British Interest Group of Wisconsin and Illinois

BIGWILL Register

  If you find a possible shared research interest here, you can get in contact with the person listed in the Member name column by clicking on that member’s name. The contact may be in one of three forms:
1) If the member has given permission to BIGWILL to include his or her e-mail address on this web page, the e-mail link will allow you to send a message directly to the member.
2) If the member has e-mail but has not given permission to BIGWILL to include his or her e-mail address on this web page, the e-mail link will allow you to send a message which BIGWILL will forward to the member.
3) If the member has not notified BIGWILL that he or she has an active e-mail address, BIGWILL will print and mail your e-mail message to the member; your postal address will be needed in such cases.

Map showing counties of England, Scotland and Wales prior to the 1974 boundary changes (using Chapman County Codes)

Map showing counties of Ireland (i.e., Northern Ireland and the Republic of Ireland) prior to the 1974 boundary changes (using Chapman County Codes)

List of country and county codes

BIGWILL Register Sorted by Location             

Surname   County Code   Place Name Country Code Period Member Name
Blackall ANYWHERE ALL ALL ALL Jean Kitsembel
Cole ANYWHERE ALL ALL ALL Jean Kitsembel
Crinklaw ANYWHERE ALL ALL ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Dexter ANYWHERE ALL ALL ALL Richard Dexter
Powers ANYWHERE ALL ALL ALL Jean Kitsembel
Ruddel ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1725 Helen Gbala
Ruddell ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1725 Helen Gbala
Ruddle ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1725 Helen Gbala
Phares ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1750 Paul Meltzer
Himes ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1800 Helen Gbala
Pike ANYWHERE ALL ALL 1800-1850 Cora Hammarstrom
Andrews ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1825 Helen Gbala
Barris ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Barrows ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Brown ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Paul Meltzer
Kynes ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Paul Meltzer
McHugo ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Marlyne J. Seymour
Selbey ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Helen Gbala
Seymour ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Marlyne J. Seymour
Slover ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Spafford ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Turney ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Merilyn Romani
Richmond ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1066-2000 Roger Higgs
Underwood ANYWHERE ALL ENG c 1600 Merilyn Romani
Meador ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1612 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Mitchell ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1639 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Pilgrim ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1650-1800 Robert Kelly
Hudson ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1652 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Adams ANYWHERE ALL ENG Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Brailsford ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1660-1710 H. Clark Dean
Brelsford ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1660-1710 H. Clark Dean
Gladwell ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1700 Paul Meltzer
Glidewell ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1700 Paul Meltzer
Andersen ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1750 Sally Von Bruenchenhein
Bailes ANYWHERE ALL ENG c 1700 Merilyn Romani
Dunwiddie ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1850 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Hukill ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1800 Merilyn Romani
Rockwell ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1900 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Rogerson ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1760 Ann Wells
Violett ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1800 H. Clark Dean
Griffies ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1740-1800 Ann Wells
Carey ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1750 Merilyn Romani
Stone ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1750-1800 Patricia Fellner
Holiday ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1800 Paul Meltzer
Jewett ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1800 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Cramer ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1800-1850 Merilyn Romani
Fitton ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1800-1850 Merilyn Romani
Howden ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Irwin ANYWHERE ALL ENG c 1800 Merilyn Romani
Cecil ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1814 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Davis ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1818 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Blyth ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1825-1900 Ann Wells
Brady ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1840 Bette Cameron
Selby ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Strickland ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Wilmot ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1850 Merilyn Romani
Leather ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1880 Ann Wells
Chapin Manchester ALL ENG Bef 1600 Helen Gbala
Creamer Wilden BDF ENG 1840-1910 Mary Stott
Adams Great Brickhill BKM ENG 1840-1900 Terence Carter
Griffin Stewkley BKM ENG 1750-1800 Terence Carter
Cheyney Uplambourn BRK ENG 1624-1679 Jeannine Burger
Buell ANYWHERE CAM ENG ALL Zoe Mather
