Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

King County Birth Records

Volume 1 1891 - June 1903

Pages 315 - 322e

Previous

Pages 320a-d, 321, & 322a-e have only one entry each.


Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 315

#7489
BURG -- -- 24 Jul 1900 Brooklyn M AL
M: RAMUS B M 29 4 England
F: BURG Edw J 32 Real Est Agt England
CHAPMAN W 7 Sep 1900
#7570
BROID -- -- 8 May 1900 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 1 --
F: BROID Frank -- -- Printer --
GIBSON W C 7 Sep 1900
#7571
BROCKWAY -- -- 3 Aug 1900 Seattle F AL
M: HUMES Kate -- 33 3 KS
F: BROCKWAY B B 39 Carp MN
RANDALL G H 7 Sep 1900
#7572
BRIPPE -- -- 9 Aug 1900 Seattle M AL
M: FISNES Christina -- 34 5 Norway
F: BRIPPE Lars -- 36 Blacksmith Norway
HARRISON Agnes B 7 Sep 1900
Note: Clerk has written KK above child's surname. 1910 Census roll 1660 Seattle ED 206 pg 126: BREKKE, Loice O, 45, b. Norway, Blacksmith; Wf. Christine, 44, b. Norway, 7 born, 7 living, twins Arnold & Clasey (f) 9, b. WA
#7573
BRIPPE -- -- 9 Aug 1900 Seattle F AL
M: FISNES Christina -- 34 6 Norway
F: BRIPPE Lars -- 36 Blacksmith Norway
HARRISON Agnes B 7 Sep 1900
Note: Clerk has written KK above child's surname. 1910 Census roll 1660 Seattle ED 206 pg 126: BREKKE, Loice O, 45, b. Norway, Blacksmith; Wf. Christine, 44, b. Norway, 7 born, 7 living, twins Arnold & Clasey (f) 9, b. WA
#7574
BARING -- -- 9 Aug 1900 Seattle F AL
M: BOKEMAN -- -- 25 2 Russia
F: BARING Chas -- 37 Engineer Russia
HUGHES C 7 Sep 1900
#7575
BLANCHARD -- -- 20 Aug 1900 Seattle F AL
M: De MAR Lillie -- 32 7 WI
F: BLANCHARD Geo F 38 Laborer VT
DEAN S J 7 Sep 1900
#7576
BROWN -- -- 22 Aug 1900 Seattle M AL
M: CLARK Ella -- 21 2 KS
F: BROWN Fred -- 25 Laborer MO
WAMMER P 7 Sep 1900
#7577
BERG Mertle -- 22 Aug 1900 Seattle F AL
M: BUSETH Nellie -- 22 1 Norway
F: BERG Frank -- 22 Bartender WI
HERTH S 7 Sep 1900
#7578 Affidavit affect filed 5-13-42
BIRCH -- -- 25 Aug 1900 Seattle F AL
M: COOK Annie -- 28 5 IA
F: BIRCH Geo -- 34 Shoemaker England
RANDALL G H 7 Sep 1900
#7579
BLAIR -- -- 25 Aug 1900 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON Ella -- 28 4 US
F: BLAIR Frank -- 34 Painter US
YOUNG E W 7 Sep 1900
#7580
BRUGGEMAN -- -- 26 Aug 1900 Seattle F AL
M: KOCH Anna -- 32 1 IL
F: BRUGGEMAN P C 36 Iron Worker MO
YOUNG E W 7 Sep 1900
#7581
BOHL Elmer G 28 Aug 1900 Seattle M AL
M: KESLER Magdalena -- 27 4 IN
F: BOHL Red Herm 31 Minister Germany
HERTH S 7 Sep 1900
#7670
BIRON -- -- 6 Sep 1900 Seattle M AL
M: McDONALD Lillian -- 25 3 MN
F: BIRON Frank -- 30 Barber WI
EMONDS W G 2 Oct 1900
#7671
BURCHAM -- -- 20 Sep 1900 Seattle F AL
M: HOUSEHOLDER Rose -- 33 5 IN
F: BURCHAM J F 41 Carpenter IL
VESSER A 2 Oct 1900
#7672
BAILEY -- -- 28 Sep 1900 Seattle F AL
M: DISMOND May -- 36 3 Scotland
F: BAILEY John -- 37 Contractor NS, Canada
MILLER H P 2 Oct 1900
#7768 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 23 1943
BUHTZ -- -- 1 Oct 1900 Seattle F AL
M: WHEELER Anna -- 22 1 MO
F: BUHTZ A J 26 Millman OH
NEVILLE L C 2 Nov 1900
#7769
BELL W R, Jr 2 Oct 1900 Seattle M AL
M: DONNELLY Helen A 34 1 Canada
F: BELL W R 32 Atty At Law MD
DAWSON Dr 2 Nov 1900
#7770
BAKER -- -- 4 Oct 1900 Seattle F AL
M: PREWETT -- -- 28 1 MS
F: BAKER R I D 38 Merchant PA
SHARPLES C W 2 Nov 1900
#7771
BENTON Barrett T 8 Oct 1900 Seattle M AL
M: BYER Mamie G 34 6 OH
F: BENTON Calvin D 38 Laborer OH
HERTH Sophie 2 Nov 1900
#7772
BUZOLICH Andrew -- 12 Oct 1900 Seattle M AL
M: MULLON Jennie -- 23 3 Austria
F: BUZOLICH Treink -- 30 Fishman Austria
DEAN S J 2 Nov 1900
Note: Also listed on pg 226 #7772 as RUZRLICH see B's
#7773
BRUCE -- -- 14 Oct 1900 Seattle M AL
M: WHEELER Winifred -- 24 3 Dakota
F: BRUCE J M 34 Bridge Builder PE, Canada
PATTERSON W M 2 Nov 1900
#7774 Affid. Re birth filed Feb 09 1943
BAILEY -- -- 26 Oct 1900 Seattle M AL
M: WILLIAMS Maud -- 26 1 PA
F: BAILEY Roy -- 27 Teacher WI
CHURCHILL F A 2 Nov 1900
#7775
BROWN -- -- 28 Oct 1900 Seattle M AL
M: BROWN Dolly -- 32 5 MO
F: BROWN Thos O 43 Laborer England
HUBBARD B R 2 Nov 1900
#7776
BUTT -- -- 31 Oct 1900 Seattle F AL
M: LUMIS Rose A 27 4 --
F: BUTT L -- -- Optician RI
YOUNG T M 2 Nov 1900
#7836 Affidavit affect. filed 3-9-42
BENNETT -- -- 10 Nov 1900 Seattle M AL
M: GOODWIN Sarah -- 26 2 WA
F: BENNETT Chas H 33 Clerk IA
HARRISON A B 22 Dec 1900
#7837
BEGG Infant -- 11 Nov 1900 Seattle F SB
M: BAUDALL Estha -- 29 3 WI
F: BEGG James A 44 Real Estate Canada
VESER A 22 Dec 1900
#7838
BECKMAN -- -- 14 Nov 1900 Seattle M AL
M: MUIR Anna -- 29 3 Scotland
F: BECKMAN V H 28 Editor Atlantic Ocean
DAWSON L R 22 Dec 1900
#7839
BURROWS -- -- 23 Nov 1900 Seattle F AL
M: WARREN Elizabeth -- 21 2 (illeg)
F: BURROWS Albert -- 29 Teacher IA
FORD Chas B 22 Dec 1900
Note: Mother's bp is marked Illegible
#7840
BROWN Wm McKinley 26 Nov 1900 Seattle M AL
M: CRISP Keziah E 31 6 ON, Canada
F: BROWN Wesley W 39 Engineer WI
WATKINS Mrs L 22 Dec 1900
#7841
BRUCE -- -- 27 Nov 1900 Seattle F AL
M: WAINWRIGHT Carrie -- 28 4 MA
F: BRUCE David -- 29 St Car Supt MA
KENDALL Sarah 22 Dec 1900
#18857
BAILEY George S 30 Nov 1900 Seattle M AL
M: HAMBLETT Clarassa A 41 8 WA
F: BAILEY Henry -- 46 Mariner WA
BRIDENSTINE S J 4 Oct 1900
#7907
BELZAINI -- -- 5 Dec 1900 Van Asselt M AL
M: -- Augustine -- 21 -- Italy
F: BELZAINI Adolph -- 30 Potter Italy
RIGBY E C 12 Oct 1900
#7908
BERTHINIER Elie -- 28 Aug 1893 Seattle M AL
M: HIGHAM Lizzie -- 27 3 England
F: BERTHINIER E -- 27 Barber France
NOBLE F A 14 Jan 1901
#7909
BERTHINIER -- -- 14 Jan 1901 S Seattle M AL
M: HIGHAM Lizzie -- 34 5 England
F: BERTHINIER E -- 34 Barber France
NOBLE F A 14 Jan 1901
#7934
BARNEY -- -- 19 Dec 1900 Seattle M SB
M: -- -- -- -- -- England
F: BARNEY Peter -- -- -- Canada
HERTH Sophie 20 Dec 1900
#7935
BERTOW -- -- 19 Dec 1900 Seattle F AL
M: TUCORIE Katie -- 18 2 Siberia
F: BERTOW Gabriel -- 27 Shoemaker Siberia
KAY Lena 20 Dec 1900
#8001
BECHILL Andrew J 15 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: GUYUSSE Minnie -- 28 3 OR
F: BECHILL Thomas -- 35 Contracter LA
YABESHITZ Th 17 Jan 1901
Note: 1920 Census OR roll 1503 Portland ED 186 pg 243: BECHILL, Thomas H, 64, b. Canada, Butcher; wf Minnie, 41, b. OR; son Andrew J, 18, b. WA
#8002
BENTLEY Lee -- 14 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: JASMIN Minnie -- 33 3 Germany
F: BENTLEY Harry T 34 Baker England
WAMMER P 14 Jan 1901
#8003
BEHNER Baby -- 12 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: THOMAS Jessie -- 29 2 OH
F: BEHNER W G 33 Timber OH
WAMMER P 13 Jan 1901
#8004
BOMSHARD -- -- 9 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: CARLSON Lallen -- 19 1 US
F: BOMSHARD Christ -- 24 Laborer Denmark
PETERSON Mrs 9 Jan 1901
#8005
BARNES -- -- 4 Jan 1901 Seattle F AL
M: VON GOHUR Nellie May 20 1 WA
F: BARNES John F 38 Carpenter MO
WERDELL Davy 4 Jan 1901
#8006
BYAM -- -- 2 Jan 1901 Seattle M AL
M: FRENCH Jennie V 19 1 WI
F: BYAM R P 25 RR Man IA
NEVILLE L C -- -- --

