P through S

PAGINNY Eli farmer Oso 1
PAHL William rancher Wallace 3
PARKER Robert (ng) Mukilteo 2
PARKER T. B. farmer Norman 1
PARKHURST E. H. (ng) Florence 1
PARR Stephen farmer Granite Falls 1
PATTISON R. E. farmer Monroe 3
PAULSON Peter farmer Machias 3
PAXTON Alexander farmer Monroe 3
PEAKE Robert farmer Sultan City 3
PEARSALL Hiram E. farmer Monroe 3
PEARSON Charles C. farmer Stanwood 1
PEARSON James R. laborer Snohomish 3
PECK Gustave laborer Snohomish 3
PEDEN A. farmer Snohomish 3
PENNYWIT John C. (ng) Granite Falls 1
PENQUIST J. C. (ng) Granite Falls 1
PERKINS J. H., Jr. saloon Florence 1
PERKINS James H. bartender, J H Perkins, Jr. Florence 1
PETER August (ng) Snohomish 3
PETERSON Adolphus rancher Machias 3
PETERSON Jacob laborer Everett 2
PETERSON John M. farmer Cedarhome 1
PETERSON Louis laborer Cedarhome 1
PETERSON Martin farmer Monroe 3
PETERSON Neils D. farmer Bothell 2
PETERSON Peter A. farmer Stanwood 1
PETERSON Swen farmer Trafton 1
PHELPS Franklin E. farmer Monroe 3
PHELPS J. A. (ng) Monroe 3
PHELPS Justin (ng) Haller City 1
PHILLIPS Michael farmer Yew 2
PIER Oliver D. (ng) Granite Falls 1
PIERSON James R. farmer Oso 1
PIERSON William farmer Oso 1
PIKE Harvey L. farmer Yew 2
PILLCHUCK Jerry (ng) Granite Falls 1
PLINE John (Indian) Haller City 1
POOL David (ng) Granite Falls 1
POPEJOY John W. (ng) Monroe 3
PORTER Henry M. farmer Mukilteo 2
PORTER Jonathan R. farmer Snohomish 3
POUNDER John (ng) Granite Falls 1
PRATHER L. C. farmer Oso 1
PRESTON Edward G. rancher Hartford 2
PRESTON George (ng) Florence 1
PRESTON Ira G. (ng) Haller City 1
PROCTOR Joseph W. (ng) Snohomish 3
PUGH John T. farmer Yew 2
PURSELL Samuel farmer Oso 1
PYNE C. C. laborer Everett 2
QUALLEY Louis (ng) Florence 1
QUALLEY Ole O. farmer Florence 1
QUASS Gottfried (ng) Machias 3
RAMSEY Thomas farmer Cedarhome 1
RANDOLPH John H. farmer Arlington 1
REA F. J. (ng) Arlington 1
REA Gilbert (ng) Arlington 1
REDMAN August farmer Snohomish 3
REDMOND Thomas farmer Hartford 2
REES Griffith farmer Snohomish 3
REESE John (ng) Wallace 3
REEVES Alfred C. prop, Central Hotel Wallace 3
REEVES Michael rancher Getchell 3
REGETH John (ng) Granite Falls 1
REID William D. farmer Monroe 3
REINIG Leonard farmer Yew 2
REINSETH Ole farmer Stillaguamish 1
RENTRO John B. farmer Oso 1
REYNOLDS John real estate Yew 2
RHOADES R. J. farmer Machias 3
RICCI Michael farmer Monroe 3
RICE W. L. (ng) Granite Falls 1
RICHARDS E. W. farmer Oso 1
RICHARDS James farmer Snohomish 3
RICHARDS Serug mason Snohomish 3
RICHARDS Willis E. (ng) Oso 1
RICHARDSON George T. farmer Monroe 3
RICHEY Perry L. farmer Arlington 1
RICHEY Simeon D. farmer Arlington 1
RINEHART Thomas M. farmer Yew 2
RITMAN William S. (ng) Valata
ROACH Thomas (ng) Hartford 2
ROBB Alexander farmer Norman 1
ROBB Cole H. (ng) Oso 1
ROBB John farmer Norman 1
ROBB Robert farmer Norman 1
ROBBINS Charles (ng) Granite Falls 1
ROBBINS Jesse (ng) Granite Falls 1
ROBE Frank K. farmer Granite Falls 1
ROBE Wirt W. farmer Granite Falls 1
ROBE W. R. (ng) Granite Falls 1
ROBERTS James B. farmer Monroe 3
ROBERTS Mary farmer Monroe 3
ROBERTSON Alexander justice of the peace Florence 1
ROBINSON Albert farmer Oso 1
ROBINSON George H. lumberman Yew 2
ROE Joseph (ng) Hartford 2
ROGERS Elisha farmer Machias 3
ROGERS Ella M., Miss (ng) Machias 3
ROGERS Leonidas farmer Haller City 1
ROGERS Robert A. (ng) Haller City 1
ROGERS Rueben J. rancher Yew 2
ROLLINGS Frederick (ng) Oso 1
RORSTAD Lars farmer Granite Falls 1
ROSENBERG W. Henry farmer Bothell 2
ROSS Henry C. laborer Mukilteo 2
ROTERMUNDT H. farmer Stillaguamish 1
ROTERMUNDT Paul farmer Stillaguamish 1
ROURKE Annie (ng) Norman 1
ROYCROFT Catherine (ng) Granite Falls 1
ROYCROFT James (ng) Granite Falls 1
RUD Louis M. farmer Stillaguamish 1
RUNDBERG Charles B. farmer Getchell 3
RUSSELL John farmer Haller City 1
RUSSELL Samuel farmer Oso 1
RYAN James R. farmer Oso 1
RYAN Malachy farmer Trafton 1
RYAN Ole farmer Stanwood 1
RYDER A. P. timber inspector Trafton 1
SANDBERG Charles farmer Oso 1
SANDER Alexander (ng) Trafton 1
SANDERS George farmer Snohomish 3
SANDERS Thomas farmer Arlington 1
SANDMAN Oscar (ng) Granite Falls 1
SAPP Albert farmer Machias 3
SATHER John farmer Stillaguamish 1
SATHER Nils farmer Stillaguamish 1
SATHER Ole farmer Florence 1
SATHER Rasmus L. farmer Stanwood 1
SAUL Clinton O. farmer Snohomish 3
SAUNDERS George farmer Snohomish 3
SAWYER William farmer Monroe 3
SCHERRER Emil (ng) Granite Falls 1
SCHERRER Urich (ng) Granite Falls 1
SCHLOMAN B. C. W. farmer Haller City 1
SCHLOMAN John F. farmer Oso 1
SCHOENHEIT Harry (ng) Arlington 1
SCHOONOVER Benjamin (ng) Hartford 2
SCHROEDER August (ng) Getchell 3
SCHUMACHER Charles M. (ng) Edmonds 2
SEGALSON Nels farmer Oso 1
SETSAAS E. (ng) Granite Falls 1
SEVERS herman A. laborer Snohomish 3
SEVOLD Lars O. farmer Florence 1
SEXTON William (ng) Edmonds 2
SHANNAHAN John farmer Monroe 3
SHELTON L. D. W. (ng) Edmonds 2
SHORT Ellen farmer Snohomish 3
SIEGEL Monika (ng) Cherry Valley 3
SIFFORD John L. (ng) Arlington 1
SILER Harry O. (ng) Wana 1
SILL Marion farmer Stillaguamish 1
SIMPSON E. C. (ng) Edmonds 2
SINCLAIR Charles (ng) Snohomish 3
SINN Henry farmer Arlington 1
SIPPRELL James N. farmer Trafton 1
SIXRUD M. (ng) Edmonds 2
SJOLANDER Erick farmer Cedarhome 1
SJOLUND John P. (ng) Valata
SKOGELAND Edward farmer Oso 1
SLY W. F. farmer Florence 1
SMALL F. H. (ng) Granite Falls 1
SMALL Wallace F. (ng) Machias 3
SMALLMAN Robert E. J. farmer Monroe 3
SMELLING Lawrence (ng) Granite Falls 1
SMITH James farmer Arlington 1
SMITH Joseph F. farmer Arlington 1
SMITH L. H. logger Haller City 1
SMITH Margaret B. (ng) Lowell 2
SMITH Orson R. farmer Bothell 2
SMITH Richard (ng) Oso 1
SMITH S. P. (ng) Darrington 1
SMITH Silas H. (ng) Arlington 1
SMITH T. V. (ng) Stanwood 1
SMITH Warren T. farmer Florence 1
SMITH William A. cabinet maker Florence 1
SNETHEN John L. (ng) Granite Falls 1
SNOOK S. H. (ng) Haller City 1
SORIOL Fabian (ng) Oso 1
SOUTHWILL E. G. (ng) Granite Falls 1
SPANGLER John (ng) Oso 1
SPARKS William C. shingle mfrs, Stephens/Sparks Getchell 3
SPARLING Eva M. (ng) Wallace 3
SPAULDING Ella S. (ng) Monroe 3
SPAULDING Nella J. (ng) Monroe 3
SPENCER Elizabeth J. (ng) Edmonds 2
SPRINGHETTI Andrew farmer Snohomish 3
St CLAIR George F. (ng) Lowell 2
STACKPOLE Annie E. farmer Monroe 3
STACKPOLE Frederick farmer Monroe 3
STAFFORD John farmer Monroe 3
STANSEN James, Mrs. (ng) Edmonds 2
STECHER Franz farmer Lowell 2
STECHER John farmer Lowell 2
STEELE Edward (ng) Marysville 1
STENSON Ingebright millman Norman 1
STENSON Sven rancher Norman 1
STENWIG B. R. (ng) Cedarhome 1
STEPHENS Henry farmer Monroe 3
STEPHENS Ida M. (ng) Marysville 1
STEPHENS Milton shingle mfrs, Stephens/Sparks Getchell 3
STEVENS Agnes (ng) Sultan City 3
STEVENS Daniel B. farmer Bothell 2
STEVENS Estella (ng) Edmonds 2
STEVENS George W. farmer Yew 2
STEVENS J. H. (ng) Getchell 3
STEVENS S. S. (ng) Trafton 1
STEWART Eliza (ng) Oso 1
STEWART Martin (ng) Darrington 1
STOCKER W. E. (ng) Granite Falls 1
STOCKTON William farmer Monroe 3
STONE Charles L. (ng) Edmonds 2
STONE Elizabeth (ng) Sultan City 3
STONE Jesse (ng) Sultan City 3
STRATTON Alice H. (ng) Granite Falls 1
STRAUSS Gottlieb (ng) Marysville 1
STRETCH John F. saloon Monroe 3
STRETCH S. (ng) Monroe 3
STROTZ Andrew farmer Stillaguamish 1
STUBB Ludwig O. farmer Norman 1
SUNDSTROM Emma (ng) Cedarhome 1
SWARTZ J. (ng) Granite Falls 1
SWEE Enoch farmer Stanwood 1
SWEETSER C. B. (ng) Granite Falls 1
SWENSEN F. E. rancher Cedarhome 1
TARKIN Ole G. (ng) Cathcart 2

BACK to the Snohomish County, Washington MAIN PAGE

For more information about this WA GenWeb Project page,
email the County Coordinator, Marge Reid, at

This Snohomish County page was updated on 01 Sep 2000

copyright © 2000 - Margaret V Reid