Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
Collected and posted by RITA
This site is exclusively for the FREE access of individual researchers.
* No profit may be made by any person, business or organization through publication, reproduction, presentation or linksto this site.


For general library information Click:

Farnsworth Public Library Home Page

Oconto County Reporter Obituary Summaries

To Make an E-mail Request for a Copy of an Obituary listed below please Click:

  HERE

2000 - 2001


Last Name First Name Birth Death Cemetery Oco County Reporter
DeLano Mervyn E 7/22/1937 1/2/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 1/5/2000
Mongrain Howard G 2/23/1933 1/2/2000 1/5/2000
Thibadeau Gregory 2/18/1981 1/3/2000 St John Catholic Church Cemetery, Gillett 1/19/2000
Blaser John Joseph 4/22/1920 1/4/2000 St Joseph Church Cemetery, Chase 1/12/2000
Christensen Ivan H 4/26/1935 1/4/2000 Frostville Cemetery, Maple Valley 1/12/2000
Jones Kathleen "Kit" (McCarthy) 7/25/1911 1/4/2000 Abrams-Stiles Catholic Cemetery, Stiles 1/12/2000
Crawford Elizabeth L(Campbell) 7/24/1922 1/5/2000 Brookside Cemetery 1/12/2000
Kulhanek Evelyn B 1/12/1919 1/5/2000 Sacred Heart Catholic Cemetery, Spruce 1/12/2000
Lund John J 9/13/1981 1/5/2000 1/12/2000
Schwittay James H 10/1/1920 1/5/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/12/2000
Doughty Earl C 8/18/1915 1/6/2000 1/12/2000
Glander Hilda (Wierschke) 1/13/1900 1/7/2000 Lincoln Memorial Cemetery, Milwaukee 1/12/2000
Rusch Olga M(Patzer) 7/21/1916 1/7/2000 Milwaukee (cremation) 1/19/2000
Haynes Alma V(Schmidt) 9/1/1920 1/8/2000 Mountain Cemetery 1/12/2000
Housner Everett 7/21/1914 1/9/2000 Volk Family Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/12/2000
Michael Lola May (Gordon) 2/16/1921 1/9/2000 Hickory Cemetery 1/19/2000
Eckberg Kenneth 4/10/1934 1/10/2000 1/19/2000
Miller Clarence E 4/17/1915 1/10/2000 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 1/19/2000
Rudolph Aaron E 4/6/1904 1/10/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/19/2000
McDowell Helen W(Williams) 1/11/2000 Wisconsin Memorial Park 1/19/2000
Arneson John 1/27/1938 1/12/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/19/2000
Neta Bernetta M(Bergeron) 6/4/1914 1/12/2000 St John's Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 1/19/2000
DeWindt Maynard M "Butch" 5/1/1944 1/13/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/26/2000
Predith Harry H 8/25/1907 1/13/2000 1/19/2000
Rusch Eugene K 6/29/1928 1/13/2000 Cicero Immanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery 1/19/2000
Shimek Lucille (Rinka) 5/13/1912 1/13/2000 2/16/2000
Engle Stanley 1/14/2000 1/19/2000
Hayes Wilbur L 9/20/1911 1/14/2000 1/19/2000
Schr Anona C (Peterson)(Mrs Russell) 3/3/1906 1/15/2000 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 1/19/2000
Trossen Dianne Elda (Klemme) 2/9/1940 1/15/2000 Breed Union Cemetery 1/19/2000
Baumann Helen Marie(Larson) 8/5/1905 1/16/2000 Mountain Cemetery 1/26/2000
Haines Troy M 3/27/1922 1/16/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 1/26/2000
Pinkowski Francis T 9/8/1913 1/16/2000 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 1/26/2000
Cooper Irma E(Duwell) 7/24/1924 1/17/2000 2/9/2000
Martineau Dr John E 2/6/1910 1/18/2000 2/23/2000
Barber Bonnie (Mrs Walter)(Magiary) 1/2/1923 1/19/2000 1/26/2000
Krejcarek Harry J 5/18/1907 1/19/2000 St Anthony Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/26/2000
Poradek Harry F 12/18/1917 1/19/2000 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 1/26/2000
Sohr Ethel M 1/19/2000 1/23/2002
Doudna Delbert H , Dr 9/13/1911 1/20/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/26/2000
Tetzlaff Arthur C 5/30/1928 1/25/2000 2/2/2000
Herrmann LaVerne A (Gehrke) "Luvie" 7/21/1921 1/26/2000 Tigerton Union Cemetery, Tigerton 2/2/2000
Harstad Florence M(Price) 4/3/1911 1/27/2000 2/2/2000
Telford Donald L 11/16/1948 1/29/2000 Pleasant Hill Cemetery 2/2/2000
Bourassa John "Pea Soup" E 12/17/1927 1/30/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/2/2000
Brigham William Sr "Bill" 8/17/1936 1/30/2000 Crandon Lakeside Cemetery 2/9/2000
Bodoh Roma L(Mielke) 10/29/1911 1/31/2000 Lakeview Cemetery, Carter 2/9/2000
Jisa Marilyn A (Hough) 2/1/1928 1/31/2000 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 2/9/2000
Gipp Delmar F 6/19/1921 2/1/2000 St John's Lutheran Church Cemetery, Hayes 2/9/2000
Hoffmann Joy A (Stake) 10/9/1971 2/3/2000 St Philip's Cemetery, Highland, WI 2/9/2000
Johnson Dennis J 7/20/1948 2/3/2000 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/9/2000
Johnson Dennis J 7/20/1948 2/3/2000 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/9/2000
Kostichka Deacon James E 12/28/1935 2/3/2000 Lena 2/9/2000
Phillips Genevieve M (Moynihan) 11/5/1907 2/4/2000 2/9/2000
Turner James C 6/1/1917 2/4/2000 Hermitage Memorial Gardens, Hermitage, Tennessee 2/9/2000
Bodde Jason Wayne 11/1/1976 2/5/2000 Shepard Cemetery, Carter 2/9/2000
Tachick Lucille E(Graetz) 9/3/1910 2/5/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 2/9/2000
Vandenack Clifford J 2/6/2000 2/16/2000
Ehlinger Cleo Marie (Sorenson) 4/9/1910 2/7/2000 Frostville Cemetery 2/9/2000
Palmer Jean H(Hopkins) 6/13/1906 2/8/2000 2/16/2000
Smits Harriet A (Kurth) (Mrs Norbert, Sr) 4/22/1918 2/8/2000 St Michael's Catholic Cemetery, Hayes 2/16/2000
Kipper Grace Anna (Ellner) 11/21/1912 2/9/2000 3/1/2000
Ankerson Clarence E 9/14/1916 2/10/2000 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 2/16/2000
Benser Vincent F 7/9/1903 2/12/2000 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 2/16/2000
Clover Nola M (Chessmore) 11/26/1913 2/13/2000 Mountain Cemetery 2/16/2000
Damp Dorothy E (Kitzman) 12/16/1926 2/15/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/23/2000
Killinger Anton "Tony"M 4/14/1903 2/16/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/23/2000
Leege Norman G 3/19/1904 2/17/2000 Maplewood Cemetery, West Bend 3/1/2000
McFadden Edith(Clark)"Dee" 3/16/1926 2/19/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 2/23/2000
Pinkowsky Carol Esther (Bosacki) 10/29/1917 2/20/2000 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 3/1/2000
Darrow Marie L (Hohn) 8/19/1910 2/21/2000 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 3/1/2000
Way Dorathea I 2/22/2000 Kingston Cemetery, Kingston,IN 3/1/2000
Block Daniel 2/23/2000 3/1/2000
Dumke Malinda Laolo (Feldt) 4/6/1909 2/23/2000 Brookside Cemetery 3/1/2000
Flynn Elizabeth Whiting 4/4/1925 2/23/2000 Parkdale Cemetery, Arlington, TX 3/1/2000
Maloney John Cletus 7/30/1913 2/23/2000 Resurrection Catholic Cemetery, Madison 3/1/2000
Bellow Rosemary J(Sawisch) 10/24/1931 2/24/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 3/1/2000
Brien Donald C 5/14/1928 2/24/2000 3/1/2000
Foster Brenda Belle 2/20/1974 2/24/2000 St Joseph Cemetery, Appleton 3/1/2000
Nicholas Bernice Louise (Exferd) 6/3/1904 2/26/2000 Brookside Cemetery 3/1/2000
Diehlmann Lillian (Benzine) 1/7/1920 2/28/2000 Our Savior Lutheran Cemetery, Spruce 3/8/2000
Druckrey Beatrice L (Riemer) 9/23/1916 2/28/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery 3/15/2000
Lampereur Lenora May(DeKeyser) 3/18/1921 2/28/2000 3/8/2000
Peterson Etta (McEwing) 5/4/1904 2/28/2000 Bethel Lutheran Church Cemetery, Green Valley 3/8/2000
Young Jerry Michael , Sr 1/17/1931 2/28/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/8/2000
Ellman Walter 1/26/1921 2/29/2000 3/8/2000
Knope Ervin 7/3/1902 3/1/2000 Elm Grove Cemetery 3/8/2000
McKendry Pandora (Baldwin) 4/30/1914 3/1/2000 3/15/2000
Mercure Clarence J 11/29/1918 3/1/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 3/8/2000
Ebert Florence (Schwab) 10/4/1906 3/2/2000 St Sebastian Catholic Church Cemetery, Isaar 3/8/2000
Gohr Olga H 11/17/1904 3/2/2000 Town of Morgan Cemetery 3/8/2000
Herzog Clarence 11/7/1929 3/2/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 3/8/2000
Riewe Elizabeth A(Werth)"Betty" 2/24/1913 3/2/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 3/8/2000
Follett John L 8/5/1924 3/3/2000 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 3/8/2000
Garrity Ronald J, Sr 9/8/1935 3/3/2000 Fort Howard Memorial Park 3/8/2000
Guse Martin M 12/10/1916 3/3/2000 Maple Valley Lutheran Cemetery 3/8/2000
Noack Carl W 12/15/1911 3/3/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 3/15/2000
Bursa Sybil M (Vizelka) 7/17/1911 3/4/2000 St Wenceslaus Cemetery, Klondike 3/8/2000
Menor Inez(Carlson) 2/4/1908 3/4/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 3/15/2000
Christensen Albert A "Joe" 8/22/1943 3/5/2000 3/8/2000
Deprey Marlene B (Hearley) 4/8/1938 3/5/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/15/2000
Schaal Helen P (Brock) 7/27/1912 3/5/2000 Volk Family Cemetery, Oconto Falls 3/8/2000
Schuettpelz Irene P 3/1/1915 3/5/2000 Mount Olive Lutheran Cemetery 3/8/2000
Denowski Edward J 9/10/1910 3/6/2000 St Leo Catholic Cemetery, Pound 3/15/2000
Peterson Robert L 10/12/1931 3/6/2000 Gillett 3/15/2000
