Graduates of Shullsburg High School   1875 to 1950
Shullsburg, Lafayette Co., Wisconsin

(submitted by William Roberts)  wroberts@wi.rr.com

Class of 1875

J. C. Knight. Principal Clara Williams Savage

CLASS OF 1876

_________ Brown, Principal William Skewis
Dan C. Meloy

CLASS OF 1878

Henry Jane. Principal Luella Allan Simpson
Andrew Hebenstreit
Mary E. Meloy
Walter Earnest

CLASS OF 1879

Henry Jane. Principal Mary A. George Cramer
Phene Oates
Clara Rennick
Fronia Rickert Williams
Laura B. Teague Galen

CLASS OF 1880

Henry Jane. Principal Mary Skewis Winn
Allie Williams Gleason
Nellie Weatherby Dodge
Roccy Blackstone Prince

CLASS OF 1882

Henry Jane. Principal Mary Hillemeyer Roberts
John Truran
Lizzie Weatherby Truran
Clara Osborne
Minnie Oates
Vic Littlefair
Ida Herren O'Toole
John P. Williams
Louisa Richards Ingram
Belle Rickert

CLASS OF 1883

Henry Jane, Principal John Nattrass
Julian Osborne

CLASS OF 1884

Henry Jane, Principal Josephine Law Risken
Emma Herren McDonald

CLASS OF 1885

Henry Jane, Principal Irene Osborne Goodloe
Jessie Osborne Hayden
Fred Jones Ray Harker
Effie Thompson Craig

CLASS OF 1886

Henry Jane, Principal Jessie Blackstone
Laura Webb Smith
Edith Webb Ott
Mintie Truran Jones
George Swinbank
Mary Metcalf Dickinson
Ida Roy
Sarah Honeycomb
Nettle Blackstone Look
Jennie Osborne

CLASS OF 1887

Howard Silver, Principal Daisy Blackstone
Chas. C. Townsend
Minnie Hillemeyer Jamieson
Wilfred Blackstone
Eugenia Hoover Gratiot
Frank Gallagher
Thos. J. Law
Oliver Kraemer
Ida March
Edith Simpson Oates

CLASS OF 1888

M. M. Warner, Principal Sarah March
Sarah Spensely Tarnish
Minnie Stevens

CLASS OF 1890

M. M. Warner. Principal Edith Chatfield
Nettle Sullivan Campbell
Cora March
Alice March
Emily Oates Fiske
Clara Simpson Lowery
Lizzie Oates Miller

CLASS OF 1891

M. M. Warner. Principal Laura Herren
Sarah Metcalf
Abe W. Law
Chas. Baker
Libbie Metcalf Beaumont
Deli Blackstone

CLASS OF 1892

M. M. Warner, Principal Minnie Jamieson Shannon
Louis A. Copeland
Josephine Gallagher Moppin
Milton Orchard
Eva Blackstone Krueger
Etta Hutchinson Oates
Annie Rule Ball
Allie Mann Lehnkering
Tu Ri Osborne Barber

CLASS OF 1893

M. M. Warner, Principal Hal Murley
Mae March
Emma Guy
Josephine Baker Osborne
John Edwards
Eva Rogers Odgers
Will Hillemeyer

CLASS OF 1894

M. M. Warner, Principal Clara Gates Neff
Laura Cavanaugh
James H. Van Vorhis
Leon P. Gratiot
Katherine Maynard
Eva Herren
J. R. Blackstone
W. H. Jamieson
Lou Hillemeyer
Ella Pole Clayton
Mary Walter Hillary

CLASS OF 1895

M. M. Warner. Principal Effie Oates Blackstone
Mary Douglas McHugh
Will Gratiot
Alfred Littlefair
Rena Townsend
Bessie Thompson La Rue
Elon Oates
Lizzie Campbell Metcalf
Ella Galligan
Josephine Weatherby Russell
Janie Pole

CLASS OF 1896

M. M. Warner, Principal George Abraham
Frank Mann
Phene Copeland Andrews
Katie Hicks Flannigan
Annie Stock Atz
Joseph Copeland
Myrtle March O'Niel

CLASS OF 1897

R. E. Smith, Principal Lura Doyle Emmeis
Minnie Hebenstreit Lee
Margaret Deppe Collins
Margaret Hillary Murley
Jane Herren
Cecelia Herren Flynn
Minnie Baker Banfield
Margaret Dunn
Austin Hayden
Abbie Cavanaugh
Bessie Longdon Stevenson
Harry Glindinning

CLASS OF 1898

M. M. Warner, Principal Herbert Harker
Clyde E. Townsend

CLASS OF 1899

E. L. Hancock, Principal Ellen Dawson
Ivy Doyle Bell
Herbert Knelling
Josephine Meehan Morris
Minnie Metcalf
Bessie Morgan
Earl Murley
Lula Raisbeck Mullen
Anna Schobinger

CLASS OF 1900

E. L. Hancock, Principal Pearl March
Joseph Hillemeyer
Gerald Jamieson
Carrie Rule Webb
Agnes Jamieson
Hanna Harty Foster

CLASS OF 1901

Aaron G. Grant, Principal Charles Bergener
Mabelle Bergener
Bessie Bushby Gratiot
Jennie Cavanaugh Cough
Maud Glindinning
Charles Gratiot
May Hancock Spencer
Leone McNaughton Richardson
Charles T. Meloy
William Metcalf
Ralph Pedley
Eulalie Gates
Alice Thompson Anderson
May Wurm
Leora Leahy O'Niel
Lulu March

CLASS OF 1902

Aaron G. Grant, Principal Olive Abraham Thomas
Will Bushby
Alice Burns
Nellie Hicks
Henry Kane
William Schobinger
Stella Jeffery Hicks
Katherine Kane Ward
Jesse Foster

CLASS OF 1903

Aaron G. Grant, Principal James Leahy
Bell Odgers Bottomry
Luella Mullen

CLASS OF 1904

Hal Murley, Principal Minnie Thomas Steele
Ellen Cavanaugh
Sophia Schobinger Gay
Nellie Laird Dodge
Emma McCann Cherry
Carrie Bright Roper
Georgia Dawson Hancock
Rebecca Levitte Robbins
Albert Metcalf
Chester Pedley

CLASS OF 1905

Hal Murley. Principal Clara Cavanaugh
Margaret Fitzgerald Metcalf
Annie Fitzgerald Doering
William H. Hancock
William T. Hancock
Gena Jamieson Mowry
Jennie Hebenstreit Tighe
Wesley Mullen
Steve Morgan
Ethel Tregoning Troy
William Rogers
Elvin Bancroft
William Deppe

CLASS OF 1906

Hal Murley. Principal Eva Curwen Mullen
Margaret Foley
John Foley
Basil Hayden
Ethel Hancock
Florence Murley Nelson
Mabel James Matl
Florence Oates Jeffery
Eva Murley Alien Simpson
Rowena Odgers Pillmore
Jessie Dodge Blackstone

CLASS OF 1907

Hal Murley, Principal Lessie Copeland
Joseph Gratiot
Anton Hebenstreit
Harry Curwen
Merceda Edge Gratiot
Ray Hebenstreit

CLASS OF 1909

J. W. L. Kaufman, Principal Frank Hebenstreit
Marguerite Ormond
Anna Ormond
May Doran 
Edna Bretz
Lillian McDermott
Gladys George
Grace Moore Thomas
Hazel Kraemer  Edwards

CLASS OF 1910

H. G. Plumb, Principal Catherine Carey Cavanaugh
Ella Curwen Johnson
Catherine Doran Schmidt
Laura Dunn Gosha
Edna Earnest Ward
Claribelle Haffele Lear
Ellen Lehr Baxter
Alice Morgan Aurit
Ethel Lehr O'Niel
Mabel Hale Raisbeck
Leta Peebles
Blanche Thompson Ovrum
Clara Lee
Cleveland White
Almeda Blackbourn
Ida Perkins Knuckles

CLASS OF 1911

H. G. Plumb, Principal Helen Schobinger Bain
Mable Harty
Harold Rule
Ed Gratiot
Foster Roberts
Mary Egan
Rita Rennick
Arthur Bertram
Almina O'Donnell
Charles Bergener
Tilly Mullen Wickler
Rueben White
Daisy Jackson

