Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

King County Birth Records

Volume 2 June 1903 - June 1907

Pages 219 - 241

Previous | Next

Page 227 is partial page; pages 228 through 235 blank not transcribed.


Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 219

#11083
REYNOLDS Nellie E 22 Jul 1903 Auburn F AL
M: MASON Isabella -- 18 1 WA
F: REYNOLDS Chas A 37 Farmer NY
Parent -- 12 Aug 1903
#11125
ROGERS -- -- 8 Feb 1903 Redmond M AL
M: GACK Laura M 24 1 MI
F: ROGERS Orville M 25 Laborer MI
RICHARDS L L 8 Feb 1903
Note: Also listed Vol 1 pg 229 as ROGERS See Vol 2 R
#11126
RENSHAW -- -- 27 Aug 1903 Vashon F AL
M: DOW Grace -- 30 1 NY
F: RENSHAW William -- 50 Carpenter PA
STURGIS J J 30 Aug 1903
#11145
REDER Herold Weldo 18 Sep 1903 Bothell M AL
M: RHEA Anna -- 33 2 OH
F: REDER Samuel -- 41 Clerk IN
CHASE R L 14 Oct 1903
#11186
REESE -- -- 19 Nov 1903 Kirkland M AL
M: BEST Lena E 20 1 MO
F: REESE Louis Earle 27 Teacher IA
RICHARDS L L 21 Nov 1903
#11187
RUTLEDGE John Aldred 13 Dec 1903 Ranier Beach M AL
M: WATTS Ida -- 33 3 IN
F: RUTLEDGE E A 37 Carpenter IN
GUTHRIE C E 15 Dec 1903
Note: Affidavit filed by John A RUTLEDGE Sr of Panorama City, CA 1-22-85
#11188
ROCHESTER James M 16 Dec 1903 Vashon M AL
M: RICKART Emma N 27 1 IL
F: ROCHESTER Ros -- 40 Merchant KY
STURGIS J J 19 Dec 1903
#11220
RACHOR -- -- 6 Jan 1904 N Bend M AL
M: BORST Alice -- 31 3 WA
F: RACHOR Jacob -- 39 Laborer MN
BUMP J C 18 Jan 1904
#11253
REECE -- -- 27 Jan 1904 Blk Diamond M AL
M: MAREHELO Mary -- 32 3 Italy
F: REESE Barney -- 32 Miner Italy
STONE D M 28 Jan 1904
#11314
REED -- -- 2 Mar 1904 Brighton Beach M AL
M: LLOYD Ella -- 25 3 IL
F: REED W F 31 Laborer WI
GUTHRIE C E 5 Mar 1904
#11315
RESLER Paul -- 23 Mar 1904 W Seattle M AL
M: BUNNELL Grace -- 25 1 CA
F: RESLER A D 35 Salesman MN
MORGAN John M 24 Mar 1904
Note: Also listed pg 138 #11315 as KESLER see R's
#11362
RUSSELL -- -- 7 May 1904 Auburn M AL
M: CATES -- -- 20 3 IA
F: RUSSELL Daton -- 23 Laborer IA
HOYE B E 10 May 1904
#11363
RUEBENACK -- -- 21 May 1904 Columbia F AL
M: KLAUSE Anna -- 26 4 Germany
F: REUBENACK F R 28 Electrician Germany
GUTHRIE C E 23 May 1904
Note: Surnames are as written
#11374
RETZER Emil -- 17 Jun 1904 Redmond M AL
M: UHRICH Irene -- 22 1 Milan, Italy
F: RETZER Walter -- 20 Gardener ME
EMONDO W G 18 Jun 1904
#11398
RICHARDSON -- -- 6 Jul 1904 Brighton Beach F AL
M: WEST Anna May 40 8 IN
F: RICHARDSON P C 44 Contractor PA
JOHNSON Walter 25 Jul 1904
#11399
REISE Clement -- 18 Jun 1904 Cherry Valley M AL
M: WOLLAND Emma N 26 2 WI
F: REISE E M 31 Farmer WI
LEYDE Mrs A E 19 Jul 1904
#11431 Affidavit Re birth filed 7/27/42
RANKIN -- -- 10 Jul 1904 S Park M AL
M: CARVELLE Abbie -- 34 6 MN
F: RANKIN James -- 39 Newspaper Reporter Canada
RIGBY E A 10 Jul 1904
#11432
REED -- -- 26 Jul 1904 Vashon F SB
M: SWAN Zellie -- 33 4 IA
F: REED Brock -- 39 Miner Canada
CROSS Irving J 6 Aug 1904
#11453 Affid affect filed 7-11-45
ROTTA -- -- 27 Aug 1904 Georgetown F AL
M: WOLFF Louisa -- 21 1 WI
F: ROTA Oscar -- 28 Contractor Germany
WOODIN S P 31 Aug 1904
Note: Surnames are as written
#11454
RONALD -- -- 31 Aug 1904 Blk Diamond F AL
M: HAWKINS Martha -- 17 1 PA
F: RONALD Robt -- 25 Miner IL
STONE D M 31 Aug 1904
#11476
ROSE -- -- 23 Aug 1904 Hillman F AL
M: FLUHINGER Marie -- 37 2 Switzerland
F: ROSE H W 36 Traveling Salesman NJ
GUTHRIE C E 12 Sep 1904
#11477
RAE -- -- 26 Aug 1904 Brighton F AL
M: CARLISLE Maggie -- 25 2 Scotland
F: RAE John -- 35 Street Car Conductor Scotland
GUTHRIE C E 12 Sep 1904
#18593 See A's--end of bk
RANGAS -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 7 #18593 ALAKANGAS
#11487
ROSENBAUM Carlo Peter 6 Oct 1904 Seattle M AL
M: FRANTI Hilda K 23 1 MI
F: ROSENBAUM Wm S 24 Cigar Maker TN
BOOTH Wm G 10 Oct 1904
#11492
RINGDAHL -- -- 21 Oct 1904 Aquarium M SB
M: DYFEDAHL Annie -- 40 5 Norway
F: RINGDOHL Fred -- 34 Rancher Norway
ERICKSON Catherine 21 Oct 1904
Note: Aquarium was on Vashon Island Surnames are as written
#11577 Affid Re birth filed 5-2-60
RANEY -- -- 12 Dec 1904 Auburn M AL
M: RUFFELLS Anne -- 28 1 IL
F: RANEY J F 45 Farmer IA
HOYE B E 6 Jan 1905
#11582
RIVERS Victor C 15 Jan 1905 Northrup M AL
M: LAVOYIE Louise -- 26 2 Canada
F: RIVERS Julius G 23 Transfer Bus KS
MARTIN C M 19 Jan 1905
#11604
RANKIN Jas K 1 Jan 1905 Blk Diamond M AL
M: TATE Marion -- 30 4 PA
F: RANKIN James -- 32 Miner Scotland
STONE D M 7 Feb 1905
#11612
RAMSIC John -- 30 Jan 1905 Blk Diamond M AL
M: LAMSIC Matilda -- 32 4 Austria
F: RAMSIC Jacob -- 35 Miner Austria
STONE D M 7 Feb 1905
#11738
RADEY Kathleen -- 3 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SOADY -- -- 20 4 WA
F: RADEY John -- 30 Nurseryman MI
HAWKINS G M 3 Jan 1905
#11739
RIGGS -- -- 5 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MARTIN Dora -- 24 3 IL
F: RIGGS Chas E 26 Teamster OH
STEWART S J 7 Jan 1905
#11740
REIN -- -- 9 Jan 1905 Seattle M ILL
M: REIN Elizabeth -- 18 1 Canada
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
HEUSSY W C 10 Jan 1905
#11741
ROCKINFIELD -- -- 9 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MURRAY Ida M 19 1 US
F: ROCKINFIELD Geo W 25 Gripman US
HEUSSY W C 10 Jan 1905
#11742
ROBINSON -- -- 27 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SANDERS Carrie -- 32 3 MO
F: ROBINSON Emmett -- 32 Barber MO
BORIES Emil 29 Jan 1905
#11790
ROGERS -- -- 26 Nov 1904 Kirkland M AL
M: GICK Laura M 26 2 MI
F: ROGERS O M 27 Farmer MI
BRADLEY E H 20 Feb 1905
#11791 Affidavit affect filed 8-28-42
RHINES -- -- 1 Jan 1905 Ballard M AL
M: SAGER Minnie -- 38 6 IA
F: RHINES G W 44 Carpenter WI
RHINES Geo 7 Jan 1905
#11909
ROSS -- -- 31 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MOODY Ethel -- 23 3 Canada
F: ROSS James -- 32 Cattleman Canada
WOTHERSPOON J 14 Feb 1905
#11910 Affid Re Bith filed Oct 11 1943
ROTH -- -- 2 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: RENDERLE Lolo -- 37 4 Germany
F: ROTH Geo W 38 Laborer Germany
BOOTH T A 8 Feb 1905
#11911
RICHARDS -- -- 3 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ALDRICH -- -- 26 3 CA
F: RICHARDSON Paul L 32 Capitalist France
HASTINGS W C 3 Feb 1905
#11912
RAGSDALE -- -- 22 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: WALKER Mary F 26 3 TM
F: RAGSDALE Roy -- 32 Washer TN
CLARK H J 22 Feb 1905
#11913
RHODES M -- 11 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BAGSHAW M -- 26 2 Wales
F: RHODES Jas -- 34 Butcher PA
CLARK H J 11 Feb 1905
#11914
RAMQUIST Consuelo -- 26 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Lydia E 27 4 MO
F: RAMQUIST Oscar E 33 Tailor IL
SANDAHL Mrs L 25 Feb 1905

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 220

#12113
RANDALL -- -- 17 Feb 1905 S E Seattle M AL
M: VAN NETTER Gertrude I 25 3 MI
F: RANDALL D W 29 Real Estate MI
GUTHRIE C E 17 Feb 1905
#12114
RIS -- -- 4 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GILBERTSON Hanna -- 29 1 WI
F: RIS J G 29 Laborer MN
HEG E E 8 Mar 1905
#12115
RODIO Andonio M 6 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: CIRINO Vincenza -- 27 3 Italy
F: RODIO Fred G 30 Laborer Italy
HERTH Sophia 7 Mar 1905
#12116
RAUS -- -- 8 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 30 4 Belgium
F: RAUS -- -- 35 Laborer Belgium
SHANNON W A 17 Mar 1905
#12117 Affid filed 11-13-69
REYNA -- -- 10 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: FARE Della -- 29 4 MN
F: REYNA Carl -- 35 Artist Germany
NEVILLE L C 10 Mar 1905
#12118
RENE -- -- 13 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 25 2 UT
F: RENE Alex -- 23 Grocer AZ
RHEA A W 13 Mar 1905
#12119
RIGBY -- -- 15 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BEACH Amy -- 28 2 MI
F: RIGBY J Q 30 Driving PA
YOUNG T M 15 Mar 1905
Note: Mother's surname c/b BEAD
#12120
RODIO -- -- 16 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BEROLO M -- 40 2 Italy
F: RODIO Johan -- 34 Laborer Italy
HERTH Sophia 16 Mar 1905
#12121
REN -- -- 16 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MATTEN Ruby -- 24 1 CO
F: REN Chas I 31 Clerk IN
THOMSON C A 17 Mar 1905
#12122
RICHISON -- -- 16 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: O'CONNER Margaret -- 33 1 Ireland
F: RICHISON F W 30 S S Deck Hand ME
NEVILLE E C 17 Mar 1905
#12123 Affidavit affect filed 5-27-42
ROPER -- -- 17 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ALLISON Ethel -- 22 2 NE
F: ROPER Edward -- 30 Brick Layer England
MARBURG J S 17 Mar 1905
#12124
RICHARDS Hollice E 17 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: REYNOLDS Laura M 20 1 WI
F: RICHARDSON Brendt -- 22 Jeweller KS
McCLURE R A 25 Mar 1905
#12125
RENFRO -- -- 24 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ANDREWS Alice -- 31 3 IA
F: RENFRO L W 28 Stenographer IA
GUTHRIE C E 24 Mar 1905
#12126
ROBINSON -- -- 24 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SAUL Angeline -- 17 1 MN
F: ROBINSON E F 23 Sailor Dakota
STUART P W 24 Mar 1905
#12127
ROGERS -- -- 26 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WALTON Lulu -- 29 4 KY
F: ROGERS Thos W 36 Farmer KY
STUART P W 26 Mar 1905
#12128 Affid Re birth 2-24-1965
RUTHVICK -- -- 27 Mar 1905 Ballard -- A
M: OLSSTROM S -- 22 2 Sweden
F: RUTHVICK F -- 24 -- Sweden
KNUDSON Mrs 1 Apr 1905
#12129
ROBINSON -- -- 28 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SPURCK -- -- 26 2 NE
F: ROBINSON A M 31 Lumber MI
SHARPLES C W 31 Mar 1905
#12130
ROBESON -- -- 31 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: COLLINS Mamie -- 28 2 KS
F: ROBESON Chas K 42 Merchant PA
CHAPMAN J B 1 Apr 1905
#12438
REED Mary E 10 Mar 1905 Preston F AL
M: HACKETT Mary A 20 1 England
F: REED E H 23 Shingle Weaver KS
GIBSON W E 10 Mar 1905
#12439
RESLER -- -- 2 Apr 1905 W Seattle M AL
M: BUMMEL Grace -- 26 2 CO
F: RESLER A D 36 Salesman New Elm
MORGAN J M 2 Apr 1905
Note: Father's birth location is as written
#12440
ROBERTS -- -- 10 Apr 1905 Seattle M SB
M: WATKIN Maggie -- 34 3 PA
F: ROBERTS S W 48 Physician England
KIDD A B 10 Apr 1905
#12441
ROGERS -- -- 14 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BIRGE -- -- 23 1 IL
F: ROGERS H V 32 Miner Australia
SHARPLES C W 22 Apr 1905
#12442
RUSSELL -- -- 24 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: DUFFEE Josephine -- 32 3 MA
F: RUSSELL Chas J 47 Shoemaker MA
GUTHRIE J D 27 Apr 1905
#12443
RYAN -- -- 25 Apr 1905 Brighton Beach M AL
M: KELLY -- -- 33 4 Canada
F: RYAN -- -- 41 Clerk Ireland
SHANNON Jas 25 Apr 1905
#12444
RYAN -- -- 25 Apr 1905 Brighton Beach F AL
M: KELLY -- -- 30 5 MN
F: RYAN Dennis -- 37 Clerk NY
SHANNON Jas 25 Apr 1905
#12445
REED -- -- 29 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: FINLEY Jessie C 26 3 MA
F: REED Sam'l B 36 Surveyor ME
DEAN S J 1 May 1905
#12446
RAFFERTY -- -- 30 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SMITH Ida -- 25 1 Canada
F: RAFFERTY M F 29 Carpenter Canada
KIDD A B 30 Apr 1905
#12650 Affid Re birth filed 8-20-64
ROUSH -- -- 19 Apr 1905 Ballard M AL
M: BUMGAMER Millie B 39 2 WV
F: ROUSH M C 50 -- WV
BRIDENSTINE S J 2 May 1905
Note: Mother's surname is best guess
#12651
RUSSELL -- -- 1 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MAXWELL Allie -- 25 1 US
F: RUSSELL Geo O 27 Janitor US
BOOTH F A 2 May 1905
#12652
RIGGS -- -- 6 May 1905 Richmond M AL
M: FIFE Virginia -- 23 1 IL
F: RIGGS Geo A 28 Carpenter IL
HALL H W 9 Jun 1905
#12653
RAMAGE -- -- 10 May 1905 Ballard M AL
M: SMITH Emma -- 32 2 MN
F: RAMAGE Roy C 29 Barber MN
STUART P W 10 May 1905
#12654
RYAN -- -- 10 May 1905 Ballard F AL
M: BURTZLOFF -- -- 26 1 WI
F: RYAN Thos H 28 Boiler Maker IA
ADAMS M L 31 May 1905
#12655
REID -- -- 13 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: NELSON Ester -- 26 1 KS
F: REID Fred -- 27 Engineer IA
HASTINGS W C 30 May 1905
#12656
RAIMBY -- -- 16 May 1905 Ballard M AL
M: SALOE Selma -- 22 1 Finland
F: RAIMBY W -- 22 Laborer Finland
KNUDSON M 1 Jun 1905
#12859 Affi Re birth filed 3-5-45
RYNDERS -- -- 6 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: WHITNEY Laura M 39 7 UT
F: RYNDERS Geo -- 39 Cook UT
SHANNON Jas 6 Jun 1905
#12860 Affidavit Re birth filed 9/30/42
ROBBINS -- -- 10 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MOORE Lilly -- 34 2 CT
F: ROBBINS Geo -- 39 Carpenter OH
HARRISON A B 10 Jun 1905
#12861
RESHOW -- -- 16 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: KENNEDY Birdie -- 19 1 MO
F: RESHOW Noel -- 27 Mason IA
GRANT E E 16 Jun 1905
#12862
REVELLE Margaret -- -- Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BOSS Annie -- 26 2 PA
F: REVELLE A H 34 Lawyer NY
HERTON G M 16 Jun 1905
#12863 Affid Re birth filed 3-24-1965
ROUNDS -- -- 18 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: -- Lurine -- 30 4 OR
F: ROUNDS B N 34 Book Binder OR
DAVIS C W 24 Jun 1905
#12864
RAILSON -- -- 19 Jun 1905 Seattle M AL
M: JACOBSON Josephine -- 34 2 Sweden
F: RAILSON Eric -- 37 Miner Sweden
HOLMES S J 19 Jun 1905
#12865
ROBERTS -- -- 19 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GLASFORD Edith -- 22 1 Canada
F: ROBERTS H W 33 Clerk Canada
DAWSON L R 20 Jun 1905
#18867
RATIGAN James -- 24 Jun 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MOFFAT Kathleen -- 28 7 IA
F: RATIGAN Thomas -- 28 Clerk MA
SHANNON James 5 Oct 1922
Note: Return date is as written

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 221

#13045
RASMUSSEN -- -- 1 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: JANSON Anna -- 26 3 Denmark
F: RASMUSSEN Rasmus -- 32 Dairyman Denmark
BOOTH F A 6 Jul 1905
#13046 Affid Re birth filed Sept 12 1942
RAY -- -- 4 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BAKER Ella G G 38 4 England
F: RAY W E 41 Carpet Cutter England
SHANNON Jas 10 Jul 1905
#13047 Affid filed 9-9-68
ROBERTS -- -- 10 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WILLOUGHBY Katherine -- 21 1 IL
F: ROBERTS Geo W 31 Carpenter AL
GUTHRIE C E 10 Jul 1905
#13048
REID Hazel E 12 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: RUSSELL D L 22 1 NE
F: REID Alford L 31 Boiler Maker IA
BLAIR Mrs M 22 Jul 1905
#13049
ROLL -- -- 13 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BATES Sadie -- 26 3 CO
F: ROLL S C 25 Butcher IA
STEVENS J E 13 Jul 1905
#13050
ROBINSON Harry T 18 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GRADEN Annie E 29 3 NY
F: ROBINSON Jas E 39 Conductor WA
CRICHTON J E 11 Jul 1905
#13051
ROSS -- -- 20 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CASTLE Elizabeth -- 27 3 MN
F: ROSE Henry P 32 Motorman MN
BECKETT E E 24 Jul 1905
#13052
RAVEN -- -- 20 Jul 1905 Ballard F AL
M: STEVENS Martha -- 31 5 MI
F: RAVEN W D 31 Filer MI
STUART P W 26 Jul 1905
#13053
RICE Philip H 23 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HALL Fannie -- 27 1 WI
F: RICE Henry S 30 Clerk IL
KENDALL Sarah 23 Jul 1905
#13054
RUSHTON -- -- 28 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SHEARER Allie -- 21 1 KS
F: RUSHTON C A 23 Carpenter MN
CHAPMAN J B 2 Aug 1905
#13110
RUSSELL -- -- 20 Aug 1905 Woodinville F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: RUSSELL M M -- Merchant --
LYTLE E E 28 Aug 1905
#13111
REED -- -- 22 Aug 1905 Kenmore M AL
M: RICHARDSON -- -- -- 4 MO
F: REED J B -- Filer MO
LYTLE E E 28 Aug 1905
#13121 Affid Re birth filed June 3 1942
RANSOM -- -- 27 Aug 1905 Columbia F AL
M: WILSON Emma N 26 3 ME
F: RANSOM C W 27 Drug Clerk MA
GUTHRIE C E 27 Aug 1905
#13248
RAWSON Charlotte S 3 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: FRENCH Nellie -- 40 3 ME
F: RAWSON Z B 47 Attorney ME
JANSON Ivar 3 Aug 1905
#13249
RANDALL -- -- 3 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WILLIAMS Lila -- 29 1 IA
F: RANDALL H H 27 Mail Carrier KS
HARRISON A B 3 Aug 1905
#13250
ROBERTS -- -- 3 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: CAMPBELL Lora -- 22 1 Canada
F: ROBERTS Geo -- 40 Farmer Canada
FALK F 8 Aug 1905
#13251 Affid Re birth filed June 26 1942
RINKER -- -- 15 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BAKER Lulu -- 28 3 England
F: RUIKER H N 32 Salesman IA
SHANNON Jas 15 Aug 1905
Note: Surnames are as written 1910 census roll 1658 Seattle ED 87 p 240 Harry Neal RINKER 37 b IA Impliment dealer, Wf Louise 34 b England 4 b 4lvg; 3rd child Harry Glenn age 4 b WA
#13252
RHIND Earl S 22 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: OLSON Agnes -- 27 1 Norway
F: RHIND Ernest -- 42 Pressman Scotland
JAKSHITZ T 24 Aug 1905
#13253
RAVENS -- -- 24 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MORAN Cecelia -- 38 1 CA
F: RAVENS H W 35 Seaman NY
BUCKLEY D M 24 Aug 1905
#13426 Affid Re birth filed Mar 19 1943
ROE -- -- 2 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BUELL Mary -- 25 5 IA
F: ROE Frank J 30 Laundry Man England
KIDD A B 3 Sep 1905
#13427
RAUM -- -- 2 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SCHOLTZ -- -- 24 2 WI
F: RAMM Otto -- 27 Conductor CA
EDWARDS O 8 Sep 1905
#13428
RICHTER Francis L 5 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: PAIGE Gertrude -- 28 3 IA
F: RICHTER Franz -- 47 Merchant Germany
RICHTER Franz 6 Sep 1905
#13429
ROWAN -- -- 5 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: JONES Margaret -- 23 2 Dakota
F: ROWAN Wm D 34 Clerk Scotland
STEWART S J 5 Sep 1905
#13430
ROBINSON Fortune D 9 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LEGGETT Martha -- 17 1 WA
F: ROBINSON Fortune -- 28 Laborer OH
GUTHRIE J D 13 Sep 1905
#13431
RUSSELL -- -- 12 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: WILLIAMS Lettie A 18 1 US
F: RUSSELL F M 37 Mining US
HEUSSY W C 12 Sep 1905
#13432 Twin
RAHE -- -- 12 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MADDOX -- -- 27 1 KY
F: RAHE Wm -- 28 Painter KY
ALLEN H E 19 Sep 1905
#13433 Twin
RAHE -- -- 12 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MADDOX -- -- 27 2 KY
F: RAHE Wm -- 28 Painter KY
ALLEN H E 19 Sep 1905
#13434 Affid Re birth filed 11-4-47
ROWLEY -- -- 14 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BAXTER Jean -- 29 3 MI
F: ROWELEY E D 35 Teamster MI
MOTT J B 14 Sep 1905
Note: Surnames are as written
#13435
ROUSE -- -- 15 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WRIGHT Annie -- 23 1 Canada
F: ROUSE Geo W 28 Electrician IL
ALLISON M L 18 Sep 1905
#13436 Affid filed 1-9-70
RITCHIN -- -- 20 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: REICHERT Ida -- 35 8 PA
F: RITCHIN J A 40 -- Canada
RAYMOND A 20 Sep 1905
#13437 Twin
REMES -- -- 21 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: ACKERMAN Anna -- 38 5 MN
F: REMES F P 39 Jeweller MN
BORIES Emil 25 Sep 1905
#13438 Twin
REMES -- -- 21 Sep 1905 Seattle M SB
M: ACKERMAN Anna -- 38 6 MN
F: REMES F P 39 Jeweller MN
BORIES Emil 25 Sep 1905
#13491 Affidavit filed 9-15-39
RUE -- -- 7 Oct 1905 S E Seattle M AL
M: ERICKSON Annie -- 46 7 Sweden
F: RUE Ole -- 46 Blacksmith Norway
GUTHRIE C E 7 Oct 1905
#13515
RANE Charles G 26 Sep 1905 S E Seattle M AL
M: LEE Mildred -- 22 1 IA
F: RAU J F 25 Pressman PA
GUTHRIE C E 26 Sep 1905
Note: Clerk has written "n? u?" above child's surname Child's surname is clearly 4 letters Father's surname is 3 letters, c/b RAN or RAU DNF in !A 1910 census
#13516
RUSSELL Isabelle E 7 Oct 1905 Renton F AL
M: NEWTON Maud -- 19 1 KS
F: RUSSELL James -- 26 Miner Canada
BRONSON A 7 Oct 1905
#13666
RASMUSSEN -- -- 12 Oct 1905 Seattle M SB
M: DORGTA -- -- 27 1 Denmark
F: RASMUSSEN C -- 28 Laborer Denmark
RICHTER J 13 Oct 1905
#13667
RICE -- -- 24 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LENHARDT Addie -- 32 5 US
F: RICE Lindsley M 37 Civil Engineer US
HEUSSY W C 24 Oct 1905
#13668 Twin
RABINOVITCH -- -- 30 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GERSHANOVITCH Celia -- 27 5 Russia
F: RABINOVITCH Wm -- 33 -- Russia
FALK F 30 Oct 1905
#13669 Twin
RABINOVITCH -- -- 30 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GERSHANOVITCH Celia -- 27 6 Russia
F: RABINOVITCH Wm -- 33 -- Russia
FALK F 30 Oct 1905
#13670
RANSOME -- -- 31 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: RICHARDSON A E 22 1 WI
F: RANSOME B A 26 Steward --
JOHNSON S S 2 Nov 1905
#13742
RICHMOND Mary -- 10 Nov 1905 Blk Diamond F AL
M: FAULS Jennet -- 21 1 Scotland
F: RICHMOND Henry -- 27 Merchant Wales
STONE D M 10 Nov 1905

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 222

#13821 See K's
REENAN -- -- 11 Nov 1905 -- F --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 140 #13821 KEENAN
#13866 Affid Re birth filed April 27 1944
REILEY -- -- 4 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HILDEBRANDT Lottie -- 23 1 MO
F: REILEY E K 25 Clerk IL
RAYMOND A 6 Nov 1905
#13867 Aff Re birth filed 11-30-67
RICE -- -- 10 Nov 1905 Seattle F A? (sic)
M: JEROME Florence -- 21 4 US ?
F: RICE J R 37 Teamster IN
McCLURE C E 11 Nov 1905
Note: Clerk has written ? in child status and after US in Mother's birthplace columns
#13868 Affid filed 6-29-48
ROSS -- -- 16 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BOOTH Evelyn -- 34 1 England
F: ROSS Geo H 34 Machinist England
DEAN S J 16 Nov 1905
#13869 Affid Re birth filed 2-26-42
RICHARDSON -- -- 21 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: CHAPMAN Ida -- 32 3 MI
F: RICHARDSON A D 33 Mail Carrier MI
HARRISON A B 22 Nov 1905
#13920
REEVES Wilfrid L 10 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: TODD Elizabeth J 30 1 Canada
F: REEVES John D 36 Capitalist Canada
EVERLY W L 22 Dec 1905
#14085
REED -- -- 20 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: LOYD Ella -- 27 6 IL
F: REED W F 34 Millhand WI
POWERS W N 21 Nov 1905
#14086 Affid Re birth filed 2-2-1949
RICKERT Sarah -- 1 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: CREVISTON Nettie -- 21 1 WA
F: RICHERT Fred -- 22 Lumberman US
BATES U C 15 Dec 1905
Note: Surnames are as written
#14087
ROBINSON -- -- 1 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WARD -- -- 26 2 IN
F: ROBINSON E F 29 Teacher IN
DAVIS C W 2 Dec 1905
#14088
ROBERTSON -- -- 3 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SIMONDS Elsie J 21 1 England
F: ROBERTSON Newkirk -- 27 Engineer PA
BOOTH W G 6 Dec 1905
#14089
RICHTER -- -- 5 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BAKKILE Ada -- 26 2 Finland
F: RICHTER August -- 29 Lather IL
HASTINGS W C 5 Dec 1905
#14090 Affid filed 11-12-70
ROSENBAUM -- -- 12 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WERETNIHOW Bella -- 25 1 Russia
F: ROSENBAUM Lewis N 26 Lawyer Hungary
FORD Chas B 14 Dec 1905
#14091
READ -- -- 28 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LEONARD J -- 35 1 WI
F: READ L C 47 Coal Dealer PA
-- -- 28 Dec 1905
#14092
RAMONS -- -- 29 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HENDERSON Lizzie -- 26 2 Ireland
F: RAMONS Harry -- 35 Salesman NY
DENT F E 29 Dec 1905
#14093
RENAUD -- -- 29 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: WALLACE Marion -- 30 1 Canada
F: RENAUD John E 45 Carpenter MI
ALLISON M L 5 Jan 1906
Note: Also listed on pg 140 #14093 as KENAUD see R's
#14164
RUCKHABER Ruth -- 9 Jan 1906 328 9th Ave N F AL
M: MENG Mary -- 37 1 MN
F: RUCKHABER E H 45 Millman WI
STEVENS James E 16 Jan 1906
Note: Also listed on pg 16 #14164 as Ruth BUCKHABER
#14272
REISER Mildred Jane 2 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: KRAUSE Olga L 21 3 MN
F: REIER Paul -- 28 Cook MN
STEVENS E F 4 Jan 1906
Note: Surnames are as written 1910 census roll 1664 Pierce Co Tacoma ED (Illeg--4th ward) pg 61 A & B, Paul REIER 33 b MN Teamster; Wf Olga 25 b MN 5 b 4 lvg; Mildred age 4 b WA
#14273
ROCCIA Maugharita -- 8 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BAINA Annie -- 25 1 Italy
F: ROCCIA Maurice -- 35 Grocer Italy
PARKER Maud 15 Jan 1906
#14274
RISSER -- -- 19 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: KELLOGG Dora -- 31 2 MI
F: RISSER Frank -- 31 US N TX
KENDALL S 20 Jan 1906
#14275
ROSS -- -- 19 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WILLIAMS W W 28 1 England
F: ROSS Douglas -- 27 Real Estate England
JOHNSON S S 21 Jan 1906
#14276
RICHARDS -- -- 21 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SAYLS -- -- 20 2 WA
F: RICHARDS T L 27 Salesman WI
DAVIS C W 23 Jan 1906
#14277
RYAN -- -- 24 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: RAY Johanna -- 19 1 MI
F: RYAN Bud -- 28 Millman WI
CUMMINGS C E 28 Jan 1906
#14278
RAYMOND -- -- 30 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BREWOTE May -- 37 4 CA
F: RAYMOND R L 48 Motorman MA
GRANT E E 31 Jan 1906
#14279
RICHARDS -- -- 5 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BROBST Lillie -- 28 1 PA
F: RICHARDS Geo -- 34 Machinist PA
McBRIDE J S 7 Jan 1906
#14311 Affid Re birth filed 3-29-60
RODWICH -- -- 12 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WUCINOVIEN Elena -- 27 3 Poland
F: RODWICH Geo -- 33 Laborer Poland
KNUDSON Marie 12 Jan 1906
#14336
RODAL -- -- 11 Jan 1906 Ballard M AL
M: GJERDE Marie -- 25 2 Norway
F: RODAL Peter -- 35 Laborer Norway
KNUDSON Marie 11 Jan 1906
#14337 Affid Re birth filed 1-28-65
RIJALA -- -- 19 Jan 1906 Ballard F AL
M: WRIISNILA Mathilda -- 27 1 Finland
F: RIJALA Aug -- -- Mining Finland
GREINER F W 19 Jan 1906
#14346
REINSTRA Daisey -- 13 Jan 1906 Bothell F AL
M: DYKHOUSE Christine -- 22 -- Holland
F: REINSTRA Teddie -- 26 Laborer Holland
CHASE R L 13 Jan 1906
#14351 Affidavit of Correcting birth date Should be Feb 4 1906 filed Jan 8 1940
RANDOLPH Sarah -- 4 Jan 1906 Georgetown F AL
M: TAYLOR Ina K 27 2 OH
F: RANDOLPH Irving H 30 Lawyer OH
WOODIN S P 4 Jan 1906
#14361
RAMSIC Peter -- 13 Feb 1906 Blk Diamond M AL
M: LAMSIC Matilda -- 33 3 Austria
F: RAMSIC Jacob -- 36 Miner Austria
STONE D M 13 Jan 1906
#14396
RODAL Jans P 4 Feb 1906 Ballard M AL
M: SCHAR Berta -- 26 1 Norway
F: RODAL Hans -- 28 Laborer Norway
NICHOLSON M J 4 Feb 1906
#14397 Affid filed 2-21-71
ROCK John -- 12 Feb 1906 Ballard F AL
M: KESTER Katie -- 40 1 Germany
F: ROCK John -- 45 -- Germany
BRIDENSTINE S J 12 Feb 1906
Note: Child's given name marked through with \\\\ Child's sex is clearly marked F
#14495
RING -- -- 6 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: RING Mary -- 32 5 Sweden
F: RING J -- 36 Teamster Sweden
TURNER K 6 Feb 1906
#14496
RADFORD -- -- 8 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: STOKES Ellen E 43 9 IA
F: RADFORD G W 44 Laborer IA
PATTERSON W M 10 Feb 1906
#14497 Affid Re birth filed June 2 1942
RILZER -- -- 9 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WRISLE Irene -- 23 2 Italy
F: RILZER W H E 26 Florist Germany
SNOW A G 12 Feb 1906
#14498
REDMOND -- -- 14 Feb 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BOYD Bertha -- 20 1 OR
F: REDMOND Harry -- 22 Blacksmith KY
STEVENS J E 15 Feb 1906
#14499
ROSSMAN -- -- 22 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HIBNER Ella -- 24 2 WI
F: ROSSMAN R G 25 Clerk MN
CHAPMAN J B 23 Feb 1906
Note: Mother's surname c/b HIBUER
#14500
RICHARDSON -- -- 26 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WILSON Martha -- 28 3 KY
F: RICHARDSON J C 31 Laborer TN
HERTH S 27 Feb 1906
#14544
ROZZCKI Phylis -- 11 Mar 1906 Blk Diamond F AL
M: SKOYCKI Anna -- 23 4 Poland
F: ROZZCKI Martin -- 28 Butcher Poland
STONE D M 11 Mar 1906
#14549
RHODES -- -- 23 Mar 1906 Skykomish F AL
M: KUMMERT Martha -- 17 1 MD
F: RHODES Frank -- 35 Laborer MN
GREASON C E 3 Apr 1906
#14669
ROBERTSON -- -- 28 Feb 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ROBERTSON Ellen J 28 1 Sweden
F: ROBERTSON Jas E 39 Salesman Canada
LUNDSTEDT B 28 Feb 1906
#14670
RUTLEDGE -- -- 1 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- -- 2 WA
F: RUTLEDGE A A -- Laborer --
CALHOUN G 1 Mar 1906
#14671
ROGERS Norma -- 1 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CHUFF Lucinda -- 43 6 Canada
F: ROGERS R A 50 Laborer Canada
POWERS W N 2 Mar 1906

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 223

#14672
ROBERTS -- -- 9 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MOYES Rose -- 26 1 Canada
F: ROBERTS Fred -- 36 Laundryman US
LOE A O 9 Mar 1906
#14673
RAMAGE -- -- 11 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: ARMSTRONG -- -- 36 3 IL
F: RAMAGE F W 26 Motorman IL
GRANT E E 12 Mar 1906
#14674
RUTSCHOW -- -- 12 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: KOCH Margaret -- 28 1 Germany
F: RUTSCHOW Herman -- 37 Foreman Germany
BRANDT A L 12 Mar 1906
#14675
RAY -- -- 22 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WHITE Matilda -- 39 3 England
F: RAY Francis C 67 Railroader Scotland
HANLEY E T 23 Mar 1906
#14676 Affid filed Nov 6 1940
ROBISON -- -- 22 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MULLER Mary E 32 2 CO
F: ROBISON Herbert R 33 Engineer IL
MARBURG J L 22 Mar 1906
#14677
REDDAWAY -- -- 24 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LITTLE Ena -- 22 1 WA
F: REDDAWAY S A 30 Tile Setter Canada
GOULD A R 26 Mar 1906
#14678 Affidavit Re birth filed 7/29/42
ROBERTSON -- -- 26 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: TRDEHOPE Martha -- 35 5 Scotland
F: ROBERTSON Jas -- 44 Laborer Scotland
CARROLL F M 31 Mar 1906
#14679
REED -- -- 28 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: KEELEY Catherine -- 24 3 TX
F: REED V B 30 Clerk ID
CARROLL F M 31 Mar 1906
#14680
ROBISON -- -- 31 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: DREISBACH Ethel -- 28 3 MO
F: ROBISON E R 28 Laborer MO
MAXSON F T 31 Mar 1906
#14747
ROBERTS Florene -- 25 Jan 1906 Auburn F AL
M: WARD Etta -- 22 1 IA
F: ROBERTS Lee -- 30 Tinner IA
HOYE B E 1 Feb 1906
#14748
ROTTA -- -- 2 Apr 1906 S Park M AL
M: WOLFF Louisa -- 23 2 WI
F: ROTTA Oscar -- 30 Contractor Germany
RIGBY E A 2 Apr 1906
#14749
RUSSELL -- -- 8 Apr 1906 Auburn M AL
M: CATES Cami -- 22 3 IA
F: RUSSELL Daton -- 26 Laborer IA
HOYE B E 11 Apr 1906
#14750
ROTHE -- -- 3 Mar 1906 Ballard F AL
M: THORP Bergtite -- 42 7 Norway
F: ROTHE Hans -- 42 Carpenter Norway
KNUDSON Marie 3 Mar 1906
#14751
ROOK -- -- 19 Mar 1906 Columbia M AL
M: SHOFUEN Annie -- 29 4 MI
F: ROOK J S 32 Grocer MO
GUTHRIE C E 19 Mar 1906
#14752
RAMSDUHL -- -- 31 Mar 1906 Ballard M AL
M: BIEL Inga -- 27 1 Norway
F: RAMSDUHL G W 35 Laborer Norway
LUNDSTEDT B 31 Mar 1906
#14779
RINADALA -- -- 9 Apr 1906 Blk Diamond F AL
M: LEHTA Anna -- 26 1 Finland
F: RINADALA Fred -- 26 Miner Finland
STONE D M 9 Apr 1906
#14801 Affidavit Re birth return filed 7-18-44
REED -- -- 1 Apr 1906 Ballard M AL
M: REES Hannah -- 24 1 Wales
F: REED Arthur A 38 Salesman IL
REESE H L 1 Apr 1906
#14802
ROACH -- -- 2 Apr 1906 Ballard M AL
M: FLEMING Effa M 26 2 OH
F: ROACH Laurence A 30 Teacher IN
LUNDSTEDT B 2 Apr 1906
#14942
ROMING -- -- 2 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: LUND Olga L 21 1 Norway
F: ROMING Oliver -- 41 Painter Norway
JANSON I 2 Apr 1906
#14943
RAYMOND -- -- 3 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ELLIS Sarah -- 32 3 Canada
F: RAYMOND Evi -- 32 Machinist Canada
COLE I V 4 Apr 1906
#14944
ROCHE -- -- 13 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LEPORIN Regina -- 22 1 MO
F: ROCHE Michael J 28 Laborer MO
STEWART S J 13 Apr 1906
#14945
RIGHETTI -- -- 14 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: PARACLINII -- -- 25 4 Italy
F: RIGHETTI David E 37 Conductor Switzerland
DAVIS C W 15 Apr 1906
#14946
RAYMOND -- -- 16 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SINGLETON -- -- 21 2 Canada
F: RAYMOND G R 26 Salesman MA
SHARPLES C W 19 Apr 1906
#14947 Affidavit affect filed 5-14-42
ROSE -- -- 18 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: FOSTER R -- 37 4 MN
F: ROSE Lee O 40 Carpenter IN
GUTHRIE J D 19 Apr 1906
#14948
ROSS -- -- 19 Apr 1906 Seattle M SB
M: -- -- -- 30 8 Belgium
F: ROSS -- -- 35 Laborer Belgium
SHANNON W A 19 Apr 1906
#14949
RODIO -- -- 19 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: TEONLLO Margeretha -- 41 3 Italy
F: RODIO John -- 35 Laborer Italy
HERTH S 20 Apr 1906
#14950
ROY -- -- 27 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LONGBOTTON Sadie -- 25 1 TN
F: ROY A M 30 R R Man WI
CARROLL F M 4 May 1906
#14951
RAYMOND -- -- 28 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON Anna -- 27 2 MI
F: RAYMOND Earl -- 30 Engineer MI
MILES W T 2 May 1906
#14952
RUBENSTEIN -- -- 28 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ATT Sarah -- 37 4 Russia
F: RUBENSTEIN J D 43 Merchant Russia
BOOTH W G 29 Apr 1906
#15163 See L's
LA RIVIERE -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 153 #15163: LA RIVIERE
#15190
RAFFERTY -- -- 3 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: ALLISON Grace -- 26 3 Canada
F: RAFFERTY J W 38 Merchant Canada
KIDD A B 3 May 1906
#15191
REID -- -- 4 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ABRAHAMS Bertha -- 27 2 CA
F: REID Thos -- 38 Merchant England
THOMSON C W 5 May 1906
#15192
ROVIG -- -- 7 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: OLSON Bula -- 27 1 IL
F: ROVIG P A 30 Merchant Norway
STUART F W 7 May 1906
#15193
RITCHIE -- -- 12 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: REED Eva -- 22 1 Canada
F: RITCHIE Fred -- 55 Bartender CA
BORIES E 15 May 1906
#15194
ROTH -- -- 15 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: RENDERLIE Lulu -- 37 5 Germany
F: ROTH Geo -- 39 Laborer Germany
BOOTH F A 17 May 1906
#15195
RUDA -- -- 20 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HALL -- -- 19 1 OR
F: RUDA Peter -- 29 Lineman Sweden
DAVIS C W 28 May 1906
#15196
RYCAND N -- 25 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: McLUI M S B 28 4 MO
F: RYCAND A E 33 Contractor MO
JAKSHITZ T 27 May 1906
Note: Clerk has written N ? for child's given name
#15197
RUSSELL -- -- 25 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CHURCH Lena S 31 4 WA
F: RUSSELL Arthur F 32 Plumber NH
MOORE J C 28 May 1906
#15198
ROSE -- -- 28 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: COHN -- -- 22 2 IL
F: ROSE J E 36 Auctioneer IN
LYONS J H 29 May 1906
#15199
REAGAN L A 30 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BALLAND Gertrude -- 36 8 Norway
F: REAGAN Thos -- 46 Expressman Canada
HERTH S 2 Jun 1906
Note: Mother's surname c/b BALLAUD
#15200
ROCHE -- -- 31 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MEININGER Rose -- 21 1 NE
F: ROCHE Jean J J 35 French Consul France
CARROLL F M 2 Jun 1906
Note: Father's initials c/b B J Clerk has written both, it is hard to tell which letter is the correction DNF in WA 1910 census
#15283
REMENSNIDER -- -- 8 Jun 1906 Ballard M AL
M: KOERNS Minnie -- 30 3 IL
F: REMENSNIDER Clayton -- 42 Laborer IN
REESE H L 8 Jun 1906
Note: Mother's surname c/b KOERUN or KOERUS

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 224

#15284
REIERSON -- -- 9 Jun 1906 Ballard M AL
M: FREDERICKSON Otilia -- 33 2 Norway
F: REIERSON Reinert -- 45 Laborer Norway
KNUDSON Marie 9 Jun 1906
#15392
REYNOLDS Chas -- 24 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 18 1 OR
F: REYNOLDS Thos -- 21 Grocer OR
PALMER D H 13 Jun 1906
#15393
RITTER Maria T 1 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: GOETZ Maria -- 25 1 Hungary
F: RITTER Jakob -- 29 Laborer Hungary
HERTH S 2 Jun 1906
#15394
ROGGE -- -- 3 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: VOGEL Frances -- 25 1 IL
F: ROGGE Ado G 29 Clerk IA
GREINER H A 5 Jun 1906
#15395
RENO -- -- 6 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: STEFFEN Sue C 26 1 IL
F: RENO B F 32 Elec Eng IA
DAWSON L R 9 Jun 1906
#15396
RINES -- -- 8 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WHITE Mae -- 19 1 Canada
F: RINES Chester -- 26 Miller Canada
COWAN C B 8 Jun 1906
#15397
ROBINSON -- -- 10 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MOON Ira L 25 1 OH
F: ROBINSON Chas J 28 Electrician IL
JOHNSON S S 11 Jun 1906
#15398
RENO W P 13 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MONROE Adeline -- 22 1 MN
F: RENO Lewis -- 29 -- IA
DAWSON L R 25 Jun 1906
#15399
ROSE -- -- 14 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WILSON Nellie -- 36 4 IL
F: ROSE Wm DeR 42 Merchant ME
GREINER H A 15 Jun 1906
#15400
RHEBECK -- -- 17 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SKOG Pearl -- 28 2 Norway
F: RHELBECK Frank -- 29 Merchant MN
LEKSELL S 17 Jun 1906
#15401
REEDE -- -- 18 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: THOMPSON Gertrude -- 22 1 SD
F: REEDE Geo -- 28 Laborer NY
NEVILLE E C 19 Jun 1906
#15402
REICHERT M -- 18 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: TODD Pearl -- 24 2 MN
F: REICHERT Chas D 30 Millman MI
RICHTER J 20 Jun 1906
#15441
RUTELONES A -- 3 Jul 1906 Georgetown F AL
M: WENAES Katie -- 22 1 Italy
F: RUTELONES Peter -- 31 Laborer Italy
RIGBY E A 3 Jul 1906
Note: Clerk has written ORIES? above child's surname DNF in WA 1910 census
#15650
RHOADES -- -- 23 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: DOUGLASS Eva -- 38 5 IL
F: RHOADES Chas -- 46 Lineman IL
MILES W T 1 Jul 1906
Note: Also listed on pg #76 #15650 as FLADIS see R's
#15651 Affid Re birth filed July 28 1943
RUSH -- -- 26 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: EDWARDS Effie -- 25 5 MO
F: RUSH H G 29 Motorman IA
BALLARD F R 26 Jun 1906
#15652
RACINE -- -- 27 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: COLLINS Marguerite -- 23 1 IN
F: RACINE S F 23 -- MN
DAWSON L R 28 Jun 1906
#15653
ROTH -- -- 28 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: COPP Jennie -- 28 2 ME
F: ROTH Daniel -- 40 Gripman Germany
BECKETT E E 6 Jul 1906
#15654 Affid Re birth filed Dec 18 1942
ROBERTS Edw -- 29 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: RICHERT -- -- 24 2 OR
F: ROBERTS Fred -- 36 Cook MA
GREINER H A 30 Jun 1906
#15655
RICHARDS -- -- 4 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: NEVILLE Rowena -- 27 2 WA
F: RICHARDS Paul -- 27 Merchant NY
SHANNON Jas 4 Jul 1906
#15656
RIPLEY Mary -- 13 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: DURHAM Mary -- 26 2 Canada
F: RIPLEY J I 28 Carpenter NJ
STUART F W 14 Jul 1906
#15657
REEVES Chas F 15 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HARTUNG Clara -- 28 2 MN
F: REEVES Carl -- 30 Civil Engineer NJ
BAILEY J W 20 Jul 1906
#15658
ROSBURG -- -- 15 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ADAMS Blanch -- 24 2 US
F: ROSBURG Otto G 31 Electrician US
HEUSSY W C 15 Jul 1906
#15659
RYAN -- -- 15 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: STEWART Mildred -- 30 1 US
F: RYAN Chas W 36 Driver US
HEUSSY W C 15 Jul 1906
#15660
RICH -- -- 20 Jul 1906 Seattle M Ill
M: FLADASS -- -- 24 1 Norway
F: RICH Frank -- 37 R R Man MN
HANLEY E T 20 Jul 1906
#15661
RAREY -- -- 21 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: McCUEN Ida -- 30 1 WA
F: RAREY M J 33 Meat Inspector KS
HARRISON A B 26 Jul 1906
#15710
ROLLINS -- -- 30 Aug 1906 Georgetown F AL
M: PHELPS Clara -- 31 1 WI
F: ROLLINS Phillip -- 41 Contractor WA
WOODIN S P 31 Aug 1906
#15889 Affid Re birth filed 10-11-47
RAFTER -- -- 4 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CARSON Ann M 31 1 Canada
F: RAFTER Wm J 32 Clerk US
HEUSSY W C 4 Aug 1906
#15890
REID -- -- 4 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: NELSON Ester -- 27 2 KS
F: REID Fred -- 27 Engineer IA
HASTINGS W C 4 Aug 1906
#15891
RYAN J -- 7 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CREMORE Jessie C 35 3 US
F: RYAN Eugene D 35 US Navy US
HENSFALL F L 7 Aug 1906
#15892
ROBINSON -- -- 10 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SPURCK -- -- 27 3 NE
F: ROBINSON Albert -- 32 Merchant MI
SHARPLES C W 25 Aug 1906
#15893
ROBINSON -- -- 10 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SPURCK Alberta -- 25 3 NE
F: ROBINSON I M 30 Merchant MI
STITH R M 11 Aug 1906
#15894
RYAN -- -- 16 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BUTLER Katie -- 39 4 Canada
F: RYAN M F 44 Plumber MA
CARROLL F M 18 Aug 1906
#15895
RALEY L B 18 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: PERRRY Marie B 22 1 SD
F: RALEY Wm C 23 Bookkeeper OR
ALLISON M L 19 Aug 1906
#15896
RUGLAN J -- 28 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CECIL Lamella -- 17 2 TN
F: RUGLAN Jas -- 20 Janitor IN
HIBBS W A 28 Aug 1906
Note: Child's race is Blk but race of parents is White
#16116
ROHOWITZ R S 29 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MURRAY Minnie F 29 3 WA
F: ROHOWITS J H 35 Mnfr WI
BOOTH J R 3 Sep 1906
Note: Surnames are as written
#16117
RUSSELL -- -- 31 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: McKINLEY Mary K 29 3 Scotland
F: RUSSELL Wm -- 29 Blacksmith England
STEVENS E F 1 Sep 1906
#16118 Affid Re birth filed Feb 1 1943
ROSE F -- 16 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: OSWALD Mary -- 26 3 Bohemia
F: ROSE Frank -- 26 Laborer Bohemia
ROLLER B F 2 Oct 1906
#16119
ROSARIO J -- 28 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CERUTTI Mary -- 25 3 Italy
F: ROSARIO Palmiro -- 30 Florist Italy
GHIGLIORE A J 1 Oct 1906
#16191
RACHOR -- -- 19 Aug 1906 N Bend M AL
M: PERDUZ Caroline -- 18 2 OR
F: RACHOR Chas -- 24 Laborer MN
ADAMS C J 19 Aug 1906
#16192
REESE -- -- 3 Oct 1906 Brighton M AL
M: RISDON Leonita C 24 1 WA
F: REES Vivian L 27 Bookkeeper KS
EATON C E 4 Oct 1906
#16193
RUSSELL -- -- 8 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WIDSTROM Lillian -- 19 1 MN
F: RUSSELL A A 26 Teamster WA
RUSSELL Mrs S F 14 Oct 1906

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 225

#16226
ROLLINS -- -- 25 Oct 1906 Ballard M AL
M: EATON Maude E 28 3 PA
F: ROLLINS E C 33 Filer NY
STUART P W 25 Oct 1906
#16396
ROBERTSON -- -- 4 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON Julia -- 23 1 MN
F: ROBINSON Martin -- 25 Cabinet Maker Norway
HART L M 4 Oct 1906
#16397
RUSSELL -- -- 4 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CABLE Gertrude -- 23 2 England
F: RUSSELL Geo -- 36 Janitor Canada
CHAPMAN J B 4 Oct 1906
#16398
RICHARDS -- -- 6 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ALDRICH Pearl -- 28 5 CA
F: RICHARDS Paul L 34 Promoter France
HASTINGS W C 6 Oct 1906
#16399
REYNOLDS -- -- 9 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MYERS Margaret E 29 3 OH
F: REYNOLDS K E 31 Laundryman OH
HASTINGS W C 9 Oct 1906
#16400 Affid Re birth filed Nov 21 1942 Affid Re birth filed 6-2-67
REID -- -- 12 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MOORE Ella -- 19 1 WA
F: REID J M 30 Carpenter WA
ALLEN H E 15 Oct 1906
#16401
RINES -- -- 12 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BRONSON Mable -- 28 1 IA
F: RINES L D 30 Bookkeeper Canada
McBRIDE J S 13 Oct 1906
#16402
RORABACK -- -- 17 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WHITNEY Rachel -- 21 2 NY
F: RORABACK Louis C 28 Salesman CT
MAXSON F T 17 Oct 1906
#16403
REED J L 22 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: LYONS Susie -- 27 1 WA
F: REED John L 27 Lumberman CO
LAUGHREY J B 24 Oct 1906
#16404
ROAN -- -- 25 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: TOOKE Carrie L 30 4 GA
F: ROAN Henry L 49 Merchant FL
SHANNON Jas 25 Oct 1906
#16479 A
ROE -- -- 11 Nov 1906 Columbia F AL
M: JOHNSON Addie L 23 2 US
F: ROE Claude B 26 Carter US
EATON C E 12 Nov 1906
#16619
RUDY -- -- 3 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: -- Ellen -- 37 3 US
F: RUDY D G 54 Accountant US
SMITH C A 3 Nov 1906
#16620
REEVE -- -- 3 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SHEA Mary -- 34 2 MI
F: REEVE Albert E 31 Laborer England
RAVLETTE T 9 Nov 1906
#16621
ROMAIN -- -- 12 Nov 1906 Seattle M SB
M: SILVER Luia -- 23 1 Russia
F: ROMAIN Meyer -- 28 Salesman Russia
FALK F 12 Nov 1906
#16622
ROBINSON -- -- 12 Nov 1906 Seattle M Ill
M: ROBINSON -- -- 17 1 Norway
F: KENNEDY Thos J 21 Plumber --
HANLEY E T 12 Nov 1906
Note: Clerk has entered (Kennedy, Thos J) in father's name column
#16623
ROGERS E -- 16 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: PASSEE Ethel -- 39 6 NE
F: ROGERS John -- 34 Merchant WA
LEVENING W T 17 Nov 1906
#16624
REYNOLDS -- -- 17 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: RIEMANN Lulie -- 22 1 IA
F: REYNOLDS Jas -- 40 Contractor NY
BORIES E 19 Nov 1906
#16625
ROHRBACK -- -- 21 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BOYLE Grace -- 26 1 Ireland
F: ROHRBACK Wm -- 28 Merchant WI
BUCKLEY D 22 Nov 1906
#16626
RAYMER -- -- 21 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HANVER(?) Bertha -- 22 1 WI
F: RAYMER M R 23 Carpenter WI
STITH R M 21 Nov 1906
#16627
RILEY -- -- 28 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: DALY Margaret -- 28 3 WI
F: RILEY F C 31 Logger WI
RAYMOND A 28 Nov 1906
#16703
ROBERTS M V 3 Nov 1906 Ballard F AL
M: NUGENT S L A 20 1 US
F: ROBERTS Fred -- 27 Laborer US
NICHOLSON M J 3 Nov 1906
#16930
RIDGWAY B -- 3 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HAPPY Minnie A 24 1 IA
F: RIDGWAY Jas H 26 Gov Employee DC
STEVENS E F 4 Dec 1906
Note: Also listed pg 142 #16930 as KIDZWAY see R's
#16876 See K's
RELLANS -- -- 4 Dec 1906 -- F --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 142 #16876 KELLAM
#16931
ROSE -- -- 8 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LUTTHAUS Freda -- 37 2 Germany
F: ROSE Chas -- 33 Minister KS
GRANT E E 10 Dec 1906
#16932
RABEL -- -- 13 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BROWNELL Dawn -- 30 2 US
F: RABEL Otto R 30 Merchant US
ALLEN H E 13 Dec 1906
#16933
ROSS N M 20 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: RICE Villa L A 23 2 NY
F: ROSS Geo M 33 Expressman PA
GUTHRIE C E 20 Dec 1906
#16934
RICHARDSON P A 29 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ISHAM Bertha D 27 1 VT
F: RICHARDSON J W 26 Physician MA
GOULD S R 2 Jan 1907
#16935
ROSE -- -- 29 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MOIER Hattie -- 35 5 Canada
F: ROSE Alexander -- 23 Carpenter Scotland
-- -- 31 Dec 1906
#17116 Affid filed 6-25-69
RYLAND -- -- 3 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: RYLAND G V -- -- --
VAN DYKE Dr -- -- --
#17117
REISINGER M -- 3 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: NIST Anna M 30 2 PA
F: REISINGER John -- 36 Grocer Austria
JANSON I 4 Jan 1907
#17118
REISS -- -- 8 Jan 1907 Seattle F SB
M: VOGEL Clara -- 26 1 Austria
F: REISS Max -- 33 Merchant Austria
WOTHERSPOON J 9 Jan 1907
#17119
RESEK -- -- 8 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BROWN Margaret -- 21 1 MN
F: RESEK Jas -- 28 Baker WI
NEVILLE L C 8 Jan 1907
#17120
ROTHSTEIN -- -- 8 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SHMUGELSKI Sarah -- 27 5 Russia
F: ROTHSTEIN Zelik -- 30 Carpenter Russia
FALK F 12 Jan 1907
#17121
RUSSELL -- -- 14 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: MERCER Lizzie -- 36 6 WA
F: RUSSELL Monroe -- 47 Engineer OR
BECKETT E E 16 Jan 1907
#17122
ROBERTS -- -- 15 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: GLASSFORD Edith -- 24 2 Canada
F: ROBERTS H W 35 R R Man Canada
DAWSON L R 16 Jan 1907
#17123
REARDON -- -- 16 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: RATCLIFF Susie -- 32 6 IA
F: REARDON W W 41 Real Estate IA
GUTHRIE C E 1 Feb 1907
#17124
ROLAND -- -- 16 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: ROBERTS Anna -- 21 1 PA
F: ROLAND Thos C 25 -- OR
CROOKALL A C 19 Jan 1907
#17125
ROBERTSON -- -- 18 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: LOE Krika -- 24 1 Norway
F: ROBERTSON Hawker -- 25 Blacksmith Norway
POWERS W N 18 Jan 1907
#17126
RANDOLPH -- -- 24 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: MOSAIN Carrie -- 30 1 IL
F: RANDOLPH John H 28 Salesman IA
DYER H C 24 Jan 1907
#17127
RONNSTED -- -- 31 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: COHU Amy -- 31 1 NY
F: RONNSTED Jos -- 40 Salesman Germany
BORIES E 31 Jan 1907
#17213
RENNELL -- -- 18 Jan 1907 Columbia M AL
M: COVERDALE Edith -- 25 2 SD
F: RENNELL H L 36 Grocer IA
GUTHRIE C E 18 Jan 1907
Note: Also listed pg 214 as PENNELL see R's
#17214 Affid Re birth filed Mar 29 1943
ROGERS -- -- 20 Jan 1907 Brighton M AL
M: ROGERS Catherine -- 26 1 AR
F: ROGERS E -- 33 Laborer MA
MILLSAP -- 20 Jan 1907
Note: Affid Date c/b Mar 24 or 27 or 29, 1943

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 226

#17368
ROBERTSON -- -- 9 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: HAMER Maud -- 18 1 WA
F: ROBERTSON Will -- 24 Gunner IL
WILTSIE S F 11 Feb 1907
#17369
RAE I G 12 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BARKER Ida I 25 3 IL
F: RAE Frank E 30 Bookkeeper IL
STEVENS J E 12 Feb 1907
#17370
ROE -- -- 14 Feb 1907 Seattle M ILL
M: DOE Mary -- 22 1 WA
F: ROE Richard -- 27 Blacksmith Ireland
BORIES E 17 Feb 1907
#17371
RALPH -- -- 19 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: LOONIS Mary -- 33 1 MO
F: RALPH B E 38 Miner WI
EVERLY W 20 Feb 1907
#17444
RICHTER J -- 2 Feb 1907 Blk Diamond M AL
M: UNIK Josephine -- 18 1 Austria
F: RICHTER Joseph -- 36 Miner Austria
STONE D M 2 Feb 1907
#17607
RUTLEDGE -- -- 3 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: KENIG Katie -- 21 3 WA
F: RUTLEDGE Albert A 32 Laborer AR
CALHOUN G 3 Mar 1907
#17608
RYDER J N 15 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: LUNTON Flora -- 27 3 IL
F: RYDER H S 40 Carpenter Canada
HERTH S 18 Mar 1907
#17609
RITCHIE -- -- 18 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: RICHERT Ida M 36 9 PA
F: RITCHIE J A 41 Plumber Canada
RAYMOND A 18 Mar 1907
#17610 Affid Re birth filed 8-29-57
RIHN -- -- 19 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: -- Agnes -- 29 2 Norway
F: RIHN Ernest -- 44 Pressman Scotland
JAKSHITZ T 21 Mar 1907
#17611
ROYS -- -- 20 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: KENDRICK Catherine -- 26 3 IL
F: ROYS A W 28 Painter IL
ALLISON M L 23 Mar 1907
#17612
RISLEY -- -- 22 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: LAYCOCK Nina -- 20 1 MN
F: RISLEY F H 26 Carpenter NY
MILLETT J L 22 Mar 1907
#17613
REYNOLDS -- -- 25 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: PENNY Maud -- 27 2 WI
F: REYNOLDS J S 29 Machinist WI
GRANT E E 27 Mar 1907
#17614
RODGERS -- -- 31 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: BROWN Helen -- 22 1 TN
F: RODGERS Phillip -- 23 Merchant CO
CARROLL F M 2 Apr 1907
#17742 Affidavit affect filed 4-17-42
RIESE -- -- 16 Mar 1907 Ballard F AL
M: NATURICK Ellen C 36 7 WI
F: RIESE Jno N 45 Teamster WI
CUNNINGHAM E F 11 Mar 1907
#17743 Affid filed 3-25-70
RICE V -- 20 Mar 1907 Snoqualmie F AL
M: JEROME Florence -- 22 2 Canada
F: RICE J R 38 Cook IN
ADAMS C J 20 Mar 1907
#17744
REED -- -- 26 Mar 1907 Vashon M SB
M: SNOW Zettie -- 35 3 IA
F: REED Brock -- 42 Farmer Canada
STURGIS J J 26 Mar 1907
#17906
ROME I -- 26 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: SUSSMAN Jennie -- 19 1 Russia
F: ROME Aaron -- 23 Merchant Russia
FALK F 6 Apr 1907
#17907
ROCCIA L A 4 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BAINA Annie -- 27 2 Italy
F: ROCCIA Maurizio -- 37 Merchant Italy
NOTOLI J 8 Apr 1907
#17908
ROSE -- -- 4 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HALLSWORTH -- -- 22 1 Canada
F: ROSE Guy S 25 Mechanic MO
DAVIS C W 5 Apr 1907
#17909 Affidavit affecting filed 3-5-42
RUPLI -- -- 16 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: CRAIG Christabell -- 29 2 US
F: RUPLI J T 34 Lawyer Switzerland
BOOTH F A 18 Apr 1907
#17910
RAVET -- -- 17 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: DE GROSS Mary -- 29 2 MN
F: RAVET Emil E 44 Draftsman Europe
HORTON G M 20 Apr 1907
#17911 Affudavit affect filed 5-7-42
RABENOVITZ -- -- 18 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: GERSHANORITZ Celia -- 29 5 Russia
F: RABENOVITZ W W 35 Merchant Russia
FALK F 20 Apr 1907
#17912
RYAN Wm -- 25 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: GOSS Jennie -- 30 1 NF, Canada
F: RYAN Patrick -- 35 Carpenter NF, Canada
KIDD A B 27 Apr 1907
#17913
RIGSBY -- -- 26 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: HANSON -- -- 19 1 MN
F: RIGSBY Horace -- 27 Clerk KY
HANLEY E T 27 Apr 1907
#17914
RAYNES -- -- 26 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: TAYLOR -- -- 22 1 MN
F: RAYNES G -- 22 Frt Agt WI
GRANT E E 30 Apr 1907
#17915
RISSE -- -- 29 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: TOOTHAKER Florence A 20 1 US
F: RISSE Wm L 23 Pressman US
EATON C E 29 Apr 1907
#17985
RHUIES -- -- 9 Apr 1907 Ballard F AL
M: SAGER Minnie -- 38 6 IA
F: RHUIES George -- 46 Carpenter WI
RHINES Geo 9 Apr 1907
#17986
PLAIRE -- -- 20 Apr 1907 Blk Diamond F AL
M: STILGLIK Annie -- 30 1 Austria
F: PLAIRE Jospeh -- 25 Miner Austria
STONE D M 20 Apr 1907
#17987
PAUL -- -- 9 May 1907 Sunnydale M AL
M: BISSELL Rachel -- 30 -- WA
F: PAUL Charley -- 34 Rancher MI
BENSHOF J A 9 May 1907
#17988
REED A -- 9 Apr 1907 Issaquah M AL
M: HACKETT Mary A 22 2 England
F: REED Alex -- 25 Laborer KS
GIBSON W E 9 Apr 1907
#18021
REVERTI A -- 13 May 1907 Blk Diamond M AL
M: FAVRO Milanie -- 34 2 Italy
F: REVERTI Dominic -- 28 Miner Italy
STONE D M 13 May 1907
#18218 ROBERTSON affidavit of correction filed April 15 1939
ROBINSON -- -- 1 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: STOOPS Irene G 38 7 US
F: ROBINSON F L 51 Carpenter US
BOOTH F A 4 May 1907
Note: Clerk has written ROBERTSON above child's surname 1910 census roll 1674 Whatcom Co ED 345 (Excelsior pct) pg 140 A & B, Frank S ROBERTSON, 54 b IN Carpenter; Wf Irene 40 b WI 7b 7 lvg, Irene age 2 b WA Elizabeth STOOPS, m-in-law in household
#18219
ROGERS -- -- 2 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ROGERS -- -- 22 1 MO
F: ROGERS G -- 24 Electrician NE
POWELL F L 2 May 1907
#18220
RISNICK -- -- 7 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: -- Gertie -- 25 2 Norway
F: RISNICK L D 37 Laborer Norway
CLAUSEN L 13 May 1907
#18221
RYTHER -- -- 15 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WHITTEMORE Nina M 19 1 NE
F: RYTHER Allen C 22 Laundryman WA
DEAN S J 15 May 1907
#18222
ROBERTS -- -- 18 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WILLOUGHBY Katherine -- 22 2 IL
F: ROBERTS Geo W 33 Contractor AL
GUTHRIE J D 18 May 1907
#18223
RANNER -- -- 20 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: GILLASPIE Agnes -- 19 1 IL
F: RANNER Harry G 25 Butcher Canada
PUSH M 20 May 1907
#18224
RANDALL -- -- 22 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: VAN NETTER -- -- 28 4 MI
F: RANDELL Delavan W 31 Real Estate MI
DAVIS C W 23 May 1907
#18225 Affid Re birth filed May 16 1966
RANKIN -- -- 25 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: DAVIS Myrtle -- 25 3 OR
F: RANKIN Edwin -- 30 Engineer OH
PHILLIPS F A 25 May 1907
#18226
RAN -- -- 26 May 1907 Seattle M SB
M: POPP Katie -- 34 4 Germany
F: RAN Fred -- 34 Baker Germany
GUTHRIE C E 27 May 1907

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 227

#18218 Affidavit filed Apr 15, 1939 by F A Booth MD See file
ROBERTSON -- -- 1 May 1907 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: ROBERTSON F L -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#18228
ROGERS R P 30 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: PARKER Cleo -- 24 1 IA
F: ROGERS Boyd N 29 Contractor IA
PARKER Maud 31 May 1907
#18491
RING -- -- 9 May 1907 Ballard F AL
M: BODFRUHRER Lulu -- 23 2 NE
F: RING R O 29 Salesman MN
STUART P W 9 May 1907
#18492
RUDD -- -- 27 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: -- Anna -- 32 1 Norway
F: RUDD L K 42 Merchant Norway
CLOSSON G L 15 Jun 1907
#18493
RHODES -- -- 28 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: LUND Christine -- 24 1 WA
F: RHODES John C 36 Real Estate NE
CLARK H J 28 May 1907
#18494
ROSS -- -- 2 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HENDERSON Victoria -- 44 7 OH
F: ROSS D W 52 Carpenter OH
GUTHRIE C E 3 Jun 1907
#18495 Affid Affect filed 4-29-42
ROSELLI -- -- 5 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: CONCETTINA -- -- 24 3 Italy
F: ROSELLI G -- 34 Laborer Italy
WILTSIE S F 10 Jun 1907
#18496
ROBINSON -- -- 8 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BURKE Nellia -- 24 1 Ireland
F: ROBINSON Ernest -- 28 Laborer Brazil
HANLEY E T 10 Jun 1907
#18497
ROOT -- -- 9 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: LANSDALE Anna -- 37 7 WA
F: ROOT Milo A 44 Lawyer IL
RININGER E M 26 Jun 1907
#18498
READ -- -- 10 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: GORDON Mary -- 27 1 England
F: READ Wm J 53 Ship Builder Canada
MITCHELL J W 10 Jun 1907
#18499
ROSS -- -- 12 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: PRATT Winifred -- 22 1 MI
F: ROSS Rex -- 22 Rancher WA
BECKETT E E 13 Jun 1907
#18500
ROWE -- -- 13 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: EMMIRSON Olive -- 22 1 TX
F: ROWE P E 26 Blacksmith MN
YOUNG E W 14 Jun 1907
#18501
ROSE -- -- 14 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: AARIS Mattie E 22 2 US
F: ROSE S C 28 Lawyer US
HORSFALL F L 15 Jun 1907
#18502
REID -- -- 18 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BESLOW Mary -- 31 1 CA
F: REID Edwin H 27 Electrician Ireland
CLARK H J 18 Jun 1907
Note: Mother's surname c/b BESLON
#18503
RODAL -- -- 19 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ROAD Lottie -- 18 1 Norway
F: RODAL Knute -- 36 Carpenter MN
ADAMS M L 19 Jun 1907
Note: Mother's surname c/b RODD
#18504
ROBERTS Amelia -- 19 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BETTIGER Rose Wilhelmina -- 23 2 OH
F: ROBERTS Thos D 32 Cigar Maker Wales
TYNEMS W R 20 Jun 1907
#18793 Affid Re birth filed 3-22-1965
RUZYCKI -- -- 22 Jan 1903 Ballard F AL
M: SKONYOKE Anna -- 22 2 Poland
F: RUZCKI Martin -- 25 Laborer Poland
STUART P W 22 Jan 1903
#18794 Affid Re birth filed 10-31-63
RASMUSSEN -- -- 27 May 1903 Ballard M AL
M: KHINECK Pauline -- 35 4 Germany
F: RASMUSSEN Peter A 40 Laborer Denmark
PIERROT G F 27 May 1903
#18795
RATH <RATTS> -- -- 28 Aug -- -- F AL
M: MALVIG Randi -- 37 6 Norway
F: RATH <RATTS> S -- 41 -- Norway
KNUDSON Mrs 29 Aug 1903
Note: Surnames are as written No birth year given
#18796
RASMUSSEN -- -- 24 Sep 1903 Ballard M AL
M: NIELSEN Mary -- 35 4 Denmark
F: RASMUSSEN Anton -- 32 Laborer Denmark
PIERROT G F 25 Sep 1903
#18797 Affid Re birth filed 5-15-53
RUDOR -- -- 11 Nov 1903 Cor Post St & 82nd F AL
M: HERKIST Mary -- 23 1 Norway
F: RUDOR Peter -- 24 Laborer Norway
BUSSY William E 12 Nov 1903
#18798
ROWLEY Amelia -- 18 Apr 1904 Ballard F AL
M: MANEY Lillie -- 27 6 MI
F: ROWLEY W S 38 Laborer IN
ADAMS M L 25 Apr 1904
Note: Mother's surname c/b MONEY
#18799 Affid Re birth filed May 5 1944
RUFFNER -- -- 19 Jun 1904 Ballard M AL
M: TALBERT Olive May 28 2 IN
F: RUFFNER Oscar E 33 Printer IN
PIERROT G F 2 Jul 1904
#18800 Affid Re birth filed Jun 3 1946 & Aug 2 1947
RIORDAN -- -- 29 Aug 1904 Ballard M AL
M: CLANSING T -- 35 4 OH
F: RIORDAN John -- 45 Fireman IN
ADAMS M L 1 Sep 1904
#18801
REINIKAINER Hno -- 19 Sep -- 4th Ave NW M ILL
M: KNUNTHILA Helena -- 29 5 Finland
F: REINIKAINER B -- 40 -- Finland
KNUDSON Mrs 30 Sep 1904
Note: Hno (or Hro) is written above child's surname No birth year given 1910 census roll 1657 King Co ED 11 (Juanita pct) pg 56 Benjamin REINIKAINEN 46 b Finland laborer; Wf Hilma 35 b Finland 6 b 6 lvg, 6 lstd, 5th Ono(?) 5, b WA
#18802
RUZYCKI -- -- 18 Nov 1904 Ballard F AL
M: SKREMSKI Emma -- 25 -- Poland
F: RUZYCKI M -- 27 Butcher Poland
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Nov 1904
Note: Mother's surname c/b SKRERNSKI
#18870
ROGERS Edward E 26 Feb 1895 Seattle M AL
M: SKURE Lilly -- 33 3 England
F: ROGERS Wm Henry 33 Contractor England
Father -- 9 Nov 1926
#18910 See Vol 1787 Deeds pg 96
RINGSTAD Irene Evelyn 21 Oct 1921 Prince Rupert, Canada F AL
M: ROLIE Astrid -- 26 1 Norway
F: RINGSTAD R A 35 Fisherman Norway
RINGSTAD R A 10 May 1938

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 236

#11084
SANDALL -- -- 15 Aug 1903 Green Lake F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- Sweden
F: SANDALL John L -- -- Sweden
Parent -- 25 Aug 1903
#11127
SHEAFFER Olivia -- 15 Aug 1903 Juanita F SB
M: ROSS Lile P 26 3 MI
F: SHEAFFER Hury G 39 Laborer MI
RICHARDS L L 15 Aug 1903
#11128
SIMMS Louie -- 1 Sep 1903 Georgetown M AL
M: ZEOWIZTCH Helen -- 36 6 Austria
F: SIMMS John -- 34 Fish market Austria
AIGBY E A 1 Sep 1903
#11129
STOCKER -- -- 15 Sep 1903 Kent M AL
M: BLASER Mary -- 25 2 Switzerland
F: STOCKER Louis -- 35 Laborer Switzerland
SMITH H C 15 Sep 1903
#11154
SIM Harry T 14 Sep 1903 Novelty M AL
M: EWOLDT Amanda -- 23 2 IA
F: SIMM John -- 33 Farmer Germany
LEYDE A E 26 Oct 1903
#11189
SHELDEN -- -- 25 Oct 1903 Dunlap M ILL
M: OGDEN Cornelia -- 21 1 --
F: SHELDEN Claude -- 19 Working in hotel --
SHAW Cornelia 2 Nov 1903
#11190
STRAND -- -- 6 Nov 1903 Sunnydale F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- Sweden
F: STRAND Arnold A -- -- Sweden
SWETT Mrs S H 12 Nov 1903
#11211
SHEFFIELD -- -- 9 Jan 1904 W Seattle M AL
M: ANDRUSS Winifred B 31 1 IA
F: SHEFFIELD Wm -- -- Publisher CA
MORGAN J M 12 Jan 1904
#11221
SCHWENDER -- -- 17 Jan 1904 Georgetown M AL
M: EINTZMINGER Matilda -- 29 3 IL
F: SCHWENDER Adam -- 32 Laborer Germany
WOODIN S P 20 Jan 1904
#11222
SMITH -- -- 6 Jan 1904 Georgetown M AL
M: OLIVER Daisy -- 21 2 OR
F: SMITH Benj A 35 Carpenter MI
WOODIN S P 15 Jan 1904
#11235
SULLIVAN -- -- 28 Jan 1904 Issaquah M AL
M: BERLTULA Rossa -- 23 2 Finland
F: SULLIVAN John -- 31 Coal miner Finland
CARSON H R 29 Jan 1904
#11254
STEWERT -- -- 29 Jan 1904 Columbia F AL
M: WATSON Margaret -- 28 4 WA
F: STEWART A E E 39 Carpenter Canada
GUTHRIE H R 6 Feb 1904
#11289 See G's Confirmed 3/2/46 Affid Re birth filed 3-25-1947
SUNDE -- -- 8 Mar 1904 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 86 #11289 GUNDE
#11316
SCHJOTH -- -- 15 Mar 1904 Ballard M AL
M: DUTTON Lillie May 21 2 IA
F: SCHJOTH Wm J 28 Salesman WI
DEAN S J 15 Mar 1904
#11317
STEELE -- -- 17 Mar 1904 Near Riverside F AL
M: VAN SCOCK Alice -- 34 2 IL
F: STEELE F H 51 Farmer MD
POWELL W M 18 Mar 1904
#11318
SANS -- -- 22 Mar 1904 S Park M AL
M: PETERSON Olive -- 28 1 Norway
F: SANS Henry -- 30 Paper hanger Norway
RIGBY E A 22 Mar 1904
#11319
STIFFINSON Agnes Helen 10 Apr 1904 Vashon F AL
M: CUTLER Lucy -- 23 1 MN
F: STEFFINSON S J 36 Postmaster Norway
STURGIS John J 15 Apr 1904
#11320
SOREBOE Erling -- 27 Apr 1904 Suese Creek M AL
M: SJEI Annie -- 20 1 Norway
F: SOREBOE Henry -- 25 Farmer Norway
BENSON Caroline 29 Apr 1904
#11321 Affid Re birth filed 4-2-69
SCHMITZ -- -- 9 May 1904 Alki Point M AL
M: ALTHOFF Emma -- 38 4 Germany
F: SCHMITZ Ferdinand -- 43 Agriculturist Germany
HEUSSY Wm C 9 May 1904
#11332 See U's
SHEPPARD -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: See pg 281 Unknown Mother's surname is SHAFFORD
#11333 See U's
SNYDER -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: See pg 281 Unknown
#11364
SCHULTZ -- -- 6 May 1904 Georgetown M AL
M: YOWMAN Nannie -- 26 6 WI
F: SCHULTZ Herman -- 31 Carpenter Germany
VOLLMER E 14 May 1904
#11365
SCHULTZ -- -- 10 May 1904 Georgetown M AL
M: HILMES Annie -- 27 2 IL
F: SCHULTZ August -- 29 Contractor Germany
VOLLMER E 14 May 1904
#11400
SMITH Iva -- 29 Jun 1904 Interbay F AL
M: ELSIE Elva -- 25 3 MN
F: SMITH George Henry 30 Laborer MN
LEONARD Mrs Laura 21 Jul 1904
#11414
SORENSON Gladys -- 19 Jul 1904 Bellevue F AL
M: OLSEN Mary -- 31 3 Denmark
F: SORENSON -- -- 67 Farmer Denmark
MARTIN C M 30 Jul 1904
#11455
SNICKERS Ellen -- 31 -- 1904 Juanita F AL
M: CARP Wilhelme -- 31 1 Finland
F: SNICKERS John -- 31 Farmer Finland
CHASE R L 6 Sep 1904
#114x6
SNYDER Edward Samuel 4 Aug 1904 Georgetown M AL
M: HAWKINS Lucy -- 36 1 MA
F: SNYDER Edward B 45 Carpenter WA
WOODIN S P 26 Aug 1904
Note: Reg # is obscured This is best guess
#114x7
STONEBRIDGE -- -- 13 Aug 1904 Blk Diamond F AL
M: MORRIS Martha -- 20 2 ID
F: STONEBRIDGE Geo -- 20 Miner OR
STONE D M 16 Aug 1904
Note: Reg # is obscured This is best guess
#114x8
SCALES William -- 25 Aug 1904 Vashon M AL
M: STEVENSON Laura -- 24 1 Canada
F: SCALES William -- 34 Rancher England
ERICKSON K 31 Aug 1904
Note: Reg # is obscured This is best guess
#11478 Affid filed 10-20-67
SWANSON -- -- 31 Aug 1904 Auburn F AL
M: NORDSTROM Mary -- 29 2 NE
F: SWANSON Class -- 43 Farmer Sweden
HOYE B E 6 Sep 1904
#11488 Affidavit affect filed 6-26-45
STORIDA -- -- 27 Sep 1904 Blk Diamond F AL
M: LANESIC Verane -- 25 1 Austria
F: STORIDA Geo -- 41 Miner Austria
STONE D M 28 Sep 1904
#11554
SMITH -- -- 8 Oct 1904 Auburn F AL
M: JOHNSON Mary -- 42 7 --
F: SMITH L C 48 Farmer OR
HOYE B E 13 Oct 1904
#11555
SWANSON Nick G 25 Oct 1904 S Park M AL
M: GUDERN Annie -- 32 6 Norway
F: SWANSON Nick -- 38 Farmer Norway
RIGBY E A 25 Oct 1904
#11556 Affidavit Re birth filed 3-26-47
STEELE -- -- 29 Oct 1904 Blk Diamond F AL
M: DEIRVIER Emily -- 19 1 CO
F: STEELE Geo -- 23 Miner CO
STONE D M 31 Oct 1904
#11557
SCOTT -- -- 13 Nov 1904 Seattle F SB
M: RITINGSON Nelly -- 28 6 WI
F: SCOTT Wm -- 43 Railroader NE
LEONARD Fanny 13 Nov 1904
#11558 Affid Re birth filed Oct 29 1942
SALTUS -- -- 26 Nov 1904 Blk Diamond F AL
M: BIRDNAR Lizzie -- 21 1 Austria
F: SALTUS Chas -- 28 Blacksmith Austria
STONE D M 13 Dec 1904
#11580
SKELLAY -- -- 8 Dec 1904 Columbia F AL
M: PALMER Ada -- 23 1 CA
F: SKELLAY Frank A 23 Cigar Maker IA
GUTHRIE C E 12 Dec 1904
#11590
SHOCKLEY -- -- 27 Dec 1904 Berlin M AL
M: FRY Mary -- 26 3 MO
F: SHOCKLEY L M 43 Miner TN
GREASON C E 29 Dec 1904
#11598
SMITH -- -- 29 Jan 1905 S Park M AL
M: -- Anne -- 16 2 AR
F: SMITH H L 28 Clerk NJ
BROOKE Frank 30 Jan 1905
#11599
SAKARIAS David -- 16 Jan 1905 Interbay M AL
M: ROSVALD Hulda -- 31 4 Finland
F: MATILLA Matt -- 39 Molder Finland
LEONARD Fanny 1 Feb 1905
Note: Surnames are as written Father's surname has a check mark above it
#11602 Affid Affect filed 7-6-42
SABLIN -- -- 19 Jan 1905 Elliott Station M AL
M: -- Celia -- 26 6 Sweden
F: SABLIN Julius -- 36 Contractor Sweden
POND I J 19 Jan 1905
#11608
STEEN Perllie E 19 Jan 1905 Blk Diamond F AL
M: GRANGER Attis -- 21 2 IL
F: STEEN Wesley -- 35 Carpenter IA
STONE D M -- Feb --
Note: Return date is obscured, year s/b 1905
#11743
SNYDER Tracy N 31 Dec 1904 Seattle M AL
M: TRACY Fanny -- 33 1 MN
F: SNYDER Albert -- 42 Salesman IN
BORIES Emil -- -- --
Note: Return date is obscured, year s/b 1905 #11743 is also listed on pg 149 as L, Tracy W Dec 31 1904 see S's
#11744 Affid Re birth filed 1-21-46
SARVER Carr Allison 1 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ALLISON Mina -- 22 3 Canada
F: SARVER V G 22 Conductor IL
KIDD A B -- -- --
Note: Return date is obscured, year s/b 1905

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 237

#11678 See H's
SHIMESUKE -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Triple entry for this child: Pg 237 #11678 SHIMESUKE see H's Pg 238 #12657 SHIMAMO, Shizue This is duplicate of #11678 in H's Most complete entry is #11678 HARA
#11745
SIMMER -- -- 1 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SETMI Mary -- 23 1 Austria
F: SIMMER A G 30 Electrician Germany
DAWSON L R 2 Jan 1905
Note: Mother's surname is best guess
#11746
SMITH -- -- 1 Jan 1905 Seattle F ILL
M: SMITH Mary -- 21 1 --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
CROOKALL A C 2 Jan 1905
#11747
SHULER -- -- 4 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GARDENER -- -- 30 3 MI
F: SHULER Philip H H 31 Clerk MI
DAVIS C W 5 Jan 1905
#11748
SPENCER -- -- 7 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: VICKERY Bessie -- 22 1 MI
F: SPENCER James -- 25 Grocer Canada
CHAPMAN J B 7 Jan 1905
#11749
-- -- -- 8 Jan 1905 Seattle F ILL
M: WOOD Florence -- 23 1 MN
F: SANDERSON Sam -- 28 Insurance CT
SNOW A G 8 Jan 1905
Note: No child's name is entered Also listed on pg 286, WOOD
#11750
SLAGEL Josie Bell 15 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SMITH -- -- 19 1 WA
F: SLAGLE J M -- 30 Carpenter NE
JACKSHITZ Mrs T 16 Jan 1905
Note: Child's given name c/b Jessie Bell Clerk has written (H) at end of child's surname Surnames are as written Poss: 1910 census roll 1666 Lewis Co ED 137 p 247 household of Bill McCLANAHAN, James SLAGLE 35 b NE, widowed; son James Jr age 3 b WA
#11751
SCHERER -- -- 20 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: COLLIA Mary -- 36 7 US
F: SCHERER Andrew -- 56 Porter US
WAMMER Pauline 21 Jan 1905
#11752
SMITH -- -- 21 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 35 9 NY
F: SMITH G V 35 Agent Canada
HILL H S 24 Jan 1905
#11753
SHING Lily Chin 26 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: PUI Lem -- 35 4 CA
F: SING Chin We 52 Merchant China
JACKSHITZ Mrs T 28 Jan 1905
Note: Surnames are as written Race is entered as Y Also listed pg 036 as CHIN See S
#11754
SHOENFELD -- -- 27 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BARMAN Miss -- 23 2 OR
F: SCHOENFELD H A 31 Merchant --
HORTON G M 27 Jan 1905
#11755
SMITH -- -- 31 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: RUGG Mabel W 28 6 MA
F: SMITH M A 31 -- MI
DAWSON L R 31 Jan 1905
#11792
SYPHER Auro -- 15 Jan 1905 Ballard M AL
M: NELSON -- -- 19 1 CA
F: SYPHER Jos H 22 Laborer PA
ADAMS M L 30 Jan 1905
Note: Child's given name Paul is crossed out & Auro written next to it
#11793 Affid Re birth filed Sep 12 1942
SALINGER -- -- 23 Jan 1905 Ballard M AL
M: ROSENTHRALL Harriet -- 22 2 PA
F: SALINGER Leland -- 24 Poland Poland
STUART P W 23 Jan 1905
Note: Occupation and father BP are as written
#11794 Affid Re birth filed July 1, 1966
SMITH -- -- 30 Jan 1905 Ballard F AL
M: NEILSON Hilda -- 27 1 Sweden
F: SMITH C -- 42 -- Norway
KNUDSON Mrs 1 Feb 1905
#11808
SALSTROM Erika W 8 Feb 1905 Issaquah F AL
M: HELLMAN Erkia K 19 1 Sweden
F: SALSTROM Erick W 31 Shoemaker Sweden
GIBSON W E 8 Feb 1905
#11813 See A's
SNAS -- -- -- -- -- -- -- AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 001 #11813: ANAS
#11915
SILVERSTONE -- -- 29 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WENBERG Sadie -- 36 1 Russia
F: SILVERSTONE P A 42 Merchant Austria
FALK F 4 Feb 1905
#11916
SEYMOUR -- -- 1 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SMILEY -- -- 34 4 NV
F: SEYMOUR R M 36 Plumber MO
LYONS J H 4 Feb 1905
#11917 Twins
STOKES -- -- 1 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MORRISON Elizabeth -- 35 1 Canada
F: STOKES Ham -- 40 Traveler Germany
HEUSSY W C 1 Feb 1905
#11918 Twins
STOKES -- -- 1 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MORRISON Elizabeth -- 35 2 Canada
F: STOKES Ham -- 40 Traveler Germany
HEUSSY W C 1 Feb 1905
Note: Did not find in 1900 or 1910 census
#11919
SWENSON -- -- 2 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HELEGSON -- -- 29 5 Norway
F: SWENSON Chas -- 40 Carpenter Norway
DAVIS C W 12 Feb 1905
Note: Clerk has written (STEVERSON) with a check mark next to child's surname DNF family in 1910 WA census
#11920
SCOTT -- -- 6 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: McKAY Edna -- 24 2 IN
F: SCOTT Geo W 24 Teacher IN
MARSH M 10 Feb 1905
#11921 Affid Re birth filed May 17, 1944
STROBLE -- -- 8 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HANDLEY -- -- 20 2 England
F: STROBLE Jos -- 29 Laborer IL
JACKSHITZ Mrs 9 Feb 1905
#11922
SEAVEY -- -- 9 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MORFORD Laura -- 28 2 KS
F: SEAVEY H L 29 Electrician MN
DEAN S J 9 Feb 1905
Note: Also listed pg 51 #11922 as DEAVEY see S's
#11923
SMITH A C 9 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WAUGH Mary -- 26 2 KS
F: SMITH A C 27 Electrician IL
KIDD A B 9 Feb 1905
#11924
SHAW -- -- 13 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BIGGS Agnes -- 26 2 Scotland
F: SHAW John -- 30 Plumber Scotland
WOTHERSPOON J 14 Feb 1905
#11925
SMITH Zora E 15 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MATTHEWS -- -- 37 11 --
F: SMITH J G 43 Barber IN
JACKSHITZ Mrs 16 Feb 1905
#11926
SPECK -- -- 15 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WEIGEL Annie -- 34 4 Germany
F: SPECK R -- 41 Brewer Germany
COWAN C B 15 Feb 1905
#11927
SWEEZEA -- -- 17 Feb 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MAXSON Mrytle -- 23 1 WA
F: SWEEZEA A L 25 Milkman WA
LUDLOW W L 18 Feb 1905
#11928
SOUTHERN -- -- 18 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GAGER Lilian -- 28 1 MI
F: SOUTHERN E E 29 Merchant OR
STEWART S J 18 Feb 1905
#11929
SIVERIND -- -- 21 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: -- Julia -- 40 4 Sweden
F: SIVERIND H A 32 Plumber IA
HASTINGS W C 21 Feb 1905
#11930
SMITH -- -- 28 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WILL -- -- 38 1 WI
F: SMITH C H 43 Merchant IL
SHANNON W A 1 Mar 1905
#12131
STEINAUER -- -- 1 Feb 1905 Ballard F AL
M: POINER Laura -- 18 1 MI
F: STEINAUER W A 19 Shingle Weaver KS
BRIDENSTINE S J 1 Mar 1905
Note: Clerk has written (SL)next to child's surname 1910 census roll 1660 Seattle 13th ward (ED illeg) pg 177: STEINNER, William age 24, b KS, Shingle weaver; wf Laura; 3 children b WA: Louise age 5, Florence age 4, Walter age 1
#12132
SWAEZY -- -- 14 Feb 1905 Ballard M AL
M: HESSER Dora -- 31 4 IN
F: SWAEZY Wm -- 35 -- Canada
BRIDENSTINE S J 9 Mar 1905
Note: Also listed pg 87 #12132 as GWECZEY See S's
#12133
STRONG -- -- 1 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: ROBINSON Evylyn -- 28 1 Canada
F: STRONG J M 36 Lumber Insp IL
FORD Chas B 3 Mar 1905
#12134
SCHRAUTH -- -- 2 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BRAKE Millie -- 27 2 OH
F: SCHRAUTH J F 40 Switchman MO
BECKETT E E 3 Mar 1905
#12135 Affid Re birth filed Oct 29, 1965
SNODGRASS -- -- 6 Mar 1905 Hillman F AL
M: OMES May -- 40 6 Canada
F: SNODGRASS W J 42 Stockbuyer TX
GUTHRIE C E 6 Mar 1905
#12136
SMITH -- -- 7 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 25 1 --
F: SMITH Henry -- 28 -- --
CROOKALL A C 9 Mar 1905
#12137 Affidavit affect filed 12-26-41
STANDAL -- -- 9 Mar 1905 Ballard M AL
M: FREDRICKSON Marie -- 39 6 Norway
F: STANDAL Jno T 40 Cook WI
DAWLEY Mrs A 30 Mar 1905
#12138 Affid Re birth filed Sep 28, 1942
STEELE -- -- 11 Mar 1905 Ballard F AL
M: HAMILTON Carrie -- 38 7 Sweden
F: STEELE August -- 48 Preacher Sweden
DAWLEY Mrs A W 20 Mar 1905
#12139 Affid Re birth filed Sep 6, 1941
STANLEY -- -- 13 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SMILEY Alina -- 32 1 MN
F: STANLEY H G 37 Collector England
MARSH M 14 Mar 1905
#12140
SORENSON -- -- 15 Mar 1905 Ballard F AL
M: WIEG Josephine -- 25 1 Norway
F: SORENSON I -- 30 -- Norway
KNUDSON Mrs -- Apr 1905
Note: Return date is obscured, year s/b 1905

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 238

#12141
SAUER Barbra B 17 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SANDAHL Anna K 23 1 Germany
F: SAUER Fran -- 22 Draughtsman IA
SANDAHL Mrs L 18 Mar 1905
#12142 Affid filed 1-9-68
SUTTER -- -- 19 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: DeCROUPIN E B 28 2 OR
F: SUTTER C A 34 Canneryman Sweden
DEAN S J 20 Mar 1905
Note: Mother's surname c/b DeCOUPIN or DeCRONPIN or DeCOOPIN
#12143
SMITH -- -- 19 Mar 1905 W Seattle M AL
M: McDONALD Ida -- 35 5 WA
F: SMITH S E 40 Bookkeeper MI
MORGAN J M 25 Mar 1905
#12144 Affid Affecting filed 10-18-1946
SOSANDE -- -- 22 Mar 1905 Ballard F AL
M: ROMMER Marta -- 40 4 Norway
F: SOSANDE Edward -- 33 -- Norway
KNUDSON Mrs 1 Apr 1905
#12145
STONE Lore S 21 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Enve -- 18 2 IL
F: STONE C K 70 Laborer OH
HERTH Sophia 21 Mar 1905
#12146
SCOTT -- -- 24 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: CLAY Rose Wilhelmina 25 4 IL
F: SCOTT A -- 28 City Employee IL
STEVENS J E 28 Mar 1905
#12147
SCOTT -- -- 24 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HUME Margaret -- 27 1 Scotland
F: SCOTT W J 35 Merchant OH
PALMER Don H 24 Mar 1905
#12447
SMITH -- -- 30 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GOOD Josephine L 34 1 PA
F: SMITH Ben C 37 Printing MI
SHAW H S 30 Mar 1905
#12448
STRAIT -- -- 2 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: COX Miss -- 32 2 PA
F: STRAIT Geo -- 30 Shingle Weaver NE
DYER H C 2 Apr 1905
#12449
STANDALL -- -- 2 Apr 1905 Enumclaw M AL
M: HAINES May -- 28 5 WV
F: STANDELL Albert -- 43 Carpenter Sweden
SMITH J J 10 Apr 1905
#12450
STEELE -- -- 3 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: ESTES -- -- 30 4 PA
F: STEELE Jas T 60 Carpenter IN
DAVIS C W 4 Apr 1905
#12451
SCHICKLING -- -- 3 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BURNS Elizabeth -- 28 1 Ireland
F: SCHICKLING H A 28 Letter Carrier US
HEUSSY W C 3 Apr 1905
#12452
SKAINE -- -- 4 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CARTER Lucy -- 29 3 NF, Canada
F: SKAINE John -- 30 Miner NF, Canada
DENT F E 5 Apr 1905
#12453
SMITH -- -- 5 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: KNIGHT Emma L 30 4 UT
F: SMITH Jos M 33 Laborer UT
DEAN S J 5 Apr 1905
#12454
SACCO -- -- 7 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: DI PIETRO Rosa -- 24 3 Italy
F: SACCO Enrica -- 28 Laborer Italy
PUST Mrs 7 Apr 1905
#12455
SINCLAIR -- -- 9 Apr 1905 Auburn F AL
M: REICHERT Ida M 30 3 OH
F: SINCLAIR John F 38 Dairyman US
MERRITT F D 17 Apr 1905
#12456
SMITH Effie -- 12 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SCOTT Delila -- 33 2 MO
F: SMITH F M 34 Laborer England
STEVENS J E 14 Apr 1905
#12457
SHORKLEY Gladys -- 12 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: FOOLKS Mamie -- 22 3 TN
F: SHARKLEY M J 38 Laborer IL
HERTH Sophia 13 Apr 1905
Note: Surnames are as written Black (African American)
#12458
SCURRY -- -- 13 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: PRON -- -- 24 2 Canada
F: SCURRY Matt -- 27 Clerk US
SHARPLES C W 22 Apr 1905
Note: Child's surname looks as if the c is crossed out, Father's surname does not Mother's surname c/b PROW 1910 censusroll 1660 Seattle ED 139 pg 264: SCURRY, Mathew E age 32 b WA; wf Rebecca E b Canada; 3 children b WA, Rebecca age 5
#12459
STAPP -- -- 16 Apr 1905 Ranier Beach M AL
M: BAILEY Frances -- 22 2 NE
F: STAPP Orvill -- 26 Musician IA
MOORE J C 27 Apr 1905
#12460
STEWART -- -- 21 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BECK -- -- 23 1 MN
F: STEWART C D 25 Printer MN
STEWART Mrs C D 24 Apr 1905
#12461
SIGNOR Carlile -- 21 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: PERRY Hattie -- 36 2 MN
F: SIGNOR Carl -- 37 Merchant MO
PATTERSON W M 25 Apr 1905
#12462
SMALL -- -- 21 Apr 1905 Seattle M SB
M: CARLSON -- -- 36 6 Sweden
F: SMALL F C 37 Laborer US
SHARPLES C W 22 Apr 1905
#12463
SMITH -- -- 22 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LEWIS L -- 27 3 OR
F: SMITH W H 40 Contractor MO
MAXSON F T 22 Apr 1905
#12464
STRANACH Gladys M 27 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: RICE Katherine B 41 6 NY
F: STRANACK S J F 40 Newspaper Man India
NEVILLE E C 27 Apr 1905
Note: Surnames are as written 1910 census roll 1660 Seattle ED 138 pg 253: STOMACK, Stewart J F, age 42 b India, mgr, newspaper Wf Katherine b NY, 6 children, Gladys age 4
#12483
SMITH Gerald -- 6 May 1905 Berlin M AL
M: SLOANE Ester -- 39 5 NY
F: SMITH M F 49 Post Master NY
GRASON C E 17 May 1905
#12491
SMITH Bernice C 20 May 1905 Enumclaw F AL
M: HANSEN Selma -- 23 1 WA
F: SMITH J J 34 Physician WV
RUST H H 24 May 1905
#12657 This is duplicate of 11678 in H's
SHIMENO Shizue H 15 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HARA Misa -- 31 2 Japan
F: SHIMENO -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Japanese Triple entry for this child: Pg 237 #11678 SHIMESUKE see H's Pg 238 #12657 SHIMAMO, Shizue This is duplicate of #11678 in H's Most complete entry is #11678 HARA
#12658
SHARRARD -- -- 11 Apr 1905 Ballard M AL
M: DeOSS Rosetta -- 24 1 NE
F: SHARRARD M W 31 Millwright MI
REESE H L 12 Apr 1905
#12659
SMITH -- -- 20 Apr 1905 Ballard M AL
M: SHUMAKER -- -- 34 2 OH
F: SMITH Fred -- 25 Laborer MO
ADAMS M L 30 Apr 1905
#12660
SPEAR -- -- 25 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GILBREATH Pearl -- 23 3 OR
F: SPEAR L P 25 Merchant Sweden
DAWSON L R 25 Apr 1905
#12661
SONLE -- -- 28 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SAYLER Ida -- 28 6 IL
F: SONLE Clarence E 33 Electrician IA
BATES U C 29 Apr 1905
#12662
SPIKER -- -- 1 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: TAYLER Edith -- 25 2 MI
F: SPIKER Gus -- 35 Teamster Germany
BORIES Emil 4 May 1905
#12663
SPOTTS -- -- 1 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: EMST -- -- 25 2 NE
F: SPOTTS A L 40 Real Estate OH
SHARPLES C W 5 May 1905
#12664
SNYDER -- -- 1 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: FERLUTTER Anna -- 37 6 Germany
F: SNYDER John -- 40 Machinist Germany
DAWLEY A W 18 May 1905
#12665
STOWELL -- -- 3 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BEACH Mabel W 22 1 CA
F: STOWELL Albert -- 34 Mill Man Canada
COWAN C B 3 May 1905
#12666
STUCHELL -- -- 4 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SLOAN Nancy J 45 7 PA
F: STUCHELL Thad -- 49 Contractor PA
MILES W T 5 May 1905
#12667
SMITH -- -- 4 May 1905 Ballard M AL
M: MONTZ M B 21 1 MI
F: SMITH Rury -- 23 Shingle Weaver MI
CRITZ A W 17 May 1905
#12668
SMITH -- -- 5 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: PYE Mary -- 36 6 England
F: SMITH J B 44 Painter England
MAXSON F T 5 May 1905
#12669 Affid Re birth filed 5-12-54
SHIRK -- -- 10 May 1905 Ballard F AL
M: MATHISEN Helen -- 27 2 Norway
F: SHIRK W -- 45 Miner IL
KNUDSON M 1 Jun 1905
#12670
SANDO -- -- 11 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LARSEN Hilda -- 28 4 MN
F: SANDO Magnus -- 38 Contractor Norway
JANSEN Ivar 12 May 1905

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 239

#12671
SHATTUCK -- -- 12 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LAYTON Mary -- 31 4 MS
F: SHATTUCK Chas -- 39 Laborer IA
WILLIS P E 16 May 1905
#12672
SCHREUDER -- -- 14 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BERG Anna -- 36 4 Norway
F: SCHREUNDER Lewis S 43 Physician Norway
SCHREUDER L S 15 May 1905
Note: Surnames are as written 1907 Seattle City Directory lists a physician L S Schreuder
#12673
SVENSON -- -- 14 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GUNBST Annie S 31 7 Australia
F: SVENSON A W 45 Seaman Sweden
HAMSON I M 14 May 1905
#12674
SWANSON -- -- 14 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: McGILL Jennie -- 23 2 IL
F: SWANSON Chas -- 26 Merchant MN
STEVENS J E 14 May 1905
#12675
SMITH Alton G 17 May 1905 Ballard M AL
M: DEAN Carrie -- 20 1 MO
F: SMITH Chas A 22 Tallyman MO
ADAMS M L 23 May 1905
#12676 Affid Of correction filed 6-10-1905
SANDSTROM -- -- 21 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: PEDERSON Jane -- 21 1 Norway
F: SANDSTROM Louis -- 32 Merchant Norway
LOE A O 30 May 1905
#12677
SNYDER Kate J 23 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BURKE Jessie C 35 1 England
F: SNYDER Willard -- 35 -- England
CROOKALL A C 25 May 1905
#12678
SHEPHERD -- -- 24 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WILTON Dorothy -- 19 1 Canada
F: SHEPHERD Theodore -- 24 Teamster IA
FORD C B 25 May 1905
#12679
STRACHAN Agnes -- 30 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HATELY Janet -- 36 2 Scotland
F: STRACHAN John A 34 Watchman Scotland
BECKETT E E 31 May 1905
#12680
STEVENS -- -- 31 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HEIMBRACH Stella M 27 1 PA
F: STEVENS Burt R 25 Dentist ME
STEVENS B F 31 May 1905
#12681
SHADD -- -- 31 May 1905 Ballard F AL
M: BRENDER Mary -- 33 6 KS
F: SHADD J A 33 -- KS
BRIDENSTINE SJ 1 Jun 1905
#12709
SIMPSON Thelma M 15 May 1905 Dunlap F AL
M: KELLY Maud -- 30 3 MS
F: SIMPSON John B 37 Millman AL
PEACOCK A H 27 Jun 1905
#12720
SORENSON Daley -- 14 Jun 1905 Enumclaw F AL
M: YOUNG Lillian -- 24 3 IL
F: SORENSON Andrew -- 39 Laborer Norway
SMITH J J 30 Jun 1905
#12866 Affid filed 2-20-68
SMION -- -- 6 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: STUMNER Bertha -- 21 1 CA
F: SMION R -- 38 Merchant Poland
RAYMOND A 6 Jun 1905
Note: Surnames as written1900 roll 1744 Seattle ED 86 p 237, household of Sarah SIMON, son Ruben SIMON 40, b Poland, merchant 1910 roll 1660 Seattle ED 139 p 279 Ruben SIMON 42 b Germany, mgr clothing store, dau Sylvia STEMMER 19 b CA & gdau Sylvia 5 b WA
#12867
SHONCAIR -- -- 8 Jun 1905 Seattle F SB
M: HOSKINS Amelia -- 22 1 Syria
F: SHONCAIR Saleen K 31 Merchant Syria
HEUSSY W C 8 Jun 1905
#12868
STEVENS -- -- 10 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: KEEBOUGH Sarah -- 21 2 MN
F: STEVENS Frank -- 37 Cabman ME
COWAN C B 10 Jun 1905
#12869
SEWELL -- -- 10 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MOORE -- -- 38 7 MO
F: SEWELL F B 40 Minister IL
DAVIS C W 16 Jun 1905
#12870
SMITH -- -- 27 Jun 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BENSON Bertha -- 26 3 NY
F: SMITH Leslie -- 40 Painter IA
MARTINEZ J C L 28 Jun 1905
#12871
SWEENEY -- -- 27 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GOW Jessie L 29 1 US
F: SWEENEY E F 43 Brewer US
HEUSSY W C 27 Jun 1905
#12872
ST JOHN -- -- 30 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: DOLTON Frances -- 30 2 NF, Canada
F: ST JOHN Tamas -- 34 Miner NF, Canada
BOOTH F A 2 Jul 1905
#12900 Affid of correction filed 6/21/60
SPRAGNE -- -- 29 May 1905 Ballard F AL
M: CARPENTER -- -- 25 3 SD
F: SPRAGNE Roy L 24 Teacher MI
ADAMS M L 22 Jun 1905
#12901
STRID -- -- 11 Jun 1905 Ballard M AL
M: MOEN Mary -- 24 4 Norway
F: STRID O -- 28 Baker Sweden
KNUDSON Mrs 1 Jul 1905
#12902
SWANSON -- -- 13 Jun 1905 Ballard F AL
M: SELLBORN Maria -- 29 4 Sweden
F: SWANSON W -- 33 Shipwright Sweden
LUNDSTEDT Betty 6 Jul 1905
Note: Also listed on pg 316 as YVANSON see S, pg 125 as IVARSON see S & pg 131 as 'VANSON see S
#12903 Affid Re birth filed 8-29-62
SANBORN -- -- 23 Jun 1905 Ballard F AL
M: OWEN Ivy -- 22 2 --
F: SANBORN W H 28 -- NH
BRIDENSTINE S J 8 Jul 1905
#12904
SMITH -- -- 27 Jun 1905 Ship M AL
M: GOEBA Rosie -- 18 1 Canada
F: SMITH De -- 24 Nurse IL
KNUDSON Mrs 1 Jul 1905
#12959 See D's
SERANCE -- -- 25 Jul 1905 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 53 #12959 DEANE, Stanley F, male b Jul 25 1905
#13056
SLOAN -- -- 13 Jun 1905 Seattle M AL
M: PRALL Annie -- 37 4 IN
F: SLOAN M -- 41 Merchant MI
EWING S A 30 Jun 1905
#13057
SMITH Mildred A 3 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Alma -- 32 3 Sweden
F: SMITH Jas G 34 Miner Norway
KIDD A B 5 Jul 1905
#13058
SHERMAN -- -- 6 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CLOUGH Ona -- 41 4 IL
F: SHERMAN F B 45 Farmer IA
FORD C B 9 Jul 1905
#13059
STIFFLER -- -- 7 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SHERMAN Ella -- 40 5 Canada
F: STIFFLER J R 55 Carpenter PA
KIDD A B 7 Jul 1905
#13060
STOREY Eunice -- 13 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MULLIKEN Phoebe -- 24 1 IL
F: STOREY Ellsworth -- 25 Architect IL
STURGIS M G 13 Jul 1905
#13061
STEPP -- -- 13 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: KLEEMANN -- -- 19 1 Hungary
F: STEPP John -- 26 Gardener Hungary
WARMBURG Dr 15 Jul 1905
#13062
SIM -- -- 15 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: McCALLUM Mary -- 38 1 Scotland
F: SIM Wm -- 42 Carpenter Scotland
BECKETT E E 15 Jul 1905
#13063
SIMMONS Wm -- 16 Jul 1905 Blk Diamond M AL
M: THOMAS Mary -- 29 2 IA
F: SIMMONS Wm -- 47 Miner IA
STONE D M 16 Jul 1905
#13064
SEVENER -- -- 16 Jul 1905 Montera F AL
M: MILLER Marcia -- 28 3 IL
F: SEVENER W D 31 Steel Worker MI
GUTHRIE C E 16 Jul 1905
#13065 Affid Re birth filed 6-11-41
STRAUSSE John M 23 Jul 1905 S Park M AL
M: DYER H E 27 3 MO
F: STRAUSSE John -- 33 Miller OH
RIGBY E A 23 Jul 1905
#13066
SANTEE John -- 24 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SUPPISH Anna -- 33 1 Austria
F: SANTEE Paul -- 38 Fisherman Austria
JAKSHITZ Mrs T 26 Jul 1905
#13067 Affid Re birth filed 4-5-56
SMITH -- -- 26 Jul 1905 Ballard M AL
M: MORAN Maggie -- 33 3 MI
F: SMITH J R 30 Butcher ON, Canada
STUART P W 26 Jul 1905
#13069 Affid Re birth filed Dec 4 1943
SIMITT -- -- 28 Jul 1905 Foster M AL
M: JEROME Mary -- 27 5 MI
F: SIMITT Wm A 28 Merchant NY
BECKETT E E 28 Jul 1905
#13070
SIMPSON Mary -- 29 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: KVAM Anna -- 28 1 Norway
F: SIMPSON Richard -- 31 Brewer England
JAKSHITZ Mrs T 29 Jul 1905
Note: Also listed on pg 266 #13070 as THOMPSON see S
#13071 Affid Re birth filed 10-3-47
STANSFIELD -- -- 31 Jul 1905 Hillman F AL
M: GREEN Gladys -- 23 2 IL
F: STANSFIELD J L 37 Photographer WI
GUTHRIE C E 31 Jul 1905
#13099 Affid Re affect filed 5-13-42
SNICKERS -- -- 6 Jul 1905 Juanita F AL
M: CARP Wilhelmina -- 32 2 Finland
F: SNICKERS John -- 32 Farmer Finland
CHASE R L 6 Jul 1905

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 240

#13100
SALES -- -- 19 Aug 1905 Georgetown F AL
M: FETHKE Etta -- 33 2 Germany
F: SALES Chas -- 36 Mechanic NY
SNYDER J C 10 Aug 1905
#13116
SCHUELHART -- -- 15 Aug 1905 Ballard M AL
M: KAPP Augusta -- 37 8 Germany
F: SCHUELHART G V 44 Carpenter Germany
HEYER August 29 Aug 1905
Note: Surname c/b SCHNELHART Did not find in King co 1900 or 1910 census
#13142
SCHENDLER S F 15 Aug 1905 Ballard M AL
M: GRELSEN Agnes -- 21 2 WI
F: SCHENDLER T -- 23 Laborer Germany
KNUDSON Mrs 1 Sep 1905
#13143
SHAW -- -- 20 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: McKINNEY Luella L 32 3 OR
F: SHAW Frank G 46 Merchant PA
PIERROT G F 31 Aug 1905
#13223 See L's
SEUNG -- -- 14 Aug 1905 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: pg 151 #13223: LUNG
#13254 Affid Re birth filed 3-14-67
SCHAAR -- -- 2 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: FITZPATRICK Hannah -- 38 5 WI
F: SCHAAR C H 44 Carpenter Germany
SHANNON W A 11 Aug 1905
#13255
SHEETS George E 5 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CLANCY Elizabeth -- 19 1 MA
F: SHEETS Edward -- 25 Mail Carrier KS
JANSEN Ivar 5 Aug 1905
#13256 Affid Re birth filed Oct 18 1943
STEARN -- -- 6 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: FRIND Louise -- 29 2 WI
F: STEARN L M 31 Attorney Hungary
BORIES Emil 8 Aug 1905
#13257 Affid Affect filed 5-8-42
STARR -- -- 8 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BLANCHART Helen -- 30 1 KY
F: STARR I L 39 Merchant IL
YOUNG T M 8 Aug 1905
#13258
STEVER -- -- 9 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LOWES Lilly -- 25 2 US
F: STEVER Herman -- 25 Laborer US
LINDQUIST Jennie 17 Aug 1905
#13259
SCOTT -- -- 12 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: McINTOSH Jane R E 34 2 Scotland
F: SCOTT A G 40 Bookkeeper Scotland
SHANNON Jas 12 Aug 1905
#13260 Affid Re birth filed Oct 16 1944
SISLER -- -- 12 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HIBBARD Inez -- 34 5 MN
F: SISLER H L 38 R R Agent IL
LYONS J H 12 Aug 1905
#13261
SAKURA -- -- 12 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SAKURA Misa -- 26 3 Japan
F: SAKURA T -- 34 Farmer Japan
UYEMATSU T M 13 Aug 1905
Note: Japanese
#13262
SOUR -- -- 14 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 39 5 Germany
F: SOUR -- -- 49 Laborer Germany
SHANNON W A 14 Aug 1905
#13263
SHAW Henry A 17 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BARTHOLET Byrdie -- 20 1 WA
F: SHAW Harry A 28 Physician IA
SHAW Harry A 18 Aug 1905
#13264
SMITH -- -- 19 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HITT Mary -- 29 1 NY
F: SMITH Arthur -- 27 Seaman England
STUART S J 19 Aug 1905
#13265
SHEPARD -- -- 20 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WICK Louise -- 30 1 CA
F: SHEPARD J V 37 Merchant IL
RAYMOND A 21 Aug 1905
#13266
SCHWARTZBANER -- -- 20 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: FISHER Elizabeth -- 40 13 Hungary
F: SCHWARTZBANER Joseff -- 50 Carpenter Hungary
MORTFI E E 22 Aug 1905
Note: Surname c/b SCHWARTZBAUER Did not find in King Co 1900 or 1910 census
#13267
SYDON -- -- 24 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SOUTER Hattie -- 21 2 MN
F: SYDON John -- 27 Plumber Ireland
SNOW A G 26 Aug 1905
#13268
STRAUD -- -- 27 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: COX H M 22 2 Norway
F: STRAUD Jakob -- 34 Navigator Norway
WAMMER P 28 Aug 1905
#13269
SUMPTER -- -- 27 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BELLAIRE Helen E 26 1 MN
F: SUMPTER G R 28 Clerk IN
CARROLL F M 4 Sep 1905
#13270
SMITH -- -- 28 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WILLIAMS Ora -- 22 2 IN
F: SMITH L F 35 Conductor IL
DOWNES Mary A 28 Aug 1905
#13271
SOKOVEL -- -- 30 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: AMSTEM Ida -- 30 1 Russia
F: SOKOVEL Meyers -- 38 Merchant Russia
HEUSSY W C 30 Aug 1905
#13272
SCHMITT Mildred M 30 Aug 1905 Seattle F AL
M: FLYNN Maud -- 29 3 Great Britain
F: SCHMITTT N -- 41 Attorney Germany
MILES W T 2 Sep 1905
#13300
STONE Leslie A 6 Sep 1905 Enumclaw M AL
M: BAARSCH Augusta -- 27 1 MN
F: STONE Archibald F 26 Banker MN
SMITH J J 11 Sep 1905
#13311
SPINNEY Walter D 11 Sep 1905 Bothell M AL
M: KRASSE Ina P 24 1 MI
F: SPINNEY R D 26 Shingle Weaver ME
CHASE R L 11 Sep 1905
#13439 Affid Re birth filed Mar 16, 1966
SULLIVAN -- -- 4 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: ROWE Angnes -- 24 1 --
F: SULLIVAN John F 32 Inspector --
CARROLL F M 7 Sep 1905
Note: Mother's given name c/b Augnes
#13440 Affid Re birth filed 11/10/44
SHEPHERD -- -- 5 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: TAYLOR Imo -- 25 1 IL
F: SHEPHERT A V 28 Merchant OR
HASTINGS W C 5 Sep 1905
#13441 Affid Re birth filed 2-20-67
SWART -- -- 9 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SWIHART Cora -- 28 3 IL
F: SVART Wm M 37 Carpenter PA
BUCKLEY D M 9 Sep 1905
#13442
SIMMONDS -- -- 9 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: LONDEN -- -- 22 1 MI
F: SIMMONDS A B 26 Insurance IL
DAVIS C W 13 Sep 1905
#13443
SIMICICH -- -- 13 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BUSINICH -- -- 42 8 Austria
F: SIMICICH J -- 47 Fisherman Austria
NEVILLE L C 13 Sep 1905
Note: 1910 census roll 1658 Seattle ED 74 pg 64: Jerre SUNICSCH age 52 b Austria, Fish Salesman Wf Nicollette, age 64, 2 children b WA, Fred age 4 & Frank age 3
#13444
SAND Tillie -- 15 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: LEHRER -- -- 28 4 Russia
F: SAND Louis -- 33 Merchant Russia
FALK F 16 Sep 1905
Note: Surname c/b SAUD. Did not find in 1900 or 1910 census King Co. Also listed on pg 151(L) #13444, (no surname) See S
#13445
STITH Richard L 17 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LEWIS Sara -- 25 2 PA
F: STITH R M 31 Physician TX
STITH R M 17 Sep 1905
#13446
SPERBER -- -- 21 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SOBEL Mary -- 40 4 Germany
F: SPERBER C -- 50 Cabinet Maker Germany
CLARK H J 21 Sep 1905
#13447 Affid. Re birth filed 11-25-66
SCHULER -- -- 27 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MEYER Katy -- 24 1 PA
F: SCHULER John J 29 Carpenter MN
CROOKS J W 28 Sep 1905
#13448
STEAMS -- -- 29 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: CHILDS Eva -- 18 1 ID
F: STEAMS Harry -- 24 Electrician MN
FORD C B 29 Sep 1905
#13449
SHIACH -- -- 30 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON -- -- 25 1 PA
F: SHIACH David O 32 Logger Canada
DAVIS C W 2 Oct 1905
#13492 Affidavit affecting filed 4-27-45
SCHREEBER -- -- 24 Sep 1905 Hillman M AL
M: TURNER Gertrude -- 23 2 IN
F: SCHREEBER J C 36 Carpenter IN
GUTHRIE C E 24 Sep 1905
#13493
STOCKS -- -- 10 Oct 1905 Hillman F AL
M: HUGHES Jennie -- 28 1 TX
F: STOCKS W A 25 Janitor IN
GUTHRIE C E 10 Oct 1905
#13517
SWEET -- -- 6 Oct 1905 Columbia M AL
M: SAWYER Rachel -- 23 2 Canada
F: SWEET Walter -- 31 Laborer MI
GUTHRIE C E 6 Oct 1905
#13542
SHIELDS -- -- 20 Sep 1905 Ballard F AL
M: RILEY Gertrude M 23 3 IL
F: SHIELD Wm W 26 Bookkeeper Canada
EMERY C S 20 Sep 1905
#13543 Affid. Re birth filed 10-15-47
SWANSON -- -- 19 Oct 1905 Ballard M AL
M: HENDERSON Amy -- 30 3 Sweden
F: SWANSON Alfred -- 39 Laborer Sweden
KNUDSON Mrs 31 Oct 1905

Top | Page 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241

Page 241

#13671 Affid. Affect. filed 2-25-50
STEELE -- -- 20 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SMITH Annie F 38 4 IL
F: STEELE Elbert B 43 Carpenter Canada
VAN DYKE Wm 10 Oct 1905
#13672 Affid. Re birth filed sep 19 1966
SPRINGER Richard -- 4 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BERRY Myrtle N 19 2 WA
F: SPRINGER Richard H 35 Salesman IL
SHANNON W A 4 Oct 1905
#13673
SCHULTZ -- -- 4 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: NELSON Olga -- 27 3 Norway
F: SHULTZ John -- 33 Laborer Finland
BOOTH F A 8 Oct 1905
#13674
SMITH -- -- 4 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: PEER Myrtle -- 31 3 US
F: SMITH Jas F 35 Laborer US
BOTH F A 7 Oct 1905
Note: Return surname is as written
#13675
SHAW Helen -- 6 Oct 1905 Seattle F AL
M: WATSON Jeanie -- 36 5 Scotland
F: SHAW Duncan -- 40 Merchant Scotland
HEG E E 6 Oct 1905
#13676
SHOURDS -- -- 7 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SMALL Daisy D 25 3 IN
F: SHOURDS B A 29 Electrician IN
GRANT E E 7 Oct 1905
#13677
SULLY -- -- 9 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HENNESSY Agnes -- 38 4 Canada
F: SULLLY Chas F 45 Merchant IL
RUSSELL M 11 Oct 1905
#13678
STINNETTE -- -- 11 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MORGAN Jennie -- 25 8 MO
F: STINNETTE Geo O 30 Shoe Factory IL
RANDELL G H 18 Oct 1905
Note: Surname c/b STIMETTE. Did not find in 1900 or 1910 census
#13679
STONE -- -- 18 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON Netta -- 23 -- Norway
F: STONE Sam -- 39 Cement Worker Norway
WAMMER Mrs T 19 Oct 1905
#13680
ST CEYRE Hazel M 19 Oct 1905 Seattle F AL
M: COCHRAN Anna -- 26 1 MN
F: ST CYRE Peter -- 30 Longshoreman VT
CLARK H J 19 Oct 1905
#13681
SWANSON -- -- 21 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: SWANSON Nick -- -- -- --
LITONNIS Mrs 1 Nov 1905
#13682
SHORETT James -- 22 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LOVELESS Georgia -- 28 2 MI
F: SHORETT -- -- 34 Attorney IL
SHANNON Jas 30 Oct 1905
#13683
STONE -- -- 25 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: JONES Alice -- 26 1 US
F: STONE James -- -- -- US
FALK F 28 Oct 1905
#13684
SAMUELSON -- -- 25 Oct 1905 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON Anna -- 34 5 Sweden
F: SAMUELSON Phillip -- 41 Carpenter Sweden
WAMMER Mrs T 26 Oct 1905
#13685
SULLIVAN -- -- 26 Oct 1905 Seattle F AL
M: AUSTIN Nellie -- 22 2 MN
F: SULLIVAN W C 32 Lineman Canada
GRANT E E 26 Oct 1905
#13686
SIMONDS -- -- 29 Oct 1905 Seattle F AL
M: FOGARTY Rose -- 29 1 ND
F: SIMONDS John H 23 Carpenter MT
MAXSON F T 29 Oct 1905
#13713
SUNDT -- -- 9 Nov 1905 W Seattle M AL
M: BJERL Marie -- 27 1 Norway
F: SUNDT Jens M 30 Pipefitter Norway
JANSON Ivar 9 Nov 1905
#13721
STOKES Winona M 24 Sep 1905 Richmond F AL
M: JOHNSON Mary -- 38 8 MN
F: STOKES Andrew N 50 Carpenter Norway
STOKES A N 21 Nov 1905
Note: Richmond is entered as father's occupation, with Carpenter written in above
#13722
SCALES Lawrence S 4 Nov 1905 Vashon M AL
M: STEPHENSON Laura -- 26 2 Canada
F: SCALES Wm -- 35 Rancher England
STURGIS J J 6 Nov 1905
#13870
SCOTT -- -- 3 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: LANE Mable -- 27 3 IA
F: SCOTT Emil -- 33 Laundryman Sweden
PHILLIPS F A 3 Nov 1905
#13871
SCHMELING -- -- 8 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: RADTKE E L 26 1 US
F: SCHMELING Leo G 26 Clerk US
HORSFALL F L 8 Nov 1905
#13872 Affid. Re birth filed 8-9-63
SHERSON -- -- 9 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GILLETT Alma -- 20 1 NY
F: SHERSON S J 24 Clerk NE
CLARK H J 9 Nov 1905
#13873
SIMONSON -- -- 11 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SUTTER B S 24 1 WA
F: SIMONSON Henry -- 27 Seattle Elec Co IA
HEG E E 13 Nov 1905
#13874
SMITH -- -- 13 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: LUMLEY Alice -- 19 1 BC, Canada
F: SMITH Jno J 46 Sea Captain England
KIDD A B 14 Nov 1905
#13875
SCOTT -- -- 13 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: TRUANT Augusta -- 30 2 Germany
F: SCOTT Lewis E 31 Musician WA
CLARK H J 13 Nov 1905
#13876
SPARRE -- -- 19 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON Anna -- 33 5 Sweden
F: SPARRE Carle -- 33 Millwright Sweden
VALLEEN Anna 21 Nov 1905
#13877
SCRIPTURE -- -- 20 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MELKIA Anna -- 29 6 WI
F: SCRIPTURE C J 49 Teamster Canada
BECKETT E E 20 Nov 1905
#13878
STANLEY -- -- 20 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ROBERTSON Amy -- 27 2 Norway
F: STANLEY John -- 30 Contractor KS
FORD C B 22 Nov 1905
#13879
SICKEL -- -- 20 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HUBER Anna -- 23 2 MD
F: SICKEL W H 27 Motorman MD
RANDELL G H 23 Nov 1905
#13880
SPIGER -- -- 21 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HEFSTADT Carrie -- 40 1 Norway
F: SPIGER H F 56 Engineer OH
JANSON Ivar 22 Nov 1905
#13881
SEECAMP -- -- 22 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Irina -- 30 3 MI
F: SEECAMP John U 37 Merchant KY
LOE A O 25 Nov 1905
#13882
SOLPHUS -- -- 22 Nov 1905 Seattle F ILL
M: SOLPHUS Anne -- 21 1 Germany
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
STEWART S J 23 Nov 1905
#13883
SHARPLES -- -- 22 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: GORCHELL Anna -- 36 2 IA
F: SHARPLES Casper W 39 Physician OR
MARSH M 24 Nov 1905
#13884
SNYDER Rose R 24 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: COOPER Rose -- 19 2 WA
F: SNYDER Wm D 24 Fireman MI
NEVILLE E E 25 Nov 1905
#13885
SIEGRIST -- -- 25 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SEYMOUR Kate -- 20 1 Dakota
F: SIEGRIST C P 23 Laborer England
BECKETT E E 26 Nov 1905
#13886 Affid. Re birth filed Jan 6 1941
SCOTT -- -- 25 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CAINE Nellie -- 30 4 MI
F: SCOTT Chenango -- 38 Elderman IL
McKECHNIE M E A 25 Nov 1905
#13887
SWANSON -- -- 25 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: COEN Bede -- 21 1 MT
F: SWANSON Oscar -- 27 Electrician Sweden
BORIES Emil 30 Nov 1905
#13888
SHEPARD Burt -- 26 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BASSETT H -- 33 4 MN
F: SHEPARD J -- 30 Teamster MN
JAKSHITZ Mrs T 29 Nov 1905
#13889
SCOTT -- -- 26 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: POWELL -- -- 23 2 MI
F: SCOTT Walter W 25 Meat Cutter IA
FRANCE Rowe 27 Nov 1905
#13890
SCHLEGEL -- -- 27 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HAMILTON Amy -- 30 1 Canada
F: SCHLEGEL Wm -- 31 Laborer NE
McCLURE C E 27 Nov 1905
#13891
SPOTTS -- -- 28 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: FORCEBERG Emma -- 41 3 MN
F: SPOTTS Sam -- 52 Real Estate IL
CARROLL F M 1 Dec 1905

KING COUNTY WA BIRTH RECORDS
© South King County Genealogical Society
Printing of the register has been disabled.

South King County Genealogical Society
P.O. Box 3174, Kent, WA 98089-0203
All material on this site is protected by copyright.
Copyright © 1999-2014 by the South King County Genealogical Society
Send comments, suggestions or updates to: SKCGS Webmaster
This page was last modified: 14-Dec-2008 16:34 MST

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS!