Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

King County Birth Records

Volume 2 June 1903 - June 1907

Pages 58 - 87

Previous | Next

Page 59 is a partial page; pages 60 through 64 blank not transcribed; page 69 is a partial page; pages 70 through 72 blank not transcribed; page 79 is a partial page; pages 80 through 85 blank not transcribed.


Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 58

#16828
DABNEY A -- 26 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CARPENTER Josephine -- 36 (illeg) NH
F: DABNEY John P 46 Accountant Azores
LAZELLE H G 26 Dec 1906
#16989 See A's
D'AMBROSIA -- -- 7 Jan 1907 -- F --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 5 #16989 AMBROSIE
#17022
DAVIS D R 2 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: FOWLER Nellie -- 17 (illeg) MI
F: DAVIS W L 21 Motorman MO
OSTROM H C 2 Jan 1907
#17023 Affid re birth filed May 24 1943
DEUTLER -- -- 2 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: KELLEY -- -- 22 (illeg) PA
F: DEUTLER Arthur G 26 Ironworker PA
DAVIS C W 2 Jan 1907
#17024
DAITKE -- -- 3 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BISHER J -- 26 (illeg) US
F: DRIETKE W F 31 Mariner US
HORSFALL F L 3 Jan 1907
Note: Surnames are as written DNF either name in WA in 1910 census
#17025
DAVIS R E 3 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BREWER -- -- 25 (illeg) Canada
F: DAVIS Chas E 33 Mail Carrier IN
ROLLER B F 13 Jan 1907
#17026
DORNING -- -- 11 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SHORE Myrtle -- 19 (illeg) MN
F: DORNING F J 24 Photographer WA
CHAPMAN J B 11 Jan 1907
#17027
DAVIS E -- 16 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: RANSON -- -- 21 (illeg) WA
F: DAVIS E G 27 R R Man KS
HANLEY E T 18 Jan 1907
#17028
DEDONATO L C 30 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: LIPPISI Lisabetta -- 19 (illeg) Italy
F: DEDONATO Antonio -- 31 Laborer Italy
NATOLI J -- Feb 1907
#17029
DICK M R 31 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: PEASE Caroline A 32 (illeg) MN
F: DICK U S 37 Salesman MN
HASTINGS W C 31 Jan 1907
#17174
DeLAURIE F -- 1 Jan 1907 Blk Diamond M AL
M: DAVIDIS Antonelli -- 31 (illeg) Italy
F: DeLAURI John -- 30 Miner Italy
STONE D M 7 Jan 1907
Note: Surnames are as written
#17175
DALE -- -- 15 Jan 1907 Georgetown M AL
M: ARENESS Gudrun -- 36 (illeg) Norway
F: DALE Thorne -- 35 Engineer Scotland
WOODIN S P 15 Jan 1907
#17176
DATESMAN -- -- 2 Feb 1907 Ballard M AL
M: EXTRAND Maria -- 34 (illeg) Sweden
F: DATESMAN W C 39 Plumber IA
LAZELLE H G 3 Feb 1907
#17177
DENEND R -- 4 Feb 1907 Ballard M AL
M: HAWKINS -- -- 21 (illeg) KY
F: DENEND Robert -- 31 House Mover KS
PUST Mrs 4 Feb 1907
#17264
DANDO R -- 2 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: CRUSE Olive J 28 (illeg) NV
F: DANDA J W 38 Accountant Canada
DANDA J W 2 Feb 1907
Note: Surnames are as written
#17265
DANIELS D C 23 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: MOORE Elizabeth -- 21 (illeg) NY
F: DANIELS James T 28 Mariner NY
FORD C B 23 Feb 1907
#17425
DeRITO M -- 2 Feb 1907 Blk Diamond F AL
M: DelDUKY Mary -- 13 (illeg) Italy
F: DeRITO Guitama -- 21 Miner Italy
STONE D M 2 Feb 1907
#17494 Affid re birth filed Mar 18 1943
DOLPHIN -- -- 5 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: LEACH Mary -- 38 (illeg) MN
F: DOLPHIN Chas E 39 Policeman MA
KIDD A B 5 Mar 1907
#17495
DUFF -- -- 5 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: LEE Rose -- 20 (illeg) MN
F: DUFF John J 38 Carpenter Canada
STEWART S J -- Mar 1907
#17496
DONALDSON -- -- 8 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WALKER Tillie -- 32 (illeg) Canada
F: DONALDSON John -- 42 Hotel Sweden
NEVILLE L C 8 Mar 1907
#17497
DAVIS F T 22 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: ADAMS Norma -- 25 (illeg) ID
F: DAVIS Wm G 26 Real Estate MT
UNDERWOOD F R 22 Mar 1907
#17498
DICKINSON -- -- 30 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: LEMMON -- -- 30 (illeg) PA
F: DICKINSON M -- 29 Civil Engineer PA
SHANNON W A 30 Mar 1907
#17621 See S's
DERIVE -- -- 5 Mar 1907 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 248 #17621 SERWE
#17672 See W's
DOFSEN -- -- 23 Mar 1907 -- M SB
M: -- -- -- -- (illeg) --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 295 #17672 WOFSEN
#17701
DRAGLAND -- -- 6 Jul 1906 Richmond M AL
M: JACOBSON Bertha -- 27 (illeg) Norway
F: DRAGLAND T O 28 Laborer Norway
SCHMIDT S W 6 Jul 1906
Note: Also listed pg 55 #17701 as See pg 58
#17702
DAIGNEAULTS F -- 26 Jan 1907 N Bend M AL
M: EMERISE -- -- 40 (illeg) Canada
F: DAIGNEAULTS John B 45 Clerk Canada
WOODWARD W C 26 Jan 1907
#17703
DANIELSON A -- 12 Mar 1907 N Bend M AL
M: DANIELS Leona -- 20 (illeg) TX
F: DANIELSON Alpheus -- 29 Fireman MN
KEATING W D 28 Mar 1907
#17704
DOUGHERTY M C 3 Apr 1907 Van Asselt F AL
M: MEEHAN Grace -- 35 (illeg) Ireland
F: DOUGHERTY Patrick -- 34 Laborer Ireland
O'ROURKE W P 3 Apr 1907
#17705
DOBSON -- -- 10 Apr 1907 Vashon F SB
M: ROWLEY Annie -- 41 (illeg) England
F: DOBSON James -- 42 Rancher England
STURGUS J J 10 Apr 1907
#17802
DAYTON -- -- 1 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: CARLSON -- -- 22 (illeg) IL
F: DAYTON Chas -- 29 R R Man IL
WILTSEE S F 2 Apr 1907
#17803
DANIELS -- -- 12 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: FITTS Korbewine -- 36 (illeg) KY
F: DANIELS Jos W 43 Stair Builder IL
BECKETT E E 12 Apr 1907
#17804
DYKE F -- 22 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: CHITWOOD Ida B 20 (illeg) TX
F: DYKE John -- 28 Steamship Man OH
FORD C B 24 Apr 1907
#17966
DUL -- -- 9 Apr 1907 Ballard F AL
M: CHIEFMAN Voliaro -- 28 (illeg) Poland
F: DUL Charles -- 29 Bricklayer Poland
HELIKER E P 9 Apr 1907
#18003
DAVIS H I 25 Mar 1907 Ballard F AL
M: McCONNELL Hilda -- 28 (illeg) MN
F: DAVIS Stephen -- 34 Carpenter MI
EMERY C S 25 Mar 1907
#18004
DAUGHTY H -- 2 May 1907 Blk Diamond F AL
M: SEELA Alma -- 23 (illeg) MO
F: DAUGHTY Frank -- 24 Barber MO
STONE D M 2 May 1907
#18005
DIMMIG J W 27 May 1907 Blk Diamond M AL
M: BOYD Maggie -- 19 (illeg) CO
F: DIMMIG J W 21 Machinist Scotland
STONE D M 27 May 1907
#18079
DUFFY G T 4 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: TYLER Maude -- 29 (illeg) IL
F: DUFFY Geo F 32 Printer IL
GOLDSMITH E A 5 May 1907
#18080
DENT -- -- 8 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HOUSH Gertrude M 25 (illeg) US
F: DENT Roy F 26 Merchant US
HEUSSY W C 8 May 1907
Note: Mother's surname is best guess
#18081 Affid affecting filed 2-10-42
DARGAN -- -- 12 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HIGGENBOTHAM Mamie -- 20 (illeg) MO
F: DARGAN Michel -- 25 Blacksmith SD
GUTHRIE J D 16 May 1907
#18082
DAVIDSON B -- 14 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: LINDLOF Hannah -- 38 (illeg) Sweden
F: DAVIDSON Eli -- 63 Saloon Sweden
CARROLL F M 15 May 1907
#18083
DYER -- -- 17 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: JUNKINS Rose -- 24 (illeg) SD
F: DYER S H 25 Foreman WA
STEVENS J E 19 May 1907
#18084 twins
DAVIS -- -- 18 May 1907 Seattle M SB
M: FLICK Lola -- 36 (illeg) PA
F: DAVIS C S 36 Moulder PA
DOWETT W M 21 May 1907
#18085 twins
DAVIS -- -- 19 May 1907 Seattle F SB
M: FLICK Lola -- 36 (illeg) PA
F: DAVIS C S 36 Moulder PA
DOWETT W M 21 May 1907
#18086
DAHL -- -- 23 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: KLOCKSTEAD H M 30 (illeg) MN
F: DAHL O Robert 47 Mine Operator WI
DAWSON L R 23 May 1907

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 59

#18087
DANSON -- -- 24 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: MARTIN Bessie N 27 (illeg) WI
F: DANSON Harry -- 27 Driver England
STEVENS E F 25 May 1907
#18088
DREW M M 30 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: HARRINGTON Margaret -- 30 (illeg) Ireland
F: DREW D J 36 Policeman Ireland
CARROLL F M 1 Jun 1907
#18089
DOLES -- -- 31 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: HOMBLY Beatrice -- 20 (illeg) NY
F: DOLES Arthur S 28 Pressman NY
BECKETT E E 2 Jun 1907
#18361
DONG -- -- 7 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: SHEE Wong -- -- (illeg) China
F: DONG Chin Mon -- Merchant China
JAKSHITZ T 10 Jun 1907
Note: Chinese Also listed p 46 #18361 as CHINN, Lun Ying, see DONG & p 317 #18361 as YING see D's
#18362
DAVIS -- -- 9 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WILSON Elsie -- 20 (illeg) NC
F: DAVIS Jacob -- 36 Conductor NC
MAXSON F T 9 Jun 1907
#18363
DAHLBERG -- -- 10 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: SHIRBERG Anna -- 22 (illeg) Sweden
F: DAHLBERG Axel -- 32 Laborer Sweden
LEKSELL S 10 Jun 1907
#18364
DeBRUYN G -- 17 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BOURDOM Louise M 33 (illeg) MI
F: DeBRUYN John -- 48 Salesman MI
UNDERWOOD F R 18 Jun 1907
#18365
DOYLE -- -- 20 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: -- Helen -- 34 3 Canada
F: DOYLE Douglas A 45 Agent MS
CLOSSON G L 20 Jun 1907
#18366
DAVIS -- -- 25 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SORENSEN Annetta C 21 1 SD
F: DAVIS Carl M 26 Conductor Norway
GREINER F W 25 Jun 1907
#18367
DAVIS -- -- 28 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ELLIOTT Martelle -- 30 2 OH
F: DAVIS A C 50 Civil Engineeer England
HASTINGS W C 28 Jun 1907
#18559
DRUSE -- -- 26 Jun 1907 N Bend M AL
M: MAYVILLE May -- 32 (illeg) --
F: DRUSE John -- 38 Laborer --
ADAMS C J 26 Jun 1907
#18644
DUCOMMUN H -- 29 Sep 1902 Ballard F AL
M: MULHERIN Ella -- 36 (illeg) MO
F: DUCOMMUN James -- 36 Restaurant prop Switzerland
PIERROT G F 2 Oct 1902
#18645 Affidavit of re-birth filed 7-21-48
DOUGLAS -- -- 20 Feb 1903 Ballard M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: DOUGLAS F M -- -- --
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Feb 1903
Note: Dates are as written
#18646
DOE Dorothy Ann 8 Apr 1903 Ballard F AL
M: RONEY Sadie S 26 1 MN
F: DOE Dudley Hersey 36 Bookkeeper MN
MacGREGOR Jas B 10 Apr 1903
#18647 Affidavit of birth filed 7-11-40
DEDRIKSEN -- -- -- -- -- -- M AL
M: KNUDSEN Olive -- 26 1 Norway
F: DEDRIKSEN Johan -- 42 -- Norway
KNUDSEN Mrs Marie 13 Oct 1903
#18648
DEAN -- -- 22 Dec 1903 Ballard M AL
M: NELSON Edith -- 22 2 Sweden
F: DEAN J P 44 Millwright NY
STUART P W 22 Dec 1903
#18649
DAMERY -- -- 10 Apr 1904 Ballard M AL
M: SCHUELOR Martha -- 27 3 St Paul
F: DAMERY Wm -- 39 -- St Paul
BRIDENSTINE S J 20 Apr 1904
#18650
DENEND -- -- 10 Apr 1904 Ballard F SB
M: DYE Clara -- 29 1 --
F: DENEND C R 29 -- KS
BRIDENSTINE S J 20 Apr 1904
#18651
DAVIS -- -- 2 Jun 1904 Ballard M AL
M: MOORE Jessie -- 26 1 --
F: DAVIS E P 26 Cook KS
BRIDENSTINE S J 15 Jun 1904
#18652
DAWLEY -- -- 17 Aug 1904 Ballard F AL
M: DAVIES Naoma -- 21 1 NJ
F: DAWLEY W C 23 Clerk MN
STUART P W 17 Aug 1904
#18880
DOLL H B 18 Apr 1904 Seattle M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: DOLL Howard -- -- -- --
DOLL Howard 4 May 1933
#18924 See p195 - Vol I
DENNYs -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- (illeg) --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Vol 1 pg 295 has 3 separate entries, Florence, Caroline & Edith Denny, all #18924

