Births and Baptisms from the Record Book of the Spiritualist Circle

The medium of this group held services in Green Bay, Door and Kewaunee Counties.  The record book is now (1973) in the possession of Mrs. Pearl Foshion, of Algoma.  Translated from the French and copied by George Richard Jr.


BARBIAUX, Joseph Felecien, born at Thiry Daems, 19 June 1891 at 1 a.m., son of Emile BARBIAUX &
                Zelie PETRY.

BARBIAUX, Rachel Pelagie, born at Thiry Daems, Kewaunee Co., on August 10, 1889 at 7:30 a.m., dau. of Emile
                BARBIAUX & Zelie PETRY.
 

FOSSION, Anastasie Albertine, born 23 November 1891 at 7 a.m., at Thiry Daems, Kewaunee Co., dau of Jean
                Baptiste FOSSION & Eugenie LACOURT.

FOSSION, Jule Frederick, born at Thiry Daems, Kewaunee Co., 26 June 1897 at 3 a.m., son of Jean Baptiste
                FOSSION & Eugenie LACOURT.

FOSSION, Odile Adlina, born at Thiry Daems, on 14 June 1892 at 1 a.m., dau. of Jean Baptiste FOSSION &
                Eugenie LACOURT.

FOSSION, Urbain Victor, born at Thriy Daems, Red River Twp., Kewaunee Co., 15 March 1894 at 9 p.m., son
                of Jean Baptiste FOSSION & Eugenie LACOURT.
 

GASPARD, Alphonse, born March 11, 1884 at 3 p.m., son of Alexandre GASPARD & Elma BARBIAUX, of
                Red River Twp., Kewaunee County.

GASPARD, Frederick, born December 19, 1882 at 2 p.m. at Red River Twp., Kewaunee Co., son of Alexandre
                GASPARD & Elma BARBIAUX.

GASPARD, Leopold, born March 3, 1886 at 6:20 a.m. at Red River, Kewaunee Co., son of Alexandre GASPARD
                & Elma BARBIAUX.

GASPARD, Zephirin, born at Red River, Kewaunee Co., on April 5, 1887 at 1 a.m., son of Alexandre GASPARD
                & Elma BARBIAUX.
 

JAQUES, Victor Francois, born at Walhain, on March 12, 1890 at 6 p.m., son of Joseph JAQUES & Liza LOOZE.
 

LACOURT, Amand Joseph, born at Walhain, Kewaunee Co., on October 25, 1889 at 1 p.m., son of Joseph
                LACOURT & Octavie GERARD.

LACOURT, Aurelie Antoinette, born at Walhain, Kewaunee Co., 12 January 1893 at 1 a.m., dau. of Joseph
                LACOURT & Octavie GERARD. (This child was subsequently known as Lillian Lacourt)

LACOURT, Elmond, born at Walhain, Kewaunee County, on March 3, 1887 at 6 p.m., son of Joseph LACOURT
                & Octavie GERARD.

LACOURT, Filicien, born December 31, 1885 at 3 p.m. at Walhain, Kewaunee Co., son of Joseph LACOURT
                & Octavie GERARD.

LACOURT, Matilde, born June 27, 1884 at 3 p.m. at Walhain, Kewaunee co., dau. of Joseph LACOURT &
                Octavie GERARD.

LACOURT, Silvain, born at Walhain, Town of Luxemburg, Kewaunee Co., March 30, 1888 at 6 a.m., son of
                Joseph LACOURT & Octavie GERARD.

LACOURT, Simeon, born January 24, 1880 at 9 p.m. at Walhain, Luxemburg twp., Kewaunee County, son of
                Etienne Joseph LACOURT & Octavie GERARD.

LACOURT, Virginie, born October 25, 1882 at 1 p.m. at Walhain, Kewaunee Co., dau. of Joseph LACOURT
                & Octavie GERARD.

LERAT, Augustine, of Thiry Daems, Kewaunee Co., born June 27, 1879, son of Gustave LERAT &
                Leonie CHARNIER.  Baptised at Walhain, Kewaunee Co, on July 27th.

LERAT, Silvie, born February 28, 1886 at 11 a.m. at Red River, Kewaunee Co., dau. of Gustave LERAT &
                Leonie CHARNIER.
 

WARY, Phebe, born June 21, 1879 at Red River township, Kewaunee Co., dau. of Antoine WERY &
                Philippine VINCENT.

 Back to Main Page