British Interest Group of Wisconsin and Illinois

BIGWILL Register

  Use your browser’s Find function to locate the name(s) you are interested in, or else click on an index letter below to get to the right approximate surname area of the list.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  If you find a possible shared research interest here, you can get in contact with the person listed in the Member name column by clicking on that member’s name. The contact may be in one of three forms:
1) If the member has given permission to BIGWILL to include his or her e-mail address on this web page, the e-mail link will allow you to send a message directly to the member.
2) If the member has e-mail but has not given permission to BIGWILL to include his or her e-mail address on this web page, the e-mail link will allow you to send a message which BIGWILL will forward to the member.
3) If the member has not notified BIGWILL that he or she has an active e-mail address, BIGWILL will print and mail your e-mail message to the member; your postal address will be needed in such cases.

List of county and country codes

BIGWILL Register Sorted by Surname             

Surname Place Name County Code   Country Code   Period Member Name
Ackley Shelford ESS ENG 1635 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Adams ANYWHERE ALL ENG Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Adams Great Brickhill BKM ENG 1840-1900 Terence Carter
Adams Soutwark SRY ENG 1890-1920 Terence Carter
Addison ANYWHERE LAN ENG c 1675 Bobbie Briggs
Akenside ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1800 Paul Milner
Allan Tibbermuir PER SCT 1750-1850 Margaret Zook
Allen Great Haseley OXF ENG Bef 1836 Virginia Skoglund
Andersen ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1750 Sally Von Bruenchenhein
Anderson Knockbride Parish CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Andrews ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1825 Helen Gbala
Armistead ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1825 Bobbie Briggs
Armitage Bradford YKS ENG Bef 1800 Daniel Kane
Ascroft Tarleton LAN ENG 1600-1800 Sandra Trapp
Ash Brisley NFK ENG 1800-1870 Ann Wells
Ashforth Scampton LIN ENG Bef 1800 Bette Cameron
Askew ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1725 Bobbie Briggs
Atkinson Dukinfield CHS ENG Bef 1900 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Atwood ANYWHERE CAM ENG Bef 1850 Arthur Sprague
Atwood ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1850 Arthur Sprague
Aughton North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Bailes ANYWHERE ALL ENG c 1700 Merilyn Romani
Bain ANYWHERE ROC SCT Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Baker Hollingbourn KEN ENG Bef 1800 Paul Milner
Ball Lytham LAN ENG 1750-1800 Sandra Trapp
Ball North Meols LAN ENG 1500-1800 Sandra Trapp
Ball Warton LAN ENG c 1750 Sandra Trapp
Balston Broadwindsor DOR ENG 1570-1650 H. Clark Dean
Banks Chorley LAN ENG Bef 1775 Daniel Kane
Bannister Bretherton LAN ENG 1700-1730 Sandra Trapp
Bannister Freckleton LAN ENG 1810-1870 Sandra Trapp
Bannister Hesketh LAN ENG Bef 1700 Sandra Trapp
Bannister Hoole LAN ENG 1730-1820 Sandra Trapp
Barker ANYWHERE CHS ENG 1800 Ann Wells
Barris ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Barrows ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Barry Skibbereen COR IRL 1800-1870 Margaret Zook
Bell ANYWHERE DUR ENG 1870-1920 Jeannine Burger
Bell Gedney LIN ENG 1800-1850 Judy Knoblock
Bell Port of Monteith PER SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Bell Drymen STI SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Bell Kippen STI SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Bembridge Fleet LIN ENG 1790-1861 Judy Knoblock
Bestick ANYWHERE LOG IRL ALL Kathy Brady-Blake
Bills Tuxford NTT ENG Bef 1800 Bette Cameron
Bingham ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Bisset St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Blackall ANYWHERE ALL ALL ALL Jean Kitsembel
Blair Duns BEW SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
Blair Glasgow LKS SCT Aft 1820 Karen Morrison
Blair ANYWHERE RFW SCT 1795-1820 Karen Morrison
Blake Aberdeen ABD SCT Bef 1920 Kathy Brady-Blake
Blankenship ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1646 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Blankinshop ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1646 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Blenkensop ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1646 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Blewitt ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1865 Fran Luby
Blinkensop ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1646 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Bluett ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1865 Fran Luby
Blyth ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1825-1900 Ann Wells
Bodley Exeter DEV ENG 1720 Mary Morsch
Bodley Armagh ANT IRL 1720 Mary Morsch
Booth Dukinfield CHS ENG Bef 1900 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Booth ANYWHERE WES ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Bowers ANYWHERE CMN WLS Bef 1830 Merilyn Romani
Bradley ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1810 Bobbie Briggs
Brady ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1840 Bette Cameron
Brady ANYWHERE MAY IRL Bef 1860 Kathy Brady-Blake
Bragge ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1775 Bobbie Briggs
Brailsford ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1660-1710 H. Clark Dean
Brash Ecclesmachen WLN SCT 1790-1850 Prudence Sullivan
Brash Linlithgow WLN SCT 1790-1850 Prudence Sullivan
Brelsford ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1660-1710 H. Clark Dean
Breykell North Meols LAN ENG 1550-1680 Sandra Trapp
Briggs ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1875 Bobbie Briggs
Bromfield Coventry WAR ENG 1700-1880 Nancy Holder
Brown ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Paul Meltzer
Brown Streatham SRY ENG Bef 1860 Paul Milner
Brown ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1700-1800 Roger Higgs
Brown ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1700-1800 Roger Higgs
Bryson ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1750-1825 Jacqueline Torrance
Buckle ANYWHERE YKS ENG 1680-1719 John Buckles
Buell ANYWHERE CAM ENG ALL Zoe Mather
Bunting ANYWHERE MDX ENG Aft 1800 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Burgoyne ANYWHERE DEV ENG 1750-1800 Margaret Wilton
Burke Castlebar MAY IRL Bef 1850 Mary Price
Burns Coleraine ANT IRL 1600-1800 Nancy Holder
Butler ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1700-1810 H. Clark Dean
Butterly Clonmore LOU IRL Bef 1775 Daniel Kane
Caine German IOM IOM 1750-1855 Robert Kelly
Caldwell ANYWHERE ALL WLS Aft 1850 Thomas Becker
Callaghan Gateshead DUR ENG Aft 1870 Paul Milner
Callaghan Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Callen ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1750 Patricia Fellner
Cameron Stirling ALL SCT Bef 1775 Bette Cameron
Campbell ANYWHERE AYR SCT Aft 1775 Jacqueline Torrance
Campbell ANYWHERE AYR SCT Bef 1850 Anne Darrow
Cane ANYWHERE TYR IRL Bef 1825 Karen Morrison
Capps ANYWHERE NTT ENG Aft 1900 Roland Littlewood
Carey ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1750 Merilyn Romani
Cargo ANYWHERE DOW IRL 1700-1800 Merilyn Romani
Carmichael ANYWHERE DFS SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
Carroll Wakefield WRY ENG Aft 1860 Susan Sincere
Carroll ANYWHERE LIM IRL 19C Fran Luby
Carroll Coleman’s Well LIM IRL Bef 1850 Fran Luby
Carroll ANYWHERE MAY IRL Bef 1850 Verna North
Carter Bishop’s Stortford HRT ENG 19C Terence Carter
Carthy Wakefield WRY ENG Aft 1860 Susan Sincere
Carty Wakefield WRY ENG Aft 1860 Susan Sincere
Casey ANYWHERE MAY IRL 1800-1850 Mary Dixon
Castle Spalding LIN ENG 1801-1835 Judy Knoblock
Cecil ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1814 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Chapin Manchester ALL ENG Bef 1600 Helen Gbala
Chapman Leamington Spa WAR ENG 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Chapman Lillington WAR ENG 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Chapman St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Chapman ANYWHERE INV SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Chappel Liskeard CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chappel St. Austell CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chappel Uffculme DEV ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chappell Liskeard CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chappell St. Austell CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chappell Uffculme DEV ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chapple Liskeard CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chapple St. Austell CON ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Chapple Uffculme DEV ENG 1775-1881 Maryella Strane
Cheyney Uplambourn BRK ENG 1624-1679 Jeannine Burger
Chicken Stamfordham NBL ENG Bef 1750 Paul Milner
Clark ANYWHERE OXF ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
Clatworthy St. Dominick CON ENG c 1800 Zoe Mather
Cobban Keith BAN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cobban Abernethy INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cobban Kincardine INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cobban Edinburgh MLN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cochran Keith BAN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cochran Abernethy INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cochran Kincardine INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cochran Edinburgh MLN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cockburn Keith BAN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cockburn Abernethy INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cockburn Kincardine INV SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cockburn Edinburgh MLN SCT 1850-1900 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cocking North Muskham NTT ENG Bef 1850 Bette Cameron
Coffey Johnstown MEA IRL 1791-1860 Jeannine Burger
Coffin ANYWHERE CON ENG 1800 Ann Wells
Cogan ANYWHERE DEV ENG Bef 1630 JoAnn Lemker
Cogan Broadwindsor DOR ENG 1579-1658 H. Clark Dean
Coggin ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1750 JoAnn Lemker
Coggins ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1750 JoAnn Lemker
Cole ANYWHERE ALL ALL ALL Jean Kitsembel
Coleman ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1730-1790 Jane Traeder
Coleman Burtle SOM ENG 1790-1890 Jane Traeder
Colman ANYWHERE DEV ENG 1750-1850 Jane Traeder
Comedy ANYWHERE HEF ENG 1800-1900 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Connolly Carn MOG IRL 19C Fran Luby
Coot Grimoldsby LIN ENG 1750-1850 Verna North
Cope Fleet LIN ENG 1770-1830 Judy Knoblock
Copeland Fleet LIN ENG 1800-1850 Judy Knoblock
Couchman ANYWHERE KEN ENG Aft 1800 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Coughlin ANYWHERE MAY IRL 1800-1880 Mary Dixon
Coward ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1875 Bobbie Briggs
Cowey Nacton SFK ENG Bef 1880 Mary Stott
Cowie Nacton SFK ENG Bef 1880 Mary Stott
Cowie Rathven Parish BAN SCT 1816-1900 Anne Darrow
Craiston Bedlington NBL ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Craistor Bedlington NBL ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Cramer ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1800-1850 Merilyn Romani
Crayston Bedlington NBL ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Creamer Wilden BDF ENG 1840-1910 Mary Stott
Crellin German IOM IOM 1700-1850 Robert Kelly
Crinklaw ANYWHERE ALL ALL ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Crinklaw Peebles PEE SCT 1826 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Crinklow ANYWHERE ALL IRL ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Croal ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1750-1825 Jacqueline Torrance
Croel ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1750-1825 Jacqueline Torrance
Croker Bovey-Tracey DEV ENG ALL Zoe Mather
Crook ANYWHERE DEV ENG 18C Margaret Wilton
Crossen ANYWHERE DON IRL 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Croudace Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Crowel ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1750-1825 Jacqueline Torrance
Cruickshank Glasgow LKS SCT 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cruikshank Inverness INV SCT 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Cullen ANYWHERE KIK IRL ALL Kathy Brady-Blake
Culwell ANYWHERE MOG IRL ALL Dannah McCauley
Cunningham ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1847 Anne Darrow
Cunningham Tallow WAT IRL Bef 1843 Fran Luby
Currie ANYWHERE AYR SCT Bef 1850 Anne Darrow
Curry Killean-Kintyre Peninsula ARL SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
D’Arcy ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1860 Fran Luby
Dailey Clyde ALL SCT 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Dalziel Fenwick AYR SCT 1700-1900 Anne Darrow
Dalziel Kilmarnock AYR SCT 1700-1900 Anne Darrow
Danagher Castlemahon LIM IRL Bef 1850 JoAnn Lemker
Dandy Bretherton LAN ENG Bef 1700 Sandra Trapp
Dandy Croston LAN ENG Bef 1700 Sandra Trapp
Dandy Hoole LAN ENG 1700-1760 Sandra Trapp
Darragh Carncastle ANT IRL Bef 1844 Anne Darrow
Davis ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1818 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Davis ANYWHERE ALL WLS 1600-1650 Jean Kitsembel
Davis ANYWHERE GLA WLS Bef 1810 Marken Gerhardt
Dawson Glenbucket (River Donn) ABD SCT 1770-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
De Hackluite Herford HEF ENG 1200-1300 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Delahunty ANYWHERE WAT IRL 1820 Patricia Nelson
Dennis ANYWHERE LIN ENG Bef 1800 Karen Glass
Dent Chester-le-Street DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Deverell Hampstead MDX ENG 1790-1840 Susan Sincere
Devine ANYWHERE COR IRL 1820-1860 Cora Hammarstrom
Dexter ANYWHERE ALL ALL ALL Richard Dexter
Dickson Duns BEW SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
Dixon Littleton CHS ENG 1740-1800 Ann Wells
Dixon Ingoe NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Dixon Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG Bef 1900 Paul Milner
Dixon-Brown Unthank Hall NBL ENG Aft 1800 Paul Milner
Dobbs ANYWHERE LIN ENG Bef 1800 Karen Glass
Dobson ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Donald ANYWHERE AYR SCT Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Donlon ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Fran Luby
Donnelly Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Donnelly ANYWHERE CAV IRL Bef 1850 Fran Luby
Donnison Chester-le-Street DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Douglas Knockbride Parish CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Downey New Mill, Keith BAN SCT 1700-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Dreelan Coonogue CAR IRL c 1750 Pat McLeod
Drever ANYWHERE OKI SCT ALL Karen Morrison
Drummond ANYWHERE ALL SCT Bef 1800 Helen Gbala
Duffy ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Dunbar ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1828 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Duncan ANYWHERE TIP IRL 1820 Patricia Nelson
Dunlop ANYWHERE ARM IRL Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Dunne ANYWHERE ALL IRL 19C Fran Luby
Dunne Knockroe CAR IRL Bef 1890 Pat McLeod
Dunston ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1850-1930 Jane Traeder
Dunwiddie ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1850 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Dyer Lower Slaughter GLS ENG 1824 Nancy Helbach
Earl ANYWHERE ALL SCT Bef 1825 Helen Gbala
Earls ANYWHERE ALL SCT Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Eccles Leyland LAN ENG c 1668 Sandra Trapp
Edwards Brownshill GLS ENG 1850-1920 Yvonne Meltzer
Edwards Chalford GLS ENG Aft 1840 Yvonne Meltzer
Edwards London LND ENG Aft 1750 Yvonne Meltzer
Edwards ANYWHERE MDX ENG Aft 1750 Yvonne Meltzer
Elliott ANYWHERE CAV IRL Aft 1800 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Ellis ANYWHERE BAN SCT Aft 1832 Anne Darrow
Ellison Bedlington NBL ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Everdale ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1750-1820 Merilyn Romani
Falls ANYWHERE ALL IRL Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Faulkner ANYWHERE ALL IRL 19C Verna North
Fell Grimoldsby LIN ENG 1750-1850 Verna North
Fenwick Pittington DUR ENG 1750-1800 Sandra Trapp
Fenwick Sherburn DUR ENG 1750-1800 Sandra Trapp
Ferrall ANYWHERE LOG IRL Bef 1830 Kathy Brady-Blake
Filer Blagdon SOM ENG 1600-1850 Merilyn Romani
Finnigan Whitehaven CUL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Finnigan Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Fitton ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1800-1850 Merilyn Romani
FitzGerald Gurrane COR IRL 19C Fran Luby
Fitzpatrick Spawnhill CAR IRL c 1850 Pat McLeod
Fitzpatrick Carn MOG IRL 19C Fran Luby
Flannery Ballyglass MAY IRL 1800-1850 Daniel Kane
Fletcher East Markham NTT ENG 1850-1900 Roland Littlewood
Fletcher Tuxford NTT ENG Aft 1850 Roland Littlewood
Fletcher West Markham NTT ENG 1850-1900 Roland Littlewood
Foley Kenmare KER IRL 1810-1857 John Buckles
Foster Ballinagh CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Fox ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Fox ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Diane McQueen
Fraser Lovat INV SCT 1098-1800 Ann Wells
Frayn ANYWHERE CON ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Frayn Egloskerry CON ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Frayne ANYWHERE CON ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Frayne Egloskerry CON ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Freeman Harpenden HRT ENG 1814 Nancy Helbach
Fulton ANYWHERE AYR SCT 1770 Jacqueline Torrance
Fulton ANYWHERE LKS SCT 1770 Jacqueline Torrance
Gabitus East Markham NTT ENG 1750-1850 Roland Littlewood
Galley ANYWHERE MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Galway ANYWHERE MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Garnett ANYWHERE CHS ENG 1800 Ann Wells
Garrett ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1750 Merilyn Romani
Gash ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1830 Bobbie Briggs
Gay ANYWHERE CON ENG 1790-1890 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Gay Egloskerry CON ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Gay ANYWHERE DEV ENG 1823 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Germain ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1800-1850 Cora Hammarstrom
Gibson New Cumnock AYR SCT 1700-1900 Diane McQueen
Gibson Glasgow LKS SCT 1800-1900 Diane McQueen
Gilleland ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 JoAnn Lemker
Gillespie ANYWHERE DFS SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
Gladwell ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1700 Paul Meltzer
Glidewell ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1700 Paul Meltzer
Gordon ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1450-1500 Ann Wells
Graham Cookstown TYR IRL 1815 Patricia Nelson
Grand ANYWHERE NFK ENG 19C Margaret Wilton
Granger Chester CHS ENG 19C - 20C Ann Wells
Granger Leeds YKS ENG 18C Ann Wells
Grant New Mill, Keith BAN SCT 1740-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Gray Harpenden HRT ENG 1814 Nancy Helbach
Green Bramley WRY ENG Bef 1850 Mary Stott
Griffies ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1740-1800 Ann Wells
Griffin Stewkley BKM ENG 1750-1800 Terence Carter
Griffin Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1750-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Griffith ANYWHERE CMN WLS Bef 1830 Merilyn Romani
Grimes Cookstown TYR IRL 1815 Patricia Nelson
Hall Aughnamullen MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Hall Latton MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Hall Lisdrumcleave MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Hall ANYWHERE ALL SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
Hallewell Stroud GLS ENG Aft 1750 Yvonne Meltzer
Hamilton ANYWHERE MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Hannam ANYWHERE DOR ENG 1800-1900 Mary Dixon
Harle Chester-le-Street DUR ENG 19C Sandra Trapp
Harle Ryton DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Harlin Grangebellew LOU IRL Bef 1800 Daniel Kane
Harper ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1816 Bette Cameron
Harrison Liverpool LAN ENG c 1760 Sandra Trapp
Hartley Manchester LAN ENG Aft 1880 Mary Price
Hartley Waterford WAT IRL Aft 1850 Mary Price
Hartney Castlemahon LIM IRL Bef 1850 JoAnn Lemker
Harvey Launceston CON ENG 19C Verna North
Headley ANYWHERE IOW ENG 17C H. Clark Dean
Healy Bristol SOM ENG Aft 1852 Susan Sincere
Hedly Brading IOW ENG 1600-1700 H. Clark Dean
Henderson ANYWHERE ALL SCT Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Henwood Lanlivery CON ENG 1780-1870 Maryella Strane
Henwood Liskeard CON ENG 1780-1870 Maryella Strane
Henwood Penzance CON ENG 1750-1870 Maryella Strane
Henwood St. Clere CON ENG 1750-1880 Maryella Strane
Henwood Wellington SOM ENG 1820-1902 Maryella Strane
Heron ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1850 Ann Wells
Herridge ANYWHERE DOR ENG 1800-1900 Mary Dixon
Hickey Knockroe CAR IRL 1780-1800 Pat McLeod
Higgs ANYWHERE LEI ENG 1600-2000 Roger Higgs
Higgs ANYWHERE NTH ENG 1780-2000 Roger Higgs
Higgs ANYWHERE WAR ENG 1500-2000 Roger Higgs
Himes ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1800 Helen Gbala
Hodge Cheltenham GLS ENG 1847 Nancy Helbach
Holder Horfield GLS ENG 1700-1880 Nancy Holder
Holiday ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1800 Paul Meltzer
Holmes ANYWHERE OFF IRL Bef 1825 Arthur Sprague
Houghton ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Howden ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Howden ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Hudson ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1652 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Hukill ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1800 Merilyn Romani
Hull Marton LAN ENG c 1756 Sandra Trapp
Hultaghan Blacklion FER IRL Bef 1840 Patricia Nelson
Humphrey Harpenden HRT ENG 1814 Nancy Helbach
Humphrey ANYWHERE ALL WLS Bef 1770 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Humphreys Cheltenham GLS ENG 1881 Nancy Helbach
Humphreys Lower Slaughter GLS ENG 1824 Nancy Helbach
Humphreys Harpenden HRT ENG 1814 Nancy Helbach
Humphreys Harpenden HRT ENG 1814 Nancy Helbach
Humphreys Chevening KEN ENG 1847 Nancy Helbach
Humphries Chevening GLS ENG 1847 Nancy Helbach
Humphries Notgrove GLS ENG 1818 Nancy Helbach
Hunter ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Hunter ANYWHERE ELN SCT Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Hutchins ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1870-1930 Jane Traeder
Ibbotson Leeds KEN ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Ibbotson Leeds YKS ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Ingram Hamsterly DUR ENG Bef 1893 Jeannine Burger
Ingram ANYWHERE LAN ENG Aft 1815 Jeannine Burger