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 65

#11066
EVANS Herald -- 23 Oct 1903 River Park M AL
M: KUNTEZE Rosa -- 19 (illeg) SD
F: EVANS George -- 23 Laborer IN
RIGBY E A 23 Oct 1903
#11073
ERNST Emma Irene 6 Jul 1903 Edmonds F AL
M: WOODFIELD Cora M 22 (illeg) MN
F: ERNST Albert -- 26 Teamster NY
CHASE R L 13 Jul 1903
#11201
EGAN -- -- 9 Mar 1903 Auburn F AL
M: SCOTT M L 27 (illeg) Ireland
F: EGAN A C 32 Operator (tel) Canada
HOYE B E 15 Apr 1903
Note: Also listed in Vol 1 pg 60 #11201 as EGAN see Vol II
#11240
EVANSON -- -- 6 Feb 1904 Hellman City F AL
M: NEMANN Manda -- 24 (illeg) Sweden
F: EVANSON Conrad -- 27 Laborer Sweden
GUTHRIE C E 6 Feb 1904
#11283
EASON Bernice -- 20 Feb 1904 Georgetown F AL
M: -- Sarah -- 20 (illeg) WA
F: EASON Byron -- 25 Grocery Salesman IA
BICHTY J 20 Feb 1904
#11284
ELLIOTT -- -- 13 Mar 1904 Columbia M AL
M: MILLER Anna -- 33 (illeg) IA
F: ELLIOTT B W 36 Plumber Canada
GUTHRIE C E 19 Mar 1904
#11285
ENGLES -- -- 20 Apr 1904 S Park M AL
M: VAN APPERS May -- 40 (illeg) Belgium
F: ENGLES J T 46 Laborer Belgium
BROOKS Frank 24 Apr 1904
#11286 Affid re birth filed Oct 6 1944
ELDER -- -- 28 Apr 1904 Skykomish F AL
M: WILLIAMS Annie -- 34 (illeg) PA
F: ELDER F S 42 Carpenter PA
GREASON C E 3 May 1904
#11288
ELDER -- -- 17 Mar 1904 Skykomish F AL
M: FLEMING Rose -- 26 (illeg) WV
F: ELDER S W 37 Millman PA
GREASON C E 23 Mar 1904
#11289 Error: See
GUNDE Edel -- 8 Mar 1904 Salmon Bay F AL
M: PEDERSON Louise -- 37 (illeg) Norway
F: GUNDE Ole Olson 45 Laborer Norway
LEONARD Mrs L 8 Mar 1904
Note: Pg 86 #11289 GUNDE
#11376 Affid filed 12-24-40
EVANS -- -- 29 Jun 1904 Blk Diamond M AL
M: MORGAN Francis -- 26 (illeg) Wales
F: EVANS Shadrach -- 31 Bookkeeper CA
STONE D M 30 Jun 1904
#11436
EVERETT -- -- 13 Aug 1904 Kent F AL
M: WILSON Rella -- 32 (illeg) MO
F: EVERETT Roscoe -- 32 Farmer KS
MERRITT F D 18 Aug 1904
#11442
EAGAN Lulu May 29 Aug 1904 Kirkland F AL
M: SMITH Ida May 17 (illeg) ND
F: EAGAN Jesse Colmer 26 Liveryman IA
KIEFFER T J 3 Sep 1904
#11574
EVANS -- -- 3 Nov 1904 Auburn F AL
M: PRESTON Bertha E 23 (illeg) CA
F: EVANS Timothy -- 31 Farmer England
HOYE B E 2 Dec 1904
#11649
ENG -- -- 9 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LENESTED Helen -- 23 (illeg) Norway
F: ENG John -- 26 Laborer Norway
WAMMER Mrs P 10 Jan 1905
#11650
EVANS Dudley E 13 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: RISLEY Stella T 20 (illeg) CA
F: EVANS Albert J 21 Lineman Canada
JANSEN Ivor 13 Jan 1905
#11825 See B's
ENGLAND girl (ILL) -- 7 Feb 1905 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 10 #11825 BALLON
#11850
ENDO Arthur H 5 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: TNABA Naka -- 27 (illeg) Japan
F: ENDO Gengo -- 28 Merchant Japan
UYEMATSU T 6 Feb 1905
Note: Child is Japanese parents are White
#11851
ESTY -- -- 6 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MAJORS Helen -- 27 (illeg) KS
F: ESTEY Ward -- 28 Ice Mfr IA
CARROLL F M 7 Feb 1905
Note: Surnames are as written
#11852
EVANS -- -- 20 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 24 (illeg) US
F: EVANS G W 28 Surveyor Wales
SWEIN C A 28 Feb 1905
#11853 Affid re birth filed 6-12-42
ENGELBOM -- -- 22 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SHUALLEY -- -- 29 (illeg) MN
F: ENGELBOM E M 23 Ry Cond WI
DAVIS C W 23 Feb 1905
#11997
ERWIN -- -- 6 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SUNS Louise -- 24 (illeg) MN
F: ERWIN Thos -- 26 Teamster Canada
JAKSHITZ Mrs T 7 Mar 1905
#11998
EVANS -- -- 9 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: PIERCE -- -- 36 (illeg) IA
F: EVANS F T 41 Miner NE
NEVILLE L C 9 Mar 1905
#11999
ELLIS -- -- 15 Mar 1905 Midvale M ILL
M: ELLIS Anna -- 23 (illeg) England
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
BORIES Emil 18 Mar 1905
#12000
ELY -- -- 16 Mar 1905 Ballard M AL
M: LEWIS Alice -- 26 (illeg) WV
F: ELY J E 35 Merchant WV
STUART P W 16 Mar 1905
#12001 Affidavit affect filed 8-27-42
EWING -- -- 16 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: FLEMING Carrie -- 28 (illeg) PA
F: EWING Fay -- 26 Electrician PA
BORIES E 18 Mar 1905
#12002
EASTMAN -- -- 24 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: OLSON Anna -- 29 (illeg) Sweden
F: EASTMAN John -- 31 Mechanic Sweden
STEWART S J 24 Mar 1905
#12003
ERNST -- -- 25 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GYGER Ida M 29 (illeg) OH
F: ERNST C C 33 Plumber MO
DEAN S J 25 Mar 1905
#12004
EVENS -- -- 29 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: RUSSELL Cecelia -- 20 (illeg) MI
F: EVANS Frank -- 21 Merchant WA
BATES U C 2 Apr 1905
#12334
EDENHOLM -- -- 6 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ANDERSON Lena -- 27 (illeg) MN
F: EDENHOLM Emil -- 28 Laborer Sweden
POWELL F L 7 Apr 1905
#12335
EUGENE -- -- 22 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BEMIS -- -- 25 (illeg) Ireland
F: EUGENE Frank -- 23 Clerk US
SHARPLES C W 22 Apr 1905
#12336
ENNIS John J 24 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ARMSTRONG Anna -- 23 (illeg) Ireland
F: ENNIS John J 38 Steward CT
PALMER D H 25 Apr 1905
#12545
EMIL Florence G 25 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: WEINER Eliza -- 30 (illeg) NY
F: EMIL Frank -- 30 Laborer Canada
HERDMAN W S 1 May 1905
#12546
ETHERTON Ernest L 3 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LAMBELL Grace -- 21 (illeg) Canada
F: ETHERTON E J 29 Grocer England
STEVENS J E 4 May 1905
#12547
ERICKSON -- -- 6 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HOLMBERG Clara -- 19 (illeg) Sweden
F: ERICKSON Nels E 30 Laborer Sweden
EMONDS W E 7 May 1905
#12548
ENGLAND -- -- 11 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SEELY Nellie -- 25 (illeg) Canada
F: ENGLAND Frank -- 27 Stenographer MI
BONES Emil 24 May 1905
#12549 Affid re birth filed April 6 1942
ERICKSON -- -- 11 May 1905 Ballard M AL
M: LARSON Emma -- 33 (illeg) Sweden
F: ERICKSON Edward -- 36 -- Sweden
BRIDENSTEIN S J 1 Jun 1905
#12550 Affd re birth filed 8-26-1966
ELLIOTT -- -- 17 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BELL Violet L 21 (illeg) England
F: ELLIOTT Wm S 23 Steam Fitter WA
STEVENS J E 18 May 1905
#12551
ETINGHAMEN -- -- 21 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: PARKER Nellie -- 24 (illeg) ME
F: ETINGHAMSER Frank -- 40 Electrician OH
BORIES Emil 24 May 1905
Note: Surnames are best guess DNF in 1910 census or in WA 1900 census
#12552
ECHMAN -- -- 31 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GUNDERSON Hanna G 30 (illeg) Norway
F: ECHMAN Oscar -- 32 Insurance Finland
JANSEN Ivar 31 May 1905
#12768 Affid re birth filed Oct 24 1942
ELLIS -- -- 13 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: ENGARD Elsie I 23 (illeg) IL
F: ELLIS A W 29 Farmer NE
PALMER Don H 16 Jun 1905
#12890
ERKBERG -- -- 14 Jun 1905 Ballard F AL
M: LANGEREN Lena -- 29 (illeg) Denmark
F: ERKBERG Nels -- 38 Carpenter Denmark
CUNNINGHAM E F 15 Jun 1905

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 66

#12774 See F's
EOLLIARD -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 74 #12774 FOLLIARD
#12891
ERDING -- -- 19 Jun 1905 Ballard M AL
M: OLSEN Jessie -- 40 (illeg) Norway
F: ERDING O H 40 Carpenter Norway
BRIDENSTINE S J 8 Jul 1905
#12892
EK -- -- 20 Jun 1905 Ballard M AL
M: NEILSON Anna -- 31 (illeg) Sweden
F: EK Nels -- 34 Longshoreman Sweden
SUNDSTEDT Betty 20 Jun 1905
#12963
EVANS Sybil -- 4 Jul 1905 Blk Diamond F AL
M: WHITNEY Susan -- 22 (illeg) OH
F: EVANS Harry O 37 Upholsterer PA
STONE D M 4 Jul 1905
#12964
ELLIOTT -- -- 21 Jul 1905 Columbia F AL
M: MULLER Anna -- 36 (illeg) IA
F: ELLIOTT B F 39 Plumber Canada
GUTHRIE C E 21 Jul 1905
#12965
ERICKSON -- -- 22 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: STRAND Helma -- 35 (illeg) Sweden
F: ERICKSON Jos -- 42 Coppersmith Sweden
BECKETT E E 22 Jul 1905
#12966 Affid re birth filed 11-2-55
ERICKS -- -- 29 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CARLSON Ida -- 19 1 Finland
F: ERICKS Emil -- 30 Laborer Finland
KIDD A B 30 Jul 1905
#12967
ERICKSON -- -- 29 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SKEEVER Bessie -- 39 (illeg) PA
F: ERICKSON Fredrick -- 41 Salesman Norway
BOOTH WG 29 Jul 1905
#13127
ERICKSON -- -- 28 Aug 1905 Ballard F AL
M: ERICKSON Alma -- 37 (illeg) Sweden
F: ERICKSON Alfred -- 30 Laborer Sweden
DAWLEY Mrs AW 30 Aug 1905
#13188
ERICKSON -- -- 20 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SWANSON -- -- 21 (illeg) Sweden
F: ERICKSON Chas -- 28 Fisherman Sweden
NEVILLE L C 20 Aug 1905
#13189
ELLIOTT -- -- 23 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MINTON Minnie J 36 1 OR
F: ELLIOTT Jas G 37 Real Estate IL
STITH R M 23 Aug 1905
#13294 Affid re birth 8-4-70
ELLS -- -- 21 Aug 1905 Fall City F AL
M: PRESCOT Josephine -- 19 1 CA
F: ELLS Lorimer -- 28 Miner MN
GIBSON W E 21 Aug 1905
#13350
EFFINGER -- -- 7 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: RICHARDS Georgie -- 18 1 KS
F: EFFINGER Frank -- 20 House Mover WA
BORIES Emil 24 Sep 1905
#13351
ENGLERT Peter -- 2 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SHAFER -- -- 37 (illeg) IN
F: ENGLART P K 39 Motorman Germany
PETERSON Mrs PA -- Sep 1905
#13352
ENGDAL -- -- 16 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: NILSON Hanna -- 40 (illeg) Sweden
F: ENGDAL August -- 36 Laborer Sweden
SCHREUDER L S 16 Sep 1905
#13353
ENGLESKEN -- -- 19 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: FREDDRICKSON Bergme -- 30 3 Norway
F: ENGLESKEN Thomas -- 32 Mariner Norway
DEAN S J 19 Sep 1905
#13354
ELHARD -- -- 25 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HESKER Antonia -- 34 3 Germany
F: ELHARD Ed -- 39 Mechanic MN
BOOTH F A 27 Sep 1905
#13499 Affid filed 2-24-70
EARLEY -- -- 9 Jun 1905 Ballard F AL
M: GEORGE Eva E 42 (illeg) IA
F: EARLEY Thos -- 52 Laborer Canada
PIERROT G F 12 Jun 1905
#13580 Affid re birth filed 9-27-41
EAGAN -- -- 11 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CAMERON -- -- 27 2 MN
F: EAGAN Albert -- 33 Electrician WA
JANSON Ivar 11 Oct 1905
#13581
EDWARTSON -- -- 28 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HANSON -- -- 41 (illeg) Norway
F: EDWARTSON Jakob -- 44 Laborer Norway
WAMMER Mrs P 29 Oct 1905
#13709
EMERSON Silvester -- 22 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: FALLEN Ida -- 38 (illeg) MI
F: EMERSON Richard -- 39 Laborer MI
LEONARD Fanny 10 Nov 1905
#13733
ENGQUIST Enoch C 15 Oct 1905 Ballard M AL
M: JOHNSON Bertha -- 27 (illeg) Sweden
F: ENGGRIST Arthur -- 22 Tailor MN
LUNDSTEDT Mrs B 18 Oct 1905
Note: Surnames are as written 1910 cen roll 1660 Seattle ED 209 p 188 Arthur ENQUIST 26 b MN occ illeg, Wf Bertha 33 b MN 2b 2 lvg, 1st child Enoch 4 b WA Affidavit filed 8 Jun 1977 by Enoc ENQUIST of Portland, OR cites marriage 9 16 1939 in Yakima, WA
#13786
ENGLER -- -- 1 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SCHULTZ Jennie -- 22 1 Germany
F: ENGLER Geo -- 23 Merchant TN
COWAN C B 3 Nov 1905
#13787
ELLINGEN -- -- 19 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: STAY Edna -- 29 (illeg) MN
F: ELLINGEN Edward -- 43 Contractor WI
BECKETT E E 20 Nov 1905
#13788
ERICKSON -- -- 23 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: OLSON Masit -- 35 (illeg) Norway
F: ERICKSON Claus -- 35 Laborer Norway
HULEN Mrs E 23 Nov 1905
#13789 Affidavit re birth filed 7-15-57
EIDE -- -- 29 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: OFFENDAL Meri -- 33 (illeg) Norway
F: EIDE Anders -- 48 Draftsman Norway
WAMMER Mrs 30 Nov 1905
#13936
ENGLER Leonard T 19 Dec 1905 S Park M AL
M: VAN OPENS Masay -- 38 6 Belgium
F: ENGLER John -- 47 Laborer Belgium
RIGBY E A 19 Dec 1905
#14016
EMORY Laura -- 10 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: DeWOLF Josephine -- 32 (illeg) NC
F: EMORY G Meade 36 Lawyer GA
-- -- -- -- --
#14017
EDWARDS -- -- 5 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BURGESS Alice -- 25 (illeg) England
F: EDWARDS Harry -- 33 Longshoreman England
STEWART S J 6 Dec 1905
#14018
ENGLIS -- -- 5 Dec 1905 Seattle M ILL
M: SPERGIN C B 19 (illeg) KS
F: ENGLIS Frank -- -- -- --
WILTSIE S F 11 Dec 1905
Note: Also listed pg 242 #14018 as SPERGSIN see E's #14018
#14019
EDGAR -- -- 11 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: McGINNIS Mary -- 20 (illeg) IL
F: EDGAR Geo A 24 Teamster NE
SHANNON Jas 11 Dec 1905
#14020
ERICKSON Margurette -- 12 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: LARSEN Else -- 26 (illeg) Sweden
F: ERICKSON Olaf -- 34 Mariner Sweden
WAMMER Mrs P 12 Dec 1905
#14021
ELWOOD Helene E 24 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: ERICKSON Emma -- 23 2 HI
F: ELWOOD Fred -- 34 Saloon Norway
SHANNON J 24 Dec 1905
#14145
EACRETT Harold G 11 Mar 1902 Seattle M AL
M: PENHALE Eva G 26 1 Canada
F: EACRETT Fred R 28 Carpenter Canada
EACRETT F R 30 Jan 1906
Note: Dates are as written Also listed pg 69 #14145 as EVERETT see pg 66A this volume
#14195 Affidavit re birth filed 9-24-42
ERICKSON -- -- 19 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: JANSSON Olivia -- 25 2 Norway
F: ERICKSON Carl -- 21 Laborer Sweden
LEKSELL Sigrid 30 Jan 1906
#14343
ELLIOTT -- -- 3 Feb 1906 Adelaide M AL
M: LEE Jennie -- 33 -- OH
F: ELLIOTT Isey -- 28 -- IN
ANDERSON Mary 11 Feb 1906
#14367
ERICKSON -- -- 25 Feb 1906 W Seattle F AL
M: BGSTRES Mary E 33 1 Sweden
F: ERICKSON Jacob -- 35 Sailor Norway
MORGAN J M 25 Feb 1906
#14437
EVANS -- -- 1 Feb 1906 Seattle M SB
M: AVERY Emma -- 30 (illeg) KS
F: EVANS E M 33 Carpenter IA
KIDD A B 1 Feb 1906
#14438
EDWARD -- -- 3 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: LOUIS Marie -- 23 2 Dakota
F: EDWARD Jas -- 30 Teamster NY
STEWART S J 5 Feb 1906
#14588 Affid re birth filed June 4 1942
EASTMAN -- -- 6 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: JACKSON -- -- 22 1 WA
F: EASTMAN W A 24 Real Estate MN
HASTINGS W C 6 Mar 1906
#14589
ERDMAN -- -- 13 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HILL -- -- 20 1 WI
F: ERDMAN Earl E 22 Student WI
DAVIS C W 13 Mar 1906
#14590
EAVES -- -- 30 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MATTON Mable -- 27 1 WA
F: EAVES David W 60 Miner KY
COWAN C B 1 Apr 1906

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 67

#14723
EGDTRUT -- -- 17 Mar 1906 Ballard F AL
M: THOMPSON Effie -- 20 1 MN
F: EGDTRUT A P 29 Bookkeeper WI
BRIDENSTINE S J 17 Mar 1906
#14724
ERIKSON -- -- 29 Mar 1906 Ballard M AL
M: LOWOLD Marie -- 40 6 Norway
F: ERICKSON Eilert -- 43 Carpenter Norway
KNUDSEN Marie 29 Mar 1906
#14784 Affid filed 2-4-69
ELLIOTT -- -- 4 May 1906 Bothell M AL
M: ELLIS Alta -- 24 1 MI
F: ELLIOTT Frank -- 37 Teamster MI
LYTLE E E 4 May 1906
#14790 Affid filed 4-30-71
ERICKSON -- -- 29 Apr 1906 Ballard F AL
M: CARLSON Anna -- 35 4 Sweden
F: ERIKSON Jenas -- 45 Carpenter Sweden
LUNDSTEAT B 29 Apr 1906
Note: Surnames are as written
#14791 Affidavit affect filed 7-16-42
ERICKSON -- -- 30 Apr 1906 Ballard M AL
M: OMUND Louise -- 32 5 Sweden
F: ERIKSON J G 34 Carpenter Sweden
KNUDSEN Marie 30 Apr 1906
Note: Surnames are as written
#14792
ERICKSON -- -- 6 May 1906 W Seattle F SB
M: VATNEUN Sevorine -- 27 1 Norway
F: ERICKSON Lars -- 30 Carpenter Norway
MORGAN J M 6 May 1906
#14856 Affid re birth return filed Oct 5-1944
EDELMAN -- -- 22 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ROFFE Anna -- 28 3 Russia
F: EDELMAN Saml -- 30 Merchant Russia
FALK F 6 Apr 1906
#14857
EWALD -- -- 8 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LA RAE Ida -- 30 2 US
F: EWALD F R 28 Lumberman US
BOOTH F A 13 Apr 1906
#14858
ELLAND -- -- 17 Apr 1906 Seattle M SB
M: MAXWELL Hanna -- 28 1 Norway
F: ELLAND Fred -- 30 Laborer Finland
LOE A O 22 Apr 1906
#14859 Affid re birth return filed May 3-1945
EKSTROM -- -- 18 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SCHWABANKER -- -- 27 2 CA
F: EKSTROM Nathan -- 33 Grocer Bavaria
SHARPLES C W 25 Apr 1906
#15108
ESTER -- -- 30 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BUHTZ Susanna M 23 1 OH
F: ESTER Wm E 22 Plumber CO
PIERROT G F 30 Apr 1906
#15109
ENGELHORN -- -- 7 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SMALLEY -- -- 30 2 MN
F: ENGELHORN Emil W 24 Conductor WI
DAVIS C W 7 May 1906
#15110 Affid re birth filed Sept 20-1943
ELGE -- -- 12 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: REIBOLD Mabel -- 22 1 CA
F: ELGE Alfred -- 24 Electrician England
RININGER E M 31 May 1906
#15111
EDDENFIELD -- -- 22 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SCOONOVER Henrietta -- 27 1 IA
F: EDDINGFIELD H N 32 Engineer IL
FORD C B 24 May 1906
#15112
ELMORE -- -- 29 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ANGLIN Ersa -- 21 1 TX
F: ELMORE Harry -- 21 Blacksmith MO
NEVILLE L C 29 May 1906
#15316
EICHBONNER M O 8 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: EICHBONNER Minnie -- 41 4 OH
F: EICHBONNER Chas E 42 Foundry OH
GRANT E E 13 Jun 1906
#15317
ENGLUND -- -- 8 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: FREEMAN L -- 26 1 Sweden
F: ENGLUND P -- 31 Teamster Sweden
CHAPMAN J B 11 Jun 1906
#15318
EASTER -- -- 15 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WHITTLESEY Sadie E 22 1 IA
F: EASTER F K 25 Real Estate IA
BECKETT E E 15 Jun 1906
#15319
EASTMAN -- -- 15 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: OLSON Anna M 30 3 Sweden
F: EASTMAN John -- 32 Mechanic Sweden
STEWART S J 15 Jun 1906
#15525
EVANS -- -- 27 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: STERN Alice -- 21 1 MI
F: EVANS Chas A 35 Longshoreman PA
NEVILLE E C 27 Jun 1906
#15526
EVANS -- -- 30 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MARCELLUS Clara -- 29 2 OH
F: EVANS Chas H 30 Clerk IA
CRICHTON J E 2 Jul 1906
#15527
EMARD -- -- 13 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: McMULLEN Kate -- 23 3 PA
F: EMARD Medard -- 28 Sawyer Canada
FORD C B 13 Jul 1906
#15528
EDDS G -- 21 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MORRIS -- -- 24 3 WA
F: EDDS Bates -- 29 Miller KY
McDOWELL W 29 Jul 1906
#15778
EWING -- -- 1 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: GARDNER Anna S 18 1 MN
F: EWING Douglas A 22 Lineman Canada
HERBEIN Geo W 2 Aug 1906
#15779 Affid reg birth filed 11-25-40
ELLIS J -- 3 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: DEARE May -- 31 1 Canada
F: ELLIS Ed -- 35 Machinist WI
BICKFORD E L 4 Aug 1906
#15780
ERICKSON -- -- 27 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: ESLENSON Christina -- 27 3 SD
F: ERICKSON Martin -- 36 Edgeman Norway
DEAN S J 27 Aug 1906
#16007
ESSARY -- -- 16 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: KUNTZ Miss -- 27 2 IN
F: ESSARY Jas -- 31 R R Man VA
HORTON G M 16 Sep 1906
Note: 1910 Census roll 1658 Seattle ED 81 pg 161 James D EASSY 34, b VA president ship?, Wf May K 30 b IN 2 b 2 lvg, James D 7, A Howard 3, b WA B-in-law G Todd KOONTZ in household
#16008 Affid re birth filed 8-29-61
ELLIOTT M J 8 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BALL Violet C 23 2 England
F: ELLIOTT W S 25 Engineer England
STEVENS J E 10 Sep 1906
#16009
ERICKSON -- -- 22 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON Josephine -- 41 8 Sweden
F: ERICKSON John -- 46 Laborer Sweden
MILLETT J L 22 Sep 1906
#16165
ETHRIDGE -- -- 23 Sep 1906 Ballard M AL
M: WHITE Katie -- 23 3 GA
F: ETHRIDGE G G 34 Carpenter GA
BRIDENSTINE S J 23 Sep 1906
#16283
EASTWOOD E L 1 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HALLOWELL N D 34 1 NJ
F: EASTWOOD Everett -- 31 Teacher VA
BAILEY J W 11 Oct 1906
#16284 Affid re birth filed Nov 15 1949
EVERETT -- -- 5 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WEST Anna -- 21 1 WA
F: EVERETT Galen -- 27 Salesman MO
BORIES E 10 Oct 1906
#16285
EDLATZ -- -- 5 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: COPUNDER Mary -- 24 1 Austria
F: EDLATZ Frank -- 28 Waiter Austria
HEUSSY W C 6 Oct 1906
#16286
ERSKINE -- -- 11 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: RIDGEWAY Josephine -- 28 1 England
F: ERSKINE R C 30 Real Estate WV
STURGIS M G 17 Oct 1906
#16287
EVANS -- -- 14 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: RIESLY Stella I 22 2 CA
F: EVANS Albert J 23 Electrician Canada
JANSON Ivar 15 Oct 1906
#16457
EVENS -- -- 22 Jul 1906 Auburn F AL
M: PRESTON Bertha -- 24 2 CA
F: EVENS Tim -- 34 Farmer England
HOYE B E 23 Jul 1906
#16531
EDSEN V -- 27 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CLARKE Blanch -- 30 3 OH
F: EDSEN E P 50 Lawyer Germany
RININGER E M 13 Nov 1906
#16532
EMICH F -- 10 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SCHNEIDER Anna -- 39 8 Switzerland
F: EMICH Fred -- 46 Gardener Switzerland
PRIST Mrs 10 Nov 1906
#16533
EBERT -- -- 14 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LAWRENCE A D 29 1 MI
F: EBERT H J 27 M D OR
EBERT H J 15 Nov 1906
Note: 1907 Seattle city directory Physicians pg 1521 lists H G EBERT at 515 Oriental blk
#16534
EVANS -- -- 25 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: RICHIE Jennie -- 25 1 England
F: EVANS W H 33 Carpenter England
DENT F E 25 Nov 1906
#16680
EK A K 26 Nov 1906 Ballard M AL
M: AHLBORN Maria -- 36 6 Sweden
F: EK Lewis -- 38 Laborer Sweden
LUNDSTADT B 26 Nov 1906

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 68

#16719
ERICKSON John -- 27 Dec 1906 Blk Diamond M AL
M: AHO Lessie -- 25 1 Finland
F: ERICKSON Michael -- 36 Miner Finland
STONE D M 27 Dec 1906
#16750
ELDER -- -- 27 Nov 1906 Skykomish M AL
M: WILLIAMS Annie -- 36 9 PA
F: ELDER F S 36 Mill Man PA
GREASON C E 27 Nov 1906
#16829 Affd re birth filed 9-28-60
ELWELL -- -- 1 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BLACKMAN Annie -- 35 3 ME
F: ELWELL -- -- 37 Real Estate ME
SHANNON Jas 1 Dec 1906
#16830
ERNST -- -- 16 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BROWN Emma -- 27 3 US
F: ERNST Chas H 37 Barber US
HEUSSY W C 27 Dec 1906
#16831
EHLE -- -- 16 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: RISBELL Lucy -- 25 1 US
F: EHLE Don L 28 Cook US
HEUSSY W C 27 Dec 1906
#17030
ELLIS -- -- 6 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: McCORMICK Viola -- 30 4 US
F: ELLIS Robert H 34 Engineer US
HEUSSY W C 7 Jan 1907
#17178
ERICKSON -- -- 21 Jan 1907 Ballard F AL
M: LARSON Emma -- 35 3 Sweden
F: ERICKSON Edward -- 37 -- Sweden
BRIDENSTINE S J 21 Jan 1907
#17266 Affid re birth filed Apr 24-1944
EBERT W G 24 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: SCHMIDT Henrietta -- 36 2 CA
F: EBERT Wm -- 36 Seaman MO
VAN DYKE Wm 5 Feb 1907
#17267
EDWARDS W W 1 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: EDWARDS Emma B 30 1 NJ
F: EDWARDS Marion -- 34 Lawyer OH
GLASGOW W A 8 Feb 1907
#17268
ELLIOTT E -- 5 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: TURNER Ruth -- 25 1 WV
F: ELLIOTT Howard -- 31 Clerk OH
STITH R M 7 Feb 1907
#17269
EVANS -- -- 24 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: FRYETTE Leora -- 25 1 CA
F: EVANS Robert -- 26 Draftsman WI
FORD C B 25 Feb 1907
#17270 Affd re birth filed 12-26-68
EVERLING -- -- 28 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: MULFINGER Mary -- 38 1 Germany
F: EVERLING Joseph -- 48 Porter Germany
ELMORE Bruce 1 Mar 1907
#17499 Affid filed 8-10-70
ELLIOTT -- -- 24 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: MINTON Miriam I 38 2 OR
F: ELLIOTT J G 38 Real Estate IL
SHANNON J 24 Feb 1907
#17500
ERIKSON -- -- 1 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: HEDEEN Hannah -- 24 2 Sweden
F: ERIKSON Leonard -- 23 Carpenter Sweden
RICHARDSON J W 1 Mar 1907
#17501
EIDEMILLER -- -- 6 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: CLARK Alice -- 21 1 WA
F: EIDEMILLER E J 32 Plasterer IA
LAZELLE H G 6 Mar 1907
#17502
ELLER -- -- 12 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: PEARMAN Hattie -- 31 3 MN
F: ELLER Emory S 37 Telegrapher IN
MAXSON F T 12 Mar 1907
#17502
ENGLAND -- -- 13 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: STONECBEST Jennie -- 30 3 NY
F: ENGLAND Paul -- 30 Laborer IL
HARRISON K 16 Mar 1907
#17758
ENGELS F -- 4 May 1907 S Park M AL
M: VAN OPPENS Mary -- 43 11 Belgium
F: ENGELS John C 48 Laborer Belgium
BENSHOF J A 4 May 1907
#17759
ERICKSON M -- 23 Mar 1907 Bothell M AL
M: LOVE Dorothea K 45 10 Norway
F: ERICKSON Gerh -- 46 Merchant Norway
-- -- -- -- --
#17805
ESTER -- -- 3 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: BAUMBACH Lily -- 24 1 Dakota
F: ESTER Martin -- 27 Machinist KS
MAXSON F T 3 Apr 1907
#17806
EVANS -- -- 13 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: BANE Lottie E 37 1 US
F: EVANS Chas E 42 Carpenter US
HEUSSY W C 14 Apr 1907
#17807
EMME -- -- 15 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ARCHER Mildred -- 21 1 WI
F: EMME F H 23 Pressman MN
STEWART F W 15 Apr 1907
#17808
EATON L E 18 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Una -- 20 1 IN
F: EATON Ward -- 20 Conductor PA
JAMES R J 18 Apr 1907
#17809
ELLINGTON E M 19 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: STRAIN Mildred -- 23 1 Canada
F: ELLINGTON Ubner E 21 Merchant NC
GOLDSMITH E A 20 Apr 1907
#17811
ELIAS -- -- 22 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: -- Harriett -- 30 2 US
F: ELIAS M -- 32 Lumberman US
SMITH C A 25 Apr 1907
#17812
ELMORE E -- 29 Apr 1907 Seattle M SB
M: WRIGHT Anetta -- 29 1 Canada
F: ELMORE Bruce -- 30 Physician NY
LAZELLE H G 29 Apr 1907
Note: 1908 Seattle city directory Physicians pg 1521 ELMORE, Bruce 417 Walker Bldg
#17820
EKORURED -- -- 20 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: WEST Helen -- 23 1 Norway
F: EKORURED Anton -- 24 Baker Norway
WAMMER P 22 Apr 1907
#17967
ELOFSON -- -- 15 May 1907 Oxbow M AL
M: NELSON Jennie -- 25 2 MN
F: ELOFSON Morris A 29 Salesman MN
WOODIN SP 15 May 1907
#18006 Affd re birth filed Dec 28 1960
ELKINGTON -- -- 21 May 1907 Ballard F AL
M: BOURGETTE Georgiana A 26 2 MI
F: ELKINGTON Harry A 32 Shingle Weaver MI
GREINER F W 21 May 1907
#18090
ERNST -- -- 4 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BRAWLEY Jennie -- 28 1 PA
F: ERNST Fred A 29 Merchant KS
THOMAS J W 6 May 1907
#18091
ENDO Aiji -- 7 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: INABA Naka -- 30 2 Japan
F: ENDO Gengo -- 29 Merchant Japan
SEKI H J 7 May 1907
Note: Japanese
#18092
ELLIS -- -- 15 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: O'CONNOR Anna -- 19 1 OR
F: ELLIS Ralph -- 25 Salesman MO
McCLURE C E 17 May 1907
#18093
ERICHS -- -- 16 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 20 2 Finland
F: ERICHS Emil -- 32 Laborer Finland
KIDD A B 16 May 1907
#18094
EYRE G J 20 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: GLENNIE Ellen B 25 3 Canada
F: EYRE John R 30 Foreman England
GUTHRIE C E 21 May 1907
#18368
EDWARDS -- -- 2 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Grace -- 23 1 MN
F: EDWARDS Frank -- 24 Conductor OR
NEVILLE E C 2 Jun 1907
#18369
ETHIER -- -- 3 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ROULEAU Florence -- 35 12 WI
F: ETHIER Naziare -- 44 Teamster Canada
GOLDSMITH E A 4 Jun 1907
#18370 Affid re birth filed 7-28-44
EKLUND -- -- 5 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: OLSON Anna C 26 1 Sweden
F: EKLUND Frank E 25 Carpenter Finland
NICHOLSON M J 5 Jun 1907
#18371
ELLIOTT E R 5 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: HUMBERG Edith F 20 1 CA
F: ELLIOTT Chas R 27 Actor WA
McLOUGHLIN G N 5 Jun 1907
#18372
ERICKSON -- -- 22 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: VATNER Lavernia -- 27 1 Norway
F: ERICKSON L -- 31 Carpenter Norway
WAMMER P 23 Jun 1907
#18653 Affidavit re birth filed 3-25-43
ERICKSEN -- -- 8 Feb 1903 Seattle M AL
M: PETERSON Susie -- 47 10 Sweden
F: ERICKSEN C -- 45 -- Sweden
KNUDSEN Marie 19 Feb 1903
#18654 Affid re birth filed Nov 25 1942
ERICKSEN -- -- 30 Aug 1903 Ballard F AL
M: LARSON Emma -- 31 1 Sweden
F: ERICKSEN Edward -- 34 -- Norway
BRIDENSTINE S J 31 Aug 1903

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 69

#14145 See page 66A this volume
EVERETT -- -- 11 Mar 1902 -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 66 #14145 EACRETT, Harold G Mar 11 1902
#18655 Affid re birth filed 11-27-41
EDWARDS -- -- 8 Oct 1903 Ballard M AL
M: -- -- -- -- 1 --
F: EDWARDS A A -- -- --
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Oct 1903
#18656
ERICKSON -- -- 20 Dec 1903 Ballard F AL
M: CARLSON Anna -- 32 3 --
F: ERICKSON Jonas -- 43 Carpenter Sweden
STUART P W 20 Dec 1903
#18657
ERICKSON -- -- 21 Aug 1904 Ballard M AL
M: BJORKMAN Anna L 31 4 Sweden
F: ERICKSON P F 37 Traveling Salesman Sweden
KNUDSON Marie 2 Sep 1904
#18658
ELLINGSON -- -- 17 Aug 1904 Ballard M AL
M: SCHULTZ Marie -- 36 8 Germany
F: ELLINGSON Rev Olof -- 39 -- Norway
KNUDSON Mrs Marie 2 Sep 1904
#18659
EARHART -- -- 15 May 1904 Ballard F AL
M: TERDNAY Addie -- 29 3 --
F: EARHART H B 39 Fisherman PA
BRIDENSTINE S J 20 May 1904
#18959
EVERETT Arthur Wilson 11 Jan 1902 Kent M AL
M: WILSON Rella T 30 -- MO
F: EVERETT Roscoe S 30 Grocery Bus WA
EVERETT Rella T 17 Dec 1940
Note: Dates are as written

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 73

#11092
FOX Gertrude -- 3 Aug 1903 Dunlap F AL
M: GALBRAITH Ellen -- 31 1 PA
F: FOX I M -- -- --
CONLEY M S 5 Sep 1903
#11093
FISH Hellen M 10 Aug 1903 Kirkland F AL
M: JONES Mary J 24 1 Canada
F: FISH Alva J 35 Laborer Canada
RICHARDS L L 12 Aug 1903
#11094 Affid Re Birth Filed Jan 26, 1944
FAVRO -- -- 16 Aug 1903 Blk Diamond M AL
M: BRUNO Virginia -- 36 6 Italy
F: FAVRO Maurice -- 42 Laborer Italy
FAVRO Maurice 1 Sep 1903
#11095 Affd Re birth filed May 22, 1957
FRENCH -- -- 6 Sep 1903 Kirkland M SB
M: JONES Rosey P 34 2 IA
F: FRENCH Harry D 52 Farmer ME
RICHARDS L L 8 Sep 1903
#11096
FISH Frances -- 9 Sep 1903 Kirkland M AL
M: SADLER Hattie L 30 2 MA
F: FISH Philo F 38 Laborer Canada
RICHARDS L L 11 Sep 1903
#11097
FAVRO -- -- 12 Sep 1903 Blk Diamond F AL
M: HANNOX Mary -- 38 6 Belgium
F: FAVRO Joseph -- 44 Miner Italy
STONE D M 14 Sep 1903
#11098
FERGUSON Doris Sadie 1 Oct 1903 Dunlap F ILL
M: OLIVER Laura -- 20 1 Snohomish, WA
F: FERGUSON William -- 23 Musician Snohomish
SHAW Cornelia 1 Oct 1903
Note: Also listed pg 265 #11098 as TERGOSEN see F's
#11167
FARROW Chester -- 28 Oct 1903 Auburn M AL
M: VALHARD Hulda -- 20 2 OR
F: FARROW Edward -- 29 Sawyer England
MERRITT F D 6 Nov 1903
#11168
FRASER -- -- 16 Nov 1903 Georgetown M AL
M: McCRAE Margaret -- 36 3 Scotland
F: FRASER Alexander -- 40 Plasterer Scotland
WOODEN S P 20 Nov 1903
#11169
FINN -- -- 18 Nov 1903 Surey Pole, King Co M AL
M: COFFER Fannie -- 43 6 US
F: FINN T R 48 Cook US
BROOKS Frank 18 Nov 1903
Note: B/p is best guess There is no such place in King Co per Tacoma Public Library WA place names database Clerk could have mistaken Sunnydale
#11170 Affd Re birth filed 2-7-1966
FICKERSON -- -- 30 Nov 1903 Georgetown M AL
M: HOPE Myrtle -- 22 1 OR
F: FICKERSON Karl -- 24 Baker MO
WOODEN S P 10 Dec 1903
#11171
FORD -- -- 17 Dec 1903 Columbia F AL
M: CARROLL Lizzie -- 37 8 MN
F: FORD W J 42 Bartender IA
GUTHRIE C E 18 Dec 1903
#11202
FANACH -- -- 15 Dec 1903 Blk Diamond F AL
M: GARGOR Jani -- 31 2 --
F: FANACH Rudolph -- 31 Miner Germany
STONE D M 19 Dec 1903
Note: Also listed pg 265 # 11202 as TANACH see F's
#11227
FRENCH -- -- 20 Jan 1904 Rainier Beach F AL
M: GARDNER Bessie -- 28 4 MA
F: FRENCH W A -- 35 Lineman IL
GUTHRIE C E 26 Jan 1904
#11241
FICHCO -- -- 12 Jan 1904 Blk Diamond F AL
M: PALST Annie -- 28 (illeg) Austria
F: FICHCO John -- 34 Miner Austria
STONE D M 15 Jan 1904
#11277 See D's
FORCER -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 51 #11277 DARCER
#11287 Affidavit Affecting filed 4-27-42
FOSTER -- -- 13 Mar 1904 Rainier Beach F AL
M: HUNNICUTT Anna -- 33 3 IA
F: FOSTER Z E 35 Miner IL
LIEDEMANN Jno 19 Mar 1904
#11342
FLETCHER -- -- 17 May 1904 S Park M AL
M: OTTO Annie -- 31 3 Germany
F: FLETCHER Harry -- 42 Laborer England
RIGBY E A 17 May 1904
#11389
FORTWRENGER -- -- 18 Jul 1904 Georgetown M SB
M: SCABE Emma -- 30 5 Germany
F: FORTWRENGER Albert -- 37 Butcher Germany
HEYER Auguste 19 Jul 1904
#11484 Affid Re Birth filed 1-26-1962
FORNDORF -- -- 16 Sep 1904 Blk Diamond M AL
M: FLETCHER Horlense -- 24 -- MI
F: FORNDORF Victor -- 24 Farmer OH
STONE D M 20 Sep 1904
#11489 Affd Re Birth filed 11-15-1966
FIDLIER -- -- 28 Sep 1904 Sunnydale F AL
M: FIDLIER Julia T 24 -- NE
F: FIDLIER Harry E 26 Farmer WI
SWETT Mrs M S H 10 Oct 1904
#11506
FRENCH Freda -- 10 Sep 1904 Auburn F AL
M: LOCHRIDGE Fannie -- 35 (illeg) IA
F: FRENCH Fred -- 37 Farmer Dakota
HOYE B E 8 Oct 1904
#11520 Affid Re Birth filed 1-6-56
FAULKNER -- -- 12 Nov 1904 Dunlap F AL
M: PARKHURST Nena -- 34 4 IL
F: FAULKNER Geo M 45 Dentist PA
WALLACE Mrs A B 29 Nov 1904
#11521
FULLER George Hiram 23 Nov 1904 Chautauqua M AL
M: HODGE Maude P 26 (illeg) MN
F: FULLER Hiram O 32 Gardener WI
CROSS Irving J 29 Nov 1904
#11523
FINN -- -- 13 Dec 1904 Georgetown F AL
M: KENNEDY Nellie -- 38 (illeg) Canada
F: FINN Tim -- 38 Bartender IL
HOFFMANN Carl 13 Dec 1904
#11524 Affid Re Birth filed 2-27-1945
FAULLS -- -- 20 Dec 1904 Blk Diamond F AL
M: McNAUGHT Jennett -- 43 13 Scotland
F: FAULLS John -- 43 Miner Scotland
STONE D M 23 Dec 1904
#11525
FLINKMAN -- -- 29 Dec 1904 Blk Diamond F AL
M: MAKI Adalina -- 35 5 Finland
F: FLINKMAN Jacob -- 41 Miner Finland
STONE D M 31 Dec 1904
#11560 See T's
FONDA -- -- 8 Dec 1904 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 265 #11560 TONDA
#11569
FALKENHAM -- -- 1 Jan 1905 Columbia M AL
M: -- -- -- 29 3 England
F: FALKENHAM G W 35 Machinist OH
FALKENHAM G W 3 Jan 1905
#11609
FROJA Mary -- 27 Jan 1905 Blk Diamond F AL
M: STRITZEL Frai -- 26 4 Austria
F: FROJA Matt -- 35 Miner Austria
STONE D M 7 Feb 1905
Note: DNF 1900 or 1910 census Also listed pg 265 # 11609 as TROJA see F's
#11651
FELLOWS -- -- 31 Dec 1904 Seattle M AL
M: BONIMA M -- 24 1 WA
F: FELLOWS W E 27 Farmer WA
EMERY M L 1 Jan 1905
Note: Mother's surname c/b BOMMA
#11652
FANT -- -- 17 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: THURO Mary -- 32 1 Finland
F: FANT Chas -- 34 Laborer Finland
KIDD A B 17 Jan 1905
#11653
FELL -- -- 27 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BEESON Susan V 30 (illeg) IA
F: FELL J B 30 Motorman PA
GUTHRIE J D 29 Jan 1905
#11778
FAIR -- -- 2 Jan 1905 Ballard F AL
M: COLLINS Anna -- 30 (illeg) MN
F: FAIR Wm -- 39 Huckster OH
STUART P W 2 Jan 1905
#11779 Affid Re Birth filed 5-6-57
FITZGERALD -- -- 10 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: FOSTER Eletta -- 23 2 IN
F: FITZGERALD C B 24 Merchant WI
STUART P W 10 Jan 1905
#11803 Affid Re Birth filed 1-20-53
FONTELLA Anna -- 16 Feb 1905 Blk Diamond F AL
M: ANGELINA Margaretta -- 22 1 Italy
F: FONTELLA Jacob -- 23 Miner Italy
STONE D M 16 Feb 1905
#11854
FOLLETT -- -- 30 Jan 1905 York Station F AL
M: CLEVELAND Emma -- 38 5 IA
F: FOLLETT W V 42 Machinist IA
GUTHRIE C E 30 Jan 1905
#11855
FORBES Margaret -- 12 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SHAWEN Ellen -- 27 4 OH
F: FORBES Thos E 32 Gas maker IL
GRISWOLD W S 13 Feb 1905
Note: Clerk has crossed out S in child's surname and written HEN (or possibly KEN) above; BES in father's surname & inserted (HEN) or possibly KEN or KER above DNF in 1910 census
#11856
FINN -- -- 14 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HORGAN Nellie -- 34 6 Ireland
F: FINN James -- 34 Sec Foreman Ireland
SHANNON Jas 14 Feb 1905
#12005
FREDERICK -- -- 25 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WALDRON -- -- 27 2 MI
F: FREDERICK F A 29 Insurance Canada
SHARPLES C W 9 Mar 1905
#12006
FLANNIGAN -- -- 5 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HACKETT Jettie -- 27 4 TN
F: FLANNIGAN Wm -- 38 Laborer TN
CLARK H J 5 Mar 1905
#12007
FRANK -- -- 9 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SCHALLERS -- -- 40 3 Germany
F: FRANK J E 52 Saloon Germany
HORTON G M 9 Mar 1905
#12008
FEMINA Lucia -- 12 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: DIFALIO Filomena -- 27 2 Italy
F: FEMINA P -- 37 Laborer Italy
HERTT S (illeg) Mar 1905
#12149 See T's
FENKE -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 265 #12149 TENKE
#12150 See T's
FOURB -- -- 25 Feb 1905 -- M --
M: PIERSON -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 265 #12150 TOMB

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 74

#12009 Affidavit Affect 3-24-42
FINERTY -- -- 20 Mar 1905 Swan Lake M AL
M: ALLEN Bessie E 24 1 TX
F: FINERTY Wm -- 28 Shingle weaver Canada
POND I J 20 Mar 1905
#12010
FRY -- -- 22 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BAILEY Kansas -- 24 2 KS
F: FRY Geo E 30 Fuel dealer ME
DAVIS C W 25 Mar 1905
#12011 Affid Re Birth filed Dec 16-1943
FROM -- -- 21 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MATTSON Anna -- 29 1 Finland
F: FROM Otto -- 27 Machinist Finland
KENDALL Sarah 22 Mar 1905
#12337 Affid Re Birth filed 5-23-67
FRIEND -- -- 9 Apr 1905 Columbia M AL
M: WILLS Rosa B 22 1 MN
F: FRIEND Arthur -- 27 Engineer IL
GUTHRIE C E 9 Apr 1905
#12338
FORNER -- -- 12 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MONROE Amy -- 29 2 Canada
F: FORNER John H 27 Engineer Canada
BECKETT E E 14 Apr 1905
#12339
FOLSOM Elizabeth G 16 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GRIFFITHS Letitia R 28 1 MA
F: FOLSOM G -- 32 Merchant MA
WINSLOW K 17 Apr 1905
#12340
FRONCKOWICH Zefi -- 20 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: LERKOWSKA W -- 23 2 Poland
F: FRONCOWICH Jos -- 29 Laborer Germany
KRAMAK Marie 29 Apr 1905
Note: Surnames are as written1910 Census roll 1662 Seattle 12th ward (ED illeg) p270 - Joseph FRANZCONACH 34 b Germany(Polish) bricklayer; Wf Vionather(?) 28 b Russia (Polish) 6 b 4 lvg, Stanley 7 b OH, Sophia 4, Helen 3, Broness 1, all b WA No Zefi
#12341
FALER -- -- 23 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: RICKART Anna -- 25 2 Germany
F: FALER R G 33 Printer KS
MILES W T 24 Apr 1905
#12342
FRANCELLI -- -- 29 Apr 1905 Seattle F ILL
M: FRANCELLI Nita -- 43 9 Italy
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
BORIES Emil 30 Apr 1905
#12516 See B's
FOU -- -- 24 May 1905 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 12 #12516 BOW
#12553
FROBERG -- -- 8 Apr 1905 Ballard M AL
M: ANDERSON Lina -- 30 1 Finland
F: FROBERG E -- 27 Laborer Sweden
KNUDSEN Marie 3 May 1905
#12554
FOSTER Arthur -- 13 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MOORE Sadie -- 39 1 IL
F: FOSTER Arthur G 41 Mfgr IL
WILLIS P W 12 May 1905
#12555
FOX -- -- 4 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HENRY W -- 37 3 England
F: FOX Chas E 40 Salesman England
HEUSSY W C 4 May 1905
#12556
FLANNERY -- -- 14 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: FISHER Lily -- 23 1 MI
F: FLANNERY F J 32 Merchant VT
CLARK H J 14 May 1905
#12557 Affidavit Re Birth filed 9-3-47
FERNSTROM -- -- 14 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HINMAN Lillian -- 24 1 NE
F: FERNSTROM John A 26 Florist IN
COWAN C B 15 May 1905
#12558
FRANTZ -- -- 20 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: FITZPATRICK -- -- 21 1 MO
F: FRANTZ Mr -- 23 Conductor OH
SHANNON Jas 3 Jun 1905
#12559
FORD Harry Jr -- 21 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HUBBARD Helen -- 20 1 Dakota
F: FORD John C 20 Solicitor KS
MAXSON F T 21 May 1905
#12560 Affid re birth filed 3-5-58
FIORINI -- -- 22 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: DEVINE M A 21 2 TN
F: FIORINI Francis -- 33 Laborer Italy
HERTH Sophia 23 May 1905
#12561 Affid Re Birth Filed 3-1-50
FRODEL -- -- 25 May 1905 S Seattle M AL
M: WITHAM Gertrude -- 15 1 US
F: FRODEL Louis -- 23 Laborer Austria
HEYER Auguste 12 Jun 1905
#12562
FREEHE -- -- 29 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MARSHALL May -- 20 1 WA
F: FREEHE F W 41 Carpenter Germany
DEAN S J 30 May 1905
#12563
FREELAND -- -- 31 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: NEWMAN Minnie -- 25 2 Finland
F: FREELUND John -- 25 Laborer Finland
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Surnames are as written
#12769
FLAJOLE Theda -- 6 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SHANKS Tena -- 29 2 WY
F: FLAJOLE Frank J 30 Boilermaker MI
SHANNON Jas 6 Jun 1905
#12770
FREDBURG -- -- 6 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HOOSIER Anna -- 19 1 TX
F: FREDBURG Matison -- 38 Engineer MO
STURGIS M G 6 Jun 1905
#12771
FALK -- -- 6 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: AHLBERG Jennie -- 25 1 Sweden
F: FALK E G 35 Editor Sweden
SCHREUDER L S 6 Jun 1905
#12772
FONDEN Edith G 7 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: EDGERTON Katie -- 31 2 MA
F: FONDEN Wm -- 34 Painter Sweden
HERDMAN W S 10 Jun 1905
#12773
FIES G E A 16 Jun 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MIORI Sabini -- 30 5 Austria
F: FIES Ambrozzio -- 33 Laborer Austria
HERTH Sophia 17 Jun 1905
#12774
FOLLIARD -- -- 23 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BORDEAUSE Ida -- 23 1 TX
F: FOLLIARD W S 29 Electrician AR
VESER A 24 Jun 1905
Note: Also listed on pg 66 #12774 as EOLLIARD see F's
#12789
FISH Arthur -- 14 Jun 1905 Bothell M AL
M: GRAVES -- -- 34 4 MI
F: FISH John -- 41 Logger ME
LYTLE E E 20 Jun 1905
#12968
FLETCHER -- -- 3 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HORSWILL Grace -- 28 2 CA
F: FLETCHER C R 41 Laborer IL
BOOTH F A 8 Jul 1905
#12969
FEEK -- -- 16 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CASE Sophie -- 29 2 KS
F: FEEK Chas E 39 Dairyman Canada
CALHOUN G 22 Jul 1905
#12970
FISHER -- -- 24 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: FITZE Martha L 30 1 MN
F: FISHER Lewis E 29 Printer MN
STEWART S J 25 Jul 1905
#12971
FINCH -- -- 26 Jul 1905 Seattle M SB
M: PLUNKETT Minnie -- 33 1 NE
F: FINCH W W 44 Motorman Canada
VESER A 28 Jul 1905
#12972
FESTER -- -- 31 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GARDINER Margaret -- 31 4 Italy
F: FESTER Maurice -- 40 Miner Italy
STONE D M 31 Jul 1905
#13101 Affid Re Birth Filed 10-9-57
FOSTER Alice May 11 Aug 1905 Georgetown F AL
M: WATERS Kathleen -- 33 5 Germany
F: FOSTER W C 38 Teamster NY
SNYDER J C 13 Aug 1905
Note: Additional clerk note: C 1-29-81 P 3298 pt
#13190
FEDDERLY -- -- 3 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BYNESS Kate -- 44 9 WI
F: FEDDERLY Jas -- 48 Stableman WI
NEVILLE EC 3 Aug 1905
#13191 Affid Re Birth 12-22-66
FRANKHOUSER -- -- 8 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GROVE Nellie -- 25 1 WI
F: FRANKHOUSER C H 32 Dairyman IA
KIDD A B 8 Aug 1905
#13192
FOUNTAIN -- -- 10 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: KESLING -- -- 35 1 MO
F: FOUNTAIN Chas E 49 Contractor Canada
NEVILLE L C 10 Aug 1905
#13193
FISHER Roy L 13 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MURRAY Mary -- 27 3 CA
F: FISHER Frank F 39 Laborer MI
DOWELL W M 16 Aug 1905
#13194
FILETTI -- -- 13 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: PAOENESSA Josephine -- 32 8 IL
F: FILETTI Micheal -- 43 Tailor Italy
LOUGHARY J B 14 Aug 1905
#13195
FULLERTON -- -- 14 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MOORE Lulu -- 30 2 TX
F: FULLERTON G A 30 Carpenter IA
THOMAS J W 14 Aug 1905
#13196
FLEURY -- -- 24 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MOE Regina -- 21 1 Norway
F: FLEURY John -- 27 Milkman Sweden
JANSEN E 26 Aug 1905
Note: Also listed pg 88 #13196 as GLEARY see F's & pg 104 #13196 as HENRY see F's
#13197
FERM -- -- 31 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WALLIN Hilda -- 40 3 Sweden
F: FERM Oscar -- 35 Laborer Sweden
STEVENS E F (illeg) Aug 1905

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 75

#13355
FAIRBANKS -- -- 9 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HARRINGTON Fanny -- 34 2 IA
F: FAIRBANKS F E 38 Salesman ME
WILLIS P W 16 Sep 1905
#13356
FRYE -- -- 10 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: RUDELBERG Julia -- 26 2 MN
F: FRYE A B 26 Painter KS
RUSSELL M 12 Sep 1905
#13357
FOX Lucy F 21 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: KEISEWATTER Pauline -- 21 2 WA
F: FOX Mr -- 34 Clerk WV
EMONDS W G 21 Sep 1905
#13358
FLEMING Berenice -- 30 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MARSHALL Eddie -- 27 2 Canada
F: FLEMING W B 30 Teamster PA
KIDD A B 30 Sep 1905
#13500
FAULKNER Wallace H 13 Sep 1905 Ballard M AL
M: WILLARD Mamie -- 27 3 NY
F: FAULKNER A N 35 Poultryman WI
PIERROT G F 25 Sep 1905
#13501
FELTEN -- -- 14 Sep 1905 Ballard M AL
M: MEYER Berta -- 28 3 WI
F: FELTEN Bernhard -- 28 Laborer WI
KNUDSEN Mrs 2 Oct 1905
#13502
FISH Mabel -- 14 Sep 1905 Ballard F AL
M: WOOD Mary -- 27 5 MN
F: FISHER Emil -- 33 Edgeman MN
ADAMS M L 1 Oct 1905
Note: Surnames are as written 1910 census roll 1657 King Co ED 9 (Monohan) p 30; Emil FISH 36 b Canada, sawmill; Wf Mary 32 b Canada 5 b 5 lvg, 5th child Mabell, age 4 b WA
#13503
FAULK -- -- 19 Sep 1905 Ballard F AL
M: ROBSON Leby -- 27 3 WA
F: FAULK Walter -- 24 Laborer KS
CRITZ A M 7 Oct 1905
#13582
FORCE Margerete -- 15 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SIMSON Caroline -- 27 1 NV
F: FORCE R C 28 Timber agent PA
RININGER E M 16 Sep 1905
#13583
FLOYD Louise G 27 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BRENNER Anna -- 23 1 KS
F: FLOYD Paul P 26 Telegrapher MN
MARBOURG J L 7 Oct 1905
#13584
FOUTS -- -- 20 Oct 1905 Seattle M SB
M: McCARTNEY Hattie -- 34 4 IL
F: FOUTS Chas M 37 Attorney IN
McKECHNIE M E A 20 Oct 1905
#13585 Affidavit Affect Filed 7-1-42
FARLEY -- -- 20 Oct 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BAKER Mary -- 25 3 KY
F: FARLEY John A 30 Woodworker OH
GRISWOLD W S 20 Oct 1905
#13586
FORTSON Zell -- 23 Oct 1905 Seattle F AL
M: TEDLOCK Cynthia -- 33 1 KY
F: FORTSON Chas -- 38 Salesman KY
THOMAS J W 23 Oct 1905
Note: Clerk has written ST above RT in both child & father surnames DNF under either spelling in 1910 census
#13587
FLAHERTY -- -- 29 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: TROW Rhoda E 30 1 IA
F: FLAHERTY John P 32 Switchman MN
CARROLL F M 2 Nov 1905
#13790
FRANKLIN -- -- 4 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: FISHER Mary -- 32 5 Canada
F: FRANKLIN P H 33 Blacksmith MI
MILLETT J L 4 Nov 1905
#13791
FRIDAY Ruth L 5 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: WARREN Sarah K 21 1 IL
F: FRIDAY R F 43 Gardener Germany
HERTH Sophia 8 Nov 1905
#13792 Affid as to Birth Filed Jan 21, 1939
FRAZIER Wayne B 10 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ROBINSON Helen -- 18 1 TX
F: FRAZIER G H 28 Laborer IA
STEVENS J E 11 Nov 1905
#13793
FISHER -- -- 12 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: DeHAY Maude -- 20 1 NY
F: FISHER Chas E 24 Newspaperman CO
YOUNG E W 12 Nov 1905
#13794 Affid affect Filed 10-19-44
FINLON -- -- 12 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MOON Irena -- 20 1 US
F: FINLON Chas A 29 Baker US
HEUSSY W C 13 Nov 1905
#13898 See T's
FUDHOPE -- -- 20 Nov 1905 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 267 #13898 TUDHOPE
#13912
FURNESS -- -- 30 Nov 1905 SE Seattle M AL
M: STOCKWELL Elva -- 29 2 WI
F: FURNESS V R 33 Carpenter MA
GUTHRIE C E 30 Nov 1905
Note: 1910 census 4oll 1662 Seattle ED 194 p 143 Victor R FURNESS 37 b MA carpenter; Wf Elva A 35 b WI 2b 2lvg, Pansy 8, Donald 4, both b WA
#14022
FEIST -- -- 1 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SANFORD Belle -- 43 4 IL
F: FEIST John A 47 Engineer OH
STEVENS E F 4 Dec 1905
#14023
FLETCHER Florence H 7 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: CRAVEN -- -- 24 3 OH
F: FLETCHER F B 26 Printer IL
ALLEN H E 9 Dec 1905
#14024
FARWELL Hollis -- 9 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SHERIDAN Rose E 37 8 CA
F: FARWELL Peter W 36 Merchant WI
HERTH Sophie 11 Dec 1905
#14025
FRASER -- -- 11 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: McCLENNAN Chrystan -- 35 6 Canada
F: FRASER Alex -- 48 Carpenter Canada
BOOTH Wm G 12 Dec 1905
#14026
FRIERWOOD -- -- 20 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BROWN Phoebe -- 29 1 MI
F: FRIERWOOD H E 28 Brakeman OH
LAZELLE H G 21 Dec 1905
#14027
FORCIER -- -- 21 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: DERRIEGES -- -- 21 2 MN
F: FORCIER -- -- 24 Teamster MN
HEMLEY E T 22 Dec 1905
#14028
FIFE -- -- 24 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CURRY Nellie -- 30 5 MO
F: FIFE Bert -- 39 Electrician IA
KIDD A B 25 Dec 1905
#14029
FORD -- -- 30 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HAYDEN Katherine -- 29 2 ME
F: FORD Chas B 32 Physician LA
FORD C B -- Dec 1905
Note: 1898 Seattle city directory pg 1149 Physicians: FORD, C B 512 Burke Bldg1907 Seattle city directory pg 1521 Physicians: FORD, C B 510 Burke Bldg
#14133
FRAKER -- -- 14 Jan 1906 Brighton F AL
M: OLSON Lena -- 19 2 WI
F: FRAKER E E 28 Conductor MO
WIGER N N 14 Jan 1906
Note: 1910 census roll 1662 Seattle ED 195 p 167 Edward E FRAKEN 32 "raised an orphan & does not know his parents" Street car motorman; Wf Lena 23 b WI 4 b 4 lvg Iva(or Ina) 4 b WA
#14152 Affid Re Birth Filed 11-17-50
FOSCHIA -- -- 13 Jan 1906 Ballard F AL
M: SUTTER Ida -- 24 4 MI
F: FOSCHIA Fred -- 27 Carpenter MI
STUART P W 13 Jan 1906
#14196
FRANKHOUSER Braton -- 10 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CAWTON Myrtle -- 23 1 OR
F: FRANKHOUSER R A 27 Teamster IA
KIDD A B 10 Jan 1906
#14197
FRANSON -- -- 23 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON R -- 25 1 Norway
F: FRANSON B C 35 Decorator Norway
JAKSHITZ Mrs T 25 Jan 1906
#14198
FUJITA Fusai -- 29 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MAROHOKA Hama -- 22 1 Japan
F: FUJITA Daitaro -- 29 Grocer Japan
WATANABE J 30 Jan 1906
Note: Japanese Mother's given name is best guess
#14439
FOSTER -- -- 2 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HOLMBOE Amelia -- 22 1 Denmark
F: FOSTER Frank W 24 Electrician CA
BOOTH F A 6 Feb 1906
#14440
FETCH Theresia -- 16 Feb 1906 Seattle F AL
M: KIPPER Eva -- 20 4 Hungary
F: FETCH Anton -- 24 Laborer Russia
HERTH Sophie 19 Feb 1906
#14541 Affd Re Birth filed 5-14-1965
FLAPINNI Ardonia -- 4 Mar 1906 Blk Diamond M AL
M: BANCHARD Marie -- 39 3 Italy
F: FLAPINNI Frank -- 39 Miner Italy
STONE D M 4 Mar 1906
#14591 Affidavit Affect Filed 4-29-41
FERGUSON Ralph Frank 2 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: QUARLES Lulu -- 20 -- WA
F: FERGUSON D -- 28 Bookkeeper WA
LOE A O 7 Mar 1906
#14592
FINK Edward M 4 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MABBETT Irene -- 30 1 KS
F: FINK Edward -- 37 Engineer WI
LIMERICK S B 6 Mar 1906
Note: 1910 census Wisconsin roll 1726 Milwaukee (city) p81 Edward FINK 41 b WI metalurgist; Wf Irene 34 b KS 1b 1 lvg, Edward M age 4 b WI Mother-in-law Mabina MABBETT in household
#14593
FRAZIER Lois M 11 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LENABLE Lois M 22 2 OH
F: FRASIER Edward A 24 Finisher OH
GUTHRIE J D 14 Mar 1906
Note: surnames are as written
#14594
FRASER Dorothy G 15 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: OAKES Mildred E 21 1 --
F: FRASER A D 31 -- Canada
HASTINGS W C 15 Mar 1906
#14595
FRESNITZI Adelle -- 16 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: DOUET Nada -- 20 1 Russia
F: FRESNITZI Nicholas -- 29 Furrier Russia
BORIES Emil 26 Mar 1906

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 76

#13794
FULANDER -- -- 22 Apr 1906 Ballard F AL
M: CARLSON Hanna -- 22 A Sweden
F: FULANDER Chas -- 31 Laborer Sweden
LUNDSTEDT B 22 Apr 1906
#14596
FUJITA Masasi -- 22 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: FUJITA Tora -- 23 2 Japan
F: FUJITA U -- 28 Laborer Japan
UYEMATSU T 23 Mar 1906
Note: Japanese
#14597
FRANETT -- -- 30 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: JURICH A -- 30 4 Austria
F: FRANETT P -- 40 Merchant Austria
JAKSHITZ T 31 Mar 1906
#14793
FAULK -- -- 3 Apr 1906 Ballard F AL
M: OSTERLUND Hulda -- 23 1 MN
F: FAULK Charley -- 38 Engineer MI
KNUDSON M 3 Apr 1906
#14860
FELGER -- -- 26 Aug 1902 Seattle F AL
M: CLAPP Vina -- 25 1 WA
F: FELGER W W 38 Attorney OH
SHANNON W A 14 May 1906
Note: 1880 census Clallam Co Dungeness pct pg 19b househol of C F & Wilhimina CLAPP, Vina ,daughter, age 3 b WA
#14861
FISHER -- -- 7 Feb 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CHAPPELL Adeline -- 31 3 WI
F: FISHER A V 36 Carpenter IL
BOOTH J R 13 Apr 1906
#14862
FLETCHER -- -- 5 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: DEMING Ada -- 26 3 WA
F: FLETCHER W H 36 Merchant WA
KIDD A B 5 Apr 1906
#14863
FRASER -- -- 12 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BELL Laura -- 27 1 US
F: FRASER Fred N 37 Dairy US
JANSEN I 13 Apr 1906
#14864
FEMYO -- -- 18 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SHIBOTA -- -- 40 1 Japan
F: FEMYO M -- 42 Merchant Japan
SHARPLES C W 25 Apr 1906
Note: Japanese
#14865
FLEMING -- -- 18 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: DONOHUE Mary -- 36 6 Ireland
F: FLEMING Tom -- 40 Caulker Ireland
PUST Mary 18 Apr 1906
#14866
FAUL -- -- 26 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: TRUG Margaretha -- 19 1 Hungary
F: FAUL Joseph -- 21 Laborer Hungary
HERTH S 27 Apr 1906
#15042
FRANKSISKVIS -- -- 29 May 1906 Ballard M AL
M: FISK Ellen -- 30 4 Austria
F: FRANKSISKOVIS John -- 40 Laborer Austria
KNUDSON Marie 29 May 1906
Note: 1910 census roll 1660 Seattle ED 213 p 245 Jan FRANCISKOVITCH 44 b Austria, fisherman; Wf Ellen 33 b austria 5 b 5 lvg; 4th chld Joe 4, b WA Also listed p244 #15042 as SISKOVIS see F
#15113
FARQUHARSON Wallace -- 1 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BRANT Nellie -- 21 1 WA
F: FARQUHARSON P C 25 Clerk WA
KIDD A B 1 May 1906
#15114
FRYE -- -- 6 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: PORTER Eleanor -- 23 2 PA
F: FRYE Albert -- 25 Engineer PA
HANLEY E T 7 May 1906
#15115
FREY -- -- 8 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MONOW -- -- 33 1 MO
F: FREY E D 43 Laborer NY
SHARPLES C W 14 May 1906
Note: Duplicate of #15529
#15116
FOSSUM -- -- 12 May 1906 Youngstown F AL
M: ELLERMAN Martha -- 19 1 IA
F: FOSSUM Hans -- 23 Steel worker Norway
RICHARDSON J P 12 May 1906
Note: 1910 census roll 1666 Mason Co WA ED 153 pg 290 FOSSUM, Hanson 27 b Norway, bucker/logging camp; Wf Martha 22 b IA, 2b 2lvg, Ellen 3½, Oscar 2½, both b WA
#15117
FREEZE -- -- 15 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HAYWORTH Jude -- 23 2 TX
F: FREEZE Leigh -- 28 Teacher Canada
BORIES E 16 May 1906
#15118
FROLEN Ellen J C 29 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CARLSON H -- 32 5 Sweden
F: FROLEN L J 34 Merchant Sweden
GUTHRIE J D 29 May 1906
#15119
FLUHART -- -- 30 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: FROST Eva -- 23 2 OR
F: FLUHART S S 30 -- MO
WIGER N N 30 May 1906
#15120
FARLEY -- -- 31 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: GRAHAM Teressa -- 20 1 WA
F: FARLEY Michael Jr -- 25 Coppersmith OR
MILES W T 2 Jun 1906
#15320
FERM -- -- 4 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LUNDBERG Anna E 32 1 Sweden
F: FERM Emil -- 33 Laborer Sweden
STEVENS E F 4 Jun 1906
#15321
FEMMINE A -- 5 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: FALEBIA M F O 28 3 Italy
F: FEMMINE Pasquale -- 39 Laborer Italy
FEMMINE P 11 Jun 1906
#15322 Affid re birth filed Oct 30 1943
FOLLETT -- -- 18 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SEHIRCH Gussie -- 20 3 WA
F: FOLLETT W J 26 Merchant WA
COLE I V 19 Jun 1906
#15323
FULLER Fred -- 19 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MORSE Helen -- 27 1 MI
F: FULLER Fred W 28 Bookkeeper KS
BECKETT E E 19 Jun 1906
#15433
FORBES -- -- 18 Jul 1906 Juanita F AL
M: WHITTEMORE Mona -- 22 1 WA
F: FORBES L D 30 Logger OR
DAWSON L R 19 Jul 1906
#15453
FLYNN -- -- 3 Jun 1906 Ballard F AL
M: KETH Theresa A 30 4 KS
F: FLYNN Jos F 34 Laborer ME
DAWLEY A H 5 Jun 1906
#15529
FREY -- -- 8 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MORROW -- -- 33 1 MO
F: FREY C D 43 Carpenter NY
SHARPLES C W 7 Jun 1906
Note: Duplicate of #15115
#15530
FEDERSPIEL -- -- 6 Jun 1906 Seattle M SB
M: HOLLAND Rose -- 22 1 US
F: FEDERSPIEL N W 24 Merchant Germany
BOOTH F A 7 Jun 1906
#15531
FLATTUM -- -- 24 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: FLATTUM Dinah -- -- -- WI
F: FLATTUM John H -- -- Norway
HENDERSON A M 29 Jun 1906
#15532
FOX -- -- 2 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WILNER Beckie -- 30 6 Russia
F: FOX Issac -- 30 Clerk Russia
FALK F 4 Jul 1906
#15533
FOX -- -- 2 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: ARMSTRONG Marion -- 21 1 US
F: FOX Harry J 37 Naval constructor S America
HEUSSY W C 2 Jul 1906
#15534
FINCH -- -- 7 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SOLBERG Bergliot -- 18 1 Norway
F: FINCH Harvey -- 31 Carpenter Australia
FALK F 18 Jul 1906
#15535
FOSS -- -- 9 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: NAKSTOD Marie -- 23 1 Norway
F: FOSS Ingvol -- 26 Laborer Norway
WAMMER P 10 Jul 1906
#15536
FLEMING -- -- 15 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: LEE Bessie -- 37 2 NY
F: FLEMING Wm M 43 Insurance Canada
-- -- 19 Jul 1906
#15537
FINSETT -- -- 17 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: NELSON Marie -- 32 3 Sweden
F: FINSETT Halvar -- 33 Laborer Norway
HULEN E -- Jul 1906
#15538
FARLEY -- -- 21 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: FORBES Cora L 33 4 GA
F: FARLEY Ed C 38 Barber UT
MILES W T 22 Jul 1906
#15539
FREDERICKSON -- -- 23 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 39 5 Norway
F: FREDERICKSON H -- 51 Laborer Norway
BOOTH F A 25 Jul 1906
#15650 See R's
FLADAS -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: pg 224 #15650 RHOADES
#15781 Twin of #15782
FRANK M -- 26 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WACHER Mary -- 36 8 Russia
F: FRANK Johannes -- 37 Blacksmith Russia
DRATH Mrs H 8 Aug 1906
#15782 Twin of #15781
FRANK F -- 26 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WACHER Mary -- 36 9 Russia
F: FRANK Johannes -- 37 Blacksmith Russia
DRATH Mrs H 8 Aug 1906
#15783
FELLOWS L N 7 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BIMA Marguerite -- 21 2 CA
F: FELLOWS W E 27 Driver MI
CHASE R J, Jr 10 Aug 1906
#15784
FRITZ A -- 28 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LAGANIER -- -- 25 5 France
F: FRITZ Carl -- 30 Laborer Italy
JAKSHITZ T 28 Aug 1906
#16556 See H's
FLANIGAN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 111 # 16556 HANGEN
#16751 See Dec
FOURNIER -- -- 15 Apr 1906 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: listed on pg 77 #16751
#16752 See Dec
FERGUSON -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: pg 77 #16752 FERGUSON

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 77

#15939
FIELD -- -- 26 Aug 1906 Ballard M AL
M: MONTGOMERY Blanch L 23 1 Canada
F: FIELD Wm T 33 Timber chopper OR
CUNNINGHAM E F 26 Aug 1906
#15971
FREEMAN -- -- 30 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: GILHAM Ethel -- 30 2 AL
F: FREEMAN Chas -- 34 Machinist IL
KIDD A B 30 Sep 1906
Note: Also listed on pg 20 #15971 as FREEMAN see p 77 Error
#16010
FLAH R A 25 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BJORKTON Hilda -- 25 4 Sweden
F: FLAH Ole -- 32 Farmer Norway
HAMER H 5 Sep 1906
#16011
FINE -- -- 28 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: GLICKMAN Rose -- 26 2 Russia
F: FINE Louis -- 30 Merchant Russia
FALK F 8 Sep 1906
#16012
FRASIER -- -- 1 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: DIXSON -- -- 42 1 CO
F: FRASIER A -- 39 -- OH
HORTON G M 1 Sep 1906
Note: Black (African-American)
#16013
FUJISUKI -- -- 1 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: YOSHI -- -- 24 1 Japan
F: FUJISUKI S -- 30 Cook Japan
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Japanese
#16014
FOWLER -- -- 11 Sep 1906 Seattle M SB
M: CASHMAN Lydia L 30 5 MS
F: FOWLER Wm O 30 Electrician MS
MITCHELL J W 11 Sep 1906
#16015
FRANSIOLI -- -- 15 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: YOUNG Josephine -- 28 2 MA
F: FRANSIOLI T A 31 Merchant NY
YOUNG E W 16 Sep 1906
#16016
FEDERMAGER -- -- 20 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MULLER Ohre -- 18 1 MN
F: FEDERMAGER Jos A 18 Teamster IL
EMONDS W G 20 Sep 1906
#16017
FOX -- -- 25 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: KIESEWETTLER Pauline -- 21 3 Germany
F: FOX W W 35 Bartender England
GARDNER F P 25 Sep 1906
#16018
FERULANO P A 26 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: DANGELO Maria -- 28 4 Italy
F: FERULANO P A 39 Tailor Italy
NATOLI Josephine 26 Sep 1906
#16022
FALK -- -- 8 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: AHLBERG Jennie -- 27 2 Sweden
F: FALK E G 37 Editor Sweden
SCHREUDER L S 12 Sep 1906
Note: Repeated in error on pg 91 as 16022 FALK,void see pg 77
#16166
FISHER -- -- 21 Sep 1906 Ballard F AL
M: WEBSTER Nellie S 39 4 IA
F: FISHER Ralph L 41 Contractor IL
-- -- -- -- --
#16206
FOGERTY -- -- 8 Sep 1906 Ballard F AL
M: SULLIVAN Elizabeth -- 23 2 Canada
F: FOGERTY John S 23 Fireman SD
CUNNINGHAM E F 8 Sep 1906
#16288
FRANETT L -- 30 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: -- Carina -- 23 1 Austria
F: FRANETT M -- 28 Blacksmith Austria
JAKSHITZ T 3 Oct 1906
#16289
FITTS -- -- 5 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: GLIESMAN Ida -- 19 1 WA
F: FITTS Robt E 21 Driver WA
-- -- -- -- --
#16290
FOUNTAIN -- -- 6 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: EMIL Sophia -- 27 4 RI
F: FOUNTAIN Chas -- 30 Silversmith Canada
BOOTH W G 10 Oct 1906
#16291
FELL -- -- 14 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BEESON S B 31 7 PA
F: FELL J B 31 Motorman IA
GUTHRIE J D 16 Oct 1906
#16292
FREDRICI -- -- 18 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MARTIN Lester -- 39 1 OH
F: FREDRICI H E 38 Wheelwright PA
NEVILLE L C 18 Oct 1906
#16293
FEES D K 19 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MIORI Sabina -- 31 6 Italy
F: FEES Ambrozio -- 34 Laborer Austria
HERTH S 20 Oct 1906
#16294
FEEK -- -- 25 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: DAVIDSON Margaret -- 33 5 Canada
F: FEEK A S 36 Dairyman Canada
CALHOUN G 26 Oct 1906
#16458
FLINT A -- 14 Nov 1906 Redmond F AL
M: GJERDE Emma -- 29 1 MN
F: FLINT Saml J 29 Teacher NY
KIEFFER T J 21 Nov 1906
#16535 Twin of #16536
FULLERTON -- -- 12 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MOORE Lula -- 32 2 TX
F: FULLERTON Guy -- 31 Carpenter IA
THOMAS J W 12 Nov 1906
#16536 Twin of #16535
FULLERTON -- -- 12 Nov 1906 Seattle F SB
M: MOORE Lula -- 32 3 TX
F: FULLERTON Guy -- 31 Carpenter IA
THOMAS J W 12 Nov 1906
#16537
FIELD -- -- 19 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BAGGERLY Alice -- 33 1 MI
F: FIELD Otto A 45 Salesman WI
McBRIDE J S 22 Nov 1906
#16538
FRYE -- -- 27 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HERNDON -- -- 26 3 MO
F: FRYE Henry W 46 Fuel dealer ME
DAVIS C W 28 Nov 1906
#16539
FEASTER -- -- 20 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: REYNOLDS -- -- 23 1 TN
F: FEASTER Wm T 26 Merchant MO
WARMBURG Dr 26 Nov 1906
#16540
FOWLER -- -- 30 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BUTLER Ruth L 22 1 NY
F: FOWLER Harry C 24 Banker KS
WILLIS P W 1 Dec 1906
#16541 Twin of #16542
FLEMING J W 30 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: UMBERGER Emma -- 32 3 VA
F: FLEMING John W 42 Salesman KY
MARBOURG J L 1 Dec 1906
#16542 Twin of #16541
FLEMING H E 30 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: UMBERGER Emma -- 32 4 VA
F: FLEMING John W 42 Salesman KY
MARBOURG J L 1 Dec 1906
#16681
FORBES -- -- 12 Dec 1906 Ballard M AL
M: SQUIRES Luella -- 32 4 NE
F: FORBES Frank E 34 Laborer IL
CHRISTENSEN W T 12 Dec 1906
#16682
FISKEY J -- 13 Dec 1906 Ballard M AL
M: YNAP Katy -- 28 3 Poland
F: FISKEY Stenley -- 31 Laborer Poland
LUNDSTADT B 13 Dec 1906
#16751
FOURNIER -- -- 15 Apr 1906 Brighton F AL
M: PIECHED Josephine -- 33 1 MI
F: FOURNIER Geo -- 31 Electrician MI
GUTHRIE C E 15 Apr 1906
#16752 Affd Re Birth filed 8-25-61
FERGUSON -- -- 16 Jun 1906 Rainier Beach F AL
M: GLEASON Margaret -- 26 2 MN
F: FERGUSON W R 30 Laborer MN
GUTHRIE C E 16 Jun 1906
#16832
FISHER -- -- 2 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: FORSEY Florence -- 23 1 NE
F: FISHER W R 30 Laborer IA
HANLEY E T 3 Dec 1906
#16833
FAGAN -- -- 7 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: NOLAN -- -- 21 1 --
F: FAGAN R L 22 Salesman --
DYER H C 10 Dec 1906
#16834
FLOKE -- -- 7 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BALL Luella -- 35 1 IN
F: FLOKE Geo M 34 Plumber IN
BECKETT E E 7 Dec 1906
#16835
FISHER -- -- 12 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MEEKER Estelle M 33 5 KS
F: FISHER Wm P 37 Merchant KY
GLASGOW W A 13 Dec 1906
#16836
FESENMAIER E M 23 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: RICHARDSON Ida L 26 1 WI
F: FESENMAIER J H 37 Carpenter MD
GREINER H A 23 Dec 1906
#16837
FLATEBO B -- 28 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: STRESAS Inega -- 23 2 Norway
F: FLATEBO Johannes -- 27 Sculptor Norway
JANSON I 3 Jan 1906
Note: Clerk error in reporting date, s/b 1907

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 78

#16838
FORHAN -- -- 29 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SHAWEN Ellen -- 29 5 OH
F: FORHAN Thos -- 33 Foreman IL
GRISWOLD W S 31 Dec 1906
#17031 Correction Affd Filed 4-10-42
FISHER R -- 8 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: ELSTER Hedwig -- 30 4 Germany
F: FISHER Otto -- 36 Laborer Germany
HERTH S 9 Jan 1907
#17032 Affd Correction Re Birth filed May 4, 1966
FORBES -- -- 13 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 30 3 --
F: FORBES J O 30 Bookkeeper --
SHANNON W A 31 Jan 1907
#17033
FREES -- -- 12 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: -- Hattey -- 17 1 ID
F: FREES Edward N 32 Teamster MI
DAVIS C W 13 Jan 1907
#17034 Affid Re Birth Return Jan 6, 1943
FLAJOLE -- -- 15 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: GOKEY Ellen -- 29 3 Canada
F: FLAJOLE Edward -- 30 Boilermaker MI
SHANNON Jas 15 Jan 1907
#17035
FOSTER F H Jr 16 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: FRAZIER Claire -- 28 2 IA
F: FOSTER Frank H 28 Attorney WA
COOK F 17 Jan 1907
#17036
FUJITA U -- 16 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: FUJITA Hama -- 22 2 Japan
F: FUJITA D -- 30 Grocer Japan
UYEMATSU T 30 Jan 1907
Note: Japanese
#17037
FAULKNER -- -- 22 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: TAYLOR Blanch -- 17 1 WA
F: FAULKNER Raleigh -- 21 Waiter KY
RABERGE F L 25 Jan 1907
#17038
FORTE R -- 30 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: DEPELIO Rosa -- 30 4 Italy
F: FORTE Michael -- 40 Laborer Italy
PARKER L M 31 Jan 1907
#17179 Affidavit Affect Filed 7-13-42
FREDERICKSON A E 7 Jan 1907 Ballard M AL
M: THOMPSON Jennie -- 22 1 Norway
F: FREDERICKSON Ed -- 21 Clerk WI
GREINER F W 7 Jan 1907
#17180
FORLER W B 17 Jan 1907 Youngstown M AL
M: BURT Inez W 25 2 OH
F: FORLER Frank H 30 Clerk MN
RICHARDSON J W 17 Jan 1907
#17271 Affid Re Birth filed Aug 5-1942
FLOURNOY -- -- 2 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: TRUMBULL Bessie -- 25 1 MN
F: FLOURNOY A T 42 Theatrical PA
CRICHTON J E 10 Feb 1907
#17272
FOY -- -- 20 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: FOY Sarah -- 34 2 Germany
F: FOY B W 35 -- --
STITH R M 20 Feb 1907
#17273
FORSMARK -- -- 27 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: ERIKSON Augusta -- 36 7 Sweden
F: FORSMARK J P 36 Carpenter Sweden
LEKSELL S 27 Feb 1907
#17274
FRAZER J W 27 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: WHITNEY Flora -- 22 1 Canada
F: FRAZER John -- 26 Telegrapher Canada
BECKETT E E 6 Mar 1907
#17426
FAVRO R M 2 Feb 1907 Blk Diamond F AL
M: HANNOT Mary -- 43 8 Belgium
F: FAVRO Joseph -- 49 Miner Italy
STONE D M 2 Feb 1907
#17427 Affid Re Birth filed 2-18-58
FORD -- -- 19 Feb 1907 Ballard F AL
M: HUBBARD Helen M 22 2 SD
F: FORD John I 21 Solicitor KS
GREINER F W 19 Feb 1907
#17504
FUJITA A -- 1 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: FUJITA Haru -- 21 1 Japan
F: FUJITA Kichijiro -- 29 Merchant Japan
SERI H J 1 Mar 1907
Note: Japanese
#17505 Twin to #17506
FOUTS -- -- 8 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: McCARTNEY Hattie E 36 5 IL
F: FOUTS Chas M 38 Attorney IN
McKECHNIE M E A 8 Mar 1907
#17506 Twin to #17505
FOUTS -- -- 8 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: McCARTNEY Hattie E 36 6 IL
F: FOUTS Chas M 38 Attorney IN
McKECHNIE M E A 8 Mar 1907
#17507
FINN C W 9 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: WAHLER Carolyn -- 25 1 CA
F: FINN Chas -- 25 -- NY
HASTINGS W C 9 Mar 1907
#17508
FORSGREN -- -- 15 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: OLSEN Emma -- 33 4 Sweden
F: FORSGREN John -- 31 Laborer Sweden
LOE A O 19 Mar 1907
#17509
FELT -- -- 22 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: RABE -- -- 33 3 MA
F: FELT Edward -- 38 Agent MA
DAVIS C W 27 Mar 1907
#17510
FREDRICHS -- -- 29 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: SCHEUFLER Clara -- 26 1 OH
F: FREDRICHS C H 32 Builder WI
JANSON I 29 Mar 1907
#17706
FEYERABEND A -- 7 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HEYER Johanna -- 41 4 Germany
F: FEYERABEND Louis -- 41 Blacksmith Germany
HEYER A 7 Apr 1907
#17813 Affid Re Birth filed Oct 4-1943
FLANDERS -- -- 3 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: McDANIELS Wilna B 23 1 US
F: FLANDERS Harry B 29 Conductor US
STEWART S J 3 Apr 1907
#17814
FRAZER -- -- 16 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: SCHEIDECKER Bertha K 27 2 US
F: FRAZER W E 37 Banker US
RAYMOND A 16 Apr 1907
#17815 Affid filed 1-31-72
FLEAGER -- -- 20 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: MOYUND Mabel E 26 1 US
F: FLEAGER C E 27 Electrician US
HEUSSY W C 20 Apr 1907
#17816 Affid Re Birth filed May 18-1944
FITTS -- -- 29 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: WISE Bessie -- 28 2 WA
F: FITTS D Crockett 33 Teamster KY
BECKETT E E 30 Apr 1907
#17968
FISHER -- -- 12 Apr 1907 Ballard M AL
M: WHERLIE Louise -- 33 5 WI
F: FISHER Peter J 44 Shingle weaver WI
GREINER F W 12 Apr 1907
#18095
FLEHARTY E A 4 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ALLEN -- -- 27 3 KS
F: FLEHARTY Geo F 38 Butcher IL
DAVIS C W 10 May 1907
#18096
FLETCHER -- -- 10 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: OLNEY Myrtle -- 25 4 MN
F: FLETCHER Ward -- 27 Surveyor MI
HARRISON A B 11 May 1907
#18097
FOSSETT C F 16 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: PERRY Maud -- 21 1 IA
F: FOSSETT Carl F 21 Teamster --
GUTHRIE J D 16 May 1907
#18098
FOUNTAIN -- -- 20 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 4 --
F: FOUNTAIN M B -- Grocer US
DYER H C 20 May 1907
#18099
FROSSARD -- -- 21 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: BALLEY Kate -- 37 1 OH
F: FROSSARD Chas -- 38 Bookkeeper OH
GLASGOW W A 21 May 1907
#18100
FREELUND -- -- 30 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: NEUMAN Minnie -- 27 3 Finland
F: FREELUND John -- 28 Engineer Finland
FALK F 31 May 1907
#18293
FINN -- -- 27 Jun 1907 Georgetown M AL
M: KENNEDY Nellie -- 40 9 Canada
F: FINN Timothy -- 40 -- IL
WOODIN S P 27 Jun 1907
Note: 1900 census roll 1744 King Co ED 70 (Duwamish) p216 Tim FINN 33 b IL, county jailor; Wf Nellie 33 b Canada, 6 b 6 lvg, 2 step-children in household DNF in WA in 1910 census
#18316 See B
FITZGERALD -- -- 7 Jun 1907 -- -- ILL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 25 #18316 BARR
#18373
FRIEDLANDER S -- 30 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: STUSSER Ida -- 23 1 Germany or Russia
F: FRIEDLANDER Max -- 24 Pharmacist Germany or Russia
CASE S W 15 Jun 1907
Note: Parents b/p is as written
#18374
FIELD -- -- 7 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SHANKS Myrtle -- 18 1 WI
F: FIELD Fred -- 24 Teamster US
WOTHERSPOON J 29 Jun 1907
#18375
FABER -- -- 10 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ELIN Golda -- 23 2 Russia
F: FABER Solomon -- 24 Merchant Russia
FALK F 14 Jun 1907
#18376
FRITCH -- -- 12 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: STAHL Lulu -- 23 2 PA
F: FRITCH Wm H 35 Contractor PA
YOUNG E W 12 Jun 1907

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 79

#18377
FLEMING -- -- 15 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: DONOHUE Mary -- 36 7 Ireland
F: FLEMING Thomas P 40 Foreman Ireland
PUST Mary 15 Jun 1907
#18378
FRYER L E 18 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BUTLER Lucy M 32 1 MA
F: FRYER David E 36 Merchant KS
STURGIS M G 18 Jun 1907
#18379 Affid Re Birth filed 11-29-66
FARMER -- -- 19 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: POMEROY R -- 37 1 US
F: FARMER W O 38 Teacher US
HORSFALL F L 19 Jun 1907
#18380
FLINN -- -- 24 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HEAD Lula -- 21 1 NC
F: FLINN J T 41 Paperhanger US
SLOAN T W 25 Jun 1907
#18381
FALQUIST R E 27 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: ANDERSON Anna -- 23 2 Sweden
F: FALQUIST August -- 30 Laborer Norway
HERTH S 3 Jul 1907
#18560
FRANCISCO N -- 25 Jun 1907 Renton F AL
M: CREMSTO -- -- 30 1 Italy
F: FRANCISCO Cora -- 32 Laborer Italy
DIXON C L 6 Jul 1907
#18572
FOLSITLA F -- 10 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: LIORDUTA Brojina -- 34 1 Italy
F: FOLSITLA Joe -- 50 Laborer Italy
BECKETT E E 1 Oct 1907
#18582
FARR Joseph A 16 Aug 1893 Seattle M AL
M: BIRD Mary -- 19 1 WI
F: FARR Jas A 24 Fireman Canada
LUND Mrs Mary E 3 Mar 1917
Note: Dates are as written
#18660 Affidavit Re Birth filed 4-12-57
FARRAN -- -- 20 Dec 1902 Ballard M AL
M: FRANCE Emma -- 36 6 OH
F: FARRAN John -- 51 Blacksmith IN
STUART P W 20 Dec 1902
#18661 Affidavit Affecting filed 12-22-41
FANALE Louis Edward 8 Apr 1903 Ballard M AL
M: ANITO Madeline -- 33 3 Italy
F: FANALE Theodore -- 43 Fisherman Italy
BRIDENSTINE S J 15 Apr 1903
#18662
FLETCHER -- -- 30 Jul 1903 Ballard M AL
M: BRYDGES Valenta -- 21 1 Canada
F: FLETCHER Stephen -- 33 Shingle weaver Canada
CUNNINGHAM E F 30 Jul 1903
#18663 Affid Re Birth Return filed July 7-1943
FITZGERALD -- -- 4 Aug 1903 Ballard F AL
M: FOSTER Stella -- 21 1 IL
F: FITZGERALD C B 22 Clerk WI
STUART P W 4 Aug 1903
#18664
FORRIER -- -- 17 Nov 1903 Ballard F AL
M: FORRIER Annie -- 32 2 MI
F: FORRIER E R 43 Carpenter Detroit, MI
STUART P W 17 Nov 1903
Note: Also listed on pg 216 #18664 as PETERS see F's
#18665
FOGARTY -- -- 16 Dec 1903 Ballard F AL
M: SULLIVAN Lizzie -- 21 1 Canada
F: FOGARTY John L 21 Lawyer SD
CUNNINGHAM E B 13 Jan 1904
#18666
FITZSIMMONS -- -- 5 Jul 1904 Ballard F AL
M: SMITH Laura M 26 1 IL
F: FITZSIMMONS L A 24 -- IL
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Jul 1904
#18667 Correction affd Filed 12-10-41
FRENCH -- -- 16 Nov 1904 Ballard F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 2 --
F: FRENCH Jas -- -- -- --
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Nov 1904
#18915 See File also Record; See vol 1794 Deeds pg 525
FROGNER Iona -- 24 Feb 1878 Sycamore, OH -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 86

#18876 See Vol I
GOUM -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Vol 1 pg 87 & pg 90 #18876 GUNN, Gilbert Gordon
#17817.5
GREGSON R I 6 Aug 1903 Seattle F AL
M: SCHOBERG Ebert R 20 1 MN
F: GREGSON Thos G 35 Lawyer England
WOTHERSPOON J 30 Aug 1903
#11099
GRIFFITH -- -- 31 Aug 1903 Blk Diamond F AL
M: WALLACE Lizzie -- 24 2 PA
F: GRIFFITH Richard -- 30 Miner PA
STONE D M 31 Aug 1903
#11100
GRUBB -- -- 15 Sep 1903 Hillman City F AL
M: MIENS Effie -- 22 1 KS
F: GRUBB Geo E 27 Lumberman IL
GUTHRIE C E 17 Sep 1903
#11101
GORSUCH Frank W 30 Aug 1903 Vashon F AL
M: ATKINSON Sadie -- 36 5 IL
F: GORSUCH Frank W 42 Grocer WI
STURGUS J J 31 Aug 1903
#11102
GILFILLAN -- -- 10 Oct 1903 Vashon F AL
M: GOLDSLEY Anny -- 40 3 England
F: GILFILLAN J L 50 Farmer PA
STURGUS J J 10 Oct 1903
#11121 See P's
GIVOLIA -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 208 #11121 PAUL
#11172
GREEN Marion Francis 16 Dec 1903 Dunlap F AL
M: CADE Laura E 33 1 MO
F: GREEN Col Jos -- 47 Com Merchant England
GUTHRIE C E 18 Dec 1903
#11203 Affid filed 2-11-69
GELTS -- -- 25 Dec 1903 Hillman City F AL
M: OWENS Mildred -- 22 1 ID
F: GELTS Peter -- 26 Riveter MI
GUTHRIE C E 28 Dec 1903
#11204
GRUGER -- -- 8 Jan 1904 Brighton Beach M AL
M: HART Harriet -- 27 4 NY
F: GRUGER W S 33 Mgr Armour Packing Co PA
RAYMOND Alfred 8 Jan 1904
#11215
GOODMAN Wm Washington 12 Dec 1904 Georgetown M AL
M: KANOUF Nellie -- 28 4 WI
F: GOODMAN Wm Wellington 30 Teamster MN
WOODIN Scott P 30 Dec 1903
Note: Dates are as written
#11260
GREAVES -- -- 12 Feb 1904 Vashon F AL
M: PENINGER Hattie -- 24 2 OR
F: GREAVES Andrew -- 25 Rancher NE
STURGUS John J 15 Feb 1904
#11289 Affid Re Birth Filed 3-25-47
GUNDE Edel -- 8 Mar 1904 Salmon Bay F AL
M: PEDERSON Louise -- 37 10 Norway
F: GUNDE Ole Olson 45 Laborer Norway
LEONARD Mrs L 8 Mar 1904
Note: Also listed on pg 65(E) #11289 as GUNDE, error, see G and on pg 236 #11289 as SUNDE see G's
#11290
GREASON Florence -- 14 Apr 1904 Berlin F AL
M: MOORE Clara -- 35 5 PA
F: GREASON C E 32 Physician PA
GREASON C E 3 May 1904
#11292 Error - See H
HARRIS -- -- 24 Mar 1904 S Park F AL
M: CLOWE Hattie -- 33 3 OR
F: HARRIS Benjamin -- 46 Miller OR
RIGBY E A 24 Mar 1904
Note: Also listed on pg 100 (H) #11292 HARRIS
#11293 Error - See H
HOPKINS Dorothy -- 13 Apr 1904 Brighton Beach F AL
M: JANES Linnie -- 33 2 MO
F: HOPKINS E A 31 Laborer MO
GUTHRIE C E 13 Apr 1904
Note: Also listed on pg 100 (H) #11293 HOPKINS
#11390 Affid Re Birth filed May 20, 1943
GRAY -- -- 14 Jul 1904 Hillman F AL
M: KENNEY Beatrice -- 21 3 IA
F: GRAY W W 34 Laborer MO
GUTHRIE C E 20 Jul 1904
#11409 Affid Re Birth filed Dec 11, 1942
GRIFFITH -- -- 19 Jul 1904 Blk Diamond M AL
M: WALLACE Lizzie -- 25 3 PA
F: GRIFFITH Richard -- 31 Miner PA
STONE D M 20 Jul 1904
#11443 Affid Re Birth filed 3-6-67
GRAHAM -- -- 2 Sep 1904 S Park M AL
M: GREIF Lizzie -- 26 4 IA
F: GRAHAM Melvil -- 27 Farmer IA
RIGBY E A 2 Sep 1904
#11464 Affid Re Birth filed 6-13-60
GIPPLE -- -- 27 Aug 1904 Kent M AL
M: EVANS Lillian -- 41 7 IL
F: GIPPLE Chas -- 44 Tel Operator MN
SMITH H C 29 Aug 1904
#11465
GILLETT Delia A 2 Sep 1904 Lester F AL
M: DODGE Olive Etta 23 1 WA
F: GILLETT Elmore H 23 RR agent IL
HOYE B E 13 Sep 1904
#11466
GOLDING Harry Frank 14 Sep 1904 Ballard M AL
M: McCLELLAN Elne -- 20 1 KS
F: GOLDING Harry -- 29 Inspector S Tel Co Canada
McCRACKEN A R 17 Sep 1904
#11495
GOLDBACH Donald Lane 24 Sep 1904 Bothell M AL
M: MORTENSON Saloure -- 27 2 Seattle, WA
F: GOLDBACH Donald Lane 38 Clerk in store IA
CHASE R L 20 Oct 1904
Note: Mother's given name is best guess
#11496
GEORGI Ermina -- 22 Oct 1904 Georgetown F AL
M: BETTI Caterina -- 34 3 Italy
F: GIORGI Gaspere -- 38 Laborer Italy
HIGER August 29 Oct 1904
#11526
GROSSO Leonardo -- 7 Nov 1904 Seattle M AL
M: D'FABIO Antonia M 39 11 Italy
F: GROSSO Conno -- 45 Laborer Italy
GROSSO Conno 10 Nov 1904
#11527
GLENN John Wm 14 Nov 1904 Auburn M AL
M: WOODING Blanch -- 20 2 WA
F: GLEIM Al -- 26 Baker NE
HOYE B E 19 Nov 1904
Note: Surnames are as written 1910 census roll 1657 King Co ED 56 (Valley pct) pg 272 GLENN, Albert 32 b NE, supt state fish hatchery; Wf Blanche 25 b WA 3 b 3lvg, 2nd child John age 5 b WA
#11528
GARDNER -- -- 14 Nov 1904 Dunlap M AL
M: MORRIAL Bartha -- 26 1 ME
F: GARDNER Wm I 32 Lineman PA
WALLACE Mrs A B 29 Nov 1904
#11529
GEERTA -- -- 23 Nov 1904 Fall City M AL
M: COOK Addie -- 32 5 NV
F: GEERTA Wm -- 36 Farmer MI
ADAMS C J 23 Nov 1904
#11592
GOODMAN -- -- 23 Jan 1905 Hillman M AL
M: KNOUFF Ella -- 29 5 WI
F: GOODMAN W W 27 Driver MN
GUTHRIE C E 23 Jan 1905
#11597
GOGGINS George Jr -- 5 Jan 1905 Georgetown M AL
M: CARROLL Catheren -- 32 2 Ireland
F: GOGGINS Thomas -- 35 Brewer Ireland
O'ROURKE W P 6 Jan 1905
#11654
GASSER -- -- 1 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: LAMBERT Julia -- 24 1 England
F: GASSER Joseph -- 29 Shoemaker Switzerland
BECKETT E E 2 Jan 1905
#11655 Affid affect Filed 4-13-42
GUSTAFSON -- -- 2 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CARLSON Edith -- 31 1 Sweden
F: GUSTAFSON Wm -- 36 Shoemaker Sweden
SWEENEY J P 4 Jan 1905
#11656
GROVES -- -- 3 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: REED Nona -- 33 2 KS
F: GROVES A N -- 36 Engineer WI
EVERLY M L 6 Jan 1905
#11657 Missing 11/14/42
GIRVEN Beaula -- 3 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: NELSON Edla -- 32 2 Sweden
F: GIRVEN Thomas -- 42 Carpenter Ireland
JANSON Ivar 6 Jan 1905
#11658 Missing 11/14/42
GRISWOLD -- -- 8 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BOVEE Annie A 28 2 IA
F: GRISWOLD A E 29 Electrician WI
GUTHRIE J D 12 Jan 1905
#11659
GOLDTHORPE -- -- 9 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HEYWOOD Eliz -- 36 4 England
F: GOLDTHORPE Wm -- 37 Laundryman NY
BATES U C 12 Jan 1905
#11660
GRAVES -- -- 14 Jan 1905 Seattle M ILL
M: GRAVES Minnie -- 18 1 Canada
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
KEITH R L 21 Jan 1905
#11661
GIABATTA -- -- 14 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BARBIERE Selica -- 25 1 Italy
F: GIABATTA Barbiere -- 36 Laborer Italy
PATTERSON Wm 17 Jan 1905
#11662
GARGAN -- -- 14 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GARGAN Elizabeth -- 25 3 Ireland
F: GARGON Lawrence -- 30 Plasterer Ireland
CARROLL F M 21 Jan 1905
Note: Surnames are as written
#11663
GOTTSCHALK -- -- 14 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MOSLEY Emma B 29 2 US
F: GOTTSCHALK Emil H 33 Watchmaker US
HEUSSY W C 15 Jan 1905
#11664
GENEREAUX -- -- 16 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: CRAFT Elizabeth -- 28 3 US
F: GENEREAUX Emile C 32 Lloyd's Inspector CA
WOTHERSPOON John 23 Jan 1905
#11665
GROSSMAN -- -- 18 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: AMHEIM Ida -- 33 1 US
F: GROSSMAN Ed -- 38 Laborer US
MARSH Marietta 19 Jan 1905
#11666 Affidavit affect Filed 3-4-42
GEORGE -- -- 19 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: KLARK Clara M 25 1 IA
F: GEORGE Sam'l -- 31 Machinist OH
NEVILLE L C (illeg) (illeg) (illeg)
Note: s/b 1905
#11667
GOULETT -- -- 20 Jan 1905 Seattle F SB
M: RYEMAN Ella -- 21 1 US
F: GORLETT Louis -- 26 Tailor US
BOOTH F A (illeg) (illeg) (illeg)
Note: Surnames are as written DNF under either spelling in 1910 census

Top | Page 58 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 86 | 87

Page 87

#11668
GAUMITZ -- -- 21 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: POLL -- -- 20 1 CO
F: GAUMTIZ P H 24 Meatcutter MN
SHARPLES C W 23 Jan 1905
Note: 1910 census roll 1667 Skagit Co ED 254 (La Conner) pg 217 P H GAUMITZ 27 b MN butcher; Wf Inez 25 b CO 1 b 1lvg, Gordon W age 2 b WA
#11669
GNECCHI -- -- 22 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LADATH Appolonia -- 44 8 Italy
F: GNECCHI Louis -- 55 Saloon Keeper Italy
HERTH Sophia 22 Jan 1905
#11670
GIBSON Minnie Agnes 23 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BREWSTER Agnes -- 32 4 England
F: GIBSON A R 35 Contractor OH
McKECHNIE M E A 25 Jan 1905
#11766
GEER Leslie -- 2 Jan 1905 Seattle M SB
M: WAMER Hattie -- 25 3 MN
F: GEER H L 32 Carpenter MN
HERDMAN Wm T 4 Jan 1905
#11780
GODDARD -- -- 2 Jan 1905 Ballard M ILL
M: BAXTER Frances -- 24 3 NE
F: GODDARD John B -- Real Estate --
CUNNINGHAM C F 3 Jan 1905
#11798 Affd Re Birth filed 10-29-64
GORDON -- -- 9 Jan 1905 Snoqualmie M AL
M: PUMPFREY Melissa -- 22 2 --
F: GORDON Wm -- 28 Laborer --
ADAMS C J 9 Jan 1905
Note: Mother's surname is best guess
#11804
GINS John -- 11 Jan 1905 Issaquah M AL
M: LOSSI Jennie -- 26 6 Austria
F: GINS Fred -- 26 Miner Austria
GIBSON W E 11 Jan 1905
#11857
GAUNMITZ -- -- 1 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: TUCKER Kate -- 22 1 CA
F: GAUNMITZ F -- 28 Bartender MN
MILES W T 2 Feb 1905
#11858
GRASS -- -- 4 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 30 3 Ireland
F: GRASS -- -- 34 Brassworker IL
SHANNON W A 4 Feb 1905
#11859
GRAFTON -- -- 4 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: KINSTONE Ethel -- 24 2 US
F: GRAFTON H F 31 Laborer US
BOOTH F A 8 Feb 1905
#11860
GORRIE -- -- 5 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WARD Maggie M 22 2 US
F: GORRIE Allan A 25 Dairyman Canada
STEWART S J 5 Feb 1905
#11861
GEEGAN -- -- 10 Feb 1905 SE Seattle M AL
M: McLAUGHLIN Margaret -- 24 4 WI
F: GEEGAN John L 33 Boilermaker MN
GUTHRIE C E 10 Feb 1905
#11862 Affid Re Birth filed 5-6-55
GILLETTE -- -- 11 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: WAIT Mabie -- 26 1 KS
F: GILLETTE C L 45 Sign Painter IL
FORD Chas B 14 Feb 1905
#11863
GIDDINGS -- -- 15 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CAMEHL -- -- 24 1 MN
F: GIDDINGS Paul P 33 Painter NE
DAVIS C W 18 Feb 1905
#11864
GROSKOFF -- -- 19 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ANDERSON M M 37 6 Denmark
F: GROSKOFF Peter -- 43 Sewer Contr Denmark
HERTH S 20 Feb 1905
#11865
GROSS -- -- 21 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HEBULAND Helwig -- 23 1 Germany
F: GROSS Jake -- 27 Clerk Germany
JAKSHITZ Mrs T 22 Feb 1905
#12012
GRANGER Paul -- 12 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BAILEY Cora -- 31 1 IL
F: GRANGER H T 47 Lawyer Canada
WILLIS P W 25 Mar 1905
#12013
GROW -- -- 8 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: KREHN Anna -- 22 1 US
F: GROW Eugene -- 30 Broker or Barber US
HEUSSY W C 8 Mar 1905
Note: Father's occupation is as written
#12014
GUSON -- -- 15 Mar 1905 Ballard M AL
M: BAGLEY T L 23 3 ME
F: GUSON S -- 29 -- England
BRIDENSTINE S J 6 Mar 1905
#12015
GORMAN -- -- 24 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: ALLARD Minnie -- 37 10 VT
F: GORMAN T J 45 Merchant Canada
RAYMOND A 29 Mar 1905
#12016
GREEN -- -- 29 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GIBSON Londie -- 33 1 TN
F: GREEN A C 37 Laborer GA
BECKETT E E 30 Mar 1905
#12017
GREEN -- -- 29 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: REID Maggie -- 24 1 NF, Canada
F: GREEN J Mc 30 Laborer NF, Canada
MILLETT J L 29 Mar 1905
#12132 See S
GWECZEY -- -- 14 Feb 1905 -- M --
M: HESSER Dora -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 237 #12132 SWAEZY
#12343
GARRALD -- -- 21 Mar 1905 Seattle F ILL
M: SNITS Nettie -- 15 1 IN
F: GARRALD Hugh -- 24 Laborer Germany
EVERLY W 19 Apr 1905
#12344
GLASSMAN -- -- 2 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BICKERTON Susan -- 44 11 WV
F: GLASSMAN G W 46 Tailor IN
KIDD A B 22 Apr 1905
#12345
GUSTAVSON -- -- 2 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: WIKSTROM -- -- 26 3 Sweden
F: GUSTAVSON G -- 31 Hotelkeeper Sweden
SHANNON Jas 2 Apr 1905
#12564
GUSTINE -- -- 8 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BUMS Della -- 23 3 MN
F: GUSTINE G E 31 Engineer IA
THOMPSON C A 9 May 1905
#12565
GROSS -- -- 9 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GOLDBERG Annie -- 28 1 Turkey
F: GROSS M -- 30 Tailor Russia
LOE A O 13 May 1905
#12566
GERRING -- -- 11 May 1905 Ballard M AL
M: JAKOBSEN Anny -- 47 9 Norway
F: GERRING H P 56 Architect Denmark
KNUDSEN M 1 Jun 1905
#12567 Affid Re Birth filed Aug 11-1945
GAMBEE -- -- 13 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: RUMER Margaret E 37 3 IL
F: GAMBEE I Chas 41 Salesman OH
DEAN S J 13 May 1905
#12568
GINGLES J J Jr 20 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: THOMPSON -- -- 22 1 IL
F: GINGLES J J 43 Physician IL
GINGLES J J 20 May 1905
Note: 1907 Seattle city directory pg 1521 Physicians: GINGLES, J J, 448 Arcade Bldg
#12569
GRANER Theophield J 21 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WEILER W K 32 1 Germany
F: GRANER Albert -- 33 Minister Germany
HERTH Sophia 23 May 1905
#12570
GIBSON -- -- 28 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: McAULEY Mary -- 33 2 Ireland
F: GIBSON H F 32 Druggist PA
CARROLL F M 31 May 1905
#12732 Affid Re Birth filed Nov 16-1942
GREEN -- -- 14 Jul 1905 Dunlap M AL
M: CADE Laura -- 34 2 MO
F: GREEN Jos -- 48 Merchant England
GUTHRIE C E 14 Jul 1905
#12775
GEORGE Julia V T 23 May 1905 Seattle F ILL
M: THORINSON Dora -- 32 2 Scotland
F: GEORGE Arthur -- 34 Painter Sweden
LIPPINCOTT W C 12 Jun 1905
Note: Also listed pg 266 #12775 as THOMPSON, Girl, see G's
#12776
GRAVES -- -- 4 Jun 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MATSON Helen -- 26 2 WA
F: GRAVES E L 27 Merchant IA
MARSH M 5 Jun 1905
#12777
GIVULINOVICK -- -- 6 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HERZO Mary -- 25 5 Austria
F: GIVULINOVICK L -- 38 Restaurant Austria
FORD C B 8 Jun 1905
#12778
GARDNER -- -- 6 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GREEN Bertha -- 26 1 MO
F: GARDNER R C 63 Actor NY
BAILEY John W 15 Jun 1905
#12779 Affid filed 5-20-70
GUTHRIE -- -- 19 Jun 1905 Seattle M AL
M: COX Rosa M 32 1 IN
F: GUTHRIE J D 39 Physician NY
GUTHRIE J D 14 Jun 1905
Note: 1907 Seattle city directory pg 1521 Physicians: GUTHRIE, J D, 3452 Woodland Park Ave
#12780
GARRISON George E 12 Jun 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WILSON Carrie A 29 1 IA
F: GARRISON C R 31 Carpenter IL
WILLIS P W 13 Jun 1905
#12781
GITTUS -- -- 14 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: THOMPSON C L 30 3 Germany
F: GITTUS Louis -- 32 Contractor England
EMONDS W G 15 Jun 1905
#12782
GROUS -- -- 15 Jun 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GOURAN -- -- 34 -- OH
F: GROUS A R 32 RR man Ireland
SHARPLES C W 18 Jun 1905
Note: Surname c/b GROUS or GRONS DNF in 1910 census
#13504 See Sept
GROGAARD -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: See pg 88 #13504 GROGAARD

KING COUNTY WA BIRTH RECORDS
© South King County Genealogical Society
Printing of the register has been disabled.

South King County Genealogical Society
PO Box 582, Auburn, WA 98071-0582
All material on this site is protected by copyright.
Copyright © 1999-2014 by the South King County Genealogical Society
Send comments, suggestions or updates to: SKCGS Webmaster
This page was last modified: 1-Dec-2008 22:33 MST

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS!