OCONTO COUNTY PLAT 1912
PAGE With Owner Surnames Below

 
 


Section Numbers with Owner Names


#1  Henop Hellman Cool Ko?zlowski Bratz Kohine Prodell
#2  Chatell Rowell Krause Prodell Waldow Rifenberg
#3  Madigon Dutton Rowelll Rifenberg Motovedo Whitcomb Bahl Walczak
Chaudior
#4  Bent Spranger Burgess Peters Bohl Porter   Wakzak Poleyn
#5  Poppie Farmentier Fildt Rowell
#6  Hof Bendt Whitney Coffey Meet Rowell Rocher
#7  Frys Fritz Poppke Wanice Zielewicz Dombrzaleski Budz Stanley
#8  Waniec Pysek Petrowiak Mielcarek Kucik Paj Bohenek Biglgook Wruck
Fisher Nawrockz
#9  Dombrowski Schultz Walczak Bielanski Knuroski Jurak Kowalzcyk
Soloman Damkoeski
#10 Davis Whitcomb Delano Angrabert Petnowski Prusz Parker
#11 Whitcomb Rukamp Prodell Laabs Grosse Delano
#12 Virtues Laabs Foster Luebke Durand
#13 Zoeller Bauman Gierkee Papenfuss Bramsehriber Ferris 
#14 Ofstrofski Peters Pagel Race Wensing Ostrenga Foster
#15 Stopka Jendreyah Snavey Saunders Bilski Wizas Jaroncyzk
#16 Kalfasc Kozoil Kowalczak Patula Dykla Tertel Mikulski Skrobschewski
Pelinski Grella Kwansy Platkowski
#17 Groblowski Skupin Tomaszewske Paja Szweda Kabara Swigelski Szumal
Pietrystak Matuszewski Gutowski
#18 Kabara Orlozinski Budz Bonkowski Grobleski Kowtowicz Zachwieja
Kalamerus
#19 Murphy Michalek Lucas Woewiak Boltrawski Zowlich Ochal Urbane Poloyn
Kobaczak Piaskowski
#20 Geyggel Cendrowski Fisher Belta Motovdlak Kubasik Grader
#21 Klimczak Helminiak Dusza Kaunola Palac Comczak Pel Hernet Ostrengo
Mukurek Stachwicz Blaszuk Bartula 
#22 Liberski Kabara James Haskins Paskerski Kuss Karbarq Wojciechowski
Kurek Ostrengo
#23 Dusza Peters Miester Bergh Race Allen Piskorski Wedgwood
#24 Kussow Webber Lade Papenfus Demaiffe Detieg Herman Wedgwood Johnson
Yanke Gross
#25 Wedgwood Musial Yankee Schelke Grosse
#26 Allen Pagel Krueger Wruk Brehmer Zemanek Yankee Bramshreiber
Wedgwood Schwichtenberg
#27 Armstrong Wedgwood Lalinowski
#28 Gutowski Kuczynski Wischowski Ignatowski Babylski Ciesielcsk Olynik
Walls Wisa Gondek Ziemarrek Grzebak
#29 Kabasik Stempek Pomprawhich Ignatowski Stachurd Gebezbk Trickey
Bodenheimer Dyba
#30 Plaskowski Yrawinski Tubelewicz Jarosz Kriz Leoigois Wanglass Barski
Nowak Kralka Stasiewicz
#31 Brudnicka Brzozowski Reks Lewandowski Wanglass Hylock Nowicki
Jarmstowski Gross
#32 Slowiak Grosse Gansior Einik
#33 Mastalski Slowiak Wischowski Broniszewski Grozonka Cointe
#34 Rowinski Wedgwood Siebert Borzyk Revolinski Malecki Kleizka
#35 Borzyk Zemanek Kujawa Schudrowitz Kujawa Meilzarek Schwichtenberg
#36 Bramschweiber/Grosse Brandemuhl Schelke Babiasz Heiser Knuk

Sections next to the Bay of Green Bay

#4  Uteck Redfield Ellen Bocock Williams Birmingham McGraw Mansen Rahr
Kendall Haskins
#5  Grosse Enne? Kirchner 
#6  Stone Kozolsky Kohine Grosse Toushak Hyland
#7  Bratz Brandemuhl Grosse Ferdon Kohne Foster
#8  Friedman Riley Gierke Paulson Ferdon Obadiah Ferdon Moore Lode
#18 Grosse Papenfuss Kreshefski Plaiff Moore Richards Daudy Christianson
#17 Rost Richards
#19 Kuntze Rost Grosse
#30 Grosse
#31 Grosse Rowena Wedgwood


Back To 1912 Plat Home Page
Back To Oconto County Home Page