Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
Collected and posted by RITA
This site is exclusively for the free access of individual researchers.
* No profit may be made by any person, business or organization through publication, reproduction, presentation or links to this site.

HISTORIC OCONTO COUNTY SCHOOLS


 OCONTO HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATES 1886-1941
Listed according to year of graduation.
Oconto County, Wisconsin
In the early years of the high school's history, students came from all over the county to attend. Out of town students lived with city families, working in that home or local businesses for room and board, tuition books and supplies, while attending classes. Many were 12 years old in their first year, some transferred from other county schools for their Junior and Senior years. Unlike the country schoolhouses, which offered grades 1 through 12, Oconto High School was considered a prepatory for college, and a high number of the graduates went on to various college degrees. Oconto High School annually had the highest number of graduate students attending the State Teachers College, majoring in Classroom Teaching, Science, Mathematics, Art and Music. These people went on to become college deans, professors,  prominent engineers, classroom teachers, school principals, mathematicians, opera deva's, world class musicians, among other accomplished professionals.

Oconto County Reporter
Thursday, April 24, 1941
Researched and contributed by Gloria Olson

Years Bring Steady Growth to List of Oconto High Graduates

     From seven graduates in 1886 to an all time high in 1939 of 116 that's the record of growth ol Oconto high school. Almost every year has seen an increase in the  enrollment of the school. Following is a complete list of the high school graduates of the city fron 1886 through this year, more than 2,300 in all!

Class of 1886:
Edward T. Balcom, Edith Grunert, Frank Heath Robert Jones, Fred Klass, Herber Solway, Edward Washburn.
Class of 1887
David Classon Robert Ellis, W. B. Hall, Nellie Heath, Anna Ingram, Herbert Jones, Napoleon Rocque, Edward Royce, Ella Thomas.
Class of 1888
Tom Appleby,  Maggie Appleby, Louis Cota, Belle Gilkey, Minnie Grunert, Kate Hamilton, Jennie Heath, William Matthews, Dolly McFarlane, Minnie Richards, Laura Robinson, Fred Solway, Art Sunberg, Frank Thomas.
Class of 1889
Rose Baldwin, Nelson Brazeau, George Ellis Simon Frank, Charles Hall, Alic Hirt, Mayme Klass, William Luck,  Carrie Mickleson, William Schedler.

