Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
Collected and posted by RITA
This site is exclusively for the FREE access of individual researchers.
* No profit may be made by any person, business or organization through publication, reproduction, presentation or linksto this site.


For general library information Click:

Farnsworth Public Library Home Page

Oconto County Reporter Obituary Summaries

To Make an E-mail Request for a Copy of an Obituary listed below please Click:

  HERE

2004 - 2005


Last Name First Name Birth Death Cemetery Oco County Reporter
Topel Kathleen Jane 9/16/1951 1/2/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/9/2002
Herald Hugh Herald 9/7/1921 1/3/2002 1/16/2002
Wisner Ernest age 80 1/3/2002 St Mary Cemetery 1/9/2002
Jashinsky Roman 9/22/1922 1/4/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/9/2002
Kloet Mr Herbert C 2/18/1926 1/4/2002 1/16/2002
Maloney Patrick Joseph 7/10/1933 1/5/2002 1/16/2002
Wavrunek Gladys 5/18/1925 1/5/2002 Queen of Peace 1/9/2002
Livermore Elva Mary (Thome) 11/29/1909 1/7/2002 Brookside Cemetery 1/16/2002
Murphy Michael Patrick 1/29/1945 1/11/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/16/2002
O'Neil Zelma (Marek) 2/21/1903 1/11/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/16/2002
Hansen Robert P 7/14/1939 1/12/2002 1/16/2002
Larochelle Twila M 7/14/1958 1/12/2002 1/23/2002
Gauer Jean Dawn(Maynard) 4/10/1930 1/13/2002 St John's Riverside Lutheran Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/16/2002
Rugg Leslie John 8/15/1917 1/13/2002 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 1/16/2002
Stix Hans 10/1/1912 1/13/2002 2/6/2002
Maasz Carol J(Lang) 1/19/1943 1/14/2002 Mountain Cemetery 1/30/2002
Hall Raymond "Ray" 1/27/1936 1/15/2002 West Lawn Memorial Park 1/23/2002
Hoerth Josephine 3/15/1922 1/16/2002 St Michael Catholic Cemetery 1/23/2002
Picard Leona E(Mrs Jeffrey) 12/31/1911 1/16/2002 Holy Cross Chapel Mausoleum, Milwaukee 1/30/2001
St Germaine Doris M(Mrs Alfred) 2/7/1922 1/16/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/23/2002
Goldstein Alfred 11/20/1914 1/17/2002 1/23/2002
Sager Arlene 12/25/1909 1/17/2002 St Anthony's Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/23/2002
Temple Daniel James , Sr 6/14/1947 1/17/2002 1/23/2002
Quade Kathleen H"Caddy" 1/17/1920 1/18/2002 St John's Catholic Cemetery, Gillett 1/23/2002
Sutrick Julia B 5/30/1908 1/18/2002 1/23/2002
Johnson Irma W 8/13/1908 1/19/2002 Beaver American Lutheran Cemetery, Beaver 1/23/2002
Neuman Lydia W 5/15/1904 1/19/2002 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 1/23/2002
Jisa Gertrude(Micoley) 11/3/1915 1/21/2002 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 1/30/2002
Strahs Henry Joseph 8/30/1942 1/22/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 1/30/2002
Bauer Ethel M(Rudisal) 2/18/1910 1/24/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/30/2002
LaCourt Clarence"Frenchie" 1/22/1913 1/24/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 1/30/2002
Ausloos Christine(Otradovic) 1/28/1902 1/25/2002 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 1/30/2002
Critcher Laurel 8/22/1946 1/25/2002 1/30/2002
Kinyon Anna G 2/2/1912 1/25/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/30/2002
Micoley Paul L 1/25/1907 1/26/2002 Sacred Heart Cemetery 1/30/2002
Tonn Alvin (Gene) 3/25/1917 1/26/2002 1/30/2002
Hummel Jacob"Jack" 9/10/1907 1/27/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 2/6/2002
Gritzon Margaret A(Mrs John) 10/19/1923 1/30/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 2/6/2002
Stiloski Joseph Paul 9/5/1914 1/31/2002 2/6/2000
Ankerson Norwood "Woody" M 6/29/1913 2/1/2002 2/13/2002
Driggs Richard 2/5/1916 2/2/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/6/2002
Griffith Pamela "Penny" (Nelson) 10/29/1939 2/2/2002 Brookside Cemetery 3/6/2002
Loberger Gerald R 12/23/1940 2/2/2002 St Anthony's Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/6/2002
Roffers Katherine E 11/22/1918 2/2/2002 St Anthony's Cemetery, Menominee Falls 2/6/2002
Thompson Kenneth C "Babe" 6/12/1918 2/3/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/13/2002
Warschkow Jack 7/20/1942 2/3/2002 2/13/2002
Bauers Dolly J(Fumelle) 3/2/1930 2/4/2002 Green Ridge Cemetery 2/13/2002
Gerbyshak Anna L 5/25/1911 2/4/2002 St Mary Cemetery, Crivitz 2/13/2002
Rasmussen Myrtle (Barke) (Mrs George) 2/4/1913 2/4/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 2/13/2002
Allen Florence Lydia (Schultz) 12/3/1928 2/5/2002 Riverside Cemetery, Lt Suamico 2/13/2002
Cardinal Audrey (Jackson) 11/11/1932 2/5/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 2/13/2002
Finnessy Geraldine"Peg" 6/28/1932 2/5/2002 Restlawn Memorial Park, Wisconsin Rapids 2/27/2002
Krueger Christopher M 12/5/1980 2/5/2002 Nicholet Memorial Cemetery, Green Bay 5/29/2002
Revoir Clifford 8/14/1921 2/5/2002 2/13/2002
Wawrzyniak Richard C(Monk) 5/21/1922 2/5/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 2/13/2002
Foulk Alyce(Prochaska) 9/28/1914 2/6/2002 2/13/2002
Anderson Clare "Andy" 8/5/1923 2/7/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 2/13/2002
Bowman Andrew "Andy" J 8/13/1984 2/8/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 2/13/2002
Gephart June D 2/9/2002 Wildwood Cemetery, Sheboygan 2/13/2002
Langhoff Melvin 9/17/1949 2/10/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/13/2002
Phillips Raymond 12/23/1945 2/11/2002 2/20/2002
Belongia David Sr"Dave" 3/12/1903 2/12/2002 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 2/20/2002
Graef Ernestine M 6/8/1910 2/14/2002 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 2/20/2002
Stover Loren C 11/21/1926 2/15/2002 2/20/2002
Noack Milo 4/21/1917 2/16/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 2/20/2002
Daul Peter J 1/19/1921 2/17/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/20/2002
Tadevich Helen A 2/19/1907 2/17/2002 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 2/27/2002
Hartman Mary Jean 4/17/1923 2/18/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 2/27/2002
Rowell Burgess B"Burt" 11/7/1923 2/18/2002 Nicolet Memorial Gardens, Green Bay 2/27/2002
Stone Esther L 4/4/1921 2/19/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 2/27/2002
Hugo Martin A 4/27/1917 2/20/2002 2/27/2002
Sells Jack R 11/6/1917 2/20/2002 Body donated to University of Madison Medical School 2/27/2002
Zippel Caroline Ann 7/14/1906 2/20/2002 2/27/2002
Behrend Ervin L 7/29/1917 2/21/2002 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 2/27/2002
Henne Monte J 9/28/1950 2/21/2002 2/27/2002
Anderson Patsy S 5/15/1962 2/23/2002 2/27/2002
Perrizo Thomas J 9/15/1945 2/25/2002 Argo Cemetery of Babbitt 3/6/2002
Skochpol Peter Joseph 3/3/1909 2/26/2002 St Charles Cemetery 3/6/2002
Biehl Marcella Ann 2/27/2002 Resurrection Cemetery 3/6/2002
Ratajczak Katherine (Drover) 5/11/1908 2/27/2002 St John's Catholic Cemetery, Gillett 3/6/2002
Baldwin Helen(Bednarz) 5/27/1913 2/28/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 3/6/2002
Nelsen Audrey L(Koeppe) 12/20/1921 3/1/2002 Hickory Cemetery 3/6/2002
Zahn Beverly M 3/19/1928 3/1/2002 Mt Olive Luth Cemetery 3/6/2002
Baenen Norbert "Norb" 9/26/1939 3/2/2002 3/6/2002
Mlnarik Eleanor 10/26/1920 3/3/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 2/6/2002
Scherer Marie (Mathis) 5/20/1908 3/3/2002 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 3/13/2002
Olson LeRoy V 11/21/1926 3/4/2002 3/13/2002
Baron Carole M (Johnson) ?/?/1920 3/5/2002 3/13/2002
Rowell Lauren Edwin 3/31/1930 3/6/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 3/13/2002
Younger Paul 2/21/1919 3/7/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/13/2002
Carriveau, Clarence "Blackie" 7/8/1910 3/8/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/13/2002
Kabacinski Denise J 7/15/1943 3/8/2002 St Mary's Cemetery 3/13/2002
Rymer Norine(Salter) 3/8/1913 3/8/2002 St Anthony Catholic Church Cemetery 3/13/2002
Allen Dennis 8/16/1916 3/9/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/13/2002
Hidde Dorothy I(Krause) 8/3/1909 3/9/2002 3/20/2002
Lawler Hazel J (Renier) 8/29/1903 3/9/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/13/2002
Wondrash Alvin L 1/12/1919 3/10/2002 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 3/13/2002
Kuffel Roxie Ann (Ross) 3/24/1946 3/11/2002 3/20/2002
Angelich Agnes 10/14/1920 3/12/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/20/2002
Bergh Rita M(Meverden) 4/1/1941 3/12/2002 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 3/20/2002
Saucier Milton J 2/18/1908 3/14/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/20/2002
Crouse Harold D ,Dr"Hal" 7/12/1933 3/15/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/27/2002
Otradovec Alice(Giese) 2/24/1911 3/15/2002 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 3/20/2002
Schroeder Raymond, Jr 5/6/1940 3/17/2002 Forest Home Cemetery 3/27/2002
McDermid Mary Rose 10/30/1922 3/19/2002 Abrams-Stiles Catholic Cemetery, Stiles 3/27/2002
Huberty Rosalie"Ma"(Vanderperren) 12/-/1907 3/20/2002 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 3/27/2002
Kurtz Leona 5/9/1900 3/20/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 3/27/2002
Kust Joseph J 10/30/1922 3/20/2002 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 3/27/2002
Pagel William C , Jr"Bud" 6/4/1911 3/20/2002 Riverside Cemetery, Little Suamico 3/27/2002
Naniot Richard F 11/10/1943 3/21/2002 Morgan Cemetery 3/27/2002
Nemec Evelyn R 3/20/1918 3/21/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 3/27/2002
Vandenack Mabel (Eckert) (Mrs Lawrence) 11/17/1914 3/21/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/27/2002
Heath Marvin J"Doats" 5/24/1942 3/23/2002 St Joseph's Catholic Cemetery, South Branch 3/27/2000
Nehring Donald W 12/18/1926 3/23/2002 3/27/2002
Janosky Louis F(Louie) 8/16/1916 3/26/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 4/3/2002
Laux James Joseph 5/29/1914 3/26/2002 St Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Appleton 4/17/2002
Paulson Stanley W 3/26/2002 4/3/2002
Radomski Jeanne L(Chase) 7/1/1935 3/26/2002 4/3/2002
Cieslak Agnes 1/12/1909 3/27/2002 St Adalbert CemeteryNiles, Illinois 4/3/2002
Rupiper Laurence"Bud" 3/11/1917 3/27/2002 4/3/2002
Christensen Irene Elenor (Kain) 1/6/1923 3/28/2002 Hickory Cemetery 4/3/2002
Gilbert Marianne(Johnson) 5/17/1921 3/28/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 4/3/2002
Menger Adeline Marie(Firgins) 5/5/1915 3/30/2002 Hickory Cemetery 4/3/2002
Glish Irene H 10/5/1923 3/31/2002 St Mary's Catholic Cemetery, Crivitz 4/10/2002
Kushava Gladys T (Mrs Joseph) 10/2/1923 4/1/2002 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum, Green Bay 4/10/2002
Underwood Wilhelmine Lingel bach 1/24/1910 4/2/2002 5/29/2002
Hewett John J"Jack" 7/24/1917 4/3/2002 4/10/2002
Hannon Mrs Irene A 9/17/1910 4/4/2002 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum, Bay Settlement 4/10/2002
Hanson Kay 4/4/2002 4/10/2002
Rusch Ida J 6/4/1932 4/4/2002 4/10/2002
Zenk Russell O 3/21/1908 4/6/2002 St John Lutheran Cemetery, Pulcifer 4/10/2002
Barribeau Alvina K(Robison) 1/26/1921 4/7/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 4/17/2002
LeMay Lyle E"Elmer" 9/22/1941 4/11/2002 4/17/2002
Blasing Larry Jr"Butch" 7/6/1965 4/13/2002 5/1/2002
Netzer Earl Raymond 4/11/1923 4/14/2002 Lena Cemetery 4/24/2002
Boldt Marian M(Hoffman)(Mrs Earl) 5/13/1918 4/15/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/24/2002
Pigeon Laurie M (Beyer) 9/24/1960 4/15/2002 Wildwood Cemetery, Sheboygan ? 4/24/2002
De Rosier Robert D 4/6/1926 4/16/2002 4/24/2002
Hackney Charles Glenn 6/14/1921 4/16/2002 4/24/2002
Kovnesky Edward R 3/20/1913 4/16/2002 St Wenceslaus, Klondike 4/24/2002
Mervyn Roy Edward 11/11/1932 4/16/2002 Forest View Cemetery, Vilas 5/1/2002
Pecor Cecilia J(Huisman) 8/2/1917 4/18/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/24/2002
Lavigne Conrad H"Connie" 10/11/1940 4/20/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 5/1/2002
Basten Gordon 5/21/1913 4/22/2002 Fort Howard Memorial Cemetery, Green Bay 5/1/2002
Whiting Benny Leno 3/31/1933 4/23/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 5/1/2002
Charapata Annabel R (Mrs Tony) 4/14/1934 4/26/2002 St Leo Catholic Cemetery, Pound 5/1/2002
Holewinski Cyril Louis 10/28/1929 4/26/2002 5/1/2002
Mraz Elma Dorothy (Rohr) 11/23/1910 4/28/2002 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 5/8/2002
Rivard Terrance A 1/25/1943 4/28/2002 Forest Home Cemetery & Mausoleum, Marinette 5/8/2002
Grebenskey George A 1/24/1933 4/29/2002 Pine Hill Cemetery, Middle Inlet 5/8/2002
Jaeger Sarah M(Dekeyser) 12/29/1981 4/30/2002 Cremation 5/8/2002
Lade John W 6/9/1931 4/30/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 5/8/2002
Matravers Alice (Carey) 2/29/1912 4/30/2002 Brookside Cemetery 5/8/2002
Bake Evelyn(Kasbaum) 12/23/1913 5/1/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/8/2002
Phillips Eugene "Bob" "Rip" 10/11/1916 5/1/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 5/8/2002
Christopherson Isabel F (Burg) 2/18/1904 5/2/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 5/8/2002
Lacourciere Ivy(Jensen) 10/26/1910 5/2/2002 5/8/2002
Turay Stanley P 1/15/1918 5/3/2002 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 5/8/2002
Blazer Nancy D(Arrick) 10/6/1958 5/5/2002 5/15/2002
Fedler Raymond G"Ray" 7/15/1910 5/5/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 5/15/2002
Ratz Esther M 12/28/1911 5/5/2002 St Anthony Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 5/15/2002
Fabry Veteline B 12/23/1908 5/6/2002 Hickory Cemetery, Maple Valley 5/15/2002
Melendes Alexander H 3/25/1916 5/6/2002 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 5/15/2002
Sperberg Jack W ,Sr 4/20/1945 5/7/2002 Mountain Cemetery 5/15/2002
LaMountain Louis H "Pete" 12/3/1925 5/8/2002 7/3/2002
Pawlak Josephine(Wos)"Joey" 5/6/1920 5/8/2002 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 5/15/2002
Hoof Donna M(Duessling) 6/3/1938 5/9/2002 Saxon Cemetery, Manitowoc County 5/15/2002
Meyer Carl 9/7/1913 5/10/2002 Highland Memory Gardens, Cottage Grove, WI 5/15/2002
Ross Marion(LeBreck) 9/12/1912 5/11/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/15/2002
Jagodzinski Edward J 4/15/1913 5/12/2002 Breed Union Cemetery 5/15/2002
Salesky Alice D(Bedora) 6/16/1908 5/12/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 5/15/2002
Cornish Robert Earl 12/4/1931 5/14/2002 5/22/2002
Eickstead Edward 5/14/2002 Baptist Cemetery, Howard 5/22/2002
Johnson Eunice 5/16/2002 5/29/2002
Anders Minnie Lee (Vanhoy) 4/6/1938 5/17/2002 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 5/29/2002
Kozlowski Ervin V 5/28/1924 5/17/2002 Shrine of the Good Shepherd 5/22/2002
Thomson Walter H , Sr 2/4/1921 5/20/2002 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 5/22/2002
Hyland John Francis"Jack" 11/23/1922 5/22/2002 6/5/2002
Janquart Joseph (Margaret Hayes) 1/6/1915 5/23/2002 Allouez Catholic Cemetery 5/29/2002
Johnson Johnny E 7/19/1917 5/23/2002 Glenwood Memorial Gardens, Peshtigo 5/29/2002
Kuckenbecker Karen F (Balthazor) 9/18/1948 5/23/2002 5/29/2002
Ponton Daniel Albert 11/13/2000 5/23/2002 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 5/29/2002
Weddle James W 9/24/1909 5/23/2002 Glenwood Memorial Cemetery, Marinette 5/29/2002
Rueckert Anna(Wasmund) 3/20/1905 5/24/2002 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Pulcifer 5/29/2002
Connolly Kathern (Kratowicz) 2/1/1920 5/25/2002 Wood National Cemetery, Milwaukee 5/29/2002
Kopp Dorothy F(Anderson) 5/25/2002 Concordia Cemetery 6/5/2002
Sturzl Peggy Joyce (Tallier) 4/23/1929 5/25/2002 Laona Cemetery 6/5/2002
Clark Leonard G, Sr 4/25/1922 5/27/2002 6/5/2002
DeBauche Jean A (Deckert) (Mrs Clifford) 8/16/1930 5/27/2002 Fort Howard Memorial Cemetery, Green Bay 6/5/2002
Mctavish Donald J 6/22/1927 5/27/2002 Gate of Heaven Cemetery 6/5/2002
Love Gladys(LeMay) 5/28/2002 6/12/2002
Tamburrino August, Jr"Augie" 11/10/1933 5/28/2002 Wisconsin Memorial Park 6/5/2002
Teteak Bessie M 2/7/1913 5/28/2002 Kadlec Cemetery, Spruce 6/5/2002
Darr William Clair 10/27/1917 5/29/2002 Brookside Cemetery 6/5/2002
Elbe Reinhold E 1/12/1919 5/29/2002 Mountain Cemetery 6/5/2002
Klukas Adolph T 6/2/1924 5/30/2002 6/5/2002
Sterzing Marion E (Behrend) 4/21/1925 5/30/2002 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 6/5/2002
Wogsland James R 7/16/1962 5/30/2002 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 6/5/2002
Fisher Loren L 9/11/1937 6/1/2002 Breed Union Cemetery 6/5/2002
VandenBusch Harry C 6/3/1915 6/1/2002 Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, King 6/5/2002
Nieland Marjorie A (Renier) "Margie" 11/30/1929 6/2/2002 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 6/12/2002
Lewandowski Frank 10/8/1903 6/3/2002 St Leo's Catholic Cemetery, Pound 6/12/2002
Such Frank 7/10/1926 6/4/2002 6/12/2002
Bowman Robert John "Uncle Bob""Weevil" 3/16/1949 6/6/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 6/12/2002
Hrpa Butch Joseph 3/10/1951 6/6/2002 6/12/2002
Keller Robert A 3/18/1920 6/6/2002 Holy Cross Cemetery, Kaukauna 6/12/2002
Meidam Gail 7/23/1962 6/6/2002 Highland Memorial Park 6/19/2002
Dooley Joseph S 12/21/1911 6/7/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/12/2002
Samsa Violet 2/27/1921 6/7/2002 St Mary Cemetery 6/12/2002
Benedict Donalda T"Donna" 9/15/1924 6/8/2002 Riverside Cemetery, Lt Suamico 6/13/2002
Wood Mary (McHale) 1/1/1952 6/8/2002 6/19/2002
Bader Angeline L(Salewski) 3/15/1916 6/9/2002 St Johns Catholic Cemetery. Coleman 6/19/2002
Lhotte Vernon R 10/20/1931 6/9/2002 St Joseph Cemetery, Chase 6/12/2002
Doherty David D 11/8/1935 6/10/2002 St Paul Catholic Parish Cemetery, Mosinee 6/19/2002
Schmuhl Lana Ellen (Noack) 11/8/1953 6/10/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 6/19/2002
Sommerfeld Marie(Heinz) 9/8/1921 6/10/2002 St John Riverside Luth Church Cemetery 6/19/2002
Parisey Josephine 3/1/1907 6/12/2002 6/19/2002
Ellman Charlotte (Haag)"Kittsy" 1/1/1952 6/14/2002 6/19/2002
Kaufert Mildred A (Mauritz)(Christensen) 1/29/1923 6/14/2002 Mountain Cemetery 6/19/2002
Weber Dorothy(Haskins)"Dottie" 4/24/1926 6/15/2002 Entombment 6/19/2002
Banaszak Captain Rob 2/2/1973 6/16/2002 6/26/2002
Broderick Donald 5/25/1929 6/17/2002 6/26/2002
Heider Russell J 8/4/1944 6/18/2002 Brookside Cemetery 6/26/2002
Aronson Eunice A (Burkhardt) 4/24/1914 6/19/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 6/26/2002
Olson Joseph R ,Jr 9/29/2001 6/20/2002 West Branch Cemetery 6/26/2002
Polivka Olive Clara(Lampheur) 11/12/1913 6/20/2002 Mt Repose Cemetery, Friendship, WI 7/3/2002
Fisher Ryan K 1/22/1984 6/21/2002 6/26/2002
Hanson Leroy 12/5/1926 6/21/2002 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 6/26/2002
Treece Harold "Hal" 1/2/1931 6/21/2002 St Mary Cemetery 6/26/2002
Yoblonski Michael 6/7/1916 6/21/2002 Brookside Cemetery 6/26/2002
Rhode Karen(Kaszinski)(Mrs Harold) 9/20/1937 6/22/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 6/26/2002
Gregg Stanley 2/21/1915 6/23/2002 Fort Howard Memorial Cemetery 7/3/2002
Peterson Irene (Christensen)(Kitzman) 7/24/1917 6/23/2002 Frostville Cemetery, Maple Valley 6/26/2002
Buchholz Janice M(Borkenhagen) 6/19/1935 6/24/2002 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery 7/3/2002
Bennett Judy A(Cichocki) 1/24/1942 6/25/2002 Allouez Cemetery 7/3/2002
Velten Raymond 9/15/1915 6/25/2002 Maple Valley Lutheran Cemetery 7/3/2002
Swenty Leonard C 8/8/1924 6/28/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 7/3/2002
Erdman Robert Charles 3/7/1939 6/29/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Marinette 7/10/2002
Rusch Rosemary E(Biese)"Rosie" 8/6/1937 6/29/2002 Highland Memorial Park 7/3/2002
Sturzl Ann L 5/7/1924 6/29/2002 Laona Cemetery 7/3/2002
Den Ruyter Phillip "Joe" 4/7/1912 7/1/2002 7/10/2002
Niemann Doug A 1/6/1932 7/1/2002 7/10/2002
Joslin Mary J 7/31/1943 7/3/2002 7/10/2002
Nemetz Edward F 11/19/1931 7/4/2002 Allouez Catholic Mausoleum 7/10/2002
Fonferek Gertrude Johnson(Hummy) 12/11/1903 7/5/2002 Hickory Cemetery, Maple Valley 7/17/2002
Olson Drew Robert 3/24/1986 7/5/2002 Hickory Cemetery, Maple Valley 7/10/2002
McGuire Kevin 11/15/1962 7/7/2002 Allouez Chapel Mausoleum 7/10/2002
Synstad Martin C 6/11/1917 7/7/2002 7/17/2002
Rogers Hazel 1/17/1938 7/8/2002 Salem Cemetery, Carrier Mills, IL 7/17/2002
Borowitz John D "Bruz" 1/24/1942 7/10/2002 Mount Calvary Cemetery, De Pere 7/17/2002
Brandle Alex Elmer 6/8/1923 7/10/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/17/2002
De Witt Marilyn Mehlberg 10/23/1928 7/13/2002 7/17/2002
Pierre Alphonse J, Jr"Al" 11/27/1904 7/13/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 7/17/2002
Carpenter Raymond G 4/30/1934 7/14/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 7/17/2002
James Helen L(Clausen) 11/6/1909 7/15/2002 7/24/2002
Bikowski Delores(Rudolph) 1/10/1931 7/18/2002 7/24/2002
Blahnik Lydia S(Schaefer) 3/7/1920 7/20/2002 7/24/2002
Kroll Marion R 7/22/2002 Wildwood Cemetery, Sheboygan 7/31/2002
Scheffen Pearl(Sedo) 1/5/1902 7/22/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/31/2002
Stevens Ellen Harriet (Kolderup) 5/7/1908 7/22/2002 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Suring 7/31/2002
Brandt Vivian A 10/11/1934 7/23/2002 Eagle River Cemetery 7/31/2002
Olsen Mildred Sophia 5/11/1906 7/23/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/31/2002
Reibe William LeRoy 9/24/1947 7/23/2002 Lakewood Forest Cemetery, Lakewood 8/7/2002
Carson Irene L (Hassman) 5/30/1920 7/24/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/31/2002
Kansier Margaret Jean(Schlabs) 7/24/2002 7/31/2002
Karban Arthur J 1/8/1918 7/26/2002 St Wenceslaus Cemetery, Klondike 7/31/2002
Swanson Walter Erwin"Wally" 2/16/1921 7/28/2002 St Mary ofthe Lakes Cemetery, Lakewood 8/7/2002
Graetz Florence E(Rydell) (Mrs Loren) 10/15/1918 7/29/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/7/2002
Schwulst Ida P 4/6/1910 7/29/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery,Oconto Falls 8/7/2002
Ward Roxana A 10/5/1913 7/29/2002 National Cemetery, Eastman 8/14/2002
Buseman Selma "Sally" 5/20/1914 7/30/2002 Maple Valley Lutheran Cemetery 8/7/2002
Peterson Thomas 6/30/1943 7/31/2002 8/7/2002
Gondek Kathryn Ruth(Powell) 9/6/1918 8/1/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 8/7/2002
Tomlinson Dixie Lee (Birkett) 10/16/1934 8/1/2002 Hillside Cemetery, Poynette 8/7/2002
Hershey Sharon Lee(Sellen) (Bryant) 3/12/1937 8/3/2002 Nelson Cemetery, Nelson, WI 8/14/2002
Darr Lulu "Pooch" (Petty) 7/20/1920 8/4/2002 Brookside Cemetery 8/7/2002
Deschane Carlton J "Carl" 11/26/1921 8/4/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 8/7/2002
Brosig Wilma D (Swenty) 10/22/1921 8/5/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/14/2002
Gribben Dorothy M(Clark) 5/18/1928 8/5/2002 Shrine of the Rest Mausoleum 8/14/2002
Leuman Arnold. Jr"Pee Wee" 6/1/1934 8/5/2002 St John's Cemetery, Coleman 8/14/2002
Murphy Robert P 4/16/1939 8/8/2002 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 8/14/2002
Alsteen Wilfred P 3/17/1908 8/9/2002 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 8/14/2002
Reed Clayton M 8/9/2002 8/14/2002
Mork Lillian (Fictum) 12/8/1919 8/14/2002 Hickory Cemetery 8/21/2002
Nazzal George L 8/9/1918 8/15/2002 8/21/2002
Zimmermann John 3/31/1926 8/15/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 8/21/2002
Elfner Russell G"Red" 8/27/1930 8/16/2002 Body donated to UW Medical School, Madison 8/21/2002
Wendt Maynard G 11/14/1922 8/17/2002 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 8/21/2002
Hansen Irving P 5/8/1912 8/18/2002 Immanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery, Gillett 8/21/2002
Nemojeski Violet 4/3/1923 8/18/2002 St Charles Cemetery 8/21/2002
Wittkopf Margaret (Gould)"Marge" 5/17/1913 8/18/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 9/11/2002
Hougaard Dean Paul 6/24/1955 8/19/2002 Frostville Cemetery, Maple Valley 8/28/2002
Just Gary L 5/4/1941 8/19/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 8/28/2002
Klein Mrs Linda K(Steenholm) 1/4/1946 8/19/2002 8/28/2002
Caruso Anthony T "Tony" 6/22/1914 8/21/2002 9/11/2002
Connors Richard J , Sr 8/21/2002 8/28/2002
Funk Melvin R 10/17/1922 8/21/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 8/28/2002
Boyce Leone (Hornslein)(Mrs Glen) 8/22/2002 Mountain Cemetery 10/2/2002
Follett Raymond H"Chicken" 8/22/2002 St Mary's Cemetery, Menomonee Falls 8/28/2002
Eggers Lydia (Neshek) 8/4/1900 8/23/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/28/2002
Johnson Werner E 1/20/1913 8/23/2002 Glenwood Memorial Gardens, Marinette 8/28/2002
Setum Louise A(Dessart) 8/22/1935 8/23/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Shawano 8/28/2002
VanHecke Yvonne Mary (Bostedt) 8/24/2002 8/28/2002
Malueg Charles E, Sr 1/22/1917 8/26/2002 St John Lutheran Cemetery 9/4/2002
LaFortune Allen "Million Mile Al" 10/17/1931 8/27/2002 9/4/2002
Hendricks Clyde 8/28/2002 9/4/2002
O'Harrow Russell 10/1/1916 8/28/2002 9/4/2002
Moes David R, Sr 12/5/1947 9/2/2002 9/11/2002
Moes Sharon (Rosenfeldt-Meyers) 4/28/1949 9/2/2002 9/11/2002
Nagy Michael, Sr 9/11/1925 9/2/2002 Hickory Cemetery 9/11/2002
Westergaard Agnes (Koskie) 1/7/1902 9/2/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 9/4/2002
Schumaker Winton A 6/23/1917 9/4/2002 9/18/2002
Strei Clarice (Heier) 3/30/1926 9/4/2002 9/11/2002
Groth Freida M"Fritz"(Fredrick) 11/9/1906 9/5/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/11/2002
Wusterbarth Robert Carl 5/14/1923 9/5/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 9/11/2002
Whiting Perry D 5/10/1957 9/7/2002 Town of Stiles Cemetery 9/11/2002
Ziech John 5/27/1912 9/8/2002 Wisconsin Memorial Park, Brookfield 9/11/2002
Hanson Arnold Lee 7/12/1912 9/9/2002 Maple Valley Lutheran Cemetery, Maple Valley 9/18/2002
Tachick Elery H 8/26/1932 9/10/2002 9/18/2002
Truckey Patrica (Mrs Nap) "Pat" 3/5/1929 9/10/2002 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/18/2002
Ziech Sarah P(Gerlach) 11/25/1911 9/11/2002 St Matthew Cemetery, Beaver 9/18/2002
Ida Josephine (Schmalzbauer) 6/27/1920 9/12/2002 9/18/2002
Plier James Henry,Atty 10/21/1916 9/12/2002 9/18/2002
Leigh Wesley 3/8/1916 9/14/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/18/2002
Lavarda Patrick G 3/1/1961 9/17/2002 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 9/25/2002
Closser Kenneth E 2/19/1919 9/18/2002 Maple Valley Lutheran Cemetery 9/25/2002
Nerenhausen Agnes B (Belongia) 12/17/1903 9/18/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/25/2002
Dodge Bernetta M (Belongia) 1/18/1913 9/20/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/25/2002
Hurlbut Nickolas D 6/25/1957 9/20/2002 Cremated 9/25/2002
McDonald Gordon K 5/27/1921 9/21/2002 St Mary Cemetery, Crivitz 9/25/2002
Weinandt Dora Violet(Denil) 1/4/1944 9/21/2002 9/25/2002
Konitzer Dorothy M"Dot"((Duffy)(MrsJoseph) 12/1/1914 9/22/2002 St Anthony Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/25/2002
Armstrong Evelyn A (Mrs Elmer)(Votava) 9/23/2002 10/9/2002
Bauman Joseph 10/1/1916 9/23/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 10/2/2002
Kostreva Lynn L 4/12/1957 9/23/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 10/2/2002
Tachick Edna (Mursau) 5/30/1912 9/23/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 10/2/2002
Demerath Norbert Francis 6/8/1923 9/24/2002 St John Catholic Cemetery, Little Chute 10/2/2002
Huncosky Shirley O(Menger) 7/3/1930 9/24/2002 Hickory Cemetery 10/2/2002
Carlin Mary "Claudine" (Race) (Mrs George 8/8/1930 9/29/2002 10/9/2002
Foral Phyllis Jean(Prust) (Mrs Kenneth) 8/28/1929 9/29/2002 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 10/2/2002
Peterson "Bill" R 3/22/1950 10/1/2002 St Anthony Cemetery, Oconto Falls 10/9/2002
Radtke Allen I 8/12/1922 10/1/2002 10/9/2002
Nelson Blanche G (Svaton)(Mrs Charles) 2/2/1916 10/3/2002 10/9/2002
Swaer Francis "Wimpy" 3/24/1916 10/3/2002 Brookside Cemetery 10/9/2002
Frawley Allen Everett 11/10/1919 10/6/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 10/9/2002
Graetz Harold H 9/3/1922 10/6/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 10/9/2002
Davis Magdalena 10/7/2002 Pine Lawn Memorial Cemetery, Wauwatosa 10/16/2002
Marx Fred J 11/4/1923 10/8/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 10/16/2002
Hanson Paul W 9/3/1942 10/12/2002 Cremation in Oconto later 10/16/2002
Holcomb Theodora "Teddy"(Mrs Robert) 10/12/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 10/23/2002
Lorang Donald J 10/7/1927 10/12/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/16/2002
Seidl Mabel(Christopherson) 5/1/1903 10/13/2002 10/16/2002
Bault Sibyl E(Saffran) 4/20/1919 10/14/2002 10/23//2002
Smith Dean A 3/5/1942 10/15/2002 St John Cemetery, Coleman 10/23/2002
Lang Mrs Evelyn M (Dakins) 10/11/1912 10/22/2002 Plover Cemetery 10/30/2002
DeLano Rose C 8/3/1915 10/24/2002 Rathdrum, Idaho 10/30/2002
Helmer John Frank(Journer) 3/14/1915 10/24/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 10/30/2002
Johanek Donald Lee 10/24/2002 10/30/2002
Schoen Rex Richard 5/31/1948 10/25/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/30/2002
Schuettpelz Norman W 2/29/1912 10/27/2002 Mt Olive Lutheran Cemetery 11/6/2002
Nasgovitz Ruth C (Seiser)(Mrs Myron) 9/8/1930 10/28/2002 Trinity Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 11/6/2002
Weier Henry J 5/8/1917 10/28/2002 St Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery, Klondike 11/1/2000
Jagiello Mr Ronald F 9/23/1934 10/31/2002 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 11/6/2002
Heise Emma B (Gardebrecht) 3/4/1915 11/1/2002 St John Lutheran Cemetery, Hayes 11/6/2002
Reed Dale Gene, Jr 12/19/1967 11/1/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 11/6/2002
Schjoth Anton"Tony" 6/25/1921 11/1/2002 11/6/2002
Greetan Armentha A (Scheffen) 9/24/1908 11/2/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 11/6/2002
Broderick Ernest 8/22/1923 11/5/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 11/13/2002
Marchewka Tillie(Krzewina) 4/13/1918 11/5/2002 St Mary Cemetery, Crivitz 11/13/2002
Gandt Judy Ann 5/11/1959 11/6/2002 St John Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 11/13/2002
Kratz Kathleen M 5/9/1949 11/7/2002 St Anthony's Cemetery, Oconto Falls 11/13/2002
Thome Clifford C 9/11/1910 11/7/2002 Brookside Cemetery 11/13/2002
Rock Ruth Ann(Sager) 8/21/1916 11/10/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Marinette 11/13/2002
Sokol Sandy R(Dhuey) (Mrs Matt) 12/1/1948 11/10/2002 11/13/2002
Woulf Carol E(Hoehne) (Mrs Roger) 12/25/1934 11/11/2002 11/20/2002
Christopherson Bernice Antoinette 9/10/1915 11/13/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/20/2002
Pederson Randall C 7/19/1961 11/13/2002 11/20/2002
Stamsta Arlin P "Arlie" 10/6/1925 11/13/2002 11/20/2002
Jewell Leona (Nowak)(Mrs Wilmer) 6/18/1919 11/15/2002 Wanderers Rest Cemetery 11/20/2002
DeFaut Marie (Hallisey) 9/5/1909 11/16/2002 Mountain Cemetery 11/20/2002
Weigand George 12/9/1918 11/17/2002 Mountain Cemetery 11/27/2002
Zimmerman Alfred "Dutch" 3/23/1911 11/17/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 11/20/2002
Welsch Fred 10/8/1916 11/18/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 11/27/2002
Tachick Lydia M(Kobus) (Mrs August) 8/22/1917 11/19/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 11/27/2002
Oswald Herman John 5/6/1923 11/20/2002 Emmanuel Cemetery, Cedarburg 11/27/2002
Taylor Frieda A(Schneider) (Mrs Harvey) 11/5/1901 11/20/2002 Immanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery, Gillett 11/27/2002
Fields Carol L(Winnans)(Mrs Maynard) 12/5/1940 11/21/2002 Brookside Cemetery 11/27/2002
Karban Jack WIII 4/15/1947 11/22/2002 Riverside Cemetery, Little Suamico 11/27/2002
Townsend Dr Wallace E 7/6/1928 11/22/2002 11/27/2002
Losse Eunice Irene (Johnson)(Mrs Richard) 5/26/1921 11/23/2002 12/4/2002
Anderley Francis 9/12/1911 11/24/2002 11/27/2002
Curtis Homer V, Jr"Bud" 5/19/1919 11/28/2002 12/4/2002
Magnin Thomas Elmer"Tom" 9/23/1937 11/28/2002 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 12/4/2002
Magerowski Michael H 12/16/1940 11/29/2002 12/4/2002
Gauthier Dorothy M 7/23/1915 11/30/2002 Riverside Cemetery, Little Suamico 12/4/2002
Goetsch Emma (Krance) (Mrs Ray) 12/16/1916 12/1/2002 Valhalla Memorial Garden Cemetery, Milwaukee 12/4/2002
Weiber EmmaE(Konop)(Mrs John) 9/11/1911 12/1/2002 Wisconsin Memorial Park , Brookfield 12/11/2002
Jagla Ben 4/18/1982 12/5/2002 12/11/2002
Musta Grace A(Leannah)(Mrs Mike) 9/5/1915 12/5/2002 St Paul's Burial Plot, Beaver 12/11/2002
Hartman Joyce M(Parent) 4/11/1918 12/6/2002 12/11/2002
Kuula William Verner 11/30/1930 12/9/2002 Hillcrest Cemetery, Bessemer, MI 4/30/2003
Meyer Gertrude M (Rathsack) 7/23/1928 12/9/2002 Knollwood Cemetery, Two Rivers 12/18/2002
Kitchenmaster Delsey"Santa Claus" 11/4/1940 12/10/2002 1/1/2003
Stodola James B 2/28/1947 12/11/2002 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 12/18/2002
Belongia Richard A 12/4/1917 12/12/2002 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 12/18/2002
Marquardt Melvin R"Mel" 7/16/1925 12/13/2002 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 12/18/2002
Miller Thomas George 1/19/1925 12/13/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Marinette 12/18/2002
Stocki Mary A(Tyrcha)(Mrs Simon) 3/23/1915 12/13/2002 St Mary Cemetery, Crivitz 12/18/2002
Behnke Bill J"Hoyle" 12/19/1984 12/14/2002 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 12/18/2002
Hegeman Dolata Susan M 12/31/1958 12/14/2002 St Patrick Cemetery, Stiles 12/18/2002
Germait Lila Rae(Hutsopple) (Mrs Elmer) 6/14/1944 12/16/2002 Athelstane Cemetery 12/25/2002
Maye Roman E ,Jr 6/5/1932 12/16/2002 Pine Hill Cemetery, Middle Inlet 12/25/2002
Shevey Rallie 4/12/1922 12/16/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 12/25/2002
Behnke Anna M(Duddek) (Mrs George) 8/29/1917 12/17/2002 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 12/25/2002
Gaywont Kevin P 10/12/1954 12/17/2002 Cremation 12/25/2002
Berg Margaret B(Witt)(Mrs Norman) 12/19/2002 Glenwood Memorial Cemetery, Marinette 12/25/2002
Eichman Edward William 6/2/1916 12/19/2002 12/25/2002
Frechette Harold"Bud" 1/12/1918 12/20/2002 Mountain Cemetery 12/25/2002
Heffelfinger David L"Tiny" 7/9/1958 12/21/2002 Evergreen Cemetery 1/1/2003
Milhans Pauline M (Siech) (Mrs Victor) 8/29/1905 12/21/2002 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 1/1/2003
Wilson Esther E (Lange) (Mrs Benjamin) 11/30/1932 12/22/2002 1/1/2003
LeBreck David William 1/6/1961 12/23/2002 1/1/2003
Vondross Joe J 4/22/1939 12/23/2002 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/1/2003
Lutz Emily M (Steier) (Mrs Otto) 7/10/1910 12/24/2002 1/1/2003
Peil John M 7/4/1931 12/24/2002 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 1/1/2003
Eschner Harlan 7/7/1919 12/25/2002 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 1/1/2003
Bach "Elsie (Hauschulz) 8/20/1900 12/27/2002 1/8/2003
Beechtree Donald R 5/27/1937 1/1/2003 1/8/2003
Davis Charles D"Chuck" 6/26/1924 1/1/2003 2/5/2003
Gross Charlotte E (Squires) (Mrs Walter) 5/8/1919 1/3/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/8/2003
Hayes Alvin T age 85 1/3/2003 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 1/8/2003
Kain Millie "LaVern" (Lundquist) 7/10/1934 1/3/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/8/2003
Makholm Austin C 1/11/1917 1/3/2003 Hickory Cemetery 1/8/2003
Ebben Alan J"Opie" 11/16/1955 1/4/2003 1/15/2003
Ebben Andrew A 1/11/1980 1/4/2003 1/15/2003
Krause Mary (Patz) (Mrs Henry) 12/5/1936 1/4/2003 First Baptist Cemetery 1/8/2003
Schlichting Rosetta Agnes (LaRock) 1/14/1942 1/4/2003 St Joseph Catholic Cemetery, South Branch 1/8/2003
Birr Larry 3/20/1948 1/7/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/15/2003
Leitzke Lucy (DeCleene) 6/24/1912 1/7/2003 St Wenceslaus Cemetery, Klondike 1/15/2003
Schaefer Joseph F"Joe" 5/27/1943 1/8/2003 1/15/2003
Zoeller Bridette Kay(Ferris) (Mrs Brian) age 24 1/8/2003 Salem Cemetery, Wales 1/15/2003
Engebretsen Birdie (Bean)(Mrs Bill) 11/9/1906 1/9/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/15/2003
Mehltretter James Joseph 8/6/1910 1/9/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/15/2003
Zoeller Dakota Tigger 1/8/2003 1/9/2003 Salem Cemetery, Wales 1/15/2003
Tank Lorraine M (Kuckenbecker) 7/11/1925 1/11/2003 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 1/15/2003
Oppermann Katherina Age 98 1/12/2003 Ridgewood Cemetery, Des Plaines, IL 1/22/2003
Patenaude Judy(Fort) (Mrs Jim) 3/22/1942 1/12/2003 St Anthony Catholic Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/15/2003
Romandine Jeannette (Pawlak) 9/10/1946 1/12/2003 1/22/2003
Belongia Homer F 2/8/1910 1/13/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/22/2003
Hicks Erma Marie (Ellman)(Mrs Francis) 2/19/1923 1/14/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Fifield, WI 1/29/2003
Shevy Tressa V(Heisel)(Mrs August) 10/23/1923 1/14/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 1/22/2003
Stewart Douglas "Doug" 7/10/1931 1/14/2003 Green Bay Cemetery 2/5/2003
Lazansky Beulah(Strehlow) (Mrs Milton) 3/1/1930 1/15/2003 Pleasant Hill Cemetery 1/22/2003
Nemojeski Myron E"Nemo" 1/25/1922 1/15/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 1/22/2003
Stanley George F 9/20/1913 1/16/2003 1/22/2003
Betker Lucille M(Barwick)(Mrs Roy) 4/21/1920 1/17/2003 Olibet Cemetery, Milwaukee 1/22/2003
Boney Richard C "Dick" 7/9/1932 1/17/2003 St Ambrose Church Cemetery, Wabeno 1/22/2003
White Orville K 12/26/1913 1/17/2003 Harmony Cemetery, Grover 1/22/2003
Graf Agnes (Malik)(Mrs Lloyd) 7/10/1907 1/18/2003 Zion Lutheran Cemetery, West Jacksonport 1/29/2003
Hogue Sylvia Grace (Ward)(Mrs Orlo) 11/15/1937 1/18/2003 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Morgan 1/22/2003
Kanack Richard "Dick"J 12/20/1947 1/18/2003 Our Savior Lutheran Cemetery, Spruce 1/22/2003
Rasmussen David A 5/6/1954 1/18/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 1/22/2003
