Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
Collected and posted by RITA
This site is exclusively for the FREE access of individual researchers.
* No profit may be made by any person, business or organization through publication, reproduction, presentation or links to this site.

Oconto County, Wisconsin
Circuit Court
Petitions for Naturalization (Citizenship)
Volume 9

Listed in order of county registration card number (not by year or name).
Please click on the image above the name for a full size view.
Click "Back" on your tool bar to return to this page.


Peter Brasseau
6 April 1880

Joseph Booz
6 April 1880

Jacob Seipold
15 June 1880

August Seipold
15 June 1880

Loren Clausen
11 April 1880

John Dehard
16 August 1880

L. W. Brazeau
28 August 1880

Jens Waaben
30 October 1880

Antone Cariveau
30 October 1880

Magnus Nelson
30 October 1880

Jean Deckers
30 October 1880

Frank Van De Weert
30 October 1880

John Sandin (Landin)
30 October 1880

Honoré Lapoint
30 October 1880

Carl Emil Anderson
30 October 1880

Joseph Kell
30 October 1880

George Kell
30 October 1880

Steven Orensky
1 November 1881

Daniel Sinclair
November 1881

William Flowers
8 November 1881

Augustin Lefave
8 November
1881


Charles McGee
8 November 1881

Isadore Covion (Coveau)
8 November 1881

August Campeschreur
8 November 1881

Anthony Guimere
11 March 1882

Hermann Scheinkie
13 March 1882

Fredrick Scheinke
13 March 1882

August Ysebaert
17 January 1882

Hans Christopherson
19 October 1880

John Johnson
19 October 1880

Edward Braskey
19 October 1880

Hans Svendsen
19 October 1880

Nils Peder Larsen
19 October 1880

Nils Johnson
19 October 1880

William Brown
19 October 1880

Christ Hanson
21 October 1880

August Huebscher
22 October 1880

August Huebscher
22 October 1880

Pauhl Nialska
23 October 1880

Frank Fakan
23 October 1880

Frank Slipet
23 October 1880

Joseph Burafs
23 October 1880

James Pasek
23 October 1880

John Feifarek
23 October 1880

Charles Houska (Huska)
23 October 1880

Mathews Nemets 
23 October 1880

Wilhelm Kelm
25 October 1880

Alexander Duter
27 October 1880

Gustov Warschkow
 28 October 1880

John Hansen
31 October 1880

John Williams
1 November 1880

Joseph Skorpol
1 Novemeber 1880

Archie St. Mary
1 November 1880

John Vavrik (or  Varsik)
1 November 1880

Eli Lacousture
1 November1880

John Magray (or Magory)
1 November 1880

Simon Vavrik
1 November 1880

Clover (Cloven) Surprusse
1 November 1880

John Bonesh
1 November 1880

Frederik Landrie
1 November 1880

Joseph Nemetz
1 November 1880

Wencil Kadlec
1 November 1880

Nicholas Chennevort (Chennevert)
1 November 1880

Felix Landrie
1 November 1880

Joseph Trepanier
1 November 1880

Joseph Marek
1 November 1880

George Blazek
1 November 1880

Robert Perrott
1 November 1880

Frank Stifl
1 November 1880

Christian Hellmann
1 November 1880

Christen Johnson
1 November 1880

John Sidney Davey
1 November 1880

Adolph Jarckow
1 November 1880

Charles Peters
1 November 1880

Cornelius Gleason
1 November 1880

Aduanus Hageman
1 November 1880

Edward Herpelinck
1 November 1880

Joseph Feifarek
1 November 1880

Joseph Willard
1 November 1880

Francis Dejarlais
1 November 1880

Frank Racine
1 November 1880

Paul Lovernarsk
1 November 1880

Alexander Pelkey
1 November 1880

August Neuman
1 November 1880

Alphonse Bouché
1 November 1880

William Giellekens
 November 1880

Maximillien Gretens
1 November 1880

Issac Pellitier
1 November 1880

Mathias Pavlik
1 November 1880

John Suchau
1 November 1880

Joseph Kazda
1 November 1880

John Peoor Joe
1 November 1880

Simon Murphy
1 November 1880

David La fave
2  November 1880

August Racine
2 November 1880

Albert Nielson
2 November 1880

Kazimierz Danielski
2 November 1880

John Bissile
2 November 1880

John Carriveau - Carriu
2 November 1880

James Adams
2 November 1880

William P. Enright
2 November 1880

Charles Hansen
2 November 1880

August Zipple
2 November 1880

Frederick Miller - Fred Miller
2 November 1880

Sam Leclair
2 November 1880

John Becket - Bicket
2 November 1880
No Card

William Scanlin
2 November 1880

Toustant Lafave - Tosoznt Lafave
2 November 1880

Frank Smit
2 November 1880

Philip Payette
2 November 1880

George Belau 
2 November 1880

Frank Milotte
2 November 1880

James Mc Keon
2 November 1880

John Mc Donald
2 November 1880

James Elliott
2 November 1880

Antonius Lambertus de France
2 November 1880

James Fitzsimmons
2 November 1880

Frank Belonger
2 November 1880

James Dumlap
2 November 1880

George W. Chamberland
2 November 1880

Anton Finger
2 November 1880
 


BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY NATURALIZATIONS MAIN PAGE

Back to Oconto County Petitions for Naturalization Index Page

Back to the Oconto County Home Page