's name is as written. DNF under either name in WA 1910 census
#9772
HANSON Irene -- 9 Jun 1902 417 12th Ave F AL
M: ANDERSON Ellen J 22 1 Sweden
F: HANSEN Carl M 27 Ship Carpenter Millwaukee, WI
See record -- 11 Jun 1902
Note: Surnames are as written
#9773
HUCKINS -- -- 27 Jun 1902 125 28th Ave M AL
M: FILES Rachel -- 23 1 KY
F: HUCKINS H E 27 Express Business NE
DAWSON L R 27 Jun 1902
#9774 Affid. Re birth filed Sep 30 1941
HENDERSON -- -- 17 Jun 1902 See Record M AL
M: BLISS Luella -- 23 3 PA
F: HENDERSON Chas -- 40 See Record PA
See record -- 20 Jun 1902
#9775
HILL -- -- 16 Jun 1902 See Record F AL
M: SMITH Ida -- 23 1 VA
F: HILL Wm -- 24 Laborer IL
WARNER Mrs P 17 Jun 1902
#9877
HUGHES -- -- 7 Jul 1902 Seattle F AL
M: BLODGETT Edith -- 24 3 IA
F: HUGHES H -- 28 Moulder TX
See record -- 8 Jul 1902
#9878
HOWE -- -- 8 Jul 1902 Seattle F AL
M: McCALLIG M A 24 2 NJ
F: HOWE F G 34 Steward, SS England
HARRISON I M 8 Jul 1902
#9879
HILL -- -- 11 Jul 1902 Ross F AL
M: LUSE H -- 30 3 MN
F: HILL Reuben D 35 Real Estate MN
PATTERSON Wm 11 Jul 1902
#9880
HOWE -- -- 13 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: ROLINS Albina -- 28 3 IL
F: HOWE Mil(illeg) -- 32 Foundryman IL
LOUH C E 14 Jul 1902
#9881
HINKELEY -- -- 16 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: JONES Lillian M 24 3 OH
F: HINKELEY Lymar -- 23 Engineer Seattle, WA
VESER A 17 Jul 1902
#9882
HURD Dorothy -- 14 Jul 1902 Seattle F ILL
M: HENDRICKS Mabel -- 27 3 IL
F: HURD C M 35 Barber IL
POWELL F L 21 Jul 1902
#9883
HUBBARD -- -- 23 Jul 1902 Seattle F AL
M: See Record -- -- -- 9 OR
F: HUBBARD W -- 42 Fireman IA
TERRY M F 23 Jul 1902
#9884
HALDES -- -- 23 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: BLIGHFELD Elise -- 29 1 WI
F: HALDES F L 29 Mech Engineer MI
WAMMER P 24 Jul 1902
Note: Clerk has written R above S in child's surname. DNF under either name in WA 1910 census
#9885 Affid Re birth filed 8-15-55
HART -- -- 3 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: HUCTELEY A -- 22 3 ON, Canada
F: HART John M 34 Blacksmith Canada
NEVILLE Ed C 3 Aug 1902
#9934 Affid Re birth filed May 8 1945 & Jun 6 1945
HAGBO -- -- 28 Jul 1902 Ballard F AL
M: BREVICK Gina -- 28 5 Norway
F: HAGBO E O 36 Fisherman Norway
CAMPBELL Mrs S J 21 Aug 1902
#9990 Affid Re birth filed 6-2-64
HELLESTAD -- -- 6 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: BURR Sophia -- 31 4 Finland
F: HELLESTAD E -- 33 Laborer Norway
JAKSHITZ Mrs 6 Aug 1902
#9991 Affid Re birth filed Jun 26 1942
HAMMOND -- -- 8 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: KEITH Anna -- 23 1 AL
F: HAMMOND G H 25 R R Man AL
NEVILLE L C 8 Aug 1902
#9992
HAWKINS -- -- 16 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: NESS Sadie -- 32 2 IN
F: HAWKINS A W 41 Hotel Keeper IN
BORIES Emil 16 Aug 1902
#9993
HALL -- -- 22 Aug 1902 Green Lake M AL
M: BERMAN Emma -- 36 5 WI
F: HALL F J 39 Commission M ME
KIDD A B 23 Aug 1902
#9994
HOOPER -- -- 20 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: BARTLETT M L 22 1 KS
F: HOOPER A V 24 Agent MS
STEWART S J 20 Aug 1902
#9995
HOLDRIDGE -- -- 25 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: ALLEN Amy -- 20 2 SD
F: HOLDREDGE Byron -- 27 Farmer IA
HARRISON A B 25 Aug 1902
#9996
HOPPER -- -- 28 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: MALONE Annie -- 31 4 CA
F: HOPPER Wm -- 31 Bookbinder CA
HARRISON M -- -- --
#9997
HALL Roston -- 25 Aug 1902 Seattle M AL
M: PARKER -- -- 22 3 OH
F: HALL Chas W 29 Laborer OH
EDWARDS C 2 Sep 1902
#10131
HENDRICKSON -- -- 7 Sep 1902 Seattle F AL
M: McCROW Nelia C 39 10 Norway
F: HENDRICKSON Andrew -- 54 Boardinghouse Norway
WITCHER Mrs 8 Sep 1902
#10132
HICKS -- -- 9 Sep 1902 Seattle F AL
M: LAMONT Maud -- 27 1 IL
F: HICKS Jos D 26 Stenographer IL
HEG Elmer E 9 Sep 1902
#10133 Affid Re birth filed 4-28-52
HAF -- -- 11 Sep 1902 Seattle M AL
M: McCEVID M D 33 1 OR
F: HAF Phillip B 35 Engineer Phil
MILLER P B M 12 Sep 1902
#10134
HOLDT Thomas -- 10 Sep 1902 1412 N Lake Ave M AL
M: DAMM C -- 25 4 WI
F: HOLDT H -- 31 Carpenter Germany
Father -- 13 Sep 1902
#10135
HURD -- -- 8 Sep 1902 1104 Union St F AL
M: GOZZAM -- -- 26 2 AL
F: HURD G A 33 Broker NY
SHARPLES C W 10 Sep 1902
#10136
HIPPE Maxine -- 15 Sep 1902 616 Lenora F AL
M: WIEDEMAN -- -- 25 2 Philadelphia
F: HIPPE Max -- 34 Ice man Germany
WARMBURG Dr 16 Sep 1902
#10137
HANSEN -- -- 5 Sep 1902 1500 7th Ave N F AL
M: CAVLEY Julia F 30 6 Norway
F: HANSEN Marcus -- 38 Saloon keeper Norway
Midwife -- 20 Sep 1902
#10138
HOWARD C E 9 Sep 1902 2715B 4th Ave M AL
M: PLYLER Elsie -- 19 1 CA
F: HOWARD J P 30 Janitor MN
DAVIS R M 23 Sep 1902
#10139
HEWSON -- -- 23 Sep 1902 Fremont M AL
M: CRACKER Jennie A 41 8 MN
F: HEWSON Sam'l M 53 Laborer ON, Canada
PATTERSON Wm 24 Sep 1902
#10140
HARTWIG Floy Charles 21 Sep 1902 Seattle M AL
M: LEE Alice G 33 3 Corinth, MS
F: HARTWIG Herman -- 38 Engineer Watertown, WI
BAILEY John W 24 Sep 1902
#10141
HERZOG Rose -- 3 Nov 1902 Cottage Lake F AL
M: MORGENSTERN Bertha -- 39 6 Germany
F: HERZOG F A 48 Farmer Germany
HERZOG F A(father) 11 Nov 1902
#10142
HUBBART -- -- 29 Sep 1902 Seattle F AL
M: SCOTT -- -- 30 6 IL
F: HUBBART A E 40 Carpenter IL
NEVILLE L C 24 Sep 1902
#10143
HARKIN -- -- 2 Oct 1902 2511 4th Ave F AL
M: SHERIDAN Margaret -- 37 7 England
F: HARKIN Michael -- 38 Laborer England
CARROLL F M 2 Oct 1902
#10274
HARVEY Earle Alloway 23 Feb 1902 Ballard M AL
M: NORRIS Alice -- 40 7 Canada
F: HARVEY J J 44 Sawyer Canada
MacGREGOR Jas B 20 Nov 1902
#10293
HOFMEISTER Wilhelmina Carbline 16 Oct 1902 Vashon F AL
M: SCHNELL Hermine -- 38 10 Roershach, Switzerland
F: HOFMEISTER Conrad -- 46 Farmer Bergach, S(illeg)
HOFMEISTER Conrad 28 Nov 1902

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 304

#10294 Affid Re birth filed 3/12/45
HOLLAND -- -- 10 Oct 1902 Ballard M AL
M: WALLACE -- -- 19 1 ND
F: HOLLAND J P 25 Shingle weaver OR
NEVILLE L C 10 Oct 1902
#10295
HEWITT -- -- 8 Oct 1902 2026 7th Ave M AL
M: EAMES Eva May 19 1 OH
F: HEWITT Phillip H 20 Clerk IL
HEUSSY W C 8 Oct 1902
#10296
HAMLEY Chas Llewellan 4 Dec 1902 Seattle M AL
M: STETSON Zoe -- 23 1 Minneapolis
F: HAMLEY Chas E 37 Salesman Chicago, IL
Parent -- 6 Oct 1902
#10297 Affidavit affect. filed 5-20-42
HOELZLE -- -- 4 Dec 1902 Fremont F AL
M: CHRISTHE -- -- 42 5 Germany
F: HOELZLE J -- -- Brewer Germany
HOELZLE Jacob -- Oct 1902
#10298
HAINES -- -- 21 Nov 1902 Aurora & Ewing St F AL
M: SMITH Blanche -- 21 4 KS
F: HAINES William C -- 35 Laborer MN
PATTERSON W M 21 Nov 1902
#10299 Affid. Re birth filed 12-3-62
HESTER -- -- 23 Nov 1902 47th Ave, Fremont F AL
M: BLANCHARD Minnie -- 31 7 MN
F: HESTER Jno -- 40 Contractor OH
DEAN S J 24 Nov 1902
#10300
HAPPY -- -- 2 Oct 1902 124 Howard Ave F AL
M: ADAMS -- -- 29 1 MI
F: HAPPY Frank -- 30 Boardinghouse Belgium
SHARPLES C W 30 Oct 1902
#10415 See aff. In folder
HARRIS Lionel Kenneth 16 Oct 1902 S Park M AL
M: CLAW Hattie -- 32 2 OR
F: HARRIS Benjamin -- 44 Miller OR
RIGBY E A 16 Oct 1902
#10416
HENDRICKSON Lillian -- 14 Nov 1902 2808 Jackson St F AL
M: DRAKE Amanda -- 32 4 NY
F: HENDRIKSON Chas -- 29 Motorman MN
BECKETT E E 19 Nov 1902
Note: Surnames are as written
#10417
HAYNES -- -- 9 Nov 1902 Monod Hosp M AL
M: HAWKINS Jessie -- 27 3 KY
F: HAYNES J J 40 Laborer KY
CARROLL F M 17 Nov 1902
#10438
HENDERSON -- -- 9 Oct 1902 1633 15th Ave F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 7 England
F: HENDERSON Paul -- 42 Bookkeeper England
HOLEUES Sam J -- -- --
Note: Clerk has written Returned by B. F. Stewart above return name
#10474
HARRIGAN -- -- 15 Jan 1903 110 30th Ave M --
M: CARROLL Sarah -- 33 1 NY
F: HARRIGAN Joseph -- 45 Miner Ireland
CARROLL F M 23 Jan 1903
#10475 Affid filed 1-26-68
HANSEN -- -- 4 Feb 1903 S Park F AL
M: NASEN Marie -- 36 8 Denmark
F: HANSEN Christian -- 40 Carpenter Denmark
RIGBY E A 4 Feb 1903
#10508
HARMAN Edwin -- 23 Dec 1902 Se M AL
M: FARRAN -- -- 28 4 Europe
F: HARMAN -- -- 32 Carpenter US
ALLISON Mrs M 23 Dec 1902
#10509
HILL Baby -- 30 Dec 1902 2927 Elliott Ave M AL
M: EVANS Mary J 26 2 Wales
F: HILL Jno L 27 Marine Fireman Cumberland, England
NEVILLE Ed C 30 Dec 1902
#10510
HUGHES -- -- 12 Dec 1902 1517 9th Ave M AL
M: BROUK Frances U 23 2 Winona, MN
F: HUGHES William E 36 Electrical Inspector Cincinnati, OH
KENDALL Sarah 12 Dec 1902
#10511
HALL -- -- 27 Dec 1902 Seattle M AL
M: DAVIS Margaret -- 27 2 IL
F: HALL Fred -- 27 Cabinet maker IL
PALMER Willard G 31 Dec 1902
#10512 Affid Re birth filed 11-4-55
HOMANN -- -- 20 Dec 1902 1609¼ 7th Ave M AL
M: KIRKHAM Florence -- 24 3 England
F: HOMANN Alf J 28 Baker NY, NY
HEUSSY W C 21 Dec 1902
#10513
HYDE Claire -- 7 Dec 1902 Seattle F AL
M: BIRD -- -- 30 2 Marquette, MI
F: HYDE F R 32 Salesman Mansfield, OH
SHANNON James 10 Dec 1902
#10514
HORNUNG -- -- 21 Dec 1902 540 15th Ave M AL
M: GLEASON -- -- 23 1 CA
F: HORNUNG W G 37 Mercantile Agency MO
SHARPLES C W 27 Dec 1902
#10515
HUGHES -- -- 5 Jan 1903 119 Terry Ave N F AL
M: HIGBEE -- -- 30 2 Wales
F: HUGHES Owen -- 39 Laborer Wales
SHARPLES C W 6 Jan 1903
#10620
HENDERSON -- -- 3 Jan 1903 2410 Elliott Ave F AL
M: REED Helen -- 29 3 Scotland
F: HENDERSON John -- 27 Carpenter Scotland
POWELL F L 13 Jan 1903
#10621
HILLMAN -- -- 11 Jan 1903 Green Lake F AL
M: O'KENNY Bessie -- 22 3 Toledo, OH
F: HILLMAN C D 32 Real Estate MI
CARROLL F M 13 Jan 1903
#10622
HODKINSON -- -- 19 Jan 1903 2437 Day St M AL
M: GLOVER Mararet -- 31 5 England
F: HODKINSON Wm -- 31 Laborer England
HARRISON Agnes B 27 Jan 1903
#10623
HALEY Herbert -- 21 Jan 1903 Seattle M AL
M: BUSHELL -- -- 24 2 Canada
F: HALEY Fredric N 31 Painter & Contractor HI
DAVIS C W 21 Jan 1903
#10624
HEMNINGSEN -- -- 26 Jan 1903 2806 Elliott Ave M AL
M: -- -- -- 37 2 Sweden
F: HEMNINGSEN W B 36 Expressman MO
SLOAN S W 28 Jan 1903
#10625
HOOPER -- -- 27 Jan 1903 1204 6th N M AL
M: MORRY Corinne -- 19 2 MI
F: HOOPER E L 22 Mechanic MI
MORRY Wm 29 Jan 1903
#10626
HEDLUND -- -- 27 Jan 1903 1228 Franklin Ave F AL
M: STARETTE Eddie Gertrude 25 2 Richland Centre, WI
F: HEDLUND Charles A G 25 Motorman, St RR Norway
DEAN S J 28 Jan 1903
#10681 Affid. Re birth filed 2-2-55
HUMPHRIES Raymond -- 15 Jan 1903 Renton M AL
M: ARMSTRONG Maggie -- 42 5 Pittston, PA
F: HUMPHRIES John -- 53 Coal Miner Wales
CALHOUN Grant 14 Feb 1903
#10733
HOSTLAND -- -- 1 Feb 1903 Seattle M AL
M: -- Johanna -- 24 1 Norway
F: HOSTLAND Ole -- 39 Farmer Norway
LOE A O 3 Feb 1903
#10734
HICTON -- -- 14 Feb 1903 Green Lake M AL
M: KEEPLER Mabel -- 38 2 Canada
F: HICTON Edward -- 46 Lumberman Canada
KIDD A B 16 Feb 1903
#11103 See Vol II 1903
HARTOUGH -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Bk 2 pg 100 #11103 HARTOUGH
#10735
HOLMEN -- -- 22 Feb 1903 907 Stewart St M AL
M: -- -- -- -- 2 Sweden
F: HOLMEN Otto -- -- Carpenter Sweden
HOLMES S J 23 Feb 1903
#10736
HARRIS -- -- 28 Feb 1903 500 7th Ave F AL
M: QUINBY Violet -- 24 1 MN
F: HARRIS L -- 35 Salesman NY
BORIES E 28 Feb 1903
#10737
HELGREN -- -- 7 Mar 1903 Green Lake M AL
M: HANSEN Clara -- 38 7 Sweden
F: HELGREN S John 40 Carpenter Sweden
KIDD A B 7 Mar 1903
#10827 See S
HALL -- -- -- -- -- -- -- ILL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 185 #10827 SCOTT
#10738 Affid Re birth filed Mar 28 1966
HALL Ruby Vesper Trevor 7 Mar 1903 1400 Summit Ave F AL
M: MILLERTON Nellie -- 28 1 England
F: HALL Edwin S 40 Engineer Wales
-- -- 17 Feb 1903
#10753 See C's (Chinese)
HUONG -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: 5 entries for this # pg 117 CHIN see L's; p 212 QUEONS? See C (Chinese); pg 272 LUONG; & pg 304 HIJONG see C's (Chinese) Pg 195 DAN see C's (Chinese)
#10820
HALL -- -- 15 Mar 1903 Vashon F AL
M: HISHER Annie V 26 2 OH
F: HALL Samuel Y 33 Engineer WI
STURGUS J J 16 Mar 1903
#10821
HAGEN -- -- 17 Mar 1903 Adelaide F AL
M: -- -- -- 26 1 US
F: HAGEN Hans -- 39 -- Norway
CHURCHILL Mrs K 24 Mar 1903
#10860
HARDING -- -- 21 Mar 1903 714 Virginia St M AL
M: SLABENOW Annie -- 20 1 IL
F: HARDING Calvin E 24 Switchman IL
VESER A 21 Mar 1903
#10861
HAMMER -- -- 24 Mar 1903 Seattle F AL
M: O'NEIL Minnie -- 30 4 Ireland
F: HAMMER James -- 28 Laborer TX
CANON C B (illeg) Mar 1903
#10862
HOLM -- -- (illeg) Mar 1903 Fremont F SB
M: KAPP Emma -- 32 1 MN
F: HOLM G R 37 Music Instrument Dealer Sweden
TEEL C E (illeg) Mar 1903
#10863
HANSEL -- -- (illeg) Mar 1903 Seattle F AL
M: STURMAN A -- 31 1 Europe
F: HANSEL P -- 36 Carpenter Europe
ALLISON Mrs M (illeg) Mar 1903