Atwood ANYWHERE CAM ENG Bef 1850 Arthur Sprague
Peacock Cambridge CAM ENG Bef 1853 Dorothy Leone
Barker ANYWHERE CHS ENG 1800 Ann Wells
Garnett ANYWHERE CHS ENG 1800 Ann Wells
Molynevx ANYWHERE CHS ENG 1800 Ann Wells
Mayhew ANYWHERE CHS ENG 19C - 20C Ann Wells
Granger Chester CHS ENG 19C - 20C Ann Wells
Atkinson Dukinfield CHS ENG Bef 1900 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Booth Dukinfield CHS ENG Bef 1900 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Dixon Littleton CHS ENG 1740-1800 Ann Wells
Frayn ANYWHERE CON ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Frayne ANYWHERE CON ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Gay ANYWHERE CON ENG 1790-1890 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Coffin ANYWHERE CON ENG 1800 Ann Wells
Frayn Egloskerry CON ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Frayne Egloskerry CON ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Gay Egloskerry CON ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Henwood Lanlivery CON ENG 1780-1870 Maryella Strane
Sleep Launceston CON ENG Bef 1800 Verna North
Harvey Launceston CON ENG 19C Verna North
Pooley Liskeard CON ENG 1700-1850 Maryella Strane
Roskilly Liskeard CON ENG 1700-1850 Maryella Strane
Chappel Liskeard CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chappell Liskeard CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chapple Liskeard CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Henwood Liskeard CON ENG 1780-1870 Maryella Strane
Henwood Penzance CON ENG 1750-1870 Maryella Strane
Henwood St. Clere CON ENG 1750-1880 Maryella Strane
Jefford St. Dominick CON ENG 1750-1800 Zoe Mather
Chappel St. Austell CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chappell St. Austell CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chapple St. Austell CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Clatworthy St. Dominick CON ENG c 1800 Zoe Mather
Finnigan Whitehaven CUL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Cogan ANYWHERE DEV ENG Bef 1630 JoAnn Lemker
Burgoyne ANYWHERE DEV ENG 1750-1800 Margaret Wilton
Colman ANYWHERE DEV ENG 1750-1850 Jane Traeder
Crook ANYWHERE DEV ENG 18C Margaret Wilton
Lowery ANYWHERE DEV ENG 1750-1800 Verna North
Reading ANYWHERE DEV ENG 1750-1850 Jane Traeder
Gay ANYWHERE DEV ENG 1823 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Croker Bovey-Tracey DEV ENG ALL Zoe Mather
Trickey Broad Clyst Parish DEV ENG 1695-1779 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Bodley Exeter DEV ENG 1720 Mary Morsch
King Modbury DEV ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
Webber Paighton DEV ENG 1850-1890 Robert Kelly
Patey Stokenham DEV ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
Randle Stokenham DEV ENG c 1850 Verna North
Chappel Uffculme DEV ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chappell Uffculme DEV ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chapple Uffculme DEV ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Reading ANYWHERE DOR ENG 1750-1850 Jane Traeder
Hannam ANYWHERE DOR ENG 1800-1900 Mary Dixon
Herridge ANYWHERE DOR ENG 1800-1900 Mary Dixon
Balston Broadwindsor DOR ENG 1570-1650 H. Clark Dean
Cogan Broadwindsor DOR ENG 1579-1658 H. Clark Dean
Parkin ANYWHERE DUR ENG c 1795 Jeannine Burger
Lowery ANYWHERE DUR ENG c 1840 Jeannine Burger
Martin ANYWHERE DUR ENG c 1840 Jeannine Burger
Bell ANYWHERE DUR ENG 1870-1920 Jeannine Burger
Paxton Bishopwearmouth DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Smith Burdon DUR ENG 1790-1880 Sandra Trapp
Dent Chester-le-Street DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Donnison Chester-le-Street DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Thompson Chester-le-Street DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Harle Chester-le-Street DUR ENG 19C Sandra Trapp
Wake Dalton-le-Dale DUR ENG Bef 1700 Sandra Trapp
Witherop Dalton-le-Dale DUR ENG c 1700 Sandra Trapp
Wake Easington DUR ENG 1740-1747 Sandra Trapp
Wood Easington DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Lamb Gateshead DUR ENG Bef 1800 Paul Milner
Callaghan Gateshead DUR ENG Aft 1870 Paul Milner
Ingram Hamsterly DUR ENG Bef 1893 Jeannine Burger
Smith Houghton-le-Spring DUR ENG 19C Sandra Trapp
Redfearn Middleton in Teesdale DUR ENG Bef 1853 Nancy Wood
Smith Middleton in Teesdale DUR ENG Bef 1853 Nancy Wood
Wake Murton DUR ENG Bef 1700 Sandra Trapp
Wake Pittington DUR ENG 1747-1800 Sandra Trapp
Fenwick Pittington DUR ENG 1750-1800 Sandra Trapp
Paxton Prior Close DUR ENG 1826-1840 Sandra Trapp
Harle Ryton DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Paxton Seaham DUR ENG 1800-1840 Sandra Trapp
Fenwick Sherburn DUR ENG 1750-1800 Sandra Trapp
Paxton Sunderland DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Ackley Shelford ESS ENG 1635 Russell & Joyce Doebler
King Bristol GLS ENG 1100-1800 Roger Higgs
Edwards Brownshill GLS ENG 1850-1920 Yvonne Meltzer
Edwards Chalford GLS ENG Aft 1840 Yvonne Meltzer
Hodge Cheltenham GLS ENG 1847 Nancy Helbach
Humphreys Cheltenham GLS ENG 1881 Nancy Helbach
Humphries Chevening GLS ENG 1847 Nancy Helbach
Holder Horfield GLS ENG 1700-1880 Nancy Holder
Dyer Lower Slaughter GLS ENG 1824 Nancy Helbach
Humphreys Lower Slaughter GLS ENG 1824 Nancy Helbach
Humphries Notgrove GLS ENG 1818 Nancy Helbach
Hallewell Stroud GLS ENG Aft 1750 Yvonne Meltzer
Markey Taynton GLS ENG Bef 1717 Virginia Skoglund
Marky Taynton GLS ENG Bef 1717 Virginia Skoglund
Comedy ANYWHERE HEF ENG 1800-1900 Russell & Joyce Doebler
De Hackluite Herford HEF ENG 1200-1300 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Carter Bishop’s Stortford HRT ENG 19C Terence Carter
Freeman Harpenden HRT ENG 1814 Nancy Helbach
Gray Harpenden HRT ENG 1814 Nancy Helbach
Humphrey Harpenden HRT ENG 1814 Nancy Helbach
Humphreys Harpenden HRT ENG 1814 Nancy Helbach
Humphreys Harpenden HRT ENG 1814 Nancy Helbach
Headley ANYWHERE IOW ENG 17C H. Clark Dean
