Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

You are at http://www.rootsweb.com/~wibarron/platmaps/1914/maplegrovewest.htm  <-- Click here to break out of someone else's frames.

1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Maple Grove West

(Township 33 North, Range 12 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships. For a more complete index of the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book, go to this page.

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
ALBEE  E F  27
ALBORN  C H  19
ALEXANDER  30
AMUNDSON  Mary  17 & 30
AMUNDSON  Frederick  26
ANDERSON  Ingval  23 & 24
ANDERSON  28
ANDERSON  33
ANGST  S W  25
ANNIS  C C  6
ANNIS  Frank  6
ANNIS  Fred  6
BARRITT  W H  3
BARTON  29
BARTON  William  4
BASTIAN  Ernest  19
BASTIAN  Herman  30
BASTIAN  C L  32
BECKER  John  14, 22 & 23
BERG  Fred  20
BLACK  E G  34
BOLSTAD  John  11
BRAATEN  G O  34
BRITZMAN  John  11
BRITZMAN  William  14
BURDICK  F H  18
CAMPBELL  E S  16
CARLSON  F O  34
CARR  F S  31
CARR  L C  31
CHAMBERS  C R  31
CHAPMAN  H H  15
CHRISTIANSON  Gilbert  28
COFF  W A  17
CORNELIUS  A J  5 & 8
CORTON  R E  2
COX  D M  26
CRAMER  C C  31
CRISLER  F D  32
CRISLER  W H  32
CURTIS  J G  9
CURTIS  Alfred  21
DAVIDSON  Edward  31
DAWSON  George  10 & 15
DERINGER  Henry  21
EDES  John  7
ERICKSON  Simon  1
ESPESETH  Esther  2
ESPESETH  2
ESPESETH  Ole  2
ESZTO J 31
ETLICHER  John  7
ETLICHER  Ella  18
FAZEKAS  John  31
FLOWERS  Joseph  27
FOLZ  Joseph  11
FOSS  W E  3
FOSS  W M  3
FOSS  A R  4
FRISINGER  Charles  2
GARNER  George  26
GARNER  Oscar  26
GARRETT  Mrs John  10
GILIAN  4 & 9
GILIAN  George  17
GILLIAND  W F  2
GLEITER  G J  29
GOHEEN  Mrs C H  6
GRANGER  27
GRANGER  C A  22
GREELEY  Clarence  2
GREER  A C  28
HAGEMEISTER  W C  4
HALL  J F  16
HALVERSON  Edwin  36
HANSON  Latrop  7
HANSON  P H  8
HANSON  O C  9
HANSON  George W  17
HANSON  Clinton  20
HANSON  21
HANSON  Walter  21
HANSON  H K  35
HANSON  35
HANSON  O A  35
HANSON  L R  36
HARBAUGH  25
HARSBARGER  Charles  15
HARTZELL  C H  9 & 16
HAWLEY  L L  19
HOFF  A B  22
HOLLOWAY  Ellis  25
HOVER  A J  33
HOVER  H J  15
HOVER  22
HOVER  H M  23
HOXIE  Frederick  19
HUDSON  Charles  11
HUGHES  William R  18
HULBURT  David  32
HULGURT  Edward  29
HUNT  Emma  11
IRISH  A D  15
JACOBSON  Mrs A  19
JOHNSON  Mrs A P  34
JOHNSON  Carl J  34
JOHNSON  A W  12
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
JOHNSON  Thomas  21
JOVE  H H  6
KELLICUT  W M  6
KELLY  John  18
KILMAR  G N  28, 33 
KLEIN  George  29
KOENIG  G C  3
KOEPP  W R R  33
KRINGLE  Robert  31
KRINGLE  G A  36
LAKE  William  8 & 9
LEMLER  33
LEMLER  Stephen  21
LINDBERG  R T  5 & 6
LOOCK  John  10
LOUIS  John  25
LOWE  C H  8
LYSTIG  C C  26
MACHLAN  E E  33
MACKRILL  16
MALONE  J L  17
MARK  John  32
McADAM  Charles  19 & 30
McDONOUGH  M H  30
MECHLING  C E  11
MECHLING  Jeffry  15
MECHLING Jesse  16
MECKLENBURG  Otto  31
MEISTAD  Ole  5
NELSON  34
NELSON  36
NESTRUD  Olaves  7
NORDHAGEN  26 & 25
NORELIUS  J N  5
NORELIUS  N O  5
OLESON  C W  5
OLESON  Sever  7
OLSON  Gilbert  35
OLSON  Nicholas  26 & 25
OLSON  O K  25
OLSON  Olavs  36
PARKER  Mary  17
PARKER  J W  18
PAULSON  J E  8
PAULSON  8
PECK  G N  28 & 29
PERKINS  W L  9
PERKINS  Ed  17
PERKINS  J R  20
PETERSON  William  29
PHELPS  H S  31
PICKNELL  G W  26 & 27
QUARDERER  Thomas  27
RASMUSEN  8
RASMUSSEN  6
RAVEN  L H  4
RIEDEL  G F  22, 23 & 27
RIEDEL  L R  3
RITTER  Aaron  30
ROBERTS  T S  10
RUPPRECHT  Charles  1
RUSE  13
RUSE  Inger  36
SAGLEIEN  Iver  34
SAGLIEN  Gilbert  35
SANDER  Lew  3
SCHWARTZ  Chrsitian  18 & 19
SELLERS  William  33
SEVERSON  S E  6
SEVERUD  O H  36
SHANE  S C  16
SILVIUS  Lewis  14
SIMPSON  Roy  25
SLAGSTAD  Mrs J  5
SLAGSTAD  P O  5
SMEDSRUD  Peter  36
SMITH  George  8
SMITH  L F  18
SNIDER  27 & 26
SNYDER  Charles  27
SOLIE  P O  1
STADTFEL  30
STEPHENSON  M W  30
SUNDSMO  C O  18
SUNDSMOE  Mrs A O  8
SVERUD  Erick  35
TARLDSON  8
TEAL  J E  28
THOMPSON  T H  5
TIREMAN  A J  15
TORP  10
TURNHAM  W H  26
VAN CUREN  23
VAN CUREN  Belle  23
VINGER  O C  21
WARNER  C L  6
WATNER J E  5
WATSON  Walter  3
WETZEL  Albert  5
WHITMAN  Willard  .
WILLIAMS  J H  28
WILLIAMS  B F  21 & 28
WILLIAMS  Herman  22
WINTRONE  Gustave  35
WYGANT  Milo H  16
ZABEL  J A  10
. . .

to the Barron Co. 1914 Plat Book page

You are the [an error occurred while processing this directive] visitor to this page.
Thanks for stopping by!

Use this navigational guide throughout all of our pages --

This web site and its contents in the format presented, except where otherwise noted on the page, are copyrighted by Timm Severud and may not be copied, altered, converted nor uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, nor linked from any "pay-for-view" site, linked in such a manner as to appear to be part of another site including "frame" capturing, nor included in any software collection or print collection of any type without the express written permission of the author of this site, namely, Timm Severud.

If you have any corrections, comments or possible additions please contact me.

© Copyright 2000 - 2010

All rights reserved
Timm Severud, Webmaster
This website was established on 04 July 2000