M through O

MACK David G. farmer Snohomish 3
MACK John H. (ng) Snohomish 3
MAJOR George W. farmer Florence 1
MAJORS William farmer Florence 1
MALTBY Robert farmer Yew 2
MANGELES William farmer Snohomish 3
MANLEY George W. farmer Lowell 2
MANN George A. farmer Sultan City 3
MARKEN John farmer Haller City 1
MARLIN John F. farmer Florence 1
MARLIN William A. farmer Florence 1
MARTINS Alexander farmer Stanwood 1
MASTERSON A. R. farmer Florence 1
MATTERAN O. S. (ng) Stanwood 1
MAY Edward L. laborer Woodinville 2
McALLISTER Andrew farmer Snohomish 3
McARDLE John farmer Stanwood 1
McBETH David farmer Wallace 3
McCALLISTER Lewis farmer Lowell 2
McCALLUM Donald farmer Snohomish 3
McCARTHY G. G. farmer Stanwood 1
McCAULEY M. F. farmer Haller City 1
McCAULEY Michael farmer Snohomish 3
McCLURG Henry farmer Monroe 3
McCLURG William farmer Monroe 3
McDERMOTT Patrick farmer Monroe 3
McDONALD David farmer Arlington 1
McDONALD John farmer Snohomish 3
McDONALD Richard H. farmer Snohomish 3
McDONALD Richard H., Jr. (ng) Snohomish 3
McEWAN Peter farmer Trafton 1
McEWAN Thomas farmer Trafton 1
McFADDEN O. B. farmer Stillaguamish 1
McFARLAND James farmer Norman 1
McFARLAND John farmer Machias 3
McGRATH W. E. (ng) Marysville 1
McGREGOR John farmer Edmonds 2
McGREGOR Lizzie (ng) Mukilteo 2
McGUINNESS James farmer Florence 1
McGUIRE James farmer Oso 1
McKENZIE C. P. farmer Arlington 1
McKILLIGAN Daniel farmer Haller City 1
McKILLIGAN Hector farmer Haller City 1
McLAIN A. G. farmer Woodinville 2
McLAIN J. L. farmer Woodinville 2
McLEAN John laborer Monroe 3
McLEOD Roderick laborer Marysville 1
McMARTIN Peter farmer Haller City 1
McMILLAN Donald farmer Oso 1
McMULLEN Matthew farmer Arlington 1
McNALLY Dennis farmer Trafton 1
McNEIL John farmer Valata
McPHEE William farmer Haller City 1
McPHERSON B. F. farmer Monroe 3
McSHANE A. J. farmer Monroe 3
McSORLEY Matthew farmer Hartford 2
MEADOR George H. farmer Yew 2
MEANS Joseph F. farmer Mukilteo 2
MEE John farmer Monroe 3
MERCEREAU Joseph farmer Snohomish 3
MESSNER Fred E. (ng) Granite Falls 1
MESSNER Louis A. (ng) Granite Falls 1
MEYER Christ farmer Arlington 1
MEYER John J. farmer Arlington 1
MICKELSON A. B. farmer Cedarhome 1
MILLEN William (ng) Granite Falls 1
MILLER Carrie S. (ng) Machias 3
MILLER E. M. (ng) Monroe 3
MILLER Emily P. (ng) Machias 3
MILLER F. P. farmer Haller City 1
MILLER Guy, Dr. (ng) Granite Falls 1
MILLER Peter (ng) Cedarhome 1
MINER U. S. farmer Oso 1
MINK S. C. (ng) Hartford 2
MITTELSTEADT William (ng) Snohomish 3
MOCK M. D. (ng) Haller City 1
MOEBIUS Julius rancher Hartford 2
MOEBIUS Oswald rancher Granite Falls 1
MOFFATT J. N. (ng) Sultan City 3
MONAGHAN Joseph (ng) Getchell 3
MONSEY John farmer Hartford 2
MONTAGUE John farmer Oso 1
MONTGOMERY David farmer Snohomish 3
MONTY Hiram farmer Trafton 1
MOORE Charles E. farmer Oso 1
MOORE George farmer Trafton 1
MOORE Ida E. (ng) Haller City 1
MOORE Orville school teacher Snohomish 3
MOORE William B. farmer Stanwood 1
MORELAND Robert F. farmer Monroe 3
MORGAN J. E. farmer Yew 2
MORGANS Morgan farmer Snohomish 3
MORRIS C. E. saloon Getchell 3
MORRIS Isaac farmer Snohomish 3
MORRIS J. W. (ng) Haller City 1
MORRISON Donald farmer Edmonds 2
MORSE Edward (ng) Snohomish 3
MORSE Eldridge gardener Snohomish 3
MORSE W. R. farmer Hartford 2
MORTENSEN Halvor M. farmer Bothell 2
MORTENSEN Martin C. farmer Bothell 2
MORTON Charles L. farmer Bothell 2
MOSSFORD Jesse farmer Stillaguamish 1
MOXLEY George (ng) Wallace 3
MUCK Thomas J. (ng) Snohomish 3
MUEHLEISEN Lewis W. (ng) Edmonds 2
MUELLER Henry (ng) Haller City 1
MUENCH Adolph (ng) Snohomish 3
MULLEN B. farmer Haller City 1
MULLER Henry farmer Oso 1
MUNSON Charles farmer Florence 1
MUNSON David farmer Florence 1
MUNSON Mathias (ng) Cedarhome 1
MURDOCK Albert saloon Getchell 3
MURPHY Michael farmer Marysville 1
MURPHY William farmer Haller City 1
MURRAY Patrick farmer Monroe 3
MYRON George farmer Florence 1
NAAS Peter J. farmer Florence 1
NADEAU Peter farmer Dean 3
NAIRN Perry farmer Yew 2
NEAR W. E. shingle mill Wallace 3
NEELEY F. B. farmer Florence 1
NEIDERPRUME C. (ng) Darrington 1
NEIDERPRUME Matthew (ng) Darrington 1
NEIMEYER Charles, Jr. farmer Machias 3
NELSON Alexander (ng) Snohomish 3
NELSON Charles J. farmer Cedarhome 1
NELSON Gilbert farmer Marysville 1
NELSON Matthew laborer Marysville 1
NESARY Margaret A. (ng) Bothell 2
NEWMAN James rancher Getchell 3
NEWSOM John (ng) Machias 3
NEWSOM S. S. (ng) Machias 3
NICKLASON Gust (ng) Cedarhome 1
NILSON Knut rancher Cedarhome 1
NIXON John C. farmer Sultan City 3
NOBLE Charles (ng) Granite Falls 1
NORDBY Hans A. farmer Haller City 1
NORDWELL John (ng) Haller City 1
NORUM Edwin rancher Marysville 1
NOYES George H. (ng) Everett 2
NYFSJORDEN Ole E. farmer Arlington 1
O'CONNELL Simon O. (ng) Arlington 1
O'CONNER James (ng) Edmonds 2
O'DONNELL Edward J. farmer Hartford 2
O'NEAL Charles farmer Snohomish 3
O'NEIL J. E. farmer Oso 1
OBER Frank W. (ng) Edmonds 2
OHLSEN Thies farmer Monroe 3
OLIVER W. F. physician and farmer Wana 1
OLMSTEAD George L. (ng) Machias 3
OLSBACK Andrew farmer Stanwood 1
OLSEN Chris P. farmer Haller City 1
OLSEN Claus (ng) Stillaguamish 1
OLSEN Gunder farmer Florence 1
OLSEN Hans farmer Stillaguamish 1
OLSON Engbert farmer Stanwood 1
OLSON John farmer Cedarhome 1
OLSON Nils farmer Woodinville 2
ONSUM Hans A. farmer Haller City 1
OSTRAND John farmer Haller City 1
OSTRANDER C. W. (ng) Marysville 1
OTTERSON Gundar farmer Stanwood 1
PAGINNY Eli farmer Oso 1

BACK to the Snohomish County, Washington MAIN PAGE

For more information about this WA GenWeb Project page,
email the County Coordinator, Marge Reid, at

This Snohomish County page was updated on 01 Sep 2000

copyright © 2000 - Margaret V Reid