CLASS OF 1912

H. G. Plumb, Principal Fred Stephan
Austin Hebenstreit
Myron McDermott
Catherine Harty
Curtis McDermott
Mable Gerlach Burns
Josie Morrissey Alexander
Clara Earnest Rooney
Hilda Meehan Kuelling
Jessie Aston
Helen Jones Nobles
Wm. Alison

CLASS OF 1913

H. G. Plumb, Principal Florence White Richardson
Sara Hammond
Vera Wurm
Howard Hancock
Jennie Travis
Ellen Egan
Lisle O'Donnell
Basil Doran
Robert Nethery
Harry Butters
Margaret McCarthy
Lois Blackbourn Bergy
Laura McCarthy
Lucy Tuttle

CLASS OF 1914

H. G. Plumb, Principal Sarah Edge Wurm
Bill Murley
Mary Tuttle
Jay Harker
Eline Hendrickson Martin
Irene Harty
Olive Tarnish
Bertram Frank
Roberts Wm. Simmons
Frances Jamieson Schrank
Marie Swanson McCoy
Myra Harker
Mary Florence Fleming
Whitney Ernest Aston
Bill Earnest
Nettle Edwards Blumquist
May Morrissey
Frances Craig
Mary Hebenstreit

CLASS OF 1915

Alan Uren. Principal Hilda Symons Risley
Francis DeRocher Webster
Blanche Swanson Holland
Lyda Bailey Burns
Berniece Rennick Trestrail
Hilda Bertram
Amanda Northhouse Farrey
Florence Loop Funke
Eunice Barker
Brooks White
Hazel Gerlach McDermott
Gilbert Tangye
Gertrude Fleming Paquette

CLASS OF 1916

Alan Uren, Principal Nellie Whalen Burke
Josephine Jamieson Birmingham
Annie Tuttle
Mildred Halfele Chapin
Alexander Simpson
Genevieve Fleming
Fannie Perkins Hendrickson
Howard Funk
Margaret McDermott
Anna Douglas

CLASS OF 1917

Alan Uren, Principal Clara O'Donnell
Grace Funk
Mae Rodham Chapman
John DeRocher
Viola Edorgan
Harriet Abraham Peterson
Elizabeth O'Neill
Elizabeth Morrissey
Eva Harty Whitechurch
Arthur Jones
Iona Giles
Howard Jackson
Elsie Flanagan Swedland

CLASS OF 1918

G. A. Bowden. Principal Esther Schobinger Thardt
Eunice Paquette
La Vern White
Beatrice McGreane
Martin Thompson
Raymond Jamieson
Elizabeth Tuttle Bentzen
Myrtle Gundry
Hazel Travis
CharlesFleming
Elmer Toomey
Floyd Bale
Hattie Bess Thompson
Mile Bale
Pearl Symons
Cletus Nlorrissey

CLASS OF 1919

C. M. Chapman, Principal Jim Webb
Vera Toomey
Charles Blackstone
Esther Marcus Ricks
Bertha Earnest
Coyla Bartlett
Inez O'Brien
Harriet Symons
Genevieve Wilkinson Bloom

CLASS OF 1920

F. J. Burrus, Principal Laurene Blackbourn Wingert
Gladys Glindinning
Jennie Brown
Margaret Honeycomb
Bevamay Martin
Alice Doran
Eleanor Fleming
Loretta Morrissey
Katie Foley
Waiter Stephens
Carita Fox
Jerome Tuttle
Edgar Funk
Beula Tyson Hendrickson

CLASS OF 1921

E. E. Skalitsky, Principal Mildred Bell
Marian Jamieson
Carrie Burke
Velma Lyne Sweeney
Eula Date Koehn
Josephine Martin
Irene Gerlach
Frank McGreane
Zita Gille
Delva Mullen Geatz
Charles Gundry
Neva Mullen Balmer
Evelyn Harty
Olive Tyson
Eva Gerlach
Genevieve Metcalf Johnson

CLASS OF 1922

E. A. Deneen, principal Emma Abraham Jackson
William Kenneth Hebenstreit
Alice Alderson
Winifred R. Jamieson
Joseph Blackstone
Ethel Dolores LaW Everet
Rose Anna Burns McCauley
Fernald De Vere Martin
Alice H. Brown
Josephine Meyer
Justine DeRocher
Mildred Morrissey
Irene Giles Russell
Helen McCinley
Frank Harty
Helen Mary O'Toole
Genevieve Tiffany

CLASS OF 1923

E. A. Deneen, Principal John E. Doran
George Paquette
Bernice E. Beckwith
J. Louis Paquette
Helen E. Harris
Marian E. Rodham
M. Madolyn Harris
Marjorie Roy
Maurine E. Honeycomb
Charles T. Sarff
Floyd C. Glindinning
Ida M. Tuttle
William Donald James
Arthur Atwood Thompson

CLASS OF 1924

E. A. Deneen, Principal James Francis Aide
Harry Hodgson
James A. Ashworth
Mary J. Jamieson
Annie B. Alderson
Russell William
Homer Jones
William C. Boyle
Caroline A. Knelling
Josephine Burke
Catherine C. Martin
M. Irene Date
Genevieve Morrissey
James Louis DeRocher
Irene Nethery
J. Clement Fox
Virginia O'Neill
Henry Booty
George Delbert
G. Swanson
Margaret C. Gille
E. Anna Steele
Gerald B. Whalen

CLASS OF 1925

E. A. Deneen, Principal Mary Alice Carey
Glenn Moore
Wilbur Giles
Agnes Paquette
Margaret N. Glines
James A. Richards
Alice M. Gundry
Catherine E. Sarff
Cecil Hodgson
Russell F. Temperly
Allen Laird
Ethel M. Tregoning
John Law
Burnette C. Welch
Margaret McCabe
Thomas L. Whalen
Gwendolyn J. White

CLASS OF 1926

E. A. Deneen, Principal Robert Abraham
Leone Morrissey
Agnes Burke
John O'Neill
Paul Boyle
Marion O'Neill
Gayle Hodgson
Marian O'Brien
Rosalie Jamieson
Florence Rowe
Beatrice Metcalf
Agnes Sullivan
Bessie Mullen
Clarence Scott
Evert Morgan
Irving Thompson
Lucille Morgan
Delos Welch

CLASS OF 1927

E. A. Deneen, Principal Winona G. Henderson
Florence V. Tiffany
Irene J. Field
Evangeline B. Morrissey
Inez E. DeRocher
Sarah E. Sherrill
Sadie Ann Daters
Kinsella A. Aurit
Zola M. Moore
Frank B. Blackbourn
Abe Law, Jr.
Paul M. Morrissey
George C. Giles
LeRoy G. Tregoning
John E. Skewis
LeRoy E. Moore
Joseph P. Scott

CLASS OF 1928

E. A. Deneen, Principal Marie J. Aide
Olive M. Welsh
James D. Burke
Mary Carmelita McManus
Firmin DeRocher
Harrison Craig, Jr.
F. Angelo Fleming
Marguerite Metcalf
Anna Grace Gallagher
A. Minerva O'Neill
T. Carl George
M. Rachel O'Neill
Arthur H. Hicks
Homer F. Richards
Lewis C. Morgan
Florence E. Sherrill
Anna McWilliams
Mabel I. Whitworth
Beverley B. White
Lowell E. Wurm

CLASS OF 1929

E. A. Deneen, Principal T. Harty Ashworth
Ruth V. Morgan
Frank J. Boyle
John LeRoy Morrissey
Sara H. Brady
Thomas M. Morrissey
C. Earl Berryman
Merlin William McKernan
Mary C. Campbell
John C. McManus
Josephine R. Carey
Carol J. Parker
Evelyn L. Coulthard
Doris Elizabeth Richards
Adaline E. Foley
Leone Rodham
Viola J. Frazer
Irene Them
Benjamin L. Field
Lucille J. Waul
Bernice C. Lavery
Beryl S. White
Earl J. Lee
Elda Marie Wooledge
Delbert T. Jackson
Helen E. Youle

CLASS OF 1930

E. A. Deneen, Principal Douglas Christian
Charles Lacke
Ethel Christian
Newell Metcalf
Rose Fleming
Ermine Metcalf
Joseph Gerlach
Jeane Marcus
Evelyn Gille
Lola Monroe
Laverne Griffiths
Bergen Townsend
Dorothy Hancock
Orville Tregoning
Sue Hancock
Joseph Welch
Mary Lucille Howe
William Welch
Edith Judd
Leone Wickler
Bessie Giles
Rogers Date
Anna Fox

CLASS OF 1931

E. A. Deneen, Principal Robert Baker
Francis Urban Doyle
Stephen W. Finnegan
Chas. F. Gerlach
Ruth Virginia Haffele
John Hodgson
Doris Helene Jeffery
Harold Joseph
Kelley Evelyn Kennedy
Hugh Lee
Harry William Lyne
Donald MacNaughton
William Donovan Morrissey
Emery Morgan
Hulda Roelli
James Edwin Townsend
William Edwin Webb
Rosslyn A. White
Mildred I. Rector
Ruth I. Monroe
Marine Wilkinson

CLASS OF 1932

E. A. Deneen, Principal Mary Catherine Aurit
Josephine M. Beckwith
Philomena M. Burns
Charles A. Brown
Dorothy E. Christian
Pauline E. Doyle
Thomas R. Doyle
M. Eileen Fleming
Mary A. Field
Ellsworth T. Harris
Helen Darleen Haffele
Mary Alice Harty
Mildred Ann Jackson
James Truman Judd
Dorian J. Kennedy
Ambrose D. Lacke
Mary Florence Morgan
John R. Moore
Charles W. Mullen
Harold L. Mullen
Charles B. O'Neill
M. Cleone O'Neill
Josephine M. O'Neill
Louis James Paquette
Beatrice M. Roach
Margaret Elizabeth Roach
M. Violet Schunk
Gladys M. Troy
Pauline M. Xander

CLASS OF 1933

E. A. Deneen, Principal Grace Lillian Alderson
Clinton Francis Lee
Charles Kenneth Baker
Florence Marie McCoy
Ruth Mary Christian
Joseph William Marcus
James Elmer Corley
William Thomas Metcalf
Paul Francis Fox
Alvin Sylvester Moore
Marion Therese Gerlach
Alice Marion Mullen
Charline Harty
Mary Alice Paquette
Anna Mae Kelley
Enid Ethel Rector
Herman John Kelley
Edith Elnora Teasdale
Basil Matthew Kennedy
Philip Newell Townsend
Elwood Arthur Knudson
Marion Elizabeth Welch
James Austin Curran
Doris Helen Matl

CLASS OF 1934

E. A. Deneen, Principal Paul Burns Beatrice
Winnifred Moore
John Daacon
Marion Morrissey
John Clement Doyle
John Clifford O'Neill
Mary Marjorie Fleming
Howard Richards
James Claire Fleming
John Andrew Roach
Edward Michael Fisher
Harry Skewis
James William Foley
Eva Elvinia Trebilcock
John Glenn Gerlach
Phyllis Thomas
Lawrence Willard
James Edward Laverne Waul
Florence Lacke
Margaret Welch
Joyce White

CLASS OF 1935

E. A. Deneen, Principal Olive Alderson
Charles D. Jeffery
Erma Mae Bunker
Marie Catherine Lee
Earl Christian
Esther Melby
Paul Ernest Bell
Joseph J. O'Donnell
Mary Catherine Fisher Waiter
A. Roelli Richard
Talbert Ganshert
Otella M. Schobinger
Vivian S. Gerlach
Joseph D. Skelley
James B. Hall
Gladys N. Trezona
Winton T. Haffele
Genevieve Townsend
Arthur Tyrrell

CLASS OF 1936

E. A. Deneen, Principal Marjorie Andrews
Charles Bunker
Arlene Beckwith
Charles Doyle
Louise Ganshert
George R. Farrey
Mildred Gallagher
John F. Hillemeyer
Orvin Hillary
John Robert Keyes
Helen Moore
Mary Alberta McCoy
Mary Eileen O'Neill
John Nethery
James Roach
Elwood Scherer
Dorothy Welch
Verlene Wickler
Betty Youle Remi
Thomas Kennedy
Evaline Graves
Charles Troy

CLASS OF 1937

E. A. Deneen, Principal Charlotte Andrews
Charles Hebenstreit
Norma Bertram
John Kuelling
Marine Boyles
Helyne Lambright
Ella Cherry
Margaret E. Metcalf
Francis Farrey
Elizabeth Pederson
Margaret Fisher
Harold Richards
Anita Gabel
Thyra Steinhilber
Elva Glindinning
George Stoycheff
Dale Hancock
Howard Thomas
Mary Harker
Beula Webster
Dean White