Saxton Lydia (Nasgovitz) 1/25/1903 3/6/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 3/15/2000
Warrichaiet Milton A 8/16/1939 3/6/2000 St Columbkille Cemetery, Shamrock 3/15/2000
Gott Isaiah Robert Benjamin 3/7/2000 3/7/2000 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 3/15/2000
Johnston Allen J 4/3/1913 3/7/2000 Brookside Cemetery 3/15/2000
Wood Richard H"Dick" 4/23/1936 3/8/2000 Town of Stiles Cemetery 3/15/2000
Bauer Mary(Young) 4/16/1927 3/11/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/15/2000
DeWindt Henry Joseph 2/23/1902 3/11/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/15/2000
Neldner Edward A 9/18/1973 3/13/2000 St John The Baptist Catholic Church Cemetery, Howard 3/22/2000
Bond Leon H 6/9/1895 3/15/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 3/22/2000
Craft Howard W 4/26/1919 3/15/2000 3/22/2000
Schmidt Shirley 3/15/2000 3/22/2000
Stodola Bernard V 10/27/1920 3/15/2000 St Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery, Klondike 3/22/2000
Tourtillott Donald A 1/30/1926 3/15/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 3/22/2000
Gunderson Francis "Gundy" 10/25/1931 3/16/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 3/22/2000
McDonald Dean F 2/2/1928 3/16/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 3/22/2000
Geisen Peter Charles"Chuck" 10/29/1938 3/18/2000 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 3/29/2000
Geisen Peter C 3/18/2000 3/22/2000
St Louis Robert O"Bob" 4/28/1923 3/18/2000 Hickory Hills Cemetery, Maple Valley 3/22/2000
Slagoski Iola Susan(Sturm) 7/5/1912 3/19/2000 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 3/29/2000
Moe Beatrice M 10/25/1914 3/20/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 3/22/2000
Luedtke Carl A "Poppy" 3/21/2000 Wisconsin Memorial Park 3/29/2000
Chilson Clarence W 3/22/2000 4/12/2000
Dessart Myrtle E (Tousey) 10/11/1913 3/23/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery, Shawano 3/29/2000
Meyer Wilfred"Jack" 9/10/1909 3/23/2000 FortHoward Memorial Park 3/29/2000
Bruns Donald Edward 2/4/1921 3/24/2000 St Mary of the Lakes Church Cemetery, Lakewood 4/5/2000
Semrau Carl H, Sr 9/24/1915 3/25/2000 Trinity Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 3/29/2000
Hurtado John N 4/22/1951 3/26/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 3/29/2000
Guiliani Joseph C 9/15/1928 3/27/2000 4/5/2000
McAllan Lester Willard 6/2/1918 3/29/2000 Mountain Cemetery 4/5/2000
Cain William M "Bill" 4/8/1930 3/30/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/5/2000
Henkel Eric Andrew 10/11/1917 3/30/2000 Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Wabeno 4/5/2000
Stodola Laddie J 6/28/1914 3/31/2000 St Wenceslaus Cemetery, Klondike 4/5/2000
Hamel Marian E(Peterson) 8/30/1920 4/1/2000 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum, 4/5/2000
Brefozynski Victoria M "Vicki" (Meverden) 4/7/1953 4/3/2000 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/12/2000
Larschied Marlo C 5/2/1931 4/4/2000 4/12/2000
Kowalczyk Marion M(Henrichs) 1/19/1929 4/6/2000 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 4/12/2000
McWilliams Dorothy Jean (Collins) 2/4/1925 4/7/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/12/2000
Schultz Elizabeth A (Chadek) 1/8/1914 4/7/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/12/2000
Endries Diana May (Holsen) 3/27/1937 4/15/2000 4/26/2000
Henrichs Dale R 4/7/1934 4/16/2000 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 4/19/2000
Metzler Faye (Scutt) 5/20/1920 4/16/2000 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/19/2000
Wittenkeller Elaine A (Degnan) 9/28/1929 4/16/2000 Forest Home Cemetery 4/19/2000
Elbe Kenneth A 10/3/1925 4/17/2000 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 4/26/2000
Wenzel Norma E 8/6/1931 4/18/2000 4/26/2000
Fredrick Edward 11/8/1919 4/19/2000 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Pulcifer 4/26/2000
Checki Helen (Mikrut) 5/17/1909 4/20/2000 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 4/26/2000
Wilson Doreen Lydia (Delikat) 9/9/1926 4/22/2000 Forest Hill Cemetery 4/26/2000
Block Clara H(Anderson) 3/21/1908 4/23/2000 St John Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 5/3/2000
Franks Russell Albert 9/9/1922 4/23/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 5/3/2000
Gilbert Michael A ,Jr 7/21/1983 4/28/2000 St Matthew Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 5/3/2000
Boes Juanita "Sis" (Schrweide) 10/16/1930 4/29/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 5/3/2000
Marcheske Adolph Fulton 4/29/1904 4/29/2000 St John's Lutheran Cemetery, Suring 5/3/2000
Shallow Bernice A(Charlier) 6/7/1924 4/29/2000 St John Cemetery, Coleman 5/3/2000
Reuter Michael"M T" 3/9/1964 5/1/2000 5/10/2000
Cisar Craig R 5/24/1952 5/4/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 5/10/2000
Donovan-Kataja Mable H (Weidemeier) "Terri" 8/28/1938 5/6/2000 5/10/2000
Johnsen Gladys Ruth(Barke) (Wilson) 2/11/1921 5/7/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 5/10/2000
Reichelt Justine (Schuettpelz) 3/12/1908 5/7/2000 St John's Lutheran Cemetery, Hayes 5/10/2000
Schmidt Robert A 5/7/2000 5/10/2000
Adamczyk Leo S 9/6/1922 5/9/2000 5/17/2000
Trepanier Kenneth W 9/25/1937 5/9/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery 5/17/2000
Hanes Rosemary Virginia (Courchaine) 7/22/1919 5/10/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 5/17/2000
Pahl Helen Agnes (Alandt) 3/25/1904 5/10/2000 5/17/2000
Andrews Lloyd O 2/7/1916 5/13/2000 Lakewood Cemetery 5/17/2000
Pillath Leah 11/5/1906 5/13/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 5/17/2000
Schmidt Rev Gerald 2/25/1939 5/13/2000 St Lawrence Cemetery, Mt Calvary 5/24/2000
Harley Viola(Vorpahl) 3/2/1913 5/15/2000 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 5/24/2000
Finger Nora W(Ward) 2/26/1917 5/16/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/24/2000
Subert Frank 6/30/1914 5/16/2000 5/24/2000
Lane James G 8/15/1923 5/17/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/24/2000
VanDeBruggen Marie J (Bohm) (Muenster) 11/13/1938 5/18/2000 St John the Baptist Cemetery, Seymour 5/24/2000
Kelm Richard J 4/30/1922 5/19/2000 Veterans Lot, Evergreen Cemetery 5/24/2000
Rosenberg Frances M(Charles) 12/16/1922 5/19/2000 5/24/2000
LeTourneau Hyacinth J(Allard) 10/4/1917 5/21/2000 St Joseph's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto 5/24/2000
Trepanier Ralph Joseph (Zeke) 12/4/1910 5/21/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/24/2000
Brabant Francis "Pee Wee" Amos 5/22/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/31/2000
Heisler Ruth Exelia (Leurquin) 3/30/1928 5/22/2000 Mountain Cemetery 5/31/2000
Hanson Harry M 11/20/1924 5/26/2000 5/31/2000
Vendt LuAnne (Knuckles) 2/9/1918 5/28/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 6/7/2000
Funk Irene Josephine(LeFevre) 2/16/1914 5/29/2000 Brookside Cemetery 6/7/2000
Gaertig Gladys E(Sell) 11/4/1908 5/31/2000 Town of Morgan Cemetery 6/7/2000
Peek Junice(Smyth)Bushman 6/20/1911 5/31/2000 Lakewood Cemetery 6/7/2000
Reed Leona C(Bushena) 2/12/1914 6/1/2000 Hickory Cemetery 6/14/2000
Renquin Patricia A(Whitcomb)"Patsy" 9/9/1933 6/1/2000 Brookside Cemetery 6/7/2000
Peterson Jean M(Hescher) 4/29/1957 6/3/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/7/2000
Schwabe Marcus Erich 7/17/1967 6/3/2000 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 6/7/2000
Tappa Tammy Dorothy 4/4/1963 6/3/2000 6/14/2000
Hay Doris Maria (Scott) 10/6/1901 6/9/2000 6/21/2000
Christensen Matthew Randall "Matt" 7/6/1984 6/10/2000 St John Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 6/14/2000
Bast Cmdr William Victor 3/4/1945 6/11/2000 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 6/21/2000
Gohr Elsie I 9/1/1906 6/11/2000 Lincoln Memorial Cemetery, Milwaukee 6/21/2000
Stemper Daniel J 2/25/1932 6/12/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/21/2000
Bingenheimer Michael 7/30/1947 6/13/2000 6/21/2000
Eckberg Anita Ann (Mier) 6/15/1959 6/14/2000 6/21/2000
Koehne Alice M(Lorang) 3/11/1919 6/14/2000 Riverside Cemetery, Little Suamico 6/21/2000
Coshenet Eleanor M(Colson) 6/15/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/21/2000
Alsteen Viola (Rimple) 3/17/1921 6/16/2000 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 6/21/2000
Hagman Riley 5/7/1984 6/16/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 6/21/2000
Kersine Clarence 1/4/1921 6/16/2000 Michicot Public Cemetery 8/2/2000
Larson Doris(Janssen) 6/22/1928 6/21/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/28/2000
Coffey Lucille (Runge) 8/19/1906 6/22/2000 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 6/28/2000
Coffey Lucille (Runge) 8/19/1906 6/22/2000 St Anthony's Cemetery, Oconto Falls 6/28/2000
Delzer Alfred G 3/29/1933 6/23/2000 Riverside Cemetery 6/28/2000
Cleven William "Bill" 7/22/1960 6/24/2000 Mt Calvary Cemetery, De Pere 6/28/2000
Okray Donald 3/9/1932 6/25/2000 6/28/2000
