Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
Collected and posted by RITA
This site is exclusively for the FREE access of individual researchers.
* No profit may be made by any person, business or organization through publication, reproduction, presentation or linksto this site.


For general library information Click:

Farnsworth Public Library Home Page

Oconto County Reporter Obituary Summaries

To Make an E-mail Request for a Copy of an Obituary listed below please Click:

  HERE

1997 - 1999

Last Name First Name Birth Death Cemetery Oco County Reporter
Kroll Robert H 12/15/1921 1/20/1997 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 1/28/1998
French Bertha Ellen(Anderson) 5/29/1901 12/21/1997 5/20/1998
O'Neil Danny 9/10/1949 12/26/1997 1/21/1998
Strand Eugene 10/28/1921 12/28/1997 Prairie HomeCemetery, Waukesha 1/7/1998
Delveaux Terry L 7/1/1953 12/29/1997 Allouez Catholic Mausoleum, Green Bay 1/14/1998
Johnson Jerry L 2/25/1940 12/29/1997 Mt Olive Lutheran Cemetery 1/14/1998
Robison Nedra(Brice) 3/16/1919 12/29/1997 Valhalla Memorial Park Cemetery, Milwaukee 1/7/1998
Chilson Evelyn L (Gunderson) 12/30/1997 1/14/1998
Treptow Delmar Raymond 9/27/1921 12/30/1997 1/7/1998
Caelwaerts Arnold A 2/24/1925 1/1/1998 St John Baptist Cemetery, Howard 1/14/1998
Schulz Milton A"Mick" 11/17/1928 1/1/1998 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/7/1998
Tachick Albert 8/18/1911 1/1/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/14/1998
Galewski John A 9/22/1910 1/2/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/7/1998
Krueger Marney L(Trepanier) 9/21/1940 1/2/1998 1/14/1998
Wesley Ernest P 4/8/1927 1/2/1998 1/14/1998
Dunlap Lloyd F 5/1/1925 1/6/1998 Mountain Cemetery 1/14/1998
Kordiyak Dr George 2/1/1917 1/7/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/14/1998
Eckes Helen C (Weitor) 5/9/1918 1/8/1998 1/14/1998
Exferd Milton H 5/27/1923 1/8/1998 1/14/1998
Thronson Inez M(Peterson) 9/30/1911 1/8/1998 1/14/1998
Hanrahan Tabitha 1/9/1998 1/9/1998 1/21/1998
Olson Edwin J 10/25/1916 1/11/1998 Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Maple Valley 1/14/1998
Sherman RonaldI 1/19/1932 1/12/1998 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 1/21/1998
Allen Ellen H (Race) 1/4/1909 1/13/1998 Riverside Cemetery, Lt Suamico 1/21/1998
Flynn Ryan D 5/24/1974 1/13/1998 Breed Cemetery 1/21/1998
Hanson Catherine 8/26/1902 1/13/1998 Hickory Cemetery 1/21/1998
Carpenter Donald Lee "Bud" 2/16/1925 1/14/1998 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 1/21/1998
Roberts James "Chris" 1/14/1998 Calvary Cemetery, Coal Grove, OH 1/21/1998
Young Robert J"Bob" 4/9/1942 1/14/1998 1/21/1998
Rymer Lenora L"Lennie" 4/17/1912 1/15/1998 Forest Home Cemetery, Marinette 1/21/1998
Bitters Idella G(Hatton) 1/3/1910 1/16/1998 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 1/21/1998
Cotter Carol (Bridger) 8/27/1936 1/16/1998 1/21/1998
Mehlberg Allen 3/27/1934 1/18/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 1/28/1998
Ziesmer Gustave E 9/24/1913 1/19/1998 Town of Lena Cemetery 1/28/1998
Blazek Lucille Edna(Phillips) 12/23/1911 1/20/1998 Hickory Cemetery 1/28/1998
Eckenrod Samuel Chase 4/15/1994 1/20/1998 1/28/1998
Lahr Caroline "Borkovec" 9/9/1920 1/20/1998 Wisconsin Memorial Park, Brookfield 1/28/1998
Harris Albina A(Krumpas) 2/5/1915 1/22/1998 Lutheran Cemetery 2/4/1998
Cichantek Roman "Romy" 2/13/1925 1/23/1998 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 1/28/1998
Mallow Lawrence J 8/23/1906 1/24/1998 St Ambrose Cemetery, Wabeno 1/28/1998
Yarwood Isabel 10/6/1908 1/25/1998 St Anthony Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/4/1998
Lightner Everett 7/24/1910 1/26/1998 2/11/1998
Monfort Genevieve A"Ginny" 5/2/1972 1/26/1998 Stiles/Abrams Cemetery, Stiles 2/4/1998
Ratzburg Pearl (Seipold) 12/19/1902 1/27/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 2/4/1998
Barribeau Cora "Corky"(Doemel) 2/9/1948 1/29/1998 Nicolet Memorial Gardens 2/4/1998
Meyer Olga E (Anderson) 6/8/1908 1/30/1998 St Leo's Catholic Cemetery, Pound 2/4/1998
Berns Alvin M 5/4/1920 1/31/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/11/1998
Allen Patrick B 4/22/1914 2/2/1998 2/11/1998
Reed David W"Bill" 5/19/1944 2/3/1998 2/11/1998
Kersten Wilmer C 4/18/1939 2/4/1998 Kunesh Cemetery 2/11/1998
Russell Alberta J(Ausili)"Betty" 11/14/1912 2/4/1998 2/11/1998
Artwich Dr Robert 2/1/1952 2/5/1998 Stambaugh Cemetery, MI 2/11/1998
Rasmussen Ralph F, Sr 4/28/1911 2/6/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 2/11/1998
Rabas Evelyn (Karban) 4/6/1915 2/7/1998 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 2/11/1998
St Germaine Alfred L 3/10/1919 2/7/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/18/1998
Lade Richard L"Dick" 2/8/1941 2/9/1998 Perronville Cemetery 2/25/1998
Lake Hunter L 2/16/1909 2/9/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/18/1998
Chartier Dugald Landon 3/4/1913 2/10/1998 2/18/1998
Speller Norbert J 4/25/1924 2/11/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 2/18/1998
Timmers William F"Bill" 5/4/1946 2/11/1998 St Joseph Cemetery 2/18/1998
VanBoven Lillian M(Gomney) 7/8/1905 2/11/1998 Town of Stiles Cemetery 2/18/1998
Belongia Orville S 6/24/1914 2/12/1998 Mountain Cemetery 2/18/1998
Hellmann Edna D(Ahrens) 4/1/1924 2/14/1998 2/18/1998
Stebbins Dorothy(Moshure) 4/29/1930 2/14/1998 2/18/1998
Gretzinger Gary A 3/30/1936 2/15/1998 St Rose Catholic Cemetery, Clintonville 2/25/1998
Reller Viola C 3/3/1922 2/15/1998 2/25/1998
Mayer Nora L(Werner) 9/25/1902 2/17/1998 Nicholet Memorial Gardens, Green Bay 2/25/1998
Gohr Senath Jane (Rowell) 7/9/1914 2/18/1998 2/25/1998
Bleecker Phoebe A 7/14/1909 2/19/1998 Roselawn Cemetery, Roseville, MN 3/4/1998
Ermis Henry A 12/23/1934 2/19/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 2/25/1998
Johnson Dieck R 11/22/1933 2/19/1998 Forest Hill Cemetery, Wabeno 2/25/1998
Maloney Elizabeth L(Brietzke) "Betty" 11/28/1908 2/19/1998 Resurrection Catholic Cemetery 2/25/1998
McNeil Robert W 2/19/1998 2/25/1998
Murphy Peter M 9/5/1946 2/19/1998 St Patrick Catholic Church Cemetery, Stiles 2/25/1998
Detaege Marcella E (DeKeuster) 10/20/1915 2/21/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/25/1998
Klawitter Amelia(Schaumann) 4/3/1916 2/21/1998 Emmanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Breed 2/25/1998
Koch Frank GSr 12/4/1912 2/21/1998 Prairie Home Cemetery 2/25/1998
Larson Malcolm E 3/14/1922 2/22/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/25/1998
Blazier Alice M(Holmes) 7/28/1916 2/23/1998 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 3/4/1998
Roland Robert J 8/16/1911 2/23/1998 3/18/1998
Wittkopf Marvin Charles 5/7/1911 2/23/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 3/4/1998
Mattson Russell Franklin"P.T." 2/25/1998 St Ambrose Catholic Cemetery 3/4/1998
Patz Oscar R 7/27/1904 2/25/1998 First Baptist Cemetery,Pound 3/4/1998
Rouzie Robert Carter 9/7/1919 2/25/1998 3/4/1998
Panzer Richard L 5/24/1950 2/26/1998 Nicolet Memorial Gardens 3/4/1998
Smith Mabel S(Sorenson) 5/25/1903 2/26/1998 StMichael Cemetery 3/4/1998
Luisier Josephine B (Kust) "AuntJo" 10/31/1915 2/27/1998 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 3/4/1998
Pommier Brian J 1/6/1964 2/27/1998 Nicolet Memorial Gardens 3/4/1998
Kurek Charles Lawrence 9/21/1919 2/28/1998 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 3/11/1998
Lefeber Edwin W "Red" 6/10/1927 2/28/1998 Mountain Cemetery 3/4/1998
Sturm Marvin David 12/28/1922 3/6/1998 Forrest Home Cemetery, Townsend 3/11/1998
Felix Robert C 3/25/1926 3/9/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/11/1998
Ehle Fern Pauline 6/22/1925 3/10/1998 3/18/1998
Welter Cyril Conrad 6/6/1906 3/11/1998 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Cashton, WI 3/18/1998
