Butternut Evangelical
Membership

Contributed by Kay Zimpel



Membership List from 1899 - 1901


Shultz, August W.
Shultz, Johanna
Boettcher, Rudolph
Hefty, Math.
Hefty, Anna
Graff, Louisa
McNolte, Emelia
Jonas, Mathilda
Faust, Eva
Koch, J.J.
Koch, Sophie
Suellwitz, Frederick
Kleinsteiber, Katherena
Freuter, Sara
Boatz, Henriette
Marth, Paulina
Linsmeyer, Louisa
Wohlleben, Mary
Kleinsteiber, Emma
Hempel, Johanna
Hempel, Elisabeth
Sandwin, Katherina
Spille, Henry
Spille, Katherina
Marquardt, Louisa
Reiber, Mathilda
Borowski, Wm.
Borowski, Carolina
Stark, Frank. (1900)
Stark, Bertha
Zinsley, Lillie
Hefly, Freda
Kleinsteiber, Hellwig. (1901)
Keiber, Gustav
Kleinstaber, Joe
Borowski, Lena

Membership List from 1902 - 1903

Peters, Henry
Kochring, John
Kochring, Dina
Guertner, Agnes
Ziboski, Katherenia
Lenz, George A.
Lenz, Elisabeth
Lenz, Gustav
Lenz, Carl
Lenz, Carl
Lenz, Anna
Lenz, Amelia
Lenz, Lizzie
Schmidt, Anna
Augustine, Robert
Augustine, Henriette
Willard, Wilhemenin
?brecht, Henry
Doug, Ursula
Klimpel, Alwina
Vogt, Anna
Hefty, Anna
Langas, Joseph
Langas, Emma
Shulz, A.W.
Graff, Louisa
Jonas, Mathilda
Faust, William
Faust, Eva
Koch, J.J.
Koch, Sophia
Luellwitz, Fredricha
Kleinsteiber, Katherenia
Freuter, Sara
Linsmeyer, Louisa
Linsmeyer, Freda
Wohleben, Mary
Kleinsteiber, Emma
Engeldinger, Elisabith
Engeldinger, Susan
Hoth, Anna
Linsmeyer, Anna
Doug, Fred
Doug, Caterina
?brecht, ?

Membership List 1904

Huebner, F.W.
Peters, Henry
Kochring, John
Kochring, ?ina
Gaertner, Agnes
Zibuski, Katherenia
Lenz, Elisabeth
Lenz, Gust
Lenz, Carl
Lenz, Anna
Lenz, Carl
Lenz, Lizzie
Schmidt, Anna
Augustine, Robert
Augustine, Henriette
Willard, Whilemenia
?brecht, Henry
Doug, Ursula
Zimmermann, Katherenia
Klimpel, Alwina
Shulz, August
Vogt, Annie
Hefty, Anna
Graff, Louisa
Jonas, Mathilda
Faust, Eva
Koch, J.J.
Koch, Sophia
Suellwitz, Frederiche
Kleinsteiber, Katherina
Freuter, Sara
Linsmeyer, Louisa
Linsmeyer, Freda
Wohllbene, Mary
Kleinsteiber, Emma
Lundum, Katharenia
Spille, Henry
Spille, Katherina
Marquardt, Louisa
Reiber, Mathilda
Borowski, William
Breitenfeld, Minnie
Stark, Frank
Stark, Bertha
Borowski, Carolina
Zinsley, Lillie
Kleinsteiber, Hettwig
Borowski, Lena (now Furkison)
Borowski, Bertha
Ruwschke, Otillie
Lubick, Mary
Sandwin, Mike
Growling, Ella
Schmidt, Wm.
Schmidt, Mary
Mathews, Clara
Kemfi??, Max
Kemsi??, Rosa
Huebner, Rosa
Huebner, Rev. F.W.
Hoth, Friedrich
Hoth, Minnie
Hudel, Ferd.
Hudel, Mary
Hoeppner, Henry
Zinsley, Julia
Engeldinger, Elisabeth
Engeldinger, Susan
Hoth, Annie
Linsmeyer, Annie
Luebke, Mary
Sager, Bertha
Ehmke, Albert
Ehmke, Ida
Friedrich, August
Faust, Ferdinand
Borowki, Gustav
Schmidt, Fred
Suellwitz, Hazel
Koch, Albert
Witte, Hettwig
H??dfield, Rosa
Hann?s, Barbara
Hann?s, Johann
Hann?s, El??nora
Hann?s, Barbara
Hann?s, Margaret
Schwilk, David
Morri?, ?mma
Willard, Arthur
Willard, Annie
Schneider, Ehrnst
Gringel, Mary
Faust, Dora
Douz, Fred
Douz, Caterina
?brecht, Lucia

Membership List - 1906

Koch, J.J.
Koch, Sophie
Koch, Albert
Graf, Louisa
Jonas, Mathilda
Faust, Eva
Luellwitz, Friederika
Kleinsteiber, Katharinia
Freuter, Sarah
Linsmeyer, Louisa
Linsmeyer, Freda
Wohleben, Mary
Kleinsteiber, Emma
Landwin, Katherina
Spilla, Henry
Spilla, Katharina
Marquardt, Louisa
Reiber, Matilda
Borowski, Wm.
Borowski, Bertha
Borowski, Gustav
Kleinsteiber, Hettwig
Schmidt, Wm.
Schmidt, Mary
Matthews, Clara
Kampin, Max
Kampine, Rosa
Hoth, Minnie
Hoth, Anna
Hoeffner, Henry
Zinsley, Jul??
Engeldinger, Elisabeth
Engeldinger, Susan
Linsmeyer, Anna
Luebke, Mary
Kleinsteiber, Bertha
Ehmke, Albert
Ehmke, Ida
Schmidt, Fred
Luellwitz, Hazel
Faust, Ferdinand
Landwin, Mike
Bernd, Emma M.
Bernd, John H.
Hudel, Ferdinand
Hudel, Mary
Luebeck, Mary
Furgesen, Lena
Zinsley, Lillian
Engeldinger, Andrew
Koch, Charley
Wohleben, Richard
Borowski, Karl Sr. - 1905
Borowski, Karl Jr. - 1905
Borowski, Augusta Sr. - 1905
Borowski, Augusta Jr. - 1905
Borowski, Maria - 1905
Kahring, John
Kahring, ???ia
Gaertner, Agnes
Siburaki, Katharina
Lenz, Elisabeth
Lenz, Gustav
Lenz, Carl Sr.
Lenz, Anna
Lenz, Gustav
Lenz, Carl Jr.
Lenz, Lizzie
Schmidt, Anna
Obrecht, Henry
Obrecht, Lucy
Doenz, Fred
Boenz, Katharina
Doenz, Ursula
?, Katharinia
Schultz, A.W.

Membership List - 1907

Koch, J.J.
Koch, Sophie
Koch, Albert
Koch, Charley
Jonas, Matilda
Faust, Eva
Luellwitz, Friedericka
Kleinsteiber, Katharinia
Freuter, Sarah
Linsmeyer, Louisa
Linsmeyer, Frieda
Wohleben, Richard
Wohleben, Mary
Spilla, Henry
Spilla, Katharina
Marquardt, Louisa
Reiber, Matilda
Borowski, Wm.
Borowski, Carolina
Borowski, Gustav
Kleinsteiber, Hetwig
Scharp, Bertha
Matthews, Clara
Kempine, Max
Kempine, Rosa
Hoth, Minnie
Hoth, Anna
Hoeppner, Henry
Zinsly, Julia
Zinsly, Lillian
Engeldinger, Elisabeth
Engeldinger, Andrew
Luebke, Mary
Kleinsteiber, Bertha
Ehmke, Albert
Ehmke, Ida
Faust, Ferdinand
Luellwitz, Hazel
Furgeson, Lena
Borowski, Karl
Borowski, Augusta
Borowski, Augusta Jr.
Borowski, Maria
Borowski, Karl Jr.
Lucas, Julia
Hudel, Ferdinand
Hudel, Marie
Kohring, D???a
Kohring, John
Gaertner, Agnes
Siburski, Katharinia
Lenz, Elizabeth
Lenz, Gustav
Lenz, Carl Sr.
Lenz, Anna
Lenz, Carl Jr.
Lenz, Lizzie
Schmidt, Anna
Obrecht, Henry
Obrecht, Lucy
Doenz, Fred
Doenz, Katharinia
???ff, Anna
Augusttine, Robert
Augustine, Henriette
?iller?h, Wilhelminia
Hedfeld, Rosa
Ha??as, John
Ha??as, Elenora

Lenz,

Ashland County Home Page