OCONTO COUNTY PLAT 1912
PAGE With Owner Surnames Below

Section Numbers with Owner Names
#1  LaCourt Abel Kues Waterbrook Fischer
#2  Kasbaum Young Fischer DeGeneffe Greetens Vaes Delongia
#3  LeBreck Kasbaum Depow Beyer Gauthier Carlin
#4  Beyer Wietor Schwanz Miller McKee Delware Degreve Lemke Crozier
#5  Alberts Pelky Drager Walsh Whitting Nanior Whiting
#6  Cady Lana Pelky Chase Allie Barbeau Rollman Cota
#7  Curley Surprise Cota Whitting Bitter
#8  Walsh Bruhn Belongia Draeger Juneau Whitting Colson
#9  McKee Marek Fabrey Ellman Hasselfeld Murphy Mens Regan
#10 Gauthier LeBreck Belongia Eparvier Marek Sheffin Grover Colas Ziemer
#11 Delongia Trepanier Schufelt Sherman Fuchs Lobeger Hanquet Lemay
Allar
Brourassa Hausman
#12 Payne Hendricks Baere Anson DeWint Schollfart Johnson Smith
#13 Scanlin Johnson Farnsworth Martiers Van Heeke Phillips
#14 Geneffe Allard Bourassa Loberger Ellman Rabe Lemay McGinnis Bobritz
Spellar Phillips
#15 Degen Cota Degeneff Rabe Brien Hinker Young Speller Kinney Vanhefty
#16 Regan Whitney Cota Whitting Welsh Murphy Vanhefty Colson Fabry
Zashwa
#17 Colson Whitting Colson Vanhefty Mallory Zues O'Neil Petty Hayes Bell
#18 MQueen Bitter Hidde O'Neil Einert Bell
#19 Lonser Witting Kenney McAllister Colignon Crawford Duane
#20 O'Neil Grotendorsi Murphy Scharff Draeger Ragen Rager Coligon
DonLevy
#21 Mornard Fabry Judes Braun Beyer Reeves DonLevy Dehut Ragan Murphy
#22 Wilkins Heusman Kinney Maloney Van Muller Beyer Cook Cadwell
#23 Maloney Doboritz Hausman Nelson Berper Armstrong Beyer Phearson
#24 Hausman Heller Malony Trudeau
#25 Wittock Chase Wallerek Frewerd Scarlet Grass Waiterk Spetzer
#27 Caldwell
#28 DonLevy Beyer Zeroth Smith Reeve Matrover Glynn
#29 Doyle Grady Murphy DonLevy Culbert Hearld Beyer Maltnavers Herald
Schedler
#30 Funk Pelky Doyle Slattery Roskum Lauer
#31 Lucus Classon Blejer Bryce Jacquart Tolnian Porterfield
#32 Blejer Couillard Delaejd Veto Beyer
#33 Detage Johnson Brennan McAllister Coillard Glynn Detage Beyer
#34 Johnson Vangerrgs Beyer Gallagher Detaejo Nelson Gross Campbell
#35 Roddy Johann Hanna Edwards Frewerd Deimer Wetaig Sweitet Campbell
#36 Nelson Mehlretter Quimby Hartman

Partial Section next to the Bay of Green Bay

#4  Christopherson Rhoda Poak
#5  Cedarstrom Marshall Johnson Beckman Brabunt Peak McGinnus Olson Miller Rhoda
Beckman
#6  Kaes Jackson Telford McDowell Oertel Pamferin Hartert Steiner Ahnen
Kasper Kausbaum
#7  Dewent Jicha Hall Buchnow Davis Phillips Boettcher Fischer Noel
Bryne
#8  Hall Newman Campbell Phillips Cook Bitters
#17 Bitters Rood Venderheyd Girde Rock Pearl
#18 Rock VanDyke Nuienhaus
#20 Kurth
#29 Wilhelin Funke Geshke ?uther Anderson Beyer Reed grady Morrow Olson
#30 Frank Horn Guthrie Seifelt Scherer Hartman Radthke Hanson Johnson
Olson Chase Seipola Mikelson Strace Tietke Manson
#31 Siedle Millridge Pratt Zipple Piller Simpson Grosse Kruger Rank
Milledge Kruger Kersh
#32 Chase Basfed Reed Fedderson Damm Zipp Youngernal


Back To 1912 Plat Home Page
Back To Oconto County Home Page