Sutlief Dorothy (Neumann)(Mrs Earl) 3/4/1921 1/19/2003 St Peter Lutheran Church Cemetery, New Richland, MN 1/22/2003
Neuzil Rosemary J(Giese) 7/7/1962 1/21/2003 St Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery, Klondike 1/29/2003
Rodefer Martha E 1/22/2003 1/29/2003
Senn Charles N"Chuck" 1/23/2003 1/29/2003
Hansen Mary Rose (Lemke)(Mrs John T) 3/19/1918 1/24/2003 1/29/2003
Krueger Caroline (Vigue)(Mrs Martin) 3/26/1912 1/24/2003 1/29/2003
Glover Michael T 1/25/2003 1/29/2003
Exferd Norma Frank (Bennett)(Mrs Henry) 3/22/1907 1/27/2003 Townsend Cemetery 2/5/2003
Zaddack Lloyd W 3/16/1920 1/28/2003 Graceland Cemetery, Clintonville 2/5/2003
Barber Louise A 3/22/1914 1/29/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/5/2003
Strom Darrell R"Butch" 9/8/1943 1/29/2003 2/5/2003
Johnson Delores (Robinson)(Mrs Harold) 2/20/1931 1/30/2003 Greenwood Cemetery, Platteville 2/12/2003
Degeneffe Blanche (Miller)(Mrs Norbert) 11/30/1919 2/1/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/5/2003
Clark Wayne 8/2/1944 2/2/2003 2/12/2003
Belongia Adeline A (Nell) (Mrs Bernard) 12/22/1913 2/3/2003 Graceland Cemetery, Milwaukee 2/12/2003
Ramirez Mary Lou 2/2/1936 2/3/2003 2/12/2003
Riegert Irene C (Begolke) 11/22/1911 2/3/2003 Mosling Cemetery, Underhill 2/12/2003
Dembroski Robert C 3/8/1933 2/7/2003 Trinity Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 2/12/2003
Pries Arlene M(Leigh) 2/17/1912 2/7/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/12/2003
Rushton Colin F 10/19/1974 2/7/2003 Mosling Cemetery, Gillett 2/12/2003
Thomson Gary J"Apple" 10/29/1952 2/7/2003 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 2/12/2003
Berg Lisa Michelle (Erb)(Mrs Rick) 6/26/1969 2/8/2003 Breed Union Cemetery 2/12/2003
Leurquin Holly Ann (Hrubesky) (Mrs Gerald) 6/10/1964 2/8/2003 Allouez Catholic Cemetery 2/12/2003
Chase Donald 3/14/1912 2/9/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 2/12/2003
Reim Ruth Theodora (Schliep) 9/30/1920 2/9/2003 2/19/2003
Chappell Terry 8/12/1931 2/12/2003 3/12/2003
Jahnke Robert J 8/12/1910 2/12/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Marinette 2/19/2003
Samsa Andrea Jean age 25 2/12/2003 St Mary's Cemetery, Crivitz 2/19/2003
Belongia May (Miss) 5/6/1909 2/13/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/19/2003
Bourassa Clifford 3/7/1920 2/13/2003 2/26/2003
Pagen Salvina E(Olshefsky) 5/2/1923 2/13/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 2/19/2003
Brown Kay "Dudkiewicz" 2/14/2003 Fort Howard Cemetery, Green Bay 2/19/2003
Langhoff Elmer O 1/29/1915 2/14/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/19/2003
Anderley Lillian Agnes (Cisler)(Mrs Francis) 12/20/1918 2/17/2003 2/26/2003
Boswell David 12/17/1947 2/17/2003 St Anthony's Cemetery, Oconto Falls 2/26/2003
Dantinne Sharon A(Minneau)"Sherry" 12/28/1949 2/17/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 2/26/2003
Knak Anna Ella (Block)(Mrs Gustav) 12/11/1917 2/17/2003 Maple Valley Community Church Cemetery 2/26/2003
Rhode Nola (Kincaid) (Mrs Alfred) 2/19/1910 2/17/2003 2/26/2003
Wells Louis 8/12/1938 2/18/2003 2/26/2003
Jendrusiak Stanley 3/4/1919 2/19/2003 Abrams-Stiles Catholic Cemetery 2/26/2003
Birr Otis M 5/10/1930 2/22/2003 Morgan Cemetery 2/26/2003
Jubert Joseph Edward 4/15/1947 2/22/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 3/5/2003
Peterman Claire A (Wasinski) 4/6/1906 2/22/2003 Lakewood Cemetery 3/5/2003
Cherney Deborah K(Bittner) (Mrs Joseph) 7/5/1954 2/23/2003 St John Ev Lutheran Church Cemetery, Grover 3/5/2003
Fox Bill 2/23/2003 3/5/2003
Rocole Billy Joe"Rocky" 8/17/1932 2/23/2003 St Ambrose Catholic Cemetery 3/5/2003
Degutis Helen M(VanErp)(Mrs Edward) 3/15/1929 2/24/2003 Beaver American Lutheran Cemetery 3/5/2003
Ratliff Porter 6/4/1911 2/24/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 3/5/2003
Detiege Irene A (Wnuk)(Mrs Charles) 1/17/1924 2/26/2003 Riverside Cemetery, Little Suamico 3/5/2003
Kovnesky Gladys (Lardinois)(Mrs Gotlieb) 9/27/1913 2/27/2003 St Wenceslaus Cemetery 3/5/2003
VanVonderen Alma (Salewski) (Mrs Leo) 1/2/1903 2/27/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 3/5/2003
Krause Melvin L 7/7/1923 3/1/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 3/5/2003
Mineau Matthew J 3/2/2003 4/16/2003
Bake J Douglas 10/10/1926 3/3/2003 3/5/2003
Kostreva Eddie 9/24/1916 3/3/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 3/12/2003
Bralick Joseph L 2/17/1930 3/5/2003 St Paul Cemetery, Genesee 3/12/2003
Gardebrecht Melva Ruth (Zaddak)(Mrs Herman) 4/5/1917 3/5/2003 St John Lutheran Cemetery, Hayes 3/19/2003
Spaulding Clyde L 3/21/1918 3/5/2003 3/12/2003
Havens Donald 3/3/1956 3/6/2003 3/12/2003
Oestreich Emma L (Zahn) (Mrs Urban) 4/27/1916 3/6/2003 Mt Olive Lutheran Cemetery 3/12/2003
Piontek Anna M (Jung) 10/1/1918 3/6/2003 3/12/2003
Schmidt Edith (Kane) (Mrs Robert) 10/28/1915 3/6/2003 3/12/2003
Prausa James F 5/31/1901 3/8/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 3/12/2003
Neuman Doris M (Hilgenberg)(Mrs Herbert) 1/8/1911 3/9/2003 3/19/2003
Swanson Edward A 10/7/1912 3/9/2003 Graveside service in Woodlawn Cemetery, Florence 3/19/2003
Konkle Martin 11/5/1911 3/10/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 3/19/2003
Weddel Dennis J 10/12/1943 3/10/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 3/19/2003
Fuller David L, Rev 4/28/1934 3/11/2003 Dekorra Cemetery 4/16/2003
Schmidt Oliver 12/29/1911 3/11/2003 3/26/2003
Swenty Emily M (Nasgovitz)(Mrs John) 5/8/1898 3/11/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 3/19/2003
Moore Carol age 59 3/12/2003 3/19/2003
Rinehart Harold Edward 9/20/1914 3/12/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 3/19/2003
Schindler John R, Sr"Mountain John" 11/21/1944 3/12/2003 3/19/2003
Allen Patricia (Nicholas)(Mrs Calvin) "Pat"  6/30/1930 3/13/2003 3/19/2003
Baumgart Esther L(Rosera)(Mrs George) 5/6/1908 3/13/2003 Allouez Catholic Cemetery 3/19/2003
Peshek Ruth E (Vlies) 12/13/1916 3/13/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 3/19/2003
Mikulsky Karen (Rentmeester)(Mrs Robert) 4/2/1953 3/14/2003 3/19/2003
Churka Carol L(Zellner) (Mrs Andrew) 4/22/1923 3/16/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 3/19/2003
Foral Viola M (Monfort) 3/17/1911 3/17/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery 3/19/2003
Herlache Arlene (Bilquist)(Mrs William) 3/30/1932 3/20/2003 St Patrick Cemetery, Stiles 3/26/2003
LeMay James Henry, Jr 10/9/1963 3/21/2003 Fort Howard Memorial Garden, Green Bay 3/26/2003
Jacobson Orace J 9/1/1916 3/22/2003 Maple Valley Lutheran Cemetery, Maple Valley 4/2/2003
Rost Genevieve S(Range)"Genny" 9/14/1927 3/22/2003 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum 3/26/2003
Williams Hattie Ann (Seeman)(Mrs Edward) 11/30/1914 3/22/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 3/26/2003
Gardipee Clayton W 8/27/1918 3/23/2003 St Anthony Catholic Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/2/2003
Good Lewis Bailey "L B" 8/15/1938 3/23/2003 East Peoria, Illinois 4/2/2003
Turner Bette Rae (Roberts) (Mrs Alfred) 11/1/1925 3/23/2003 4/2/2003
Hyde Adeline (Bigelow)(Mrs William) 7/4/1920 3/24/2003 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum 4/2/2003
VanLanen Edward L 8/13/1921 3/24/2003 St John Cantius Church Cemetery, Sobieski 4/2/2003
Genke Joyce M (Petersen)(Mrs Lonnie) 7/2/1945 3/25/2003 St John Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett 4/2/2003
Windross Gene R 12/19/1929 3/25/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 4/2/2003
Block JohannahH (Hischke) (Mrs Oscar) 3/28/1921 3/26/2003 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Pulcifer 4/2/2003
Brehmer Joyce(Kucik)(Mrs Gordon) 6/7/1942 3/26/2003 St Anthony Catholic Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/2/2003
Noack Linden Dale 8/18/1940 3/30/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 4/9/2003
Suring Muriel I (Peterson) (Mrs Leonard) 12/3/1905 3/30/2003 Pleasant Hill Cemetery 4/9/2003
Jungblut Harvey W , Sr 1/14/1911 3/31/2003 Forest Home Cemetery 4/9/2003
Tomaszewski) Walter J 1/11/1922 4/1/2003 St Mary Church Cemetery, Crivitz 4/9/2003
Olson Elizabeth "Betty" (LaFortune) 5/2/1915 4/2/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 4/9/2003
Stewart Luther "Al" 4/2/2003 4/16/2003
James Rae Mona M (Schnasse) 4/20/1904 4/3/2003 Elmwood Cemetery, Antigo 4/9/2003
Socha Henry "Hank" 1/17/1928 4/3/2003 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum, Green Bay 4/9/2003
Kostreva Inez (Badora)(Mrs Eddie) 2/1/1919 4/4/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 4/9/2003
Keyser Kenneth L 2/5/1928 4/5/2003 4/9/2003
Netzer Mark A 10/6/1924 4/5/2003 4/9/2003
Robbins Clifford J 11/18/1923 4/5/2003 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 4/9/2003
Adamski Donald 12/18/1932 4/7/2003 4/16/2003
Delveauz Justice Justine Love 8/2/2001 4/7/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 4/16/2003
Kaczorowski Richard 4/14/1930 4/8/2003 Town of Morgan Cemetery 4/16/2003
Ponton Lela May (Purnell) 5/26/1928 4/8/2003 Forest Cemetery, Lakewood 4/16/2003
Wanner Martin"Mike""Bud" 9/27/1925 4/10/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/16/2003
Behnke Evelyn R (Schoenbeck) 4/15/1924 4/11/2003 Glenwood Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Marinette 4/16/2003
Reinhold Sylvester H 8/5/1928 4/11/2003 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 4/16/2003
Johnson Francis 7/30/1924 4/13/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 4/23/2003
Ellman Kenrick O "Rick" 2/1/1961 4/14/2003 beside father 4/23/2003
Tuschy Doris M (Sovinski) (Mrs Paul) 11/4/1916 4/15/2003 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery 4/23/2003
Woodworth-Kozlowski Tyrelle 3/1/1971 4/15/2003 4/9/2003
Berth Mary Jane (Zablocki)(Mrs Steven) 5/23/1958 4/16/2003 Brookside Cemetery 4/23/2003
Kittredge Buck 8/24/1946 4/20/2003 4/30/2003
Bailey Steve 5/25/1950 4/21/2003 4/30/2003
Christopherson Cathy L(Hansen) 5/19/1949 4/21/2003 4/30/2003
Guelker Helen M (Foley) 12/15/1921 4/22/2003 Wisconsin Memorial Park, Brookfield, WI 4/30/2003
Trepanier Murella E (Colson) 9/17/1921 4/22/2003 West Lawn Memorial Park 4/30/2003
Ory-Kolosso Lillian M (Kondro) 10/28/1919 4/24/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 4/30/2003
Cochenet Anna P 12/30/1911 4/25/2003 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 4/30/2003
Peterson Lucille C(Sesterhenn) 4/22/1920 4/25/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Wausaukee 4/30/2003
Blaser Jerome H, Jr 3/3/1924 4/26/2003 St Anthony Catholic Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/30/2003
Bourassa Edith (Wery) 8/16/1924 4/26/2003 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 4/30/2003
Bruzan Dorothy E(Herzog) 11/1/1921 4/26/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 4/30/2003
Hendricks Charles E"Skip" 7/26/1925 4/26/2003 Bay Pines National Cemetery, St Petersburg, Florida 5/21/2003
Selner Benjamin 5/30/1918 4/26/2003 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 5/7/2003
Weed Ruth E(Neveu) 6/24/1917 4/26/2003 4/30/2003
Enderby Arleen A(VandenPlas) 2/24/1906 4/28/2003 Allouez Catholic Cemetery 5/7/2003
Fowle Jane Ellen (Poppe) 2/26/1916 4/28/2003 5/7/2003
Jisa Albert V 10/14/1926 4/28/2003 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 5/7/2003
Veley Norma C (Bedore) 7/27/1936 4/28/2003 5/7/2003
Rider George C 10/22/1921 4/30/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 5/7/2003
Mays William A 4/10/1912 5/1/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 5/7/2003
Zeitler Earl R 1/29/1928 5/2/2003 Trinity Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 5/7/2003
Gregory Florence G 8/25/1912 5/3/2003 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 5/7/2003
Dansereau Harold Wilbrod 7/26/1920 5/4/2003 Brookside Cemetery 5/7/2003
Peterson Philip James,Jr 9/2/1925 5/5/2003 Forest Hill Cemetery,Wabeno 5/14/2003
VandenLangenberg Harvey H 10/5/1920 5/6/2003 St Wenceslaus Catholic Church Cemetery, Klondike 5/14/2003
Rosera Charles A 10/31/1909 5/7/2003 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 5/14/2003
Gruszynski Anne R(Bizjak) 2/28/1915 5/8/2003 church cemetery, Crivitz 5/14/2003
Mueller Herbert J 10/11/1909 5/8/2003 Shrine of Heaven Mausoleum, Neenah 5/14/2003
Miller Violet Ella (Klein) 4/29/1922 5/9/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 5/14/2003
Rhode Martin C 2/21/1932 5/9/2003 Trinity Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 5/14/2003
McNulty Bernice G (Gunderson) 1/13/1917 5/11/2003 5/21/2003
Dalluge JoAnn (Mattia) 3/13/1932 5/13/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 5/21/2003
Ryan Mildred(Gustman) 12/24/1927 5/14/2003 SS Edward & Isidore Cemetery, Flintville 5/21/2003
Schweiner LeRoy 3/28/1926 5/14/2003 Kadlec Cemetery, Spruce, WI 5/21/2003
Topel Frederick 6/1/1924 5/14/2003 Brookside Cemetery 5/21/2003
Grosse Arthur W 2/28/1912 5/16/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 5/21/2003
Ebenreiter Thomas C"Tom" 6/2/1927 5/17/2003 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 5/28/2003
Trepanier Bradly J 10/16/1973 5/17/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/21/2003
Holzem Joseph M age 91 5/19/2003 St Mary of the Lakes Catholic Church Cemetery, Lakewood 5/28/2003
Redman Edna M(Schlieve) 6/12/1909 5/19/2003 Forest Mound Cemetery, Waupun 5/28/2003
Tanski David John 7/4/1945 5/19/2003 Woodland Cemetery, Green Bay 5/28/2003
Huncosky Edward Gerald 3/10/1928 5/21/2003 5/28/2003
Johnson Lillian I (Benz) 9/27/1917 5/21/2003 Frostville Cemetery 5/28/2003
Kushava James L 2/3/1957 5/21/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 5/28/2003
Doudna Elda S (Stanley) (Mrs Delbert) 10/6/1915 5/22/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 5/28/2003
Pasek Robert E 11/20/1927 5/23/2003 5/28/2003
Kroll Anthony T"Tony" 7/5/1955 5/25/2003 St John Cantius Church Cemetery, Sobieski 6/4/2003
Kaszynski Walter S 5/15/1911 5/27/2003 St Valentine Cemetery, Spring Valley, Illinois 7/11/2003
Wozniak Phillip J 4/9/1917 5/27/2003 Breed Union Cemetery 6/4/2003
Carlin George C"Bud" 11/18/1922 5/29/2003 6/4/2003
Mittag Arthur Leonard 6/26/1930 5/29/2003 6/4/2003
Haseker George Louis 8/16/1933 5/30/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 6/4/2003
Welty Bernice 11/14/1919 5/30/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 6/4/2003
Christensen Georgia A 2/22/1944 6/1/2003 Frostville Cemetery, Maple Valley 6/4/2003
Christenson John Elmer 7/9/1923 6/1/2003 Ft Howard Memorial Park, Green Bay 6/11/2003
McGown Harlow J 12/29/1924 6/1/2003 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum 6/11/2003
Prochaska Marie A (VanLanen) 10/1/1908 6/3/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/11/2003
Gerndt Norma (Nelson) 4/1/1921 6/4/2003 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Suring 6/11/2003
Vandenlangenberg Robert P 5/4/1972 6/4/2003 Allouez Catholic Cemetery 6/11/2003
Weidemeier Loretta J(Meyer) 2/15/1909 6/4/2003 Glenwood Memorial Gardens 6/11/2003
Rowell Hosea 7/8/1929 6/5/2003 6/11/2003
Trudeau Raymond D 5/30/1941 6/5/2003 6/18/2003
Baumgartner Louis E 8/1/1909 6/6/2003 6/11/2003
Blazek Melvin "Bucky" 10/22/1921 6/6/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery 6/11/2003
Liegeois Steven 5/26/1960 6/6/2003 Brookside Cemetery 6/18/2003
Smet Patrick Lee 5/15/1957 6/6/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 6/11/2003
Radomski Robert J 11/26/1930 6/7/2003 6/25/2003
Beekman Carol A(Bennett)(Mrs Gerard) 4/1/1947 6/10/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 6/25/2003
Kingston Leona I (Falevsky) 6/20/1919 6/10/2003 Greenwood Cemetery, DePere 6/18/2003
Dorow Gloria M(Henrichs) 4/19/1931 6/11/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 6/18/2003
Hall Richard D 10/1/1940 6/13/2003 6/18/2003
Mueller Kathryn R"Kay" 6/21/1921 6/13/2003 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 6/18/2003
Woodworth Gerald "Woody" 9/10/1939 6/13/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 6/18/2003
Eichman Carl Neal 7/29/1930 6/15/2003 Riverside Cemetery, Little Suamico 6/18/2003
Keith Brian R 5/18/1958 6/15/2003 Prairie du Sac Cemetery 6/25/2003
Pagel Jean D 11/23/1941 6/15/2003 6/18/2003
Roeder Russell Charles 1/8/1929 6/15/2003 6/25/2003
Paluch Alex P 3/19/1918 6/16/2003 Stiles Town Cemetery, Stiles, WI 6/25/2003
LaMay Michael R 8/26/1980 6/17/2003 6/25/2003
Cole Kathleen 3/1/1923 6/19/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 6/25/2003
Strickler George Benjamin 1/10/1923 6/19/2003 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 6/25/2003
Laurence Marcella J(Mullins) 10/12/1937 6/20/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 6/25/2003
Resel Donna J (Gard) 10/22/1934 6/20/2003 6/20/2003
Alsteen Edmond G 11/27/1909 6/21/2003 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 6/25/2003
Ingenthron Richard 4/29/1930 6/22/2003 Riverside Cemetery 7/2/2003
Zaborowski Jerome J age 81 6/22/2003 7/2/2003
Jacobsen A Marie (Rodercker) 11/24/1912 6/23/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 7/2/2003
Rajec James O 8/22/1926 6/24/2003 St Mary of the Lakes Catholic Cemetery, Lakewood 7/2/2003
Soukup Charles 10/16/1913 6/24/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 7/2/2003
Surprise Norine (Barber)(Mrs Clement) 7/13/1912 6/24/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/2/2003
Johnson Harold Grant 11/13/1927 6/26/2003 Ascension Cemetery 7/9/2003
Porter Leonard 3/2/1919 6/29/2003 Brookside Cemetery 7/2/2003
Retrum Erna Rose (Schoenfeldt) 4/23/1919 6/29/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 7/2/2003
Rowell Calvin, Sr"Bill" 5/12/1926 6/30/2003 7/9/2003
Pagel Adella (Berth) 4/12/1920 7/1/2003 Riverside Cemetery, Little Suamico 7/9/2003
Behnke Gordon A 5/5/1922 7/2/2003 7/9/2003
Burdick Joseph J 7/19/1973 7/2/2003 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 7/16/2003
Spude Milton J 6/28/1924 7/2/2003 St Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery, Klondike 7/9/2003
Janik Esther (Bogsted) 5/12/1912 7/3/2003 Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Maple Valley 7/9/2003
Schmitz Lorraine A (Mrs Joseph) 7/3/2003 7/9/2003
LaCombe JoAnn (Ulrich) 7/4/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 7/9/2003
Rockow-Janke Mary Ann 10/3/1947 7/4/2003 7/9/2003
Brehmer Roland "Red" 4/8/1933 7/6/2003 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum, Green Bay 7/16/2003
Paulson Esther L(Anderson) 9/2/1905 7/6/2003 Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Maple Valley 7/30/2003
Schneider Regina M(Kort)(Mrs Archie) 11/30/1909 7/7/2003 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 7/16/2003
LaCount Edith (Gregare) 8/27/1917 7/8/2003 7/16/2003
Brem Stephen G 5/5/1943 7/12/2003 7/16/2003
Rusch Eugene H "Gene" "Pops" 11/6/1938 7/12/2003 7/16/2003
VanDreel Edna (Johnsen) 7/6/1916 7/12/2003 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum, Green Bay 7/16/2003
Lodenkamp Mark Alan 5/31/1958 7/13/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery 7/23/2003
Keesier Clifford G 12/11/1918 7/15/2003 Lakewood Cemetery 7/23/2003
