INDEX to OBITUARIES


This table is an index to obituaries posted to the GenConnect Obituary Board for Snohomish County (as of 22 November 2000).

You can read posted obituaries (and any "replies") as well as contribute obits. Remember, this Obit Board is for Obits ONLY - requests for lookups should be posted on the SnoCo QUERY BOARD.

SURNAME
GIVEN
Y/DEATH
OTHER SURNAMES
ACKLEY Robert   LITTLE, ANDERSON, KRAUSE, BERRY (Civil War)
ADAMS J. H. 1908  
ADKINS William Ezekiel 1925 ROTH, DEW, CHASTAIN
ALBIN Arthur 1972  
ALBIN Lillian 1934 HILLIER
ALDRIDGE William   SILER, ROBERTSON (Civil War)
ALINE Marian V. 1970  
ALLEN     KINGMAN, YOUNG, BURN, ROBERTS
ALLEN Gertrude Ursula 1982  
ALLEN Mellissa J.   PURVES, MICHEL, WILYERD, WALL
ALTIZER Eli   STURGEON (Civil War)
ALTIZER Eli J. 1916 STURGEON, PEARSALL
ALVERSON Ross 1934  
AMMONS James Washington 1937 SMITH, PARKER, CLARK, MINCEY
AMUSE John    
ANDERSON Charles P. 1908  
ANDERSON Erhard 1925 CORBY
ANDERSON General C.    
ANDERSON Gust 1943 KAPERTON
ANDRUS Horace J.   PARKER (Civil War)
APRIL Josephine, Mrs.   APRILL
ARMOUR Victor 1895  
ARMSTRONG Richard 1935  
ARNOLD Al 1908  
ATWOOD Clarence 1905  
AUSTIN Grannis W. 1906 DARBEE
BAGLEY Israel   LaFOREST
BAKER Benjamin R.   MANLEY (Civil War)
BAKER Daniel S.   LITTLEFIELD, ROWLEY, SISK (Civil War)
BALDWIN Elizabeth 1905 SMALLMAN, TESTER
BARKER Cal   ADAMS, CLARKSON
BARKER Eve Rachel   UMSTOTT, GASKILL, THORSEN, DeLaVERGNE, PERIMAN
BARKER Oliver D. 1925 GILMORE
BARKER William 1925  
BARRETT Martin    
BARRY James 1900  
BARTLETT Isabella 1970  
BAUGHMAN Elizabeth 1903 DORGAN, HEAVEN, CHAMNESS
BAUGHMAN John   DORGAN, BOGART, HUNT (Civil War)
BEECHMAN R. K., Capt   KEITHLEY, WATKINSON (Civil War)
BENGSTON Allen 1909  
BENHAM Smith 1901 PINKERTON, McMILLAN
BERG Iris 1912 BENTON
BICKNESS William H.   DANIELS, HYDE (Civil War)
BIGHAM James   JUDY, HARPOOL (Civil War)
BILLINGS Ed L.   WILSON (Civil War)
BLAIR Anna A., Mrs 1925 HUNTER
BOGART Dora 1925  
BOLINE Fred 1906  
BORREVIK B. A.    
BOUND Joseph   HAMER, BENNETT
BOUND Louisa, Mrs.   DETERING, MORGAN
BOUNSALL John 1900  
BOURROUGHES Joel O.   (Civil War)
BOWEN Charles T.   MARSH, HOLMER, McCLOUD
BOWEN Mary E.   PRESCOTT
BOYCE George P. 1901  
BRACKETT George   CORNELL, JONES, SINCLAIR
BRADBURY May C. 1900 CRATSER
BRADLEY Dorie 1966  
BRADLEY W. W. 1901  
BREWSTER Albinus W. 1906  
BREWSTER Squire 1906  
BRITTON Robert   (Civil War)
BROWN David Clark    
BROWN Farmer 1894 ROBERTSON
BROWN Martin 1900 DENNIS, JOHNSON
BROWN Mary A, Mrs    
BRUCE Sarah Jane 1925 FULLER, HOLDEN
BRUNDIGE A. A.   (Civil War)
BUCHANAN Samuel   (Civil War)
BUCK A. H. 1923 ANDERSON, FURBER
BUCK Almond T. 1957 FURBER, DEMERS, BEEK, BEIDLER, TRABONT
BUCK Seralpha A.   RICCI
BUCKLEY Joseph   (Civil War)
BUDD Daniel C.   STUBBS (Civil War)
BUNTEN R. H. 1900  
BURNS Frank M. 1900 LAMPERT, CYPHERS
BURNS Jack 1971 WALKER, MASSIE
BUTLER Philomen   REAPER
CAINE Kenneth M. 1970  
CAIRNEY William, Captain 1925  
CANFIELD Lucien Francis   FORD, HILL, BAKER, SMITH (Civil War)
CARBY James 1935  
CARLQUIST Anna 1923 WARREES, PEARSALL, MURRAY, McGILVERY
CASEY Thomas A. 1931 SMART, SMITH, FARROW, CHIASSON
CASH Martin    
CHIEF JOHN (Sauk Indian)    
CLADON Dan   GILPATRICK
CLAREMONT J. C. 1900 CLERMONT
CLARK June Gilbert   PARTRIDGE, PENDLETON
CLAWSON Peter A., Jr. 1984  
CLEVELAND J. W.   (Civil War)
COLLEY Alfred William   WELLS, BEAL, BEAKMAN
COLSEN Fred 1925 JOHNSON, BURNS, HARRIS, TOYER
COLSON Ed U. 1899  
COLVIN Rufus 1925  
CONNOR John 1908  
COOK Belle, Mrs. 1905  
COOPER Louis 1907  
COUGHLIN John V. 1923 CLANCY
CRETNEY J. J. 1934  
CROWELL Guy B. 1975 O'BRIEN, GAMEY
CURTIS John   WRIGHT (Civil War)
DANHOFF Marie, Mrs. 1930  
DAUGHERTY Mathew   BRUMLEY (Civil War)
DAVIS C. H. 1923  
DAVIS Dorothy May   VOIGHT, SCHWARZ, JACKSON, OWENS
DAY Lucius 1900 AMES
DEBAER Victor, Jr. 1970 NELSON, WHITE
DEESON George 1900 DEASON
DEHUE Mary Ernestine, Mrs.   VETTER
DENNIS Mathilda 1916 ERICKSON
DENNIS Victoria   SMITH, DENNIS, COOK
DENNIS Victoria Clara (Cook) 1984 DAVIS, COOK
DENNIS William 1916 DENNISON, FURNAM, KEARNEY, BOSTON, WILEY, CARTER, McANDRUS
DENNY Arthur A. 1899  
DETERING   1905 PALM
DIERINGER Phil    
DILLON Margaret 1934 BAYLY
DONOHOE John Francis 1917 ODELL, STEPHENS
DOUGHERTY Daniel    
DOUGHTY Floyd 1925  
DOUGLAS Laura (Sell) 1912 SELL, HALL, FARRAR
DOWNING Albert T.   (Civil War)
DUBENACKER William 1900 TANKE
DUNLAP Ramsey 1934 REGAN, REVI
DUNN George J. 1984 McINTYRE, ABERLE, FACHEL, NICKOLSON
DUVAL James 1910  
EDDLEMAN Isabella   CUSHMAN, SEVERSON, TAYLOR, MILTON
EDWARDS Blanche F.   STOTTS, GROVES, BEAN, McCRACKEN, DALTON
ENOS Charles H.   (Civil War)
ENSLEY Alex, Mrs. 1900  
EPPER Fred, Mrs 1939  
FAIN Harry 1937  
FARMER Charles Edward 1937 SEYMOUR, MARSOLAIS, CURT
FARMER James 1925 CROSBY, SYLVIA, MARSOLAIS, HART
FAUSETT William Edward 1900  
FAUSSETT John 1909  
FELLER Ezra B. 1926 FINK
FELLER Martha 1919 FRINKE
FERGUSON E. C.    
FERGUSON Ivia Maud, Miss 1912 LENFEST
FLODEN Alfred 1909 BERGLUND
FOLEY Jim 1895  
FORD John 1901 BOUNSALL
FORSETH Edward 1905  
FRANCIS John, Mrs.    
FRANCIS, John   LOUDEN, BODY, ALLEN, VanASDLEN, FRANK, FROHNING
FRANCISCUS Lulu E.   YOUNG, SCHLENDER, WAITEMAN
FROHNING (infant) 1925  
FROHNING Robert 1917  
FRY Abner   HOULDSWORTH, MOSE, AMEL, PUGH (Civil War)
FUCHS Norman Julius 1937  
GABRIO Alice Mae (Bowen)   BOWEN, HOLMER, SCHAFFER, PRESCOTT, HICKS, GRUBB
GALLIGAN Henry   (Civil War)
GAMBLE Maude, Miss    
GARDELL Fred, Jr. 1971 MINSHULL, MAJOR, MARTINSON
GARDELL Lou Anna 1937 CLARK, MORTENSON, WARD, MAJOR, HUFFORD
GARRISON John 1902  
GAUTHIER Mary A.   BUTLER, NYE, SANTOSE, REAPER, ROTH, HALL
GAUTHIER Samual S. 1908 HALL, WALLACE, BUTLER, ROTH
GAY Floyd   GENDRAEU, AILPORT, POZUETT, HILL, SMITH, MASTERJOHN (Civil War)
GIDDING Samuel 1912 CONNER
GILLIS Alexander 1900  
GILLIS Angus 1930 MANGOLD, DAVIS, BEATON
GORHAM Charles   BUNKER, STEVENS, HAKE (Civil War)
GRAVES Alexander H. 1912 PLUMMER, REARDON, TALLMAN, ELWELL, TABER, MASON
GRAVES Edwin 1935  
GRENNELL Alvin I. 1975 KOSCHE, LAKEY, McNEIL, BELCHER, STUBB, DORCY, ANDERSON
GRINNELL Silas   ROBB
GUNN Leana C. 1934  
HACKETT Agnes 1925 DEERING, CASSELL, ANDRUS, MOORE
HAGEN Elna B.   MARTINSON
HAGENAU Walter P.    
HAGLE      
HALL Leon 1900  
HALLAN John 1923 HUFFORD
HAMILTON Thomas 1900  
HANN S. F.   (Civil War)
HANSLEY Samuel Willard   ENGLISH, HANSACKER, STAPLES (Civil War)
HANSON Robert 1917  
HARRIMAN Adalaide (Jimmicum)   JIMMICUM, LIBBY, MOSES
HARRIMAN Casper 1925  
HARRIS C.    
HART S. L. 1917  
HAUFLE Emolie 1919 SHEFFNER
HAWKINS Bud 1895 SPITHILL
HAYES Henry P. 1899 ODELL
HAYES Otis 1916 HAYES, DENNIS, JOHNSON, ODELL, BARBER
HAYNES W. T.    
HEMMINGSON Louis    
HENDERSON Isaac G. 1895 WINEGARD, GUERNSEY, STEACY, SWERDFIGER, VanCAMP
HERSSEY Charley H. 1900 HURSEY, HOWELL, STAFFORD
HESS Theresa, Mrs. 1906  
HIBBITS Carrie Agnes 1925 FLEMING, McGUIRE, CAVENDER
HILLAIRE Margaret 1962 STEINBACH
HIRSCHY Lena 1925  
HOBSON Thomas B.   BROWN, LINDER, BAKER (Civil War)
HOLTON Oren   BARBER (Civil War)
HOWARD Edward 1895  
HOWD Jessie, Mrs   GRISWOLD
HOYT Homer 1894  
HUBBARD Matilda Ann 1905  
HUFFORD Mabel 1937 GARDELL
HUFFORD Solomon 190*  
HUSSEY John   MOORE, HECKEL (Civil War)
HYDE Kenneth Donald 1964 HARRIMAN, BANTA, ANDERSON, GRADY, MOOREHOUSE, PFEFFER
HYDE Norman L. 1978 HARRIMAN, KREISCHEL
JACKSON Lillian Frances   CLUPH, FOSTER, PEASE, HALVERSON, SCHICT, ANDERSON, SMITH, THOMPSON
JANNISON      
JIMMICUM Jesse 1912 HARRIMAN
JOHNSON Art 1924  
JOHNSON Carl 1916 MATHAY
JOHNSON Ed, Mrs 1923  
JOHNSON Ellen 1912 LINDLEY, BURNSTAD, BLAKESLEE
JOHNSON Major 1917 COWDEN
JOHNSON Nels 1908  
JOHNSON William 1936 LINDLEY, BLAKESLEE, BURNSTAD
JOHNSTON Jeremiah 1908  
JONES Andrew   NOEL, GUDGEL
JONES Ienore I. (Standin)   HUME, FINCHEN, RAVEN, MAY, JOHNSON, HASTINGS, HAWKINS
JONES John D.    
JOOS Alma C. 1909 JACKSON, EKMAN, SPRINGEL
KANIN Charley 1901  
KELLEHER Cornelius J. 1937  
KELLY David 1900 ENTWISTLE
KELSEY Hilma, Mrs 1906 PEDEN, LINDBLUM
KERIN John 1905  
KIMBALL James W.   CHIN, EWING, MURRAY
KING George   FRANCISCUS, MARSHALL, KOLB, WHITMORE
KIPLINGER Adelaine 1900  
KNUDSEN Pearl 1919  
KNUDSON Severt 1919 REIKRASS
KRIESCHELL John 1905  
KRUSE Lena 1924  
KVALE Stewart 1894  
LaBELLE Kate 1925  
LABSAU Steve 1934 MINA, BAIG
LADUKE Sela 1961 MURDOCK, PATTISON, PATTERSON
LAMBIER Robert Armour 1928 McCONNELL, McNEIL, MABEE, BOYCE
LAMPERT Michael 1900 BURNS, CYPHERS
LANDAKER J. E. 1925 WATERS
LARSON John   PARKER, JOHNSON (Civil War)
LAUGHLIN William K.   (Civil War)
LAWTON John 1917 KETCHEM, TALLMAN, NORTON, COLLINS
LEE Thomas    
LEE Violet Marie 1923  
LEMONS Joseph E.   McKEE, DANIELS, BOOHER (Civil War)
LENTZ John E. 1970 BEDOE
LESTER Ira W. 1925  
LIBBY Harry 1900  
LINDH Jean Cushman   CUSHMAN, ROBERSON, KOCH, BERGESON, SHAW
LINDLEY Clarence J. 1927 JOHNSON, BLAKESLEE, BURNSTAD, RAINES
LLOYD Eli Ludri 1936 McROBERTS, WILLIAMD
LLOYD Elizabeth Mary 1908 WICKENS, MAIN
LLOYD Sarah 1944  
LOWDEN William   LOUDEN, FRANCIS, BAGLEY
MacDOUGALL L. Allen 1917 BURWASH, DEFEYTER, STRETCH
MACK Mary Viola 1916 PEARSALL, ALTIZER
MADILL Sara A.   FITZGERALD, JONES
MALONE William 1906  
MANLEY George W.   BIDDLECOMBE, McALLISTER (Civil War)
MANN Samuel   NEVERLOF, McCUSIC
MAROT Henry L.   CARPENTER (Civil War)
MARTIN Anna 1925 GREEN
McALLISTER Andrew 1927 McCORMACK
McALLISTER Jane 1934 McCORMACK, HARDY, HOAGE, YORK
McCAUGHEY William    
McCORMACK Arlie Clinton 1938 GREGORY, MORRIS, DeRYCKE
McCORMACK James C. 1948 GREGORY, MORRIS, DeRYKE
McDERMOTT James 1935 MORRISON
McDONALD William 1900  
McGIRK William T.   DANIEL, TOBEY, EDWARDS, STOCKER
McGRIFF Millie Phelps 1930 GRAHAM, BURMINGHAM, HICKEY
McGRIFF Minnie 1930 GRAHAM, BURMINGHAM, HICKEY
McGRIFF Wesley 1937  
McLEAN Richard A.    
McNEIL H. H. 1925  
McPOLAND William 1972 DUCLOS
MELDAL John E. 1930 McARTHUR, DELL, HOPKINS
MILLER Frank   MILLER, CROSSMAN, WILSON, DOBSON (Civil War)
MILLER John 1912  
MILLER John H.   HOUSER, GRAY, MORRIS, SNYDER, HAAS (Civil War)
MILLER Robert B. 1938  
MINA John 1934 LABSAU, BAIG
MOORE Homer A. 1900  
MORAN Allen 1895  
MORGAN Mary 1900 FROHNING
MORGAN Rex 1912  
MORRISON George 1916  
MORSE Eldridge   MATTHEWS, TURNER, OLIVER (Civil War)
MORTON Charles 1900  
MOSIER Evelyn 1937 BARNHART, HOUSEHOLDER, GRANSTADT
MOSIER James M. 1955 CASEY, MORAN, CASS, ANDERSON, MOORE
MOSIER Louisa (Charles) 1935 CHARLES, COWING, CASS, MOORE, ANDERSON
MOSIER Verle Lucille 1939 CASEY, CASS, MOORE, MORAN, ANDERSON
MUNDELL Alexander   FOUNDS, BERTRAND
MURDOCK David 1917  
MURRAY Pat 1903  
NELSON Even 1923 CHRISTENSEN, TUNDERWALD
NELSON Jennie 1905 HYDE, CROCKETT, FRANTZ
NELSON John Melvin Raymond 1930 RICHES, OLSON, NYGREN, STRAND, SWANSON, JOHNSON
NELSON Mike    
NEWSTROM Albert 1930  
NICHOLS Andrew W.    
NICKERSON Earnest A.   REXFORD
NILES John 1900  
NILSON Evan 1923 CHRISTENSEN
NIMS Jennette 1942 ALDEN, JOHNSON, SAYRE, DEASE, BARR
O'NEIL Jane C. 1895  
OGILVIE David    
OHLSEN Thies 1906 BENNETT, ANDREWS, FOYE, HEAD
OLESON Anna, Mrs   OLSON, ERICKSON
OLIVER W. F.   BEST, DIXON
OLIVER Winfield S., Mrs.    
OLSON Anna C. 1909 EKMAN, ANDERSON
OLSON Louis 1929 HANDLEY
OLSON Olaf 1925 CRAFT
OLSON Victor 1937  
ORCUTT Ezra 1900 FOLETTE
ORCUTT Mary 1901 PHILLIPS
OWENS Frank and Mabel    
OWENS John 1900  
PACKARD M. W.   (Civil War)
PALM   1905 DETERING
PALMER      
PARTEE Lewis 1909 LEYDE
PASSWATERS Luther    
PATRIC J. R. 1901  
PATTERSON Hattie C. 1925 SIMMONS
PATZ Mick 1934  
PEARSALL Bessie (Tucker)   BARR, BORSHEIM, FIFELD, TUCKER
PEARSALL William H. 1900 BOOK, SOLI
PEARSALL William M. 1900  
PEARSALL William Riley 1900 MACK
PEASE William P., Rev 1912  
PERRIGO Warren Wentworth   McDUFF, PENNYCOOK (Civil War)
PETERS Cornelius 1938 PETERSON
PETERSON Addie 1909 WOODS
PETERSON Andrew 1912  
PHELPS Cordelia, Mrs. 1909 HARRIS, LANGLEY
PINEO Guilford H.   WOOD, RHOADES, ESPER, GRANGER, FENDERSON (Civil War)
PINKERTON      
PLASKETT Joseph H.   TAYLOR (Civil War)
POLAND May 1930  
POWERS Aaron F.   (Civil War)
POWNALL Grace D.   ALLEN, NEVILLE, WOODBRIDGE, RAMBORGER, ELWELL, DAVIDSON, WHITEHEAD, TALLMAN
POWNALL Harvey 1917  
POWNALL John Henry 1916 MOORE
POWNALL Ralph 1905  
PRICE Lee 1925 FOSTER
PUTNAM Cleveland 1925 VanDeCAR, AMES
RANDALL Myrtle Inez   BROWN, HILTON
RANDOLPH Angeline M, Mrs. 1900 AUSTIN, STOCKTON, WILCOX, JOHNSON, WARNER, BACHELDER
RATHWELER John H. 1900  
RAYNER A. E. 1938 KREIDER
REED Lydia A. 1934 COOLEY, STORM, CAMPBESS
REEDER William 1925  
REHM Charles 1925  
RENNEY Warren E.   LITLMAN, HARRIS (Civil War)
RICCI Mary 1900  
RITCHEY David   (Civil War)
ROBB/RABB      
ROBBINS Lennie Florence 1923 TEEPLE, MUNDALE, WELLS, BEDFORD, REED
ROBINSON George 1900  
ROBINSON L. Johnny   (Civil War)
RODENBUSH John   (Civil War)
ROESSELL Henry 1905 ELWELL
ROGERS Andrew    
ROHSNAGEL Eugene P. 1919  
ROMEDAD Peter 1916  
ROOT Edwin H. 1912 LANGAN, BEAMAN
ROSCOVIUS Alexander   GILDAY, UTKE, WILTON
ROSCOVIUS Nellie E.    
ROSS Gilbert    
ROTH Gottlieb    
RUSSELL Guy 1906  
RUSSELL James H.   BARNETT, REID, EVENS, BARR
SALABAK Agnes, Mrs. 1937 WALLY
SANDERS George, Mrs. 1900  
SANDERS John 1900  
SANDERS Stillman   (Civil War)
SATHER Nils 1905  
SAVAGE   1912 HEWITT, WILSON
SAWYER George E. 1934  
SAWYER William 1916 FRANCIS
SCHADE Frank 1905  
SCHINDLER Michael 1925  
SCHOONOVER Bengemight   ECKELS (Civil War)
SCHRIECK Valentine   MATHEY, ALLAN (Civil War)
SCOTNEY Clyde    
SETSAAS Engelbregt C.   EIDEM, MERK, THOMPSON, BELL
SEXTON Jerry 1906  
SEYMOUR Benjamin   KILPATRICK, McKELIPS (Civil War)
SHADINGER Howard   COX, NELSON, RICHARDSON (Civil War)
SHERIDAN Jack 1909 PENDLETON
SHORT Nora 1899 WOODS, PETERSON
SHULER Clyde 1934 SCHULER
SIMMONS Maud (Campbell)   CAMPBELL
SIMMONS William   GOODRICH, SANDERS, ALLEN, WITHAM, OLCUTT (Civil War)
SINN Emma 1900  
SINNETT Frances Palmer, Mrs. 1936 WEBER, BRYNER
SKILLEEN Oliver    
SKINNER Charles H. 1894  
SLATER Charles E. 1970 BUTTS, DEMARAY, JOHNSON, TORIE, WOODALL
SMITH George D.   (Civil War)
SMITH James, Mrs. 1925 BORDON
SMITH Jerry C.    
SMITH Margaret    
SMOCK Florence 1908 WATSON, BACHELDER, LANNING
SNEATLUM George 1937  
SNELL W. W.    
SOLES Frank 1930  
SOLOMON Mattie 1930  
SOUTHWORTH Mary Wilson   MATHENY, WILSON, CLARK, YOAKAM
SOWERS     BARBER
St. JOHN      
STANGELAND Olaf 1951 PICHLER, TOWNSEND
STEFFEN Lena 1916  
STEVENS A. J.    
STEVENS Win, Sr. 1912  
STEWART William P.   THORNTON (Civil War)
STOCKER George 1943 HERETH, FISHER, BOBO, SCHOKNECHT, KUHLMANN, CLARK
STRANDBERG      
STROMGREN John 1934 RUPARD, HIBLE, NYE
STURGEON Lora R.   PRICE, GRIMES, JONES
SUCHANCK Francisca, Mrs.    
SULLIVAN Luella, Mrs 1925 OSBORN
SUMNER Frederick Waldo   NOBLES, ROBBINS
SWANK John Collins 1925 SWANKA
SWANSON Caroline C.    
SWANSON Sam 1901  
SWANSON Victor 1944 UNDERHILL, BULSON, OSTOM
SWINNERTON Fred 1912  
SWINNERTON Mrs. 1912  
TALLMAN John H. 1903  
TAYLOR Charles 1908  
TESTER William 1900 WILLIAMS, TREEN, SPURRELL
THACKER William H.   McKINNEY, SMITH, BAKER (Civil War)
THAYER      
THOMAS Cyrenus   JOHNSTON (Civil War)
THOMPSON      
THOMPSON Harry 1908  
THORSETH Olaf Olsen 1934 ODYN, TRONSDALE
TILZE Frederick    
TOMPKINS John J. 1916 CRANDALL, KESTERSON, PARKS (Civil War)
TUCKER Frank 1937 HARRIMAN, WAKSTROM, PEARSAL, McAFFERTY, ARSENAULT
TUCKER Frank, Jr.   HARRIMAN, HOWARD, PEARSALL, WAKSTROM, ARSENAULT
TUCKER Grace Katherine 1969 GEORGE, STEWART, HOWARD
URBAN Mike 1934  
URBAN Mike 1934  
VanHORN Amos 1895  
WAGNER Frank 1917 McKAGAN, DUGAN
WAGNER Frank H.   SOKLICH (Civil War)
WALSTROM Emil 1906  
WATERHOUSE Austin P.   GOODWILL, SAVAGE, RENNER (CW)
WATERS James Harvey 1930 TROWBRIDGE, GURR, WEISS, WEBSTER, SANER, PARRISH
WATERS Ursa 1928 GURR, LANDAKER, WEBSTER
WATKINS Eleanore    
WATSON James 1906 LLANDON, BACHELDER
WATSON Nellie 1934 WILSON, HERL, SMITH, FREDERICKSON, KIRKLAND
WEBB Mary 1925 BARLOW
WELLS William 1912  
WESTWICK Samuel 1900  
WHETMORE Simon    
WHIMS James 1925 DALY
WHITE Charles E.    
WHITE William C. 1915 WICHLAND, ANDERSON, SORENSON, BEACHER
WIESE Wilhelmina 1925 BEGOVICH
WILLIAMSON Jackie L. 1984 CURRY, MAURER, HOOD
WILLIS Pollard 1916 SPAULINGER, RUFF, GRINNELL
WILLOUGHBY J. C. 1905  
WILSON   1912 HEWITT, SAVAGE
WILSON Charles 1916 MURPHY, CLARK, YOCKUM
WILSON Lillian M. 1901 CLARK, YOAKUM, MATHENY
WILSON Willard   HEWITT, PARTEE, SAVAGE
WILSON William H. 1905  
WINEHART Chris   (Civil War
WOOD C. R. 1899  
WOOD Peter 1895  
WOODS Salem    
WRIGHT Argalus M.   (Civil War)
WRIGHT Hal E. 1970 BERRY
WRIGHT Marcia 1908  
WYATT John 1930  
WYNOFF Theodore H. 1934 COLE
YORK Hiram   (Civil War)
YORK Sarah Belle 1918 McALLISTER, HOAGE, COVINGTON, LONG
ZAEPFEL Dave 1894 WEYHING
ZIEHOFEL Franz 1912  


READ posted obituaries on the SnoCo Obit Board

BACK to the Snohomish County, Washington MAIN PAGE

For more information about this WA GenWeb Project page,
email the County Coordinator, Marge Reid, at
mvreid@eskimo.com

This Snohomish County page was updated on Wednesday, 22-Nov-2000 23:30:37 MST

copyright © 2000 - Margaret V Reid