1890—No Class

Class of 1891
Dolly Elliott,  Alice Haines, Tom Hannan, Bert Simpson, Minerva Thomas, Lillian Urquhart, Ida Wiedner.
Class of 1892
Maggie Feeney,  Kittie Flynn,, Maggie Forbes, Gusta Jacques, Julia Johnson, Herbert Noonan, Minnie Porter, Pauline Schroeder, George Thompson, Carrie Trepanier.
Class of 1893
Clara Clark, Kittie Heath, Maude Ingran, Sophia Messenger, Gertrude Morissey, Eva Reed.
Class of 1894
Julius Frank, Maggie Matthews, Asa Royce, Leola Thompson.
Class of 1895:
Emily Lindstrom, Cleo O'Kelliher, Alma Uiquhart, Emily Wiseman.
Class of 1896
Mable Hart, Laura Heller, Peter Heller, W. C. Johnson, Stella McFadden, Nellie Morissey, Hermine Schedler.
Class of 1897
Anna Carr, Alan Classon, Louis Delaporte, Margaret Edwards, Frank Forbes, Louis Hanquet, Emma Nemetz, Victor O'Kelliher, E. Radtke, Ed.Richards, Charles Smith, J. Scarlin, Grace Solway, Hannah Thomas
Class of 1898
Mildred Clark, Bell Edwards, Charles Fencil, Ella Fencil, Henrietta Grunert, Maude Hollopeter, Louis LeClaire,  Rose M. Nelson, E. L. Pfeiffer, Emiline Schwedler, Leonard Steffen, 0. W. Stoelting.
Class of 1899
Agnes Cook, Minnie Ellman, Jennie Gordon, Florence Ingram, Charles Ingram, Fred Phelps, Paul Schedler, Adelaide Taylor, Belle Wright.
Class of 1900
Agnes Belongia, Bess Burnett, Agnes Deimer, Albert Fulton, John Griffith, Frank Herald, Louisa Hall, Anna Ingram Verna Luck, George Murphy, Henry Pettigrew.
Class of 1901
Edwardina Bluteau, Jessie Breckenridge, Eulalie
Chosa, Mabel Cooley, Carl Johnson, Arabella   LeClaire,  Bernard   Mulvaney, Rose Noel,  Nora Rathke, Eliza Sargent,  Louis St. Peter, Ralph Solway.
Class of 1902
John Gordon, Walter Luckenbach, Nora O'Connor, Clarence Post, Roland Stoelting, Mae Thompson, James Valitchka. 
Class  of 1903
Almeda Brazeau, Nora   Frechette,   Carroll   Higgins, Paul Hoeffel, Genevieve Mayberry,  Virginia  Noel,  Lillian    Richards, Jennie Schauers, Lenora Wright.
Class of 1904
Ida Bluteau, Jessie Bradley, Lenora Cook, Nellie Edwards, Wilbur Ford, Mary Gordon, Mary Heller, Carrie Ingram, Vlattie Johnston, May Johnston, Emily Kehl, Nettie Koehler, Margaret Mathewson, Clara Mineau, Margaret Moe, Maud Morin, Anna ^offz, Laura Palm, Myrtle Post, Lulu Sharraw (didn't graduate), Hugo Stoelting.
Class   of   1905
Edna   Bridger, Mary   Carroll,    Edmond    Classon, Helen   Cole,   Cora    Davis,   Agnes DonLevy, Chas. Fruend, Vina Germond, Georgia    Ingram,  Esther. Minar,   Christina   Routheau,   Clara Routheau, Martha  Schedler,  Ruby Sharrow, Carl Shufelt,    Everett Post. 
Class  of  1906
Clara Becker, Guv Branshaw, Louis Brazeau (not graduate), Joseph Burke, Harry Deterville,    Gae Ferguson, John Frechette, Ray Gilkey, Nat C. Ingram, Charles Kehl, Eva LeDuke, Cecilia LeClaire, Lucille Lee, Lulu Livingston, Josephine Luckenbach, Ora  M.  Minar, Mary Noel, Stella O'Connor, Charles Orgeman, Lyell Pamperin, Rose Pelkey, Edith Rathke, Francis Sharp, Kate Taylor, Ward Wiseman.
Class  of 1907
Flossy  Badour,, Francis Cecil, Guile Classon, Gertrude Connors, Agnes Doyle, Victor Essen, Max Geschke,  Byron  Holyoke, Lulu Ingram, Ray Klass, Ruby Levegue, Edith Luckenbach,  Frank  Megan, Eva  Morin, Hugh Murphy Jr., Thora Olson, Clinton Post,  Minnie     Rathke, Alfred Reeves, William Schenke, Rudolph Schultz, Myra Strack, Pearl Wiseman.
