Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

King County Birth Records

Volume 2 June 1903 - June 1907

Pages 296 - 319

Previous

Page 297 is a partial page; pages 298 & 299 left blank, not transcribed; page 300 contains only 1 record; pages 301 through 315 left blank, not transcribed; page 317 is a partial page; page 318 left blank, not transcribed.


Top | Page 296 | 297 | 300 | 316 | 317 | 319

Page 296

#18267
WIEDEMANN D V A 8 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: MANSELL Hattie -- 25 2 WY
F: WIEDEMANN Trisco -- 28 Newspaper Man PA
MILLER H L 9 May 1907
Note: Child's initials c/b O A Unsure of father's given name DNF in 1910 census
#18268 Twins
WHELAN -- -- 9 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: DAWE Sarah M 29 2 TN
F: WHELAN Mark -- 43 Engineer Canada
HARRISON M 9 May 1907
#18269 Twins
WHELAN -- -- 9 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: DAWE Sarah M 29 3 TN
F: WHELAN Mark -- 43 Engineer Canada
HARRISON M 9 May 1907
#18270
WAMER -- -- 14 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: STAPLETON Lydia -- 31 3 OR
F: WAMER Jos -- 30 Laborer Canada
-- -- -- -- --
#18271
WALLACE -- -- 14 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: KARLONSKI -- -- 24 1 IL
F: WALLACE F J 24 Conductor KS
ALLEN H E 17 May 1907
✔ User Comment: Alternate surname for mother: KARLOWSKI
#18272
WHIPPLE -- -- 15 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: KNOWLTON Daisy -- 23 3 IL
F: WHIPPLE Henry J 27 Electro Plater OH
MITCHELL J W 16 May 1907
#18273
WOOD -- -- 17 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BROTON Jeanette -- 24 1 US
F: WOOD Hazen -- 30 Engineer US
HEUSSY W C 18 May 1907
#18274 Affid Re Birth filed Jun 4 1946
WILLOUGHBY -- -- 18 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: BUTTERS -- -- 33 2 IL
F: WILLOUGHBY A V 31 Advertising IL
HASTINGS W C 18 May 1907
#18275
WARNER -- -- 28 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: HANSEN Martha -- 37 8 MN
F: WAMER John -- 36 Farmer MI
CLARK H J 20 May 1907
Note: Surname c/b WARNER or WAMER Did not find in 1910 census
#18276
WILSON -- -- 22 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON Blanche -- 18 1 IA
F: WILSON B L 24 Teamster TX
WILLIS P W 23 May 1907
#18277
WILLS J V 24 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- 20 1 Canada
F: WILLS John V 25 Clerk England
KIDD A B 24 May 1907
#18287 Affid Re birth filed Oct 7 1941
WOODIN Vernette Diadama 10 Jun 1907 Georgetown F AL
M: ASHLEY Imogene G 35 2 MO
F: WOODIN Scott P 45 Physician NY
WOODIN S P 10 Jun 1907
#18536
WILLARD -- -- 25 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: STROMBERG Augusta -- 30 2 MN
F: WILLARD W W 39 Merchant MI
LAZELLE H G 2 Jun 1907
#18537
WINTERS -- -- 25 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SNOW -- -- 31 1 IL
F: WINTERS W G 51 Real Estate MI
SHARPLES C W 13 Jun 1907
#18538
WAPNER C L 30 May 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SCHULMAN Elizabeth -- 34 5 Russia
F: WAPNER C H 39 Salesman Russia
SNOW A G 12 Jun 1907
#18539
WILLIAMS -- -- 1 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SANDER Ella -- 34 2 Sweden
F: WILLIAMS Carl -- 41 Pile Driver Sweden
BARTLETT D E 8 Jun 1907
#18540
WRIGHT -- -- 1 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: TURNER Birdie A 32 2 MI
F: WRIGHT J Fred 31 Real Estate IL
THOMAS J W 2 Jun 1907
#18541
WARDALL -- -- 4 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HUBUL Josephine -- 25 1 KY
F: WARDALL R M 30 Attorney IA
WILLIS P W 22 Jun 1907
#18542
WOODHOUSE P E 8 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: CROPLEY Louise -- 28 2 CA
F: WOODHOUSE Benj -- 42 Mason England
KIDD A B 9 Jun 1907
#18543
WHEAT -- -- 8 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: DILLON Pearl -- 20 1 IL
F: WHEAT E M 23 -- WY
CALHOUN Grant 8 Jun 1907
#18544
WEDLUND -- -- 8 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: LARSON Carlena -- 29 1 Sweden
F: WEDLUND Chas R 21 Teamster Sweden
NEVILLE L C 8 Jun 1907
#18545
WAFER -- -- 12 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: JOHNSON Ora -- 28 3 IL
F: WAFER A W 30 Electrician KS
GUTHRIE J D 17 Jun 1907
#18546
WILLERS -- -- 13 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ZAH Lizzie -- 27 2 IA
F: WILLERS John W 29 Machinist IA
RICHTER J 13 Jun 1907
#18547
WALSH D -- 14 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SWIHART Ina -- 22 1 MN
F: WALSH R H 26 Pattern Maker ID
HASTINGS W C 14 Jun 1907
#18548
WILLIAMS -- -- 14 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: RALSTON Maranda -- 33 4 VA
F: WILLIAMS R L 34 Engineer VA
SLOAN T W 18 Jun 1907
#18549
WHITE -- -- 14 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: DUDLEY Ada M 25 5 WI
F: WHITE Saml -- 51 Miner MI
WOODIN S P 14 Jun 1907
#18550
WINN -- -- 15 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: WOLLF -- -- 28 1 Canada
F: WINN Jos -- 30 Salesman WI
McLEISH A H 17 Jun 1907
Note: 1910 census Roll 1660 Seattle ED 126 pg 57: Joseph L Winn, b WI, warehouse mgr, wf Bertha b Canada, son Herbert J age 2
#18551
WARREN -- -- 16 Jun 1907 Seattle F AL
M: SWEET Harriet -- 28 1 Canada
F: WARREN John B 31 Newspaper Man OH
FORD C B 20 Jun 1907
#18552
WILES -- -- 16 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: McCAIN Lizzie -- 41 5 IA
F: WILES Fred L 48 Mail Carrier IL
NEVILLE L C 16 Jun 1907
#18553
WILSON -- -- 18 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: ALEXANDER -- -- 25 6 TN
F: WILSON Winfield S 54 Real Estate OR
DAVIS C W 20 Jun 1907
#18554 Affid Re birth filed 5-2-1951
WICK -- -- 28 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: ENGDAL Bertha -- 26 4 Norway
F: WICK Ole B 30 Shoemaker Norway
GREINER F W 28 Jun 1907
#18555
WILSON -- -- 29 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: CAVE Mary -- 35 5 US
F: WILSON Chas R 39 Carpenter US
HEUSSY W C 29 Jun 1907
#18569 Affid Re Birth filed 5-17-1951
WILLIAMS -- -- 14 Jun 1907 Renton M AL
M: McALLISTER Anna M 21 1 WA
F: WILLIAMS Lewis J 25 Electrician Wales
BROMSON A 14 Jun 1907
#18586 This is corrected copy of original filed Dec 5 1898--#5877
WESLEY Verdi Davis 20 Aug 1898 Seattle M AL
M: DAVIS Elizabeth -- 21 1 WI
F: WESLEY Charles -- 37 Musician IA
NEVILLE L Charles 20 Aug 1918
Note: Bk 1 pg 286 #5877 WESLEY, Veide Clerk has entered 1918 above 1898 and circled both
#18843
WICKLUND -- -- 10 Feb 1903 Ballard M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: WICKLUND J F -- -- --
BRIDENSTINE S J 15 Feb 1903
#18844
WILSON -- -- 20 Feb 1903 Ballard M SB
M: GOODRICH Mabel -- 25 1 MI
F: WILSON A H 27 Store Keeper MI
CUNNINGHAM E F 14 Feb 1903
#18845 Affid Re Birth filed Dec 20 1965
WEST -- -- 20 Mar 1903 Ballard M AL
M: METSON Ida -- 18 1 Finland
F: WEST Carl -- 24 Ship Carpenter Finland
STUART P W 20 Mar 1903
#18846
WALTERS Dorothy -- 9 May 1903 Polk St bet 4th & 5th F AL
M: CUMMINS Clara -- 17 1 ND
F: WALTERS Warren -- 33 Plaster & Brick Layer CA
KNUDSON Mrs Marie 18 May 1903
#18847
WARREN -- -- 9 May 1903 Ballard F AL
M: GREEN Ida E 29 3 IL
F: WARREN Samuel -- 30 P O Clerk Canada
PIERROT G F 13 May 1903
#18848
WHITMAN -- -- 2 Jul 1903 Ballard F AL
M: BURGINGER Clara -- 21 2 MN
F: WHITMAN W R 24 Printer MN
CUNNINGHAM E F 10 Jul 1903
#18849
WILLIAMS -- -- 14 Jul 1903 Ballard F AL
M: SANBORN Minnie -- 27 3 MI
F: WILLIAMS U D 31 -- MI
BRIDENSTINE S J 15 Jul 1903

Top | Page 296 | 297 | 300 | 316 | 317 | 319

Page 297

#18850 Affid Re Birth filed Mar 8 1943
WAGNER -- -- 28 Jul 1903 Seattle M AL
M: JANSEN Martha -- 28 1 Norway
F: WAGNER Ole -- 24 -- Norway
KNUDSON Mrs Marie 30 Jul 1903
#18851
WICK -- -- 16 Aug 1903 2nd Ave M AL
M: ENGEDAL Bertha -- 23 1 Norway
F: WICK Ole -- 26 -- Norway
KNUDSON Mrs Marie 29 Aug 1903
#18852
WEST -- -- 14 Mar 1904 Ballard F SB
M: MURPHY Minnie -- 26 -- NV
F: WEST Geo W 40 -- NS, Canada
BRIDENSTINE S J 20 Mar 1904
#18853
WIGGINS -- -- 8 May 1904 Ballard F AL
M: DAVIDSON Dora -- 28 3 IL
F: WIGGINS C M 31 -- Norway
BRIDENSTINE S J 10 May 1904
#18854 Affid Re Birth filed Jun 9 1942
WOODS -- -- 27 Jul 1904 Ballard M AL
M: BARELLA Lizzie -- 33 1 WA
F: WOODS Henry Patrick 40 Laborer IL
PIERROT G F 1 Aug 1904
#18855 Affid Re Bith filed may 25 1943
WILEY -- -- 31 Jul 1904 Ballard M AL
M: McCRACKEN Edna -- 26 1 MO
F: WILEY Frank -- 27 Clerk MO
ADAMS M L 30 Aug 1904
#18856
WOODLYN -- -- 23 Aug 1904 Ballard F AL
M: HUGHES Eva -- 20 1 CA
F: WOODLYN Charles -- 24 Traveling Salesman Chicago
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Aug 1904
Note: Mother's bp c/b CO Did not find 1910 census
#18857.5
WIDELL -- -- 1 Sep 1904 Ballard M AL
M: WIDELL Lydia -- 32 5 Finland
F: WIDELL Leander -- 36 Laborer Finland
DAWLEY Mrs A W 27 Sep 1904
#18858 Affid Re Birth filed Sep 10 1946
WOOG -- -- 27 Sep 1904 720 Weby St F AL
M: WIEG Amy -- 33 3 Norway
F: WOOG Ole -- 36 -- Norway
KNUDSON Mrs 30 Sep 1904
#18859 Correction affid filed Dec 29 1941
WYLIE Russel Henry 17 Oct 1904 Green Lake M AL
M: MORRIS -- -- 33 2 WV
F: WYLIE Thos E 46 Surveyor CA
ADAMS M L 20 Oct 1904
#18860
WYLIE Keneth Morris 17 Oct 1904 Green Lake M AL
M: MORRIS -- -- 33 2 WV
F: WYLIE Thos E 46 Surveyor CA
ADAMS M L 20 Oct 1904
#18861
WARNER -- -- 22 Oct 1904 Ballard M SB
M: DIFFENBACHER Ella -- 37 2 PA
F: WARNER F E 37 Ins Agent OH
BRIDENSTINE S J 30 Oct 1904
#18862
WOLL -- -- 5 Nov 1904 Gillman Ave, Seattle M AL
M: HANSEN Ovidia -- 32 6 Norway
F: WOLL E -- 34 -- Norway
KNUDSON Mrs 17 Nov 1904
Note: Also listed pg 175 #18862 as MOLLS see W's
#18863
WIGSTROM -- -- 5 Dec 1904 Ballard M AL
M: ENGLUND Ada -- 20 1 MN
F: WIGSTROM C J 31 -- Sweden
KNUDSON Mrs 28 Dec 1904
#18872
WILLIAMSON Myrtle Mary 22 Mar 1894 Seattle F AL
M: RANK Antoinette -- 29 3 MO
F: WILLIAMSON Adam Buckley 30 Salesman PA
Affid by father & mother -- 8 Feb 1938
Note: Also listed Vol 1 pg 280 #18872 as WILLIAMSON, Myrtle Mary 3-22-1894 see entry pg 297 vol 2
#18913
WEATHERBY Thor -- 30 Jul 1899 Issaquah M AL
M: WEBSTER Mabel -- -- 2 --
F: WEATHERBY Geo R 32 Teacher OH
CORSON H R 18 Jun 1938
Note: Also listed Vol 1 pg 287 #18913 as WEATHERBY, Thor Jul 30 1899 see Vol 2 pg 297
#18936 See end of B's Affidavit made by foster father filed Jul 30 1940
WILLIAMS Charles Paul 24 Jul 1897 Blk Diamond M AL
M: SELWAY Sarah Ann 35 -- Wales
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 26 #18936 BARCLAY

Top | Page 296 | 297 | 300 | 316 | 317 | 319

Page 300

#18963 By affidavit filed 3-13-41
PETERSON Margaret Hannah 27 Apr 1888 Seattle F AL
M: LARSEN Anna -- 19 1 --
F: PETERSON Christian F 20 -- --
-- -- -- -- --

Top | Page 296 | 297 | 300 | 316 | 317 | 319

Page 316

#11141
YOUNG Florence -- 24 Sep 1903 Hillman City F AL
M: KELLEY Luella -- 29 4 IN
F: YOUNG A G 34 Carpenter IA
GUTHRIE C E 25 Sep 1903
#11193
YOUNG -- -- 8 Nov 1903 Dunlap F AL
M: PAQUETTE Emma -- 21 1 Canada
F: YOUNG Richard -- 24 Commission Man IN
SHAW Cornelia 19 Nov 1903
#11328
YONIMURA Myokga -- 4 Apr 1904 S Park F AL
M: CHIGAHI Lura -- 26 1 Japan
F: YONIMURA K -- 29 Gardener Japan
RIGBY E A 4 Apr 1904
Note: Japanese
#11329 See I's
YSARIMA -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 125 #11329 ISARINIA
#11772
YOUNG -- -- 4 Jan 1905 Seattle F AL
M: TIRES Maude -- 16 1 US
F: YOUNG Benj -- 17 Laborer WA
WAMMER Mrs P 5 Jan 1905
#12373 See J's
YEAGER -- -- 8 Apr 1905 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: PG 131 #12373 JAEGER
#12478
YANDELL -- -- 6 Apr 1905 Seattle F AL
M: RICHMAN -- -- 37 3 IA
F: YANDELL C B 33 Newspaper Man MS
SHANNON W A 13 Apr 1905
#12902 See S's
YVANSON -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 239 #12902: SWANSON Also listed pg 125 as IVARSON see S, pg 131 as JVANSON see S
#13131 See J's
YOHANSON -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 131 #13131 JOHNSON
#13214 See J's
YAGER -- -- 2 Aug 1905 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 131 #13214 JAGER
#13312
YAMAOKA Henry -- 5 Sep 1905 Bothell M AL
M: WATANABE Jlu -- 26 3 Japan
F: YAMAOKA Wm O 42 Merchant Japan
CHASE R L 5 Sep 1905
Note: Japanese
#13475
YAMASHITA Minori -- 20 Aug 1905 Seattle M AL
M: FEGNA I N 23 2 Japan
F: YAMASHITA T -- 29 Merchant Japan
HORTON G M 15 Sep 1905
Note: Japanese
#13476
YARNELL John D 21 Sep 1905 Seattle M AL
M: MATHIS Lena -- 25 4 TN
F: YARNELL H A 34 Wireless Opr IA
HASTINGS W C 21 Sep 1905
Note: 1910 census, Jefferson Co, Pt Townsand roll 1656 pg 164: Harold A YARNELL, b IA,mgr, telegraph office; wf Lena b AR, 6 children 5 living Son John D age 4 See also birth # 16443
#13909
YELLAM Andansia -- 8 Nov 1905 Seattle F AL
M: COLUTSIA Victoria -- 40 9 Italy
F: YELLAM Frank -- 55 Laborer Italy
HERTH Sophia 9 Nov 1905
Note: Also listed pg 132 #13909 as JELLAM see Y
#14117
YOUNG -- -- 16 Dec 1905 Seattle F AL
M: MAYDERELL Heyd -- 24 1 CA
F: YOUNG E W 36 Physician MN
BECKETT E E 16 Dec 1905
#14524
YAMADA Yasuo -- 12 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: YAMADA Suma -- 25 1 Japan
F: YAMADA T -- 38 Barber Japan
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Japanese
#14525
YUNG -- -- 26 Feb 1906 Seattle M AL
M: NYQUIST Anna C 35 4 IN
F: YUNG H A W 33 Minister OH
MARBOURG J S 27 Feb 1906
#14711
YONEMURA -- -- 7 Mar 1906 Seattle F AL
M: YONEMURA Tsuri -- 23 2 Japan
F: YONEMURA K -- 30 Laborer Japan
UYEMATSU T 8 Mar 1906
Note: Japanese
#14712 Affid Re Birth filed 3-6-56
YORKER -- -- 23 Mar 1906 Seattle N AL
M: CAMERON -- -- 29 2 Canada
F: YORKER W H 35 Laundryman NY
HORTON G M 23 Mar 1906
#14991
YOSHIOKU -- -- 2 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: -- Dugehora -- 26 2 Japan
F: YOSHIOKU T -- 32 Minister Japan
SHARPLES C W 25 Apr 1906
Note: Japanese
#14992
YOUNG -- -- 5 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: GLEASON Nellie -- 30 5 MI
F: YOUNG Geo E 30 R R Man MN
CARROLL F M 6 Apr 1906
#14993
YOUNG -- -- 28 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BIGELOW Lulu -- 29 1 WI
F: YOUNG Cecil F 34 Train Dispatcher MN
YOUNG E W 29 Apr 1906
#15235
YANKUS -- -- 18 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: KOEVIS Ana -- 26 2 Hungary
F: YANKUS S M 26 Carpenter Hungary
PUST M 18 May 1906
#15236
YOUNG F A 18 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: WALL Edith A 29 1 OH
F: YOUNG H W 39 Real Estate MI
RININGER E M 31 May 1906
#15237
YOST -- -- 26 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: MURPHY Alice -- 22 1 WI
F: YOST Peter -- 26 Mfr NE
HANLEY E T 27 May 1906
#15238 See Z's
YANKS -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Also listed pg 319 #15238 ZANKS
#15447
YASAMURA -- -- 25 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: YASAMURA Asa -- 30 3 Japan
F: YASAMURA H -- 39 Clerk Japan
SHARPLES C W 25 Jun 1906
Note: Japanese
#15711
YOUNG C E 22 Aug 1906 Sunnydale M AL
M: TREMBATH Eliza -- 28 3 England
F: YOUNG Reuby -- 31 Carpenter Canada
BENSHOOF J A 22 Aug 1906
#15934 Affid Re Birth filed Sep 5 1942
YOUNG -- -- 13 Aug 1906 Seattle F AL
M: BUMS Julia -- 17 1 MN
F: YOUNG Leroy W 24 Dairyman IA
CHAPMAN J B 16 Aug 1906
#16147
YOUNG P -- 2 Sep 1906 Seattle F AL
M: YOUNG Hettie -- 38 4 MN
F: YOUNG H A 41 Electrician Canada
GUTHRIE J D 5 Sep 1906
#16148
YAMAGIWA J F 9 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: KISANO -- -- 33 1 Japan
F: YAMAGIWA H -- 36 Lodging House Japan
YAMAGIWA H 12 Sep 1906
Note: Japanese
#16441
YAMADA K -- 13 Sep 1906 Seattle M AL
M: NASHU -- -- 24 1 Japan
F: YAMADA Toyozo -- 32 Laundry Japan
WATANABE J 3 Oct 1906
Note: Japanese
#16442
YAMADA B -- 10 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: TOKU -- -- 27 2 Japan
F: YAMADA Toyojiro -- 33 Hotel Japan
YAMADA T 10 Oct 1906
Note: Japanese
#16443 Affid re birth filed Jul 14 1943
YARNELL -- -- 15 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MATHIS Lena -- 36 5 TN
F: YARNELL H A 35 Telegrapher IA
HASTINGS W C 16 Oct 1906
Note: See also birth #13476
#16444
YEAGER E G 16 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: YANNSON Sallie A 34 -- MI
F: YEAGER Chas -- 44 Laborer MN
HERTH S 19 Oct 1906
Note: Also listed pg 269 #16444 as TEAGER see Y
#16445
YOUNG -- -- 20 Oct 1906 Seattle F AL
M: LEWIS Ibbe -- 24 3 MO
F: YOUNG Allen -- 31 Millman Canada
RICHTER J 20 Oct 1906
#16446
YUNDT -- -- 20 Oct 1906 Seattle M AL
M: BRODACK Lizzie -- 19 1 MO
F: YUNDT C P 21 Steam Fitter IN
CHAPMAN J B 22 Oct 1906
#16984
YOUNG -- -- 9 Dec 1906 1819 Minor Ave F AL
M: WHEELER Marie -- 21 1 US
F: YOUNG Wm -- 28 Salesman US
FALK F 12 Dec 1906
#16985 Affidavit Re Birth filed 2/6/43
YLIRANTI -- -- 11 Dec 1906 Seattle M AL
M: -- Amanda -- 20 2 Finland
F: YLIRANTI Jacob -- 27 Miner Finland
FALES J E 12 Dec 1906
#17027
YOCUM -- -- 30 May 1907 Georgetown M AL
M: BISSELL Eva -- 19 1 ND
F: YOCUM Arthur B 24 Merchant KS
WOODIN S P 30 May 1906
Note: Clerk Error, reporting date s/b 1907
#17324 See L
YARDIS -- -- 10 Feb 1907 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: pg 156 LANDIS
#17679
YAMAMOTO M -- 1 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: -- Takeyo -- 21 1 Japan
F: YAMAMOTO Genta -- 31 Farmer Japan
SEKI H J 1 Mar 1906
Note: Japanese Clerk Error, reporting date s/b 1907
#17680
YOSHIDA T -- 4 Mar 1907 Seattle F AL
M: -- Nakai -- 30 3 Japan
F: YOSHIDA Yoichiro -- 34 Farmer Japan
YOSHIDA Nakai 4 Mar 1906
Note: Japanese Clerk Error, reporting date s/b 1907
#17681
YEAST -- -- 4 Mar 1907 Seattle M SB
M: HEWETT -- -- -- 1 US
F: YEAST C B -- Salesman US
DYER H C 9 Mar 1906
Note: Clerk Error, reporting date s/b 1907
#17682
YOUNG -- -- 28 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: CRAIG Jemina -- 31 2 TN
F: YOUNG Wm H 36 Merchant TN
GOSWELL J C 29 Mar 1906
Note: Clerk Error, reporting date s/b 1907
#17757
YAMAOKA I -- 12 Mar 1907 Bothell M AL
M: WATANABE Jho -- 28 4 Japan
F: YAMAOKA O -- 45 Farmer Japan
CHASE R L 12 Mar 1906
Note: Japanese Clerk Error, reporting date s/b 1907
#17957
YING D Y 28 Mar 1907 Seattle M AL
M: SHEE Jow -- 30 2 China
F: BONG Dong -- 37 Merchant China
BONG Dong 24 Apr 1906
Note: Chinese Clerk Error, reporting date s/b 1907
#17958
YOUNGBLOOD -- -- 23 Apr 1907 Seattle F AL
M: ECKERT Molly -- 31 5 MO
F: YOUNGBLOOD Wm -- 35 Car Repairer MO
MAXSON F T 23 Apr 1906
Note: Clerk Error, reporting date s/b 1907

Top | Page 296 | 297 | 300 | 316 | 317 | 319

Page 317

#18361 See D's
YING Chin Lun 7 Jun 1907 -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Pg 59 #18361 DONG
#18556 Affid Re Birth filed 12-13-51
YOUNGBERRY -- -- 23 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: ERICKSON Axelena -- 35 1 Sweden
F: YOUNGBERRY Axel J 29 Minister Sweden
ADAMS M L 23 Jun 1907
#18557
YEADEN K -- 10 Jun 1907 Seattle M AL
M: HEYE Rosa -- 26 4 Canada
F: YEADEN Frank R 27 Gardener Canada
VALLEEN Anna 12 Jun 1907
Note: Also listed pg 136 #18557 as JEADEN see Y's
#18929 Affidavit of Helen G Young
YOUNG Robert Hiram 15 Dec 1900 Seattle M AL
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
YOUNG Helen G 31 May 1940
#18947 Affidavit of birth filed by George Benjamin York 8-13-40
YORK Ellis Duke 4 Aug 1903 Kent M AL
M: SEAMAN Mabel Fanny 40 9 Kent
F: YORK George Edward 51 Carpenter Canada
YORK George Benjamin 13 Aug 1940

Top | Page 296 | 297 | 300 | 316 | 317 | 319

Page 319

#11811
ZUDIA -- -- 29 Jan 1905 Issaquah F AL
M: FELLEN Dominica -- 22 1 Austria
F: ZUDIA Fred -- 24 Miner Austria
GIBSON W E 29 Jan 1905
#12479
ZULYEVICH -- -- 2 Apr 1905 Seattle M AL
M: NOVAK Winnie -- 22 3 WA
F: ZULYEVICH M Ray 34 Laborer Austria
BOOTH W G 7 Apr 1905
#13117
ZEISER -- -- 7 Aug 1905 Georgetown M AL
M: FASEEL Anna -- 29 4 Germany
F: ZEISER John -- 37 Butcher Germany
HEYER Auguste 29 Aug 1905
#14118
ZACHARI Nickolaus -- 29 Dec 1905 Seattle M AL
M: KOHER Gertrud -- 29 4 Hungary
F: ZACHARI Andreas -- 40 Laborer Hungary
HERTH Sophie 29 Dec 1905
#14310
ZWICKEY -- -- 13 Jan 1906 Seattle M AL
M: MERRICK Hazel -- 18 1 MI
F: ZWICKEY R E 22 Bartender MN
COWAN C B 13 Jan 1906
#14713
ZINCAIRELL -- -- 3 Mar 1906 Seattle M AL
M: DI BISSI Cancetti -- -- 2 Italy
F: ZINCAIRELL Carmen -- -- Shoemaker Italy
CARROLL F M 5 Mar 1906
#14994
ZORICH -- -- 27 Apr 1906 Seattle M AL
M: COVICH -- -- 21 3 Austria
F: ZORICH Domingo -- 40 Laborer Austria
NEVILLE L C 6 Apr 1906
#15238
ZANKS -- -- 30 Apr 1906 Seattle F AL
M: STARK Madge -- 23 2 WA
F: ZANKS Frederick -- 28 Brakeman CA
RUSSELL A 10 May 1906
Note: Also listed p 316 #15238 as YANKS see Z
#15239
ZEPSE -- -- 5 May 1906 Seattle M AL
M: HENSLEIT Martha -- 22 1 Germany
F: ZEPSE Julius -- 29 Saloon Germany
STEWART S J 5 May 1906
Note: Mother's surname c/b HEUSLEIT
#15240
ZBUIDEN -- -- 8 May 1906 Seattle F AL
M: CHAPIN -- -- 40 2 WI
F: ZBRIDEN J E 40 Merchant Switzerland
NEVILLE L C 8 May 1906
Note: 1910 census roll 1659 Seattle ED 153 pg 189 indexed as Jules ZBINDEN, 44 b Switzerland mgr Hotel; Wf Eva 44 b WI 2 b 2lvg Ray 14 b NE, Gladys 3 b WA Albert ZBINDEN b IL next door
#15430
ZULYAVICH -- -- 11 Jun 1906 Seattle M AL
M: NOVAK M -- 23 4 WA
F: ZULYAVICH M Ray -- 36 Laborer Austria
BOOTH J R 12 Jun 1906
#16232 Affidavit affect filed 1-12-42
ZUPPE -- -- 15 Oct 1906 Ballard M AL
M: SCHULTZ Gretchen -- 25 2 Germany
F: ZUPPE Louis -- 33 Shingle Weaver IL
GREINER F W 15 Oct 1906
#17320 See L's
ZETTERQUEST -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
M: -- -- -- -- -- --
F: -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Note: Also listed pg 156 #17320 as LATTERPORST
#17415
ZERB -- -- 24 Feb 1907 Seattle F AL
M: McLANE Harriet -- 25 1 IL
F: ZERB John H 26 Blacksmith MI
ARMSTRONG M M 24 Feb 1907
#17959
ZINZARELLI -- -- 15 Apr 1907 Seattle M AL
M: DEBIS Conchito -- 24 3 Italy
F: ZINZARELLI Carmen -- 28 Boot Black Italy
Powers W N 15 Apr 1907
#18278
ZOUT -- -- 21 May 1907 Seattle M AL
M: DAVIS Lottie -- 36 1 IL
F: ZONT John -- 35 Molder MN
HERTH S 22 May 1907
Note: Mother's age is 26 with 36 marked over
#18864
ZUGWEIGH -- -- 14 Jun 1904 Interbay F AL
M: KUBERTINS Mary -- 37 5 WI
F: ZUGWIEGH Geo -- 42 Engineer WI
STUART P W 14 Jun 1904
#18865
ZUPPE Sophia Maria 23 Jun 1904 Ballard F AL
M: SCHULZ Gretchen -- 23 1 Germany
F: ZUPPE Louis -- -- Sawyer KS
ADAMS M L 30 Jul 1904

KING COUNTY WA BIRTH RECORDS
© South King County Genealogical Society
Printing of the register has been disabled.

South King County Genealogical Society
P.O. Box 3174, Kent, WA 98089-0203
All material on this site is protected by copyright.
Copyright © 1999-2014 by the South King County Genealogical Society
Send comments, suggestions or updates to: SKCGS Webmaster
This page was last modified: 26-Feb-2009 19:57 MST

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS!