ASHLAND COUNTY DELAYED AND AFFIDAVIT BIRTH REGISTRATIONS PRIOR TO 1 October 1907
Submitted by Ellen Rohr


Affidavit and delayed births are those that are filed 365 days
or more after the birth. The majority of in this index were 
filed between 1940 and 1942 by persons seeking to establish 
Social Security eligibility. All the births listed occurred 
prior to 1 October 1907. 

The county registered the births and forwarded a copy to the 
state vital records office where an index was created for each 
county. The state copies were microfilmed by the Genealogical 
Society of Utah. 

This index was created from the microfilm copy of records at: 
Mailing address: Vital Records Office, PO Box 309, Madison, 
WI 53701 190309 Records may also be obtained from the county 
Register of Deeds or an LDS Family Center. 


Abrahamson: Olga
b.12 Apr 1890
sequence number: 36

Adams: Clarence Alvin
b.5 Aug 1899
sequence number: 154

Aigner: Peter Joseph
b.27 Aug 1905
sequence number: 252

Alfvegren: Archie
b.7 Jun 1900
sequence number: 164

Andersen: Paul Bille
b.26 Jan 1904
sequence number: 230

Anderson: (Male)
b.24-Jan 1902
sequence number: 193

Anderson: Edith Marian
b.26 Jan 1906
sequence number: 260

Anderson: George Julius
b.25 Dec 1902
sequence number: 208

Anderson: Gertrude Mary
b.29 Sep 1892
sequence number: 69

Anderson: Harry Robert
b.1 Jan 1904
sequence number: 228

Armstrong: Emma May
b.29 Aug 1882
sequence number: 4

Arndt: Norman John
b.24 Jul 1897
sequence number: 122

Arthur: May Gertrude
b.16 Jul 1899
sequence number: 149

Asseltyne: Mary Eileen
b.23 Sep 1899
sequence number: 

Babbitt: Royal Francis
b.4 Jun 1900
sequence number: 162

Babbitt: Royal Francis
b.4 Jun 1899
sequence number: 146

Baldwin: Harold Carlyle
b.21 Feb 1894
sequence number: 86

Baley: Marie M
b.2 Dec 1906
sequence number: 267A

Banks: Jennie Myrtle
b.28 Jan 1894
sequence number: 85

Barnidge: Edward Everett
b.18 Apr 1887
sequence number: 17

Baskins: Cecil A
b.8 Sep 1892
sequence number: 68

Beaser: Wanda Eva Louise
b.27 Sep 1901
sequence number: 189

Beil: Andrew
b.14 May 1903
sequence number: 215

Billett: Carl
b.1 Dec
sequence number: 

Blazek: Frank
b.18 May 1905
sequence number: 251

Blomquist: Paul Edvin
b.5 Oct 1900
sequence number: 168

Bloomquist: Claude William
b.10 Feb 1904
sequence number: 232

Boheim: Foraine Dorothy
b.9 Jan 1905
sequence number: 244

Bonneville: Francis Harley
b.20 May 1903
sequence number: 216

Bonneville: Gladys Mary
b.16 Oct 1901
sequence number: 190

Bonneville: Margaret Frieda
b.20 Dec 1898
sequence number: 138

Borofka: Anna
b.5 Feb 1894
sequence number: 89

Borofka: Frank
b.4 Dec 1895
sequence number: 103

Boroska: Josephine
b.28 Sep 1891
sequence number: 59

Boyle: Daniel Patrick
b.2 Feb 1907
sequence number: 270

Bratton: Esther
b.27 Jan 1906
sequence number: 261

Breggar: Gilbert
b.12 Feb 1883
sequence number: 5

Burnette: Ivin Delmar
b.16 Nov 1904
sequence number: 242

Burns: Clinton Oran
b.12 Jul 1903
sequence number: 220

Bystrom: Joseph Vernon
b.18 Jun 1907
sequence number: 276

Cabe: Bernard Joseph
b.15 Feb 1904
sequence number: 233

Carter: Herbert Stanley
b.3-Sep 1900
sequence number: 167

Chester: Daniel Charles
b.12 Jun 1903
sequence number: 217

Cochran: Marie Mabel
b.26 Jul 1885
sequence number: 8

Corcoran: Agnes
b.8 Feb 1893
sequence number: 74

Corrigan: Maurice Earl
b.28 Dec 1898
sequence number: 139

Daniszewski: Joseph
b.16 Mar 1903
sequence number: 214

Daniszewski: Walter
b.11 Jun 1900
sequence number: 165

Davenport: Lawrence
b.14 Dec 1890
sequence number: 49

De Leo: Ella
b.3 Jul 1893
sequence number: 79

DeCoteau: Frances Catherine
b.23-Feb 1900
sequence number: 157

Derda: Anthony
b.25 Dec 1901
sequence number: 192

Derocher: Leona Jean
b.7 Sep 1898
sequence number: 133

Diguise: Joseph Aldine
b.28 Apr 1894
sequence number: 93

Diolsum: Bjorne (Barney) Christopher
b.22 Jul 1891
sequence number: 57

Doherty: Charles Leo
b.22 Mar 1901
sequence number: 177

Dormedy: Irene
b.6 Mar 1894
sequence number: 87

Drolson: Nora Johannah
b.22 Sep 1894
sequence number: 94

Dunnigan: Edward Michael
b.7 Jun 1893
sequence number: 77

Ebert: Roy L
b.1 Oct 1890
sequence number: 44

Ehlin: Irma Isabella Christina
b.21 Sep 1893
sequence number: 81

Eichen: Charles Augustus
b.8 Feb 1888
sequence number: 20

Einischner: George
b.5 May 1898
sequence number: 129

Ellison: Edwin Garfield
b.4 Sep 1897
sequence number: 124

Emmerson: Marlin Kenneth
b.12 May 1907
sequence number: 275

Englund: Victoria Christina
b.30 Apr 1892
sequence number: 64

Everts: Bessie Irene Grace
b.11 Aug 1904
sequence number: 240

Fichler: Walter Paul Frederick
b.5 May 1899
sequence number: 145

Finkbeiner: Edith
b.7 Aug 1902
sequence number: 202

Finkbeiner: Mildred Ernestine
b.8 Sep 1903
sequence number: 224

Fisher: Blanche Ruby Marie
b.5 Jul 1903
sequence number: 218

Fisher: Grace Dorothy
b.21 Jul 1898
sequence number: 131

Francis: Allan
b.4 Oct 1896
sequence number: 113

Francois: Stephen George
b.29 Aug 1905
sequence number: 253

French: Louis Dominick
b.13 Oct 1890
sequence number: 46

Friemuth: George Henry
b.29 May 1887
sequence number: 18

Gagnon: Simmie George
b.15 Nov 1890
sequence number: 47

Gerhard: Arthur G Strand
b.26 Oct 1898
sequence number: 135

Gerke: Theodore Hermann Gustav
b.27 Jul 1889
sequence number: 70

Gillman: Leo John
b.7 Apr 1890
sequence number: 35

Gillmann: Rosa
b.24 Feb 1893
sequence number: 75

Gilmeister: Leo
b.7 Apr 1890
sequence number: 35

Gleason: Edward Peck
b.8 Mar 1889
sequence number: 26

Gonier: Mary Aneline
b.17 Nov 1878
sequence number: 2

Gordon: Adeline Ida
b.6 Sep 1901
sequence number: 187

Gordon: Clarence Ferris Kermit
b.4 Mar 1905
sequence number: 246

Gordon: Madeline Charlotte
b.17 Sep 1899
sequence number: 152

Graf: Charles Leighton
b.16 Nov 1902
sequence number: 205

Graf: Elmer Remer
b.20 Apr 1904
sequence number: 237

Graham: Gilbert Gordon
b.21 Jul 1907
sequence number: 277

Grebin: Florence
b.26 Jun 1899
sequence number: 147

Green: Rudolph
b.3-Feb 1905
sequence number: 245

Guindon: Emma Mary
b.7 Feb 1892
sequence number: 61

Guindon: Henry Joseph
b.19 Sep 1902
sequence number: 200

Gustafson: Alice Elizabeth Margaret
b.9 Apr 1900
sequence number: 159

Haasch: Rose Pauline
b.6 Aug 1896
sequence number: 110

Hansen: Arthur Louis
b.6 Mar 1894
sequence number: 88

Hansen: Harold Melton
b.20 Oct 1897
sequence number: 125

Hartman: Emil John
b.16 Mar 1902
sequence number: 195

Harvey: Ralph Clifford
b.14 Aug 1889
sequence number: 31

Hawkinson: Elsie Bertha
b.1 Aug 1898
sequence number: 132

Hayton: Sarah Pearl
b.16 Dec 1886
sequence number: 15

Hedican: Jeremiah Augustus
b.29 Aug 1893
sequence number: 80

Hedman: Hilding Edward
b.6 Jul 1903
sequence number: 219

Hillman: Bert Carl
b.23-Aug 1906
sequence number: 265

Hoefle: Henry Emil
b.25 Nov 1889
sequence number: 34

Hogstrom: Andrew Lawrence
b.20 May 1890
sequence number: 37

Honkanen: William
b.26 Mar 1905
sequence number: 248

Hubbert: Verna Ione
b.29 Dec 1892
sequence number: 73

Huebenbecker: Dorothea Elizabeth
b.7 Jan 1904
sequence number: 229

Hulmer: Irvin Joseph
b.20 Apr 1906
sequence number: 263

Hurula: William Isaac
b.12 Apr 1904
sequence number: 236

Janta: Joseph
b.16 Sep 1896
sequence number: 111

Jensen: Gladys Loretta
b.24 Apr 1901
sequence number: 182

Jensen: Henry Albert
b.27 Mar 1900
sequence number: 158

Jensen: Peter Moller
b.3 Sep 1897
sequence number: 123

Johnson: Ada
b.1 Nov 1895
sequence number: 100

Johnson: Alfred William
b.26 Aug 1903
sequence number: 223

Johnson: Edward Francis
b.13-Feb 1903
sequence number: 210

Johnson: Elove Franc
b.13-Feb 1903
sequence number: 210

Johnson: Helga
b.20 Jun 1896
sequence number: 109

Johnson: Ivin Delmar (Burnette)
b.16 Nov 1904
sequence number: 242

Johnson: Ruth Helen
b.12 Jun 1906
sequence number: 264

Johnson: Siri
b.13 Mar 1888
sequence number: 21

Johnston: David Thomas
b.15 Dec 1895
sequence number: 104

Johnston: William Henry
b.15 Dec 1895
sequence number: 105

Joseph: William George
b.8 Feb 1891
sequence number: 52

Karp: Joseph J
b.28 Nov 1902
sequence number: 206

Kemnes: Peter John
b.5 Jul 1899
sequence number: 148

Kennedy: Martin Thomas
b.16 Jun 1890
sequence number: 39

Kevich: Rae Frances
b.14 Jul 1907
sequence number: 276A

Killinger: Joseph
b.10 Jun 1901
sequence number: 184

Komasa: Lillian Victoria
b.15 Apr 1901
sequence number: 181

Konop: Charles Edward
b.8 Oct 1906
sequence number: 266

Koppen: Erna Ida Madeline
b.4 Jun 1900
sequence number: 163

Kralicek: Joseph John
b.22 Nov 1890
sequence number: 48

Kronberger: Jacob
b.27 Aug 1894
sequence number: 92

Kuetz: Helen Emelia Mathilda
b.2 Oct 1903
sequence number: 224B

Kuhlman: Madeline Hazel
b.8 Jun 1902
sequence number: 197

Lahnert: Alexander
b.24 Oct 1903
sequence number: 225

Laitinen: August Hjalmer
b.4 May 1905
sequence number: 250

Lake: Nyol Elwyn
b.6 Mar 1907
sequence number: 271

Lamoreux: Lawrence Addison
b.14 Aug 1899
sequence number: 150

Lamphear: Earl Hiram
b.11 Jan 1901
sequence number: 173

Larson: Edith Wilhelmina
b.17 Aug 1907
sequence number: 280

Lavine: Armine Adeline Elisabeth
b.18 Nov 1896
sequence number: 116

Lavine: Delilah Amalia
b.21 Apr 1893
sequence number: 76

Lenz: Charles
b.11 Oct 1896
sequence number: 114

Leveille: Philip
b.15 Nov 1900
sequence number: 170

Leveille: Ralonde James
b.19 Feb 1902
sequence number: 194

Lodle: Roy Reed
b.17 Apr 1900
sequence number: 160

Loisel: Martin Leo
b.28 May 1895
sequence number: 99

Lorrig: John Jacob
b.18 Sep 1889
sequence number: 32

MacDonald: Claude Raphael
b.9 Jan 1907
sequence number: 268

MacDonald: Jane
b.4 Feb 1891
sequence number: 51

MacDonald: Winston Damian
b.6 Jan 1901
sequence number: 172

Mach: John Jacob
b.31 Mar 1904
sequence number: 235

Markeson: Alvin Marshal
b.29 Apr 1891
sequence number: 55

Masek: Margaret Marie
b.6 Feb 1900
sequence number: 156

Mason: Charles Sherman
b.30 Jul 1900
sequence number: 166

Mattis: Bernard
b.17 Feb 1904
sequence number: 234

Mattis: John Frank
b.30 Aug 1891
sequence number: 58

Mattis: Martha
b.19 Jan 1897
sequence number: 117

Maurice: Joseph Willferd
b.3 Apr 1889
sequence number: 27

McGeehan: Eleanore Kathleen
b.20 Dec 1905
sequence number: 259

McKechnie: Blossom Anne
b.8 Oct 1900
sequence number: 169

McLaughlin: Lillian M
b.29 Jun 1890
sequence number: 40

Meagher: Byron Meyer
b.9 Apr 1901
sequence number: 179

Mealy: Walter Clifford
b.13-Dec 1903
sequence number: 226

Meyer: George
b.24 Apr 1900
sequence number: 161

Miller: Charles Henry
b.13 Nov 1891
sequence number: 60

Mills: Robert Michel
b.1 Sep 1892
sequence number: 67

Mleziva: George Henry
b.21 Dec 1901
sequence number: 191

Moltzau: Sena Amanda
b.26 Nov 1893
sequence number: 83

Moon: Joseph Nathan
b.19 Nov 1895
sequence number: 101

Murphy: Edmund Joseph
b.28 Nov 1895
sequence number: 102

Murphy: Mary Margaret
b.17 Aug 1890
sequence number: 43

Nelson: Malvin
b.2 May 1889
sequence number: 28

Nordell: Louis Ernest
b.6 Nov 1902
sequence number: 204

O'Brien: John Daniel
b.12 Jun 1889
sequence number: 29

O'Connell: (Male)
b.12 Feb 1897
sequence number: 118

O'Day: Elsie Mary
b.4 May 1907
sequence number: 274

O'Day: Thomas Ferdinand
b.17 Dec 1898
sequence number: 137

O'Malley: Joseph Patrick
b.28 Oct 1883
sequence number: 6

Obern: Luke Bernard
b.22 Aug 1901
sequence number: 186

Olson: Aleda Marguerite
b.18 Feb 1895
sequence number: 97

Olson: Carl Edwin
b.2 Jul 1892
sequence number: 65

Orlikowski: John
b.16 Aug 1899
sequence number: 151

Ouellette: Edward
b.13 Nov 1885
sequence number: 9

Paton: Alexander Edgar Morrison
b.11 Jun 1902
sequence number: 198

Peltonen: Eino Jacob
b.3-Nov 1905
sequence number: 256

Peters: Carl Frederick
b.5 Mar 1897
sequence number: 119

Peterson: Lester Frederick Wilhelm
b.6 Apr 1899
sequence number: 144

Peterson: Olive Barbara
b.17 Jul 1881
sequence number: 3

Pierce: Caroline Lucretia
b.17 Apr 1894
sequence number: 91

Pigeon: Francis Charles
b.2 Aug 1907
sequence number: 279

Polakowski: Joseph
b.9 Apr 1901
sequence number: 180

Popo: Sidney Clarence
b.13 May 1890
sequence number: 38

Poppe: Burno Carlo
b.27 Nov 1885
sequence number: 11

Preston: Edwin Lester
b.12 Aug 1901
sequence number: 185

Printz: Gertrude
b.12 Mar 1903
sequence number: 213

Provencher: Victoria Marie
b.15 Nov 1896
sequence number: 115

Provost: Henry George
b.22 Feb 1891
sequence number: 54

Quistorff: Elliott
b.30 Apr 1896
sequence number: 106

Quistorff: Otto Walter
b.30 Jan 1895
sequence number: 96

Rabideaux: Antoine Julius
b.15 Mar 1906
sequence number: 262

Rast: Mollie
b.7 Oct 1904
sequence number: 241

Reid: Marion Folsom
b.7 Oct 1890
sequence number: 45

Richard: Albert Theodor
b.1 Dec 1905
sequence number: 257

Rinehart: Lucile Marguerite
b.22 Oct 1892
sequence number: 70

Roberts: Mary Emilly Rachel
b.1 Jan 1891
sequence number: 50

Roen: Louis Bernard
b.13-Mar 1905
sequence number: 247

Roethig: Elmer
b.8 Jun 1899
sequence number: 146A

Ruskavage: Peter B
b.15 Nov 1900
sequence number: 171

Russell: Edward Albert
b.11 Dec 1873
sequence number: 1

Rutelle: Juliana Rita
b.14 Feb 1898
sequence number: 128

Rutelle: Rose Helen
b.16 Dec 1905
sequence number: 258

Sather: Alfred Manger
b.21 Sep 1899
sequence number: 153

Sawicki: Anna
b.24 Jul 1907
sequence number: 278

Scheider: Harry Julius
b.7 Sep 1901
sequence number: 188

Schoch: Juliana
b.24 Dec 1893
sequence number: 84

Schreiner: Felix Francis
b.4 Apr 1899
sequence number: 143

Seestrom: Alma Matilda
b.9 Mar 1901
sequence number: 175

Seestrom: Hilda Emilia
b.22 Feb 1899
sequence number: 142

Seestrom: Olga Iryne
b.4 Mar 1903
sequence number: 212

Seestrom: Signe Elizabeth
b.16 Apr 1895
sequence number: 98

Shefchik: John Jacob
b.31 Mar 1904
sequence number: 235

Sherlock: Frank Purcell
b.4 Nov 1889
sequence number: 33

Shore: Blanche Martha
b.12 Aug 1903
sequence number: 221

Shumway: Oliver Ardin
b.28 Dec 1904
sequence number: 243

Sidlo: Martin
b.18 Jun 1896
sequence number: 108

Simo: Senia Sophie
b.16 Sep 1902
sequence number: 203

Sivartsby: Edward Douglas
b.23-Aug 1903
sequence number: 222

Sjostrom: Alma Matilda
b.9 Mar 1901
sequence number: 175

Sjostrom: Hilda Emilia
b.22 Feb 1899
sequence number: 142

Sjostroms: Olga Iryne
b.4 Mar 1903
sequence number: 212

Sjostroms: Signe Elizabeth
b.16 Apr 1895
sequence number: 98

Slehofer: Grace Victoria
b.25 Dec 1903
sequence number: 227

Somppi: Senia Sophie
b.16 Sep 1902
sequence number: 203

Stahl: Genevieve Mary
b.28 Mar 1897
sequence number: 120

Stark: Elma Marta Dorotea
b.20 Jun 1886
sequence number: 12

Steadman: Clarence William
b.3-Jul 1903
sequence number: 201

Stecker: Grace Edline
b.31 Dec 1888
sequence number: 24

Stenz: Irene Eva
b.31 Mar 1907
sequence number: 273

Stenz: Lorene Grace
b.31 Mar 1907
sequence number: 272

Stevenson: Raymond Paul
b.17 Dec 1897
sequence number: 127

Strand: Clarence Sigurd
b.30 Mar 1892
sequence number: 63

Stroshane: Ellen Ruth
b.13-Jul 1904
sequence number: 239

Studeman: Gustave William Carl
b.28 Jan 1900
sequence number: 155

Studemond: August Julius
b.15 Mar 1894
sequence number: 90

Stuhlman: Henry Oscar
b.4 Jul 1891
sequence number: 56

Suminski: Cecile
b.23-Sep 1903
sequence number: 224A

Swanson: Carl Adolf
b.21 Feb 1899
sequence number: 141

Swanson: George William
b.22 Feb 1901
sequence number: 174

Swideiski: Clement
b.25 Sep 1894
sequence number: 95

Swideiski: Joseph Dominic
b.24 Apr 1901
sequence number: 183

Swiderski: Cecilia Vitelio
b.28 Apr 1905
sequence number: 249

Swiderski: Edward John
b.12 Dec 1898
sequence number: 136

Swiderski: Francis John
b.29 Sep 1896
sequence number: 112

Taylor: Arthur Louis
b.17 Jan 1903
sequence number: 209

Theriault: Harold Everett
b.6 Apr 1897
sequence number: 121

Thompson: Clara May
b.22 May 1902
sequence number: 196

Vallee: Genevieve Agnes
b.15 Jun 1902
sequence number: 199

Valstad: Gustaf Walfred
b.17 Jul 1885
sequence number: 7

Vatne: Edwin Theodore
b.18 Oct 1905
sequence number: 255

Vocelka: Ella Anna
b.8 Oct 1905
sequence number: 254

Walczak: Joseph Felix
b.20 Nov 1906
sequence number: 267

Waterman: Bessie
b.17 Oct 1887
sequence number: 19

Watson: Clarence Forbes
b.12 Feb 1889
sequence number: 25

Weed: Alfred
b.6 Feb 1902
sequence number: 

Weir: Alexander
b.25 Jun 1904
sequence number: 238

Wiedenhoeft: Carl August
b.9 Jan 1887
sequence number: 16

Wiedenhoeft: Rudolph Frederick Wilhelm
b.11 Aug 1889
sequence number: 30

Wieslander: Alma Ulrica
b.27 Sep 1886
sequence number: 14

Wieslander: Carl Rudolf Walter
b.27 Sep 1888
sequence number: 23

Wieslander: Ellen Thresa
b.24 Aug 1892
sequence number: 66

Wilford: John Joseph
b.23-Feb 1903
sequence number: 211

Williams: Ralph Daniel
b.24 Nov 1892
sequence number: 71

Windhauser: Ida Mary
b.18 May 1898
sequence number: 130

Wisocki: Charles Casimir
b.8 Nov 1897
sequence number: 126

Wisocki: Louis Francis
b.7 Apr 1901
sequence number: 178

Witte: Edna Mabel
b.27 Mar 1892
sequence number: 62

Wood: Berifa Elizabeth
b.16 Nov 1885
sequence number: 10

Yankee: George Gust
b.20 Nov 1886
sequence number: 13

Younker: Gertrude May
b. 15 Sep 1888
sequence number:22

Zach: Anton
b. 9 Feb 1904
sequence number:231

Zach: Emma Matilda
b. 3-Dec 1902
sequence number:207

Zach: Otto
b. 11 Sep 1898
sequence number:134

Zack: Frank
b. 15 Jun 1896
sequence number:107

Zenther: Emma
b. 10 Feb 1891
sequence number:53

Zinter: Eddie
b. 10 Oct 1893
sequence number:82

Zinter: Emma
b. 10 Feb 1891
sequence number:53


Return to Ashland County Home Page