Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

King County Birth Records

Volume 2 June 1903 - June 1907

Pages 242 - 269

Previous | Next

Pages 252 through 264 blank not transcribed.


Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 242

#13892 Affid. Re birth filed 11-5-45
SCUFF -- -- 30 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WILLIAMS Mary -- 38 1 PA
F: SCUFF Theodore -- 32 Chef Germany
SEVERSON A E 30 Nov 1905
#13919
SWEET -- -- 21 Nov 1905 Columbia M AL
M: SAWYERS Rebecca J 17 1 Canada
F: SWEET Jesse -- 28 Laborer MI
GUTHRIE C E 21 Nov 1905
#14018 See E's 14018
SPERGSIN -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 66 #14018 ENGLIS
#14094
SMITH Anna M 3 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GOULD May -- 31 5 ME
F: SMITH J M 35 Switchman WI
RANDELL G H 11 Dec 1905
#14095 Affidavit affect. filed 8-20-42
SHEPPARD -- -- 4 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: PAYNE Myra -- 20 1 MA
F: SHEPPARD Calvin -- 21 Carpenter OR
LOE A O 6 Dec 1905
#14096
SICFKEN Esther -- 7 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: KAYSER -- -- 31 6 Germany
F: SICFKEN Fred -- 43 Farmer Germany
WARMBURG Dr 13 Dec 1905
Note: Surname c/b SIEFKEN. Neither name listed in King Co 1900, 1910 census. One Lucas SEIFKER, b. Germany. Also listed on pg 152 #14096 LIEFKEN, female b. Dec 07 1905. Also listed on pg 152 #14096: LIEFKEN, female b. Dec 7 1907
#14097
SHINOHARA Natsumi -- 11 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SHINOHARA A -- 23 1 Japan
F: SHINOHARO S J 34 Lodging House Japan
UYEMATSU T 11 Dec 1905
Note: Japanese. Surnames are as written.
#14098
SAUNDERS -- -- 19 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MEREDITH Jenne -- 27 2 CA
F: SAUNDERS Jas E 44 Carpenter WV
BECKETT E E 19 Dec 1905
#14099
SNELLENBERG -- -- 21 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MONJU Francesca -- 26 3 Spain
F: SNELLENBERG Evart -- 32 Mariner Holland
BECKETT E E 22 Dec 1905
#14100
SANDERSON -- -- 25 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BALM Aurora -- 39 2 Finland
F: SANDERSON Victor -- 40 Contractor Finland
HARRISON J M 30 Dec 1905
#14101 Affid. Re birth filed 5-2-67
SPRINKLE -- -- 28 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: FLEMING Ella -- 27 2 PA
F: SPRINKLE Walter -- 30 Accountant OH
BORIES Emil 31 Dec 1905
#14102
STEVENSON -- -- 31 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: McLAURIE Frankie -- 24 2 IA
F: STEVENSON Hugh -- 32 Teamster NE
KIDD A B 31 Dec 1905
#14124
STORIDA Mary -- 31 Dec 1905 Blk Diamond F AL
M: LAMSIC Veronie -- 27 2 Austria
F: STORIDA Geo -- 42 Miner Austria
STONE D M 31 Dec 1905
#14125
SCOTT Wm John 7 Dec 1905 Blk Diamond M AL
M: WALSH Margaret -- 35 7 PA
F: SCOTT Jas -- 44 Miner England
STONE D M 7 Dec 1905
#14141 Aff. 2-22-82
STUCK Ruth Frances 20 Dec 1905 S Seattle F AL
M: FRANCIS Elizabeth -- 24 1 BC, Canada
F: STUCK Chas M 28 Barber MI
O'ROURKE W P 20 Dec 1905
Note: Affid. signed by Ruth BOURNE of Federal Way, gives daughter Frances Emily Hoffman birth 4/14/34 King Co #1369 as proof of child's given name of Ruth Frances
#14142 Affid. Re birth filed 1-6-1961
SHENK -- -- 24 Dec 1905 Georgetown M AL
M: BAUM Susanna -- 23 3 Germany
F: SHENK Leonard -- 27 Bottler Germany
HEYER August 21 Jan 1906
Note: Affid. Date c/b 11-6-1961. Mother's surname c/b BAMN
#14147 Affid. Re birth filed 10-5-59
SOMERS -- -- 16 Jan 1906 Snoqualmie M AL
M: SOMERS G A -- 44 4 MO
F: SOMERS C S 42 Merchant IN
ADAMS C J 16 Jan 1906
#14150 Affid. filed Sep 30, 1940
SMALL -- -- 28 Jan 1906 Georgetown F AL
M: LEMON Flora -- 36 3 WA
F: SMALL John -- 38 Bookkeeper IA
McCLURE C E 29 Jan 1906
#14153
START George E 4 Feb 1906 Vashon M AL
M: DEHASS Pearl -- 22 3 KS
F: START Hubert E 20 Farmer MN
STURGIS J J 5 Feb 1906
#14280
STILES -- -- 5 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: ANCELL Catherine -- 25 3 CA
F: STILES Earl -- 28 Gardener Canada
KIDD A B 6 Jan 1906
#14281
STEWART Ethel -- 11 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: FOTHERGILL Miranda -- 27 1 IA
F: STEWART T M 29 Cement Worker IL
MAXSON F T 11 Jan 1906
#14282
SMITH -- -- 16 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BROMBERGER -- -- 19 1 WA
F: SMITH Harry -- 22 Peddler WA
HANDLEY E T 23 Jan 1906
#14283
SANKEY -- -- 20 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MUSSELMAN Sue -- 26 1 CA
F: SANKEY Paul H 33 Expressman MO
DEAN S J 20 Jan 1906
#14284
SAYRE -- -- 21 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SHOCKLEFORD Pearl M 22 1 KY
F: SAYRE J W 28 Journalist DC
DAWSON L R 22 Jan 1906
#14285
SYMINGTON -- -- 21 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: DICKSON -- -- 25 1 Ireland
F: SYMINGTON W M 27 Grocer Ireland
DAVIS C W 23 Jan 1906
#14286
SHUMAKER -- -- 23 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SISSON -- -- 35 4 WA
F: SHUMAKER F M 52 Blacksmith IA
DAVIS C W 23 Jan 1906
#14287
STEVENSON -- -- 23 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LEMING Blanche -- 26 2 IN
F: STEVENSON J A 29 Conductor IN
HASTINGS W C 23 Jan 1906
#14288 Twins
STRAUD -- -- 26 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HOLMGREN Tekla -- 36 7 Sweden
F: STRAUD Arvi -- 40 Laborer Sweden
HULEN Mrs -- Jan 1906
#14288. 5 Twins
STRAUD -- -- 26 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HOLMGREN Tekla -- 36 8 Sweden
F: STRAND Arvi -- 40 Laborer Sweden
HULEN Mrs -- Jan 1906
#14289
SCHMIDT Margaret E 27 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LUNDGREN Amelia -- 20 1 NE
F: SCHMIDT H E 22 Merchant MN
HORTON G M 27 Jan 1906
#14290
SHAPE John -- 28 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MORITZ Lillian -- 24 1 WI
F: SHAPE H L 28 Lumberman WI
SWEENEY J P 31 Jan 1906
#14378
STEPHENSON John -- 15 Feb 1906 Vashon M AL
M: CUTLER Lucy -- 25 2 MN
F: STEPHENSON Stephen -- 38 Post Master Norway
STURGIS J J 15 Feb 1906
#14379 Affid. Re birth filed 2-23-1965
SNIGER -- -- 26 Feb 1906 Sunnydale F AL
M: LEGGETT Morena O 35 3 IN
F: SNIGER Harry D 35 Farmer England
SWETT Mrs S H 26 Feb 1906
#14398
STEINAUER Lucile -- 9 Feb 1906 Ballard F AL
M: PERION Lottie -- 19 2 --
F: STEINAUER Wm -- 19 Mill hand KS
GREINER F W 9 Feb 1906
#14399
SMITH -- -- 22 Feb 1906 Ballard F AL
M: NOWAK Mary -- 26 4 Poland
F: SMITH Alex -- 29 Mill hand Poland
STUART P W 22 Feb 1906
#14400 Affid. Re birth filed 2-17-66
STEUGOEST -- -- 23 Feb 1906 Ballard F AL
M: NYBERG Meri -- 25 4 Sweden
F: STENGAEST Yems -- 31 Laborer Sweden
LUNDSTEDT B 23 Feb 1906
Note: Surname c/b STENGAEST or STEUGVEST or STENGVEST DNF in WA 1910 census
#14401 Affidavit affect. filed 3-24-42
SIMPSON -- -- 24 Feb 1906 Ballard F AL
M: HENDRICKSON Marion -- 23 2 MI
F: SIMPSON L C 23 Wood Turner MO
CUNNINGHAM E F 25 Feb 1906
#14402
SHAW -- -- 24 Feb 1906 Ballard M AL
M: PICKELL Ruth -- 25 1 OH
F: SHAW Earl C 25 Bookkeeper NE
CLARK H J 24 Feb 1906
#14501
SMITH -- -- 4 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: McCLUM Helen -- 21 1 MI
F: SMITH L E 27 Steward MI
STUART F W 5 Feb 1906
#14502 Affid. Re birth filed Jul 13, 1948
STEUDER -- -- 5 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CHAPMAN Fannie B 35 3 IA
F: SEUDER C W 40 Assay Office Germany
DEAN S J 5 Feb 1906
Note: 1910 census roll 1659 Seattle ED 154 pg 203: Charles W. STEUDER b. Germany, wife Florence(?)B. b. IA. Children Grenville age 11 & Ralph R age 4.
#14503
SCHUCHARD -- -- 10 Feb 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LAWLESS Mary -- 31 3 MO
F: SCHUCHARD A A 37 Jeweler IL
LAZELLE H G 10 Feb 1906
#14504
SMITH -- -- 11 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MOYER V F 22 1 TX
F: SMITH Roy A 24 Electrician MI
CARROLL F M 13 Feb 1906
#14505
SCHULTZ -- -- 16 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: RAMON -- -- 21 2 WA
F: SCHULTZ Rudulph -- 27 Clerk WI
EDWARDS O 17 Feb 1906

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 243

#14506
SMITH -- -- 25 Feb 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LANG Jean -- 34 1 NY
F: SMITH Walter D 24 Frt Clerk Scotland
CARROLL F M 28 Feb 1906
#14538
SUNDE Rutts -- 14 Mar 1906 Salmon Bay F AL
M: PETERSEN Louise -- 39 11 Norway
F: SUNDE Ole O 47 Laborer Norway
LEONARD Tony 24 Mar 1906
#14681
SCHERTZER -- -- 1 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SCHAHAN -- -- 18 2 TX
F: SCHERTZER Geo -- 28 Boatman MN
LYONS J H 1 Mar 1906
#14682
SMOOTS -- -- 6 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CHEADER Annie -- 20 1 WA
F: SMOOTS Frank E 23 Plasterer MO
McKECHNIE M E A 6 Mar 1906
#14683
SORBEN -- -- 7 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: OWENS Elizabeth -- 32 3 Wales
F: SORBEN C C 32 Laborer MN
MILLETT J L 7 Mar 1906
#14684
SNOOK -- -- 8 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: IRONS Bonna E 25 3 US
F: SNOOK Herbert -- 38 Attorney US
BOOTH F A 15 Mar 1906
#14685
SCHULTZ -- -- 12 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SISSON Flora -- 28 1 MD
F: SCHULTZ Emil -- 27 Teamster Germany
BATES U C 14 Mar 1906
#14686
SCHELLIN -- -- 15 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: FOLEY Mary -- 31 2 Ireland
F: SCHELLIN Herman F 42 Laborer US
HEUSSY W C 15 Mar 1906
#14687
SLATER -- -- 20 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: McKAY Maud -- 26 2 Canada
F: SLATER Benj -- 32 Electrician IL
MOORE J C 30 Mar 1906
Note: Also listed on pg 107 #14687 as HORTON see S
#14688
SLUSHER -- -- 22 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: GILL -- -- 24 1 IN
F: SLUSHER A C 25 Bookkeeper IN
ALLEN H E 23 Mar 1906
#14689
SMITH -- -- 24 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CRANE Agnes -- 24 2 WI
F: SMITH R E 32 Switchman Canada
CARROLL F M 31 Mar 1906
#14690
SWARTOUT -- -- 24 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: IVERS Margaret -- 28 2 PA
F: SWARTOUT Geo V 33 Engineer IL
COWAN C B 25 Mar 1906
#14691
SLATER Mary E 26 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HUNTER Anna B 33 2 NY
F: SLATER Thos M 36 Minister PA
McCRACKEN A R 3 Apr 1906
#14692 Affid. Re birth filed 5-18-67
STEVENS -- -- 28 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WALKER Maude -- 32 3 IL
F: STEVENS W E 52 Hotel VT
-- -- -- -- --
#14693
SUTTON -- -- 28 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MURPHY Kate -- 25 4 ND
F: SUTTON R B 35 Mechanic WI
RICHARDSON J W 29 Mar 1906
#14753
STARK -- -- 28 Feb 1906 Columbia -- AL
M: WATCHOW Clara -- 31 1 WI
F: STARK Fred -- 32 Tailor Germany
GUTHRIE C E 28 Feb 1906
#14754 Affid. For names change SLADE
SLACK -- -- 23 Mar 1906 Snoqualmie F AL
M: MATATALL Maggie -- 19 2 Canada
F: SLACK Geo A 30 Carpenter Canada
ADAMS C J 23 Mar 1906
Note: No date given for affidavit of name change.
#14755
SPEAR -- -- 4 Apr 1906 S E Seattle M AL
M: DAVIS Lena -- 22 2 KS
F: SPEAR W W 30 Steam Fitter IN
GUTHRIE C E 4 Apr 1906
#14770
SMITH -- -- 23 Apr 1906 Georgetown F AL
M: OLIVER Daisy -- 24 3 OR
F: SMITH B A 38 Carpenter OH
SNYDER J C 23 Apr 1906
#14803
SIMCOE -- -- 4 Apr 1906 Ballard M AL
M: HURD Fannie -- 28 3 IL
F: SIMCOE Willis -- 32 Clerk IL
STUART P W 4 Apr 1906
#14826 See C's
STRUMN -- -- -- -- -- -- F --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 40 #14826 CARLSTOM
#14953
STOWE -- -- 27 Mar 1906 Seattle M SB
M: EVANS Edith M 19 1 IL
F: STOWE J W 21 Laborer KS
BRIDENSTINE S J 10 Apr 1906
#14954
SHERMAN -- -- 1 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: GRAHAM Ella -- 21 3 MN
F: SHERMAN J M 27 Electrician MN
SHERMAN J M 4 Apr 1906
#14955
STEWKE -- -- 4 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: KOSTOBORN Minnie -- 34 3 Germany
F: STEWKE John H 48 Chainman Germany
HEUSSY W C 4 Apr 1906
Note: Mother's surname c/b KOSTOBOM.
#14956
SAMUELSON -- -- 5 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: -- Johanna -- 26 1 Sweden
F: SAMUELSON F O 27 Laborer Sweden
SWEDBERG K S 5 Apr 1906
#14957
SOPER -- -- 6 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: DOY Georgiana -- 32 5 OH
F: SOPER Albert -- 34 Horse Raiser MI
CUMMINGS C E 7 Apr 1906
#14958
SUTHERLAND -- -- 6 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WILMOT Minnie -- 38 6 Canada
F: SUTHERLAND John -- 42 Capt Of Tug Scotland
STEVENS E F 7 Apr 1906
#14959
STINE -- -- 7 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: -- Anna E 24 1 MN
F: STINE H S 49 Lumberman PA
READ H M 11 Apr 1906
#14960
SLADE -- -- 9 Apr 1906 Seattle F SB
M: McCLOUD Isabella -- 30 6 Canada
F: SLADE C E 41 Laborer England
CUMMINGS C E 9 Apr 1906
#14961
STEIGER -- -- 9 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: KLEMISH Margaret -- 30 1 WI
F: STEIGER Robt -- 29 Chef Switzerland
DEVOE A 11 Apr 1906
#14962
SEMING -- -- 10 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CULLICOTTE A A 23 2 WA
F: SEMING I S 39 Engineer IA
PEACOCK A H 12 Apr 1906
#14963
STICKLES -- -- 14 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SHARR Edna -- 24 1 IL
F: STICKLES Geo -- 25 Clerk MA
GRANT E E 15 Apr 1906
#14964
SHRYOCK -- -- 14 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: TEFFT Stella L 30 1 IN
F: SHRYOCK Alfred -- 34 Physician IA
ALLISON M L 14 Apr 1906
Note: Alfred SHRYOCK is listed as a physician at 1313 3rd Ave. in 1907 Seattle City Directory
#14965
SHERBOURNE -- -- 15 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SCOTT Martha E -- 1 CA
F: SHERBOURNE F G 34 Carpenter England
DEAN S J 16 Apr 1906
#14966
SAVERY -- -- 21 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BARNEY Isabella C 28 -- KS
F: SAVERY Wm -- 30 Teacher MA
BAILEY J W 1 May 1906
#14967
SIERER -- -- 23 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: KINKADE Grace -- 25 2 IA
F: SIERER E B 28 Laundry Driver IN
DAWSON L R 30 Apr 1906
#14968
SMITH Bessie -- 25 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MATTHEWS -- -- 38 12 IN
F: SMITH J G 44 Barber IN
JAKSHITZ T 25 Apr 1906
#14969
SMALL -- -- 25 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WILSON Gertrude -- 32 3 Norway
F: SMALL A M 39 Merchant MA
DAWSON L R 30 Apr 1906
#14970
SCHMIDT -- -- 28 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 20 1 US
F: SCHMIDT H C 30 Baker Germany
SMITH C A 28 Apr 1906
#14971
SWENSON -- -- 29 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LUNDBERG -- -- 32 1 Sweden
F: SWENSON Peter -- 29 Brick Mason Sweden
EDWARDS O 1 May 1906
#14972
SUMMERS -- -- 29 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: STONE Mary -- 25 2 PA
F: SUMMERS Wm H 28 Musician MA
BORIES Emil 30 Apr 1906
#14973
STEUGVIST -- -- 25 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: PERSON Emma -- 31 5 ME
F: STEUGVIST Peter -- 34 Laborer Sweden
LUNDSTEDT B 25 Apr 1906
Note: Surname c/b STENGVIST. DNF in WA 1910 census

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 244

#14999 Affid. filed Jun 4 1970
SNAVELY -- -- 16 May 1906 Georgetown M AL
M: CAMPBELL Nellie -- 35 7 MN
F: SNAVELY Ivan E 29 Teamster IL
WOODIN S P 16 May 1906
#15018 Affid. filed 6-20-69
STEEN -- -- 23 May 1906 Vashon F AL
M: CHRISTIANSON Marie -- 35 7 Norway
F: STEEN Karl -- 36 Farmer Norway
STEEN Ludvig 1 Jun 1906
#15034
STONEBRIDGE -- -- 25 May 1906 Blk Diamond M AL
M: MORRIS Mattie -- 22 3 ID
F: STONEBRIDGE Geo -- 22 Miner OR
STONE D M 25 May 1906
#15035
SKENE -- -- 30 May 1906 S Park M AL
M: SMITH Lena -- 28 2 Germany
F: SKENE Johathan S 33 Electrician IL
BENSHORF J A 30 May 1906
Note: Also listed pg 141 #15035 as KENE see S
#15042 See F
SISKOVIS -- -- 29 May 1906 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 76 #15042 FRANKSISKOVIS
#15058
SMITH -- -- 10 May 1906 Ballard M AL
M: LONE Josie -- 31 3 TN
F: SMITH J P 33 Merchant TN
BRIDENSTINE S J 10 May 1906
#15059
SHAW Addison -- 23 May 1906 Bellevue M AL
M: FRY Blanche -- 27 1 PA
F: SHAW Chauncy O 32 Lumberman MN
MARTIN C M 11 Jun 1906
#15201
SMITH -- -- 3 May 1906 Seattle F SB
M: FERRIE Kate -- 41 3 Ireland
F: SMITH L P 45 Machinist OH
GREINER H A 3 May 1906
#15202
SOLSCHERD -- -- 3 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SCHWARTZ B -- 22 1 OH
F: SOLSCHERD Frank A 24 Agent KS
JAKSHITZ T 4 May 1906
#15203
SUTHERLAND H C 7 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BARTON -- -- 26 1 MN
F: SUTHERLAND W A 30 Real Estate WI
ALLEN H E 10 May 1906
#15204
SPRINGSTEIN -- -- 8 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SMITH May -- 31 3 KS
F: SPRINGSTEIN Wm L 37 Miner NY
RININGER E M 31 May 1906
#15205
STRANGE R M 14 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MITCHELL Sara -- 18 1 MA
F: STRANGE Earl -- 20 Bookkeeper WA
HASTINGS W C 13 May 1906
#15206
SATRE -- -- 17 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SYRED -- -- 18 1 WA
F: SATRE John -- 24 Teamster NE
NEVILLE L C 17 May 1906
#15207
SMITH -- -- 17 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WICKHAM Bertha -- 32 3 IA
F: SMITH J W 39 Lineman MO
HASTINGS W C 17 May 1906
#15208
SLYE -- -- 18 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HYSLOP Mabel W 30 1 WI
F: SLYE Ray G 29 Miner WI
DEVOE Arthur 18 May 1906
#15209
STINSON -- -- 19 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MARTIN Lutie -- 24 2 OR
F: STINSON Geo A 29 Electrician OR
MILLETT J L 18 May 1906
#15210
STEPHENS -- -- 23 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SINCO Della -- 23 1 KS
F: STEPHENS Overton -- 25 Collector AL
KELLOGG W R M 25 May 1906
#15211
SANDERS -- -- 29 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: EVANS Margaret -- 31 4 WA
F: SANDERS Wm -- 41 Millman England
CUNNINGHAM E F 29 May 1906
#15212 Affid. Re birth filed 7-10-50
SMITH -- -- 26 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WUNDERLICH Clara -- 24 1 OH
F: SMITH Fred -- 27 Clerk New Zealand
BICKFORD E L 26 May 1906
#15247
SMITH T B 3 Jun 1906 W Seattle M AL
M: McRAE Ester -- 34 3 WA
F: SMITH Theodore B 33 Real Estate WI
MORGAN J M 3 Jun 1906
#15285
SOBEY -- -- 19 Jun 1906 Ballard F AL
M: THOMPSON Berre -- 29 1 MI
F: SOBEY James -- 39 Lumber England
CUNNINGHAM E F 19 Jun 1906
Note: Also listed on pg 153 #15285 LOBEY
#15286
SODERBACK -- -- 20 Jun 1906 Ballard F AL
M: HABASALS Johanna -- 42 8 Finland
F: SODERBACK Erick -- 45 Tailor Finland
DAWLEY A W 21 Jun 1906
#15287
SCHLENKER -- -- 25 Jun 1906 Ballard M AL
M: GRAUMAN Carrie -- 25 2 IL
F: SCHLENKER I T 32 Cement Worker KY
BRIDENSTINE S J 25 Jun 1906
#15288
STRYGAN -- -- 29 Jun 1906 Ballard F AL
M: LARSEN Sina -- 25 1 Norway
F: STRYGAN Leonard -- 32 -- Norway
BRIDENSTINE S J 29 Jun 1906
Note: Clerk has written in h? above the y in the child's surname. 1910 census roll 1660 Seattle ED 209 p 192 Leonard STRYGEN 36 b Norway fisherman; Wf Sina 28 b Norway 2 b 1lvg, son age 2 b WA, m-inlaw Caroline LARSON in household
#15289 Affidavit Re Birth 9-2-70
SWANSON -- -- 2 Jul 1906 Georgetown M AL
M: LARSEN Anna -- 28 1 Sweden
F: SWANSON Chas -- 33 Conductor Sweden
GURBY J C 6 Jul 1906
#15403
SALISBURY -- -- 2 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WHITE Lila -- 29 2 IA
F: SALISBURY G N 45 Weather Man MI
MOORE J C 6 Jun 1906
#15404
SANDERS -- -- 3 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CARR -- -- 21 1 CA
F: SANDERS F G 23 Laborer CA
NEVILLE L C 3 Jun 1906
#15405
SCUDDER -- -- 3 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SULLIVAN May -- 28 1 TX
F: SCUDDER Wm -- 33 Motorman CA
BECKETT E E 16 Jun 1906
#15406
SMITH I L 13 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HALVER Lavita -- 37 4 Finland
F: SMITH Herman -- 38 Laborer Finland
WAMMER P W 14 Jun 1906
#15407
STOCKWELL -- -- 17 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HOLDER Anna -- 42 11 England
F: STOCKWELL Jos G 47 Blacksmith England
PARKS C M 20 Jun 1906
#15408
SPELLMIRE -- -- 18 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CAYLE Blanche -- 32 5 OH
F: SPELLMIRE Geo H 34 Brewer OH
SLOAN F W 21 Jun 1906
#15438
SORENSON -- -- 17 Jul 1906 Ballard M AL
M: CHASE Nettie -- 21 1 WI
F: SORENSON Edward -- 23 Laborer SD
JOHNSON J W 18 Jul 1906
#15442
SPAIGHT -- -- 10 Jul 1906 Blk Diamond M AL
M: GIBBON Elizabeth -- 34 4 PA
F: SPAIGHT Thos G 44 Butcher WI
STONE D M 10 Jul 1906
#15443 Affid. Re birth filed 4-3-56
SCHWEITZER -- -- 22 Jul 1906 Georgetown F AL
M: JACOBSON Lena -- 21 2 Germany
F: SCHWEITZER Jas A 23 Farmer WI
WOODIN S P 22 Jul 1906
#15444
STRATTON -- -- 31 Jul 1906 Youngstown M AL
M: BENEDICT Alameda -- 33 11 OH
F: STRATTON Joseph -- 40 Heater OH
RICHARDSON J W 31 Jul 1906
Note: Mother's age of 33 and child #11 are clearly written
#15459 See L's
SARI -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 153 #15459: LARI
#15469 Affid. Re birth filed 3-14-60
SLORAH -- -- 1 Jul 1906 Ballard F AL
M: ASH Ann E 27 2 Canada
F: SLORACH Geo -- 29 Laborer Canada
GREINER F W 1 Jul 1906
Note: Clerk has written c above the a in the chld's surname. Father's surname is clearly SLORACH. 2 Canadian SLORACH in 1910 WA census (John & Robert); no Canadian or George or Ann SLORAH
#15470
SKRESLET -- -- 9 Jul 1906 Ballard F AL
M: VOG Jennie E 19 1 Norway
F: SKRESLET Ole N 24 Laborer Norway
GREINER F W 9 Jul 1906
#15471
SCHUESSLER -- -- 22 Jul 1906 Ballard F AL
M: SCHMANKE A -- 37 6 Germany
F: SCHUESSLER W -- 45 Grocer Germany
BRIDENSTINE S J 22 Jul 1906
#15472
STOMAS -- -- 23 Jul 1906 Ballard M AL
M: BROWN Maud -- -- 4 Canada
F: STOMAS W H -- Clerk SD
SNYDER J C 23 Jul 1906
#15662
STURTEVANT -- -- 2 Jun 1906 Ranier Beach M SB
M: LA MOTTE Emily S 36 6 CA
F: STURTEVANT C K 42 Real Estate WI
DAWSON L R 5 Jun 1906
#15663
SPOONER -- -- 1 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MAIN -- -- 35 3 WI
F: SPOONER C P 37 Attorney WI
SHARPLES C W 7 Jul 1906
#15664
STEPHANS -- -- 6 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: KESSINGER Mary -- (illeg) 5 US
F: STEPHANS E M 35 Merchant US
HEUSSY W C 6 Jun 1906
Note: 1st digit of Mother's age is obscured, c/b 42
#16767 See Dec.
SCOFIELD -- -- 26 May 1906 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: 2 listings on this pg. Pg 247 #16747 SCOFIELD
#16767 See pg 247A
SCOFIELD -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: 2 listings on this pg. Pg 247 #16747 SCOFIELD

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 245

#15594 See L's
SELGATE -- -- 30 Jun 1906 -- F --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: #15594 on pg 154: LEGATE
#15665
SHONCAIR -- -- 28 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HASHINI J -- 23 3 Assyria
F: SHONCAIR S K 32 Merchant Assyria
STUART F W 29 Jun 1906
#15666
SAWYER -- -- 30 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MILLER Isabel -- 23 1 Scotland
F: SAWYER Robt D 42 Merchant MI
YOUNG E W 30 Jun 1905
#15667
SMITH -- -- 4 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: PADDEN Nellie -- 32 3 WA
F: SMITH John -- 29 Laborer England
KIDD A B 4 Jul 1906
#15668 Affid. Re birth filed Jan 7 1943
STRAW -- -- 7 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: TRASK -- -- 38 4 MA
F: STRAW Gilbert -- 43 Engineer ME
DAVIS C W 11 Jul 1906
#15669
SCHLESTER -- -- 7 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: RESLER Ida -- 30 1 IA
F: SCHLESTER Henry -- 37 Cook Germany
CHAPMAN J B 9 Jul 1906
#15670
SMITH E E 10 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: RUTLEDGE Nelle -- 22 2 IN
F: SMITH G E 23 Clerk IN
FORD C B 11 Jul 1906
#15671 Affidavit affecting filed 2-16-42
SCHUCHARD -- -- 11 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BOLTON Adelaide F 30 2 Canada
F: SCHUCHARD Oscar -- 28 Jeweler CA
KIDD A B 11 Jul 1906
#15672
SUGAHARA S -- 12 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: -- Taki -- 18 1 Japan
F: SUGAHARA K -- 28 Grocer Japan
-- -- 12 Jul 1906
Note: Japanese
#15673
SHEPHERD -- -- 18 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: KOACH Catherine -- 24 1 Canada
F: SHEPHERD Miles -- 24 Fireman CA
MARSH M 21 Jul 1906
#15674
SEIGLEY -- -- 18 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: PHILLIPS Mabel W 36 2 IL
F: SEIGLEY E E 38 Clerk OH
RININGER E M 26 Jul 1906
#15675
SWETS -- -- 20 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: PICKINS Helen -- 24 3 MO
F: SWETS Gilbert C 24 Expressman IN
BUCKLEY D M 20 Jul 1906
#15676
SENDAL -- -- 25 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ERICKSON Bettie -- 42 10 Sweden
F: SENDAL John -- 50 Carpenter Sweden
COMPTON G -- Jul 1906
#15677
SIPLE -- -- 27 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: FENNER Ella -- 35 1 MI
F: SIPLE Henry C 61 Hotel NJ
McLAUGHLIN Geo N 28 Jul 1906
#15678 See L's
SATMUR -- -- -- -- -- -- F --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: #15678 on pg 154: LATIMER
#15897
STOUT C S 14 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SHIELLS Florence M 27 1 UT
F: STOUT Chas -- 35 Lawyer ID
HARRISON M 14 Jul 1906
#15898
SLADE C E Jr 28 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: JONES Olive A 39 5 PA
F: SLADE Clarence E 38 Motorman PA
OSTROM H C 1 Aug 1906
#15899
SPANGLER -- -- 1 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: TOEPPEL Mary -- 25 1 Germany
F: SPANGLER J B 26 Clerk Germany
SLOAN T W 3 Aug 1906
#15900
SERVOLD -- -- 6 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Christine -- 26 1 Norway
F: SERVOLD Victor -- 28 Fireman Norway
JANSON I 6 Aug 1906
#15901
STEVENS -- -- 7 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LINDLEY Edith -- 28 2 MI
F: STEVENS N N 31 Photographer MI
HARRISON A B 9 Aug 1906
#15902 Affid. Re birth filed May 22 1944
STANGENBERGER -- -- 9 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HREST Mary -- 22 2 MA
F: STANGENBERGER Edwin -- 30 Clerk CA
MARSH M 10 Aug 1906
Note: Possible: 1910 census California roll 101 San Francisco ED 207 (or 267) p 56 Edwin F STANGENBERGER 33 b CA grocer; Wf May (or Mary) B 26 b MA 3 b 3lvg, 2nd child Edwin H, b. CA (all children listed as b CA)
#15903
SMITH -- -- 18 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MORSE Loretta -- 20 3 KS
F: SMITH Fred -- 22 Driver WA
ROLLER B F 21 Aug 1906
#15904
SCHOOLEY -- -- 24 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: JARNETT Laura D 27 1 MO
F: SCHOOLEY S P 31 Real Estate MO
GOULD A R 28 Aug 1906
#15905
SAVAGE -- -- 25 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WILSON Zoe -- 22 2 IA
F: SAVAGE Newell -- -- Cook WI
WIGER N N 25 Aug 1906
#15906
STURGIS -- -- 27 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: REDDING Annie -- 25 1 OR
F: STURGIS Wm A 35 Engineer MI
MITCHELL J W 27 Aug 1906
#15907
SHAW -- -- 29 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CROMELL Grace -- 18 1 MT
F: SHAW Jake -- 22 -- CO
BORIES E 31 Aug 1906
Note: Mother's surname c/b CRONELL
#15908
SWAN -- -- 31 Aug 1906 Seattle M SB
M: BRON -- -- 26 3 Canada
F: SWAN M E 29 Salesman MD
SHARPLES C W 31 Aug 1906
#15955
SMALLEY -- -- 7 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: FLEISCHER H A 23 1 WI
F: SMALLEY Royal -- 23 Stenographer MI
FLEISCHER H J 8 Sep 1906
#15956
SHEEHAN -- -- 11 Sep 1906 Georgetown M AL
M: BYRENE Maud -- 18 3 CO
F: SHEEHAN Jas M 24 Salesman WI
WOODIN S P 11 Sep 1906
#15957
SEWARD F -- 7 Aug 1906 S Park M AL
M: GREEN Daisy -- 20 1 MN
F: SEWARD F T 26 Laborer MN
RIGBY E A 7 Aug 1906
#15958
SKRAESCK -- -- 24 Aug 1906 Ballard M AL
M: DREDRIC Josefa -- 30 -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#16120
SHEPARD -- -- 21 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HAUD Charlotte -- 23 2 MI
F: SHEPARD A F 38 Soldier MA
CARROLL F M 9 Sep 1906
Note: Mother's surname c/b HAND
#16121
SACCO E -- 4 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: COLLELO Albino -- 31 5 Italy
F: SACCO Cornunis -- 31 Laborer Italy
HERTH S 5 Sep 1906
#16122
SWEENEY -- -- 5 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: GEAR Jessie -- 30 2 US
F: SWEENEY E F 42 Capitalist US
HEUSSY W C 5 Sep 1906
#16123
STEWART R -- 8 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: LAWS Minnie -- 19 1 Canada
F: STEWART Edwin -- 33 Laborer England
HART L M 8 Sep 1906
#16124
SCOONES P E 14 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: FREER Grace -- 20 1 NY
F: SCOONES C R E 20 Soldier Canada
SLOAN T W 14 Sep 1906
#16125
SUNDA -- -- 14 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HEEDEN Olna -- 31 2 Norway
F: SUNDA Claus -- 32 Engineer Norway
STEVENS J E 16 Sep 1906
#16126
STAFFORD -- -- 16 Sep 1906 Seattle F SB
M: BILSON -- -- 33 1 MO
F: STAFFORD J H 45 Mill Man IA
NEVILLE L C 16 Sep 1906
#16127
SCULLIN -- -- 16 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BOYCE Rena M 23 1 MN
F: SCULLIN Arthur -- 25 Painter England
POWELL F L 17 Sep 1906
#16128
SAGER -- -- 16 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SLOANE Myrtle -- 21 2 IL
F: SAGER H M 28 Iron Worker AR
FRANCE R 17 Sep 1906
#16129
STIFFLER -- -- 18 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SHERMAN Ella E 41 4 Canada
F: STIFFLER J R 56 Carpenter PA
KIDD A B 18 Sep 1906
#16130
SIMPSON -- -- 18 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BLAKE -- -- 23 1 MO
F: SIMPSON J R 25 Laborer IL
DAVIS C W 24 Sep 1906
#16131
SCHMIDT -- -- 19 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: STRANEE Anna -- 44 5 Germany
F: SCHMIDT Henry -- 45 Saloon Germany
NEVILLE E C 21 Sep 1906