O'Brien Edna (Schmidt) 9/26/1913 7/15/2003 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 7/23/2003
Carriveau David J age 44 7/16/2003 8/20/2003
VanAbel Ruth W(Foss) 12/7/1916 7/16/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 7/23/2003
Shallow Steven P 10/15/1930 7/17/2003 Allouez Cemetery 7/23/2003
Ehlinger Margaret M (Telford) "Marge" age 85 7/19/2003 Mt Olive Cemetery 7/23/2003
Eisch Gerald R"Pat" 4/25/1927 7/19/2003 7/30/2003
Saffran Margaret S (Larson) 8/10/1906 7/19/2003 Mountain Cemetery 7/23/2003
Young Angela L 3/26/1984 7/19/2003 St Anthony Catholic Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 7/23/2003
Weed Edna(Stankevitz) 12/13/1917 7/20/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 7/30/2003
Krueger Esther G (Young)(Mrs Clyde) 2/8/1921 7/21/2003 7/30/2003
Smet Bonnie Dayne 10/24/1939 7/21/2003 7/30/2003
Lentz Oscar 11/28/1919 7/22/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 7/30/2003
Medd Yvonne (Murphy)"Tootie" 7/30/1935 7/22/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 7/30/2003
Hansen Joseph M 2/26/1963 7/23/2003 Brookside Cemetery 7/30/2003
Groth Eleanore E (Fredrick) 4/10/1905 7/25/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 7/30/2003
Kriescher Dorothy M (Hoes) 2/6/1918 7/25/2003 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 7/30/2003
Bickel Gordon Francis 8/1/1927 7/27/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 7/30/2003
Jubin Robert L 11/7/1923 7/28/2003 Allouez Catholic Mausoleum 8/6/2003
Manson Rose J (Kawula) 3/8/1912 7/28/2003 St John Cantius Church Cemetery, Sobieski 8/13/2003
Stebner Gregory "Skyhawk" 7/29/1957 7/28/2003 8/6/2003
Swanson Johanna M (Branda)(Mrs Elmer) 1930 7/28/2003 8/6/2003
Kallies Edna L (Vorphal)(Mrs Elmer) 6/22/1916 7/30/2003 Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery, Hintz 8/6/2003
Kasbaum Lennie M 7/12/1960 7/30/2003 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 8/6/2003
Tarlton Elsie (Jeske) 3/26/1911 7/30/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 8/6/2003
Rivard Eunice M (Dijupstrom)(Mrs Francis) 10/15/1919 7/31/2003 Forest Home Cemetery & Mausoleum, Marinette 8/6/2003
Nasgovitz John 4/20/1916 8/2/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/13/2003
Rowley Chandler C 2/4/1917 8/3/2003 8/20/2003
Bookow Addison W 2/16/1916 8/4/2003 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 8/13/2003
Denowski Estelle T (Burdell) 7/18/1918 8/7/2003 St Leo Catholic Cemetery, Pound 8/13/2003
Rose James Montgomery 9/14/1940 8/7/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 8/13/2003
Leayman James "Jamie" 8/10/1975 8/8/2003 St Anthony Catholic Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 8/13/2003
VanAlstine Kurt 12/14/1952 8/8/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 8/13/2003
McDougal Robert J (White) age 82 8/10/2003 9/3/2003
Stank Rudolph 6/26/1908 8/11/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 8/20/2003
Moore Enid A (Rasmussen)(Mrs Greg) 5/2/1918 8/12/2003 Mountain Cemetery 8/27/2003
Weslow Jerome"Jerry" 9/9/1943 8/13/2003 Sacred Heart Cemetery, Spruce 8/20/2003
Colangelo Destiny Daisey infant 8/14/2003 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 8/20/2003
McWilliams Timothy J 7/10/1956 8/14/2003 8/20/2003
Meyer Erika Hope 7/24/2003 8/14/2003 Maple Grove Cemetery, Empire 8/27/2003
VanHaren Gladys (VandenBush) "Tiny" 8/22/1919 8/14/2003 St Anthony Catholic Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 8/20/2003
Benak James 8/14/1925 8/15/2003 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 8/20/2003
Nicklaus Glenn M 7/6/1926 8/15/2003 Glenwood Memorial Gardens 8/20/2003
Haines Leta age 85 8/16/2003 St Ambrose Catholic Cemetery, Wabeno 8/27/2003
Tiegs Ivan age 68 8/16/2003 McMinn Memory Gardens 8/27/2003
Stellmacher Joseph "Joey" 5/10/1935 8/17/2003 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 8/27/2003
Zieger Ruth (Zweigler) (Betzhold) 4/24/1925 8/17/2003 Immanuel Cemetery, Cedarburg 8/27/2003
Budwit Pat (Beschta) 9/16/1952 8/18/2003 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Suring 8/27/2003
Behringer Daniel "Behr" 4/4/1961 8/19/2003 8//27/2003
Champagne Pamela M 12/25/1957 8/19/2003 Trinity Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 8/27/2003
Clayton Brian 5/14/1981 8/19/2003 9/3/2003
Osweiler Beatrice R(Koutsky)(Mrs Phillip) 4/28/1912 8/20/2003 St Wenceslaus Cemetery, Klondike 8/27/2003
Pierre Eunice Elizabeth 5/31/1906 8/20/2003 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 8/27/2003
Elbe Paul G 6/28/1930 8/22/2003 Mountain Cemetery 8/27/2003
Durling Eleanor Jean (Graham) "Peggy" 5/6/1937 8/23/2003 9/17/2003
Reinhold Daniel Lee 6/19/1960 8/23/2003 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 9/3/2003
Davey Vard 9/27/1942 8/24/2003 9/3/2003
Hoffman Dorothy Rose (Mrs Alfred) 7/25/1921 8/25/2003 St Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery, Klondike 9/3/2003
Nowak Charles E 3/25/1976 8/25/2003 St Mary's Cemetery, Crivitz 9/3/2003
Stankevitz James A 3/3/1941 8/26/2003 9/3/2003
Baye Daniel S"Dan" 2/6/1962 8/27/2003 Allouez Catholic Cemetery 9/3/2003
Klementz John 1/1/1919 8/27/2003 9/3/2003
Yatso Richard P"Dick" age 48 8/27/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 9/3/2003
Rice Merle E 1/1/1922 8/28/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/3/2003
Lund Myrtle M (Yencheski)(Mrs Verner) 6/9/1915 8/31/2003 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 9/10/2003
Marois Bryan Joseph 2/28/1978 8/31/2003 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 9/10/2003
Pasek Martha (Kopatz) 5/27/1919 8/31/2003 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 9/10/2003
Timmerman Janice June (Bonn) 6/13/1936 8/31/2003 9/10/2003
Tomaschefsky Gene R 1/18/1945 9/1/2003 9/10/2003
Hornick Ruth (Durand)(Mrs Andrew) 3/23/1927 9/6/2003 Abrams-Stiles Catholic Cemetery 9/10/2003
Schroeder Alvin R 10/22/1923 9/7/2003 Town of Morgan Cemetery 9/17/2003
Richards Frances M (Griffin) (Mrs Rual) 6/29/1910 9/8/2003 9/17/2003
Bugenhagen Naomi S (Dionne) 12/4/1921 9/9/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 9/17/2003
Gewont Frank 8/11/1916 9/18/2003 St Anthony's Cemetery, Oconto Falls 9/24/2003
Leroux Tom, Sr 12/6/1943 9/19/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 10/1/2003
Steinhaus George L"Big George" 3/1/1933 9/19/2003 Oak Grove Cemetery, Raymond, WI 9/24/2003
Birch Steven Harvey 4/24/2003 9/21/2003 Riverside Cemetery, Menominee 10/1/2003
Cournoyer William D ,Jr 1/14/1924 9/22/2003 10/1/2003
Mortell James R"Jim" 9/22/2003 St Anthony Catholic Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 10/15/2003
Radtke Pearl E 1/5/1912 9/23/2003 Forest Home Cemetery 10/1/2003
Kirsch Bernice (French) 8/12/1918 9/26/2003 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 10/1/2003
Rath Star Lynn (Skaggs)(Bahlow) 3/31/1960 9/26/2003 10/15/2003
Witt Gerald A "Butch" 9/9/1923 9/27/2003 St Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 10/1/2003
Meles Victor G 10/22/1918 9/28/2003 Breed Union Cemetery 10/8/2003
Wolfgram Leo 9/9/1921 9/28/2003 Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett 10/1/2003
Conrad Jeanette 11/2/1914 9/29/2003 Peshtigo Riverside Cemetery 10/1/2003
Wiskur Loretta (DeVoe)(Mrs Howard) 2/5/1927 9/29/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 10/8/2003
Graetz Mabel C (Wilzewske)(Mrs Reuben) 11/15/1918 9/30/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 10/8/2003
Lazansky William F"Bill" 7/31/1921 9/30/2003 Mountain Cemetery 10/8/2003
Degeneffe-Stock Irma B (Bloomer) 12/27/1915 10/4/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/15/2003
Kirchner Wesley Elmer 2/13/1921 10/4/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/8/2003
Petersen Doris (Stellmacher) (Mrs Faye) 9/24/1923 10/5/2003 Poy Sippi Cemetery 10/22/2003
Polzin Ethel H (Maedke) 6/4/1915 10/5/2003 Trinity Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 10/8/2003
Fisher Charlotte Ione (Wheeler)(Mrs Joseph) 5/27/1912 10/6/2003 Evergreen Cemetery 10/15/2003
Allen Violet (Kenney) (Mrs Malcolm) 9/20/1913 10/7/2003 Riverside Cemetery 10/15/2003
Reynolds Francis A"Fran" 3/11/1935 10/7/2003 10/15/2003
Scriven Della (Anderson) (Mrs Carl) 12/28/1909 10/7/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 10/15/2003
Devine Marie B (Miss) 12/4/1913 10/8/2003 Allouez Chapel Mausoleum 10/15/2003
Trick Gilbert"Gill" 6/2/1922 10/8/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery 10/15/2003
Wenzel Dana M(Spychalski)(Mrs Clint) 12/19/1962 10/8/2003 Our Savior Lutheran Cemetery, Spruce 10/15/2003
Chase Margaret (Cudnohufsky)( Mrs Donald) 4/23/1917 10/9/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 10/15/2003
Ziemer Ada A (Koepsell)(Mrs Carl) 2/19/1913 10/9/2003 Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 10/15/2003
Hodkiewicz Norman Joseph 9/26/1922 10/10/2003 St Charles Cemetery, Lena 10/15/2003
Dresie Glen Allen 9/12/1929 10/11/2003 10/22/2003
Durocher Irene E (Rymer) 2/25/1912 10/11/2003 St John Cemetery, Coleman 10/15/2003
Warrichaiet Steven Brian 9/19/1981 10/11/2003 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 10/22/2003
Fullerton Merle B 2/5/1917 10/12/2003 Pleasant Hill Cemetery 10/15/2003
Perlick Lorena E(Wildt) 11/29/1919 10/13/2003 St John Lutheran Church Cemetery, Hayes 10/22/2003
Klatt Anna (Filipiak)(Mrs Henry) 7/9/1912 10/15/2003 St John Ev Lutheran Church Cemetery, Gillett 10/22/2003
Schmidt William C 8/1/1939 10/17/2003 10/22/2003
Deprey Lorrayne (Mrs) age 85 10/18/2003 Eureka Cemetery, Eureka, South Dakota 10/22/2003
Deprey (Christman) Lorrayne (Serr) 3/28/1918 10/18/2003 Eureka Cemetery, Eureka, South Dakota 10/29/2003
Riegert Ervin Carl 10/23/1928 10/18/2003 Hickory Cemetery 10/22/2003
Burkhalter (Krueger) Olga (Laskowy) 6/7/1917 10/19/2003 Brookside Cemetery 10/22/2003
Lade William "Bill" 12/5/1934 10/20/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery, Oconto 10/29/2003
Mueller Grace (Shallow) (Mrs Roy) 5/30/1911 10/20/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/29/2003
Kramer Arthur 9/18/1941 10/21/2003 10/29/2003
Pauer Paul H 9/3/1955 10/21/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 10/29/2003
Albright Ilene (Bridger) 10/9/1924 10/22/2003 10/29/2003
Graetz Joy Dawn 1/19/1963 10/22/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 10/29/2003
Lunde (Cox) Patricia (Keefe) 3/8/1940 10/22/2003 10/29/2003
Maloney Gerald R 11/27/1913 10/22/2003 St Leo Catholic Cemetery, Pound 10/29/2003
McFadden (Whiting) Donna (Brigham) 6/2/1940 10/22/2003 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 10/29/2003
Tobison Glenn Alfred 12/6/1922 10/22/2003 Trinity Ev Lutheran Cemetery, Pound 10/29/2003
Krejcarek Johanna H(Thomson) 11/6/1917 10/23/2003 St Anthony Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 10/29/2003
Rose Richard Henry 3/22/1941 10/24/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Townsend 10/29/2003
Trepanier Mary E (Beekman)(Mrs Thomas) 9/7/1945 10/25/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 10/29/2003
Deltgen James J"Jim" 10/2/1939 10/27/2003 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 11/5/2003
Krejcarek Olive (Koepsell)"Ollie" 4/2/1912 10/27/2003 Trinity Ev Lutheran Church Cemetery, Coleman 11/5/2003
Conrad Cletus P"Clet" 3/20/1934 10/29/2003 St Charles Catholic Cemetry, Lena 11/5/2003
Saucier William J, Jr 10/7/1923 11/1/2003 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 11/5/2003
Dekelver Wayne J 3/16/1942 11/2/2003 11/12/2003
Warbler Nicol 3/16/1979 11/3/2003 Forest Home Cemetery, Crivitz 11/12/2003
Frisque Joseph F 6/4/1918 11/6/2003 11/12/2003
Jackson Miland R"Dick" 9/25/1925 11/6/2003 St Mary's Catholic Cemetery 11/12/2003
Konitzer George 1/24/1917 11/6/2003 St Anthony's Catholic Church Cemetery, Oconto Falls 11/12/2003
Rusch Asby Webb Janette"Jennie" 8/23/1933 11/7/2003 11/19/2003
Stuewer Raymond 4/17/1920 11/7/2003 11/12/2003
Behling Gerald John, Rev. 6/22/1927 11/8/2003 11/19/2003
Johnson David F 3/27/1941 11/9/2003 11/19/2003
Sperberg Michelle 3/19/1986 11/9/2003 Lakewood Cemetery 11/19/2003
Reif Hazel L (Shufelt)(Mrs Vernal) 5/15/1916 11/10/2003 Riverside Cemetery, Peshtigo 11/19/2003
Duddles Jean (Stanke)(Mrs Floyd) 4/24/1899 11/11/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 11/19/2003
Podoski Rose T (Nowak)(Mrs Andrew) 1/23/1915 11/12/2003 St Mary Catholic Church Cemetery, Crivitz 11/19/2003
Reed Joseph F 11/4/1928 11/13/2003 Mountain Cemetery 11/19/2003
Strehlow Melanie M (Lanser) (Mrs Gaylord) 2/7/1926 11/13/2003 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Suring 11/19/2003
Stromberg Emma (Pinter)(Mrs Nels) 3/29/1920 11/13/2003 11/19/2003
Thompson Edwin M 1/25/1927 11/13/2003 11/19/2003
Becks John L 4/3/1931 11/14/2003 Allouez Catholic Cemetery 11/19/2003
Labinsky George M 1/31/1921 11/14/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery, Middle Inlet 11/19/2003
Lipovac Antonia 11/19/1907 11/14/2003 St Mary's Catholic Church Cemetery, Crivitz 11/19/2003
Beaudoin Julia Z (Wolf) 1/30/1902 11/16/2003 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 11/26/2003
Schram Harland 8/23/1922 11/16/2003 St Mary's Church Cemetery 11/19/2003
Geimer Josephine Sincere 5/3/1945 11/17/2003 Evergreen Cemetery, Manitowoc 11/26/2003
LaRocque Arthur L age 94 11/17/2003 11/26/2003
LaViolette Barbara M(Bohl) 10/9/1936 11/17/2003 St Anthony Catholic Cemetery, Oconto Falls 11/26/2003
Pillath Emily (Matykowski)(Mrs Ansel) 1/5/1917 11/17/2003 St John Catholic Cemetery, Coleman 11/26/2003
Pedersen Shannon H age 16 11/21/2003 11/26/2003
Reindl Lucille (Klingeisen)(Mrs Raymond) 1/7/1918 11/22/2003 St Mary's Church Cemetery, Crivitz 11/26/2003
Zoeller Sylvia F (Johnson)(Mrs Reuben) 7/1/1919 11/23/2003 Wanderers Rest Cemetery, Gillett 11/26/2003
Carriveau Margaret Agnes (Rabe)(Mrs Oliver) 8/14/1911 11/24/2003 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 12/3/2003
Meese Darlene Ruth (Baldwin) 11/24/2003 St Patrick Cemetery, Stiles 12/3/2003
Holl Evelyn M (Schuettpelz)(Mrs Harold) 9/6/1916 11/25/2003 Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery, Hintz 12/3/2003
Lessuise Janice (Huisman)(Mrs Bradford) 6/7/1936 11/25/2003 Shrine of the Good Shepherd Mausoleum 12/3/2003
Malcomson Janet (Larson)(Mrs George) 8/3/1916 11/25/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 12/3/2003
Steigelman Annette (Knight)(Mrs George) 9/12/1943 11/25/2003 12/3/2003
Zill Viola 12/24/1915 11/26/2003 St John Ev Lutheran Church Cemetery, Gillett 12/3/2003
Faulds Morva 6/1/1913 11/27/2003 12/3/2003
Picard Joan Faye (Winecuff)(Mrs Donald) 7/19/1930 12/1/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 12/17/2003
Steffen Willis H "Bill" 2/17/1924 12/1/2003 St John Catholic Church Cemetery, Gillett 12/10/2003
Soukup Florence Ann (Kasmauskas) age 78 12/2/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 12/10/2003
Stegall John Clifford "JC" 6/9/1982 12/3/2003 Lakewood Cemetery 12/10/2003
Borden Elizabeth B (Knoedler)(Mrs Roy) 7/16/1918 12/4/2003 Town of Brazeau Cemetery 12/10/2003
Dziekan Edward age 87 12/5/2003 St John Cantius Church Cemetery, Sobieski 12/10/2003
Lepak Marlene (Gruszynski)(Mrs John) age 64 12/5/2003 St Mary's Church Cemetery, Crivitz 12/10/2003
McKindless Jean A(Keesler Dudley) 3/29/1936 12/5/2003 12/24/2003
Sindberg Janice M (Blonien)(Mrs Charles) 3/22/1922 12/5/2003 St Mary's Church Cemetery, Crivitz 12/10/2003
Craft Sybil K (Kirk)(Mrs Howard) 12/13/1923 12/6/2003 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 12/10/2003
Remington George H 2/20/1939 12/7/2003 12/17/2003
Remington George H age 64 12/7/2003 12/24/2003
Smaney Raymond H 3/20/1937 12/7/2003 Pine Hill Cemetery, Spruce 12/17/2003
Gericke Harry O 5/31/1934 12/8/2003 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 12/17/2003
Schulz Esther (Nelson)(Mrs Fred) 4/23/1910 12/9/2003 Mt Olive Lutheran Church Cemetery 12/17/2003
Taylor Harry V, Jr 5/2/1937 12/9/2003 Fort Howard Memorial Park 12/17/2003
Witthuhn Jerome A "Jerry" 5/11/1936 12/9/2003 12/17/2003
Earling Hazel (Amore)(Mrs Russell) 9/23/1912 12/11/2003 St Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Appleton 12/17/2003
Cordes Suzanne Charlotte (Berdinner) 8/15/1931 12/13/2003 12/17/2003
Kozicki Roman P 7/24/1919 12/13/2003 Assumption BVM Catholic Cemetery, Pulaski 12/24/2003
Longrie Lyle W 9/2/1920 12/13/2003 Brookside Cemetery 12/17/2003
Miller Shirley Mae (Grosse)(Mrs Donald) 3/4/1936 12/14/2003 First Baptist Cemetery, Pound 12/17/2003
Ostrenga Fredricka (Milheiser) "Mae" 10/1/1913 12/14/2003 St Anthony Cemetery, Oconto Falls 12/17/2003
Piper Doris M (Mehlberg)(Mrs Colen) 2/15/1927 12/14/2003 Town of Morgan Cemetery 12/17/2003
Kirk Dale F 1/7/1926 12/17/2003 12/24/2003
Kania Gerald B 8/15/1913 12/18/2003 St Charles Catholic Cemetery, Lena 12/24/2003
Moe Christine C (Hill)(Mrs George) 12/25/1918 12/19/2003 Queen of Peace Cemetery, Antigo 12/24/2003
Faulds James E 6/22/1916 12/20/2003 Brookside Cemetery 12/24/2003
LaViolette Carol Ann(Christensen) 8/5/1914 -------- Oconto Catholic Cemetery 9/4/2002
Jenko Cheryl L(Steffeck) 12/17/1953 11/-/1999 Hickory Cemetery 11/17/1999
Gomber Marie Russell 12/-/2000 10/24/2001
Bloemers Caspersen Joan Florence 6/22/1939 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Suring 7/9/2003
Corn David Allen 12/29/1980 St Joseph's of the Lake Catholic Cemetery, South Branch 6/24/1998
DeHut Jean L (Mayo) 6/4/1934 1/26/2000
Elkey Joyce L 5/23/2001
Faulds Francis E(McKeever) St Anthony Church Cemetery 8/22/2001
Funderburg Dorothy L (Lintner)"Dottie" 4/4/1919 Woodlawn Cemetery, Oconto Falls 4/7/1999
Gerstner Anna (Hartert) 8/12/1913 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/4/1998
Hall Russell E 3/9/1917 Breed Union Cemetery 8/12/1998
Hollis Beatrice E 6/8/1908 Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto 5/8/2002
Kelly Vivian Anne (Chain)(Mrs Michael) 11/14/1946 8/27/2003
Kittler Gary Lee age 61 Evergreen Cemetery 7/30/2003
Kline Clarice L Prairie Home Cemetery, Waukesha 8/5/1998
Kohls Richard H age 56 5/28/2003
Mansfield Wayne 4/12/1943 Forest Home Cemetery, Athelstane 10/22/2003
McAllister Esther 1/18/1923 Evergreen Cemetery 8/7/2002
Mock Patricia (Merline)"Pat" 3/4/1926 12/16/1998
Muenster Marie J (Bohm) see VanDeBruggen, Marie J
Paluch Lloyd H 5/19/1925 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 11/15/2000
Peek Benny Irvin 6/16/1921 Lakewood Forest Cemetery 1/7/1998
Phillippi Martin "Carl" 11/25/1946 St Joseph's Catholic Cemetery, South Branch 10/7//1998
Plier James Henry, Attorney 10/21/1916 9/18/2002
Post Robert 7/19/2000
Runge Aleksandr Mason 12/21/1998 12/30/1998
Saeger Jerry Kingston 2/3/1933 Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, King, WI 5/9/2001
Sanders Alva H 10/14/1929 Community Lutheran Cemetery, Freedom 12/8/1999
Schuettpelz Dean R 10/27/1938 Mount Olive Cemetery, Suring 12/6/2000
Siefert Julia M age 92 1/15/2003
Surprise Clement M 2/3/1911 Oconto Catholic Cemetery 3/4/1998
Wiegele Janet K(Kershek) 6/11/1940 Hickory Cemetery 9/11/2002


BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY OBIT PAGE