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 305

#9491 Affid Re birth filed 2/10/43
BERNHARD -- -- 12 Apr 1902 1266 John St M AL
M: PERL Hinda -- 30 2 England
F: BERNHARD J A 38 Carpenter CA
POWERS W N 13 Apr 1902
#9492
BELL -- -- 1 Apr 1902 Monad Hosp M AL
M: WILEY Kate -- 26 1 Canada
F: BELL Donald -- 28 Oiler Canada
HORTON G M 2 Apr 1902
#9493
BURNS -- -- 4 Apr 1902 Seattle F AL
M: DEARY Mary -- 31 2 Victoria, BC
F: BURNS James -- 35 Shipmate Ireland
MOTT J B 5 Apr 1902
#9495
BOCKLEY Mary J 14 Apr 1902 3206 Main St F AL
M: ORR Mary -- 38 8 Ireland
F: BOCKLEY Alex -- 37 Laborer Ireland
HERTH Sophia 14 Apr 1902
#9496
BIRDSEY -- -- 30 Apr 1902 Green Lake M AL
M: PRESTON Imagene -- 36 3 ME
F: BIRDSEY George -- 43 Tailor England
PATTERSON W M 30 Apr 1902
#9497
BOLTON -- -- 30 Apr 1902 1175 Roy St M AL
M: See Record -- -- 21 1 Sweden
F: BOLTON Ed -- 27 Clerk St Paul, MN
WAMMER Mrs T 30 Apr 1902
Note: See Record is as written
#9498
BULKUS -- -- 4 Dec 1901 Issaquah M AL
M: SMOKE Josie -- 20 1 Russia
F: BULKUS Constantine -- 36 Miner Russia
CARSON H R 14 Dec 1901
#9603
BURKE Elofe -- 28 May 1902 Georgetown M AL
M: ANDERSON Maria -- 24 1 Sweden
F: BURKE John -- 42 RR Contractor Sweden
See Record -- 30 May 1902
Note: See Record is as written
#9619
BENNETT Irving Morris 1 May 1902 2126 3rd M AL
M: KNIPE Carrie -- 19 1 Seattle
F: BENNETT Irving Morris 23 Mfg Jeweler ME
SLOAN S W 2 May 1902
#9620
BROWN -- -- 1 May 1902 Seattle F AL
M: McDERMOTH -- -- 30 6 NY
F: BROWN W H H 37 Saloon Keeper Canada
NEVILLE L C 1 May 1902
#9621
BEGG -- -- 10 May 1902 418 30th M AL
M: GEORGE Ida -- 26 4 IA
F: BEGG Geo F F 28 Stenographer Canada
VESER A 10 May 1902
#9622
BAKER -- -- 5 May 1902 418 22nd F AL
M: HARVEY -- -- 35 6 England
F: BAKER W H H 36 Car Conductor England
SHARPLES C 14 May 1902
#9623
BROBERG -- -- 9 May 1902 1311 Republican M AL
M: EHARDT Frida -- 38 2 Germany
F: BROBERG Peter E E 38 Contractor Norway
VESER A 9 May 1902
#9624
BAILEY -- -- 6 May 1902 732 Belmont Pl F AL
M: See Record -- -- 32 2 MN
F: BAILEY J W, Dr 32 Physician NJ
BAILEY J W 7 May 1902
Note: See Record is as written. 1907 Seattle City directory pg 1520 Physicians: BAILEY J. W. 405 Walker Bldg.
#9625
BERG -- -- 20 May 1902 814 8th S F AL
M: HELKER Annie -- 19 2 Germany
F: BERG Peter -- 24 Agent Sweden
STEWART Sam'l J 22 May 1902
#9626
BURNS -- -- 20 May 1902 1161 Harrison M AL
M: HAGGOOD Julia -- 33 4 GA
F: BURNS Francis Joseph 35 Carpenter NY
VESER A 20 May 1902
#9627
BRODY -- -- 28 May 1902 354 19th N M AL
M: GORMAN Annie -- 36 2 Ohio
F: BRODY John W 37 Painter MN
HUESSY Wm C 30 May 1902
#9628
BENFORD -- -- 28 May 1902 1607 19th F AL
M: WILLIAMS Laura -- 30 1 Victoria, BC
F: BENFORD Dennis G 36 Laborer Chatom, Canada
JACKSHITZ T H 29 May 1902
Note: Black (African-American)
#9629
BIRSINGER Rich'd -- 20 May 1902 116 Bellevue N M AL
M: NEIST Anna -- 25 1 Pittsburg, US
F: BIRSINGER John -- 32 Laborer Austria
VESER A 29 May 1902
#9701
BOXILL -- -- 28 May 1902 Blk Diamond F AL
M: LEWIS Annie -- 35 4 Wales
F: BOXILL S H 36 Miner CA
STONE D M 31 May 1902
#9702 Affid. Re birth filed Aug 2 1943
BALZIRINO -- -- 27 May 1902 Blk Diamond F AL
M: CASSARO Mary -- 29 1 Italy
F: BALZIRINO John -- 42 Miner Italy
STONE D M 31 May 1902
#9712
BAUMSGARD -- -- 18 Jun 1902 S Park M SB
M: NELSON Johanna -- 35 7 Norway
F: BAUMSGARD Jens P 41 Farmer Norway
RIGBY E A 18 Jun 1902
#9714
BERG -- -- 29 May 1902 1101 Pike St M SB
M: See Record -- -- 23 1 Norway
F: BERG Louis -- 28 Laborer Norway
See Record -- 30 May 1902
Note: See Record is as written
#9720
BROWN -- -- 5 Jun 1902 Seattle M AL
M: -- Irene -- 35 6 Philadelphia
F: BROWN Page H 35 Laundryman MN
JACKSHITZ Mrs T H 6 Jun 1902
#9721
BROOKS -- -- 10 Jun 1902 1711 14th Ave M AL
M: MORRIS Mabel -- 22 2 SD
F: BROOKS F -- 31 Teamster Chicago, IL
STEVENS Jas E 10 Jun 1902
#9722
BOOTH Mary Eliz 13 Jun 1902 Cor Pine & Bellevue F AL
M: NORFOLK Fannie Hamilton 31 1 MD
F: BOOTH Wm G 42 Physician New Orleans, LA
COX T H 13 Jun 1902
#9723
BERRY S G 12 Jun 1902 910 Olive M AL
M: DENNING -- -- 20 1 VT
F: BERRY S G 22 St Car Cond IL
POWELL F L 12 Jun 1902
#9725
BLOOM -- -- 20 Jun 1902 418 Col St M AL
M: SIMMS Rose -- 26 1 New York City, NY
F: BLOOM Wm -- 28 Merchant CO
BANE E 23 Jun 1902
Note: Birth location c/b either CA St or CO st., Seattle
#9726 Affid. Re birth filed Dec 8 1943
BRANDON -- -- 22 Jun 1902 1413 24th Ave M AL
M: ELLIS Eliza -- 28 2 NY
F: BRANDON Anton -- 39 Contractor Sweden
HEUSSEY Wm C 22 Jun 1902
#9727
BAKER -- -- 19 Jun 1902 Green Lake M AL
M: PERASE Kattie -- 37 2 Lynn Co, OR
F: BAKER A -- 41 Teamster England
KIDD A B 20 Jun 1902
#9728 Affid. Re birth filed 10-13-55
BISAZZA -- -- 24 Jun 1902 Seattle F AL
M: WILLIAMS -- -- 35 1 CA
F: BISAZZA S -- 44 Real Estate Agt Austria
NEVILLE L C 25 Jun 1902
#9729
BLETHEN -- -- 25 Jun 1902 Seattle F AL
M: ELLIOTT Margurite H 26 3 Canada
F: BLETHEN Chas L 35 Carpenter US
PETERSON Mrs 25 Jun 1902
#9730
BROOKS -- -- 26 Jun 1902 1513 4th Ave F AL
M: WELCH Anna -- 29 1 Ireland
F: BROOKS Wm Wm 30 -- WV
DAWSON L R 27 Jun 1902
#9731
BEACH Frances Louise 26 Jun 1902 Green Lake F AL
M: PROUTY Mary -- 25 2 KS
F: BEACH J S 24 Clerk WI
KIDD A B 26 Jun 1902
#9732
BARETT -- -- 17 Jun 1902 405 Pontius Ave M AL
M: BOYD Essabella -- 19 1 England
F: BARETT Andrew John 20 Electrician Whatcom, WA
VESER A 17 Jun 1902
#9733
BAUMAN Peter Clark 3 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: UNDING Lena -- 35 1 Germany
F: BAUMAN Peter -- 35 Carpenter Germany
CLARK Harriet J 4 Jul 1902
Note: Mother's surname is best guess
#9734
BLASHFIELD -- -- 20 Jun 1902 1432 25th Ave M AL
M: HUNT Julia -- 41 2 Loda, IL
F: BLASHFIELD Frank H 35 Tele Operator Clarendon, MI
KENDALL Sarah 20 Jun 1902
Note: 1910 Census Kitsap Co WA; Roll 1662 ED 235 pg 183:BLASHFIELD, H Frank, 42, b. MI, telegrapher. Wf.C. Julia, 42, b. IL, 3 born 2 living.son R. Francis age 7 b. WA. Mother's ages are as written.
#9734
BATEMAN Jennine -- 27 Jun 1902 Green Lake F AL
M: FRENCH Sarah Jane 31 5 IA
F: BATEMAN Jas M 31 Lineman ON, Canada
ALLISON Mrs M 27 Jun 1902
#9735
BLOMSKOG -- -- 10 May 1902 Houghton M AL
M: JOHANSON Anna -- 33 7 Sweden
F: BLOMSKOG Bernt J 41 Farmer Sweden
RICHARDS L L 10 May 1902
#9736
BYERS -- -- 26 Jun 1902 1451 20th Ave M AL
M: REID Ellen -- 34 2 IL
F: BYERS Ovil A 40 Atty at Law PA
DAWSON L R 26 Jun 1902
#9737
BECKGREN Edwin Leslie 5 Jun 1902 606 Elliott Ave M AL
M: YEAGER Florence -- 32 4 MI
F: BECKGREN E E 33 Stevedore Sweden
CHAPMAN J B 5 Jun 1902

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 306

#9839
BEASEL Fred W 4 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: KROW Dora -- 26 4 Russia
F: BEASEL Fred -- 29 Laborer Russia
STEVENS E L 5 Jul 1902
Note: Clerk has written ? after Mother's name. Also listed pg 227 #9839 as REASEL see B's & pg 292 #9839 as WILHELM, F. see BEASEL
#10484
BILLS James George 2 Jan 1903 Seattle F AL
M: GILLIS Margaret -- 41 9 Scotland
F: BILLS Edward Albert 43 RR Man Toronto, Canada
MOON J C 3 Jan 1903
#10485
BECK -- -- 25 Dec 1902 1515 E Spruce St F AL
M: ANDERSON Anna M 23 3 McMinnville OR
F: BECK Karl U 32 Collector Bowling Green, KY
KENDALL Sarah 26 Dec 1902
#10496 See C
BRAVENS -- -- -- -- -- -- -- AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 117 #10496 CRAVENS
#10487 Affid. Re birth filed Jul 22 1942
BACON -- -- 22 Dec 1902 416 Howard F AL
M: COOK -- -- 19 1 MN
F: BACON Cecil -- 29 _Manager IL
SHARPLES C W 29 Dec --
Note: Father's occupation is as written
#10488 Affid. Re birth filed Oct 26 1959
BUCHUGER -- -- 14 Dec 1902 938 21st Ave M AL
M: ULRICH Annie -- 27 2 Bohemia, Austria
F: BUCHUGER John J 35 Sign Painter Austria
MOORE J C 15 Dec --
#10489
BECKER Baby -- 9 Dec 1902 202 Denny Way F AL
M: GALBREATH Effie -- 39 7 Oregon Station
F: BECKER Edward -- 40 Blacksmith Germany
NEVILLE E C 9 Dec --
Note: Possibility from USGS GNIS website lists an Oregon Station as a varient name for Early, Mercer Co, OH, but does not give date.
#10490
BLAKE -- -- 21 Dec 1902 116 4th Ave M AL
M: THOMPSON Julia -- 19 1 WA
F: BLAKE Richard -- 26 Plasterer England
BORIES Emil 23 Dec --
#10491
BROWN -- -- 31 Dec 1902 700 Kinnear F AL
M: BATES Anne M 37 1 MA
F: BROWN Webster -- 39 Civil Engineer NY
HUESSY W C 3 Jan 1903
#10648 See R's
BUBELARD -- -- 15 Jan 1903 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 228 #10648 RUBELAND
#10672
BLOSE Mary -- 19 Feb 1903 Georgetown F AL
M: NEGEL Terara -- 23 3 Bohemia
F: BLOSE Ferdinand -- 31 Laborer Bohemia
HEGER August 20 Feb 1903
#10673
BAINER -- -- 21 Feb 1903 Dunlap F AL
M: CARLY Lila -- 15 1 OR
F: BAINER James -- 19 Traveling Musician --
CLARK Harriett 24 Feb 1903
Note: Also listed pg 229 #10876 as RAINIR see B's
#10692
BLAKE Phillis -- 13 Jan 1903 1807 5th Ave F AL
M: RILEY -- -- 26 4 NS, Canada
F: BLAKE Henry -- 30 Lawyer MA
See Orig -- 5 Feb 1903
#10693
BUDDRESS -- -- 7 Feb 1903 Seattle M AL
M: MARRINGTON May W 24 1 IL
F: BUDDRESS A W 38 Attorney MN
NEVILLE L C 7 Feb 1903
#10694 Affid. Re birth filed Sep 28 1944
BILL -- -- 9 Feb 1903 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 28 2 IL
F: BILL Wm -- 29 Pattern Maker Netherland
DAWS C W 10 Feb 1903
#10695
BUCHINGER -- -- 16 Feb 1903 Seattle M AL
M: -- Alvise -- 22 1 Bohemia
F: BUCHINGER Teobold -- 37 Architect Vienna
MOORE J C 18 Feb 1903
#10696
BREWER -- -- 19 Feb 1903 1625 2nd Ave W M AL
M: -- -- -- 28 2 TX
F: BREWER A F 32 Merchant GA
STITH R M 19 Feb 1903
#10697
BENBERG Hilder -- 20 Feb 1903 Harrison St F AL
M: SOHALT Anna -- 21 1 Norway
F: BENBERG Andy -- 27 Edgar Norway
WAMMER P 21 Feb 1903
Note: Mother's age c/b 27; Father's occupation is as written
#10698
BENSON -- -- 23 Feb 1903 2217 14th Ave S M AL
M: JENSEN Lula -- 20 2 MN
F: BENSON John F 30 Carpenter Sweden
FORD Chas P 26 Feb 1903
#10699
BRIGHT -- -- 25 Feb 1903 529 18th Ave N F AL
M: WEAVER Lillie -- 34 8 NC
F: BRIGHT Chas A 40 Shipping clerk NC
LUDLOW Wm L 25 Feb 1903
#10700
BATES (BALES) -- -- 28 Feb 1903 Seattle M AL
M: CRISS Marian -- 17 1 MN
F: BATES C C 25 Painter IL
JOHNSON J W 1 Mar 1903
Note: Clerk has written BALES after child's surname, Father's name is clearly BATES. 1910 Census, Island Co WA, ED 2 pg 17: BALES, Caleb C, 32, b. IL, housepainter. Wf. Marrine E, 24, b. MN, 5 born, 4 living: Son Jack age 7 b. WA.
#10701
BABCOCK -- -- 2 Mar 1903 1911 24th Ave S F AL
M: LIETZ Emma -- 23 2 WI
F: BABCOCK Henry D 26 Pile Driver WI
HARRISON Agnes P 4 Mar 1903
#10702
BRAUN -- -- 6 Mar 1903 -- F AL
M: BANKS Josephine -- 30 3 WI
F: BRAUN Elmer E 42 Steamboat Captain PA
DEAN S J 7 Mar 1903
#10703
BAUNE -- -- 6 Mar 1903 Green Lake F AL
M: CALVIN Agnes -- 22 2 NE
F: BAUNE C C 20 Checker NPRR TX
KIDD A B 7 Mar 1903
Note: Father's surname c/b BOUNE. DNF 1910 Census in WA
#10704
BERG -- -- 8 Mar 1903 Green Lake M AL
M: ERICKSON Mary -- 32 2 Finland
F: BERG August -- 40 Woodman Finland
KIDD A B 10 Mar 1903
#10705
BARAGER -- -- 8 Mar 1903 3655 Whitman Ave F AL
M: MOBEL Kate -- 29 3 MI
F: BARAGER Wesley M 31 Moulder OH
PATTERSON W M 9 Mar 1903
#10706
BAUMGARTEN -- -- 9 Mar 1903 922 9th Ave S F AL
M: GOSUPIT Mary A 29 1 Prussia
F: BAUMGARTEN Joseph -- 38 Moulder Germany
STEWART S J 9 Mar 1903
#10707
BERKOVIK Mic -- 12 Mar 1903 Seattle M AL
M: ROKELA Kate -- 22 1 Austria
F: BERKOVIK Matt -- 27 Cook Austria
JOHNSON J W 12 Mar 1903

