1894 RURAL DIRECTORY
E through H


SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
  OCCUPATION  
  POST OFFICE  
SD#
EDDY A. H. nurseryman Hartford 2
EDDY J. T. farmer Haller City 1
EDDY Selwin farmer Sultan City 3
EDGECOMB J. W. farmer Everett 2
EDSBERG Sigvort J. laborer Haller City 1
EDWARDS Henry L. farmer Haller City 1
EGBERT Ezra M. laborer Snohomish 3
EGGERT Augusta (ng) Getchell 3
EICHOLZ Henry L. farmer Arlington 1
EIDE Nels farmer Stanwood 1
EIZENBERGER Max farmer Stillaguamish 1
EKEN Theodore O. farmer Stillaguamish 1
ELEFSON Ole farmer Yew 2
ELLIOTT Albert saloon Monroe 3
ELLIS P. A. farmer Granite Falls 1
ELLISON Charles farmer Everett 2
ELLWARNER Pernecia H. (ng) Monroe 3
ELORUM L. O. general store Stillaguamish 1
ELWELL John W. rancher Sultan City 3
ELWELL Simon logger Sultan City 3
ELWELL Simon B. rancher Snohomish 3
ELY Walter logger Edmonds 2
EMERSON J. L. farmer Oso 1
EMORY Bernard F. rancher Arlington 1
ENDRIGHI Barolo farmer Snohomish 3
ENGERSETH S. farmer Oso 1
ENGLISH E. G. farmer Marysville 1
ENGLISH James farmer Yew 2
ENGMAN Christian farmer Stanwood 1
ENGMAN Jonas farmer Cedarhome 1
ENGSETH A. farmer Norman 1
ENIX Oscar farmer Stanwood 1
ENOS J. S. farmer Granite Falls 1
ENSELMAN Claus farmer Haller City 1
ENSELMAN John farmer Haller City 1
ERDAHL Lolben faremer Stanwood 1
ERDAHL Samuel S. farmer Haller City 1
ERDENS Peter farmer Granite Falls 1
ERICKSON Bernhard rancher Stanwood 1
ERICKSON C. F. farmer Stanwood 1
ERICKSON Caroline (ng) Cedarhome 1
ERICKSON S. A. farmer Stillaguamish 1
ERWIN Andrew farmer Haller City 1
ESTABROOK George A. farmer, postmaster Trafton 1
ESTBY Anders farmer Norman 1
ESTBY Bernhard farmer Norman 1
ESTBY Carl farmer Norman 1
EVANS Ross H. farmer Monroe 3
EVANS Samuel farmer Snohomish 3
EVANS Sarah J. (ng) Monroe 3
EVANS Thomas rancher Marysville 1
EVANS Thomas P. farmer Yew 2
EVANS W. George farmer Monroe 3
EVARTS Martin farmer Haller City 1
EVENSON Angreen farmer Florence 1
FAIRBANKS W. E. farmer Oso 1
FALCH John rancher Yew 2
FALSTAD John I. engineer Snohomish 3
FANCHER L. N. (ng) Mukilteo 2
FARRELL John farmer Monroe 3
FAY John P. farmer Edmonds 2
FENLASON David A. farmer Florence 1
FENLASON Wesley J. farmer Florence 1
FERGUSON Robert farmer Florence 1
FETZ Joseph farmer Granite Falls 1
FETZ Thomas farmer Granite Falls 1
FICK Hannes farmer Haller City 1
FIELD W. Dudley famer Edmonds 2
FISHER Fritz (ng) Marysville 1
FITZGERALD George W. (ng) Mukilteo 2
FITZMAURICE Martin C. hop grower Monroe 3
FJELD John G. farmer Stanwood 1
FJELD Nels J. farmer Haller City 1
FLEMING John farmer Monroe 3
FLEMING Robert farmer Oso 1
FLINN Joseph farmer Oso 1
FLOE Iver farmer Stanwood 1
FLOE Stephen farmer Stanwood 1
FLOODMAN Andrew O. farmer Haller City 1
FORBES J. Warren (ng) Snohomish 3
FORD Carlos farmer Marysville 1
FORD John farmer Norman 1
FORD Sylvester farmer Yew 2
FOSTER L. W. (ng) Mukilteo 2
FOWLER Julia L. (ng) Edmonds 2
FOWLER Whitehead (ng) Florence 1
FOX John farmer Trafton 1
FOX Marshall N. farmer Granite Falls 1
FOX N. B. (ng) Granite Falls 1
FOYE Albert farmer Monroe 3
FOYE Ariel W. farmer Monroe 3
FOYE James farmer Monroe 3
FRAILEY Henry (ng) Wana 1
FRANCIS James farmer Snohomish 3
FRANCIS Philip (ng) Mukilteo 2
FRASER James W. farmer Cherry Valley 3
FRAZIER George farmer Cherry Valley 3
FREDERICKSON Hagen farmer Snohomish 3
FREELAN Samuel M. farmer Getchell 3
FREEMAN Louis R. farmer Haller City 1
FREESE G. H. farmer Edmonds 2
FRENCH Frank A. farmer Oso 1
FRENCH William W. farmer Edmonds 2
FROHNING Fred farmer Snohomish 3
FROHNING Henry farmer Snohomish 3
FRY Leroy farmer Oso 1
FULLER William B. rancher Snohomish 3
FULTON Benjamin physician Trafton 1
FUNK David W. farmer Monroe 3
FUNK Frederick farmer Arlington 1
FUNK Martin farmer Arlington 1
FUNK Peter farmer Haller City 1
FUNK V. W. farmer Monroe 3
FURLAND Samuel logger Hartford 2
FURNESS Iver general store Norman 1
FURNESS John (ng) Norman 1
GAGNON James O. rancher Marysville 1
GALE John P. farmer Edmonds 2
GALLAGHER John rancher Granite Falls 1
GALLAGHER Peter farmer Marysville 1
GALLINGER W. W. (ng) Lowell 2
GARBERG James rancher Cedarhome 1
GARDNER James farmer Haller City 1
GARLOCK Myron farmer Snohomish 3
GEASLER William farmer Oso 1
GEHL John rancher Getchell 3
GENNING R. H. farmer Arlington 1
GEORGE William A. farmer Sultan City 3
GIARD Frank (ng) Florence 1
GIBBS I. N. rancher Oso 1
GIDDINGS S. H. farmer Florence 1
GILBRAITH John (ng) Snohomish 3
GILCHRIST Magdalena (ng) Edmonds 2
GILL A. N. farmer Florence 1
GILLESPIE James (ng) Stanwood 1
GILLIS Ewen farmer Darrington 1
GILMAN Olga (ng) Stillaguamish 1
GLAD Olof rancher Arlington 1
GOODING Marion farmer Haller City 1
GOODRIDGE Gardner farmer Florence 1
GOULD Arthur (ng) Edmonds 2
GOULD Edward J. (ng) Edmonds 2
GRADY James farmer Oso 1
GRAEDEL G. G. rancher Yew 2
GRANT John farmer Trafton 1
GRAVELLE Peter cooper Mukilteo 2
GRAVES A. W. farmer Sultan City 3
GRAY Charlotte (ng) Granite Falls 1
GRAY Henry farmer Snohomish 3
GREEN Andrew J. (ng) Haller City 1
GREEN Andrew P. farmer Cedarhome 1
GREEN Samuel H. farmer Yew 2
GREENAMYER Rinaldo rancher Getchell 3
GREENSTREET George farmer Snohomish 3
GREENWOOD Israel A. farmer Haller City 1
GREGORY Charles R. farmer Hartford 2
GREGORY Jasper C. farmer Hartford 2
GREGORY Walter L. farmer Hartford 2
GROSSE Edward farmer Oso 1
GUNDERSON Hannah (ng) Sultan City 3
GUNDERSON Peter farmer Stanwood 1
GUZIK Theodore (ng) Lowell 2
HADEN Joshua farmer Granite Falls 1
HAFFNER Jacob farmer Haller City 1
HAGARTY Charles farmer Snohomish 3
HAGARTY Frank farmer Snohomish 3
HAGENWOLD William (ng) Lowell 2
HAGERTY Edward farmer Oso 1
HAGLUND Magnus farmer Cedarhome 1
HALBERT J. W. farmer Monroe 3
HALEY Thomas farmer Oso 1
HALL Charles farmer Granite Falls 1
HALL Clarrissa M. (ng) Granite Falls 1
HALL Ulysses G. farmer Granite Falls 1
HALS John I. (ng) Florence 1
HALVERSON Lars rancher Oso 1
HAMILTON J. Edwin farmer Florence 1
HAMILTON John farmer Trafton 1
HANCOCK George L. farmer Stanwood 1
HANCOCK John farmer Stanwood 1
HANSEN Chris farmer Cedarhome 1
HANSEN Edward farmer Florence 1
HANSEN Julius farmer Granite Falls 1
HANSEN Peter farmer Stanwood 1
HANSLEY Samuel W. farmer Arlington 1
HANSON Ed farmer Florence 1
HANSON Hans farmer Norman 1
HANSON J. C. farmer Haller City 1
HANSON James N. farmer Stanwood 1
HANSON L. G. (ng) Cedarhome 1
HANSON Lars P. farmer Norman 1
HANSON Thomas farmer Stillaguamish 1
HARDING William farmer Granite Falls 1
HARE W. W. farmer Snohomish 3
HARLIN Robert farmer Florence 1
HARPER George farmer Valata
HARRIMAN Charles farmer Monroe 3
HARRIMAN Charles O. farmer Monroe 3
HARRINGTON George logger Getchell 3
HARRIS Job W. rancher Getchell 3
HARTER Isaac farmer Marysville 1
HARTMAN C. A. farmer Granite Falls 1
HARTMAN C. E. farmer Granite Falls 1
HARTNESS George (ng) Marysville 1
HARVEY John farmer Trafton 1
HARVEY Peter (ng) Haller City 1
HASKELL C. F. B. farmer Machias 3
HASSARD Frank B. general store Mukilteo 2
HASSARD Samuel H. (ng) Mukilteo 2
HASSARD William R. (ng) Mukilteo 2
HAUGE John farmer Snohomish 3
HAWKINS A. M. farmer Snohomish 3
HAWKINS J. W. carpenter Getchell 3
HAWLEY E. A. (ng) Florence 1
HAY David C. farmer Yew 2
HAYDEN Joshua (ng) Granite Falls 1
HAYES George farmer Monroe 3
HAYNAN John farmer Lowell 2
HAYTON Henry farmer Wana 1
HEALY Nicholas logger Snohomish 3
HEAVEN James L. (ng) Arlington 1
HECKNER August farmer Valata
HEENEY Euphemia (ng) Norman 1
HEFFNER Jacob farmer Haller City 1
HEIR John G. F. farmer Snohomish 3
HELMBAKER Alfred farmer Oso 1
HELSETH Jens G. rancher Arlington 1
HEMMINGSEN C. P. farmer Cedarhome 1
HEMMINGSEN Nels farmer Yew 2
HENASIE Daniel rancher Monroe 3
HENNESY Richard rancher Monroe 3
HENNING Peter (ng) Haller City 1
HENSTROM August (ng) Granite Falls 1
HERMANSON John O. farmer Granite Falls 1
HEVLY Halvor farmer Stillaguamish 1
HEWARD John farmer Stanwood 1
HEYDLAUFF Frederick (ng) Mukilteo 2
HICKLING Fred (ng) Yew 2
HICKS J. B. farmer Oso 1
HIGGINS J. B. farmer Oso 1
HIGGINS W. D. farmer Oso 1
HILDEBRAND B. L. farmer Trafton 1
HILL Hiram (ng) Snohomish 3
HILL Samuel rancher Marysville 1
HILLIS J. M. farmer Wana 1
HILLS Charles B. (ng) Haller City 1
HINES George A. farmer Sultan City 3
HIXON T. H., Mrs. (ng) Arlington 1
HJORT Jens farmer Haller City 1
HODGINS George (ng) Sultan City 3
HOEL John G. rancher Marysville 1
HOLLAND Alice, Mrs. (ng) Lowell 2
HOLLAND B. F. farmer Oso 1
HOLLINGSWORTH Henry farmer Oso 1
HOLLINGSWORTH Ira H. farmer Oso 1
HOLLINGSWORTH N. C. farmer Oso 1
HOLLIS Stephen S. farmer Wana 1
HOLLOWAY Edwin (ng) Wana 1
HOLLOWAY G. E. (ng) Oso 1
HOLMQUIST August shingle mfgr Monroe 3
HOLMQUIST Edward E. shingle mfr Monroe 3
HOLMQUIST Lars (ng) Monroe 3
HOLVERSON Hans (ng) Snohomish 3
HOPP John farmer Marysville 1
HORNE Samuel H. (ng) Snohomish 3
HORNING Herman (ng) Snohomish 3
HOUGAN A. O. farmer Marysville 1
HOUSE Henry E. farmer Trafton 1
HOWARD W. M. farmer Oso 1
HOWARTH Leonard (ng) Lowell 2
HOWELL Minerva E. (ng) Snohomish 3
HOWELL Moses C. farmer Granite Falls 1
HOWELL Spooner R. farmer Lowell 2
HOYT John P. (ng) Stanwood 1
HUBBARD C. E. (ng) Granite Falls 1
HUBBARD R. B. A. (ng) Granite Falls 1
HUNTER Henry C. farmer Arlington 1
HUNTINGTON H. J. (ng) Monroe 3
HUSBY Halvor P. farmer Norman 1
HUSBY Ole J. farmer Cedarhome 1
HYSOM John W. farmer Snohomish 3


BACK to the INDEX - 1894 RURAL DIRECTORY
BACK to the Snohomish County, Washington MAIN PAGE

For more information about this WA GenWeb Project page,
email the County Coordinator, Marge Reid, at
mvreid@eskimo.com

This Snohomish County page was updated on Friday, 01-Sep-2000 12:15:39 MDT

copyright © 2000 - Margaret V Reid