Submitted by Joan Benner THANKS!!

TOWN OFFICERS
Badger Banner  Thursday April 14, 1921, Page 4 Column 4

The following is a list of the town officers elected last week in the
various towns in Jackson county:

Village of Alma Center
Supervisor--J. D. DWYER
President--A. S. FENNEY
Clerk--E. M. McINTOSH
Treasurer--Frank ABEND
Assessor--Robert ILLIFF SR.

Village of Hixton
Supervisor--George REIF
President--L. H. CHANDLER
Clerk--Julian OLSON
Treasurer--L. McDIRMID
Assessor--A. H. SKARE

Village of Melrose
Supervisor--H. H. MARTIN
President--E. E. GILBERTSON
Clerk--C. C. NIMMO
Treasurer--W. H. SIMS
Assessor--H. L. STOKER

Village of Merrillan
Supervisor--R. E. GILE
President--C. J. JOHNSON
Clerk--O. M. RICKARD
Treasurer--J. H. WILLIAMS
Assessor--R. H. HAMILTON

Village of Taylor
Supervisor--B. L. VAN GORDEN
President--E. J. SMITH
Clerk--H. T. NEPRUD
Treasurer--C. M. HJERLEID
Assessor--M. T. OLSON

Town of Albion
Supervisor--F. DRECKTRAH, Chairman
Supervisor--W. B. POTTER
Supervisor--A. H. EGGEN
Treasurer--Barnie WIGGEN
Assessor--P. O. PETERSON

Town of Alma
Supervisor--F. H. DUXBURY, Chairman
Supervisor--Henry EDWARDS
Supervisor--Lee GOWER
Treasurer--E. J. BOWEN
Assessor--F. E. SHIMMING
Clerk--Roy KUNZELMAN

Town of Bear Bluff
Supervisor--F. J. HOFFMAN, Chairman
Supervisor--John GRIFFIN
Supervisor--I. MARTS
Clerk--F. E. ANDERSON
Treasurer--Alex GRIMSHAW
Assessor--George STROZEWSKI

Town of Brockway
Supervisor--O. W. LINNELL, Chairman
Supervisor--John O. KLEVEN
Supervisor--A. C. TAYLOR
Clerk--R. C. BRYAN
Assessor--Albin MATTSON
Treasurer--Harvey SIMPLOT

Town of City Point
Supervisor--F. N. NELSON, Chairman
Supervisor--L. L. WRIGHT
Supervisor--Geo. RESHEL
Clerk--A. J. AMUNDSON
Treasurer--D. DIEHN
Assessor--P. P. RESHEL

Town of Curran
Supervisor--J. A. THOMPSON, Chairman
Supervisor--Halvor HANSON
Supervisor--Nels K. SKUTLEY
Clerk--D. A. STOLTS
Treasurer--Lewis PETERSON
Assessor--L. N. BOLSTAD

Town of Cleveland
Supervisor--H. A. SUKOPP, Chairman
Supervisor--Chas. P. HOLMAN
Supervisor--Nick SCHLICTER
Clerk--Rob't THUR
Treasurer--Ernest HOFFMAN
Assessor--William MUELLER

Town of Franklin
Supervisor--A. B. ARNESON, Chairman
Supervisor--Eric BRYENTSON
Supervisor--Jacob HOEM
Clerk--E. H. ANDERSON
Treasurer--August YAHR
Assessor--L. A. GRINDE

Town of Garden Valley
Supervisor--Harmon VAN HORN, Chairman
Supervisor--Sam MATCHETT
Supervisor--Andrew CHRISTENSON
Clerk--Walter WRIGHT
Treasurer--Albert JOHNSON
Assessor--W. K. BROWN

Town of Melrose
Supervisor--A. D. POLLEYS, Chairman
Supervisor--W. J. HERMAN
Supervisor--Frank M. STETZER
Clerk--Mark BEACH
Treasurer--Earl OSTRANDER
Assessor--R. E. McADAM

Town of Millston
Supervisor--Edward MILLS, Chairman
Supervisor--Herman LINDER
Supervisor--Charles BUNDE
Clerk--A. C. KETCHUM
Treasurer--Emma BUNDE
Assessor--L. W. MILLS

Town of North Bend
Supervisor--Dan CLARK, Chairman
Supervisor--A. C. RISTOW
Supervisor--Henry HAAG
Clerk--Edward HEINECK
Treasurer--William A. HEINECK
Assessor--E. P. OLSON

Town of Northfield
Supervisor--Gustave M. THOMLEY, Chirman
Supervisor--Chas. KITTLESON
Supervisor--John A. OLSON
Clerk--Gustav THOMPSON
Treasurer--John A. THOMPSON
Assessor--Albert C. KAAS

Town of Springfield
Supervisor--C. H. HALVERSON, Chairman
Supervisor--Helmer HANSON
Supervisor--Nels R. THOMPSON
Clerk--Bennie PETERSON
Treasurer--J. H. HANSON
Assessor--C. J. LARSON