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 308

#88
ZECKRISON -- -- 1 Sep 1891 Ballard M AL
M: HALLGREN Anna -- 33 1 Sweden
F: ZECKRISON Ole -- 35 Carpt Sweden
RINEHART J H 2 Sep 1891
#207 See I's
ZUDART -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 108 #207 INDART
#223
ZEDERICK -- -- 4 Oct 1891 -- F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: ZEDERICK -- -- -- -- --
MILLER P B M 3 Nov 1891
#1200
-- -- -- 3 Jul 1893 Seattle M AL
M: FILDORFF Kedy -- 26 4 OH
F: ZORN Thjorlje -- 31 Finis Work OH
SANDAHL Mrs L 3 Jul 1893
#1241
ZIMMERMAN -- -- 16 Jul 1893 1319 Jonest St M AL
M: STACK Lena -- 20 1 St Paul, MN
F: ZIMMERMAN John -- 28 Electrician Pittsburg, PA
DAWSON L R 16 Jul 1893
#1510
-- -- -- 4 Jan 1894 S Park F AL
M: BRONCH Ellie -- 25 1 MI
F: ZIMMON Louis -- 34 Laborer Germany
MOOERS J E 10 Jan 1894
#2639 Affid Re birth filed 8-9-1956
-- -- -- 3 Jan 1895 Cor Cedar & Front F AL
M: BROTICH Bessie -- 25 3 IA
F: ZBINDEN Fred -- 37 Liq Merchant Germany
BONN F M 5 Jan 1895
#3144
ZIMMERMAN -- -- 8 Jul 1895 316 Union St M AL
M: STACK Lena -- 22 2 MN
F: ZIMMERMAN J -- 29 Electrician OH
DAWSON L R 8 Jan 1895
#3567
ZIEGLER Blanche -- 9 Mar 1896 Ballard F AL
M: WOOSTER Nellie -- 23 1 WI
F: ZIEGLER Joseph -- 25 Laborer NS, Canada
JOHNSTON Walter 1 Apr 1896
#3568
ZIMMERMAN -- -- 9 Mar 1896 S Park M AL
M: BRANCH Ella -- 28 2 NY
F: ZIMMERMAN Louis -- 36 Carpenter Germany
RIGBY E R 9 Mar 1896
#3970
ZERWEKH -- -- 4 Aug 1896 336 Alton St F AL
M: EMITH R B 36 2 VA
F: ZERWEKH Davis -- 36 Feed Merchant IL
TERRY M F 4 Aug 1896
#4697
ZACHAN -- -- 26 Jul 1897 Seattle M ILL
M: MUTCHENBACHER Mary -- 41 8 Germany
F: ZACHAN Alex -- 50 Brick Layer Germany
ZACHAN Mrs M 5 Aug 1897
#4698
ZUBER -- -- 13 Jul 1897 Seattle M ILL
M: BAUER Sarah J 39 2 MS
F: ZUBER Jacob -- 46 Farmer Switzerland
NEVILLE L C 6 Aug 1897
#4890
ZAREMBA -- -- 17 Oct 1897 Issaquah M AL
M: KOCOBA Mary -- 30 8 Russia
F: ZAREMBA John -- 42 Miner Russia
GIBSON W E 3 Nov 1897
#5348
ZIRICKH -- -- 18 Apr 1898 Seattle M AL
M: EUINTH R B 35 3 VA
F: ZERWOKH D -- 37 Merchant IL
TERRY M F 8 Apr 1898
#5359 See H's
ZBOWLIC -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 102 #5359 HAWLEY
#5612
ZERMONTH -- -- 27 Jul 1898 Seattle M AL
M: DALENS K -- 39 6 Germany
F: ZENNAN T -- 36 Laborer Germany
WEALHAM Mrs 28 Jul 1898
Note: Surnames are as written
#6975
ZENNAN Theo -- 8 Jan 1900 Seattle M AL
M: DAHM K -- 42 7 Germany
F: ZENNAN Theo -- 36 Laborer Germany
WEALHAM Mrs 21 Feb 1900
#7664
ZEBINDEN -- -- 15 Aug 1900 Kent M AL
M: BROCHIE Bessie -- 31 4 NE
F: ZBINDEN Fred -- 36 Liquor Dealer Switzerland
NEWELL S L 7 Sep 1900
Note: Surnames are as written
#7665
ZILL Iver T 29 Aug 1900 Seattle M AL
M: HOAD Anna -- 34 4 England
F: ZILL Andrew -- 38 Clerk Norway
WAMMER P -- -- --
#8525 See L's
ZAMBERT -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 150 #8525 LAMBERT
#8749
ZUEFILDT -- -- 9 Aug 1901 1922 7th Ave M AL
M: GEE Ida -- 22 1 ON, Canada
F: ZUEFELDT George -- 24 Laborer ON, Canada
FORD Chas B 20 Aug 1901
#8552 See J's
ZURTS -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 125 #8552: JUSTOR
#8841
ZENNAN -- -- 7 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: DAHM -- -- 46 8 Seattle
F: ZENNAN T H 38 Dairyman Germany
MALHORN Mrs -- -- --
#9602
ZAAR -- -- 23 Apr 1902 1116 E Thomas M AL
M: STROMBERG Lottie -- 27 1 ME
F: ZAAR August -- 34 Bank Teller Sweden
See record -- 23 Apr 1902
#9826
ZUMWASP -- -- 25 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: DONALLY Fannie -- 25 1 IL
F: ZUMWASP Ernest -- 27 Barber IL
NEVILLE L C 25 Jul 1902
Note: Registration # c/b 9826 or 9926
#10190
ZEITELMAN Leo -- 5 Sep 1902 1010½ Pike M AL
M: VAN DEVANTER -- -- 25 1 MI
F: ZEITELMAN Laurie -- 34 Seaman Germany
WARMBURG Dr 6 Sep 1902
Note: Also listed on pg 74 #10190 as FEISELMAN see Z's
#10423
ZULYEWICH -- -- 18 Oct 1902 Seattle F AL
M: NOVAK Winnie -- 19 1 Austria
F: ZULYWICH Michael -- 32 Fisherman Austria
NEVILLE L C 18 Oct 1902
#10424
ZENNAN -- -- 8 Nov 1902 Seattle M AL
M: DAHM Kate -- 44 9 Saxemburg, Germany
F: ZENNAN T -- 39 -- Germany
JACKSHITZ Mrs T H 9 Nov 1902
#10669 Affid Re birth filed 9-6-1946
ZIPSE -- -- 20 Jan 1902 Georgetown F AL
M: WELTE Frida -- 34 3 Germany
F: ZSPSE Gottlieb -- 35 Brewer Germany
WAMMER -- 23 Jan 1903

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 309

#10556
PEDERSON Ethel -- 25 Dec 1902 Seattle F AL
M: PETERSON -- -- 32 5 Europe
F: PEDERSON R -- 42 Laborer Europe
ALLISON Mrs M 25 Dec 1902
#10557
PETERSON -- -- 10 Dec 1902 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON Christina -- 22 1 MN
F: PETERSON August E 24 Painter Sweden
DAVIS C W 12 Dec 1902
#10558
PLECKNER -- -- 26 Dec 1902 1416 Seneca M AL
M: PRAGER Cecil -- 31 1 San Francisco
F: PLECKNER L R 36 Salesman NJ
HORTON G M 29 Dec 1902
#10559
PATTON -- -- 31 Dec 1902 3815 Ashworth Ave F AL
M: YOUNG Hattie A 34 3 MN
F: PATTON H A 38 Electrician ON, Canada
PATTERSON W M 2 Jan 1903
#10647 Affid Re birth filed Aug 27 1945
PETERSON -- -- 30 Jan 1903 1928 5th Ave (rear) M AL
M: HALLBERG Jennie -- 23 3 Sweden
F: PETERSON Wm -- 32 Carpenter Sweden
McKECHNIE M E A 30 Jan 1903
#10776
PACKARD -- -- 6 Feb 1903 706 Stewart St F AL
M: WILLIAMS Mamie -- 19 1 KS
F: PACKARD Leslie Nathan 20 Salesman CA
DEAN S J 6 Feb 1903
#10777
PAULL Helen F 8 Feb 1903 Seattle F AL
M: TITBITS Ethel -- 28 1 Canada
F: PAULL Joseph -- 27 Jeweler Canada
MARSH M 10 Feb 1903
#10778
PORTER -- -- 18 Feb 1903 Seattle F AL
M: MURRAY -- -- 33 1 MI
F: PORTER Chas -- 40 Miner CO
DAVIS C W 20 Feb 1903
#10779
PRAGER Wm A 23 Feb 1903 1414 Seneca St M AL
M: FREDLANDER Fannie -- 31 1 OR
F: PRAGER M -- 38 Merchant CA
BORIES Emil 23 Feb 1903
#10780
PARKS -- -- 15 Feb 1903 3915 Aurora St M AL
M: ROBERTSON Helena E 34 7 NS, Canada
F: PARKS Wm -- 43 Cornice Maker NJ
LULL C E 6 Feb 1903
#10781
PRIMLEY -- -- 1 Mar 1903 117 17th Ave M AL
M: -- -- -- 32 2 IL
F: PRIMLEY James C 37 Contractor IL
HOLMES S J 2 Mar 1903
#10889
PAQUALE Filonona -- 10 Mar 1903 Seattle F AL
M: TENILLO Margherita -- 30 3 Italy
F: PAQUALE Figlio -- 35 Laborer Italy
HERTH Sophia 12 Mar 1903
#10847 See D's Affid Re birth Nov 9 1956, File#3339
PISTIN D -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 195 #10847 DISTIN
#10943
PRITCHARD -- -- 15 Mar 1903 Renton F AL
M: HIGHTON Annie -- 41 8 PA
F: PRITCHARD John H 45 Coal Miner England
CALHOUN Grant 21 Mar 1903
#11021 Affid Re birth filed Sep 12 1942
PALMER -- -- 16 Apr 1903 Seattle F AL
M: GETCHELL Julia -- 31 4 ME
F: PALMER Sam'l -- 36 Carpenter ME
CARROLL F M 18 Apr 1903
#11022
PEEL Wm -- 11 Apr 1903 Seattle M AL
M: GAMAGE Edith -- 25 2 ME
F: PEEL Wm -- 27 Marine Engineer PA
WILLIS Parke 14 Apr 1903
#11023
PRIMROSE -- -- 19 Mar 1903 Seattle M AL
M: STEINER Mary Ellen 22 2 Pt Townsend, WA
F: PRIMROSE James F 37 Marine Engineer WA
WILLIS Parke 11 Apr 1903
#11024
PITMAN -- -- 4 Apr 1903 Seattle F SB
M: SLOCUM Sylva -- 20 1 CA
F: PITMAN R G 35 Laborer OR
CHAPMAN J B 5 Apr 1903
#11054
PRINCE -- -- 2 Apr 1903 1211 E Olive St M SB
M: HOYE Annie M 22 2 WI
F: PRINCE H W 26 Tobacconist Romania
RAYMOND Alfred 2 Apr 1903
#11058
PETERSON Oloff -- 11 Jun 1903 Bothell M AL
M: SWANSON Ellen -- 34 3 Sweden
F: PETERSON Oloff P 36 Farmer Sweden
CHASE P L 13 Jul 1903
#18879
PUSEY Gertrude Elizabeth 14 Jun 1896 Seattle F --
M: -- Amanda M -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
PUSEY Amanda M 10 Sep 1932
Note: Also listed pg 204 as PUSEY see p 309

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 311

#5916
BROWN -- -- 29 Nov 1898 Seattle M AL
M: McDERMOTT Mary -- 26 4 NY
F: BROWN W H 33 Laborer Canada
NEVILLE L C 16 Jan 1899
#5918 Affid. Re birth filed Nov 5 1943
BORROW -- -- 2 Dec 1898 Seattle M AL
M: WHITTIER Mabel G 21 3 OH
F: BORROW Wm H 23 Merchant OH
HARRISON IM 16 Jan 1899
#5925
BERKMAN -- -- 6 Dec 1898 Seattle M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: BERKMAN Jacob -- -- -- --
MILLER PBM 16 Jan 1899
#5948 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 17 1966
BALLINGER -- -- 12 Dec 1898 Seattle M AL
M: BRADLEY Julia A 34 2 MA
F: BALLINGER R A 40 Lawyer IA
HORTON GEM 16 Jan 1899
#5961
BIRCH -- -- 24 Dec 1898 Seattle M AL
M: COOK Annie -- 28 4 IA
F: BIRCH Geo -- 30 Shoemaker Canada
NEVILLE L C 16 Jan 1899
#5966
BRASS -- -- 26 Dec 1898 Seattle M AL
M: FABRIST Margaret -- 36 5 Switzerland
F: BRASS Thos -- 36 Painter Germany
HEUSSEY Wm C 16 Jan 1899
#5969 See C's,
BREENES -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: PG 40 #5969 CRISSEY
#5971 Affidavit affect filed 7-5-1942
BREMMEYER -- -- 30 Dec 1898 Seattle F AL
M: WATKINS Estella -- 23 1 OH
F: BREMMEYER Geo -- 24 Laborer MI
WAMMER G 18 Jan 1899
#5981
BRUEN -- -- 31 Dec 1898 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 1 NB, Canada
F: BRUNNESS? J D -- Accountant NJ
WILLARD R 6 Feb 1899
Note: Names are best guess, handwriting is indecipherable.
#5905 See p. 29
BERG -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 29 #5905: BERG, Dewey Von
#6003
BALDWIN -- -- 10 Jan 1899 Seattle F AL
M: STEVENS Susie -- 25 3 WA
F: BALDWIN A -- 28 Laborer IL
FUE C E 6 Feb 1899
#6014
BORNWIK -- -- 16 Jan 1899 Seattle M AL
M: STANLY Marie -- 22 1 MN
F: BORNWIK B A 30 Rev Norway
WAMMER P 6 Feb 1899
Note: 1900 Census Roll 1745 Seattle ED 101 pg 205: BORREVIK, B. A., 32, b. Norway, Minister, Wf. Maria, 23, b. MN, 3 born 1 living, dau Berge, b. Jan 1900 in WA
#6028
BROOKS -- -- 26 Jan 1899 Seattle F AL
M: BUSHNELL Nellie -- 30 1 NY
F: BROOKS E E 37 Salesman NY
YOUNG T M 6 Feb 1899
#6033 Affid. Re birth filed 13 Feb 1943
BULL H L 26 Jan 1899 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 24 1 TX
F: BULL H L 31 Printer KS
DEAN S J 6 Feb 1899
#6045
BARKER -- -- 27 Jan 1899 Seattle F SB
M: -- -- -- 42 1 NY
F: BARKER O P 50 Hotel Keeper NY
McK M A E 6 Feb 1899
#6064
BLOSEL Otto -- 3 Feb 1899 Seattle M AL
M: THOMAS Rose -- 26 5 Germany
F: BLOSEL Dom -- 38 Laborer Bohemia
HEYER A 6 Mar 1899
#6067
BURNS -- -- 4 Feb 1899 Seattle F AL
M: DOOUGHTERTY Kittie -- 24 2 WI
F: BURNS David -- 32 Shingle Mill Man MO
DEAN S J 6 Mar 1899
#6077
BOWERS -- -- 13 Feb 1899 Seattle M AL
M: JAMES Helen -- 26 2 Canada
F: BOWERS Chas -- 27 Butcher NJ
BORIES E 6 Mar 1899
#6084
BLACKBURN E M 6 Feb 1899 Seattle F AL
M: WRIGHT Anna -- 20 1 US
F: BLACKBURN J L 24 Salesman US
HUESSEY Wm C 6 Mar 1899
#6089 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 26 1942
BECK -- -- 19 Feb 1899 Seattle F AL
M: WASHBURN Maud -- 19 1 OR
F: BECK Karl -- 29 Collector KY
KENDALL S 6 Mar 1899
#6091
BOZART -- -- 21 Feb 1899 Seattle F AL
M: RUSS Mary -- 28 6 MI
F: BOZART A J 33 Pilot WA
STEWART S J 6 Mar 1899
Note: Birthdate c/b Feb 27
#6099
BROWN -- -- 17 Feb 1899 Blk Diamond F AL
M: CRISP K E 29 5 ON, Canada
F: BROWN Wesley W 37 Engineer WI
WATKINS L 9 Mar 1899
#6118
BEBEE B Irene 19 Mar 1899 Fremont F AL
M: HENDRIX O E 30 5 TX
F: BEBEE O P 33 Janitor MO
KALBERG A C 4 Apr 1899
#6139
BREARCLIFF -- -- 12 Mar 1899 Seattle F AL
M: FERGUSON Annie -- 22 2 MO
F: BREARCLIFF A L 36 Tinsmith CA
JANSON I 7 Apr 1899
#6140
BROWN Wm -- 13 Mar 1899 Seattle M AL
M: MANGEMAN A -- 21 -- Europe
F: BROWN Wm -- 25 Plumber PA
YANDELL H 7 Apr 1899
Note: Child # is See Return
#6145 Affid. Re birth filed Oct 13 1944
BONGARD -- -- 15 Mar 1899 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON Emma -- 20 2 US
F: BONGARD A -- 29 Dairyman Denmark
PETERSON Mrs 7 Apr 1899
#6149
BALTUFF -- -- 16 Mar 1899 Seattle F AL
M: FARLEY Mamie -- 19 1 CA
F: BALTUFF A -- 22 Clerk MN
CRICHTON J E 7 Apr 1899
#6160
BETTS -- -- 24 Mar 1899 Seattle F AL
M: STEVENSON Matilda -- 31 1 Sweden
F: BETTS C L 45 Miner US
BORIES E 7 Apr 1899
#6181
BEHM -- -- 11 Apr 1899 Ballard M AL
M: BECK Sophia -- 34 2 Germany
F: BEHM Herman -- 50 Carpenter Germany
BRINDENSTINE S J 28 Apr 1899
#6187
BOYD -- -- 18 Mar 1899 Auburn M AL
M: SISCOM Nellie -- 28 5 ME
F: BOYD David -- 28 Farmer WA
HAYE R E 6 May 1899
#6194 Affid. Re birth filed 3-8-60
BLIXT -- -- 5 Mar 1899 Seattle F AL
M: TIDERWUIST B -- 31 3 Sweden
F: BLIXT O C 35 Bartender Sweden
-- -- 10 May 1899
#6204
BENTON Ethel -- 2 Apr 1899 Seattle F AL
M: BENTON Alvira -- 34 2 OR
F: BENTON E B 35 Teamster CA
JANSON I 10 May 1899
#6207
BROWN -- -- 3 Apr 1899 Seattle F AL
M: LEWIS Chrisina -- 29 2 IA
F: BROWN W R 30 Clerk UT
HARRISON A B 10 May 1899
#6217
BUTT -- -- 9 Apr 1899 Seattle M AL
M: LEWIS Nellie -- 24 3 CA
F: BUTT Leander -- 30 Jeweler IL
CHURCHILL F H 10 May 1899
#6218 Affidavit Re birth filed 2-13-1957
BLACKBURN -- -- 9 Apr 1899 Seattle M AL
M: McGOVERN Annie -- 22 2 IL
F: BLACKBURN Wm H 23 Artist IA
POWELL F L 10 May 1899
Note: Also listed on pg 169 #6218 as McGOVERN, error, see BLACKBURN
#6235
BUCHINGER -- -- 18 Apr 1899 Seattle F AL
M: UHLICH -- -- 23 1 Austria
F: BUCHINGER J P 31 Painter Austria
SHARPLES -- 10 May 1899
#6257
BALDWIN -- -- 29 Apr 1899 Seattle F AL
M: GROVES Lord -- 18 1 OH
F: BALDWIN E L W 27 Ship Carpenter IL
KENDALL S 10 May 1899
#6264
BROWN -- -- 2 May 1899 Van Asselt F AL
M: MARCH Clara -- 25 2 MO
F: BROWN Geo -- 29 Potter Canada
BIGBY E A 16 May 1899
#6274
BEATTIE D E 29 May 1899 Auburn M AL
M: BAIN Mary E 31 4 IN
F: BEATTIE Jas H 45 Minister IL
HAYE R E 5 Jun 1899
#6282
BEATTIE -- -- 4 May 1899 Seattle M AL
M: DALRYMPLE R -- 39 2 IA
F: BEATT A M 40 Sadler US
YOUNG T M 10 Jun 1899
Note: Surnames are as written. DNF WA 1900 census
#6296
BERG -- -- 10 May 1899 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 1 Sweden
F: BERG O -- -- Carpenter Sweden
HOLMES S J 10 Jun 1899
#6299 Affidavit affecting filed 7-30-42.
BABCOCK -- -- 12 May 1899 Green Lake M AL
M: OTTERSON L -- 18 2 WA
F: BABCOCK C W 33 Seaman ME
PATTERSON W M 10 Jun 1899
#6302
BRENGAN -- -- 14 May 1899 Seattle M AL
M: LYSON Grace -- 32 3 Scotland
F: BRENGAN T -- 38 Carpenter Ireland
STEWART J G 10 Jun 1899
Note: Registration # is best guess, corner of pg is missing