Ingram ANYWHERE NBL ENG c 1840 Jeannine Burger
Irwin ANYWHERE ALL ENG c 1800 Merilyn Romani
Jameson Paisley RFW SCT 1801-1870 Edward Strane
Jamieson Paisley RFW SCT 1801-1870 Edward Strane
Jarratt Thelnetham SFK ENG 1750-1850 Melva Kerry
Jefford St. Dominick CON ENG 1750-1800 Zoe Mather
Jessup Fishlake Rawcliff YKS ENG Bef 1700 Helen Gbala
Jewett ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1800 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Johnson North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Johnson ANYWHERE IOM IOM 1750-1800 Weldon & Judy Johnson
Johnson ANYWHERE ALL WLS 1750-1800 Weldon & Judy Johnson
Johnston ANYWHERE CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Jones ANYWHERE GLA WLS Bef 1800 Marken Gerhardt
Kane ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Daniel Kane
Kane ANYWHERE TYR IRL Bef 1825 Karen Morrison
Kealy Borris CAR IRL Bef 1796 Joan Georgick
Kealy Spawnhill CAR IRL 1750-1850 Pat McLeod
Kelly German IOM IOM 1880-1940 Robert Kelly
Kelly Patrick IOM IOM 1750-1880 Robert Kelly
Kennedy Knockbride Parish CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Kerr Old Luce WIG SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
Kerry Wattisfield SFK ENG 1750-1850 Melva Kerry
Keyes Old Luce WIG SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
Kilgour Caputh PER SCT 1700-1850 Margaret Zook
Kimber ANYWHERE LEI ENG Aft 1750 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
King Modbury DEV ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
King Bristol GLS ENG 1100-1800 Roger Higgs
Kirton Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Kitchen ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Knight Barrow LAN ENG 1880-2000 Robert Kelly
Knight Andeas IOM IOM 1870-2000 Robert Kelly
Knight Micheal IOM IOM 1700-2000 Robert Kelly
Kynes ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Paul Meltzer
Lamb Gateshead DUR ENG Bef 1800 Paul Milner
Larkin ANYWHERE LIM IRL Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Lawlor Bagnelstown CAR IRL 19C Mary Price
Leather ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1880 Ann Wells
Lightfoot East Markham NTT ENG 19C Roland Littlewood
Lindow ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Linton Traquair PEE SCT Bef 1750 Daniel Kane
Littlewood ANYWHERE NTT ENG ALL Roland Littlewood
Livesay Kirkham LAN ENG 1780-1820 Sandra Trapp
Livesay Warton LAN ENG 1780-1820 Sandra Trapp
Llewellyn ANYWHERE GLA WLS Bef 1850 Marken Gerhardt
Llewelyn ANYWHERE GLA WLS Bef 1850 Marken Gerhardt
Logan ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1700-1750 Sally Von Bruenchenhein
Logan Glasgow LKS SCT 1750-1900 Diane McQueen
Longson ANYWHERE LAN ENG Aft 1850 Bobbie Briggs
Lord Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Lowery ANYWHERE DEV ENG 1750-1800 Verna North
Lowery ANYWHERE DUR ENG c 1840 Jeannine Burger
Lyons ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Maher Waterford WAT IRL 19C Mary Price
Mahon Ballymurphy CAR IRL Bef 1795 Pat McLeod
Mahon Crawn CAR IRL 1800-1900 Pat McLeod
Manlove ANYWHERE SAL ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Manlove ANYWHERE STS ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Marcus Manchester LAN ENG 1885-1930 H. Clark Dean
Markey Taynton GLS ENG Bef 1717 Virginia Skoglund
Markey Near River Boyne MEA IRL Bef 1860 Kathy Brady-Blake
Marky Taynton GLS ENG Bef 1717 Virginia Skoglund
Martin ANYWHERE DUR ENG c 1840 Jeannine Burger
Martin ANYWHERE AYR SCT Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Martin Kirkliston WLN SCT 1825-1850 Prudence Sullivan
Martin Linlithgow WLN SCT 1825-1850 Prudence Sullivan
Mathias Pontypridd GLA WLS 1600-1800 Nancy Holder
Matthew North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Mawhinney Belfast ANT IRL Bef 1850 Lynne McLernon
Mayhew ANYWHERE CHS ENG 19C - 20C Ann Wells
McAdams ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1850 Merilyn Romani
McArthur ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1770-1800 Jacqueline Torrance
McCanna Preston LAN ENG Bef 1840 Fran Luby
McCants ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1870 JoAnn Lemker
McCargo ANYWHERE ANT IRL ALL Merilyn Romani
McCarthy ANYWHERE COR IRL 1833 Patricia Nelson
McCauley Crosserlough CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
McCrory Mullycrock MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
McDavitt Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1700-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
McDonnell ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1840 Anne Darrow
McDonnell Castlebar MAY IRL Bef 1850 Mary Price
McDowall Rashynock RFW SCT 1780-1870 Edward Strane
McDuwall Rashynock RFW SCT 1780-1870 Edward Strane
McFadden ANYWHERE ARM IRL Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
McGee Blacklion FER IRL 1826 Patricia Nelson
McGovern Enniskillen CAV IRL 19C H. Clark Dean
McGrath Kells MEA IRL c 1900 Tobi McGrath
McHugh Swanlinbar CAV IRL 19C H. Clark Dean
McHugo ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Marlyne J. Seymour
McHugo ANYWHERE ALL IRL ALL Marlyne J. Seymour
McIntosh ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1720 Mary Morsch
McIntosh ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1790-1832 Edward Strane
McIntosh ANYWHERE INV SCT Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
McIver ANYWHERE ROC SCT Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
McKay ANYWHERE LKS SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
McKenzie St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
McKenzie Glasgow LKS SCT 19C Verna North
McKenzie Elgin MOR SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
McKenzie Inch WIG SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
McKeon ANYWHERE LET IRL 19C H. Clark Dean
McKerry Old Luce WIG SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