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 316

#8007
BRUN -- -- 1 Jan 1901 Seattle F AL
M: NELSON Mary -- 23 1 WA
F: BRUN Frank -- 26 Laborer IN
BORIES Emil 8 Jan 1901
Note: Clerk has written or BUNY above child's surname. DNF either name WA 1910 census. Mother's race is Ind
#8008
BARKER -- -- 19 Dec 1900 Seattle M AL
M: BARKER Delia -- 35 3 ME
F: BARKER Thos -- 60 Miner ME
DeVOE Dr M 31 Dec 1900
#8087
BROOME -- -- 23 Feb 1901 Seattle M AL
M: LAKE Clara K 34 2 London, England
F: BROOME Louis -- 32 Engineer S Africa
DAWSON Dr 24 Feb 1901
#8088
BAXTER -- -- 22 Feb 1901 Seattle F AL
M: GIFFORD Eliz -- 17 1 MN
F: BAXTER M B 19 Clerk NH
CHAPMAN J B 23 Feb 1901
#8089
BRACKETT L -- 21 Feb 1901 Seattle F AL
M: GOULD Mary -- 23 1 OH
F: BRACKETT Jas D 24 M Engineer MN
SHANNON W A 21 Feb 1901
#8090
BAILEY A R 12 Feb 1901 Seattle M AL
M: YANDELL Martha -- 26 1 MS
F: BAILEY A R 40 Physician TN
-- -- 12 Feb 1901
#8091
BARRON child -- 17 Feb 1901 Fremont F AL
M: GIBBONS -- -- 31 1 Ireland
F: BARRON Chas -- 34 Bookkeeper Canada
SHARPLES C W 27 Feb 1901
#8092
BROOKS N -- 9 Feb 1901 S Park M AL
M: GROLO Nettie -- 31 3 NY
F: BROOKS Frank -- 50 Physician WI
BROOKS Frank 9 Feb 1901
#8093
BLAINE -- -- 19 Feb 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HUBBARD Julia -- 37 1 CT
F: BLAINE E S 38 Abstractor OR
YOUNG E W 20 Feb 1901
#8094
BRANT P -- 8 Feb 1901 Seattle F AL
M: ELKINS Fannie L 27 4 England
F: BRANT Arthur -- 28 Storefitter England
STEVENS J E 8 Feb 1901
#8095
BOMSKARD -- -- 4 Feb 1901 Seattle M AL
M: ANDERSON Emma -- 22 3 US
F: BOMSKARD Autram -- 30 Carpenter Denmark
PETERSON Mrs 4 Feb 1901
#8174 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 22 1942
BECK -- -- 8 Apr 1901 Renton F AL
M: WASHBURN -- -- 21 2 OR
F: BECK -- -- 29 Collector KY
-- -- 8 Apr 1901
#8175
BROWER Lyman -- 11 Feb 1901 Ballard M AL
M: CHAFINS Maud -- 36 2 IL
F: BROWER Lyman -- 38 Laborer MI
LULL A B 5 Apr 1901
#8188
BILLINGS -- -- 5 Mar 1901 Seattle M SB
M: HUBBARD Francis -- 35 5 WA
F: BILLINGS Frederick -- 41 Laborer CA
WILLIS P D -- Apr --
#8196
BURROWS -- -- 4 Mar 1901 Fremont F AL
M: McCRANEY E -- 39 4 Canada
F: BURROWS A E 39 Minister Canada
TEEL C E 4 Mar 1901
#8221 See R's
BEINIG -- -- 26 Mar 1901 Seattle F AL
M: BEIMER Alvina -- 25 3 Germany
F: BEINIG Leonard -- 37 Restaurant Germany
VESER A 1 Apr 1901
Note: Pg 226 #8221 REINIG
#8228
BENSON Violet -- 21 Mar 1901 Seattle F AL
M: PENSEN Lulu -- 18 1 MN
F: BENSON John F 29 Carpenter Sweden
ROBISON D E 29 Mar 1901
#8240
BLUMENTHAL -- -- 15 Mar 1901 Seattle M AL
M: HERMAN Rose -- 34 4 Germany
F: BLUMENTHAL -- -- 55 Pandbroker Germany
PETERSON Mrs 15 Mar 1901
Note: Occupation is as written. 1910 census roll 1658 Seattle ED 82? (3rd ward) pg 175: BLUMENTHAL, Isreal, 60, b. Russia-Yiddish; prop. Jewelery store. Wf. Rosa, 40, b. Russai-Yiddish, 6 b. 5 living. 4th child Joe, 9, b. WA
#8247
BURROWS -- -- 9 Mar 1901 Seattle F SB
M: -- -- -- 22 2 CA
F: BURROWS Ed -- 24 Musician MI
CARROLL F M 18 Mar 1901
#8265
BRAUN -- -- 6 Mar 1901 Seattle M AL
M: SNYDER Barbara -- 35 3 NV
F: BRAUN T W 36 Fireman OH
SWEENEY J P 11 Mar 1901
#8268
BAXTER Hariet May 30 Mar 1901 Seattle F AL
M: McGRAW Kate E 24 1 ME
F: BAXTER F H 27 Merchant WA
MILLER T B M 2 Apr 1901
#8280 See C's
BERLYLE -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 112 #8280 CARLYLE
#8300 Affid. Re birth filed Jul 30 1942
BUSH -- -- 23 Apr 1901 Brooklyn F AL
M: SUNBLADE Esther -- 24 1 MN
F: BUSH Chas -- 34 Barber IA
POWELL F L 26 Apr 1901