Boswell Robert "Bob" C 11/1/1948 6/26/2000 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 7/5/2000
Kosbab Irene (Wleczyk) 9/9/1925 6/26/2000 Fort Howard Memorial Park 7/5/2000
Villard Lea A 6/26/2000 Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Rochester, NY 6/28/2000
Belongia Lucille M(Heroux) 2/18/1914/ 6/28/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/28/2000
Hughes Viola Agnes 7/21/1908 6/28/2000 Mountain Cemetery 7/5/2000
Prue Adella E (Seils) 9/5/1910 6/28/2000 Forest Home Cemetery, Marinette 7/5/2000
Sellen Alfred Edward 8/28/1923 6/28/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 7/5/2000
Edlebeck Mary Jean 6/30/2000 7/5/2000
Urbanek Phyllis M(Gering) 1/22/1929 7/1/2000 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 7/5/2000
Rudolph James D 7/24/1947 7/4/2000 Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery 7/12/2000
Rickert Lydia (Kobus) 7/5/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery 7/12/2000
Gerndt Ellsworth A 4/21/1915 7/6/2000 Pleasant Hill Cemetery 7/12/2000
Hutchinson Beatrice L (Ammerman) 10/3/1918 7/7/2000 Trinity Lutheran Cemetery 7/12/2000
Lambert Richard "Dick" 8/22/1933 7/8/2000 Allouez Chapel Mausoleum 7/12/2000
Demmith Evelyn Edna (Lusnia) 2/25/1918 7/10/2000 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 7/19/2000
Rasmussen Gladys E 9/13/1914 7/11/2000 Mountain Cemetery 7/19/2000
Kurecki Alice (Olson) 3/29/1925 7/12/2000 8/9/2000
Rhode Ethel C(Beyer) 8/20/1904 7/12/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 7/19/2000
Skoloski Richard F 7/12/2000 8/16/2000
Tappa Marian Bernice (VanVooran) 10/22/1924 7/12/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/19/2000
Barribeau Dorothy N(Thisen) 7/1/1930 7/13/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/19/2000
Lunde Howard LeRoy 3/24/1928 7/14/2000 7/19/2000
Colson Steven Anthony"Butch" 5/30/1954 7/15/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/19/2000
Norgaard James P 2/11/1928 7/18/2000 7/26/2000
Sebro Ella M(Nelson) 10/28/1897 7/18/2000 Northland Memorial Park, Rhinelander 7/26/2000
Biddell Jerome Calvin 3/24/1945 7/19/2000 Potawatomi Tribal Cemetery, Blackwell 7/26/2000
Elbe OraBelle L (Kobs) 7/30/1926 7/19/2000 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 7/26/2000
Schulte Grace Irene Frank 7/19/2000 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 7/26/2000
Herrick Barbara Jean(Heimstadt) 9/3/1936 7/20/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 7/26/2000
Hearley Francis F 1/8/1934 7/21/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/26/2000
Rasmussen Robert Allen 1/25/1926 7/21/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/26/2000
Salesky Evan J 4/14/1926 7/21/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 7/26/2000
Drevs Vivian Irene (Wilkins) 12/2/1906 7/24/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 8/2/2000
Edlebeck George G 3/23/1915 7/24/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Wausaukee 8/2/2000
Martens Margaret (Kadlec) "Marg" 4/24/1926 7/24/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 8/2/2000
Bostedt Howard "CAB", Jr 2/14/1926 7/25/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 8/2/2000
Helmer Gertrude Lydia(Andre) 1/13/1910 7/25/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 8/2/2000
Viegut Lorraine Anne (Lemmer) 11/28/1922 7/25/2000 St Mary's Catholic Cemetery 8/2/2000
Fischer Judith J(Pasek) 6/11/1947 7/26/2000 Hickory Cemetery 8/2/2000
Vannaman Anne T (Patz) 10/22/1931 7/27/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/2/2000
Olson Anne Matheys (Rudolph) 10/9/1916 7/28/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 8/9/2000
VanLanen Zilda M (LaCount) 7/19/1914 7/28/2000 St John the Baptist Church Cemetery, Howard 8/2/2000
Fusselman Ida E(Belongia) 8/11/1905 7/30/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/2/2000
Telford Marion F 11/23/1909 7/30/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/2/2000
Windorff Shirley (Babino) 8/1/1933 7/30/2000 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum 8/2/2000
Brassfield Rev James Luther 10/15/1939 7/31/2000 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Pulcifer 8/9/2000
Dufek Russell A 7/25/1940 7/31/2000 8/9/2000
Wal Steven D 12/8/1961 7/31/2000 Fort Howard Memorial Park 8/9/2000
Jashinsky James E , Sr 1/20/1916 8/3/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/9/2000
Meverden Leone B (Tobin) 6/24/1908 8/4/2000 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 8/9/2000
Eckes Jane Frances (La Combe) 8/16/1914 8/5/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/9/2000
Olson Joyce E (Lenz) 3/24/1947 8/5/2000 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 8/9/2000
Boerschinger Ruth A (Henquinet) 7/4/1912 8/6/2000 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 8/9/2000
Fager Shirley A 8/6/2000 8/9/2000
Slaney Mary Ann 12/1/1932 8/6/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/16/2000
Bourassa Helen Elizabeth (Ragen) 4/14/1911 8/7/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/16/2000
Comins Ralph James 8/2/1918 8/8/2000 Glenwood Memorial Gardens, Peshtigo 8/16/2000
Noffke LeRoy A 9/25/1935 8/9/2000 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 8/16/2000
Woods Vera M(Keith) 5/6/1930 8/9/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 8/16/2000
Maus Eleanor B (Richer) 10/14/1910 8/10/2000 Fort Howard Memorial Cemetery, Green Bay 8/16/2000
Arveson Carol S(Mikkelson) 3/28/1916 8/18/2000 Hickory Cemetery 8/23/2000
Mineau Clifford L 2/4/1924 8/19/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/23/2000
Schroeder Adelaide Rose 8/19/2000 8/30/2000
DeKeuster Florence 1/8/1920 8/20/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/23/2000
Bond Richard Allen 3/13/1944 8/23/2000 8/30/2000
Geske Travis J 8/23/2000 8/30/2000
Angrabright Walter 1/13/1917 8/24/2000 8/30/2000
Miller Rose June (Noha) 6/9/1913 8/24/2000 Riverside Cemetery, Menomine 9/27/2000
Kinziger John J 4/9/1953 8/25/2000 St Mary's of the Lakes Catholic Cemetery, Lakewood 8/30/2000
Kuehl June A (Forest) 6/29/1920 8/25/2000 Breed Union Cemetery 8/30/2000
Eggert Pearl Lenore (Senn) 3/17/1916 8/26/2000 Maple Valley Lutheran Cemetery 8/30/2000
Hrabik Edward J 1/25/1942 8/26/2000 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 8/30/2000
Koeppen Emma (Kobs) 6/26/1903 8/26/2000 Immanuel LutheranChurch Cemetery, Gillett 8/30/2000
Muthig Jesse 7/20/1977 8/27/2000 Highland Memorial Park, Appleton 9/6/2000
Kuehl Ervin 12/31/1922 8/28/2000 Breed Union Cemetery 9/6/2000
Martineau Theodore John 3/6/1936 8/29/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 9/6/2000
Halla Dolores Thelma Caroline 8/27/1909 8/31/2000 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 9/6/2000
Frewerd Earl Richard 5/1/1967 9/1/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 9/6/2000
VanEgeren Joseph L 10/26/1935 9/1/2000 St Anthony's Catholic Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/6/2000
Rymer Adam Lee 8/8/1990 9/2/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/6/2000
Bailey Clifford L, Sr 9/16/1916 9/3/2000 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 9/13/2000
Zdeb Bruno 7/24/1920 9/3/2000 Brookside Cemetery, Pensaukee 9/13/2000
Phillips Ellen Marie (Juza)"Shadow" 10/17/1969 9/4/2000 9/13/2000
Brumlic Mayme (Paitl) 6/19/1901 9/5/2000 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 9/13/2000
Blahnik Sister Angele Marie 3/23/1921 9/7/2000 Convent Cemetery 9/13/2000
Hanson Margery M(Holmes) 7/20/1915 9/7/2000 Woodridge Memorial Park, Cary, ILL 9/13/2000
Kamke Florence (Lotter) 4/29/1913 9/7/2000 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 9/13/2000
Topel Robert R 9/10/1940 9/7/2000 Brookside Cemetery 9/13/2000
Bostwick Todd W 6/3/1967 9/10/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 9/13/2000
Riebe Jane V (Leurquin) 2/27/1923 9/11/2000 Lakewood Cemetery 9/20/2000
Parker Merrill C"Ace" 2/1/1923 9/12/2000 Wisconsin Memorial Park, Brookfield 9/20/2000
Cox Jeffery R 11/7/1970 9/14/2000 St Mary Cemetery, Kaukauna 9/20/2000
Mattox Jamie Ann 11/18/1981 9/14/2000 9/20/2000
Tappa Patrica L 9/18/2000 10/4/2000
Nelson Stanley "Sam" 2/17/1937 9/20/2000 Brookside Cemetery 9/27/2000
VanEnkevort Claytn "Clayt" 3/7/1933 9/20/2000 9/27/2000
Stubbs Ida Pearl (Lees) 9/6/1898 9/22/2000 9/27/2000
Beekman Wilbur "Bill" 2/29/1922 9/23/2000 Arlington Cemetery, Milwaukee 9/27/2000
Campbell Harold L "Dub" "Hotchie" 12/24/1926 9/23/2000 9/27/2000
Wills Emiline A 1/10/1911 9/23/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 9/27/2000
Stewart Gene 2/27/1930 9/25/2000 10/4/2000
Zeifert Harriet "Hattie" 10/15/1919 9/25/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/4/2000
Wroblewski Geraldine"Gerrie" 3/10/1914 9/27/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/27/2000
Couillard Anna F(Wojner) 2/14/1904 9/28/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 10/4/2000
Scheffen Audrey (Matravers) 8/20/1929 9/29/2000 Brookside Cemetery 10/4/2000
Mursau Herman 3/19/1915 9/30/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 10/4/2000
Jendrusiak Margaret(Heider) 3/15/1920 10/1/2000 Brookside Cemetery 10/4/2000
Whiting Carl W 6/28/1926 10/1/2000 Graceland Cemetery 10/18/2000
Peters Margaret (Grenfell) "Peggy" 11/17/1900 10/2/2000 Cemetery Park, Iron Mountain, MI 10/11/2000
Patz Elna Sophia Maria (Brander) 10/17/1912 10/4/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 10/11/2000
Arrick Janet E (Zimmerman) 1/7/1930 10/5/2000 Breed Union Cemetery 10/11/2000
Scanlan Gladys A (Pagel) 6/2/1908 10/5/2000 Nicolet Memorial Gardens, Green Bay 10/11/2000
Poradek Stella B (Phillips) 6/9/1909 10/6/2000 St George Cemetery 10/11/2000
Michael Kannon Allen 10/7/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 10/18/2000
Wiskow Linda N(Siech) 4/5/1916 10/7/2000 Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 10/11/2000
Hearley Veronica M(Patenaude) 5/13/1911 10/9/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/18/2000
Tomalak Bernice A(Bukowski) 10/21/1918 10/9/2000 Town of How Cemetery 10/18/2000
Schingeck Roger T 7/19/1939 10/10/2000 Stephenson Township Cemetery 10/18/2000
Willes Geraldine (Joas)"Gerry" 10/4/1923 10/14/2000 Mountain Cemetery 10/18/2000
Stewart Marian E(Westcott) 7/24/1914 10/15/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 10/18/2000
Bartek Grace M(Cota) 3/2/1932 10/16/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/1/2000
Stark Sylvia(Svaton) 11/13/1913 10/17/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 10/25/2000
Salewski Adeline Blanche(Brault) 6/30/1916 10/19/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 10/25/2000
Mayo Hilma Lorraine (Jahnke) 4/23/1910 10/22/2000 Brookside Cemetery 10/25/2000
Bartlett Evelyn Clara(Schmidt) 12/25/1905 10/23/2000 Fort Howard Memorial Cemetery, Green Bay 11/1/2000
Bowman Clara (Slatky) 3/23/1910 10/23/2000 Allouez Chapel Mausoleum, Green Bay 11/1/2000
Bubb Mildred O (Monson) 4/11/1920 10/23/2000 Lincoln Cemetery, Milwaukee 11/1/2000
Boswell June (Riebe) 9/22/1928 10/25/2000 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 11/1/2000
Olson Jeanette (Maes) 4/12/1918 10/25/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/1/2000
Zutter William J 7/6/1922 10/26/2000 11/29/2000
David Edward C 7/8/1910 10/27/2000 Breed Union Cemetery 11/1/2000
Giese Berniece L(Luebeck) 9/23/1916 10/27/2000 Pleasant Hill Cemetery 11/1/2000
Kluge Reno Amos 2/7/1922 10/28/2000 Mountain Cemetery 11/2/2000
Katch Chester "Chet"J 6/7/1922 10/30/2000 Fort Howard Memorial Park 11/8/2000
Kroll Ruth Lillian (Campbell) 2/11/1918 10/30/2000 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 11/8/2000
Morris Martha (Smith) 3/7/1918 10/31/2000 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 11/8/2000
Herald Jeanne(Mullarkey) 11/2/2000 11/22/2000
Zoeller Berdine (Krueger) 5/23/1924 11/4/2000 Brookside Cemetery 11/8/2000
LaCasse Larry 5/25/1925 11/5/2000 Holy Sepulcher Cemetery, Cudahy 11/8/2000
Siech Frieda A"Kitty" 4/29/1912 11/7/2000 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 11/15/2000
Urbanek Emil "Smokie" 7/10/1922 11/7/2000 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 11/15/2000
Kuss John M , Jr 9/15/1953 11/9/2000 St Mary of the Lakes Cemetery 11/15/2000
Seidl Wendy S(Weiler) 4/14/1958 11/9/2000 St Mary of the Lakes Catholic Cemetery, Lakewood 11/15/2000
Jashinsky Alvin R 7/6/1932 11/10/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 11/15/2000
Zilz Joyce Ann(Pophal) 4/1/1935 11/10/2000 Restlawn Memorial Park, Wausau 11/22/2000
Zuleger Gaylord"Bud" 9/15/1924 11/10/2000 11/15/2000
Wittock Maynard "Peter" 3/15/1923 11/11/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/15/2000
Goffard Joan M(Remillard) 7/21/1931 11/12/2000 Holy Name Catholic Cemetery, Kimberly 11/22/2000
Kondro Frank 9/27/1922 11/13/2000 St Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery, Klondike 11/22/2000
O'Neil Francis T"Fritz" 3/5/1916 11/13/2000 St Anthony Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 11/22/2000
McDowell Geraldine E(Caldwell) 7/22/1916 11/15/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 11/22/2000
Olsheske June (Lentz) 6/1/1919 11/15/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 11/22/2000
Farmer Wendy R"Knight" 8/22/1968 11/16/2000 East Lawn Cemetery, Beloit 11/22/2000
Johnson Caroline (Boville) 11/13/1920 11/16/2000 Coleman Cemetery 11/22/2000
Pogrant Angel Star 11/16/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 11/22/2000
Wiseman Marvin C 8/14/1912 11/16/2000 St Wenceslaus Cemetery, Klondike 11/22/2000
Giese Delbert H 9/18/1925 11/17/2000 Breed Union Cemetery 11/22/2000
Kamka Martha Amanda Elsie (Ewaldt) 5/25/1916 11/17/2000 Glenwood Memorial Gardens, Marinette 11/22/2000
Patz Paul 4/27/1911 11/17/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 11/22/2000
Schmidt Virginia L(Hall) 8/16/1944 11/17/2000 11/22/2000
Schmolinske Arthur 6/6/1895 11/18/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 11/22/2000
Hoida Richard L 12/5/1942 11/19/2000 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 11/22/2000
Mraz Chester R 3/26/1913 11/19/2000 Fort Howard Cemetery, Green Bay 11/29/2000
Rodriguez Scott A 11/21/2000 11/29/2000
Goetz Rose "Rosie Kopp"(Goltz) 5/5/1918 11/24/2000 St Mary's Catholic Cemetery 11/29/2000
Kowalski Netti P (Jashinsky) 11/5/1917 11/25/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 11/29/2000
Kersten Ricka Lane (Kruger) 2/2/1917 11/27/2000 Lakeview Cemetery, Eau Claire 12/6/2000
Werth Gladys(Ziesmer) 5/8/1902 11/28/2000 Valhalla Memorial Park, Milwaukee 12/6/2000
VanHecke Clarence "Bud" 3/26/1919 11/30/2000 12/6/2000
Norgaard Mae E (Crooks)(Sorensen)(Porter) 5/20/1907 12/1/2000 12/13/2000
Thomson Kelly Lee 10/13/1972 12/1/2000 Mt Olivet Cemetery, De Pere 12/6/2000
Buchberger Marjorie (Bembinster) 2/10/1932 12/3/2000 Wausau, WI 12/6/2000
Wenzel Robert "Bob" 6/10/1959 12/5/2000 12/13/2000
Blatz Joseph J Jr 4/22/1949 12/6/2000 Mountain Cemetery 12/13/2000
Kovnesky Lloyanne(Walters) 12/15/1921 12/6/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 12/13/2000
Otto Bernice Ann (McDaniel) 6/19/1921 12/7/2000 Forest Home Cemetery,Townsend 12/13/2000
Puckiew Joseph James 6/25/1925 12/7/2000 St Joseph's Catholic Cemetery, South Branch 12/13/2000
Roffers Roy J 5/12/1915 12/7/2000 St Anthony's Cemetery, Menominee Falls 12/13/2000
Van Earle J"Tip" 8/25/1911 12/7/2000 Brookside Cemetery, Pensaukee 12/13/2000
Graetz Emmett O 7/18/1918 12/8/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 12/13/2000
Heise Robert A 4/13/1923 12/10/2000 12/13/2000
Libassi Frances (Licata) 8/2/1916 12/10/2000 Breed Union Cemetery 12/13/2000
Buchholz Lucille P (Jeske) 8/12/1916 12/11/2000 Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 12/20/2000
Klukas Otto B 1/17/1919 12/11/2000 Glenwood Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Peshtigo 121/20/2000
DePrey Edna L (Mittag) 1/12/1903 12/12/2000 Brookside Cemetery 12/20/2000
Graves Michele A 2/22/1969 12/12/2000 Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Wabeno 12/20/2000
Bechlin Dale W 2/27/1942 12/13/2000 12/20/2000
Ernsberger Agnes(Brennan) 12/13/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 12/20/2000
Boser Fern (Strohm) 2/16/1914 12/14/2000 Nicolet Memorial Gardens 12/20/2000
Crivello Sharon Ann(Baetje) 1/28/1952 12/15/2000 12/20/2000
Dessart Margaret K 11/9/1909 12/16/2000 St Michael's Catholic Cemetery, Suring 12/20/2000
Polfuss Royce G 3/19/1929 12/16/2000 Little Suamico Cemetery 12/27/2000
Enger Clarice Helen (Barber) 3/13/1906 12/19/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/3/2001
Moe Wesley E 6/4/1921 12/19/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 12/27/2000
Delcore Agatha (Schupp) 7/31/1905 12/20/2000 12/27/2000
Thompson Gordon T"Sam" 10/20/1912 12/20/2000 Mountain, WI 1/18/2001
Behringer Carl H 10/6/1913 12/21/2000 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 12/27/2000
Kolodziej Alfred 7/1/1921 12/22/2000 Assumption BVM Cemetery, Pulaski 1/3/2001
Diedrich Lila Mae (Hodgins) 11/25/1923 12/23/2000 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 1/3/2001
Wilson-Morley Edna 3/16/1908 12/23/2000 Evergreen Cemetery 1/3/2001
Koch Don Allen 5/25/1951 12/24/2000 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 1/17/2001
Trepanier Roland Anthony 12/17/1916 12/24/2000 Lake Ripley Cemetery, Oakland 1/3/2001
Fetzer Melvin Gene 3/24/1932 12/25/2000 1/3/2001
Fonder Audrey M(Longsine) 1/28/1926 12/25/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/3/2001
Cudnohufsky Alice(Broderick) 1/12/1918 12/26/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/3/2001
Geist Michael A 2/27/1964 12/26/2000 1/3/2001
Frees Gordon Irvin 6/26/1921 12/27/2000 Fort Howard Memorial Park, Green Bay 1/3/2001
Gust Maryellen June (Schalz) 5/6/1930 12/27/2000 1/10/2001
McTavish Mabel (Belongia) 5/2/1902 12/27/2000 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/3/2001
Garfield Lynn R(Hessil) 9/24/1953 12/29/2000 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/3/2001