Gilbertson Evelyn M (Ehlers) 2/16/1906 3/12/1998 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 3/18/1998
Schabow Carl W 8/22/1909 3/12/1998 Mountain Cemetery 3/18/1998
Huff Earl J"Bill" 9/17/1912 3/13/1998 Underhill Cemetery 3/18/1998
Matheys John "Mike" 12/3/1912 3/15/1998 St Patrick Cemetery, Stiles 3/25/1998
Dietzler David F 7/21/1934 3/16/1998 Stiles Cemetery 3/18/1998
Dillon William D 11/22/1929 3/16/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 3/25/1998
Mueller TheodorLouis 2/14/1917 3/16/1998 Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Coleman 3/25/1998
Reed Dean E 4/29/1931 3/17/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 4/1/1998
Paluch Esther E Brown(Riewe) 3/18/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 3/25/1998
Gandt Larry Lee 8/22/1946 3/19/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 3/25/1998
LaMountain Etta M (Whiting) 5/15/1924 3/19/1998 Mosinee Cemetery, Mosinee 3/25/1998
McQueen Frances M (McGowan) 6/1/1908 3/19/1998 3/25/1998
Colson Anna M(Matthys) 1/10/1906 3/22/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/1/1998
McLean Chad J 5/1/1978 3/22/1998 4/1/1998
Allen-Gilles Betty (Shelton) 4/19/1921 3/24/1998 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/1/1998
Gilles (Allen) Betty (Shelton) 4/19/1921 3/24/1998 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/1/1998
Shehow Edward M 9/27/1912 3/24/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 4/1/1998
Hoida Sylvester F 6/11/1916 3/25/1998 St John Cemetery, Coleman 4/1/1998
Pecor Leonard 5/26/1915 3/25/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/1/1998
Dodds Shirley (Thompson) 3/1/1932 3/27/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/1/1998
Jensen Alice F(Hyland) 7/29/1939 3/27/1998 Nicolet Memorial Garden,Town of Scott 4/22/1998
Smith Ila Elsie (Raether) 3/16/1924 3/27/1998 Glenview Memorial Gardens, Ixonia 4/1/1998
Klozotsky Thomas B 3/22/1953 3/28/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 4/1/1998
Panetti Barbara(Hermsen) 2/28/1956 3/31/1998 4/8/1998
Trepanier Francis R 4/20/1911 3/31/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/8/1998
Wallace Jennifer Marie 10/19/1985 3/31/1998 4/8/1998
Mallow Barry L 6/10/1947 4/5/1998 Wisconsin Veteran's Memorial Cemetery, King, WI 7/1/1998
Knoedler Mildred (Hearley) 9/1/1922 4/9/1998 4/15/1998
Boucher-Krumrei Renee (Boucher) 12/6/1955 4/10/1998 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/15/1998
Friedman William G 2/6/1914 4/13/1998 Riverside Cemetery 4/22/1998
Strom Phyllis Marie(Noack) 1/6/1928 4/14/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 4/22/1998
Rosio Bernice(Bailey) 8/24/1909 4/15/1998 Lakewood Forest Cemetery, 4/22/1998
Alswager Joyce "Miss A" 7/30/1942 4/18/1998 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 4/22/1998
Greetan James "Sam"L 10/11/1956 4/18/1998 St Anthony's Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/22/1998
Ziesmer Raymond Ralph 8/30/1911 4/19/1998 Brookside Cemetery 4/22/1998
Meyer Zelda Mary(Walker) 12/21/1898 4/20/1998 St Leo Catholic Cemetery, Pound 4/22/1998
Herrmann Rufus H"Bud" 4/1/1918 4/21/1998 Tigerton Union Cemetery, Tigerton, WI 4/29/1998
Phillips Jeanette (Kehler) "Jan" 12/21/1928 4/24/1998 Allouez Mausoleum 4/29/1998
Kastner Floyd C 3/26/1919 4/26/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 4/29/1998
Mayer Armin G 4/14/1923 4/27/1998 Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery, Jackson 5/6/1998
Lemirande Betty (Weege)"Jane" 12/19/1927 4/28/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 5/6/1998
Hansel Grace M 4/29/1998 5/6/1998
Hayes Gladys M (Borkovec) 10/2/1919 4/29/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/6/1998
Koller Raymond C 9/11/1920 4/29/1998 Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 5/6/1998
Schuessler George E 11/12/1917 4/30/1998 St Anthony's Catholic Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 5/6/1998
Barber Sr Mary Nora SSNA 5/1/1998 5/6/1998
Fonder Jean(Ness) 11/9/1930 5/3/1998 5/13/1998
Erickson Irma A(Rusch) 8/14/1907 5/5/1998 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 5/13/1998
LeMere Raymond T 10/29/1931 5/5/1998 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 5/13/1998
Pagel Gerad Lee 12/2/1993 5/5/1998 5/13/1998
Stratton J C 10/8/1931 5/6/1998 5/13/1998
Pinkart Irene E"Dodie" 5/19/1926 5/9/1998 Pembine Cemetery 5/6/1998
Badora Viola V(Cochenet) 6/29/1912 5/17/1998 First Babtist Cemetery, Pound 5/20/1998
Pepin Donald A 5/18/1998 6/17/1998
Cantrell Anna G (Cantrell) 9/26/1922 5/19/1998 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 5/27/1998
Peronteau Deacon Bernard George 3/1/1917 5/20/1998 St Ambrose Church Cemetery, Wabeno 5/27/1998
Brabant Rodney Paul 5/14/1957 5/21/1998 5/27/1998
Lundquist Victoria (Asplund) 1/1/1914 5/26/1998 Mountain Cemetery 6/3/1998
Wanish Rick Charles 7/5/1976 5/27/1998 Mountain Cemetery 6/3/1998
Zahn Nolan R 1/18/1937 5/27/1998 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 6/3/1998
Schoenborn Anneliese T(Fruend) 6/21/1937 5/28/1998 Abrams-Stiles Cemetery, Stiles 6/3/1998
Behnke Beatrice Mae(Harris) 4/4/1907 5/31/1998 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 6/10/1998
Toole Charlotte Francis (Anheuser) 6/1/1914 5/31/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 6/3/1998
Westphal Edna E 5/31/1908 5/31/1998 6/3/1998
Malecki Andrew L 11/22/1913 6/2/1998 St Leo's Catholic Cemetery, Pound 6/10/1998
Weed Melvin M 8/23/1914 6/4/1998 6/10/1998
Wicke Louis C 3/17/1919 6/6/1998 Breed Union Cemetery 6/10/1998
Chambers C W "Bill" 7/13/1928 6/8/1998 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 6/17/1998
Svejda Gerald J 2/25/1940 6/8/1998 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 6/17/1998
Wachal Mary B(Jameson) 6/27/1917 6/8/1998 Nicolet Memorial Garden, Green Bay 6/17/1998
Hamberg Mildred C(Missall) 10/18/1917 6/10/1998 Breed Union Cemetery 6/17/1998
Pelky Mildred (Rudolph) "Millie" 3/9/1907 6/11/1998 St Mary of the Lake Catholic Church, Lakewood 6/17/1998
Panetti Robert James 9/24/1926 6/12/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 6/17/1998
Posbrig David E 10/17/1931 6/12/1998 St John's Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 6/17/1998
Shufelt Harold D"Squeak" 11/23/1922 6/12/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 6/17/1998
Kalous Kathleen C(Heise) 4/14/1956 6/13/1998 Breed Union Cemetery 6/17/1998
LaCombe Lloyd J 5/1/1913 6/13/1998 St Patrick Cemetery, Stiles 6/17/1998
Cota William B "Bill" 7/18/1920 6/15/1998 St John Catholic Cemetery, Gillett 6/24/1998
Kania Francis 10/15/1903 6/15/1998 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 6/24/1998
Martens Dorothy J(Harley) 12/29/1917 6/15/1998 ss Francis & Weceslaus Church, Coleman 6/17/1998
Shehow John C 1/22/1923 6/16/1998 Breed Union Cemetery 6/24/1998
Snider Norma Louisa(Peterson) 9/18/1930 6/16/1998 6/24/1998
Sterett Jackson P 10/2/1904 6/16/1998 Brookside Cemetery 6/24/1998
Fleischer Harold Conrad, Jr 7/26/1924 6/17/1998 Mountain , WI 7/22/1998
McMahon Lola E(Hodgins) 11/20/1909 6/21/1998 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 7/1/1998
Olson Evans 7/3/1916 6/21/1998 Mountain Cemetery 6/24/1998
Jahnke Roy P 3/22/1925 6/22/1998 Brookside Cemetery 7/1/1998
Larson Ruby R(George) 1/31/1927 6/22/1998 Hainesville Cemetery, Sturgeon Bay 7/1/1998
VanCamp Richard G "Rick" 8/15/1954 6/23/1998 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 7/1/1998
O'Neil Lavila Margaret (Plump) 12/21/1904 6/24/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 7/1/1998
Reeves Clinton R 7/29/1907 6/25/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/1/1998
Gandt Darlene M(Hinkfuss) 9/10/1934 6/26/1998 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Gillett 7/1/1998
