1890 Veteran's Schedule

Last Name First Name Page Township or Other Info
ANDRE JOHN 001 E.D. 143 Lincoln Township
ARNDT PETER 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
ARPIN CHARLES 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
BALDWIN CHARLES W. 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
BARBEAUX JULIA -W- 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
BARBEAUX JUSTINIEN -DEC- 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
BARGMAN HENRY 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
BARRAND GEORGE 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
BARRAND WILLIAM 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
BAUMANN AUGUST 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
BENTZ PETER 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
BERGMANN RICHARD 001 E.D. 141 Franklin Township
BERTRANN FRANCOIS 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
BESSERDICK FREDERICK D. 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
BOHNE GODFRIED 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
BOTTKOL GEORGE 001 E.D. 143 Lincoln Township
BOULANGER DESIREE -W- 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
BOULANGER HENRY -DEC- 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
BRAUNER CHRISTIAN 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
BROWN JOHN H. 002 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
BRUCKNOW AUGUST 001 E.D. 145 Montpelier Township
BRUEMMER LOUIS 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
BUETTNER JOHN 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
CARL EDUARD 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
CEASAR SIMON 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
CHAPEK ALOIS J. 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
CHAPMAN THOMAS G. 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
CHRISTENSEN DIETRICH 002 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
CHRISTENSEN OLE 002 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
COLLIN ANTOINE 002 E.D. 147 Red River Township
CRABB CHRISTOPH 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
DALEBROUX MICHAEL 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
DAUL ANGELA -W- 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
DAUL DANIEL -DEC- 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
DECELLE FRANCIS J. 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
DECKER SAMUEL 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
DEFFRENAU JOHN JOSEPH 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
DELWICK EUGENE 001 E.D. 143 Lincoln Township
DEMAIN WILLIAM A. J. 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
DENIS JOHN B. 001 E.D. 143 Lincoln Township
DEWEY MYRON 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
DICKINSON FREDERICK 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
DISHMAKER JOHN 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
DOHLKE JOHN F. 001 E.D. 145 Montpelier Township
DOLENSKY FRANK 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
DOYLE ANNA -W- 002 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
DOYLE PATRICK -DEC- 002 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
DRYE PETER 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
DUVALL ADOLF 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
ELLIOTT IRVING W. 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
ERICKSEN ANDREW 002 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
EVERT CHRISTIAN 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
FAGG WILLIAM 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
FENSEL CONRAD -DEC- 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
FENSEL MARGARETHA -W- 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
FEURSTINE GEORGE 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
FOWLES BENJAMIN 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
GABERT ANNA M. -W- 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
GABERT HENRY -DEC- 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
GABLOWSKY WILLIAM 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
GALLENBERGER ANTON 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
GAUTHIER ADOLPHEUS 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
GLOVERSTACK THOMAS -AKA- 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
GOKEY ANTOINE 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
GROET MARIA -F- 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
HAEVERS FERDINAND -C- 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
HAFFE FREDERICK 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
HALLUN HENRY -DEC- 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
HALLUN MARY -W- 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
HAMACEK FRANK 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
HANNON JOSEPH J. 002 E.D. 147 Red River Township
HARDINGER JOSEPH 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
HAYLE ANDREW 001 E.D. 145 Montpelier Township
HEALY JAMES -DEC- 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
HEALY JULIA -W- 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
HENRY EUNICE -W- 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
HENRY WILLIAM -DEC- 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
HERBEK FRANK 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
HEUER AUGUST 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
HEUSE AUGUST -DEC- 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
HEUSE CAROLINE -W- 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
HERRICK JOSEPH 001 E.D. 143 Lincoln Township
HIGUET THEODORE 001 E.D. 143 Lincoln Township
HLAWACEK THOMAS 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
HOEBRECKX LEWIS J. 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
HOFMAN VALENTINE 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
HOLZ HERMAN 002 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
HORNER JOSEPH W. 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
HOUCKE MAGNUS 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
HYER FRED 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
IHLENFELD JOHN F. 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
JACKS LEOPOLD -DEC- 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
JACKS WILLIAM -AKA- 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
JADIN ADOLPH 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
JADIN MAXMILIAN 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
KASSNER AUGUST 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
KEOHN FERDINAND 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
KLINZING JOHN H. 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
KNAPIL FRANK 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
KOZEL ANNA -W- 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
KOZEL JOSEPH -DEC- 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
KROSPER CRISTIAN 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
KRUEGEN WILLIAM 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