Alsteen Darrel "Mike" 3/14/1932 12/30/2000 St Michaels Catholic Cemetery 1/3/2001
Conrad Richard "Dick" 2/2/1925 12/30/2000 Fort Howard Memorial Cemetery, Green Bay 1/3/2001
Radl Clarence G"Larry" 5/15/1913 12/30/2000 Lake View Memorial Park Mausoleum 1/10/2001
Walker Helen D(Giese) 5/20/1909 12/31/2000 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/10/2001
Piencikowski Mary (Broderick) 8/15/1909 1/3/2001 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/10/2001
Bitters Arlyn C"Pokie" 4/5/1927 1/5/2001 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 1/10/2001
Migel Helen (Jendrusiak) 5/3/1927 1/5/2001 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum, Green Bay 1/10/2001
Crosby Rose Marie 12/16/1963 1/6/2001 1/10/2001
Crosby Rose Marie 12/16/1963 1/6/2001 1/10/2001
Harmon Mildred "Millie"Mary(Roy) 9/9/1899 1/8/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/17/2001
Poradek Debbie Jean 8/29/1973 1/8/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/17/2001
King Hazel Katrina (Johnson) 2/26/1906 1/9/2001 Frostville Cemetery, Maple Valley 1/17/2001
Garrison Roger E 3/18/1935 1/11/2001 1/17/2001
Robaidek John E 10/23/1928 1/12/2001 1/24/2001
Coshenet Cyrenus F"Cy" 9/11/1917 1/14/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/24/2001
Loesch Martha (Neshek) 8/29/1898 1/14/2001 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/24/2001
Thau Nancy J 3/27/1943 1/15/2001 1/24/2001
Ward James L"Jim" 9/29/1921 1/17/2001 Crandon Lakeside Cemetery 1/24/2001
Pfersch Eleanor Annette (Heinritz) 2/13/1918 1/18/2001 Milwaukee 1/24/2001
Ozorowicz Ernest E"Ozzie" 10/26/1924 1/19/2001 2/21/2001
Petersen Agnes F(MacCourt) "Aggie" 7/14/1906 1/20/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 1/24/2001
Heuss Grace Mae 8/27/1921 1/23/2001 Deltona Memorial Gardens, Orange City, FL 1/31/2001
Hood Richard T 1/23/2001 3/14/2001
O'Donahue Richard P 6/11/1953 1/24/2001 1/31/2001
Pashek Hilda A (Tank) 7/16/1907 1/25/2001 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 1/31/2001
Kramer Richard M 8/28/1909 1/27/2001 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 1/31/2001
Schlader Francis"Boots" 5/1/1913 1/28/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/31/2001
McMillen Lilas 5/21/1915 1/30/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/7/2001
Conrad Clayton "Joe" 3/20/1934 1/31/2001 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 2/7/2001
Kust Leona M (Statky) 3/6/1916 1/31/2001 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 2/7/2001
Klukas Walter A 8/28/1917 2/1/2001 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 2/7/2001
Albertz Ralph E 2/6/1921 2/2/2001 St Patrick's Cemetery, Stiles 2/14/2001
Rekitzke Harold W 1/13/1925 2/2/2001 Mountain Cemetery 2/7/2001
Koch Gene Carl 8/12/1929 2/3/2001 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 2/7/2001
Kehl Kathryn (Van Harpen) 2/1/1910 2/4/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/7/2001
Krause Alfred 2/15/1902 2/4/2001 Forest Hill Cemetery, Wabeno 2/14/2001
Babe William Ray, Sr 6/9/1931 2/5/2001 2/14/2001
Cochenet Elmer J 4/4/1908 2/5/2001 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 2/14/2001
Miller Duane Robert 7/17/1925 2/5/2001 Mount Olive Lutheran Cemetery 2/14/2001
Opiela Frank Richard ,Jr 6/30/1917 2/6/2001 2/14/2001
Larmay Lloyd L 9/20/1925 2/7/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/14/2001
Patenaude-Kasper Jamie 1/31/1975 2/7/2001 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery 2/14/2001
Pestka Svea Eleanor (Johnson) 11/6/1923 2/7/2001 Mountain Cemetery 2/14/2001
Telford Robert G"Bob" 11/7/1928 2/7/2001 2/14/2001
Steffens Henry T 3/5/1926 2/8/2001 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 2/14/2001
Mandel James Walter "Jim" 3/31/1927 2/10/2001 2/14/2001
Olson Joseph E 10/29/1928 2/13/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 2/21/2001
Paholke Eva Mae (Schaal) 8/23/1950 2/13/2001 2/21/2001
Burg Norman Joseph 6/15/1942 2/14/2001 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 2/21/2001
Nickel John W 12/8/1930 2/14/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/21/2001
Chariton Elizabeth Katherina "Betty" 3/15/1914 2/16/2001 Calvary Cemetery, Wisconsin Rapids 2/28/2001
Hendricks Jane A (Schier) 10/30/1922 2/18/2001 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 2/21/2001
Reilly Floyd E 3/8/1927 2/19/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/28/2001
Rockwell Mary E(Stone) 5/31/1918 2/20/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 2/28/2001
Giese Margaret E(Smet) 2/15/1936 2/21/2001 Ss Francis & Wences laus Cemetery, Klondike 2/28/2001
Wenzel-Scharmann Arlene M(Naniot) 7/19/1919 2/21/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/28/2001
Herald Kathryn "Kate" 2/22/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/28/2001
Drafz Douglas 11/18/1945 2/23/2001 2/28/2001
Kuntz James R 3/15/1927 2/24/2001 Glenwood Memorial Gardens, Peshtigo 2/28/2001
Johnson Elsie(Skenandore) 3/2/1930 2/25/2001 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Chapel Mausoleum, Green Bay 2/28/2001
VerBunker George Edward 2/15/1924 2/26/2001 St Ambrose Catholic Cemetery, Wabeno 3/21/2001
Belongia Ruby Anna 11/20/1922 2/27/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/7/2001
Wall LaVaun (Palmatier) 2/27/2001 3/7/2001
Klivickis Karen A(Dobeck) 9/9/1942 3/2/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/7/2001
Scoles Delores Corrine(Matthews) 2/3/1950 3/2/2001 3/21/2001
Wiedemier Oscar 1/14/1919 3/2/2001 St Mary Catholic Cemetery, Crivitz 3/7/2001
Zellmer Wanda (Glor) 2/2/1908 3/2/2001 St John Riverside Lutheran Cemetery, Oconto Falls 3/7/2001
Foral Emma (Strnad) 2/4/1902 3/3/2001 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 3/7/2001
Strom Robert Lee 4/15/1927 3/3/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 3/7/2001
Weller Oscar Asa 11/6/1935 3/3/2001 Mountain Cemetery 5/16/2001
Sagen James 4/27/1934 3/4/2001 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 3/14/2001
Fuller Harland Clifton 9/4/1907 3/5/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 3/14/2001
Geimer Lavine Grace(Pagel) 5/13/1922 3/5/2001 Mountain Cemetery 3/14/2001
Krause Meta Wilhelmina (Neuman Schmidt) 3/21/1903 3/6/2001 Forest Hill Cemetery, Wabeno 3/14/2001
Mercier Edna E (Thompson) 4/26/1916 3/6/2001 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 3/14/2001
Ostradovec John P 10/19/1903 3/6/2001 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 3/14/2001
Gerndt Raymond F 8/16/1923 3/7/2001 St Michael's Catholic Cemetery, Suring 3/24/2001
Miller Elsie(Jaeger) 11/20/1919 3/8/2001 Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 3/14/2001
Zahn Emmett Richard 9/17/1930 3/8/2001 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Suring 3/14/2001
Bishop David K 10/29/1941 3/10/2001 3/21/2001
Robbins Clark K"Chick" 4/23/1930 3/10/2001 Sacred Heart Catholic Cemetery, Shawano 3/14/2001
Dreves Lloyd 4/15/1929 3/11/2001 Appleton 3/14/2001
Felix Lillian (Anderle) 3/21/1903 3/11/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/14/2001
VanLaarhoven David G 6/5/1944 3/11/2001 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 3/14/2001
Weichart Michael O 2/22/1922 3/11/2001 3/21/2001
Ziereis Leo J 6/17/1920 3/11/2001 3/21/2001
Bader Elmer J 4/10/1913 3/12/2001 St Johns Catholic Cemetery. Coleman 3/21/2001
Bogart Louis "Louie" "Bogey" 8/27/1934 3/12/2001 3/21/2001
Driscoll Ruth (Jashinsky) 5/10/1905 3/12/2001 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 3/21/2001
Otto Harry 5/27/1903 3/12/2001 Pleasant HillCemetery 3/21/2001
Zabel Terra 4/7/1979 3/12/2001 3/21/2001
Aubry Lorraine(Schlader) 10/28/1922 3/14/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/25 &7/4/2001
Ristow Rita R (Pecor) 4/12/1917 3/14/2001 Brookside Cemetery 5/23/2001
Tucker Harvey LaVern "Buck" 6/21/1927 3/14/2001 Carter Lakeside Cemetery 3/21/2001
Funk Rosemary ( Courchaine) 12/16/1933 3/15/2001 3/21/2001
Pease Bette 5/31/1923 3/15/2001 Southern Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery 3/21/2001
Rank Adeline M (Jurgens) 12/28/1931 3/15/2001 St John Catholic Cemetery, Gillett 3/21/2001
Bergevain Charles L 3/4/1907 3/16/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/21/2001
Fonder Lyle O 7/28/1925 3/18/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/28/2001
Retzlaff Eugene H"Butch" 6/2/1926 3/18/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/21/2001
Rhode Harold 11/18/1915 3/18/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/21/2001
Wood Richard James 3/8/1916 3/18/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/21/2001
Gottheardt Joan (Kirsten) 3/17/1943 3/19/2001 3/28/2001
Mellen Richard J"Dick" 2/11/1933 3/20/2001 Fort Howard Memorial Park 3/28/2001
Marquardt Jo Ann 3/22/1985 3/21/2001 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 3/28/2001
Shallow Marjorie A(Brooks) 7/21/1921 3/21/2001 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 3/28/2001