Schmidt Eugene C"Smitty" 12/23/1919 6/27/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/1/1998
Bain Millie (Mommaerts) 5/30/1938 6/29/1998 Fort Howard Mausoleum 7/8/1998
Belongia Elmer J 3/12/1913 7/1/1998 Allouez Cemetery 7/8/1998
Behnke Jane M(Duffeck) 9/10/1945 7/3/1998 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 7/8/1998
Hansen Hope Renae 7/3/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/15/1998
Hansen Patience Renge 7/3/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/5/1998
Krueger Norma(Siech) 6/27/1933 7/3/1998 Stiles Cemetery 7/8/1998
Vannieuwenhoven Ella M 12/17/1934 7/4/1998 Fort Howard Cemetery 7/8/1998
Rosera Donald 7/22/1934 7/7/1998 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 7/15/1998
Bahrke Arlyle(Rusch) 5/7/1920 7/8/1998 Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 7/15/1998
Lade (Koch) Genevieve (Hansen) 2/9/1915 7/8/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 7/15/1998
Lane Daniel James 1/17/1953 7/9/1998 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 7/15/1998
Brooks Beverly Ann (Straub) 11/26/1936 7/10/1998 Forest Hill Cemetery 7/15/1998
Conrad Emma (Svejda) 8/29/1912 7/10/1998 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 7/15/1998
Kieliszewski Alice Faye (Cota) 7/10/1998 7/15/1998
Phillips Frieda R M Beckendorf (Wach) 2/25/1909 7/10/1998 Brookside Cemetery 7/15/1998
Votava Tom P 7/9/1919 7/13/1998 Town of Stiles Cemetery 7/22/1998
Snow Darroll Wm, Sr 9/4/1921 7/14/1998 Mountain Cemetery 7/22/1998
Kempka Violet R(Kaszinski) 10/23/1914 7/15/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 7/22/1998
Leuman Viola L(Boettcher) 7/26/1911 7/18/1998 Trinity Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 7/22/1998
Jossie Gordon W 10/16/1914 7/19/1998 Hickory Cemetery 7/29/1998
Matravers Ruth (Olson) 3/4/1916 7/21/1998 7/29/1998
Durocher Girard T 11/16/1967 7/22/1998 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 7/29/1998
Schultz John W 3/29/1927 7/22/1998 Highland Memorial Park 7/29/1998
Berns Violet H(Peterson) 11/11/1921 7/26/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/5/1998
Parker William J 11/18/1930 7/26/1998 Glenwood Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Marinette 7/29/1998
Jeske Gloria G (Olson) 7/17/1918 7/27/1998 Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery, Hintz 8/5/1998
Kostreva Esther(Tachick) 2/28/1914 7/27/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/5/1998
Kelly Kitty C 11/6/1963 7/28/1998 Holy Cross Cemetery, Escanaba, MI 8/5/1998
Tracey Violet E(Bartz) "Vi" 4/12/1921 7/30/1998 St Anthony's Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/2/1998
Tappa Bernard D , Sr 4/23/1927 7/31/1998 8/5/1998
Arndt Carl "Mickey" 8/2/1998 Grafton, WI 8/26/1998
Menting Donna J(Reitz) 11/14/1949 8/3/1998 Mountain Cemetery 8/12/1998
Bohl Ethel A(Plautz) 2/9/1908 8/5/1998 Brookside Cemetery 8/12/1998
Kuehl Emil Albert 4/9/1914 8/5/1998 Breed Union Free Cemetery 8/12/1998
Stollenwerk Esther (Christensen) 10/20/1910 8/5/1998 Holy Sepulcher Cemetery 9/2/1998
Leisner Llohd J 1/19/1924 8/6/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/12/1998
McClure Eileen A 1/16/1955 8/8/1998 Hainesville Cemetery 8/19/1998
Miller Stella Faye (Topel) 10/14/1030 8/8/1998 Brookside Cemetery 8/12/1998
Rush Shirley F (Armstrong) 2/22/1919 8/8/1998 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 8/12/1998
Graetz Edward A 10/9/1911 8/9/1998 Forest Home Cemetery Mausoleaum, Marinette 8/19/1998
Lentz August 6/16/1905 8/9/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/12/1998
Manske Rev Rather James 5/12/1924 8/12/1998 St Ambrose Catholic Church Cemetery 8/19/1998
Fischer Theresa(Schwittay) 11/10/1921 8/13/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/19/1998
Uggla Louella Bertha (Jakowsky) 9/24/1911 8/13/1998 8/26/1998
Johnson Florence M (Jeske) 9/16/1905 8/16/1998 Mountain Cemetery 8/19/1998
Hartman Francis "Sid" 1/26/1921 8/17/1998 Sloam Cemetery 8/26/1998
Christensen Esther C (Lambert) 11/25/1916 8/18/1998 Mountain Cemetery 8/26/1998
Conte Rick Jay 8/18/1998 Townsend Cemetery 8/26/1998
Hoerth Herman J 4/8/1913 8/18/1998 St Michael's Catholic Cemetery 8/26/1998
Swaer Edward R 4/19/1938 8/19/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/26/1998
Herzog Lorraine E(Weilgus) 3/26/1924 8/20/1998 St Wenceslaus Cemetery, Klondike 8/26/1998
Wahl Leo"Mike" 7/14/1925 8/20/1998 Town of Morgan Cemetery 8/26/1998
Garrigan Eric E 4/6/1981 8/21/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 8/26/1998
Wolf Russell J 6/15/1920 8/21/1998 St John Cemetery, Coleman 9/2/1998
Allen Roy 12/16/1955 8/23/1998 Riverside Cemetery, Lt Suamico 8/26/1998
Broderick Stella F (Piwowarczyk) 10/7/1918 8/24/1998 St Mary's Church Cemetery, Crivitz 9/2/1998
Hardtke Harold L 11/26/1920 8/25/1998 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/2/1998
Wos Derek 8/25/1998 Town of Lena Cemetery 9/2/1998
Topel Kenley R 8/26/1998 9/2/1998
Radzinski Minnie (Helwig) 10/13/1912 8/27/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 9/2/1998
Wardecke Laura(Grosse) 1/13/1911 8/27/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 9/2/1998
Ermis Margaret E (Erickson) 4/11/1930 8/28/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 9/2/1998
Angus William "Bill", Sr 12/10/1909 8/30/1998 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/9/1998
Roewe Alice W 2/24/1917 8/31/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 9/2/1998
McDougal Minnie P (Belongia) 12/4/1897 9/2/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/9/1998
Bostedt Betty J (Beaumia) 6/27/1939 9/4/1998 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/9/1998
Knight Rodger W 8/28/1930 9/5/1998 9/9/1998
Tappa Evelyn D (Prust) 8/2/1931 9/5/1998 9/9/1998
Burba Charles Edward 11/4/1926 9/8/1998 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 9/16/1998
Kastelic Anton "Tony"M 9/8/1998 9/16/1998
Mittelsteadt Helene R (Jensen) 10/15/1915 9/8/1998 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 9/16/1998
Lemke Helen C (Colson) 9/11/1915 9/10/1998 9/23/1998
Stewart Allan M 1/7/1914 9/10/1998 Hickory Cemetery 9/23/1998
Wolf Gertrude E (Backes) 10/6/1920 9/11/1998 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 9/16/1998
HotchKiss Irving S 2/21/1907 9/14/1998 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 9/23/1998
Fryar Geneva Darlene(Vladik) 10/3/1940 9/16/1998 Forest Hill Cemetery, Wabeno 9/23/1998
Forsberg Martin R 11/6/1909 9/17/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/23/1998
Hoyt Allen"Slim" 4/21/1928 9/17/1998 Hickory Corners Cemetery, Maple Valley 9/23/1998
Branson Donald C 7/9/1917 9/18/1998 Lakeview Cemetery, Eau Claire 9/30/1998
Tachick Ruth E (Tetzlaff) 10/14/1919 9/18/1998 Frostville Cemetery 9/23/1998
Telford Harry H 9/29/1943 9/18/1998 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Suring 9/30/1998
Borkovec Norman J "Buck" 4/24/1929 9/20/1998 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 9/23/1998
Bubb Jerome G Sr"Jerry" 11/12/1919 9/20/1998 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/30/1998
DeCloux Peter H 6/18/1933 9/20/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/23/1998
Kostrova Charlie 6/25/1917 9/20/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 9/23/1998
Kobierecki Frances E (Jakusz) 9/12/1899 9/21/1998 Guardian Angels Cemetery, Stevens Point 9/30/1998
Schacht Loleta C (Vogel) 9/21/1998 9/30/1998
Dangelo Ethel M (Statler) 1/22/1921 9/22/1998 Mountain Cemetery 9/30/1998
Jensen Mildred M(Beissel) 4/18/1918 9/22/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 9/30/1998
LeClair Jason A "Jake" 7/25/1974 9/22/1998 Riverside Cemetery, Little Suamico 9/30/1998
Larsen James William 1/11/1922 9/23/1998 Mountain Cemetery 9/30/1998