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 312

#6312
BLOMQUIST -- -- 18 May 1899 Seattle F AL
M: CARLSON Annie S 30 1 Sweden
F: BLOMQUIST H -- 30 Grocer --
DEAN S J 10 Jun 1899
#6316
BURWELL -- -- 19 May 1899 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 38 3 US
F: BURWELL E B 39 Hardware US
SMITH C A 10 Jun 1899
#6320
BILLINGS -- -- 20 May 1899 Seattle M AL
M: DARWIN E -- 25 2 CA
F: BILLINGS F R 28 Mechanic CA
BORIES E 10 Jun 1899
#6332 Twins
BRAAS Lucille & Elsa -- 30 May 1899 Seattle F AL
M: MESDAG Zina -- 23 1 & 2 CA
F: BRAAS Geo H 32 Photographer Germany
HARRISON A B 10 Jun 1899
#6346 Affid. Re birth filed Feb 5 1943
BARGGIST -- -- 11 Apr 1899 Bothell F AL
M: JOHNSON Anna W 40 2 Sweden
F: BARGGIST M -- 50 Laborer Finland
RICHARDS D T 19 Jun 1899
#6360
BEHM -- -- 11 Apr 1899 Ballard M SB
M: BECK Sophia -- -- -- Germany
F: BEHM Herman -- -- -- Germany
BRIDENSTINE S J 10 May 1899
#6364
BROWN H M 11 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: JORDET S O B 35 3 Norway
F: BROWN Henry M 49 Carpenter ME
McDERMOTT M 13 Jul 1899
Note: Duplicate of #6470
#6379 Affid. filed Dec 18 1940
BAKER Wm A 1 Jun 1899 Seattle M AL
M: HANKING Bessie E 24 1 NE
F: BAKER Wm A 42 Grocer IL
DEAN S J 19 Jul 1899
#6414
BILFELDT -- -- 19 Jun 1899 Seattle F AL
M: See return -- -- 27 1 Iceland
F: BILFELDT O -- 32 Laborer Iceland
MARSH M 19 Jul 1899
#6427
BLOKE -- -- 28 Jun 1899 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 23 -- NS, Canada
F: BLOKE H -- 27 Atty MA
SHARPLES C W 19 Jul 1899
Note: Surname is as written. 1900 Census roll 1745 Seattle ED 98 pg 128: BLAKE, Henry F, 28, b. MA, Atty; Wf. Allice(?) 26, b. NS, Canada, 2 b. 2 living; Thos. B. J 1899
#6440
BRAY -- -- 30 Jun 1899 Seattle M AL
M: (illeg) -- -- 25 1 NS, Canada
F: BRAY C W 25 Clerk US
SHARPLES C W 4 Aug 1899
#6442
BEMISS Baby -- 1 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: BEMISS H L -- -- WI
F: BEMISS H R -- -- OH
BROOKS H E 4 Aug 1899
#6455
BIERINER -- -- 4 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 35 5 England
F: BIERINER H -- 37 Teamster NY
SLENAM F W 4 Aug 1899
Note: BIERINER, Henry has been entered and crossed out in the Mother's name column
#6470
BROWN -- -- 11 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: JORDET S O B 35 3 Norway
F: BROWN H -- 47 Carpenter ME
McDERMOTT M 4 Aug 1899
Note: Duplicate of #6364
#6471
BYREN Baby -- 13 Jul 1899 Seattle F ILL
M: BYRNE Emma -- 16 1 NE
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
POWELL F L 4 Aug 1899
Note: Surnames are as written
#6492
BROMLEY -- -- 20 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: HOLLAND Mary -- 40 7 PA
F: BROMLEY J J 43 Carpenter PA
PETERSON Mrs 4 Aug 1899
#6494
BOND Infant -- 25 Jul 1899 Columbia F SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: BOND F E -- -- --
SHANNON W H 4 Aug 1899
#6503
BURROUGHS -- -- 28 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: SINGLETON Laura W 32 3 MO
F: BURROUGHS A J 28 Sing Mfg Co Wales
DEAN S J 4 Aug 1899
#6512
BURKE Thos F 31 Jul 1899 Seattle M AL
M: DONLON Nellie -- 28 4 Ireland
F: BURKE Walter -- 36 Fireman Ireland
RANDELL G H 4 Aug 1899
#6532 Lived 1 hr
BRUHN Anne -- 27 Aug 1899 Enumclaw F AL
M: JOHANSEN Marie -- 19 1 Denmark
F: BRUHN Henry -- 23 Farmer IA
GORE R H 9 Sep 1899
#6534
BOLANIA -- -- 25 Aug 1899 Blk Diamond M SB
M: BOTALLEA Maria -- 41 9 Italy
F: BOTANIA Louis -- 47 Miner Italy
STONE D M 14 Sep 1899
Note: Surnames are as written
#6538
BJORKLUND -- -- 8 Sep 1899 Seattle F AL
M: BLASON Annie -- 43 3 Finland
F: BJORKLUND Jno -- 43 Laborer Finland
HULEN Mrs E 14 Sep 1899
#6540
BOYLES -- -- 12 Jul 1899 Seattle F AL
M: FINCOAT Cora -- 31 4 IA
F: BOYLES G F 39 Teamster PA
TERRY M F 16 Sep 1899
#6546 Affid. Re birth filed 4-18-61
BURGHER -- -- 2 Aug 1899 Seattle F AL
M: BUMER Mary -- 22 1 MN
F: BURGHER H A 27 Barber Germany
POWELL F L 16 Sep 1899
#18892 See entry Vol 2, page 26
BRAUN Elsie Alanda -- -- -- -- F --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- 16 Sep 1899
Note: Bk 2 pg 26 #18892: BRAUN, Elise Alanda, b. Aug 9 1899
#6571 Affid. Re birth filed Sep 5 1961
BROWN -- -- 16 Aug 1899 Seattle F AL
M: BANKS Jos M 26 2 WI
F: BROWN Elmer E 37 Steamboat Capt PA
DEAN S J 16 Sep 1899
#6573
BUCK -- -- 18 Aug 1899 Seattle F AL
M: HARSTED Hannah -- 25 1 Norway
F: BUCK C M 30 Upholsterer PA
NEVILLE L C 16 Sep 1899
#6587
BAKER -- -- 26 Aug 1899 Seattle F AL
M: RICHARDS -- -- 24 1 NY
F: BAKER F R 32 Bookkeeper PA
SHARPLES C W 16 Sep 1899
#6589 Twins
BLACK -- -- 27 Aug 1899 Seattle F AL
M: THAYER -- -- 36 5 NJ
F: BLACK C H 38 Merchant OH
SHARPLES C W 16 Sep 1899
Note: 1900 Census Roll 1744 Seattle ED 86 pg 245: Charlie H BLACK, 39, b. OH, hardware merchant, wf. Nettie E, 36, b. NJ, 5 born 5 living, May & Antinetta, b Aug 1899
#6598
BUCEY Royal P 15 Aug 1899 Buenna F AL
M: TRUIT Emma -- 35 3 IA
F: BUCEY Jos -- 39 Steamboat OH
CHURCHILL Mrs 26 Sep 1899
#6599
BIRD -- -- 8 Sep 1899 Auburn F AL
M: REICHERT Mary -- 34 4 PA
F: BIRD James -- 40 Laborer PA
SMITH H C 26 Sep 1899
#6616
BOGGS -- -- 4 Oct 1899 Kirkland F AL
M: HASTINGS A C 34 5 IL
F: BOGGS Wm A 46 Teacher IN
RICHARDS L 10 Oct 1899
#6617
BLOMSKOG -- -- 4 Oct 1899 Houghton M AL
M: JOHANSON A L 30 6 Sweden
F: BLOMSKOG J B 38 Farmer Sweden
RICHARDS L 10 Oct 1899
#6623
BRADSHAW E -- 15 Oct 1899 Franklin F AL
M: MARSDEN Alice -- 19 1 England
F: BRADSHAW A -- 25 Miner England
SMITH J J 14 Oct 1899
#6634
BEGG -- -- 1 Sep 1899 Seattle F AL
M: GEORGE Ida -- 23 3 IA
F: BEGG I F 26 Stenographer Canada
VESER A 28 Oct 1899
#6636
BACHARACH -- -- 2 Sep 1899 Seattle F AL
M: MORRIS Hannah -- 25 3 TX
F: BACHARACH A -- 33 Baker NY
NEVILLE L C 28 Oct 1899
#6637
BURNS -- -- 3 Sep 1899 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 32 4 Canada
F: BURNS F J 40 Carpenter Canada
SMITH C A 28 Oct 1899
#6640
BUTLER S F 4 Sep 1899 Seattle F AL
M: CRIST Annie -- 29 1 KY
F: BUTLER S F 30 Hotel Keeper ME
VESER A 28 Oct 1899
#6648
BALSTAD -- -- 9 Sep 1899 Seattle M AL
M: REK Andrine -- 28 3 Norway
F: BALSTAD G -- 34 Engineer Norway
WAMMER P 28 Oct 1899
#6659
BLOUCHE Infant -- 14 Sep 1899 813 Alder St F SB ILL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
?? Coroner -- 16 Sep 1899
Note: Return name is as written
#6664
BERG -- -- 17 Sep 1899 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON -- -- 32 2 Sweden
F: BERG Chas -- 37 Miner Sweden
SHARPLES C W 28 Oct 1899
#6677
BENINGTON -- -- 26 Sep 1899 Seattle F AL
M: SOWERS Ella -- 24 3 MO
F: BEVINGTON Rob't -- 39 Broker IA
NEVILLE L C 28 Oct 1899
Note: Surname spellings are best guess. DNF either spelling in 1900 WA census
#6690
BURROWS -- -- 29 Sep 1899 Seattle F AL
M: CARTER Eliza -- 28 4 England
F: BURROWS Jno -- 35 Engineer England
PATTERSON W M 28 Oct 1899

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 313

#6727
BURNELL -- -- 12 Oct 1899 Seattle M AL
M: O'NEAL Effie -- 19 2 MO
F: BURNELL E W 22 Lather NV
YANDELL H 16 Nov 1899
#6728
BRUCE -- -- 13 Oct 1899 Seattle F AL
M: WHEELER Winifred -- 23 2 Dakota
F: BRUCE John -- 34 Mechanic PE, Canada
PATTERSON W M 16 Nov 1899
#6742
BLAKNEY -- -- 19 Oct 1899 Seattle M AL
M: WILCOXEN Emma -- 28 3 WA
F: BLAKNEY C -- 35 Clerk NB, Canada
YOUNG E S 16 Nov 1899
#6747
BEMISS -- -- 22 Oct 1899 Seattle M SB
M: BATES Jeanie -- 22 1 PA
F: BEMISS H M 24 Merchant MO
HEG E E 16 Nov 1899
#6761
BERG -- -- 29 Oct 1899 Seattle F AL
M: EVERT Tillie -- 17 1 WI
F: BERG Peter -- 21 Laundry Man Sweden
STEWART S J 16 Nov 1899
#6794
BENSON Lex Der 2 Nov 1899 Seattle M AL
M: WHITE Dollie -- 27 3 Canada
F: BENSON C D 53 Bookkeeper PA
BOOTH Wm G 14 Dec 1899
#6806 Affid. filed 9-4-40
BENTSON Ellen -- 9 Nov 1899 Seattle F AL
M: GUSTAVSON Ella -- 32 2 Sweden
F: BENTSON John -- 30 Laborer Sweden
WAMMER P 14 Dec 1899
Note: Clerk has written rn above 1st n in child's surname. Father's surname is as written. DNF either spelling 1900 WA census
#6823
BAINTER Walter -- 17 Nov 1899 Seattle M AL
M: ELDEROL Emilie -- 25 4 IL
F: BAINTER Henry -- 36 Bricklayer IA
HERTH S 14 Dec 1899
#6826
BAILEY -- -- 20 Nov 1899 Seattle F AL
M: WINGARD Grace O 30 1 KY
F: BAILEY Hollis M 33 Fruit Merchant MI
LIMERICK S B 14 Dec 1899
#6844
BONNISKI Wm -- 12 Dec 1899 Franklin M AL
M: KURNAT Agnes -- 30 2 Russia
F: BONNISKI Wm -- 30 Miner Russia
SMITH J J 15 Dec 1899
Note: Mother's surname c/b KUMAT
#6878
BAILEY -- -- 12 Dec 1899 Seattle F AL
M: DYER Gussie -- 21 2 MN
F: BAILEY Louis -- 31 Laborer ME
HARRISON A 4 Jan 1900
#6904
BRONSON -- -- 27 Dec 1899 Seattle M AL
M: JONES Hattie -- 30 5 MO
F: BRONSON Ira -- 31 Attorney KS
KENDALL S 4 Jan 1900
#6913
BARNES -- -- 24 Dec 1899 Seattle F SB
M: HOUGH Gertrude -- 20 1 ND
F: BARNES H W 28 Carpenter CA
DAWSON L R 4 Jan 1900
#6935 Affid. Re birth filed Jun 5 1942
BATTLESON -- -- 20 Oct 1899 Ballard F AL
M: BENNGTON Harriett -- 20 1 IA
F: BUTTLESON S P 24 Grocer IA
EMERY C S 16 Jan 1900
Note: Surnames are as written. 1900 census roll 1743 Ballard ED 58 pg 76: BATTLESON, Stephen, 26, b. IA, dealer in groceries; wf. Harriet, 21, b. IA, 1 born, 1 living, Bulah, dau, b. Oct 1899, WA. Sister Emma BATTLESON, 32, b. IA also in household
#6950
BALLOW C L 20 Jan 1900 Ballard M AL
M: LEITZ Mary -- 36 7 WI
F: BALLOW Alex -- 41 Laborer WI
LULL A B 13 Feb 1900
#6954 Affid. correction filed 11-9-49
BERGER J M 23 Dec 1899 Issaquah M AL
M: ROSS Elizabeth -- 20 2 PA
F: BERGER Fred -- 28 Miner France
CARSON H R 14 Feb 1900
#6955 Affid. of correction filed 1-16-62
BERNSEN -- -- 9 Jan 1900 Issaquah F AL
M: WALTERS Anne -- 36 9 Denmark
F: BERNSEN Peter -- 52 Miner Norway
CARSON H R 14 Feb 1900
#6970
BARTON -- -- 4 Jan 1900 Seattle F AL
M: McCLAIN Sarah N 34 7 NE
F: BARTON J H 33 Carpenter Altona, PA
STEVENS E F 21 Feb 1900
#6984
BLANES -- -- 11 Jan 1900 Seattle F AL
M: PEDERSON Karoline -- 38 5 Norway
F: BLANES Ole -- 50 Laborer Norway
WARMBURG P 21 Feb 1900
#6990
BRYANT -- -- 15 Jan 1900 Seattle M AL
M: FOSTER B F 27 1 CA
F: BRYANT H W 30 RR Fireman ME
RAYMOND A 21 Feb 1900
#7003
BREMER -- -- 19 Jan 1900 Seattle M AL
M: HENSEL Sophia -- 30 3 WI
F: BREMER Wm -- 35 Real Estate Germany
CHURCHILL F H 21 Feb 1900
Note: 1900 Federal census roll 1745 pg 265 Seattle ED 104: William BREMER, age 35 b. Germany, Real Estate broker, wf. Sophie b. WI, 3 children Matilda, Willie, Edmond b Jan 1900.
#7006
BERAN -- -- 21 Jan 1900 Seattle M AL
M: GUYER Nora -- 42 13 IL
F: BERAN Gus -- 47 Speculator NY
BORIES E 21 Feb 1900
#7011
BROWN -- -- 25 Jan 1900 Seattle M AL
M: McDERMAT Mary -- 27 5 NY
F: BROWN Wm H 34 Bridge Carpenter Canada
NEVILLE L C 21 Feb 1900
#7012
BRACKETT -- -- 25 Jan 1900 Seattle F SB
M: MONTGOMERY Mary -- 30 1 NH
F: BRACKETT T T 27 Miner MN
WILLIS P W 21 Feb 1900
#7017
BRUCE Marg -- 29 Jan 1900 Seattle F AL
M: BEGG Sarah -- 31 3 Scotland
F: BRUCE Jas N 31 Carpenter Scotland
HEG E E 22 Feb 1900
#7026
BROOKS Benj F 14 Dec 1899 Ballard M AL
M: AULT Emma -- 43 3 Canada
F: BROOKS B F 48 Minister IN
ADAMS M S 23 Feb 1900
#7029
BROTHIE -- -- 8 Feb 1900 Kent M AL
M: BINDEN Emma J 27 6 IA
F: BROTHIE E -- 39 Hotel IA
NEWELL S L 24 Feb 1900
#7063
BURWELL -- -- 3 Feb 1900 Seattle M AL
M: OSBON Freda -- 17 1 US
F: BURWELL Frank -- 29 Sound Cap US
HENRY W C 22 Mar 1900
#7068
BOYLE -- -- 8 Feb 1900 Seattle M AL
M: McDONALD Katharine -- 31 2 Canada
F: BOYLE F J 43 Watchmaker PA
VESER A 22 Mar 1900
#7088
BARBETTO -- -- 21 Feb 1900 Seattle M AL
M: GEROME Florence -- 15 1 --
F: BARBATTO C -- 29 Barber Italy
DEAN S J 22 Mar 1900
#7089
BAKER -- -- 21 Feb 1900 Seattle F AL
M: SULLIVAN Josephine -- 32 2 MA
F: BAKER Nicholas -- 38 Logger Ireland
DEAN S J 22 Mar 1900
#7100
BOCKMAN -- -- 26 Feb 1900 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 30 2 US
F: BACKMAN R -- 33 -- Germany
YOUNG T M 22 Mar 1900
Note: Surnames are as written
#7102 Affid. Re birth filed Jun 25 1942
BURNSKARD -- -- 27 Feb 1900 Seattle M AL
M: NELSON Harria -- 34 5 Denmark
F: BURNSKARD J P 40 Gardener Denmark
PETERSEN Mrs 22 Mar 1900
Note: Mother's given name is as written
#7112
BISHOP Emma -- 9 Apr 1900 Seattle F AL
M: TRAKI Sophie -- 27 4 MN
F: BISHOP Isack -- 35 Miner Finland
McDERMOTT Mary 10 Apr 1900
#7120
BEERS -- -- 27 Mar 1900 Seattle F AL
M: NOEL Jessica -- 29 3 NF, Canada
F: BEERS N M 30 Carpenter ON, Canada
CRICHTON J E 18 Apr 1900
Note: Check father's initials
#7121
BABCOCK -- -- 18 Mar 1900 Seattle F AL
M: NELSON Anna -- 30 5 Sweden
F: BABCOCK F L 38 Dairyman WA
WILLIS P W 18 Apr 1900
#7122
BABCOCK -- -- 8 Mar 1900 Seattle M AL
M: AUSTIN G M 18 1 MO
F: BABCOCK A W 23 Laborer WA
NOBLE F A 18 Apr 1900
#7123
BUTTERWORTH L -- 11 Mar 1900 Seattle F AL
M: SCOTT A M 21 1 IL
F: BUTTERWORTH T R 22 Undertaker KS
FLEISCHER H J 18 Apr 1900
#7124
BEACH -- -- 18 Mar 1900 Seattle M AL
M: PROUTY Ida May 23 -- KS
F: BEACH J D 21 Clerk WA
DEAN S J 18 Apr 1900
#7125
BARKLEY M -- 17 Mar 1900 Seattle M AL
M: ORR Mary -- 35 5 Ireland
F: BARKLEY A W 35 Laborer Ireland
HERTH S T 18 Apr 1900
#7126
BUCKWELL -- -- (illeg) Mar 1900 Seattle M AL
M: CHRONIN Josie -- 31 3 IA
F: BUKWELL -- -- 33 Milkman IA
RAYMOND A (illeg) Apr 1900
Note: Possibility: 1900 Census Roll 1745 Seattle ED 95 pg 90: BAKEWELL, Edward, 32, b. IA, coffee roaster; wf. Josie, b. IA, 5 born, 4 living; (bottom of pg, most is illegible)

Top | Page 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 308 | 309 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314

Page 314

#7127
BENNETT M I 18 Feb 1900 Fremont F AL
M: JOHNSON Amelia -- 31 6 Sweden
F: BENNETT W C 31 Iron Moulder US
BETHEL Mrs 18 Apr 1900
#7128
BARBER V De C 1 Apr 1900 Auburn M AL
M: HART Mary S 20 1 MN
F: BARBER H De C 20 RR Clerk NY
SMITH H C 18 Apr 1900
#7129
BENEDICT -- -- 26 Mar 1900 Brooklyn F AL
M: TURPENING A -- 24 1 KS
F: BENEDICT P W 23 Cement Worker IL
BOETZHER P A E 18 Apr 1900
#7130
BATLEDGE A N 22 Mar 1900 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON M -- 22 1 Canada
F: BATLEDGE A N 28 Barber MN
TERRY M F 18 Apr 1900
Note: Also listed pg 50 #7130 as DATLEDGE, see B's
#7213
BUCKLAND H M 6 Apr 1900 Ballard F AL
M: HACKENSON A M 43 7 Sweden
F: BUCKLAND J A 40 Contr & Bldr Sweden
LULL A B 17 May 1900
#7214
BROOKS Ruth -- 4 Apr 1900 Seattle F AL
M: FRENCH Mary -- 34 2 IN
F: BROOKS H -- 42 Bookkeeper --
FORD C B 17 May 1900
#7215
BUSHELL M -- 7 Apr 1900 Seattle F AL
M: McEWAN Mary -- 29 3 Scotland
F: BUSHELL R G 24 Printer Canada
Grandma -- 17 May 1900
#7216
BISHOP Emma -- 9 Apr 1900 Seattle F AL
M: TRAKIR Sophie -- 27 4 MN
F: BISHOP Isack -- 35 Miner Finland
McDERMOTT M 17 May 1900
#7217 Affidavit affecting filed 1-15-42
BAILEY -- -- 13 Apr 1900 Seattle M AL
M: ROBINSON Alice M 27 1 WA
F: BAILEY A E 31 Ins Agt San Fran
WILLIS Dr 17 May 1900
#7218
BECK -- -- 23 Apr 1900 Seattle F AL
M: GAFFOTT C M 22 1 ME
F: BECK P B 32 Ship Carp Denmark
DEAN S J 17 May 1900
#7219
BOYNTON -- -- 24 Apr 1900 Seattle F AL
M: HARTLEY Ella -- 31 4 NB, Canada
F: BOYNTON Wm -- 42 Expressing IL
YOUNG F M 17 May 1900
#7220
BAINTON -- -- 16 Apr 1900 Blk Diamond M AL
M: HOBESICHT A -- 31 5 IA
F: BAINTON H -- 33 Miner IA
STONE D M 17 May 1900
#7275
BINGHAM -- -- 10 Apr 1900 Seattle F SB
M: WINKLER Lulu -- 32 5 MO
F: BINGHAM F A 45 Eng MI
RANDELL G H 18 May 1900
#7282
BRACKEN Myrtle L 4 May 1900 Fremont F AL
M: MYHRE Lena -- 36 6 Norway
F: BRACKEN Ole -- 39 Laborer Norway
KALBORG A 18 May 1900
#7285
BEATTIE Jas F 8 May 1900 Auburn M AL
M: BAIN Mary E 32 7 IN
F: BEATTIE J H 45 Minister IL
HOYE B E 1 Jun 1900
#7286
BARTLETT A F 18 Apr 1900 Auburn M AL
M: LINCOLN F E 35 7 WI
F: BARTLETT A G 44 Farmer IA
HOYE B E 1 Jun 1900
#7287 Affidavit affect filed 6-18-42
BACHER -- -- 27 May 1900 Auburn F AL
M: REICHERT M -- 27 4 OH
F: BACHER F H 26 Laborer OH
SMITH H C 1 Jun 1900
#7309
BLEKUM Karrie -- 24 May 1900 N Seattle F AL
M: THOMSON M -- 36 4 Norway
F: BLEKUM H -- 35 Captain Norway
WAMMER P 1 Jun 1900
#7310
BLIXT -- -- 21 May 1900 Seattle M AL
M: THITGURST B -- 34 5 Sweden
F: BLIXT Olof -- 36 Bartender Sweden
STEVENS J E 1 Jun 1900
#7311
BLAKNEY J A 4 May 1900 Fremont M AL
M: GILLAM Mary -- 26 1 CA
F: BLAKNEY G M 32 Brick Mason NB, Canada
PATTERSON W M 1 Jun 1900
#7312
BENNY -- -- 2 May 1900 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 20 1 Norway
F: BENNY C -- 32 Waiter England
SLOAN T W 1 Jun 1900
#7313
BURKHARDT A E 2 May 1900 Seattle F AL
M: OLSON Anna -- 32 1 Sweden
F: BURKHARDT A -- 39 Chef Cook Switzerland
WARMBURG Dr 1 Jun 1900
#7367
BENNETT -- -- 7 May 1900 Seattle F SB
M: DOWNING E -- 21 1 WA
F: BENNETT Wm -- 23 Marine Eng CA
FORD C B 1 Jun 1900
#7379
BOESKIN Albert -- 24 Jan 1891 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
HERTH Sophie 23 Jul 1900
#7380
BOESKIN Constance -- 8 Jun 1892 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
HERTH Sophie 23 Jul 1900
#7381
BRONS Hilda -- 20 May 1900 Enumclaw F AL
M: BOYSON Ida C 34 10 IL
F: BRONS Neils N 40 Farmer Denmark
GOOT R A 5 Jul 1900
#7382
BATES Sarah E 26 May 1900 Seattle F AL
M: ILAND Elizabeth -- 33 4 England
F: BATES Joseph -- 36 Gardner England
BOOTH John R, MD 5 Jul 1900
#7383 Affid. Re birth filed 1-6-1947
BROXON -- -- 2 Jun 1900 Seattle F AL
M: WEST Bertha -- 21 1 MO
F: BROXON H A 22 Meat Market OR
CRIGHTON J E 5 Jul 1900
Note: 1910 Census roll 1658 Seattle ED 86 pg 228: BROXSON, Harvey A, 32, b. OR, city salesman, wholesale meat; Wf. Bertha A, 30, b. MO, 3 born 3 living, Ruth age 9, b. WA
#7384
BALTUFF -- -- 7 Jun 1900 Seattle M AL
M: FARLEY Mary -- 21 2 CA
F: BALTUFF C A 23 Grocery Clerk MN
DEAN S J 5 Jul 1900
#7385
BURG G S 14 Jun 1900 Seattle M AL
M: WETAM Annie -- 33 4 Norway
F: BURG S O 37 Carpenter Norway
VAN DYKE M 5 Jul 1900
#7386
BROWN Geo -- 18 Jun 1900 Seattle M AL
M: TULEY -- -- 18 1 KS
F: BROWN Geo -- 32 Carpenter Canada
SHARPLES C W 5 Jul 1900
#7470 See U's
BROCKLIN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: No listing in U's
#7387
BENJIMER W -- 23 Jun 1900 Seattle M AL
M: DRUMOND Marie -- 23 2 CO
F: BENJEIMER Wm -- 23 Engineer WA
BORIES Emil, MD 5 Jul 1900
Note: check child #
#7388
BILLS John Gillis 30 Jun 1900 Seattle M AL
M: GILLIES Margaret -- 39 8 Scotland
F: BILLS Edw A 42 RR Conductor Canada
HARRISON Dr J M 5 Jul 1900
#7389
BLAIR -- -- 4 Jul 1900 Seattle F AL
M: BOOTH Nellie -- 24 5 Canada
F: BLAIR Alb S 40 Laborer Canada
SMITH H V, MD 10 Jul 1900
#7390 Affid. Re birth filed 9-20-46
BOYD -- -- 1 Aug 1900 Columbia City F AL
M: WEIDENBACH C A 27 2 MI
F: BOYD Fred J 35 School Teacher MI
BOYD F J, Father 10 Aug 1900
#7394
BARNES Rachel -- 1 Aug 1900 Auburn F AL
M: LAINCHBURY Minnie -- 30 6 England
F: BARNES James -- 35 Farmer England
Parent -- 30 Aug 1900
#7484
BARNARD -- -- 2 Jul 1900 Seattle F AL
M: ROBBINS Carrie -- 30 3 WI
F: BARNARD Wm N 32 Printer NV
NEVILLE L C 7 Sep 1900
#7485
BAKER -- -- 3 Jul 1900 Seattle F AL
M: ROSE Dorothy -- 22 4 MI
F: BAKER Martin -- 30 Electrician MI
BORIES Emil 7 Sep 1900
#7486 Twins
BROWNFELD -- -- 12 Jul 1900 Seattle F AL
M: THOMPSON Minnie -- 29 3&4 MN
F: BROWNFELD Chas H 36 Engineer WA
WILLIS P J 7 Sep 1900
Note: Race for children: ¼ Indian, Mother, ¼ Indian, Father, ½ Indian
#7487
BOUCHER -- -- 14 Jul 1900 Seattle F AL
M: KAPPLEMEAR Caroline -- 37 1 Germany
F: BOUCHER L J 35 Cook Canada
NEVILLE L C 7 Sep 1900
#7488
BOWLES -- -- 15 Jul 1900 Seattle F AL
M: MYERS Sadie -- 29 5 --
F: BOWLES J A 33 RR Man IN
NEVILLE L C 7 Sep 1900
Note: Also listed pg

KING COUNTY WA BIRTH RECORDS
© South King County Genealogical Society
Printing of the register has been disabled.

South King County Genealogical Society
P.O. Box 3174, Kent, WA 98089-0203
All material on this site is protected by copyright.
Copyright © 1999-2014 by the South King County Genealogical Society
Send comments, suggestions or updates to: SKCGS Webmaster
This page was last modified: 27-Aug-2009 20:34 MDT

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS!