Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
Collected and posted by RITA
This site is exclusively for the FREE access of individual researchers.
* No profit may be made by any person, business or organization through publication, reproduction, presentation or links to this site.

Oconto County, Wisconsin
Circuit Court
Petitions for Naturalization (Citizenship)
Volume 15
1892 - 1905
#2640 - 2717

Listed in order of county registration card number (not by year or name).
Please click on the image above the name for a full size view.
Click "Back" on your tool bar to return to this page.


.
2640
Charles Anders
November 
 7, 1892
.
2641
Wilhelm Zorn
November 7, 1892













.

2642
Henry Wetzel
November 7, 1892
.
2643
Louis Vivernoche
November 7
, 1892
.
2644
Gust Pillasch
November 7
, 1892
.
2645
Jens Peter Jensen
November 7
, 1892

.
2646
Louis Peter Johnsen
November 7, 1892
.
2647
John Peck
November 7, 1892
.
2648
August Topl
November 7, 1892
.
2649
Magnus Benjaminson
November 7, 1892

.
2650
August Shudrowiz
November 7, 1892
.
2651
Frank Fleischfresser

November 8, 1892
.
2652
Alex Magnin

November 8, 1892
.
2653
Caimir Magnin

November 8, 1892

.
2654
William Grady
November 8, 1892
.
2655
August Fergens

November 18, 1892
.
2656
Peter Olsen

November 16, 1892
.
2657
Henry Lentfoehn

November 18, 1892


.
2658
Albert Pagel
March 6, 1893
.
2659
John McCarthy

March 7, 1893
.
2660
Anders Nielson

March 18, 1893
.
2661
Andrew Nelson

March 18, 1893





.
2662
Nels Madison

March 21, 1893
.
2663
Herbert Stewart

March 27, 1893
.
2664
Carrie Barsile

March 28, 1893
.
2665
William Getty

March 28, 1893





.
2666
George Norton

March 28, 1893
.
2667 William Hare

March 28, 1893
.
2668
Nils Johson

March 28, 1893
.
2669
August Ratsliff (Ratzloeff)

March 28, 1893




.
2670
Matin Olson

March 28, 1893
.
2671
Ole Olson

March 29, 1893
.
2672
Peter Kellen

March 29, 1893
.
2673
Edmund Goodfellow

March 30, 1893

.
2674
Curtis Billing

March 30, 1893
.
2675
Joseph Ziereis
April 1, 1893
.
2676
Ferdinand Beitter

April 3, 1893
.
2677
Karl Sojka

April 3, 1893


.
2678
Anton Kielman

April 18, 1893
.
2679
Louis Ferdinand  Falque

May 15, 1893
.
2680
Godfrey Modin

June 13, 1893
.
2681
James Salter

July 13, 1893






.
2682
Ole Hanson

 August 30, 1893
.
2683
John Shumberra
(Kumberra)

September 27, 1893
.
2684
Frank Waldbillig

 January 2, 1894
.
2685
John Carroll

 January 5, 1894

.
2686
Herman Van Gaal

March 7, 1894
.
2687
Edgar Vye

 March 10, 1894
.
2688
Bruno Verhaecke
March 14, 1894

.
2689
Peter Sarlet
March 14, 1894




.
2690
Andre De Jaeger
 March 14, 1894
.
2691
Henry Shaddick
March 19, 1894

.
2692
Alex Jemieson

March 19, 1894

.
2693
Louis
 Boelaent  (Bollard)
March 21, 1894



.
2694
Louis Vermeiren

March 21, 1894

.
2695
Charles Martier

March 21, 1894

.
2696
Leo Claas
March 21, 1894

.
2697
John Van Acker (Vanecker)
March 21 1894





.
2698
M. P. Foy
March 23,

, 1894

.
2699
Abraham Vye

March 23, 1894

.
2700
James Loemoesk (La Mack)

 March 23, 1894

.
2701
Mathias Svoboda

 March 23, 1894





.
2702
M. J. Wall

 March 24, 1894

.
2703
Andrew C. Baysted

March 26, 1894

.
2704
Ole Oleson

 March 26, 1894

.
2705
August Grafstrom (Grafstron)
March 26, 1894



.
2706
Charles Gustov Bjurstrom
March 26, 1894
.
2707
John Erick Thomson

March 26, 1894
.
2708
John Van der Hyden

March 26, 1894
.
2709
Peter Derks

March 26, 1894




.
2710
Wilhelm Rabe
 March 26, 1894
.
2714
Albert Kahr

 March 26, 1894
.
2712
Herman Werth

March 26, 1894
.
2713
John Kaussube
(Kassube

.
2714
William Aagaard

 
March 26, 1894
.
2715
Carl  Thurow

 March 26, 1894
.
2716
Hugh Parker

March 27, 1894
.
2717
Fred Riemer
March 27, 1894


Back to Oconto County Naturalizations Main Page

Back to the Oconto County Home Page