Stank Wanda (Malecki) 3/11/1916 9/23/1998 St Leo's Catholic Cemetery, Pound 9/30/1998
Herlache TerenceA"Terry" 7/11/1942 9/26/1998 9/30/1998
Rodgers Stanley R 3/1/1924 9/26/1998 Fort Howard Cemetery, Green Bay 9/23/1998
Messman Ervin A 10/15/1932 9/30/1998 10/14/1998
Brubaker Harold 8/31/1920 10/1/1998 10/7/1998
Noack Franklin 10/9/1911 10/5/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/14/1998
Parker Lucille B (Burt) 1/28/1902 10/5/1998 Roselawn Memorial Park, Madison 10/7/1998
Noack Ernestine(Westcott) 12/27/1911 10/6/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 10/14/1998
Jensen Ada(Way) 9/14/1903 10/8/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 10/14/1998
Will Cecelia(Kuchta) 11/16/1911 10/8/1998 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 10/14/1998
McLean Cindy(Follett) 10/14/1957 10/11/1998 Allouez Chapel Mausoleum 10/14/1998
Garrity Tammy 11/9/1975 10/14/1998 10/21/1998
Kolakowski Raymond 1/25/1918 10/16/1998 St Casimir Church Cemetery, Krakow 10/21/1998
Miller Etta Charty (Wilson) 12/30/1897 10/16/1998 Mt Olive Lutheran Cemetery 10/21/1998
Retrum Kenneth O 4/18/1917 10/17/1998 10/21/1998
Groll Steven A 11/28/1953 10/18/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/21/1998
Larsen Esther I (Lemke) 11/5/1921 10/18/1998 Mountain Cemetery 10/21/1998
LeMay Verda M (Plude) 11/25/1928 10/20/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 10/28/1998
Williams Lucille L (Resler) "Sally" 6/3/1920 10/20/1998 10/28/1998
Dickinson Robert H 2/22/1937 10/22/1998 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 10/28/1998
Rasmussen George J 2/1/1930 10/22/1998 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 10/28/1998
Detaege Lawrence J "Larry" 9/2/1941 10/23/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/28/1998
Kimball Mary (Murphy) 12/31/1909 10/23/1998 Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery, Lena 10/28/1998
Natzke Eva M(Hammon) 8/14/1908 10/24/1998 Zion Lutheran Church Cemetery, Morrison 11/4/1998
Jeske Ervin H 4/29/1914 10/25/1998 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 10/28/1998
DeKeyser Christine F (Weller) 10/9/1933 10/26/1998 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 11/4/1998
McCarthy Helen Lena (Boerschinger) 5/22/1920 10/27/1998 St John's Cemetery, Gillett 11/4/1998
Finger John L 10/28/1998 Queen of Heaven Cemetery 11/4/1998
DeHut Beverly A (Weigelt) 6/4/1932 10/30/1998 11/4/1998
Porterfield Mildred Bernice 7/3/1905 10/31/1998 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 11/11/1998
Bialek Irvin J 12/6/1919 11/1/1998 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 11/11/1998
Hammel Patrica "Patti" A 1/26/1962 11/1/1998 Mount Thabor Cemetery, Beloit 11/4/1998
Spicer Willis A"Willy" 6/7/1916 11/1/1998 11/11/1998
Schultz Ione E 1/13/1906 11/4/1998 Brookside Cemetery 11/11/1998
Hoppe Francis 6/11/1910 11/6/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/11/1998
Sconzert John W 8/6/1940 11/6/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/11/1998
Huncosky Laura M(Firgens) 1/14/1933 11/7/1998 11/11/1998
Paulson Eva May (Burger) 5/10/1908 11/8/1998 Maple Valley Lutheran Cemetery 11/18/1998
Allard Kathryn Olivia (Slang) 8/25/1908 11/10/1998 11/18/1998
Mertaugh John J"Jack" 9/14/1927 11/10/1998 Cedar Cemetery, Cedarville 11/18/1998
Pivonka Lorraine L (Filkens) 12/11/1932 11/11/1998 St Wencelaus Catholic Cemetery, Klondike 11/18/1998
Suring Rodean E 8/8/1918 11/11/1998 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Hayes 11/18/1998
Kempke Gary Ray 9/4/1953 11/12/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 11/18/1998
Wenzel Marlin E 9/3/1956 11/12/1998 11/18/1998
Zimmerman Ruth (Soulek) 11/14/1998 11/18/1998
Meyers Gloria L (Rusch) 10/17/1928 11/15/1998 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 11/18/1998
Morrien Arnold A 7/31/1909 11/15/1998 Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery, Hintz 11/18/1998
Ratliff Hershal"Bud" 8/7/1918 11/16/1998 11/18/1998
LeMay Carol (Funk) 8/12/1920 11/22/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/25/1998
Whiting Gertrude (Spice) 10/23/1912 11/22/1998 Town of Stiles Cemetery 12/2/1998
Clark Arden Artz 11/23/1998 St Mary's Cemetery, Lakewood 12/2/1998
Johnson Stuart A 6/8/1937 11/23/1998 Brookside Cemetery 12/2/1998
Henrichs Alfred J 3/1/1927 11/26/1998 12/2/1998
Zutter John R 11/15/1912 11/26/1998 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 12/2/1998
Burkhardt Everett J 12/22/1911 11/28/1998 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 12/2/1998
Ermis Ronald 10/20/1960 11/29/1998 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 12/9/1998
Ermis Sonia 5/26/1984 11/29/1998 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 12/9/1998
Luisier Beverly M 10/1/1927 11/29/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 12/3/1998
Smith Gene F 9/20/1935 11/29/1998 12/2/1998
Zielke Mildred (Amundson) "Millie" 10/2/1913 11/29/1998 Evergreen Cemetery,Oconto 12/2/1998
Mocco James N 1/15/1941 11/30/1998 Oconto 12/9/1998
O'Neil Melvin J 9/28/1959 11/30/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 12/2/1998
Schuettpelz Ruth M(Genskow) 11/3/1920 11/30/1998 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Hayes 12/9/1998
Cudnohoski Anna(Eichinger) 8/31/1908 12/3/1998 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 12/9/1998
Baumgartner Richard T 5/15/1914 12/5/1998 Breed Union Cemetery 12/9/1998
Gerdeen Angela Mae 12/5/1998 12/9/1998
Jensen John R"Jack" 10/10/1924 12/5/1998 Missouri 12/16/1998
Feeney Marie (Kelm) 12/6/1915 12/6/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 12/9/1998
Rimple Ella M 2/12/1904 12/6/1998 Kadlec Cemetery, Spruce 12/16/1998
Rosenow Leona A(Fiske) 8/3/1908 12/6/1998 Holy Trinity Cemetery, Milwaukee 12/9/1998
Monette Wendy Sue (Spindler) 7/28/1966 12/7/1998 Highland Memory Gardens 12/16/1998
Krumpos Edward Walter 10/11/1918 12/9/1998 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 12/16/1998
Gonion Gladys L(Young) 2/5/1905 12/10/1998 St Mary Cemetery, Menasha 12/16/1998
Hermans George V 7/19/1911 12/10/1998 Evergreen Cemetery 12/23/1998
Riewe Evalynn V(Aden) 5/30/1922 12/10/1998 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 12/16/1998
Fosdick Stanley V 6/15/1904 12/11/1998 Forest Hill Cemetery, Wabeno 12/16/1998
Burger H Rosalie (Dufina) 10/20/1911 12/14/1998 Pleasant Hill Cemetery 12/16/1998
Thompson Connie J (Gerlikovsky) 3/26/1953 12/15/1998 12/23/1998
Marcheske Karl R 5/1/1910 12/18/1998 Town of Morgan Cemetery 12/23/1998
Olson ElviraA(Olsen) 2/25/1905 12/19/1998 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 12/23/1998
Stoegbauer Patrick A 3/17/1942 12/19/1998 Brookside Cemetery 12/16/1998
Stuewer Adelene Mary (Baatz) 6/29/1922 12/19/1998 Mount Olive Lutheran Cemetery 12/30/1998
Wickenberg Sylvia L (Hansen) 5/31/1908 12/20/1998 1/6/1999
Jackson James Norbert "Sonny" 12/22/1998 Lakewood Cemetery 12/30/1998
Foelker Blanche D(LeMay) 12/25/1998 Forest Home Cemetery 1/13/1999
Picard Englebert R"Beanor" 3/21/1901 12/25/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 12/30/1998
Cuskey Arvilla M (McAloon)(Dinglediek) 3/30/1918 12/26/1998 Forest Cemetery, Lakewood 12/30/1998
Madonna Evelyn (Phillips)(Makos) 10/22/1915 12/26/1998 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 1/13/1999
Davis Alice I (Belongia) 7/2/1899 12/27/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 12/30/1998
Dugre Clarence 5/7/1907 12/28/1998 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/13/1999
Buseman Mildred G (Gauthier) 5/23/1913 12/29/1998 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/6/1999
Hackbarth Verna (Gering) 1/1/1999 Valhalla Memorial Park 1/6/1999
Wilson Lloyd A 4/1/1925 1/2/1999 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/6/1999
Fulton Lois M(Draeger) 10/26/1917 1/3/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 1/13/1999
Petersen Mildred L (Kessler) 7/20/1910 1/6/1999 Wisconsin Memorial Park, Brookfield 1/13/1999
Durocher Helen E (Swiatnicki) 5/26/1917 1/7/1999 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 1/13/1999
Mayerhofer Ludwig M"Louie" 3/24/1931 1/7/1999 1/13/1999
Jashinsky Elmer 3/4/1915 1/8/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/13/1999
Neldner Ray R 7/18/1905 1/8/1999 St John the Baptist Cemetery, Howard 1/13/1999
Blasky Ruth E(Strupp) 12/30/1915 1/9/1999 Assumption BVM Cemetery, Pulaski 1/20/1999
Horch Frances(Zeifert) 10/12/1924 1/9/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/13/1999
Jahnke Maxine (Janssen) 11/19/1928 1/9/1999 Brookside Cemetery 1/13/1999
Kostreva Chester 3/18/1908 1/10/1999 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 1/20/1999
Pasek Germaine E(Wenzel) 7/16/1935 1/10/1999 1/20/1999
Porath Ruby Louise (Sommer) 1/8/1912 1/10/1999 Oak Hill Cemetery 1/20/1999
Schumacher Jeanette (Pocan) 1/10/1999 1/27/1999
Swords Mildred P(Meyer) 7/21/1909 1/10/1999 Hillside Cemetery, Palmyra 1/13/1999
Raatz Tillie J (Schultz) 9/25/1913 1/11/1999 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery 1/20/1999
Brown Hilda R (Groth) 7/22/1898 1/12/1999 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 1/20/1999
Eslien Kurt W 10/3/1974 1/12/1999 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/20/1999
Leigh Elmer A 1/12/1999 3/3/1999
Peters Arnold F 10/20/1914 1/12/1999 Brookside Cemetery 1/20/1999
Sobeck Harry 6/18/1908 1/12/1999 St Patrick's Cemetery, Stiles 1/20/1999
Aprill Donald T 6/29/1932 1/13/1999 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum, G B 1/20/1999
Eggen Dale L , Sr 7/11/1941 1/13/1999 Baldwin Cemetery 1/20/1999
Solie Orpha M(Exferd) 4/30/1930 1/13/1999 Forest Hill Cemetery, Chippewa Falls 1/27/1999
Sutrick Adam 4/26/1920 1/14/1999 St John Cantius Cemetery, Sobieski 1/20/1999
Graef Edna L(Brown) 2/12/1904 1/15/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/20/1999
Graef Edna L (Brown) 2/12/1904 1/15/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/20/1999
Olson Lemuel N"Ole" 8/19/1923 1/15/1999 Shrine of Heaven Mausoleum 1/20/1999
O'Malley Dorothy (Richter) 6/21/1932 1/15/1999 St Patrick Church Cemetery, Stiles 1/20/1999
Schwittay Adolph 11/18/1911 1/15/1999 Beaver American Lutheran Cemetery, Beaver 1/20/1999
Marsh Nellie Carolyn (Johnvin) 2/7/1904 1/16/1999 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 1/20/1999
VanAbel Allen 11/26/1916 1/16/1999 1/20/1999
Evrard Evelyn Augusta(Fenn) 9/20/1917 1/17/1999 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 1/20/1999
White LeRoy 5/21/1927 1/17/1999 Lakewood Cemetery 1/20/1999
LaCourciere Wilfred J 1/18/1999 1/27/1999
Nemecek Alhart 6/8/1906 1/20/1999 Knollwood Mausoleum 1/27/1999
Retzlaff Walter C 1/6/1905 1/20/1999 Greenlawn Memorial Park, Neenah 1/27/1999
Balezentis Olive(Gagnon) 10/24/1922 1/21/1999 Town of Lena Cemetery 1/27/1999
Mueller Ray W 3/3/1913 1/25/1999 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 2/3/1999
Urquhart Johanna (Nelson) 11/25/1895 1/25/1999 2/3/1999
Jensen Dorothy(McGill) 12/8/1927 1/27/1999 Missouri 2/3/1999
Konkel George R 12/21/1940 1/27/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/3/1999
Frederick Ellen E(Zippel) 12/6/1914 1/28/1999 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Gillett 2/3/1999
Sampson Miner Elgin Alvern"Sam" 12/13/1925 2/1/1999 2/10/1999
Martinek Dorothy L(Bankowski) 12/19/1926 2/3/1999 Maryhill Cemetery, Chicago, IL 2/10/1999
Reed Agnes C (Fiefarek) 8/27/1909 2/3/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 2/10/1999
Peterson Robert L 7/19/1928 2/4/1999 2/10/1999
Thomson Gertrude (Zahn) 9/11/1905 2/4/1999 Immanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery, Gillett 2/10/1999
Huberty Andrew C 6/6/1970 2/5/1999 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 2/10/1999
Spaulding Ellen H (Mikkelson) 8/21/1913 2/5/1999 2/10/1999
Barber Roger 11/19/1932 2/6/1999 2/10/1999
Rymer Olga (Sokol) 7/31/1922 2/6/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 2/10/1999
Lyons Eugene T 2/7/1999 2/17/1999
Thome Clarence H 2/7/1999 2/17/1999
Hansen Albert William 12/31/1914 2/9/1999 Brookside Cemetery 2/17/1999
Stank Charles 8/24/1906 2/10/1999 St Leo Catholic Cemetery, Pound 2/17/1999
Dolata Miki R (La Court) 4/15/1962 2/11/1999 2/17/1999
Vitrano Thomas 5/22/1937 2/11/1999 2/17/1999
Zemke Alfred E 11/17/1910 2/11/1999 St John's Lutheran Church Cemetery, Pulcifer 2/17/1999
McTavish Joseph "Sandy" 3/5/1930 2/12/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/17/1999
Rozich Barbara M(Boldin) 5/31/1904 2/12/1999 Holy Cross Cemetery, Escanaba, MI 2/17/1999
Thompson Nora (Anderson) 11/19/1898 2/12/1999 Owego Lutheran Cemetery 2/17/1999
Wolfert James G 3/1/1928 2/12/1999 2/17/1999
Yoap Leonard E , Col 3/21/1915 2/13/1999 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 2/17/1999
Baenen Edna M(Beaucock) 8/27/1920 2/14/1999 Brookside Cemetery 2/17/1999
Golden Ann 2/15/1999 Allouez Chapel Mausoleum 2/24/1999
Bellow Helen M(Kushava) 2/18/1912 2/17/1999 Abrams-Stiles Catholic Cemetery 2/24/1999
Gryboski Alice T 2/17/1999 St John the Baptist Cemetery, Duck Creek 2/24/1999
Trepanier Florence M (McIntosh) "Flossie" 11/1/1916 2/17/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/24/1999
Exferd Janet L 11/16/1938 2/19/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/24/1999
Gryboski Theodore "Ted" J 4/18/1914 2/19/1999 St John the Baptist Cemetery, Duck Creek 2/24/1999
Lauersdorf Edward 3/23/1905 2/20/1999 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 2/24/1999
Shevy Lloyd E 10/30/1920 2/21/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 2/24/1999
Groll Harley David 6/9/1918 2/22/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 3/3/1999
McMahon Roy Norman 2/26/1928 2/22/1999 St Mary's Catholic Cemetery, Lakewood 3/3/1999
Blucher Orval F 7/17/1907 2/23/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 3/3/1999
Eicher Raymond A 7/10/1974 2/25/1999 3/31/1999
Schroeder Anna Marie 2/14/1901 2/26/1999 St John Riverside Lutheran Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 3/3/1999
Urbanek Barbara (Strand) 5/12/1948 2/26/1999 3/3/1999
Jorgensen Hanna M(Hooper) 1/23/1910 2/27/1999 Mount Calvary Cemetery 3/3/1999
Stancher Bonnie J Fumelle (Pettigrew) 6/6/1920 2/27/1999 3/17/1999
Cumber Ralph J 5/26/1926 3/1/1999 Nicholet Memorial Gardens 3/10/1999
Hill Samuel Leigh,Lt Col 1/10/1917 3/1/1999 3/10/1999
Pasek James W 12/26/1932 3/2/1999 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 3/10/1999
Effenberger Cora (Tillman) 5/28/1902 3/3/1999 Hickory Corners Cemetery 3/10/1999
Zwijacz John B 9/24/1940 3/4/1999 St John Catholic Cemetery, Gillett 3/17/1999
Lain Doris(Hildebrandt) 1/19/1928 3/5/1999 Holy Rosary Cemetery 3/10/1999
Behrend Dora M(Miller) 7/19/1913 3/7/1999 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 3/17/1999
Tanski Helen J 3/7/1999 Holy Sepulcher Cemetery 3/17/1999
Phillips Marjorie G 11/30/1911 3/9/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 3/17/1999
Trepanier William F 7/21/1908 3/10/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/17/1999
Vendt Roslyn "Ross"'Oddie" Rudolph 3/7/1917 3/11/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 3/17/1999
Holmes AlbertC 8/16/1918 3/12/1999 Mountain Cemetery 3/17/1999
Piso Kenneth S 4/28/1933 3/12/1999 Breed Union Cemetery 3/17/1999
Wasurick Alvin John 1/29/1931 3/13/1999 Mountain Cemetery 3/17/1999
Krueger Kathleen A "Cookie"(Leonard) 2/21/1946 3/14/1999 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 3/17/1999
Kaszinski Inez Margaret (Brickner) 4/11/1916 3/15/1999 3/24/1999