Flynn Bill L 8/28/1943 3/22/2001 Breed Union Cemetery 3/28/2001
Neuman Allen A 9/8/1929 3/22/2001 Immanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery, Gillett 3/28/2001
Rosenthal Francis L 6/3/1927 3/22/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/28/2001
Barthel Rose Marie(Falque) 9/7/1907 3/25/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/11/2001
Feldmann Marian E 3/25/2001 4/4/2001
Schuh Ronald J 4/19/1937 3/26/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/4/2001
Kardoskee Helga M(Olson) 3/8/1922 3/29/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/4/2001
VanOordt Margaret (Bostedt) "Peggy" 6/30/1904 3/29/2001 Spring Lake, MI 5/2/2001
Lemke Anna (Heckendorf) 4/6/1905 3/30/2001 St John Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 4/4/2001
Bukowski Joe 5/7/1924 3/31/2001 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/4/2001
Kotecki Clarence(C J) 5/3/1949 3/31/2001 St Mary Cemetery, Crivitz 4/4/2001
Phillips Donaven (Don)"Grave digger" 7/20/1941 3/31/2001 Iron River, WI 4/4/2001
Loop Jesse James 4/6/1915 4/2/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 4/11/2001
Centinario Stephen J 6/11/1929 4/3/2001 Hickory Cemetery 4/11/2001
Heroux Michael J 4/13/1919 4/3/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 4/11/2001
Rickaby Emmett J 12/12/1919 4/4/2001 2/7/2001
Longrie Larry O 6/10/1941 4/5/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 4/11/2001
Ostradovec Roger J"Mouse" 4/17/1928 4/5/2001 St Joseph of the Lake Cemetery,South Branch 4/11/2001
Janke Willard A 7/13/1926 4/6/2001 Lakeview Memorial Park 4/11/2001
Kamke Betty F(Ingram) 3/6/1922 4/6/2001 Brookside Cemetery, Pensaukee 4/11/2001
Pociopa Edward J , "Ed" 6/25/1921 4/7/2001 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 4/11/2001
Schroeder Dorothy M 3/15/1922 4/7/2001 4/11/2001
Strutz Juanita(Boss) 12/-/1911 4/7/2001 5/23/2001
Ross Mildred L 1/12/1901 4/8/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 4/11/2001
Estreen Abraham Rueben 5/31/1911 4/9/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Marinette 4/18/2001
Lemanski Carol A (Gagnon) 10/25/1941 4/9/2001 4/18/2001
Vollmar James R 11/2/1932 4/10/2001 Allouez Catholic Cemetery 4/18/2001
Semrau Arnold Myron 3/28/1914 4/11/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 4/18/2001
Finger Anthony Edward 12/5/1919 4/14/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/18/2001
Kulczyski Stanley Louis 12/15/1915 4/14/2001 Zur Ruhe Cemetery, Cedarburg 4/18/2001
Zahn LeRoy R 8/26/1924 4/14/2001 Mt Olive Lutheran Cemetery 4/18/2001
Cole Robert D , Chief 12/22/1930 4/16/2001 Brookside Cemetery 4/25/2001
Selner Joseph M 3/13/1911 4/16/2001 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 4/25/2001
Harteau William C 3/16/1929 4/17/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 4/25/2001
Weber Joseph E 2/10/1918 4/17/2001 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum 4/25/2001
Huberty Kenneth J 9/15/1936 4/18/2001 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 4/25/2001
Piontek Edward , Sr 5/25/1940 4/19/2001 St Ambrose Catholic Church Cemetery 4/25/2001
Vistine Lillian(Kebschull) 7/22/1902 4/19/2001 4/25/2001
Colby Wallace J "Wally" 1/21/1923 4/20/2001 St George Cemetery 4/25/2001
Starr Augusta Ella (Thorne) 9/7/1905 4/22/2001 Hennepin Cemetery, Hennepin 5/2/2001
Albert Robert "Bob" Terrance 6/29/1943 4/23/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/2/2001
Dikiara Kathryn H (Sterka) 1/15/1953 4/24/2001 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 5/2/2001
LeFebre Robert J"Bob" 7/17/1944 4/25/2001 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 5/2/2001
Blucher Elsie (McDowell) 4/26/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 5/23/2001
Gust Carl I 9/5/1925 4/26/2001 5/2/2001
Goddard Melvin D 10/25/1911 4/29/2001 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 5/2/2001
Jelinske Helen A(Laduron) (Janssen) 3/17/1910 4/29/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/2/2001
Baughman Pauline Christine(Panetti) 9/14/1909 4/30/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 5/9/2001
Kastelic Florence A(Sheryak) 5/1/2001 5/16/2001
Forgie Marie H(Drafz) 4/13/1922 5/2/2001 Wisconsin Memorial Park, Brookfield 5/9/2001
Schaut Samantha J 8/14/1980 5/2/2001 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 5/9/2001
Vizelka Cyril J"Cy" 12/27/1922 5/2/2001 St Wenceslaus Cemetery, Klondke 5/9/2001
Grahammer Mildred R (Uietenbroek) 2/4/1911 5/3/2001 Holy Angels Catholic Church Cemetery 5/16/2001
Yahr Howard Carl 10/16/1912 5/4/2001 5/9/2001
Jamar Martha M(Fietzek) 7/1/1915 5/10/2001 Mountain Cemetery 5/16/2001
Eichinger John A 6/4/1928 5/12/2001 Lakewood Cemetery 5/16/2001
Fischer Carol J(Reed) 12/22/1941 5/13/2001 Zion Rest Cemetery, Gresham, WI 5/16/2001
LaLonde Russell Paul 5/18/1924 5/13/2001 6/13/2001
Cunningham Myrtle (Lindgren) 5/14/2001 5/30/2001
Rupar Thomas F 1/17/1914 5/15/2001 St Mary's Catholic Cemetery, Crivitz 5/23/2001
Smoot Glenn W 9/6/1917 5/16/2001 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 5/23/2001
Adams Frances (McMonagle) 7/14/1914 5/17/2001 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 5/23/2001
Karban Shirley M(Graham) 9/24/1924 5/19/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/23/2001
Rovinski Elaine A(Kennin) 1/15/1931 5/19/2001 5/23/2001
Bukowski Andrew J 9/10/1920 5/20/2001 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 5/30/2001
Erler Frank Robert, Sr"Bud" 2/10/1921 5/20/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 5/23/2001
Schmidt George E, Sr 9/28/1911 5/20/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 5/23/2001
Zitske Norman 4/8/1913 5/20/2001 Mountain Cemetery 5/23/2001
LaChance Ralph , Sr"Frenchie" 8/7/1923 5/22/2001 5/30/2001
Ellman Milton F"Mux" 9/27/1938 5/23/2001 5/30/2001
Bublitz William E "Bill" 3/28/1926 5/24/2001 6/6/2001
Hugo Richard "Rich" 7/22/1933 5/27/2001 5/30/2001
Voltz Roger E 1926 6/1/2001 6/13/2001
Tolzman Arthur H 4/3/1918 6/3/2001 Christ Lutheran Cemetery, Hinz 6/13/2001
Petrusky Rose Marie (Dragunus) 5/9/1943 6/4/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 6/13/2001
Schoen Joseph L, Jr 3/13/1912 6/4/2001 613/2001
Luisier Clarence J 5/9/1908 6/5/2001 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 6/13/2001
Patenaude Adele Therese (Hermans) 4/18/1907 6/7/2001 Riverside Cemetery, Little Suamico 6/13/2001
Valitchka Doris C (Clausen) 5/3/1908 6/7/2001 St Leo's Catholic Cemetery, Pound 6/13/2001
Kerkhoff John "Jack" M 9/27/1961 6/9/2001 6/20/2001
Warrington Lucille Marie (Mahkimetas) 5/1/1929 6/11/2001 St Joseph's of the Lake Catholic Cemetery, South Branch 6/20/2001
Mercier Audrey (Wessley) 9/13/1933 6/13/2001 Brookside Cemetery, Pensaukee 6/20/2001
Peetz Leanne C"Peaches" 2/1/1983 6/13/2001 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 6/20/2001
Basten Utella 6/14/2001 Fort Howard Memorial Cemetery, Green Bay 6/20/2001
Erdmann Agnes E (Wach) 3/21/1910 6/14/2001 Brookside Cemetery, Pensaukee 6/20/2001
Cole Gloria Jorgenson (Witeck) 4/12/1936 6/15/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/20/2001
Cole Gloria Jorgenson (Witeck) 4/12/1936 6/15/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/20/2001
Ellner Helen(Friedman) 1/18/1916 6/15/2001 Brookside Cemetery, Pensaukee 6/20/2001
Gubbels Althea(Bruns) 4/21/1938 6/15/2001 St Patrick Catholic Cemetery, Beaver Dam 6/20/2001
LeRoy Leona B (Schmidt) 9/17/1921 6/15/2001 6/20/2001
Porter Gordon J 5/20/1917 6/16/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 6/20/2001
Presl Margaret Ruth (McMahon) 7/13/1936 6/16/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/20/2001
Becker Dorothy A 6/17/2001 Abrams-Stiles Catholic Cemetery 6/27/2001
Jankowiak Elizabeth A(Boysza) 4/24/1920 6/18/2001 St Mary's of the Lakes Catholic Cemetery, Lakewood 6/27/2001
Tebo James H 1/6/1919 6/18/2001 6/27/2001
Benson John E 3/15/1933 6/19/2001 St Michaels Catholic Cemetery, Suring 6/27/2001
Noel Dagmar(Norman)"Peggy" 6/24/1917 6/21/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/27/2001
Thielke Clarence Joseph 11/14/1911 6/24/2001 St Michael's Catholic Cemetery, Suring 6/27/2001
Wedin Frances Ellen(Wesley) 4/24/1917 6/24/2001 Riverside Cemetery, Menominee,MI 7/11/2001
Bowman Eileen M(Hartman) 4/15/1916 6/25/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 7/4/2001
Krueger Anne (Burish) 3/5/1924 6/25/2001 Immanuel Lutheran Church 7/4/2001
Snyder Lola (Topel)"Jean" 3/20/1928 6/25/2001 Brookside Cemetery 7/4/2001
Dakins Lyle L 2/21/1931 6/28/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/4/2001
Kostreva Edna(Will) 10/6/1914 6/28/2001 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 7/4/2001
Kostreva Ervin 9/16/1920 6/30/2001 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 7/4/2001
Blaha Anthony James 4/24/1915 7/1/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/4/2001
Gershman Ethel 7/1/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 7/25/2001
