Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
Collected and posted by RITA
This site is exclusively for the FREE access of individual researchers.
* No profit may be made by any person, business or organization through publication, reproduction, presentation or links to this site.

1946 Plat Maps
of
Oconto County, Wisconsin

Page 1
CHASE

Released by WISCONSIN DEPARTMENT OF TAXATION - no copywrite

Land Owner Listing by Section Number:

Section 1 :  Frank Pecho Jr.,  Jos Straka,  P. P. ,   E. K.,  Joe Filipiak,  Elizabeth Kowalazyk, Leo Czeck, Jos Filipiak, Oconto County,  Leo Stadalniaki,
                    Leo Megekalski,  Walter Petronski
Section 2 : Frank Noack; Carl Pecho, Stanley Holewinski, Frank Pecho, Robt Harteau, Carey Blaser, Oconto County, Albert Krieser, R G Sharp,
                    Segrid Christenson.
Section 3 : John Bieda, Les McDermoid, Frk  Robaidek, Donald Kaszeurski, Leo Wesolowski, Alb Kieser, Cary Blaser, Aug Pautz,  Anton Rouinski,
                    Paul Piervet, Art Gohr, Otto Gohr.
Section 4 : Otto Gohr, Geo Bohl, Joseph Pryes, Wm Willinski, Mrs. Amelia Gohr, Peter Michalski, Geo Gohr,  Wm Jannke,
                    Lester Blaser, Emmett Meyer.
Section 5 :  John Maternoski, Gust Bierhals, Peter Michalski,  Jake Michalski, Harry Dryja, Stanley Gryzinski, Robt Krouse, Frank Mrazkowski,
                    Ray Della.
Section 6 : John Krawczak, Stanley Hodkiewicz, Anton Lipinski, Teophil Brudnicki, Dolata, Jos Swincikowski, Barney Brzezowicz, T B,
                    Stephen Plechocki.
Section 7 : J M,  Dolata, Jos Krawczynski, John Dzewble, Julius Bruskiewiz, John Pienta, J Bohlman, Julia Bohlman,  J D,
                    Leo Gorocki.
Section 8 : John Grych, Ray Della, J P,  Joe Brokiewicz, Gust Bierhals, Stephen Socha, John Pienta, John Konocka, Mitch Safian,
                    John Safian.
Section 9 : Gust Bierhals, Joseph Pryes, Fred Rehn, Earnest Heinemann, L & L Von Domick, Stanley Kanopa.
Section 10 : Fred Rehn, Earnest Heinemann,  Dan Rosenburg, John Romanek, Clar Gohr,  Basin Bros, Adolph Sievest, O Krause, Leon Schader.
Section 11 : Leon Schader, Adolph Sievest, Fred Rehn, Ole Jarstead, Otto Krause,  W H , Oconto County.
Section 12 : Oconto County, S Tyrokowski, John Benedict, Mariner Land, Stan Jarozewski, John Tajek, Ben Spottek, Francis McDonald,
                    Egnace Perek, Roy Fonder.
Section 13 : J R, Anthony Wroblewski, A Polechonka, Norman Schartz, Art Plautz, Ray Fonder, Egnace Perek, Jos Rzepha.
Section 14 : Wm Hilbert, Edw Bieda, Art Plautz, Edw Plautz, Mike Matuzsk, J Schuartz, A Schuartz, Francis Blaser.
Section 15 : Mary Frysh,  Rich Krause, Emil Regel, Ern Heinemann, Geo Madgziarz, F E Schartz.
Section 16 : Geo Madgziarz, Jos Szpijda,  Mike Marshall, W Behriendt, Dan Blazie, Anton Rozek,  M R,  A T ,  F R,  Art Krause.
Section 17 :  Antone Lesczykowski, Anton Rozek, Dan Blazie, J Hodkiewicz, John Karcz, Peter Socna, Anton Spychalski, S Konopka,
                    M Safian, John Safian.
Section 18 : Joe Dryja, Leo Gorecki, John Konopka, Stanley Spychalski, Victoria Komerowski, Julius Bizezindki, Mike Gwidt, Julius Bruskiewiz.
Section 19 : Mike Gwidt, L Wesphal, V Novitski, Henry Gorecki, Jos Hendzel, Edw Gorecki, Matt Katch.
Section 20 : John Hodkelwicz, Matt Karcz, Harry Jaworski, Jos Yuriek, Mary Zielinski, J Zelinski, Jos Czech, Carl Thompson, Elmer Bierhals,.
Section 21 : Arthur Krause, Mike Drogas, Walter Behriendt, Teophil Sutrick, Hermine Fischer, Mae Jaworski, Lester Radke, Frank Jaworski.
Section 22 : Teophil Sutrick, Anton Pryek, W Alves, Aug Fischer, Edw Schartz, Otto Kueman, G K , J S , Rich Krause,  Leo Schwartz.
Section 23 : Garold Knudson, Aug Schwartz, Carrie Kuskey, Emil Regal, Frank Chilla,  Lydia Regal,  Julius Pott,  Anna Pott, Otto Kueman.
Section 24 : Norman Schuartz, Norman Chilla, Mae Chilla, John Van Laren, Felix Zowalick, Edw Kumzak, Valentine Binrowski, Anton Wroblewski.
Section 25 : John Van Laren,  Felix Zowalick,  Rud Kuskie, Bernard Walla, Louis Skinkus, Jos Szczpanski, R Jarmalouicz, Thos Borowki, Wm Peterson.
Section 26 : R Jarmalouicz, Thos Borowki, E Baranowski, John Ertmen, Otto Kueman, Harry Miller, Ralph Nowicki, Jos Jozwiaki, Anton Kowalkowski.
Section 27 : Herman Sajka, Harry Miller, Mart Wisnieuwiski, Ed Boronowski, Helen Pawelczyk, Stanley Nekiewicz, Nette Water,
                    Chas Ladowski, Robt Reinke.
Section 28 : Wm Van Dreel, Julius Joworski, John Joworski, Stanley Babiarz, Jos Stachura, Frank Dominiczak.
Section 29 : Joe Yurek, Frk Dominiczak, Carl Bednarz, Casimer Biaszczyk, Alb Czech, Stan Brzeczkowski, John Ferfecki,
                    Mary Zielinski, Bernard Dombrowski.
Section 30: S H ,  R N ,  Jos Czech,  Raymond Niec,  Frank Pietras, Casimer Niec, Stanley Ruczkowski, Mary Komisariek.
Section 31 : J D, Frank Szczepanski, C Romeika, Rosamond Prokoporitz
Section 32 : Frank Szczepanski,  Franciscan Fathers, Martin Surma, Cas Blasczyk, Alel Miller, Leo Kaczmorowski,
                    Ern Kaczmorow, Barbara Dominiczak.
Section 33 : Barbara Dominiczak, Geo Kaster, Wm Maiver, L B , John Blonowiak, Stanley Piehocki, H Knaack, Alel Miller,
                    John Klimasczewski.
Section 34 : Herm Wach, Cas Lodowski, Stanley Marezak, Herman Sajka,  Stan Bialozynki, Louis Szczepanski, Jos Pawlak,
                    Henry Valdehuizen, Harry Chelkowski.
Section 35 : Louis Szczepanski, Stan Bialozynki, Sigfried Rosenthal, H S , E. Baranowski, Ben Kroll, L D Styczynski, Stanley Diszewski.
Section 36 : Anton Blizniak, Paul Czarapata, James Terry,  Eliz Wesakowski, Theo Borowski, Victoria Nowicke, Joseph Graczk.


Back to 1946 Plat Book Main Page Index

Back to the Oconto County Home Page