KRYSINK JOHN 002 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
LAHEY JOHN 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
LAUSCHER WILLIAM C. 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
LEASEL ANDREW -AKA- 001 E.D. 145 Montpelier Township
LICHTERMAN THEODOR 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
LIGHT WILLIAM 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
LINERD PETTER 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
LODEL ABERT 002 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
LOOZE HUBERT J. 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
LUTION JOHN 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
LUTZ LORENZ 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
MADKE FREDERICK 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
MANFORT GABRIEL 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
MARR GEORGE 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
MARTENS JOHN F. 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
MATZKE CARL 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
MCDONALD CHARLES 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
MCDONALD MICHAEL 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
MCINTOSH JAMES 002 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
MCNALLY JOHN 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
METZNER FRANCISCA -W- 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
METZNER JOHN -DEC- 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
MEYER CONRAD 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
MEYER LEOPOLD 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
MILLER ANTOIN 001 E.D. 141 Franklin Township
MILLER EVA -W- 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
MILLER VITHALIES -DEC- 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
MOORE JOSEPH 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
MOUREAUX HUBERT 001 E.D. 143 Lincoln Township
MUSIL FRANK -DEC- 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
MUSIL ROSA -W- 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
NELIS JOHN B. 002 E.D. 147 Red River Township
NEWMAN ZACHARIAS 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
NOEL AMAND 001 E.D. 143 Lincoln Township
NOEL VICTOR 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
OAKLY JAMES W. 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
OHARA EDWARD 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
OLES OSCAR J. 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
OSWALD JOSEPH 002 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
OURADNIK FRANK 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
OUTZEN LUTHER C. 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
PACKARD JANE -F- 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
PALNTZ ERNST 001 E.D. 145 Montpelier Township
PAULU FRANK 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
PETERSON JACOB 001 E.D. 141 Franklin Township
PETERS CHRISTOF -DEC- 002 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
PETERS ERNESTINE -W- 002 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
PFLUGER JOHN 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
PINEHART CHARLES A. 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
PLANTZ MARTIN 001 E.D. 145 Montpelier Township
POUPE FRANK 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
PUFFER ISAAC 002 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
QUINART JOHN B. 001 E.D. 143 Lincoln Township
READ CAROLINA W. -W- 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
RICHMOND E DWARD 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
RITZOW JOHN 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
ROONEY PATRICK J. 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
ROOPSON JOHN B. 002 E.D. 147 Red River Township
SARDINOIS FRANCIS J. 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
SCHMIDT FREDERIC W. 002 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
SCHMILING HENRY S. 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
SCHNEIDER CHARLOTTE -W- 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
SCHNEIDER JOHN -DEC- 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
SCHROEDER FREDERICK 001 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
SCHROEDER KARL 002 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
SCHUENEMANN FREDERICK -D E 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
SCHUENEMANN LOUISA -W- 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
SCHWEIGHOFFER ANTON 001 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
SEIBT FERDINAND 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
SINCKAL WENZEL 002 E.D. 140 Cascounty Township
SMITH EBENEZER 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
SMITH MARY -W- 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
SMITH SETH -DEC- 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
SNOWER GEORGE -DEC- 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
ST.PETTER ANTWINE D. 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
STEBBINS DEWAYNE 001 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
STEISKAL FRANK 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
STUEBS WILLIAM 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
SULLIVAN DANIEL H. 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
TAIDER JOSEPH 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
TEGGE FREDERICK 002 E.D. 148 W. Kewaunee Tw
TERENS BARBARA -W- 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
TERENS HENRY -DEC- 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
TERRY MARY -W- 001 E.D. 145 Montpelier Township
TERRY PATRICK -DEC- 001 E.D. 145 Montpelier Township
TESKE ALBERT 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
TRUEDELL ALEXANDER 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
URBAN WILLIAM 001 E.D. 143 Lincoln Township
VIBBER ALFRED 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
VORHPAL FREDERICK 001 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
WALK BERNARD 002 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
WARNER GEORGE W. 002 E.D. 138 Ahnapee
WEABETZ JOHN 002 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
WEDEWART JOHN A. 001 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
WERTH FRANK 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
WERY DESIRE 001 E.D. 147 Red River Township
WILSON JAMES 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
WING MARY E. -W- 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
WING RUFUS L. -DEC- 001 E.D. 142 Kewaunee
WIZNEE ANNA -F- 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
WOCEDALEK JOSEPH 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township
WUNCH THEODORE 002 E.D. 144 Luxemburg Township
YUNGER JOHN -DEC- 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
YUNGER ROSIE -W- 001 E.D. 139 Carlton Township
ZIMMERMAN CASPAR 002 E.D. 137 Ahnapee Township
ZIRNEY FRANK -DEC- 001 E.D. 146 Pierce Township

Back to Census Page

Back to Main Page