Trudell David , Jr 5/4/1930 7/2/2001 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 7/4/2001
Brabant Richard "Rick" 8/6/1946 7/3/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/11/2001
Porter Ersella"Sally" 7/3/2001 8/1/2001
Bikowski Leonard 5/19/1916 7/4/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/11/2001
Noack Woodrow"Woody" 4/14/1915 7/4/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/11/2001
Reinhold Reginald H 6/15/1916 7/5/2001 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 7/11/2001
Sundell Ruby (Hougaard) 5/30/1907 7/5/2001 Frostville Cemetery 7/11/2001
Draeger H J "Jim" 2/16/1925 7/8/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/11/2001
Kelsey Clarence 4/18/1919 7/9/2001 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 7/18/2001
Tisch Norman A"Nunski" 1/21/1913 7/9/2001 St Anthony Catholic Church Cemetery 7/18/2001
Brandemuehl Paul W 1/16/1910 7/10/2001 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 7/18/2001
Funk Ronald Clement 8/24/1939 7/10/2001 Brookside Cemetery 7/18/2001
Dilsner Richard Steven 6/23/1967 7/12/2001 7/18/2001
McMullen Albert L 9/16/1941 7/12/2001 Long Lake Cemetery, Long Lake, WI 7/18/2001
Carriveau, James A "Crow" 1/20/1932 7/13/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/18/2001
Drewry George H , Dr 1/20/1933 7/13/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/18/2001
Elbe Beatrice E (Statler) "Bea" 7/28/1924 7/13/2001 Mountain Cemetery 7/18/2001
Upstone Karl T 1/31/1925 7/14/2001 7/18/2001
Wasmund Norman 4/26/1937 7/14/2001 Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery, Hintz 7/25/2001
Bogan Dorothy J (Prink) 1/8/1938 7/15/2001 7/25/2001
Yatso Mary(Mikeska) "Grandma" 11/9/1899 7/15/2001 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 7/18/2001
Gmeiner Robert John 6/19/1927 7/16/2001 St Mary of the Lakes Catholic Cemetery 7/25/2001
Burr Therese Lynn Woolcott (Fingal)? 2/21/1964 7/17/2001 7/25/2001
Hidde Agnes L(Malchow) 1/7/1909 7/17/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 7/25/2001
Rumpf Eleanor(Reilly) 8/8/1919 7/17/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 7/25/2001
Bridges Kathryn "Kathy" (Ragen) 3/15/1937 7/18/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/25/2001
Woller Robert G"Bob" 8/6/1920 7/18/2001 St Leo Catholic Cemetery, Pound 7/25/2001
Dwyer Mary E (Miller) 5/2/1905 7/19/2001 7/25/2001
Tietz Carmella (Caria) 9/20/1931 7/19/2001 St Mary Catholic Cemetery, Crivitz 7/25/2001
Hansen Dorothy E(Firgens) 5/17/1922 7/20/2001 7/25/2001
Gomber Maria K(Edwards) 5/13/1962 7/21/2001 St Michael's Catholic Cemetery, Suring 7/25/2001
Meverden Luke Anthony 11/21/1960 7/21/2001 Hollywood Memorial Gardens North Cemetery, Hollywood, FL 8/1/2001
Strom-Meyer Lisa Marie 4/11/1966 7/23/2001 8/1/2001
Bitters Russell Henry 1/23/1959 7/24/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/1/2001
Conradt Carl G , Rev 3/7/1912 7/24/2001 Chase Cemetery 8/22/2001
Kamka Mark C 10/19/1964 7/25/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Marinette 8/1/2001
Lemke Hazel O 10/19/1919 7/26/2001 8/1/2001
Zemke Lucille M(O'Connor) 3/13/1917 7/26/2001 Peace Lutheran Cemetery 8/1/2001
Venturini Serio J"Seeds" 3/21/1919 7/27/2001 8/1/2001
Lanser Matthias V"Matt" 1/2/1924 7/28/2001 St Michael's Catholic Cemetery 8/1/2001
Lambrecht Stella (French) 12/1/1925 8/1/2001 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 8/8/2001
Borkovec Elhart J 6/7/1918 8/2/2001 Town of Lena Cemetery 8/8/2001
Fulton MacDonald 9/24/1908 8/2/2001 8/22/2001
Nelson Becky Rae (Devroy) 5/20/1957 8/2/2001 8/8/2001
McFadden Thomas S 11/28/1951 8/3/2001 8/8/2001
Schultz Lee-Ellyn(Chaudoir) 10/27/1950 8/3/2001 8/8/2001
Johnson-Schneider Mildred "Mim"(Lotto) 4/2/1917 8/4/2001 St John Catholic Church Cemetery, Gillett 8/8/2001
Logue Barbara D 10/22/1942 8/4/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/8/2001
Grant Elizabeth Josephine (Brunner) 1/18/1920 8/9/2001 Morgan Cemetery 8/15/2001
Sadorf Arnold J , Sr"Arn" 7/2/1937 8/9/2001 8/15/2001
Bitters Robin Marie 1/1/1962 8/11/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/15/2001
Bostedt Margaret "Td" (Helmer) 3/4/1925 8/11/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 8/15/2001
Burns Kae (Belonga) 10/11/1938 8/11/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 8/15/2001
Hanes Douglas 3/22/1939 8/11/2001 Holy Martyrs Parish Cemetery, Green Bay 8/15/2001
Hochmuth Athlyn(Dionne) 8/24/1916 8/11/2001 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 8/15/2001
O'Connor Elizabeth A"Betty" 5/18/1928 8/11/2001 8/15/2001
Court Milton W "Mike" 1/27/1919 8/12/2001 Highland Memorial Park Cemetery, New Berlin 8/22/2001
Ellner Robert "Bob" 8/2/1935 8/13/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 8/22/2001
McIntosh Georgiana 8/14/2001 8/22/2001
Meyet Reinhart 12/24/1917 8/14/2001 Riverside Cemetery 8/22/2001
Sleeter Michael Louis"Mike" 8/4/1961 8/17/2001 St John Lutheran Cemetery 8/22/2001
Czyzewski Eugene J (Collins) 2/29/1940 8/20/2001 8/29/2001
Rudolph Herman J 1/26/1922 8/20/2001 Elmwood Cemetery, River Grove, IL 8/29/2001
Rosenfeldt Rodney J"Chico" 1/6/1939 8/22/2001 8/29/2001
Beauleau Wilfred W"Winky" 9/29/1907 8/23/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 8/29/2001
Jurgilanis LaRayne"Raye"J 6/6/1926 8/26/2001 9/5/2001
Valenti Arlene Y (Kromroy) 11/21/1928 8/27/2001 9/5/2001
Free Arno George Gustav 2/10/1909 8/28/2001 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Hayes 9/5/2001
Rhode Adolph G 9/12/1917 8/29/2001 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 9/5/2001
Amann Thelma W (Furnald) 7/24/1914 8/31/2001 9/5/2001
Bray Diane E (Brickner) 12/31/1957 9/1/2001 Mt Olivet Cemetery, Milwaukee 9/5/2001
Garlow Milton H 8/7/1925 9/1/2001 Brookside Cemetery 9/5/2001
Couillard William "Bud" 8/11/1924 9/2/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 9/5/2001
Ellman Adam "Fudd" F O 3/23/1980 9/2/2001 9/5/2001
Blazek Mabel J 10/22/1921 9/4/2001 Kadlec Cemetery, Spruce 9/12/2001
Cisar Diane M (Jaeger) 7/31/1952 9/4/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/12/2001
Johnson Helen Rose(Schulz) 7/6/1916 9/4/2001 Glenwood Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Marinette 9/12/2001
Murawski James Allard 12/28/1931 9/5/2001 9/12/2001
Florence Helen P(Petranovich) 10/3/1917 9/6/2001 9/12/2001
Brempell John 12/30/1950 9/7/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/12/2001
Pomeroy Esther L(Stonebrook) 11/17/1917 9/7/2001 Underhill Cemetery, Gillett 9/12/2001
Bodart Robert 6/25/1928 9/9/2001 Allouez Chapel Mausoleum, Green Bay 9/19/2001
Johnson Richard B 7/4/1927 9/9/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/19/2001
Anderson Marie A (Mrs Bud)(Lindroth) 12/27/1924 9/10/2001 Frostville Cemetery, Suring 9/19/2001
Baye Donald H 2/29/1924 9/10/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Lakewood 9/12/2001
Schneider Charles J 1/12/1938 9/10/2001 9/26/2001
Graham Thomas W 7/3/1911 9/13/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 9/19/2001
Kuehl Hilda U(Genke) 5/10/1917 9/14/2001 Breed Union Free Cemetery, Breed 9/19/2001
Lilyquist Kim Marie(Sanapaw) 1/17/1965 9/15/2001 9/26/2001
Angrabright Harold Edward 2/20/1914 9/16/2001 Brookside Cemetery 9/19/2001
Richards Rual G 11/1/1913 9/17/2001 9/26/2001
Ryan Robyn Marie 9/16/1973 9/17/2001 9/26/2001
Schneider Richard G"Dick" 11/12/1935 9/17/2001 9/26/2001
Bikowski Richard "Richie" 6/23/1910 9/18/2001 9/26/2001
Noel Judy(Heling , Duffy) 8/3/1945 9/18/2001 9/26/2001
Behringer Douglas L 8/17/1930 9/19/2001 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 10/3/2001
Dittman Kennith C 12/1/1932 9/19/2001 9/26/2001
Fuller Dan L 6/9/1951 9/19/2001 Fort Howard Memorial Park
Champagne Darrell T 10/19/1948 9/20/2001 9/26/2001
Freitag Jeanne D(Du Puis) 1/3/1916 9/20/2001 9/26/2001
Olsheske Clarence R 8/14/1916 9/20/2001 9/26/2001
Rumpf John, Jr 7/24/1908 9/21/2001 9/26/2001
Wieting Dorothy Cecelia (Bourgeois) 8/23/1923 9/21/2001 9/26/2001
Cisar Alice Benz 6/22/1907 9/22/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 10/3/2001
Cisar Alice Benz 6/22/1907 9/22/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 10/3/2001
Schaut Jule J"Smokey" 7/11/1920 9/22/2001 9/26/2001
Grandaw Georgieanna 4/17/1938 9/23/2001 9/26/2001
Behrendt James A 10/3/1946 9/24/2001 Trinity Ev Luth Cemetery, Pound 10/3/2001
Viestenz Eunice J 10/28/1918 9/25/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 10/3/2001
Quandt Lottie 6/30/1921 9/26/2001 Breed Union Cemetery, Breed 10/3/2001
Hadlock Sean Robert 8/1/2001 9/28/2001 St Mary's Cemetery 10/3/2001
Brzinski Elmer 3/17/1924 9/29/2001 St Joseph's Cemetery, River Grove, IL 10/3/2001
Cichantek Donald X 7/13/1930 9/30/2001 Highland Memorial Park Cemetery, New Berlin 10/3/2001
Lince Melba A (Merline) 11/28/1912 10/1/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/17/2001
Schiltz Vincent 4/29/1914 10/2/2001 Riverside Cemetery, Suamico 10/10/20011
Nusberger Jerry J"Blue Jay" 8/26/1933 10/3/2001 10/24/2001
Townsend Cecelia (Zoeller)(Mrs Gerald)"Betty" 10/15/1928 10/4/2001 10/17/2001
Kellogg John A 5/10/1941 10/5/2001 10/10/2001
Hansen Glen Robert 3/21/1931 10/6/2001 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 10/10/2001
Sheraske Fern E(Kingston) 4/27/1916 10/6/2001 Mountain Cemetery 10/17/2001
James Howard R 7/11/1926 10/7/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Athelstane 10/10/2001
Wise Debra age 47 10/7/2001 10/24/2001
Anderson Grace (Grant) 5/30/1919 10/8/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 10/17/2001
Fischer Pauline (Siefert)"Pat" 12/28/1915 10/8/2001 Brookside Cemetery 10/17/2001
Mercil Genevieve(Bourgeois) 5/28/1925 10/8/2001 10/24/2001
Bailey Scott S 11/17/1922 10/9/2001 10/17/2001
Bielawski Marian 12/9/1909 10/9/2001 St Mary's Church Cemetery, Crivitz 10/24/2001
Frewerd Raymond ,Sr 1/23/1922 10/9/2001 Brookside Cemetery 10/17/2001
Wolk Alice E(Finger) 6/24/1923 10/9/2001 Immanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery, Seymour 10/17/2001
Eudy Althea(Kriewaldt) 12/2/1921 10/10/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 1/17/2001
Beasley Gertrude D(Thierling) 4/12/1917 10/11/2001 Trinity Ev Luth Cemetery, Pound 10/17/2001
DeGrave Frieda (Eckert) 2/27/1914 10/11/2001 Brookside Cemetery 10/17/2001
Grandaw Mitchell T 8/23/1962 10/11/2001 St Michael's Catholic Cemetery 10/17/2001
Netzer Bret W 7/26/1960 10/12/2001 Lena Cemetery 10/17/2001
Rogalski Karrie 5/26/1968 10/12/2001 Mountain Cemetery, Mountain 10/17/2001
Karbon Jesselyn Marie 8/19/1973 10/14/2001 10/17/2001
Aldrich Jason R 12/25/1982 10/15/2001 West Side Moravian Cemetery 10/24/2001
Schwittay Raymond 2/14/1918 10/15/2001 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 10/24/2001
Washuleski Diane M 10/4/1952 10/16/2001 10/24/2001
Martin Janice Margaret (Denowski) 5/27/1944 10/17/2001 www.ackermanfuneraldirectors.com. 10/31/2001
Wedgwood Margaret 11/9/1901 10/18/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 10/24/2001
Czerniewski Evelyn (Prue) 4/1/1913 10/19/2001 St Mary's Cemetery, Lakewood 10/24/2001
Cleveland Betty (Dupuy) 1/11/1922 10/21/2001 Good Sheperd Mausoleum 10/31/2001
Hickinbotham Abby Elise 10/11/2001 10/26/2001 Riverside Cemetery, Appleton 10/31/2001
Bieda Margaret(Bunker) 3/27/1917 10/27/2001 Allouez Catholic Mausoleum, Green Bay 10/31/2001
Hogman Mrs Gunvor I(Bohman) 2/4/1911 10/28/2001 Ridgewood Cemetery, Des Plaines, IL 10/31/2001
Lemirande Loretta M 5/20/1922 10/28/2001 Holy Cross Cemetery, Lena 10/31/2001
Ferfecki Lucille(Lis) "Lucy" 5/31/1916 10/29/2001 St Casmir Parish Cemetery 11/7/2001
Heckendorf Harold P 5/21/1924 10/29/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 11/7/2001
Schabow Elsie Viola(Johnvin) 3/23/1913 10/31/2001 Mountain Cemetery 11/7/2001
Dodds Joseph F 9/27/1923 11/1/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/7/2001
Svejda Eloise L(Rosera) 5/4/1938 11/2/2001 St Charles Cemetery 11/7/2001
Wood Ephraim, Jr"Butch" 2/28/1939 11/2/2001 St Charles Cemetery, Lena
Carriveau, Idy (Mrs Milton "Squirrel" 11/4/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/7/2001
Augustine Everett R 6/8/1917 11/6/2001 11/14/2001
Fisher Lyle V 10/2/1914 11/6/2001 Breed Union Cemetery 11/14/2001
Goldstein Eunice 3/10/1920 11/6/2001 11/14/2001
Ihode Veronica Hazen (Bopray) 3/7/1898 11/7/2001 Allouez Cemetery, Green Bay 12/5/2001
LaViolette Giles F(Jack) 1/5/1912 11/7/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 11/14/2001
Bylkas Evelyn 11/8/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 11/14/2001
Maye Taider 11/11/1980 11/13/2001 Pine Hill Cemetery, Middle Inlet 11/21/2001
VanderBloemen Florence E 1/14/1906 11/13/2001 Greenwood Cemetery, DePere
Flowers Ioline(Flatley) 8/9/1899 11/15/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls --------
Murphy Ruth E (Young) 5/13/1919 11/15/2001 St Theresa Cemetery, Eagle 11/21/2001
Prue George J 11/18/1907 11/15/2001 Forrest Home Cemetery, Marinette 11/21/2001
Sieckman Walter 10/2/1915 11/16/2001 St Marks Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Spruce 11/21/2001
Leigh Lawrence (Larry) 9/16/1906 11/17/2001 Evergreen Cemetery 11/21/2001
Barribeau Francis "Frenchy" 12/20/1901 11/19/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 11/21/2001
Gille Gerald"Jerry" 11/26/1921 11/19/2001 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/21/2001
Ammerman Mabel Anna 11/11/1919 11/20/2001 Trinity Ev Luth Cemetery, Pound 11/28/2001
Sohr Russell C 2/15/1912 11/21/2001 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 11/28/2001
Helmer James Robert 7/23/1916 11/22/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 11/28/2001
Schmidt F Stanley 11/23/2001 11/28/2001
Courchaine James L 6/23/1933 11/25/2001 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 11/28/2001
Teague-Larios Harriet(Liebig) 8/13/1946 11/27/2001 12/5/2001
Carriveau, Mary F (Sucharsky) 5/26/1915 11/28/2001 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 12/5/2001
Liedke John "Jack" 11/20/1927 11/28/2001 St Mary's Cemetery, Crivitz 12/5/2001
Walters Dorothy E"Dot" age 79 11/29/2001 12/12/2001
Reiter Audrey L (Lindgren) 4/10/1926 11/30/2001 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 12/5/2001
Bischof Mike 2/22/1916 12/1/2001 Memorial Gardens, Arlington 12/5/2001
Feeley John P"Jack" age 78 12/1/2001 12/12/2001
Bellow Alfred J 7/8/1930 12/2/2001 Abrams-Stiles Catholic Cemetery, Stiles 12/12/2001
McDowell Neil "Pete" 8/5/1936 12/2/2001 St Mary's Cemetery, Crivitz 12/5/2001
Alsteen Violet A (Koutsky) 6/13/1914 12/3/2001 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 12/12/2001
Shepherd SFC John M 3/18/1921 12/3/2001 cremation 12/12/2001
Ladwig Irene C 2/16/1926 12/4/2001 Immanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery, Cty H, Gillett 12/12/2001
Brunette Clayton H 3/8/1914 12/5/2001 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 12/12/2001
Delzer Hugo H , Jr 6/22/1929 12/5/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 12/12/2001
Gapkow Lottie M(Bendickson) 11/24/1916 12/6/2001 Jerusalem Luth Cemetery, Lunds Corners 12/12/2001
Wondrash Clarice (Niquette) (Mrs Alvin) 9/9/1923 12/6/2001 St Charles Catholic Cemetery 12/12/2001
Ley Melville J age 83 12/9/2001 12/12/2001
Detiege Grace Lillian (Rowell) 12/23/1921 12/11/2001 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum, G B 12/19/2001
Olson Vincent Mathew 2/27/1912 12/11/2001 St Michael Catholic Cemetery, Suring 12/19/2001
Jepson Lola A(Richardson) 7/29/1919 12/12/2001 Nicholet Memorial Gardens, Green Bay 12/19/2001
Ciesielczyk Joseph E "Red" 6/10/1936 12/13/2001 St Lawrence Catholic Church Cemetery, Navarino 12/19/2001
Hedtke John Evan (J H -Coach) 4/5/1943 12/13/2001 Woodlawn Cemetery 12/19/2001
Holt Donald R 11/10/1902 12/13/2001 12/26/2001
Goltz Henry E 4/19/1917 12/14/2001 Pine Hill Cemetery, Middle Inlet 12/19/2001
Lehew Margaret M (Deegan) 2/16/1924 12/15/2001 12/19/2001
Thomas Irene T(Kapalczynski) 9/17/1909 12/15/2001 St Mary's Cemetery 12/19/2001
Westergaard Doris(Telford) 9/21/1914 12/15/2001 1/9/2002
Knight Hattie 5/23/1905 12/16/2001 St Marys Cemetery, Crivitz 12/26/2001
Schaffer Emma (Zimmer) 8/22/1903 12/17/2001 Sheboygan 12/19/2001
Skarda Emaine V(Carriveau) 3/6/1921 12/18/2001 St Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery, Klondike 12/26/2001
Semrau Myron A 10/26/1943 12/19/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 12/26/2001
Semrau Myron A 10/26/1943 12/19/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 12/26/2001
Wos Roman, Sr 10/19/1922 12/19/2001 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 1/2/2002
Antczak Beverly(Cota) 8/19/1932 12/21/2001 12/26/2001
Irvine Marion M(Housner) 6/18/1908 12/21/2001 1/9/2002
Radloff Alfred 3/15/1936 12/21/2001 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 12/26/2001
Vondross Bertha(Heisel) 6/15/1913 12/21/2001 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 12/26/2001
Krystofick Emma 3/4/1911 12/22/2001 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 1/2/2002
Loberger Richard J 11/21/1934 12/22/2001 Calvary Cemetery, Platteville 12/26/2001
Stoviak Roman A 2/26/1907 12/23/2001 1/2/2002
Kapustas Ronald W 9/8/1942 12/24/2001 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 1/2/2002
Zemblowski Marie L 2/24/1920 12/24/2001 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/2/2002
Smith Lynden"Bud" 2/17/1922 12/25/2001 Commital at Galt Cemetery, CA 1/16/2002
Wasurick Marjorie 10/9/1923 12/26/2001 Mountain Cemetery 1/2/2002
Birr Lee Wilbur 1/14/1919 12/27/2001 Town of Morgan Cemetery 1/2/2002
Bailey Magdalen(DeCloux) 5/2/1922 12/28/2001 1/2/2002
Dombrowe Isabelle C (Robertson) 11/16/1909 12/28/2001 Mountain Cemetery 1/9/2002
Gallup Dan 1/20/1952 12/28/2001 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 1/2/2002
Jarvey Georgia S 10/1/1943 12/29/2001 1/9/2002
Reinemann Kenneth G 4/9/1926 12/30/2001 Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, King 1/9/2002


BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY OBIT PAGE