McLauchlan ANYWHERE AYR SCT 1800-1895 Diane McQueen
McLay Drymen STI SCT 1700-1850 Margaret Zook
McLea Drymen STI SCT 1700-1850 Margaret Zook
McLennan Buckie BAN SCT 1831-1900 Anne Darrow
McLennan Locharron ROC SCT Bef 1850 Anne Darrow
McLernon Belfast ANT IRL Bef 1850 Lynne McLernon
McLernon Duneane Parish ANT IRL Aft 1850 Lynne McLernon
McMillan ANYWHERE WIG SCT Bef 1850 Diane McQueen
McNeil Killean-Kintyre Peninsula ARL SCT Bef 1860 Diane McQueen
McQueen Dailly AYR SCT 1800-1870 Diane McQueen
McQueen Bladnoch WIG SCT 1750-1850 Diane McQueen
McSloy ANYWHERE TYR IRL Bef 1850 Karen Morrison
McSorley ANYWHERE TYR IRL Bef 1840 Kathy Brady-Blake
Meador ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1612 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Melrose ANYWHERE ROX SCT Bef 1825 Arthur Sprague
Melvin ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1800 Bette Cameron
Merna Heywood LAN ENG 1810-1852 Karen Morrison
Metcalf Leyburn NRY ENG Bef 1888 Dorothy Leone
Metcalf Wensley NRY ENG Bef 1888 Dorothy Leone
Metcalf ANYWHERE YKS ENG ALL Dorothy Leone
Metcalfe Leyburn NRY ENG Bef 1888 Dorothy Leone
Metcalfe Wensley NRY ENG Bef 1888 Dorothy Leone
Metcalfe ANYWHERE YKS ENG ALL Dorothy Leone
Middleton Thelnetham SFK ENG 1750-1850 Melva Kerry
Miles ANYWHERE RAD WLS 17C Roland Littlewood
Miller Sevenoaks KEN ENG ALL Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Miller ANYWHERE OXF ENG 1750-1850 Verna North
Mills ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Mills Mullycrock MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Milner ANYWHERE KEN ENG ALL Paul Milner
Milner Leeds KEN ENG ALL Paul Milner
Mitchell ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1639 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Moir St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Moloney Ballyhorgan KER IRL 19C Fran Luby
Molynevx ANYWHERE CHS ENG 1800 Ann Wells
Moore Heddon-on-the-Wall NBL ENG 1750-1800 Paul Milner
Moore ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1870-1930 Jane Traeder
Moore German IOM IOM 1800-1900 Robert Kelly
Morris ANYWHERE WOR ENG Aft 1800 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Morris Birmingham WOR ENG Aft 1850 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Morrison Glasgow LKS SCT 1800-1865 Karen Morrison
Mowat ANYWHERE OKI SCT ALL Karen Morrison
Muir Paisley RFW SCT 1835-1850 Prudence Sullivan
Munro Glasgow LKS SCT 1799-1815 Karen Morrison
Murdoch Cumnock AYR SCT 1700-1900 Diane McQueen
Murphy ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Diane McQueen
Murphy Kiledmond CAR IRL c 1750 Pat McLeod
Murray Rahainy WEM IRL 1817 Patricia Nelson
Nicholls Hook Norton OXF ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
Nickson North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Nixon North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Nolan Blacklion FER IRL Bef 1840 Patricia Nelson
Noonan Kenmare KER IRL 1810-1857 John Buckles
O’Hara ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Fran Luby
O’Keefe Duagh KER IRL 19C Fran Luby
O’Leary ANYWHERE CAR IRL Bef 1890 Pat McLeod
O’Quinn ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1750 Patricia Fellner
O’Reilly ANYWHERE CAV IRL ALL Janet Lyons
O’Reilly ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
O’Reilly Kells MEA IRL c 1880 Tobi McGrath
O’Shea ANYWHERE KER IRL Bef 1890 Pat McLeod
O’Sullivan Ardea KER IRL 1700-1750 Prudence Sullivan
Ogden Royton LAN ENG 1760-1860 H. Clark Dean
Ormandy ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1800 Bobbie Briggs
Palmer Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG Bef 1820 Paul Milner
Parish ANYWHERE OXF ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
Park ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1775 Bobbie Briggs
Park Croston LAN ENG c 1768 Sandra Trapp
Parker Croston LAN ENG c 1768 Sandra Trapp
Parker Armagh ANT IRL 1720 Mary Morsch
Parker ANYWHERE COR IRL 1700-1800 Ann Wells
Parkin ANYWHERE DUR ENG c 1795 Jeannine Burger
Parrish ANYWHERE OXF ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
Patey Stokenham DEV ENG Bef 1850 Verna North
Paul Paisley RFW SCT 1840-1850 Prudence Sullivan
Paxton Bishopwearmouth DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Paxton Prior Close DUR ENG 1826-1840 Sandra Trapp
Paxton Seaham DUR ENG 1800-1840 Sandra Trapp
Paxton Sunderland DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Peacock Cambridge CAM ENG Bef 1853 Dorothy Leone
Peacock Tuxford NTT ENG Aft 1900 Roland Littlewood
Peters North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Phares ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1750 Paul Meltzer
Pike ANYWHERE ALL ALL 1800-1850 Cora Hammarstrom
Pile Kiffagh CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Pilgrim ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1650-1800 Robert Kelly
Pilling Royton LAN ENG 1750-1850 H. Clark Dean
Pooley Liskeard CON ENG 1700-1850 Maryella Strane
Portas ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Porteous ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Porterfield Clare CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Portes ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Porteus ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Portus ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Pottinger ANYWHERE OKI SCT ALL Karen Morrison
Powers ANYWHERE ALL ALL ALL Jean Kitsembel
Price Roundstone GAL IRL Bef 1850 Mary Price
Pugh Llanenddwyn MER WLS Bef 1841 Virginia Skoglund
Pyle Kiffagh CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Quane Cullane LIM IRL 19C Fran Luby
Quinn ANYWHERE ARM IRL 1750-1800 Weldon & Judy Johnson
Quinn ANYWHERE ARM IRL 19C Weldon & Judy Johnson
Quirk Patrick IOM IOM 1800-1900 Robert Kelly
Randle Stokenham DEV ENG c 1850 Verna North
Ranney Glenbucket (River Donn) ABD SCT 1770-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Rannie Glenbucket (River Donn) ABD SCT 1770-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Ratty Near River Boyne MEA IRL Bef 1860 Kathy Brady-Blake
Read ANYWHERE LAN ENG 1800-1850 Karen Morrison
Reading ANYWHERE DEV ENG 1750-1850 Jane Traeder
Reading ANYWHERE DOR ENG 1750-1850 Jane Traeder
Reading ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1730-1790 Jane Traeder
Reavill Basford NTT ENG Bef 1900 Roger Reavill
Reavill Bulwell NTT ENG Bef 1900 Roger Reavill
Reavill New Basford NTT ENG Bef 1900 Roger Reavill
Reavill Newark NTT ENG Bef 1900 Roger Reavill
Reavill Nottingham NTT ENG Bef 1900 Roger Reavill
Redding ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1790-1890 Jane Traeder
Redding Burtle SOM ENG 1850-1920 Jane Traeder
Redfearn Middleton in Teesdale DUR ENG Bef 1853 Nancy Wood
Rees ANYWHERE GLA WLS Bef 1840 Marken Gerhardt
Reid Rathven Parish BAN SCT Bef 1875 Anne Darrow
Reid ANYWHERE CAI SCT Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Reilly ANYWHERE CAV IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Reilly ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Rendall ANYWHERE OKI SCT Aft 1800 Karen Morrison
Reynolds ANYWHERE ARM IRL Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Richards ANYWHERE ALL WLS 1700-1800 Merilyn Romani
Richardson ANYWHERE DFS SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
Richmond ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1066-2000 Roger Higgs
Ridgway Narborough LEI ENG c 1750 Ted & Dorothy Shaw
Rimmer North Meols LAN ENG 1500-1760 Sandra Trapp
Robinson ANYWHERE WES ENG Bef 1825 Bobbie Briggs
Rockwell ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1900 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Rogerson ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1760 Ann Wells
Roskilly Liskeard CON ENG 1700-1850 Maryella Strane
Rouse ANYWHERE LIN ENG Bef 1800 Karen Glass
Ruddel ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1725 Helen Gbala
Ruddell ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1725 Helen Gbala
Ruddle ANYWHERE ALL ALL Bef 1725 Helen Gbala
Russell ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1775-1825 Cora Hammarstrom
Ryan Borris CAR IRL Bef 1795 Joan Georgick
Rymer North Meols LAN ENG 1500-1760 Sandra Trapp
Sandison St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Sandison New Mill (Easterbucket Farm, River Donn), Keith BAN SCT 1726-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Sands Port of Monteith PER SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Saunders Chatham KEN ENG 19C Mary Price
Scanlan ANYWHERE COR IRL ALL Marlyne J. Seymour
Scanlan ANYWHERE SLI IRL ALL Marlyne J. Seymour
Scoggan ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1750 JoAnn Lemker
Scoggans ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1750 JoAnn Lemker
Scott ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1700-1750 Sally Von Bruenchenhein
Selbey ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Helen Gbala
Selby ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Seymour ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Marlyne J. Seymour
Shaw ANYWHERE WES ENG Bef 1875 Bobbie Briggs
Shaw ANYWHERE INV SCT Aft 1650 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Shea ANYWHERE KER IRL Bef 1890 Pat McLeod
Sheehy Duagh KER IRL Bef 1840 Daniel Kane
Sheehy Listowel KER IRL Bef 1840 Daniel Kane
Sheridan Bagnelstown CAR IRL 19C Mary Price
Slavin ANYWHERE WEM IRL 1821-1901 Jeannine Burger
Sleep Launceston CON ENG Bef 1800 Verna North
Slover ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Smith Burdon DUR ENG 1790-1880 Sandra Trapp
Smith Houghton-le-Spring DUR ENG 19C Sandra Trapp
Smith Middleton in Teesdale DUR ENG Bef 1853 Nancy Wood
Smith ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1800 Bobbie Briggs
Smith ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1835 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Smith Gainsborough LIN ENG c 1810 Mary Stott
Smith Bedlington NBL ENG Bef 1777 Sandra Trapp
Smith West Markham NTT ENG 19C Roland Littlewood
Smith ANYWHERE YKS ENG Bef 1835 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Smith Muker Pansh YKS ENG Bef 1853 Nancy Wood
Smith ANYWHERE ARM IRL 19C Weldon & Judy Johnson
Smith Cardross DNB SCT 1806-1828 Karen Morrison
Smith Selkirk SEL SCT 1794 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Smyth Hingham NFK ENG 1500-1635 Nancy Holder
Somerville St. Nicholas Parish ABD SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Somerville Elgin MOR SCT 1760-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Spafford ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Spragg ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1850 Arthur Sprague
Spragge ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1850 Arthur Sprague
Spraggs ANYWHERE NFK ENG Bef 1850 Arthur Sprague
Sproats ANYWHERE YKS ENG ALL Dorothy Leone
Sproule ANYWHERE MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Stack Duagh KER IRL Bef 1840 Daniel Kane
Stack Listowel KER IRL Bef 1840 Daniel Kane
Stephenson Lochinnock RFW SCT 1780-1870 Edward Strane
Stevens Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG 1800-1900 Paul Milner
Stevenson Lochinnock RFW SCT 1780-1870 Edward Strane
Stewart ANYWHERE ARM IRL Aft 1750 Margaret M. Kurzynski
Stewart Buckie BAN SCT 1850-1920 Ann Darrow
Stewart Rathven Parish BAN SCT 1800-1900 Anne Darrow
Stewart Helmsdale SUT SCT Bef 1850 Anne Darrow
Stollman Manchester LAN ENG 1890-1970 H. Clark Dean
Stone ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1750-1800 Patricia Fellner
Stott Manchester LAN ENG Bef 1850 Mary Stott
Stott Bradford WRY ENG 1780-1850 Mary Stott
Stott Eccleshill WRY ENG 1780-1860 Mary Stott
Stott Leeds WRY ENG 1800-1850 Mary Stott
Strain Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1780-1855 Edward Strane
Strane Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1780-1855 Edward Strane
Straney Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1780-1855 Edward Strane
Strathearn Glasgow LKS SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Strathearn Govan LKS SCT 1700-1875 Margaret Zook
Strathearn Aberdalgie PER SCT 1700-1875 Margaret Zook
Strathearn Caputh PER SCT 1700-1875 Margaret Zook
Strathearn Coldwells PER SCT 1700-1875 Margaret Zook
Strathearn Milntown PER SCT 1750-1850 Margaret Zook
Strickland ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1850 Helen Gbala
Sturch Chatham KEN ENG Aft 1842 Susan Sincere
Sturch ANYWHERE MDX ENG Aft 1802 Susan Sincere
Sullivan Skibbereen COR IRL 1800-1870 Margaret Zook
Sullivan Ardea KER IRL 1700-1750 Prudence Sullivan
Sweeney ANYWHERE MAY IRL 1800-1880 Mary Dixon
Taylor ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1775-1825 Cora Hammarstrom
Taylor ANYWHERE DFS SCT Bef 1860 Jean Oudin-Zack
Telford Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG ALL Paul Milner
Tennent Kippen STI SCT 1750-1875 Margaret Zook
Thomas ANYWHERE GLA WLS 1815 Marken Gerhardt
Thomasson North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Thompson Chester-le-Street DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Thomson Homerton MDX ENG Bef 1900 Russell & Joyce Doebler
Thomson Leamington Spa WAR ENG 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Thomson Lillington WAR ENG 1800-2000 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Thomson Buckie BAN SCT 1800-1900 Anne Darrow
Thornton Hesketh LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Thornton Manchester LAN ENG 19C Mary Price
Thornton Belfast ANT IRL 19C Mary Price
Tindal ANYWHERE NBL ENG Bef 1800 Paul Milner
Todd Armagh ANT IRL 1720 Mary Morsch
Torrans ANYWHERE AYR SCT 1770 Jacqueline Torrance
Touhy ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Tracey Bagnelstown CAR IRL 19C Mary Price
Trainer Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NBL ENG Aft 1860 Paul Milner
Trainer Glasgow LKS SCT Bef 1880 Paul Milner
Trickey Broad Clyst Parish DEV ENG 1695-1779 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Tucker ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1700-1800 Jean Kitsembel
Tuohy ANYWHERE MAY IRL ALL Janet Lyons
Turney ANYWHERE ALL ENG ALL Merilyn Romani
Tweed ANYWHERE ANT IRL Bef 1840 Anne Darrow
Underwood ANYWHERE ALL ENG c 1600 Merilyn Romani
Vallely Darkley ARM IRL Bef 1800 Daniel Kane
Vallely Keady ARM IRL Bef 1800 Daniel Kane
Vamplew ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Van Plew ANYWHERE LIN ENG ALL Karen Glass
Vaughn ANYWHERE ALL IRL Bef 1850 Fran Luby
Violett ANYWHERE ALL ENG 1700-1800 H. Clark Dean
Waghorn ANYWHERE KEN ENG ALL Paul Milner
Wake Dalton-le-Dale DUR ENG Bef 1700 Sandra Trapp
Wake Easington DUR ENG 1740-1747 Sandra Trapp
Wake Murton DUR ENG Bef 1700 Sandra Trapp
Wake Pittington DUR ENG 1747-1800 Sandra Trapp
Walker ANYWHERE YKS ENG ALL Dorothy Leone
Ward Fleet LIN ENG 1770-1830 Judy Knoblock
Ward ANYWHERE ALL IRL 19C Fran Luby
Ward Bagnelstown CAR IRL 19C Mary Price
Warriner ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1775 Bobbie Briggs
Warrington Butlersbridge CAV IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Watkinson Halsall LAN ENG c 1817 Sandra Trapp
Watkinson North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Watkinson Ormskirk LAN ENG c 1753 Sandra Trapp
Watson ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1750 Bobbie Briggs
Watts ANYWHERE SOM ENG 1850-1930 Jane Traeder
Wear Northern Ireland ALL IRL 1750-1800 LeaAnn Voges Schwartz
Webber Paighton DEV ENG 1850-1890 Robert Kelly
Webster Louth LIN ENG 18C Verna North
Weir ANYWHERE ROX SCT Bef 1825 Arthur Sprague
Welch ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1920 Michael Howden
Weld Sudbury SFK ENG Bef 1630 Karen Morrison
Wemyss ANYWHERE ALL SCT 1316-1400 Ann Wells
West ANYWHERE MOG IRL 19C Dannah McCauley
Whalen ANYWHERE KIK IRL Bef 1850 Kathy Brady-Blake
Whelan ANYWHERE KIK IRL Bef 1850 Kathy Brady-Blake
Whitehead Bradford YKS ENG Bef 1800 Daniel Kane
Whiteside Fleetwood LAN ENG 1846-1860 Sandra Trapp
Whiteside Leyland LAN ENG 1860-1890 Sandra Trapp
Whiteside Lytham LAN ENG 1760-1833 Sandra Trapp
Whiteside Warton LAN ENG 1833-1846 Sandra Trapp
Wigfall Bramley WRY ENG Bef 1850 Mary Stott
Wignal North Meols LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Wild ANYWHERE LAN ENG c 1810-1832 Karen Morrison
Wilkinson ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1835 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Wilkinson ANYWHERE YKS ENG 1780-1850 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Wilkinson ANYWHERE YKS ENG Bef 1835 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Wilkinson Scarborough YKS ENG c 1810 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Wilkinson Scarborough YKS ENG 1820-1830 Peggy Rockwell Gleich
Williams Manchester LAN ENG 1800-1840 Mary Stott
Williams ANYWHERE ALL IRL 1800-1850 Jean Kitsembel
Wilmot ANYWHERE ALL ENG Bef 1850 Merilyn Romani
Wilson ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1830 Bobbie Briggs
Wilson Bretherton LAN ENG 17C Sandra Trapp
Wilton ANYWHERE SFK ENG ALL Margaret Wilton
Winder ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1775 Bobbie Briggs
Witherop Dalton-le-Dale DUR ENG c 1700 Sandra Trapp
Wood Easington DUR ENG 18C Sandra Trapp
Woods ANYWHERE LAN ENG Bef 1825 Bobbie Briggs
Woods Wandsworth SRY ENG c 1855 Tobi McGrath
Young Culduff DON IRL 1616-1830 Ann Wells

Please notify the BIGWILL Webmaster of any errors you encounter in the e-mail links on this page. Be sure to mention at least the surname and the member name in your message.

There have been visit counter visitors to this page since 1 March 2000.

return to BIGWILL home page Return to the BIGWILL home page


This page was last modified on 5 November 2009