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 246

#16132
SWANSTROM -- -- 22 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SEMPLE Mary E 29 2 OR
F: SWANSTROM F E 39 -- MN
DAWSON L R 26 Sep 1906
#16133
SPITZNAGEL -- -- 23 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WEBER Emma -- 29 2 MN
F: SPITZNAGEL Jos -- 39 Manfr IN
MITCHELL J W 24 Sep 1906
#16134
STEVENSON -- -- 23 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: KILBOY Lilly -- 22 3 US
F: STEVENSON John -- 30 Painter US
WILTSIE S F 25 Sep 1906
#16255 See C's
SISCO -- -- 29 Sep 1906 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 42 #16255 CISCO
#16227
SONNUHSEN -- -- 7 Oct 1906 Ballard F AL
M: INGUERSON Sophie -- 44 12 Germany
F: SONNUHSEN M -- 43 -- Germany
BRIDENSTINE S J 7 Oct 1906
Note: Mother's surname c/b INGNERSON
#16228
STEMM I -- 9 Oct 1906 Ballard M AL
M: SUNDON Delia -- 30 1 WI
F: STEMM John -- 29 Laborer MD
ADAMS M L 9 Oct 1906
#16229
SILVERS R -- 19 Oct 1906 Ballard M AL
M: PERRY Emily -- 31 4 Portugal
F: SILVERS Joseph -- 40 Laborer Portugal
ADAMS M L 19 Oct 1906
#16230 Affid. Re birth filed Oct 2 1944
STROM -- -- 19 Oct 1906 Ballard F AL
M: ERENST Anna -- 39 8 Norway
F: STROM J G 43 Carpenter Norway
KNUDSON M 19 Oct 1906
#16405
STEVENS -- -- 1 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: GREENE Anna F B 28 1 NY
F: STEVENS Jas H 25 Solicitor MA
WILLIS P W 23 Oct 1906
#16406 Affid. Re birth filed Aug 2 1945
STICKLES -- -- 7 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: THURLOW Ella -- 29 2 TX
F: STICKLES H R 36 Plumber MI
WILLIS P W 23 Oct 1906
#16407
SWEDELUIS -- -- 27 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 24 2 US
F: SWEDELIUS E A 27 Mechanic US
PASCHALL B S 7 Oct 1906
#16408
SHEPHERD -- -- 2 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BRANDSER Mary -- 34 3 WI
F: SHEPHERD Frank E 34 Painter KS
JOHNSON J W 2 Oct 1906
#16409
SALLE V -- 9 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: -- Cristina -- 28 5 Italy
F: SALLE Frank -- 39 Grocer Italy
JAKSHITZ T 10 Oct 1906
Note: Also listed on pg 155 #16409: LALLE, Boy, b. Oct 9 196
#16410
SMITH -- -- 11 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: O'BRYAN Josephine -- 23 1 BC, Canada
F: SMITH J K 30 Newspaper WA
McCLANAHAN A P 13 Oct 1906
#16412
SCHNEIDER -- -- 13 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WITTIG Annie L 28 1 MI
F: SCHNEIDER Saml -- 28 Butcher MI
BECKETT E E 13 Oct 1906
#16413
STIRLING -- -- 17 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: McARTHUR Eliza -- 29 1 Canada
F: STIRLING J O 29 Dispenser Canada
NEVILLE L C 17 Oct 1906
#16414
SMITH -- -- 17 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: McCLELLAN Edith L 23 2 MT
F: SMITH L C 25 Ex Messenger NE
SHANNON J 26 Oct 1906
#16415
STRONG -- -- 18 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MARYATT Nettie -- 37 2 PA
F: STRONG Chas C 48 Capitalist IA
HARRISON I M 19 Oct 1906
#16416 Affid. Re birth filed Sep 10 1943
SMITH -- -- 19 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MOLIN Jennie -- 19 1 WI
F: SMITH Joseph M 38 Musician ME
BOOTH J R 22 Oct 1906
#16417 Affid. Re birth filed 11-26-1971
SIMPSON -- -- 21 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SHAUGHNESSY Mary -- 28 4 Ireland
F: SIMPSON Lee -- 40 Machinist IL
CARROLL F M 23 Oct 1906
#16418
SMITH -- -- 24 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MANION Mary E 38 10 US
F: SMITH John P 47 Foreman US
HORSFALL F L 24 Oct 1906
#16419
STEVENSON -- -- 25 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: LYND Margaret -- 26 3 IA
F: STEVENSON R B G 36 Manager Scotland
CARROLL F M 25 Oct 1906
#16420
STUTZ -- -- 26 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: AUDLE Mary F 23 1 KS
F: STUTZ Chas E 25 Butcher Germany
HARRISON I M 26 Oct 1906
#16479 Affid. filed Sep 10 1940
SASSETTI -- -- 6 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CERVELLI Amelia -- 35 4 Italy
F: SASSETTI Natale -- 35 Laborer Italy
RICHARDSON J W 6 Nov 1906
#16480 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 15 1944
SARGEANT -- -- 15 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: PLANKINTON Effie -- 25 1 OR
F: SARGEANT Clinton C 26 Bookkeeper OR
RICHTER J 17 Nov 1906
#16628
STRADLEY D B 17 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: DAVIS Mae -- 22 1 WA
F: STRADLEY Edwin -- 26 Brickmason IA
RABERGE F L 1 Nov 1906
#16629
SHIGEMURA T -- 1 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: -- Miki -- 28 3 Japan
F: SHIGEMURA Sohichi -- 43 Cook Japan
NAKAKI K 1 Nov 1906
Note: Japanese. Names are best guess. DNF in 1910 WA census
#16630
ST CEYR -- -- 2 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: COEHORANE Anna -- 26 2 MN
F: ST CEYR Peter -- 30 Carpenter Canada
MITCHELL J W 6 Nov 1906
#16631
SHOWALTER -- -- 3 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ALLEN O E 29 3 NE
F: SHOWALTER A L 27 Laborer NE
McLAUGHLIN G N 4 Nov 1906
#16632
SELLE E -- 4 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: KICKS Grace E 25 1 Canada
F: SELLE Henry A 33 Painter MI
PARKS C M 7 Nov 1906
#16633
STARK -- -- 4 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: LEGATE Rowena -- 31 2 US
F: STARK Grant U 36 Cook US
HEUSSY W C 5 Nov 1906
#16634
STEAMS K M 5 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CHILDS Luella P 24 1 MI
F: STEAMS C E 28 Sawfiler MN
FORD C B 3 Nov 1906
#16635
SMITH -- -- 6 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: JONES Ella B 31 2 MO
F: SMITH F R 34 Contractor MA
YOUNG E W 4 Nov 1906
#16636
SEELEY C B 9 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BROOTS Emma -- 38 1 IL
F: SEELEY C P 33 Clerk PA
MILLETT J L 14 Nov 1906
#16637
SCHOENERT L R 9 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: RAVEN Myrtle -- 22 1 SD
F: SCHOENERT Albright -- 32 Laborer NY
RICHTER J 13 Nov 1906
#16638
SCHWAGER -- -- 10 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: OBERG Leslie T 27 2 WI
F: SCHWAGER Lewis P 36 Lumberman MN
PARRY I A 1 Dec 1906
#16639
SMITH -- -- 11 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: COOPER Sarah -- 30 3 NH
F: SMITH Alex -- 32 Salesman VT
COOK F 14 Nov 1906
#16640
SANDRESS -- -- 13 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LEWIS Mrytle M 18 1 IL
F: SANDRESS D G 31 Blacksmith IA
McBRIDE J S 19 Nov 1906
#16641
SPINNEY -- -- 14 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: ALLEN Ida -- 38 1 NE
F: SPINNEY E A 41 Contractor ME
WILLIS Dr 19 Nov 1906
#16642 Affidavit affect. filed 5-29-42
SHERRELL -- -- 16 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: STRATTON Amelia -- 22 1 WA
F: SHERRELL Ross L 28 Electrician NC
GOSNELL J C 17 Nov 1906
#16643
SANDERSON -- -- 17 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: AXELSON Dorothy -- 25 1 Norway
F: SANDERSON Alex -- 42 Millman Norway
MAXSON F T 17 Nov 1906
Note: 1910 census roll 1661 Seattle ED 173 p238 Alex SAUNDERSON 44 b Norway, teamster; Wf Dorothy 29 b Norway 1 b 1lvg Harold age 3, b. WA. Bro-in-law Julius Blog(?) 16 b. Norway in household
#16644
SIGNOR -- -- 18 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: PERRY Hattie -- 39 3 MN
F: SIGNOR Carl -- 39 Merchant MO
PATTERSON W M 21 Nov 1906

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 247

#16645 Affid. Re birth filed Mar 3 1942
STETSON -- -- 18 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: DONNELLY Josephine -- 21 2 IL
F: STETSON Warren H 24 Lumberman WA
BECKETT E E 22 Nov 1906
#16646
SMITH -- -- 22 Nov 1906 Seattle M SB
M: DREW Clara -- 27 1 MI
F: SMITH Clinton C 30 Surveyor IA
GREINER H A 22 Nov 1906
#16704 Affid. filed 8-26-71
SIEFERT -- -- 3 Nov 1906 Ballard M AL
M: SMITH Anna -- 26 5 CO
F: SIEFERT Otto -- 35 Mason WI
BRIDENSTINE S J 3 Nov 1906
#16705
SIMUNDSON -- -- 24 Nov 1906 Ballard F AL
M: BRACKLIN Julia K 20 1 WI
F: SIMUNDSON S -- 30 Bartender Iceland
GREINER F W 24 Nov 1906
#16706 Correection affect filed 8-31-40
SIGLER -- -- 29 Nov 1906 Ballard M AL
M: BEAM Amelia -- 43 -- NJ
F: SIGLER R M 49 Carpenter NJ
EMERY C S 29 Nov 1906
#16707
SANDBERG L -- 17 Dec 1906 Ballard F AL
M: HARGERSON Jennie -- 29 2 Sweden
F: SANDBERG Adolph -- 32 Carpenter Sweden
LUNDSTEDT B 17 Dec 1906
#16738
SHREWSBURY -- -- 18 Dec 1906 Youngstown F AL
M: HIGBEE Mayme -- 22 2 KY
F: SHREWSBURY John W 43 Laborer KY
RICHARDSON J W 18 Dec 1906
#16767
SCOFIELD -- -- 26 May 1906 Columbia M AL
M: KENREIGH Margaret -- 36 1 OH
F: SCOFIELD W L 35 Laborer IL
GUTHRIE C E 26 May 1906
Note: Birth month is clearly May. Also listed twice on p 244 as #16767 SCOFIELD see Dec and see pg 247a
#16768
SKOTDAL -- -- 2 Nov 1906 King Co F SB
M: HEGELAND Anne -- 38 6 Norway
F: SKOTDAL Anders -- 47 Dairyman Norway
CHRISTENSON W T 29 Nov 1906
#16936 Affidavit affect. filed 5-5-42
ST JOHNS -- -- 27 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: DALTON Frances -- 32 3 US
F: ST JOHNS Thos -- 37 Laborer US
BOOTH F A 2 Dec 1906
#16937
SMITH -- -- 3 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: FLYNN Eliza -- 23 1 MI
F: SMITH Wm -- 24 Boilermaker Scotland
PATTERSON W M 3 Dec 1906
#16938
STEVENS E R 7 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HEIMBACH Stella M 29 2 PA
F: STEVENS Burt R 27 Dentist MN
STEVENS E F 8 Dec 1906
#16939
SCHUBERT E B 7 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: POPPE Theresa -- 28 2 OH
F: SCHUBERT Benna -- 30 Clerk OH
HART L M 7 Dec 1906
#16940
STIMSON -- -- 8 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WING Clara -- 24 1 US
F: STIMSON Chas W 27 Merchant US
HEUSSY W C 9 Dec 1906
#16740 See G
SUNDLACH -- -- 10 Dec 1906 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 92 #16740 GUNDLACH
#16941
SHAW -- -- 10 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: McKAIG -- -- 23 1 PA
F: SHAW Wm -- 35 Fireman Ireland
DAVIS C W 12 Dec 1906
#16942
SEXAUER -- -- 12 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: KOPP Louise -- 28 2 NY
F: SEXAUER Geo -- 38 Saloon Germany
WARMBURG Dr 13 Dec 1906
#16943
SMITH -- -- 17 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SWEETMAN Maggie -- -- 3 Ireland
F: SMITH Geo -- 50 -- Ireland
ROWLETTE Mrs 21 Dec 1906
#16944
SWENDSEN -- -- 19 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HAGEN Annette -- 33 2 Norway
F: SWENDSEN Chas -- 32 -- Norway
SCHREUDER L S 19 Dec 1906
#16945
SICKEL -- -- 20 Dec 1906 Seattle M SB
M: HUBER Anna -- 24 3 MD
F: SICKEL W H 28 Motorman MD
RANDELL G H 20 Dec 1906
#16946
STOLL A L 23 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: THOMPSON Effie -- 23 1 NE
F: STOLL Albert -- 25 Machinist CA
HARRISON A B 24 Dec 1906
#16947
SMITH -- -- 26 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BROOKLER Addie -- 18 1 OR
F: SMITH Walter -- 23 Carpenter OR
HANLEY E T 28 Dec 1906
#16948
SWANSON -- -- 28 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: DALSTROM Clara -- 41 7 Sweden
F: SWANSON John -- 47 Carpenter Sweden
HARRISON A B 31 Dec 1906
#16949
SMITH H L 30 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: LANKESTER Berry -- 24 1 MN
F: SMITH Harry B 27 Pass Agt WI
SWEENEY J P 31 Dec 1906
Note: Mother's surname c/b LAUKESTER
#17128
SAARDAN M -- 1 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: MAIDOR M T 32 4 Italy
F: SAARDAN Carmire -- 46 Laborer Italy
JAKSHITZ T 1 Jan 1907
#17129
SUNDGREN -- -- 6 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: TOESTHON Annie -- 24 1 Sweden
F: SUNDGREN C E -- Iron Worker Sweden
DYER H C 6 Jan 1907
#17130
STRAUB -- -- 6 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: MORSE Anna M 32 2 IA
F: STRAUB R R 35 Clerk Switzerland
NEVILLE L C 8 Jan 1907
#17131
SHEARER -- -- 7 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: OLSON Sophie -- 21 1 MN
F: SHEARER Ed C 26 Engineer WA
RICHARDSON J W 7 Jan 1907
#17132
SCHNEIDER -- -- 8 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: GRIMES Lillie -- 40 2 IN
F: SCHNEIDER Frederick -- 36 Saloon WA
RICHTER J 9 Jan 1907
#17133
STONE -- -- 10 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Nettie -- 24 2 Norway
F: STONE Sam -- 42 Tile Maker Norway
WAMMER P W 11 Jan 1907
#17134
SMITH E L 12 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BROWN Bertha M 28 4 NY
F: SMITH Leslie -- 41 Painter WV
MARBOURG J S 12 Jan 1907
#17135
SNOW -- -- 13 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: BUFORD Marion L 24 1 OR
F: SNOW A G 39 Physician WI
SNOW A G 15 Jan 1907
#17136
SAMPSON -- -- 17 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: PATTERSON Lulu -- 31 1 MO
F: SAMPSON Augustus O 51 Clerk KY
CRICHTON J E 22 Jan 1907
#17137
SCHAAR -- -- 18 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 38 6 --
F: SCHAAR -- -- 50 Laborer Germany
SHANNON W A 31 Jan 1907
#17138
STEEL -- -- 19 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: JONES Gladys -- 27 3 US
F: STEEL J A 37 Iron Worker England
BOOTH F A 21 Jan 1907
#17139
SWEET -- -- 20 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HINKLEMAN Edith -- 23 1 OH
F: SWEET Richard W 27 Contractor IL
HIBBS W A 21 Jan 1907
#17140
SANTACCI D -- 21 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: LOWCONO Mary -- 21 1 Italy
F: SANTACCI Nick -- 26 Laborer Italy
NATOLI J 27 Jan 1907
#17141
SERLES -- -- 22 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: RAUB Idella M 31 3 OH
F: SERLES John K 53 House Mover PA
HERTH S 25 Jan 1907
#17017 See C (illegit.)
SLITES -- -- 23 Jan 1907 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 42 #17017 CAMPBELL
#17142 Affid. Re birth filed 10-31-55
SWENSON -- -- 27 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HELEGSEN -- -- 32 6 Norway
F: SWENSON Claus J 44 Carpenter Norway
DAVIS C W 30 Jan 1907
#17143
STANDISH -- -- 28 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: CARR -- -- 39 5 NY
F: STANDISH Geo -- 43 Laborer Canada
DAVIS C W 2 Feb 1907
#17144
STEVENSON E R 29 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: GARVIN Sara -- 33 2 OH
F: STEVENSON John A 35 Newspaper Man IA
STEVENSON John A 29 Jan 1907
#17201.5
SCHULTEIS Frederic Dwight 15 Jan 1907 Ballard M AL
M: WELD Vera -- 27 1 NY
F: SCHULTEIS W C 32 Lumberman MI
PHILLIPS F A 15 Jan 1907

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 248

#17215 Affid. filed Oct 16 1940
STOKES -- -- 27 Jan 1907 Montera M AL
M: GREGG Amelia -- 21 2 Scotland
F: STOKES J W 23 Boilermaker VA
GUTHRIE C E 27 Jan 1907
#17216 Affid. Re birth filed 12-3-1965
SCHULTZ -- -- 10 Feb 1907 Ballard F AL
M: STORN Anna -- 21 1 WI
F: SCHULTZ August -- 27 Laborer Germany
GREINER F W 1 Feb 1907
#17372
STEVENS Lucy -- 16 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WATKINS H M 27 3 ND
F: STEVENS V L 32 Longshoreman PA
LEONARD T B 12 Feb 1907
#17373
STINE -- -- 25 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: KREBS Clara E 24 1 IA
F: STINE Thos H 40 Cook OH
ALLISON M L 4 Feb 1907
#17374 Affid. Re birth filed 12-22-64
STEVENS -- -- 26 Jan 1907 Seattle F AL
M: DOLVESON Carrie -- 21 1 Norway
F: STEVENS John M 27 Laborer Norway
LOE A O 12 Feb 1907
#17375
SLOAN -- -- 27 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: PRALL Annie -- 39 5 IN
F: SLOAN M -- 43 Merchant MI
OWENS S A 27 Feb 1907
#17376
SIMON -- -- 1 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: LITTLE Etta -- 32 1 US
F: SIMON Louis H 31 Patternmaker US
HEUSSY W C 1 Feb 1907
#17377
SHATTUCK -- -- 5 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: DAYTON Bessie -- 32 4 MS
F: SHATTUCK Chas -- 40 Laborer IA
NEVILLE E C 6 Feb 1907
#17378
SIMICICH -- -- 5 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: BRESSAINCH Nicolini -- 42 9 Austria
F: SINICH Gerry -- 48 Merchant Austria
NEVILLE L C 5 Feb 1907
#17379
SIMPSON -- -- 9 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: WEHHOR Mary -- 23 1 IL
F: SIMPSON O T 23 Sheet Metal Worker IN
CHAPMAN J B 11 Feb 1907
#17380
SWANSON -- -- 15 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SWANSON Laura D 33 2 Norway
F: SWANSON Swan -- 33 Sail Maker Norway
WAMMER P 15 Feb 1907
#17381
SMITH M -- 15 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: GORDON Sofie -- 24 2 Peru, S. America
F: SMITH Andrew -- 30 Longshoreman Spain
LEONARD T B 22 Feb 1907
#17382
SCOTT -- -- 16 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: PETERSON Esther -- 24 2 KS
F: SCOTT Chas B 26 Agent OH
MAXSON F T 17 Feb 1907
#17383
SMITH -- -- 17 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SHOEMAKER Dollie -- 36 3 OH
F: SMITH Fred H 27 Engineer MO
ADAMS M L 17 Feb 1907
#17384
SWAPP J J 21 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: MAYHR -- -- 25 2 MN
F: SWAPP Joseph -- 29 Decorator Scotland
DYER H C 21 Feb 1907
Note: 1910 census roll 1662 Seattle ED 190 p 104 Joseph SWAPP 31 b Scotland, decorator; Wf Johanna 26 b. MN 2 b 2lvg Esther 9, John J 3, both b. WA
#17385
SILLIMAN M L 22 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WELB Nina -- 24 2 IL
F: SILLIMAN F D 46 Carpenter NY
STITH R M 22 Feb 1907
Note: Mother's surname c/b WELLS
#17386 Affid. Re birth filed 11-18-41
SATORF E -- 24 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: FURBOCK Trese -- 27 2 Austria
F: SATORF Matthias -- 51 Laborer Hungary
JOHNSON J W 25 Feb 1907
#17387
SMITH -- -- 25 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: JONES Maggie -- 19 1 WA
F: SMITH John -- 25 Laborer --
MITCHELL J W 25 Feb 1907
#17388
STENNBERG -- -- 26 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: RASHOO Mary -- 35 2 Russia
F: STENNBERG Sam'l -- 40 Merchant Russia
FALK F 2 Mar 1907
Note: Surname c/b STEUNBERG DNF in WA in 1910 census
#17389
SULLIVAN -- -- 27 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: AUSTIN Nellie -- 23 3 MN
F: SULLIVAN Wm -- 34 Electrician Canada
GRANT E E 2 Mar 1907
#17445
SIGURDSON -- -- 29 Jan 1907 Ballard M AL
M: THORSTAINSON S C 29 2 Iceland
F: SIGURDSON Jonas -- 41 Clergyman Iceland
PIERROT G F 29 Jan 1907
#17615 Affid. Re birth filed May 2 1946
SMITH -- -- 9 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: JACKSON Mary E 26 1 KS
F: SMITH A L 30 Shingle Weaver MI
LIPPINCOTT W C -- -- 1907
#17616 Affid. Re birth filed 4-6-1949
STOCKS -- -- 10 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HUGHES Jennie -- 30 2 TX
F: STOCKS W A 27 Janitor IN
GUTHRIE C E 11 Feb 1907
#17617
STEVENS -- -- 22 Feb 1907 Seattle M AL
M: QUIBLE Flora -- 21 1 Canada
F: STEVENS Austin -- 22 Solicitor Canada
McKIBBEN E C 22 Mar 1907
#17618
SCOUGAL E -- 1 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: PRESCOTT Etha -- 25 2 IL
F: SCOUGAL M R 25 Beltman NE
GUTHRIE J D 10 Mar 1907
Note: 1910 census roll 1661 Seattle ED 167 pg 187 M. Roland SCOUGAL 28 b NE laborer; Wf Ethe L 28 b IL 2b 2 lvg 2 lstd Roland 7 b IA Evelyn 3 b. WA.
#17619
STINSON -- -- 1 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BISSELL Rose -- 20 1 MO
F: STINSON J J 21 Conductor MO
OSTROM H C 4 Mar 1907
#17620
STRACHAN -- -- 1 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: HATELY Janet -- 37 3 Scotland
F: STRACHAN John -- 35 Laborer Scotland
BECKETT E E 3 Mar 1907
#17621
SERWE -- -- 5 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: CRAINE -- -- 33 -- MI
F: SERWE P L 37 Contractor WI
HORTON G M -- Mar 1907
Note: Also listed pg 59 #17601 as DERIVE See S
#17622 Affid. Re birth filed Jun 21 1961
SHULTHANER -- -- 5 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: BOSNIRFER Augusta -- 30 3 Canada
F: SHULTHANER Augusta -- 37 Musician Germany
BORIES E 7 Mar 1907
Note: Surname c/b SCHULTHAUER. DNF in WA in 1910 census
#17623
STRUBLE -- -- 6 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: -- Hilda H 22 3 England
F: STRUBLE I -- -- Fish Inspector --
JAKSHITZ T 7 Mar 1907
#17624
SWANSON -- -- 9 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: CARLSON Hulda -- 27 1 Sweden
F: SWANSON Elof -- 26 Teamster Sweden
STUART F W 10 Mar 1907
#17625 Affid. filed 4-22-68
STRICKLING -- -- 11 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: SCOTT Nellie -- 30 2 OH
F: STRICKLING Chas -- 36 Contractor IA
GREINER H A 11 Mar 1907
#17626
STEIN -- -- 12 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: DAMM Lillian -- 20 1 WI
F: STEIN P P 30 Real Estate Chicago
KIDD A B 12 Mar 1907
#17627
STEN -- -- 14 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SYRTAD Jugabery -- 24 1 Norway
F: STEN Fred -- 26 Bridgeman Norway
CLARK H J 14 Mar 1907
Note: Poss: 1900 census roll 1669 Snohomish Co ED 606 (806?) Sylvania pg 82 Fred STEN 30 b Norway Dairy farmer; Wf. Ingeborg 27 b. Norway 2b 2 lvg 2 lstd; Johanna age 3 Paul age 1, b. WA
#17628
SALLAN -- -- 16 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: LUND Bekkie -- 22 1 Germany
F: SALLAN Max -- 26 Clerk Germany
FALK F 18 Mar 1907
Note: DNF in WA 1910 census. Also listed on pg 93 #17628 as GALLON see S
#17629 Affid. Re birth filed 6-2-49
SCHERMER -- -- 17 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: PAEGE Clara -- 30 3 NE
F: SCHERMER Fred -- 30 Steel Worker Germany
RICHARDSON J W 17 Mar 1907
#17630
SOROCI -- -- 20 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: THORP Nellie -- 18 1 WA
F: SOROCI John D 27 Barkeeper Italy
STEWART S J 21 Mar 1907
#17631
SANNWALK -- -- 21 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SCHULTZE Anna -- 29 1 Germany
F: SANNWALK Louis -- 33 Merchant Germany
HEUSSY W C 21 Mar 1907
#17632
SANDERS -- -- 23 Mar 1907 Seattle F SB
M: WOODIN Mary -- 39 9 WA
F: SANDERS Thos -- 50 -- England
HART L M 22 Mar 1907
#17633
SCHLEGEL -- -- 23 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: HAMILTON Anna -- 31 2 MI
F: SCHLEGAL Wm -- 32 Laborer NE
GUTHRIE J D 24 Mar 1907
#17634
STORRS -- -- 26 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: -- -- -- 20 2 France
F: STORRS A -- -- Fireman US
DYER H C 29 Mar 1907

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 249

#17635
SNYDER -- -- 26 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BEEBE Marie -- 18 1 MI
F: SNYDER J J 25 Grocer MO
JOHNSON S S 27 Mar 1907
#17636
SNELL -- -- 26 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: STEVENS Nellie -- 35 3 WA
F: SNELL T A 31 Teamster New Zealand
NEVILLE L C 26 Mar 1907
#17637
SARAKOFF -- -- 28 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: RADAR Clara -- 21 3 Russia
F: SARAKOFF Louis -- 28 -- Russia
WOTHERSPOON J 4 Apr 1907
#17638
AMITH -- -- 28 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: FRAZIER -- -- 27 1 KS
F: SMITH Wm M 35 Chemist MO
LYONS J H 28 Mar 1907
#17745
SMITH M D 9 Mar 1907 Ballard F AL
M: DEAN Carrie B 22 2 MO
F: SMITH Clark A 23 Clerk MO
ADAMS M L 9 Mar 1907
#17746
SALVANIO -- -- 14 Mar 1907 Van Asselt M AL
M: MENOSCARIA Manuella -- 40 1 Italy
F: SALVANIO Francesco -- 41 Gardener Italy
DE DONATO X P 14 Mar 1907
#17747
SHUKES J -- 18 Mar 1907 Blk Diamond F AL
M: BASERNEY Paulina -- 21 2 Russia
F: SHUKES Jacob -- 26 Miner Russia
STONE D M 18 Mar 1907
#17748
SHATZ -- -- 27 Mar 1907 Ballard F AL
M: STEWART Louisa -- 25 3 WA
F: SHATZ Louis O 33 Laborer CO
DAWLEY O 28 Mar 1907
#17749 Affid. Re birth filed 10-8-59
SANDBERG -- -- 16 Apr 1907 Wilburton F AL
M: VAN GAEL Stella M 21 1 MN
F: SANDBERG Julius -- 30 Gardener MN
MARTIN C M 21 Apr 1907
#17916
SCOTT -- -- 1 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: MILLER Mamie -- 43 1 IL
F: SCOTT John -- 45 Hotel Canada
MUNCY W 3 Apr 1907
#17917
SPECK S E 1 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WÜGEL -- -- 36 5 Germany
F: SPECK Rudolph -- 42 Laborer Germany
DAVIS C W 2 Apr 1907
#17918
SIMON -- -- 1 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: DIBBLE -- -- 33 4 MI
F: SIMON Clarence J 37 Street Inspector MI
DAVIS C W 2 Apr 1907
#17919
SCHOFIELD F E 2 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: PETERSON Laura -- 23 1 WI
F: SCHOFIELD Winslow -- 23 Can Maker MN
MILES W T 5 Apr 1907
#17920
SCHLINSOCK E L 4 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: HUDENREICH Elsie -- 27 1 WI
F: SCHLINSOCK Wm -- 27 Electrician WI
GHIGLIONE A J 6 Apr 1907
#17921
SCHERMERHORN -- -- 7 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: LAUGER Mena -- 27 1 Russia
F: SCHERMERHORN F E 28 Clerk IL
MAXSON F T 7 Apr 1907
Note: Mother's surname c/b LANGER
#17922
SLITER R -- 7 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HOGADONE Bertha -- 32 4 MI
F: SLITER E J 34 Clerk MI
BAILEY J W 25 Apr 1907
#17923
SNYDER C A 7 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: FREN -- -- 29 1 IL
F: SNYDER Chas G 34 Engineer PA
HORTON G M 20 Apr 1907
Note: Mother's surname c/b FREU
#17924
SCHALL -- -- 10 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: TAUREN -- -- 39 7 Sweden
F: SCHALL Carle -- 40 Baker Sweden
VALLEEN Mrs 12 Apr 1907
#17925
SCOTT -- -- 10 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: EMORY E -- 42 9 Canada
F: SCOTT Jas -- 55 Tailor Scotland
LOCKHART W 10 Apr 1907
#17926
SHURBUM -- -- 11 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: COOK Ina -- 32 7 IL
F: SHURBUM Dal -- 60 Miner WI
ROLLER B F 11 Apr 1907
Note: Also listed on pg 93 #17926 as GHURBUM see S
#17927
STUTSMAN -- -- 12 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: NAKOPKIN -- -- 20 1 AK
F: STUTSMAN -- -- 27 Bookkeeper CO
DAVIS C W 13 Apr 1907
Note: Mother's surname c/b NAKOPTIN
#17928
SHELLBORN -- -- 13 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: VETOTO Meda -- 20 1 WA
F: SHELLBORN W R 21 Electrician AL
MILLETT J L 14 Apr 1907
#17929
SCHICKLING -- -- 19 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BURNS E -- 27 2 Ireland
F: SHICKLING H A 30 Mail Carrier MN
JAKSHITZ W 20 Apr 1907
#17930
SODERBERG -- -- 20 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: ANDERSON Martha E 27 1 Sweden
F: SODERBERG John A 45 Contractor Sweden
STEWART S J 20 Apr 1907
#17931
SNYDER -- -- 20 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WENDEL Jean -- 21 1 AR
F: SNYDER Jack -- 30 Sheet Metal Holland
DYER H C 21 Apr 1907
#17932
SHIPLEY -- -- 22 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: GRAVES Julia K 34 6 MN
F: SHIPLEY Silas M 46 Lawyer WI
PARKER M L 23 Apr 1907
#17933
SARAKOFF -- -- 25 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: DACHAWITCHNA Fanny -- 19 1 Russia
F: SARAKOFF Harry -- 27 Peddler Russia
WOTHERSPOON J 29 Apr 1907
#17989
STUART T N S 10 Apr 1907 Ballard F AL
M: McGEORGE Nellie -- 18 1 WI
F: STUART J L 27 Shingle Weaver CA
GREINER F W 10 Apr 1907
#17990
SMITH -- -- 15 Apr 1907 Ballard M AL
M: ANDERSON Alete -- 36 5 Norway
F: SMITH J T 50 Sailor Norway
KNUDSON M L 15 Apr 1907
#17991
STONE -- -- 20 Apr 1907 Ballard F AL
M: OLSON Kary -- 44 8 Norway
F: STONE A J 37 Bricklayer Norway
KNUDSON M L 20 Apr 1907
#17992 Affid. Re birth filed Apr 2 1942
SMITH -- -- 22 Apr 1907 Ballard F AL
M: SAMPLE Mabel A 25 3 MI
F: SMITH Geo H 43 Real Estate Canada
CUNNINGHAM E F 22 Apr 1907
#18022 Affid. Re birth filed Jan 25 1945
STARR -- -- 4 Apr 1907 Ballard F AL
M: PECK Clutie -- 31 1 TN
F: STARR John -- 28 Laborer IA
STEWART P W 4 Apr 1907
#18023 Affid. Re birth filed Sep 14 1942
SWANSON -- -- 15 Apr 1907 Ballard F AL
M: DONALDSON Minnie -- 32 5 Sweden
F: SWANSON Victor -- 35 Mill hand Sweden
STEWART P W 15 Apr 1907
#18024
SAUVE -- -- 5 May 1907 Ballard M AL
M: THOMPSON Edith A 32 2 MI
F: SAUVE Leno A 36 Filer WI
CUNNINGHAM E F 5 May 1907
Note: 1910 census roll 1660 Seattle ED 208 (?) 13th Ward, 4th pct p 169 Zeno A SAUVE 39 b WI saw filer; Wf. Edith 35 b MI 2b 2 lvg 2 lstd Zeno G age 6 Philip age 2 b WA.
#18028
STEWART -- -- 1 Jun 1907 Georgetown F AL
M: YOUNG Franily -- 37 4 US
F: STEWART J R 37 Carpenter US
BOOTH F A 5 Jun 1907
#18229
SUMIOKA T -- 21 Jan 1907 Seattle M AL
M: -- Riku -- 26 3 Japan
F: SUMIOKA H -- 30 Lodgings Japan
OSHIMA K -- May 1907
Note: Japanese
#18230 Affid. Re birth filed 5-1-56
SHAW -- -- 17 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: PICHELE Ruth -- 26 2 OH
F: SHAW Earl L 26 Bookkeeper NE
CLARK H J 31 May 1907
#18231 Affid. Re birth filed Aug 7 1950
SIMMONS -- -- 3 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: SMITH Ethyl -- 31 3 MI
F: SIMMONS E T 29 Mechanic CA
MILLETT J L 4 May 1907
#18232
SCHMITTDIEL A B 4 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: STANTON Catherine -- 28 1 MI
F: SCHMITTDIEL B A -- Lawyer MI
McBRIDE J S 14 May 1907
#18233
SCOTT -- -- 5 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WILEY Carrie -- 28 1 MO
F: SCOTYT Duncan C 31 Teamster MO
HART L M 5 May 1907

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 250

#18235
SILLIMAN -- -- 6 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: DOBBS Mary E 22 2 MN
F: SILLIMAN Earnest -- 25 Mail Carrier OR
MITCHELL J W 6 May 1907
#18236
SMITH -- -- 6 May 1907 Seattle F ILL
M: SMITH Mary -- 18 1 WA
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
MITCHELL J W 6 May 1907
#18237
SPINNEY A S 8 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: JAMES Alpha -- 19 2 MO
F: SPINNEY Chester A 29 House Mover ME
CLARK H J 8 May 1907
#18238
SMITH -- -- 10 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: TALMER Marietta -- 28 2 NE
F: SMITH Geo G 35 Carpenter Canada
SLOAN T W 10 May 1907
#18239
STEPHEN -- -- 11 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WRIGHT Florence E 32 1 KS
F: STEPHAN Wm J 36 Real Estate IA
HASTINGS W C 11 May 1907
Note: Surnames are as written
#18240
STANFORD -- -- 12 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WHITLEY Margaret R 26 1 NY
F: STANFORD Chas T 25 -- Canada
DAWSON L R 13 May 1907
#18241
STANLEY F M Jr 12 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: BLAKE Bessie -- 18 1 IL
F: HANLEY F M 47 Real Estate MI
THOMSON C H 12 May 1907
Note: Surnames are as written. Child is clearly marked AL
#18242
SORVEK M -- 13 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: SAMUELSON Heusina -- 38 1 Norway
F: SORVEK Martin -- 38 Laborer Norway
WAMMER P 14 May 1907
#18243 Affid. Re birth filed 2-25-42
SPRINGSTEEN -- -- 13 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: PEASLEE Marie -- 29 4 MI
F: SPRINGSTEEN A A 36 Laborer Canada
RICHARDSON J W 13 May 1907
#18244 Affid. Re birth filed 7-29-52
SANDVIG -- -- 13 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SANDVIG Aleda -- 24 1 Norway
F: SANDVIG John -- 27 Tinner Norway
WAMMER P 13 May 1907
#18245
SNYDER H D 15 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: HEPFORD -- -- 35 3 PA
F: SNYDER Harvey A 38 Clerk PA
DAVIS C W 19 May 1907
#18246
SWARTHOUR -- -- 16 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: RAMAGE -- -- 27 1 PA
F: SWARTHOUT Wm D 25 Clerk MI
DAVIS C W 19 May 1907
Note: Surnames are as written
#18247
SPEAR -- -- 16 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: DAVIS Lena -- 23 3 KS
F: SPEAR W W 31 Steam Fitter MD
GUTHRIE C E 18 May 1907
#18248
STEVENS L L 21 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: KELLBAUGH Tessie -- 23 3 MN
F: STEVENS Frank -- 39 Hack Driver ME
COWAN C B 22 May 1907
#18249
SICKELS -- -- 22 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: BRETTAND N C 23 1 OH
F: SICKELS Geo R 24 Laborer IA
HANLEY E T 28 May 1907
Note: Mother's surname c/b BRETTAUD
#18250 TWIN. Affid. filed 4-29-69
SCOTT -- -- 29 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: MILLER Alice -- 43 1 Canada
F: SCOTT John W 45 Merchant Canada
MUNCY W 29 May 1907
#18251 TWIN
SCOTT -- -- 29 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: MILLER Alice -- 43 2 Canada
F: SCOTT John W 45 Merchant Canada
MUNCY W 29 May 1907
#18252
SMITH L E 30 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ROWELL Elsie -- 30 1 KS
F: SMITH F E O 36 Real Estate IL
BOOTH J R 31 May 1907
#18289 Affid. Re birth filed 1-3-151
SHARP -- -- 28 May 1907 Bellevue M AL
M: MICHELS Eleanor -- 37 5 England
F: SHARP Samuel -- 45 Rancher Canada
MARTIN C M 28 May 1907
#18300 Affid. Re birth filed 11-26-54
SWEET -- -- 10 May 1907 Ballard M AL
M: SAWYERS Rachael -- 24 3 Canada
F: SWEET Walter -- 34 Timber Man MI
STUART P W 10 May 1907
Note: Mother's given name is as written
#18301
SWEENEY -- -- 12 May 1907 Ballard F AL
M: FLEURY Dora -- 21 1 MI
F: SWEENEY Frank -- 36 Laundry Man Canada
STUART P W 12 May 1907
#18505
SWAN -- -- 1 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: CURRIE Grace -- 22 1 WA
F: SWAN John C 27 Dentist KS
CARROLL F M 12 Jun 1907
#18506
STRAY -- -- 1 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: JOHNSON Lillian -- 26 2 US
F: STRAY Syvert -- 35 Milk Dealer Norway
HEUSSY W C 1 Jun 1907
#18507
SUMNER -- -- 1 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: COOMBS Martha E 34 3 TX
F: SUMNER Geo W 36 Collector MO
ALLISON M L 9 Jun 1907
#18508
SMITH V -- 2 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: WATROUS Nellie -- 30 1 MN
F: SMITH Harry P F 26 Plumber IA
EMERY C S 14 Jun 1907
#18509
SUMNER -- -- 3 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: RIGGS Ella M 29 4 US
F: SUMNER Lon D 29 Lawyer US
EATON C E 3 Jun 1907
#18510
STYBOR W M 6 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ROBERTS Nora -- 21 1 KS
F: STYBOR Paul E 24 Stenographer Germany
GINGLES R R 14 Jun 1907
#18511
SMITH -- -- 5 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ? May -- 22 1 CA
F: SMITH Frank H 28 Carpenter WY
FRANCE R 5 Jun 1907
#18512 Affid. Re birth filed 11-3-60
SPARKINAN -- -- 7 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: ROSS Ida -- 44 3 WA
F: SPARKINAN J M 47 Real Estate MO
HARRISON A B 7 Jun 1907
#18513 Affid. Re birth filed 10-15-56
SIMPSON -- -- 9 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: KVAN Anna -- 30 2 Norway
F: SIMPSON R J 33 Salesman England
STUART F W 9 Jun 1907
Note: Mother's surname c/b KVAU
#18514
SCHIFFERS -- -- 10 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: WOLLF Julia K 30 4 Germany
F: SCHIFFERS J A 47 Civil Engineer Germany
McCLURE C E 10 Jun 1907
#18515
SEGER R H 11 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: DRABANK Emma -- 33 1 WI
F: SEGER Chas A 33 Motorman Sweden
GUTHRIE J D 14 Jun 1907
#18516 Affid. Re birth filed May 7 1941
SLAYTON -- -- 16 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: WILSON Florence -- 18 1 England
F: SLAYTON Jesse A -- Teamster MI
BECKETT E E 17 Jun 1907
#18517
STEVENS -- -- 17 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: MORSE Cora B 27 1 US
F: STEVENS Harry E 32 Clerk US
HEUSSY W C 17 Jun 1907
#18518
SHAY H L 30 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HALL -- -- 23 1 MN
F: SHAY Orlando B 27 Bookkeeper VA
DAVIS C W 21 Jun 1907
#18519
SKOGNAN M -- 23 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: TUROY Carrie -- 27 1 Sweden
F: SKOGNAN Victor -- 26 Teamster US
WAMMER P 24 Jun 1907
#18520
SMITH -- -- 27 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: MAYHEW Lillie -- 19 1 SD
F: SMITH Jos E 20 Shingle Weaver WI
HARRISON K 27 Jun 1907
#18521
SORENSON -- -- 27 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON Hulda -- 24 1 Sweden
F: SORENSON S A 26 Hotel Norway
SHANNON Jas 1 Jul 1907
#18522
STRAIN -- -- 28 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HEARL Caroline -- 26 3 Canada
F: STRAIN Robt D 34 Harness Maker Canada
MAXSON F T 28 Jun 1907
#18523
SPENCER -- -- 28 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: JONES Mabel -- 29 4 MO
F: SPENCER Carl R 24 Fireman WA
STEETE Mrs 29 Jun 1907
#18524
SCHWARTZ D H 30 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SANDS Beatrice -- 19 1 WA
F: SCHWARTZ Harry H 20 -- TN
BARETT J A 30 Jun 1907
#18534 See T's
SKIBBON -- -- 25 Jun 1907 -- M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: #18534 on pg 271 is THOMAS, male, b. 25 Jun 1907

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 251

#18525 Twins
SCOTT -- -- 28 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SCOTT Ada -- 25 1 Canada
F: SCOTT Thompson -- 26 -- CA
GLASGOW W A 2 Jul 1907
#18526 Twins
SCOTT -- -- 28 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SCOTT Ada -- 25 2 Canada
F: SCOTT Thompson -- 26 -- CA
GLASGOW W A 2 Jul 1907
#18568
SEAMAN C J 28 Jun 1907 Kennydale F AL
M: CULVER Azalia V 25 4 WI
F: SEAMAN John W 35 Rancher KS
BRONSON A B 28 Jun 1907
#18727 See L's
SIND -- -- 14 Jul 1903 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: #18727 pg 157 is LUTHER c/b error, #18279 is LIND.
#18803
SUNDQUIST -- -- 13 Sep 1902 Ballard F AL
M: WIKSTROM Ida -- 26 5 Finland
F: SUNDQUIST John L 31 Carpenter Finland
PIERROT G M 13 Sep 1902
#18804
SPRINTELS -- -- 18 Feb 1903 Ballard F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: SPRINTELS Jos E -- -- --
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Feb 1903
#18805 Affidavit affect. filed 3-19-42
SILSETH -- -- 8 Mar 1903 Polk St M A
M: MOOEN Ingeborg -- 33 3 Norway
F: SILSETH O -- 39 -- Norway
KNUDSON Mrs Marie 17 Mar 1903
#18806 Affidavit affect. filed 7-6-42
SIEFERT -- -- 18 Mar 1903 Ballard M AL
M: SMITH Anna -- 23 3 Denver
F: SIEFERT Otto -- 31 Bricklayer WI
BRIDENSTINE S J 20 Mar 1903
#18807 Affid. Re birth filed Jun 11 1942
SUNDBERG -- -- 4 Apr 1903 Ballard F AL
M: JOHNSON Clara -- 21 1 Sweden
F: SUNDBERG Albert -- 23 -- Sweden
BRIDENSTINE S J 15 Apr 1903
#18808
SHAW -- -- 4 Jun 1903 Ballard M AL
M: McKINNEY Luella L 30 2 OR
F: SHAW Frank S 44 Merchant PA
PIERROT G F 15 Jun 1903
#18809
SCHNEIDER -- -- 9 Jun 1903 Ballard F AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: SCHNEIDER V -- -- -- --
BRIDENSTINE S J 15 Jun 1903
Note: Child's surname looks as if "eider" is lightly crossed out and ESSLER? Written above. Father's surname is as written. DNF a V SCHNEIDER or any SCHNESSLER in WA in 1910 census
#18810 Affid. Re birth 10-9-59
SMITH -- -- 15 Jun 1903 Ballard M AL
M: MORAN Margaret -- 31 2 MI
F: SMITH Jas R 28 Meat Market Glengary, ON, Canada
STUART P W 15 Jun 1903
#18811
SIDEN -- -- 17 Jun 1903 Ballard M AL
M: PAULSON Mary -- 28 1 Norway
F: SIDEN Sanfred -- 35 Laborer Sweden
LAWLEY Mrs A W 2 Jul 1903
#18812
SVANSON L -- 19 Jul 1903 314 Wilburt F AL
M: DATNELSON Minnie -- 27 3 Sweden
F: SWANSON Victor -- 31 -- Sweden
KNUDSON Mrs Marie 27 Jul 1903
Note: Surnames are as written
#18813
SOLMONSON -- -- 22 Jul 1903 Ballard F AL
M: SUNDSTROM Matilda -- 32 6 MI
F: SOLMONSON J T 34 Plumber MI
STUART P W 22 Jul 1903
#18814
SUGENFREI -- -- 9 Aug 1903 Ballard M AL
M: JOHNEK Dora -- 35 5 IA
F: SUGENFREI H -- 42 Carpenter Denmark
BRIDENSTINE S J 15 Aug 1903
#18815
SUNDSTROM -- -- 29 Aug 1903 Ballard M AL
M: JOHNSON Christina -- 25 1 Sweden
F: SUNDSTROM Albert -- 23 Mill hand Sweden
STUART P W 29 Aug 1903
#18816
STAPLES -- -- 3 Sep 1903 Ballard M AL
M: PUDELL Anna -- 36 1 Norway
F: STAPLES Chas E 29 St Car Conductor MN
STUART P W 3 Sep 1903
#18817
SAUVE -- -- 14 Oct 1903 Ballard M AL
M: THOMPSON Edith A 27 1 MI
F: SAUVE Leno A 32 Filer WI
CUNNINGHAM E F 23 Oct 1903
#18818
SCHYVER -- -- 15 Dec 1903 Ballard F AL
M: CURRY Lizzie -- 40 7 IL
F: SCHYVER E A 45 Cigar Maker WI
STUART P W 15 Dec 1903
#18819 Affidavit affect. 2-1-42
SCHINDLER -- -- 24 May 1903 5th Ave F A
M: IVERSON Agnes -- 20 1 WI
F: SCHINDLER Theo -- 22 -- Germany
KNUDSON Mrs Marie 21 Jun 1904
#18820
SIGURDSSON -- -- 15 Jun 1904 Ballard M AL
M: THORSTAMSON Stephanie Christina -- 27 1 Iceland
F: SIGURDSSON Jonas A 39 Clergyman Iceland
PIERROT G F 22 Jun 1904
#18821 Duplicate 18822
SUTHERLAND -- -- 4 Jul 1904 Ballard F SB
M: BECK Dora -- 36 6 IL
F: SUTHERLAND Wm G 43 Carpenter MO
PIERROT G F 5 Jul 1904
#18822 Duplicate 18821
SUTHERLAND -- -- 4 Jul 1904 Ballard F SB
M: BECK Dora -- 36 6 IL
F: SUTHERLAND Wm G 43 Carpenter MO
PIERROT G F 5 Jul 1904
#18823 Affid. Re birth filed 11-29-1965
SUNDSTROM -- -- 6 Jul 1904 Ballard F AL
M: FRYBERG Annie -- 26 4 WA
F: SUNDSTROM Herman -- 36 Millman Finland
STUART P W 6 Aug 1904
#18824
STUNAUER -- -- 30 Jul 1904 Ballard F SB
M: BERSHUNER Nelson -- 21 2 OH
F: STUNAUER J B 21 Painter OH
BRIDENSTINE S J 1 Aug 1904
#18825
SULLIVAN -- -- 2 Aug 1904 Ballard F AL
M: BEATTIE Flora -- 27 2 Canada
F: SULLIVAN Thomas -- 27 Shingle Weaver Canada
CUNNINGHAM E F 2 Aug 1904
#18826
SUTHERLEND -- -- 2 Sep 1904 Ballard M AL
M: CHAMBERLAIN Harriet -- 32 3 IN
F: SUTHERLEND C E 40 -- MN
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Sep 1904
#18827
STANQUIST Oscar Bernhard 16 Sep 1904 Ballard M AL
M: BRING Mary -- 39 3 Sweden
F: STANQUIST John -- 29 Laborer Sweden
ADAMS M L 18 Sep 1904
#18828
SWOBODA -- -- 25 Sep 1904 Ballard F AL
M: FINK Catharine -- 22 1 ND
F: SWOBODA E J 23 -- MN
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Sep 1904
#18829
SHIRLEY -- -- 10 Oct 1904 Ballard F AL
M: LEMASTER Essie -- 20 2 WV
F: SHIRLEY T G 26 -- WV
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Oct 1904
#18830
SHAND -- -- 23 Nov 1904 Ballard F AL
M: STEVENSON Margaret -- 38 5 England
F: SHAND Robert G 42 Ship Calker NB, Canada
CUNNINGHAM E F 6 Dec 1904
#18831 Affid. Filed 12-3-70
SCHRAM -- -- 11 Dec 1904 Ballard F AL
M: CUSHING Mary E 26 3 NE
F: SCHRAM A A 31 Merchant NE
STEWART P W 11 Dec 1904
#18832
STENLIK -- -- 11 Dec -- Ballard F A
M: GETTER Lunio -- 36 1 Austria
F: STENLIK Frank -- 45 -- Austria
KNUDSON Mrs M 28 Dec 1904
#18833
SIEFERT -- -- 11 Dec 1904 Ballard F AL
M: SMITH Anna -- 24 4 Canyon City, CA
F: SIEFERT Otto -- 33 Bricklayer WI
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Dec 1904
#18837 See end of T's
SEAR -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: #18837 pg 271 is TEAR, Carrie b. 23 Jun 1903
#18889
SMITH Spencer W W 1 Apr 1907 2041 W 58th M AL
M: ANDERSON Aletta Katherine 37 -- Norway
F: SMITH John Daniel 50 Fisherman Norway
-- -- 9 Dc 1935
#18890
SANDALL Bertha Vera 18 Nov 1890 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: SANDALL John L -- -- --
Affid By father -- 27 Apr 1936
#18891
SANDALL Louise -- 20 May 1888 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: SANDALL John L -- -- --
Affid By father -- 27 Apr 1936
#18906
STOREY Arthur W 21 Nov 1894 Spokane, WA M AL
M: HUNNEL Mary L 35 -- IL
F: STOREY Milton -- 45 Harness Maker KS
HENSEL Mrs G B -- See file --
Note: Child's birthplace is Kansas, crossed out and Spokane, WA written above.
#18925
STONE Hester S 22 Dec 1881 MO F --
M: STONE Anzina M -- -- MO
F: STONE Hillyard M -- -- Athens, MO
See file or Deeds -- -- -- --
#18926
SMITH Earl Berton 1 Apr 1900 Seattle M AL
M: NICHOLS Effie E 31 -- IA
F: SMITH Remesses O 30 Teamster MO
See file or Deeds -- -- -- --
#18937
SIFTON Edith -- 25 Nov 1893 Seattle F AL
M: ECKLER Mary Pauline 34 1 WI
F: SIFTON Alfred William 47 Physician Canada
Affid Of birth filed -- 9 Jul 1940
Note: affidavit date is best guess
#18940 Affid. Filed by Carl W. SHERMAN Jul 17 1940
SHERMAN Harold -- 4 May 1907 Seattle M --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 265

#11098 See F's
TERGONSEN Doris Sadie 1 Oct 1903 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 73 #11098 FERGUSON
#11130
THOMPSON -- -- 30 Jul 1903 Vashon F AL
M: WILLIAMS Minnie E 19 2 PA
F: THOMPSON Thos N 40 Rancher Norway
STURGIS J J 30 Jul 1903
#11131
THOMAS -- -- 25 Aug 1903 Blk Diamond M AL
M: MOZAYAC Annie -- 38 5 Austria
F: THOMAS Andro -- 39 Miner Austria
STONE D M 28 Aug 1903
#11132
TOMPSON D May 28 Aug 1903 S Park F AL
M: HUDSON Celia -- 23 1 NE
F: TOMPSON John -- 29 Butcher OH
-- -- -- -- --
#11133
TREANOR Franklin -- 8 Sep 1903 King Co Hosp M AL
M: LIZZINE Tessie -- 20 1 CA
F: TREANOR Frank -- 32 R R Man CA
WOODIN S P 17 Sep 1903
Note: Surname c/b TREANOR or TREANER Parents bp c/b CO DNF in WA in 1910 census
#11155
THOMPSON Henry LeRoy 20 Oct 1903 Skykomish M AL
M: LARSON Thea -- 29 6 IA
F: THOMPSON Harry -- 31 Shingle Weaver MN
GREASON C E 25 Oct 1903
#11191 Affid Re birth filed Oct (illeg) 1944
TAUBENACK -- -- 20 Nov 1903 Berlin F AL
M: COLDIEN Mary -- 33 4 OH
F: TAUBENACK James -- 32 Engineer IL
GREASON C E 30 Nov 1903
#11202 See F's
TANACH -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 73 #11202 FANACH
#11212
TRAVIS -- -- 11 Dec 1903 Auburn M AL
M: SLACK Miss -- 27 2 PA
F: TRAVIS F A 36 Tel Operator IL
HOYE B E 11 Jun 1904
#11228
TENNYSON -- -- 17 Jan 1904 York Station F AL
M: BOEHM Theresa -- 18 1 OH
F: TENNYSON Chas B 29 Motorman OR
GUTHRIE C E 26 Jan 1904
#11255
TESSANDARIO -- -- 17 Jan 1904 Blk Diamond M AL
M: MARINO Rosa -- 17 2 CA
F: TESSANDARIO Americo -- 29 Miner Italy
STONE D M 19 Jan 1904
#11258
TIFNAR -- -- 29 Jan 1904 Blk Diamond F AL
M: ABERMANSIR Carrie -- 36 6 Germany
F: TIFNER Albert -- 40 Miner Germany
STONE D M 31 Jan 1904
Note: Surname c/b TIFNAR, TIFNER, TIFNOR DNF in WA in 1910 census
#11322
TUNSTALL -- -- 21 Apr 1904 Brighton Beach M SB
M: OSTRANDER Josephine -- 39 1 Canada
F: TUNSTALL Albert -- 39 Laborer Canada
GUTHRIE C E 22 Apr 1904
#11323
TREMMEL -- -- 23 Apr 1904 Ballard F AL
M: WALKMEYER Freida -- 29 1 Germany
F: TREMMEL Frank Martese 28 Barber Germany
DEAN S J 23 Apr 1904
#11366 Correction affid filed 8-31-40
TRANS -- -- 2 May 1904 Van Asselt M AL
M: MESETH Olive -- 27 1 Norway
F: TRANS Edward -- 26 Works in pottery Norway
RIGBY E A 2 May 1904
#11372 Affid Re birth filed Jun 27 1942
THATCHER -- -- 30 May 1904 Columbia M AL
M: BOWMAN Marie -- 33 4 KS
F: THATCHER W A 44 Laborer MO
GUTHRIE C E 13 Jun 1904
#11424
TEACHNOR Gladys Evelyn 10 Apr 1904 Van Asselt F AL
M: EDGINGTON Dora B 34 6 IA
F: TEACHNOR Ernest E 34 Farmer IL
HOYE B E 1 May 1904
#11433
TALBOTT Lois Josaphine 26 Jul 1904 Vashon F AL
M: SNYDER Grace -- 33 5 IA
F: TALBOTT Albert H 35 Farmer IA
CROSS Irving J 8 Aug 1904
#11439 Affid filed 9-23-69
TONDEVOLD -- -- 5 Aug 1904 Auburn M AL
M: HUGHES Irma -- 21 1 US
F: TONDEVOLD Harry -- 61 Carpenter Norway
MERRITT F D 12 Aug 1904
#11440
TIEDEMAN Wm A 6 Aug 1904 Vashon F AL
M: SNOW Effie I 23 2 IA
F: TIEDEMAN Wm A 26 Engineer WA
CROSS Irving J 22 Aug 1904
#11559 Affid Re birth filed 9-14-64
TEMPLETON -- -- 8 Dec 1904 Tolt M AL
M: LEWIN Carrie -- 18 1 KS
F: TEMPLETON Floyd -- 21 Farmer MN
BETTS Mrs 13 Dec 1904
#11560
TONDA -- -- 8 Dec 1904 Blk Diamond M AL
M: LUCY Rosette P 22 1 Italy
F: TONDA James -- 32 Miner Italy
STONE D M 13 Dec 1904
Note: Also listed on pg 73 #11560 as FONDA see T's
#11579
TOLLEFSEN -- -- 8 Dec 1904 Hillman M AL
M: OLAURIZSAM Oliaima -- 21 1 Norway
F: TOLLEFSEN Tom -- 23 Laborer Norway
GUTHRIE C E 12 Dec 1904
Note: Mother's surname c/b OLANRIZSAW, OLAURIZSAW, OLANRIZSAM
#11595
TAYLOR -- -- 29 Nov 1904 Kent M AL
M: PENNONSON Ann -- 41 13 WA
F: TAYLOR Chas -- 52 Farmer MA
SMITH H C 10 Jan 1905
Note: "Indian mixed race" (Mother) Mother's surname c/b PERMONSON
#11609 See F's
TROJA -- -- 27 Jan 1905 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#11756
TINSETH -- -- 1 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: NILSON Mary -- 31 2 Sweden
F: TINSETH Halvor -- 31 Laborer Norway
HULEN Mrs E 1 Jan 1905
#11757
TREVALL -- -- 3 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MARTIN Laura -- 21 2 MN
F: TREVALL Julian H 38 Doctor ME
KNOWLES S H 2 Jan 1905
#11758
TRAER -- -- 11 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BUTTIN Rosa L 39 9 Germany
F: TRAER V R 40 Civil Engineer England
TYMMS W R 12 Jan 1905
#11759 Affid filed 7-30-42
TRACY Pearl -- 20 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: HEDRICK Bertha -- 21 1 IL
F: TRACY J W 22 Carpenter IL
ALLISON Mary 20 Jan 1905
Note: Mother's surname is HEDRACK with (HEDRICK) printed above
#11760
TOOL Levi George 21 Jan 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BUEKINEYER Evangeline -- 27 3 OH
F: TOOL Edwin J 49 Actor NY
GRISWOLD W S 22 Jan 1905
#11795
TANNER -- -- 25 Feb 1905 N Bend F AL
M: McDONALD Minnie -- 36 5 Canada
F: TANNER Wm H 40 Millman Canada
ADAMS C J 25 Feb 1905
#11809 Affid Re birth filed Mar 29 1943
TAMBORINI Carrie L 24 Jan 1905 Issaquah F AL
M: TAMBORINI Mary -- 20 1 Italy
F: TAMBORINI Con -- 25 Miner Italy
GIBSON W E 24 Jan 1905
#11810 Affid Re birth filed 2-27-42
TERRICH Albert -- 17 Feb 1905 Blk Diamond M AL
M: YAEGER Josie -- 21 3 MT
F: TERRICH Rudolph -- 33 Miner Germany
STONE D M 17 Feb 1905
#11931
THORNE -- -- 1 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WELLS Iris -- 23 1 IA
F: THORNE F W 24 Plumber MN
HART L M 1 Feb 1905
Note: Surname c/b THOME DNF in WA in 1910 census
#11932
TENNYSON -- -- 3 Feb 1905 Columbia F AL
M: BOEHM Theresa -- 19 2 OH
F: TENNYSON C B 30 Motorman OR
GUTHRIE C E 3 Feb 1905
#11933
THOMAS -- -- 17 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: OGDEN Cora B 33 5 CA
F: THOMAS J A 39 Contractor Canada
VESER A 20 Feb 1905
#13930 See pg 267
TROEN -- -- 22 Feb 1905 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: #13930 pg 267 TROEN
#11934
TAYLOR Allen A 23 Feb 1905 Humphrey M AL
M: WHITE Orella -- 26 2 WA
F: TAYLOR A B 35 Saloon Keeper ME
STEVENS E F 24 Feb 1905
#12148
THOMAS Harold A 18 Jan 1905 Bothell M AL
M: ORWIG Clara -- 20 1 KS
F: THOMAS Robt A 30 Shingle Sawer PA
CHASE R L 24 Mar 1905
#12149 Affid Re birth filed Oct 13 1943
TENKE -- -- 1 Feb 1905 Ballard F AL
M: BENNER Mary -- 19 1 MN
F: TENKE C -- 23 Shingle Weaver Germany
STEWART P W 1 Feb 1905
Note: 1910 Census roll 1660 Seattle ED 210 pg 202 & 203, Christian TENKE 33 b Germany sawyer @ shingle mill; Wf Mary 24 b MN 3 b 3 lvg 3 lstd Alec age 5 Edna age 3 Laura age 2, all b WA Also listed pg 73 #12149 as FENKE see T's
#12150 C C Decree changing name filed 11-23-56 #3343948
TOMB -- -- 25 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: PIERSON M -- 20 2 KS
F: TOMB Bert -- 24 Teamster PA
McCRACKEN A R 4 Mar 1905
Note: Also listed pg 73 #12150 as
#12151 Affid affect filed 7-15-42
TRELENS -- -- 4 Mar 1905 Ballard M AL
M: SWERSEN Sana -- 35 7 Norway
F: TRELENES Jens -- 43 -- Norway
KNUDSON Marie 1 Apr 1905
Note: Mother's given name c/b Saua
#12152
THOMSON -- -- 5 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SEWERTSON Eva A 25 2 KS
F: THOMSON Wm C 25 Shoe Workman TX
STEVENS E F 9 Mar 1905
#12153
TORGERSON -- -- 10 Mar 1905 Seattle F AL
M: STREAD Bettie -- 19 1 Sweden
F: TORGERSON W E 33 Salesman Norway
SHANNON Jas (illeg) Mar (illeg)
#12154
TARVIG -- -- 13 Mar 1905 Ballard M AL
M: SATTERLI Marie -- 28 1 Norway
F: TARVIG Peter -- 26 -- Norway
KNUDSON Mrs (illeg) Apr (illeg)

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 266

#12155
THILBERG -- -- 17 Mar 1905 Vashon M AL
M: HAWKINS Agnes -- 25 1 Sweden
F: THILBERG John -- 32 Rancher Sweden
STURGIS J J 18 Mar 1905
#12156
TERRY -- -- 19 Mar 1905 S E Seattle F AL
M: COSPER Emma -- 40 6 OR
F: TERRY C L 44 Grocer CA
GUTHRIE C E 19 Mar 1905
#12157
TAYLOR -- -- 30 Mar 1905 Seattle M AL
M: LAIRD Lizzie -- 33 5 Scotland
F: TAYLOR W H 36 Teamster Canada
HARRISON Agnes B 31 Mar 1905
#12183
TAVONI Logetti -- 26 Mar 1905 Georgetown F AL
M: DEBASQUAL Dillini -- 21 3 Italy
F: TAVONI Angelo -- 28 Gardener Italy
RIGBY E A 26 Mar 1905
#12465
TSUKIMO Toki -- 29 Jun 1903 Seattle F AL
M: KIKU Normra -- 27 1 Japan
F: TSUKIMO Toyuharu -- 27 Restaurant Japan
SHARPLES C W 12 Apr 1905
Note: Also listed pg 73 #12150 as FOURB see T's
#12466
TSUKIMO Toyoharn -- 22 Feb 1905 Seattle M AL
M: KIKU Normra -- 29 2 Japan
F: TSUKIMO Toyuharu -- 29 Restaurant Japan
SHARPLES C W 12 Apr 1905
Note: Japanese Mother's given name is best guess
#12467
TAUBE -- -- 18 Apr 1905 Hillman F AL
M: RICHERT Elizabeth -- 32 5 Austria
F: TAUBE Peter -- 39 Tailor Russia
GUTHRIE C E 18 Apr 1905
#12468
TONGON -- -- 19 Apr 1905 Ellenson M AL
M: ALBERTSON Mary -- 22 2 IL
F: TONGON Asa -- 26 Laborer IL
SMITH J J 1 May 1905
Note: 1910 census roll 1657 King co ED 15 Ellison pct p 104 Asa B TONGOW 30 b IL hook tender @ logging camp; Wf Julia M 28 b IL 5 b 4 lvg 4 lstd, only male is age 2
#12484
TIMPE -- -- 5 May 1905 Skykomish F AL
M: MOE Louisa -- 22 1 MN
F: TIMPE Willie -- 24 Bartender MO
GRASON C E 17 May 1905
Note: 1910 census roll 1657 King Co ED 42 Skykomish p 93 William TEMPE 29 b MO house carpenter; Wf Louise 27 b MO 2 b 1 lvg Bernice age 5 b WA
#12597 See J's
TOFT -- -- 11 May 1905 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 131 #12597 JENTOFT
#12682
TWEED Helen M 16 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: CHRISTENSEN May -- 41 5 Denmark
F: TWEED Ole -- 59 Laborer Norway
LIPPINCOTT W C 16 Apr 1905
#12683
THEBES -- -- 2 May 1905 Seattle M SB
M: IOTS Mariah -- 23 1 KY
F: THEBES Otto -- 24 Actor IL
-- -- 2 May 1905
#12684
TUPPER John -- 5 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WADE Annie -- 35 2 IL
F: TUPPER W H 41 Printer IL
BICKFORD E F 5 May 1905
#12685
TOPHAM -- -- 6 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WESTFIELD Edith A 24 1 OH
F: TOPHAM Geo R 25 Telegrapher England
CARROLL F W 12 May 1905
#12686
TURNER -- -- 14 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ORR Agnes W 25 2 Scotland
F: TURNER Thos W 27 Cabinet Maker Scotland
CHASE R J Jr 15 May 1905
#12687
TOBIN -- -- 19 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: KEEFER Emma -- 27 4 Germany
F: TOBIN Ed F 31 Lumberman MO
HARRISON A B 19 May 1905
#12688 Affid filed 11-17-54
THOMPSON -- -- 19 May 1905 Ballard M AL
M: HARRINGTON Mable -- 20 1 NY
F: THOMPSON Silas M 25 Mill hand MI
STEWART P W 19 May 1905
#12689
THOMPSON -- -- 20 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: CROSS Dorothy -- 22 3 England
F: THOMPSON W E 25 Teamster OH
GUTHRIE J C 24 May 1905
#12690
TIMM Frederick W 23 May 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SEVERS Mary M 42 3 Germany
F: TIMM Henry -- 42 Laborer Germany
-- -- 20 May 1905
#12691
THIELMAN -- -- 27 May 1905 Seattle F AL
M: OLDHAM Edith -- 23 2 England
F: THIELMAN Rudolph -- 31 Bartender MN
FORD Chas B 28 May 1905
#12775 See G's
THOMPSON Girl -- 23 May 1905 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 87 #12775 GEORGE, Julia V T
#12873
TAYLOR -- -- 1 Jun 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CARRICO Vria -- 24 1 IL
F: TAYLOR Alexander -- 24 Fireman MN
STEWART S J 1 Jun 1905
#12874 Affidavit affect filed 5-29-42
THOM -- -- 19 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: PETERSON Sadie -- 28 2 Sweden
F: THOM M F 43 Motorman OH
BORIES Emil 21 Jun 1905
Note: Clerk has written as at end of child's surname, Father's surname is as written DNF in King Co in 1910 census
#12875
TAKAHASHI (illeg) -- 26 Jun 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SHIMIZU Moto -- 17 1 Japan
F: TAKAHASHI K -- 31 Missionary Japan
TAKAHASHI K 1 Jul 1905
Note: Japanese
#13070 See S
THOMPSON -- -- 29 Jul 1905 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 239 #13070: SIMPSON, Mary
#13072
TURNER -- -- 13 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: CAHAIL Eva -- 24 1 IA
F: TURNER Chas C 24 Laborer OH
MAXSON F T 13 Jul 1905
#13073 Affid Re birth filed 10-14-41
TURCOTTE -- -- 21 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MORIN Leotine -- 34 8 Canada
F: TURCOTTE John -- 52 Laborer Canada
RANDALL Geo H 26 Jul 1905
#13074
THORNTON -- -- 23 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: NUTTER Berilla -- 16 1 IL
F: THORNTON John -- 20 Laborer MI
WILTSIE S F 29 Jul 1905
#13075
THOMPSON -- -- 24 Jul 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ROSS Emeline L 26 1 England
F: THOMPSON F T E 40 Broker Ireland
HEUSSY W C 24 Jul 1905
#13076
TRUMAN Ina -- 24 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: McKEMAN Helen -- 30 3 England
F: TRUMAN Wm -- 40 Painter NY
GUTHRIE J E 26 Jul 1905
#13144
TAUSKA -- -- 9 Jul 1905 Ballard M AL
M: KALIA Eda -- 26 2 Finland
F: TAUSKA John -- 33 Tailor Finland
KNUDSON Mrs 1 Sep 1905
Note: Surname c/b TANSKA DNF in King Co in 1910 census
#13273
TAYLOR Gloria -- 24 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: ANDERSON -- -- 27 2 Canada
F: TAYLOR W H 42 Steward KY
MOORE J C 30 Aug 1905
Note: Black (African-American)
#13274
TURNER -- -- 31 Jul 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MANLY Virginia -- 20 2 KY
F: TURNER Walter -- 19 Laborer IL
CARROLL F M 3 Aug 1905
Note: Mother's surname c/b MAWLY
#13275
TAYLOR -- -- 6 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SELLICK Amelia -- 34 1 Canada
F: TAYLOR Robt H 44 Laborer England
WILTSIE S F 7 Aug 1905
#13276
TUCK -- -- 6 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: ULLRICH Cora B 32 2 NV
F: TUCK Harley -- 44 Lumberman ME
GRANT E E 6 Aug 1905
#13277
TILLEY Walter E B 13 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BAKER Mattie -- 29 2 IA
F: TILLEY Walter R 29 Fireman MO
BORIES Emil 23 Aug 1905
#13278
TOWERS -- -- 14 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: FRYBURG Lillian -- 23 1 US
F: TOWERS Roy -- 22 Horseman US
BOOTH F A 16 Aug 1905
#13279
THORNTON -- -- 28 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: COOPER Beala -- 20 1 IA
F: THORNTON Albert -- 26 Mechanic IA
THOMSON C W 28 Aug 1905
#13421 See P's
TADUANO -- -- 3 Sep 1905 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 210 #13421: PADANO, Miria C
#13450
TRAYNOR -- -- 2 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: CASEY -- -- 42 4 CT
F: TRAYNOR T J 45 Milling Canada
LYONS J H 2 Sep 1905
#13451
TRACEY -- -- 5 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BRONES Carrie -- 22 1 MN
F: TRACEY T J 30 Carpenter MI
CROOKS J W 7 Sep 1905
#13452
TAYLOR -- -- 11 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MARTIN M -- 28 11 US
F: TAYLOR J -- 30 Waiter US
HORSFALL F L 14 Sep 1905
Note: Child is clearly marked 11th
#13453
THOMAS -- -- 14 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WHITE Mabel -- 16 1 MN
F: THOMAS -- -- 18 Carpenter OR
BAILEY J W 16 Sep 1905
#13454 Twins
THOMPSON -- -- 20 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: VEROSS Anna -- 29 1 WI
F: THOMPSON W H 33 Attorney MN
MARSH M 22 Sep 1905
#13455 Twins
THOMPSON -- -- 20 Sep 1905 Seattle F AL
M: VEROSS Anna -- 29 2 WI
F: THOMPSON W H 33 Attorney MN
MARSH M 22 Sep 1905

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 267

#13485 Affid filed 3-6-68
TOBY -- -- 8 Oct 1905 S Park F AL
M: GLEASON Minnie -- 23 3 WA
F: TOBY Edwin R 26 Freight Man IN
RIGBY E A 8 Oct 1905
#13494 Affid filed 7-16-70
THACKSTON -- -- 11 Sep 1905 S E Seattle F AL
M: STEPHENS Nellie -- 25 3 IA
F: THACKSTON C J 29 Laborer IL
GUTHRIE C E 11 Sep 1905
#13528
FREIT John -- 29 Jul 1905 Bothell M AL
M: AKER Martha J 20 1 Norway
F: TREIT John -- 25 Farmer Norway
CHASE R L 30 Oct 1905
Note: Child's surname is as written
#13544
TORRENT -- -- 25 Sep 1905 Ballard F AL
M: ERICKSON Vega -- 21 1 Norway
F: TORRENT Leon -- 21 Sawyer MI
STUART P W 25 Sep 1905
Note: Also listed pg 151 #13544 as LORRENT see T
#13545
TRESTE -- -- 21 Oct 1905 Ballard M AL
M: McKENIVER Wilma -- 22 2 Finland
F: TRESTE S -- 27 Laborer Finland
KNUDSON Mrs 31 Oct 1905
#13551
TAYLOR -- -- 21 Oct 1905 Auburn M AL
M: GILES Agnes -- 22 1 England
F: TAYLOR Guy -- 24 Bookkeeper NE
HOYE B E 25 Oct 1905
#13687
TRETHEWEY -- -- 10 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: BRIGGS Laura -- 30 3 US
F: TRETHEWAY Saul -- 34 Machinist Canada
HEUSSY W C 10 Oct 1905
#13688
TOFT -- -- 21 Oct 1905 Seattle F --
M: ANDERSON Johanna -- 35 1 MN
F: TOFT Olaf -- 47 Civil Engineer Norway
JANSON Ivar 21 Oct 1905
#-- see next page
TUTTLE -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
#13689
TAMSAR -- -- 30 Oct 1905 Seattle M AL
M: WILLIAMS Minnie C 21 3 Canada
F: TAMSAR Tomas N 41 Laborer Norway
HULEN Mrs E -- Oct 1905
#13714
THOMAS -- -- 3 Nov 1905 W Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON Sophia -- 36 4 VA
F: THOMAS W C 41 Salesman MI
MORGAN J M 8 Nov 1905
#13727
TAUKSLEY -- -- 21 Nov 1905 Youngstown F SB
M: SCHWEEISSER Tina -- 20 1 IA
F: TAUKSLEY Bert -- 25 Laborer IL
RICHARDSON J W 22 Nov 1905
#13893
TOWLE -- -- 27 Oct 1905 Seattle F AL
M: DAVIS Olive -- 18 1 Canada
F: TOWLE David -- 22 Carpenter Canada
LINDQUIST Jennie 4 Nov 1905
#13894
TRUMBULL -- -- 2 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: JACOBS Sarah -- 30 3 OH
F: TRUMBULL Robt G 31 Salesman IA
LAZELLE H G 11 Nov 1905
#13895
TAPPER Rattu -- 9 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: DOYLE Katie -- 38 5 NF, Canada
F: TAPPER Geo E 31 Logger NF, Canada
KIDD A B 10 Nov 1905
#13896
TAYLOR -- -- 18 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BRADLEY Mattie -- 32 8 MO
F: TAYLOR J V 46 Logger IL
KIDD A B 19 Nov 1905
#13897
TAYLOR -- -- 20 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: BENNETT Effie -- 24 3 MN
F: TAYLOR Chas J 30 Mail Carrier MI
GUTHRIE J G 21 Nov 1905
#13898
TUDHOPE -- -- 20 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HANSEN -- -- 23 2 SD
F: TUDHOPE A -- 30 Teamster Scotland
NEVILLE L C 20 Nov 1905
Note: Also listed on pg 75 #13898 as FUDHOPE see T's
#13899
TRUESDELL -- -- 22 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: LEVENSTEIN Johana -- 21 2 Germany
F: TRUESDELL Jas F 27 Baker US
FALK F 24 Nov 1905
#13900
TJERNANSEN -- -- 22 Nov 1905 Seattle M AL
M: SODERBEND O K 28 2 Sweden
F: TJERNANSEN T O 35 Carpenter Norway
JANSON Ivar 23 Nov 1905
#13901
TYLER -- -- 30 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: SCHALZE Clara -- 33 1 WI
F: TYLER Stephen A 57 Merchant MA
THOMSON C H 30 Nov 1905
#13930 Affid Re birth filed Nov 20 1945
TROEN -- -- 22 Feb 1905 S Park M AL
M: PETERSON Lena -- 36 3 Norway
F: TROEN Ole -- 40 Farmer Norway
TROEN Ole 27 Dec 1905
Note: Dates are as written Also listed on pg 265 as TROEN see pg 267
#13944 Affid filed 12-22-69
THOMPSON Hayes -- 3 Jan 1906 Sunnydale M AL
M: HAYES Justine -- 28 2 IL
F: THOMPSON Harry -- 30 Draftsman IL
RIGBY E A 3 Jan 1906
#14103 Affid Re birth Return filed Nov 7 1942
TIMLING -- -- 4 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: REID Florence -- 23 1 KS
F: TIMLING Hugh L 38 Accountant East Indias
DEAN S J 5 Dec 1905
Note: 1910 census roll 1671 Spokane co, Spokane ED 183 p 116 Hugh L TINLING 42 b W Indies, mgr electral const Co; Wf Florence 27 b KS 2 b 1 lvg, Hugh B age 4 b WA
#14104
TOZLE -- -- 19 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: GALLAGER Laura -- 33 4 US
F: TOZLE Chas O 32 Grade Inspector US
HEUSSY W C 20 Dec 1905
#14105
THOMAS James A 15 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HAYNES Minnie -- 17 1 NE
F: THOMAS Jas -- 27 Longshoreman Canada
SHAW H A 15 Dec 1905
#14106
TURNER Katherine R 22 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: YEATES Lillian R 22 3 CA
F: TURNER Harold L 22 Electrician OH
BECKETT E E 23 Dec 1905
#14084 See P
TADOWARNO -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: See pg 211: PADUWANO, Antonetta
#14143
TUNSTAD -- -- 30 Dec 1905 S E Seattle F AL
M: LEE Hilda -- 27 3 MN
F: TUNSTAD Leonard -- 28 Salesman Norway
GUTHRIE C E 30 Dec 1905
Note: Also listed pg 270 #14243 as TURNSTAD see 1905 (P267)
#14291
THOMAS -- -- 17 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: HAMPHOFF Marion J 37 6 KY
F: THOMAS Harry J 40 Real Estate OH
LIPPINCOTT W C 15 Jan 1906
#14292
TATE -- -- 8 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: McCULLOUGH May -- 26 2 IA
F: TATE C M 32 -- IA
MOORE J C 22 Jan 1906
#14293
TOSU -- -- 6 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ROHE Freda -- 25 2 Germany
F: TOSU J A 25 Laborer WI
DEAN S J 6 Jan 1906
#14294
TAYLOR -- -- 6 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: COLMAN Elizabeth E 26 3 US
F: TAYLOR Guy E 27 Surveyor IL
SCHREUDER L S 6 Jan 1906
#14295
TANDOO -- -- 6 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: GEORGE Virginia -- 19 3 Turkey
F: TANDOO F A 32 Merchant Turkey
HEUSSY W C 6 Jan 1906
#14296
TAYLOR Edward F 12 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SMITH Annie -- 27 3 MO
F: TAYLOR Ed -- 51 Laborer Ireland
POWERS W N 13 Jan 1906
#14297
THORPE -- -- 15 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: OLSEN E M 41 6 Norway
F: THORPE H E 43 Painter Norway
BOOTH F A 17 Jan 1906
Note: Surnames are as written
#14298
TRICK Burton G 20 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: VANSERY Vida -- 22 1 KS
F: TRICK Oscar D 23 Book Binder IL
KENDALL Sarah 21 Jan 1906
Note: Mother's surname c/b VAUSERY
#14299
TILTON -- -- 23 Jan 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BOLLMAN Mary E 23 1 NE
F: TILTON Guy C 23 Steel Roller KS
KENDALL Sarah 25 Jan 1906
#14338
THORSEN -- -- 21 Jan 1906 Ballard M AL
M: RUTTE Thore -- 24 2 Norway
F: THORSEN Ole -- 27 Carpenter Norway
KNUDSON M 21 Jan 1906
#14355
TEACHNOR -- -- 23 Feb 1906 Van Asselt F AL
M: EDGINGTON Dora -- 37 7 IA
F: TEACHNOR Ernest E 36 Merchant IL
WOODIN S P 23 Feb 1906
#14507
TANNER -- -- 1 Feb 1906 Seattle F AL
M: PICKARD Mary -- 32 3 Canada
F: TANNER Lewis B 40 Lumberman Canada
STUART S J 1 Feb 1906
#14508
TOGO Yonezo -- 2 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: YASADA Shiku -- 36 4 Japan
F: TOGO S -- 45 Laborer Japan
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Japanese
#14509
TURNER -- -- 11 Feb 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MEANS May E 31 3 WA
F: TURNER Henry E 37 Lawyer OH
DEAN S J 11 Feb 1906
Note: 1910 census roll 1658 Seattle ED 89 p 262 Homer E TURNER 40 b OH Lawyer; Wf May 36 b WA 3b 3 lvg 3 lstd, 3rd is Alice age 4 b WA M-I-Law Henrietta MUPRHY & niece Nell TURNER are in household

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 268

#14510
TAGHOLM -- -- 15 Feb 1906 Seattle F AL
M: DENNISON Hannah -- 33 2 Denmark
F: TAGHOLM Louis -- 34 Tailor IL
FORD C B 18 Feb 1906
#14511
THOMAS -- -- 16 Feb 1906 Seattle F AL
M: SMITH Irma E 21 1 MN
F: THOMAS Carl J 28 Salesman IA
SEVERANCE A E 16 Feb 1906
#14512
THOMPSON -- -- 17 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HANNEVIG Inez -- 27 3 IL
F: THOMPSON Wm -- 33 Grocer Norway
CHAMBERS J J 18 Feb 1906
#14513
THOMPSON -- -- 24 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SARTWELL Addie C 45 6 PA
F: THOMPSON Bert C 45 Dep Sheriff MN
DEAN S J 25 Feb 1906
#14514
THOMAS -- -- 28 Feb 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ANTHONY Nellie -- 35 5 WI
F: THOMAS W J 44 Car Repairer WI
STEVENS J E 1 Mar 1906
#14694 Affid Re birth filed Oct 29 1943
TREAT -- -- 3 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: GRAEF Olive M 35 2 NY
F: TREAT H W 40 Capitalist WI
DAWSON L R 5 Mar 1906
#14695
THOMAS Jos M 3 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MEAD Minna -- 27 1 SD
F: THOMAS Jos E 35 Broker Wales
RICHARDSON J W 4 Mar 1906
#14696 Affidavit affect filed 7-22-42
TRIMBLE -- -- 10 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: FORD Carrie -- 30 5 KY
F: TRIMBLE W P 40 Capitalist KY
DAWSON L R 10 Mar 1906
#14697
THOMPSON -- -- 10 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: FIDLER Anna -- 28 1 WI
F: THOMPSON John -- 28 Laborer OH
BORIES Emil 27 Mar 1906
#14756
TUTTLE -- -- 26 Oct 1905 Auburn F AL
M: SNITHERS Sarah -- 36 6 MO
F: TUTTLE John -- 39 Farmer IA
HOYE B E 25 Nov 1905
#14757
TULLIS -- -- 11 Mar 1906 Ballard M AL
M: KUNKLE Katie -- 24 2 IL
F: TULLIS Frank G 30 Mill Man IL
CUNNINGHAM E F 13 Mar 1906
#14758
TERHUNE -- -- 12 Mar 1906 N Bend F AL
M: BISHOP Anna A 39 4 IL
F: TERHUNE Jas -- 47 Laborer KY
ADAMS C J 12 Mar 1906
#14759 Affid Re birth filed 12-30-41
TORVIGK -- -- 29 Mar 1906 Ballard M AL
M: MERGSJERD Randy -- 32 1 Norway
F: TORVIGK John -- 30 Laborer Norway
KNUDSON M 25 Mar 1906
#14760
TENNYSON -- -- 9 Apr 1906 S E Seattle M AL
M: BOEHM Theresa -- 21 3 OH
F: TENNYSON C B 31 Conductor WA
GUTHRIE C E 9 Apr 1906
#14761
THOMPSON -- -- 14 Apr 1906 Riverton F AL
M: JOHNSON Ellen -- 25 2 Sweden
F: THOMPSON O C 31 Clerk Norway
FORD C B 16 Apr 1906
#14769 Affid Re birth filed Mar 15 1943
TORRE -- -- 21 Apr 1906 Georgetown F AL
M: GALLINI Vittoria -- 37 5 Italy
F: TORRE Frank -- 46 Gardener Italy
WOODIN S P 21 Apr 1906
#14780
TROTUIK Mary J 22 Apr 1906 Blk Diamond F AL
M: GOLOB Mary -- 23 1 Austria
F: TROTUIK John -- 22 Miner Austria
STONE D M 22 Apr 1906
#14804 Affid Re birth filed Apr 1 1942
TERWILLIGER -- -- 16 Apr 1906 Ballard F AL
M: GODFREY Cora B 37 3 MI
F: TERWILLIGER George W 43 Butcher MN
CUNNINGHAM E F 16 Apr 1906
#14974
TUPPER -- -- 28 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HAWKINS G -- 27 1 CA
F: TUPPER Chas -- 33 Drummer MI
LIPPINCOTT W C 10 Apr 1906
#14975
TOWEY -- -- 1 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BARRETT Mary -- 30 4 MN
F: TOWEY M C 45 US Employee Ireland
KIDD A B 1 Apr 1906
#14976
THOMSON -- -- 3 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WHEELER Elizabeth -- 27 1 Scotland
F: THOMSON Jas -- 27 Laborer Scotland
GREINER H A 4 Apr 1906
#14977
THOMPSON -- -- 15 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ABBOTT Adriana -- 31 2 IA
F: THOMPSON Chas B 33 Architect KS
BOOTH J R 20 Apr 1906
#14978 Twins Affid Re birth filed 3-23-53
THOMSON -- -- 17 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MEARNS Rose -- 24 1 NE
F: THOMSON David B 30 Clerk IL
McCRACKEN A R 18 Apr 1906
#14979 Twins Affid Re birth filed 3-23-53
THOMSON -- -- 17 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MEARNS Rose -- 24 2 NE
F: THOMSON David B 30 Clerk IL
McCRACKEN A R 18 Apr 1906
#14980
THOMPSON -- -- 25 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: KREBS Clara -- 25 3 IL
F: THOMPSON Edgar J 28 Inspector IA
CROOKALL A C 27 Apr 1906
#15000
THORNE -- -- 1 May 1906 Renton F AL
M: OWEN Mary E 25 1 WA
F: THORNE Robt M 26 Carpenter WA
BEACH A I 14 May 1906
#15019 Affid Re birth filed Apr 4 1959
TAYLOR -- -- 26 May 1906 Youngstown M AL
M: LODEROSKY Arilla -- 26 3 WA
F: TAYLOR Arthur B 37 Lumberman ME
RICHARDSON J W 26 May 1906
#15025
THOMPSON -- -- 30 May 1906 Skykomish M AL
M: YOUNG Betty -- 24 3 AR
F: THOMASON Luther -- 35 Laborer AR
GREASON C E 5 Jun 1906
Note: Surnames are as written
#15213
TABBUTT -- -- 3 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: GERHARD Anna -- 20 1 US
F: TABBUTT Amos -- 25 Shipwright US
HEUSSY W C 3 May 1906
#15214
TRIBETT -- -- 16 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: RADIS Bertha -- 22 2 KS
F: TRIBETT J T 22 Expressman OR
DENT F E 16 May 1906
#15215
TANNER -- -- 23 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BARTLITT M E 30 1 US
F: TANNER J C 34 Saloon US
BOOTH F A 27 May 1906
#15256 Affid Re birth filed 10-5-42
THOMAS -- -- 17 Jun 1906 Bothell M AL
M: BOWLSBY Daisy -- -- 3 OR
F: THOMAS H A -- Watchman --
LYTLE E E 17 Jun 1906
#15290
TORLOI John -- 26 Jun 1906 Blk Diamond M AL
M: TORLOI Marianna -- 33 1 Italy
F: TORLOI Jos E 36 Miner Italy
STONE D M 26 Jun 1906
#15409
TODD D H 4 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HUNT Rebecca -- 30 2 IL
F: TODD E E 33 Lawyer IL
FORD C B 5 Jun 1906
#15410
TUCK -- -- 15 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WEST -- -- 23 2 MT
F: TUCKER Geo W 31 Engineer MA
TUCKER GEO W 22 Jun 1906
#15411 Affid Re birth filed Mar 12 1943
TORGERSON -- -- 16 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: STREAD Bettie -- 20 2 Sweden
F: TORGERSON W E 34 Salesman Norway
SHANNON Jas 16 Jun 1906
#15473 Affidavit affect filed 5-15-42
TENKE -- -- 5 Jul 1906 Ballard F AL
M: BESMER Mary A 21 2 MN
F: TENKE Cristian -- 29 Shingle Weaver Germany
GREINER F W 5 Jul 1906
#15679
THOMPSON -- -- 11 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: ADAMS Laura M 28 1 KS
F: THOMPSON A C 35 Merchant NY
BICKFORD E L 11 Jun 1906
#15680
TAYLOR -- -- 15 Jun 1906 Seattle M SB
M: LEE Minnie -- 23 1 MN
F: TAYLOR Richard -- 27 Mariner Wales
STEWART S J 16 Jun 1906
#15681
TURNBULL -- -- 21 Jun 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BAILEY -- -- 26 1 Canada
F: TUNBRILL Harold -- 45 Lawyer Canada
WILTSIE S F 28 Jun 1906
Note: Surnames are best guess
#15682
TELLEFSIN -- -- 29 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: YOUNG Clara -- 27 2 OR
F: TELLEFSEN Peter -- 43 Salesman Norway
MAXSON F T 29 Jun 1906

Top | Page 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269

Page 269

#15190
TEGTMEIER -- -- 13 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HAMMOND Olive L 26 1 US
F: TEGTMEIER I J 27 Engineer US
HEUSSY W C 13 Aug 1906
#15683
TILFORD -- -- 3 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HEILGERT Katherine -- 23 1 US
F: TILFORD R J 23 Driver US
STEWART S J 3 Jul 1906
#15684
THOMAS -- -- 4 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: GALLEE Helena -- 21 2 Austria
F: THOMAS W R 34 Conductor Canada
OSTROM H C 7 Jul 1906
#15685
TRACY -- -- 12 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BOWMAN Ella -- 25 1 Scotland
F: TRACY Wm -- 30 Pattern Maker Scotland
HEUSSY W C 12 Jul 1906
#15686
TOLAND -- -- 13 Jul 1906 Seattle M AL
M: RICHARD Maggie -- 30 4 Canada
F: TOLAND Jos -- 40 Laborer Canada
DENT F E 13 Jul 1906
#16769
TOLLIFSON -- -- 13 Jul 1906 Hillman F AL
M: OLSON Leona -- 23 2 Norway
F: TOLLIFSON Tomas N 25 Longshoreman Norway
GUTHRIE C E 13 Jul 1906
#15687
THEBERGE -- -- 17 Jul 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CUMMINGS Adeline -- 37 1 MN
F: THEBERGE Wm -- 44 Cabinet Maker Canada
SHANNON Jas 17 Jul 1906
#15909
TYSON -- -- 3 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: POLLARD Bertha -- 37 3 England
F: TYSON John -- 36 Mason England
McDOWELL W M 3 Aug 1906
#15911 Error, see Mc page (189)
McLACHLIN -- -- 14 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: GIBB Jessie -- 24 1 OR
F: McLACHLIN Chas -- 50 Shipwright Canada
SNOW A G 17 Aug 1906
Note: Duplicate listing on pg 189
#15912 Affid filed 10-2-67
TORN -- -- 21 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MUENCHOW Amelia -- 24 1 Germany
F: TORN Arthur B 31 Laborer Germany
DEAN S J 22 Aug 1906
#15913
TEED -- -- 29 Aug 1906 Seattle M AL
M: McDONALD Nellie -- 33 4 Canada
F: TEED Howard M 40 Carpenter Canada
PATTERSON W M 30 Aug 1906
Note: Also listed pg 154 #15913 as LEED See T
#16135 See D's
TORE -- -- 7 Sep 1906 -- F --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 67 #16135 D'TORE
#16136
TAYLOR -- -- 13 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MORIE Alice M 40 6 WA
F: TAYLOR Jos M 52 Printer OH
BECKETT E E 14 Sep 1906
Note: Also listed on pg 91 #16136 s GAYLOR see T's
#16137
TUCK -- -- 15 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HAWKINS Jessie -- 27 1 CA
F: TUCK Charles -- 33 Salesman NY
TUCK Charles 27 Sep 1906
#16138
TONE -- -- 17 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: THOEN Ida -- 21 1 Norway
F: TONE K H 37 Clerk IA
MAXSON F T 17 Sep 1906
#16139
TRONSTAD J -- 18 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MUNSON Bertha -- 35 3 Norway
F: TRONSTAD Nils -- 41 Millman Norway
CLAUSON K 19 Sep 1906
Note: 1910 Census, Seattle roll 1661 pg 205: Nels TRONSTAD, sawmill laborer, wife Bertha, 5 chldren, 3 living Daughter Ingre age 3
#16194
TESSANDORA R -- 17 Sep 1906 Blk Diamond F AL
M: MORRINO Rosa -- 20 3 CA
F: TESSANDORA Enrico -- 32 Miner Italy
STONE D M 17 Sep 1906
#16421
TERWILLIGER R R 7 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: ANDERSON Vuia -- 20 1 --
F: TERWILLIGER S M 23 Electrician WA
HERBEIN G M 15 Oct 1906
#16422 Affid Re birth filed Oct 13 1942
TESDALL -- -- 7 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WHITE Mary E 21 3 MO
F: TESDALL Evan A 26 Carpenter IA
MAXSON F T 7 Oct 1906
#16423
TURNER -- -- 8 Oct 1906 Seattle M SB
M: DORKIN -- -- 30 4 Ireland
F: TURNER Chas A 28 Inspector NY
DAVIS C W 9 Oct 1906
#16444 See Y
TEAGER -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 316 #16444 YEAGER
#16424
TOYOTA T -- 20 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: TOYOTA Akino -- 29 3 Japan
F: TOYOTA Tadasi -- 29 Laundry Japan
UYEMATSE T 23 Oct 1906
Note: Japanese
#16425 Affid Re birth filed Feb 17 1942
TIETJENS -- -- 29 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BRANDT Pauline -- 33 2 IA
F: TIETJENS Otto -- 39 Saloon IA
COWAN C B 29 Oct 1906
#16481
TONKINS -- -- 15 Nov 1906 Blk Diamond M AL
M: BROWN Annetta -- 29 1 England
F: TONKINS Fred -- 31 Engineer At Sea, English Parents
STONE D M 15 Nov 1906
#16647
TAIT -- -- 29 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WATT Jessie -- 30 1 Scotland
F: TAIT Wm W 30 Mechanic Scotland
CRICHTON J E 5 Nov 1906
#16648
TIBBETTS -- -- 13 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: JENKINS -- -- 31 2 MA
F: TIBBITTS Geo W 31 Plumber ME
DAVIS C W 14 Nov 1906
#16649
THOMAS -- -- 13 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HAYES Grace -- 24 2 TX
F: THOMAS E H 38 Editor KS
OSTROM H C -- Nov 1906
#16650
TAYLOR -- -- 16 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: COLLINS Catherine -- 24 3 CA
F: TAYLOR J S 32 Shoemaker IA
-- -- 16 Nov 1906
#16651
TRACY -- -- 18 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: SHAW Jennie -- 35 2 Scotland
F: TRACY John -- 38 Brass Founder Scotland
HEUSSY W C 19 Nov 1906
#16652
THOMPSON -- -- 20 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON L -- 33 4 Norway
F: THOMPSON G H 44 Teamster WI
COOK F 21 Nov 1906
#16653
TRACY -- -- 24 Nov 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HOWETT Jennie -- 18 1 Scotland
F: TRACY James -- 40 Brass Founder Scotland
HEUSSY W C 28 Nov 1906
#16654
THOMPSON -- -- 24 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: WRIGHT May -- 22 1 Canada
F: THOMPSON Howard B 24 Grocer CA
STITH R M 25 Nov 1906
#16655
THOMAS -- -- 30 Nov 1906 Seattle M AL
M: CASE Dora -- 40 3 US
F: THOMAS Edward -- 45 Merchant IN
GOSNELL J C 1 Dec 1906
#16708
TURNER -- -- 11 Nov 1906 Ballard F AL
M: MASON Mollie -- 32 4 WV
F: TURNER Wm -- 40 Conductor England
BRIDENSTINE S J 11 Nov 1906
Note: Also listed on pg 92 #16708 as GURNER see T's
#16709
TROBERG E -- 4 Dec 1906 Ballard M AL
M: HENDRIKSON Ana -- 28 4 Finland
F: TROBERG Leo -- 35 Laborer Finland
KNUDSON M 4 Dec 1906
#16710 Affid filed 8-2-68
THORSEN -- -- 13 Dec 1906 Ballard M AL
M: RUDE Thora -- 25 3 Norway
F: THORSEN Ole -- 28 Carpenter Norway
KNUDSON M 13 Dec 1906
#16739
THOMAS E -- 19 Dec 1906 Blk Diamond F AL
M: EDWARDS Mary A 28 3 Wales
F: THOMAS Henry -- 40 Miner Wales
STONE D M 19 Dec 1906
#16770
TENIO C -- 29 Nov 1906 Blk Diamond M AL
M: MEDICA Katie -- 16 1 WA
F: TENIO Martin -- 28 Miner Italy
-- -- -- -- --
#16950
TRILING -- -- 7 Dec 1906 Seattle F SB
M: REID Florence -- 24 2 KS
F: TRILING Hugh L 39 Accountant W Indies
DEAN S J 7 Dec 1906
#16951
THOMPSON -- -- 8 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: HERDMAN Lillian -- 30 1 CA
F: THOMPSON Wm A 34 Filer WA
WILLIS P W 11 Dec 1906
#16952
TOBISSON D -- 11 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HOUSEN Ellen -- 30 3 Norway
F: TOBISSON L -- 31 Laborer Norway
TOBIASON L 24 Dec 1906
Note: Mother's surname c/b HONSEN
#16953A
TAYLOR -- -- 11 Dec 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LAIRD Lizzie E 35 6 Scotland
F: TAYLOR Wm H 38 Teamster Canada
HARRISON I M 11 Dec 1906
#16954 Affid Re birth filed Nov 9 1942
TRAVERSO -- -- 26 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: ROBERTINO -- -- 25 3 Italy
F: TRAVERSO Dominico -- 31 Teamster Italy
VON PHUL P V 26 Dec 1906

KING COUNTY WA BIRTH RECORDS
© South King County Genealogical Society
Printing of the register has been disabled.

South King County Genealogical Society
P.O. Box 3174, Kent, WA 98089-0203
All material on this site is protected by copyright.
Copyright © 1999-2014 by the South King County Genealogical Society
Send comments, suggestions or updates to: SKCGS Webmaster
This page was last modified: 3-Mar-2009 10:31 MST

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS!