1894 RURAL DIRECTORY
I through L


SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
  OCCUPATION  
  POST OFFICE  
SD#
ILES John dep. co. assessor Oso 1
ILLMAN C. A. (ng) Hartford 2
ILLMAN H. W. farmer Wallace 3
ILLMAN Margaret A. teacher Hartford 2
ILLMAN William farmer Wallace 3
INGRAM C. J. farmer Monroe 3
IRVINE Andrew farmer Stanwood 1
ISAACS Margaret (ng) Machias 3
ISAACSON Isaac F. farmer Sultan City 3
ISRAEL Mathias rancher Getchell 3
JACKLIN Austin L. laborer Edmonds 2
JACKMAN E. T. (ng) Haller City 1
JACKSON Claus laborer Getchell 3
JACKSON Joseph W. farmer Haller City 1
JACKSON Maggie (ng) Getchell 3
JACKSON S. C. farmer Oso 1
JACOBSON Anders C. rancher Getchell 3
JAMES Simon farmer Darrington 1
JANSON Andrew farmer Cedarhome 1
JEFFERSON Thomas farmer Trafton 1
JENNI Frederick lumberman Florence 1
JENNING J. farmer Marysville 1
JENSEN Tellef farmer Stillaguamish 1
JENSEN Thomas farmer Stillaguamish 1
JEWETT Elmer farmer Trafton 1
JOERGENSEN Christian farmer Stanwood 1
JOERGENSEN Martin farmer Arlington 1
JOHASSON Erik (ng) Florence 1
JOHNSON August farmer Cedarhome 1
JOHNSON Carl M. farmer Cedarhome 1
JOHNSON Carl M. farmer Oso 1
JOHNSON Charles farmer Oso 1
JOHNSON Charles O. farmer Dean 3
JOHNSON Francis G. farmer Bothell 2
JOHNSON George W. farmer Monroe 3
JOHNSON J. J. farmer Marysville 1
JOHNSON John cook Getchell 3
JOHNSON John farmer Marysville 1
JOHNSON Olof farmer Stanwood 1
JOHNSON Sigreid, Miss (ng) Cedarhome 1
JONES John J. farmer Snohomish 3
JUDY John A. logger Trafton 1
JUDY William D. farmer Oso 1
KAMENBERG Paul O. (ng) Edmonds 2
KATZER John farmer Snohomish 3
KEATING James rancher Granite Falls 1
KELLEY D. P. farmer Granite Falls 1
KELLEY John B. farmer Woodinville 2
KELSEY George farmer Monroe 3
KENNEDY Samuel farmer Edmonds 2
KENNEDY Thomas F. farmer Edmonds 2
KENT James L. farmer Arlington 1
KIMBREL Emery L. farmer Arlington 1
KING Elmer farmer Oso 1
KIRK Henry farmer Machias 3
KITTEL W. M. farmer Granite Falls 1
KLOUSE Henry farmer Granite Falls 1
KNUDSON Carl farmer Arlington 1
KNUDSON Elling farmer Haller City 1
KNUDSON Rasmus farmer Stillaguamish 1
KNUDSON Sivert farmer Stillaguamish 1
KRETZ Joseph farmer Stillaguamish 1
KRIESCHEL Charles farmer Yew 2
KROEGER Joachim farmer Arlington 1
KROUSE Frederick rancher Everett 2
KUEHL Henry farmer Snohomish 3
KYLE George farmer Marysville 1
LALLEMAND Jacob farmer Marysville 1
LAMB Charles farmer Oso 1
LAMMERS August farmer Stillaguamish 1
LAMPHREY Charles H. farmer Granite Falls 1
LANGENSTEIN J. J. (ng) Wallace 3
LANGFITT Horace J. (ng) Wallace 3
LAPLANT J. C. (ng) Darrington 1
LAPLANT Lawrence (ng) Darrington 1
LARK Raymond farmer Marysville 1
LARRIMER William W. farmer Snohomish 3
LARSON Andrew farmer Cedarhome 1
LARSON Gustav farmer Edmonds 2
LARSON Hans farmer Florence 1
LARSON Lars farmer Norman 1
LARSON Martin O. farmer Stanwood 1
LARSON Ole farmer Norman 1
LARSON Tharald farmer Florence 1
LASALLE Robert A. (ng) Galena 3
LAWRENCE Frank J. farmer Oso 1
LAWRENCE Herbert M. farmer Cherry Valley 3
LEARCH John farmer Granite Falls 1
LEE Berge O. rancher Norman 1
LEE S. H. farmer Yew 2
LENTZ W. H. (ng) Edmonds 2
LEONHARDT August (ng) Edmonds 2
LESTER J. R. farmer Oso 1
LEVY James (ng) Florence 1
LEWIN Francis M. farmer Monroe 3
LEWIS Oliver S. general store Wallace 3
LIBBY James farmer Sultan City 3
LIKENS S. F. (ng) Trafton 1
LINDBLUM Olof farmer Monroe 3
LINDQUIST John F. rancher Stillaguamish 1
LINDSAY Hugh (ng) Everett 2
LINDSTROM N. O. farmer Cedarhome 1
LINTON Charles farmer Machias 3
LITTLE E. W. farmer Edmonds 2
LIVINGSTON Jacob logger Mukilteo 2
LIVINGSTON Jacob logger Mukilteo 2
LLOYD Eli L. farmer Monroe 3
LLOYD James M. farmer Yew 2
LLOYD John F. farmer Machias 3
LOGAN Thomas K. farmer Stanwood 1
LONG James farmer Florence 1
LONG William rancher Valata
LOOMIS Dwight C. farmer Machias 3
LOOMIS Peter rancher Valata
LORD Mitchell farmer Snohomish 3
LORENZEN Lorenz farmer Arlington 1
LOUDEN William farmer Monroe 3
LOUGH Thomas farmer Monroe 3
LOUGHLIN James farmer Haller City 1
LUND Johannes J. farmer Stanwood 1
LUND John C. farmer Edmonds 2
LUND Ole farmer Monroe 3
LUNDBERG Frederick rancher Edmonds 2
LUNDBERG Ole, Jr. (ng) Monroe 3
LYNCH James (ng) Edmonds 2


BACK to the INDEX - 1894 RURAL DIRECTORY
BACK to the Snohomish County, Washington MAIN PAGE

For more information about this WA GenWeb Project page,
email the County Coordinator, Marge Reid, at
mvreid@eskimo.com

This Snohomish County page was updated on Friday, 01-Sep-2000 12:15:42 MDT

copyright © 2000 - Margaret V Reid