#8304
BLACKBURN -- -- 23 Apr 1901 Seattle M AL
M: WRIGHT Annie -- 22 2 WA
F: BLACKBURN J L 27 Salesman IL
HENRY W C 23 Apr 1901
#8330 Affid. Re birth filed Jul 16 1945
BRUCE -- -- 16 Apr 1901 Seattle M AL
M: EHLE Lottie -- 25 4 MI
F: BRUCE William -- 35 Musician Scotland
JACKSHITZ T H 19 Apr 1901
#8333 Affid. Re birth filed 9-29-55
BOSWELL -- -- 17 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: FLEMING Mrs -- 27 2 KS
F: ROSWELL Wm -- 34 Laborer Canada
CRISTESON J E 21 Apr 1901
Note: Surnames are as written
#8345
BOSQUI -- -- 1 Apr 1901 Seattle F AL
M: WATSON Mary -- -- 2 --
F: BOSQI D -- -- -- --
CARPENTER L M 2 Apr 1901
Note: Surnames are as written.
#8356
BUTKAS Josie -- 20 Mar 1901 Franklin F AL
M: SHUKUS Rosie -- 20 1 Russia
F: BUTKAS Jas -- 40 Miner Russia
SMITH J J 23 May 1901
#8358
BLAZEDALL Harry R 8 May 1901 Kent M AL
M: FOSTER Mabel -- 42 3 ME
F: BLAZEDALL Rufus -- 43 Farmer ME
NEWELL Mrs S L 3 Jun 1901
Note: Clerk has written isdal above child's surname. 1910 census Skagit Co Roll 1667 ED 242 pg 48: BLAISDELL, Rufus J, 49, b. ME, farmer. Wf. Mabel, 50, b. ME, 3 b. 2 living, son Harry , 8, b. WA
#8363
BALLON -- -- 24 Apr 1901 Ballard F AL
M: LUTZ Mary -- 37 8 WI
F: BALLON Alesander -- 42 Laborer WI
LULL A B 14 May 1901
Note: Alexander has been entered as child's given name, then crossed out
#8364
BORK Margarette -- 26 Apr 1901 Ballard F AL
M: LEITHNER Annie -- 35 1 Austria
F: BORK M -- 38 Laborer Canada
LULL A B 26 Apr 1901
Note: Clerk has written u above o in child's surname. DNF family w/either spelling in 1910 WA census Possible: 1920 census Columbia Co roll 1922 ED 40 pg 279: Marguerite BURK, dau of Harriet WOODEND, 20, b. WA, both parents b. England.
#8375 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 4 1963
BOEREVIK -- -- 7 May 1901 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSEN Marie -- 24 2 MN
F: BOEREVIK B A 33 Minister Norway
WAMMER P 8 May 1901
#8386 Affid. Re birth filed Jul 20 1943
BOURGETT -- -- 26 May 1901 Ballard F AL
M: CAMPBELL Emma -- 22 1 --
F: BOURGETT A J 34 Saloon Canada
NEVILLE L C 26 May 1901
#8392
BRIGGS -- -- 23 May 1901 Seattle M AL
M: RAY Daisy -- 22 1 PA
F: BRIGG Ernest -- 28 -- VA
JAKSHITZ -- 24 May 1901
#8397
BURNS -- -- 20 May 1901 Seattle M AL
M: McFARLAND Minnie -- 24 4 IL
F: BURNS William -- 25 Tinner MN
BOOTH W G 21 May 1901
#8408
BURROGH -- -- 17 May 1901 Seattle M AL
M: SCHORNE Freda -- 39 1 CA
F: BURROGH Frank W 41 Saloon MI
WILLIS Park D 23 May 1901
#8413
BENSON A G R 16 May 1901 Brighton Beach M AL
M: RAWSON Clara O 17 1 NE
F: BENSON Alfred I 20 St Conductor Norway
BOOTHE John B 23 May 1901
#8424
BILL Julia -- 11 May 1901 Seattle F AL
M: PICARET Tillie -- 32 5 Belgium
F: BILL Leopoll -- 41 Laborer Belgium
TELQUIST Anne S 23 May 1901
#8428 Affid. Re birth filed 11-9-62
BILYEN -- -- 10 May 1901 Seattle F AL
M: GILMAN Margaret -- 18 1 France
F: BILYN John -- 22 Waiter OR
MARSH M 23 May 1901
#8462
-- Beatrice Viola 16 Jun 1901 Woodinville F AL
M: HOFFMAN Hattie -- 36 6 IL
F: HUDNET Wm H 40 Farmer IA
PETERSON Mrs C W 29 Jun 1901
Note: Surnames are as written 1900 census Roll 1743 Woodinville ED 56 pg 26: William H. HUDNUT, 39, b. IA, farmer Wf. Hattie, 35, b. IL, 6 b. 4 living. 1910 census Portland, OR ED 241 pg 235: HUDNELL, Wm. H; 49, b. IA, farmer; no wf, 4 dau b. WA, Lucy age 9.
#8465
BARTALOZZIE -- -- 5 Jun 1901 Blk Diamond F AL
M: BOLOTTA W -- 29 5 Italy
F: BARTALOZZI Santo -- 37 Miner Italy
STONE D M 9 Jul 1901
Note: Surnames are as written

