THE BIOGRAPHY PROJECT
1906 HISTORY of SKAGIT and SNOHOMISH COUNTIES

The Illustrated History of Skagit and Snohomish Counties was published in 1906 by Interstate Pubishing Company of Chicago. The history can be found at the Everett Public Library and at the Lynnwood Public Library; it is also available on microfilm through the Family History Center.

Over 380 biographical sketches from the 1906 history have been abstracted.


BIOS
A - B
ALDRIDGE , ALSTON , ANDERSEN , ANDERSON , ANGEVINE , ARNDT , ARP , ASBERY , ATWOOD , AUSTIN , BAITINGER , BAKEMAN , BAKER , BALDRIDGE , BARTLETT , BAXTER , BENDER , BENGTSON , BLACKMAN , BLAIR , BOHL , BOTTEN , BRACKETT , BRADY , BRECKHUS , BRITTON , BROWN , BROWNE , BRUE , BRUSH , BUCHANAN , BUCK , BUNTEN , BURLESON
BIOS
C - E
CAMPBELL , CARPENTER , CHARTRAND , CHASE , CHENIER , CICERO , CLARK , CLAUSEN , COCHRAN , COLLINGWOOD , CONNERS , COOK , COX , CURRIE , CUTHBERT , DANHOF , DARLING , DAVIES , DAVISON , DEERING , DENNEY , DENSMORE , DIFFLEY , DOOLITTLE , DREW , DUFFY , EDAHL , EDDY , EDSBERG , EGGERT , EIDE , EITZENBERGER , EKSTRAN , ELLINGSEN , ELWELL , ENAS , ENGESETH , ERICKSON , ESTBY
BIOS
F - G
FENLASON , FERGUSON , FINNIGAN , FJARLIE , FJERLIE , FLO , FLOE , FLORANCE , FOLSOM , FORD , FOSS , FRENCH , FRIDAY , FUNK , FURNESS , GETCHELL , GOODING , GOODRICH , GORHAM , GRANT , GRAVELLE , GREEN , GREGORY , GUNDERSON , GUNN
BIOS
H - I
HALL , HAMLIN , HANCOCK , HANSEN , HANSON , HARDING , HARRIMAN , HARTER , HARVEY , HASKELL , HAWKINSON , HAYES , HEADLEE , HEIDE , HELSETH , HEVELY , HEWITT , HILL , HILLIS , HILTON , HINGSTON , HOLLINGSWORTH , HOLMES , HORTON , HOVIK , HOWARD , HUGHES , HULBERT , HUSBY , ILES , ILLMAN , ISBERG , IVERSON
BIOS
J - L
JACKSON , JEFFERSON , JENNY , JENSEN , JOERGENSON , JOHNSON , JONES , JORDAN , JULSON , JUTZIK , KACKMAN , KEAY , KINNEAR , KIRK , KIRN , KLAEBOE , KNIGHT , KNUDSON , KNUTSON , KOCH , KRAETZ , KROGER , LaFORGE , LAMMERS , LANE , LANGSAV , LANGSJON , LARIMER , LARSEN , LARSON , LAWRY , LEE , LENFEST , LEQUE , LEVISON , LINDLEY , LOHR , LOOSE , LORD , LORENZEN
BIOS
M - N
MALKSON , MALLETT , MANN , MARSH , MARTELL , MATTERAND , MAXWELL , McCAULLEY , McDONALD , McEACHERAN , McGRAY , McINTIRE , McINTYRE , McLEAN , McMANUS , MENZEL , MEREDITH , MESSNER , MICHEELS , MICKELSON , MOEHRING , MONTAGUE , MOORE , MORAN , MORGAN , MORRIS , MOSKELAND , MUDGETT , MUNSON , MURPHY , NAAS , NELSON , NESS , NICKERSON , NICKLASON , NILES , NILSON
BIOS
O - R
OAKE , ODELL , OLDFIELD , OLIVER , OLSEN , OLSON , OSTRAND , OVENELL , PACKARD , PARKER , PATTISON , PAULSON , PEARSALL , PEARSON , PEDEN , PERSON , PERSUN , PETERSON , PHELPS , PHILIPSEN , PIERSON , PILES , PRATT , REDDING , REINSETH , RHOADES , RICHARDS , RITTER , ROARK , ROBBINS , ROBE , ROBERTSON , ROBINET , ROD , ROTH , ROWLAND , RUDEBECK , RUTHRUFF
BIOS
S
SANDBERG , SANDMANN , SAWYER , SCHAFER , SCHERRER , SCHLOMAN , SEXTON , SHADINGER , SHAFER , SHAW , SILER , SILL , SINCLAIR , SMITH , SNYDER , SORENSEN , SPAULDING , SPENCER , SPRAU , SPURRELL , STECHER , STENSON , STEPHENS , STEVENS , STONE , STRETCH , STUBB , SUHL , SUTTLES , SWALWELL , SWARTZ , SWETT , SYKES
BIOS
T - Y
TACKSTROM , THEURER , THOMAS , THOMPSON , THOMSEN , THORSEN , THYGESEN , TJERNAGEL , TORSKE , TURNER , TVETE , URBAN , VAIL , VANASDLEN , VERNON , VESTAL , WALKER , WALTERS , WARD , WARNER , WELLINGTON , WESTBROOK , WESTOVER , WHITE , WHITFIELD , WILBUR , WILLARD , WILLHITE , WILSTED , WOOD , YOST


BACK to the BIOGRAPHY PROJECT FRONT PAGE


BACK to the Snohomish County USGenWeb Project MAIN PAGE


For more information about this WA GenWeb Project page,
email the County Coordinator, Marge Reid, at
mvreid@eskimo.com


This Snohomish County page was updated on 10 January 2002
copyright © 2002 - Margaret V Reid