Spaulding Esther E(Stephens) 9/6/1914 3/15/1999 Wisconsin Memorial Park, Brookfield 3/24/1999
Stenklyft (Kahr) Esther (Peterson) 7/4/1911 3/15/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 3/24/1999
Bellow Dorothy Ann (Green) 9/5/1913 3/16/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/24/1999
Dumala Olga M (Kempky) 9/9/1906 3/16/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 3/24/1999
Melendes Antonia "Toni" 10/9/1900 3/16/1999 3/31/1999
Scheffen Irma H (Routheau) 2/6/1906 3/16/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/24/1999
Geiter Robert"Bob" 1/13/1918 3/18/1999 3/24/1999
Saindon Robyn(VanLanen) 2/27/1970 3/18/1999 Lakewood Cemetery 3/24/1999
Dahl Stella (Dombrowski) 9/27/1915 3/19/1999 Abrams-Stiles Catholic Cemetery 3/24/1999
Harris Benjamin J 3/6/1923 3/19/1999 3/24/1999
Isakson Arne 8/9/1906 3/20/1999 Park Hill Cemetery, Duluth, Minnesota 3/24/1999
Martineau Louise C 1/20/1906 3/20/1999 3/31/1999
Fish Edward F 9/28/1916 3/21/1999 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 3/31/1999
Krueger Wendi Lee 3/23/1962 3/21/1999 Hickory Cemetery, Maple Valley 3/31/1999
Pierquet Shirley A (Winans) 10/19/1937 3/21/1999 Brookside Cemetery 3/31/1999
Wisniewski Theodore J 3/21/1999 St Joseph Cemetery 3/31/1999
Carriveau, Eleanor (Smith) 2/25/1916 3/23/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/31/1999
Lyons Mary C(Navarro) 9/28/1923 3/23/1999 Arlington National Cemetery 3/31/1999
Maaske Brett Matthew 8/27/1970 3/23/1999 3/31/1999
Mathey Caroline J(Horne)"Kernie" 9/7/1908 3/23/1999 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 3/31/1999
Delzer Lorraine (Byng) "Toots" 11/8/1917 3/24/1999 Brookside Cemetery 3/31/1999
Micoley Elsie J (Compe) 5/10/1905 3/24/1999 Sacred Heart Catholic Cemetery, Spruce 3/31/1999
Kurek Thomas C 4/12/1947 3/25/1999 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 3/31/1999
Woloszyk Josephine "Jo" 10/18/1908 3/26/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/31/1999
Meyet Lydia(Merkel) 10/8/1908 3/27/1999 St John's Riverside Cemetery, Oconto Falls 3/31/1999
Reif Vernal W 12/9/1911 3/27/1999 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 3/31/1999
Vogeltanz Robert C 5/17/1928 3/28/1999 Riverside Cemetery 4/7/1999
Schroeder Karl H 6/12/1926 3/29/1999 Bethel Lutheran Church Cemetery, Green Valley 4/7/1999
Johnson Mary A(Schwan) 11/24/1937 3/30/1999 St John Catholic Cemetery, Gillett 4/7/1999
Rivet Delima M(Woulf) 4/29/1903 4/3/1999 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 4/7/1999
Slupinski Emma M(Steffeck) 1/26/1903 4/3/1999 St Charles Catholic Cemetery 4/7/1999
Walske Berwyn B (Birr) 10/23/1926 4/3/1999 Town of Morgan Cemetery 4/7/1999
Smith Gregg H 7/18/1963 4/5/1999 4/14/1999
Woloszyk Ruth H 4/5/1999 4/14/1999
Koss Agnes M (Nerenhausen) 8/16/1909 4/7/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/14/1999
Tessier Thomas O 12/22/1919 4/8/1999 St Anthony Catholic Cemetery 4/14/1999
Yakel Bernice L(Hall) 12/21/1907 4/8/1999 Mount Olive Lutheran Church Cemetery 4/14/1999
LaRocque Joel S 4/10/1999 St Ambrose Catholic Church Cemetery, Wabeno 4/21/1999
Kopecky Harvey F 4/11/1999 Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Wabeno 4/21/1999
Maleport Earl L 7/28/1939 4/11/1999 4/11/1999
Huettl Aaron Erhard 4/12/1999 Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Wabeno 4/21/1999
McFadden James A 9/16/1922 4/12/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 4/21/1999
Eslien Howard W, Sr 6/3/1913 4/13/1999 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/21/1999
Snyder Bernice E(Wilson) 7/18/1913 4/16/1999 4/21/1999
Wittkopf Bennie O 7/3/1919 4/16/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 4/21/1999
Sylvester Evelyn M 4/17/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/21/1999
Bethke Robert E 7/7/1933 4/20/1999 4/28/1999
Prochaska Ella (Lentz) 9/1/1909 4/20/1999 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 4/28/1999
Bintz Brian Jay 5/7/1956 4/21/1999 St John's Cemetery 4/28/1999
Schroeder Arthur Frederick 1/15/1903 4/21/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 4/28/2000
Delzer Delores M (Gaertig) 5/27/1933 4/24/1999 Town of Morgan Cemetery 4/28/1999
Kostreva Della M(Swenty) 5/2/1926 4/26/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 5/5/1999
Bigelow Paul 6/19/1942 4/27/1999 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 5/5/1999
Lessmiller Maynard "Les" 10/21/1934 5/3/1999 St Paul Lutheran Cemetery, Algoma 5/12/1999
Foral Verland"Fuzzy" 7/31/1925 5/4/1999 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce --------
Falque Jules J 5/6/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/21/1999
Henrichs Joseph J 7/13/1909 5/6/1999 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 5/12/1999
Schaal Cyril F"Zip" 5/8/1999 Mountain Cemetery 5/12/1999
Kraus Gilbert M 1/28/1910 5/9/1999 St Mary's Catholic Church Cemetery, Lakewood 5/19/1999
Allen Grace (Hyland) 3/21/1911 5/11/1999 Riverside Cemetery, Lt Suamico 5/19/1999
Giese Herman Jay 6/13/1924 5/11/1999 Beachwood Union Cemetery, Beachwood, WI 5/19/1999
Gunther Robert John "Bob" 1/30/1927 5/12/1999 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 5/19/1999
Haltaufderheide Dale 11/20/1937 5/13/1999 All Saints Catholic Church Cemetery, Denmark 5/19/1999
Ansorge EmeryJ 5/14/1999 5/26/1999
Thompson John 4/6/1955 5/15/1999 Mountain Cemetery 5/19/1999
Makos Julius F 6/3/1920 5/18/1999 Kadlec Cemetery, Spruce 5/26/1999
Bartz Laura E(Schreiber) 10/23/1920 5/19/1999 St John Lutheran Cemetery, Hayes 5/26/1999
Parker Guilis M(Suprise) 1/10/1910 5/19/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/26/1999
Kliment Robert R 8/2/1925 5/20/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 5/26/1999
Kust Emma L (Wotruba) 7/6/1919 5/20/1999 St Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery, Brazeau 5/26/1999
Kaszinski Felix H 12/24/1916 5/22/1999 5/26/1999
Olson Garnet M 5/6/1977 5/22/1999 St Joseph's of the Lake Catholic Cemetery, South Branch 5/26/1999
Krueger Eugene E , Jr"Geno" 12/11/1968 5/23/1999 6/2/1999
Jensen Larry C 5/10/1945 5/24/1999 Beaver American Lutheran Cemetery, Beaver 6/2/1999
Kussow Beverly J(Couillard) 4/27/1939 5/26/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/2/1999
Milan Vernon "Lefty" 3/24/1926 5/27/1999 Brookside Cemetery 6/2/1999
Kondro Ethel A(Sloup) 6/4/1923 5/28/1999 St Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery, Klondike 6/2/1999
Scharmann Louise H(DeHut) 3/6/1912 6/2/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/9/1999
Gardebrecht Roger C 2/27/1928 6/3/1999 St John Lutheran Cemetery, Hayes 6/9/1999
Lutz John "Jack" 7/21/1911 6/8/1999 6/16/1999
Leigh Richard J 8/9/1953 6/9/1999 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 6/16/1999
Stroka Susan (Predayna) 8/28/1922 6/13/1999 Abrams-Stiles Catholic Cemetery 6/16/1999
Naniot Dorothy Agnes (VanVooren) 1/31/1921 6/16/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/23/1999
Ackerman Raymond B 12/2/1929 6/17/1999 Cedar Cemetery-Cedarville MI 6/23/1999
Broderick Lucille 1/20/1912 6/17/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 6/23/1999
Campbell Hazel A (Wright) 8/23/1901 6/19/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 6/23/1999
Gunderson Monte 12/3/1953 6/19/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/23/1999
Steffeck James H 2/5/1952 6/19/1999 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 6/23/1999
Thomas Nancy L(Campshure) 6/12/1942 6/19/1999 Oaklawn Cemetery 6/23/1999
Kushava Ethel E(Jenquine) 3/31/1916 6/20/1999 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 6/23/1999
Olick Lawrence 5/7/1917 6/20/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/23/1999
Breed Ina Claire (Pecor) 5/1/1915 6/21/1999 Brookside Cemetery 6/30/1999