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 317

#8475
BIGHAM -- -- 28 May 1901 Seattle M AL
M: GYER Lillie -- 28 4 --
F: BIGHAM Frank -- 36 Electrician OR
LOUGHARY J B 30 May 1901
#8480
BENEKE -- -- 2 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: MULLER Wilhemia -- 23 1 IN
F: BENEKE Wilhelm -- 26 Engineer Germany
VESER A 2 Jun 1901
#8485
BALLT -- -- 2 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: UASTE Bartela -- 44 10 Italy
F: BALLT Gart -- 46 Laborer Italy
HERTH Sophie 3 Jun 1901
#8486
BABCOCK -- -- 17 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: FIETZ Emma E 22 1 WI
F: BABCOCK Harry D 25 Pile Driver WI
DEAN S J 20 Jun 1901
#8487
BONNELL Frank B 20 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: BARDE Camille -- 25 2 France
F: BONNELL Julius G 25 Gardener France
JAKSHITZ MrsT J 21 Jun 1901
#8508
BUZELLE -- -- 21 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- -- 5 WI
F: BURZELLE Geo, Rev -- -- Clergyman US
HOLMES S J 21 Jun 1901
#8541
BAKER -- -- 25 Jun 1901 Seattle F AL
M: PELL Ada -- 34 1 Australia
F: BAKER F G H 37 Saleman Canada
YOUNG E W 26 Jun 1901
#8548
BURGE Jesse H 23 Jun 1901 Fremont M AL
M: -- -- -- 38 4 NY
F: BURGE Jesse H 44 Shoemaker IN
PATTERSON W W 24 Jun 1901
#8553
BROWNSON -- -- 22 Jun 1901 Seattle M AL
M: WYRICK Hattie -- 20 2 KS
F: BROWNSON L C 26 Milling MI
YOUNG E W 22 Jun 1901
#8562
BAYLES -- -- 18 Jun 1901 W Seattle M SB
M: -- -- -- 32 2 MO
F: BAYLES John M 40 Miner IL
MORGAN J M 12 Jul 1901
#8567
BUCEY -- -- 21 Jun 1901 -- F AL
M: -- -- -- 37 -- IA
F: BUCEY Joe -- 41 Ohio --
CHURCHILL Mrs K -- -- --
Note: Clerk has entered BUCEY & (BARCLY) for father's surname, Ohio as father's occupation, return name (lined out) for bp. See also pg 21 #2164, pg 312 #6598 & 1900 census roll 1743 King Co ED 53 pg 4. DNF 1910 census
#8569
BERNARD -- -- 16 Jun 1901 Green Lake M AL
M: WILKINS Lucy -- 28 2 CA
F: BERNARD L -- 33 Carpenter WI
KIDD A B 16 Jul 1901
#8585
BLAKE -- -- 17 Jun 1901 Seattle F AL
M: RILEY -- -- 26 3 NS, Canada
F: BLAKE H F 29 Atty WA
SHARPLES C W 19 Jul 1901
#8607
BREARLEY -- -- 12 Jul 1901 Seattle M AL
M: NEWTON Drusilla -- 18 1 IA
F: BREARLEY Henry H 27 w/Sunset Tel Co AR
VESER A 15 Jul 1901
#8625
BUNELL -- -- 22 Jul 1901 Seattle M AL
M: BECKER Anna -- 29 1 MN
F: BONELL John V 38 Carpenter IL
DEAN S J 23 Jul 1901
Note: Clerk has written U over O in child's surname. 1910 Census, Roll 1662 Seattle ED 195 pg 164: BOVELL, John V, 46, b. IL, Carpenter; wf. Anna E, 38, b. MO; 2 sons: Victor, 8; Donald 7, both b. WA
#8642
BENNETT -- -- 24 Jul 1901 Seattle M AL
M: DOWNING Stella -- 22 2 US
F: BENNETT W H 24 Machinist US
FORD Chas B 25 Jul 1901
#8666
BRATSBERG -- -- 27 Jul 1901 Richmond Beach M AL
M: JENSON Lorinda -- -- -- MN
F: BRATSBERG Gust -- -- -- Norway
-- -- -- -- --
#8679 see H's.
BRETTE -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Duplicate entry, see pg 300 #8679 HAMILTON
#8690
BOWER Hazel May 18 Jul 1901 Green Lake F AL
M: McFERRAN Nellie -- 27 3 ON, Canada
F: BOWER James R 40 Restaurant Bus IN
SAREMORE Mrs 12 Aug 1901
#8701 Affid. Re birth filed Nov 27 1961
BRERMAN -- -- 18 Aug 1901 Seattle Gen Hosp F AL
M: PICKERILL Esther -- 23 1 IN
F: BRERMAN E E 25 Atty At Law Rochester, NY
DAWSON L R 4 Sep 1901
#8745
BAGLEY -- -- 18 Aug 1901 Seattle F AL
M: LOCKE Harriette -- 41 11 England
F: BAGLEY Wm H 40 Machinist England
CARROLL F M 9 Aug 1901
#8760
BLEWETT -- -- 27 Aug 1901 Seattle M AL
M: SPRIGGS Hattie R 20 1 IA
F: BLEWETT Chas C 30 Carpet Fitter IL
DEAN S J 27 Aug 1901
#8761
BENJAMAN -- -- 25 Aug 1901 Seattle M AL
M: DURAND Marie -- 25 3 CA
F: BENJAMAN W B 25 Engineer WA
GERTY M F 25 Aug 1901
#8765 Affid Re birth filed Dec 28 1944
BYERS -- -- 19 Aug 1901 Seattle M AL
M: McKEATAN Miss -- 22 1 MO
F: BYERS R T 24 Bookkeeper IL
HORTON Geo M 20 Aug 1901
#8766
BATES -- -- 19 Aug 1901 Seattle M AL
M: MIDDLETON Marie -- 35 2 England
F: BATES Steward F 35 Miner New Zealand
COWAN Chas B 20 Aug 1901
#8679 see H's
BRETT Helen L -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Duplicate entry, see pg 300 #8679 HAMILTON
#8789
BENNIDITTO -- -- 21 Sep 1901 Blk Diamond F AL
M: STELLA Rosa -- 19 1 NY
F: BENNIDITTO Fred -- 34 Miner CA
STONE D M 28 Sep 1901
#8794
BRENNAN -- -- 22 Sep 1901 Seattle F SB
M: HORTON Elizabeth A 37 1 MA
F: BRENNAN J D 41 Cigar Dealer NY
NEVILLE L C 22 Sep 1901
#8795
BURNETTE -- -- 26 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON Eva -- 28 2 Canada
F: BURNETTE Benj -- 33 R R man CA
NEVILLE L C 26 Sep 1901
#8796 Twins
BURKE -- -- 13 Sep 1901 Monad Hosp 2M AL
M: RIGGEN Carrie -- 30 2 CA
F: BURKE Thos H 28 Accountant NJ
KLINE H D 20 Sep 1901
#8797
BOWMAN -- -- 12 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: BEACHLEY Kate -- 24 2 CA
F: BOWMAN Wm -- 29 Bar Tender CA
CARROLL F M 17 Sep 1901
#8798
BLACK -- -- 11 Sep 1901 Seattle F AL
M: MILLER Beatrice -- 18 1 Rochester, NY
F: BLACK James -- 35 Broker England
LIMERICK S B 11 Sep 1901
#8799
BROWN -- -- 8 Sep 1901 Seattle M AL
M: DORAN Theresa -- 36 2 MI
F: BROWN Sherman P 54 Gen RR Agent NY
STEWART S J 9 Sep 1901
#8800
BROWN Maggie -- 3 Sep 1901 Seattle F AL
M: BURJORITY Sarah -- 37 4 Norway
F: BROWN Henry Miller 48 Carpenter ME
FORD Chas B 3 Sep 1901
#8801
BOHL M G Lenora 2 Sep 1901 Seattle F AL
M: KESSLER M -- 28 5 Germany
F: BOHL Herm -- 32 Minister Germany
HERTH Sophie 2 Sep 1901
#8882
BURROWS -- -- 11 Oct 1901 Burton M AL
M: KNIGHT Emily -- 36 4 England
F: BURROWS Geo -- 35 Farmer England
STENGUS John J 12 Oct 1901
#8900
BISHOP Baby -- 4 Oct 1901 Seattle M AL
M: STAR Irene -- 27 1 Howard Lake, MN
F: BISHOP Wm -- 27 Longshoreman Phil, PA
OWENS S A 5 Oct 1901
#8901
BOYLS -- -- 6 Oct 1901 1011½ Main M AL
M: FIVECOAT Cora -- 33 5 IA
F: BOYLS George -- 40 Liverman PA
FERRY M F 6 Oct 1901
Note: Clerk has entered George as child given name, then lined it out. Clerk error, return name s/b M. F. TERRY
#8902
BERNSTON -- -- 7 Oct 1901 Seattle M AL
M: GUSTAFSON Ella -- 33 4 Sweden
F: BERNSTON Jno A 32 Miner Sweden
NEVILLE L C 7 Oct 1901
#8903
BOYDE -- -- 10 Oct 1901 Seattle F AL
M: WALKER Emily E -- 22 1 England
F: BOYLE Jas A 24 Painter England
PETERSON Mrs 10 Oct 1901
Note: Surnames are as written. 1910 Census roll 1658 Seattle ED 71 pg 15: BOYD, James, 32, b. England, painter; Wf. Emily, 30, b. England, 2 b. 2 living, Ethel G, 9; Edward, 2, both b. WA
#8904
BLAKNEY -- -- 29 Oct 1901 117 Albian Pl F AL
M: WILCOXON Emma B -- 30 4 MN
F: BLAKNEY Clement -- 39 Lightman NB, Canada
PATTERSON Wm 30 Oct 1901
#8970
BARBER -- -- 3 Aug 1901 Auburn F SB
M: HART Mamie -- 20 2 MN
F: BARBER H D C 22 RR Agent Helper NY
HOYE B E 20 Aug 1901
Note: Also listed pg 52 #8970 as Del BARBES see B's

