Marinette County War Casualties

The list of names on this page was compiled from several sources and may not be complete. Names with links have a photo and/or other additional information available on this site. If you have additions or corrections for this page, please contact the County Coordinator. Thanks to Tracy Lentz, Pat Drees, Diane Horn and Rita Neustifter.

Click here for related Web links.

 

World War I World War II Korean War Vietnam War
Alguire, Allen
Anderson, Orvan
Bednarz, August
Benoit, Steven
Bergeman, Earl
Bergfelt, Henry I.
Bezio, Joseph
Bowman, Louis
Boyle, Charles
Brown, Charles
Budlong, Teddy
Carlson, Elmer
Christopherson, Martin H.
Costello, Michael
Darga, Leo
Deau, Delore
Delgoff, Rodney
Dixon, Louis
Dolota, William
Duket, Stanley
Erickson, George
Forsberg, Lawrence
Franzcoviak, Peter
Galatz, Joseph
Gruman, William
Guth, Gus
Hanson, Jay B.
Hanson, Leo
Hass, Paul
Hetu, Fred J.
Hinderman, Joseph
Hoefer, Michael
Hurtig, August
Johnson, Emil
Kronquist, Charles
Kuntz, William
Kushman, Edward
LaPlante, Ralph T.
Larson, Enock
Latt, Maurice
Lucia, Robert
Lundgreen, John
Mariel, Alfred
Mayon, Jerry
Milewson, John J.
Murray, Fred
Musaw, Andy
Netzel, Edward
Parthie, Carl A.
Parthie, Henry
Polomis, Peter
Powers, Thomas
Rymer, Boyd
Sanborn, A.E.
Scholtz, Charles
Schukalsky, Anthony
Schwartz, John
Shields, Warren
Swenson, Victor A.
Tahlier, Joseph
Thompson, John
Townsend, Steven George
Urbaniak, Steven A.
Vieth, Lawrence
Villeneauve, Alexander
Williston, William
Wines, William
Woosencraft, Perry R.
Wallgreen, August
Woodrow, Theodore
Zenz, Leonard
Albers, Keith W.
Anderson, Fred A.
Anderson, George R.
Bartole, John Jr.
Basak, William J.
Baye, Harold J.
Bayer, Harold A.
Beach, George J.
Behnke, Alfred J.
Belonga, Robert J.
Bernardy, Donald J.
Betters, Alvin C.
Blachowiak, Alloise D.
Blickhahn,  Earl W.
Boivin, Robert J.
Boren, Stephen R.
Boshan, Louis
Brandhorst, Clair V.
Brevitz, Harry F.
Brooks, Frank O.
Brooks, George A.
Cambray, Francis
Cardin, Leo R.
Carlson, Elmer J.
Christ, John S.
Coleman, Daniel J.
Collette, William J.
Cox, Albert V.
Davis, John W.
DeGroot, Leonard P.
Delaney, James Garrett
Delorme, Harry E.
Dickie, James Clayton
Dielen, Arthur J.
Dirkes, James J.
Dobbins, Roger W.
Dubord, Robert V.
Duer, Richard N.
Dupuis, Norman V.
Eckola, George W.
Edict, Lee E.
Edwards, Howard L.
Ellis, Clarence K.
Ermis, Robert L.
Evert, Thomas R.
Fabry, Edward B.
Faucett, Walter J.
Fezette, Clarence J.
Filinger, Clinton J.
Freeman, George D.
French, Hugh
Fritz, Frederick W.
Fuszard, Austin R.
Gengler, Edward J.
Goudreau, Alvin B.
Grill, Mark R.
Harding, Warren R.
Hass, Martin F.
Heisel, Herman
Hess, Robert W.
Higley, Kenneth
Hollingsworth, Oscar R.
Hougland, Marie E.
Howarth, Loren E.
Hunt, Louis A.
Hutchinson, Clarence R.
Imboden, John
Istas, Everett F.
Jagielski, John A.
Johnson, Lloyd M.
Johnson, Marvin
Judy, Clark H.
Kadune, Stanley H.
Kniskem, Franklin J.
Koruszek, John J.
Kuntz, Donald E.
Kurianowicz, John B.
Lahr, James L.
Lange, Erhardt G.
Lynwood, Phillip A.
McBride, Donald T.
Marcouiller, Gordon L.
Marcouiller, Allen J.
Marra, Joseph A.
Mehilberg, Richard A.
Metzler, Richard M.
Mickelson, Clarence E.
Miller, George E.
Miller, Harold E.
Morois, Howard
Motkowski, John J.
Murphy, James R.
Murray, John J.
Neumann, William L.
Newman, Laxton G.
Noll, Donald P.
Oaklund, Douglas H.
O’Claire, Francis A.
Ostrom, Marvin
Otto, Richard
Parlsey, Leonard
Parker, Max E.
Pennington, James F.
Perkins, Ralph F.
Peterson, Ernest C.
Peterson, Lester B.
Pociopa, Donald F.
Pruden, Clarence E.
Rakowski, William H.
Ready, Lyle D.
Richard, Donald J.
Rocque, George T.
Roff, Elige A.
Royer, Fred O.
Rufsvold, Arnold S.
Sando, George T.
Sauld, Edward N.
Schirmer, Gorgon P.
Schram, Victor
Schreiner, Walter H.
Schuster, Edward A.
Shellhorn, William A.
Sherman, Felix A.
Sherman, John A.
Smith, Henry C., Jr.
Smith, Richard Davis
Smith, Robert H.
Sollien, John S.
Stateson, George J.
Steffen, Richard
Sutherland, Robert
Swanson, Vernon W.
Teige, Quentin A.
Tiderman, Barton
Toniazzo, Emil
Tousignant, Harvey A.
Tutas, James L.
Van De Nelzen, Ben
Vincent, Jack Edward
Walters, George Louis
Wanholm, Alvin H.
Wellever, James
Winkler, Emil
Woleske, Lawrence R.
Wyss, Herbert P.
Yartz, Robert H.
Zaida, Stanley A.
Zinther, Donald E.
Zoellner, Howard E.
Alexander, Jack D.
Damitz, Louis T.
Jose Raymond E.
Krei, Clarence E.
Kroll, Steve
Libassi, Vincent
Luedtke, Robert C.
Maedke, Stanley William
Pepera, Louis C.
Reiswitz, Francis R.
Ruckinski, Robert G.
Saxton, Gerald H.
Wiederhold, Owen Charles
Barnes, David G. Jr.
Bebo, Wayne Richard
Berg, John Vernon
Christ, Donald A.
DeWindt, Charles R.
Djupstrom, Michael C.
Fry, Donald A.
Hayes, Robert C.
Jenkins, Cayton
Johnston, Richard J.
McKenzie, Richard W.
Michalski, Ronald
Michaud, Ronald
Nowak, Leonard M.
Paulich, Patrick J.
Price, James A.
Rich, Jon W.
Rouse, Jerome M.
Sengstock, Gary D.
Swatek, Steven Paul
Simpson, Gene William
Wozniak, James K.
 

Roster of Civil War Volunteers from the Wisconsin Historical Society. (External link.)

NARA's list of Wisconsin Vietnam Casualties including rank, branch of service, home town, date, place and cause of death, as well as birth date. (External link.)

NARA's list of Wisconsin Korea Casualties including rank, branch of service, date and cause of death. (External link.)

Top

 

County Coordinator (e-mail)
Neighboring Counties: [Oconto] [Florence] [Forest] [Menominee (MI) ] [Dickinson (MI)]
[Home] [WiGenWeb] [USGenWeb] [WorldGenWeb] [Rootsweb]

© 2001 Deana C. Hipke