Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
Collected and posted by RITA
This site is exclusively for the FREE access of individual researchers.
* No profit may be made by any person, business or organization through publication, reproduction, presentation or links to this site.

Oconto County, Wisconsin
Circuit Court
Petitions for Naturalization (Citizenship)
Volume 10

Listed in order of county registration card number (not by year or name).
Please click on the image above the name for a full size view.
Click "Back" on your tool bar to return to this page.


Stephen Destiche
November 2, 1880

Alexis Joseph Demeny
March 5, 1887 ( or 1881 )

Jan Bongers  (John Boungers) 
November 2, 1880

Louis Durnska (Durnsha)
November 2, 1880

Mordy Davied
November 2, 1880

Thomas Allen
November 1, 1880

Peter Hanson
December 27, 1880

Anders Slodin (Modin)
August 6, 1881

Carl Anderson
February 21, 1881

Anzebe (Guzebe) Allard
February 21, 1881

W. D. Johnston
February 22, 1881
38

Alexander Moullon
February 26, 1881

Azarie Brazeau
March 26, 1881

Greta Peterson
April 1, 1881

Paul Gressms
April 4, 1881

Johann Bunde
April 4, 1881

Otto Sommerfeld
April 4, 1881

Jacob Ruogs (Kuops)
April 4, 1881

John Gallion
April 4, 1881

Adolph Lassoir
April 4, 1881

John White
April 4, 1881
48

Frank Gagnon
April 4, 1881

Charles Davey
April 5, 1881

Ben Trepanria (Benjamin Trapania)
April 4, 1881

Joseph Lassoir
April 5, 1881

Hans Johnsen
April 5, 1881

John Raboin
April 5, 1881

William A. McKinley
April 5, 1881

Paul Firlolt
April 5, 1881

John S. Rymer
April 20, 1881

William Wilton
July 8, 1881
58

C. Rasmussen
September 19, 1881

Brasile Morin (Brzile Moran)
October 7, 1881

Joseph Maynard
October 12, 1881

John A. W. Lean (Lane)
November 1, 1881

William Johnston
November 4, 1881

George H. Crombie
November 4, 1881

Joseph Dickie (Dicki)
November 2, 1881

Iver Olssen
November 7, 1881

Michael Ryan
November 7, 1881

Charles Acke
November 8, 1881
68

Hans Sellen (Lellen)
Novermber 8, 1881

Carl Sandberg (Sundberg)
Novermber 8, 1881

Nels Peter Johnson
Novermber 8, 1881

Chr. Ellmann (Christian Elbmann)
April 3, 1882

John Mc Millan
April 3, 1882

Ovide La May
April 3, 1882
No Card 2047

Franz Rossda (Rohda)
April 3, 1882

Carl Bitter
April 3, 1882

Julius Gross
April 3, 1882

Heinrich Wasillus
April 3, 1882

Malias Pisonka (Matias Pivonka)
April 4, 1882
79

Ferdinand Albieu
April 4, 1882

Peter Hubert
April 4, 1882

Olaf  Teromble (Tromble)
April 4, 1882
Card Missing 2056

M. P. Rachford
April 4, 1882

Martin Johnson
April 4, 1882

Peter Peterson
April 4, 1882

C. P. Oleson
April 4, 1882
87

E. Westman
April 4, 1882

Andrew Lane
April 4, 1882

A. (Andrew) P. Nilson
April 3, 1882

C. W. Olsson
April 3, 1882

A. G. Lindstrom (Lindstram)A. (Andrew) P. Nilson
April 3, 1882

Christian Paulsen (Poulsen)A. (Andrew) P. Nilson
April 3, 1882

Ole Olsen
April 3, 1882

John Olsen (Olson)
April 3, 1882

Niels Christenson
April 1, 1882

Hans Christoffersen (Christopherson)
March 31, 1882
97

Herman Fricke
April 20, 1888

Hans Christian Jensen
April 1, 1882

Theodore Jenson
April 1, 1882

John Pelow
October 31, 1878

Mary Carter signed for by Chas. Hall
January 21, 1879

Gustaf Nyburg (Nyberg)
October 18, 1880

Edward G. Breckenrigg (Breckenridge)
October 19, 1880

Henry Burmann
June 5, 1882

Robert Hodgins (Hodgens)
June 5, 1882

August Anderson
June 22, 1882
107

'See volume 1 page 83 Book "petition for Naturalization" for petition of Aug. Aneson'

Isreal August Wikland (Wickland)
November 7, 1882

Jacob Johnson
November 7, 1882

Stephen Roy
November 7, 1882

George Bell
November 7, 1882

Henry Johanesson (Johnson)
November 7, 1882

William Fenssalt (Fenalt)
November 7, 1882

James Farrell
November 7 1882

Herman Bramschraber
November 7, 1882
.
William Nielson (Neilson)
November 7, 1882
118

