W.F.L.A Lodge Kewaunee #365
(also SISEL CEMETERY)
Casco Township, Kewaunee County, WI

 Location: On the corner of C. and T., South of Casco.


BERADNY:
Glen R./1928 died

BLAHNIK:
Joseph A./1885-1940, ossw;
Elizabeth/1883-1959

BOUSHEK:
Father/Eman/1868-1941, ossw;
Mother/Nellie/1870-1962

BRICE:
Oclavian/1893-1948

************

ECKSTEIN:
Frank/Feb. 28, 1871/Feb. 12, 1953, ossw;
Agnes/Jan.7, 1881/Mar. 2, 1954

************

HERBECK:
Clara/July 15, 1888/Dec. 25, 1940, next to;
Mary/Mar. 16, 1861/Nov. 8, 1939, ossw;
John/Dec. 23, 1842/July 22, 1942
George/1895-1968, ossw;
Bessie/1883-1964, ossw;
Mary/1871-1963
Frances/Sept. 22, 1881/Dec. 3, 1940, next to;
Alice/Aug. 4, 1890/July 20, 1924

HOUDEK:
Mary/Feb. 8, 1894, ossw;
John/June 24, 1891/Oct. 14, 1928, next to:
Irma

************

JERABEK:
Joseph/1856-1942, ossw;
Frances/1861-1943
Matka/Anna/Nar. 24, Cervna 1855/Zem. 1 Kvetna 1940, ossw;
Jan/Otec/Nar. 20 Cervna 1851/Zem. 24 Cervence 1923
Son/Joseph J./1881-1963
Elizabeth/1863-1949, ossw;
Frank/1860-1945

************

KAZMERCHAK:
Father/Steve/1862-1942, ossw;
Mother/Helen/1869-1949

KLOTZBUECHER:
Rita Mae/Dau. of Mr. & Mrs. R.W. Klotzbuecher/
    Dec. 28, 1929/Dec. 29, 1929

************

LUKES:
Elizabeth/1875-1941, ossw;
Henry A./1868-1947

************

MUELLER:
Joanne/1940-1941

MUSIL:
Joseph/1861-1932, ossw;
Libbie/1870-1949
Rosa/Sept. 4, 1931/Jan. 6, 1914

************

NOVAK:
Frank Sr./1852-1931, next to;
Mary/May 16,1884/Nov. 30, 1952
Charles/1865-1944, ossw;
Antonia/1875-1949

************

OPICKA:
Annie M./15 Mar. 1884/Apr. 15, 1917
John/Feb. 2, 1858/Aug. 22, 1926, ossw;
Frances/July 4, 1863/May 10, 1934

************

PALLEX:
Adolph/1884-1969, ossw;
Emma/1894-1967, next to;
Adolf W./Oct. 17, 1921/Oct. 19, 1921, next to;
Wooden cross/nothing on it

************

RUTTNER:
Father/Albert/1865-1941, ossw;
Mother/Barbara/1870-1933

************

SEKADLO:
B. & E./sons Bern 1926, ossw;
Baby/1924

SISEL:
Joseph M./Jan. 3, 186?/Jan. 18, 1950, ossw;
Margret/Aug. 12, 1868/Mar. 16, 1938
Frank/9 Dubna 1835/23 Unora 1907, ossw;
Josephine/Roz. 6 Ryna 1831
Wenzel F./Ryna 17, 1890/Cervena 21, 1911
Frank/1862-1947, ossw;
Mary/1866-1933
Joseph F./1886-1934, ossw;
Anne E./1887-1966

SMITH:
Shirley Ann/Oct. 11-28, 1936
Walter S./1905-1950, ossw;
Dorothy E./1912
John S./1873-1957, ossw;
Mary A./1876-1955
Son/Harvey, next to;
J. SISEL

STICKA:
Clarence/son of W. & L. Sticka/Jan. 2, 1920/Mar. 1, 192?
Bozena/wife of Wenzel/1892-1917, next to;
Ronald/son of L. & I. Sticka/1939-1944
Wencil/Oct. 10, 1885/Aug. 28, 1961, ossw;
Lucy/Oct. 23, 1896
Lester/Sept. 23, 1913, ossw;
Irene/May 7, 1918/Sept. 15, 1973
Joseph/Feb. 17, 1882/Dec. 6, 1956, ossw;
Emma M./Jan. 28, 1888/Oct. 1, 1968

STIKA:
Father/Peter/1856-1922, next to;
Mother/Mary/1859-1930

************

TYERA:
Mary/Nar. 9 List 1888/Zem. 15 Dub. 1915, next to;
Emma/July 18, 1888/Nov. 23, 1915

************

WESSELY:
Mother/Antonia/1873-1916, ossw;
Father/Frank/1868-1954, next to;
Antonia/wife of F. WESSELEY/Died July 30, 1916
    aged 43 yrs.

WODSEDALEK:
Anna/1881-1966, ossw;
Frank/1881-1961

************
 Back to Top
 Back to Cemetery Page
 Back to Main Page