CLASS OF 1938

E. A. Deneen, Principal Mary Florence Curran
Mary Jean Hebenstreit
Shirley A. Coulthard
Josephine Hillemeyer
Frances Edith Deneen
Norman T. Kittoe
Frank Deppe
Margaret A. Kuhn
Joseph Arthur Doyle
Agatha A. Lehman
Paul Eugene Doyle
Rita S. Lehman
Charles Edward Dorsey
Marjorie McCoy
Henry Kirk Edgerton
Ruth C. McCoy
Charles Fox
Anita M. McWilliams
M. Eleanor Francis
Constance G. Moore
Rosemary I. Gehrt
Arthur F. Mullen
Eileen M. Gille
Harold N. Roelli
Rosalie Giles
Margaret L. Schwartz
Francis C. Graves
John C. Trebilcock
Gay H. Harker
Luray Tregloan

CLASS OF 1939

E. A. Deneen, Principal Leonard Andrews
Charles Fleming
Grace Beckwith
Maurice Foley
Sarah Black
Thomas Gille
Catherine Burns
Eugene Keyes
Charles Burns
Dorothy Knudson
Carol Cherrey
Francis Laird
Adeline Christian
Burl Lethlean
John Corley
John Metcalf
Bernard Doyle
Joe Schaumberg
Alice Fisher
James Walton
Mary Farrey
Geneva Weiskircher

CLASS OF 1940

E. A. Deneen, Principal George E. Aurit
John A. McQuiety
Phyllis Baker
Mary Barbara Metcalf
Donald J. Bell
Dale F. Morrissey
Arleen Bunker
Marion Audrey Morrissey
Mary Darleen Burns
Francis Dale Morrissey
Margaret Elaine Burns
Helen Peterson
Kathleen A. Curran
Edwin E. Roelli
Ray H. Edwards
Clifford E. Rowe
Marguerite J. Fleming
Lone E. Steinhilber
Mary Ellen Ganshert
John D. Stoycheff
Barbara Johnson
Donald W. Teasdale
Betty Ann Kendall
Elma Trebilcock
Lorraine Keyes
Marjorie J. Townsend
Mary Jeanette Look
William Austin Wells
Marie Violet Lyne
Charles M. Whitechurch
Margaret Juanita Webster

CLASS OF 1941

E. A. Deneen, Principal Evelyn Boyle
Naomi McLamarrah
Marian Farrey
Dale T. Moore
Delores Fisher
Betty Morris
Anna Mae Francis
Winifred Nethery
Genevieve Gille
Marion O'Donnell
Velda Glick
Dean Richards
Norris Haffele
Evelyn Scadden
Helen Hancock
Mildred Sedgwick
Warren Horsiey
Clement Stoycheff
James Kennedy
Maureen Treloar
Adda Jayne Lyne
Mary Ellen Troy
Mary Catherine Kennedy
Lone McCoy
Charles Webster

CLASS OF 1942

E. A. Deneen, Principal Madelyn Arthur
Leonard Kittoe
Lucille Aurit
Lois Longhorn
Adele Bergener
Doris McCoy
Thomas Black
Curtis Morrissey
Arlene Coulthard
Miriam Rector
LeRoy Francis
Mavis Teasdale
Joyce Gerlach
Kathleen Townsend
Austin Harty
Marita Weiskircher
John Hebenstreit
Effie Mae Wurm
Lois Keyes
Lorraine Wurm

CLASS OF 1943

E. A. Deneen, Principal Lillian Alderson
Alice Lyne Rollin Beckwith
William Marcus
Dorothy Bertram
Cyril J. Martin
Virginia Billings
Mary T. Martin
Juanita Burke
Geraldine Mittlesteadt
Darrell Cherrey
Marjorie Mittlesteadt
Lawrence Cherrey
Lucille McWilliams
Raymond Farrey
Eileen Nelson
Dorothy Click
Donald Taufmann
Mary Jane Haffele
Howard Stiefel
Jack Hanifan
John D. Welch
Monica Hoppenjan
Leslie Walton
Virginia Kennedy
Audrey Wells
Eleanor Lehnkering
William Woodworth
Gordon Lehnkering
Mary Whalen
Kenneth Leitzinger

CLASS OF 1944

E. A. Deneen, Principal

Edith Alderson
Mary Corita Hoppenjan
Gertrude Bennett
Robert King
Mary Monica Bergener
James King
Mary Kathleen Cavanaugh
Glenn J. Matl
Donald Cherrey
Elizabeth Metcalf
Andrew Doyle
John William Paquette
Beulah Farrey
Wayne Piefer
John Fisher
Marvin Russell
Helen Foley
Russell Symons
Charles Harty
John R. Thompson
Ernest Hendrickson
Lloyd Walton
Kathleen Wurm

CLASS OF 1945

E. A. Deneen, Principal Mary Jo Alexander
Florence G. Graham
Marlyn Bausman
Bob Hocking
Elois Bennett
Raymond C. Hodgson
Edward Black
Joseph E. Kennedy
Sylvester Burgess
Thomas Martin
Frances P. Cavanaugh
Leroy McCauley
Amelda Cridge
Rose Mary Ryan
Charles E. Deppe
Stuart R. Sincock
Raymond B. Deppe
Kathleen Stephan
Earl Edge
Erma Mae Whalen
Margery Farrey
Maurice Whalen
Jeanne Fisher
Darlene Wurm

CLASS OF 1946

E. A. Deneen, Principal Nellie Beatty
Cecelia Martin
Gladys Bradt
Richard McCarthy
Fremont Foley
Helen Nicholson Lois Click
Jerome O'Leary
Delbert Harty
Harold Sedgwick
Dorothy Hebenstreit
Mary Sincock
Alma Hillary
Harold Steinhilber
Earl J. Hodgson
Fred Teutschmann
William Leahy
Floyd Son

CLASS OF 1947

M. R. Altenburg, Superintendent Harold Andrews
Francis Kennedy
Harry Biackbourn
Howard King
Jerry Burke
Helen Longhorn
Josephine Cavanaugh
Patricia Mahoney
Ruth Farrey
Carroll Milestone
Patrick Gehrt
Ramona Mill
Eleanor Graham
Cliffene Nelson
Rosemary Hanifan
Jeanne Russell
John Harwick
Betty Schaffner
JoAnn Hodgson
Charles Symons
Robert Hoesley
Mary Teutschmann
John Hoppenjan
Harlo Webster
Alberta Iseli
Marvin Zink

CLASS OF 1948

M. R. Altenburg, Superintendent John Ahlstrom
Betty March
Donald Alderson
Lillian McCauley
Jack Alexander
LeRoy Metcalf
Naomi Black
Dorothy Moore
Patrick Curran
Robert Paqliette
Barbara Gehrt
Elsie Russell
Mary Geyer
George Russell
Clara Mae Harty
Dorothy Sargent
Joan Harwick
Jane Sargent
Helene Hillemeyer
Betty Scott
Joyce Jeffery
Patricia Thompson
Allen Kraus
Lois Tyson
Joseph Leitzinger
Thomas Walton

CLASS OF 1949

M. R. Altenburg, Superintendent Gene Alderson
Arthur Keyes
Darryl Bausman
Ann McQuiety
Robert Blackbourn
Lola Gene Mullen
James Christopher
William O'Brien
Mary Christopher
James O'Leary
David Cridge
Elmer Scott
Nancy Datwyler
William Teutschmann
Winifred Graham
Amold Walton
Kayrle Zink

CLASS OF 1950

Mr. Donner, Superintendent Helen Ahlstrom
Marine March
Paul Allen
Anna Marie Martin
Barbara Anderson
Darlene O'Brien
Joyce Andrews
Keith Rector
Bernard Baker
Charles Russell
Nadine E. Baker
Donna Fae Russell
Donna Burns
F. Donald Ryan
Kenneth Chaffee
Gloria Seffrood
Betty Christopher
Paul Shepherd
Helen Curran
Juanita Sims
Ralph Farrey
Alfred Smith
Eleanor Glick
Elsbeth Strahm
Verna Harris Dale
Symons Marian Harty
Francis Teuscher
Rita Kennedy
Donald Wunderlin
Dorothy Lyne
Delores Xander

Lafayette County Homepage

County Coordinator  Dori Leekley

Comments & Suggestions
dleekley@aol.com

© 1997-1999 Dori Leekley

All materials contained on these pages are furnished for your viewing pleasure only! Any commercial use, without the consent of the host/author of these pages is prohibited.