Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

St. John’s Lutheran Cemetery

Ashwaubenon On North Road Sec.31 T24N R19E
Transcribed by
Jean Williams

 

ALLARD

  • Son Arthur (Infant no dates) ossw son Harold died 1902 ossw father Camille died 1911 ossw mother Alice died 1938 ossw dau. Anna died 1914 ossw dau. Rachel died 1933 ossw dau. Mary died 1961 ossw dau. Ida died as infant;
  • ANDERSEN / JOHANSON no dates and no first names;

    ANDERSEN

  • Oline S. Feb.13, 1836-May 18, 1885; Emma A. Feb.6, 1880- May 8, 1887; Marie 1890-1971 ossw Olaf 1886- 1949;
  • ANDERSON

  • Hans 1892-1970 ossw Mathilda 1895-1942 ; Christine wife of Hans 1886-1957 ;
  • Peder 1854-1945 ossw Albertine 1867-1921;
  • children of Peder & Albertine May 10, 1879- Oct.6, 1883 & Sept.2, 1877-Dec.1, 1877;
  • Gustar Oct.9, 1872- Dec.19, 1891;
  • Jennie A. 1877-1962 ossw Charles J. 1874-1958 ossw dau. Anna 1877-1896 ossw mother Gina 1839-1916 ossw father Syver 1838-1915;
  • Lena Sept. 13, 1816- Dec. 30, 1901;
  • Carl Jan. 24, 1816- May 30, 1899;
  • Andreas Mar.26,1844-Aug.30,1914;
  • Ellen S. May 8, 1836- May 6, 1912;
  • John Mar.24, 1863-June 13, 1929;
  • Axel Dec.18,1835-Apr.3, 1885;
  • Sarah Sept.29, 1836- Jan.10, 1918;
  • dau.of N & P June 5, 1899- Feb.15, 1900; Mark D. 1948-1950;
  • Olga 1891-1948 ossw Lambert 1891-1984 ossw Inga 1885-1932;
  • Kenneth 1928;
  • Paul A. Feb.16, 1914-Feb.20, 2000 ossw Hilna J. Dec.6, 1919- July 10, 1986;
  • ANDREASEN

    ARNOULD

    BAGGESHUSTRO- STINE

    BALDWIN

    BAUMGART

  • Infant son of James (no name or dates); Ronald 1922- ossw Elaine 1921-1999 ossw infant Daug.
  • BERGHOLZ

    CAMERON

    CARLSON

  • Andrew Feb.16, 1843- Dec.23, 19122 ossw Anna P. Jan.6, 1851- Dec.1, 1937 ossw Albert Nov. 18, 1886- Dec. 20, 1925;
  • child Dec.24, 1893-Mar.15, 1895; child Jan.8, 1886 –Oct.11, 1887;
  • child May 2,1879-Oct.28, 1881;
  • CARSTENSEN

  • Christian P. 1861-1933 ossw Sophie M. 1866- 1939;
  • Mil.Mkr. John Carstensen Wisconsin PVT 35 FIELD ART. WWI June 30, 1894- Oct.6, 1949;
  • Richard Aug.22, 1902- Nov.9, 1958;
  • Mary 1835-1917 ossw Lawrence 1834-1922;
  • Robert A. 1901-1965; Catherine E. 1905-1971;
  • dau. Judith E. 1939-1969; Peter H, 1864- 1955;
  • CHRISTENSEN

  • Peter Dec.8,1889-Sept.17, 1891; Anna Caroline Feb.19, 1888-Apr.27,1891;
  • Nels F. Dec. 10, 1857- Nov. 29, 1892; Maren May 4, 1861- Sept. 3, 1910;
  • CHRISTIASON

    CHRISTOPHERSON

  • Fred 1890- 1913; Louis 1854- 1934 ossw Inga Mary 1858-1946;
  • Philippa 1888-1933;
  • Melvin 1889-1969;
  • Hattie 1877-1967;
  • Wilmer 1891-1957 ossw Elsie 1897-1980;
  • Esther Sept.16, 1896- June 8, 1921;
  • CLEMMENTSEN

    COLBO

    COLE

  • Mil. Mkr. Robert Roy Cole US Army WWII Jan.7, 1921- May 26, 1986;
  • Jo Ann Mar. 10, 1953- June 15, 1953;
  • DAVIS

  • Molly A. 1912-1994 ossw Juluis I. 1911- 1984;
  • Eva 1909-1980 ossw Leon 1908-1992 ossw DEBAUCHE Dorthy A. 1923-1993 ossw Jack R. 1945- ;
  • DIDRIKSEN

  • N. 1855-1944; Anna J. Mar.22, 1861- May 30 1919;
  • Theodore A. June 15, 1893- Ddec.12, 1918;
  • Julia A. Feb.14, 1884- Sept.3, 1884;
  • Elle Oct.3, 1861- July 12, 1894;
  • Emma Louise May 19, 1900- Dec.7, 1929;
  • DIDRICKSON

  • John B. 1870-1957 ossw Henrietta 1878-1948 ossw Harold 1908-1909 ossw Christian 1906-1907;
  • Arnold J. 1912-1994 ossw Olene H. 1918- 1997; son Harold 1910- 1974;
  • DWYER

    ELIASON

  • Edwin R. 1895- 1962 ossw Helen B. 1901-1971 ossw Lillian B. Klug 1905-1973;
  • Helga A. 1888-1915; Elisar 1883-1964 ossw Elsie 1895-1988;
  • John G. 1867- 1937 ossw John J. 1828-1916 ossw Gurina 1822-1901 ossw Helga 1888-1915 ossw Anna Bushey 1902-1945 ossw Clufina 1868-1946 ossw Hans K. 1863-1937 ossw baby Antone R. 1912-1912;
  • ELLEFSEN

    ELIASON / JACOBSEN

  • Ole Johan Feb. 22, 1803-July 18, 1874 ossw Martha M. 1906-1993 ossw Hilmar A. 1905-1994 ;
  • ENDERBY

    ERICKSEN

  • Anna M. 1885-1976 ossw Ruth E. Leroy 1892-1977;
  • Melvin Feb.3,1877- Sept.6, 1959; Laura J. Nov.17, 1875- June 12, 1957;
  • John C. 1958-1979 ossw Gerhardt C. 1979-1975 ossw Mabel S. 1886-1987;
  • ERICKSON

  • Caroline J. Mar.7, 1887- Sept.21, 1888;
  • Mickal Jan.2, 1837- Dec. 31, 1915;
  • Augusta May 7, 1850- Jan. 13, 1931;
  • Bernard E. 1911- 1978 ossw Blanche M. 1915-1980;
  • Mil. Mkr. Bernard E. Erickson US Marine Corps WWII 1911-1978;
  • FOLGER

    GILSON

    GRAEF

    HANSEN

  • Rasmus Dec.12, 1824-June 13, 1912 ossw Kristine Mar.22, 1831-Apr.2,1905;
  • James W. 1895-1919;
  • Edward F. 1899-1970;
  • Caroline 1876-1941; Louis 1860-1951;
  • James P. 1854- 1922; George Mar.21, 1906-Mar.8, 1957;
  • Beatrice Dec.23, 1915- ;
  • Karen Mar.9, 1818- June 21, 1907;
  • Anette June 2, 1883-Apr.4, 1919;
  • Ane Marie Aug.11, 1858- Feb.23, 1942;
  • Poul Feb.19, 1851- Sept.19, 1912;
  • Claudious 1861-1910;
  • Jens M. Dec. 3, 1885- July 21, 1910;
  • Gertruda dau. of Anton & Mary Aug.25, 1908- Sept. 7, 1910;
  • Anton 1882-1950 ossw Mary 1881- 1963 ossw son Gayhart 1912- 1985;
  • Nels M. July 26, 1848- Jan. 9, 1889;
  • Jennie T. Oct.3, 18770 Mar.4, 1907;
  • Clyde G. 1926-1965; Kathryn Anne Sept. 21, 1950;
  • James M. 1888-1965 ossw Mattie R. 1895-1965 ossw son Randy Lee 1961-1984;
  • Anna wife of H.J. Oct.31, 1858- Jan.26, 1898;
  • Hans Peter 1844-1935; Kirsten Marie 1848- 1934;
  • Laura Thompsen 1867-1899;
  • Edward F. 1899-1970 ;
  • Alletta C. 1904-1994;
  • Henry H. Sept.22, 1889- Apr.9, 1932;
  • John Paul son of George & Beatrice Oct. 29-30, 1937;
  • Hans 1872-1944;
  • Jeremey B. May 27, 1984;
  • Laverne 1923- ossw Donald 1920- ossw Harold 1958-1979;
  • HANSON

    HARRISON see Sutrick

    HARVEY

    HAYHOE

    HEIN

    HOCK

    HURCKMAN

    ISAKSEN

    INGEBREGTSEN

  • Henriette C. Oct.22, 1871- Jan.20, 1901 ossw Enos L. July 20, 1892- Apr.9, 1894 ossw Sigvald A.H. June 4, 1894-June 10, 1895 ossw Karl L. Aug.2, 1896- Mar.16, 1898 ossw Enos L. Jan. 11, 1901-Jan.21, 1901;
  • INGEBRETSEN

  • Esther 1915-1971 ossw Lloyd 1911-2001;
  • INGEBRETSON

    INGEBRIGTSEN

  • Johannes Mar.31, 1835- May 28, 1915 ossw Mary Nov.13, 1844- Dec.25, 1896 ossw Ellen Bertha Nov.6, 1879- Apr.17, 1900 ossw Olaf Olsen June 12, 1871- Dec.11, 1927;
  • IRISH

  • Deloris M. Apr. 29, 1924- June 14, 1998 ossw Donald R. Aug.27, 1920- June 17, 1998 US Navy;
  • JACOBSEN / ELIASON see Eliason

    JACOBSEN

  • Ole Johan Feb.22, 1803- July 18, 1871;
  • Jacob Dec. 19, 1830- Nov.1, 1874;
  • Andrea Jan.3, 1834- Aug.28,1906;
  • ?? Nov.2, 1857- Mar.27, 1878;
  • Johan May 15, 1839- Mar.20, 1894;
  • Clianna Aug.22, 1842- Mar.28, 1927;
  • Anna July 29, 1878-Aug.5, 1910;
  • Jacob Sept.10, 1880- Apr.3, 1908;
  • Sophie Mar.1, 1883- Feb.29, 1948;
  • Olaf Jan.30, 1887- Aug.13, 1944;
  • Hartvig Sept.29,1876- Apr.5, 1944;
  • Emil May8, 1873- Apr.23, 1937;
  • JENSEN

    JOHANSEN

    JOHANSON / ANDERSEN

    JOHNSEN

    JOHNSON

    KEHLER

  • Lucille 1919- ossw William J. 1917- 1984 ossw Stella K. Thorp 1896-1992 ossw William 1895-1932;
  • KEMP

    KIEFFER

    KLUG see Eliason

    KNUDSEN

    KOEHLER

  • Mil. Mkr. Alfred A. Koehler CPL US Army WWII Oct.28, 1920- Nov.25, 1983;
  • Jean R. Jan. 15, 1926-;
  • KONITZER

    KRISTIANSEN

  • Selius Anton May 26, 1870- Oct.22, 1895 ossw Ingeborg Severson July 22, 1872- May 21, 1896 ossw Olgar Johan Aug.14, 1893- Apr. 23, 1897;
  • LARSEN

  • Laurence 1880-1941; Marie 1882-1935;
  • Henry Sept.22,1889- Apr.9, 1932;
  • Johan Aug.6, 1887- Dec.19, 1891 dau. Of Johan & Helene;
  • Helene Aug. 16, 1858- July 8, 1934;
  • Johan Sept. 30, 1853- Feb. 25, 1911;
  • Peter Mar.22, 1878- July 6, 1913;
  • Victor Mar.3, 1886- May 11, 1950;
  • Mil. Mkr. Niel A. Larsen Wisconsin PVT MED DET 9 INF WWI PH & OLC Mar.23, 1895- Nov.21, 1960;
  • LARSON

    LEANNA

    LEROY see Ericksen

    LEWIS

    LIER

    LIMBACK

  • Mil. Mkr. Francis Guy Limback PFC US Army April 3, 1936- June 30, 1991;
  • Francis G. Apr.3, 1936- June 30, 1991;
  • LINDER

    LONZO

  • Mil. Mkr. Louis E Lonzo Wisconsin PFC BTRY C 162 CA BN (AA) WWII Apr.25, 1900- Dec. 13, 1962;
  • LOUKS

    LUNDELL

  • Mil. Mkr. Donal D. Lundell US Army Air Corps SGT US Air Force WWII & Korea 1925-1991;
  • Susan E. Aug.25, 1970- ossw Donal 1925-1991 ossw Juanita K. 1933-;
  • LYNN

  • Florence 1894-1972 ossw Leo H. 1895-1978;
  • Mil. Mkr. Leo H. Lynn US Army WWI 1895- 1978;
  • MARTIN

    MILLHISER

    NANTELLE

    NEJEDLO

    NELSEN

  • Nestor 1889-1941;
  • Anton Nickolia Nov. 15, 1870- Oct. 16, 1872;
  • Bertha H. Mar. 16, 1878- May 18, 1899;
  • Tomine Dec. 23, 1836- Nov. 14, 1925;
  • NELSON

  • Anna 1886-1945 ossw Emil 1881-1967;
  • Anna Kristine 1856-1943 ossw Christian 1857- 1921;
  • Capt. Halvor Apr. 9, 1828- Oct. 14, 1879 (stone broken can’t read everything);
  • Peter C. 1885-1970;
  • Ole 1864-19959 ossw Inga 1873-1969 ossw Rena 1900-1902 ossw Irene 1905-1917 ossw infant dau. 1893;
  • Christina1844-1910 ossw Ole 1842-1906 ossw Jennie 1886-1963;
  • Mil. Mkr. Urban R. Nelson US Army WWII July 10, 1917- Oct.22, 1981;
  • Vernon A. 1914-1998 ossw Urban R. 1917- 1981 ossw Peter C. 1885-1970 ossw Marie 1891-1986 ossw Gerald J. 1944-1985;
  • NESS

    NIELSEN

  • Anna Sept. 23, 1817- Sept. 26, 1886;
  • Anna Nielsen Larsdatter Sept. 23, 1817- Sept.26, 1886;
  • O’DONNELL

    OLSEN

  • Bennie 1891-1953 ossw Annette 1898-1963;
  • Josephine A. Nov.8, 1862- June 4, 1924;
  • Child Sept. 17, 1895- May 30, 1896;
  • Stine Apr. 11, 1845- Oct.2, 1896;
  • Hans June 24, 1847- July 19, 1926;
  • Juluis 1891-1971 ossw Gladys 1912-1989 ossw Carol 1934- ossw Johna A. 1937- ;
  • John Robert son of John A Jan. 16, - Mar.19, 1968;
  • John B. May 21, 1852- Dec.24, 1924;
  • dau. Terri 1958-1981 ossw Edward 1917- ossw Florida 1923- ossw Grandson Dan Schuettpelz Jan.19-26, 1972;
  • OTTO

  • John Richard Aug.23, 1911- May 31, 1972 ossw Alice (Thompson) Feb.15, 1920- Nov.16, 2001;
  • PAGE

  • Oliver V. Dec. 2, 1905- Mar.12, 1950 ossw Eylc M. Page VandenBusch July 16, 1917- July 10, 1989;
  • PAUL see GILSON

    PAULSEN

  • Jorgen 1891-1918 ossw Mathilde 1869-1846 ossw Christian 1862-1958 ossw son Philip 1893-1917 ossw Harold 1897- 1957 ossw Helen 1908-1989;
  • PAULSON

  • Elmer 1897-1979 ossw Selma 1906-1960 ossw Jorgen 1854-1948 ossw Jonette 1873-1927;
  • Anna 1860- 1947 ossw Peter 1860-1950 ossw Amelia Johansen 1873-1947 ossw Henrik Johanson 1820-1921;
  • PANETTI

    PEDERSON

  • Anton G. May 16, 1840- June 4, 1902 ossw Jacobine Feb.1, 1845- May 1, 1928 ossw Andrea (no dates);
  • PETERSON

  • Else 1913-1915 ossw Phillip 1918;
  • Svend 1840-1900 ossw Hanna 1844-1905 ossw Peter 1873-1874 ossw Amanda 1877-1885;
  • Wilhelmine A. died 1875 ossw Augusta 1875- 1876 ossw John H. 1838-1914 ossw Esther C. 1849- 1943 ossw Dollie 1882- ossw Edward 1883-1924 ossw Andrew B. 11877- 1962 ossw Ella 1888- 1978;
  • Ottar 1885-1934;
  • Lucille 1925- 1932;
  • Anders O. 1856- 1932;
  • Mark Lee 1964-1967;
  • dau. Darlene Faye 1941-1942;
  • Ellen M. ossw Richard G. 1901-1979;
  • Mil. Mkr. Wayne Kenneth Peterson US Army Korea Sept.3, 1929- Sept.11, 1996;
  • POULSEN

    RADICK NO NAMES OR DATES

    RASMUSSEN

    REITAN

    RICHTER

    RITTER

    RONN

    SCORY

    SCHUETLPELZ see Olsen also

  • Dan Jerome son of Jerome & Linda Jan. 19-26, 1972;
  • SERVAIS

    SHERIFF

    SIGMUND

    SORENSEN

  • Anton 1861-1945 ossw Mary 1870- 1955 ossw dau. Clara 1895-1991;
  • Mary J. 1847- 1926 ossw John A. 1844- 1895;
  • SORENSON

    STEIGENBERGER

    SUTRICK/ HARRISON

    SYNNES

  • Anna nee Lier Jan. 11, 1862- Aug.14, 1889;
  • Alfred 1892-1893;
  • Maren 1856-1937;
  • Amanda 1890-1961;
  • Alida M. 1884-1945;
  • Martin A. 1849-1926;
  • Edward (Howard) 1889;
  • THIELEN

    THOMPSON

  • Klaus Feb.2, 1844- July 15, 1898 ossw Johannar Feb.27, 1862- May 6, 1928ossw Anna Julia Apr. 29, 1859- July 19, 1873;
  • Arne P. Apr.16, 1885- Oct.5, 1946;
  • Lorents Sept. 20, 1841- Nov.25, 1924 ossw Johanna Feb.22, 1843- Oct.8, 1920;
  • children of M & J John L. died Mar.23, 1876 aged 4 mon.6days;
  • Lina died Nov.6, 1878 aged 1 yr. 1 mon. 18 days;
  • Thelma P. 1922-1924 ossw John T. 1874-1960 ossw Anna P. 1886- 1950;
  • Ane K. June 8, 1832- Sept.14, 1899;
  • Julia 1872-1954;
  • Christ 1863- 1943;
  • Theodore A. 1879-1919;
  • Hilda E. 1880- 1958;
  • Milton L. 1908-1921;
  • Donald T. 1918- 1919;
  • Jaqueline dau. of Sigfred & Mildred (no dates);
  • Mil. Mkr. Lawrence J. Thompson CPL US Army Air Corps WWII Aug.14, 1906-Mar.30, 1987;
  • Ralph Arnold Oct.5, 1912- Nov.16, 1984 ossw Esther Lorraine June 22, 1918- Nov.3, 1999 ossw Richard Ralph Jan.16, 1940- ossw Jeanne Marilyn June 4, 1942-;
  • Sigfred E. Feb. 22, 1916- Oct. 10, 1997 ossw Mildred D. April 5, 1920-;
  • Jacqueline Rae dau. of Sigfred & Mildred.
  • VAN ENKEVORT

    VANVONDEREN

    VIEAU

    WAHLSTROM

    WALENSKI

  • Martin V. 1909-1997 ossw Elsie (Gegare) 1920-1995 ossw Robert J. 1939- ossw Mary J. (Zich) 1938-1986;
  • WALTON

    WYKLE

    ZIMMERMAN

     


    Thanks to the efforts of Jean Williams 5/27/03.

    CopyRight Richard M. Balza, May 31 2003.