For more information, e-mail me, Sharon Karow

Tomahawk High School Alumni

1897 Graduates

Violet McMurphy

Anna Oelhafen

Mary Marshall

Margaret Mcbride

Lester Clark

Alta Olson

Louis Bohn

1898 Graduates

John G. Zeigler

John D. Twomey

Wilma Crane

Mary Fogarty

Kathyrn Veitch

Anna Hildebrand

Carrie Whitney

Arthur Goodman

1899-No class

1900 Graduates

Albert Olson

Oscar Olson

Maude Burrington

Jennie Johnson

Mayme St. Peter

Leona Kabat

Florence Crane

Emma Zastrow

1901 graduates

Norman T. Olson

Martha Hanson

Bessie Smith

Nellie McBride

Maude Gardner

Amy Whitson

1902 graduates

Georgia Chave

William Miller

Mary Thorson

Etta Hanson

1903 Graduates

Julian Roller

Casper Nelson

Winifred Macomber

Edna Genett

Verna Van Cott

Anna Hanson

Wellington Welch

Glenn Foss

Myrtle Whitney

Grace Whitson

Roy Conant

Helen Smith

1904 Graduates

Otto Olson

Mae Bourcier

Charles Gillette

Enola Clark

Ira Parker

Watie Eldridge

Nora Hilt

Hattie Bates

Mable Ostrander

Anna Buie

Lloyd Conant

Mary Russell

Gladys Wooly

Edward Houlehan

1906 graduates

Edward Wood

Edgar Welfley

Earl Wakefield

Eda Lindquist

Patsy Stone

Margaret May

Stella Clark

Irma Heath

Herman Foster

Hannah Zeigler

Parker Smith

1907 Graduates

Thomas Houlehan

Percy Lloyd

Arthur Oelhafen

Maude Scott

Ruby Garland

Lloyd Slater

Elmer Foster

Edith Nelson

Cena Watton

Nell Ball

James Kopplin

1908 Graduates

Alma Conant

Marjorie Bates

Beulah Vancott

Carrie Bauer

Claude Venne

Ella Chave

Mable Slater

Mary O’ Connell

Joshephine Bliefernicht

Laura Nick

Lillian Zastrow

Bertha Morse

Selma Johnson

Eleanor Fontaine

1909 graduates

Alfred Johnson

Anna Lindquist

Carl Gesell

Ray Atcherson

William Ball

Mary Carron

Leo Crane

Joseph Wipperfurth

Hildred Smith

Angie Smith

Patrick Twomey

Albert Nelson

Agnes McCarthy

Ethey May

1910 Graduates

Herbert Miller

Isabella Nick

May Frawley

Margaret Coey

Ruth Heath

Florence Seth

George Dickinson

Monica Gleason

Martin Hanson

Harry O’Connell

Lawrence Russell

Ethel Cronkite

Adeline Doone

Alice Flynn

Genevieve Landry

Maude Anderson

1911 Graduates

Elvira Alm

William Basteen

Garrie Eldridge

George Hebert

Anton Iverson

Florence Knaggs

Le Roy Luther

Mae Stone

Chester Arey

William McCormick

Regina Extrom

Alice Loftus

O. K. Welty

Lillian Wolke

Carl Bronsted

Alice Doone

Myrtle Fulsher

Mary Johnson

Tomahawk Pioneer Society

Dawn Nash Durbin

Email: Endos@aol.com

www.tomahawkpioneers.50megs.com

RETURN TO LINCOLN COUNTY MAIN PAGE