Alfred Graham
November 6, 1882

Jakob Pasker (Jacob Pescka)
November 7, 1882

Joseph Suitirk (Suitak)
November 7, 1882

Joseph Noel
November 7, 1882

Chas Gautier
November 7, 1882

Karl Svoboda
November 7, 1882

Josef Urbanek (Joseph Urbanik)
November 6, 1882

Venzel Schilieberger (Wenzel Schiloberger)
November 6, 1881

Sem Kuiera (Sam. Kuiesa)
November 6, 1882

Andrew Swardstrom (Swartstrom)
November 4, 1882
128

John Schmit
October 21, 1882

Robert McIntosh
November 1, 1882

Ben. Wagle
November 3, 1882

Johan Larsson  (John Larson)
November 2, 1882

August Field
November 1, 1882

O. N. Peterson
November 1, 1882

Christian Anderson
November 2, 1882

C. F. Carlson
November 2, 1882

Peter Lindholm
November 1, 1882

C. J. Larrson (Larson)
November 2, 1882
139

Jan Jansson (John Janson)
November 2, 1882

Klaus Larson
November 3, 1882

A. Karlsson (Carlson)
November 1, 1882

Peter Barggun
November 1, 1882

G. A. Andersson (Anderson)
November 1, 1882

Charly (Chas.)Erickson
November 1, 1882

Frank Karlsten (Carlsten)
November 2, 1882

Andrew R. Foss
November 1, 1882

Carlie Ryd (Chas. Ryde)
November 1, 1882

Charli H.olmberg
November 1, 1882
149

A. L. Hammarstrom
November 2, 1882

Franz (Frank) Brehmer
November 2, 1882
.
Frederik Christenssen (Fredrick Christensen)
November 2, 1882

153

Sven Cederval
November 4, 1882

Frank Leclair
November 4, 1882

Andrew Belonger
November 4, 1882

Nels Anderssen (Anderson)
November 4, 1882

John Sjostrand
November 4, 1882

E. G. Smith
November 1, 1882
159

Fritz Furmunouski (Furmanouski)
November 4, 1882

George Hartman (Hartmon)
November 4,1882

P. Olsen
November 4, 1882

A. W. Larsson
November 4, 1882

Chas Blad
November 1, 1882

C. N. Applegvist
November 1, 1882

Johan Monson
November 4, 1882

Herman Smith
November 4, 1882

P. Carlson
November 4, 1882

Thorald N. Jacobson
November 4, 1882
169

Julius Petersen
November 4, 1882

John Ekman
November 1, 1882

C. J. Falk
November 1, 1882

C. JA. Lindberg
November 4, 1882

Charley Nelsson (Charles Nelson)
November 1, 1882

E. G. Smith
November 4, 1882

Olover A. Arvesen (Oliver A. Arveson)
November 1, 1882

Jahn (John) Carlson
November 2, 1882

Emanuel Hilgeson
November 3, 1882

L. J. Larson
November 3, 1882
179

Peter O. Johnson
November 2, 1882

K. A. Basswerfeldt (Barenfeldt)
November 2, 1882

A. Peterson
November 2, 1882

Patrick McGovern
November 2, 1882

Axel Thorssell (Torsell)
November 2, 1882

Andrew Forsberg (Fosberg)
November 3, 1882

Adolph Jacobson
November 3, 1882

Carl Jansson (Chas. Johnson)
November 3, 1882

Christ Johnson
Vovember 3, 1882

P. Bergstrom
November 2, 1882
190

Christ P. Nickelson (Mickolson)
November 3, 1882

Ole Olsson (Olson)
November 2, 1882

Carl Rossinqerist (Chas. Rosenquist)
November 2, 1882

Alfred Johnson
November 2, 1882

D. O. Johnson
November 2, 1882

Charles Holgren (Hohlgren)
November 2, 1882

Ole Larsen
November 1, 1882

A. Alfred Zivest (August Alfred Qvist)
November 1, 1882

Magnus Carlson
November 1, 1882

Hormisdas Belair
November 6, 1882
200

Frank Gagnon
November 6, 1882

Matthew Peters
November 6, 1882

Henry Le Page
November 4, 1882

Daniel Corbett
November 4, 1882

Thomas Odden
November 4, 1882

Frank Holskop
October 28, 1882

James Matthews
October 28, 1882

George Lieungh
November 25, 1882

William Guns
October 24, 1882

Fred. Kurth
October 31, 1882
210

Martez Valecka (Michael Volitchka)
October 28, 1882

Michael Keane
November 6, 1882

A. Banman (Andrew Burman)
November 4, 1882

John O. Lindgren
November 4, 1882

Fred. Olssen (Fred Oleson)
November 4, 1882

Anders Anderson (Andrew Anderson)
November 4, 1882

Lars Nielson (Louis Nelson)
November 4, 1882

Lars Lindgren (Louis Lindgren)
November 4, 1882

Michael Klevacky (Matthias Kritchauky)
November 4, 1882

William Matharson (Mathuoson)
November 6, 1882

Jakob (Jacob) Liska
November 6, 1882

A. G. Gustasson (Gustafson)
November 6, 1882

John E. Christoferson (Christofesen)
November 6, 1882

Charles Peterson
November 6, 1882

Ole Larsen
November 7, 1882

Rasmus Anderson
November 7, 1882

Rasmus Mortensen
November 7, 1882

William A. Gordon
November 7, 1882

Axel Holm
November 6, 1882

Henry G. McFarlane
November 7, 1882

Hans Peterson Lykke
December 7, 1882
             


Back to Oconto County Naturalizations Main Page

Back to the Oconto County Home Page