Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 
You are at http://www.rootsweb.com/~wiburnet/volunteers.htm  <--Click here to break out of someone else's frames.

.

Burnett Co. Contributors

.


 
 

This page is dedicated to those volunteers who have helped so much to make the Burnett Co. WIGenWeb Project the success it is.  Without your contributions, this site would be empty. 
CONTRIBUTOR CONTRIBUTIONS
Priscilla Arnold School Records including:
    Grantsburg District Two, as of 09 Sep 1901
    Grantsburg District One, as of 08 Sep 1902
    Grantsburg District II, as of 08 Sep 1903
Doris Baldwin Photo Album including:
    Baldwin, Edward & Naomi
    Baldwin, Ed & his fish
    Baldwin, Ed & golf trophy
    Baldwin, Naomi
    Baldwin, Ed & Naomi & unk. couple
    Goodell, Harry & Ida (Smith)
    Edward & Naomi Baldwin - Danbury Cemetery
    Monroe & Frances "Lulu" Baldwin - Danbury Cem.
    "Eva & Nella"
    "Eva Vandalen"
    "Anton Johnson"
    "Mr. & Mrs. Bourfs?"
    "Howard"
    "John Johnson"
    "John Vandalen"
    "Lee Crowther"
    "Lizzie (Olson) Profitt"
    "Mabel Hanstrom & Edna Polley"
    Unknown family photo
    Unidentifiable Man (2 photos)
    Unknown sisters
    Unknown woman
    Unknown man
    Knutson, Arne & Marit
    Knutson, Ole & Caroline
    Mansfield Family
    Mansfield, Harry & Ellen
    Mansfield, Mattie
    Rud, Arne K.
    Rud parents
    Charles Mansfield home
    Mansfield, Harry - Military photo
Nancy Olson Bovy Cemeteries additions in:
   Wood River Cemetery
Nancy Burmeister Cemeteries including:
    Lakewood Cemetery
Burnett County Historical Society Cemeteries including:
    Davidson's Island Cemetery
Karen (Chapman) Castle Photo Album including:
    Spaulding, Mary (Chapman) & Violet
Diane Cousins Photo Album including:
    Giswold, Martin - family of 1908
Angie Denotter Archives including:
    Obituaries
Don Drimmel Cemeteries including:
    Bluff Lake Cemetery
    Oak Grove Cemetery
Directories
Carol Edwards Cemetery additions in:
    Union Cemetery (page 2)
Photo Album including:
    Oscar Carl Sjoberg - Union Cemetery
Verna Flack Photo Album including:
    Identification of Unknown boy with cat
    Identification of Unknown couple
Lynnette Flottum Family Histories including:
    The Earl R. & Amy E. (Swan) Johnson Family
Carol Fure Cemeteries including:
    Hillcrest Cemetery
    Karlsborg Cemetery
    Lakewood Cemetery
    Orange Cemetery
    Perida Cemetery
Audrey Garlie Cemeteries including:
    St. John's Cemetery
    Viola Lake Cemetery
Tracey Green Cemeteries including:
   Orange Cemetery
George Gunderson Photos including:
    Anderson, August and wife
    Anderson, August's wife
    Anderson, Elfie
    Beda (1)
    Beda (2)
    Boyle, Annie
    Brasks
    Bynell, David and Mary
    Bynell, Oscar
    Eckenberg, Agnes
    Erickson, Anna and Axel
    Erickson, Axel
    Ferdell, Dina
    Hagen, Charley
    Hogan, Bert
    Jarl, Joel
    Klarquist, Alma
    Johnson, W. & Palm, Eric
    Larson, Gustaf and family
    Little, Ana
    Nelson, C. & Magnuson R., 1894
    Nelson, Gust
    Nelson, Gusta
    Nelson, Ida
    Nelson, Sarah
    Nygren family
    Westmore, Fred
    Unknown couple
    Courthouse at Grantsburg
    English Methodist Church, 1908
    Grantsburg Drug Co.
    Grantsburg High School
    Grantsburg Starch Factory
    Grantsburg Stock Yards
    Larson Farmhouse
    Main Street of Grantsburg
    'Marshals of the Day' at Grantsburg
Larry Ingalls Diary of Hiram L. Ingalls Sr.
Karen Kelsey Family Histories including:
    How a Norwegian Family Came to Burnett Co.
Vicki Koenen Cemeteries including
    Danbury Cemetery
Photos including:
    Main Street of Danbury looking east, 1920s
    Main Street of Danbury looking west, 1920s
    Danbury Bank, 1913
    North Bridge at Danbury - Blueberry Special
Jan Jordan Lokensgard Family Histories including:
    The Jordan Buck
Photos including:
    Cornwall, Ella (Burget), 1909
    Cornwall, Vera & Friends
    Danbury, 1941
    St. Croix River Flood, circa 1950
    Webster Depot, 1912
    Webster School, 1944
    Burgert Family Stone
    Adam & Charlotte (Hall) Burgert
    Orange Cemetery
    Jordan, Jim & his prize buck rack
Judy Ludden Cemeteries including:
    Greendale Cemetery
Family Histories including:
    Cornelison Family
Raymond A. Lundquist Cemeteries including:
    Norris Cemetery
Linda McAlpine Photos including:
    Farming in Falun
    Falun School Classroom
    Falun School students of 1932
    Fishbowl Inn
    Forestwood Lodge
    Forestwood Lodge cabin
    Siren Ski Slide
    Swenson, Alex and Johanna
    Swenson's 50th Anniversary
Terry McGinnis Photos including:
    McDowell, Albert
    McDowell, Charles & Ella
    McDowell family
Dottie McMahon Cemeteries including:
    Sacred Hearts Cemetery
Marilyn McQuarrie Photos including:
    Lars G. Erickson
    Carl & Anna Zetterquist
    Zetterquist tombstone details
    Carl Frederick Carlson
    Gust Carlson
    Phillip & Nina Dickey
    Herbert (son) & Anna (mother) Erickson
    John & Almeda Erickson
    Ed Carl Johnson
    Hilda (Carlson) Johnson
    Lowell C. Mott
    Henry & Mabel Schultz
    Union Cemetery Entrance
    Johnson, Hilda
    Carl Frederick Carlson Jr.
    Erickson, Herbert
William Meyers Photos including:
    Meyer, Lewis & Selma (Anderson)
    "King" Carl Anderson tombstone
    Britta Meyer tombstone
    Carl Meyer tombstone
    Meyer Family Stone
Dawn Mueller Cemeteries including:
    Sacred Hearts Cemetery
Census including:
    1910 Burnett Co. Federal Census for Scott Township
Photos including:
    Joseph Merkle tombstone
    Webb Lake School students of 1931
    Webb Lake Store
    Namakagon Lodge, 1943
    Kilkare on Birch Island Lake, Webb Lake
    Houman's Resort in Danbury
    Roamer's Inn Resort, Webb Lake, 1950s
Gary Peterson Histories including:
    Trade River Evangelical Free Church
Photos including:
    Swedish Free Mission Church
    Anderson, Charles' children
    Ekblad Family, 1924
    Holmes Brothers band
    Johnson, Freda and horse
    Lindgren Family
    Peterson, C. E. & Family
    Trade River July 4th Celebration, 1914
    Trade River Mission Church
    Joseph Peterson farm, 1957
    Trade River Creamery
    Trade River Sawmill #2
    E. N. Erickson Potato Harvest, Trade River
    Haying at C. E. Peterson's
    Threshing Rig and Crew
    Trade River School children
    Unknown Grantsburg people
Henry Peterson Cemeteries including
    Anscarius Cemetery
    Benson Cemetery
    Ekdall Cemetery
    Falun Cemetery
    Freya Cemetery
    Holmes Cemetery
    Karlsborg Cemetery
    Laketown Cemetery
    Logging Creek Cemetery
    Mission Cemetery
    Mud Hen Lake Cemetery
    Pleasant Prairie Cemetery
    Riverside Cemetery
    St. Olaf's Cemetery
    Thor Cemetery
    Trade River Cemetery
    Union Cemetery
    West Sweden Cemetery
    Wolf Creek Cemetery
    Wood Lake Cemetery
    Wood River Baptist Cemetery
    Wood River Cemetery
    Zion Cemetery
Russell Peterson Photos including:
   Dongola School students, 1913
Mark Smith Photos including:
   Erickson, A. (?)
   Hoaglund, Ruth(?) & husband(?)
   Hoaglund women
   Unknown boy with cat
   Unknown Grantsburg boys
   Unknown Grantsburg boys Postcard back
   Excelsior Factory at Grantsburg
   Hickerson Roller Mill at Grantsburg
   North on Oak St. in Grantsburg
   Yellow Lake Log Drive
Karen Spoentgen Success Stories including:
    Hendrickson Family Puzzle Solved!
Barb Swearingen Cemeteries including:
    Clam Lake Cemetery
    Lake View Cemetery
    Lutheran Cemetery
    White Pine Cemetery
Alicia Thayer Photos including:
    Hegge, Cora
    Meade, Cora (Hegge) & daughters
    Ye Olde Outhouse - Danbury postcard
    Cornwall, Archie & Ella (Burgert)
    Cornwall, Ella
    Thayer, Basil J. & Donna M. (Meade)
    Thayer, Elwin, 1918
    Thayer, Elwin & friend, LeRoy Jackson
    Thayer, Wayne
    Hegge, Jack & family
Belva Todd Histories including:
    Green Grove
Schools including:
   Burnett Co. 8th Grade Commencement Program, 1942
   1942 8th Grade Graduate Roster
Hal Zander Cemeteries including:
   Timberland Ringebu Cemetery
Photos including:
    Baker, Aaron and family
    Aaron Baker home
    Baker, Aaron and family #2
    Baker Children
    Baker, Hazel Gladys (9 months old)
    Lair, Andrew Aeton
    Lair family men
    Charles Wesley Koon home
    Logging with Andrew Aeton Lair
    Dodd Family
    Aaron Shelby Baker - Lakeview Cemetery
    Eugene & Rena (Coon) Baker - Lakeview Cemetery
    George Baker - Lakeview Cemetery
    Ida (Coon) Baker - Lakeview Cemetery
    Isaac Baker - Lakeview Cemetery
    Mary Etta (Belt) Baker - Lakeview Cemetery
    Ora Baker - Lakeview Cemetery
    Ray Ebenezer Baker - Lakeview Cemetery
    Ruby Baker - Lakeview Cemetery
    William A & Emma A Cooan - Lakeview Cemetery
    Lyman Dodd - Lakeview Cemetery
    Mark & Hattie (Baker) Dodd - Lakeview Cemetery
    Mary & Rachel Dodd - Lakeview Cemetery
    Otis & Mary Engebretson - Lakeview Cemetery
    Lillian (Lair) Clark - Timberland Cemetery
    Bessie Lair - Timberland Cemetery
    Claude A Lair - Timberland Cemetery
    John Lair - Timberland Cemetery
    Kenneth Lair - Timberland Cemetery
    Kenneth Lair - Timberland Cemetery
    Rose (Clark) Lair - Timberland Cemetery
    Betsy Moore - Timberland Cemetery
    Harry & Ceciel (Lair) Rathbun - Timberland Cem.
    Clam River School, 1905
    Clam River School Roster, 1905
    Clam River School Teacher, 1905
    Timberland Cemetery Entrance
    Eva Jane Baker Parrot Jensen - Viola Cemetery
    Curtis C. Dodd - Bluff Lake Cemetery
    James Spenser Baker - Clam Lake Cemetery
    Lakeview Cemetery
    Charles H. Engebretson - Lakeview Cemetery
    Patti Jean Engebretson - Lakeview Cemetery
    Paul Leroy Engebretson - Lakeview Cemetery
    Shirley Pauline Engebretson - Lakeview Cemetery
    Clyde & Alma Hillman - Lakeview Cemetery
    Lafe Koon - Lakeview Cemetery
    Charles & Mattie Mansfield - Lakeview Cemetery
    Charles W. & Myrtle Mansfield - Lakeview Cemetery
    Dorothy Jean Mansfield - Lakeview Cemetery
    Albert & Alice Fristed - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Allen Dean Fristed - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Carles Fristed - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Carles & Rosella Fristed - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Joan Marie Fristed - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Owen & Delores Fristed - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Peter Fristed - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Retha Fristed - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Edith Mae (Parrott) Jensen - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Raymond Jensen - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Jean E. & Lavern F. Mansfield - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Etta Mae Parrott - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Olaf & Marjorie Pearson - Viola Lake Cemetery
    Viola Lake Cemetery

.
.


 
 
 
 
 
Return to Burnett Co. WIGenWeb main page

.


 
 

.

You are the [an error occurred while processing this directive] visitor to this page.
Thanks for stopping by!

f-burnett  

This web site and its contents in the format presented, except where otherwise noted on the page, are copyrighted by Burnett Co. WIGenWeb Coordinator and may not be copied, altered, converted nor uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, nor linked from any "pay-for-view" site, linked in such a manner as to appear to be part of another site including "frame" capturing, nor included in any software collection or print collection of any type without the express written permission of the author of this site, namely, Burnett Co. WIGenWeb Coordinator.

©  Copyright 1999 - 2006
All Rights Reserved
Burnett Co. WIGenWeb Coordinator, Webmaster


 
 
.