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 318

#8973
BRUEN -- -- 15 Nov 1901 Dunlap M AL
M: ALLISON Augusta -- 27 2 NS, Canada
F: BRUEN James Bayley 28 Lawyer Summit, NJ
CLARK Harriet J 15 Nov 1901
#8990
BEEBE Winnifred -- 25 Nov 1901 Auburn F AL
M: WOMACKS A J -- 20 1 OH
F: BEEBE E L 23 Laborer WA
SMITH H C 21 Dec 1901
#8999
BRONEMAN -- -- 29 Dec 1901 Seattle M AL
M: COOLIDGE Ivoli -- 25 2 IA
F: BRONEMAN Henry Geo 32 Laborer Germany
DEAN S J 31 Dec 1901
#9000
BROCKWAY B B 14 Dec 1901 2716 Yesler Way M AL
M: HUMES Kate -- 34 4 Washington, KS
F: BROCKWAY B B 40 Carpenter MN
RANDALL Geo H 30 Dec 1901
#9001
BAKER Ada Winston 23 Aug 1901 Seattle F AL
M: MURRAY Lula -- 36 13 TX
F: BAKER Jas Winston 40 Contractor TX
BAKER Jas W -- -- --
#9002
BOWLES -- -- 30 Nov 1901 Seattle F AL
M: MYERS Sadie E 31 6 MN
F: BOWLES J A 34 RR Man IN
NEVILLE L C 30 Nov 1901
#9003
BRYNES -- -- 28 Nov 1901 Seattle M AL
M: SANDISEAR Rosa -- 20 1 Italy
F: BRYNES Joseph -- 29 Boot Black Italy
YANDELL Henry 4 Dec 1901
#9004
BRADY Jas A 1 Dec 1901 410 11th Ave M AL
M: DAVIES Blanche E 29 1 Wales
F: BRADY Jas W 29 Mgr Circulation PI Portland, OR
DEAN S J 2 Dec 1901
Note: PI=Seattle Post-Intelligencer Newspaper
#9005 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 17 1942
BRUNNER -- -- 29 Oct 1901 Seattle F AL
M: RAUTMAN Augusta -- 30 1 Cedarburg, WI
F: BRUNNER Eugene -- 35 Insurance Austria
WARMBURG Dr 12 Nov 1901
#9006
BECKER Richard Henry 10 Dec 1901 Seattle M AL
M: BABCOCK Lena Maria 21 1 Jordan, NY
F: BECKER Alfred Wm 23 Electrician Syracuse, NY
CLARK H J 14 Dec 1901
#9007
BROWN -- -- 13 Nov 1901 Monod Hosp M AL
M: HOLMES Lelah -- 21 2 NY
F: BROWN Herbert Arthur 27 Copyist CA
DEAN S J 14 Nov 1901
#9008
BROWN -- -- 23 Nov 1901 1018 Main St M SB
M: HOLMES Minnie -- 32 4 IA
F: BROWN David H 36 Clerk MO
FORD Chas B -- -- --
#9184
BAKER -- -- 30 Dec 1901 Seattle M AL
M: PREWITT Blanch -- 29 2 PA
F: BAKER Richard D 40 Merchant MS
WILLIS Park D 16 Jan 1902
#9185 Affidavit affect filed 5-16-42
BIRD -- -- 4 Jan 1902 Green Lake M AL
M: PRINGLE Ida -- 25 1 IA
F: BIRD Milton Wm 31 Carpenter MT
PATTERSON W M 6 Jan 1902
#9186
BRONSON -- -- 8 Jan 1902 501 Olympic Ave M AL
M: JONES Hallie -- 32 6 LA
F: BRONSON Ira D 32 Attorney KS
KENDALL Sarah 8 Jan 1902
#9187
BRAID -- -- 9 Jan 1902 1018 King St F AL
M: HERICK Hilma -- 20 2 Norway
F: BRAID J F 27 Newspaperman Canada
BORIES Emil 11 Jan 1902
#9188
BALKMANN -- -- 23 Jan 1902 321 Yesler M AL
M: BIGELOW Myrtle -- 27 2 KS
F: BALKMANN Rudolph -- 37 Musician Germany
FORD Chas B 23 Jan 1902
Note: Clerk has written C above L in child's surname. Father's name is as written. 1900 census roll 1754 Seattle ED 101 pg 211: Rudolph BACKMANN, 36, b. Austria, Musician, Wf. Marie, 25, b. KS, 1 b. 1 living, Geo. B. Feb 1900 in WA. DNF 1910 Census.
#9189
BURROWS -- -- 23 Jan 1902 822 Madison M AL
M: FLETCH Leontine -- 22 3 TX
F: BURROWS L M 25 Musician WI
CARROLL F M 27 Jan 1902
#9190
BRODERICK -- -- 27 Jan 1902 Interbay F AL
M: MURPHY Anna -- 35 2 NY
F: BRODERICK Edward -- 39 Railroad Conductor NY
COWAN Chas B 29 Jan 1902
#9191 Twins lived 2 hrs
BALL -- -- 27 Jan 1902 Seattle Gen Hosp M&F AL
M: MURPHY Maud -- 26 1 ON, Canada
F: BALL S F 31 Cashier RR Office ON, Canada
DAWSON L R 28 Jan 1902
#9305
BEERS -- -- 23 Feb 1902 Seattle F AL
M: NOEL Jessicus -- 30 4 Newfoundland
F: BEERS N M 31 Contractor ON, Canada
HASTINGS W C 24 Feb 1902
Note: Mother's given name is best guess. 1910 Census roll 1659 Seattle ED 146 pg 84: Norman BEERS, 39, b. Canada, carpenter, Wf. Jessica, 37, b. Nova Scota (crossed out, Canada overwritten) 4 b. 4 living, dau. Gwendolyn, 8 b. WA
#9306
BARBER -- -- 18 Feb 1902 715 11th Ave M AL
M: BRIGGS Emma Flora 20 1 Willis, TX
F: BARBER Victor S 25 Civil Engineer SD
DEAN S J 18 Feb 1902
#9307
BORNES -- -- 20 Feb 1902 206 10th Ave N M AL
M: PHILBROOKE Lulu -- 32 1 ME
F: BORNES W F 36 Farmer IL
YOUNG T M 20 Feb 1902
Note: Clerk has written A above O in child's surname. Father's name is as written 1910 Census Roll 1672 Thurston Co, Olympia ED 307 pg176: William F BARNES, 43, b. IL, teacher, manual training; Wf. Lulu R, 40, b. ME, 2 b. 2 living ; Vernon, 8, b. WA
#9308
BURKE Edward -- 30 Jan 1902 Cor 21 & Norman M AL
M: DONLON Nellie -- 30 5 Ireland
F: BURKE Walter -- 38 Fireman Ireland
RANDALL G H 4 Feb 1902
#9309
BELLER -- -- 16 Feb 1902 615 John St M AL
M: -- -- -- 27 2 US
F: BELLER Lombard -- 30 Machinist --
YOUNG T M 17 Feb 1902
#9377 Affidavit affect filed 7-9-42
BLANVELT -- -- 19 Feb 1902 Near Pierce CoLine M AL
M: -- -- -- 33 5 WA
F: BLANVELT Chas -- 49 -- NY
SHAVER Geo 3 Mar 1902
#9383
BROMFIELD Harold -- 27 Feb 1902 Crittenden Home M ILL
M: BROMFIELD Olive -- 15 1 Saginaw Co
F: PHELPS Guy -- 21 Farmer --
CLARK H J -- -- --
#9388 Affidavit affect filed 4-16-42
BODEEN -- -- 18 Mar 1902 Ross M AL
M: SIMON A A 44 3 Sweden
F: BODEEN John A 50 Lbr Sweden
Accouchir -- 18 Mar 1902
#9389
BOWMAN -- -- 15 Mar 1902 334 2nd Ave N F AL
M: RAINEY Cora J 24 1 MO
F: BOWMAN Elmer -- 28 Teamster KS
DEAN S J 15 Mar 1902
#9390
BASIL -- -- 24 Mar 1902 28 Denny Way M AL
M: GIESE M K 23 3 Russia
F: BASIL Conrod -- 24 Lbr Russia
JACKSHITZ Mrs 24 Mar 1902
#9391
BUMGARTNER -- -- 25 Mar 1902 1000 Jackson St M AL
M: CLICK Ettie -- 33 8 IA
F: BUMGARTNER S J 33 -- PA
LUDLOW Wm L 26 Mar 1902
#9392
BRIETANO Amelia -- 27 Mar 1902 221 Dexter Ave F AL
M: TRANERSE Cralia -- 20 1 Italy
F: BRIETANO Joe -- 31 Teamster Italy
EMONDS W G 27 Mar 1902
#9393
BOMSKARD -- -- 31 Mar 1902 Seattle M AL
M: SERVON Mary -- 25 3 Denmark
F: BOMSKARD Myers -- 36 Carpenter Denmark
PETERSON Mrs 31 Mar 1902
#9394 Affidavit affect filed 4-17-42
BAILEY -- -- 8 Mar 1902 2206 3rd Ave M AL
M: ROBINSON Alice -- 30 2 WA
F: BAILEY Albert E 33 InsAgent & Adjuster CA
WILLIS P 1 Apr 1902
#9395
BAKER -- -- 28 Mar 1902 172 17th M AL
M: RICHARDS -- -- 27 2 NY
F: BAKER F R 35 Merchant PA
SHAFER C 2 Apr 1902
#9422 Twins 2 Affid. Re birth filed 8-17-56
BURCHAM -- -- 2 Mar 1902 906 Howard Ave 2F AL
M: HOUSEHOLDER Rosa -- 35 7 IL
F: BURCHAM G F 42 Carpenter IN
VESER A 4 Mar 1902
#9423
BLANCHARD -- -- 3 Mar 1902 2907 Elliott Ave M AL
M: DeMARS Lillia E 33 8 WI
F: BLANCHARD Geo F 39 Laborer VT
DEAN S J 3 Mar 1902
#9424
BEATTIE -- -- 4 Mar 1902 Seattle M AL
M: MOORE Rebbeca -- 42 4 NV
F: BEATTIE Chas H 43 Contractor NV
DAVIS C W 4 Mar 1902
#9425
BREITUNG -- -- 6 Mar 1902 919 Yakima Ave M AL
M: COOK Jennie -- 22 2 SC
F: BREITING C A 30 Architect Germany
RANDALL Geo M 11 Mar 1902
#9474 Affidavit affect filed 5-15-42
BYERS -- -- 23 Mar 1902 Seattle F AL
M: SHOBLAD Ada -- 28 3 Sweden
F: BYERS Alpheus -- 36 Atty PA
CRICHTON J E 23 Mar 1902
#9490
BUDIVIK -- -- 19 Jan 1902 Seattle F AL
M: SIMCICH -- -- 20 1 Austria
F: BUDIVIK Marino -- 27 Merchant Austria
NEVILLE L C 19 Mar 1902
Note: Surname is best guess, c/b BUDWIK. DNF 1910 census in WA
#-- See p. 305
BULKESS -- -- 4 Dec 1901 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 305 #9498 BULKUS

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 319

#9491 Data on p.319 transferred to p.305
BERNHARD -- -- 12 Apr 1902 1266 John St M AL
M: PERL Linda -- -- -- --
F: BERNHARD -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Name repeated on p. 305
#9701 Data on p.319 transferred to p.305
BOXILL -- -- 28 May 1902 Blk Diamond F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: BOXILL -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Name repeated on p. 305
#9839 Data on p.319 transferred to p.306
BASEL Fred W 4 Jul 1902 Seattle M AL
M: KROW Dora -- -- -- --
F: BASEL -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Name repeated on p. 306

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 320a

#8638K
COLEMAN Virginia Lorrayne 30 Jul 1901 Seattle -- --
M: WILLIAMS Nynah -- 25 -- Genesee Co, MI
F: COLEMAN D H -- -- --
WILSON Virginia Lorrayne 5 Oct 1979
Note: Affidavit for correction of record filed by Virginia Lorrayne WILSON of Sacramento, CA. Birth recorded on pg 113

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 320b

#593K
SHEARER James Herbert 25 May 1892 Renton -- --
M: GOLDTRIP Barbara -- -- -- --
F: SHEARER James W -- -- --
SHEARER James K 16 Sep 1976
Note: Affidavit for correction of record filed by James K. SHEARER of Costa Mesa, CA. Birth recorded on pg 231

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 320c

#8918
BREWER Cleon Henry 19 Feb 1903 Seattle -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: BREWER A F -- -- --
BREWER Cleon Henry 21 May 1980
Note: Affidavit for correction of record filed by Cleon Henry BREWER of Tacoma, WA. Birth is recorded in Seattle Births 1891-1905 Bk B pg 206

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 320d

#10083
WOLFF Rodney Leon 15 Sep 1902 S Park -- --
M: LIRD Maggie -- -- -- --
F: WOLFF Fred -- -- -- --
WOLF Rodney L 27 Nov 1978
Note: Affidavit for correction of record filed by Rodney L WOLFF of Fairbanks, AK. Birth recorded on pg 292

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 321

#4313
PYLE Thomas Andrew 16 Mar 1924 Milwaukee, WI M AL
M: RILLMORE Esther -- 24 2 WA
F: PYLE Thomas -- 25 Engineer IN
BLAIR J F 16 Apr 1924
Note: Copy of birth registration in vol 857 pg 345 Milwaukee Co Register of Deeds.

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 322a

#6693
CAMERON Florence M 22 Oct 1899 Dunlap -- --
M: CLARK Lottie -- -- -- --
F: CAMERON H C -- -- --
THORNTON Florence M 29 Jul 1981
Note: Affidavit for correction of record filed by Florence M. THORNTON of Walnut Creek, CA. Birth recorded on pg 41

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 322b

#9265-1903
HANSBERRY Lloyd Ernest 26 May 1903 Seattle -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: HANSBERRY J M -- -- --
HANSBERRY Orvus L 27 Jun 1983
Note: Affidavit for correction of record filed by Orvus L HANSBERRY of Seattle on behalf of his brother Lloyd. Birth recorded in Seattle Births 1891-1905 Bk C pg 215

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 322c

#6143-1900
WELCOME Albert Elmer 19 Jun 1900 Seattle -- --
M: HILL Sadie -- -- -- --
F: WELCOME J -- -- -- --
WELCOME Grace M 27 Jun 1983
Note: Affidavit for correction of record filed by Grace M. WELCOME of Seattle on behalf of her ward Albert Elmer WELCOME. Birth recorded in Seattle Births 1891-1905 Bk B pg 139

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 322d

#9381 02
SLYE Lillian -- 20 Feb 1902 Georgetown -- --
M: SMITH Mary Emma -- -- --
F: SLYE E C -- -- --
COFFEE Lillian S 26 Apr 1985
Note: Affidavit for correction of record filed by Lillian S. Coffee of Seattle. Birth recorded on pg 298

Top | Page 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320a | 320b | 320c | 320d | 321 | 322a | 322b | 322c | 322d | 322e

Page 322e

#7753
THORNTON Ida Mildred 30 Sep 1900 Van Asselt -- --
M: LAMON Etta -- -- -- --
F: THORNTON Thomas -- -- -- --
HOELSCHER Ida Mildred Thornton 18 Aug 1986
Note: Affidavit for correction of record filed by Ida Mildred THORNTON HOELSCHER of Seattle. Birth recorded on pg 251

KING COUNTY WA BIRTH RECORDS
© South King County Genealogical Society
Printing of the register has been disabled.

South King County Genealogical Society
PO Box 582, Auburn, WA 98071-0582
All material on this site is protected by copyright.
Copyright © 1999-2014 by the South King County Genealogical Society
Send comments, suggestions or updates to: SKCGS Webmaster
This page was last modified: 27-Aug-2009 20:34 MDT

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS!