CIVIL WAR VETERANS 
OBITUARIES


This Civil War Veterans Project section contains obituaries for veterans, as well as other information. Names are linked to the specific obit; use your browser's "BACK" button to return to this page.

You can also browse the Obituaries Data Pages.

PAGE 1
PAGE 2
PAGE 3
PAGE 4
PAGE 5
PAGE 6
PAGE 7

William T. ADAMS    Wm ADKINS    Madison Lyle ARGENBRIGHT    John AUGUBRIGHT    Daniel S. BAKER    John A. BAKER    Archie BARR    W.W. BATTERTON    Nathaniel H. BEARD    D. B. BENNETT    Almon BLACKMAN    A. L. BLAIR    John D. BROWNEY    Joseph CASSIN    Hazen CHASE    John S. CLARK    Sealey H. CLARK    Elisha CLEVELAND    Noyse COATS    Theodore COOK    Lewis COON    Florence CROWLEY   

John DALY    Marshall A. DARLING    Lucius DAY    William DENNISON    Edward DOCKENDORFF    Herbert T. DONOHO    William DOWNING    Nelson DUBUQUE    George H. DURHAM    Oliver O. EASTMAN    John L. FINCH    L. E. FLETCHER    James FOLEY    E. C. FOLSOM    Peter Lewis FRANCISCO    Thomas GALLYER    Henry GETCHELL    Frederick GEAR (GOEHRS)    B. A. GOODFELLOW    John GRANT    Isaac N. GREEN    Billings O. HALL    Octavius HAMILTON    S. L. HART    Phillip HATHAWAY    Thomas HAVERCROFT    Henry HERRING    Ira B. HEWITT    John H. HOFFEE    Horace H. HOUNSOM    J. L. HURLEY   

Harold W. ILLMAN    Thomas JEFFRIES    Ole JOHNSON    Albert JONES    Richard JONES    John R. KING    William KITTELL    Edward KLITZKE    James W. KNAPP    Antone KREUTZBURG    Frederick LILJE    Lelander L. LORIA    Don C. LYONS    George W. MADDOX    Henry L. MAROT    Charles S. MARTIN    Robert MAXWELL    Amos McALLISTER    John McKINNIS    John H. MILLER    J. A. MOORE    Isaac MORRIS    Albert MORSE    Eldridge MORSE    E. L. MOWER    I. N. MUDGETT    Elisha NYE   

M. W. PACKARD    D. L. PARAMORE    John R. PATRICK    Rufus PATTISON    Warren W. PERRIGO    William PETERSON    Guildord H. PINEO    David POOLE    Aron F. POWERS    John H. POWNALL    John F. PRESCOTT    George A. PUTNAM    Warren E. RENNEY    David E. RITCHEY    L. J. ROBINSON    John RODENBUSH    L. C. RUBLE    James H. RUSSELL   

Alfred SAMUELS    Stillman SANDERS    Bengemight SCHOONOVER    Valentine SCHRECK    Darius SEELY    James R. SEWARD    David F. SEXTON    Benjamin SEYMOUR    Howard SHADINGER    O. P. SILVEY    George SIMMONS    Burton SMITH    Charles Jay SMITH    George D. SMITH    John STAFFORD    Jack STAFFORD    William STEVENS    William STEWART    E. H. STRETTER   

James A. TEMPLE    William H. THACKER    Cyrenus THOMAS    Josiah TIDBALL    William TOWNDROW    Albert B. TOWNE    Andrew Van SICKLE    Levi VAUGHN    Henry WACKTER    Frank H. WAGNER    Austin P. WATERHOUSE    William WEED    Edgar WILLOUGHBY    W. A. WILSON    Chris WINEHARDT    Argalus M. WRIGHT   


BACK to the SnoCo Civil War Veterans Project MAIN PAGE

BACK to the Snohomish County, Washington MAIN PAGE


For more information about this WA GenWeb Project page,
email the County Coordinator, Marge Reid, at
mvreid@eskimo.com
or
Karyn Zielasko at
ELVY12345@aol.com

This Snohomish County page was updated on Thursday, 29-Nov-2001 23:34:49 MST

copyright © 2001 - Margaret V Reid