Hedly Brading IOW ENG 1600-1700 H. Clark Dean
Milner ANYWHERE KEN ENG ALL Paul Milner
Waghorn ANYWHERE KEN ENG ALL Paul Milner
Couchman ANYWHERE KEN ENG Aft 1800 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Sturch Chatham KEN ENG Aft 1842 Susan Sincere
Saunders Chatham KEN ENG 19C Mary Price
Humphreys Chevening KEN ENG 1847 Nancy Helbach
Baker Hollingbourn KEN ENG Bef 1800 Paul Milner
Milner Leeds KEN ENG ALL Paul Milner
Ibbotson Leeds KEN ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Miller Sevenoaks KEN ENG ALL Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Addison ANYWHERE LAN ENG c 1675 Bobbie Briggs
Askew ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1725 Bobbie Briggs
Watson ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1750 Bobbie Briggs
Bragge ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1775 Bobbie Briggs
Park ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1775 Bobbie Briggs
Warriner ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1775 Bobbie Briggs
Winder ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1775 Bobbie Briggs
Ormandy ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1800 Bobbie Briggs
Smith ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1800 Bobbie Briggs
Read ANYWHERE LAN ENG 1800-1850 Karen Morrison
Bradley ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1810 Bobbie Briggs
Wild ANYWHERE LAN ENG c 1810-1832 Karen Morrison
Ingram ANYWHERE LAN ENG Aft 1815 Jeannine Burger
Armistead ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1825 Bobbie Briggs
Woods ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1825 Bobbie Briggs
Gash ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1830 Bobbie Briggs
Wilson ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1830 Bobbie Briggs
Smith ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1835 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Wilkinson ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1835 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Dobson ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Fox ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Houghton ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Kitchen ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Lindow ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Longson ANYWHERE LAN ENG Aft 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Briggs ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1875 Bobbie Briggs
Coward ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1875 Bobbie Briggs
Knight Barrow LAN ENG 1880-2000 Robert Kelly
Wilson Bretherton LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Dandy Bretherton LAN ENG Bef 1700 Sandra Trapp
Bannister Bretherton LAN ENG 1700-1730 Sandra Trapp
Banks Chorley LAN ENG Bef 1775 Daniel Kane
Dandy Croston LAN ENG Bef 1700 Sandra Trapp
Park Croston LAN ENG c 1768 Sandra Trapp
Parker Croston LAN ENG c 1768 Sandra Trapp
Whiteside Fleetwood LAN ENG 1846-1860 Sandra Trapp
Bannister Freckleton LAN ENG 1810-1870 Sandra Trapp
Watkinson Halsall LAN ENG c 1817 Sandra Trapp
Thornton Hesketh LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Bannister Hesketh LAN ENG Bef 1700 Sandra Trapp
Merna Heywood LAN ENG 1810-1852 Karen Morrison
Dandy Hoole LAN ENG 1700-1760 Sandra Trapp
Bannister Hoole LAN ENG 1730-1820 Sandra Trapp
Livesay Kirkham LAN ENG 1780-1820 Sandra Trapp
Eccles Leyland LAN ENG c 1668 Sandra Trapp
Whiteside Leyland LAN ENG 1860-1890 Sandra Trapp
Harrison Liverpool LAN ENG c 1760 Sandra Trapp
Ball Lytham LAN ENG 1750-1800 Sandra Trapp
Whiteside Lytham LAN ENG 1760-1833 Sandra Trapp
Williams Manchester LAN ENG 1800-1840 Mary Stott
Stott Manchester LAN ENG Bef 1850 Mary Stott
Thornton Manchester LAN ENG 19C Mary Price
Hartley Manchester LAN ENG Aft 1880 Mary Price
Marcus Manchester LAN ENG 1885-1930 H. Clark Dean
Stollman Manchester LAN ENG 1890-1970 H. Clark Dean
Hull Marton LAN ENG c 1756 Sandra Trapp
Ball North Meols LAN ENG 1500-1800 Sandra Trapp
Rimmer North Meols LAN ENG 1500-1760 Sandra Trapp
Rymer North Meols LAN ENG 1500-1760 Sandra Trapp
Breykell North Meols LAN ENG 1550-1680 Sandra Trapp
Aughton North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Johnson North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Matthew North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Nickson North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Nixon North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Peters North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Thomasson North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Watkinson North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Wignal North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Watkinson Ormskirk LAN ENG c 1753 Sandra Trapp
McCanna Preston LAN ENG Bef 1840 Fran Luby
Pilling Royton LAN ENG 1750-1850 H. Clark Dean
Ogden Royton LAN ENG 1760-1860 H. Clark Dean
Ascroft Tarleton LAN ENG 1600-1800 Sandra Trapp
Ball Warton LAN ENG c 1750 Sandra Trapp
Livesay Warton LAN ENG 1780-1820 Sandra Trapp
Whiteside Warton LAN ENG 1833-1846 Sandra Trapp
Higgs ANYWHERE LEI ENG 1600-2000 Roger Higgs
Kimber ANYWHERE LEI ENG Aft 1750 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Ridgway Narborough LEI ENG c 1750 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Portas ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Porteous ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Portes ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Porteus ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Portus ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Vamplew ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Van Plew ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Dennis ANYWHERE LIN ENG Bef 1800 Karen Glass
Dobbs ANYWHERE LIN ENG Bef 1800 Karen Glass
Rouse ANYWHERE LIN ENG Bef 1800 Karen Glass
Cope Fleet LIN ENG 1770-1830 Judy Knoblock
Ward Fleet LIN ENG 1770-1830 Judy Knoblock
Bembridge Fleet LIN ENG 1790-1861 Judy Knoblock
Copeland Fleet LIN ENG 1800-1850 Judy Knoblock
Smith Gainsborough LIN ENG c 1810 Mary Stott
Bell Gedney LIN ENG 1800-1850 Judy Knoblock
Coot Grimoldsby LIN ENG 1750-1850 Verna North
Fell Grimoldsby LIN ENG 1750-1850 Verna North
Webster Louth LIN ENG 18C Verna North
Ashforth Scampton LIN ENG Bef 1800 Bette Cameron
Castle Spalding LIN ENG 1801-1835 Judy Knoblock
Edwards London LND ENG Aft 1750 Yvonne Meltzer
Edwards ANYWHERE MDX ENG Aft 1750 Yvonne Meltzer
Bunting ANYWHERE MDX ENG Aft 1800 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Sturch ANYWHERE MDX ENG Aft 1802 Susan Sincere
Deverell Hampstead MDX ENG 1790-1840 Susan Sincere
Thomson Homerton MDX ENG Bef 1900 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Blankenship ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1646 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Blankinshop ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1646 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Blenkensop ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1646 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Blinkensop ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1646 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Akenside ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1800 Paul Milner
Tindal ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1800 Paul Milner
Ingram ANYWHERE NBL ENG c 1840 Jeannine Burger
Craiston Bedlington NBL ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Craistor Bedlington NBL ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Crayston Bedlington NBL ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Ellison Bedlington NBL ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Smith Bedlington NBL ENG Bef 1777 Sandra Trapp
Moore Heddon-on-the-Wall NBL ENG 1750-1800 Paul Milner
Dixon Ingoe NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Callaghan Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Croudace Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Donnelly Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Finnigan Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Kirton Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Lord Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Telford Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Stevens Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG 1800-1900 Paul Milner
Palmer Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG Bef 1820 Paul Milner
Trainer Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG Aft 1860 Paul Milner
Dixon Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG Bef 1900 Paul Milner
Chicken Stamfordham NBL ENG Bef 1750 Paul Milner
Dixon-Brown Unthank Hall NBL ENG Aft 1800 Paul Milner
Scoggan ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1750 JoAnn Lemker
Scoggans ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1750 JoAnn Lemker
Atwood ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1850 Arthur Sprague
Spragg ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1850 Arthur Sprague
Spragge ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1850 Arthur Sprague
Spraggs ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1850 Arthur Sprague
Grand ANYWHERE NFK ENG 19C Margaret Wilton
Ash Brisley NFK ENG 1800-1870 Ann Wells
Smyth Hingham NFK ENG 1500-1635 Nancy Holder
Metcalf Leyburn NRY ENG Bef 1888 Dorothy Leone
Metcalfe Leyburn NRY ENG Bef 1888 Dorothy Leone
Metcalf Wensley NRY ENG Bef 1888 Dorothy Leone
Metcalfe Wensley NRY ENG Bef 1888 Dorothy Leone
Higgs ANYWHERE NTH ENG 1780-2000 Roger Higgs
Littlewood ANYWHERE NTT ENG ALL Roland Littlewood
Capps ANYWHERE NTT ENG Aft 1900 Roland Littlewood
Reavill Basford NTT ENG Bef 1900 Roger Reavill
Reavill Bulwell NTT ENG Bef 1900 Roger Reavill
Gabitus East Markham NTT ENG 1750-1850 Roland Littlewood
Fletcher East Markham NTT ENG 1850-1900 Roland Littlewood
Lightfoot East Markham NTT ENG 19C Roland Littlewood
Reavill New Basford NTT ENG Bef 1900 Roger Reavill
Reavill Newark NTT ENG Bef 1900 Roger Reavill
Cocking North Muskham NTT ENG Bef 1850 Bette Cameron
Reavill Nottingham NTT ENG Bef 1900 Roger Reavill
Bills Tuxford NTT ENG Bef 1800 Bette Cameron
Fletcher Tuxford NTT ENG Aft 1850 Roland Littlewood
Peacock Tuxford NTT ENG Aft 1900 Roland Littlewood
Fletcher West Markham NTT ENG 1850-1900 Roland Littlewood
Smith West Markham NTT ENG 19C Roland Littlewood
Miller ANYWHERE OXF ENG 1750-1850 Verna North
Clark ANYWHERE OXF ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
Parish ANYWHERE OXF ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
Parrish ANYWHERE OXF ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
Allen Great Haseley OXF ENG Bef 1836 Virginia Skoglund
Nicholls Hook Norton OXF ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
Manlove ANYWHERE SAL ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Wilton ANYWHERE SFK ENG ALL Margaret Wilton
Cowey Nacton SFK ENG Bef 1880 Mary Stott
Cowie Nacton SFK ENG Bef 1880 Mary Stott
Weld Sudbury SFK ENG Bef 1630 Karen Morrison
Jarratt Thelnetham SFK ENG 1750-1850 Melva Kerry
Middleton Thelnetham SFK ENG 1750-1850 Melva Kerry
Kerry Wattisfield SFK ENG 1750-1850 Melva Kerry
Coleman ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1730-1790 Jane Traeder
Reading ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1730-1790 Jane Traeder
Everdale ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1750-1820 Merilyn Romani
Redding ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1790-1890 Jane Traeder
Dunston ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1850-1930 Jane Traeder
Watts ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1850-1930 Jane Traeder
Hutchins ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1870-1930 Jane Traeder
Moore ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1870-1930 Jane Traeder
Filer Blagdon SOM ENG 1600-1850 Merilyn Romani
Healy Bristol SOM ENG Aft 1852 Susan Sincere
Coleman Burtle SOM ENG 1790-1890 Jane Traeder
Redding Burtle SOM ENG 1850-1920 Jane Traeder
Henwood Wellington SOM ENG 1820-1902 Maryella Strane
Adams Soutwark SRY ENG 1890-1920 Terence Carter
Brown Streatham SRY ENG Bef 1860 Paul Milner
Woods Wandsworth SRY ENG c 1855 Tobi McGrath
Manlove ANYWHERE STS ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Higgs ANYWHERE WAR ENG 1500-2000 Roger Higgs
Bromfield Coventry WAR ENG 1700-1880 Nancy Holder
Chapman Leamington Spa WAR ENG 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Thomson Leamington Spa WAR ENG 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Chapman Lillington WAR ENG 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Thomson Lillington WAR ENG 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Robinson ANYWHERE WES ENG Bef 1825 Bobbie Briggs
Booth ANYWHERE WES ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Shaw ANYWHERE WES ENG Bef 1875 Bobbie Briggs
Morris ANYWHERE WOR ENG Aft 1800 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Morris Birmingham WOR ENG Aft 1850 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Stott Bradford WRY ENG 1780-1850 Mary Stott
Green Bramley WRY ENG Bef 1850 Mary Stott
Wigfall Bramley WRY ENG Bef 1850 Mary Stott
Stott Eccleshill WRY ENG 1780-1860 Mary Stott
Stott Leeds WRY ENG 1800-1850 Mary Stott
Carroll Wakefield WRY ENG Aft 1860 Susan Sincere
Carthy Wakefield WRY ENG Aft 1860 Susan Sincere
Carty Wakefield WRY ENG Aft 1860 Susan Sincere
Metcalf ANYWHERE YKS ENG ALL Dorothy Leone
Metcalfe ANYWHERE YKS ENG ALL Dorothy Leone
Sproats ANYWHERE YKS ENG ALL Dorothy Leone
Walker ANYWHERE YKS ENG ALL Dorothy Leone
Buckle ANYWHERE YKS ENG 1680-1719 John Buckles
Wilkinson ANYWHERE YKS ENG 1780-1850 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Smith ANYWHERE YKS ENG Bef 1835 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Wilkinson ANYWHERE YKS ENG Bef 1835 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Armitage Bradford YKS ENG Bef 1800 Daniel Kane
Whitehead Bradford YKS ENG Bef 1800 Daniel Kane
Jessup Fishlake Rawcliff YKS ENG Bef 1700 Helen Gbala
Granger Leeds YKS ENG 18C Ann Wells
Ibbotson Leeds YKS ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Smith Muker Pansh YKS ENG Bef 1853 Nancy Wood
Wilkinson Scarborough YKS ENG c 1810 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Wilkinson Scarborough YKS ENG 1820-1830 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Knight Andeas IOM IOM 1870-2000 Robert Kelly
Johnson ANYWHERE IOM IOM 1750-1800 Weldon & Judy Johnson
Crellin German IOM IOM 1700-1850 Robert Kelly
Caine German IOM IOM 1750-1855 Robert Kelly
Moore German IOM IOM 1800-1900 Robert Kelly
Kelly German IOM IOM 1880-1940 Robert Kelly
Knight Micheal IOM IOM 1700-2000 Robert Kelly
Kelly Patrick IOM IOM 1750-1880 Robert Kelly
Quirk Patrick IOM IOM 1800-1900 Robert Kelly
Crinklow ANYWHERE ALL IRL ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
McHugo ANYWHERE ALL IRL ALL Marlyne J. Seymour
Brown ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1700-1800 Roger Higgs
Butler ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1700-1810 H. Clark Dean
Tucker ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1700-1800 Jean Kitsembel
Callen ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1750 Patricia Fellner
Coggin ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1750 JoAnn Lemker
Coggins ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1750 JoAnn Lemker
Garrett ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1750 Merilyn Romani
O’Quinn ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1750 Patricia Fellner
Falls ANYWHERE ALL IRL Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Melvin ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1800 Bette Cameron
Bingham ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Howden ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1920 Michael Howden
McAdams ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1850 Merilyn Romani
Mills ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Welch ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Williams ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1850 Jean Kitsembel
Harper ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1816 Bette Cameron
McDonnell ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1840 Anne Darrow
Cunningham ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1847 Anne Darrow
Donlon ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Fran Luby
Fox ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Diane McQueen
Gilleland ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 JoAnn Lemker
Hunter ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Kane ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Daniel Kane
Murphy ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Diane McQueen
O’Hara ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Fran Luby
Vaughn ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Fran Luby
Dunne ANYWHERE ALL IRL 19C Fran Luby
Faulkner ANYWHERE ALL IRL 19C Verna North
Heron ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1850 Ann Wells
Ward ANYWHERE ALL IRL 19C Fran Luby
D’Arcy ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1860 Fran Luby
Blewitt ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1865 Fran Luby
Bluett ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1865 Fran Luby
McCants ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1870 JoAnn Lemker
McDavitt Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1700-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Griffin Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1750-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Wear Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1750-1800 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Strain Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1780-1855 Edward Strane
Strane Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1780-1855 Edward Strane
Straney Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1780-1855 Edward Strane
McCargo ANYWHERE ANT IRL ALL Merilyn Romani
Tweed ANYWHERE ANT IRL Bef 1840 Anne Darrow
Bodley Armagh ANT IRL 1720 Mary Morsch
Parker Armagh ANT IRL 1720 Mary Morsch
Todd Armagh ANT IRL 1720 Mary Morsch
Mawhinney Belfast ANT IRL Bef 1850 Lynne McLernon
McLernon Belfast ANT IRL Bef 1850 Lynne McLernon
Thornton Belfast ANT IRL 19C Mary Price
Darragh Carncastle ANT IRL Bef 1844 Anne Darrow
Burns Coleraine ANT IRL 1600-1800 Nancy Holder
McLernon Duneane Parish ANT IRL Aft 1850 Lynne McLernon
Quinn ANYWHERE ARM IRL 1750-1800 Weldon & Judy Johnson
Dunlop ANYWHERE ARM IRL Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
McFadden ANYWHERE ARM IRL Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Reynolds ANYWHERE ARM IRL Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Stewart ANYWHERE ARM IRL Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Quinn ANYWHERE ARM IRL 19C Weldon & Judy Johnson
Smith ANYWHERE ARM IRL 19C Weldon & Judy Johnson
Vallely Darkley ARM IRL Bef 1800 Daniel Kane
Vallely Keady ARM IRL Bef 1800 Daniel Kane
O’Leary ANYWHERE CAR IRL Bef 1890 Pat McLeod
Lawlor Bagnelstown CAR IRL 19C Mary Price
Sheridan Bagnelstown CAR IRL 19C Mary Price
Tracey Bagnelstown CAR IRL 19C Mary Price
Ward Bagnelstown CAR IRL 19C Mary Price
Mahon Ballymurphy CAR IRL Bef 1795 Pat McLeod
Ryan Borris CAR IRL Bef 1795 Joan Georgick
Kealy Borris CAR IRL Bef 1796 Joan Georgick
Dreelan Coonogue CAR IRL c 1750 Pat McLeod
Mahon Crawn CAR IRL 1800-1900 Pat McLeod
Murphy Kiledmond CAR IRL c 1750 Pat McLeod
Hickey Knockroe CAR IRL 1780-1800 Pat McLeod
Dunne Knockroe CAR IRL Bef 1890 Pat McLeod
Kealy Spawnhill CAR IRL 1750-1850 Pat McLeod
Fitzpatrick Spawnhill CAR IRL c 1850 Pat McLeod
O’Reilly ANYWHERE CAV IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Reilly ANYWHERE CAV IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Elliott ANYWHERE CAV IRL Aft 1800 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Donnelly ANYWHERE CAV IRL Bef 1850 Fran Luby
Johnston ANYWHERE CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Foster Ballinagh CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Warrington Butlersbridge CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Porterfield Clare CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
McCauley Crosserlough CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
McGovern Enniskillen CAV IRL 19C H. Clark Dean
Pile Kiffagh CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Pyle Kiffagh CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Anderson Knockbride Parish CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Douglas Knockbride Parish CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Kennedy Knockbride Parish CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
McHugh Swanlinbar CAV IRL 19C H. Clark Dean
Scanlan ANYWHERE COR IRL ALL Marlyne J. Seymour
Parker ANYWHERE COR IRL 1700-1800 Ann Wells
Devine ANYWHERE COR IRL 1820-1860 Cora Hammarstrom
McCarthy ANYWHERE COR IRL 1833 Patricia Nelson
FitzGerald Gurrane COR IRL 19C Fran Luby
Barry Skibbereen COR IRL 1800-1870 Margaret Zook
Sullivan Skibbereen COR IRL 1800-1870 Margaret Zook
Crossen ANYWHERE DON IRL 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Young Culduff DON IRL 1616-1830 Ann Wells
Cargo ANYWHERE DOW IRL 1700-1800 Merilyn Romani
McGee Blacklion FER IRL 1826 Patricia Nelson
Hultaghan Blacklion FER IRL Bef 1840 Patricia Nelson
Nolan Blacklion FER IRL Bef 1840 Patricia Nelson
Price Roundstone GAL IRL Bef 1850 Mary Price
O’Shea ANYWHERE KER IRL Bef 1890 Pat McLeod
Shea ANYWHERE KER IRL Bef 1890 Pat McLeod
O’Sullivan Ardea KER IRL 1700-1750 Prudence Sullivan
Sullivan Ardea KER IRL 1700-1750 Prudence Sullivan
Moloney Ballyhorgan KER IRL 19C Fran Luby
Sheehy Duagh KER IRL Bef 1840 Daniel Kane
Stack Duagh KER IRL Bef 1840 Daniel Kane
O’Keefe Duagh KER IRL 19C Fran Luby
Foley Kenmare KER IRL 1810-1857 John Buckles
Noonan Kenmare KER IRL 1810-1857 John Buckles
Sheehy Listowel KER IRL Bef 1840 Daniel Kane
Stack Listowel KER IRL Bef 1840 Daniel Kane
Cullen ANYWHERE KIK IRL ALL Kathy Brady-Blake
Whalen ANYWHERE KIK IRL Bef 1850 Kathy Brady-Blake
Whelan ANYWHERE KIK IRL Bef 1850 Kathy Brady-Blake
McKeon ANYWHERE LET IRL 19C H. Clark Dean
Larkin ANYWHERE LIM IRL Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Carroll ANYWHERE LIM IRL 19C Fran Luby
Danagher Castlemahon LIM IRL Bef 1850 JoAnn Lemker
Hartney Castlemahon LIM IRL Bef 1850 JoAnn Lemker
Carroll Coleman’s Well LIM IRL Bef 1850 Fran Luby
Quane Cullane LIM IRL 19C Fran Luby
Bestick ANYWHERE LOG IRL ALL Kathy Brady-Blake
Ferrall ANYWHERE LOG IRL Bef 1830 Kathy Brady-Blake
Butterly Clonmore LOU IRL Bef 1775 Daniel Kane
Harlin Grangebellew LOU IRL Bef 1800 Daniel Kane
Duffy ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Lyons ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
O’Reilly ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Reilly ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Touhy ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Tuohy ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Casey ANYWHERE MAY IRL 1800-1850 Mary Dixon
Coughlin ANYWHERE MAY IRL 1800-1880 Mary Dixon
Sweeney ANYWHERE MAY IRL 1800-1880 Mary Dixon
Carroll ANYWHERE MAY IRL Bef 1850 Verna North
Brady ANYWHERE MAY IRL Bef 1860 Kathy Brady-Blake
Flannery Ballyglass MAY IRL 1800-1850 Daniel Kane
Burke Castlebar MAY IRL Bef 1850 Mary Price
McDonnell Castlebar MAY IRL Bef 1850 Mary Price
Coffey Johnstown MEA IRL 1791-1860 Jeannine Burger
O’Reilly Kells MEA IRL c 1880 Tobi McGrath
McGrath Kells MEA IRL c 1900 Tobi McGrath
Markey Near River Boyne MEA IRL Bef 1860 Kathy Brady-Blake
Ratty Near River Boyne MEA IRL Bef 1860 Kathy Brady-Blake
Culwell ANYWHERE MOG IRL ALL Dannah McCauley
Galley ANYWHERE MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Galway ANYWHERE MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Hamilton ANYWHERE MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Sproule ANYWHERE MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
West ANYWHERE MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Hall Aughnamullen MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Connolly Carn MOG IRL 19C Fran Luby
Fitzpatrick Carn MOG IRL 19C Fran Luby
Hall Latton MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Hall Lisdrumcleave MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
McCrory Mullycrock MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Mills Mullycrock MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Holmes ANYWHERE OFF IRL Bef 1825 Arthur Sprague
Scanlan ANYWHERE SLI IRL ALL Marlyne J. Seymour
Duncan ANYWHERE TIP IRL 1820 Patricia Nelson
Cane ANYWHERE TYR IRL Bef 1825 Karen Morrison
Kane ANYWHERE TYR IRL Bef 1825 Karen Morrison
McSorley ANYWHERE TYR IRL Bef 1840 Kathy Brady-Blake
McSloy ANYWHERE TYR IRL Bef 1850 Karen Morrison
Graham Cookstown TYR IRL 1815 Patricia Nelson
Grimes Cookstown TYR IRL 1815 Patricia Nelson
Delahunty ANYWHERE WAT IRL 1820 Patricia Nelson
Cunningham Tallow WAT IRL Bef 1843 Fran Luby
Maher Waterford WAT IRL 19C Mary Price
Hartley Waterford WAT IRL Aft 1850 Mary Price
Slavin ANYWHERE WEM IRL 1821-1901 Jeannine Burger
Murray Rahainy WEM IRL 1817 Patricia Nelson
Blake Aberdeen ABD SCT Bef 1920 Kathy Brady-Blake
Dawson Glenbucket (River Donn) ABD SCT 1770-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Ranney Glenbucket (River Donn) ABD SCT 1770-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Rannie Glenbucket (River Donn) ABD SCT 1770-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Chapman St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
McKenzie St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Moir St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Sandison St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Somerville St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Bisset St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Wemyss ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1316-1400 Ann Wells
Gordon ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1450-1500 Ann Wells
Brown ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1700-1800 Roger Higgs
Logan ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1700-1750 Sally Von Bruenchenhein
Scott ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1700-1750 Sally Von Bruenchenhein
McIntosh ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1720 Mary Morsch
Bryson ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1750-1825 Jacqueline Torrance
Croal ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1750-1825 Jacqueline Torrance
Croel ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1750-1825 Jacqueline Torrance
Crowel ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1750-1825 Jacqueline Torrance
McArthur ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1770-1800 Jacqueline Torrance
Russell ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1775-1825 Cora Hammarstrom
Taylor ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1775-1825 Cora Hammarstrom
McIntosh ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1790-1832 Edward Strane
Drummond ANYWHERE ALL SCT Bef 1800 Helen Gbala
Germain ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1800-1850 Cora Hammarstrom
Earl ANYWHERE ALL SCT Bef 1825 Helen Gbala
Dunbar ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1828 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Earls ANYWHERE ALL SCT Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Henderson ANYWHERE ALL SCT Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Hall ANYWHERE ALL SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
Dailey Clyde ALL SCT 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Cameron Stirling ALL SCT Bef 1775 Bette Cameron
Curry Killean-Kintyre Peninsula ARL SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
McNeil Killean-Kintyre Peninsula ARL SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
Donald ANYWHERE AYR SCT Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Martin ANYWHERE AYR SCT Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Fulton ANYWHERE AYR SCT 1770 Jacqueline Torrance
Torrans ANYWHERE AYR SCT 1770 Jacqueline Torrance
Campbell ANYWHERE AYR SCT Aft 1775 Jacqueline Torrance
McLauchlan ANYWHERE AYR SCT 1800-1895 Diane McQueen
Campbell ANYWHERE AYR SCT Bef 1850 Anne Darrow
Currie ANYWHERE AYR SCT Bef 1850 Anne Darrow
Murdoch Cumnock AYR SCT 1700-1900 Diane McQueen
McQueen Dailly AYR SCT 1800-1870 Diane McQueen
Dalziel Fenwick AYR SCT 1700-1900 Anne Darrow
Dalziel Kilmarnock AYR SCT 1700-1900 Anne Darrow
Gibson New Cumnock AYR SCT 1700-1900 Diane McQueen
Ellis ANYWHERE BAN SCT Aft 1832 Anne Darrow
Thomson Buckie BAN SCT 1800-1900 Anne Darrow
McLennan Buckie BAN SCT 1831-1900 Anne Darrow
Stewart Buckie BAN SCT 1850-1920 Ann Darrow
Cobban Keith BAN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cochran Keith BAN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cockburn Keith BAN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Downey New Mill, Keith BAN SCT 1700-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Sandison New Mill (Easterbucket Farm, River Donn), Keith BAN SCT 1726-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Grant New Mill, Keith BAN SCT 1740-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Stewart Rathven Parish BAN SCT 1800-1900 Anne Darrow
Cowie Rathven Parish BAN SCT 1816-1900 Anne Darrow
Reid Rathven Parish BAN SCT Bef 1875 Anne Darrow
Blair Duns BEW SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
Dickson Duns BEW SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
Reid ANYWHERE CAI SCT Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Carmichael ANYWHERE DFS SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
Gillespie ANYWHERE DFS SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
Richardson ANYWHERE DFS SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
Taylor ANYWHERE DFS SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
Smith Cardross DNB SCT 1806-1828 Karen Morrison
Hunter ANYWHERE ELN SCT Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Cobban Abernethy INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cochran Abernethy INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cockburn Abernethy INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
McIntosh ANYWHERE INV SCT Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Shaw ANYWHERE INV SCT Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Chapman ANYWHERE INV SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cruikshank Inverness INV SCT 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cobban Kincardine INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cochran Kincardine INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cockburn Kincardine INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Fraser Lovat INV SCT 1098-1800 Ann Wells
Fulton ANYWHERE LKS SCT 1770 Jacqueline Torrance
McKay ANYWHERE LKS SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
Logan Glasgow LKS SCT 1750-1900 Diane McQueen
Strathearn Glasgow LKS SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Munro Glasgow LKS SCT 1799-1815 Karen Morrison
Cruickshank Glasgow LKS SCT 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Gibson Glasgow LKS SCT 1800-1900 Diane McQueen
Morrison Glasgow LKS SCT 1800-1865 Karen Morrison
Blair Glasgow LKS SCT Aft 1820 Karen Morrison
McKenzie Glasgow LKS SCT 19C Verna North
Trainer Glasgow LKS SCT Bef 1880 Paul Milner
Strathearn Govan LKS SCT 1700-1875 Margaret Zook
Cobban Edinburgh MLN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cochran Edinburgh MLN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cockburn Edinburgh MLN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
McKenzie Elgin MOR SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Somerville Elgin MOR SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Drever ANYWHERE OKI SCT ALL Karen Morrison
Mowat ANYWHERE OKI SCT ALL Karen Morrison
Pottinger ANYWHERE OKI SCT ALL Karen Morrison
Rendall ANYWHERE OKI SCT Aft 1800 Karen Morrison
Crinklaw Peebles PEE SCT 1826 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Linton Traquair PEE SCT Bef 1750 Daniel Kane
Strathearn Aberdalgie PER SCT 1700-1875 Margaret Zook
Kilgour Caputh PER SCT 1700-1850 Margaret Zook
Strathearn Caputh PER SCT 1700-1875 Margaret Zook
Strathearn Coldwells PER SCT 1700-1875 Margaret Zook
Strathearn Milntown PER SCT 1750-1850 Margaret Zook
Bell Port of Monteith PER SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Sands Port of Monteith PER SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Allan Tibbermuir PER SCT 1750-1850 Margaret Zook
Blair ANYWHERE RFW SCT 1795-1820 Karen Morrison
Stephenson Lochinnock RFW SCT 1780-1870 Edward Strane
Stevenson Lochinnock RFW SCT 1780-1870 Edward Strane
Jameson Paisley RFW SCT 1801-1870 Edward Strane
Jamieson Paisley RFW SCT 1801-1870 Edward Strane
Muir Paisley RFW SCT 1835-1850 Prudence Sullivan
Paul Paisley RFW SCT 1840-1850 Prudence Sullivan
McDowall Rashynock RFW SCT 1780-1870 Edward Strane
McDuwall Rashynock RFW SCT 1780-1870 Edward Strane
Bain ANYWHERE ROC SCT Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
McIver ANYWHERE ROC SCT Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
McLennan Locharron ROC SCT Bef 1850 Anne Darrow
Melrose ANYWHERE ROX SCT Bef 1825 Arthur Sprague
Weir ANYWHERE ROX SCT Bef 1825 Arthur Sprague
Smith Selkirk SEL SCT 1794 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
McLay Drymen STI SCT 1700-1850 Margaret Zook
McLea Drymen STI SCT 1700-1850 Margaret Zook
Bell Drymen STI SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Bell Kippen STI SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Tennent Kippen STI SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Stewart Helmsdale SUT SCT Bef 1850 Anne Darrow
McMillan ANYWHERE WIG SCT Bef 1850 Diane McQueen
McQueen Bladnoch WIG SCT 1750-1850 Diane McQueen
McKenzie Inch WIG SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
Kerr Old Luce WIG SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
Keyes Old Luce WIG SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
McKerry Old Luce WIG SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
Brash Ecclesmachen WLN SCT 1790-1850 Prudence Sullivan
Martin Kirkliston WLN SCT 1825-1850 Prudence Sullivan
Brash Linlithgow WLN SCT 1790-1850 Prudence Sullivan
Martin Linlithgow WLN SCT 1825-1850 Prudence Sullivan
Davis ANYWHERE ALL WLS 1600-1650 Jean Kitsembel
Richards ANYWHERE ALL WLS 1700-1800 Merilyn Romani
Johnson ANYWHERE ALL WLS 1750-1800 Weldon & Judy Johnson
Humphrey ANYWHERE ALL WLS Bef 1770 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Caldwell ANYWHERE ALL WLS Aft 1850 Thomas Becker
Bowers ANYWHERE CMN WLS Bef 1830 Merilyn Romani
Griffith ANYWHERE CMN WLS Bef 1830 Merilyn Romani
Jones ANYWHERE GLA WLS Bef 1800 Marken Gerhardt
Davis ANYWHERE GLA WLS Bef 1810 Marken Gerhardt
Thomas ANYWHERE GLA WLS 1815 Marken Gerhardt
Rees ANYWHERE GLA WLS Bef 1840 Marken Gerhardt
Llewellyn ANYWHERE GLA WLS Bef 1850 Marken Gerhardt
Llewelyn ANYWHERE GLA WLS Bef 1850 Marken Gerhardt
Mathias Pontypridd GLA WLS 1600-1800 Nancy Holder
Pugh Llanenddwyn MER WLS Bef 1841 Virginia Skoglund
Miles ANYWHERE RAD WLS 17C Roland Littlewood

Map showing counties of England, Scotland and Wales prior to the 1974 boundary changes (using Chapman County Codes)

Map showing counties of Ireland (i.e., Northern Ireland and the Republic of Ireland) prior to the 1974 boundary changes (using Chapman County Codes)

List of country and county codes



There have been visitors to this page since 1 March 2000.

return to BIGWILL home page Return to the BIGWILL home page


This page was last modified on 1 December 2011