Class   of   1908
Irene   Bradley, Gustave Cook,Gertrude DonLevy, Donald Ferguson, Garth Germond, Edna Gilkey,      Edward Keron, Emily Laxfors, Myrtle McGlachlin, Agnes Megan, Frank Nelson, Etta Norton, Flossie    O'Connor, Ella Palm, Cora Pelkey, Ovid Poudrier, Lulu Shurtleff, Warren Smith, Fern Williams,    Henry  Williams, Myrtle Zippel.
Class   of  1909
Evelyn     Bond, Hazel  Bond,  Bessie  Bovee,  Zelma Daldwell, Pauline   Cole,   Florence Doty,  Walter  Elliott,  Mildred Essen, Clara Fleming, Walter Gescke,   Ray  Good,    Marie   Halloran, Henry Hansen, Ella Heller, Angus Johnston,   Bess   Johnson,   Walter Keith, Eleanor Lee, Hugo Lingelbach, Giles Megan, Virginia Minar, Agnes    Mineau,  Helmer   Olson, Esther     Snyder,     Helen     Strack,  Eleanor   Watterick,   Bessie  Wiseman,  Verna  Wright,  Vivian Dunman.
Class of 1910
Eva Bardon, Jennie Bloch, Leona Brazeau, Earl Campbell, Laura Cecil, Wilbur Classon,, Hattie Connors, Hazel Denison, Harry Ellman, Mae Fabrey, Aaron Fortier, Edna Halloran, Ethel Hanes, Sadie Ingram, Margaret Kadlec, Mae Keron, Ida Lacourciere, Georgiana Mineau, Pauline Moe, Almeda Pelkey, Alvira Pelkey, Marian Perry, Robert Perry, Eva Pocquette, Nellie Post, John Poudrier, May Presl, Leslie Reeves, Benj. Rohan, Ella Rosenfeldt, Thomas Savage, Otto Schenke, Lucy Sullivan, Wilbur Surprise, Ella Tiedke, Harry Whitcomb, Ellis Whiting, Guy Williams, Agnes Kienan, Grace Hannon, Ruby Elliott, Francis Nagel.
Class of 1911
Eunice Baldwin Dora Bovee, Lela Boyd, Harry Burns, Minnie Campbell, Irene Connerton, Ruby Deimer, Faye Duncan, Ernestine Eparvier, Joe Felix, Ralph Good, Herman Gudden, Agnes Hidde, Edith Johnson Stella Koch, Ray McAllister, Adolph Moe, Sarah Noel, Earl Payne, Gertrude Pecor, Frank Poradek, Hubert Riley, Louis Rusche, Jennie Smith, Louise Tiedke, Florence Urbanek, Elsie Werth, Mamie Wittkopf, Earl Wright, Nettie Wright, Charle Cisar, Wm. Kiernan, Gladys Geimond.
Class of 1912
Eunice Bennet, Irving Breakstone, Donald Carr, Agnes Cole, Roland Deime, Blanche Driscoll, Arthur Hansen, Delia Hoffman, Eva Holyoke, Irer Hume, Myrtle Jackson, Emma Jicha, Shirley Johnston, Mildred Lusk, Burton McGlachlin, Daniel McMillian, Eva MacQueen, Ruby Miniely, Clara Noffz, Hilda Palm,  Lulu Pocquette, Edith Porterfield, Wilfred Rathke, Granville Russell,  Will. Sullivan, Harvey Tiegs, William Underhill, Klenor Ward Henry Wegner, William Heller.
Class of 1913
Mae Anderson, Berenice Arnold, Clara Baldwin, George Bauers, Marjorie Best, Truman Bond, Alonzo Brazeau, Grace Brazeau, Ruth Brazeau, Edwa Burke, Melba Caldwell, Alfred Classon, George Classon, Kathleen Cole, Hohn Coleman, Vivian Coullard, Francis Davis, Russell Davis, Mildred Dick, Marion Drisco Helen Elliott, Otto Fingel, Gera Fitzgerald, Harlan Flynn, Ada Geschke, Earl Hall, Milo Halloran, Mary Hana, Russell Hawks, Martha Hellert, Carl Hidde, Ethelwjn Hume, Mary Kalsices, Jake Kehl, Richard Kingston, Herbert Lord,  Dudley MacFarlane, Elmer Mook, Myrtle Morris, Floyd Nicholsas, Florence Noffz, Olga Olson, Heber elkey, Cleveland Pocquette, Aiwa Poudrier, Helen Reilley, Theresa Russell, Pauline Schultz, Edward Scofield, Joseph St. Louis, Edward Sullivan, Grace Sylvester, Harry Williams, Peter Witeck.







Class of 1914
Arthur Anderson, Edna Anderson, Leon Bond, Colvin Campbell, Jean Ferguson, Freda Fingel, Joseph Fisher, Jennie Gabrielson, Vera Garrigan, Rose Greenwood, Agnes Hall, Elizabeth Hartl, Muriel Hawks, Eva Hidde, Ella Hoernke, Frank Hoemke, Lela Horton, Herbert Jicha, Dorothy Johnston, Harry Johnston, Clyde Jones, Anna Karban, Anna Klozotsky, Marie Longois, Helen LeFebvere, Gladys McKenney, Harvey MacFarlane, Helen Manning, Ruth Manning, Anthony Martineau, Paul Megan, Edna C. Moe, Edward Morris, Phyllis O'Neil, Margaret Pall, Wilbur Petlintigrew, Franklin Pocquette, Geraldine Pocquette, Ruth Ramsay, Gerald Riley, Marie Runkel, Marian Smith, Phillip Smith, James Urquhart, Kenneth Ward, Janet Warmingham, Josephine Werth, Paul Wright.
Class of 1915
Eileen Armstrong, Earl Bergman, Erwin Bitters, Ethel Cecil, Grace Comstock, Thurston W. Comstock, Nellie Davis, Lloyd Frechette, Raymond Leigh, Mildred Lord, Esther MacCourt, Mildred Papenfus, Marie Parisey, Gorm Peitersen, Anna Presl, Minerva Quimby, Marian Ramsay, Myrtle Rosenfeldt, Walter Rosenfeldt, Clarice Roy, Webber Runkel, Lillian Semberg, John Witeck, Herbert Ziesmer.
Class of 1916
Agnes E. Armstrong, Xavier Barribeau, Ora Beaudin, Katherine Beeson, Arthur Behling, Arthur Bond, Grace Breakstone, Evans Carr, Vincent Couillard, Marion Doran, Violet Drolette, Erik Eckberg, Daniel Edwards, Lelia Flynn, Irl Ford, Henry Hanson, Irene Heimke, Thomas Holyoke, Barbara Keefe, Frieda Klass, Henry Krueger, Hazel LeFebave, John MacMillan, Agnes Neubaur, John Noffz, Irene Pahl, Shirley Payne, Eva Peak, Gunild Peitersen, Peter Peitersen, Gwenn Perry, Esther Pierre, Willard Reeves, Evelyn Riley, Florence Rusch, Peter J. Russell, Ralph Smith, Winifred Agnes Snyder, Jessie E. Sullivan, Robert Taylor, Hattie Tiedke, Martin VanRossum, Agnes Werth, Henry Westergaard, Agnes Wittkopf.
Class of 1917
Claudine Armstrong, Wallace Bitters, Edith Braushaw, Monroe Burke, Lester Campbell, Joseph Cisar, Gladys Classon, Gladys Davis, Paul Davis, Elizabeth DonLevy, Loretta Drolette, Lillian Edwaids, Charles Fischer, Joe Flannigan, Ada Geschke, Neal Glynn, Lee Grant, Ed. Hall, Eva Hana, Alice Hanson, Clifford Harvey, Joseph Housner, William Huss, Evelyr Kiehl, Adam Marek, Bernice Nicholas, Edith Noffz, Norine O'Connor, Gabriel Pierre, Alien Porterfield, Carl Prucha, Marie Rusch, John Snyder, Marjorie Solway, Edith Steur, Olive Sylvester, Joseph Urbanek, Grant Urquhart, Ray Urquhart, Leo Vullings, Maybelle Watkins, Eva Watterich.
Class of 1918
Cyrus Armstrong, William Armstrong, Leona Bovee, Dudley Chase, Abigail Classon, Dorothy Cook, Evelyn Crane, Florence Crooks, Hugo Eckhardt, Emma Estrom, George Fabry, Mildred Frambly, Constance Gabrielson, Elizabeth Gallagher, Wilbur Glynn, Norma Hansen, Isabel Harmon, Edith Hollinshead, Sadie Holyoke, Leslie Johnson, Arthur, Larson, Francis LeFaye, Blair MacQueen, Carrie Mlnarik, Everett Pecor, Marie Pecor, Alvina Peisar, Ellen Petersen, Lenora Ramsay, Dagmar Rasmussen, Lulu Roche, Edward Routheau, Frank Schultz, Edward Valitchka, Edna Werth, Ella Westby, Lurlin Williams, Charles Zeroth.
Class of 1919
Agnes Barber, Mildred Bauers, Kathleen Doran, Laird Duncan, Lloyd Fabry, Walter Flynn, Letha Grant, Robert Harvey, Ernest Hidde, Dyer Holyoke, Norman Johnson, William Klass, Gladys McCarleson, Elsie McDowell, Jennings Martineau, Agnes Mraz, William Noffz, Sarah O'Herrin, Agnes Pierre, Adeline Prochaska, Margaret Rhode, Aura Roche, Mildred Ross, Floyd Runkel, William Schultz, Clarence Schwedler, Elsie Solway, Arthur Sullivan, Mabel Urquhart, Olga Viestenz, Douglas Voy, Willard Vullings, Hazel Weaver, William Westfall, Meryl Williams.
Class of 1920
P a u 1 Cook, Adolph DeJarlais, Margaret Doran, Bessie Echtner, Fred Ferguson, Gladys Fingel, Margaret Flanagan, Loretta Franks, Agnes C Hall, Marion Hanson, Nora Hanson, Frances Hidde, Floyd Hoffman, Florine Lacourciere, James Merline, Fred Mooney, Clymem Muehrcke, Katherine Nagel, Gaius Neubauer, Milton Nicholas, Kathryn Noonan, George O'Connell Louis Pahl, Matie Pate, Esther Peitersen, Lawrence Peters, Dells Roy, John Schultz, Athol Schwedler, Pearl Seipold, Freda Splinter Rose Stein, Roy Weeks, Genevieve Whittaker, Emma Zimmerman.
Class of 1921
Byron Ansorge, Viola Berth, Phillip Bovee, Marjory Cashman, Adeline Classon, Harry DeHut, Mildred Doty, Florence Fenske, Gladys Follett, William Gallagher, Marion Haskins, Norbert Herald, Edward Krueger, Ora Lefave, Anna McCarlson, Lurline McNulty, Francis Maloney, William Meyer, Genevieve Noonan, Lubin Pelkey, Paul Poudrier, Agnes Presl, Edmund Rasmussen, Everett Reid, Gertrude Schauer, Ruth Wittkopf. 
Class of 1922
Eva Arseneau, Bernice Bauers, Adelaide Belleau, Agnes Selanger, Eva Bourassa, Violet Christensen, Edna Classon, Edward Clement, Evelyn Colignon, Russell Earling, Oscar Eckberg, Charlotte English, Hugo Fenske, Jack Flanders, Edward Flick, Justina Fummel, Alice Grant, Elmer Hanson, Esther Hass, Alfred Hidde, Leo Hidde, Morgan Lee, Agnes MacFarlane, Robert Mann, Paul Martineau, Esther Merline, Alice Meyer, Oakman Mullen, Farnum Nicholas, Evelyn Nolan, Maurice O'Herrin, Chester O'Neil, Marie Pate, Sylvia Pecor, Ione Petri, Agnes Poradek, Bernice Porterfield, Pauline Poudrier, Dorothy Ramsay, Carl Richter, William Ross, Leona Roy, Rowland Runkel, Henrietta Rusch, Kathleen Sedmehradsky, Kathryn Siebert, Helen Van Boven, Muriel VanGaal, Joseph Vullings, Richie Werth, Robert Westfall, Paul Wittkopf, Gladys Young, Jennie Zimmerman.
Class of 1923
Benedick Aicker, Jr., Donald Alien, Eunice Ansorge, Evelyn Ansorge, William Ansorge, Alvin Armstrong, Martin Arse-neau, Lucy Belongia, Paul Brazeau, Leigh Caldwell, James Carey, Beatrice Cote, Merrill Crooks, Kenneth Deacon, Everett Delaware, Myra Freward, Howard Grant, Alien Grosse, George Hall, Agnes Hanna, Carrie Hanna, Robert Hayes, Herbert Hickey, Grace Huisman, Mildred Jackson, Robert Joy, Julia Kalsic, John Koeppen, Norbert LaCombe, Agatha Lacourcjere, Elsie Larsen, Quentin Meeuwsen, Elvira Mae, Clarence Nerenhausen, Marcella Neubauer! Dorothy Nolan, Lewellyn O'Connor, Helen O'Herrin, Elvira Olson, Mary O'Neil, Emma Peisar, Helen Peetz, James Peshek, John Ramsay, John Roche, Bernice Roy, Teresa Roy, Fritzie Schluenz, Lawrence Schumacher, Alice Schwedler,, Margaret Sedmehradsky, David Wedgwood, Russell Whitcomb, Vivian Wilkins, Marvel Williams.
Class of 1924
Genevieve Ahlborg, Agnes Augustine, Douglas Barrow, Alice Belanger, Ida Belongia, Lucille Bitters, Myra Cashman, Esther Cook, Stanley Crooks, Helen Jane Duncan, Cornelius Falque, Mac Fulton, Edna Funk, Estella Hall, Flora Hanson, Roland Hidde, Edna Johnston, Dorothy Kumhala, Rebekah Lacourciere, Lincoln Leigh, Gladys LeMay, Norman LeMense, Agnes MacCourt, Helen MacDonald, Ethel Maloney, Dorothy Menkee, Phillip Merline, Arnold Meyer, Agnes Mlnarik, Hugo Muehrcke, John Mullen, John Noonan, Orvin Oehlman, Mildred Olson, Norbert Olson, Lillian Peisar, Giles Reed, Helen Riemer, Leona Rosenfeldt, Merle VanWie, Elizabeth Windy, Clarence Wittkopf, Mae Young, Merna Youngs, Ida Yudes.
 
 
 
 















 
 
 
 
 
 



















Class of 1932
Helen Claire Auger, Rose Mary Bauman, Frances Beekman, Kathryn Beekman, Mar-cella Bergevain, Myrtle Bergevain, Esther    Berth,    Pearl    Bikowski, Geneva     Blucher,    Donald    Bond, Margaret   Brennan,    Carol   Christensen,   Clara   Christensen,  Eileen Mary Cook, Edwin Couillard, Violet    Degeneffe,    Grace    Denmith, Ruth    Drolette,    Fanny    Estreen, Isabelle Falque, Arlene Field, Barbara  Ellen   Fulton,   Lee  Fumelle, Evelyn   Garrigan,    Lorraine  Gauthier, Serena Hackelberg,    Martin Hass,   Harold   Hassenfeldt,   Orma Hassenfeldt, Marjorie  Heath,  Sidna   Heller,  Kathryn   Herald,   Bernard   Heroux,     Rose' Hockmouth, Edward   Huisman,   Amanda   Iversen,  June  Jackson,  Hobart  Johnson, Hulda Johnson, William Johnson,   Irene  Kahr,   Gladys   Karban, Gladys Kastner,    Grace    Kastner, James  Kent,  Nellie  Koenig,  Ellis LaComb,  Jane  LaComb,    William Laduron, Eunice   LeMay,   Beatrice Livermore, Helen  McDonald, Jean .McFadden,  Dorothy Martens, Carl Meyer,  Mary  Lois  Mineau,  Beatrice  Moe,  Genevieve  Mraz,  Cecile Mullen, Hans Nielsen, Aileen Noonan, Norman Nordquist, Katherine O'Kehiller,   Rosalie   Parish,   Eleanor   Pettigrew,     Clifford    Racine, Alice Rasmussen, Evangeline Retrum,Helen  Retrum, Clara Richter, Vera    Riewe,    Chester    Rousseau, Kathleen  Suhowatia, Clara Swear, Walter Swiedarke, Geraldine Tappa,  Marcella  Tappa,  Robert VanAbel,  Leonard  VanRossum,  Elizabeth   Watterich,    Albin     Winther, Waldemar  Winther,    John  Henry Youngs.
Class of 1933
Dorothy Altsuer, Charlotte Anheuser, Elmer Armstrong, Russell Bauers, Harold Behling, LaVerne Behnke, Josephine Belongia, Eunice Burkhart, Russell Carriveau, James Crooks, John Dagen, Francis DeWindt. Leona Detriech, Athlyn Dionne, Meryl Doyle, Mildred Drafz, Wm. Erickson, Harvey Everson, Robert Fabry, Paul Falque, Harriet Ford, Hermina Franks, Donald Gauthier, John Gordon, Willis Hanson, Henry Hartman, Edward Herald, Lillian Herald, Russell Hermsen, Frank Huebscher, Marie Huisman, Myron Jarvey, Frank Kent, Elmer Kirt, Norman Kirt, Elizabeth LaCourt, Margaret LaGouft, Mabel McKee, Grace McDonald, William Maloney, Esther Matravers, Walter Meyer, Olive Mlnarik, Jean Madrow, Bonita Nichols, Karen Nielson, Lorraine Noel, Luella Northway, Delores Papenfus, Melvin Paternaude, Calra Penkowski, Ethel Pedersen, Eunice Peterson, Marion Pettigrew, John Poirier,  Alice Presl, Theresa Presl, Eloise  Rasmussen, Ralph Reynolds, Victor Riewe, Ora Roewe, Ray Roffers, Gordon Roland, Adolph Sandburg, James Scanlan, Lucille Schraidt, John Sohrweide, Margeretta Strack, William Strutz, Marceil Vendt, Lillian Wachal, Harold Winther, Ione Wittock, Thomas Dreshek, James Jackson.
Class of 1934
Doris Albertson,: Leonard   Aronson,    Noreen  Beekman,     Robert Behling, Walter  Berth,   Leonard Bikowski, Keil Blank, Neil Blank, Agnes Bostedt, James   Cantwell, Blanche   Carriveau, Marjorie    Chosa,  Harvey Cota,   Melvin   Cota, LaVerne   Dejeneffe, Frederick Deterville, Marjorie   Drolette, Madelyn  Eparvier, Richard   Foley, Bonnie Freward, Mary Gardner, John Gudden, Elizabeth  Hartert, Arnold  Hartman, James Heath, Francis  Hellert, Francis Herald, Leigh Hill, Gilbert Jager, Louis Jankowsky, Margaret Jansen, Ruth Jensen, Rose Kazda, Marjorie  Kirchner,   Franklin   Klozatsky,  Rosella  Lamirande, Olga Laskowy, Ruth  Leigh,  Wesley Leigh,  Corrine Lannaville, Jack Ley, Dean Linger, Andrew Maciejczak,   Margaret   Mann, Theodore Martens, Howard Mayberry, Howard  Merline, Robert  Mineau,  Robert O'Connor, Annetta Olsen, Glyn Olson, Iva Olson, Georgianna Ottson, Ruth Poirier,  Gertrude Presl, (deceased), Jack Rockabrand, Harlan   Rousseau,  James   Roy,    Ann Rudolph,   Myrtle     Rugg,     Beulahj Russell,   Bernard    Schlag,    Hazel J Schufelt, Lawrence  Smith, Esther Stepman,  Lloyd    Tappa,  Francis Thomas,  Kieth Tiedke,  Marie Topel, Chas. Valitchka, Roslyn Vendt, Ruth   Vlies, Kathleen     Whiting, Jenita Wittock, Richard Wood, Henrietta Young, Josephine Young, Fremont Youngs,  Lucy Fairbrother, Irma Riemer, Stanley Hansen,  Dorothy  McKeever,  Marcella Heid, Fern Schoenebech, Pat O'Kelliher, Lulu Demmith, Robert Breakstone,   Marion   Hansen,  Eugene  Phillips,    Evelyn  Talmadge, Geraldine Caldwell.
Class  of  1935
Elna Anderson,  Elsie   Anderson,   Mathilda  Ahnen,  Eileen  Ansorge,    Dollie    Altsuer, Knute Arntson,    Gladys    Amour, Alvin   Auger,   Everett   Augustine,  Alton   Belongia,   Eunice  Belongia,  Pandora  Baldwin, Winifred Behnke, Gloria   Benson,  Joseph Belleau,  Louis   Bergeron, Robert     Betts, Erna Blank, Clyde Bostedt, Frieda Braun, Helen Carey, Robert Carlin, Hazel Carlson,    Norman    Chezek, Bernadette   Clausen,  Janet   Christensen, Myra Jane Clausen, Dorothy Christensen, Arlyn  Cornelius, Earl Christensen, Doris Cota, Edward Crooks, Mary Crooks, Robert DeCloux, Loretta Deterville,  Evelyn  DeWindt, Lois  Draeger, Norbert Ellman, Ruth  Erdman, Marcella Faulds, Elizabeth Flanders, Beata Franks, Joseph Fulton, Neil Forgie, Frederick Gabrielson, Soris Garrigan, Grant Gordon, Melba Graefstrom, Jeanne Gudden, Helen Hansen, John Hansen, Eugene Hansen, Dollie Hassenfelt, James Hermsen, Vincent Heroux, Russell Honeywell, Raymond Jarvey, Kenneth Johnson, William Jones, fignes Kahr, Ethel Kassube, John LeMay, Robert Loose, Olive Mack, Donnabelle Madison, Elva Marek, Elwyn Marek, Edward Mayberry, Agnes Mehlberg, Ben Melody, Howard Merline, Neville Miencke, Rosemary Muehrcke, Frank Murphy, Kathleen Murphy, Clifford Noel, Lucille O'Connor, Michael O'Connor, Muriel O'Neil, Robert O'Neil, Patricia Parisey, Margaret Petersen, Robert Petersen, Ruth Petersen, Elaine Pecor, Dolores Picard, Arlene Presl, Joseph Prochaska, Alvin Riewe, Carl Riewe, Olive Rockabrand, Herman Rosenfeldt, Dorothy Russell, Dorothy Sherman, Wendell Strang, Fern Swear, Allan VanAble, Woodrow Van Hecke, Phyllis Werth, Adney Whitcomb, Kenneth Whitcomb, Valeska Wittock, Helen Ziemer, Lucille Ziemer, Juanita Zimmerman, Marvel Zimmerman.
Class of 1936
George Aronson, Eleanor Augustine, Joseph Augustine, Theresa Beekman, Lorraine Blucher, Vernetta Blucher, Mary Braun, lola Burbey, Maurice Burbey, Marion Cameron, Milton Cain, Helen Christenson, Margaret Clausen, Richard Craig, Ruth Craig, Helen Dahl, David Dam-koehler, Alien Degeneffe, Norbert Degeneffe, Francis Delcore, Harold Eggert, Fern Ehrhardt, Anthony Finger, Martin Foley, Elaine Foster, Eileen Garrigan, Verna Gering, Joyce Grady, Cecil Hall, Frieda Hartman, Douglas Heath, Marvel Heath, Helen Heroux, Phyllis Heroux, Jean Jarvis, Grace Jensen, Melba Kelm, Lucille Kipp, Weslej Kirt, Gladys Kittler, Mae Laduron Reuben LaFave, Eleanor Leigh Frank Lingelbach, Helen Lloyd, Olive Luebke, Jeannette Macs Clifton Martin, William Martin Ellen Martineau, Thomas McDougal, Ruth McDowell, James McGovern, William McGovern, Jacl McNulty, Jean Mehlberg, Roberl Mehlberg, Mary Melody, Adeline Mierke, Carol Mlnarik, Marion Mlnarik, Bruce Modrow, Roberl Moe, Evelyn Olsen, Gladys Olsen Georgiana Perdzock, Katherinc Pillsbury, Dorthie Plouff, Francis Pocquette, Ruth Powell, Helen Risto, Alice Roewe, Margaret Roy, Wesley Roy, Rosalie Scheuren, Violet Schlag, Harold Schmidt, Sterling Shipla, Rolla Schufelt, Norbert Swaer, Clarence Trepanier, Eileen Uecker, Dorothy Van-Hefty, Ellsworth Wilde, Lea Beth Wilson, Ruth Young, Helen Zielke 
Class of 1937
Lucille Adams, Louis Altsuer, Clinton Aubry, Mary Virginia Bell, Harry Bikowski, Chas. Boettcher, Robert Boettcher, Lucille Bramschreiber, Virginia Brown, Patricia Carlin, Esther Carlson, Gordon Clausen, Ruth Coty, Mable Crawford, Mary Crawford, Mary Curran, Louise Dahl, Melvin Draeger, Arthur Ehrhardt, Dorothy Ellner, Betty Eparvier, Jean Fairbrother, Frank Felix, Bette Gabrielson, Fred Galand (deceased), Gordon Orval, Donald Gunderson, Harry Hansen,Genevieve Hoare, George Kassube, Victor Kazlauckas, George Kent, Margaret Kipp, Mabel Kriewaldt, Clarence Krueger, Wm. Krueger, Marialyce LaComb, Dorothy Laskowy, Madeline Lipp, Melville Ley, Beulah Lindgren, June Loose, Lester Lutherhardt, Vernon McDougal, Linus Marlowe, Florence Marineau, Claudine Milbauer, Delores Munson, Helen Murphy, Jenny Nielson, Jerome Noonan, Francis O'Connor, Melvin O'Connor, Elbert Otto, Alex Paluch, Lois Mae Petersen, Duane Prausa, Ethel Rafoth, Ethel Jane Retzlaff, Eleanor Rhode, Helen Mae Rhode, Alice Riewe, Arnold Riewe, Angeline Roffers, Viola Roland, Muriel Rosenfeldt, Alice Mae Scanlan, Mar-jorie Schaefer, Alfred Schlag, Lucille Schrnoniak, Bernadine Schumacher, Pauline Semrod, Owen Skowland, Wilson Smith, Luella Sprise, Lester Stewart, Louis St. Peter, Jack Valitchka, Clarence Van Hecke, Geraldine Wigman, Francis Young, Idella Zielke, Ruth Ziemer, Kenneth Sauter.

Class    of    1938
Ruth Adams, Anne Alstner,     Agnes     Angelich, Joseph  Aubry,    LaVerne  Belland, Audry Bitters, Bernice Blank, Lorraine Bostedt, Bernadette Brazeau, John Burbey,    Georgiana    Carlin, Evelyn Carlson, Clayton Carriveau, Elaine Carriveau, Laurence  Carriveau,  Anthony  Chezek,    Clarence Chilson, Francis     Chilson,    Merle Christensen,    Alice      Christenson, Alfred Clausen, Elaine Cota, Helen Derpinghaus,    Patricia    DonLevy, Mary   Elko,   Ida    Estreen,     Elda Falk,    Violet     Farrar,    Florence Flint, Eleanor Foley, George Fre-werd,    Bonnie    Fumelle,    Phyllis Grady,  John   Hansen,   John   Hartert, Ruth  Hellman, Jack Herald, Jean    Janovsky,    Carol    Johnson, Gertrude  Killinger, Edward  Kimpel,   Harold   Kittler,   Aida   Maria Krueger,  Gerald Krueger, Marvin Lane, Helen Leanna, Betty Lingelbach, Lyle Longrie, Alice Lorang, Guy MacDonald,  Mary McGovern, Mary Louise Macs, LaVerne Marlow, Marjorie Lee Matravers, John VIerline,    Dorothy    Meyer,    John Mineau, Margaret Moes, Maybelle Murphy, Richard Murphy, Patricia Noonan, John Olsen, Allen Olson, Orland O'Neil, Violet Pagel, Rita Perdzock,   Charles  Peterson,   Selma Peterson, Ruth Riewe, Walter Routheau, Edward Rovuinki,    Robert Saucier, Lois Schacht, Norbert Scheuren,   Dorothy   Shufeit,   Florence  Sloup, Helen Smith, Wesley Stancher, Margaret    Stensing, Clyde Stephenson, Gene Sucharda, Gertrude   Thomas,   Ethel   Thome Matt Valitchka, Lucille Vlies, Clyde Werth,    Marion    Wheelock,  Bernard Wigman, LaVerne Wilde, Mary  Williams,    Robert Wilsor Doris   Winecuff, Bette     Wright, Otto Yahnke, Betty Youngs, Bonnie  Youngs, Gordon  Young, Bernice Ziemer.
Class   of   1939
George    Adams, Helen Albertson,   Bertha Altsuer, Cyril Amore, Margaret Anderson, Antone Aubut, Melba Augustine, Scott Bailey, Marjorie Barber, Richard Bast, Kenneth Beaucock, Wilbert Beekman, Gloria Behnke, Bernice Bishop, Betty Bourassa, Muriel Bridger, Randall Burbey, Phyllis Carriveau, Marie Clausen, Marion Courtois, William Crooks, Agnes Curran, Magdalen DeCloux, Jeanette Dionne, Betty Dodds, Lucille Dodds, Leon Ellman, Walter Ellman, Norbert Eparvier, Hope Ferris, Jane Flanders, Joseph Forgie, Ida Mae Fye, Gertrude Geske, Marion Heider, Josephine Hartert, Robert Hartman, Orval Hass, Ruth Hassenfelt, Earl Hebert, Ruth Hellmann, Dorothy Helmer, Hugh Helmer, Hugh Herald, Leon Hermsen, Bernard Hockmuth, Margaret Hoehne, Bette Graham, Mary Johnson, Mary Johnson, Clarice Johnson, Eleanor Johnson, Claire Kinziger, Wesley Kirchner, Betty Kirt, Althea Kriewaldt, Dorothy Krueger, Edward Krueger, Russell Lane, Francis Ledvina, Anthony Lorang, Robert McDougal, Wilhelmina McFadden, William McNeil, June McDonald, Clyde Martineau, Harryette Martineau, Sylvester Merline, Mabel Mierke, Margaret Milan, Ruth Moak, Donald Modrow, Wesley Moe, Anna Mae Moes, Alfred Mraz, Eileen Northway, Dale 0lsen, Florence Olson, Helen Olson, Lester Olson, Mona O'Mealy, Robert Parisey, Maxine Patterson, Alvin Pecor, Robert Pettigrew, Russell Retrum, Harold Retzlaff, John Rhode, Darlene Roffers, Jane Roland, James Ross, Rudie Rovinski, Herman Rudolph, Joseph Sargent, Charles Schaefer, Marian Scanlan, Ethelyn Scholz, Helen Scholz, Cleonibel Shipla, Lorraine Shufelt, Norene Speller, Harold Sohrweide, Frank Snyder, Florence Spangenberg, Alfred St. Germaine, Mary Stock, Arline Sucharda, Jean Telford, Marjorie Van Hecke, George Wachal, Arzella Warrichaet, Caroline Wechselberg, Lionel Whiting, Delbert Wilcox, Tola Windross, George Wittock, Joan Wittock, Esther Young, Rita Deterville.
Class of 1940
Louis Angelich, Laura Arnston, William Bake, Robert Bauers, Arlene Barribeau, Carrol Barribeau, Mary J. Beaudin, Jane Beekman, June Beekman, Kathryn Belland, Beanice Belongia, Agnesi Befgeron, Grace Bramschreiber, Eugene Bitters, Shirley Burbey, Rex Brunner, Louis Buczynski, Robert Burkhart, Doris Caldwell, Robert Cain, Ralph Carlson, Loretta Carey, Peggy Classon Phyllis Carpenter, Howard Craig Ruth Clausen, Dolores Crozier Alice Crooks, Annabelle DonLevy Jean Degeneffe, Mary Draeger Robert DonLevy, Paul Eggert Marie Drafz, Ruby Falk, Francis Ehrhardt, Ruth Faulds, Darwin Ferris, Robert Forgie, Lucille Foster, Evelyn Hanson, Pauline Harbert, Wilbur Hillmann. Ethyl Helmer, Francis Heroux, Julius Heroux, Michael Heroux, Lorraine Hodgins, John Hoffman, Harold Huebscher, Evelyn Jacquart, Arlene Johnston, Arlene Kassube, Betty Klass, Robert Krueger, Annie Laskowy, Izella LeBreck, Melvin LeMay, Geraldine Lorang, James McFadden, Joyce .Marlow, Shirley Mikesh, Edward Miller, Betty Mineau, Lila Mittag, Agnes Mraz, Doris O'Neil, Jules Paluck, Bernice Pawelezyk, Malcom Pecor, Maynard Poradek, Harvey Powell, Lucille Ravey, Leslie Reeves, Elaine Rietz, Warren Robinson, Ray Rosenfeldt, Esther Riewe, Milton Riewe, Doris Saucier, Glenn Sauter, Alvin Schmoniak, Howard Smith, Lynden Smith, LaVern Stancher, John Steinhause, Dorothy Valitchka, Ruth VanAbel, Marian Windy, Eugene Witeck, Bernadette Wittock, Kenneth Wood, Mavis Zarling, Eileen Zimmermann, William Zutter, Dorothy Tourtillot.
Class of 1941
Bernard Ahnen, Edythe Altsuer, Sammy Aronson, Rita Beaucock, Earl Bostedt, Norbert Biron, Lorraine Bridger, Jean Brunner, Marjorie Bullis, Jean Burke, Robert Burkhardt, Norbert Christenson, LeRoy Cisar, Jean Dlaflin, Marion Clausen, Shirley Cota, Ethelyn Couillard, Elizabeth Sourchaine, Stella Crawford, Eugene DeRosier, Laura Derpinghaus, Julia Deterville, Joe Dodds, Clarice Drafz, Dorothy Drolet, Evelyn Falk, Alfred Finger, Alice Finger, Charles Foley, Vernon Grady, Shirley Graham, Erwin Outsell, Darl Hansen, Charles Hartman, Evelyn Hebert, Ralph Heller, Patrick Hermsen, Clifford Hooten, Olga Johnson, Giles Kahr, Jack Karbon, Julia Kazlauckas, Ellen Kearby, Robert Kinziger, Audrey Koeppe, Doris Krause, Clarice Krueger, Kobin Krueger, Florence Lade, James Lane, Bernice Ledvina, Beverly Lindsay, Rosemary McCarthy, Patrick McGovern, Phyllis Marek, Robert Mayberry, Eunice Milbauer, Marilyn Mills, Del Moody, LaVerne Munson, De-loris Murphy, Marjorie Naber, Doris Noel, Doris Petersen, Erwin Pillsbury, Robert Pillsbury, Marjorie Prochaska, Donald Rapear, John Rasmussen, Clarence Rhode, William Rhode, Jessie Roland, Ethel Rowell, William Saucier, Doris Scanlan, Marjorie Sherman, Facqueline Shipla, Claris Shufelt, Dolores Smith, Earl Snyder, Doris Stellmacher, Harold Stewart, Alferna Sucharde, Lulu Surprise, Dorothy Tiedke, William Vaitchka, Ralph Vandenbush, Norman VanHulle, Arthur VanRossum,, Lewis Viestenz, Kenneth Warnecke, Doris Werth, Marjorie Westcott, Clyde Winecuff.
 
 














































 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY HOME PAGE