THE BIOGRAPHY PROJECT
OTHER SOURCES - NAME INDEX

Other resources not indexed in the Everett Public Library project have been abstracted; these resources have their own Name Index. The Name Index table lists the surname and given name and the code for the resource in which the information was found. The code is linked to the data page for that source.

REMEMBER - A researcher should check the EPL NAME INDEX and then the INDEX of OTHER RESOURCES.


ANDERSON , John SKA 1908
ANDERSON , O. Duncan STE 1957
ANDERSON , Otto Duncan WHO 1927
BAKER , Frank Kessler STE 1957
BEAUCHAMP , Alfred Herbert STE 1957
BEST , Robert Delprat STE 1957
BREKHUS , John STE 1957
CARLSON , David SKA 1908
CARLSON , Olof SKA 1908
CHASE , Edwin Beryl STE 1957
COLEMAN , Clarence Joseph STE 1957
COOLEY , Homer Delos WHO 1927
COX , William Columbus WHO 1927
CULMBACK , George STE 1957
DALTON , Robert Raymond STE 1957
DAVIS , George Avery WHO 1927
DOBBS , Thomas Erwin WHO 1927
DURYEE , Albert Plummer WHO 1927
EBERT , Joseph William STE 1957
FENWICK , Addison E. WHO 1927
FJARLIE , Ole STE 1957
FLEMING , Thomas C. WHO 1927
GISSBERG , William Albert STE 1957
GREEN , John A. STE 1957
GUNDERSON , Arthur Henry STE 1957
GUNDERSON , Carl John STE 1957
HACKMAN , N. S. WHO 1927
HAUGEN , John WHO 1927
HOLMSTROM , Thomas Carl STE 1957
HORAN , Frank Mathew WHO 1927
HUNSAKER , Lloyd STE 1957
IRVING , Joseph WHO 1927
JACKSON , William Henry STE 1957
JOHNSON , Andrew SKA 1908
JOHNSON , G. L. SKA 1908
JOHNSON , William Asbury WHO 1927
JORDAN , A. M. B. WHO 1927
JORDAN , Charles William STE 1957
KING , Rufus Genn, Jr. WHO 1927
KINNEY , A. K. WHO 1927
KOSHER , Max STE 1957
KRAVIK , Knut Ernest STE 1957
LIND , Norman George SKA 1908
LINDGREN , N. P. SKA 1908
LUNDGREN , Hakan SKA 1908
MANNING , Roger Welles WHO 1927
McKAY , John Roy WHO 1927
METZ , A. E. WHO 1927
MOLINE , Oscar SKA 1908
MOODY , Robert WHO 1927
MYRES , Alexander WHO 1926
NASLUND , Nils T. SKA 1908
NEFFLER , Edward Benjamin WHO 1927
NORDEN , John G. SKA 1908
NORWAY , Jud Alanson STE 1957
PETERSON , William SKA 1908
PURDY , J. Spencer WHO 1927
SAMUELS , Mrs. J. B. WHO 1926
SHERIDAN , Phillip Grealley STE 1957
SOLIE , Hans J. STE 1957
SOLOMON , Newton WHO 1926
STEWART , Edgar I. STE 1957
STUCHELL , Edwin Wesley STE 1957
SWALWELL , Joseph Arthur WHO 1927
TAFT , William Rucker STE 1957
TAYLOR , Alonso Seaman WHO 1927
TERJESON , Thomas STE 1957
THOLME , Ottar Araljot WHO 1927
THOMPSON , Nathan Lincoln WHO 1927
TURNER , Frank Allyn WHO 1927
WAHLGREN , Samuel SKA 1908
WARNOCK , John Maurice STE 1957
WERNER , Edwin Leeman STE 1957
WIGHT , Edward Brockway WHO 1927
WILLIAMS , Clayton Maurice WHO 1927
WINTER , William Neal WHO 1927
WOODFORD , Leon Gilbert WHO 1927
ZEMPEL , Arnold Ronald STE 1957


BACK to the BIOGRAPHY PROJECT INDEX PAGE

BACK to the Snohomish County USGenWeb Project MAIN PAGE

For more information about this WA GenWeb Project page,
email the County Coordinator, Marge Reid, at
mvreid@eskimo.com


This Snohomish County page was updated on 18 March 2002
copyright © 2002 - Margaret V Reid