Winkler Edwin , Sr 2/3/1917 6/21/1999 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Gillett 6/30/1999
Johnson Mary L(Camp) 11/5/1899 6/22/1999 HillsideCemetery, Chilton 6/30/1999
Yahnke Ruth (Krueger) 8/2/1914 6/22/1999 Brookside Cemetery 6/30/1999
Cook William James 10/22/1911 6/23/1999 6/30/1999
Rockabrand Betty F 2/20/1922 6/23/1999 6/30/1999
Sobieski Stanley 7/30/1919 6/25/1999 St John Cantius Church Cemetery, Sobieski 6/30/1999
Magnin Ruth M(Kilmer)"Tommy" 1/10/1915 6/26/1999 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 6/30/1999
Holloway Anna L(Schindel) 8/5/1947 6/28/1999 Fort Howard Mausoleum 7/7/1999
Madison Inez 6/28/1999 Green Hills Memorial Park, Rancho Palo Verdes, CA 7/14/1999
Stewart Janis Y(Groth)"Jan" 1/4/1937 6/28/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/7/1999
Earley Carmer T (Bourassa) 10/1/1931 6/29/1999 Abrams/Stiles Cemetery, Stiles 7/7/1999
Gauthier Orval Joseph 10/22/1919 6/30/1999 Riverside Cemetery, Little Suamico 7/7/1999
Jicha Mayme H(Cutt) 10/13/1904 6/30/1999 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 7/7/1999
Thome Arthur 11/1/1914 6/30/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/4/1999
Charnesky Edith C (Wahl) 8/7/1916 7/1/1999 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 7/7/1999
Meyer Leo J, Sr 6/3/1901 7/2/1999 St Leo's Catholic Cemetery, Pound 7/7/1999
Prausa Arlyn C 8/12/1926 7/2/1999 Pine Hills Cemetery, Spruce 7/7/1999
Blachowiak Frank A 11/17/1907 7/3/1999 7/7/1999
Hujet Grace Elizabeth 3/25/1999 7/3/1999 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 7/7/1999
Shellman Nell 7/4/1999 7/7/1999
Wesner Arnold C"Barney" 7/9/1918 7/5/1999 Forest Hill Memorial Park 7/14/1999
Radowski Bernice E (Tachick) 2/14/1928 7/8/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 7/14/1999
Baughman John Ernest 2/5/1909 7/11/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/14/1999
Weyers Thomas Clayton "Tom" 6/30/1953 7/11/1999 7/14/1999
Steinle Walter Frederick 8/9/1913 7/12/1999 7/21/1999
Grant George Joseph 6/4/1911 7/15/1999 Morgan Cemetery 7/21/1999
Feldt George A 5/2/1924 7/17/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/21/1999
Newton Clara (LaRock) 11/21/1899 7/17/1999 St Ambrose Catholic Church Cemetery, Wabeno 7/21/1999
Richardson James G 8/27/1937 7/18/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/28/1999
Bryce John Layton 7/20/1999 8/11/1999
Kallstrom Daniel A 5/2/1964 7/22/1999 7/28/1999
O'Connor Richard J"Dick" 1/6/1932 7/23/1999 Brookside Cemetery 7/28/1999
Schroeder Walter F 12/11/1920 7/24/1999 St John Riverside Lutheran Church Cemetery 7/28/1999
Sprout Theodore ,Jr 12/13/1916 7/25/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 7/28/1999
DeKeuster Lester J 9/25/1921 7/26/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/28/1999
Burkhalter Raymond W 6/22/1911 7/28/1999 8/4/1999
Duffy Edward "Ted" 11/16/1909 7/31/1999 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 8/4/1999
Larsen Delbert A 10/8/1921 8/1/1999 Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery 8/4/1999
Wyss Donald Richard 10/1/1918 8/1/1999 St John's Cemetery 8/4/1999
Schaal Mabel Marie(Whiting) 8/26/1934 8/2/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 8/4/1999
Rugg William F 8/3/1932 8/3/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 8/11/1999
Young Faye Ann (Fonder) 12/27/1944 8/3/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/11/1999
Uttke Clarence S 5/28/1935 8/4/1999 Mountain Cemetery 8/11/1999
Coel Arthur F 4/1/1939 8/5/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 8/11/1999
Grady Rodney G 5/19/1943 8/5/1999 South Heights Cemetery, Sapulpa, OK 8/18/1999
Knudson Leona S (Kliefoth) 6/27/1907 8/6/1999 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 8/11/1999
Benson Kenneth R"Hoppy" 3/8/1923 8/7/1999 Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery, Maple Valley 8/11/1999
Konkle Genevieve G (Senn) 4/9/1916 8/10/1999 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 8/18/1999
Steeno Randy 12/27/1955 8/12/1999 8/18/1999
Wendt Ruby R(Rowell) 8/23/1919 8/13/1999 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum 8/18/1999
Zwijacz Brounislaus"Bert" 9/22/1915 8/13/1999 St John Catholic Cemetery, Gillett 8/18/1999
Walker Lloyd G 11/2/1906 8/15/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/18/1999
Weier Edwin "Ed" 9/14/1905 8/15/1999 St John's Catholic Church Cemetery, Gillett 8/18/1999
Brazeau Howard J 8/18/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/25/1999
Brooks Floyd Jr 1/21/1946 8/18/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/25/1999
Gross Emil 3/26/1907 8/19/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/25/1999
Lentz Harry ,Sr 4/8/1917 8/19/1999 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 8/25/1999
Malloy Edward L 7/25/1947 8/21/1999 St Charles Cemetery, Gardiner, NY 9/1/1999
Lyons James E ,Sr 5/21/1939 8/22/1999 Amberg Cemetery 8/25/1999
Drolette Mable M (Beaucock) 8/11/1908 8/23/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/8/1999
Dusing Ruth J (Pintsch)(Niermann) 12/12/1925 8/24/1999 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 9/1/1999
Lange Edith E(Hiller) 6/13/1911 8/24/1999 Glenview Memorial Gardens, Ixonia 9/1/1999
Rebarchik Ambrose K 7/7/1914 8/24/1999 St Leo Catholic Cemetery, Pound 9/1/1999
Eckberg Eda M (Wagner) 4/15/1908 8/25/1999 Nadeau Cemetery,Nadeau, MI 9/1/1999
Schlegel Mary (Majer) 3/16/1901 8/27/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 9/1/1999
Walker Russell J 7/20/1904 8/27/1999 9/1/1999
Brapennincky Martha M(Bacon) 11/8/1905 9/1/1999 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/8/1999
Riewe Barbara Jean (Gregori) 3/7/1931 9/1/1999 Hickory Cemetery 9/8/1999
VanRossum Agnes (Mraz) 12/14/1921 9/1/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 9/15/1999
Kazaluckas Darlene Marie (Phelps) 7/31/1941 9/2/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/8/1999
Netzer Floyd W"Ike" 9/22/1925 9/2/1999 9/8/1999
Steeno Donald V 9/4/1930 9/3/1999 Elm Grove Cemetery 9/8/1999
Noonan Mary(Werts) 12/7/1911 9/4/1999 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 9/15/1999
Wagner Waldemar H "Wally" 1/17/1918 9/4/1999 St John's Lutheran Church Cemetery, Gillett 9/8/1999
Jorgensen Elizabeth "Bessie" (Gill) 8/7/1910 9/5/1999 9/8/1999
Sutrick Anton , Sr 4/28/1905 9/5/1999 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum, Green Bay 9/15/1999
O'Brien Patrica Ann (McCurry) 8/12/1931 9/7/1999 9/15/1999
Byng Wallace "Wally" 5/5/1928 9/8/1999 Brookside Cemetery 9/15/1999
Snyder Michael A 7/19/1951 9/8/1999 Brookside Cemetery 9/15/1999
Christianson Wilma M (Ramsdell) 7/31/1922 9/10/1999 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 9/15/1999
Goldschmidt Arthur A 2/16/1911 9/10/1999 Glenwood Memorial Gardens, Peshtigo 9/15/1999
Hochmuth Frank C 5/3/1912 9/10/1999 Lena Cemetery 9/22/1999
Earley John R "Jack" 8/25/1947 9/13/1999 9/15/1999
Kitzman Gordon KSr 3/12/1930 9/13/1999 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/22/1999
Prochaska Ethelyn (Scholtz) 1/12/1920 9/13/1999 Brookside Cemetery 9/15/1999
Simono Eunice M(Bassine) 9/6/1910 9/13/1999 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 9/15/1999
Connaher Ethel Marie (Rupert) 11/6/1916 9/15/1999 Elmwood Cemetery, Antigo 9/22/1999
Shaw Grover A 8/3/1918 9/15/1999 9/29/1999
Sylvester James Dufton 9/15/1999 10/6/1999
Jisa Frank T 3/10/1913 9/17/1999 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 9/22/1999
Eslien Bernice M(Warth) 12/31/1916 9/18/1999 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/22/1999
Wolford Charles "Charlie" 12/5/1921 9/19/1999 9/22/1999
Mikkelson Ruth M(Arveson) 10/14/1901 9/20/1999 Frostville Cemetery 9/22/1999
Flynn Jack 10/4/1919 9/23/1999 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 9/29/1999
Lemerond Jeannette V (Weedy) 10/12/1927 9/23/1999 10/13/1999
Malfroid Larry A 7/7/1941 9/23/1999 9/29/1999
Orchard Richard E 2/12/1937 9/23/1999 9/29/1999
Duda Larry F 1/2/1952 9/24/1999 Forest Lawn Cemetery, Detroit, MI 9/29/1999
Miller John R 8/29/1936 9/24/1999 St Mary of the Lakes Catholic Cemetery 9/29/1999
Whiting Gerald L 2/7/1933 9/26/1999 Stiles Cemetery, Stiles 9/29/1999
Fuller Gertrude(Ellman)"Gramma" 1/18/1914 9/27/1999 10/6/1999
Gillette Harold 3/12/1924 9/27/1999 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 10/6/1999
Starr Mary Agnes (Barber) 4/29/1902 9/27/1999 Prairie Home Cemetery, Waukesha 10/6/1999
Garrigan Karolyn"Kelly" 9/28/1903 9/28/1999 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 10/6/1999
Windey Louis"Buster" 2/26/1909 10/1/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/6/1999
Martin Earl W 5/24/1905 10/3/1999 Lakewood Cemetery 10/6/1999
Evrard Clara (DeJardin) 10/15/1910 10/7/1999 Abrams-Stiles Catholic Cemetery 10/13/1999
Beekman John "Sonny" 4/10/1920 10/8/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/13/1999
Pawlak Adam 9/30/1909 10/8/1999 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 10/13/1999
Cook Viola M (Trepanier) 12/17/1918 10/9/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/13/1999
Bridger Donald James 6/10/1927 10/10/1999 10/27/1999
Dolata Margaret Ann (McDougal) 7/22/1920 10/10/1999 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 10/13/1999
Koutsky Marion E 10/10/1999 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 10/31/1999
Purtell John W 3/18/1919 10/12/1999 10/20/1999
Olson Jimmy A 7/20/1954 10/14/1999 St John's Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 10/20/1999
Hanna Esther(Tank) 4/18/1914 10/15/1999 St Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery, Brazeau 10/20/1999
Grenke Erna (Ammerman) 7/9/1912 10/16/1999 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 10/20/1999
Janke Craig Allen 8/14/1974 10/16/1999 Breed Union Cemetery 10/20/1999
Hoppe Blanche G(Knitter) 1/9/1912 10/18/1999 St Leo Catholic Cemetery, Pound 10/20/1999
Larson Bernice G (Gordon) 1/24/1908 10/18/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 10/27/1999
Soulek Albert"Bud" 7/9/1932 10/19/1999 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Suring 10/27/1999
Mikle Mary Jo (Holzem) (Mrs Frank) 7/7/1942 10/21/1999 St Mary of the Lake Cemetery, Lakewood 10/27/1999
Daigneault Jami Adelle 1/13/1996 10/22/1999 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Pulcifer 11/3/1999
Gloede Gustave F 12/12/1937 10/23/1999 St Mary Cemetery, Lakewood 10/27/1999
Boehmke Emma (Stephan)(Mrs Kenneth) 1/1/1918 10/27/1999 Nicolet Memorial Gardens, Bay Settlement 11/10/1999
Kjosa Katherine Mary Jane "Kay" (Monte) 10/21/1925 10/28/1999 St Ambrose Catholic Church Cemetery, Wabeno 11/3/1999
Tachmier Dale J 9/17/1948 10/31/1999 St John Ev Lutheran Church, Grover 11/3/1999
Kaiser Anne (Thompson) Fulton 11/22/1919 11/3/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 11/10/1999
White Lila Mae (Browne) 5/20/1932 11/3/1999 11/10/1999
Rosera Ervin Joseph 2/8/1936 11/4/1999 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 11/10/1999
Babicky Walter J 6/30/1939 11/5/1999 11/10/1999
Noack Melvin Walter 3/22/1935 11/7/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 11/17/1999
Laduron William C 11/8/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 11/17/1999
Marith Margaret (Fisher) 6/29/1909 11/9/1999 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 11/17/1999
Bailey Mildred M(Cleerman) 3/13/1912 11/11/1999 Abrams-Stiles Catholic Cemetery 11/17/1999
Ehrhardt Howard Everett 7/18/1916 11/11/1999 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 11/17/1999
Olson Gregory R 12/20/1951 11/11/1999 Hickory Cemetery, Maple Valley 11/17/1999
Salzer Shirley June (Buckner) 6/22/1926 11/12/1999 Christ Episcopal Church, Whitefish Bay, WI 11/24/1999
Klein Muriel(Eggert) 5/1/1934 11/16/1999 Town of Stiles Cemetery 11/24/1999
Neufuss Mary Kathlene (Moser) 6/18/1931 11/17/1999 St Mary of the Lake's Catholic Church Cemetery, Lakewood 11/24/1999
Block Adolph G 7/4/1903 11/18/1999 St John Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 11/24/1999
McMunn James W 2/24/1924 11/18/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/24/1999
Sutrick Evelyn H(Wal) 4/8/1925 11/21/1999 StJoseph's Cemetery, Oconto 11/24/1999
Frees Phyllis(Scott) 6/23/1926 11/22/1999 12/1/1999
McFadden Stanley G 2/16/1928 11/22/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 12/1/1999
Schneider Kenneth 2/13/1930 11/22/1999 Immanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery, Gillett 12/1/1999
Prasser Erwin Jack 8/3/1928 11/23/1999 St Mary of the Lakes Catholic Cemetery, Lakewood 12/1/1999
Viestenz John H 1/12/1918 11/24/1999 Evergreen Cemetery 12/1/1999
Firgens Clara J(Peck) 12/23/1899 11/25/1999 Breed Union Cemetery 12/1/1999
Lampereur Woodrow W"Woody" 10/14/1916 11/26/1999 12/1/1999
Braun Martin G "Marty" 6/24/1923 11/27/1999 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 12/8/1999
Hoff Joyce Marie(Schultz) 12/23/1930 11/28/1999 12/8/1999
Rosner Alvin C 8/28/1921 11/29/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 12/8/1999
Rhode Geneva (Kincaid) 5/3/1906 12/3/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 12/8/1999
Schuettpelz Robert Fred 9/6/1906 12/3/1999 St John's Lutheran Church Cemetery 12/8/1999
Angrabright Ruben 12/5/1999 12/15/1999
Petermann Micheal"Mike" 12/20/1992 12/6/1999 12/15/1999
Tank Donald"Shorty" 2/13/1937 12/6/1999 Nicolet Memorial Gardens 12/15/1999
Anderley Grace R (Kastner) 10/10/1913 12/8/1999 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 12/15/1999
Perez Corinne G (Genereau) 12/13/1999 12/22/1999
Grady Diane "Dee Dee"(Deacon) 11/12/1949 12/14/1999 Mt Calvary Cemetery 12/22/1999
Ruechel Kristen Leigh 12/17/1999 12/17/1999 12/22/1999
Cook Irene C 12/19/1999 12/22/1999
Sloan Royce 12/19/1999 12/22/1999
Behling Douglas R 3/31/1939 12/20/1999 12/22/1999
Thomas Donna Leanne (Barry)"Betty" 12/5/1932 12/21/1999 St Mary's Catholic Cemetery, Lakewood 12/29/1999
Zippel Carl V 3/16/1913 12/21/1999 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 12/29/1999
DeCloux Viola Louise (Olson) 11/5/1908 12/22/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 12/29/1999
Wurzer Henry J"Hank" 11/29/1916 12/22/1999 St Mary of the Lakes Catholic Church Cemetery, Lakewood 12/29/1999
Christensen Thomas H 3/19/1947 12/23/1999 1/20/1999
Gering Mary Lois(Mineau) 10/26/1915 12/24/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 12/29/1999
Gross Leo E 8/30/1915 12/26/1999 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/5/2000
Koziczkowski Bennedict J"Ben Kozy" 7/1/1913 12/26/1999 St Margaret Cemetery, Neenah 1/5/2000
Eparvier Donald Roger"Doni" 3/27/1934 12/27/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/5/2000
Loch John L 8/18/1917 12/27/1999 1/5/2000
Bauman Audrey I(Richter) 3/10/1937 12/28/1999 Riverside Cemetery 1/5/2000
Pierret Vernon 12/14/1923 12/28/1999 Ss Edward & Isidore Church Cemetery, Flintville 1/5/2000
Trudell Sandra(Baldwin) 10/31/1944 12/28/1999 1/5/2000
Osmon Joyce(Bourgeois) 2/5/1927 12/29/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 1/5/2000
Ward Bion M 6/4/1934 12/29/1999 Elmlawn Cemetery 1/5/2000
Yahnke Elmer H 10/26/1915 12/29/1999 Brookside Cemetery 1/5/2000
Cota Stanley W 10/12/1922 12/30/1999 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 1/5/2000
Lepinsky Ernest 6/5/1915 12/30/1999 St John's Cemetery, Grover? 1/5/2000
Stenstrup Jean Rae (Bergeron) 5/23/1935 12/31/1999 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/5/2000


BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY OBIT PAGE